Scroll To Top
History of the Victorian APS Head of the River rowing regatta

2017 APS Head of the River

The 150th boys Head of the River and the girls 37th Head of the River were conducted on Saturday 25th March 2017 at Nagambie Lakes. The weather was warm and with a tail breeze. The conditions were superb for rowing this important event.

The senior races were conducted in the usual manner with seeded heats from the results of the Scotch Mercantile regatta with first three to the final. Scotch College and Melbourne Grammar were the in form crews in the boys and Geelong Grammar faced competition from Geelong College in the girls. Clearly the good results in the College year 10 rowing was making its way to the senior ranks.

Both Scotch College and Geelong Grammar won their respective Heads of the River by clear water in fine displays of rowing.

Full results can be found through this link.

Last 500m of the 150th Head of the River

2107 regatta program cover

2107 regatta program cover

 

Officials

Regatta Manager: Luke Soulos

Regatta Secretary: Bron E Humphrys

Broadcasters: J Horne and Andrew D Murchie

Adjuvants: Maurice B Brown and Frank C Covill

Referee: Andrew N Guerin

Jury: Graeme Boykett, Nancy Bartaska, Kim Cowie, Peter Darbyshire, Paul Diggerson, Alan Farrar, Reg McKay, Duncan MacKinnon, David Pitt, Alastair Shaw, Eric Waller and William Webster

Boys Open & Year 10

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Boys Head of the River

2000m

Final A

5:49.50

5:53.90

5:57.95

5:58.97

6:01.77

6:05.48

Final B

6:06.90

6:10.72

6:16.52

6:17.06

6:25.11

Final A

1st Scotch College - Bow: Harry Isles, 2: Max Cooper, 3: Mark Russell, 4: Marcus Emmett, 5: Charlie Miller, 6: Thomas Macky, 7: Angus Emmett, Str: Lachie Murchie, Cox: Harry Gill, Cch: Tom Woodruff

2nd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Sebastian Francis, 2: Alick Rose, 3: Tom Hooper, 4: Harry Fox, 5: Mitch Hooper, 6: Isaac Sanderson, 7: Fergus Hamilton, Str: Joe O'Connell, Cox: Max Howitt-Ross, Cch: Tom Abramowski

3rd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Daniel White, 2: Oscar Philip, 3: Oscar McLachlan, 4: Oliver Arter, 5: Frederick Roper, 6: James Mentha, 7: William Henry, Str: Broughton Underwood, Cox: Jamima Jamieson, Cch: Aroon Tremul

4th St Kevin's College - Bow: Hugh Higgins, 2: Christopher Johnson, 3: Matthew Armstrong, 4: Lachlan O'Shea, 5: Stefan Zupan, 6: David Grech, 7: Jack Wright, Str: Ben Corboy, Cox: Oscar Sinni, Cch: Jeff Watt, Anthony Johnson

5th Geelong College - Bow: Thomas Page, 2: Bentley Fitzgerald, 3: Ian Bell, 4: Cary Foley, 5: Jack Thornton, 6: Nick Kemp, 7: Oscar Malone, Str: Lachlan Sutherland, Cox: Edwina Doery, Cch: Andrew Cleary

6th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Alexander Selemba, 2: Dane Martin-Endres, 3: William O'Brien, 4: Timothy Benton, 5: Nathan Breeze, 6: Daniel Allen-Lyons, 7: Samuel McVean, Str: Nicholas Vlachodimitropoulos, Cox: Grace Tilley, Coach: Drew Ginn

Final B

1st Brighton Grammar - Bow: Lachlan Ewers, 2: Thomas Haddon, 3: Robert Capp, 4: Oliver Barden, 5: William Lewis, 6: Nicholas Phillips, 7: Jackson Mahan, Str: James Stewart, Cox: Simon Farrow, Cch: Richard Bartlett

2nd Xavier College - Bow: Luke Perica, 2: Hamish Delany-Small, 3: Jack Guy, 4: Euan Jenkins, 5: Callum Kelly, 6: James Ward, 7: Richard Greene, Str: Harry Amad, Cox: Ben King, Cch: Tom Swann, Simon Harrison

3rd Haileybury College - Bow: Imran Akdogan, 2: Eleas Kalfas, 3: Jack Clemens, 4: Sebastian Bensch, 5: Davis Green, 6: Roland Crantock, 7: Nathan Perdriau, Str: William Achermann, Cox: Alexander Van Well, Cch: Josh Sadler

4th Wesley College - Bow: Jesse Tammesild, 2: Graham Smith, 3: Charlie Joyce, 4: Liam Bayliss, 5: Alex Tatterson, 6: Kobee Pleasants, 7: Harry Smith, Str: Rohan Lavery, Cox: Morgan Roberts

5th Carey Grammar - Bow: Jarvis Cole, 2: Cameron Martin, 3: Dean Katsivelis, 4: Nicholas Walker, 5: Sam Jobson, 6: Connor Bavage, 7: Luke McVicar, Str: Ben Worth, Cox: Isabelle Coleman, Cch: Nathan Portelli

Boys Second Eight

2000m

Final A

6:04.89

6:10.27

6:15.06

6:16.28

6:18.68

6:20.51

Final B

6:20.08

6:23.06

6:28.79

6:42.76

Final A

1st Scotch College - Bow: Rainer Gertis, 2: Patrick Butcher, 3: Harrison Miller, 4: Benjamin Clarke, 5: Rupert Baxter, 6: Louis Le Deux, 7: Timothy Nothnagel, Str: Teddy Webster, Cox: Lachie Phillips, Cch: James Murray

2nd St Kevin's College - Bow: Patrick Daly, 2: Hector Ryan, 3: Angus Beaney, 4: Lachlan Lhuede, 5: Patrick Mulquiny, 6: Tom Radda, 7: Emerson Street, Str: William Cornwell, Cox: William Lincoln-Price

3rd Geelong College - Bow: Liam Chalmers, 2: Leyton Mahon, 3: Jack Holdsworth, 4: Zac Jackson, 5: Matthew Deahl, 6: Cooper Mathews, 7: Ethan Gubbles, Str: Scott Wylie, Cox: Liam Wylie, Cch: Angus Wishart, Tom Hodge

4th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Tex MacIntosh, 2: Euan Orford, 3: Will Gorell, 4: James Campbell, 5: Thomas Fowler, 6: Hamish Wynn-Pope, 7: Oscar Fowles, Str: James Heath, Cox: Julia Tallis, Cch: Tony Green

5th Xavier College - Bow: Joshua Tiernan, 2: Ted Silk, 3: Xavier Fox, 4: Edward Kennedy, 5: Michael Dowdell, 6: Harrison Berogna, 7: Patrick Campbell, Str: Patrick Bourke, Cox: Tom Burger, Cch: Salvador Henricus

6th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Timothy Sellens, 2: Louka Christofidis, 3: Miles Andrew, 4: William Farrar, 5: Gregor Cowie, 6: Austin Saba, 7: William Ryan, Str: James McGivern, Cox: Patrick Clifford

Final B

1st Brighton Grammar - Bow: Oliver Platt, 2: Samuel Kastrinakis, 3: Thomas Connell, 4: Tom Murray, 5: William Bullock, 6: Max Twycross, 7: Jack Mason, Str: Harrison Catt, Cox: Charlie Kenny, Cch: Andrew Kenneally

2nd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Harry Ross, 2: Blair Nuske, 3: Lachie Hayter, 4: Hunter Hilditch, 5: Tom Ebeyan, 6: Antony Tragas, 7: Charlie Bidgood, Str: Angus MacDonald, Cox: Henry Jenkins, Cch: Michael Poulter

3rd Wesley College - Bow: Storm Bell, 2: Thomas Pewtress, 3: Kevin Chen, 4: Samuel MacFarlane, 5: Max Jacobs, 6: Nick Smith, 7: Oscar Tudge, Str: Hugo Grant, Cox: Cameron Peters, Cch: Graham Bushnell

4th Haileybury College - Bow: Logan Osborne, 2: Sturt Burgess, 3: Caleb Holding, 4: Pim Okhuizen, 5: Oscar Bracken, 6: Tate Ward, 7: Matthew Lauder, Str: Nathan Horvat, Cox: Dhiiren Moganaraju, Cch: Simon Millar, Nicholas Gawler

Boys Third Eight

2000m

Final A

6:17.61

6:21.03

6:26.04

6:26.65

6:39.88

6:47.09

Final B

6:38.74

6:50.90

Final A

1st Brighton Grammar - Bow: Benjamin Cruse, 2: Flynn Wood, 3: Ethan Gray, 4: Hamish McDowell, 5: Daniel Parish, 6: Mitchell Hurd, 7: Finn Parker, Str: Zac De Worsop, Cox: Charlie Durkin, Cch: Morgan Evans

2nd St Kevin's College - Bow: Sebastien Lucas-Lely, 2: Duncan Eaton, 3: Will Hogan, 4: Alexandras Bartaska, 5: Alexander Fritsch, 6: Charles McNamara, 7: Jordan Weatherall, Str: Sam Lindeman, Cox: Ned Dwyer, Cch: Robert Black

3rd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Charlie Gaunt, 2: Thomas Eisner, 3: Charlie Messner, 4: Franz Ranacher, 5: Henry Maconochie, 6: Jamie Forwood, 7: Dougal Pithie, Str: Harry McKenzie, Cox: Nick Doughty, Cch: Tony Green

4th Scotch College - Bow: Campbell Rickard, 2: Rory Price, 3: Alexander Bolton, 4: Campbell Wilson, 5: Thomas Marsden, 6: Alex Dickson, 7: Charles Aitken, Str: James Hart, Cox: Archie Gill, Cch: Tom Duffy

5th Xavier College - Bow: Nicodemus Loewenstein, 2: Ned Hicks, 3: Hunter Targett, 4: Joey Woodley, 5: Samuel Mort, 6: Petros Ketsakidis, 7: Billy Morton, Str: Thomas Higgins, Cox: Max Liu, Cch: Sam Lefebvre

6th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Mitchell De Nardis, 2: Finn Oriander, 3: Harrison Radford, 4: Thomas Slorach, 5: Andreas Matheou, 6: Adam Brand, 7: Jack Myers, Str: Gabriel Ribush, Cox: Brooke Hutchins

Final B

1st Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Will Hornor, 2: Scott Baker, 3: Harry Croser, 4: Hamish Brown, 5: Ted Hibbard, 6: Russell Grimwade, 7: Sam Blomley, Str: Richard Kelly, Cox: Dmitry Zorin, Cch: Thomas Creber

2nd Geelong College - Bow: Rory Vagg, 2: Albie Kay, 3: Hamish Manning, 4: Michael Delahunty, 5: Jack Moorfoot, 6: Charlie Batrouney, 7: James Gadd, Str: Tristan Phung, Cox: Neve Bourke, Cch: Angus Wylie

Boys Fourth Eight

2000m

Final

6:33.50

6:41.47

7:01.01

7:03.60

7:07.10

Final

1st Scotch College - Bow: Jackson Orloff, 2: Finn Tsigaras, 3: Stephen Liu, 4: James Holmes, 5: Rupert Upjohn, 6: Julian Shnider, 7: John Lim, Str: Lachie Meikle, Cox: Dorian Pak, Cch: Angus Gill

2nd Brighton Grammar - Bow: Michael Dean, 2: Nicholas Longmire, 3: Tyler Jackson, 4: Hudson Rowell, 5: Liam McInerney, 6: Sebastian Mottram, 7: Alexander Adams, Str: William Middlemiss, Cox: Jack Stewart, Coach: Ty Heron

3rd Geelong Grammar - Bow: William Spangler, 2: Isaiah Balcombe Ehrlich, 3: Dev Batra, 4: Hamish Roberts, 5: Fergus Bishop, 6: Digby Philip, 7: Hamish Cassidy, Str: Lachlan Campbell, Cox: Nicolas Schlotzer de Lucio, Cch: Charles Pithie

4th Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Samuel Heathcote-Smith, 2: Hugh Dunlop, 3: Fraser Sinclair, 4: Max Hayward, 5: Pericle Pollock, 6: Jack Cooper, 7: Basil Geczy, Str: Tim Brown, Cox: Geoff Thompson, Cch: Timothy Poulter

5th Scotch College - Bow: Lachlan Williams, 2: Lawson Argent, 3: William Cussell, 4: Hugh McRobert, 5: Cooper Eagles, 6: Sam Skinner, 7: Brian Liu, Str: Christian Rabie, Cox: Leo Miller

Boys Open Coxed Four

1000m

Final

3:30.03

3:32.63

3:57.73

3:58.53

Final

1st St Kevin's College - Bow: Benedict O'Leary, 2: Jarrod Nolan, 3: Patrick O'Donoghue, Str: Otis Trail, Cox: Tighe O'Donoghue

2nd Carey Grammar - Bow: Oliver Reeves, 2: Matthew Packham, 3: Nickolas Kronenburg, Str: Adam Barnett, Cox: Sam Lincoln, Cch: Emily Avery

3rd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Peter Shi, 2: Eric Cheng, 3: Hugo Woop, Str: Timothy Payne, Cox: Grace Tilley, Cch: Will Perrott

4th Haileybury College - Bow: Chuck Cai, 2: Carl Feng, 3: Walt Liu, Str: Raphael Chinkwok Clarke, Cox: Dhiiren Moganaraju


Boys Year 10 Eight Division 1

2000m

Final A

6:15.74

6:19.49

6:22.50

6:27.40

6:28.74

6:33.94

Final B

6:29,80

6:35.52

6:38.70

6:40.43

6:51.92

Final A

1st Scotch College - Bow: John Kilroe-Smith, 2: Gus Permezel, 3: Jack Cameron, 4: Tom McPhail, 5: William Dixon, 6: Fraser Miscamble, 7: Marcus Cameron, Str: James Scott, Cox: William Smith, Cch: Oli Dutton-Schwietert

2nd Brighton Grammar - Bow: Henry Armstrong, 2: Andreas Kardis, 3: Christian Gernandt, 4: Harry Mathews, 5: Joshua Le Grice, 6: Harry Barden, 7: Martin Kulesza, Str: Oscar Lewis, Cox: Charlie Kenny, Cch: Nicholas Purnell

3rd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Jack Anstee, 2: Nicholas Ward-Ambler, 3: James Gray, 4: Lachlan Kerr, 5: Jamie Arnold, 6: Jack Hann, 7: Dean Kloufetos, Str: George Derham, Cox: Ben Jackson, Cch: John Linke

4th St Kevin's College - Bow: Jack O'Malley, 2: Charles Dawe, 3: Andre Farnan-Aarons, 4: Leonardo Grossi, 5: Angus Hart, 6: Oscar Lane, 7: Montgomery Herbert-Morgan, Str: Henry Piner, Cox: Thomas Woods, Cch: Pauline Frasca

5th Xavier College - Bow: Spencer McNamara, 2: Jack Hansen, 3: Billy Egan, 4: Mason Brinkworth, 5: Harrison Bell, 6: Hamish Bowen, 7: Alec Margetts, Str: Ross Agelopoulos, Cox: Patrick Grave, Cch: Jason Izydorczyk, Peter Somerville

6th Geelong College - Bow: Patrick Horoch, Oscar Illingworth, Luke Derksen, James Fulton, Ed Callan, Will Page, Will Rees, Ngor Aker, Hamish Dobie (cox), Coach: Bruce Sarah

Final B

1st Geelong Grammar - Bow: Mike Mortimer, 2: William Allen, 3: Nicholas Henry, 4: Tom Barr-Smith, 5: Tom Langley, 6: Oliver Alvarez de Toledo, 7: Sam Larritt, Str: Bobby Jamieson, Cox: Oren Lewin, Cch: Luciano Morand

2nd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Paul Bottomley, 2: William Fleming, 3: Rory Tobin-Underwood, 4: Lachlan Dowling, 5: Ryan Pritchard, 6: Lachlan McDonell, 7: Charlie Drewitt, Str: Callum Lellyett, Cox: Grace Tilley

3rd Wesley College - Bow: Riley Cargill, 2: Jack Hymas, 3: Liam Kelly, 4: Remy Burns, 5: Robert Hinrichsen, 6: Dom Williams, 7: Bohwen Douthat, Str: Dean Niteros, Cox: Marcel Randles, Cch: Tom Bertrand

4th Carey Grammar - Bow: Angus Dimitropoulos, 2: Nathan Gentis, 3: Jackson Hubbard, 4: Izac Rossi, 5: Lachlan Ding, 6: Sam Harding, 7: Sam Evans, Str: Henry Blood, Cox: Mia Atkins, Cch: Lewis Fotheringham

5th Haileybury College - Bow: Marcus Cain, 2: Oscar McKay, 3: Edward McIntyre, 4: Jonathan Gunasegaram, 5: Lucas Trewin, 6: Harry Paynter, 7: Fotios Panagiotopoulos, Str: Harrison Traum, Cox: Max Dibble, Cch: Jason Wijesuriya, Andrew Hammond

Boys Year 10 Eight Division 2

2000m

Final A

6:31.52

6:34.14

6:37.53

6:44.01

6:56.56

7:06.46

Final B

7:05.45

7:57.05

Final A

1st Scotch College - Bow: Jack White, 2: Richie Johnston, 3: Tom Macdonald, 4: Sam Hobson, 5: Campbell Marshall, 6: Max Lempriere, 7: Maxwell Bloom, Str: Archer Richards, Cox: Leo Miller, Cch: Lachlan Marshall

2nd Brighton Grammar - Bow: Lachlan Hernadi, 2: Tom Banfield, 3: Connor McConville, 4: Jake Mongey, 5: Joshua Snowsill, 6: Sam Reid, 7: Benjamin Warrell, Str: Brock Jackson, Cox: Kyle Stewart, Cch: Thomas Fisher

3rd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: William Davie, 2: Andrew May, 3: Edward Danks, 4: James Newton-Brown, 5: Jack Finlay, 6: Max Wilson, 7: Ben Thompson, Str: Sam Mullin, Cox: Texas Staughton, Cch: Edward Manton

4th Xavier College - Bow: Max Forbes, 2: Michael Giliberto, 3: Will Crooke, 4: Patrick Lachal, 5: Matthew Donoghue, 6: Axel Cortada-McCorkell, 7: Mitchell Stuckey, Str: Luke McCarthy, Cox: Austin Chisholm, Cch: Jordan King, James McCann

5th St Kevin's College - Bow: Jordan Roberts, 2: Luke Shepherd, 3: Ashton Souter, 4: Louis Cox, 5: Finnley Maule, 6: Riccardo Bonacci, 7: Ben O'Connor, Str: Luke Agostinelli, Cox: Hudson Ciavarella

6th Geelong College - Bow: Drewe Byrne, 2: Harvey Brown, 3: Jesse Deppeler, 4: Marcus Molloy, 5: Angus Jackman, 6: James McGuire, 7: Charlie Middleton, Str: Harry Powell, Cox: Oscar Abikhair, Cch: Mark D'Altera

Final B

1st Geelong Grammar - Bow: Max Stevens, 2: Tommy Fletcher, 3: Angus Job, 4: Monte Kellett, 5: Benjamin Slorach, 6: Tyler Southwick, 7: Max van de Merwe, Str: Alec Mills, Cox: Tom Cole, Cch: Jens Clausen

2nd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Leon Lee, 2: Eric Lu, 3: Jackson Murray, 4: Conor Duggan, 5: Alexander Eggers, 6: Alexander Grinter, 7: Ben Brandt, Str: Jackson Hartley, Cox: Grace Tilley

Boys Year 10 Eight Division 3

2000m

Final A

6:39.22

6:43.22

7:02.80

7:07.94

7:10.06

7:35.08

Final B

7:29.97

7:52.07

Final A

1st Scotch College - Bow: Lochie Giffard, 2: Lachlan Day, 3: Jonty Bergh, 4: James Somerton, 5: Brad Edwards, 6: James Montague, 7: Benjamin Zaki, Str: Oscar Miller, Cox: Will Tadgell, Cch: Alistair Cunningham

2nd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Finn Stephens, 2: Max Marriner, 3: Alexander Misko, 4: Louis Williams, 5: Carl Klempfner, 6: Walter Edwards, 7: Hudson Ross, Str: Harry Hume, Cox: Fergus Mitchell, Cch: Lachlan May

3rd Brighton Grammar - Bow: Jay Jay Zhu, 2: Charlton Stuart-Williams, 3: Joshua Sum, 4: Callum McPeake, 5: Joshua Williams, 6: Sofoklis Nimorakiotakis, 7: Patrick Liddle, Str: William Graves, Cox: Jamie Tzimas, Cch: Harrison McIntyre

4th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Jeremaia Sumendap, 2: Declan Harry, 3: Nick Johnson, 4: Benjamin Nott, 5: Henry Chomley, 6: Musa Ning, 7: Daniel Gemilang, Str: Benjamin Slorach, Cox: Alan Sakajiou, Cch: Tom Collins

5th Scotch College - Bow: Matthew Chang, 2: Matthew McHenry, 3: Campbell Scott, 4: James Winton, 5: Irfan Hrelja, 6: William Johns, 7: Nicholas Joel, Str: Samuel Porter, Cox: Lachie Phillips 

6th St Kevin's College - Bow: Brandon Dinh, 2: Aaron Scherrer, 3: Tom Liszukiewicz, 4: Nikolas Scott, 5: Nicholas Fergus, 6: William Penfold, 7: Luke Ragusa, Str: James McBurnie, Cox: Joshua Bannon, Cch: David Urwin

Final B

1st Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Eddie Xu, 2: Rory O'Connor, 3: Nick McGregor, 4: Max Bundy, 5: Thomas Donnelly, 6: Spencer Hawkins, 7: Harry Wilson-Robson, Str: Daniel Yang, Cox: Chris Corbett 

2nd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Felix Cole, 2: Patrick Bates, 3: Sakpon Yoswichai, 4: Jeremy Roberts, 5: Jack Harris, 6: Ralph O'Donnell, 7: Kade Hancock, Str: Rohan Tillett, Cox: Stuart Khoo Shen Yi, Cch: Tom Collins

Boys Year 10 Coxed Four Division A

1000m

Final

3:49.66

4:04.96

4:19.06

Final

1st Carey Grammar - Bow: George Blood, 2: Sam Morrison, 3: Patrick Goss, Str: Raymond Rogers, Cox: Sam Lincoln, Cch: Jayden Grey

2nd Xavier College - Bow: Alexander Gorman, 2: Alistair Phipps-Parsons, 3: Moby Byrne, Str: Andy Chen, Cox: Sam Babidge, Cch: Sam Ralph, Hunter Silk

3rd Haileybury College - Bow: Jacob Steele, 2: Stewart Petley, 3: Jaxson Green, Str: Gabriel Li, Cox: Alexander Watt, Cch: Jason Wijesuriya, Andrew Hammond

Girls Open & Year 10

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Girls Head of the River

2000m

Final

6:55.38

6:58.97

7:03.49

7:06.71

7:17.57

7:19.07

Final

1st Geelong Grammar - Bow: Zoe Burgess, 2: Lucy Needle, 3: Gigi Dunn, 4: Courtney Brown, 5: Emily Richards, 6: Zoe Treweeke, 7: Serena Brookes, Str: Jane Perrignon, Cox: Phoebe Naylor, Cch: Rob England

2nd Geelong College - Bow: Sophie Walmsley, 2: Grace Stewart, 3: Grace Bond, 4: Charlotte Midgley, 5: Claire Morrison, 6: Eliza Lawson, 7: Isabel Tierney, Str: Mimmi Balaam, Cox: Ruby Gow, Cch: Pam Westendorf

3rd Wesley College - Bow: Iris Hastings, 2: Christina Niteros, 3: Nikita Singleton, 4: Tess Ogilvie, 5: Larissa McBurney, 6: Audrey Mims, 7: Courtney Neiwand, Str: Georgia Rose, Cox: Abby Howard, Cch: Bert Cocu

4th Carey Grammar - Bow: Olivia Evans, 2: Lauren Moloney, 3: Meg Hermann, 4: Elena Teh, 5: Sarah Cohen, 6: Aleisha Ward, 7: Bronte Arnott, Str: Marli Wilkinson, Cox: Camille Edwards, Cch: Alysha Batliwalla

5th Haileybury College - Bow: Annabelle Armstrong, 2: Isabella Scaunich, 3: Sarsha Braim, 4: Georgiana Tzouvelis, 5: Annika Pest, 6: Avalon Ekberg, 7: Mia Maginness, Str: Annabel Trivett, Cox: Charlotte Scaunich, Cch: Breanna Briede

6th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Emily Browell, 2: Laura Hayne, 3: Lucy Steel, 4: Laura Knowles, 5: Jessica Robinson, 6: Tayla Hind, 7: Alice Nowicki, Str: Alice Harrison, Cox: Jana Angelopoulos, Cch: Alexandra Thompson


Girls Second Eight

2000m

Final

7:04.43

7:11.18

7:31.65

7:36.77

7:55.30

Final

1st Geelong College - Bow: Michaela Ryan, 2: Claire Goldsack, 3: Olivia Evans, 4: Sadie Longden, 5: Ellie Barr, 6: Georgia White, 7: Olympia Binos, Str: Dominique Russell, Cox: Esther Morgan, Cch: John Hill, Rebecca Widdicombe

2nd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Catherine Hill, 2: Georgie Manifold, 3: Georgie Biggs, 4: Indi Kebbell, 5: Chana Hagege, 6: Sammy Sutherland, 7: Sybila Keogh, Str: Edwina Jackson, Cox: Heidi Blyth, Cch: Courtney Blyth

3rd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Chloe Mitchell, 2: Sophie Adam, 3: Jasmine Routley, 4: Jordan Duckett, 5: Alexandra Fergusson, 6: Anna Upton, 7: Phoebe Elliott, Str: Amber Nilsson, Cox: Isabelle Annois

4th Wesley College - Bow: Francesca Fraser, 2: Maya Anderson, 3: Georgie Mason, 4: Nya Gaddie, 5: Hannah Burke, 6: Gemma Toohey, 7: Panisa Ongwat, Str: Chloe Machell, Cox: Holly Peters, Cch: Rachel McCloskey

5th Carey Grammar - Bow: Eliza Dugan, 2: Isabella Gillot, 3: Thalia Anderson, 4: Annika Ernest, 5: Tess Brookman, 6: Ines McKay, 7: Prue Fennessy, Str: Bridget Perry, Cox: Riley Arnold, Cch: Elly Fennessy

Girls Third Eight

2000m

Final

7:44.06

7:55.96

8:15.86

Final

1st Geelong Grammar - Bow: Mieke Fowles, 2: Dominique Galetto, 3: Eliza Radford, 4: Abbi Wilson, 5: Sophie Clarke, 6: Bronte Sutton, 7: Sophie Darling, Str: Natalie Turner, Cox: Lucy Canny, Cch: Andrew Beauchamp

2nd Geelong College - Bow: Phoebe Miller, 2: Molly McLaughlin, 3: Katie Archer, 4: Madeleine Salveson, 5: Isobel Dobie, 6: Charlotte Darcy, 7: Ava Gorell, Str: Macy Lockyer, Cox: Ella Pullin, Cch: James McGlade

3rd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Jillian Conn, 2: Paris Eckert, 3: Georgia O'Brien, 4: Bella Grave, 5: Jacqueline Stent, 6: Mimi Holmes, 7: Nadya Athan, Str: Zoe Gillies, Cox: Daisy Taylor, Cch: Olivia Walters

Girls Open Coxed Four

1000m

Final

4:04.12

4:16.42

4:41.02

Final

1st Haileybury College - Bow: Bridie Storton, 2: Sigrid Williamson, 3: Emma McLaren, Str: Maisie Ralphsmith, Cox: Ruby Thompson

2nd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Isabel Rayner-Lawton, 2: Zoe Scott, 3: Emilie West, Str: Ella Fraser, Cox: Grace Tilley

3rd Carey Grammar - Bow: Charlotte Moon, 2: Yu-Chen Yao, 3: Georgia Barrot, Str: Lucy Morley, Cox: Camille Edwards, Cch: Annabel Nichols

Girls Year 10 Coxed Four Division 1

1000m

Final

3:52.40

3:53.70

4:01.20

4:03.10

4:09.10

4:10.80

Final

1st Geelong Grammar - Bow: Chandra Pickard, 2: Emma Dicker, 3: Olivia Moore, Str: Maddy Atkins, Cox: Meg Watkins, Cch: Andrew Beauchamp

2nd Wesley College - Bow: Holly Wilson, 2: Madeline McCleary, 3: Aaliah Dawson, Str: Alia Sargent, Cox: Lucy Hanna, Cch: Maddie Cordner

3rd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Ashleigh Bail, 2: Samantha Height, 3: Alana Vanzo, Str: Georgia Beed, Cox: Grace Brown

4th Haileybury College - Bow: Sophie O'Donoghue, 2: Annabelle Stock, 3: Anja Bjarnason, Str: Tylah Sherritt, Cox: Alexandra Shiell, Cch: Amy Graves, Sally Trudzik

5th Carey Grammar - Bow: Mia Yoannidis, 2: Eliza Cain, 3: Maya Worth, Str: Sophie Gilford, Cox: Olive Walker, Cch: Nicky Deev

6th Geelong College - Bow: Annabelle Fisher, 2: Carly Perkins, 3: Lily Mathews, Str: Laura Ryan, Cox: Lily Morgan, Cch: Rob Kemp

Girls Year 10 Coxed Four Division 2

1000m

Final

4:02.03

4:07.46

4:08.84

4:09.02

4:10.13

4:11.37

Final

1st Geelong Grammar - Bow: Emma Kent, 2: Olivia Saunders, 3: Ines Leckie, Str: Sarah MacTaggart, Cox: Meg Robinson, Cch: Kim Baker

2nd Haileybury College - Bow: Zoe Deitch, 2: Siena Johnston, 3: Eleni Petrakis, Str: Natasha Pullin, Cox: Vivien Nguyen

3rd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Sofia Memed, 2: Alex Thomson, 3: Amy Smith, Str: Emma Vanzyl, Cox: Grace Webster

4th Geelong College - Bow: Lily Gilby, 2: Zoe Sandner, 3: Hannah Walker, Str: Olivia Porte, Cox: Imogen Edwards, Cch: Hannah Portogallo

5th Wesley College - Bow: Lucy Hayes, 2: Samanda Vella, 3: Chloe Zanchi, Str: Juliet McBurney, Cox: Sierra Slavik

6th Carey Grammar - Bow: Isabella Borroni, 2: Jalili Wakim, 3: Clunie Palliser, Str: Marie Liberopoulos, Cox: Anna Frankpitt, Cch: Stephanie Walton

Girls Year 10 Coxed Four Division 3

1000m

Final

4:12.84

4:16.54

4:17.04

4:19.04

4:25.94

4:37.64

Final

1st Geelong College - Bow: Issie Corrie Smith, 2: Eva Baensch, 3: Emily Bagnara, Str: Lara Adams, Cox: Cate Barr, Cch: Kristen Caithness

2nd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Ellie Coxwell, 2: Sylvia Peace, 3: Ella Wilson, Str: Isabel McVean, Cox: Georgia van der Slot

3rd Haileybury College - Bow: Lara Cruse, 2: Stephanie Meade, 3: Georgia Berry, Str: Chloe Anderson, Cox: Jennifer Chen, Cch: Edith McLellan

4th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Annabel McLachlan, 2: Justice Nicholson, 3: Claudia O'Callaghan, Str: Charlotte Roderick, Cox: Harriet Shelton, Cch: Kim Baker

5th Carey Grammar - Bow: Tully Dickson, 2: Abigail Whitechurch, 3: Tilly Plummer, Str: Greta Larkey, Cox: Emily Boddington, Cch: Lily Walters-Quan

6th Wesley College - Bow: Georgie McIntosh, 2: Daisy Evans, 3: Molly Redmond, Str: Illit Shahak, Cox: Eva Barnett-Baddeley

Girls Year 10 Coxed Four Division 4

1000m

Final

4:04.86

4:11.16

4:14.56

4:17.26

4:19.76

4:22.06

4:29.26

Final

1st Geelong College - Bow: Emily Gove, 2: Holly Lazarus, 3: Lily Edwards, Str: Emma Blampied, Cox: Matilda Doery, Cch: Katie-Rose Campbell

2nd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Flora Mackenzie, 2: Mili Friday, 3: Grace Mackey, Str: Nellie Worboys, Cox: Millie Turnbull, Cch: Andrew Beauchamp

3rd Haileybury College - Bow: Chaya Quinn, 2: Catherine Hardeman, 3: Grace Hardeman, Str: Natasha Kerr, Cox: Charlotte Scaunich, Cch: Michaella Ballas

4th Wesley College - Bow: Georgie McIntosh, 2: Sophie Webster, 3: Phoebe Greenfield, Str: Gabi Long, Cox: Eva Barnett-Baddeley

5th Carey Grammar - Bow: Geena Parkinson, 2: Holly Spencer, 3: Teoni Katsavos, Str: Sarah Ferlaino, Cox: Natassia Carayanis, Cch: Georgie Lanyon, Charles Perkins

6th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Lily Slade, 2: Zanna Palmer, 3: Clara Orford, Str: Ruby White, Cox: Ella Russell, Cch: Sarah Maher

7th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Ella Heaphy, 2: Caitlyn Deeble, 3: Charlotte Murray, Str: Julia Patterson, Cox: Melanie Suriarachchi

Girls Year 10 Coxed Four Division 5

1000m

Final

4:10.86

4:12.26

4:14.26

4:32.76

Final

1st Geelong Grammar - Bow: Ava Nance, 2: Flora Jamieson, 3: Lulu Morton, Str: McAuley Stewart, Cox: Lucy Metcalfe, Cch: Alice Chirnside

2nd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Georgia Neave, 2: Chloe Woodburn, 3: Moraya Wilson, Str: Isabelle Fitzsimmons, Cox: Claudia Murrowood

3rd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Amethyst Leslie, 2: Lizzie Brand, 3: Lucy Wischer, Str: Millie Moses, Cox: Claudia Lau, Cch: Sarah Maher

4th Geelong College - Bow: Bree Skedd, 2: Ellie Milner, 3: Sarah Alhadi, Str: Paris Briffa, Cox: Imogen Edwards 

Girls Year 10 Coxed Four Division 6

1000m

Final

4:15.16

4:16.01

4:16.58

4:21.08

4:24.34

4:30.72

Final

1st Geelong Grammar - Bow: Pascale Southey, 2: Emma Doak, 3: Lucy Peddie, Str: Celeste Towning, Cox: Lucy Metcalfe, Cch: Sarah Maher

2nd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Olivia Huinink, 2: Saskia Milne, 3: Sophia Borobokas, Str: Charlotte Downie, Cox: Bella Farmer

3rd Geelong College - Bow: Bella Miller, 2: Holly Barnes, 3: Khianna Chapman, Str: Iona Bulford, Cox: Charlotte Newman, Cch: Grace Forshaw, Charlotte Kay

4th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Annick Paterson, 2: India Wagner, 3: Claire Sharland, Str: Bella Canny, Cox: Montana Wenzler, Cch: Alice Chirnside

5th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Jemma Glover, 2: Tabitha Lawrence, 3: Eleanor Gillies, Str: Siena Chandler, Cox: Uma Manasseh, Cch: Sarah Harte

6th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Aislinn Back, 2: Saskia Milne, 3: Isabel McVean, Str: Ellie Coxwell, Cox: Grace Brown

Boys Year 9

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Boys Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1

1000m

Final A

3:11.39

3:15.07

3:16.16

3:17.13

3:19.68

3:29.67

Final B

3:21.06

3:24.36

3:26.87

Final A

1st Scotch College - Bow: Charles Perry, 2: Benjamin Symons, 3: James Isles, Str: Leo Price, Cox: Will Luscombe

2nd St Kevin's College - Bow: Liam Clifford, 2: Lucas Webb, 3: Oscar Ryan, Str: Hayden Briggs, Cox: James Powning, Cch: Liam Utri

3rd Brighton Grammar - Bow: Ben Fisher, 2: Joshua Bortolussi, 3: Archie Jackson, Str: Harrison Kirkham, Cox: Mitchell Augustini, Cch: Oscar Armstrong

4th Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Jack Scanlon, 2: Charles Nairn, 3: Julian Hilditch, Str: Harry Manton, Cox: Jordan Fuller, Cch: Samuel Hooper

5th Xavier College - Bow: Thomas Croagh, 2: Patrick Somerville, 3: Patrick Prowse, Str: Silas Brew, Cox: Zac Whelan, Cch: Nicholas Mitchell, Tom Frawley, Luca Nuzzo

6th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Thomas Hume, 2: Maximilian Meyer, 3: Flynn Stimpson, Str: William Vesely, Cox: Angus Burley

Final B

1st Wesley College - Bow: Emile Bird de la Coeur, 2: Jaspar Martin, 3: Henry Rawling, Str: Lachie Gunner, Cox: Lewis Jan, Cch: Zachary Smith

2nd Carey Grammar - Bow: Quinn Feikema, 2: Willem Bouw, 3: Edward Rechner, Str: Jamie Harris, Cox: Harrison Spencer, Cch: James Thyer

3rd Geelong College - Bow: Noah Gray, 2: Bryce Nurnaitis, 3: Noah Lever, Str: Ben Fulton, Cox: Ben Gadd, Cch: Ross George

Boys Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2

1000m

Final A

3:19.74

3:26.32

3:27.48

3:32.44

3:33.36

DNF

Final B

3:36.94

3:50.02

4:01.18

Final A

1st Scotch College - Bow: Josh Hill, 2: Thomas Cullen, 3: Thomas Lempriere, Str: Harry Schneider, Cox: Lachlan McDonald, Cch: Philip Wright

2nd Brighton Grammar - Bow: Sam Banfield, 2: Jordan Segar, 3: Campbell Sedgwick, Str: Jakub Williams, Cox: Finn Livitsanis, Cch: Oscar Armstrong

3rd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Christopher Long, 2: Edward Sutton, 3: Connor McCrea, Str: Charlie McKay, Cox: Thomas Tallis, Cch: Fraser Nott

4th Xavier College - Bow: Oliver Lucas, 2: James Lawson, 3: Joseph Clausen, Str: Jacob Jones, Cox: Sam Babidge, Cch: Harry Lucas

5th Wesley College - Bow: Oliver Reardon, 2: Austin Smith, 3: Liam Collins, Str: Nasser Mashni, Cox: Zachary Dauterman, Cch: Henry Hosking

6th St Kevin's College - Bow: William O'Callaghan, 2: Lucas Dyt, 3: Oscar Williams, Str: Kye Cavedon, Cox: Joshua Bannon, Cch:   Alexander Stefanac

Final B

1st Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Aidan Potgieter, 2: Samuel Hickman, 3: Richard Sammells, Str: Jaxon Doelling, Cox: Angus Burley

2nd Carey Grammar - Bow: Jonathan Kierce, 2: William Mummé, 3: Alastair Lewis, Str: Benjamin Bickerdike, Cox: Alexander Goss, Cch: Brad Kerr

3rd Geelong College - Bow: Jack Kennett, 2: Douglass Bell, 3: Patrick Sinnott, Str: Tom Forshaw, Cox: Olly Williams, Cch: Mathew Jackman

Boys Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 3

1000m

Final A

3:27.41

3:29.09

3:31.37

3:32.80

3:37.15

3:38.33

3:39.37

Final B

3:43.88

3:57.88

Final A

1st St Kevin's College - Bow: Liam Burke, 2: Samuel Ball, 3: Thomas Wright, Str: Nathan Daniel, Cox: Peter Marinos, Cch: Jonathan Sloan

2nd Xavier College - Bow: Sebastian Dalton, 2: Woody Whitford, 3: Joshua Higgins, Str: Dante Visentini, Cox: Patrick Curtain, Cch: Katherine Kennedy, Jeremy Power

3rd Scotch College - Bow: Harrison Fielding, 2: Charles O'Hara, 3: Lachie Morley, Str: Nick Finster, Cox: Rupert Simmons, Cch: Lachlan Strathmore

4th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Aidan Younane, 2: Marcus Moore, 3: James Xydias, Str: Oscar Ursini, Cox: Adrian Christofidis

5th Wesley College - Bow: Mackenzie Ryan, 2: James Burnet, 3: Hugo Welch, Str: James Dugandzic, Cox: Zachary Dauterman, Cch: James Kenyon-Smith

6th Geelong College - Bow: Alexander Bond, 2: Will Sorenson, 3: Geordie Whittakers, Str: Baxter Kay, Cox: Hugo Williams, Cch: Angus Longden

7th Brighton Grammar - Bow: Harry Fisher, 2: Hamish Gee, 3: Charlie Clarke, Str: Micah Swann, Cox: Finn Livitsanis, Cch: Sebastion Nearchou

Final B

1st Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Piers Bowden, 2: Archie Skinner, 3: Harry Attiwill, Str: Henry Gleeson, Cox: Raphael Richard, Cch: James Otto

2nd Carey Grammar - Bow: Daniel Boddington, 2: William Burgess, 3: Langford Pitts, Str: Dimitri Livadaras, Cox: Amy Davidson, Cch: Brad Kerr

Boys Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 4

1000m

Final A

3:29.76

3:36.52

3:38.07

3:47.55

3:59.50

DNF

Final B

3:49.12

3:54.27

3:58.98

Final A

1st Scotch College - Bow: Lucas Gordon, 2: Alexander Wirth, 3: Lachlan Hayes, Str: Charlie McDonald, Cox: Alex Brassington, Cch: Jordan Karklins

2nd Brighton Grammar - Bow: Dom Frederico, 2: Jordan Hayter, 3: Benjamin Morgan, Str: Alec Ciciulla, Cox: Mitchell Augustini, Cch: Brodie Miller

3rd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Ollie Paton, 2: Chris Gleeson, 3: Lachlan Wilson, Str: Roy West, Cox: Will Bennett, Cch: Gabrielle Dupe

4th Xavier College - Bow: Tom Lowe, 2: Joshua Keble, 3: Zachary Vlasblom, Str: Thomas Dunne, Cox: Adrian Bevilacqua, Cch: Charles Wright, Richard Beaton

5th St Kevin's College - Bow: Harry Connell, 2: Mason Fodera, 3: Daniel Stefanec, Str: Oliver Williamson, Cox: Patrick McCabe

6th Wesley College - Bow: Joe Bryant, 2: Jack Tatterson, 3: Sebastian Rhoden, Str: Jackson Cowan, Cox: Lewis Jan 

Final B

1st Carey Grammar - Bow: William Gower, 2: Oliver Dimpfel, 3: Noah Murray-Hurley, Str: Angus Pace, Cox: Laura Cohen, Cch: Liam Jackson

2nd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Oscar McVean, 2: Benjamin Westwood, 3: Samuel Hume, Str: Tom Baxter, Cox: Adrian Christofidis 

3rd Geelong College - Bow: Oliver Naylor, 2: Emerson Nadorp-Goddard, 3: Nicholas Symons, Str: Nick Livingston, Cox: Lucas Kors, Cch: Will Morrison

Boys Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 5

1000m

Final A

3:36.01

3:39.03

3:43.98

3:44.58

3:45.56

3:53.88

Final B

3:54.46

3:58.75

4:00.04

Final A

1st Xavier College - Bow: Rory Cahill, 2: Samuel Waugh, 3: Connor Dodds, Str: Jack Tomanovits, Cox: Louis Burke, Cch: Lachlan Wright

2nd Scotch College - Bow: Nicholas Kluckow, 2: Harry Morley, 3: Ty Forsyth, Str: Angus Bodon, Cox: Eddie O'Brien, Cch: David Dixon

3rd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Rupert Bede, 2: Sam Day, 3: Kasper Hellmann, Str: Tom Bartlett, Cox: Ted Griffith, Cch: Hugh Coombs

4th St Kevin's College - Bow: Edward Beaney, 2: Michael Howell, 3: Daniel McCarthy, Str: Darcy Boxer, Cox: Tighe O'Donoghue, Cch: Conor Grace

5th Wesley College - Bow: Kirby Wraith, 2: Matthew Tatterson, 3: William Mayhood, Str: Hagan Coker, Cox: Dylan Sinclair

6th Brighton Grammar - Bow: Christian Aloi, 2: MacKenzie Horth, 3: Seth Evans-Greenwood, Str: Soren Mitchell, Cox: Ethan Lovett, Cch: Samuel Lawrence

Final B

1st Carey Grammar - Bow: Aiden Thals, 2: James Papanicolaou, 3: Angelo Giannakopoulos, Str: Daniel Adetunji, Cox: Harrison Roast, Cch: Marcus Rossi

2nd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Noah Star, 2: Matthew Xenidis, 3: Aidan Le Get, Str: Leo Mitchell, Cox: Adrian Christofidis

3rd Geelong College - Bow: Joel McWilliam, 2: Fenn Neal, 3: Sam Whitford, Str: Patrick White, Cox: Ben Gorell, Cch: James Gorell

Boys Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 6

1000m

Final A

3:43.23

3:45.58

3:47.55

3:51.41

3:51.98

3:52.88

3:54.59

Final B

3:52.36

3:54.97

3:55.41

4:00.30

4:01.68

4:17.80

Final A

1st Xavier College - Bow: Thomas Baker, 2: Max Willoughby-Gough, 3: Thomas Amalfi, Str: William Benston, Cox: Jack Francis, Cch: David Fogarty

2nd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Lachlan McCurdy, 2: Angus Smith, 3: Declan Smith, Str: James Leonards, Cox: Elliot Ronning

3rd Wesley College - Bow: Noah Warren, 2: Alex Lynch Smith, 3: Harry Mason, Str: Milo Marchiori, Cox: Lewis Jan

4th St Kevin's College - Bow: James Harvey, 2: Charlie Carden, 3: Nicholas Duncan, Str: Will Hannan, Cox: Digby Newton-Brown, Cch: Samuel Doble

5th Xavier College - Bow: Stefan Nuzzo, 2: Daniel Murphy, 3: Patrick Walby, Str: Oliver Grohs, Cox: Joshua Sinn, Cch: Tom Giliberto

6th St Kevin's College - Bow: Nicholas Bare, 2: Liam Foldi, 3: Billy Daffern, Str: Ralf Schwidlewski, Cox: Thomas Whelan, Cch: Mac Matthews

7th Scotch College - Bow: Albert Upjohn, 2: Oscar Robson, 3: Alex Pearce Higgins, Str: Tamar Stafford, Cox: Callum Swain, Cch: Josh Dewan

Final B

1st Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Lachlan Templeton, 2: Harvey Warr, 3: Tom Gleeson, Str: Will Baillieu, Cox: Raphael Richard, Cch: Nicholas Billings

2nd Scotch College - Bow: Max Macciolli, 2: Alexander Wood, 3: Hugh Hosking, Str: Ben Collie, Cox: John Bell, Cch: Corey MacKenzie

3rd Geelong College - Bow: Riley Clifford, 2: Harry Faull, 3: Lachlan Houen, Str: Rupert Beaufoy, Cox: Harry Sadler, Cch: Alexander West

4th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Nicholas Hodgson, 2: James Knowles, 3: Christopher Lowrie, Str: Wesley Davis, Cox: Aidan Gall

5th Carey Grammar - Bow: Geordan Apostolou, 2: Lachlan Cowley, 3: Mitchell Ward, Str: Owen Wilson, Cox: Drew Lloyd, Cch: Ed Gusman

6th Brighton Grammar - Bow: Luke Langdon, 2: Mintrom Seamus, 3: Christian Aloi, Str: Dominic Kastrinakis, Cox: Ethan Lovett, Cch: Mac Oliver

Boys Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 7

1000m

Final A

3:49.46

3:51.42

3:54.67

4:06.03

4:08.56

4:12.93

Final B

4:11.99

4:29.37

4:30.60

4:31.53

4:37.62

5:26.77

Final A

1st Xavier College - Bow: Peter Farrugia, 2: Jack Alexander, 3: Matthew Robinson, Str: Daniel Nguyen, Cox: Christophe Wellink, Cch: Thomas Allen

2nd Xavier College - Bow: Jeffrey Park, 2: Jimmy Hansen, 3: Hunter Lewis, Str: Griffin Mitchell, Cox: Charlie Anderson, Cch: Daniel Power

3rd Scotch College - Bow: Angus Oliphant, 2: Tom Caine, 3: Lachie Gillies, Str: Cameron Ng, Cox: Johnny Hill, Cch: Zac Tsigaras

4th Geelong College - Bow: Jack Buchanan, 2: Declan Hughes, 3: Jonathan Hanson, Str: Hugh Miller, Cox: Henry Jackman

5th St Kevin's College - Bow: Charles Liptak, 2: Charles McCann, 3: Stephen Moffat, Str: James McNair, Cox: Tighe O'Donoghue, Cch: Paul Hoy

6th Brighton Grammar - Bow: Soren Mitchell, 2: Jason Wang, 3: Mackenzie Horth, Str: Seth Evans-Greenwood, Cox: Ethan Lovett, Cch: Will Simon

Final B

1st Scotch College - Bow: Max McEwan-Smith, 2: Ewan Dankesreither, 3: Ned Harrison, Str: Rupert Scott, Cox: Kieran Vessey, Cch: Hilton Venter

2nd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Will McKenna, 2: William Murray, 3: William Mollard, Str: Charlie Bradley, Cox: Eric Wang, Cch: David Titeu

3rd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Andrew Sterritt, 2: Hudson Fletcher, 3: Will McMurrick, Str: Henry Carmichael, Cox: Thomas Tallis, Cch: Will Anders

4th Wesley College - Bow: Luke Heron, 2: Umberto D'Amico, 3: Ty Glennon, Str: Charlie Fry, Cox: Zachary Dauterman

5th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Benjamin Westwood, 2: Nicholas Robinson, 3: Charles Fox, Str: Thomas Hackett, Cox: Aidan Gall

6th St Kevin's College - Bow: Riley Stevens, 2: Benjamin Di Conza, 3: Xavier Rodway, Str: Fergus Ward, Cox: Joshua Bannon, Cch: Samuel Lovejoy-Hall

Boys Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 8

1000m

Final A

3:59.33

4:00.67

4:02.65

4:08.58

4:16.86

4:46.50

Final B

4:00.50

4:08.76

4:25.74

Final A

1st Scotch College - Bow: Alex Fan, 2: Will Paterson, 3: Harry Holberton, Str: Roy Brooks, Cox: Alex Brassington, Cch: Dylan Richards

2nd Scotch College - Bow: Mac Paterson, 2: Kip Edmonds, 3: Mitchell Watkins, Str: Kabir Chhabra, Cox: Joshua Rubins, Cch: Nicholas Waddell

3rd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Will Waddell, 2: Odysseus Pollock, 3: Henry Langford, Str: Will Naughton, Cox: Jet Theodore, Cch: Emily Shaw

4th Xavier College - Bow: Connor Galvin, 2: Connor Lees, 3: Declan Fitzgerald, Str: Max Neave, Cox: James Whelan, Cch: William Veljkovic

5th Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Eren Olmez, 2: Will Brown, 3: Flynn Thompson, Str: Richard Harrison, Cox: Edward Dong

6th Geelong College - Bow: Usher Shao, 2: Lucca Arnott, 3: Tom Roberts, Str: Jack Grainger, Cox: Ben Gadd, Cch: Flynn Vernon

Final B

1st St Kevin's College - Bow: William Sullivan, 2: Fergus Healy, 3: Patrick McCabe, Str: Maximilian Uzunovski, Cox: James Powning, Cch: Fergus Eaton

2nd St Kevin's College - Bow: Finn Cross, 2: Jasper Stone, 3: Thomas Bartl, Str: Marcus Zdilar, Cox: Joseph Naqash, Cch: Mac Matthews

3rd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Tom Wright Hill, 2: Emre Baker, 3: Max Rose, Str: André Dao, Cox: James Connelly, Cch: Alex Port

Boys Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 9

1000m

Final A

4:05.05

4:07.44

4:11.20

4:12.79

4:14.86

4:16.60

Final B

4:11.21

4:16.52

4:21.17

Final A

1st St Kevin's College - Bow: Harris Buultjens, 2: Angus Melican, 3: Noah Montague, Str: Benjamin O'Donoghue, Cox: Henry Sharp, Cch: Paul Hoy

2nd St Kevin's College - Bow: Dominic O'Leary, 2: Timothy Duncan, 3: Dominic Morelli, Str: Jasper Kidman, Cox: Marc Ritoli

3rd Scotch College - Bow: Gabriel Chan, 2: Lachlan Brown, 3: William Duke, Str: Will Hermiston, Cox: Oliver Simmons, Cch: Flynn Eady-Jennings

4th Scotch College - Bow: John Bell, 2: Spencer Child, 3: Fergus Ewart, Str: Tom Powell, Cox: Ben Longmuir, Cch: Connor Miscamble

5th St Kevin's College - Bow: Oscar Noonan, 2: Patrick Rosengren, 3: Charlie Paterson, Str: Morris Dumaresq, Cox: Tighe O'Donoghue

6th Scotch College - Bow: James Bussell, 2: Alex Daley, 3: Milo Walpole-Walsh, Str: Max Suttle, Cox: Max Orloff, Cch: Thomas Brooks

Final B

1st Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Will Blazey, 2: William Wang, 3: Bo Sergeant, Str: Isaac Yu, Cox: Charles Fox, Cch: Annabelle Gall

2nd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Zacch Seah, 2: Hamish Nicol, 3: Massimo Grosso, Str: Nicholas Wilson, Cox: Angus Backwell, Cch: George Manton

3rd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Myles Penfold, 2: Liam Duffy, 3: Charles Gough, Str: Dane Christiansen, Cox: Jordan Fuller, Cch: Matthew Poulter

Girls Year 9

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Girls Year 9 Coxed Four Division 1

1000m

Final

5:03.93

5:04.74

5:13.27

5:17.49

Final

1st Geelong College - Bow: Niah Chalmers, 2: Olivia Mathias, 3: Amy Thornton, Str: Tessa Longden, Cox: Cate Barr, Cch: Lucy Pring

2nd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Madison Malone, 2: Grace Voigt, 3: Amelia Norbury, Str: Ruby Morrisby, Cox: Maya Capp 

3rd Carey Grammar - Bow: Charlotte Bavage, 2: Lauren McDermott, 3: Abbey Turner, Str: Laura-Jane Irving, Cox: Amy Davidson, Cch: Samuel Fennessy

4th Wesley College - Bow: Rose Danielson, 2: Tassia Paterson, 3: Rachael Carter, Str: MacKenzie Lawson, Cox: Nicola Dimitropoulos, Cch: Lydia McCloskey

Girls Year 9 Coxed Four Division 2

1000m

Final

4:02.03

4:05.96

4:18.24

SCR

Final

1st Carey Grammar - Bow: Mikayla Furlan, 2: Bridget Patel, 3: Emma Harkness, Str: Ruby Hutchins, Cox: Laura Cohen, Cch: Clare Hollebone

2nd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Emily Hawdon, 2: Zoe Lettas, 3: Ettienne Schober, Str: Buddy Burke, Cox: Tabitha Farmer 

3rd Geelong College - Bow: Annabel Coutts, 2: Jess Wynhoven, 3: Lucie Thompson, Str: Lilly Tierney, Cox: Aimee McLaughlin, Cch: Louise Monotti

Wesley College - Bow: Rose Danielson, 2: Emmerson Martin, 3: Bridget Dowland, Str: Camille Stillwell, Cox: Sally Feferkranz 

Girls Year 9 Coxed Four Division 3

1000m

Final

4:14.14

4:14.69

4:16.52

4:25.83

Final

1st Geelong College - Bow: Alana Henderson, 2: Sophia McIntyre, 3: Scarlette Hayden, Str: Jessica Malone, Cox: Charlotte Newman, Cch: Christine McGlade

2nd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Mia Taranto, 2: Tia Matthews, 3: Tara Harding, Str: Monique Fordham, Cox: Brianna Collett

3rd Carey Grammar - Bow: Isabella Bozzone, 2: Arlette Jones, 3: Marnie Taylor, Str: Campbell Kelly-Stout, Cox: Leah Quay, Cch: Olivia Parlapiano

4th Wesley College - Bow: Alexandra Vawser, 2: Emmerson Martin, 3: Bridget Dowland, Str: Camille Stillwell, Cox: Sally Feferkranz

Girls Year 9 Coxed Four Division 4

1000m

Final

4:01.33

4:08.25

4:21.05

4:28.20

Final

1st Carey Grammar - Bow: Madeline Lurati, 2: Lucy Kourambas, 3: Carrie Hatfield, Str: Matilda Arnott, Cox: Daniella Neofytou, Cch: Olivia Yammouni

2nd Geelong College - Bow: Georgie Richards, 2: Astrid Crtalic, 3: Lily Consedine, Str: Lucy Greene, Cox: Amy Rahmanian

3rd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Caitlin Black, 2: Joyce Sun, 3: Bianca Huss, Str: Hannah McLellan, Cox: Khali Paterakis, Cch: Cecile Knights

4th Wesley College - Bow: Opal King, 2: Lulu Collins, 3: Cleo Ding, Str: Elspeth Heath, Cox: Nicola Dimitropoulos, Cch: Georgia Bowman

Girls Year 9 Coxed Four Division 5

1000m

Final

4:09.88

4:20.43

4:21.56

Final

1st Geelong College - Bow: Grace Curnow, 2: Willow Moulin-Singer, 3: Tara Kearns, Str: Angelique Atkinson, Cox: Sophie Dodd, Cch: Claudia Cheatley

2nd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Cate Carey, 2: Siena Spanos, 3: Charlotte Penrose, Str: Amelie MacVean, Cox: Maya Melrose

3rd Carey Grammar - Bow: Natasha Dodich, 2: Emma Teh, 3: Sophia Wheeler, Str: Sarah Jelavic, Cox: Miranda Di Nello, Cch: Cecilia Fedi

Girls Year 9 Coxed Four Division 6

1000m

Final

4:18.89

4:25.22

4:33.05

4:46.01

Final

1st Carey Grammar - Bow: Gracie Stummer, 2: Thalia Ackman, 3: Sophie Hamilton, Str: Erica Fleay, Cox: Sarah Jensz, Cch: Nicholas Gerraty

2nd Carey Grammar - Bow: Olivia Louis, 2: Tess Ward, 3: Charlotte Morris, Str: Lindsay Simpson, Cox: Hanako Williams, Cch: Lauren Vallely

3rd Geelong College - Bow: Eliza Gross, 2: Sarah Bath, 3: Trinity Murphy, Str: Scarlett Adams, Cox: Amelie Raineri, Cch: Hannah Caithness

4th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Ella Saba, 2: Alyssa Antonopoulos, 3: Alice Wingrove, Str: Kate Plant-Chaney, Cox: Jospehphie Palmer

Girls Year 9 Coxed Four Division 7

1000m

Final

4:01.82

4:10.74

4:12.35

4:52.75

Final

1st Carey Grammar - Bow: Sophie Barker, 2: Vida Davies, 3: Victoria Munro, Str: Emily Cronshaw, Cox: Laura Cohen, Cch: Geneva Dingjan

2nd Geelong College - Bow: Olivia Howie, 2: Gigi Hooper-Birch, 3: Ruby Ruggero, Str: Imogen Duff, Cox: Clara Paton, Cch: Katherine Guthrie

3rd Carey Grammar - Bow: Olivia Whitford, 2: Jaymine Koulies, 3: Claire Windoloski, Str: Rose Murray, Cox: Caitlin Storm, Cch: Elliott Moyes

4th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Meg Bonnes, 2: Chloe Bott, 3: Rebecca Powell, Str: Erin Fausett, Cox: Alyssa Peterson

Girls Year 9 Coxed Four Division 8

1000m

Final

4:33.87

4:44.12

5:00.80

Final 

1st Carey Grammar - Bow: Alexandra Condilis, 2: Gabriela Ignjatic, 3: Jasmine Millar, Str: Anne-Marie Giannakopoulos, Cox: Lara McConnon, Cch: Samuel Fennessy, Jessica Evans

2nd Carey Grammar - Bow: Siobhan Valentine, 2: Lara Sweeny, 3: Ashleigh McKee, Str: Madison Portelli, Cox: Caroline Lei, Cch: Timothy Gillham

3rd Carey Grammar - Bow: Rheanna Senn, 2: Alicia Zumbo, 3: Lucy Sutton, Str: Abby Elliott, Cox: Chloe Wheeler, Cch: Ellie Atkins

Sources

  • Regatta Manager system for results
  • Regatta program
  • Unless otherwise noted photos - Andrew Guerin

< previous 2016

> next 2018

top of page

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management