Scroll To Top
History of AAGPS Head of the River Rowing Regatta

Note: This is an excerpt from another page on this website.
For a more complete history, see the 2016 NSW AAGPS Head of the River.

 

2016 AAGPS Head of the River–
Head of the River

Major Rennie Trophy

05:55.76

05:58.14

06:00.88

06:02.47

06:03.39

06:07.48

06:10.41

06:17.28

1st           Shore - Bow: O.L. Hall, 2: M.L. Eaton, 3: J.A. Kench, 4: O.H. Mackay, 5: T.R.G. Barnes, 6: C. Boltman, 7: R. Boltman, Str: P.P. Bevan, Cox: N.R.W. Richards, Coach: D.T. Jennings

2nd          St Ignatius - Bow: B. Sullivan, 2: J. Hewat, 3: A. Smith, 4: T. Hugh-Jones, 5: D. Walsh, 6: L. Rossi, 7: O. Thorne, Str: J. Carlson, Cox: E. Miller, Coach: M. Doyle

3rd          St Josephs - Bow: O.J. Skinner, 2: H.J. Kemp, 3: S.L. Phillips, 4: J.J. Rath, 5: J.N. Brown, 6: W.J. O'Shannessy, 7: L.P. Miles, Str: J.J. O'Brien, Cox: C.W. Nicholas, Coach: M. Lane

4th          Scots - Bow: M.J.H. Grant, 2: E.H. Stweart, 3: D.G. Morgan, 4: C.J. Moore, 5: C.B. Butler, 6: G.E.F. Finlayson, 7: F.J. Kilby, Str: J. Skuse, Cox: J.C.J. Lloyd, Coach: K. Thomas

5th          Newington - Bow: F. N. Kearns, 2: A. W. Goodman, 3: C. G. Thomas, 4: D. R. D. Gilchrist, 5: L. R. Janson, 6: C. Horne, 7: W. N. Kearns, Str: S. J. Gilfedder, Cox: A. O. Chilton, Coach: R. Wearne

6th          Kings - Bow: J.K. Crampton, 2: J.D.A. McDonald, 3: S.A. Miller, 4: H.A. MacKenzie-Wood, 5: A.J. Allen, 6: J.P. Denton, 7: A.E. Macintyre, Str: J.P.R. MacKenzie-Wood, Cox: T.N. Sampson, Coach: A.B. Cox

7th          Grammar - Bow: W.H. Batt, 2: S.F. Graham, 3: R. Whitewolfe, 4: C.A. Bartlett, 5: M.S. Vogliotti, 6: O.P. Schwartz, 7: R.W. Sanders, Str: M.W.R. Glanville, Cox: T.H. Livingstone, Coaches: M.J. Smith, L. Carter

8th          Sydney Boys High - Bow: T. Li, 2: D. Huynh, 3: M. Whittaker, 4: F. Wang, 5: M. Blackall, 6: J. Merlo, 7: J. Katafono, Str: W. Zhang, Cox: D. Xu, Coaches: B. Crockford, S. Comninos

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management