Scroll To Top
History of AAGPS Head of the River Rowing Regatta

Note: This is an excerpt from another page on this website.
For a more complete history, see the 2015 NSW AAGPS Head of the River.

 

2015 AAGPS Head of the River–
Second Eight

LC Robson Memorial Trophy

06:06.13

06:09.91

06:10.73

06:10.73

06:14.83

06:16.65

06:30.27

06:52.35

1st           Scots - Bow: M.J.H. Grant, 2: A.P. Stanley, 3: D.G. Morgan, 4: G.M. Bundock, 5: C.B. Butler, 6: M.B. Hammond, 7: N.M. Llyod, Str: J.F. Skuse, Cox: J.P. Priest, Coach: K. Thomas

2nd          Shore - Bow: C.G.A. Devadason, 2: H.R. Mactier, 3: H.M. Snodgrass, 4: J.L. Jackson, 5: T.M. Scambler, 6: H.S. Basil Jones, 7: H.J. Tuit, Str: H.J.B. Waterworth, Cox: T.E. Morrison, Coach: B.K. Jenkins

3rd          Newington - Bow: M.J. McKay, 2: Z.N. Stevens, 3: J.I. Sharrem, 4: A.W. Goodman, 5: T.H. Serhon, 6: J.A. Tiftis, 7: W.H. Naayen, Str: T.J. Naayen, Cox: A.O. Chilton, Coaches: J. Chapman, R. Wearne

3rd          St Ignatius - Bow: D. J. Fish, 2: L. B. Cooksey, 3: B. S. Smith, 4: A. T. Smith, 5: D.F. Tynan, 6: C. M. Gundy, 7: S. J. De Angelis, Str: J. D. Carlson, Cox: W. T. Ringler, Coach: R. Richards

5th          St Josephs - Bow: N.J. Andrews, 2: M.R. Icely, 3: S.L. Phillips, 4: D.J. McElroy-O'Connell, 5: L.P.K. Miles, 6: H.J. Lawler, 7: L. Ellis-Roberts, Str: M.R. Powell, Cox: B.S. Ticehurst, Coach: S.A.P. Cook

6th          Kings - Bow: W.M.P. Douglass, 2: A.J. Robertson, 3: R.R.L. Pattinson, 4: M.T. Orpen, 5: S.A. Miller, 6: A.E. Macintyre, 7: C.T. Steele-Park, Str: H.T. Wheelhouse, Cox: C.B. Nettleton, Coach: J.W. Wallington

7th          Grammar - Bow: A. Chambers, 2: A.W. Svehla, 3: R.W. Sanders, 4: W.J. Batt, 5: W.P. Hick, 6: L.S. Crawford, 7: S.A. Janssen, Str: C.J. Milne, Cox: H.T. Barlow, Coach: K.I. Mackney

8th          Sydney Boys High - Bow: J.O. Merlo, 2: R. Yuan, 3: D. Huynh, 4: E. Belokopytov, 5: R.R. Pachon, 6: J. Lu, 7: M.L. Blackall, Str: J. Qiu, Cox: J. Chen, Coach: D. Tam

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management