Scroll To Top
History of AAGPS Head of the River Rowing Regatta

Note: This is an excerpt from another page on this website.
For a more complete history, see the 2015 NSW AAGPS Head of the River.

 

2015 AAGPS Head of the River–
Year 10 First Eight

06:13.69

06:18.66

06:24.27

06:27.47

06:30.06

06:40.55

06:44.19

07:01.83

1st           Shore - Bow: R. Boltman, 2: M.D. Sinclair, 3: F.O.K. Ellis, 4: Z.J. Kosovich, 5: O.H. Mackay, 6: A.M. Humphris, 7: J.A. Kench, Str: P. Bevan, Cox: B. Booker, Coaches: G.M. Bates, D. Grimm

2nd          St Josephs - Bow: A.J. Patrielli, 2: L.J. Champley, 3: J.W. Quinn, 4: J.J. Rath, 5: J.N. Brown, 6: S.T. Abbey, 7: O.J. Skinner, Str: W.J. O'Shannessy, Cox: M. Berkery, Coaches: A. Boyd, T.T. Wehr-Candler

3rd          Kings - Bow: T.D. Collins, 2: C.W. Pittman, 3: A.J.L. Gall, 4: B.D. Selig, 5: H.A. MacKenzie-Wood, 6: A.J. Allen, 7: C.J. Loh, Str: J.D.A. McDonald, Cox: C.E.S. Davey, Coaches: A.B. Cox, G.P. Millar

4th          Scots - Bow: D.W. Breen, 2: A.A. Meades, 3: N.J.F. McGeoch, 4: G.B. Shakesheff, 5: N.L. Bours, 6: O.B.W. Mentink, 7: F.J. Kilby, Str: C.J. Moore, Cox: J.W.I. Paterson, Coach: P.J. Koster

5th          St Ignatius - Bow: A. C. Pugh, 2: M. A. Bird, 3: R. J. Costello, 4: A. D. Garraway, 5: T. J. Beaumont, 6: J. A. Ghiazza, 7: S. B. Rigney, Str: J. J. McGuiness, Cox: M. W. Russell, Coach: L. Sedgman

6th          Newington - Bow: L.J. Fisher, 2: A.L. Nichol, 3: F.J. Thompson, 4: M.J. Knox, 5: A. Volovelsky, 6: L.R. Janson, 7: J.E. De Lacy, Str: T.J. Langford, Cox: M.G.L. Bencsik, Coach: M. Campbell

7th          Grammar - Bow: T.T. Chadwick, 2: F.W. Wade, 3: W.H. Batt, 4: L.J. McIntyre, 5: M.S. Vogliotti, 6: S.F. Graham, 7: J.P. Yoon, Str: C.A. Bartlett, Cox: A.W. Schaffer, Coaches: J. Stride, J. Pullar

8th          Sydney Boys High - Bow: T.X. Li, 2: S. Wei, 3: C.J. Fisher, 4: T. Mehndiratta, 5: E.J. May, 6: M.E. Whittaker, 7: R. Yi, Str: T.J. Weng, Cox: J. Feng, Coaches: H. Schilling, A. Low

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management