Scroll To Top
History of AAGPS Head of the River Rowing Regatta

Note: This is an excerpt from another page on this website.
For a more complete history, see the 2015 NSW AAGPS Head of the River.

 

2015 AAGPS Head of the River–
Head of the River

Major Rennie Trophy

05:54.22

05:56.82

06:01.80

06:02.10

06:04.97

06:07.16

06:15.74

06:22.98

1st           St Josephs - Bow: R.D. Lawler, 2: M.K. Curtin, 3: P.G. Hannaford, 4: J.J. O'Brien, 5: M.R. Britt, 6: E.L. King, 7: W.J. O'Connell, Str: H.A. McDonald, Cox: L.W. Willoughby, Coach: M. Lane

2nd          Scots - Bow: C.B. Wrigley, 2: T.F. Strang, 3: M.R. Murray, 4: M.J. Dale, 5: B.W. Cobcroft, 6: G.E.F. Finlayson, 7: H.A. Kamp, Str: T.B. Starkey, Cox: B.H. Doyle, Coaches: R. Williams, S. Stewart

3rd          Shore - Bow: O.L. Hall, 2: M.L. Eaton, 3: B.R. Hawkins, 4: I.P.H. Pockney, 5: T.R.G. Barnes, 6: C. Boltman, 7: C.R. Wheatley, Str: A.J.W. Kenny, Cox: N.R.W. Richards, Coach: D.T. Jennings

4th          St Ignatius - Bow: D. R. Walsh, 2: J. S. Benson, 3: C. B. Rossi, 4: L. B. Rossi, 5: M. B. Greene, 6: J. R. Scott, 7: D. E. Murray, Str: J. P. Hewat, Cox: C. P. Debus, Coach: D. Sheehan

5th          Newington - Bow: C. Horne, 2: E.B. Treloar, 3: P.D. Cominos, 4: S.J. Gilfedder, 5: B.S.A. Wickett, 6: C.D. Mannix, 7: D.R.D. Gilchrist, Str: A.G. Sullivan, Cox: J.L. Lewin, Coach: A. Harrison

6th          Grammar - Bow: D.J. O, 2: Malley, 3: M.W.R. Glanville, 4: M.E. Bishop, 5: D.J.O. McInnes, 6: T.A. Payne, 7: O.P. Schwartz, Str: S.A. Schwartz, L.B. John, Coaches: M.J.A. Smith, J. Stride

7th          Kings - Bow: J.P.R. MacKenzie-Wood, 2: M.A. Campbell, 3: J.K. Crampton, 4: J.P. Denton, 5: J.G. Brighton, 6: C.P. Pulford, 7: A.J. Krainovic, Str: J.C. Richards, Cox: T.N. Sampson, Coach: T.P. Courtney

8th          Sydney Boys High - Bow: K. Fan, 2: T. Luo, 3: W.Y. Zhang, 4: J. Li, 5: O.W. Lethbridge, 6: J.I. Katafono, 7: S.A. Musgrove, Str: J.G. Tinker, Cox: D. Xu, Coach: B. Crockford

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management