Scroll To Top
History of the Victorian APS Head of the River rowing regatta

2006 Head of the River


   

2006 Program Cover 

     

The regatta was conducted in adverse wind conditions requiring the lanes for the most senior finals being seeded to give the best crews the best lanes.

In tight racing, Scotch College won the Boys Head of the River by a length and a half in front of Xavier College and the Geelong College girls took out the Girls Head of the River in strong performance winning by over two lengths over their cross town rivals Geelong Grammar. 

The APS invited Hamilton & Alexandra College to compete in the schoolgirl second eights.


Officials

Regatta Manager: Luke Soulos

Regatta Secretary: William H Webster

Adjuvants: Maurice B Brown & Frank C Covill

Broadcaster: Roger Wilson

Referee: Andrew Guerin

Jury: Graeme Boykett, Debbie Clingeleffer, Peter Darbyshire,  Rod Florence, James Gobbo, Alan Haynes, Lachlan McPherson, Rene Klupacs,  Reg McKay, Robin Murphy, Sandy Mitchell. 

Committee: T P Livingstone XC (Chair, Boys), P Porter GC (Chair, Girls), B F Mathews BGS, D W Meyer, C J Rowland Caulfield, S E McNaughton Caulfield, M D Cheatley GC, N W Williams Carey, P J La Cava GGS, A W Lynch, H Brown HC, N A Gibbons MGS, J R Davenport SKC, I J Savage SC, M G Hibbins, S E Nairn, J L Mitchell WC.


Boys Head of the River

Times:

A final

6:17.59

6:21.20

6:31.54

6:34.90

6:45.01

6:49.38

B final

6:40.84

6:42.75

6:43.71

6:46.41

6:52.18


1st Scotch College - Stroke: Lachlan McKenzie, William Lockwood, Jayson Speck, Robert Njoku, Michael Steele, Oliver Baxter, Nicholas Cathie, Will Emmett, Cox: Benjamin Bailey, Coach: Jeff Watt

2nd The Geelong College - Stroke: Andrew McArthur, Andrew Walsh, John Linke, Corey Olszak, Josh Dunkley-Smith, Jack Nelson, Christopher Bolsin, Salvador Henricus, Cox: Emily Carr, Coach Neil Myers

3rd Geelong Grammar School - Stroke: Jock Thosmson, Nic Cameron, Charlie Reed, Alistair Austin, Nicholas Valge, Jason Laws-King, Coach Geoff Hunter Stewart Edge

4th Xavier College - Stroke: Benedict Quinlan, Thomas Juzwin, Daniel Sweeney, John Simpson, Daniel Selir, Sebastian Wilton, Joseph Overland, Philip Henderson, Cox: Thomas Curtain, Coach: David Doyle

5th Carey Grammar School - Stroke: Travis Chiuchiarelli, James Chesterfield, Shane Jackson, Christopher Bush, Dominic McKay, Mark Holliebone, Liam Cooney, Stephen Battaglia, Cox: Siom Bramwell, Coach Rochard Bartlett

6th Melbourne Grammar School - Stroke: Jono Phillips, Nick Batten, Tom Beattie, Blair Jenkins, Rohan Barraclough, Jack Baker, Andrew Thomas, Alistair Ferguson, Cox: Mitchell Perkins, Coach: Nick Green, David Aitken

Final B

1st Brighton Grammar School - Stroke: Oliver Ward, Daniel Brighthope, Alexander Kelvy, Banjamin Trivett, Mitchell Crawford, Mathew Robertson, Jack Baenziger, William Priestley, Cox: Alexander Jackson, Coach: David Pincus, Simon Gadsden

2nd Wesley College - Stroke: Bede Mayfeild, William parker, James Kelly, Christopher Murphy, Lloyd Knight, Nicholas Gawler, Julian Fahrer, Hugh Crothers, Cox: Joshua Finnin, Coach Anthony Johnson, Julian Whitehead

3rd St Kevin’s College - Stroke: Alexander McBride, Anthony Rosales, Nicholas McArdle, Karl Riegert, Glen Chivers, Christopher Gatto, John Mears, Anthony Murphy, Cox: James Rosales, Coach: Ed Douez, Tim Frederico

4th Haileybury College - Stroke: Mathew Lillie, Tim Bradford, Thomas Haworth, Stefan Erikson, Timothy Budge, Trent Elvin, Timothy Tyler, Nicholas Petrovich, Cox: Adam Ghirxi, Coach: Mark Doyle

5th Caulfield Grammar School - Stroke: Dylan Tobias, Joseph Braden, Robby Allen, Evan Atkins, Phil Deresa, Mathew Kriek, Clay Williams, Joshua Mrocki, Cox: Chris Grant, Coach: Tyson Chambers, Bill Tait

E1: 1st SC, 2nd XC, 3rd Carey, 4th HC, 5th WC, 6th Caulfield, Time: 6:21.77

E2: 1st GC, 2nd GGS, 3rd MGS, 4th SKC, 5th BGS, Time: 6:29.20


Boys Second Eight

Times:

6:32.94

6:42.35

6:47.28

6:50.29

6:52.95

6:54.90

Final B

7:06.01

7:09.00

7:21.49

7:29.44

7:31.79

1st Scotch College - Stroke: Sandy Buchanan, Edward Monteith, John Syme, Peter Cooper, Stuart Alexander, David Purdue, Martin Lipshut, Lincoln Phillips, Cox: Will Dungey, Coach: Tom Woodruff

2nd Carey Grammar School - Stroke: Harry Jamieson, Matthew Fernon, Richard Pryor, Nicholas Hamley, Elliot Wee, Sebastian Guiney, William Pringle, Callum Lobb, Cox: Shophie Jamieson, Coach: Daniel Mote, Morgan Squires 

3rd Geelong Grammar School - Stroke: Karl Kasih, Thomas Luxton, Gabe Lindquist, Angus Macdonald, Jacob Morgan, Marcus Chernov, Mathew Walsh, Sam Studd, Cox: Nick Chee, Coach: Ross Featherston

4th Xavier College - Stroke: Michael Chesterfield, Stephen Romanin, Sam Nikolsky, Nicholas Cauchi, Thomas Alnyon, Nicholas Osborne, Peter Willis, James Smith, Cox: Jonathan Banting, Coach: David England

5th The Geelong College - Stroke: Nick McCrae, Richard Linke, Tom Steinfort, Haydon Holmes, William Monotii, Jake Dales-Sutton, James Wilson, Thomas Jenkins, Cox: Amelia Agosta, Coach: Alsitair Miller 

6th St Kevin’s College - Stroke: Scott Thomas, Cristopher Soderstrom, John Wallington, Stefano Colombo, William Hewett, Mathew Anderson, John Novak, Francis Hallet, Cox: Jesse O’Brien

Final B

1st Melbourne Grammar School - Stroke: Josh Hooper, Adam Santucci, Freddie Carlstorm, Daniel Walford, Nick Turner, David Wells, Zach Seccull, Adam Jago, Cox: Edward Perrett, Coach: Craig Murray, Nicholas Latimer

2nd Caulfield Grammar School - Stroke: Andrew O’Keefe, Tom Paul, Lyndon Stubbings, Anthony Castle, Drew Thompson, Joshua Klein, Chris Fuller, Oliver Smith, Cox: Tim Conner, Coach: Peter Kupcis, Nicholas Mitchell

3rd Brighton Grammar School - Stroke: Jack Cannon, Stuart Macleod-Smith, Andrew Dix, Stephen Sisifa, Fraser Ambrose, Jonathan Sest, Hugh Maclean, Thomas White, Cox: David Urwin, Coach: Dan Fahey

4th Wesley College - Stroke: Jason Brenker Hugh Fowler, Julian Millar, Daniel McCloskey, Charles Thorpe, Nicholas Gottschalk, Sam Newton, Mathew Andrews, Cox: Alexandra Fanning, Coach: Frank Boland, Andrew Kenneally

5th Haileybury College - Stroke: Thomas Corbett, Jai McInrosh, Will Gordon-Manley, Domenico D’Angleo, Brodie Weightman, Andrew Rezek, Christopher Carlei, Austen Ramage, Cox: Adrian Ivachev, Coach: Lachlan Davidson

E1: 1st SC, 2nd XC, 3rd GC, 4th MGS, 5th HC Time: 6:48.83
E2: 1st Carey, 2nd GGS, 3rd SKC, 4th Caulfield, 5th BGS, 6th WC, Time: 6:49.96
       


Boys Third Eight

Times:

7:12.43

7:25.58

7:30.09

7:41.27

7:42.86

7:44.14


Final B

7:52.78

8:01.15

8:29.36
     

1st Scotch College - Stroke: Tom Sanft, Alisair Mealin, William Sandford, Jonno Lindsay, Robert Sizer, Caleb Griffiths, Bill Darby, Tom Winecke, Cox: Tom Browne, Coach: Craig Salisbury

2nd The Geelong College - Stroke: John Leontiades, Mitchell Pickering, Edward Mitchell, hayden Veanes, Blair Scott, Sam Donald, James Champness, Julian Flanagan, Cox: Anna Scaife, Coach: Scott Penning

3rd Melbourne Grammar School - Stroke: Jack Hywood, Charles Hopkins, Patrick Bulford, Angus Ferguson, Matthew Hilditch, Anthony Renzella, Will Winter, Hugh Wischer, Cox: Daniel Tidd, Coach: Tom Perkins

4th St Kevin’s College - Stroke: Nicholas Keel, Carlos Morales, Adam Balestra, Ben Borg, Karl Vaitiekunas, Thomas McPherson, Stephen Clinch, Ben Fergus, Cox: Jerry Zraicat, Coach: Greg Johnston, Josh Hale

5th Xavier College - Stroke: Ben Wraith, Rory Lynch, Nicholas Dureau, Tom Cougan, Daniel Ward, Thomas Moodie, William Burne, Joshua Rawling, Cox: Ned Rohrt, Coach: Josh Sadler 

6th Carey Grammar School - Stroke: Nicholas Mason-Smith, Hamish George, Joshua Arrowsmith, Paul Mercoulia, Julian Marcus, James Ross, Stephen Yann, Nathan Carter, Cox: Naomi, Coach Emily Muir, Toby Lawrence

Final B:

1st Geelong Grammar School - Stroke: Ben Ruzicka, Matthew Phoenix, Daniel Cavanagh, Gordon Peardon, Jack Talbot, Nick Jordan, Kit Wong, Scott De Clifford, Cox: Paul Lim, Coach Sam Elliot

2nd Brighton Grammar School - Stroke: Andrew Lynch, Ross Summers, Cameron Hill, Adam Lewis, William Evans, Malcolm Lewis, DAc Craig, Ryan Abbott, Cox: Benjamin Halfpenny, Coach: Andrew Lemon, Nicholas Allen

3rd Caulfield Grammar School - Stroke: Simon Abel, Jordan Mengla Francis, Alexander Snowball, Cameron Graham, Renan Herzog, William Ma, Alex Cameron, Jordan Oldridge, Cox: Lisa Pilley, Coach: Alistair Tubb

     

E1: 1st SC, 2nd MGS, 3rd XC, 4th GGS, Time: 7:09.03
E2: 1st GC, 2nd SKC, 3rd Carey, 4th BGS, 5th Caulfield, Time: 7:18.54


Boys Fourth Eight

Times:

7:36.99

7:48.50

7:55.19

8:01.21

8:17.53

8:23.92

8:31.43

1st Scotch College 1 - Stroke: James Filius, James Purcell, Tim Ritchie, James Bell, Byron Smith, Charles Blanch, Peter Homes, Stuart George, Cox: Lewis Broadbent

2nd Melbourne Grammar School - Stroke: Simon Hoy, Richard Lodge, Angus Whittle, Hugo Macdougall, Richard Bradlow, Charles Hooper, Marcus Maisano, Charles Edwards, Cox: William Breedon, Coach: Richard Watson

3rd The Geelong College - Stroke: Timothy Maltby, Christopher Wright, Brian Forrester, Aronsson Eobob, Tom Carrol, Richard Quail, Lachie Collins, Nicholas White, Cox: Hayden Bowler, Coach Scott Williams

4th Xavier College 2 - Stroke: Timothy Kay, Michael Dennis, Bob Christopher, William Smith, Tom Harding, Jack Richards David Murphy, Nick Penman, Cox: Lionel Young, Coach: Josh Fahy 

5th Xavier College 1 - Stroke: John Brazier, Matthew Macaisac, Joshua Fahey, Michael Parker, Cameron Rowley, Thomas O’Grady, Johnothan Early, Patrick Brown, Cox: Nicholas Lovett, Coach Ben Crewther

6th St Kevin’s College - Stroke Brent Smith, Talalei Gray, Andrew North, Samuel Schneider, James Ellis-Smith, Robert Crigan, Brendan Blewitt, Sidney Coventry, Cox: Thomas Kilartin, Coach Joseph Walsh

7th Scotch College 2 - Stroke: William Simpson, Daniel Wagner, Edward Cormie, James Garrick, Justin Sloan, Simon Chandler, Nicholas Malon, Tom Fancke, Cox: Peter Jenkins, Coach: Richard Elrington


Boys Year 10 Eight Division A

Times:

6:56.38

7:08.41

7:16.13

7:25.69

7:31.74

7:34.45

Final B    

7:15.32

7:24.96

7:34.24

7:35.71

7:38.12
     

1st Scotch College - Stroke: Robert Sartain, Joshua Booth, Thomas Sutterby, Simon Brown, James Sparkman, Thomas Simpson, Tom Davies, Will Bernard, Cox: Jack Bull, Coach: Simon Morrison

2nd Melbourne Grammar School - Stroke: Jimmy Yates, Oliver Dutton-Schwietert, Anton Grimus, Jack Macciolli, Hugh Vickers-Willis, Simon Allen, Nic Russell, Will Breidahl, Cox: Tim Webster, Coaches: Dan Church and Peter Bartels

3rd St Kevin's College - Stroke: Andrew Hibbert, David McFarlane, Michael Venosta, Stuart Engledow, Matthew Barrie, Jeremy Venosta, Lindsay Smith, Thomas Johnston, Cox: Marcus Cricenti, Coach: Marc Douez

4th Brighton Grammar School - Stroke: Matthew Keen, Alec Baenziger, Joshua Donnellan, Michael Janssen, James Carlile, Timothy Biggin, Nicholas Quin, Luke Buntz, Cox: Duncan McKenzie, Coaches: Dylan Raeburn and Simon Gadsden

5th Xavier College - Stroke: Jack Davies, Jack Franklyn, Michael Calvi, Benjamin Kennedy, Thomas O'Dwyer, Daniel Noonan, Samuel Lees, Richard Williams, Cox: Declan Treacey, Coach: Peter Fear

6th Wesley College - Stroke: James Bickford, Kyle Frankenfeld, Chris Burridge, Willl McMullin, Mitch Pike, Tim Coombs, Oliver Ford, Michael Zippel, Cox: Adam Wright, Coaches: Ben Sandow, Andrew Kenneally

Final B

1st Caulfield Grammar School - Stroke: Louis Raper, Jackson Young, Aidan Kempster, Zachary Smith, Joel Tomanio, Felix Von Dallwitz, Emlyn Harburn, Ryan Lewis, Cox: Dylan Couper, Coach: Chrisptoher Riddell, David Fraumano 

2nd Haileybury College - Stroke Tyrone Vickery, Matthew Tyler, Christopher Gassin, Daniel Utting, William Eagle, John Cassimaty, Daniel Evans, Michael Kent, Cox: Edward Nicolette, Coach Matthew McLean

3rd Carey Grammar School - Stroke: William Rhodes, Wesley McLaren, Simon Liley, James Walmsley, William Guiney, Lewis Dannock, Ben Elzarka, James Mcharg, Cox: Sam Hayes, Coach: Thomas Lillecrapp, Macgregor Bessant

4th The Geelong College - Stroke: William Heath, Mathew Carroll, Michael Jenkins, Mitchell Kent, Chris Mack, James Pasco, Henry Russell, Samuel O’Brien, Cox: Tom Middlemiss, Coach: Paul Van Prooyen

5th Geelong Grammar School - Stroke: Christian Habla, Falco Richardt, James Harvey, Fin Bradley, Thomas Hawley, George Levy, Jon Taylor, Tom Kinninmonth, Cox: Hayden Arscott, Coach: Brad Fry 

E1: 1st SC, 2nd BGS, 3rd XC, 4th Caulfield, 5th GC, 6th GGS, Time: 7:09.29
E2: 1st MGS, 2nd SKC, 3rd WC, 4th HC, 5th Carey, Time: 7:14.22


Boys Year 10 Eight Division B

7:22.69

7:26.61

7:34.78

7:37.72

7:40.86

7:59.15

Final B

8:09,93

8:12.23

8:15.51

1st Scotch College - Stroke: Andrew Silagy, Karl Buchhorn, Matthew Lloyd, Emil Breidahl, Angus Hope, Hayden Cox-Walker, Michael Haines, John Fingleton, Cox: Perry Reiter, Coach Bradley Wells

2nd Melbourne Grammar School - Stroke: Ben Quennell, David Kelly, David Carter, Will Scott, Toby Robinson, David Danne, Daniel Shutt, Nicholas Pearce, Cox: Toby Dickson, Coach: Charles Hawes

3rd St Kevin’s College - Stroke: William Quinert, Gary Wignell, Daniel Pezzimenti, Benjamin Steains, Chris Semetas, Ben Omizzolo, Joel Argentino, Ciaran Stapleton-Crittenden, Cox: Eugene Teo, Coach: Steve Rowley, Greg Johnston

4th Xavier College - Stroke: Samuel O’Sullivan, Michael Roberts, David Cahill, Marcus Lombard, David Ross, James Merrit, Benjamin Condon, Jamie Galbraith, Cox: Michael Benson, Coach: Nick Harbeck 

5th Wesley College - Stroke: Alex Trudzik, Riv Davey Greene, Nick Dalkin, Will Cross, Tim Hetzel, Dan Barber, Tim Kast, Will Rayner, Cox: Hugh Day, Coach: Jared Otto

6th Brighton Grammar School - Stroke: William Mosley, Jordan Drysdale, Eduard Van der Griend, Edward Davies, Max Slater, Alister Taylor, Thomas Green, Jordan Michaleledes, Cox: Dylan Klemm, Coach: Paul Strain

Final B

1st Caulfield Grammar School - Stroke: James Tselios, Luke Young, Renan Herzog, Will Morley, Nathan Kimpton, James McMorrow, Nick Phillips, Sam hood, Cox: Tom Dureau, Coach: Scott Mitchell, Timothy Linke

2nd Geelong Grammar School - Stroke: Julian Sherwin, Matthew Cullen, Hugh Cox, Oliver Mitchell, Michael Williams, Rohan Bush, Alexander Prudue, Geoger McCullough, Cox: Charles Ranken, Coach: Michael Love

3rd Haileybury College - Stroke: Phillip Saur, Matthew Seactore, Craig Lia, Joshua Alkemade, Benedict Corbett, James Heng, Jordan Haar, El-Kateany Billal, Cox, Trent Alkemade, Coach: Andrew English

E1: 1st MGS, 2nd WC, 3rd BGS, 4th GGS, Time: 7:29.03
E2: 1st SC, 2nd SKC, 3rd XC, 4th Caulfield, 5th HC, Time: 7:20.88


Boys Year 10 Eight Division C

Time:
NTT

Final B:
NTT
       


1st Scotch College 1 - Stroke: Thomas Otter, Matthew Pierri, Callum Mayer, David Wollermann, Andrew Fraser, Max Steiger, William Robertson, James Sutherland, Cox: Charles Gamboni, Coach: Jeffrey Thompson

2nd Melbourne Grammar School 1 -Stroke: Sam O'Callaghan, Tom Hodge, Tom Cameron, Hamish Hurley, Ben Dixon, Sam Doyle, Louis Strauss, Will Davidson, Cox: George Brougham, Coaches: Guy Wilkinson and Marcus Forsterling

3rd Scotch College 2 - Stroke: Charlie White, Hughie Marshall, Christopher Moore, Aaron Braddy, Max Barrows, Edward Keating, Yanni Arsenakis, Liam Brown, Cox: Alistair Stockley, Coach Christopher Carmody

4th Melbourne Grammar School 2 - Stroke: Cameron Bolton, Marcus Fok, John Cooper, Jack Godsell, Tom Cumming, Matt Fowler, Callum Alexander, John Morris, Cox: Piers Jallard, Coach: Patrick Blain

5th St Kevin's College - Stroke: Sean Blackall, Adam Dole, Dean Balastra, Xavier Loader, Zachary Perillo, Michael Blommenstein-Murphy, Jack Purton, Michael Mattner, Cox: Hamish Mitchell, Coach: Andrew Eaton

6th Scotch College 3 - Stroke: Hugh Grover, Lewis Rippon, Alistair Pullan, Tom Wilson, Charlie Permezel, Simon Mummery, Christopher Macrow, Robert Goodwin, Cox: Patrick Moore

Final B:

1st Xavier College - Stroke: Alexander Quinn, Thomas Marshall, Alexander Mort, Nocholas Piva-Giblett, Zachary Hubber, Bredan Murphy, David McLean, Thomas Renehan, Cox: Julian Ryan, Coach: Chip Delaney

2nd Wesley College - Stroke: Dylan Shaw, Ned Simpson, Patrick Rosenthal, Liam Toohey, James Cerche, Tom Beresford, James Gottschalk, Tom McNicol, Cox: Aled Edwards, ccoach: Kenny Tachimoto

3rd Geelong Grammar School - Stroke: Kristopher O'Brien, Jack Moore, Benjamin Lawrence, Michael Donner, Hamish Sheehan, Chris Cheung, James Gibney, Gus Gedded, Cox: Simon Abbott, Coach: Hugh Thomson

4th Brighton Grammar School - Stroke: William Briggs, Andrew Dewar, Charles Christiansen, Sam Pepper, James Moulton, Jake Garner-Hodgson, Alex Lekic, Thomas Russell, Cox: Dimitri Tsirogiannis, Coach: Samuel Ashton

E1: 1st SC1, 2nd SC2, 3rd MGS2, 4th XC, 5th WC
E2: 1st MGS1, 2nd SKC, 3rd SC3, 4th GGS, 5th SC3


Boys Year 9 Eight Division A

Time:
NTT       


1st Brighton Grammar School - Stroke: James Redhead, Benjamin Andrews, Alistair Johnson, Thomas Smith, Charles Hayden, William Newman, Alexander Dick, Sean Hardy, Cox: Benjamin Kalman, Coach: Anthony Coglan

2nd Wesley College - Stroke: Declan Townsend, Maxwell Simon, Benjamin Fisher, Owen Symington, Andrew Thompson, Thomas Stather, Josh Cox, Tom Watson, Cox: Matthew Leviny, Coach: Graham Bushnell

3rd Xavier College - Stroke: Darcy Frawley, Nathaniel Hiscock, Dominic Walker, Alexander Mudge, Michael Love, Nicholas Meehan, Michael McNamara, Jeremy Chesterfield, Cox: Benjamin Burger, Coach: Brian Dalton

4th Melbourne Grammar School - Stroke: Freddie Grimwade, Matthew Ridgeway, Christopher Baillieu, Benjamin Commbs, Edward Buchanan, Peter Lofitis, Jo Jo Gauci-Seddon, Nicholas de Steiger, Cox: Fred Mora, Coach: Robert Pascoe

5th Haileybury College - Stroke: Patrick Van Orsouw, John Aldred, Mitchell Hawthorn, Cameron Dale, Nathaniel Ramage, James Fulton, Simon Keane, Nicholas Shearer, Cox: Sean McKellar, Coach: Scott Cosgriff 

6th Carey Grammar School - Stroke: James Gilot, Lucas Seymour, Will Long, Ed Hamley, Pat Arundell, Jesse Young, Oscar De Lorenzo, Lachlan Evans, Cox: Nic Campbell, Coach: Luke Stainstreet     

7th The Geelong College - Stroke: Tim Cleary, Jack Richardson, Oliver Grinter, Samuel Goddard, Sebastian Phillips, Henry Seward, Angus Seller, Alexander Carr, Fletcher Kelly, Coach: Tim Andrews

8th Caulfield Grammar School - Stroke: Jared Speirs, Tait Sengstock, Leon O'Keefe, Asher Davis, Henry Webster, Daniel Agocs, Bill Berry, Mark Bruynen, cox: Matt Sisson, Coaches: Clifton Lee and Matt Hanlon


Boys Year 9 Eight Division B

Time:
NTT

     

1st Carey Grammar School - Stroke: Luke Carden, Fonda Syrrafos, Sam Fisher, Lewis Fotheringham, William Brown-Greaves, Callum O'Brien, Richard Wangman, Paul Smith, Cox: Harry Moore, Coaches: Tomas Dore and Thomas Howgate

2nd Brighton Grammar School - Stroke: Kyle Buntz, Jake James, James Fisher, Rigardt, Griessel, Conor Smith, Stewart Carmichael, Charlie Ford, Thomas McDonald, Cox: Nicholas McKenna, Coach: Anthony Ross

3rd Melbourne Grammar School - Stroke: Charles Dane, James-Fraser Welch, William Cunningham, William Fuller, Matthew Carlon, Stephen Blakeney, Harris Eilenberg, Frazer Woodhead, Cox: Lachlan Carter, Coaches: Julian Dutton and Rupert Edwards

4th Xavier College - Stroke: James Emonson, Benjamin Rodan, Michael Tempone, Nicholas Biddlecombe, Edward O'Bryan, Michael Melilli, Julian O'Brien, David Harris, Cox: William Ralph, Coach: Alexander Gelber

5th The Geelong College - Stroke: James Sandri, William Russell, Ben Richards, Daniel Tomkins, Samuel Neil, Tom McDonald, Daniel Berton, Alexander Rollo, Cox: Jackson MCCayly, Coach: Susan Campbell

6th Caulfield Grammar School - Stroke: James Kladouris, Kieran Gill, Luke Jones, Jake Spencer, Alex Jardel-Heatan, Michael Patterson, Alexander Hatzistavrou, harrison Pearce, Cox: Conor Mengler-Francis, Coaches: Stephen Coglan and Matt Hanlon

7th Haileybury College - Stroke: Will Laister, jese Gordon-Manley, Emil Eddiehausen, Shane Pritchard, Hamish McWilliam, Spencer Bignell, David Leifman, Alister Braithwaite, Cox: Shannon Mulholland, Coach: James Kennedy

8th Wesley College - Stroke: Jonathon Higgins, Nicholas Taylor, Anth Nenna Paul Lewis, Daniel Richards, Benjamin May, Oliver Permezel, David Hausler, Cox: Jack Leggo, Coach: Tom Pearce


Boys Year 9 Eight Division C

Time:
NTT

     

1st Melbourne Grammar School - Stroke: Duncan Thomas, James Daniell, Will Smibert, William McCallum, Ben Lane, Harry Weir, Eric Gardiner, William Hannermann, Cox: Perry Singleton, Coaches: Andrew Pascoe and Lachie McNaughton

2nd Carey Grammar - Stroke: Pearse Morgan, Jack O'Toole-Johnston, Chris Doerre, Gerard Grenville, Mathew Psycharis, Lochlann Hall, Michael Censori, Michael Winn, Cox: Hugh Barton, Coaches: Jame Wagner and Andrew Willingham

3rd Xavier College - Stroke: Charles Mulcahy, Christopher Berry, Charles Hess, Thomas Mahon, Thomas Heath, Lachlan Bradford, Robert Russo, David Cohen, Cox: Steven Burak, Coach: Andrew Nikakis

4th Wesley College - Stroke: Nick Schnizler, Nicholas Le Huray, Luke Oldmeadow, Aaron Bassett, Dylan Chauval, Hugo De Jong, Charles Riddle, Mark Huang, Cox: Nicholas Defteros, Coach: Simon Millar

5th Brighton Grammar School - Stroke: Denton Ansley, Ajay Rewal, Carles Ickeringill, Edmund Petley-Nelson, Nick Johnson, Charlie Waddell, Grant Camov, Alessandro Stefani, Cox: Thomas Cuneo, Coach: Merodi Otto

6th Caulfield Grammar - Stroke: Craig Medley, Tal Meretz, Tom Shannon, Justin Schachter, Matthew Irwinm Dan So, Stephen Thomas, Thomas Sinclair, Cox: Alek Kudlicki, Coaches: Kristian Klein and Matt Hanlon

7th The Geelong College - Stroke: Frazer Watson, Tom Perkins, Alex Telligan, Tom Summers, Samuel McLean, Alexander Stewart, Christopher Skogland, Ross Anderson, Cox: Jordan Timms, Coach: Brittany Elliott

Haileybury College - did not start - Stroke: Luke Dalton, Jack Copeland, Reagan Mayne, Daniel Harrison, Toby Drewett, Rowan Unthank, Daniel Sezehos, Daniel Cloke, Cox: Ben Hoffman, Coach: Jeremy Stanley


Boys Year 9 Eight Division D

Time:
NTT

     

1st Melbourne Grammar School 1 - Stroke: Thomas Coles, Angus McCubbing, Chris Pennington, Harvey Scott, Nicholas Williams, William Hawkins, Daniel Jones, Elliot Del Greco, Cox: Declan Tidd, Coaches: Will Von Moger and Tom Larkins

2nd Xavier College - Stroke: Anthony Plunkett, Patrick Wraith, David Collins, Julian Lynch, James Wilton, Alex Elliot, William Vanschail, Fintan Sweeney, Cox: Richard O'Keefe, Coach: Mark Mori

3rd Carey Grammar School - Stroke: David Nicholls, Chris Margaritis, Alex Gillam, Lachlan Hicks, Andrew Thomas, Michael Maygothling, Declan Healy, Alex Eddy, Cox: Daniel Virgona, Coaches: Marshall Bull and Charles Fitzpatrick

4th Melbourne Grammar School 2  - Stroke: Christopher Cato, George Wood, William Gabriel, Mac Wright, Rupert Le Messurier, Lachlan Borthwick, David Morton, George Ottaway, Cox: Oliver Raymond, Coaches: David McCallum and Tony Walker

5th Wesley College - Stroke: Jonathan Swinnerton, Oliver Rosa, Graham Jaroslow, Tristan Boelsen-Robinson, Nicholas Hede, Satinat Pongtanya, James Walker, Emmanuel Cohen, Cox: Bradley Harbison, Coaches: Alistair Wright and James Rance

 


Boys Year 9 Quad Scull Division A

Time:NTT

1st Scotch College 1 - Stroke: Hamish McKenzie, harry Borthwick, Jack North Nicholas Jarman, Cox: Campbell Ferguson, Coach: Ian Honnens

2nd St Kevin's College 2 - Stroke: Red Matthews, Jarryd Cachia, Gregory Mitchell, jack Ryan, Cox: Mitchell Grimes, Coach: Charles Randles

3rd Scotch College 2  - Stroke: Jonny O'Brien, Nick Bernard, Edward Marks, Angus Hamilton, Cox: Sam Murray, Coach: Fiona Milne

4th Scotch College 3 - Stroke: Tom Frederick, Simon Harbig, Mitchell Woods, Blake Connell, Cox: James Parsonson, Coach: Ian Burgess

5th St Kevin's College 1 - Stroke: William Broadhurst, Mitchell James, Shea Wilding, Jack De Guingand, Cox: William Dowd, Coach: Thomas Haag


Boys Year 9 Quad Scull Division B

Time:
NTT

 

1st Scotch College 2 - Stroke: Charlie Hancock, Thomas Maple, Cameron Newnham, William Frean, Cox: Mark Howarth, Coach: Philip Wright

2nd Scotch College 1 - Stroke: Nicholas Watson, Romy Jackson, Samuel Dean, Harley Stewart, Cox: Luke Butchers, Coach: Jodie Porter

3rd St Kevin’s College 2 - Stroke: Alexander White, Stephen Quick, Kelli Holland, David DeLand, Cox: Patrick Peloza-Huertas, Coach: Ronai Caldwell

4th St Kevin’s College 1 - Stroke: Sean-Paul Lake, Nicholas Saflekos, Adam Fantoma, Daniel Barrett, Cox: Jacob Vaughan, Coach: Dominic Sano


Boys Year 9 Quad Scull Division C

Time:
NTT

1st Scotch College 1 - Stroke: Dion Kaliviotis, Tudor Thomas, James Prasser, Fergus Evans, Cox: Samuel Herrington, Coach: Alexander Moffatt

2nd St Kevin's College 1 - Stroke: William Harms, Max Carter, Lachlan Hewson, Anthony Hamawi, Cox: Matthew Pang, Coach Matt Bernard

3rd Scotch College 3 - Stroke: Jack Cust, Merric Bethune, Riordan Bell, Daniel Frazer, Cox: Matthew Eastmure, Coach: David Pitt

4th St Kevin’s College 2 - Stroke: Ben Casley, Jerome White, Jarrod Cook, Dominic Loschiavo, Cox: Luc Lajoie

Scotch College 2 did not start, late to start - Stroke: Jack Fowles, Angus McNeil, Jeremy Palazzo, Ewen Wellings, Cox: James Donnoli, Coach: Matthew Hildebrandt


Boys Year 9 Quad Scull Division D

Time:
NTT

1st Scotch College 1 - Stroke: Peter Hodges, James Pearce, Jackson Brand, Brody Molloy, Cox: Harry Hughes, Coach: Edward Kitchen

2nd Scotch College 2 - Stroke: Paul Reid, John Anstee, Cameron Lowe, Duncan, Lockwood, Cox: William Simpson, Coach: Alistair Watson

3rd St Kevins College 1 - Stroke: Sebastian Kleynhaus, Conor Scott, Scott Gall, Dario Zaccari, Cox: Beau Fisher, Coach: Chris Murphy

4th St Kevins College 2  - Stroke: Thomas Weereratne, Jaben Heyworth, James Hoogenbosch, Daniel Boehn, Cox: James Doohan, Coach: Christian Viti


Boys Year 9 Quad Scull Division E

Time:
NTT

1st Scotch College 2 - Stroke: George Stevenson, Jac von Marburg, Lachlan Nichols, Mathew Rawlings, Cox: Matthew Pang, Coach: Graeme Boykett

2nd Scotch College 4 - Stroke: Derrick Tsang, James Donnoli, Dane Buchhorn, David Hamer, Cox: Mark Howarth

3rd St Kevins College 2 - Stroke: John Taylor, Arsy Hasan, Joseph Karami, Henry Brooks, Cox: James Steeth, Coach: Jehaan Dezoysa

4th Scotch College - Stroke: James Gould, Edward Erickson, Simon Kerr, John Hurley, Cox: Thomas Treffry

5th Scotch College 3 - Stroke: Adam Wallis, Samuel Stott, Dane Pembleton, James Fancke, Cox: Harry Hughes, Coach: Graeme Boykett

6th St Kevins College 1 - Stroke: Andrew Hunter, Damiano De Iacovo, Jordan Mitchener, William Tymms, Cox: Joshua Bergin, Coach: Jehaan Dezoysa


Girls Head of the River

Times:

7:27.09

7:33.91

7:50.34

7:58.65

8:02.03

1st The Geelong College - Stroke: Alexandra Brown, Edwina Hawkins, Sarah Perkins, Jessica Gubbins, Madison Kerny, Alice Crowley, Zara Mexted, Paris Nielsen, Cox: Lauren Jilich, Coach: Richard Tomczak

2nd Geelong Grammar School - Stroke: Dee Commins, Rosi Tuck, Rosie McBain, Esther Birrell, Jessica Hill, Alex Heath, Emma Ross-Edwards, Alexandra Hill, Cox: Sophie Smith, Coach: Tony Green

3rd Wesley College - Stroke: Breanna Briede, Clare Strain, Peta Rak, Elodie Duyker, Cher Kitchen, Mia Kelly, Fiona Belcher, Samantha Curcio, Cox: Ainsley Weeks, Coach: Guy Begley

4th Caulfield Grammar School - Stroke: Sarah Tubb, Stephaine Clark, Blaze Puksand, Megan Woff, Jessica McNab, Alice Nixon, Victoria Hammond, Tatum Ambler, Cox: Zoe Small, Coach: Georgia Radcliffe-Smith

5th Carey Grammar School - Stroke: Georgina Box, Kathrine Bowring, Michelle Yann, Claire Bowtell, Kate Mclean, Sally Stead, Monique Portelli, Peneope Angelatos, Cox: Caitlin Bice, Coach: Pamela Westendorf

E1: 1st GC, 2nd Caulfield, 3rd Carey, Time: 7:42.61
E2: 1st GGS, 2nd WC, Time: 7:51.16


Girls Second Eight

Times:

7:41.32

7:46.33

8:00.50

8:16.60

8:31.96

8:34.04


1st Geelong Grammar School - Stroke: Allegra Blain, Emma Sutherland, Annie Trumble, Charlotte Harris-Nave, Jess Lumley, Catherine Robertson, Freya Byrne, Olivia Fleetwood, Cox: Jessica North, Coach: Rob England

2nd The Geelong College - Stoke: Amy Oliver, Sophie Jarrold, Phillipa Hyatt, Stephanie Stewart, Freya Langham, Amanda May, Kelly Ryan, Alexandra McNaughton, Cox: Sophie Allen Coach: Andrew Cleary

3rd Caulfield Grammar School - Stroke: Stephiane Savvas, Nicole Salamy, Jessica Dean, Stephanie Burgees, Sarah Adamson, Julia Anderson, Kate Hanely, Fiona Lewis, Cox, Lauren Rawling, Coach: Greg Meredith

4th Wesley College - Stroke: Monique Aardoom, Bridget Date, Kristina Faevrn, Amelia Keen, Bridget Saville, Eliza Chancellor, Adrienne Anderson, Anne Jessup, Cox: Rachel Palmer, Coach: Fleur Worboys 

5th Carey Grammar School - Stroke: Bianca Saccon, Natasha Frawley, Morgaine McQueen-Miscamble, Olivia Lindros, Emily Smith, Alexandra Fernon, Katherine Venus, Emily Arundel, Cox: Sarah Long, Coach Suzanne Kumnick, Chris Drummond

6th Hamilton and Alexandra College - Stroke: Catherine Agar, Amy Collins, Kate Warner, Sammi Anderson, Fiona Smith, Emma Fisher, Alexandra Kennedy, Kat Cameron, Cox: Tess Morrissey, Coach: Steven Hindson

E1: 1st GGS, 2nd WC, 3rd Carey, Time: 7:57.61
E2: 1st GC, 2nd Caulfield, 3rd Hamilton & Alexandra, Time: 7:52.78


Girls Open Four

Times:

4:25.35

4:28.95

4:31.42

4:39.83

4:50.87

1st Geelong Grammar School - Stroke: Sam Champion De Crespingy, Georgie Cameron, Emma Sealey, Kate McArthur, Cox: Ariani Anwar, Coach: Kellie Margerison

2nd Carey Grammar School - Stroke: Angelica Lidgard, Stephanie Andrews, Hannah Wallace, Emily Worsnop, Cox: Charlotte Courtenay, Coach: Beau Growcott, Lauren Battaglia

3rd The Geelong College - Stroke: Samantha May, Sasha Grinter, Caroline Gough, Eloise Rayson, Cox: Katherine Monotti, Cch: Louise Gardner

4th Caulfield Grammar School - Stroke: Adele Knights, Mikeala, Knight, Melissa Neish, Lauren Skinner, Cox: Lisa Piley, Coach Greg Meredith

5th Wesley College - Stroke: Beth Inglis, Stephanie Liu, Kelsoe Leechman, lucy Morris, Cox: Brittany Stewart, Ccoach: Antony Matheson


Girls Second Four

Time:

NTT

1st  The Geelong College 2 - Stroke: Madeleine Hayes, Kathleen Rix, Ada Hodgson, Grace Duncan, cox: Olivia Said, Coach: Rebecca Chisholm

2nd The Geelong College l -  Stroke: Rebecca Cameron, Josephine McDonald, Dorethea Dalig, Deanna Said, Cox: James Holding, Coach: Benjamin Thompson


Girls Year 10 Four Division A

Times:

4:03.40

4:09.08

4:11.58

4:15.78

4:16.47


1st Caulfield Grammar - Stroke: Harriet Houghton, Alice Kunek, Rosemary Popa, Georgia Goldborough-Reardon, Cox: Melanie Wakeling, Coach: James Walmsley

2nd Wesley College - Stroke: Tess Duyker, Stephanie Bacon, Jenny Bates, Jo Ward, Cox: Elizabeth Bentleigh-Singh, Coach: Gregory Van Prooyen

3rd Geelong College - Stroke: Rachael Golightly, Nicole McLean, Julia Hurley, Jessica Chirnside, Cox: Meaghan Andrews, Coach: Alan Darker 

4th Carey Grammar - Stroke:Caroline Hart, Tori Wandke, Meghan Davies, Ashleigh Smith, Cox: Lucy Arthur, Coach: Kate Carroll

5th Geelong Grammar - Stroke: Jessica Lun, Madeline Wagg, Alexia Jordan, Stephanie Kerr, Cox: Tatiana Farley, Coach: Ken Smith


Girls Year 10 Four Division B

Times:

4:14.38

4:14.56

4:16.19

4:16.74

4:22.63


1st The Geelong College - Stroke: Isabelle Russell, Georgia Macrae, Georgina Carr, Sarah Morris, Cox: Emily Dawson, Coach: john Rayson

2nd Wesley College - Stroke - Celina Jackson, Farren Sullivan, Lauren Midgley, Alex Borzillo, Cox: Stephanie Finnin, Coach Nick Cruikshank

3rd Geelong Grammar School - Stroke: Elizabeth Cameron, Charlotte Campbell, Emily Noonan, Matilda Hooley, Cox: Jacqueline McKendrick, Coach: Ken Smith

4th Carey Grammar School - Stroke: Stella McNamara, Rhiannon Brooks, Jayne Roper, Georgia Dyer, Cox Morgan McIntosh, Coach: Carley McKay, Caroline Duffield

5th Caulfield Grammar School - Stroke: Roxanne Halley, Philippa Howard, Jilian Beale, Steph Jones, Cox: Kate Davies, Coach Pauline Frasca


Girls Year 10 Four Division C

Time:
NTT

1st The Geelong College - Stroke: Ainslie Herbert, Anne Levick, Alice Fraser, Holly Bartlett, Cox: Jordan Tomkins, Coach: Louise Monotti

2nd Caulfield Grammar School - Stroke: Alison Rady, Dani Carter, Roma Taylor, Caitlin Brideson, Cox: Lucy Dewhirst, Coach: Rachael Skevington

3rd Carey Grammar School - Stroke: Samantha Ennels, Ruby Mountford, Claire Cooney, Megan Trevean, Cox: Tara Day, Coach: Louise Roper

4th Wesley College - Stroke: Anna Hatzisavas, Bianca Gibbs, Casey Sampson, Carolyn Hawkins, Cox: Alex Tyquin, Coach Anna Wood

5th Geelong Grammar - Stroke: Georgie Cahill, Virginia Heal, Alex Heath, Alexandra Lumley, Cox: Annabel Gibson, Coach: Kim Baker


Girls Year 10 Four Division D

Time:
NTT

     

1st The Geelong College - Stroke: Alice Goodyear, Maysie Brehaut, Lucy Faulkner, Ella Riley, Cox: Katherine Barton, Coach: Louise Monotti

2nd Wesley College - Stroke: Lea Wearne, Christina Loriot, Rosie McDonald, Phillipa Almack-Kelly, Cox: Seychelle Sketchley-Brown, Coach: Frances Bellingham

3rd Carey Grammar - Stroke: Alice Meredith, Francesca Tull, Alex Meehan, Roseanne Tiziani, Cox: Katherine Ross, Coach: Ian Bermingham

4th Caulfield Grammar School - Stroke: Emily Graham, Isabella Ellis-Genovese, Anjali Das, Alice Fahey, Cox: Lucy Dewhirst, Coach: Dee Bosler

Geelong Grammar did not start - late to start - Stroke: Lucy McPherson, Sibylla Scott, Alessandra Peach, Eleanor Beatty, Cox: Cherry More, Coach: Kim Baker


Girls Year 10 Four Division E


Time:
NTT

     

1st Carey Grammar - Stroke: Georgina Rhodes, Claire McLean, Olivia Cordener, Emma George, Cox: Rebecca Black, Coaches: Penelope Moodie and Alice Brook

2nd Geelong College 1 - Stroke: katelyn Saunders, Georgia Inness, Kalena Banjanin, Clare Flynn, Cox: Julia O'Brien, Coach: Phillipa Waayers

3rd Wesley College 1 - Stroke: Kaitlyn O'Sullivan, Celeste Coyne, Clio Renner, Sharlene Mik, Cox: Grace Cross, Coach: Joey Clapper

4th Wesley College 2 - Stroke: Jessica Edelmaire, Maja Hoepfner Muir, Mikaela Noonan, Aviva Same, Cox: Harriett Menhenniett, Coach: Nick Crothers

5th Geelong Grammar 1 - Stroke: Charlotte Stevens, Tess Andrews, Selina Blair-Holt, Ellen Muller, Cox: Tara Allen, Coach: Rosanna Tennant

6th Geelong College 2 - Stroke: Chloe Allen, Philippa Crowley, Catherine Serle, Maddiso Garratt, Cox: Annabel Marendez, Coach Tim Wright


Girls Year 9 Four Division A

Time:
NTT

     

1st Carey Grammar School - Stroke: Sophie Richards, Stef Rodden, Clare Hollebone, Jesse Corcoran, Cox: Laura Dentrinos, Coach: Stephanie Walton, Robert Hore

2nd Wesley College - Stroke: Ellie Watts, Madeleine Cordner, Madeline Brenker, Eleanor Parry, Cox: Rory Sands, Coach Ben Finnin

3rd The Geelong College - Stroke: Alice Morgan, Miranda Williams, Peta Veanes, Kate Kittelty, Cox: Coco Cover, Coach Susan Campbell

4th Haileybury College - Stroke: Tahlia Valente, Sarah Alexander, Melissa Allen, Lauren Mitchell, Cox: Alexandra Cook, Cooach: Jess Robins

5th Caulfield Grammar School - Stroke: Scarlett McNab, Zoe Manning, Laura Hamilton, Matilda Gledhill, Cox: Laura Cameron, Coach Kirsten Meyer


Girls Year 9 Four Division B

Time:
NTT

     

1st Carey Grammar - Stroke: Bridget Cremean, Sarah Anderson, Millie McLean, Alexandra Grivas, Cox: Katherine Newton, Coaches: Benjamin Laing and James Raftopoulos

2nd The Geelong College - Stroke: Francesca Henricus, Tania Babliolakis, Belinda Pollard, Isobel Rayson, Cox: Sarah Agosta, Coach: Philippa Williams

3rd Wesley College - Stroke: Sarah-Jane Bacon, Rita Shiff, Amity Fisher, Rosa Coleridge, Cox: Elizabeth Bowden, Coach: Guy Wells

4th Caulfield Grammar School  - Stroke: Hayley Mason, Rebecca Ransley, Isabelle Thornton, Heidi Graham, Cox: Alice Powell, Coach: Heidi Gartner

5th Haileybury College - Stroke: Kate Ackland, Caitlin Cantwell, Anatacia Kirpichnikov, Jasmin Horvat, Cox: Belinda Keller, Coach: Nicholas Wakefield


Girls Year 9 Four Division C

Time:
NTT

1st Carey Grammar School - Stroke: Jennifer Burridge, Josie Kerford, Genevieve Lillis, Diana Eadie, Cox: Alex Mitchell, Coach: Courtney Dunbabin

2nd The Geelong College - Stroke: Nellie Mims, Lauren Kemp, Katherine Holding, Lucinda Ross, Cox: Jessie Knott, Coach: Elizabeth Fagg

3rd Wesley College  - Stroke: Elli Dean, Annabelle Tudor, Monica Shkolnik, Emily Goad, Cox: Sophie Adams, Coach: Nick Hubbard

4th Caulfield Grammar School - Stroke: Evonne Margiannis, Lauren Crockett, Rebecca Abel, Lucy Young, Cox: Alexandra Hamilton, Coach: Eliza Kirby

5th Haileybury College - Stroke: Frances O'Brien, Georgia Anson, Delani Cruse, Laura Sanderson, Cox: Rene Innes, Coach: Natalie Thomas


Girls Year 9 Four Division D

Time:
NTT

     

1st Carey Grammar School - Stroke: Alex Andrews, Claire Watson, Christina Seah, Jesse Chapman, Cox: Lara Stoll, Coaches: Nicholas Rhodes and Nicholas Shedden

2nd Wesley College 1 - Stroke: Anna Dowling, Eva Scheuerkein, Sarah Watters, Jacqueline Aronwicz, Cox: Sarah Couttie, Coach: Nick Wells

3rd Wesley College 2 - Stroke: Caroline Diamond, Kate Yates, Asha Biall, Elizabeth Prest, Cox: Lior Hadar, Coach: Ceda Verbakel

4th Geelong College - Stroke: Laura Nielsen, Mary Bradshaw, Samantha Brimacombe, Bethany Adelwohrer, Cox: Brittany Elliott, Coach: Erin Ellis

5th Caulfield Grammar School - Stroke: Rachael O'Dea, Marisa Pineo, Kara Hulls, Bridget Lane, Cox: Naomi Dick, Coaches: Cameron Hooper and Anna Varney

6th Haileybury College - Stroke: Hannah Manley, Beth Yarrington, Leah Kakvoules, Anica Weereratne, Cox: Cara Nottle, Coach: Margot Lowther


Girls Year 9 Four Division E

Times:
NTT

1st Carey Grammar - Stroke: Kelly Birch, Rachel Martens, Janine Labuschagne, Lucy Maxwell, Cox: Leah Day, Coach: Edward Love 

2nd Wesley College 2 - Stroke: Ashlee Cooper, Ellena Karantonis, Amanda Marvelli, Samantha Bourjau, Cox: Ashlie Oliver, Coach: Simon Gilbertson

3rd Wesley College 1 - Stroke: Katherine Andersen, Nisha Patel, Rebecca Naylor, Danielle Elmer, Cox: Lindsay Hannah, Coach: David Bain

4th Geelong College - Stroke: Rachel Harris, Ruth Blair, Anthea O'Brien, Olivia Nicolson, Cox: Frankie Mullally, Coach: Natasha Bolsin

5th Caulfield Grammar - Stroke: Lucy Young, Rebecca Abel, Rebecca Ransley, Isabelle Thornton, Cox: Alexandra Hamilton, Coach: Mia Van Rompaey

6th Haileybury College - Stroke: Alysha Aitken, Berit Richardson, Vanessa Stuelton, Semra Ataman, Cox: Elisa Reid, Coach: Christopher Day


Girls Year 9 Four Division F

Times:
NTT

1st Wesley College 2 - -Stroke: Lucy Kellock, Alice Bartram, Sophie Kurz, Esther Raworth, Cox: Elizabeth Ward, Coach: Hannah Martin

2nd Carey Grammar 2 - Str: Sarah Gilbert, Dani Heger, Meghan Bowtell, Madeline Mios, Cox: Bianca Jones, Coaches: Rosalie Frankish and Lani Seaborne

3rd Caulfield Grammar - Stroke: Naomi Dick, Laura Hamilton, Allison King, Matilda Gledhill, Cox: Allie Legg, Coach: Katherine Twigg

4th Wesley College 1 - Stroke: Camilla Evans, Ellen Thomson, Isabella Grabowsky, Grace McGeehan, Cox: Clare Kelly, Coach: Anna Scollay

5th Carey Grammar 1 - Stroke: Emmie Keung, Meghan Davidson, Alice Graham, Emma Worthington, Cox: Anna Murray, Coaches: Emma Bing and Lisa Wulfsohn

Geelong College did not start - Stroke: Phoebe Potter, Zoe Seccull, Georgina Webster, Lucinda Sloan, Cox: Coco Cover, Coach: Anita Whitehouse




 

< previous 2005

> next 2007

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management