Scroll To Top
history of australian national rowing championships

2021 National Championships—Lake Barrington, Tasmania

2021 regatta program cover

2021 regatta program cover

The Australian Rowing Championships for 2021 were conducted at Lake Barrington Tasmania over the period 22 - 28 March 2021. Given that the Australian Championships had been conducted in Sydney for so many years, there were many athletes who had never had the pleasure of competing at the scenic Lake Barrington. By numbers, the Championships featured:

  • 7 days of racing
  • 129 events and 477 scheduled races
  • 152 participating clubs
  • 1309 entries covering 1600 athletes and 3855 seats

The Championships were at various times challenged by technology issues, unfavourable weather conditions and an unscheduled power outage. Weather and power outages also militated to threaten yet again the Sprints regatta, which had been cancelled as successive previous Championship regattas. Notwithstanding the forces of nature, all planned events were successfully completed.

 

Organising Committee and Officials

Organising Committee

Rowing Australia and Rowing Tasmania - Ian Robson RA CEO, Rob Prescott RT Executive Officer, Fred Taylor, Lucy Benjamin, Alice Evans RA Event and Competition Manager

Jury

Geoff Northam ACT - President of the Jury, Caroline Schomberg QLD - Assistant President of the Jury, Alan Butorac ACT, Catherine Garrington ACT, Chris Tucker NSW, Greg Smith NSW, Bruce McCarthy QLD,  Karen Mills QLD, Rod Roy QLD, Stuart McQuade QLD, Zara Underwood QLD, Barney Cundell SA, Greg Melbourne SA, Steve Pennington SA, Vicky Knight SA, Philip Fraser TAS, Bill Webster VIC, Rene Klupacs VIC, Andrew Guerin VIC, Dave Grubits VIC

Technical Officials

Anthony (Tony) Wimble NSW/QLD, Ashley Dillon VIC, Ben Page ACT, Terry Blyth SA, Paul Knight SA, Robert Stobie QLD, Tim Morris TAS, Chloe Schauble QLD, Guy Bicknell NSW, Jaqueline Williams ACT

Open Men's Single Scull

Final A

7:52.46

7:57.81

8:00.87

8:05.51

8:10.27

8:15.21

8:21.25

SCR

Final B

8:03.51

8:10.53

8:13.38

8:21.23

8:23.51

8:29.23

8:38.78

8:38.83

Final A

1st Sydney University NSWIS - Cameron Girdlestone  

2nd  Sydney University NSWIS - Jack Hargreaves

3rd  Sydney University NSWIS - David Bartholot

4th Black Mountain ACTHP - Luke Letcher, Coach: David Fraumano

5th Huon - Wilson Mure, Coach: John Driessen

6th WARC WAIS - Jack Cleary

7th Mercantile VIS - Red Matthews, Coach: Michael McKay

ANU ACTHP - Caleb Antill

Final B

1st Tamar - Henry Youl, Coach: Brendan Long

2nd Griffith University Surfers Paradise - Jackson Free, Coach: Marcus Free

3rd Mercantile - Kane Grant, Coach: Michael McKay

4th University of Queensland - Callum Breetzke, Coaches: Michael Russell, Richard Powell

5th Banks - James Meads, Coach: Thomas Creber

6th Melbourne University VIS - Andrew Judge, Coach: Matthew Ryan

7th Mercantile - Joel Cain, Coach: Michael McKay

8th Tamar - Matthew Wyton, Coach: Andrew Hull

Open Men's Double Scull

Final

6:21.55

6:25.77

6:28.33

6:36.39

6:45.22

6:47.18

6:49.01

6:49.89

Final

1st Sydney University NSWIS / Sydney WAIS - David Watts [SRC], Campbell Watts [SUBC]

2nd Sydney University / UTS NSWIS - Paddy Holt [UTS], David Bartholot [SUBC]

3rd Toowong QAS/ Mosman NSWIS - Sean Murphy [MOSM], Hamish Parry [TOOW]

4th Griffith University Surfers Paradise - Cormac Kennedy-Leverett, Jackson Free, Coaches: Marcus Free, Lincoln Handley

5th Mercantile VIS - Red Matthews, Kane Grant, Coach: Michael McKay

6th Ballarat City - Hamish Rowlands, Osborne Willison, Coach: Grant McKechnie

7th Banks - James Gardiner, James Meads, Coach: Thomas Creber

8th University of Queensland / Mercantile - Joel Cain [MERC], Callum Breetzke [UQBC], Coach: Michael Russell

Open Men's Quadruple Scull

Final

6:15.72

6:30.12

6:34.67

6:42.53

6:48.53

Final

1st Black Mountain Composite - Jack Cleary [WARC], Caleb Antill [ANU], Cameron Girdlestone [SUBC], Luke Letcher [BMRC]

2nd Griffith University Surfers Paradise Composite - Marcus Della Marta [UTS], Oscar Williams [UTS], Jackson Free [GUSP], Cormac Kennedy-Leverett [GUSP], Coaches: Alex Field, Lincoln Handley

3rd Toowong Composite - Alec Paterson [BRC], Red Matthews [MERC], Sean Murphy [MOSM], Hamish Parry [TOOW]

4th Mercantile Composite - Elliott Apel [TOOW], Joel Cain [MERC], Wilson Mure [HUON], Kane Grant [MERC], Coach: Michael McKay

5th Swan River Composite - Patrick Boere [SRRC], Marcus Britt [SUBC], Andrew Judge [MUBC], Sam Marsh [SRRC], Coaches: Mark Beer, Donald McLachlan, Matthew Ryan

Open Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

7:21.92

7:28.02

7:28.58

7:30.50

7:30.93

7:34.15

7:36.63

7:40.52

Final B

7:51.65

7:59.24

8:16.19

Final A

1st Adelaide SASI - Alexander Hill, Angus Dawson, Coach: James McRae

2nd Sydney WAIS/NSWIS - Sam Hardy, Joshua Hicks

3rd Melbourne University VIS - Simon Keenan, Joshua Booth, Coach: Matthew Ryan

4th Mercantile VIS / UTS NSWIS - Nick Lavery [UTS], Angus Widdicombe [MERC], Coach: Michael McKay

5th Sydney University NSWIS - Nicholas Purnell, Alex Purnell

6th Sydney University / Sydney NSWIS - Jackson Kench [SRC], Will O'Shannessy [SUBC], Coach: Donald McLachlan

7th Sydney University NSWIS - Marcus Britt, Jack O'Brien

8th Swan River WAIS / Mercantile VIS - Benjamin Canham [MERC], Sam Marsh [SRRC], Coach: Michael McKay

Final B

1st Sydney University - Devlin Walsh, Lachlan Miles, Coach: Thomas Laurich

2nd Mercantile VIS - Jack Robertson, Alexander Wolf, Coach: Michael McKay

3rd Adelaide - Matthew Nielsen, Drew Clements, Coaches: Daren Potts, Donna Webb

Open Men's Coxless Four

Final

5:59.84

6:02.53

6:04.99

6:08.27

6:13.86

6:33.17

Final

1st Adelaide Composite - Alex Purnell [SUBC], Spencer Turrin [SRC], Jack Hargreaves [SUBC], Alexander Hill [ADEL]

2nd Sydney University Composite - Angus Dawson [ADEL], Joshua Hicks [SRC], Joshua Booth [MUBC], Jack O'Brien [SUBC]

3rd Swan River Composite - Henry Youl [TAMAR], Jackson Kench [SRC], Benjamin Canham [MERC], Sam Marsh [SRRC]

4th Melbourne University Composite - Jack Robertson [MERC], Will O'Shannessy [SUBC], Ben Coombs [UTS], Rohan Lavery [MUBC]

5th Mercantile Composite - Nick Lavery [UTS], Simon Keenan [MUBC], Nicholas Purnell [SUBC], Angus Widdicombe [MERC]

6th Adelaide - Matthew Nielsen, James Price, Drew Clements, Tim Santin, Coaches: Daren Potts, Simon Lane, Donna Webb

Open Men's Coxed Eight

Final

6:09.97

6:14.52

6:17.08

6:17.12


Final

1st Sydney RC - Henry Furrer, Alexander Potter, Thomas Hart, Jackson Kench, Spencer Turrin, Alex Nichol, Sam Hardy, Joshua Hicks, Cox: Isaac Schmidt, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Shane Mulvaney

2nd Melbourne University - Thomas Page, Fergus Ellis, Andrew Judge, Thomas Macky, Tom Hooper, William Achermann, Frederick Roper, Sam Hobson, Cox: Lachlan Goller, Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith, Alastair Isherwood

3rd Sydney University - Wyatt Batt, Harrison Rowston, Miller Argent, Nic Rath, Marcus Britt, Devlin Walsh, Lachlan Miles, Henry Ryan, Cox: Hannah Scarborough, Coaches: Christopher Holliday, Donald McLachlan, Thomas Laurich

4th Adelaide University / Adelaide - Charlie Moore [ADLUN], Harrison Francis [ADLUN], James Price [ADEL], Tim Santin [ADEL], Drew Clements [ADEL], Ross Hamilton [ADLUN], Matthew Nielsen [ADEL], Nick Blackman [ADLUN], Cox: Alannah Gilsmore [ADEL], Coach: Sam Morton

Open Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final

8:04.55

8:16.28

8:16.48

8:26.39

8:34.83

8:47.15

8:51.45

SCR

Final

1st University of Queensland - Morgan Hodgson, Coach: Michael Russell

2nd UTS - Michael McCrea, Coaches: Alex Field, Hally Chapman

3rd Buckingham - Alec Paterson, Coaches: Christie Crow, Jock Mure

4th Barwon - Thomas Hastings, Coach: Michael Cushion

5th Buckingham - Jacob Crow, Coaches: Christie Crow, Jock Mure

6th Corio Bay - Max Partington, Coach: Leigh Hall-Sullivan

7th Tasmania University - Sam Casey Coach: Mark Stott

University of Queensland - Mac Russell, Coach: Michael Russell

Open Lightweight Men's Double Scull

Final

6:52.63

7:00.28

7:02.96

7:17.91

7:29.10


Final

1st University of Queensland / UTS - Michael McCrea [UTS], Morgan Hodgson [UQBC], Coach: Michael Russell

2nd Barwon - Douglass Bell, Thomas Hastings, Coach: Michael Cushion

3rd Tasmania University / Buckingham - Jacob Crow [BRC], Angus Paynter [TUBC], Coaches: Christie Crow, Jock Mure

4th Griffith University Surfers Paradise - Michael Potts, Jack Barwick, Coach: Lincoln Handley

5th Tasmania University / University of Queensland - Leo Barbieri-Yates [UQBC], Sam Casey [TUBC], Coaches: Michael Russell, Mark Stott

Open Lightweight Men's Quadruple Scull

Final

6:14.63

6:14.65

6:24.47

6:43.63

Final

1st UTS Composite - James Waldersee [UTS], William Clark [UTS], Morgan Hodgson [UQBC], Michael McCrea [UTS], Coaches: Alex Field, Michael Russell

2nd Swan River Composite - Connor Ryan [NESK], Oscar McGuinness [ADEL], Hamish Harding [ANU], Rohan James [SRRC], Coaches: Mark Beer, Jason Lane, David Fraumano

3rd Toowong Composite - Jacob Crow [BRC], Jack Barwick [GUSP], Michael Potts [GUSP], Austin Dipple [TOOW], Coaches: Lincoln Handley, Leo Karadimitris, Keiran Dwyer

4th Adelaide University Composite - Charlie Moore [ADLUN], Harrison Francis [ADLUN], Hamish Johnston [BRC], Mitchell Moore [ADLUN], Coach: Sam Morton

Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

Final

7:59.07

8:07.64

8:16.56

8:26.88

Final

1st Toowong - David Carter, Christian Place, Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Leo Karadimitris

2nd Banks - Sam Oostendorp, Guy Velik, Coach: Thomas Creber

3rd UTS - Peter Waldersee, Andrew Brown, Coaches: Alex Field, Hally Chapman

4th Griffith University Surfers Paradise - Michael Potts, Jack Barwick, Coach: Lincoln Handley

Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

Final

6:17.20

6:19.79

6:30.71

6:34.80


Final

1st Barwon Composite - Sam Oostendorp [BANKS], Dom Frederico [MERC], Harry Cathcart [BANKS], Thomas Hastings [BARW], Coach: Thomas Creber

2nd Toowong QAS - Christian Place, David Carter, Jack Bowser, Tom Williamson, Coaches: Leo Karadimitris, Keiran Dwyer

3rd UTS - Peter Waldersee, Andrew Brown, Harry Curtin, Jack Message, Coaches: Alex Field, Hally Chapman

4th Banks - Tony Lee, George Derham, Lachlan Szigeter, Guy Velik, Coach: Thomas Creber

Open Lightweight Men's Coxed Eight

Final

5:55.74

5:58.49

6:01.69

Final

1st Toowong Composite - David Carter [TOOW], Austin Dipple [TOOW], Hamish Harding [ANU], Christian Place [TOOW], Connor Ryan [NESK], Sean Murphy [MOSM], Jack Bowser [TOOW], Tom Williamson [TOOW], Cox: Sadie Ridgway [TOOW], Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Leo Karadimitris

2nd Barwon / Banks - Lachlan Szigeter [BANKS], George Derham [BANKS], Nick Szigeter [BANKS], Guy Velik [BANKS], Harry Cathcart [BANKS], Sam Oostendorp [BANKS], Tony Lee [BANKS], Thomas Hastings [BARW], Cox: Zoe Kral [BANKS], Coach: Thomas Creber

3rd UTS - James Waldersee, Peter Waldersee, Cameron Ogilvie, William Clark, Michael McCrea, Andrew Brown, Harry Curtin, Jack Message, Cox: Anna O'Hanlon, Coaches: Alex Field, Hally Chapman

Under 23 Men's Single Scull

Final A

7:47.93

7:50.94

7:52.55

8:01.86

8:04.63

8:09.75

8:11.19

8:14.43

Final B

8:16.51

8:21.71

8:41.39

8:44.36

8:45.39

9:03.13

SCR

SCR

Final A

1st Griffith University Surfers Paradise - Cormac Kennedy-Leverett, Coach: Lincoln Handley

2nd Capital Lakes ACTHP - Harry Glackin, Coach: David Fraumano

3rd UTS NSWIS - Paddy Holt

4th North Esk - Finnian Colley, Coaches: Brendan Long, Trevor Barrett

5th UTS NSWIS - Oscar Williams, Coaches: Alex Field, Hally Chapman

6th UTS - Marcus Della Marta, Coaches: Alex Field, Hally Chapman

7th Swan River - Tim Sander, Coaches: Mark Beer, Neville Kempton

8th Buckingham TIS - Joseph Wilson, Coaches: Christie Crow, Jock Mure

Final B

1st Huon - Tyler Mason, Coach: Paul Newbon

2nd University of Queensland QAS - Patrick Long, Coach: Benjamin Southwell

3rd University of WA - William Hynes

4th Banks - Bowan Hafey, Coach: Thomas Creber

5th Toowong QAS - Jethro Gifford, Coaches: Leo Karadimitris, Keiran Dwyer

6th Melbourne University - Joe O'Connell, Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith

Sydney NSWIS - Harry Crouch, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Shane Mulvaney

Sydney - Torun Olsson, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Shane Mulvaney

Under 23 Men's Double Scull

Final

6:54.71

6:56.95

7:00.01

7:06.39

7:07.47

7:08.73

7:21.18

7:27.83

Final

1st Sydney NSWIS - Harry Crouch, Torun Olsson, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Shane Mulvaney

2nd Capital Lakes ACTHP/ Swan River - Tim Sander [SRRC], Harry Glackin [CLRC], Coaches: David Fraumano, Mark Beer

3rd Buckingham / North Esk TIS - Finnian Colley [NESK], Joseph Wilson [BRC], Coaches: Brendan Long, Trevor Barrett, Brett Crow

4th Tweed / University of Queensland QAS - Patrick Long [UQBC], Dylan Rhodes [TWEED], Coach: Garry Annand

5th UTS NSWIS - Oscar Williams, Marcus Della Marta, Coaches: Alex Field, Hally Chapman

6th University of WA / Adelaide University - Nick Blackman [ADLUN], William Hynes [UWABC], Coach: Jason Lane

7th Huon / North Esk - Karl Breier [NESK], Tyler Mason [HUON], Coaches: Paul Newbon, Trevor Barrett

8th Toowong QAS / UTS - Luca Roncolato [UTS], Jethro Gifford [TOOW], Coaches: Alex Field, Keiran Dwyer

Under 23 Men's Quadruple Scull

Final

6:28.15

6:30.27

6:31.69

6:37.74

6:42.45

6:54.9

SCR


Final

1st Sydney Composite - Tim Sander [SRRC], Harry Glackin [CLRC], Torun Olsson [SRC], Harry Crouch [SRC], Coaches: Donovan Cech, David Fraumano, Mark Beer

2nd North Esk Composite - Cormac Hayes [CANB], Lucas Wigston [BRC], Joseph Wilson [BRC], Finnian Colley [NESK], Coaches: Brendan Long, Trevor Barrett, Brett Crow

3rd UTS - Luca Roncolato, Oscar Williams, Marcus Della Marta, Alexander Wood, Coaches: Alex Field, Hally Chapman

4th Swan River Composite - Connor Ryan [NESK], Oscar McGuinness [ADEL], Hamish Harding [ANU], Rohan James [SRRC], Coaches: Mark Beer, Brendan Long, David Fraumano

5th Kand / Tweed - Christopher Bunting [KRC], Jarrod Lord [KRC], Dylan Rhodes [TWEED], Mitch Salisbury [KRC], Coaches: Scott Rowe, Garry Annand

6th Banks - Nick Szigeter, Tom Radda, Bowan Hafey, James Gardiner, Coach: Thomas Creber

Sydney University - Wyatt Batt, Nic Rath, Miller Argent, Kieran Riach, Coaches: Donald McLachlan, Christopher Holliday, Thomas Laurich

Under 23 Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

7:37.39

7:42.06

7:43.23

7:44.17

7:55.88

7:59.07

8:01.49

8:12.64

Final B

8:05.15

8:20.34

Final A

1st Sydney NSWIS - Alex Nichol, Alexander Potter, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Shane Mulvaney

2nd Kand QAS - Nick Ringlestein, Miller Rowe, Coach: Scott Rowe

3rd Melbourne University - Tom Hooper, William Achermann, Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith, Alastair Isherwood

4th Swan River / WARC - Gus Laufmann [WARC], Myles McQuillan [SRRC], Coach: Mark Beer

5th Toowong / University of Queensland QAS - Darcy McCluskey [UQBC], Benjamin Pincus [TOOW], Coaches: Leo Karadimitris, Keiran Dwyer

6th Melbourne University - Max Cooper, Charlie Batrouney, Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith, Alastair Isherwood

7th Melbourne University - Marcus Emmett, Sam Hobson, Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith, Alastair Isherwood

8th Melbourne University - Thomas Page, Thomas Macky, Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith, Alastair Isherwood

Final B

1st Melbourne University - Frederick Roper, Fergus Ellis, Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith, Alastair Isherwood

2nd Buckingham - Luke Haas, Tom Messer, Coaches: Christie Crow, Jock Mure

Under 23 Men's Coxless Four

Final

6:15.29

6:17.44

6:17.56

6:27.32

6:28.09

6:38.25

6:45.97

Final

1st Sydney Composite - Gus Laufmann [WARC], Myles McQuillan [SRRC], Alexander Potter [SRC], Alex Nichol [SRC], Coaches: Donovan Cech, Mark Beer

2nd Melbourne University - William Achermann, Thomas Page, Tom Hooper, Thomas Macky, Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith, Alastair Isherwood

3rd Kand QAS - Mitch Salisbury, Jarrod Lord, Nick Ringlestein, Miller Rowe, Coach: Scott Rowe

4th Melbourne University - Marcus Emmett, Joe O'Connell, Frederick Roper, Sam Hobson, Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith, Alastair Isherwood

5th Melbourne University - Martin Kulesza, Fergus Ellis, Max Cooper, Charlie Batrouney, Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith, Alastair Isherwood

6th University of Queensland - Zane Kirk, Alexander Sullivan, Clancy Doe, Darcy McCluskey, Coach: Richard Powell

7th Fremantle / Swan River - Liam Davis [FRC], Alex Cecchele [FRC], Oliver Warlters [SRRC], Digby Marshall [FRC], Coaches: Tom Gatti, Mark Beer

Under 23 Men's Coxed Eight

Final

5:40.71

5:44.70

5:46.23

5:47.20

5:56.51

5:58.05

5:58.51

Final

1st Melbourne University - Thomas Page, William Achermann, Tom Hooper, Thomas Macky, Marcus Emmett, Harry Fox, James Scott, Rohan Lavery, Cox: Charlie Durkin, Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith, Alastair Isherwood

2nd Sydney Composite - Miller Rowe [KRC], Nick Ringlestein [KRC], Lexi McClean [MOSM], Max Von Appen [MOSM], Torben Ungemach [MOSM], Nikolas Pender [MOSM], Alexander Potter [SRC], Alex Nichol [SRC], Cox: Isaac Schmidt [SRC], Coaches: Donovan Cech, Matthias Ungemach, Scott Rowe

3rd Melbourne University - Max Cooper, Marcus Cameron, Josh Hill, Charlie Batrouney, Fraser Miscamble, Nick Smith, Frederick Roper, Sam Hobson, Cox: Lachlan Goller, Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith, Alastair Isherwood

4th Swan River Composite - Noah Rosemann [UQBC], Zane Kirk [UQBC], Alexander Sullivan [UQBC], Benjamin Pincus [TOOW], Darcy McCluskey [UQBC], Patrick Long [UQBC], Gus Laufmann [WARC], Myles McQuillan [SRRC], Cox: Jayden Klemenc [UQBC], Coaches: Richard Powell, Benjamin Southwell, Michael Russell

5th Sydney - Declan Glendinning, Andy Hoffmann, Max Pearce, Fin Hancock, Thomas Hart, Angus Aitken, Henry Furrer, Bradley Graham, Cox: Teresa Harris, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Shane Mulvaney

6th Swan River Composite - Digby Marshall [FRC], Dejan Bouwhuis [WARC], Riley Rees-Turner [SRRC], Liam Davis [FRC], Johnson Daubney [SRRC], Alex Rossi [WARC], Cameron Glover [SRRC], Hayden Coote [SRRC], Cox: Nicolas Rogers [UTS], Coaches: Mark Beer, Tom Gatti

7th Mercantile - Charlie Clarke, Liam Burke, Zac Crawley, Harry Amad, Jack Guy, Flynn Stimpson, Joshua Bortolussi, Lachlan Wilmot, Cox: Eyrin McCarthy, Coach: Michael McKay

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final A

8:04.66

8:08.41

8:09.89

8:21.13

8:27.36

8:28.22

8:50.50

8:56.22

Final B

8:56.10

9:07.71


Final A

1st Swan River - Rohan James, Coaches: Mark Beer, Neville Kempton

2nd ANU ACTHP - Hamish Harding, Coach: David Fraumano

3rd North Esk TIS - Connor Ryan, Coaches: Brendan Long, Trevor Barrett

4th Adelaide SASI - Oscar McGuinness, Coach: Jason Lane

5th Sydney University - Wyatt Batt

6th UTS - Jack Message, Coaches: Alex Field, Hally Chapman

7th Banks - Harry Cathcart, Coach: Thomas Creber

8th Toowong - Austin Dipple, Coaches: Leo Karadimitris, Keiran Dwyer

Final B

1st Bundaberg - Joseph Black, Coach: Allan Gough

2nd Buckingham - Hamish Johnston, Coaches: Christie Crow, Jock Mure

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Double Scull

Final

6:38.90

6:43.21

6:55.95

7:13.80

7:20.88

7:22.52


Final

1st North Esk TIS / ANU ACTHP - Hamish Harding [ANU], Connor Ryan [NESK]

2nd Adelaide / Swan River - Rohan James [SRRC], Oscar McGuinness [ADEL], Coaches: Jason Lane, Mark Beer

3rd Sydney University / Melbourne University - Damien Schroder [MUBC], Wyatt Batt [SUBC], Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith

4th UTS - Cameron Ogilvie, Tate Van Heemst

5th Mosman - Tom Pfafflin, Alex Bohm, Coaches: Bjarne Ungemach, Judith Ungemach

6th Mosman / Glebe - Oliver Klotz [GLEBE], James Scott Brown [MOSM], Coaches: Brad Smith, Judith Ungemach

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

Final

7:46.10

7:47.79

8:06.79

8:19.35



Final

1st Toowong QAS - Jack Bowser, Tom Williamson, Coaches: Leo Karadimitris, Keiran Dwyer

2nd Mercantile - Jordan Roberts, Dom Frederico, Coach: Michael McKay

3rd Banks - Lachlan Szigeter, George Derham, Coach: Thomas Creber

4th Adelaide University - Charlie Moore, Harrison Francis, Coach: Sam Morton

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

Final

6:23.00

6:29.64

6:32.50

6:48.85

Final

1st Toowong QAS - Austin Dipple, Christian Place, Jack Bowser, Tom Williamson. Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Leo Karadimitris

2nd Mercantile - Benjamin Whitmee, Thomas Hackett, Jordan Roberts, Dom Frederico

3rd Banks - Tony Lee, Nick Szigeter, Lachlan Szigeter, George Derham, Coach: Thomas Creber

4th Adelaide University / Buckingham - Charlie Moore [ADLUN], Harrison Francis [ADLUN], Hamish Johnston [BRC], Mitchell Moore [ADLUN], Coach: Sam Morton

Under 21 Men's Single Scull

Final A

8:25.18

8:28.50

8:31.85

8:34.74

8:36.98

8:51.99

8:52.59

9:16.89

Final B

8:48.30

8:56.74

9:02.62

9:05.32

9:06.80

9:08.63

9:31.64

SCR

Final A

1st Canberra ACTHP - Cormac Hayes, Coach: David Fraumano

2nd Adelaide University SASI - Nick Blackman, Coach: Jason Lane

3rd Swan River - Cameron Glover, Coaches: Mark Beer, Neville Kempton

4th WARC WAIS - Alex Rossi

5th Torrens - Sam Button, Coach: Ashley Fitch

6th Corio Bay - Xavier Hall-Sullivan, Coach: Leigh Hall-Sullivan

7th Buckingham - Lucas Wigston, Coaches: Christie Crow, Jock Mure

8th Tweed - Dylan Rhodes, Coach: Garry Annand

Final B

1st UTS - Alexander Wood, Coaches: Alex Field, Hally Chapman

2nd WARC - Blake Whyatt

3rd Sydney - Bradley Graham, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Shane Mulvaney

4th University of Queensland - Clancy Doe, Coach: Michael Russell

5th Mosman - William Boag, Coach: Matthias Ungemach

6th Commercial - Sam Green, Coach: Charles Green

7th Banks - James Gardiner, Coach: Thomas Creber

Sydney University - Elliot Simpson, Coach: Christopher Holliday

Under 21 Men's Double Scull

Final

6:41.25

6:42.58

6:43.18

6:49.08

6:53.05

6:54.22

6:56.97

6:58.77

Final

1st Sydney - Henry Furrer, Bradley Graham, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Shane Mulvaney

2nd WARC WAIS - Dejan Bouwhuis, Alex Rossi

3rd Sydney University - Tom Anderson, Elliot Simpson, Coaches: Christopher Holliday, Jack Hanley

4th UTS - Harry Curtin, Alexander Wood, Coaches: Alex Field, Hally Chapman

5th WARC - Joseph Dawson, Blake Whyatt

6th Fremantle - Liam Davis, Alex Cecchele, Coach: Tom Gatti

7th Mosman - William Boag, Patrick Burke, Coach: Matthias Ungemach

8th UTS - Mitchell Caponas, Luka Stefanovic, Coaches: Alex Field, Hally Chapman

Under 21 Men's Quadruple Scull

Final

6:18.68

6:20.07

6:21.90

6:22.77

6:27.61

6:33.74

6:34.50

6:41.84

Final

1st Sydney - Andy Hoffmann, William Delaney, Henry Furrer, Bradley Graham, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Shane Mulvaney

2nd Swan River WAIS - Oliver Warlters, Johnson Daubney, Cameron Glover, Hayden Coote, Coaches: Mark Beer, Neville Kempton

3rd UTS - Ned Power, Mitchell Caponas, Lachlan Roach, Liam Glackin, Coaches: Alex Field, Hally Chapman

4th Sydney University - Henry Ryan, Matt Smith, Tom Anderson, Elliot Simpson, Coaches: Christopher Holliday, Jack Hanley

5th Mosman - Thomas Whalan, William Boag, Patrick Burke, Tom Gerrans, Coaches: Matthias Ungemach, Judith Ungemach

6th North Esk - Conor Rae, Karl Breier, Laurie Dean, Roo Colley, Coach: Trevor Barrett

7th Melbourne University - Felix Oliver, Damien Schroder, Dom Williams, James Isles, Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith, Alastair Isherwood

8th WARC WAIS - Joseph Dawson, Blake Whyatt, Dejan Bouwhuis, Alex Rossi

Under 21 Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

7:24.09

7:26.36

7:28.21

7:29.70

7:32.30

7:33.24

7:35.11

7:37.88

Final B

7:41.73

7:41.84

7:48.03

7:49.46

8:07.64

8:10.38

SCR

SCR

Final A

1st Melbourne University - James Scott, Harry Fox, Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith, Alastair Isherwood

2nd Kand - Jarrod Lord, Mitch Salisbury, Coach: Scott Rowe

3rd Swan River WAIS - Hayden Coote, Johnson Daubney, Coaches: Mark Beer, Neville Kempton

4th Melbourne University - Fraser Miscamble, Nick Smith, Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith, Alastair Isherwood

5th Mosman - Lexi McClean, Max Von Appen, Coach: Matthias Ungemach

6th Sydney University - Nic Rath, Henry Ryan, Coaches: Christopher Holliday, Jack Hanley

7th Melbourne University - James Isles, Martin Kulesza, Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith, Alastair Isherwood

8th Mosman - Torben Ungemach, Nikolas Pender, Coach: Matthias Ungemach

Final B

1st Mercantile - Flynn Stimpson, Joshua Bortolussi, Coach: Michael McKay

2nd University of Queensland - Zane Kirk, Alexander Sullivan, Coach: Richard Powell

3rd UTS - Henry Blackwell, Liam Glackin, Coaches: Alex Field, Hally Chapman

4th Fremantle - Liam Davis, Alex Cecchele, Coach: Tom Gatti

5th Mercantile - Charlie Clarke, Liam Burke, Coach: Michael McKay

6th Sydney University - Angus Arnott, Ryan Gibson, Coaches: Christopher Holliday, Jack Hanley

North Esk - Laurie Dean, Karl Breier, Coach: Trevor Barrett

Melbourne University - Josh Hill, Jamie Arnold, Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith, Alastair Isherwood

Under 21 Men's Coxed Four

Final

6:23.55

6:25.63

6:27.28

6:28.56

6:34.28

6:35.59

6:43.94

6:48.45

Final

1st Melbourne University VIS - Nick Smith, Fraser Miscamble, James Scott, Harry Fox, Cox: Charlie Durkin, Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith, Alastair Isherwood

2nd Mosman - Nikolas Pender, Lexi McClean, Torben Ungemach, Max Von Appen, Cox: Ben Edwards, Coach: Matthias Ungemach

3rd Melbourne University - Marcus Cameron, Josh Hill, Marcus Emmett, Jamie Arnold, Cox: Will Bennett, Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith, Alastair Isherwood

4th Swan River WAIS - Cameron Glover, Riley Rees-Turner, Johnson Daubney, Hayden Coote, Cox: Emily Jowett-Blinman, Coaches: Mark Beer, Neville Kempton

5th Mercantile - Charlie Clarke, Flynn Stimpson, Joshua Bortolussi, Dom Frederico, Cox: Phillip Tran, Coach: Michael McKay

6th Sydney - Angus Aitken, Max Pearce, Thomas Hart, Andy Hoffmann, Cox: Teresa Harris, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Shane Mulvaney

7th Mercantile - Liam Burke, Zac Crawley, Joshua Murphy, Lachlan Wilmot, Cox: Jemima Howell, Coach: Michael McKay

8th UTS - Lachlan Roach, Liam Glackin, Ned Power, Henry Blackwell, Cox: Nicolas Rogers, Coaches: Alex Field, Hally Chapman

Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final A

8:11.15

8:13.14

8:13.20

8:21.09

8:21.68

8:23.35

8:31.36

8:33.59

Final B

8:35.64

8:45.20

8:50.95

8:51.24

8:51.64

8:51.75

8:55.94

9:03.82


Final A

1st Toowong - Christian Place, Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Leo Karadimitris

2nd Melbourne University - Damien Schroder, Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith

3rd Banks - Nick Szigeter, Coach: Thomas Creber

4th UTS - Harry Curtin, Coaches: Alex Field, Hally Chapman

5th Tasmania University - Angus Paynter, Coach: Shaun Finlayson

6th North Esk - Laurie Dean, Coach: Trevor Barrett

7th Mercantile - Thomas Hackett, Coach: Michael McKay

8th Fremantle - Digby Marshall, Coach: Tom Gatti

Final B

1st Sydney University - Daniel Webb, Coaches: Christopher Holliday, Jack Hanley

2nd Rockhampton Grammar - Riley Godwin, Coach: John Smyth

3rd UTS - Cameron Ogilvie, Coaches: Alex Field, Hally Chapman

4th Barwon - Douglass Bell, Coach: Michael Cushion

5th Mercantile - Benjamin Whitmee, Coach: Michael McKay

6th Banks - Tony Lee, Coach: Thomas Creber

7th UTS - Tate Van Heemst, Coaches: Alex Field, Hally Chapman

8th Mersey - Harrison Nield, Coaches: David Tippett, Merv Tippett

Under 19 Men's Single Scull

Final A

8:51.05

8:54.94

8:55.49

8:57.36

8:58.47

9:31.80

9:58.37

DNF

Final B

9:05.83

9:11.45

9:13.03

9:14.59

9:16.08

9:26.24

9:28.62

9:37.40

Final A

1st Griffith University Surfers Paradise - Ben Horsnell, Coach: Lincoln Handley

2nd Scotch College Adelaide - Adam Holland, Coach: Tim Belcher

3rd Nudgee - Jonah Nelson, Coach: Nick Lloyd

4th Banks - Mark Putter, Coach: Thomas Creber

5th Ballarat Grammar - Will Clarke, Coach: Paul Commons

6th Sydney - Gordon Appelcryn, Coaches: Brendan Longman, Donovan Cech

7th Radford College - William Gregory, Coach: Vicky Spencer

Ballarat Grammar - Hugh Bond, Coach: Paul Commons

Final B

1st Nudgee - Griffin Schostakowski, Coach: Nick Lloyd

2nd Essendon - Wesley Hudson, Coach: Trevor Wilson

3rd Kinross Wolaroi - Alec Hoskin, Coaches: Alexandra Cropley, Andrew Gannon, Benjamin Watt

4th Rockhampton Grammar - Marshall Leeson, Coach: John Smyth

5th Buckingham - Jarrod Connolly, Coaches: Christie Crow, Jock Mure

6th Maroochy - Charles Clarke, Coach: Donna Muller

7th Gippsland Grammar - Thomas Condron, Coaches: Nick Bartlett, Eleanor Brinkhoff, Harry Roach

8th University of Queensland - Harry Nott, Coach: Michael Russell

Under 19 Men's Double Scull

Final

6:51.40

6:52.93

6:53.49

6:59.78

7:02.63

7:10.40

7:15.65

7:16.46


Final

1st Gippsland Grammar - Lindsay Hamilton, Billy Osborne, Coaches: Nick Bartlett, Harry Roach, Eleanor Brinkhoff

2nd Redlands - Alexander Verschoor, Alexander Holtheuer, Coaches: Anders Baatemyr, James Petering

3rd Ballarat Grammar - Will Clarke, Hugh Bond, Coach: Paul Commons

4th Newington - Hamish Danks, Hugo Hobbs, Coaches: Christopher Holliday, Karl Schmidt

5th University of Queensland / Griffith University Surfers Paradise - Ben Horsnell [GUSP], Harry Nott [UQBC], Coaches: Michael Russell, Lincoln Handley, Richard Powell

6th Rockhampton Grammar - Marshall Leeson, Riley Godwin, Coach: John Smyth

7th Buckingham - James Wilson, Jarrod Connolly, Coaches: Christie Crow, Jock Mure

8th Radford College - Harrison Lonsdale, Ethan Toscan, Coach: Vicky Spencer

Under 19 Men's Quadruple Scull

Final

6:18.65

6:22.85

6:26.05

6:26.47

6:29.34

6:40.96

6:59.25

Final

1st Mosman - Joshua Wilson, Oliver St Pierre, Brandon Smith, Beau Nicholas, Coach: Judith Ungemach

2nd Radford College / Redlands - Alexander Verschoor [REDL], Alexander Holtheuer [REDL], Angus Walker [RADF], Sam Roberts [RADF], Coaches: Vicky Spencer, Anders Baatemyr

3rd University of Queensland Composite - Marshall Leeson [ROCKG], Riley Godwin [ROCKG], Ben Horsnell [GUSP], Harry Nott [UQBC], Coaches: Richard Powell, Lincoln Handley, John Smyth

4th Sydney / Tasmania University - Angus Paynter [TUBC], Harry Bevan [TUBC], Gordon Appelcryn [SRC], Gabriel Carmody [SRC], Coaches: Brendan Longman, Donovan Cech, Shaun Finlayson

5th Banks - Emil Dommenget, Angus Mclaughlin, Ali Abud, Mark Putter, Coach: Thomas Creber

6th Nudgee - Harry Dixon, Griffin Schostakowski, Harry McKeown, Jonah Nelson, Coach: Nick Lloyd

7th Bundaberg / Maroochy - Tobias Reynolds [BUND], Jakob Kerin-Bird [MRRC], Charles Clarke [MRRC], Dayne Mortimer [BUND], Coaches: Donna Muller, John Pressler

Under 19 Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

7:59.13

8:09.59

8:13.21

8:22.37

8:26.70

8:26.76

8:35.33

8:36.93

Final B

8:24.01

8:24.25

8:31.28

8:44.49

8:52.67

9:28.80

Final A

1st Griffith University Surfers Paradise - Lachlan Wright, Mackenzie Branch, Coach: Duncan Free

2nd University of Queensland - Fergus Cummins, Maxwell Taylor, Coaches: Matt Toon, Alex Ridgway

3rd Tasmania University - Harry Bevan, Angus Paynter, Coach: Shaun Finlayson

4th St Peter's College - Jeremy Beale, Jake Nesbitt, Coach: James McRae

5th Mosman - Kyle Brown, Tom Gerrans, Coach: Judith Ungemach

6th Nudgee - Harry McKeown, Jake Gilmore

7th Nudgee - Rodin Martin, Connor Martin, Coach: Nick Lloyd

8th Torrens - Joshua Felderhof, Oliver Smart, Coach: Aimee Maling

Final B

1st Scotch Oakburn - Harry Birchmore, Will Gray, Coach: James Russell

2nd Mercantile - Hamish Nicol, Joshua Murphy, Coach: Michael McKay

3rd New Norfolk - Aiden Midson, Thomas Morgan, Coach: Kelly Graham

4th St Patrick's College TAS - Neil Douglas, Oscar Birtwistle, Coach: Deon Birtwistle

5th Torrens - Angus Shute, Oliver Deere, Coaches: Andrew Stunell, Will Maling

6th St Peter's College - Nick Burr, Edward Chipperfield

Under 19 Men's Coxless Four

Final

6:20.56

6:25.98

6:37.01

6:40.31

6:44.02

6:44.98

7:14.57

Final

1st Griffith University Surfers Paradise - Fergus Cummins [UQBC], Maxwell Taylor [UQBC], Mackenzie Branch [GUSP], Lachlan Wright [GUSP], Coaches: Matt Toon, Alex Ridgway, Duncan Free

2nd St Augustines NSW - Beau Nicholas, Brandon Smith, Oliver St Pierre, Joshua Wilson, Coach: Judith Ungemach

3rd Mercantile - Will Dunlop, Lucas Batten, Joshua Murphy, Hamish Nicol, Coach: Michael McKay

4th Hutchins - Douglas Matson, Hayden Mounter, Jack Dalton, Tom Bayley, Coaches: Andrew Palmer, Thomas Allwright, Robert Matson

5th New Norfolk - Aiden Midson, Ryan Browning, Andrew Monks, Thomas Morgan, Coach: Kelly Graham

6th Scotch Oakburn - Harry Birchmore, Will Gray, Joseph Lawrence, William Hurd, Coach: James Russell

7th St Peter's College - Nick Burr, Edward Chipperfield, Max Henry, Fraser Balnaves

Under 19 Men's Coxed Four

Final

6:33.96

6:36.24

6:39.11

6:39.78

6:41.26

6:45.51

6:50.20

6:50.22

Final

1st Hutchins - Harry Sillifant, Oscar Newbury, Samuel Mounter, Benjamin Boman, Cox: Angus Whatling, Coaches: Andrew Palmer, Thomas Allwright, Robert Matson

2nd St Peter's College - Faris Harb, Tom Oldfield, Jeremy Beale, Jake Nesbitt, Cox: Aidan Hughes

3rd St Patrick's College VIC - Jake Polkinghorne, Tom Foley, Austin Reinehr, Angus Murnane, Cox: Edward Peucker, Coach: Brendan Scott

4th Brisbane Boys - Lex Tucker, Toby Macpherson, Robbo Robertson, Monty Martin, Cox: Lachlan Maclean, Coaches: Randall Martin, Scott Laidler

5th Mosman - David Campbell, Angus Campbell, Ben Di Staso, Tom Gerrans, Cox: Ben Edwards, Coach: Judith Ungemach

6th Brisbane Boys - Robert Atkinson, Sam Crook, Nicholas Munro, Oliver Milne, Cox: Lachlan Newcombe, Coaches: Randall Martin, Scott Laidler

7th Nudgee - Harry Reid, Connor Martin, Rodin Martin, Jake Gilmore, Cox: Darcy Carmody, Coach: Nick Lloyd

8th Torrens - Oliver Deere, Angus Shute, Joshua Felderhof, Oliver Smart, Cox: Mitch Parker, Coaches: Andrew Stunell, Will Maling

Under 19 Men's Coxed Eight

Final

5:58.16

5:59.27

5:59.98

6:01.13

6:01.32

6:03.65

6:07.83

6:10.89

Final

1st Melbourne University Composite - Lachlan Idle [WC], Nicholas Bryant [WC], Will Clarke [BALGR], Will Ussher [BALGR], Sebastian Pendlebury [BALGR], Hugh Bond [BALGR], Joe Bryant [MUBC], James Isles [MUBC], Cox: Oliver Warwick [BALGR], Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith, Paul Commons

2nd Shore - Gus Gregg, John Mahoney, Hamish Hunter, Thomas Livingstone, Edward Nutt, Ben Brunker, Nicholas Donoghue, John Kenny, Cox: Oliver Wilson, Coach: David Jennings

3rd St Peter's College / Scotch Adelaide - Nick Burr [STPET], Tom Oldfield [STPET], Adam Holland [SCADL], Hugo Kittel [SCADL], Felix Packer [STPET], Jake Nesbitt [STPET], Jeremy Beale [STPET], William Howard [STPET], Cox: Aidan Hughes [STPET], Coach: James McRae

4th Scotch College VIC - George Burney, Henry Strang, Maxim Jeremijenko, Massimo Marro, Thomas Heerding, Edward Findlay, Ben Strang, Josh Bufe, Cox: Lachie Phillips

5th Brighton Grammar - Hamish Roberts, James Capp, Ethan Calcatjicos, Dougal Bland, Jack Puise, Zach Bowen, Lucas Connell, Sam Wyss, Cox: Malachi Bakker

6th Hutchins - Jack Dalton, Hayden Mounter, Douglas Matson, Tom Bayley, Harry Sillifant, Oscar Newbury, Samuel Mounter, Benjamin Boman, Cox: Angus Whatling, Coaches: Andrew Palmer, Thomas Allwright, Robert Matson

7th Mercantile - Will Dunlop, Lucas Batten, Tom Foley, Jake Polkinghorne, Austin Reinehr, Angus Murnane, Joshua Murphy, Hamish Nicol, Cox: Edward Peucker, Coaches: Michael McKay, Brendan Scott

8th Geelong Grammar - Bryson Storey, Archie Paton, William (Will) McKay, Daniel Friday, Jack Barber, Finn McLachlan, Baxter Aurisch, Liam Leslie, Cox: Harriet Robinson


Under 17 Men's Single Scull

Final A

8:35.43

9:03.01

9:04.69

9:05.26

9:12.28

9:13.66

9:17.06

9:20.82

Final B

9:02.99

9:05.27

9:19.09

9:26.39

9:42.80

10:59.60

SCR

SCR

Final A

1st Rockhampton Grammar - Chad Willett, Coach: John Smyth

2nd Marist College ACT - Jesse Rosin, Coaches: Dick Courtney, Liam Motherway

3rd Mosman - Joe Lynch, Coach: Judith Ungemach

4th Trinity Lutheran - Robert Vandepol, Coach: Sam Duncan

5th Huon - Patrick Robbie, Coach: Paul Newbon

6th Newcastle Grammar - Patrick Stanley, Coach: Amos Noon

7th Sydney - Jackson Gursoy, Coaches: Charlie Patterson, Donovan Cech

8th Sydney - Finn Woodward, Coaches: Brendan Longman, Donovan Cech

Final B

1st Scotch Oakburn - Cameron Parker, Coaches: Andy Brown, Diane Ottaway

2nd Hunter Valley Grammar - Trephon Stambolie, Coaches: Prentice Bond, Rowan Hislop, Mark Partridge

3rd Bundaberg - Samuel Klotz, Coach: Allan Gough

4th Christian Brothers - Sam Jackson

5th Torrens - Hamish Bell, Coach: Ashley Fitch

6th Hawthorn - Max Currie, Coach: Tristan Krstevski

Radford College - Hunter Jolly, Coach: Michael McCormack

Sydney - Maxim Moloney, Coaches: Charlie Patterson, Donovan Cech

Under 17 Men's Double Scull

Final

7:07.77

7:08.87

7:09.31

7:12.35

7:20.86

7:21.14

7:24.05

7:24.54

Final

1st Radford College - Jake Scheman-Rogers, Hamish Roberts, Coaches: Michael McCormack, Vicky Spencer

2nd Sydney - Jackson Gursoy, Maxim Moloney, Coaches: Charlie Patterson, Brendan Longman, Donovan Cech

3rd Rockhampton Grammar - Fletcher Hewitt, Chad Willett, Coach: John Smyth

4th Newcastle Grammar / Marist College - Jesse Rosin [MCC], Patrick Stanley [NEWGR], Coach: Amos Noon

5th St Peter's College - Max Henry, Fraser Balnaves

6th Ulverstone / Sydney - Finn Woodward [SRC], Liam Baker [URC], Coaches: Hannah Lewis, Michael Wilson, Brendan Longman

7th Trinity Lutheran - Troy Heron, Robert Vandepol, Coach: Sam Duncan

8th Newcastle Grammar - Kalen Routley, Alexander Macdougall, Coach: Amos Noon

Under 17 Men's Coxed Quadruple Scull

Final

6:44.17

6:48.60

6:51.60

6:57.25

6:59.09

7:02.45

7:04.43

7:07.72


Final

1st Sydney Composite - Jackson Gursoy [SRC], Finn Woodward [SRC], Patrick Stanley [NEWGR], Maxim Moloney [SRC], Cox: Bella Mcgeechan [STCAT], Coaches: Charlie Patterson, Brendan Longman, Amos Noon

2nd Brisbane Boys - Xavier Rubens, Mitchell Owen, Matthew Cashman, Daniel Cashman, Cox: Lachlan Newcombe, Coaches: Dante Harp, John Pettigrew

3rd Radford College - Hunter Jolly, Hamish Roberts, Jake Scheman-Rogers, Christopher Bush, Cox: Ben Heatley, Coaches: Michael McCormack, Vicky Spencer

4th Rockhampton Grammar / Newcastle Grammar - Fletcher Hewitt [ROCKG], Alexander Macdougall [NEWGR], Kalen Routley [NEWGR], Chad Willett [ROCKG], Cox: Ryan Dillon [ROCKG], Coaches: John Smyth, Amos Noon

5th Torrens - Jack Hodby, Sebastian Jordan, Hamish Bell, Kristian Commons, Cox: Thomas Haden, Coach: Ashley Fitch

6th St Augustines NSW - Tane Potts, Joel Cunynghame, Jacob Hickey, Doogal McKenzie, Cox: Lachlan King, Coach: Bjarne Ungemach

7th Trinity Lutheran - Troy Heron, Robert Vandepol, Johahn Tan, Ermin Gugic, Cox: Georgio Gaganis, Coach: Sam Duncan

8th Hawthorn / Gippsland Grammar - Curtis Wilmot [GGS], Anthony Smith [GGS], Archie Critchell [HAWTH], Max Currie [HAWTH], Cox: Camden Beyer [GGS]

Club Men's Double Scull

Final

6:45.65

6:49.38

6:53.39

6:57.23

6:59.66

7:00.83

7:02.17

7:10.84


Final

1st University of Queensland - Morgan Hodgson, Blaine Heseltine, Coach: Michael Russell

2nd Ballarat City - Hamish Rowlands, Osborne Willison, Coach: Grant McKechnie

3rd Corio Bay - Max Partington, Xavier Hall-Sullivan, Coach: Leigh Hall-Sullivan

4th University of Queensland - Callum Breetzke, Clancy Doe, Coach: Michael Russell

5th Nepean - Miles Harrold, Jason Waddell, Coach: Daniel Waddell

6th Sydney University - Matt Smith, Harrison Rowston, Coaches: Christopher Holliday, Thomas Laurich

7th UTS - Cameron Ogilvie, Tate Van Heemst, Coaches: Alex Field, Hally Chapman

8th Sydney - Fin Hancock, Declan Glendinning, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Shane Mulvaney

Club Men's Coxless Four

Final

6:30.65

6:35.96

6:37.99

6:42.99

6:48.68

6:55.32

6:56.75

7:03.20

Final

1st Sydney University - Marcus Britt, Devlin Walsh, Lachlan Miles, Henry Ryan, Coaches: Thomas Laurich, Christopher Holliday, Donald McLachlan

2nd UTS - James Waldersee, Luca Roncolato, Henry Blackwell, Matthew Curtin, Coaches: Alex Field, Hally Chapman

3rd Sydney - Andy Hoffmann, Max Pearce, Thomas Hart, Bradley Graham, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Shane Mulvaney

4th Mercantile - Jack Guy, Zac Crawley, Harry Amad, William Legge, Coach: Michael McKay

5th Banks - Tony Lee, James Gardiner, James Meads, Guy Velik

6th Adelaide University - Charlie Moore, Harrison Francis, Mitchell Moore, Ross Hamilton, Coach: Sam Morton

7th Mosman - Thomas Whalan, William Boag, Patrick Burke, Angus Campbell, Coach: Matthias Ungemach

8th Ballarat City - Riley McCarthy, James Mavity, William Gilbert, William McKechnie, Coach: Grant McKechnie

Club Men's Coxed Eight

Final

6:29.39

6:37.51

6:40.01

6:40.30

6:50.15

6:53.19

Relegated

Final

1st Sydney University - Miller Argent, Harrison Rowston, Angus Arnott, Nic Rath, Marcus Britt, Devlin Walsh, Lachlan Miles, Henry Ryan, Cox: Hannah Scarborough, Coaches: Thomas Laurich, Christopher Holliday, Donald McLachlan

2nd Mosman - Beau Nicholas, Brandon Smith, Angus Campbell, David Campbell, Oliver St Pierre, Ben Di Staso, Tom Gerrans, Joshua Wilson, Cox: Ben Edwards, Coaches: Judith Ungemach, Matthias Ungemach

3rd Melbourne University - Dom Williams, Joe O'Connell, Joe Bryant, Julian Hilditch, Harry Manton, Jonothan Hookway, Benjamin Symons, Sam Wagstaff, Cox: Lachlan Goller, Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith, Alastair Isherwood

4th Mercantile - Charlie Clarke, Liam Burke, Joshua Murphy, Harry Amad, Zac Crawley, Flynn Stimpson, Jack Guy, Lachlan Wilmot, Cox: Phillip Tran, Coach: Michael McKay

5th Banks - Nick Szigeter, George Derham, Tom Radda, Kane Bullock, James Meads, James Gardiner, Tony Lee, Guy Velik, Cox: Zoe Kral, Coach: Thomas Creber

6th UTS - Mitchell Caponas, Luka Stefanovic, Ned Power, Liam Glackin, Lachlan Roach, Matthew Curtin, Harry Curtin, Jack Message, Cox: Anna O'Hanlon, Coaches: Alex Field, Hally Chapman

7th Sydney - Declan Glendinning, Andy Hoffmann, Max Pearce, William Delaney, Thomas Hart, Angus Aitken, Christopher McCarthy, Bradley Graham, Cox: Teresa Harris, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Shane Mulvaney

Open Women's Single Scull

Final A

8:42.88

8:48.83

8:56.52

9:00.12

9:11.01

9:18.72

9:22.48

10:06.69

Final B

9:34.03

9:37.14

9:43.33

9:52.98

9:54.19

10:18.60

10:29.43

11:02.77

Final A

1st Mercantile VIS - Amanda Bateman

2nd Sydney University NSWIS - Kate Rowan, Coach: Donald McLachlan

3rd Sydney NSWIS - Harriet Hudson

4th University of Queensland QAS - Caitlin Cronin, Coach: Benjamin Southwell

5th University of Queensland QAS - Ria Thompson

6th Sydney University NSWIS - Rowena Meredith

7th Mercantile - Anna Kirkwood, Coach: Alistair Matthews

8th Sydney University VIS - Georgie Gleeson, Coach: Donald McLachlan

Final B

1st Banks - Thea Adamson, Coach: David Favre

2nd North Esk - Sarah Ashlin, Coaches: Brendan Long, Trevor Barrett

3rd North Esk - Jessica Malisauskas - Coach: Trevor Barrett

4th University of Queensland - Lize-Mari Loots, Coaches: Agustin Radero, Richard Powell

5th Griffith University Surfers Paradise - Nicole Constable, Coach: Duncan Free

6th Brisbane & GPS - Kate Morris, Coaches: Alan Borger, Catherine Borger

7th Tweed - Viv Culverwell, Coach: Garry Annand

8th Maroochy - Kate Brassington, Coach: Donna Muller

Open Women's Double Scull

Final

6:55.67

7:07.32

7:12.46

7:27.47

7:39.63

7:48.82

8:02.38

8:10.55



Final

1st Sydney University NSWIS / Mercantile VIS - Amanda Bateman [MERC], Tara Rigney [SUBC]

2nd University of Queensland QAS / Sydney RC NSWIS - Harriet Hudson [SRC], Caitlin Cronin [UQBC]

3rd Sydney University NSWIS / University of Queensland QAS - Ria Thompson [UQBC], Rowena Meredith [SUBC]

4th Sydney University VIS/NSWIS - Georgie Gleeson, Kate Rowan, Coach: Donald McLachlan

5th Buckingham - Julie Janssens, Hannah Dobbie, Coach: Abbie Crow

6th Griffith University Surfers Paradise - Gemma Dane, Nicole Constable

7th Brisbane & GPS - Charlotte Morris, Kate Morris, Coaches: Alan Borger, Catherine Borger

8th Maroochy - Kate Brassington, Moni Mithen, Coach: Donna Muller

Open Women's Quadruple Scull

Final

7:07.68

7:09.33


Final

1st University of Queensland Composite - Ria Thompson [UQBC], Rowena Meredith [SUBC], Harriet Hudson [SRC], Caitlin Cronin [UQBC]

2nd Sydney University Composite - Lily Alton [UQBC], Kate Rowan [SUBC], Amanda Bateman [MERC], Tara Rigney [SUBC]

Open Women's Coxless Pair

Final A

7:48.78

7:58.48

8:01.72

8:06.96

8:11.86

8:14.41

8:23.08

8:34.36


Final A

1st Fremantle WAIS/ Mercantile VIS - Jess Morrison [MERC], Annabelle McIntyre [FRC]

2nd Banks / Melbourne University VIS - Lucy Stephan [MUBC], Rosie Popa [BANKS]

3rd Adelaide SASI / Sydney University NSWIS - Genevieve Horton [SUBC], Molly Goodman [ADEL]

4th WARC WAIS / Mercantile VIS - Katrina Werry [MERC], Giorgia Patten [WARC]

5th Adelaide SASI / Huon TIS - Sarah Hawe [HUON], Olympia Aldersey [ADEL]

6th UTS NSWIS / University of WA WAIS - Bronwyn Cox [UWABC], Georgie Rowe [UTS]

7th Commercial NSWIS / Tamar TIS - Ciona Wilson [TAMAR], Jacinta Edmunds [COMM]

8th UTS / Sydney NSWIS - Leah Saunders [SRC], Emma Fessey [UTS]


Open Women's Coxless Four

Final

6:32.04

6:37.83

6:45.92

6:50.73

7:07.63

7:34.36

Final

1st Fremantle Composite - Lucy Stephan [MUBC], Rosie Popa [BANKS], Jess Morrison [MERC], Annabelle McIntyre [FRC]

2nd Adelaide Composite - Giorgia Patten [WARC], Katrina Werry [MERC], Sarah Hawe [HUON], Molly Goodman [ADEL]

3rd Adelaide Composite - Bronwyn Cox [UWABC], Georgie Rowe [UTS], Genevieve Horton [SUBC], Olympia Aldersey [ADEL]

4th Commercial Composite - Emma Fessey [UTS], Ciona Wilson [TAMAR], Leah Saunders [SRC], Jacinta Edmunds [COMM]

5th University of Queensland / Mercantile - Lize-Mari Loots [UQBC], Anna Kirkwood [MERC], Eloise Parker [UQBC], Lily Alton [UQBC], Coach: Agustin Radero

6th Adelaide - Sophia Nery, Mieka Webb, Erica Webb, Christie Shanahan, Coaches: Ron Mobbs, Daren Potts, Simon Lane

Open Women's Coxed Eight

Final

6:20.26

6:21.03

6:54.04

Did not start


Final

1st Adelaide Composite - Genevieve Horton [NSW], Olympia Aldersey [ADEL], Bronwyn Cox [UWABC], Georgie Rowe [NSW], Katrina Werry [MERC], Giorgia Patten [WARC], Sarah Hawe [HUON], Molly Goodman [ADEL], Cox: James Rook [MERC]

2nd Melbourne University Composite - Leah Saunders [SRC], Emma Fessey [UTS], Ciona Wilson [TAMAR], Jacinta Edmunds [COMM], Rosie Popa [BANKS], Annabelle McIntyre [FRC], Jess Morrison [MERC], Lucy Stephan [MUBC], Cox: Kendall Brodie [SRC]

3rd University of Queensland Composite - Madeleine Williams [UQBC], Wallis Russell [SUBC], Elizabeth Newell [UQBC], Sabina Murchie [UQBC], Lize-Mari Loots [UQBC], Alexandra Rooney [UQBC], Eloise Parker [UQBC], Lily Alton [UQBC], Cox: Elizabeth Egerton [UQBC], Coaches: Agustin Radero, Richard Powell

Melbourne University - Romy Cantwell, Sophie Ward, Brooke Doolan, Katrina Bateman, Jean Mitchell, Lily Cathcart, Laura Foley, Brigid McKeagney-Douglas, Cox: Phoebe Georgakas, Coaches: Mitchell Nelson, Edward Fuller

Open Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final A

8:46.87

8:52.40

8:57.62

8:57.88

9:02.78

9:13.47

9:16.75

9:18.06

Final B

9:28.37

9:34.73

10:09.85

SCR

Final A

1st Huon TIS - Georgia Nesbitt

2nd UTS NSWIS - Sarah Pound

3rd ANU - Anneka Reardon, Coach: Nigel Harding

4th Adelaide SASI - Verayna Zilm, Coach: Jason Lane

5th Huon TIS - Eve Mure, Coach: John Driessen

6th Sydney University NSWIS - Lucy Coleman

7th Melbourne University VIS - Mila Marston, Coaches: Mitchell Nelson, Edward Fuller

8th ANU - Sophie Jerapetritis, Coach: Nigel Harding

Final B

1st UTS - Michaela Franz, Coaches: Hally Chapman, Alex Field

2nd Griffith University Surfers Paradise - Gemma Dane, Coach: Lincoln Handley

3rd Maroochy - Moni Mithen, Coach: Donna Muller

WARC - Suzannah Gravestock

Open Lightweight Women's Double Scull

Final

7:22.78

7:25.33

7:28.35

7:29.52

7:54.87

Final

1st UTS NSWIS / Huon TIS - Georgia Nesbitt [HUON], Sarah Pound [UTS]

2nd Sydney University NSWIS / Adelaide SASI - Verayna Zilm [ADEL], Lucy Coleman [SUBC]

3rd WARC - Ruth Morris, Suzannah Gravestock

4th ANU - Sophie Jerapetritis, Anneka Reardon, Coach: Nigel Harding

5th Mersey / Griffith University Surfers Paradise - Gemma Dane [GUSP], Hannah Tippett [MERS], Coaches: Lincoln Handley, David Tippett, Merv Tippett

Open Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull

Final

6:46.30

6:53.50

6:56.49

7:02.04


Final

1st Adelaide Composite - Lucy Coleman [SUBC], Sophie Jerapetritis [ANU], Anneka Reardon [ANU], Verayna Zilm [ADEL], Coaches: Nigel Harding, Jason Lane

2nd Huon / Mersey - Kate Hall [HUON], Hannah Tippett [MERS], Eve Mure [HUON], Georgia Nesbitt [HUON], Coaches: Paul Newbon, David Tippett

3rd WARC / Swan River - Lola Davies [SRRC], Georgia Seed [WARC], Ruth Morris [WARC], Suzannah Gravestock [WARC]

4th Melbourne University Composite - Maggie Foley [CORIO], Phoebe Wolf [MERC], Sophie Walmsley [MUBC], Mila Marston [MUBC], Coach: Mitchell Nelson

Under 23 Women's Single Scull

Final A

8:53.87

8:56.69

8:57.16

9:11.07

9:19.52

9:28.24

10:27.97

10:32.62

Final B

9:30.02

9:38.81

9:48.20

10:03.39

10:40.19

Final A

1st Sydney University - Sophie Houston, Coaches: Alfie Young, Jack Hanley

2nd Sydney University VIS - Sky Froebel, Coaches: Alfie Young, Jack Hanley

3rd Sydney University - Eleanor Price, Coaches: Alfie Young, Jack Hanley

4th North Esk - Lili Wrigley, Coach: Trevor Barrett

5th ANU - Nicola Greenland

6th ANU - Lilli Reardon, Coach: Nigel Harding

7th UTS NSWIS - Nicela Martincic, Coaches: Hally Chapman, Alex Field

8th Sydney University NSWIS - Tara Rigney, Coach: Alfie Young

Final B

1st Buckingham - Isabelle Higgins, Coach: Abbie Crow

2nd Mersey - Ella Marshall, Coaches: David Tippett, Merv Tippett

3rd University of Queensland - Genevieve Whitehead, Coaches: Agustin Radero, Richard Powell

4th ANU - Catherine Khan, Coach: Nigel Harding

5th Brisbane & GPS - Charlotte Morris, Coaches: Alan Borger, Catherine Borger

Under 23 Women's Double Scull

Final

7:17.79

7:25.65

7:30.46

7:30.46

7:45.22

8:01.26

8:06.30

Final

1st UTS NSWIS - Nicela Martincic, Laura Gourley, Coaches: Hally Chapman, Alex Field

2nd Sydney University VIS - Sophie Houston, Sky Froebel, Coaches: Alfie Young, Jack Hanley

=3rd ANU - Lilli Reardon, Nicola Greenland, Coach: Nigel Harding

=3rd University of Queensland - Sabina Murchie, Elizabeth Newell, Coach: Agustin Radero

5th North Esk / Buckingham - Isabelle Higgins [BRC], Lili Wrigley [NESK], Coaches: Abbie Crow, Trevor Barrett

6th Tasmania University - Anna Blackwell, Amy Bain, Coach: Shaun Finlayson

7th ANU / Sandy Bay - Mollie Reardon [SDBAY], Catherine Khan [ANU], Coaches: Nigel Harding, Michael Reardon

Under 23 Women's Quadruple Scull

Final

6:40.75

6:47.74

6:56.01

6:58.22

7:11.91

7:27.37

Final

1st Sydney University - Ella Mentzines, Eleanor Price, Sophie Houston, Sky Froebel, Coaches: Alfie Young, Jack Hanley

2nd UTS Composite - Joely Patterson [WARC], Clare Netherway [UWABC], Nicela Martincic [UTS], Laura Gourley [UTS], Coach: Hally Chapman

3rd North Esk / Buckingham - Greta Brown [NESK], Isabelle Higgins [BRC], Abbey Boutcher [NESK], Lili Wrigley [NESK], Coaches: Abbie Crow, Trevor Barrett

4th ANU / Sandy Bay - Mollie Reardon [SDBAY], Catherine Khan [ANU], Lilli Reardon [ANU], Nicola Greenland [ANU], Coaches: Nigel Harding, Michael Reardon

5th New Norfolk / Tasmania University - Vivian Mauderer [TUBC], Anna Blackwell [TUBC], Amy Bain [TUBC], Molly McCausland [NWNFK], Coaches: Kelly Graham, Shaun Finlayson

6th Ruyton Girls' - Charlotte Ball, Grace Jansen, Emma Haberfield, Remy McKay, Coach: Matt Wilson

Under 23 Women's Coxless Pair

Final A

8:20.73

8:25.49

8:27.78

8:31.16

8:36.35

8:37.88

8:39.22

8:46.51

Final B

8:34.17

8:38.75

8:39.75

8:44.97

8:49.85

8:54.01

Final A

1st Melbourne University - Lily Cathcart, Laura Foley, Coaches: Mitchell Nelson, Edward Fuller

2nd Sydney University - Jaime Ford, Ella Mentzines, Coaches: Alfie Young, Jack Hanley

3rd Fremantle / WARC WAIS - Olivia Jones [WARC], Genevieve Hart [FRC]

4th Kand - Leukie Smith, Jess Scott, Coach: Scott Rowe

5th Melbourne University - Jean Mitchell, Eliza Gaffney, Coaches: Mitchell Nelson, Edward Fuller

6th Adelaide SASI - Katelyn Nicholson, Ella Bramwell, Coach: Jason Lane

7th Sydney NSWIS - Lauren Graham, Isabelle Furrer, Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

8th Mercantile - Paige Barr, Emmie Frederico, Coaches: Alistair Matthews, Samuel Fennessy

Final B

1st Melbourne University / Mercantile - Ruby Gioulekas [MERC], Brigid McKeagney-Douglas [MUBC], Coaches: Mitchell Nelson, Alistair Matthews

2nd Sydney - India Thomson, Georgia Bradley, Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

3rd Commercial / Toowong QAS - Phoebe Robinson [TOOW], Lexie Nothdurft [COMM], Coach: Benjamin Southwell

4th University of Queensland - Sabina Murchie, Elizabeth Newell, Coach: Agustin Radero

5th WARC / Swan River - Lola Davies [SRRC], Georgia Seed [WARC], Coach: Mark Beer

6th WARC / Swan River - Emma Wilson [SRRC], Alex McLaren [WARC]

Under 23 Women's Coxless Four

Final

7:01.18

7:03.10

7:08.70

7:11.19

7:12.45

7:19.97

Final

1st Melbourne University - Jean Mitchell, Eliza Gaffney, Lily Cathcart, Laura Foley, Coaches: Mitchell Nelson, Edward Fuller

2nd Fremantle Composite - Clare Netherway [UWABC], Olivia Jones [WARC], Joely Patterson [WARC], Genevieve Hart [FRC]

3rd Mercantile / Melbourne University - Mimmi Balaam [MERC], Ruby Gioulekas [MERC], Brigid McKeagney-Douglas [MUBC], Emmie Frederico [MERC], Coach: Alistair Matthews

4th Sydney NSWIS - India Thomson, Georgia Bradley, Lauren Graham, Isabelle Furrer, Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

5th Swan River Composite - Alex McLaren [WARC], Ella Bramwell [ADEL], Katelyn Nicholson [ADEL], Emma Wilson [SRRC], Coaches: Mark Beer, Jason Lane, Neville Kempton

6th Kand Composite - Jess Scott [KRC], Lexie Nothdurft [COMM], Phoebe Robinson [TOOW], Leukie Smith [KRC], Coach: Scott Rowe

Under 23 Women's Coxed Eight

Final

6:54.72

6:56.16

6:56.75

6:58.64

7:11.41

7:26.12

7:30.80


Final

1st Sydney RC Composite - Georgia Bradley [SRC], India Thomson [SRC], Ella Bramwell [ADEL], Katelyn Nicholson [ADEL], Nicela Martincic [UTS], Lexie Nothdurft [COMM], Lauren Graham [SRC], Isabelle Furrer [SRC], Cox: Hannah Cowap [SRC], Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Jason Lane, Hally Chapman

2nd Sydney University - Alex Smits, India Hobbs, Jaime Ford, Eleanor Price, Sophie Houston, Ella Mentzines, Sky Froebel, Wallis Russell, Cox: Talia Barnet-Hepples, Coaches: Alfie Young, Jack Hanley

3rd Mercantile - Emily Sutherland, Mimmi Balaam, Olivia Sargeant, Ruby O'Keeffe, Ruby Gioulekas, Paige Barr, Emmie Frederico, Sophie Reinehr, Cox: Hayley Verbunt, Coaches: Alistair Matthews, Samuel Fennessy

4th Melbourne University - Sophie Walmsley, Brigid McKeagney-Douglas, Katerina Bitzios, Lily Cathcart, Jean Mitchell, Eliza Gaffney, Laura Foley, Katie Easton, Cox: Phoebe Georgakas, Coaches: Mitchell Nelson, Edward Fuller

5th Swan River Composite - Rebecca Bolster [SRRC], Zoe McKellar [SRRC], Emma Wilson [SRRC], Lola Quinn [SRRC], Jacqui Swick [SRRC], Olivia Jones [WARC], Genevieve Hart [FRC], Rebecca Pretorius [SRRC], Cox: Emily Jowett-Blinman [SRRC]

6th University of Queensland - Elly Ready, Clare Tayler, Issy Drewe, Genevieve Whitehead, Alexandra Rooney, Sabina Murchie, Elizabeth Newell, Karly Firmin, Cox: Elizabeth Egerton, Coach: Agustin Radero

7th Buckingham Composite - Sophie Tickner [ADLUN], Isobel Watson [ADLUN], Sophie Radford [ADLUN], Jessica Stephens [NWNFK], Taleala McCarthy [ADLUN], Carys Jones [ADLUN], Phoebe Teale [BRC], Isabelle Higgins [BRC], Cox: Amy Carrodus [ADLUN]

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final A

8:59.45

9:01.08

9:05.77

9:10.81

9:11.34

9:24.22

9:29.02

9:33.89

Final B

9:25.17

9:33.93

9:47.74

9:53.93

10:00.26

10:10.46

10:17.02

Final A

1st WARC - Georgia Seed

2nd Sydney - Grace Sypher, Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

3rd Melbourne University - Sophie Walmsley, Coaches: Mitchell Nelson, Edward Fuller

4th Huon - Kate Hall, Coach: Paul Newbon

5th Toowong - Sophie Gerber, Coaches: Leo Karadimitris, Keiran Dwyer, Andrew Gerber

6th Mersey - Hannah Tippett

7th Mercantile - Phoebe Wolf, Coach: Alistair Matthews

8th Sydney University - Annelise Isaacs, Coaches: Alfie Young, Jack Hanley

Final B

1st Corio Bay - Maggie Foley, Coach: Leigh Hall-Sullivan

2nd Mersey - Ella Marshall, Coaches: David Tippett, Merv Tippett

3rd Mercantile - Olivia Evans, Coach: Alistair Matthews

4th Mercantile - Demetria Kyriacopoulos, Coach: Alistair Matthews

5th North Esk - Portia Cook, Coach: Trevor Barrett

6th Barwon - Sarah Gerritsen, Coach: Geoffrey Boucher

7th ANU - Ellie Barr, Coach: Nigel Harding

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Double Scull

Final

7:21.82

7:24.85

7:29.55

7:32.39

7:35.67

7:40.15

7:50.89

7:53.02

Final

1st University of Queensland / Sydney University - Wallis Russell [SUBC], Madeleine Williams [UQBC], Coaches: Agustin Radero, Alfie Young

2nd WARC / Sydney - Grace Sypher [SRC], Georgia Seed [WARC]

3rd Huon - Katja Cook, Kate Hall, Coach: Paul Newbon

4th Corio Bay / Mercantile - Phoebe Wolf [MERC], Maggie Foley [CORIO], Coaches: Alistair Matthews, Leigh Hall-Sullivan

5th Melbourne University / Sydney University - Annelise Isaacs [SUBC], Sophie Walmsley [MUBC], Coaches: Alfie Young, Mitchell Nelson

6th Centenary - Sophie Malcolm, Jessica Malcolm, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth

7th Tasmania University - Sophie Robinson, Kate Oliver, Coach: Shaun Finlayson

8th Mercantile - Olivia Evans, Demetria Kyriacopoulos, Coach: Alistair Matthews

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull

Final

6:52.41

6:58.35

SCR

Final

1st University of Queensland Composite - Madeline Crawley [UQBC], Sophie Gerber [TOOW], Wallis Russell [SUBC], Madeleine Williams [UQBC], Coaches: Agustin Radero, Alfie Young, Leo Karadimitris

2nd Tasmania University Composite - Sophie Robinson [TUBC], Hannah Tippett [MERS], Kate Hall [HUON], Kate Oliver [TUBC], Coaches: Paul Newbon, Shaun Finlayson

Sydney University Composite - Jessica Malcolm [CENT], Sophie Malcolm [CENT], Sophie Walmsley [MUBC], Annelise Isaacs [SUBC], Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Alfie Young, Mitchell Nelson

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Coxless Pair

Final

8:32.92

8:49.52


Final

1st University of Queensland / Sydney University - Wallis Russell [SUBC], Madeleine Williams [UQBC], Coach: Agustin Radero

2nd Tasmania University - Sophie Robinson, Kate Oliver, Coach: Shaun Finlayson

Under 21 Women's Single Scull

Final A

9:29.08

9:45.38

9:45.61

9:45.81

9:54.76

10:19.73

10:22.28

10:22.44

Final B

9:43.70

9:58.15

10:11.15

10:17.59

10:23.87

10:45.69

10:54.40

Final A

1st UTS - Laura Gourley, Coaches: Hally Chapman, Alex Field

2nd University of Queensland - Alexandra Rooney, Coach: Agustin Radero

3rd Mercantile - Louisa Bongrain, Coaches: Samuel Fennessy, Alistair Matthews

4th Griffith University Surfers Paradise - Danica Free, Coach: Duncan Free

5th Swan River - Lola Quinn, Coaches: Mark Beer, Neville Kempton

6th WARC WAIS - Joely Patterson

7th Mercantile - Louise Carr, Coaches: Samuel Fennessy, Alistair Matthews

8th Sydney University - Danielle Stuart, Coaches: Alfie Young, Jack Hanley

Final B

1st University of WA WAIS - Clare Netherway

2nd North Esk - Abbey Boutcher, Coach: Trevor Barrett

3rd Adelaide University - Sophie Tickner, Coach: Brynley Millward

4th New Norfolk - Molly McCausland, Coach: Kelly Graham

5th ANU - Harriet Wallace, Coach: Nigel Harding

6th Swan River - Georgia Hughes, Coaches: Mark Beer, Neville Kempton

7th Mercantile - Ruby O'Keeffe, Coaches: Samuel Fennessy, Alistair Matthews

Under 21 Women's Double Scull

Final

7:33.01

7:34.10

7:35.03

7:35.70

7:40.67

7:46.95

7:51.03

Removed

Final

1st Griffith University Surfers Paradise - Olivia Georgilopoulos, Danica Free, Coaches: Duncan Free, Lincoln Handley

2nd North Esk - Abbey Boutcher, Greta Brown, Coach: Trevor Barrett

3rd Mercantile - Ruby O'Keeffe, Louisa Bongrain, Coaches: Samuel Fennessy, Alistair Matthews

4th ANU - Elisabeth Gregory, Harriet Wallace, Coaches: Nigel Harding, Renae Domaschenz

5th Mercantile - Anna Morrison, Louise Carr, Coaches: Samuel Fennessy, Alistair Matthews

6th ANU - Eloise Lambden, Ellora Kelly, Coach: Nigel Harding

7th Griffith University Surfers Paradise - Georgia Stoddart, Jade Mansell, Coaches: Duncan Free, Ray Smith

Sydney University - Danielle Stuart, Jasmine Bowers, Coaches: Alfie Young, Jack Hanley

Under 21 Women's Quadruple Scull

Final

7:02.31

7:02.57

7:05.39

7:08.96

7:11.53

7:15.71

7:20.64

7:23.53


Final

1st Sydney - Evie Thomson, Niamh Graham, Caitlin McManus-Barrett, Grace Sypher, Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

2nd Swan River - Zoe McKellar, Rebecca Bolster, Lola Quinn, Jacqui Swick, Coaches: Mark Beer, Neville Kempton

3rd Mercantile - Ruby O'Keeffe, Anna Morrison, Louise Carr, Louisa Bongrain, Coaches: Samuel Fennessy, Alistair Matthews

4th Griffith University Surfers Paradise - Georgia Stoddart, Olivia Georgilopoulos, Jade Mansell, Danica Free, Coaches: Duncan Free, Ray Smith

5th ANU - Eloise Lambden, Elisabeth Gregory, Harriet Wallace, Ellora Kelly, Coaches: Nigel Harding, Renae Domaschenz

6th Sydney University - India Hobbs, Alex Smits, Emily Sheppard, Grace Turner, Coaches: Jack Hanley, Alfie Young

7th Adelaide University - Isobel Watson, Cleo Wilson, Jemima Richter, Sophie Tickner, Coach: Brynley Millward

8th University of Queensland - Emily Lucht, Oli Mitton, Elly Ready, Madeline Crawley, Coach: Agustin Radero

Under 21 Women's Coxless Pair

Final A

8:43.01

8:48.91

8:50.73

8:51.48

8:59.71

9:01.60

9:02.56

9:12.86

Final B

9:22.62

9:29.04

9:36.03

9:52.85

SCR

Final A

1st Swan River - Jacqui Swick, Rebecca Pretorius, Coach: Mark Beer

2nd Sydney - Evie Thomson, Caitlin McManus-Barrett, Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

3rd Tasmania University - Amy Bain, Anna Blackwell, Coach: Shaun Finlayson

4th Mercantile - Emily Sutherland, Sophie Reinehr, Coaches: Samuel Fennessy, Alistair Matthews

5th Melbourne University - Sophie Ward, Katie Easton, Coaches: Mitchell Nelson, Edward Fuller

6th North Esk / Sydney - Niamh Graham [SRC], Greta Brown [NESK], Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Trevor Barrett

7th Swan River / Fremantle - Chelsea Wulff [FRC], Zoe McKellar [SRRC], Coaches: Mark Beer, Tom Gatti, Neville Kempton

8th Mercantile - Mimmi Balaam, Olivia Sargeant, Coaches: Samuel Fennessy, Alistair Matthews

Final B

1st University of Queensland - Issy Drewe, Karly Firmin, Coach: Agustin Radero

2nd Adelaide University - Jemima Richter, Cleo Wilson, Coach: Brynley Millward

3rd Melbourne University - Katerina Bitzios, Aaliah Dawson, Coaches: Mitchell Nelson, Edward Fuller

4th Melbourne University - Romy Cantwell, Evelyn Dow, Coaches: Mitchell Nelson, Edward Fuller

New Norfolk / Tasmania University - Jemima Morgan [TUBC], Jessica Stephens [NWNFK], Coach: Kelly Graham  

Under 21 Women's Coxed Four

Final

7:09.81

7:14.13

7:14.32

7:21.97

7:29.44

7:32.31

7:39.27

SCR

Final

1st Mercantile - Olivia Sargeant, Paige Barr, Emily Sutherland, Sophie Reinehr, Cox: Hayley Verbunt, Coaches: Samuel Fennessy, Alistair Matthews

2nd Melbourne University - Sophie Ward, Aaliah Dawson, Katerina Bitzios, Katie Easton, Cox: Lucy Burnell, Coaches: Mitchell Nelson, Edward Fuller

3rd Swan River - Rebecca Bolster, Rebecca Pretorius, Jacqui Swick, Lola Quinn, Cox: Lola Davies, Coaches: Mark Beer, Neville Kempton

4th Sydney University - India Hobbs, Emily Sheppard, Alex Smits, Grace Turner, Cox: Tash Richardson, Coaches: Jack Hanley, Alfie Young

5th Sydney - Eliza Dunlop, Niamh Graham, Caitlin McManus-Barrett, Evie Thomson, Cox: Hannah Cowap, Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

6th University of Queensland - Clare Tayler, Issy Drewe, Karly Firmin, Alexandra Rooney, Cox: Elizabeth Egerton, Coaches: Agustin Radero, Richard Powell

7th Adelaide University - Sophie Tickner, Isobel Watson, Jemima Richter, Cleo Wilson, Cox: Amy Carrodus, Coach: Brynley Millward

Melbourne University - Romy Cantwell, Livia Rosaia, Brooke Doolan, Evelyn Dow, Cox: Will Bennett, Coaches: Mitchell Nelson, Edward Fuller

Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final A

9:28.42

9:29.50

9:35.19

9:45.36

9:46.94

9:49.63

10:01.89

10:03.89

Final B

9:54.13

9:58.85

10:06.92

10:12.21

10:14.20

10:20.72

12:32.61

SCR

Final A

1st Huon - Katja Cook, Coach: Paul Newbon

2nd Centenary - Sophie Malcolm, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth

3rd Swan River - Rebecca Bolster, Coaches: Mark Beer, Neville Kempton

4th ANU - Ellora Kelly, Coach: Nigel Harding

5th Griffith University Surfers Paradise - Olivia Georgilopoulos, Coach: Lincoln Handley

6th Rockhampton Grammar - Laura Sypher, Coach: Robin Fay

7th Centenary - Jessica Malcolm, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth

8th University of Queensland - Madeline Crawley, Coach: Agustin Radero

Final B

1st UTS - Amelia Cooper, Coaches: Hally Chapman, Alex Field

2nd Swan River - Lola Davies, Coaches: Mark Beer, Neville Kempton

3rd Rockhampton Grammar - Olivia Cook, Coach: Robin Fay

4th Tasmania University - Vivian Mauderer, Coach: Shaun Finlayson

5th ANU - Charlotte Ryan, Coach: Nigel Harding

6th University of Queensland - Emily Lucht, Coach: Agustin Radero

7th Melbourne University - Brooke Doolan, Coaches: Mitchell Nelson, Edward Fuller

University of Queensland - Imogen Walker, Coach: Blaine Heseltine

Under 19 Women's Single Scull

Final A

9:37.63

9:43.63

9:47.28

9:47.42

9:56.21

9:59.97

10:04.50

10:22.78

Final B

10:11.83

10:17.79

10:29.82

10:39.35

10:44.66

11:04.15

11:07.20

11:20.17

Final A

1st Canberra Grammar - Madeline Vagg, Coach: Sarah Cook

2nd Canberra Grammar - Zoe Bond, Coach: Sarah Cook

3rd University of Queensland - Sophia Wightman, Coach: Blaine Heseltine

4th Kinross Wolaroi - Isabella Scammell, Coaches: Alexandra Cropley, Andrew Gannon, Benjamin Watt

5th UTS - Sarah Fahd, Coaches: Hally Chapman, Alex Field

6th Rockhampton Grammar - Laura Sypher, Coach: Robin Fay

7th ANU ACTHP - Elena Moran, Coach: Renae Domaschenz

8th Pembroke School - Sofia Suhinin, Coaches: Simon Lane, Ron Mobbs, Sally Martin

Final B

1st Buckingham - Phoebe Teale, Coach: Abbie Crow

2nd St Peters Girls - Sophie Barr, Coaches: Brynley Millward, Jason Lane

3rd Rockhampton Grammar - Olivia Cook, Coach: Robin Fay

4th Corio Bay - Meg Cartwright, Coach: Leigh Hall-Sullivan

5th Centenary - Rebecca More O'Ferrall, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth

6th Mercantile - Anna Morrison, Coach: Samuel Fennessy

7th Corio Bay - Issy Batrouney, Coach: Leigh Hall-Sullivan

8th Mosman - Lilian Hyde, Coach: Katie Healy

Under 19 Women's Double Scull

Final

7:28.43

7:34.24

7:36.53

7:36.55

7:42.45

7:48.20

8:03.12

8:06.52

Final

1st Pine Rivers - Ella Smith, Jaeve Proberts, Coaches: Ray Smith, Glenn Smith

2nd Canberra Grammar - Zoe Bond, Madeline Vagg, Coach: Sarah Cook

3rd Kinross Wolaroi - Freya Neville, Isabella Scammell, Coaches: Alexandra Cropley, Andrew Gannon, Benjamin Watt

4th University of Queensland / St Peters Girls - Sophie Barr [SPGS], Sophia Wightman [UQBC], Coaches: Blaine Heseltine, Brynley Millward

5th Buckingham / UTS - Sarah Fahd [UTS], Phoebe Teale [BRC], Coaches: Hally Chapman, Abbie Crow

6th Sydney - Lily Gavan, Lily Eales, Coaches: Brendan Longman, Donovan Cech

7th Sydney - Talisa Knoke-Driver, Ela Huber, Coaches: Brendan Longman, Donovan Cech

8th Corio Bay - Issy Batrouney, Meg Cartwright, Coach: Leigh Hall-Sullivan

Under 19 Women's Quadruple Scull

Final

6:59.78

7:02.50

7:07.90

7:16.82

7:23.37

7:25.37

7:27.34

7:39.43

Final

1st Sydney / Kinross Wolaroi - Lily Gavan [SRC], Isabella Scammell [KINR], Freya Neville [KINR], Lily Eales [SRC], Coaches: Brendan Longman, Donovan Cech, Andrew Gannon

2nd Rockhampton Grammar / Pine Rivers - Olivia Cook [ROCKG], Ella Smith [PINER], Jaeve Proberts [PINER], Laura Sypher [ROCKG], Coaches: Ray Smith, Robin Fay

3rd Buckingham Composite - Sarah Fahd [UTS], Katja Cook [HUON], Layla Hocking [HUON], Phoebe Teale [BRC], Coaches: Paul Newbon, Abbie Crow, Hally Chapman

4th Mercantile - Saskia Junge, Bethany Zmak, Victoria Trentin, Harper Waring, Coaches: Samuel Fennessy, Jessica Hare

5th Sydney / Centenary - Zara Greenwood [SRC], Rebecca More O'Ferrall [CENT], Talisa Knoke-Driver [SRC], Ela Huber [SRC], Coaches: Brendan Longman, Donovan Cech, Michael Opstelten

6th Mosman - Philippa Young, Grace Burke, Lilian Hyde, Katja Yorke, Coach: Katie Healy

7th Kentish Composite - Anneka Schrader [TUBC], Gabriella Woodhouse [TUBC], Jordan Nichols [GUSP], Jessica Welch [KRC], Coaches: Graham Scattergood, Lincoln Handley, Mark Stott

8th Commercial - Isabella Taylor, Sophia Cohen, Giselle Graham, Emily Graham, Coach: Jack Armitage

Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair

Final A

9:14.62

9:16.54

9:20.71

9:31.70

9:37.73

9:40.43

10:00.43

10:03.72

Final B

10:00.92

10:18.57

SCR

Final A

1st University of Queensland - Nancy Duncan -Banks, Ellyn Hill, Coach: Blaine Heseltine

2nd Scotch Oakburn - Lindsay Calvert, Heidi Schouten, Coaches: Alister Foot, Stuart Guest

3rd Sydney - Lily Gavan, Lily Eales, Coaches: Brendan Longman, Donovan Cech

4th St Peters Girls - Clare Romaniuk, Milla Barei, Coaches: Christine MacLaren, Brynley Millward

5th Mersey - Lydia Tippett, Prudence Tippett, Coach: David Tippett

6th University of Queensland - Georgia Weston, Sophie Lucas, Coach: Blaine Heseltine

7th Wesley College - Christina Kamenev, Zara Lavery, Coach: Hannah Every-Hall

8th DMCRC - Heather Curry, Phoebe Davis, Coach: Neil Stump

Final B

1st Mersey - Ella Spaulding, Catherine Greenhill, Coach: David Tippett

2nd Wilderness School - Georgina Birchall, Emma Jolly, Coach: Aimee Maling

University of Queensland - Tylah Hutton, Alice Ready, Coach: Blaine Heseltine

Under 19 Women's Coxless Four

Final

7:18.09

7:20.49

7:25.99

7:31.27

7:33.75

7:56.16


Final

1st University of Queensland - Alice Ready, Tylah Hutton, Ellyn Hill, Nancy Duncan -Banks, Coach: Blaine Heseltine

2nd University of Queensland - Imogen Walker, Nicole Watt, Georgia Weston, Sophie Lucas, Coach: Blaine Heseltine

3rd Mersey - Catherine Greenhill, Ella Spaulding, Lydia Tippett, Prudence Tippett, Coach: David Tippett

4th DMCRC - Aida McCoid, Alice McMahon, Heather Curry, Phoebe Davis, Coach: Neil Stump

5th Canberra Girls Grammar - Olivia Nattey, Lauren Goldie, Neve James, Madeline McGinness, Coach: Caroline Pijpers

6th Scotch Oakburn - Jessica Finnigan, Olivia Willows, Millie Duigan, Charlotte Loane, Coaches: Alister Foot, Stuart Guest

Under 19 Women's Coxed Four

Final

7:22.96

7:25.00

7:25.09

7:30.16

7:35.29

7:38.69

7:46.60

7:51.18

Final

1st Wesley College - Lucy Thomson, Thea Coull, Christina Kamenev, Zara Lavery, Cox: Fiona Dow, Coach: Hannah Every-Hall

2nd Queenwood - Bronte Blackmore Cram, Tiffany Botha, Chelsea Proutt, Stefanie Preller, Cox: Lucy Anderson, Coaches: Ciaran Glynn, Ray Boyle, Alan Bennett

3rd Scotch Oakburn - Lindsay Calvert, Amy Florance, Alecia Jepson, Heidi Schouten, Cox: Lily Cleeland, Coaches: Alister Foot, Stuart Guest

4th Canberra Girls Grammar - Ashleigh Burns, Charlotte Grose, Jenna Oerder, Georgina Wallace, Cox: Andrea Newham, Coach: Caroline Pijpers

5th Loreto Kirribilli - Elizabeth Carey, Alyssa Fikkers, Isabelle Constantian, Caitlin Ell, Cox: Gabrielle Rose, Coaches: Michael Bernerius, Lachlan Allen

6th Loreto Kirribilli - Alex McMillan, Lauren Moran, Charlotte Cadman, Emma Jones, Cox: Mietta Jones, Coaches: Michael Bernerius, Lachlan Allen

7th Seymour / St Peters Girls - Charlotte Parker [SPGS], Milla Barei [SPGS], Clare Romaniuk [SPGS], Alice Montgomery [SEY], Cox: Letitia Page-Thomson [SPGS], Coaches: Brynley Millward, Catherine McDougall

8th Wendouree Ballarat - Zarli Clark, Amie Goodson, Katie Jackson, Grace Watkins, Cox: Chloe Tippett, Coaches: John King, Paul Blanchfield

Under 19 Women's Coxed Eight

Final

6:48.20

6:49.55

6:50.16

6:52.08

6:57.12

6:57.30

6:59.50

7:10.25

Final

1st University of Queensland - Imogen Walker, Georgia Weston, Sophia Wightman, Sophie Lucas, Alice Ready, Tylah Hutton, Ellyn Hill, Nancy Duncan -Banks, Cox: Emily Hirst, Coach: Blaine Heseltine

2nd Canberra Girls Grammar - Neve James, Lauren Goldie, Olivia Nattey, Charlotte Grose, Georgina Wallace, Jenna Oerder, Ashleigh Burns, Madeline McGinness, Cox: Andrea Newham, Coach: Caroline Pijpers

3rd Queenwood - Bronte Blackmore Cram, Madeleine Newman, Madeline Nicol, Beth McLellan, Chelsea Proutt, Chloe Driver, Tiffany Botha, Stefanie Preller, Cox: Lucy Anderson, Coaches: Ciaran Glynn, Ray Boyle, Alfie Young

4th Loreto Toorak - Tully Walford, Alice Buffham, Isobel Thomson, Zoe Keating, Phoebe Lovell, Lexi Picciani, Maddie Hill, Isabella Blackney, Cox: Esther Wells, Coach: Mitchell Nelson

5th Loreto Kirribilli - Alyssa Fikkers, Elizabeth Carey, Isabelle Constantian, Caitlin Ell, Lauren Moran, Alex McMillan, Charlotte Cadman, Emma Jones, Cox: Mietta Jones, Coaches: Michael Bernerius, Lachlan Allen

6th Geelong Grammar - Chloe Paton, Luka Currell, Lilli Cowan, Ava Grylewicz, Star Rose Miller, Hannah Bufton, Alice Peddie, Gillian Walton, Cox: Cate Blyth

7th Scotch Oakburn - Millie Duigan, Olivia Willows, Alecia Jepson, Charlotte Loane, Lindsay Calvert, Amy Florance, Jessica Finnigan, Heidi Schouten, Cox: Lily Cleeland, Coaches: Alister Foot, Stuart Guest

8th Fahan - Marlo Jones, Emily Farquer, Stella Lambert, Miranda Jones, Laura Cooper, Lilly Ansell, Olivia Wilkins, Daisy Maning, Cox: Sophie Bury, Coaches: Sam Manson, Chris Parnham

Under 17 Women's Single Scull

Final A

9:28.37

9:39.16

9:43.61

9:46.42

9:47.54

9:49.59

9:57.46

10:17.70

Final B

9:59.31

10:03.03

10:05.73

10:15.53

10:25.51

10:34.36

10:37.08

10:41.41

Final A

1st Centenary - Sophie Malcolm, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth

2nd Mosman - Imogen Grey, Coaches: Katie Healy, Judith Ungemach

3rd WARC - Sinead Reading

4th Loreto Kirribilli - Alyssa Fikkers, Coaches: Lachlan Allen, Michael Bernerius

5th Mersey - Olivia Yeates, Coaches: David Tippett, Merv Tippett

6th Loreto Kirribilli - Lauren Moran, Coaches: Lachlan Allen, Michael Bernerius

7th Kinross Wolaroi - Lucy Searle, Coaches: Alexandra Cropley, Andrew Gannon, Benjamin Watt

8th Kentish - Lilly Barker, Coach: Graham Scattergood

Final B

1st WARC - Keely Reading

2nd Loreto Marryatville - Victoria Binns, Coach: Tom Doornbos

3rd University of Queensland - Nicole Watt, Coach: Blaine Heseltine

4th Tasmania University - Hannah Wigston, Coach: Amy Bain

5th Loreto Marryatville - Deanna Macolino, Coach: Tom Doornbos

6th Ballarat City - Aleesha Walker, Coach: Paul Commons

7th Mersey - Meg Castles, Coach: David Tippett

8th Somerville - Eliza Bridgefoot, Coaches: Rhys Jones, Samara Quinlan

Under 17 Women's Double Scull

Final

7:52.26

7:52.78

7:53.42

7:54.24

8:02.87

8:05.20

8:09.64

8:17.81

Final

1st Loreto Kirribilli - Alyssa Fikkers, Lauren Moran, Coaches: Lachlan Allen, Michael Bernerius

2nd Mosman - Imogen Grey, Philippa Young, Coach: Katie Healy

3rd Loreto Marryatville - Deanna Macolino, Victoria Binns, Coach: Tom Doornbos

4th WARC - Sinead Reading, Keely Reading

5th Tasmania University - Annabelle Fry, Hannah Wigston, Coach: Amy Bain

6th Mersey - Olivia Yeates, Meg Castles, Coach: David Tippett

7th Radford College - Eliza Lilley, Siobhan Hall, Coach: Vicky Spencer

8th Capital Lakes / Torrens - Sophie Butcher [TORR], Ella Horn [CLRC]

Under 17 Women's Coxed Quadruple Scull

Final

7:25.44

7:33.30

7:37.30

7:39.95

7:45.66

7:53.51

7:58.73

8:04.04

Final

1st Somerville - Lillian Slatter, Minaya Bishop, Eliza Bridgefoot, Molly Salisbury, Cox: Eliza Carrigan, Coaches: Rhys Jones, Samara Quinlan

2nd Radford College - Mia Kluth, Hannah Sampson, Hannah Hardy, Nikita Crabb, Cox: Stuart Ward, Coaches: Maggie Noonan, Vicky Spencer

3rd Kinross Wolaroi - Lily Robson, Ayla Ryan, Lucy Searle, Lucy Scammell, Cox: Jayde Caro, Coaches: Alexandra Cropley, Andrew Gannon, Benjamin Watt

4th Queenwood - Brooke Lancaster, Phoebe Campbell, Abbie McLellan, Emerson Stock, Cox: Ali Hindmarsh, Coaches: Max Stanistreet, Erik Rowan, Ella Davidson

5th Loreto Marryatville / Ascham - Charlotte Illman [LORM], Deanna Macolino [LORM], Sophia Miller [ASCH], Victoria Binns [LORM], Cox: Amelia Mansell [LORM], Coaches: Tom Doornbos, Thomas Parker

6th Mersey - Sarah Ellis, Lucy Doonan, Olivia Yeates, Meg Castles, Cox: Matilda Spaulding, Coaches: David Tippett, Merv Tippett

7th Tasmania University / University of Queensland - Nicole Watt [UQBC], Matilda Cocker [TUBC], Annabelle Fry [TUBC], Poppy Kennett [TUBC], Cox: Stella Mitchelmore [TUBC], Coaches: Amy Bain, Blaine Heseltine

8th Tamar - Ruby Hudson, Lizzie Ayers, Ashlee Cherry, Catriona Stewart, Cox: Harriet Lynch, Coaches: Chris Symons, Andrew Hull

Club Women's Double Scull

Final

7:33.46

7:38.12

7:38.19

7:43.99

7:46.53

7:53.45

7:54.12

7:59.29

Final

1st Pine Rivers - Ella Smith, Jaeve Proberts, Coach: Ray Smith

2nd Gippsland Grammar - Eleanor Brinkhoff, Jessica Thompson, Coaches: Nick Bartlett, Harry Roach

3rd University of Queensland - Genevieve Whitehead, Lize-Mari Loots, Coaches: Agustin Radero, Richard Powell

4th Richmond - Michelle Joy, Kate Dyball, Coach: Dario Sportelli

5th Centenary - Rebecca More O'Ferrall, Jessica Malcolm, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth

6th Brisbane & GPS - Charlotte Morris, Kate Morris, Coaches: Alan Borger, Catherine Borger

7th Melbourne - Bea Klein-van Mullekom, Tanja Nishibata

8th Mercantile - Olivia Evans, Demetria Kyriacopoulos, Coach: Alistair Matthews

Club Women's Coxless Four

Final

7:04.95

7:09.44

7:16.77

7:22.16

7:24.52

7:30.09

7:32.44

7:34.98

Final

1st Buckingham - Courtney Blyth, Hannah Dobbie, Julie Janssens, Isabelle Higgins, Coach: Abbie Crow

2nd Sydney University - India Hobbs, Emily Sheppard, Alex Smits, Grace Turner, Coaches: Jack Hanley, Alfie Young

3rd Adelaide - Sophia Nery, Mieka Webb, Erica Webb, Christie Shanahan, Coaches: Ron Mobbs, Daren Potts, Simon Lane

4th Mercantile - Meghan Hester, Louise Carr, Anna Morrison, Millie Whitehead, Coaches: Samuel Fennessy, Alistair Matthews

5th Adelaide University - Sophie Radford, Taleala McCarthy, Joanne Malcolm, Carys Jones, Coach: Brynley Millward

6th Carrum - Kelly James, Jess Fischmann, Angelique Everett, Jacquie Deeble, Coach: Drew Holman

7th Sydney- Zara Greenwood, Eliza Dunlop, Ellie Carter, Brianna Caputo, Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Brendan Longman, Donovan Cech

8th Melbourne University - Brooke Doolan, Romy Cantwell, Evelyn Dow, Livia Rosaia, Coaches: Mitchell Nelson, Edward Fuller

Club Womens Coxed Eight

Final

7:33.07

7:36.76

7:47.97

Relegated

Final

1st Sydney University - Grace Livingstone, Ella Cassin, Jasmine Bowers, India Hobbs, Emily Sheppard, Danielle Stuart, Alex Smits, Grace Turner, Cox: Tash Richardson, Coaches: Jack Hanley, Alfie Young

2nd Sydney - Luka Currell, Lauren Moran, Ellie Carter, Emma Jones, Ela Huber, Eliza Dunlop, Talisa Knoke-Driver, Brianna Caputo, Cox: Mietta Jones, Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Brendan Longman, Donovan Cech

3rd Adelaide University - Sophie Tickner, Isobel Watson, Taleala McCarthy, Carys Jones, Jemima Richter, Joanne Malcolm, Sophie Radford, Cleo Wilson, Cox: William Raven, Coaches: Brynley Millward, William Raven

4th University of Queensland - Emily Lucht, Clare Tayler, Elly Ready, Madeline Crawley, Oli Mitton, Sophia Wightman, Sophie Lucas, Alice Ready, Cox: Emily Hirst, Coaches: Agustin Radero, Blaine Heseltine

Para-Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

PR1 Men's Single Scull

Final

9:11.48

13:00.33

Final

1st Sydney NSWIS - Erik Horrie, Coaches: Jason Baker, Brendan Longman  

2nd Brisbane - Ned Sparksman, Coach: Michael Sparksman

PR2 Men's Single Scull

Final

9:07.39

Final

1st Torrens SASI - Simon Albury, Coach: Christine MacLaren

PR2 Mixed Double Scull

Final

9:36.86

Final

1st Torrens SASI / ANU ACTHP - Simon Albury [TORR] , Kathryn Ross[ANU], Coach: Lincoln Handley

PR3 Women's Single Scull

Final

12:57.02

13:35.84

13:59.91

14:24.83

15:43.11

15:46.41

Final

1st Power House VIS - Jessica Gallagher, Coach: Hannah Every-Hall

2nd Balmain - Bronte Marshall, Coaches: Anne Craig, Liam James, Barbara Ramjan

3rd Balmain - Lauren Webber, Coaches: Liam James, Anne Craig, Barbara Ramjan

4th Drummoyne - Stephanie Walker, Coaches: Kathleen Hextell, Robert Glendenning

5th Bundaberg - Rebecca Markwell, Coach: Allan Gough

6th Drummoyne - Ruby Sutherland, Coaches: Kathleen Hextell, Robert Glendenning

PR3 Women's Coxless Pair

Final

8:14.45

Final

1st Mercantile VIS - Alex Vuillermin, Alexandra Viney, Coaches: Samuel Fennessy, Alistair Matthews

PR3 Men's Single Scull

Final

7:39.75

7:46.39

7:51.08

7:57.48

8:12.21

8:39.82

8:51.03

9:14.50

Final

1st UTS - Thomas Birtwhistle, Coaches: Hally Chapman, Alex Field

2nd Torrens SASI - Jed Altschwager, Coach: Jason Lane

3rd Sydney University NSWIS - James Talbot, Coach: Christopher Holliday

4th University of Queensland - Mac Russell, Coach: Michael Russell

5th ANU - Nicholas Neales, Coach: Charlie MacKenzie

6th Nestles - Aaron Skinner

7th Tasmania University - Michael Taylor, Coach: Mark Stott

8th North Esk - Jesse Hall, Coach: Trevor Barrett

PR3 Men's Coxless Pair

Final

7:28.96

8:29.50

Final

1st UTS / Sydney NSWIS - Ben Gibson [SRC], Thomas Birtwhistle [UTS]

2nd Tasmania University - Alistair Chong, Michael Taylor, Coach: Mark Stott

PR3 Mixed Double Scull

Final

7:21.38

7:45.62

8:11.75

8:16.97

9:05.13

Final

1st UTS / Power House VIS - Jessica Gallagher [POWR], Thomas Birtwhistle [UTS], Coach: Hannah Every-Hall

2nd University of Queensland / Balmain - Bronte Marshall [BALM], Mac Russell [UQBC], Coaches: Liam James, Michael Russell

3rd Drummoyne / Nestles - Aaron Skinner [NESTL], Stephanie Walker [DRC], Coach: Kathleen Hextell

4th Tasmania University / Balmain - Lauren Webber [BALM], Michael Taylor [TUBC], Coaches: Liam James, Michael Nermut

5th Bundaberg - Christian Lane-Krebs, Rebecca Markwell

PR3 Mixed Coxed Four

Final

7:40.06

8:46.69

8:55.07

Final

1st Sydney University Composite - Alexandra Viney [MERC], Nikki Ayers [CLRC], Thomas Birtwhistle [UTS], James Talbot [SUBC], Cox: Renae Domaschenz [ANU], Coach: Lizzi Chapman

2nd Tasmania University / Balmain - Bronte Marshall [BALM], Lauren Webber [BALM], Alistair Chong [TUBC], Michael Taylor [TUBC], Cox: Chloe Mead [TUBC], Coaches: Liam James, Michael Nermut

3rd University of Queensland Composite - Stephanie Walker [DRC], Ruby Sutherland [DRC], Aaron Skinner [NESTL], Mac Russell [UQBC], Cox: Kathleen Hextell [DRC], Coach: Michael Russell

School Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Schoolgirl's Single Scull

Final A

8:49.11

8:52.88

8:57.21

9:04.59

9:10.09

9:12.51

9:17.45

9:18.01

Final B

8:38.40

8:40.84

8:42.04

8:43.96

8:44.56

8:50.46

SCR

Final C

8:43.52

8:48.76

8:57.42

9:05.58

9:07.05

9:17.65

9:23.18

11:45.36

Final D

9:18.28

9:29.11

10:12.39

Final A

1st Brisbane State High - Sophie Malcolm, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth

2nd Rockhampton Grammar - Laura Sypher, Coach: Robin Fay

3rd Tara School - Sarah Fahd, Coaches: Graham Gardiner, Robyn Mackney

4th Kardinia International College - Meg Cartwright, Coach: Leigh Hall-Sullivan

5th Cammeraygal College - Lilian Hyde, Coach: Katie Healy

6th Scotch Oakburn - Lindsay Calvert, Coaches: Alister Foot, Stuart Guest

7th St Patrick's College TAS - Emily Hepburn, Coach: Deon Birtwistle

8th Geelong College - Issy Batrouney

Final B

1st Korowa Anglican Girls - Natasjia Voulanas, Coaches: Emma Webley, Jane Robinson

2nd DON - Lydia Tippett

3rd Brendan Shaw - Jessica Welch, Coach: Graham Scattergood

4th Rockhampton Grammar - Olivia Cook, Coach: Robin Fay

5th St Ignatius SA - Imogen Graham, Coaches: Sophie Radford, Benjamin Flannagan

6th St Clares College ACT - Claudia Downes, Coaches: Renae Domaschenz, Neil Smith

SCR Lindisfarne AS - Jordan Nichols, Coach: Lincoln Handley

Final C

1st All Hallows' - Nicole Watt

2nd Northern Beaches Secondary - Katja Yorke, Coach: Katie Healy

3rd St Patrick's College TAS - Morgan Brown, Coach: Deon Birtwistle

4th Mannum Community College - Ella Deramore - Denver, Coaches: Isabelle Day, Thomas Stevens

5th Pymble Ladies' - Alice Walker, Coach: Ali Williams

6th Queenwood - Chloe Brunker, Coaches: Caroline Lonergan, Ella Davidson

7th Sunshine Coast Grammar - Remi Neville, Coach: Donna Muller

8th Shelford Girls Grammar - Olivia Smyth

Final D

1st Ballarat & Clarendon College - Freyja Head, Coach: Grant McKechnie

2nd Sunshine Coast Grammar - Taleah Smith, Coach: Donna Muller

3rd Cooloola Christian - Anna Golovko, Coach: Donna Muller

Schoolgirl's Coxed Quadruple Scull

Final A

7:34.55

7:38.24

7:42.45

7:46.65

7:49.12

7:50.25

8:00.67

8:01.19

Final B

7:43.20

7:46.70

7:48.21

7:49.92

7:54.33

7:54.89

8:01.39

8:03.52

Final C

8:05.69

8:26.28

8:34.23

Final A

1st Ruyton Girls' - Charlotte Ball, Grace Jansen, Emma Haberfield, Remy McKay, Cox: Philippa Preston, Coach: Matt Wilson

2nd Canberra Grammar - Penelope Robson, Niamh Pascoe, Zoe Bond, Madeline Vagg, Cox: Orlando Throsby, Coaches: Sarah Cook, Tobias Wehr-Candler

3rd Kardinia International College - Lillian Henderson, Issy Carland, Bella Marles, Tully Combridge, Cox: Polly Lewis, Coaches: Wayne Nitschke, Anita Whitehouse

4th Melbourne Girls Grammar - Amelie McComb, Lola Dahan, Isabella Ross, Hannah Glover, Cox: Sophia Wilson

5th St Catherine's School NSW - Amelia Cooper, Jade Bliss, Claudia Horrell, Aliya Rahman, Cox: Bella Mcgeechan, Coaches: Diarmuid O Driscoll, Jarrod Watson, Crystal Piper

6th Launceston Grammar - Poppy White, Ashton Billing, Isobel Goss, Ella Swan, Cox: Poppy Eastaugh

7th Strathcona - Katie Johnson, Amy Gration, Chloe Amling, Jacinta Caruso, Cox: Jacqui Evans, Coach: Jordan Smith

8th Radford College - Cara Martin, Bridget Kelleher-Cole, Claudia Kendall, Ellen Mihaljevic, Cox: Nicola Allenby, Coaches: Sam Durnell, Maggie Noonan

Final B

1st Melbourne Girls Grammar - Latasha Townsend, Charlotte Finlay, Alexandra Leonards, Ella Grant, Cox: Maddison Farrow

2nd Radford College - Molly Lilley, Olivia Hickey, Kiara Shaw, Jessica Schroder, Cox: Mackenzie Jolly, Coaches: Sam Durnell, Maggie Noonan

3rd Gippsland Grammar - Elana Rose Krcevinac, Freya Hamilton, Katie Waller, Malia Wheal, Cox: Sarah Beyer, Coaches: Eleanor Brinkhoff, Nick Bartlett

4th Melbourne Girls Grammar - Emme Hardwick, Amelia Kogler, Eloise Faulks, Ella Cooper, Cox: Isabella Boffa

5th Strathcona - Jemima Taplin, Annie McGregor, Belle Schenck, Lucy Parsons, Cox: Amy Savenake, Coach: Grace Senior

6th St Mary's TAS - Gabriella Woodhouse, Eliza Mason, Felicity Carter, Anneka Schrader, Cox: Meg Pinelli, Coach: Mark Stott

7th Korowa Anglican Girls - Ella Fieldhouse, Claire Spiers, Sienna Smith, Rose Gilmour, Cox: Eleanor Hay, Coaches: Emma Webley, Elise Matthews

8th Walford Anglican - Evangeline Fragos, Ava Morrow, Jessica Good, Charlotte Newman, Cox: Abbey Olafsen, Coach: Jamie Becker

Final C

1st Launceston Grammar - Emma Ferrall, Elizabeth Brown, Elizabeth Tucker, Mollie Dowling, Cox: Olivia Frost

2nd Shelford Girls Grammar - Amelia Davies, Yasmin Isaacs, Annika Wilson, Bethany O'Kane, Cox: Eliza Burns

3rd Launceston Grammar - Ashlyn Mayes, Kathryn Hill, Chloe Lalor, Ella Goess-Howe, Cox: Serena Gray  

Schoolgirl's Coxed Four

Final A

8:04.97

8:06.37

8:10.12

8:14.08

8:15.40

8:15.78

8:18.75

8:25.10

Final B

7:49.97

7:57.69

8:00.04

8:00.18

8:12.09

8:20.19


Final A

1st Loreto Kirribilli - Alex McMillan, Charlotte Cadman, Lauren Moran, Emma Jones, Cox: Mietta Jones, Coaches: Lachlan Allen, Michael Bernerius

2nd Ballarat & Clarendon - Charlotte Sutherland, Ingrid Ellis, Ellie McClure, Ruby Lovel, Cox: Holli Williams, Coach: Nicole Plucinski

3rd Loreto Kirribilli - Alyssa Fikkers, Elizabeth Carey, Isabelle Constantian, Caitlin Ell, Cox: Gabrielle Rose, Coaches: Lachlan Allen, Michael Bernerius

4th Ballarat Grammar - Amber McClure, Jess Hawker, Charlotte Robson, Keylah Walker, Cox: Genevieve Pittard, Coach: Sam Pullin

5th St Peter's Girls - Charlotte Parker, Milla Barei, Clare Romaniuk, Sophie Barr, Cox: Letitia Page-Thomson, Coach: Brynley Millward

6th Loreto Ballarat - Lana Dodd, Brooke Main, Eliza Martin, Casey Dodd, Cox: Aisling Love

7th Somerville - Lillian Slatter, Minaya Bishop, Eliza Bridgefoot, Molly Salisbury, Cox: Eliza Carrigan, Coaches: Rhys Jones, Samara Quinlan

8th St Catherine's School NSW - Georgia Shearer, Connie Skeffington, Erin Kara, Jade Bliss, Cox: Charlotte Wadds, Coaches: Jarrod Watson, Diarmuid O Driscoll, Crystal Piper

Final B

1st Brendan Shaw - Sophie Grave, Meg Castles, Ella Spaulding, Catherine Greenhill, Cox: Sarah Ellis, Coaches: David Tippett, Merv Tippett

2nd Shelford Girls' Grammar - Ava Morgan, Emily Lendon, Harmony Ying, Izzy Kennedy, Cox: Isla Clarke, Coach: Julian Whitehead

3rd Scotch Oakburn - Hannah Woolston, Emma Jepson, Madison MacKenzie, Georgia Taylor, Cox: Shanelle Elliott, Coaches: Alister Foot, Stuart Guest

4th Friends - Julia Powell-Davies, Morgan White, Imogen Nation, Eloise Underwood, Cox: Iris Fox, Coach: Tom Pilkington

5th Friends - Kayla Fajrianto, Claudia Balmforth, Cygnet Hornett, Charlotte Ralph, Cox: Denison Ibbott, Coach: Tom Pilkington

6th St Michael's Collegiate - Michela Mampieri, Eliza Shelley, Maggie West, Rose Curry, Cox: Alice Dalton, Coach: Neil Stump


Under 17 Schoolgirl's Coxed Eight

Final A

7:14.50

7:20.89

7:22.51

7:23.94

7:26.75

7:30.61

7:34.17

7:52.95

Final A

1st Radford College - Eliza Lilley, Siobhan Hall, Mia Kluth, Zoe Macintosh, Hannah Sampson, Josephine Truswell, Hannah Hardy, Nikita Crabb, Cox: Stuart Ward, Coaches: Maggie Noonan, Vicky Spencer

2nd Loreto Toorak - Isabel Mellor, Scarlett Gunn, Clare McGirr, Angelica Emerson, Isabella Morello, Lauren McGarry, Stephanie Bare, Claudia McNee, Cox: Mimi Hoffman, Coaches: Charlie Dixon, Luke Brusco

3rd MLC Kew - Sophie Fraser, Sarah Palavestra, Juliette Chang, Holly Wyld, Sienna Salter, Meg Dumbrell, Bella Oliver, Cathy Wu, Cox: Ella Wernert, Coach: Sarah Henderson

4th Roseville - Samia Chrara, Grace Bennett, Ava Cassar, Phoebe Herdman, Alice Bennett, Caitlyn Coleman, Sienna Meany, Hannah Alexander, Cox: Lauren Noble, Coach: Gonzalo Briones

5th Queenwood - Reese Harvey, Sienna Williams Bush, Brooke Lancaster, Abbie McLellan, Phoebe Campbell, Charlotte Botha, Heidi Boyd, Emerson Stock, Cox: Ali Hindmarsh, Coaches: Max Stanistreet, Erik Rowan, Caroline Lonergan

6th Walford Anglican - Ava Morrow, Jessica Good, Imke Mentz, Evangeline Fragos, Lilli Richter, Charlotte Newman, Madeleine Bardy, Isabella Wirth, Cox: Abbey Olafsen, Coaches: Patrick Ey, Jamie Becker

7th Loreto Marryatville - Madison Johanson, Francesca Lennon, Mariah Murray, Charlotte Illman, Deanna Macolino, Eliza Hogg, Hallie Anderson, Victoria Binns, Cox: India Lange, Coach: Tom Doornbos

8th Launceston Grammar - Mary Bradfield, Lily Dunn, Alice Bennett, Tess Klower, Poppy Loane, Leila Hucker, Ella Henty, Alexandra Dunne, Cox: Lola Eastaugh, Coaches: Fiona Woolcock, Peter Dehnert

Schoolgirl's Coxed Eight

Final A

7:17.77

7:22.82

7:25.65

7:30.21

7:32.25

7:33.93

7:37.48

7:43.44

Final B

6:57.22

6:58.00

6:59.42

7:05.66

7:05.82

7:05.99

7:07.49

7:19.21

Final C

7:14.68

7:18.55

7:23.21


Final A

1st Melbourne Girls Grammar - Lily Hockings, Georgie Gough, Zoe McKernan, Zoe O'Connell, Juliette Roysmith, Olivia Nairn, Elsa Ajani, Phoebe Faulks, Cox: Alexandra Williams

2nd St Catherine's School - Bronte Cullen, Claire Gray, Alexandra Demetriou, Zara Bongiorno, Chloe Cooper, Sarah Marriott, Francesca Demetriou, Isabella Bufe, Cox: Summer Balla-Kellett, Coaches: John Saunders, Brigette Carlile

3rd MLC Kew - Anthea Grutzner, Amelie Alleva, Ayesha Cameron, Olivia Franc, Tiffany Crosthwaite, Steph Gordon, Char Will, Bridgette Harwood, Cox: Riya Fordyce, Coach: Pete Kupcis

4th Wesley College VIC - Leyla Kenneally, Saskia Blackburn, Emily Hill, Lauren Mayhood, Lucy Thomson, Thea Coull, Christina Kamenev, Zara Lavery, Cox: Fiona Dow, Coach: Hannah Every-Hall

5th Canberra Girls Grammar - Neve James, Lauren Goldie, Olivia Nattey, Charlotte Grose, Georgina Wallace, Jenna Oerder, Ashleigh Burns, Madeline McGinness, Cox: Andrea Newham, Coach: Caroline Pijpers

6th Queenwood - Bronte Blackmore Cram, Madeleine Newman, Madeline Nicol, Beth McLellan, Chelsea Proutt, Chloe Driver, Tiffany Botha, Stefanie Preller, Cox: Lucy Anderson, Coaches: Ciaran Glynn, Ray Boyle

7th Loreto Normanhurst - Paige Critchlow, Madeline Studdert, Madison Webster, Ella McKenzie, Lillian Dean, Brynnin Barr, Alexandra O'Brien, Grace Gillies, Cox: Elizabeth Bolster, Coaches: Jeff Paterson, Georgia Boric

8th Pymble Ladies' - Liesel Page, Tilly Morgan, Sophie Graham, Georgina Seymour, Jessica Colbran, Philippa Austin, Georgina Ericsson, Lilian Huntley, Cox: Mehreen Khan, Coaches: Ali Williams, Stephen Evans

Final B

1st Kinross Wolaroi - Sally Carter, Ella Kirby, Lucy Scammell, Lucy Searle, Annabelle Woods, Hannah Richardson, Freya Neville, Isabella Scammell, Cox: Georgia Robson, Coaches: Alexandra Cropley, Andrew Gannon, Benjamin Watt

2nd Geelong Grammar - Chloe Paton, Luka Currell, Alice Peddie, Ava Grylewicz, Star Rose Miller, Hannah Bufton, Lilli Cowan, Gillian Walton, Cox: Cate Blyth

3rd Loreto Toorak - Tully Walford, Alice Buffham, Isobel Thomson, Zoe Keating, Phoebe Lovell, Lexi Picciani, Maddie Hill, Isabella Blackney, Cox: Esther Wells, Coach: Mitchell Nelson

4th St Catherine's School VIC - Ika O'Halloran, Jessica Yang, Tamsin Sleigh, Clarence Houle-O'Connor, Olivia Nash, Adelaide Mitchell, Sophie Williams, Clementine Newton-Brown, Cox: Arabella Hall, Coach: Max Arundel

5th Fahan - Marlo Jones, Hannah Riches, Stella Lambert, Miranda Jones, Laura Cooper, Lilly Ansell, Olivia Wilkins, Daisy Maning, Cox: Sophie Bury, Coaches: Sam Manson, Chris Parnham

6th Seymour College - Alice Montgomery, Farah McConnell-Psaltis, Lilah McRoe, Grace Foster, Molly Duggan, Eliza Wenk, Jemima Whitton, Charlotte Heeson, Cox: Sessy Walker, Coach: Catherine McDougall

7th St Michael's Collegiate - Rosie Forsyth, Aida McCoid, Hannah Gregory, Alice McMahon, Olivia Viney, Elise Bird, Heather Curry, Phoebe Davis, Cox: Claudia Bayley, Coach: Neil Stump

8th Scotch Oakburn - Millie Duigan, Olivia Willows, Alecia Jepson, Charlotte Loane, Lindsay Calvert, Amy Florance, Jessica Finnigan, Heidi Schouten, Cox: Lily Cleeland, Coaches: Alister Foot, Stuart Guest

Final C

1st Scotch College Adelaide - Charlotte Durrant, Lulu Colgrave, Sabine Keenan, Imogeone Mons, Alexis Dorogi, Sophie Hurst, Matilda Scholz, Grace Seppelt, Cox: Evie McRitchie, Coach: Bryn Coudraye

2nd Canberra Girls Grammar - Holly Irvine, Savannah Van Geelen, Alexandra Malegan, Sophia Champion de Crespigny, Amelia Farrell, Alice Collins, Abigail Merkel, Addie Curlewis, Cox: Georgia Gathercole, Coach: Nigel Miller

3rd Walford Anglican - Madeleine Bardy, Scarlett Wisman, Imke Mentz, Georgina Southcott, Lilli Richter, Alexandra Williams, Imogen Alford, Isabella Wirth, Cox: Molly Olafsen, Coach: Patrick Ey

Schoolboy's Single Scull

Final A

8:15.25

8:22.27

8:26.37

8:30.56

8:32.53

8:34.08

8:35.23

8:38.32

Final B

7:49.49

7:56.25

7:59.70

8:00.53

8:03.84

8:03.93

8:12.42

8:15.65

Final C

8:10.68

8:21.87

8:22.27

Final A

1st Scotch College Adelaide - Adam Holland, Coach: Tim Belcher

2nd Wesley College VIC - Wesley Hudson, Coach: Matthew Ryan

3rd ACGS - Harry Nott, Coach: Richard Powell

4th Adelaide High - Callum Deckers

5th Friends - James Wilson

6th St Luke's Anglican - Dayne Mortimer, Coach: Allan Gough

7th St Augustine's NSW - Kyle Brown, Coach: Judith Ungemach

8th St Luke's Anglican - Samuel Klotz, Coach: Allan Gough

Final B

1st Matthew Flinders AC - Charles Clarke, Coach: Donna Muller

2nd Gippsland Grammar - Cameron Rule, Coaches: Nick Bartlett, Harry Roach

3rd Newington College - Henry Taylor, Coaches: Kurtis Thomas, Ralph Hobbs

4th St Patrick's College VIC - Harvey Woodburn, Coach: Paul Blanchfield

5th St Augustine's NSW - Oliver Thomas, Coach: Judith Ungemach

6th Gippsland Grammar - Jonty Condron, Coaches: Nick Bartlett, Harry Roach

7th Kinross Wolaroi - Sterling Graham, Coaches: Alexandra Cropley, Andrew Gannon, Benjamin Watt

8th Marist Ashgrove - Leo Barbieri-Yates

Final C

1st St Luke's Anglican - Tobias Reynolds, Coach: Allan Gough

2nd Somerset College - Callum McClure

3rd Friends - Max Reardon

Schoolboy's Coxed Quadruple Scull

Final A

6:59.60

7:02.03

7:03.95

7:04.76

7:13.52

7:14.39

7:17.96

7:21.20

Final B

6:45.11

6:49.90

6:52.79

6:57.04

6:57.61

7:07.98

7:36.27

Final A

1st Radford College - Ethan Toscan, Angus Walker, Sam Roberts, William Gregory, Cox: Ben Heatley, Coaches: Vicky Spencer, Iain Smith

2nd Gippsland Grammar - Thomas Condron, Lindsay Hamilton, Billy Osborne, Alex Coleman, Cox: Miya Hancock, Coaches: Nick Bartlett, Eleanor Brinkhoff, Harry Roach

3rd Newington College - Callum Latham, Thomas Maclean, Max Elliott, Jack Callanan, Cox: Dominic Novati, Coaches: Kurtis Thomas, Ralph Hobbs

4th Melbourne High - Emil Dommenget, Angus Mclaughlin, Ali Abud, Mark Putter, Cox: Josh Iligan, Coach: Thomas Creber

5th Redlands - Finn Woodward, Harley van der Pluijm, Alexander Verschoor, Alexander Holtheuer, Cox: Charlotte Morrison, Coaches: Anders Baatemyr, James Petering

6th Brisbane Boys - Xavier Rubens, Mitchell Owen, Matthew Cashman, Daniel Cashman, Cox: Lachlan Newcombe, Coaches: Dante Harp, John Pettigrew

7th Marist College ACT - Brynn Hart, Kai Martin, Harvey Ellwood, Alex Ellwood, Cox: Archie Blacker

8th Rockhampton Grammar - Fletcher Hewitt, Marshall Leeson, Riley Godwin, Chad Willett, Cox: Ryan Dillon, Coach: John Smyth

Final B

1st Launceston Grammar - Angus Farquhar, Lachlan Pohan, Lachlan Dean, Archie Ralph, Cox: Grace Robertson, Coaches: Dean Lalor, Lawrie Malcolm

2nd Radford College - Charlie Stuart, Campbell Kruger, Christopher Bush, Harrison Lonsdale, Cox: Olivia Hombsch, Coaches: Vicky Spencer, Iain Smith

3rd Trinity College VIC - Hayden Beamish, Hamish Beadle, Dominic Payman, Oliver Fraser-Peckham, Cox: Rudi Richardson

4th Hunter Valley Grammar - Max Blatchley, Zinc Bosco, Benjamin Hudson, Cooper Blatchley, Cox: Niamh Geraghty, Coaches: Mark Partridge, Rowan Hislop, Prentice Bond

5th Trinity College VIC - Edward Devlin, Aidan Ross, Lachlan Brockhurst, Andrew Hain, Cox: Olek Beavis,

6th Marist College ACT - Nicholas Davies, Michael Keating, Jack Miller, Riley Chifley, Cox: Logan Thomas

7th Scotch Oakburn - Sebastian McTaggart Williams, Lachlan Breden, Will Dowling, Cameron Parker, Cox: George Russell, Coaches: James Russell, Jamie Breden

Schoolboy's Coxed Four

Final A

6:57.02

6:59.65

7:01.22

7:02.36

7:11.18

7:17.36

7:21.20

7:21.33

Final A

1st St Patrick's College VIC - Jake Polkinghorne, Tom Foley, Austin Reinehr, Angus Murnane, Cox: Edward Peucker, Coach: Brendan Scott

2nd Ballarat Grammar - Will Clarke, Will Ussher, Sebastian Pendlebury, Hugh Bond, Cox: Oliver Warwick, Coach: Paul Commons

3rd Scotch Oakburn - Joseph Lawrence, Harry Birchmore, Will Gray, William Hurd, Cox: Harriet Lynch, Coach: James Russell

4th Scotch College VIC - Archie Abbott, Archie Clunies-Ross, Edward Burns, Tige Ryan, Cox: Angus McClusky

5th Ballarat & Clarendon - Aiden Brien, Flynn Brouwer, George Tennant, Rupert McDonald, Cox: Bonnie Poulton, Coach: Ian Peele

6th Scotch College VIC - Thomas Genovese, Nik Tsourvakas, Joshua McLeod, Hamish Paine, Cox: Maxwell Findlay

7th St Peter's College - Alistair Sarah, Kyle Miller, Max Henry, Fraser Balnaves, Cox: Jamie Graves

8th Kinross Wolaroi - Harry Houghton, Nicholas Brown, Charlie Neville, Alec Hoskin, Cox: Lucinda McCarten, Coaches: Alexandra Cropley, Andrew Gannon, Benjamin Watt

Under 17 Schoolboy's Coxed Eight

Final A

6:27.93

6:32.55

6:34.50

6:34.54

6:44.10

6:46.36

7:03.37

7:15.08

Final A

1st Wesley College VIC - Quentin Marchiori, Max Guthrie, Jeffrey Jiang, Leo Bakhache, Nicholas Bryant, Lachlan Idle, Charlie Johnston, Amos Kirk, Cox: Josh Feferkranz, Coach: Zachary Smith

2nd St Augustines NSW - Cody Murphy, Cody Kearney, Tane Potts, Tom Magee, Oscar St Pierre, Doogal McKenzie, Jacob Hickey, Joe Lynch, Cox: Lachlan King, Coach: Bjarne Ungemach

3rd Xavier College - William McNamara, Lachlan Stewart, Edward Andrew, Will Allen, James Power, Cormac O'Callaghan, Lachie Severn, Patrick Croagh, Cox: Daniel Stary, Coaches: Sean Lake, Daniel Brighthope

4th Melbourne Grammar - Henry Sibly, Harry Dudley, Jack Anderson, Digby Bankes, George Raymond, Lachlan Perrett, Sam Henderson, Daniel Cash, Cox: Lucien Marcel, Coach: Timothy Poulter

5th Scotch Oakburn - Cameron Auton, Lucien James-Wever, Hamish Fyffe, Rupert MacKenzie, James Bamford, Sven Stopford, Sam Brown, Matthew Russell, Cox: Mitchell Fulton, Coaches: Maclean Cameron, Mark Bonham

6th Scotch College VIC - Cooper Lord, Campbell Findlay, Matthew Mayes, Henri Lempriere, Alessandro Marro, Benjamin Marchant, Josh Mitchell, Will Cowan, Cox: Jonathan Harper

7th Launceston Grammar - John Gray, Finn Billing, Gabriel Collette, Thomas Carins, Ted Peck, Mac Mitchell, Ned Adkins, Keanu Glynn, Cox: Hugo Barrenger, Coach: William Adkins

8th Pulteney Grammar - Kalan Tait, Mackenzie Barr, Nicholas Livesey, Charlie Tang, Ross Koutsounis, Jacob McGinley, Otto Jarman, Ethan Menadue, Cox: Nicholas Restas, Coaches: Antony Patterson, William Foster-Hall

Schoolboy's Coxed Eight

Final A

6:28.33

6:31.27

6:33.29

6:36.26

6:38.06

6:38.51

6:40.37

6:40.85

Final B

6:04.09

6:05.76

6:07.99

6:10.45

6:14.33

6:14.39

6:22.11

6:28.93

Final A

1st St Peter's College - Nick Burr, Edward Chipperfield, Faris Harb, Tom Oldfield, Felix Packer, Jake Nesbitt, Jeremy Beale, William Howard, Cox: Aidan Hughes, Coach: James McRae

2nd Shore School - Gus Gregg, John Mahoney, Hamish Hunter, Thomas Livingstone, Edward Nutt, Ben Brunker, Nicholas Donoghue, John Kenny, Cox: Oliver Wilson, Coach: David Jennings

3rd Brisbane Boys - Sam Crook, Nicholas Munro, Oliver Milne, Robert Atkinson, Robbo Robertson, Toby Macpherson, Lex Tucker, Monty Martin, Cox: Lachlan Maclean, Coaches: Randall Martin, Scott Laidler

4th Newington College - Charlie Carr, Sam Bristow, Leo Burkitt-Doyle, Alexander Page, Hamish Danks, Harvey Jones, Hugo Hobbs, Hugh Harvey, Cox: Ben Dewhurst, Coaches: Christopher Holliday, Karl Schmidt

5th Brighton Grammar - Hamish Roberts, James Capp, Ethan Calcatjicos, Dougal Bland, Jack Puise, Zach Bowen, Lucas Connell, Sam Wyss, Cox: Malachi Bakker

6th St Kevin's - Jack Ivers, Thomas Hall, Nicholas Tonge, James Hart, Ryan Cornelius, William Bancovich, Stephen Moffat, Liam Foldi, Cox: Oliver Lunn

7th Melbourne Grammar - Campbell Chesney, Nic Adkins, George Froomes-Houseman, Alex Brew Ferrer, Alexander Appleton, Sam Guthrie, Felix Archibald, Winston Hooper, Cox: Freddie Campbell, Coach: Tom Abramowski

8th Scotch College VIC - George Burney, Henry Strang, Maxim Jeremijenko, Massimo Marro, Thomas Heerding, Edward Findlay, Ben Strang, Josh Bufe, Cox: Lachie Phillips, Coach: Tom Woodruff

Final B

1st Hutchins - Jack Dalton, Hayden Mounter, Douglas Matson, Tom Bayley, Harry Sillifant, Oscar Newbury, Samuel Mounter, Benjamin Boman, Cox: Angus Whatling, Coaches: Andrew Palmer, Thomas Allwright, Robert Matson

2nd Xavier College - Joseph Brear, Lachlan Power, Nicholas Andrew, Charles Kristens, Nicholas Kelly, Patrick Shaw, Charles Amad, Oliver Scalzo, Cox: Fergus Grave, Coaches: Jason Izydorczyk, Nicholas Mitchell

3rd Geelong Grammar - Bryson Storey, Archie Paton, William (Will) McKay, Daniel Friday, Jack Barber, Finn McLachlan, Baxter Aurisch, Liam Leslie, Cox: Harriet Robinson

4th Sydney Grammar - Sebastian O'Connell, Max Collier, Nick Wenzel, Benjamin Wheen, Jamie Penny, George Summerhayes, Joshua Zhang, Henry Wilson, Cox: Jeremy Ho, Coaches: Michael Smith, John Russell, Allan Phillips

5th Nudgee - Harry Dixon, Griffin Schostakowski, Harry Reid, Connor Martin, Rodin Martin, Jake Gilmore, Harry McKeown, Jonah Nelson, Cox: Darcy Carmody, Coach: Nick Lloyd

6th Friends - Charles Colhoun, James Downie, Thomas Doyle, Archer Ibbott, Thomas Neal, Edward Wilkins, Ryan Fox, Calum Johnson, Cox: Denison Ibbott

7th Scotch College Adelaide - Harry Buckland, Lachlan Earl, Oli Birchby, Peter Atsikbasis, Adam Holland, Ari Ralph, Max Fazzalari, Hugo Kittel, Cox: Jack Walter, Coach: James Seppelt

8th Hutchins - Tom Gibson, Tim Neuberger, Jake Maumill, Theo Chilcott, Henry Johnstone, Alister Bradley, Angus Vermey, Samuel Henning, Cox: Reuben Cousins, Coaches: Robert Matson, Thomas Allwright, Andrew Palmer


Sources

Crew names - Regatta manager website

Organising Committee - Alice Evans

Jury details - RA Umpires Commission

< previous 2020 National Championships

> next 2022 National Championships 

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management