Scroll To Top
History of AAGPS Head of the River Rowing Regatta

Note: This is an excerpt from another page on this website.
For a more complete history, see the 2007 NSW AAGPS Head of the River.

 

2007 AAGPS Head of the River–
Year 10 Second Eight

06:40.26

06:46.46

06:47.17

06:53.60

06:55.88

07:10.29

07:20.80

07:29.07

1st           Kings - Bow: M.E. Martin, 2: M.P.V.A.N. Zuylen, 3: R.P.R. Ridge, 4: H.J.R. Thomson, 5: H.W.E. Thomas, 6: C.P. Harris, 7: M.J. Armour, Str: L.L. McGuiness, Cox: C. Beattie, Coach: M.R.C. Quitzau

2nd          Shore - Bow: H.J. Boydle, 2: W.D. Torode, 3: D.J.A. Benfell, 4: A.G. Thomas, 5: T.A. Jensen, 6: P.D.A. Blacklaw, 7: N.L. Andrews, Str: E.J. Mussett, Cox: S.L. Kennett, Coach: P. Coates

3rd          St Ignatius - Bow: A.J. Manna, 2: G.R. Locke, 3: P.E.J. Coolican, 4: B.J. Dale, 5: E.J. Davidson, 6: C.D. Taylor, 7: H.D. O'Brien, Str: H.J. Chapman, Cox: M.A. Curtin, Coach: B. Wainwright

4th          St Josephs - Bow: P.K. Valeri, 2: J.D. Hurditch, 3: P.J. Armstrong, 4: A.M. Gely, 5: T.M. Christie, 6: P.M. De Mattia, 7: T.W. Hill, Str: X.R. Taylor, Cox: T. Geikie, Coach: E.M. Perry

5th          Scots - Bow: S. Frechtling, 2: L. Love, 3: A. Brent, 4: S. Perrie, 5: O. Connell, 6: F. McKenna, 7: J. Adams, Str: M. Van, Cox: N. Carden-Thomas, Coaches: A. Matthews, A. Matthews, A. Pearson

6th          Newington - Bow: J.C. Dodd, 2: C.M. Cook, 3: L.L. Bunyan, 4: H.R. Goodwin, 5: A.M.J. Dovgan, 6: V.T. Laurendi, 7: M. Sinclair, Str: A. Prakash, Cox: H. Luscombe, Coaches: A. Vine-Hall, W. Gibson

7th          Grammar - Bow: F.J. Perry, 2: H.W. Sturgess, 3: T.M. Mclintock, 4: J.E. Burton, 5: R.D. McQuinn, 6: C.E. Sherry, 7: S.W. Wylie, Str: T.G. Newman, Cox: B.N. Lam, Coach: L.R. James

8th          Sydney Boys High - Bow: N.A. Street, 2: D. Stojanovic, 3: J.A. Eriksson, 4: G. Astafiev, 5: J.C. Santoso, 6: A. Kwok, 7: J.T. Wachsmann, Str: J.J. Nguyen, Cox: M.K. Nguyen, Coach: L. Bennett

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management