Scroll To Top
History of AAGPS Head of the River Rowing Regatta

Note: This is an excerpt from another page on this website.
For a more complete history, see the 2018 NSW AAGPS Head of the River.

 

2018 AAGPS Head of the River–
Head of the River

Major Rennie Trophy

05:57.77

05:58.83

06:04.92

06:08.67

06:11.81

06:16.98

06:20.92

06:25.92

1st           St Ignatius - Bow: T.D. Benson, 2: Z.T. Noble, 3: S.D. Gillies, 4: L.J. Doust, 5: W.S. Burns, 6: H.P. Ryan, 7: R.L. O'Brien, Str: H.W. Graham, Cox: D.R. McGrath, Coaches: M. Doyle, A. Gannon

2nd          Shore - Bow: S.T. Martin, 2: T.A. Woodworth, 3: F.T.T. Blake, 4: M.R.C. Durham, 5: J.R. Martin, 6: Z.M. Carboni, 7: T.J. Galloway, Str: T.M. Anderson, Cox: H.M. Keenan, Coach: D.T. Jennings

3rd          St Josephs - Bow: L. T. M. Morath, 2: T. Roberts, 3: J. H. Negline-Smyth, 4: O. R. Dermody, 5: M. R. Blackmore-Cram, 6: B. A. Lunn, 7: A. M. Bhindi, Str: N. A. Rath, Cox: J. C. Lewis, Coach: R. Tong

4th          Scots - Bow: M. A Moore, 2: L. J Masters, 3: Z. J Ball, 4: J. E Forbes, 5: T. M Aveyard, 6: C. A Zylstra, 7: N. J Jenkinson, Str: R. J Batho, Cox: J. C J Lloyd, Coaches: R. D Williams, P. J Koster

5th          Kings - Bow: H.K. Sylvester, 2: A.C. Stacy, 3: G.D.N. Grinham, 4: A.R.G. McClean, 5: J.R. Taylor, 6: B.J. Stewart, 7: H.L. Mac Smith, Str: A.C. Nicholls, Cox: T.J. Weston, Coaches: A.B. Cox, A.J.S. Field

6th          Newington - Bow: T.S. Blessington, 2: F.S. Tainsh, 3: H.R. Janson, 4: M.T. Della Marta, 5: A.M. Potter, 6: L.A. Roncolato, 7: A.J. Wood, Str: H.O. Crouch, Cox: C.S. Nicholas, Coach: R. Wearne

7th          Grammar - Bow: J. Taleb, 2: L.B. Poier, 3: N. Ward, 4: H.H. Moran, 5: B.D. Ringrose, 6: H.T. Palmerlee, 7: A.P. Sackelariou, Str: L.J. Hempton, Cox: D.R. Mekertichian, Coach: J. Russell

8th          Sydney Boys High - Bow: T.R.J. Trent, 2: C. Ta, 3: J.T. Appleton, 4: C.J. So, 5: L. Li, 6: J.N.A. Ralph, 7: S.A. Merrick, Str: A.J. Fox, Cox: G.H. Su, Coach: G. Deacon

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management