Scroll To Top
History of AAGPS Head of the River Rowing Regatta

Note: This is an excerpt from another page on this website.
For a more complete history, see the 2017 NSW AAGPS Head of the River.

 

2017 AAGPS Head of the River–
Third Eight

06:45.09

06:46.53

06:49.92

06:52.19

06:54.64

07:06.56

07:14.80

07:58.06

1st           Grammar - Bow: M.C. Agiotis, 2: H.M. Bradley, 3: J.J. Furlan, 4: E.M. Pridgen, 5: L.J. McIntyre, 6: J.W.S. Trimmer, 7: S.A. Myers, Str: A. Ng, Cox: D.R. Mekertichian, Coach: P. Stroud

2nd          Newington - Bow: F.R. Finlayson, 2: P.C. Kosmas, 3: L.J. Fisher, 4: M.V. Marchese, 5: P. Kaloterakis, 6: C. Icanovski, 7: F.J. Thompson, Str: A.J. Powell, Cox: J.S. Ly, 

3rd          St Josephs 1 - Bow: B.S. McMorrow, 2: J.T. Den, 3: O.J. O'Kane, 4: D.D. Chinnappa, 5: T.C.C. Shanks-Anderson, 6: P.R. Heilman, 7: J.A. Castaldi, Str: S.H. Glover, Cox: B.P. Horsley, Coach: K.C. MacRae

4th          Scots - Bow: L.J. Borham, 2: N.J. Wright, 3: L. Crossley, 4: S.F. Galetto, 5: T.P. Negus, 6: A.K. Aitken, 7: J.M. Hunter, Str: H.A. Todd, Cox: H.A. Norburn, Coaches: J. Cody, P. Koster

5th          St Ignatius 1 - Bow: M. T. Calderan, 2: J. Gallardo, 3: S. Phillips, 4: J. D. Herschel, 5: J. A. Calderan, 6: E. I. Miller, 7: L. D. Hulme, Str: M. W. Russell, Cox: F. Antonelli, Coaches: J. De Angelis, T. Huttary

6th          Kings - Bow: K.J. Takemoto, 2: N.A.K. Patel, 3: W.H. Grant, 4: H.P.R. Inwood, 5: N.P. Heanly, 6: H.H. Coupland, 7: T.N. Sampson, Str: J.T.P. Bell, Cox: M.S.B. Cooke, Coach: T.S. Moore

7th          St Ignatius 2 - Bow: E. G. Pagliaro, 2: A. D. McGrath, 3: J. K. Priest, 4: W. T. Hancock, 5: H. A. Tate, 6: S. Byrne, 7: S. M. Moloney, Str: D. J. Freidman, Cox: J. M. Fitzgibbon, Coaches: L. O'Brien, T. G. Huttary

8th          St Josephs 2 - Bow: J.J. Whineray, 2: C.P. Lawler, 3: B.G. Farmilo, 4: L.J. Flannery, 5: B.P. Webb, 6: F.G. Gibson, 7: F.X. Chow, Str: J.M. Zambelli, Cox: T.M. Basha, Coach: D. McDonald

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management