Scroll To Top
History of AAGPS Head of the River Rowing Regatta

Note: This is an excerpt from another page on this website.
For a more complete history, see the 2007 NSW AAGPS Head of the River.

 

2007 AAGPS Head of the River–
Year 10 First Eight

06:24.86

06:27.76

06:28.14

06:31.71

06:43.84

06:46.38

06:51.25

06:52.44

1st           St Josephs - Bow: P.J.S. Reuter-Town, 2: N.J. Burg, 3: E. Akinyemi, 4: J.T. Drewett, 5: T.J. Sandral, 6: M.F. Carbone, 7: M.J. Khoury, Str: J.P. O'Connor, Cox: J.P. Carrigan, Coaches: M.D. Morgan, M.N. Hegerty

2nd          Kings - Bow: H.R. Miller, 2: K.D. Cunningham-Reid, 3: T.W. Crouch, 4: C.D. Boyce, 5: H.G. Cranney, 6: L.J. Girling-Butler, 7: J. Head, Str: S.R.R. Hubbard, Cox: S. Kensit, Coach: M. Dwyer

3rd          Shore - Bow: J.A. Thomas, 2: C.J. Connelly, 3: L.J.L. Beatty, 4: H.D. Frazer, 5: L.E. Taylor, 6: A.E.C. MacGregor, 7: A.D. Harris, Str: H.T. Playfair, Cox: B.J. Gowing, Coaches: R.A. Shirlaw, K. StHeaps

4th          St Ignatius - Bow: B.K.F. Bromley, 2: S.C. Gillespie, 3: W.H. Hunting, 4: M.H. McCaffery, 5: J.S. Novacek, 6: T.L. Mangan, 7: J.E. Molloy, Str: M.W. O'Neill, Cox: E.A. McManus, Coach: K. Robinson

5th          Grammar - Bow: S.J. Molloy, 2: S.J. Ball, 3: J.C. Fermanis, 4: N.J. Berriman, 5: T.M. McKenzie, 6: J. Egan, 7: W.J. Slattery, Str: I.D. Craig, Cox: T.S. Iredale, Coach: J.M. Russell

6th          Scots - Bow: J. Crowe, 2: W. Tresidder, 3: B. Gibbon, 4: A. Hamilton, 5: R. Quigley, 6: M. Tzanerous, 7: S. White, Str: G. Hunt, Cox: T. Gale, Coach: C. Muller

7th          Sydney Boys High - Bow: A. Belokopytov, 2: R. Chen, 3: C. Chen, 4: A. Tsiailis, 5: N.A. Dimitropoulos, 6: T.V.M. Harvey, 7: M.D. Ling, Str: N.M. Ridges, Cox: G.J. Deacon, Coaches: G. Barris, C. Barris

8th          Newington - Bow: T.H. Patterson, 2: E. Younan, 3: M.N. Pitcheuv, 4: A.T. Salman, 5: H.L. Tucker, 6: Y.W. Ghertos, 7: M.G. Boers, Str: J.H. Richards, Cox: N.A. Sadowsky, Coaches: R. Xenos, W. Gibson

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management