Scroll To Top
History of AAGPS Head of the River Rowing Regatta

Note: This is an excerpt from another page on this website.
For a more complete history, see the 2009 NSW AAGPS Head of the River.

 

2009 AAGPS Head of the River–
Year 10 First Eight

06:12.07

06:13.91

06:17.36

06:20.13

06:20.59

06:21.00

06:24.21

06:49.84

1st           Grammar - Bow: A.C.E. Begg, 2: M.T. Della Marta, 3: B.P. Carroll, 4: S. Abu-Sharifa, 5: R.L. Morris, 6: P.C. Adams, 7: P.H. Jameson, Str: J.T. Ditmarsch, Cox: H. Wallace, Coaches: M. Smith, S. Szcurowski

2nd          Shore - Bow: T.C. Chapple, 2: J. Montgomery, 3: R. Van Hagen, 4: A.D. Creer, 5: O.J. Neville, 6: H. Logan, 7: M.A. Rae, Str: Z.B. Bengtsson, Cox: J.G. Francis, Coach: R.A. Shirlaw

3rd          Kings - Bow: A. Sharp, 2: H. Hall, 3: E. Leahy, 4: M. Ferris, 5: M. Cameron, 6: N. Greentree, 7: J. Murray, Str: P. Koster, Cox: K. Callaghan, Coach: E.D. Yorston

4th          Newington - Bow: G.L. Williams, 2: J.J. Pennington, 3: V.T. Salman, 4: L.S. Carlile, 5: L.L. Hine, 6: C.T. Vlahos, 7: M.E. Baldwin, Str: J. Mackenzie, Cox: G. Spiroglou, Coaches: M.D. Morgan, G.J. Christian

5th          Scots - Bow: J.P. Cody, 2: R.H.E. McMullen, 3: A.H. Rae, 4: F.L. van de Laak, 5: B.J. Edwards, 6: M.J. Shaw, 7: H.C. Lees, Str: H.T. Burrell, Cox: L.K. Garner, Coach: M.W.J. Dwyer

6th          St Josephs - Bow: P.H. Moser, 2: D.T.T. Picone, 3: D. Roden, 4: T.M. Bartlett, 5: J. Hargreaves, 6: H.B. Mathers, 7: T.J. Bingham, Str: N.J. Hall, Cox: J.P. Norman, Coaches: J. Reading, D. Mitchelmore

7th          St Ignatius - Bow: H.J. Davidson, 2: J.W. Druce, 3: S.G. Tibbertsma, 4: J.W. Drury, 5: D.L. O'Malley-Jones, 6: S.J. Dutaillis, 7: J.M. Donald, Str: B.A. Wainright, Cox: D.R. Clarke, Coaches: J. Brennan, R. Curtin

8th          Sydney Boys High - Bow: J.B. Petrie, 2: C.T.A. Liao, 3: E.J. Ovadia, 4: R.J. Caetano, 5: L.J. Lu, 6: W. Stefanidis, 7: K. Fang, Str: T.J. Gollan, Cox: A. Chung, Coaches: C.W. Barris, D. Vien

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management