Scroll To Top
History of the Victorian APS Head of the River rowing regatta

2021 APS Head of the River

The 153rd boys Head of the River and the 40th girls Head of the River were conducted Saturday 20th March 2021 at Nagambie Lakes.

The 2021 Head of the River was conducted with a reduced spectator crowd commensurate with the COVID-19 virus requirements. 

The regatta was held in good conditions, albeit changing wind conditions during the regatta. Wesley College won the schoolgirl Head of the River for the first time since 1987 in a strong race from title holders Geelong Grammar. In the schoolboy Head of the River, Brighton Grammar won for the first time since 1983 by narrowly edging out favourites St Kevin's College. It was a great race. 



2021 regatta program

2021 regatta program

 

Officials

Regatta Manager: Luke Soulos

Broadcasters: Roger B Wilson, J Horne and Andrew D Murchie

Adjuvant: David B Pitt

Referee: Andrew N Guerin

Jury:  Duncan MacKinnon, Paul Diggerson, Graeme Boykett, Nancy Bartaska, Peter McIntosh, Peter Darbyshire, William Webster, Stephen Spring, Deborah Spring, Greg Longden

Committee: Luke Soulos (Executive Officer), T P Marshall BGS,  P A Jepson Carey, M L Hall, M L Fillipou Caulfield, M D Cheatley,  P Porter GC, P J La Cava GGS, S D Allcock Haileybury, P B Hawkins MGS, Tom P Courtney SKC, R J McLaren SC, D G Church, J L Mitchell WC, M J Wilson XC.

Boys Open & Year 10

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Boys Head of the River

2000m

Final A

5:57.86

5:58.28

6:02.83

6:05.62

6:08.14

6:15.74

Final B

6:12.91

6:17.41

6:18.53

6:20.69

6:41.00

Final A

1st Brighton Grammar - Bow: Hamish Roberts, 2: James Capp, 3: Ethan Calcatjicos, 4: Dougal Bland, 5: Jack Puise, 6: Zach Bowen, 7: Lucas Connell, Str: Sam Wyss, Cox: Malachi Bakker

2nd St Kevin's College - Bow: Jack Ivers, 2: Thomas Hall, 3: Nicholas Tonge, 4: James Hart, 5: Ryan Cornelius, 6: William Bancovich, 7: Stephen Moffat, Str: Liam Foldi, Cox: Oliver Lunn, Cch: Blair Jenkins

3rd Scotch College - Bow: Tige Ryan, 2: Henry Strang, 3: Edward Burns, 4: Massimo Marro, 5: Thomas Heerding, 6: Edward Findlay, 7: Ben Strang, Str: Josh Bufe, Cox: Lachie Phillips

4th Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Campbell Chesney, 2: Nic Adkins, 3: George Froomes-Houseman, 4: Alex Brew Ferrer, 5: Alexander Appleton, 6: Winston Hooper, 7: Felix Archibald, Str: Sam Guthrie, Cox: Freddie Campbell, Cch: Tom Abramowski

5th Xavier College - Bow: Nicholas Kelly, 2: Lachlan Power, 3: Joseph Brear, 4: Charles Kristens, 5: Nicholas Andrew, 6: Oliver Scalzo, 7: Charles Amad, Str: Patrick Shaw, Cox: Fergus Grave

6th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Bryson Storey, 2: Archie Paton, 3: William (Will) McKay, 4: Daniel Friday, 5: Jack Barber, 6: Finn McLachlan, 7: Baxter Aurisch, Str: Liam Leslie, Cox: Harriet Robinson

Final B

1st Wesley College - Bow: Andy Dai, 2: Darby Welberry, 3: Sam Jeffrey, 4: Edwin O'Donnell, 5: Wesley Hudson, 6: Khaled Mashni, 7: Connor Watson, Str: Mitch Williams, Cox: Nicholas Gelagotis

2nd Geelong College - Bow: Christopher Bowker, 2: Wilbur Renney, 3: Liam Wylie, 4: Oliver Ashby, 5: Ben Gorell, 6: Angelo Binos, 7: Emmerson Facer, Str: Olly Williams, Cox: Cate Barr, Cch: Andrew Cleary

3rd Carey Grammar - Bow: Ewan Coleman, 2: Mac Perry, 3: Sam Carmody, 4: Benjamin van den Berg, 5: Joshua Richardson, 6: William Hatfield, 7: Nicholas Newport, Str: Jack Harding, Cox: Luke Rossi

4th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Jack Tilley, 2: Charles Kilburn, 3: Asher Star, 4: Bryson Cowie, 5: Josh Cousins, 6: Fergus Kininmonth, 7: Rhys Andrew, Str: Tex Freeman, Cox: Samuel Norman

5th Haileybury College - Bow: Patrick Millar, 2: Harry McIntyre, 3: Oscar Croxall, 4: Ethan Morten, 5: Edward Cassidy, 6: Matt Porter, 7: Benjamin Blight, Str: James Douglas, Cox: Dean Nguyen

Boys Second Eight

2000m

Final A

6:14.49

6:19.35

6:22.64

6:25.63

6:25.92

6:29.14

Final B

6:26.60

6:31.00

6:34.85

6:39.96

Final A

1st Scotch College - Bow: Thomas Genovese, 2: Archie Clunies-Ross, 3: Joshua McLeod, 4: Nik Tsourvakas, 5: Archie Abbott, 6: Hamish Paine, 7: Maxim Jeremijenko, Str: George Burney, Cox: Angus McClusky, Cch: Archie Gill

2nd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Darcy McKenna, 2: Alexander Ross, 3: Max Dixon, 4: Will Conroy, 5: Jock Carter, 6: Lucas Batten, 7: Will Dunlop, Str: Christian Sallabank, Cox: Lachlan Tulloch

3rd Geelong College - Bow: Stirling Dennis, 2: Henry Jackman, 3: Harry Hayden, 4: Oscar Tyrrell, 5: Tom Thornton, 6: Toby Hope, 7: Charles Rahdon, Str: Andy Deans, Cox: India Connor

4th St Kevin's College - Bow: Alexander Prosser, 2: Digby Newton-Brown, 3: William Blyth, 4: Billy Daffern, 5: Frederick Holland, 6: Isaac Dyt, 7: Liam Monaghan, Str: Hugo Terzini, Cox: Ethan Cheung, Cch: Annabelle Eaton

5th Brighton Grammar - Bow: Jamie Draheim, 2: Finn Watson-Hook, 3: Patrick Hoy, 4: Jake Tuim, 5: Angus Elliott, 6: Archie May, 7: Jack Tiver, Str: Charlie Catt, Cox: Angus Roberts, Cch: Thomas Haddon

6th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Sebastian Alvarez de Toledo, 2: William Crawford, 3: Harry Cooper, 4: Hunter Dowd, 5: Ethan Colley, 6: Jake Tolhoek, 7: Tom Ross, Str: Hugo Clements, Cox: Louisa Chong

Final B

1st Xavier College - Bow: Samuel Casserly, 2: Joseph Prowse, 3: Michael Godino, 4: Patrick Stewart, 5: Edward Lyons, 6: Owen Johnston, 7: Atticus Scally, Str: Patrick Singh, Cox: Jack Lin

2nd Carey Grammar - Bow: Tom Prendergast, 2: Aidan Tenace, 3: Jake Shinton, 4: Matthew Worth, 5: Declan O'Callaghan, 6: Liam Vallely, 7: Joseph Walker, Str: Gus Knowles, Cox: Jamie Hoopmann, Cch: Connor Bavage

3rd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Xavier Lipman, 2: Max Burke, 3: Max Webb, 4: Griffin Farmer, 5: Joseph Godwin, 6: Jesper Oriander, 7: Liam Quinn, Str: Lukas Meyer, Cox: Aidan Robinson

4th Wesley College - Bow: Alex Hardy, 2: Will Humphries, 3: Will Nuttall, 4: James Cone, 5: Callum Roberts, 6: Hugh Collins, 7: Charlie Gabbott, Str: Tate Grunden, Cox: Nicholas Gelagotis

Boys Third Eight

2000m

Final A

6:26.89

6:28.87

6:30.65

6:32.11

6:55.64

7:00.46

Final B

7:01.81

7:05.68

Final A

1st Scotch College - Bow: Sebastian Kritikides, 2: Jonah Flocas, 3: Charlie Green, 4: Theodore Dryden, 5: Christopher Louzis, 6: Lachie Finster, 7: Sam Pritchard, Str: Jake Maycock, Cox: Maxwell Findlay, Cch: Harry Gill

2nd St Kevin's College - Bow: William Sudano, 2: Will Rawlings, 3: Lachlan De Garis, 4: Zachary Fuller, 5: Lucas Jackson, 6: Thomas Zaspel, 7: Thomas Bartl, Str: Nicholas Bare, Cox: Maxwell Sonnemann, Cch: Anthony Johnson

3rd Brighton Grammar - Bow: Oscar Noble, 2: Thomas Hahn, 3: Oscar Ettershank, 4: Callum Binnie, 5: Hugo Mintrom, 6: Oliver Robertson, 7: Jorge Houridis, Str: Jackson McKenzie, Cox: Sidney Bartlett, Cch: Richard Bartlett

4th Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Alexander Leviny, 2: Nick James, 3: Charlie Henderson, 4: Matty Porter, 5: Max Shepherd, 6: Lucas Batten, 7: Leo Grant, Str: Mac5enzie Cairns, Cox: Charlie Wallace

5th Xavier College - Bow: Raffey Huysing, 2: Aidan Commane, 3: William Webb, 4: William Dann, 5: Lachlan Tognella, 6: James Crawford, 7: William Middleton, Str: James Head, Cox: James Taylor

6th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Samuel Norman, 2: Steve Zheng, 3: Milan Umesh, 4: Marcellus Costa, 5: William Vannan, 6: Blake Brunning-Smith, 7: Max McArdle, Str: Brodie Quinn, Cox: Connor Hodgson

Final B

1st Geelong College - Bow: Harry Porte, 2: Harry Sadler, 3: Sam Condie, 4: Charlie Lawson, 5: Will Swan, 6: Oscar Lord, 7: Alex Whitford, Str: Jacob Rowbottom, Cox: Anna Naylor

2nd Carey Grammar - Bow: Bailey Davies, 2: Thomas Murdoch, 3: Jordan Lin, 4: Luke Iro, 5: James Markovic, 6: Michael Holman, 7: Sebastian Weymouth, Str: Johnathan Weir, Cox: Thomas Bucknell, Cch: Sam Jobson

Boys Fourth Eight

2000m

Final

6:46.01

6:49.81

6:59.22

7:05.65

7:05.95


Final

1st Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Oliver Chen, 2: Ewan Dowd, 3: Tom Reith, 4: James Houghton, 5: Patrick Norsa, 6: Johnno Roxburgh, 7: Ryan Evans, Str: Hugo Bennett, Cox: Theodore Herbst

2nd St Kevin's College - Bow: Billy Fuller, 2: Orlando Rey, 3: Daniel Barton, 4: Max Portelli, 5: Aidan Zupan, 6: Maxwell Kelsey, 7: William Plunkett, Str: Tighe O'Donoghue, Cox: Ethan Harpur, Cch: William Henry

3rd Scotch College - Bow: Royston Roberts, 2: Jackson Cameron, 3: Charlie Stynes, 4: Louis Cameron, 5: Lachlan MacKinnon, 6: Benjamin Simon, 7: Harry Crompton, Str: William Carton, Cox: Adrian Marro, Cch: Maxwell Bloom

4th Xavier College - Bow: Jim McCarthy, 2: Hugh McNamara, 3: Luca Camilleri, 4: Michael Collier, 5: Fionn Whelan, 6: Tishan Warnakulasuriya, 7: Zachary Zappulla, Str: Thomas Collison, Cox: Tom Lachal

5th Melbourne Grammar - Bow: James Di Nicolantonio, 2: Sebastien Morell-Fantozzi, 3: Rupert Grant, 4: Charlie Sorell, 5: Will Russell, 6: Rupert Edwards, 7: Andrew Stankovich, Str: Aydin Chowdhury, Cox: Gui Palma Dias

Boys Open Coxed Quad Scull

1000m

Final

3:20.51

3:21.54

3:47.00

3:53.27

3:55.01


Final

1st Haileybury College - Bow: Alexander Carrillo De Albornoz, 2: Lucas Ambrens, 3: Jack Cookesley, Str: Thomas Cariss, Cox: William Stephen

2nd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Duc Duy Hung Nguyen, 2: Duc Minh Tam Nguyen, 3: Jamieson McNamara, Str: Angus Percy, Cox: Matilda Forwood

3rd Carey Grammar - Bow: Henry Moore, 2: Will Hutchins, 3: Tyrese Clayton-Wijesinghe, Str: Benjamin Ireland, Cox: Luke Rossi

4th Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Judd Martin, 2: Jack Rankin, 3: Jasper Bartle, Str: Oscar Lo, Cox: Oscar Sutton

5th Geelong College - Bow: Sam Condie, 2: Max Liolios, 3: Tyron Delcay, Str: Angus McMurtrie, Cox: Edward Kennett

Boys Year 10 Eight Division 1

2000m

Final A

6:18.99

6:27.50

6:29.86

6:30.42

6:33.93

6:38.48

Final B

6:48.14

6:52.73

6:53.16

7:03.51

7:23.79

Final A

1st Wesley College - Bow: Quentin Marchiori, 2: Max Guthrie, 3: Jeffrey Jiang, 4: Leo Bakhache, 5: Nicholas Bryant, 6: Lachlan Idle, 7: Charlie Johnston, Str: Amos Kirk, Cox: Josh Feferkranz Coach: Zachary Smith

2nd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Hugo Hines, 2: Hamish Kerr, 3: Jack Anderson, 4: Digby Bankes, 5: George Raymond, 6: Lachlan Perrett, 7: Sam Henderson, Str: Daniel Cash, Cox: Lucien Marcel

3rd Xavier College - Bow: William McNamara, 2: Lachlan Stewart, 3: Edward Andrew, 4: Will Allen, 5: James Power, 6: Cormac O'Callaghan, 7: Lachie Severn, Str: Patrick Croagh, Cox: Daniel Stary, Cch: Sean Lake

4th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Jasper Ginn, 2: Massimo Topchian, 3: Joshua McVean, 4: James Ritchie, 5: Casper Tabain, 6: Harsmit Dhiman, 7: Stirling Perrott, Str: Oscar Tilley, Cox: Aidan Robinson

5th Scotch College - Bow: Cooper Lord, 2: Campbell Findlay, 3: Matthew Mayes, 4: Henri Lempriere, 5: Alessandro Marro, 6: Benjamin Marchant, 7: Josh Mitchell, Str: Will Cowan, Cox: Harrison Cameron

6th St Kevin's College - Bow: William Lambos, 2: Charles Fogarty, 3: Finn Slattery, 4: James Berry, 5: Luke Ryan, 6: Sam Chapman, 7: Blake Meadows, Str: Daniel Di Mauro, Cox: Casper Reed, Cch: Will Anders

Final B

1st Carey Grammar - Bow: Bowen Hilton, 2: Thomas Voller, 3: Alfie Sullivan, 4: Charlie Tracey, 5: Christian Newport, 6: Beppe Daly, 7: Spencer Thomas, Str: Walt Alexander, Cox: Emily Read

2nd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Nick Barnes, 2: Thomas Naylor, 3: William Mahon, 4: Lloyd Vidotto, 5: Archibald Allen, 6: Thomas Pirenc, 7: Dibdin Fitzgerald, Str: Xin Hao Li, Cox: Patrick Kirwan

3rd Geelong College - Bow: Ted O'Malley, 2: Alexander Williams, 3: Hugo Zumpe, 4: Joshua Hunter, 5: Sam Thompson, 6: Robbie Solly, 7: Joe Osborne, Str: Johnny Pring, Cox: Sophie McCartney

4th Brighton Grammar - Bow: Miller Chilcott, 2: Julius Ferwerda, 3: Mack Anderson, 4: Angus Haddon, 5: Hugo Ettershank, 6: Oliver Fyfe, 7: James Huang, Str: Angus Schumacher, Cox: Dominic Packham, Cch: Thomas Fisher

5th Haileybury College - Bow: Charles Begg, 2: Hamish Wilson-Moran, 3: Phyrell Simpson, 4: Xavier Carter, 5: Jett Achermann, 6: Angus McIntyre, 7: Nicholas Cleary, Str: Joshua Docking, Cox: Jeslyn Wang

Boys Year 10 Eight Division 2

2000m

Final A

6:39.17

6:43.15

6:47.35

6:52.77

7:05.78

7:13.93

Final B

7:14.21

8:00.06

Final A

1st Melbourne Grammar - Bow: William Murkies-Hirsch, 2: Sebastian Whiteley, 3: Eddie Gough, 4: Nixon Murray, 5: Henry Sibly, 6: Max Scanlon, 7: Edward Ross, Str: Harry Dudley, Cox: William Tulloch

2nd Scotch College - Bow: John Cavanough, 2: Charlie Hume, 3: James Simpson, 4: James Burton, 5: Otto Schiffer, 6: Oliver Badr, 7: Lachlan Clark, Str: Harry Clarke, Cox: Jonathan Harper

3rd St Kevin's College - Bow: Matisse Kerr, 2: Rafferty Davern, 3: David Elliott, 4: Vincent Vukasovic, 5: Maximus Rafaniello, 6: Oliver Nott, 7: Thomas de Zoete, Str: Noah Spiteri, Cox: Nafez Taouk, Cch: Andrew Galante

4th Xavier College - Bow: Miles Enders, 2: Tyrone Oales, 3: Tom Henrys, 4: Sonny O'Connell, 5: Felix Lynch, 6: Thomas Scalzo, 7: Nick Klimidis, Str: Fergus Willoughby-Gough, Cox: Charlie Strode

5th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Fred McKay, 2: Henry Crutchfield, 3: Luca Clarke, 4: Tom Wilson, 5: Harry Willis, 6: Samuel Stringer, 7: Joshua Colley, Str: Archie MacLachlan, Cox: William Crawford

6th Carey Grammar - Bow: Charlie Deacon, 2: Christian Lai, 3: Matthew Whitaker, 4: Ethan Kumar, 5: Julian Troiano, 6: Ari Azzopardi, 7: James Robson, Str: Alby Hewitt, Cox: Raj Fordyce, Cch: Jarvis Cole

Final B

1st Wesley College - Bow: Will McFall, 2: Alex Hyatt, 3: Massimo Colli, 4: William Goode, 5: Jack Driscoll, 6: Tom Phillips, 7: Jordan Walsh, Str: Dillon McDougal, Cox: Xinyi Dong, Cch: Harry Norman

2nd Geelong College - Bow: Will Hunter, 2: Josh Glazebrook, 3: Jack Jelenko, 4: Grisha Panasenkov, 5: Rory Dennis, 6: Baxter Pullin, 7: Hugh McDonald, Str: Will Vicente, Cox: Lili Batrouney

Boys Year 10 Eight Division 3

2000m

Final

6:52.31

7:01.13

7:05.50

7:22.04

7:26.44

Final

1st Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Lachlan Houghton, 2: Oliver Ebbels, 3: Joseph Duggan, 4: Jake Sedy, 5: Nick Hann, 6: Marcus Brown, 7: Jack Lowman, Str: Cameron Reynolds, Cox: Oscar O'Meara

2nd Scotch College - Bow: William Moulding, 2: Matthew Williams, 3: Eddie Wang, 4: Piers Keating, 5: Omar Morsi, 6: Stirling Keogh, 7: Samuel Luo, Str: William Dimitroulis, Cox: Alex Parker

3rd Xavier College - Bow: Nicholas Blackney, 2: Indy Ronchi, 3: Peter Kwok, 4: James Chilcott, 5: Timothy Wrigley, 6: Angus Forbes, 7: Henry Mack, Str: Jonty White, Cox: Will Newman

4th St Kevin's College - Bow: William Chapman, 2: Rory Brady, 3: Maximo Dal Pozzo, 4: Hugo Muller, 5: Lucca Mitsch, 6: William Noonan, 7: John Ralphsmith, Str: Angus Murray, Cox: William Southey, Cch: Ed Ryan

5th Carey Grammar - Bow: Jacob Whitechurch, 2: Lachlan Robertson, 3: Connor McCann, 4: Christian Tsiavas, 5: Harry Blue, 6: Campbell Lester, 7: Daniel Suzor, Str: Alex Hoy, Cox: Maxwell Vindurampulle, Cch: George Blood

Boys Year 10 Eight Division 4

2000m

Final

7:01.27

7:03.74

7:18.03

7:43.95

NTT

Final

1st Scotch College - Bow: Will James, 2: Lucas McKenzie, 3: Sam Ferguson, 4: Jack Xu, 5: Charlie Jamieson, 6: James McGrath, 7: Gus Furphy, Str: Hugo Gertis, Cox: Ashvin Cali, Cch: Mark Russell

2nd Xavier College - Bow: Sky White, 2: Tom Crowe, 3: Charlie Hall, 4: Archie Bettiol, 5: Henry Kift, 6: Matthew Voitin, 7: Patrick Bright, Str: Ben Walter, Cox: Liam Savage

3rd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Nick Sutton, 2: Will Young, 3: Henry Feeney, 4: Luciano Bosci, 5: Nate Portnoy, 6: William Brew, 7: Lachlan Mitchell, Str: Matthew Arnold, Cox: Andrew Smith

4th Xavier College - Bow: Orlando Magasdi, 2: Jamie Bevilacqua, 3: Vincent Tripodi, 4: Tony Nguyen, 5: James Anastasopoulos, 6: Harry Vukadinovic, 7: Jonathon Palmer, Str: Michael Palmer, Cox: Marcello (Rocco) Godino

5th Scotch College - Bow: Jeremy Gray, 2: Zac Moroney, 3: Kaleb Moroney, 4: Hunter Reeve, 5: Henry Elliott, 6: Sam Speed, 7: Edward Findlay, Str: Fergus Ross, Cox: George Simmons, Cch: James Hart

Boys Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull

1000m

Final

3:44.38

4:04.41

4:13.74

SCR

SCR


Final

1st Brighton Grammar - Bow: Angus Tragear-Whiting, 2: Kevin Liao, 3: Nick McCluskey, Str: Ryan Cory, Cox: Julian Carlin

2nd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Clay Schafer, 2: Jeremy Lynch, 3: Xavier Lenehan, Str: Henry Stringer, Cox: Jimmy Wright

3rd St Kevin's College - Bow: Dominic Brosnan, 2: Charles Foo, 3: Xavier Campbell, Str: Benjamin Jorgensen, Cox: Domenic Said, Cch: Jack O'Malley

Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Jasper Ginn, 2: Matthew Lamb, 3: Charles Dowling, Str: Wesley Chen, Cox: Connor Hodgson

Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Michael Jiang, 2: Edward Stack, 3: Tom Wilson, Str: Michael Lynch, Cox: Oscar O'Meara

Girls Open & Year 10

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Girls Head of the River

2000m

Final

6:51.53

6:58.59

7:03.59

7:12.54

7:20.17

7:36.92

Final

1st Wesley College - Bow: Leyla Kenneally, 2: Saskia Blackburn, 3: Emily Hill, 4: Lauren Mayhood, 5: Lucy Thomson, 6: Thea Coull, 7: Christina Kamenev, Str: Zara Lavery, Cox: Fiona Dow, Cch: Hannah Every-Hall

2nd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Chloe Paton, 2: Hannah Bufton, 3: Lilli Cowan, 4: Molly Sanderson-Baker, 5: Star Rose Miller, 6: Luka Currell, 7: Alice Peddie, Str: Gillian Walton, Cox: Cate Blyth

3rd Geelong College - Bow: Andie Taylor, 2: Connie Dunkley-Smith, 3: Amelia Edmonds, 4: Ellie Campbell, 5: Daisy Page, 6: Bridget Delany, 7: Issy Batrouney, Str: Aimee McLaughlin, Cox: Ella Panek-Mitchel

4th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Amelia McInnes, 2: Lily Murray, 3: Rosie Morrison, 4: Francesca Newport, 5: Bethany Sexton, 6: Ella Biesse-Leong, 7: Olivia Boyce-Elliott, Str: Sarah Fairhall, Cox: Lucinda Clifford

5th Carey Grammar - Bow: Darcy Kelly-Stout, 2: Lily Bohun, 3: Jamie Sinicco, 4: Susannah Lutze, 5: Erin Hilton, 6: Emma Gebert, 7: Natasha Liberopoulos, Str: Sasha Edney, Cox: Lucienne Hubbard

6th Haileybury College - Bow: Natalie Lam, 2: Eleanor Joyce, 3: Charlotte Davidson, 4: Gemma Dillon, 5: Alice Thomasson, 6: Indigo Blakeman-Lee, 7: Alexandra McDonald, Str: Stasia Scaunich, Cox: Breana McLean

Girls Second Eight

2000m

Final

7:15.80

7:28.89

7:31.57

8:06.21

Final

1st Geelong Grammar - Bow: Anna Ward, 2: Ava Grylewicz, 3: Grace Forbes, 4: Sophie Manley, 5: Rosie Barber, 6: Iris Jeffrey, 7: Milly Holmes, Str: Alannah D'Andrea, Cox: Zarli Dickinson

2nd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Rory Redlich, 2: Sophie Hill, 3: Lucette Farrar, 4: Olivia Jones, 5: Emma Wills, 6: Poppy Palmer, 7: Emily Zantuck, Str: Tara Bennett, Cox: Georgia Mulcahy

3rd Geelong College - Bow: Phoebe Dunton, 2: Alysha Blampied, 3: Bailey Gait, 4: Phoebe Calvert, 5: Jazz Wylie, 6: Lulu Morgan, 7: Edie Benson, Str: Lou Campbell, Cox: J'aime Osborne

4th Carey Grammar - Bow: Alice Freney-Mills, 2: Lauren Hart, 3: Milly Gentilin, 4: Megan Anstee, 5: Iris Jordan, 6: Romy Taylor, 7: Emma John, Str: Chloe Holt, Cox: Alexia Karagiannis

Girls Third Eight

Final

7:30.06

8:17.99

Final

1st Geelong Grammar - Bow: Katherine Gerraty, 2: Skyla Critchlow, 3: Phoebe a'Beckett, 4: Prue Devilee, 5: Zakiyah El Adam, 6: Lanta Clark, 7: Acharlia Cameron, STr: Tanna Ryan, Cox: Emilia Church

2nd Geelong College - Bow: Evelyn Coorey, 2: Sarah Tait, 3: Ruby Kennett, 4: Imogen Edwards, 5: Skye Stewart, 6: Sarah Solly, 7: Milly Garner, Str: Charlotte Newman, Cox: Ruby Chen

Girls Open Coxed Four

1000m

Final 

4:01.04

4:08.46

4:14.51

4:16.02

4:18.07

SCR

Final

1st Wesley College - Bow: Isabelle Shoebridge, 2: Evie Norton, 3: Charlotte Murray, Str: Mila Webb, Cox: Fiona Dow

2nd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Milly MacLachlan, 2: Clementine Ryan, 3: Abigail Shackleton, Str: Ella-Rose Hare, Cox: Abbey Adams

3rd Geelong College - Bow: Beatrice Leake, 2: Pippa Murphy, 3: Skye Stewart, Str: Charlotte Newman, Cox: Elsie Callahan

4th Haileybury College - Bow: Kim Petley, 2: Amber Caspers, 3: Imogen Hingston, Str: Georgia Richardson, Cox: Victoria Blaszczyk

5th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Areaka Bamblett, 2: Trinity Hughes, 3: Ireland Darcy, Str: Christina Chiang, Cox: Ella Middleditch

Carey Grammar - Bow: Anjali Sureka, 2: Elise Tate, 3: Sophie Boston, Str: Poppy Morrison, Cox: Jade Smolders

Girls Year 10 Eight Division 1

1000m

Final

3:26.37

3:29.12

3:30.35

3:34.76

3;35.91

4:01.03


Final

1st Carey Grammar - Bow: Sihan Zhu, 2: Alice Bohun, 3: Charlotte Clements, 4: Indi Kluge, 5: Rachel Crawford, 6: Sophie Kondogiannis, 7: Maya Sandhu, Str: Ruby Schultz, Cox: Octavia Kegele, Cch: Olivia Yammouni

2nd Geelong College - Bow: Issy Derham, 2: Maya Peele, 3: Sienna Sorensen, 4: Mikayla Gilligan, 5: Lulu McKewan, 6: Emilie Roosje, 7: Poppy Hughes, Str: Mia Kemp, Cox: Charlotte Koch

3rd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Charlotte Nicholson, 2: Lucy Simpson, 3: Matilda Hunt, 4: Claire Hamilton, 5: Emily Pincott, 6: Sienna Huon, 7: Julia Kent, Str: Milla Naylor, Cox: Chloe Talbot

4th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Amber Barta, 2: Georgia Height, 3: Ella Maskiell, 4: Olive Pascoe, 5: Amelia Pinder, 6: Annabelle Gillard, 7: Emily Condron, Str: Stella Meyer, Cox: Ivy Jones

5th Wesley College - Bow: Bella Muszynski, 2: Molly Crighton, 3: Bella Mariu, 4: Annabel Schmidt, 5: Madeline Marquet-Walker, 6: Lauren Kenneally, 7: Lilly Koot, Str: Kessem Shahak, Cox: Indigo Walker, Cch: Christine Nancarrow

6th Haileybury - Bow: Chloe Lieu, 2: Neeraja Ahielan, 3: Nerissa Liu, 4: Estelle Verner, 5: Ellen Reddell, 6: Shradha Nayar, 7: Kate Porter, Str: Eliza Christopoulos, Cox: Sienna Conti

Girls Year 10 Coxed Four Division 3

1000m

Final 

3:59.45

3:59.74

4:05.66

4:06.22

4:07.37

Final

1st Geelong Grammar - Bow: Quimby Yates, 2: Eve Grylewicz, 3: Sarah Gubbins, Str: Zara Cooper, Cox: Claudia Sowerby

2nd Geelong College - Bow: Caroline Reid, 2: Milly Kennett, 3: Chantal Mason, Str: Emily Logan, Cox: Mieka Rothengatter

3rd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Annabel Barnett, 2: Loren Petitpierre, 3: Isobel Bayes, Str: Grace Kennedy, Cox: Chloe Whiter

4th Wesley College - Bow: Erin Rahilly, 2: Alexia Kydas, 3: Edie Stonell, Str: Zoe Lederer, Cox: Marina Elia

5th Carey Grammar - Bow: Dion Baldi, 2: Isabella Caminiti, 3: Grace Moore, Str: Uisce Geaney, Cox: Olivia Flanigan, Cch: Camille Edwards

Girls Year 10 Coxed Four Division 4

1000m

Final

4:05.67

4:10.17

4:12.22

4:12.51

4:28.92

Final

1st Geelong Grammar - Bow: Sarah Guirguis, 2: Sophie Ross, 3: Charlotte Fowler, Str: Mae Cowan, Cox: Xabby Dickinson

2nd Wesley College - Bow: Charlotte Dawson, 2: Charlotte Apted, 3: Chloe Noorman,Str:  Maddie Goff, Cox: Indigo Walker

3rd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: April Toman, 2: Mia Grenville, 3: Maya Hudson, Str: Stephanie Longley, Cox: Anita Younger

4th Geelong College - Bow: Emma Moorfoot, 2: Hollie Bohun, 3: Keera Beasley, Str: Holly Smith, Cox: Erin Wheelahan

5th Carey Grammar - Bow: Mia Lubel, 2: Charlotte Reid, 3: Tristen Angarano, Str: Mercy Fun, Cox: Jade Smolders, Cch: Maya Worth

Girls Year 10 Coxed Four Division 5

1000m

Final 

3:59.54

4:02.94

4:09.04

4:09.49

4:13.36

Final

1st Geelong Grammar - Bow: Lindsay Eadie, 2: Skye Calvert-Jones, 3: Verity Duff, Str: Georgia Danckert, Cox: Indi Crosthwaite

2nd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Natalie Walsh, 2: Georgina Radford, 3: Eleanor Austin, Str: Charlotte Nicholson, Cox: India Sinclair

3rd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Charlotte Bennett, 2: Holly Vaughan, 3: Eve Wood, Str: Isobel Bayes, Cox: Alice Whitmee

4th Geelong College - Bow: Lucy Watts, 2: Emma Carroll, 3: Clem Snell, Str: Indiana Wilkinson, Cox: Emme Smith

5th Wesley College - Bow: Kiara Bakken, 2: Isabella Sallee, 3: Abbey Vicino, Str: Amber Holt, Cox: Marina Elia

Girls Year 10 Coxed Four Division 6

1000m

Final

3:28.81

3:38.98

3:40.85

Final

1st Geelong Grammar - Bow: Olivia Gatenby, 2: Lucia Jenkins, 3: Niah Doward, Str: Zoe Alpherts, Cox: India Sinclair

2nd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Scarlett Mercer, 2: Kiana Kosasi-Papdan, 3: Sienna de Clifford, Str: Saskia Haslau, Cox: Mary Cottell

3rd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Emily Thompson, 2: Charlotte Bott, 3: Isobel Bayes, Str: Daisy Warburton, Cox: Lucy Hackett

Boys Year 9

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Boys Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1

1000m

Final A

3:18.50

3:24.44

3:29.26

3:30.45

3:31.96

3:34.37

Final B

3:29.19

3:41.16

4:02.58

4:39.05


Final A

1st St Kevin's College - Bow: James Sutherland, 2: James Ragg, 3: Douglas Kerr, Str: Dominic Porteli, Cox: Joseph Williamson, Cch: Mac Matthews

2nd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Oscar Cheetham, 2: Max Woods, 3: Thomas Conroy, Str: Angus Russell, Cox: Samuel Leviny

3rd Wesley College - Bow: James Archer, 2: Xavier Bamert, 3: George Teague, Str: James Hyde, Cox: Archie Graham

4th Brighton Grammar - Bow: Samuel Linder, 2: Zach Travers, 3: Joe Ramsden, Str: Josh Anson, Cox: Robbie McNaughton Coach: William Lewis

5th Scotch College - Bow: Oliver Knight, 2: Kip Scarborough, 3: Harrison Lodge, Str: William Challingsworth, Cox: Flynn McKenzie

6th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Ned Smith, 2: James Mariette, 3: Jake Mehl, Str: Curtis Wilkinson, Cox: Samuel Norman

Final B

1st Xavier College - Bow: Ted Hansen, 2: Archie Ralton, 3: Patrick Kenny, Str: Harry Glass, Cox: Alexander Bailey

2nd Geelong College - Bow: Louis Quayle, 2: Alex Hayden, 3: Lachlan Mitchell, Str: Max Morgan, Cox: Ben Hunter

3rd Haileybury College - Bow: Luke Scott, 2: Joshy Haines, 3 : Joshua Lynders, Str: Alexander Kaiser, Cox: Jackson Thorn

4th Carey Grammar - Bow: Lucas Aspromonte, 2: Sam Bavage, 3: Heath Markovic, Str: Edward Anstee, Cox: Oscar Hoath

Boys Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2

1000m

Final A

3:25.46

3:30.13

3:32.04

3:33.71

3:37.51

3:58.26

Final B

3:51.29

3:59.42

4:11.34

4:24.33

Final A

1st Scotch College - Bow: Finn Moran, 2: Lachlan Fortey, 3: Samuel Manderson, Str: Will Hosking, Cox: Angus Woollard, Cch: Philip Wright

2nd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Otto Smyth, 2: Jack Peavey, 3: Charlie Leitch, Str: Charles Wake, Cox: Jack De fraga

3rd Brighton Grammar - Bow: Kyle Roos, 2: Harry Newett, 3: Patrick Hanley, Str: Lachie Roberts, Cox: Sidney Bartlett, Cch: Hunter Hilditch

4th St Kevin's College - Bow: Lukas Morfeld, 2: Samson Clifford, 3: Oliver Taalikka, Str: Patrick Murray, Cox: Connor Hayes, Cch: Jessica Canning

5th Xavier College - Bow: Oscar McMillan, 2: Thomas Colgan, 3: William Quinn, Str: Liam Jones, Cox: Freddie Dwyer

6th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Jake O'Halloran, 2: Ben Weir, 3: William Strangward, Str: Toby Flinkier, Cox: Aidan Robinson

Final B

1st Carey Grammar - Bow: James Condello, 2: William Robertson, 3: Liam Waldron, Str: Harry Clough, Cox: Jamieson Cohen, Cch: Riley Arnold

2nd Geelong College - Bow: Zen Jimmieson, 2: Jack Manderson, 3: Harrison Kamp, Str: Lachlan Anderson, Cox: Edward Kennett

3rd Haileybury College - Bow: Matthew Bourke, 2: Charlie Paynter, 3: Rory Knight, Str: Ashton Hooper, Cox: Benjamin Zerafa

4th Wesley College - Bow: Flynn Collins, 2: Thomas Holden, 3: Jake Jowett, Str: Max Melbourne, Cox: Oscar Smith

Boys Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 3

1000m

Final A

3:43.80

3:46.32

3:50.62

3:53.38

3:56.74

4:06.30

Final B

3:55.53

3:58.21

4:05.57

Final A

1st Brighton Grammar - Bow: Ayden Roos, 2: Spencer Kirkham, 3: Jesse Smith, Str: Lachlan Lewis, Cox: Angus Roberts

2nd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Peter Morgan, 2: Henry Walters, 3: Nicholas Brown, Str: Sebastian Crozier, Cox: Weizheng Chang

3rd St Kevin's College - Bow: Sidney Wardlaw, 2: Jordan Youssef, 3: Daniel Bafunno, Str: Liam Steinfort, Cox: Luke Canning, Cch: Leonardo Grossi

4th Xavier College - Bow: Hugh Lachal, 2: Nicholas Hankins, 3: Harry Excell, Str: Patrick Roche, Cox: Zane Takla

5th Scotch College - Bow: Nicholas Baring, 2: Alec Sellers, 3: Sami Samiee, Str: Pat Phillips, Cox: Dean Karagounis, Cch: Benjamin Clarke

6th Carey Grammar - Bow: Jonathan Bucknell, 2: Elliot Sinicco, 3: Benji Kentwell, Str: Jonah Williams, Cox: Blake Weymouth, Cch: Luke McVicar

Final B

1st Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Matthew English, 2: Nicholas Carlin, 3: Will Cregan, Str: Quinn Cooper, Cox: Connor Hodgson

2nd Geelong College - Bow: Keiran Lane, 2: Alex Gleeson, 3: Baxter Thomson, Str: Alec Saffioti, Cox: Shannon Fury

3rd Wesley College - Bow: Kip Arthur, 2: Jake Jowett, 3: Josh Pleasants, Str: Hugo Cole, Cox: Henri Musson

Boys Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 4

1000m

Final A

3:34.14

3:44.76

3:46.77

3:51.44

3:55.23

4:17.97

Final B

3:58.38

4:09.63

4:21.85

Final A

1st Scotch College - Bow: Nico Nash, 2: George Clifford, 3: Thomas Schmerl, Str: Lachie Green, Cox: Sebastian Pagnin, Cch: Rainer Gertis

2nd Brighton Grammar - Bow: Jack Harrington, 2: Patrick McConville, 3: Tom Jorgensen, Str: Marnix Ferwerda, Cox: Angus Roberts

3rd Wesley College - Bow: Fred Brewer, 2: Frederick Glynn, 3: Michael Malliaros, Str: Sam Church, Cox: Callum Le Souef

4th Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Christian Speller, 2: Joshua Brown, 3: John Sanderson, Str: Fletcher Teelow, Cox: Jack De fraga

5th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Rory Upton, 2: Oliver Jackson, 3: Hayden Macphee, Str: Charlie Newport, Cox: Samuel Norman

6th St Kevin's College - Bow: Jett Austin, 2: Luke Clancy, 3: Angus Abbott, Str: Luke Incani, Cox: Alexander Edmonds, Cch: Duncan Eaton

Final B

1st Xavier College - Bow: John Kartanos, 2: Jonty Brunt, 3: Archie Murrihy, Str: Henry MacIsaac, Cox: Joseph Lee-Conway

2nd Carey Grammar - Bow: Derek Ding, 2: Thomas Bubb, 3: Oliver Jeffreys, Str: Avaneesh Kuruparan, Cox: Benjamin Tschilar, Cch: George Blood

3rd Geelong College - Bow: Angus Rudge, 2: Hamish Beach, 3: Jack Sadler, Str: Campbell White, Cox: Hugh Brumby

Boys Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 5

1000m

Final A

3:44.18

3:46.91

3:52.88

3:55.20

3:59.11

4:16.14

Final B

4:05.86

4:13.53

Final A

1st Scotch College - Bow: Cohen Langford, 2: Hugh Rayner, 3: Campbell Read, Str: Max Boykett, Cox: Axel Gertis, Cch: Nicholas Joel

2nd Xavier College - Bow: Harrison Reynolds, 2: Jensen Stewart, 3: Hugh Hickey, Str: Joshua Sprott, Cox: Jamie Chan

3rd Brighton Grammar - Bow: Sam Trainor, 2: Michael Tuim, 3: James Lineham, Str: Bailey McKenzie, Cox: Angus Roberts

4th Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Hunter Pizzey, 2: Matthew Hamilton, 3: George McGirr, Str: Lachlan Houniet, Cox: Jake Marchesan

5th St Kevin's College - Bow: Jack Horton, 2: Joseph Smith, 3: Zach Lukacs, Str: Otis Brooks, Cox: Alexander Grant, Cch: William Lincoln-Price

6th Wesley College - Bow: Josh Allen, 2: Alexander Messina, 3: James Warne-Smith, Str: Woody Wanless, Cox: Gabriel Lukic

Final B

1st Carey Grammar - Bow: Ethan Mian, 2: Alexander Carter, 3: Miles Ardern, Str: Lachlan Wilcox, Cox: Liri Rosano

2nd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Brian Nguyen, 2: Aaron McIntosh, 3: Tom Moffat, Str: Murphy Reid, Cox: Aidan Robinson

Boys Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 6

1000m

Final A

3:41.87

3:50.42

3:56.45

3:58.83

4:09.12

4:26.92

Final B

4:17.33

4:34.48

Final A

1st Scotch College - Bow: Joshua Symons, 2: Harry Ritchie, 3: Nathan Merigoux, Str: James Talbot, Cox: Will Richards, Cch: William Dixon

2nd Xavier College - Bow: Hamish Baxter, 2: Harper Lack, 3: Lucas Hoang, Str: Christopher Andreou, Cox: Samuel Searle

3rd St Kevin's College - Bow: Vaughn Bodnar, 2: Cooper O'Malley, 3: Thomas Felton, Str: Thomas Lewis, Cox: Matthew Prosser, Cch: Olivia Sargeant

4th Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Nicholas Bottomley, 2: Hunter Holmes, 3: Archibald Stoney, Str: Oliver Jurcevic, Cox: Eric Li

5th Brighton Grammar - Bow: Harvey Stevenson, 2: Arty Woodward, 3: Oscar Goodger-McGrath, Str: Isaac Pels, Cox: Daniel Ward

6th St Kevin's College - Bow: Aidan O'Donnell, 2: Tad Clark, 3: Jett Buckley, Str: Hugo Lourey, Cox: Patrick O'Callaghan, Cch: Jordan Roberts

Final B

1st Caulfield Grammar - Bow: George Batzias, 2: Henry Martino, 3: Toby Dawson, Str: Logan Wilson, Cox: Connor Hodgson

2nd Wesley College - Bow: Brandon Ting, 2: Max Miller, 3: Angus Barry, Str: Ben Kuklych, Cox: Aaron Tantono

Boys Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 7

1000m

Final A

3:51.45

3:54.90

3:56.38

4:02.70

4:04.10

4:07.02

4:08.96

Final B

4:04.48

4:07.52

4:07.99

4:19.64

4:32.94

Final A

1st Xavier College - Bow: Nick Johns, 2: Julian Leon, 3: Charles Anderson, Str: Spencer Mayhew, Cox: Felix Duane

2nd Scotch College - Bow: Nick Heerey, 2: Joshua Watters, 3: Alexander Bruce, Str: Mikey Beaton-Wells, Cox: Emerson Marshall, Cch: Tom McPhail

3rd St Kevin's College - Bow: Lachlan Elliott, 2: Adam Scira, 3: Gianni Di Conza, Str: Jed Mitchell, Cox: Luca Zeccola, Cch: Camilla Baxter

4th Scotch College - Bow: Benjamin Ang, 2: Max Skinner, 3: Tarkan Kaya, Str: Edward Aunger, Cox: Andrew Markakis

5th Brighton Grammar - Bow: Jarvis Rowe, 2: Fletcher Brougham, 3: Flynn Dorgan, Str: Archie Ludowyke, Cox: Alan Ji

6th Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Alexander Grant, 2: Brandon McMahon, 3: Thomas Dixon, Str: Harrison Williams, Cox: Zac O'Meara

7th Xavier College - Bow: Oscar Postregna, 2: Theodore Schlicht, 3: Maximillian MacIsaac, Str: Rory Hogan, Cox: Hayden Hodgers

Final B

1st St Kevin's College  - Bow: Oliver Blazevic, 2: Alexander Hill, 3: Jack Fennell, Str: Eric Wiseman, Cox: Augustine Glass, Cch: Jarrod Nolan

2nd Scotch College - Bow: Jonathon Iser, 2: Viv Sallabank, 3: Daniel Crowe, Str: Archie Motteram, Cox: Juniel Mayson, Cch: Thomas Lempriere

3rd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Hamish Crawshay, 2: Ryan Plunkett, 3: Harry Lavelle, Str: Liam Hector, Cox: Jake Marchesan

4th Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Haiteng Xia, 2: Charlie Yuen-Williamson, 3: Hugo Chang, Str: Zirui Xu, Cox: Samuel Leviny

5th Brighton Grammar - Bow: Charlie Carmichael, 2: Oliver Smith, 3: Daniel Ward, Str: James Arnold, Cox: Tom Fischer


Boys Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 8

1000m

Final A

4:03.00

4:03.51

4:03.92

4:05.43

4:10.76

4:16.38

Final B

4:08.52

4:09.06

4:13.90

4:14.64

4:36.13

SCR

Final A

1st Scotch College - Bow: Davey Swan, 2: Felix MacDonald, 3: Hugh Wettenhall, Str: Ben Poppenbeek, Cox: Will Moss

2nd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Thomas Mitsikas, 2: Joe Zayontz, 3: Toby Williams, Str: Miles Pappas, Cox: Samuel Leviny

3rd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Charles Payne, 2: Tom Sangster, 3: Anthony Savas, Str: Zhengjie Zhong, Cox: Jack De fraga

4th Xavier College - Bow: Andrew Punt, 2: Cian Commane, 3: Ethan Brown, Str: Bill Robertson, Cox: Callum Lawrence

5th Brighton Grammar - Bow: Harry Denning, 2: Charlie Sayer, 3: Bryn Cory, Str: George Gill, Cox: Robbie McNaughton

6th St Kevin's College - Bow: George Karpathakis, 2: Joseph Schickerling, 3: Harry Paterson, Str: Zachary Smith, Cox: Nathan Morgan, Cch: Tallulah Frigo

Final B

1st St Kevin's College - Bow: Orlando Strahan, 2: Joel Brooks, 3: Samuel Pitot, Str: Riley Pisano, Cox: William Macarthur, Cch: James McBurnie

2nd Xavier College - Bow: Sebastian Dowling, 2: Thomas Callahan, 3: Melchior Wellink, Str: Andrew Thomson, Cox: Blaise Cameron

3rd Scotch College - Bow: Nicholas Wong, 2: Lachlan Woollard, 3: Henry Longbottom, Str: Alexander Iser, Cox: George Simmons

4th Scotch College - Bow: Darcy Moloughney, 2: Ned Cox, 3: Harry Cohen, Str: Matthew Veld, Cox: Maxwell Findlay

5th Scotch College - Bow: Nicholas Luscombe, 2: Xavier Higgins, 3: David Aziz, Str: Andrew Georgaklis, Cox: Adrian Marro, Cch: Nick Finster

Scotch College - Bow: Cooper Phillpot, 2: Harry Gates, 3: Charles King, Str: Alexander Graham, Cox: Flynn McKenzie

Boys Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 9

1000m

Final A

4:04.68

4:12.35

4:17.26

4:20.09

4:25.47

4:27.92

Final B

4:31.35

4:52.59

5:40.74

SCR

Final A

1st St Kevin's College - Bow: Nicholas Jones, 2: John Williams, 3: Hamish O'Brien, Str: Noah D'Cruz, Cox: Joshua Verner, Cch: Luke Agostinelli

2nd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Charles Wetenhall, 2: Andre Mamet, 3: Daniel Lunnie, Str: Miles Conway, Cox: Zac O'Meara

3rd Xavier College - Bow: Nizar Ziada, 2: Dom Moylan, 3: Samuel O'Brien, Str: Julius Zelder, Cox: Marcello Godino

4th St Kevin's College - Bow: Bailey McKay, 2: Rudy Byass, 3: Dixon Bainbridge, Str: Luke Lyons, Cox: Samuel Davis, Cch: Henry Piner

5th Brighton Grammar - Bow: Sebastian Fyfe, 2: Ben Murphy, 3: Tom Trist, Str: Sebastian Naccarella, Cox: Angus Roberts

6th Wesley College - Bow: Hamish Purdie, 2: Damian Spasovski, 3: Tate Downes, Str: Augusto Berelov, Cox: Aidan Burgher

Final B

1st Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Eric Ye, 2: Hugh Hamilton, 3: Paris Grosso, Str: Joshua O'Meara, Cox: Jake Marchesan

2nd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Rupert Smith, 2: Ziggy Plummer, 3: Flynn Dickson, Str: Digby Boileau, Cox: William Crawford

3rd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Rory McKinnon, 2: Edward Tonkin, 3: Charles Aponso, Str: Izaac Wicks, Cox: Jimmy Wright

Caulfield Grammar - Bow: James Carnegie, 2: Lachlan Turner, 3: Julian Sudarski, Str: Alzander Cameron, Cox: Samuel Norman


Girls Year 9

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Girls Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1

1000m

Final

3:56.10

4:07.03

4:11.06

4:18.68

4:23.05

Final

1st Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Sophie Balis, 2: Sophie Osmond, 3: Siena Farrell, Str: Holly Smith, Cox: Abbey Mullen

2nd Geelong College - Bow: Sophie McLellan, 2: Lili Batrouney, 3: Eden Nadorp-Goddard, Str: Poppy Flanagan, Cox: Claudia Hutchings

3rd Haileybury College - Bow: Tessa Searle, 2: Keira Melnikov, 3: Vivien Robinson, Str: Alexandra Calogero, Cox: Imogen Ballis

4th Carey Grammar - Bow: Lucy Wynne, 2: Chiara Cattapan, 3: Sarah Poustie, Str: Charlie Barker, Cox: Ilyana Maraskovsky, Cch: Robert O'Neill

5th Wesley College - Bow: Zoe Freemantle, 2: Meredith Holden, 3: Lola Gorton, Str: Caitlin Woods, Cox: Imogen Labbett

Girls Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2

1000m

Final

4:10.74

4:11.16

4:14.31

4:18.47

Final

1st Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Amelia Griffith, 2: Charley Ansell-Jones, 3: Alice Gilbert, Str: Bella Vanzo, Cox: Jessie Broshi

2nd Geelong College - Bow: Jessamy Bennett, 2: Phoebe Knight, 3: Annabelle Hutchings, Str: Sara Howley, Cox: Ella Gait

3rd Wesley College - Bow: Ebony Harridge, 2: Ella Davy, 3: Holly Thomas, Str: Lily Zanchi, Cox: Isabelle Statkevitch

4th Carey Grammar - Bow: Caitlin Souter, 2: Amelia Layton, 3: Madeline Davidson, Str: Gabi Price, Cox: Maie Baxter, Cch: Ines McKay

Girls Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 3

1000m

Final

4:10.05

4:11.00

4:11.41

4:24.00

Final

1st Wesley College - Bow: Bonnie McGuire, 2: Phoebe McAllan, 3: Sabine Way, Str: Luca Elliot, Cox: Imogen Labbett

2nd Geelong College - Bow: Leila Squires, 2: Sienna McArdle, 3: Amy Lawson, Str: Stella Benson, Cox: Genevieve Dennis

3rd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Chloe Biesse-Leong, 2: Isabel Middleditch, 3: Kaitlin Roode, Str: Ruby Hyatt, Cox: Lucy Hackett

4th Carey Grammar - Bow: Emma Coleman, 2: Hazel Maloney McCall, 3: Alexia Livadaras, Str: Sasha Carroll, Cox: Jessica Newnham

Girls Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 4

1000m

Final

4:14.39

4:21.30

4:28.63

4:37.59

Final

1st Wesley College - Bow: Veronica Goulko, 2: Riya Naidu, 3: Chilli Schmidt, Str: Aurora Sliwinski, Cox: Isabelle Statkevitch

2nd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Alannah Hehir, 2: Arabella Spraggett, 3: Bailey Loetje, Str: Mia McArdle, Cox: Kiki Stevens

3rd Geelong College - Bow: Eliza Savvides, 2: Olivia Wynhoven, 3: Lulu Joske, Str: Abigail Ramsey, Cox: Audrey Jansz

4th Carey Grammar - Bow: Madison Coleman, 2: Taya Wagner, 3: Maya Seabury, Str: Matilda Thomas, Cox: Sasha Dickson

Girls Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 5

1000m

Final

4:12.36

4:16.74

4:29.57

4:48.15

Final

1st Wesley College - Bow: Olivia Nicholson, 2: Jasmine Barrett-Judd, 3: Jemimah Murray, Str: Zara Pinan, Cox: Lola Nelson Alush

2nd Carey Grammar - Bow: Zara Woodrup, 2: Zoe Kendall, 3: Ella Blake, Str: Arielle De Highden, Cox: Miette Harcourt

3rd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Mia Kirkham, 2: Katie Clark, 3: Morgan Hughes, Str: Victoria Gigliotti, Cox: Keira Price

4th Geelong College - Bow: Claire Chisholm, 2: Jemima Harris, 3: Matilda Daffy, Str: Ashleigh Fury, Cox: Clementine Tyrrell

Girls Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 6

1000m

Final

4:16.03

4:23.91

4:25.42

4:39.21

Final

1st Wesley College - Bow: Annabel Major, 2: Milla Menegazzo, 3: Amali Burke, Str: Stella Jackson, Cox: Olivia Brindley

2nd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Milla Pearce, 2: Zoe Farrell, 3: Emma Rundle, Str: Charlize Mcrae, Cox: Ella Middleditch

3rd Carey Grammar - Bow: Amelia Wedd, 2: Lucy Bergelin, 3: Anna You, Str: Lola Dimitropoulos, Cox: Maie Baxter

4th Geelong College - Bow: Sophie Vorrath, 2: Emily Foot, 3: Arabella McColl, Str: Emma Newman, Cox: Maeve Cornford

Girls Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 7

1000m

Final

4:24.06

4:24.83

4:28.95

4:35.74

5:05.87

Final

1st Geelong Grammar - Bow: Leonie Kosasi-Papdan, 2: Eliza Clancy, 3: Georgie Backwell, Str: Manon Pirenc, Cox: Cate Blyth

2nd Carey Grammar - Bow: Mila Riquier, 2: Hannah Warmbrand, 3: Charlotte Onslow, Str: Lani Sutherland, Cox: Jessi Bartlett

3rd Wesley College - Bow: Lucy Schuppan, 2: Grace Schroder, 3: Sybilla Wight, Str: Kara Villella, Cox: Marina Elia

4th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Claudia Kaye, 2: Lily Wenk, 3: Pepa O'Shea, Str: Lily Cahill, Cox: Abbey Mullen

5th Geelong College - Bow: Tilly Taylor, 2: Issey Kendall, 3: Brooke Ellis, Str: Kaitlin Russell, Cox: Lucy McMahon

Girls Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 8

1000m

Final

4:34.49

4:45.08

4:56.83

SCR

Final

1st Geelong Grammar - Bow: Eda Philip, 2: Paige a'Beckett, 3: Charlotte Bate, Str: Sofia Knight, Cox: Zoe Naylor

2nd Carey Grammar - Bow: Imogen Cowley, 2: Portia Antippa, 3: Aisha Whiteley, Str: Chloe Davies, Cox: Lucy Searle

3rd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Sophie Anders, 2: Mia Nikolakakis, 3: Emma Rose, Str: Ella Stuart, Cox: Amiel Margis

Wesley College - Bow: Tia Pharonides, 2: Millie Jones, 3: Keira McGauchie, Str: Tessa Zhou, Cox: Indigo Walker

Girls Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 9

1000m

Final

4:28.66

4:30.03

4:35.43

4:56.04

5:19.71

Final

1st Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Lilli Flintoft, 2: Sophie Carter, 3: Keira Price, Str: Eliza Read, Cox: Cassandra Barker

2nd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Ava Tsiakis, 2: Jasmine Conrad, 3: Olivia Andrew, Str: Zara Nikakis, Cox: Jessie Broshi

3rd Carey Grammar - Bow: Anneke Bray, 2: Alannah De Cesare, 3: Beth Lansfield, Str: Audrey Hand, Cox: Maie Baxter

4th Wesley College - Bow: Stella Levin, 2: Rose Qureshi, 3: Taya Smoli, Str: Keira McGauchie, Cox: Joy Umansky

5th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Lucia Church, 2: Emily Crawford, 3: Mannix Aurisch, Str: Ruby Vidotto, Cox: Abbey Adams

Sources

  • Regatta Manager system for results
  • Regatta program

< previous 2020

> next 2022

top of page

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management