Scroll To Top
Australian School Rowing History

2007 NSW AAGPS Head of the River

Summary and comments of this event will follow.

 

 


Organising Committee and Officials

Organising Committee:

Starter:

Umpire:

Judge:

Timekeeper:


Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Head of the River

Times: 5:54.11 5:56.07 5:56.38 5:58.44 5:59.64 6:04.95 6:12.78 6:21.19

1st The King’s School - Harley, Firkins, Ferris, Bligh, Green, Berzins, Gilbert, Farthing, Cox: White
2nd St Ignatius’ College – Donovan, Rowe, Ryan, Booyar-Rybak, Hunting, Wells, Mair, McDuling, Cox: Forrest
3rd Sydney Grammar School – Cartmill, Decarvalho, Saloman, Wong, Sykes, Dignan, Campbell, Budd, Cox: Grimes
4th Shore School - Gower, Denning, Edwards, Barraclough, Whitehead, Little, Mathers, Ledgerwood, Cox: Nunn
5th Newington College - Stanway, Wiadrowski, Healy, Schmidt, Woodward, Spencer, Clarke, Treloar, Cox: Bird
6th St Joseph’s College - O'Hara, Vaughan, Eather, Turrin, Boardman, Evans, Gresham, Dwyer, Cox: Clarke
7th The Scots College - Drayton, Kellaway, Conkey, Hill, Porter, Quigley, Veron, Simpson, Cox: O'Sullivan
8th Sydney Boys High School - Linegar, Hurrell, Kim, O'Keefe, Vien, Kelly, Komarov, Pham, Cox: Desmond

Second Eight

Times: 6:11.93 6:14.35 6:20.59 6:23.35 6:25.75 6:31.35 6:44.34 6:50.14

1st Shore School - Clarke, Dixon, Purnell, Chapman, Taylor, McKew, Barling, Fairbairn, Cox: Garnett
2nd St Joseph’s College - Crombie, Hannaford, Ferguson, Ball, Johnston, Burke, Tilse, Prentice, Cox: Mancini
3rd The King’s School - Michell, Miller, Wolley, Williams, Archibald, Nielsen, Hanigan, Cranney, Cox: Norton
4th St Ignatius’ College - Smith, Bellemore, Harrington, Wainwright, Levins, Bicknell, Arkell, Meagher, Cox: Kelly
5th Newington College - Odgers, Piet, Garth, Raven, Webster, Jarvis, Roach, Aldous, Cox: Budd
6th Sydney Grammar School - Kluger, Webb, Forbes, Deutch, Lapsley, Celermajer, Hillman, Jenkins, Cox: Freedman
7th The Scots College - Thompson, Blomfield, Heslop, Irvine, Keeping, Purtle, Waller, McLennon, Cox: Brown
8th Sydney Boys High School - Pfull, Leung, Merom, Song, Lee, Reid, Shuttleworth, Chen, Cox: Huang

Third Eight

Times: 6:44.80 6:56.65 7:11.77 7:17.76

1st Shore School - Londish, Smidmore, Twyble, Morris, Begg, Austin, Austin, Husselbee, Cox: Buttenshaw
2nd St Ignatius’ College - Ng, Priestley, Cook, Legrand, Helmich, Mayne, Bannister, Coombs, Cox: Luxford
3rd The King’s School - Vijayakumaran, Reid, Woollett, Stevens, Mills, Anderson, Anstely-O'Donnell, Cosgrove, Cox: Firkins
4th St Joseph’s College - Bryant, Pollard, Bellato, Gerard, Majarich, Major, Macourt, Yore, Cox: Hasler

First Four

Times: 6:47.96 6:57.40 6:58.99 7:03.58 7:10.67 7:20.52 7:25.10 7:33.06

1st Shore School - Tisch, Drabble, Frazer, Hofer, Cox: Prior
2nd Newington College - Felice, Shaw, Popple, Boers, Cox: Claydon
3rd St Ignatius’ College - Venuti, May, Curtin, Bolster, Cox: Raven
4th The King’s School - Robertson, McGeoch, Ellice-Flint, Paulsen, Cox: Horman
5th St Joseph’s College - Madden, Porter, Coupland, Bernadi, Cox: Mulhearn
6th Sydney Boys High School – Joo, Lee, Palau, Mackay, Cox: Schilling
7th Sydney Grammar School - Norris, Williams, Bickmore-Hutt, Turner, Cox: Audas
8th The Scots College - Petrie, Dowling, Scoines, Scoines, Cox: Collison

Second Four

Times: 6:46.30 7:01.71 7:13.89 7:15.30 7:19.60 7:22.19 7:41.96

1st The Shore School - Bushell, Hale, Duddy, Lloyd, Cox: Minifie
2nd St Ignatius’ College - Rushton, Mushan, Freeman, Kertesz, Cox: Cameron
3rd The King’s School - Bruderlin, Simpson, Quinan, Funes, Cox: Downes
4th Newington College - Bunyan, Mackenzie, Widmer, Stockton, Cox: Carter
5th St Joseph’s College - Mulligan, Doherty, Tate, Smith, Cox: Seaman
6th Sydney Grammar School - Cotter, Carter, Graham, Wall, Cox: Crew
7th Sydney Boys High School - Freiman, Guo, McDonnell, Andrews, Cox: Radhakrishnan

Third Four

Times: 7:08.84 7:14.45 7:20.26 7:27.19 7:35.05 8:04.45 8:24.47

1st Shore School - Playfair, Copeman, Kindred, Rubenach, Cox: Russo
2nd The King’s School - Pye, Cary, Gibbins, Lee-Warner, Cox: Nott
3rd St Ignatius’ College - Masi, Passmore, Hunt, Polfanders, Cox: Mort
4th St Joseph’s College - Bakarich, Turrin, Kane, Tucker, Cox: Avvenevole
5th Newington College - Gyurasits, Whiteman, Anderson, Jun, Cox: Angeli
6th Sydney Boys High School - Malek, Nadkarni, Phu, Ahmed, Cox: Denny-Smith
7th Sydney Grammar School - Campbell, Dinihan, Colubriale, Schonell, Cox: Dawson

Fourth Four

Times: 7:13.51 7:19.25 7:21.18 7:24.92 7:40.35

1st The Shore School - Hudson, Hannibal, Strang, Jackson, Cox: Conolly
2nd The King’s School - Harvey, Danos, Tierney, McCutcheon, Cox: Edwards
3rd St Ignatius’ College - Rushton, Fleming, Aitchison, Perry, Cox: L'Huede
4th St Joseph’s College - Gerard, McGirr, Gorrie, Summers, Cox: Rushton
5th Newington College - Schulz, Hardman, Soul, Brodie, Cox: Roberts Love

Year 10 First Eight

Times: 6:24.86 6:27.76 6:28.14 6:31.71 6:43.84 6:46.38 6:51.25 6:52.44

1st St Joseph’s College - Reuter-Town, Burg, Akinyemi, Drewett, Sandral, Carbone, Khoury, O'Connor, Cox: Carrigan
2nd The King’s School - Miller, Cunningham-Reid, Crouch, Boyce, Cranney, Girling-Butler, Head, Hubbard, Cox: Kensit
3rd Shore School - Thomas, Connelly, Beatty, Frazer, Taylor, MacGregor, Harris, Playfair, Cox: Gowing
4th St Ignatius’ College - Bromley, Gillespie, Hunting, McCaffery, Novacek, Mangan, Molloy, O'Neill, Cox: McManus
5th Sydney Grammar School - Molloy, Ball, Fermanis, Berriman, McKenzie, Egan, Slattery, Craig, Cox: Iredale
6th The Scots College - Crowe, Tresidder, Gibbon, Hamilton, Quigley, Tzanerous, White, Hunt, Cox: Gale
7th Sydney Boys High School - Belokopytov, Chen, Chen, Tsiailis, Dimitropoulos, Harvey, Ling, Ridges, Cox: Deacon
8th Newington College - Patterson, Younan, Pitcheuv, Salman, Tucker, Ghertos, Boers, Richards, Cox: Sadowsky

Year 10 Second Eight

Times: 6:40.26 6:46.46 6:47.17 6:53.60 6:55.88 7:10.29 7:20.80 7:29.07

1st The King’s School - Martin, Zuylen, Ridge, Thomson, Thomas, Harris, Armour, McGuiness, Cox: Beattie
2nd Shore School - Boydle, Torode, Benfell, Thomas, Jensen, Blacklaw, Andrews, Mussett, Cox: Kennett
3rd St Ignatius’ College - Manna, Locke, Coolican, Dale, Davidson, Taylor, O'Brien, Chapman, Cox: Curtin
4th St Joseph’s College - Valeri, Hurditch, Armstrong, Gely, Christie, De Mattia, Hill, Taylor, Cox: Geikie
5th The Scots College - Frechtling, Love, Brent, Perrie, Connell, McKenna, Adams, Van, Cox: Carden-Thomas
6th Newington College - Dodd, Cook, Bunyan, Goodwin, Dovgan, Laurendi, Sinclair, Prakash, Cox: Luscombe
7th Sydney Grammar School - Perry, Sturgess, Mclintock, Burton, McQuinn, Sherry, Wylie, Newman, Cox: Lam
8th Sydney Boys High School - Street, Stojanovic, Eriksson, Astafiev, Santoso, Kwok, Wachsmann, Nguyen, Cox: Nguyen

Year 10 Third Eight

Times: 6:51.60 6:58.31 7:10.60 7:14.03 7:17.56 7:24.56 7:40.09 8:00.52

1st Shore School (1) - Williment, Chadwick, Cropley, Rowe, Friend, Webber, Gunton, O'Malley-Wawn, Cox: Smidmore
2nd St Ignatius’ College - Hayson, Inglis, Allen, Smith, Pechey, Ridgway, Remond, Mitchell, Cox: Carroll
3rd The King’s School - Totonjian, Johnston, Druery, Simpson, Templeman, Belnick, Quartermaine, Carling, Cox: Guest
4th St Joseph’s College (1) - Baker, McDonogh, Chatfield, Saber, Lee, O'Connor, Richards, Payne, Cox: Doyle
5th The Scots College - Doumanis, Economy, Liddle, Thorp, Lambert, Burrell, Taylor, Taylor, Cox: Wu-Kim
6th Shore School (2) - Lloyd, Kanakis, Cowper, Codling, Spiers, Wood, Hodge, Douglas, Cox: Wylie
7th Sydney Grammar School - Watson, Kaye, Kang, Wasson, Grimes, Ma, Finch, Kirk, Cox: Dabelstein
8th St Joseph’s College (2) - Raccanello, Reinoso, Gibbs, Romeo, Murray, Lam, Mullen, Shepherd, Cox: Reynolds

< previous 2006

> next 2008

top of page

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management