Scroll To Top
History of AAGPS Head of the River Rowing Regatta

Note: This is an excerpt from another page on this website.
For a more complete history, see the 2019 NSW AAGPS Head of the River.

 

2019 AAGPS Head of the River–
Year 10 First Eight

06:13.21

06:16.19

06:16.30

06:18.70

06:18.94

06:21.28

06:24.64

07:01.82

1st           Shore - Bow: H.H.E. Collins, 2: J.K. Walker, 3: H.A. Hunter, 4: M.Z. Deutsch, 5: N.J. Donoghue, 6: B.R. Brunker, 7: C.A. Boyd, Str: T.J. Livingston, Cox: O. Wilson, Coaches: P.J. Koster, J.S. Wickenden

2nd          Grammar - Bow: S.G. O'Connell, 2: B.J. Wheen, 3: H.M. Wilson, 4: M.C. Campbell, 5: N.A. Wenzel, 6: G.T. Summerhayes, 7: H.A.E. Gayst, Str: J.B.G. Hervir, Cox: J.M.T. Ho, Coach: A. Phillips

3rd          Scots - Bow: L.J. Maittani, 2: H. Murfet, 3: T.S. Manson, 4: O.D. Black, 5: J. Fredricson, 6: J.A. Campbell, 7: T.R. Scott, Str: D.O. Campbell, Cox: H.R. Hart, Coach: M. Campbell

4th          Newington - Bow: C.J. Latham, 2: J.W. Callanan, 3: J.B. Purkis, 4: W.C. Stormont, 5: K.A. Kovarik, 6: L.G. Burkitt-Doyle, 7: H.P. Hobbs, Str: S.B. Bristow, Cox: B.J. Dewhurst, Coach: R. Hobbs

5th          St Ignatius - Bow: T. T. Walker, 2: C. H. Jewell, 3: H. R. Evans, 4: F. N. Connors, 5: M. A. Thompson, 6: S. R Harrop, 7: P. W. Johnston, Str: R. J. Hogan, Cox: M. S. Watkins, Coaches: D. Mathews, D. Noonan

6th          St Josephs - Bow: K.L. Paterson, 2: T.M. Bensley, 3: H.J. Moore, 4: H.J. Agar, 5: S.A. Hughes, 6: R.M. Zauner, 7: J.N.B. Phillips, Str: R.J.E. Murphy, Cox: X.C. Horton, Coach: J.A. Hanley

7th          Kings - Bow: D.J. Leahy, 2: N.R. Horne, 3: C.G. Stanford, 4: M.D. Wright, 5: N.C. Bradford, 6: A.R. Wallace, 7: S. Obradovic, Str: H.D. Gillies, Cox: L.C. Cleave, Coaches: H.G. Randell, T. Rev. S.E. Edwards

8th          Sydney Boys High - Bow: H. Wu, 2: A.J. Wong, 3: J.L. Nonis, 4: P.Y. Feng, 5: M. Marathe, 6: J. Dar, 7: D. Zheng, Str: T.V.A. Brcic, Cox: N. Giang, Coaches: T. Fong, D. Xu

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management