Scroll To Top
History of the Victorian APS Head of the River rowing regatta

2005 APS Head of the River

 

Boys Open & Year 10

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Boys Head of the River

A Final

6:07.74

6:14.20

6:16.95

6:19.90

6:21.64

6:25.64


B Final

6:20.71

6:22.94

6:24.17

6:25.81

6:30.65

A Final

1st Scotch College: Bow: Jonathon Day, 2: Jayson Speck, 3: William Lockwood, 4: Michael Steele, 5: James Adams, 6: Simon Booth, 7: Matthew Hildebrandt, Str: Angus Tyers, Cox: Benjamin Bailey, Coach: Jeff Watt

2nd Geelong Grammar School: Bow: Nick Paterson, 2: Charlie Reed, 3: Jason Laws-King, 4: Ben Drury, 5: Ralph Wilson, 6: Seb McCallum, 7: Nic Cameron, Str: Jock Thomson, Cox: Harry Dudley-Warde, Coaches: Stewart Edge, Geoffrey Hunter

3rd Haileybury College: Bow: Rick Davis, 2: Stefan Erikson, 3: Timothy Budge, 4: Thomas Haworth, 5: Nicholas Heaysman, 6: Nicholas Hutchinson, 7: Matthew Eagle, Str: Timothy Jensen, Cox: Nicholas Criticos, Coach: Mark Doyle

4th Brighton Grammar School: Bow: Robert Mayston, 2: Nicholas Paterson, 3: Stuart Macleod-Smith, 4: Olliver Ward, 5: Robert Monteith, 6: Samuel Ashton, 7: Thomas Mosley, Str: Thomas Saunders, Cox: Stuart Cockram, Coach: David Pincus

5th Xavier College: Bow: Thomas Juzwin, 2: Nicholas Prowse, 3: John Simpson, 4: Mark Mori, 5: Chip Delany, 6: Daniel Sweeney, 7: Sam Angley, Str: Benedict Quinlan, Cox: Samuel Banting, Coach: Brian Dalton

6th Geelong College: Bow: Campbell Paton, 2: Salvadore Henricus, 3: John Linke, 4: Corey Olszak, 5: Huw Flanagan, 6: Scott Williams, 7: James Russell, Str: Scott Wright, Cox: Nicholas Doncon, Coach: Neil Myers


B Final

1st St Kevin’s College: Bow: Anthony Murphy, 2: James Russell, 3: Ben Johnston, 4: Ben Argentino, 5: Karl Riegert, 6: Nicholas McArdle, 7: Nicholas Tamouridis, Str: Anthony Rosales, Cox: Jesse O’Brien, Coaches: Tim Frederico, Tim Dolphin

2nd Wesley College: Bow: Tom Ayers, 2: Toby Permezel, 3: Julian Fahrer, 4: William Pakers, 5: Clinton Steele, 6: Nicholas Gawler, 7: Hugh Fowler, Str: Simon Thompson, Cox: Joshua Finnin, Coaches: Anthony Johnson, Julian Whitehead

3rd Melbourne Grammar School: Bow: William Dunn, 2: Alex Crosby, 3: Peter Habla, 4: Blair Jenkins, 5: Tom Beattie, 6: Fraser Bunn, 7: Andrew Thomas, Str: Tony Dickinson, Cox: David Webster, Coach: David Aitken

4th Caulfield Grammar School: Bow: John Allanson, 2: Chris Kudlicki, 3: Paul Bodak, 4: Kristian Klein, 5: Adam Phillips, 6: Cameron Allardice, 7: Cameron Graham, Str: Joseph Braden, Cox: Tom Bond, Coach: James Paltos

5th Carey Baptist Grammar School: Bow: David Rossidis, 2: Edward Love, 3: Dominic McKay, 4: Nicholas Shedden, 5: Christopher Bolton, 6: David Elliott, 7: Tomas Fritsch, Str: Joel Newham, Cox: Nicholas Wright, Coach: Brad Kerr



Boys Second Eight

A Final

6:30.41

6:32.93

6:35.81

6:38.07

6:44.25

6:45.24

B Final

6:37.45

6:44.53

6:48.19

6:55.77

6:58.01

A Final

1st Xavier College: Bow: James Osborne, 2: Michael Chesterfield, 3: Joseph Plunkett, 4: Joseph Overland, 5: Rory Harbeck, 6: Samuel Barker, 7: Wilson Tighe, Str: Huw Downey, Cox: Benjamin Rohrt, Coach: Tim Jones

2nd Carey Baptist Grammar School: Bow: Elliot Wee, 2: Callum Lobb, 3: Marshall Bull, 4: Sebastian Guiney, 5: Mark Hollebone, 6: Nicholas Rhodes, 7: Joel Miller, Str: Charles Fitzpatrick, Cox: Peter Spain, Coaches: Daniel Mote, Morgan Squires

3rd Melbourne Grammar School: Bow: William Oliver, 2: Alistair Ferguson, 3: Tim Scott, 4: Jack Baker, 5: Woodie Baker, 6: Nick Batten, 7: Jack Watson, Str: Jono Phillips, Cox: Stephen De Visser, Coach: Tom Woodruff

4th St Kevin’s College: Bow: Christian Keel, 2: William Hewett, 3: Sam Bridgford, 4: Brent Smith, 5: Nicholas Browne, 6: John Wallington, 7: John Mears, Str: Nicholas Rush, Cox: Eddy Walton, Coach: Tom Skidmore

5th Geelong College: Bow: Jack Nelson, 2: Thomas Champness, 3: Ben Friend, 4: Tom Steinfort, 5: Edward Miller, 6: Christopher Bolsin, 7: Christopher Andrews, Str: Jonothan White, Cox: Benjamin Thompson, Coach: Alistair Miller

6th Scotch College: Bow: David Purdue, 2: Lachlan Beckett, 3: Timothy Lindsay, 4: Sam Digby, 5: Robert Njoku, 6: Alexander Scharp, 7: Thomas Abramowski, Str: Alexander Stott, Cox: Christopher Eldredge, Coach: Alastair Isherwood


B Final

1st Geelong Grammar School: Bow: Bow: Angus Taylor, 2: Aaron Mundy, 3: Gabe Lindquist, 4: Ben Adams, 5: Campbell Cooper, 6: Tom Nelson, 7: Thomas Luxton, Str: William Rolleston, Cox: Nick Chee, Coach: Rob Leach

2nd Brighton Grammar School: Bow: Jonathon Sest, 2: Ashley Ayres, 3: James Rose, 4: Thomas Ickeringal, 5: Benjamin Trivett, 6: William Priestly, 7: Samuel Compton, Str: Thomas Rehder, Cox: Malcolm Lewis, Coach: Peter Kupcis

3rd Caulfield Grammar School: Bow: Sam Marchant, 2: Chris Fuller, 3: Joshua Mrocki, 4: Frank D’Angelo, 5: Andrew Burke, 6: Timothy Wilson, 7: Timothy King, Str: Peter Skliros, Cox: William Ma, Coaches: Tyson Chambers, Gavin Dyson

4th Haileybury College: Bow: Christopher Day, 2: Jared Chung, 3: Christian Gevaux, 4: Timothy Tyler, 5: Trent Elvin, 6: Luke Finegan, 7: Thomas Gilheany, Str: Nicholas Petrovich, Cox: Adam Ghirxi, Coach: Bill Ignatiades

5th Wesley College: Bow: Rama Agung, 2: Michael Mellington, 3: Peter Mason, 4: Kyle Briede, 5: Redmond Stevenson, 6: Chris Bulled, 7: Bede Mayfield, Str: Jeremy Hetzel, Cox: Miles Munn, Coach: Ben Sandow


Boys Third Eight

A Final

6:40.16

6:47.60

6:47.97

6:56.67

7:05.41

7:12.03


B Final

7:17.72

7:21.77

A Final

1st Scotch College: Bow: Will Emmett, 2: Bill Darby, 3: Oliver Baxter, 4: Nicolas Cathie, 5: Walter Summons, 6: Sandy Buchanan, 7: Edward Monteith, Str: Alistair Gurney, Cox: Benjamin Roufail, Coach: Craig Salisbury

2nd Geelong College: Bow: Thomas Jenkins, 2: James Wilson, 3: Jayson Lloyd, 4: Geoffrey Doak, 5: Haydon Holmes, 6: Nicholas White, 7: William Schofield, Str: Andrew McArthur, Cox: Samuel Duff, Coach: Scott Penning

3rd Xavier College: Bow: James Smith, 2: James Quinn, 3: Alexander Gelber, 4: Thomas Lanyon, 5: Andrew Nikakis, 6: Nicholas Osborne, 7: Nicholas Cauchi, Str: Jim McGarvie, Cox: Thomas Curtain, Coach: Geoff Pearson

4th Melbourne Grammar School: Bow: Jack Hywood, 2: Jeremy Dixon, 3: Patrick Bulford, 4: Tom Jarman, 5: Johan Shah, 6: Michael O’Brien, 7: David Wells, Str: Daniel Walford, Cox: Hamish Brown, Coaches: Nicholas Latimer, Craig Murray

5th St Kevin’s College: Bow: Carlos Morales, 2: Andrew Novak, 3: Ben Borg, 4: James Nesbit, 5: Rowan Page, 6: Andrew Reddie, 7: Jehaan Dezoysa, Str: Alexander Cudlipp, Cox: Patrick O’Bryan, Coach: Josh Hale

6th Carey Baptist Grammar School: Bow: William Pringle, 2: John Dannock, 3: Nathan Carter, 4: David McCormick, 5: Richard Pryor, 6: James Meneguzzi, 7: Matthew Corbin, Str: Christopher Clark, Cox: Madeleine Dawes, Coaches: Thomas Howgate, Macgregor Bessant


B Final

1st Wesley College: Bow: Paul Diamond, 2: Christian Andrews, 3: Joshua Manning, 4: Sebastian Davies, 5: Robert Bates, 6: Ben Wright-Smith, 7: Daniel Hart, Str: Hugh Crothers, Cox: Jack Rowland, Coaches: Sophie Neave, Peter Benjamin

2nd Geelong Grammar School: Bow: Tim Gassin, 2: Richard Evanston, 3: Edward Bell, 4: Jonathon Hall, 5: Matthew Phoenix, 6: Oak Chayopas, 7: Nick Jordan, Str: Jacob Morgan, Cox: Paul Lim, Coach: Michael Webb


Boys Fourth Eight

Final

7:15.71

7:19.47

7:28.73

Final

1st Geelong College: Bow: Mathew Kempe, 2: Hugh Stewart, 3: Benjamin Fagan-Nolan, 4: Tom Swade, 5: Tom Steen, 6: Ollie Nam, 7: Matthew Sims, Str: Julian Berton, Cox: Alya Ajafri, Coach: Rebecca Chisholm

2nd Xavier College: Bow: Thomas Ellis, 2: Angus Jones, 3: Patrick Brown, 4: Rory Lynch, 5: Stephen Campbell, 6: Ben Wraith, 7: Tom Cougan, Str: Nicholas Dureau, Cox: Chris Robson, Coach: Josh Sadler

3rd Scotch College: Bow: Finlay Newnham, 2: Hamish Morgan, 3: Charlie Cruickshank, 4: William Simpson, 5: Ben Constable, 6: Tom Sanft, 7: Will Borthwick, Str: William Sandford, Cox: Benjamin Andrews, Coach: David Jackson


Boys Year 10 Eight Division A

A Final

6:39.07

6:41.59

6:42.31

7:00.35

7:03.20

7:08.36


B Final

6:55.38

6:58.51

7:06.51

7:13.17

7:16.65

A Final

1st Scotch College: Bow: Peter Cooper, 2: Jonno Lindsay, 3: Lincoln Phillips, 4: Stuart Alexander, 5: Alistair Mealin, 6: Lachlan McKenzie, 7: John Syme, Str: Martin Lipshut, Cox: Will Dungey, Coach: Simon Morrison

2nd St Kevin’s College: Bow: Patrick McCarthy, 2: Alexander Gyles, 3: Glen Chivers, 4: Scott Thomas, 5: Alexander Fleming, 6: Christopher Gatto, 7: Christopher Soderstrom, Str: Alexander McBride, Cox: James Rosales, Coaches: Ed Douez, Ronel Caldwell

3rd Carey Baptist Grammar School: Bow: Nicholas Driver, 2: James Chesterfield, 3: Harry Jamieson, 4: Robert Walker, 5: Shane Jackson, 6: Christopher Bush, 7: Nicholas Hamley, Str: Travis Chiuchiarelli, Cox: Nicholas Mason-Smith, Coach: Luke Stanistreet

4th Xavier College: Bow: Joshua Rawling, 2: Peter Willis, 3: Jonathon Early, 4: Sam Nikolsky, 5: Philip Henderson, 6: Daniel Selir, 7: Sebastian Wilton, Str: Stephen Romanin, Cox: Jonathon Banting, Coach: David Doyle

5th Melbourne Grammar School: Bow: Adam Santucci, 2: Zach Seccull, 3: Matthew Hilditch, 4: Freddie Carlstrom, 5: Tim Ridgeway, 6: Nick Turner, 7: Adam Jago, Str: Rohan Barraclough, Cox: Edward Perrett, Coach: Dan Church

6th Brighton Grammar School: Bow: Stephen Sisifa, 2: Jack Baenziger, 3: Rhann Chenery, 4: Christopher Johnson, 5: Adam Lewis, 6: Jack Cannon, 7: Matthew Robertson, Str: Alexander Kelvy, Cox: Alexander Jackson, Coach: Simon Gadsden


B Final

1st Geelong Grammar School: Bow: Sam Studd, 2: David Spottiswood, 3: Alistair Austin, 4: Karl Kasih, 5: Angus Macdonald, 6: Pascoe Gordon, 7: Gordon Peardon, Str: Marcus Chernov, Cox: James Patterson, Coach: Paul McGann

2nd Wesley College: Bow: Christopher Lethbridge, 2: Matthew Walsh, 3: James Kelly, 4: Christopher Murphy, 5: Daniel McCloskey, 6: Cameron Briggs, 7: Benjamin Pian, Str: Harry Croft, Cox: Rupert Baynes-Williams, Coach: Peter Bartels

3rd Geelong College: Bow: Richard Linke, 2: John Leontiades, 3: Lachie Collins, 4: Ben Grice, 5: Andrew Walsh, 6: Josh Dunkley-Smith, 7: Richard Quail, Str: Nick McCrae, Cox: Liam Appelbe, Coach: Kim Klopper

4th Caulfield Grammar School: Bow: Andrew O’Keefe, 2: Lyndon Stubbings, 3: James Elrington, 4: Mathew Kriek, 5: Robby Allen, 6: Tristan Adams, 7: Clay Williams, Str: Dylan Tobias, Cox: Chris Grant, Coaches: David Fraumano, Stephen Jacobs

5th Haileybury College: Bow: Domenico D’Angelo, 2: Brodie Weightman, 3: Jai Burgess-McIntosh, 4: Edward Watt, 5: Alastair Bryant, 6: Martin Kinsey, 7: Martin Pucilowski, Str: Matthew Lillie, Cox: James Lescohier, Coach: Matthew Gronow


Boys Year 10 Eight Division B

A Final

6:50.24

7:02.25

7:05.52

7:12.64

7:13.64

7:28.28


B Final

7:16.23

7:19.02

7:22.64

7:35.14

7:40.96

7:47.28

A Final

1st Scotch College: Bow: James Purcell, 2: James Filius, 3: Richard Brownlee, 4: Davis Yu, 5: Alistair Ingram, 6: James Bell, 7: David Fekete, Str: Sam Hunt, Cox: Tom Fancke, Coach: Bradley Wells

2nd Melbourne Grammar School 1: Bow: Simon Hoy, 2: James Roberts-Thomson, 3: Richard Lodge, 4: Anthony Renzella, 5: Paul Zotov, 6: Charles Edwards, 7: Will Winter, Str: Matthew Selth, Cox: Matthew Peters, Coaches: Marcus Forsterling, Guy Wilkinson

3rd Melbourne Grammar School 2: Bow: Hugh Wischer, 2: Paul Skillington, 3: Ben Toll, 4: Angus Ferguson, 5: Charles Hopkins, 6: Charles Thomas, 7: Angus May, Str: Elliot Wood, Cox: Mitchell Perkins, Coach: Tom Perkins

4th Wesley College: Bow: Nicholas Gottschalk, 2: Lloyd Knight, 3: Ivo Sands, 4: Riley Berry, 5: Jason Brenker, 6: Sam Newton, 7: Scott Chancellor, Str: Hugo Sands, Cox: Timothy Harvey, Coach: Charles McMullin

5th St Kevin’s College: Bow: Nicholas Keel, 2: David Fountain, 3: Jacob Philpot, 4: Matthew Anderson, 5: Karl Vaitiekunas, 6: Stefano Colombo, 7: Anthony Robinson, Str: Francis Hallett, Cox: Jerry Zraicat, Coach: Marc Douez

6th Brighton Grammar School: Bow: Jack Leishman, 2: Josh Withers, 3: Michael Da Silva, 4: Alexander Cann, 5: Michael Dubyna, 6: Andrew Lynch, 7: Thomas White, Str: Fraser Ambrose, Cox: Jeffrey Roessler, Coaches: Adam Tregear, Ryan Doherty


B Final

1st Geelong College: Bow: James Champness, 2: Hayden Bowler, 3: Hayden Veanes, 4: Edward Mitchell, 5: Blair Scott, 6: Aronsson Eobob, 7: William Monotti, Str: Mitchell Pickering, Cox: Anna Scaife, Coach: Michael Lambden

2nd Carey Baptist Grammar School: Bow: Stephen Yann, 2: James Ross, 3: Julian Marcus, 4: Hamish George, 5: Joshua Arrowsmith, 6: Paul Mercoulia, 7: Adam Smith, Str: Matthew Fernon, Cox: Sophie Jamieson, Coaches: Toby Lawrence, Andrew Lockrey

3rd Caulfield Grammar School: Bow: Oliver Smith, 2: Drew Thompson, 3: Tom Paul, 4: Jarvis How, 5: Alexander Snowball, 6: Calum Peace, 7: Anthony Castle, Str: Evan Atkins, Cox: Timothy Mitchell, Coach: Matt Hanlon

4th Haileybury College: Bow: Stefan Erovic, 2: Christian Vanpelt, 3: Andrew Rezek, 4: Simon Beveridge, 5: Liam Burns, 6: Hayden Batt, 7: Hugh Nicolson, Str: Stephen Keane, Cox: Will Gordon-Manley, Coach: Scott Cosgriff

5th Xavier College: Bow: Matthew Macaisac, 2: John Brazier, 3: Justin Cerabona, 4: William Burne, 5: Michael Parker, 6: Joel Keogh, 7: James Bell, Str: James Dixon-Hoyle, Cox: Ryan Shuster, Coach: Tim Blanchfield

6th Geelong Grammar School: Bow: Scott De Clifford, 2: Daniel Cavanagh, 3: Ben Ruzicka, 4: Alex Bicknell, 5: Duncan Austin, 6: Ben Ireland, 7: Jack Talbot, Str: Tarka Rose-Venning, Cox: Jack Lillie, Coach: Sean Drew


Girls Open & Year 10

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Girls Head of the River

Final

7:06.95

7:10.64

7:14.27

7:25.90

7:27.79

7:34.22

Final

1st Carey Baptist Grammar School: Bow: Caroline Parkinson, 2: Angelica Lidgard, 3: Louise Roper, 4: Claire Bowtell, 5: Kate McLean, 6: Alysha Batliwalla, 7: Nicole Bushett, Str: Lauren Battaglia, Cox: Alice Brook, Coach: Pamela Westendorf

2nd Geelong Grammar School: Bow: Alexa Liley, 2: Emmie Jane-Taylor, 3: Rosi Tuck, 4: Zoe Baulch, 5: Daisie Reid, 6: Alex Lockie, 7: Jess Simson, Str: Rosie McBain, Cox: Torie Bartlett, Coaches: Brad Fry, Ross Featherstone

3rd Geelong College: Bow: Sally Chirnside, 2: Madison Kearney, 3: Alexandra Brown, 4: Jessica Gubbins, 5: Pip Hyatt, 6: Sarah Perkins, 7: Laura O’Rourke, Str: Zara Mexted, Cox: Lauren Jilich, Coach: Richard Tomczak

4th Wesley College: Bow: Rowena Mortimer, 2: Louise Parry, 3: Catherine Smyth-McMullen, 4: Ashley Stewart, 5: Clare Strain, 6: Anna Scollay, 7: Paris Johnson, Str: Karin English, Cox: Ellen Langmead, Coach: Guy Begley

5th Caulfield Grammar School: Bow: Olivia Jenvey, 2: Tatum Ambler, 3: Belinda Jones, 4: Stephanie Ives, 5: Jacquelyn Mikus, 6: Kate Elrington, 7: Sarah Tubb, Str: Laura Couper, Cox: Eliza Kirby, Coach: George Radcliffe-Smith

6th Firbank Grammar School: Bow: Eve Gill, 2: Paisley Ross, 3: Alice Lyons, 4: Sarah Baeck,5: Nikki Kjaer-Peterson, 6: Rachael Thomas, 7: Briony Clark, Str: Clair Dahm, Cox: Georgie Hoy, Coaches: Craig Pickett, Dan Meehan, Lisa Farrelly


Girls Second Eight

Final

7:34.11

7:36.37

7:37.18

7:51.48

7:56.91

8:01.29

8:05.27

Final

1st Wesley College: Bow: Bridgette Date, 2: Holly Byers, 3: Julia Spargo-Ryan, 4: Hannah Martin, 5: Elodie Duyker, 6: Katie Crone, 7: Joanna Goold, Str: Sarah Doyle, Cox: Ainsley Weeks, Coach: Greg Van Prooyen

2nd Geelong College: Bow: Kelly Ryan, 2: Sarah McLarty, 3: Amelia Rayson, 4: Alice Crowley, 5: Amanda May, 6: Anna Croft, 7: Amy Oliver, Str: Sophie Jarrold, Cox: Timothy Cleary, Coach: Andrew Cleary

3rd Geelong Grammar School: Bow: Bobbie Adams, 2: Sunday Gullifer, 3: Francesca Garnett, 4: Elizabeth De Fegely, 5: Artemis Wilkinson, 6: Emma Ross-Edwards, 7: Catherine Robertson, Str: Dee Commins, Cox: Kara Evans, Coach: Rob England

4th Caulfield Grammar School: Bow: Nicole Salamy, 2: Sarah Conly, 3: Stephanie Savvas, 4: Edwina Banks-Anderson, 5: Ashley Stewart, 6: Jessica McNab, 7: Stephanie Clark, Str: Victoria Hammond, Cox: Zoe Small, Coach: Greg Meredith

5th Firbank Grammar School: Bow: Lillian Murray, 2: Ashlee Young, 3: Jane Biggin, 4: Catherine Arblaster, 5: Phoebe Marsh, 6: Phoebe Avenell, 7: Brigette Carlile, Str: Ella Simmons, Cox: Leanne Lau, Coaches: Craig Pickett, Dan Meehan, Lisa Farrelly

6th Carey Baptist Grammar School: Bow: Emily Smith, 2: Naomi Field, 3: Eliza Howgate, 4: Lucy Butler, 5: Lani Seaborne, 6: Emma Bing, 7: Monique Portelli, Str: Abigail Levis, Cox: Stephanie Corbet, Coaches: Alex Clarke, Suzanne Kumnick

7th Hamilton and Alexandra College: Bow: Alison Smith, 2: Kate Warner, 3: Therese McArthur, 4: Jessica Simons, 5: Sammi Anderson, 6: Anna Rose, 7: Catherine Agar, Str: Amy Collins, Cox: Edwina Ford, Coach: Emma Burnham


Girls Third Eight

Final

3:47.97

3:49.71

3:55.24

3:56.17

3:57.69

Final

1st Geelong Grammar School: Bow: Freya Julian, 2: Anna Campbell, 3: Georgie Parker, 4: Sophie Smith, 5: Alex Heath, 6: Tina Wilson, 7: Tiffany Sayers, Str: Emma Sutherland, Cox: Zara Downey, Coach: Kellie Margerison

2nd Geelong College: Bow: Rebecca Cameron, 2: Harriet Burton, 3: Edwina Wilkens, 4: Sasha Grinter, 5: Deanna Said, 6: Eloise Rayson, 7: Freya Langham, Str: Georgia Hunt, Cox: Emily Carr, Coach: Louise Monotti

3rd Carey Baptist Grammar School: Bow: Erica Schifter, 2: Kathleen Anderson, 3: Anna Chambers, 4: Lisa Wulfsohn, 5: Zoe Jenkins, 6: Jennifer Love, 7: Chiara Ippoliti, Str: Susannah McCorry, Cox: Sophie Walton, Coaches: James Barr, Carley McKay, Zachary Economou

4th Wesley College: Bow: Lucy Morris, 2: Jessica Dagala, 3: Adrienne Anderson, 4: Dalya Metter, 5: Mia Kelly, 6: Bridget Saville, 7: Samantha Curcio, Str: Fiona Belcher, Cox: Katherine Milne, Coaches: Nic Hubbard, Nick Cruickshank

5th Carey Baptist Grammar School: Bow: Reidun Turner, 2: Katherine Venus, 3: Hannah Pearson, 4: Natasha Frawley, 5: Rachel Mohr, 6: Sally Stead, 7: Georgia Moyes, Str: Chrystalla Syrrafos, Cox: Hana Sekiguchi, Coaches: Jaclyn Murdoch, Carley McKay


Girls Year 10 Four Division A

Final

4:04.38

4:04.92

4:06.50

4:06.89

4:08.28

Final

1st Geelong College: Bow: Paris Nielsen, 2: Raquel Said, 3: Edwina Hawkins, Str: Stephanie Stewart, Cox: Amelia Agosta, Coach: Alan Darker

2nd Geelong Grammar School: Bow: Jessica Hill, 2: Alexandra Hill, 3: Charlotte Harris-Nave, Str: Freya Byrne, Cox: Nell Mott, Coach: Ken Smith

3rd Caulfield Grammar School: Bow: Megan Woff, 2: Blaze Puksand, 3: Alice Nixon, Str: Kate Lewandowska, Cox: Elizabeth Savvoulidis, Coach: James Walmsley

4th Carey Baptist Grammar School: Bow: Alexandra Fernon, 2: Michelle Yann, 3: Katherine Bowring, Str: Georgina Box, Cox: Caitlin Bice, Coach: Chris Drummond

5th Wesley College: Bow: Stephanie Aldunate, 2: Alice Le Huray, 3: Katia Schenberg, Str: Sophie Fitzpatrick, Cox: Isabella White, Coaches: Courtney Date, Sally Trudzik

Girls Year 10 Four Division B

Final

4:05.70

4:08.66

4:09.11

4:11.21

4:11.47

Final

1st Geelong College: Bow: Caroline Gough, 2: Samantha May, 3: Kathleen Rix, Str: Alexandra McNaughton, Cox: Sophie Allen, Coach: John Rayson

2nd Geelong Grammar School: Bow: Sophie Burge, 2: Allegra Blain, 3: Alice Kilpatrick, Str: Georgie Cameron, Cox: Jessica North, Coach: Ken Smith

3rd Carey Baptist Grammar School: Bow: Katherine Cameron, 2: Olivia Lindros, 3: Bianca Saccon, Str: Penelope Angelatos, Cox: Charlotte Courtenay, Coaches: Angela Fifer, Felicity Richardson

4th Wesley College: Bow: Danielle Lansdell, 2: Monique Aardoom, 3: Cher Kitchen, Str: Peta Rak, Cox: Alexandra Fanning, Coach: Fleur Spriggs

5th Caulfield Grammar School: Bow: Adele Knights, 2: Kate Hanly, 3: Kate Pirani, Str: Tahnee Bruynen, Cox: Lauren Rawling, Coach: Pauline Frasca

Boys Year 9

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Boys Year 9 Quad Scull Division A

Girls Year 9

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Girls Year 9 Four Division A

Sources

  • Regatta manager for results
  • Regatta program
  • Photos - Andrew Guerin

< previous 2004

> next 2006

top of page

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management