Scroll To Top
History of the Queensland GPS Head of the River rowing regatta

2013 QLD GPS Head of the River

 

Boys Open First Eight

Distance: 2000 Metres

Winning Time: 5:57.04

Margins:

+ 10.5s (1-2)

+ 1.34s (2-3)

+ 1.45s (3-4)

+ 2.00s (4-5)

+ 2.95s (5-6)

+ 17.41s (6-7)



1st St. Joseph's Nudgee College - Bow: Jamie Deshon, 2: Will Purkis, 3: James Hart, 4: Adam Bakker, 5: Connor Austin, 6: Harley Moore, 7: Alex King, Str: Jack Armitage, Cox: Tom McLellan, Coach/s: John Bowes & Graham Leddie 

2nd Anglican Church Grammar School - Bow: James Mitchell, 2: Lachlan McLean, 3: Isaac Naumann, 4: Henry McConnel, 5: William Hudson, 6: Giacomo Avenia, 7: Douglas MacMillan, Str: Oliver Smith, Cox: Nicholas Edwards, Coach/s: Jani Heino & Mitch Rosenlund

3rd The Southport School - Bow: George Millroy, 2: William Robinson, 3: James Scott, 4: Lucas Stonhill, 5: Jake Upfield, 6: Jackson Smith, 7: Goerge Lethbridge, Str: Beau Jones, Cox: Cody Close, Coach/s: Greg Christian & Iain Smith 

4th Brisbane Boys' College - Bow: Tyson Rech, 2: Jake Lloyd, 3: Alec Hutchinson, 4: Samuel Bloom, 5: James Doring, 6: Thomas Davidson, 7: Nick Pettigrew, Str: Philip Henderson, Cox: Max Hackett, Coach/s: David Bellamy & Tom Mitchell

5th Gregory Terrace - Bow: Declan Jordan, 2: Ben Rogencamp, 3: Ben Giles, 4: Michael DeDonatis, 5: Conor MacNamara, 6: Conor MacFarlane, 7: Sam Nichols, Str: Tom Thelander, Cox: Nicolas Job, Coach/s: Marty Rabjohns & Damien Mitchelmore 

6th Brisbane Grammar School - Bow: Tom Spencer, 2: Jonathan Kogan, 3: Angus Morrison, 4: Daniel Hutchison, 5: Evan Jasiewicz, 6: Dalton Cox, 7: Jay Nyssen, Str: Fergus Bakker, Cox: Christian McDonald, Coach/s: Gary Lynagh 

7th Brisbane State High School - Bow: James Gillespie, 2: David Egerton, 3: Ethan Modifi, 4: Christian Lane, 5: Sherwan Raeside, 6: Fletcher Caplen, 7: Eamon O’Shea, Str: Alun Jones, Cox: Miller Rowe, Coach/s: Scott Rowe & Emmanuel Hatzioannou




Boys Open Second Eight

Distance: 2000 Metres

Winning Time: 6:15.53

Margins:

+ 3.06s (1-2)

+ 6.94s (2-3)

+ 2.67s (3-4)

+ 2.73s (4-5)

+ 0.29s (5-6)




1st The Southport School - Bow: Jordan Lowe, 2: Connor Leskiw, 3: Jeremy King, 4: Ryan Martin, 5: Jake Finlay, 6: Michael Scholefield, 7: Angus McKillop, Str: Geordie Trewin-Watt, Cox: Brock Williams, Coach/s: Bob Cooper

2nd St. Joseph's Nudgee College - Bow: Thomas Jenkins, 2: Max Davidson, 3: Lochi Martin, 4: Timothy Ostwald, 5: Geremy Kil, 6: Angus Cook, 7: Tommy Feely, Str: Andrew Stewart-Smith, Cox: Charlie Deshon, Coach/s: Tara Kelly & Mitch Fordyce

3rd Anglican Church Grammar School - Bow: Shannon Orr, 2: Edward Pigozzo, 3: Will Bailey, 4: Jonathan Glasson, 5: Liam Soden, 6: Kristian Kebby, 7: Tom Rentoul, Str: Benjamin Tisdall, Cox: Jack Wilson, Coach/s: Richard Dorrstein & Daniel Pitt

4th Gregory Terrace - Bow: George Pikusa, 2: Henry Bretz, 3: Toby McNamee, 4: Joshua Campbell, 5: Chris Cordaro, 6: Lachlan Howard, 7: Jackson Gifford, Str: Sam Dempsey, Cox: Marcel Mercier, Coach/s: Scott McDermott & Peter Howard

5th Brisbane Grammar School - Bow: Nick Tucker, 2: Nick Roberti, 3: Stuart McReight, 4: Max Hinton, 5: Dugald Hastie, 6: Jack Chatburn, 7: Bernard Rubin, Str: Ian Dressler, Cox: Brayden Gates, Coach/s: Sebastian Wolfaardt 

6th Brisbane Boys' College - Bow: Jon Van Zandwijk, 2: Frank Charlton, 3: Douglas Hickey, 4: Leo Lark, 5: Morgan Jones, 6: Antony Dasios, 7: Justin Ramsay, Str: Sean Rynne, Cox: Patrick Makeham, Coach/s: Brendan Ramsay





Boys Open Third Eight

Distance: 2000 Metres

Winning Time: 6:45.27

Margins:

+ 3.06s (1-2)

+ 1.63s (2-3)

+ 8.42s (3-4)

+ 4.36s (4-5)

+ 28.82s (5-6)




1st The Southport School - Bow: Lawrence Sehmish-Lahey, 2: Tim Martin, 3: Justin Whatmore, 4: Lachlan Wray, 5: Matt Dalgliesh, 6: Angus Dickson, 7: Lachlan McLeish, Str: Nick Crossley, Cox: Jack Giles, Coach/s: Nick Noye & Steve Bear

2nd Gregory Terrace - Bow: Joshua Wrights, 2: William Sparksman, 3: Chris Hedley, 4: Fraser Holt, 5: Geordi Scanlan, 6: Giles Morgan, 7: Alex Taylor, Str: Nathan Higginson, Cox: Connor Low

3rd Brisbane Grammar School - Bow: Tom Hingley, 2: Connor Dempsey, 3: Tom Branch, 4: Hugo Krimmer, 5: Llew Stephens, 6: Harry Weder, 7: Harry Mathias, Str: Ben Van der Kreek, Cox: Ted Krimmer, Coach/s: Kai Nash & Anthony McNamarra

4th St. Joseph's Nudgee College - Bow: Peter Herring, 2: Cameron Burton, 3: Marcus Moloney, 4: Hayden Rowlands, 5: Dominic Ceolin, 6: Max Gibbon, 7: Shane Steele, Str: Mitchell Frearson, Cox: Ryan Williams, Coach/s: Ross Schamburg & David Steyn 

5th Anglican Church Grammar School - Bow: Jack Toohey, 2: Baden Frankhauser, 3: Conor Carroll, 4: Lachlan Ascott, 5: Benjamin Wilson, 6: Max Heaton, 7: Alexander Duhig, Str: Conor Lane, Cox: Will Hacker, Coach/s: Alex Cutts 

6th Brisbane Boys' College - Bow: Nick Smith, 2: Lachlan Savage, 3: Jan Van Wyk, 4: Ross Ihlenfeldt, 5: Jack Mills, 6: Oliver Porter, 7: Tom Manderson, Str: Max Beech, Cox: Trevor Edwards, Coach/s: Ken Hutchinson




Boys Open & Year 11 Fourth Eight

Distance: 2000 Metres

Winning Time: 6:37.41

Margins:

+ 1.91s (1-2)

+ 32.3s (2-3)

DNF



1st The Southport School - Bow: Mackenzie Browne, 2: Cameron Campbell, 3: Tom Shulte, 4: David Kiffer, 5: Aaron Reading, 6: Jake Harrison, 7: Charlie Dalton, Str: Mitsiatsu Masuda, Cox: Harry Smith, Coach/s: Peter Wood  

2nd Anglican Church Grammar School (Open) - Bow: Vincent Dal Pra, 2: Angus Wagner, 3: Benjamin Hughes, 4: Thomas Walvin, 5: Jai Kersh, 6: Jake Suchting, 7: William Bailey, Str: Jaidon Schafer, Cox: Jack Hannah, Coach/s: Daniel Lane & Ian Jones

3rd Anglican Church Grammar School (Year 11) - Bow: Fergus Maclean, 2: Henry Capel, 3: Max Coyne, 4: Jed Murray, 5: Brendan Allman, 6: Angus Godlee, 7: Rory Carmody-Walker, Str: Liam Wright, Cox: Jordi Morgan, Coach/s: Giles Withey 

4th St. Joseph's Nudgee College (Open) DNF - Bow: Jabryah Hughson, 2: Riley Piling, 3: Liam O’Connor, 4: Hugh Hunt, 5: Rhys Gladal, 6: Jack O’Brien, 7: George Karadimitris-Kalimbassieris, Str: Jerone Wills, Cox: Robert McLean, Coach/s: Elias Power



Year 11 First Eight

Distance: 2000 Metres

Winning Time: 6:25.31

Margins:

+ 4.39s (1-2)

+ 1.25s (2-3)

+ 0.29s (3-4)

+ 3.09s (4-5)

+ 11.37s (5-6) 



1st The Southport School - Bow: Mackenzie Close, 2: Jacob Branch, 3: Joe Darcy, 4: P.J. Van Den Berg, 5: Jai Gardner, 6: Toby Greenup, 7: Liam Clifton, Str: Philip Barbera, Cox: Sam Parkes, Coach/s: Chich Graham & Iain Smith 

2nd Anglican Church Grammar School - Bow: Thomas Batzloff, 2: Elliott Lavell, 3: Mitchell Haringcaspel, 4: James Gall, 5: Jeremy Gimpel, 6: Nicholas Buggins, 7: Alexander Whittle, Str: Timothy Salisbury, Cox: Edwards Francis, Coach/s: Peter Zahnleiter & Peter Jell

3rd Brisbane Boys' College - Bow: Elliott Apel, 2: Matthew King, 3: Thomas Franey, 4: Connor Wall, 5: Kegan Viviers, 6: Christopher Graham, 7: Shaun McKnight, Str: Nicholas Winkley, Cox: Griffith Campbell, Coach/s: Sam Dutney

4th Brisbane Grammar School - Bow: Ben Lingard, 2: Elliot Cichero, 3: Lucas Ryals, 4: Sam Kahler, 5: Tom Tod, 6: Ben Cahill, 7: James Hill, Str: Alex Carroll, Cox: Lachlan McGhie, Coach/s: Sam Conrad & Michael McBryde

5th St. Joseph’s Nudgee College - Bow: Dominic Knottenbold, 2: Ray Bourne, 3: Hugh Fordyce, 4: Cameron Milne, 5: Sean Gaffney, 6: Nick Jeffries, 7: Tom Deery, Str: Liam Lewers, Cox: Lachlan Hale, Coach/s: Ray Smith & Jeremy Mortlock

6th Gregory Terrace - Bow: William Johnston, 2: Henry Tancred, 3: Ben Kalma, 4: George Galis, 5: Aidan Van Mourik, 6: Joseph LaSpina, 7: Edward Young, Str: Henry Fraser, Cox: Stephen Pozzi, Coach/s: Tim Hay & Spiro Karydas


Year 11 Second Eight

Distance: 2000 Metres

Winning Time: 6:24.91

Margins:

+ 1.82s (1-2)

+ 0.58s (2-3)

+ 8.52s (3-4)

+ 9.62s (4-5)

+ 2.85s (5-6) 

+ 26.30s (6-7)


1st Anglican Church Grammar School - Bow: Benjamin Perkins, 2: Charlie Olsen, 3: Jack Shaw, 4: Samuel Allen, 5: Sebastian Kebby, 6: Ben Hoskins, 7: Benjamin Lake, Str: Benjamin Miles, Cox: Christopher Binks, Coach/s: Alan Greenbank & James Mortensen

2nd St. Joseph’s Nudgee College - Bow: Ben Bright, 2: James White, 3: Nicholas Stormonth, 4: Dakotah Hollister, 5: Willem Dalton, 6: Tom Keating, 7: Nick Wilkinson, Str: Patrick Watson, Cox: James Lunney, Coach/s: Michael Hawke & Robbin Bakker

3rd The Southport School - Bow: Cleve Barrell, 2: Patrice Cialdella, 3: Jacob Parker, 4: Johnny Henwood, 5: Chandler Walker, 6: Scott Goudy, 7: Conner Joss, Str: Scott Bear, Cox: Andrew Bridle, Coach/s: Xavier Thompson

4th Brisbane Boys’ College - Bow: Brock Milford, 2: Joshua Riggall, 3: Jonty Flottman, 4: Declan O’Brien, 5: Alexander Finaly, 6: Sam Strahley, 7: Kashlin Mackellar, Str: Liam Piper, Cox: Matthew Pettigrew, Coach/s: Paul Pettigrew

5th Gregory Terrace - Bow: Michael Pie, 2: James O’Sullivan, 3: Tim Farr, 4: Joe Holt, 5: Nick McCarthy, 6: Charlie Hinz, 7: Angus Power, Str: James Musgrave, Cox: Harry Groom, Coach/s: Garry Merritt

6th Brisbane Grammar School - Bow: Ash Sinh, 2: Sean Tran, 3: Michael Day, 4: Ruben De Klerk, 5: Ben James, 6: Daniel Zheng, 7: Nick Edwards, Str: Curtis Graff, Cox: Hayden Lau, Coach/s: George Stewart & Cassandra Erbs 

7th Brisbane State High School - Bow: Alex Taylor, 2: Rory O’Shea, 3: Ming Liu, 4: Elliot Husk, 5: Peter Lee, 6: Elliot O’Shea-Cowan, 7: Dom Barbagallo, Str: Edward Parker, Cox: Dasith Tennakoon, Coach/s: Morgan Rowe



Year 11 Third Eight

Distance: 2000 Metres

Winning Time: 6:32.19

Margins:

+ 2.81s (1-2)

+ 11.08s (2-3)

+ 18.19s (3-4)

+ 2.42s (4-5)


1st St. Joseph's Nudgee College - Bow: Jackson Smith, 2: Bede Kingsey, 3: Daniel Chui-Clark, 4: Harry Creswick, 5: Angus Tully, 6: Simon Cutler, 7: Miles Edmondson-Clark, Str: David Cullen, Cox: Luke Meacle, Coach/s: Peter Steyn & Nic Redcliffe

2nd The Southport School - Bow: Eddie White, 2: Charlie Upton, 3: Karim Oreb, 4: Cameron Campbell, 5: Blair Condon, 6: Harrison Jurgs, 7: Caleb Pels, Str: Antonio Libretto, Cox: Elliot Hinckesman, Coach: William Hardy

3rd Anglican Church Grammar School - Bow: Bill Gooden, 2: Harrison Megom, 3: Nicholas Garner, 4: Thomas White, 5: Max Valentine, 6: Joshua Dickens, 7: Thomas Powell, Str: Jack Todd, Cox: Oliver Powell, Coach: Steph Corcoran

4th Gregory Terrace - Bow: Christophe Beylot, 2: William Moses, 3: Nathan Howard, 4: Harry Morrison, 5: Declan Russell, 6: Angus Morris, 7: Jono Clough, Str: Callum Stewart, Cox: Michael Ellery, Coach/s: Helen Jeffries

5th Brisbane Grammar School - Bow: Victor Trinh, 2: Daniel Young, 3: William Hogan, 4: Edward Beanland, 5: Ben Jarousek, 6: Tom Hinchcliff, 7: Lachlan Hinchcliff, Str: Harry Lyons, Cox: Kai Nowitzke, Coach/s: Harry Thompson & Richie Thompson




Year 10 First Four

Distance: 1500 Metres

Winning Time: 4:45.91

Margins:

+ 3.20s (1-2)

+ 1.77s (2-3)

+ 3.00s (3-4)

+ 2.57s (4-5)

+ 0.77s (5-6)

+ 8.49s (6-7)


1st The Southport School - Bow: Jack Klementsen, 2: Zach McFarlane, 3: Stephen Sandeman, Str: Bailey Lund, Cox: Oscar Churchill, Coach/s: Dave Hamilton

2nd St. Joseph’s Nudgee College - Bow: Ewan Van Rensburg, 2: Royden Skeet, 3: Justin Greenhalgh, Str: Jordan Jamieson, Cox: Cody Ross, Coach/s: Peer Richards & Brenton Canning

3rd Anglican Church Grammar School - Bow: James Picken, 2: Lachlan Beil, 3: Jack Baird, Str: Nicholas Scott, Cox: Tom O’Brien, Coach/s: Craig Dorrstein & Will Ralston

4th Brisbane Grammar School - Bow: James Stowasser, 2: Manning Clifford, 3: Cormac Jarver, Str: Daniel Harris, Cox: Ollie Menkens, Coach/s: Richard Powell & Jordan Garnsworthy 

5th Gregory Terrace - Bow: Dominic O’Carroll, 2: Chris Power, 3: Curtis Ritt, Str: Reuban Wall, Cox: Liam Keegan, Coach/s: Andy Taylor & Bec Taylor

6th Brisbane Boys’ College - Bow: William Starky, 2: Hugh Evans, 3: Angus Jennings, Str: Peter Grant, Cox: Stephen Wimberger, Coach/s: Ashley Dighton

7th Brisbane State High School - Bow: Anthony Liu, 2: Fraser Salmon, 3: Nick Sestic, Str: Nick Lemic, Cox: Sean McCarthy, Coach/s: Michael Donnelly 




Year 10 Second Four

Distance: 1500 Metres

Winning Time: 4:55.23

Margins:

+ 4.45s (1-2)

+ 3.19s (2-3)

+ 0.74s (3-4)

+ 0.63s (4-5)

+ 13.44s (5-6)

+ 24.40s (6-7)


1st Brisbane Grammar School - Bow: Angus McPhee, 2: Douglas Atherton, 3: Lachlan Saunders, Str: Ben Phillips, Cox: Cormac Moriarty, Coach/s: Daniel Boddice

2nd St. Joseph’s Nudgee College - Bow: Declan Comerford, 2: Bill Kidd, 3: Bryson Green, Str: Liam Stewart-Smith, Cox: Joseph Easton, Coach/s: Tom Moloney, Mitch Schultz & Sam O’Reilly

3rd Gregory Terrace - Bow: Joseph Pozzi, 2: Hughston Wicks, 3: Tyler Welsh, Str: Hugh McMahon, Cox: Tom Corroon, Coach/s: Andy Taylor & Bec Taylor

4th Anglican Church Grammar School - Bow: Lachlan Hill, 2: Angus Nobbs, 3: Ben Perkins, Str: Samuel Wallis, Cox: Henry Harland, Coach/s: Mark Alexander & Katherine Corcoran

5th Brisbane Boys’ College - Bow: Joseph Colbrook, 2: Samuel Mills, 3: Lachlan Cardiff, Str: Fergus Galloway, Cox: William Egerton, Coach/s: Robert Buck & Paul Schaffer

6th The Southport School - Bow: Mark Simmons, 2: Lachlan Finlay, 3: Jackson Neale, Str: Charlie Wells, Cox: Darcy Radel, Coach/s: David Hamilton 

7th Brisbane State High School - Bow: Jarrod Tuckwell, 2: Anders Boman, 3: Luke Mskimin, Str: Kailin Graham, Cox: Lachlan Weir, Coach/s: Chris Robinson


Year 10 Fourth Four

Distance: 1500 Metres

Winning Time: 4:53.68

Margins:

+ 6.47s (1-2)

+ 5.93s (2-3)

+ 0.79s (3-4)

+ 0.72s (4-5)

+ 13.72s (5-6)

+ 4.90s (6-7)


1st The Southport School - Bow: Sam Scott, 2: Felix Lester, 3: William Rudland, Str: Bailey Wallace, Cox: Alex Stephenson, Coach/s: Edwin Walker

2nd Anglican Church Grammar School - Bow: Samuel Randel-Kneipp, 2: Cameron Williams, 3: James MacMillan, Str: Charles Fairman, Cox: Reece Cameron-Lyon, Coach/s: Jordan Hazel

3rd Brisbane Grammar School - Bow: Josh Graham, 2: Jacob Milliner, 3: Jon Van der Kreek, Str: Chris Peters, Cox: William Borger, Coach/s: Tom Martin & Chris Hinton

4th Brisbane Boys' College - Bow: Angus Moylan, 2: Benjamin Whelan, 3: Hugo Hirst, Str: Thomas Edgecombe, Cox: Sam Berge, Coach/s: Richard Graham

5th Brisbane State High School - Bow: Stuart Robben, 2: William Cooper, 3: Oscar Petrovic, Str: Mitch Eagen, Cox: Reece Clendinen, Coach/s: Sherwan Raeside & Angus Casey

6th Gregory Terrace - Bow: Alex Mellor, 2: Max Jessop, 3: Jack Beashel, Str: Matthew Douris, Cox: Sam Wruck, Coach/s: Hugh Morrison

7th St. Joseph's Nudgee College - Bow: Alex Gastaldon, 2: James Crackett, 3: Latrell Soli, Str: Christian Nezak-Moesker, Cox: Zane Heveldt, Coach/s: Matt Hart & Ryan Stewart 



Year 10 Third Four

Distance: 1500 Metres

Winning Time: 4:58.76

Margins:

+ 3.26s (1-2)

+ 4.75s (2-3)

+ 2.00s (3-4)

+ 3.50s (4-5)

+ 3.27s (5-6)

+ 7.39s (6-7)


1st The Southport School - Bow: Carter Bettles, 2: Hugo Mayson, 3: Austin Leider, Str: Blake Malanot, Cox: James Thour, Coach/s: Edwin Walker

2nd St. Joseph’s Nudgee College - Bow: Lachlan D’Alessandro, 2: Brendan Fitzgerald, 3: Bill Peereboom, Str: Harry Carmody, Cox: Buddy Modin, Coach/s: Ashleigh Sartori & Alice Freney

3rd Brisbane Boys’ College - Bow: Hamish Leggett, 2: Callan Meyers-Young, 3: Daniel Wall, Str: Lachlan Dennis, Cox: Jaxon Fielding, Coach/s: Clint Ramsay & Nic Coates

4th Anglican Church Grammar School - Bow: Sam Whiddon, 2: Oliver Quoding, 3: Heath Young, Str: Tom Caldwell, Cox: Tom Perkins, Coach/s: Tom Robinson 

5th Brisbane Grammar School - Bow: John Baldry, 2: Josh Bagnall, 3: William Davidson, Str: Alex Jardine, Cox: Harry Tod, Coach/s: Tom Herborn

6th Gregory Terrace - Bow: Mac Russell, 2: Nathan Preston, 3: Patrick Carrigan, Str: Matthew Harlow, Cox: Brad Kovac, Coach/s: Michael Russell

7th Brisbane State High School - Bow: Dean Galanos, 2: Nick Donnelly, 3: Jim Kelly, Str: Geordan Polichronis, Cox: Keir Hodges, Coach/s: Johnathan Beeston


Year 10 Fifth Four

Distance: 1500 Metres

Winning Time: 5:00.00

Margins:

+ 3.49s (1-2)

+ 0.35s (2-3)

+ 6.46s (3-4)

+ 9.18s (4-5)

+ 6.81s (5-6)

+ 13.33s (6-7)


1st The Southport School - Bow: Munro Underwood, 2: Hamish McMaster, 3: Brandon Bowen, Str: James Bricknell, Cox: Fraser Donald, Coach/s: Erinn Cooper

2nd St. Joseph’s Nudgee College- Bow: Hugh Harvey, 2: Matt Lord, 3: Matt Jamieson, Str: Jacob O’Brien, Cox: James O’Chee, Coach/s: Andrew Price & Colin Stewart

3rd Brisbane Boys’ College - Bow: William Valmadre, 2: Sam Reed, 3: Luc Fern, Str: Campbell Starky, Cox: Sam Burke, Coach/s: Blake Toll

4th Anglican Church Grammar School - Bow: Brett Edwards, 2: Francois Pool, 3: Lachlan Walsh, Str: Justin Groeneveld, Cox: Stewart Campbell, Coach/s: Cameron Wong

5th Gregory Terrace - Bow: Macario Manis, 2: Sam Bishop, 3: Eddie Freemantle, Str: Sam Rex, Cox: Ethan Palmer, Coach/s: Matthew Smith 

6th Brisbane Grammar School - Bow: Lochlan Sirett, 2: Mackenzie Clark, 3: Fergus Lillicrap, Str: Harry Powell, Cox: James Peterson, Coach/s: Emily Stewart 

7th Brisbane State High School - Bow: Finn William, 2: Byron Robinson, 3: Lachlan Clatworthy, Str: Aiden Radak, Cox: Ayden Larkin, Coach/s: Mark Tarman 


Year 10 Sixth Four

Distance: 1500 Metres

Winning Time: 5:06.34

Margins:

+ 0.47s (1-2)

+ 7.25s (2-3)

+ 0.39s (3-4)

+ 0.34s (4-5)

+ 11.58s (5-6)



1st Brisbane Boys' College - Bow: Jae Jun Kim, 2: Ruaraidh Peck, 3: Thomas Kubale, Str: Harry Bates, Cox: Sam Tait, Coach/s: Kit Edgecombe

2nd Gregory Terrace - Bow: Will Beirne, 2: Tim Stretton, 3: Tom Pozzi, Str: Hunter Davis, Cox: Ben Hyams, Coach/s: Luke Gillogley

3rd Anglican Church Grammar School - Bow: Zade Kersh, 2: Dominik Suter, 3: William Wright, Str: Joel Kuchel, Cox: Gordon Magoffin, Coach/s: Elizabeth Burke & Virginia Burke

4th St. Joseph’s Nudgee College - Bow: Alex Walmsley, 2: Eamon Moore, 3: Damien Janbroers, Str: Jack Martin, Cox: Angus Woodward, Coach/s: Andrew Coombs & Ben Jeffries 

5th The Southport School - Bow: Tarrant Cardiff, 2: Jordan Consoli, 3: John Curtis, Str: Noah Smith, Cox: Daniel Bowen, Coach/s: Erinn Cooper 

6th Brisbane Grammar School - Bow: Jack Kepper, 2: Gus Hanlin, 3: Sam Cooke, Str: Edward Blackwood, Cox: Jamie Thurecht, Coach/s: Caitlin McNicol & Kane Wolski


Year 10 Seventh Four

Distance: 1500 Metres

Winning Time: 5:17.36

Margins:

+ 9.64s (1-2)

+ 4.46s (2-3)

+ 0.54s (3-4)

+ 12.36s (4-5)

+ 14.63s (5-6)



1st Brisbane Boys' College Bow: Harold Finucan, 2: Timothy Moulday, 3: Tom Smith, Str: Kallum Strachan, Cox: Stuart Gardner, Coach/s: David Addiss

2nd The Southport School - Bow: Cameron Kroon, 2: Freddie Chapman, 3: Joe Connelly, Str: Chris Allen, Cox: Darcy Connelly, Coach/s: James King & Scott Coleman

3rd St. Joseph’s Nudgee College - Bow: Peter Tennant, 2: Ben Flockhart, 3: Tom Kelly, Str: Josh Reardon, Cox: Cameron Slack, Coach/s: Taylor Smith

4th Anglican Church Grammar School - Bow: Scott Murray, 2: Duncan Edwards, 3: Hamish McAlister, Str: Ryan Kelly, Cox: Joel Vecchio, Coach/s: Nick van Buuren 

 5th Brisbane Grammar School - Bow: Elliott Craft, 2: Henry Borger, 3: Nick Brown, Str: Harry Weston, Cox: Oliver Capelli, Coach/s: Allan Craft & Ryan Perkins

6th Gregory Terrace - Bow: Casper Clark-Ryan, 2: Mack Prentis, 3: Thomas McKay, Str: Lachlan McDowell, Cox: William Splat/s, Coach: Jonathon Hay


Year 10 Eighth Four

Distance: 1500 Metres

Winning Time: 5:20.43

Margins:

+ 7.47s (1-2)

+ 10.10s (2-3)

+ 11.15s (3-4)

+ 25.39s (4-5)




1st Anglican Church Grammar School (8th Crew) - Bow: Ryan White, 2: Zack Pugh, 3: Dugald Graham, Str: Lewis Hepple, Cox: Lachlan Chandler, Coach: Samuel Webber

2nd Brisbane Boys' College - Bow: James Bryant, 2: Declan Robertson, 3: Rowan Gardner, Str: Tarquin Davenport-Manners, Cox: Jasper Van Lint, Coach: Ben Murphy

3rd Anglican Church Grammar School (9th Crew) - Bow: Isaac Howard, 2: Reilly Mallon, 3: Chris Davies, Str: Alistair Harris, Cox: William Huybers, Coach/s: Brad Thompson & Nick Thompson

4th Gregory Terrace - Bow: Oscar Mulchay, 2: Matthew Hickey, 3: Charles Carter, Str: Kirk McDonnell, Cox: Ned Pozzi, Coach: n/a

5th Anglican Church Grammar School (10th Crew) - Bow: Noah Prowse, 2: Pat Walker, 3: Robbie Sutherland, Str: Matthew Bannister, Cox: Nicholas Laube, Coaches: Brad Thompson & Nick Thompson

< previous 2012

> next 2014

top of page

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management