Scroll To Top
History of AAGPS Head of the River Rowing Regatta

Note: This is an excerpt from another page on this website.
For a more complete history, see the 2017 NSW AAGPS Head of the River.

 

2017 AAGPS Head of the River–
Head of the River

Major Rennie Trophy

05:59.70

06:02.03

06:05.69

06:10.75

06:13.89

06:13.97

06:16.10

06:21.64

1st           Shore - Bow: F.O.K. Ellis, 2: M. Argent, 3: T.M. Anderson, 4: Z.J. Kosovich, 5: O.H. Mackay, 6: P.P. Bevan, 7: J.A. Kench, Str: T.J. Galloway, Cox: B. Booker, Coach: D.T. Jennings

2nd          St Ignatius - Bow: L.P. Thomas, 2: R. J. Costello, 3: W. S. Burns, 4: D. M. Johnston, 5: B. J Sullivan, 6: J. J. McGuiness, 7: Z. T Noble, Str: L. B. Rossi, Cox: J. A Bryant, Coaches: M. Doyle, A. Gannon

3rd          St Josephs - Bow: A.J. Patrielli, 2: L.J. O'Malley, 3: J.C. Walker, 4: J.J. Rath, 5: T.C. Flower, 6: W.J. O'Shannessy, 7: W.J. Darling, Str: L.J. Champley, Cox: S.J. Nicholas, Coach: M. Lane

4th          Scots - Bow: J.T. Message, 2: N.J.F. McGeoch, 3: F.J. Kilby, 4: Z.J. Ball, 5: C.J. Moore, 6: J.G. Williams, 7: O.B.W. Mentink, Str: M.J. Zylstra, Cox: J.W.I. Paterson, Coach: R.D. Williams

5th          Newington - Bow: R.J. Sear, 2: M.J. Knox, 3: L.R. Janson, 4: L.A. Roncolato, 5: A.M. Potter, 6: A.L. Nichol, 7: F.N. Kearns, Str: H.O. Crouch, Cox: C.S. Nicholas, 

6th          Kings - Bow: C.W. Pittman, 2: L.J. Ringrose, 3: A.C. Stacy, 4: B.J. Stewart, 5: H.A. Mackenzie-Wood, 6: A.J. Allen, 7: A.C. Nicholls, Str: J.D.A. McDonald, Cox: T.J. Weston, Coach: A.B. Cox

7th          Grammar - Bow: J.P. Yoon, 2: S.F. Graham, 3: L.J. Hempton, 4: H.N. Bruce, 5: M.S. Vogliotti, 6: C.A. Bartlett, 7: W.H. Batt, Str: S. Myles, Cox: A.D. King, Coaches: J. Stride, M. Smith

8th          Sydney Boys High - Bow: T. X. Li, 2: A. J. Leung, 3: O. B. Gao, 4: S. A. Merrick, 5: M. E. Whittaker, 6: L. A. Li, 7: A. J. Fox, Str: J. N. Ralph, Cox: D. P. Sanjoyo, Coaches: E. S. Shackcloth-Bertine, S. Comninos

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management