Scroll To Top
History of AAGPS Head of the River Rowing Regatta

Note: This is an excerpt from another page on this website.
For a more complete history, see the 2008 NSW AAGPS Head of the River.

 

2008 AAGPS Head of the River–
Year 10 Third Eight

06:40.51

06:40.93

06:56.11

07:01.53

07:03.16

07:12.06

07:13.96

07:18.95

07:30.86

1st           St Ignatius 1 - Bow: S.J. Masi, 2: N.D. Pirottina, 3: N.H. Biscoe, 4: R.D. Mirabelle, 5: N.J. Millar, 6: A. Moore, 7: M.G. Samaha, Str: J.C. Luxford, Cox: M.J. Egger, Coaches: J. Brennan, R. Curtin Jnr

2nd          Kings 1 - Bow: H.G. Groom, 2: W.R. Munro, 3: A.R. Wyper, 4: W.A.W. McGeogh, 5: O.S. Blaxland, 6: M.J. Ainsworth, 7: D.S. Firkins, Str: H.D.J. Swan, Cox: S.E. Trayhurn, Coach: C. Holliday

3rd          St Josephs - Bow: M.V. Dillon, 2: J.W. Reardon, 3: N.T. Deans, 4: P.J. Negline-Smyth, 5: J.N. Sammut, 6: J.A. Reilly, 7: J.W. Schwager, Str: A.P. Canturi, Cox: N.M. Rhodes, Coach: J.A. Reading, Esq.

4th          Grammar 1 - Bow: J. White, 2: M.P. Cunningham, 3: B. Johnson, 4: T.J. Kneebone, 5: D.P.S. Nicholson, 6: M.R.G. Self, 7: R.I. Traill, Str: B.M.D. Heenan, Cox: W.P. Riddell, Coaches: N. Atkin, W. Moor

5th          Shore - Bow: T.M. Barnes, 2: S.G. Wilkins, 3: M.N. Stanley, 4: N.F.E. Underwood, 5: S.C. Murphy, 6: S.J. Moore, 7: J.N. Smith, Str: J.G. Hare, Cox: O.A. Solomon, Coach: M. Cassidy

6th          Kings 2 - Bow: O.F.S. Martin, 2: A.J. Cadell, 3: D.R.K. Ford, 4: J.D. Camp, 5: A.T.A. Webb, 6: S.A. Henderson, 7: B.J. Mason, Str: T.J. Gilder, Cox: A.T. Mansfield, Coach: P. Mathers

7th          St Ignatius 2 - Bow: D.C. Brooks, 2: M.A. Collins, 3: B.G. Nash, 4: P.J. Lane, 5: J.I. Thompson, 6: H.M.R. Lawless, 7: X.R. Fabbro, Str: H.W. Delaney, Cox: H.P. Moore'Brien, Coach: R. Clarke

8th          Scots - Bow: S.W. Dunbar, 2: S.P. Alfonso, 3: H. Kim, 4: C.J.W. Allan-Price, 5: S.G. Mayman, 6: M.J. Shannon, 7: R.B. Wayne, Str: C.J.M. Brown, Cox: L.H. Davis, Coach: J.R. Harvey

9th          Grammar 2 - Bow: C.J. Armstrong, 2: A.G. Ryan, 3: C.E. Taylor, 4: P.J. Beaumont, 5: P.L. Wilcox, 6: L.G. Dupree, 7: M. Volfneuk, Str: T.S. Lingafelter, Cox: L.H. Davis, Coaches: W. Moor, N. Atkin

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management