Scroll To Top
History of AAGPS Head of the River Rowing Regatta

Note: This is an excerpt from another page on this website.
For a more complete history, see the 2006 NSW AAGPS Head of the River.

 

2006 AAGPS Head of the River–
Year 10 Second Eight

06:55.32

07:10.95

07:13.71

07:14.58

07:14.78

07:19.58

07:33.57

07:37.79

1st           Shore School - Bow: A.E. Austin, 2: M.T. Hannibal, 3: G.R. Duddy, 4: A.J. Copeman, 5: E.M. Kindred, 6: A.H. Lloyd, 7: R.E. Hudson, Str: S.M. Jackson, Cox: T.R. Minifie, Coach: M.J. Ticehurst

2nd          The King’s School - Bow: A.M. Robertson, 2: J. Bruderlin, 3: W.J.G. Hannam, 4: M.D. Harris, 5: W.M. Michell, 6: A.P. Last, 7: K.B. Quinan, Str: W.H. Vincent, Cox: C.J. Edwards, Coach: T. Arthurs

3rd          St Joseph’s College - Bow: J.M. Doherty, 2: H.C. Prentice, 3: J.P. Kalazich, 4: L.J. Tate, 5: J.A. Tilse, 6: W.R. Tams, 7: S.J. Laing, Str: J.G. Wilson, Cox: C.J. Hasler, Coach: D. Hietbrink

4th          St Ignatius' College - Bow: L. Rushton, 2: L. Richter, 3: J. Hunt, 4: J. McManus, 5: N. Callaway, 6: D. Barclay, 7: C. Mushan, Str: J. Fleming, Cox: J. Mort, Coach: A. Harris

5th          Sydney Grammar - Bow: E.G. Marinos, 2: J.G.W. Williams, 3: D.B. Manser, 4: M.D.C. Simonian, 5: A.J. Levi, 6: D.J. Deutch, 7: N. Norris, Str: J.H. Turner, Cox: J.C. Ellis, Coach: P. Dignan

6th          Newington College - Bow: T. Triant, 2: N.J. Mackenzie, 3: T.R. Widmer, 4: P.A. Gyurasits, 5: D.R. Shaw, 6: A.R. Schulz, 7: K.J. Schmidt, Str: H.J. Bunyan, Cox: D.C. Claydon, Coaches: D. Scott, K. Mackney

7th          The Scots College - Bow: J.V. Blomfield, 2: D.S. Pooley, 3: R.J.A. Faraguna, 4: J.A. Keeping, 5: C.T.F. O'Neill, 6: E.J. Thompson, 7: J.P. Irvine, Str: M.J. Conkey, Cox: A.R. Hill, Coach: T. Buckland-Kerr

8th          Sydney High School - Bow: L. Boikov, 2: H.G. Reid, 3: B.C. Palau, 4: I. Nadkarni, 5: T. Joo, 6: J. Hui, 7: W. Lee, Str: K.S. Ahmed, Cox: T.C. Molloy, Coaches: G. Barris, C. Barris

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management