Scroll To Top
Australian Rowing Championships History

2005 National Championships—Sydney International Regatta Centre NSW

2005 Programme Cover

The superb Olympic facilities and kind weather made the event memorable.

NSW President Stewart Derwin reported as follows: 
The [NSW] Board, Organising Committee and Team Leaders set out to "plan, produce and deliver the best Championships ever". Feedback indicates that this was achieved in all aspects, particularly in media, sponsorship and competition.

The 2005 DHL Australian Rowing Championships and Interstate Regatta attracted the largest ever number of entries, following the trend from the 2004 Australian Masters Rowing Championships regatta for entries at national level.

 

Organising Committee and Officials

Organising Committee: NSW Rowing Association 
President: Stewart Derwin 
CEO: David Evans 
Regatta Secretary: Margaret Mackenzie 
Volunteers: David Solom 
Timekeeping: Stephen Croot 
Field of Play: Anthony Brown

Jury 
Referees: Andrew Guerin & Craig James 
Competition Director: Michael Eastaughffe

Ron Beattie, Barny Cundell, Steve Hinchy, Peter Huggett, Kelly Jenkins, Rene Klupacs, Paul Logan, Greg Melbourne, John Murdoch, Brian Nash, Bob Pennington, Norm Saunders, Tim Wainman, Victor Walter, Joy Wooldridge and Brett Woolfitt.

2005 Jury for the National Rowing Championships

2005 Jury

© Hebfotos

Open Men's Single Scull

Final F

07:55.17

08:03.66

08:42.18


Final E

07:32.16

07:32.18

07:37.70

07:39.36

07:44.38

07:44.53


Final D

07:20.87

07:22.68

07:25.52

07:28.71

07:29.38

07:29.89


Final C

07:04.80

07:12.04

07:15.08

07:21.01

07:24.16

07:25.88


Final B

07:10.81

07:10.93

07:11.46

07:13.40

07:21.48


Final A

07:01.38

07:05.21

07:07.50

07:10.33

07:11.13

07:12.54

07:20.24


Final F

1st Leichhardt - Michael Terry, Cch: Frank Thorn

2nd Lindisfarne 2 - David Emmett

3rd Huon - Steve Price


Final E

1st Richmond - Dmitri Colebatch, Cch: Ian Taylor

2nd Mercantile 2 - Henry Edgar, Cch: Tom Courtney

3rd Sydney 1 - Nigel Collins, Cch: John Bowes, Phil Cayzer

4th Mercantile 3 - Michael Young, Cch: Tom Courtney

5th Sydney 2 - Jeremy Anderson, Cch: John Bowes, Phil Cayzer

6th Noosa - Tim Woodman, Cch: Phil Morgan


Final D

1st Uni Of Queensland 1 - Bruce Magee, Cch: Joe Rodrigues

2nd Commercial - Anthony Lee, Cch: Reg Free

3rd Uni Of Queensland 2 - Ben Springer, Cch: Joe Rodrigues

4th ANU - Andrew Sinkeler, Cch: Andrew McKenzie

5th North Esk - Patrick Bird, Cch: Paul Bird

6th Capital Lakes - Nick Kriewaldt, Cch: David Butt


Final C

1st Adelaide Uni - Chris Morgan, Cch: Adrian David

2nd Sydney University - Daniel Noonan, Cch: Marty Rabjohns

3rd Drummoyne 1 - David Taylor, Cch: Lubos Ondracek

4th Melbourne Uni 3 - James Marburg, Cch: Chris O'Brien

5th Drummoyne 2 - Cameron Dinnie, Cch: Lubos Ondracek

6th Adelaide 1 - Tim Hennessy, Cch: Adrian David


Final B

1st Anu 1 AIS- Henry Gundry, Cch: Reinhold Batschi, Phillip Bourguignon

2nd Anu 2 AIS- Ben Southwell, Cch: Reinhold Batschi, Phillip Bourguignon

3rd UTS 2 - Nick Baxter, Cch: Tim McLaren

4th Melbourne Uni 1 VIS- Nick Phelps, Cch: Chris O'Brien

5th Melbourne Uni 2 VIS- Jason Heard, Cch: Chris O'Brien


Final A

1st Mercantile 1 VIS - David Crawshay, Cch: Chris O'Brien, Tom Courtney

2nd Lindisfarne 1 - Scott Brennan, Cch: Darren Balmforth

3rd Mercantile AIS- Alister Taylor, Cch: Reinhold Batschi, Phillip Bourguignon

4th UTS 1 - Jason Day, Cch: Tim McLaren

5th Adelaide 2 - Trent Collins, Cch: Adrian David

6th Canberra AIS - Craig Jones, Cch: Reinhold Batschi, Phillip Bourguignon

7th Tamar - Brendan Long

Open Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:27.46

06:28.57

06:30.00

06:33.53

06:33.82

06:36.50


Final A

1st Lindisfarne/Tamar - Bow: Brendan Long [TAMAR], Str: Scott Brennan [LINDF], Cch: Sam Le Compte, Darren Balmforth

2nd Canberra/ANU AIS - Bow: Craig Jones, Str: Henry Gundry, Cch: Reinhold Batschi, Phillip Bourguignon

3rd Adel Uni/Adelaide - Bow: Chris Morgan [ADLUN], Str: Trent Collins [ADEL], Cch: Adrian David

4th UTS - Bow: Nick Baxter, Str: Jason Day, Cch: Tim McLaren

5th Mercantile/Mubc - Bow: Nicholas Phelps, Str: David Crawshay, Cch: Chris O'Brien

6th ANU/Mercantile AIS - Bow: Ben Southwell, Str: Alister Taylor, Cch: Reinhold Batschi, Phillip Bourguignon

Open Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

05:51.52

05:55.63

05:58.02

06:04.11


Final A

1st Anu/Mercs/Canb AIS - Bow: Ben Southwell, 2: Alister Taylor, 3: Craig Jones, Str: Henry Gundry, Cch: Reinhold Batschi, Phillip Bourguignon

2nd Adelaide/AUBC/UQBC - Bow: Tim Hennessy [ADEL], 2: David Houston [UQBC], 3: Trent Collins [ADEL], Str: Chris Morgan [ADLUN], Cch: Adrian David

3rd Lindisfarne/Tamar - Bow: Sam Beltz [LINDF], 2: Anthony Males [LINDF], 3: Brendan Long [TAMAR], Str: Scott Brennan [LINDF], Cch: Darren Balmforth, Sam Le Compte

4th Mercantile - Bow: Henry Edgar [MERC], 2: Michael Young [MERC], 3: Drew Ginn [MUBC], Str: David Crawshay [MERC], 

Scratched SUBC/Drumm/UTS - Bow: Cameron Dinnie [DRC], 2: David Taylor [DRC], 3: Daniel Noonan [SUBC], Str: Jason Day [UTS], Cch: Lubos Ondracek, Marty Rabjohns

Open Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

06:52.78

07:07.33


Final A

06:37.91

06:39.75

06:41.07

06:43.34

06:44.86

06:45.14

06:47.47


Final B

1st UTS 1 - Bow: Ben Wyllie, Str: David Mathews, Cch: Tim McLaren

2nd Adelaide Uni - Bow: Alexander Worthington, Str: Alister Walsh, Cch: Roger Moore


Final A

1st Uni Of Queensland 1 - Bow: Hardy Cubasch, Str: Sam Conrad, Cch: Tim Conrad

2nd UTS/Sydney Uni - Bow: James Chapman [UTS], Str: Matthew Ryan [SUBC], Cch: Tim McLaren, Andrew Randell

3rd Swan River 1 - Bow: Mario Palmisano, Str: Peppe De Vita, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

4th Swan River WAIS 2 - Bow: James Gatti, Str: Jeremy Stevenson, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni, Jason Lane

5th Uni Of Queensland 2 - Bow: Craig Dorrstein, Str: David Galley, Cch: Tim Conrad

6th Melbourne Uni 1 - Bow: Christian Ryan, Str: Karsten Forsterling, Cch: Chris O'Brien

7th Swan River WAIS 2 - Bow: Brenton Jenke, Str: Steven Fletcher, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

Open Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:00.71

06:01.93

06:05.16

06:06.05

06:11.97


Final A

1st Uni Of Queensland - Bow: Craig Dorrstein, 2: David Galley, 3: Hardy Cubasch, Str: Sam Conrad, Cch: Tim Conrad

2nd Swan River - Bow: Jeremy Stevenson, 2: James Gatti, 3: Brenton Jenke, Str: Steven Fletcher, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni, Jason Lane

3rd Melb Uni/Mercantile - Bow: Jason Heard, 2: Drew Ginn, 3: George Jelbart, Str: Karsten Forsterling, Cch: Chris O'Brien

4th UTS/Sydney Uni - Bow: Matthew Ryan [SUBC], 2: Thomas Chapman [UTS], 3: James Chapman [UTS], Str: Francis Hegerty [SUBC], Cch: Tim McLaren, Andrew Randell

5th Sydney Uni/UTS - Bow: David Mathews [UTS], 2: Ben Wyllie [UTS], 3: Fergus Pragnell [SUBC], Str: Ian Allsop [SUBC], Cch: Andrew Randell

Scratched Drummoyne - Bow: Daniel Backhouse, 2: Stephen McGlynn, 3: Stuart Halsall, Str: Robert Andrews, Cch: Lubos Ondracek

Open Men's Coxed Four

Final A

06:19.50

06:22.49

06:29.02

06:48.11

06:48.22


Final A

1st Swan River - Bow: James Gatti, 2: Jeremy Stevenson, 3: Mario Palmisano, Str: Peppe Devita, Cox: Matthew Higgins, 

2nd Melbourne Uni 1 - Bow: Jason Heard, 2: James Marburg, 3: Christian Ryan, Str: Karsten Forsterling, Cox: Marc Douez, Cch: Chris O'Brien

3rd Sydney Uni/UTS - Bow: Francis Hegerty [SUBC], 2: Thomas Chapman [UTS], 3: James Chapman [UTS], Str: Matthew Ryan [SUBC], Cox: Marty Rabjohns [KINGS], Cch: Andrew Randell, Tim McLaren

4th Adelaide Uni - Bow: Adrian Oest, 2: Cameron SandersonBrewster, 3: Alexander Worthington, Str: Alister Walsh, Cox: Tom Game, Cch: Roger Moore

5th Sydney/Canberra Grammar - Bow: Adrian Webster, 2: Bruce Hick, 3: Jaime Fernandez, Str: Nigel Collins, Cox: Camilla Mather, Cch: Brett Hayman

Scratched Uni Qld/Toowong QAS - Bow: Randall Martin, 2: Shaun Coulton, 3: Bruce Magee, Str: Ben McGeachie, Cox:  Tba, Cch: Tim Conrad

Open Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final C

07:40.94

07:47.67

07:55.63

07:58.80


Final B

07:19.19

07:28.93

07:30.50

07:31.69

07:36.16

07:43.64


Final A

07:16.40

07:19.64

07:20.69

07:21.40

07:31.53

07:31.92


Final C

1st Huon 2 - Wes Young, Cch: John Driessen

2nd Leichhardt 2 - Mark Chapman, Cch: Frank Thorn

3rd Canberra - Craig Graham

4th Yarra Yarra - Steven Macek, Cch: Merlin Vervoorn

Scratched University Of Nsw - Alex Tibbitts


Final B

1st Mosman - Gregory McLaughlin, Cch: Bruce Evans

2nd Drummoyne - Scott Coleman, Cch: Lubos Ondracek

3rd Swan River - Tristan Barnes, Cch: Marc Corser

4th Leichhardt 1 - Ben Johnson, Cch: Frank Thorn

5th Lindisfarne 3 - Sam Waley, Cch: John Driessen

6th Toowong - Tom Varendorff, Cch: Robert McNeill, Cameron Brown


Final A

1st Lindisfarne 1 - Sam Beltz, Cch: John Driessen

2nd Lindisfarne 2 - Cameron Wurf, Cch: Darren Balmforth

3rd North Esk - Deon Birtwistle, Cch: Paul Bird

4th UTS - Andrew Black, Cch: Tim McLaren

5th Huon 1 - George Roberts

6th ANU Actas - Daniel Coombes, Cch: Andrew McKenzie

Open Lightweight Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:44.02

06:48.41

06:52.11

06:58.07

06:59.08

07:04.73


Final A

1st Lindisfarne 1 - Bow: Cameron Wurf, Str: Sam Beltz, Cch: John Driessen, Darren Balmforth

2nd Mosman/UTS - Bow: Gregory McLaughlin [MOSM], Str: Andrew Black [UTS], Cch: Tim McLaren, Bruce Evans

3rd Glenorchy - Bow: Jason Harvey, Str: Shaun Finlayson

4th Adelaide/Newcastle - Bow: Hugh McLeod [NEWC], Str: Alex Silz [ADEL]

5th Leichhardt 1 - Bow: Mark Chapman, Str: Ben Johnson, Cch: Frank Thorn

6th Drummoyne/Sydney - Bow: Scott Coleman [DRC], Str: Timothy Hughes [SRC], Cch: Lubos Ondracek

Open Lightweight Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:26.10

06:38.58


Final A

1st Lindis/Glenorchy/Huon - Bow: Jason Harvey [LINDF], 2: Shaun Finlayson [GLNHY], 3: Cameron Wurf [LINDF], Str: Sam Beltz [LINDF], Cch: John Driessen

2nd Leichhardt - Bow: Will Schouten, 2: Joe Rogers, 3: Mark Chapman, Str: Ben Johnson, Cch: Frank Thorn, Roderick Richardson

Scratched Anu Actas - Bow: Chris Ritchie [AIS], 2: Daniel Coombes [ACTHP], 3: James Crouch [ACTHP], Str: Mack Wilcox [ACTHP], Cch: Andrew McKenzie, Marty Rabjohns

Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

07:11.46

07:29.04


Final A

06:53.04

06:54.89

06:58.60

07:06.13

07:08.55

07:09.33

Final B

1st Glenorchy - Bow: Jason Harvey, Str: Shaun Finlayson

2nd Torrens - Bow: Beau Gora, Str: Alex Silz, Cch: Adrian David


Final A

1st Huon/Swan River - Bow: Tom Gibson, Str: Ben Cureton, Cch: John Driessen, Antonio Maurogiovanni

2nd Swan River WAIS - Bow: Ross Brown, Str: Todd Skipworth, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

3rd Melbourne Uni 1 VIS - Bow: Tim Smith, Str: Josh Fahy, Cch: John Cumper

4th Melbourne Uni VIS - Bow: Luke Nicholls, Str: Alistair Carter, Cch: John Cumper

5th Toowong/Uni Qld - Bow: Steven Kuzma, Str: Michael McBryde, Cch: Tim Conrad

6th Melbourne Uni 2 - Bow: Nick Edwards, Str: Joshua Frichot, Cch: John Cumper 

Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:17.05

06:17.66

06:30.62

06:40.13


Final A

1st Swan River/ANA - Bow: Tristan Barnes [SRRC], 2: Cade Zulsdorf [ANA], 3: Ben Cureton [HUON], Str: Todd Skipworth [SRRC], Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni, Sam Le Compte

2nd Melbourne University - Bow: Nick Edwards, 2: Joshua Frichot, 3: Tim Smith, Str: Josh Fahy, Cch: John Cumper

3rd Huon/North Esk - Bow: Tom Gibson [HUON], 2: Deon Birtwistle [NESK], 3: George Roberts [HUON], Str: Simon Burgess [HUON], Cch: John Driessen

4th Adel/Adel Uni/Torrens - Bow: Beau Gora [TORR], 2: Andrew Swift [TORR], 3: Edwin Michell [ADEL], Str: James Martin [ADEL]

Open Lightweight Men's Coxed Eight

Final A

05:49.70

05:51.80

05:52.38

05:59.89

06:09.29


Final A

1st Huon/Nth Esk/Lindisfarne - Bow: Sam Waley [LINDF], 2: Sam Beltz [LINDF], 3: Cameron Wurf [LINDF], 4: Wes Young [HUON], 5: Deon Birtwistle [NESK], 6: Tom Gibson [HUON], 7: George Roberts [HUON], Str: Simon Burgess [HUON], Cox: Graham Wertheimer [HUON], Cch: John Driessen

2nd Swan/Bunbury/ANA/ANU - Bow: Perron Franks [SRRC], 2: Josh Williams [BRC], 3: Jayden Edwards [BRC], 4: Tristan Barnes [SRRC], 5: Cade Zulsdorf [ANA], 6: Ben Cureton [HUON], 7: Chris Ritchie [AIS], Str: Todd Skipworth [SRRC], Cox: Matthew Higgins [SRRC]

3rd Melbourne University - Bow: Luke Nicholls [MUBC], 2: Alistair Carter [MUBC], 3: Brett Phelan [MUBC], 4: Howard Sharp [AIS], 5: Nick Edwards [MUBC], 6: Joshua Frichot [MUBC], 7: Tim Smith [MUBC], Str: Josh Fahy [MUBC], Cox: Marc Douez [MUBC], Cch: John Cumper

4th Toow/UQBC/Tweed/Comm - Bow: Jack Price [TOOW], 2: Alex Saunders [UQBC], 3: Scott Barker [UQBC], 4: Tom Croagh [TOOW], 5: Tom Gethin-Jones [TOOW], 6: Darryn Purcell [TOOW], 7: Matthew Bolster [TWEED], Str: Matthew Varendorff [TOOW], Cox: Michael Toon [TOOW], Cch: Robert McNeill, Cameron Brown

5th Sydney/Mercantile - Bow: George Barris [SRC], 2: Thomas Nickson [MERC], 3: Steven Brown [SRC], 4: Timothy Hughes [SRC], 5: Matt Hannan [SRC], 6: George Keatinge [SRC], 7: Simon Nola [STIGN], Str: Aaron Barnett [SRC], Cox: Alison Williams [LOR-N], Cch: John Bowes, Peter Murphy

Under 23 Men's Single Scull

Final E

08:05.76

08:19.98

08:49.34


Final D

07:44.38

07:46.31

07:49.93

07:55.56

07:59.36


Final C

07:33.50

07:36.97

07:38.91

07:39.09

08:01.41


Final B

07:22.55

07:28.17

07:28.60

07:30.57

07:32.06

07:39.37


Final A

07:11.71

07:12.85

07:13.80

07:14.22

07:16.65

07:22.19

Final E

1st Canberra 1 - David Hawke, Cch: Rowan Haigh

2nd Mosman - Timothy Buckland-Kerr, Cch: Nick Garratt

3rd Swan River 4 - Peter Platell


Final D

1st Nepean - Chadd Pamer, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan

2nd Melbourne University - Tim Russell-Cook

3rd University Of Wa 1 - Jason Vermeersh, Cch: David Milne

4th University Of Wa 2 - Chris Bashel, Cch: David Milne

5th Noosa - Sam Pickett, Cch: Phil Morgan


Final C

1st Swan River 6 - Peda Olsen, Cch: Rhett Ayliffe

2nd Drummoyne 1 - Alexander Field, Cch: Lubos Ondracek

3rd Newcastle - Gavin Ellis, Cch: Daniel Bishop, John McLeod

4th Commercial 2 - Rowan Steinkamp, Cch: Bill Caldwell

5th Swan River 3 - Jethro Mann, Cch: Marc Corser

Scratched Surfers Paradise - Eugene Arendsen, Cch: Chris Arendsen


Final B

1st Uni Of Queensland 2 - David Houston, Cch: Chris Arendsen

2nd Sydney University 3 - Damon Hietbrink, Cch: Marty Rabjohns

3rd Canberra 2 - Ben Davis, Cch: Paul Cowan

4th Tweed Heads - Jackson Price, Cch: Peter Miller

5th Sydney University 2 - Will Chambers, Cch: Marty Rabjohns

6th St George - Danjels Reedman, Cch: Ron Batt


Final A

1st Uni Of Queensland 1 - Sam Renton, Cch: Joe Rodrigues

2nd Lindisfarne - Anthony Males, Cch: Darren Balmforth

3rd Sydney University 1 - Andrew Wilson, Cch: Marty Rabjohns

4th Swan River 1 - David Kelly, Cch: Jason Lane

5th Commercial QAS - Gareth Salkield, Cch: Bill Caldwell

6th Sydney - Patrick Stormon, Cch: John Bowes

Under 23 Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:34.48

06:35.43

06:42.54

06:47.07

06:48.01

07:05.98


Final A

1st Swan River WAIS - Bow: David Kelly, Str: James Gatti, Cch: Jason Lane

2nd Uni Qld/Comm QAS - Bow: Sam Renton [UQBC], Str: Gareth Salkield [COMM], Cch: Joe Rodrigues, Bill Caldwell

3rd Surfers P/Uni Qld - Bow: Eugene Arendsen [GUSP], Str: David Houston [UQBC], Cch: Chris Arendsen

4th Sydney Uni/Lindisfarne - Bow: Anthony Males [LINDF], Str: Damon Hietbrink [SUBC], Cch: Marty Rabjohns

5th Mercantile - Bow: Nicholas Mitchell, Str: Christopher Riddell

6th Canberra - Bow: Ben Davis, Str: David Hawke, Cch: Paul Cowan

Under 23 Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:05.83

06:17.31

06:23.37

06:33.63


Final A

1st Swan River/Ecu WAIS - Bow: Steven Fletcher [SRRC], 2: Brenton Jenke [SRRC], 3: Jeremy Ellis [PRC], Str: David Kelly [SRRC], Cch: Jason Lane, Rhett Ayliffe

2nd Mercantile/Yarra - Bow: Nicholas Mitchell, 2: Corey Hester, 3: Christopher Riddell, Str: Timothy Linke, Cch: Tom Courtney

3rd Commercial - Bow: Richard Langton, 2: Richard Price, 3: Rowan Steinkamp, Str: Tim McDonnell, Cch: Bill Caldwell

4th Comm/Noosa/Canberra - Bow: Sam Pickett [NOOSA], 2: Ben DaVIS[CANB], 3: Alex Thompson [COMM], Str: David Dancer [COMM], Cch: Bill Caldwell

Scratched Drumm/Sydney/SUBC - Bow: Nicholas Hudson [SUBC], 2: Patrick Stormon [SRC], 3: Alexander Field [DRC], Str: Andrew Wilson [SUBC], Cch: Lubos Ondracek

Scratched University Of Wa - Bow: Jordan Caine [UWABC], 2: Svein Van Oyen [ANA], 3: Chris Bashel [UWABC], Str: Jason Vermeersh [UWABC], Cch: David Milne

Under 23 Men's Coxless Pair

Final D

07:12.67

07:15.94

07:21.30

07:24.04


Final C

07:00.42

07:00.74

07:07.85

07:09.60

07:15.35

07:19.22


Final B

06:57.85

06:58.62

06:59.01

07:01.50

07:03.03

07:13.69


Final A

06:44.12

06:48.06

06:51.33

06:55.17

07:01.95

07:04.49


Final D

1st North Esk - Bow: Luke Van Tienen, Str: James Ryan, Cch: Grant Pryor

2nd Wendouree Ballarat 1 - Bow: Stephen Coghlan, Str: Peter Blanchfield, Cch: Rick Blanchfield

3rd Sydney 2 - Bow: Alexander Nikolaidis, Str: Aaron Barnett, Cch: John Bowes, Peter Murphy

4th Mercantile 4 - Bow: Alistair Tubb [MUBC], Str: Alexander Machin [MERC], Cch: Simon Harrison, Blair Hasforth


Final C

1st Toowong/Uni Of Qld - Bow: Rowan Leyden, Str: Ben Groeneveld, Cch: Joe Rodrigues

2nd Wendouree Ballarat 2 - Bow: Nick Moran, Str: Lachlan McKenzie, Cch: Sam Hutchinson

3rd Melbourne Uni 2 - Bow: Nick Butchell, Str: Tom Larkins, Cch: Sam Pullen, Julian Voller

4th North Esk/Mersey - Bow: Chaise Strickland, Str: Stephen Hosie, Cch: Robert Williams, Grant Pryor

5th Adelaide - Bow: Brad Spiel, Str: Bryn Coudray, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

6th Mercantile 3 - Bow: Patrick Blain, Str: Courtney Date, Cch: Tom Courtney, Blair Hasforth


Final B

1st Adelaide/Torrens - Bow: Jarrod Shar, Str: Mitchell Oliver, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

2nd Toowong - Bow: Henry Bryan, Str: Kevin Pattison, Cch: Joe Rodrigues

3rd Melbourne Uni 1 - Bow: Thomas Paton, Str: Keir McKenzie-McHarg, Cch: Chris O'Brien

4th Mersey - Bow: Luke Ellis, Str: Dane Williams, Cch: Robert Williams

5th Sydney University 3 - Bow: Will Townsend, Str: Terrence Alfred, Cch: Marty Rabjohns

6th Sydney 1 - Bow: George Lazarou, Str: Nicholas Lazarou, Cch: John Bowes, Phil Cayzer


Final A

1st Sydney University 1 - Bow: Fergus Pragnell, Str: Ian Allsop, Cch: Andrew Randell

2nd Uni Qld/Commercial - Bow: Graham Kolb, Str: Sebastian Harper, Cch: Joe Rodrigues

3rd Mercantile 2 - Bow: Nicholas Mitchell, Str: Christopher Riddell, Cch: Tom Courtney, Blair Hasforth

4th Uni Of Queensland 2 - Bow: Ben Farrell, Str: David Nelson, Cch: Joe Rodrigues

5th Sydney University 2 - Bow: Patrick Wilson, Str: Christopher Clyne, Cch: Andrew Randell

6th Mercantile 1 - Bow: Corey Hester, Str: Timothy Linke, Cch: Tom Courtney, Chris O'Brien

Under 23 Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:18.31

06:21.38

06:27.55

06:27.89

06:33.15

06:36.62


Final A

1st Sydney University 1 - Bow: Patrick Wilson, 2: Christopher Clyne, 3: Fergus Pragnell, Str: Ian Allsop, Cch: Andrew Randell

2nd Uni Qld/Comm QAS - Bow: Ben Farrell, 2: David Nelson, 3: Graham Kolb, Str: Sebastian Harper, Cch: Joe Rodrigues

3rd Adelaide/Torrens - Bow: Brad Spiel, 2: Bryn Coudray, 3: Jarrod Shar, Str: Mitchell Oliver, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

4th Mercantile/Melb Uni - Bow: Corey Hester [MERC], 2: Timothy Linke [MERC], 3: Thomas Paton [MUBC], Str: Keir McKenzie-McHarg [MUBC], Cch: Chris O'Brien, Tom Courtney

5th Uni Qld/Toowong - Bow: Kevin Pattison, 2: Henry Bryan, 3: Ben Groeneveld, Str: Rowan Leyden, Cch: Joe Rodrigues

6th Sydney University 2 - Bow: Terrence Alfred [SUBC], 2: Murdoch Gatti [STJOE], 3: Edward Boyce [SUBC], Str: Will Townsend [SUBC], Cch: Marty Rabjohns

Under 23 Men's Coxed Four

Final A

06:32.54

06:33.42

06:35.90

06:40.65

06:46.39

06:50.37


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Will Townsend [SUBC], 2: Murdoch Gatti [STJOE], 3: Edward Boyce [SUBC], Str: Terrence Alfred [SUBC], Cox: Toby Lister [SUBC], Cch: Marty Rabjohns

2nd Melbourne University - Bow: Thomas Paton, 2: Alistair Tubb, 3: Nick Burchell, Str: Tom Larkins, Cox: Tim Deveson, Cch: Julian Voller, Sam Pullen

3rd Adelaide Uni 1 - Bow: Angus Kurtle, 2: Edward Kinnear, 3: Michael Shannon, Str: Nick Andrew, Cox: Tom Game, Cch: Roger Moore

4th Wendouree Ballarat - Bow: Stephen Coghlan, 2: Lachlan McKenzie, 3: Nick Moran, Str: Peter Blanchfield, Cox: Brenton Carey, Cch: Sam Hutchinson

5th Mercantile - Bow: Thomas Haag, 2: Courtney Date, 3: Patrick Blain, Str: Alexander Machin, Cox: David McGrath, Cch: Blair Hasforth, Simon Harrison

6th Swan River - Bow: Jethro Mann, 2: Oliver Bent, 3: Jonathan Stanley, Str: Peda Olsen, Cox: Matthew Higgins, Cch: George Xouris

Under 23 Men's Eight

Final A

05:49.02

05:53.64

05:54.86

05:55.42

06:02.03

06:02.35


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Damon Hietbrink, 2: Andrew Wilson, 3: Will Chambers, 4: Christopher Clyne, 5: Patrick Wilson, 6: Matthew Ryan, 7: Fergus Pragnell, Str: Ian Allsop, Cox: Toby Lister, Cch: Andrew Randell, Marty Rabjohns

2nd MUBC/Mercs/Wendb - Bow: Nick Moran [WENDB], 2: Lachlan McKenzie [WENDB], 3: Angus Carter [MUBC], 4: Alistair Tubb [MUBC], 5: Christopher Riddell [MERC], 6: Nick Birchell [MUBC], 7: Tom Larkins [MUBC], Str: Alexander Machin [MERC], Cox: Tim Deveson [MUBC], Cch: Julian Voller, Sam Pullen

3rd North Esk/Mersey - Bow: Tom Gargiulo [MERS], 2: Josh Borg [NESK], 3: Luke Ellis [MERS], 4: Stephen Hosie [NESK], 5: Luke Van Tienen [NESK], 6: James Ryan [NESK], 7: Chaise Strickland [NESK], Str: Dane Williams [MERS], Cox: Ellen Kilpatrick [MERS], Cch: Robert Williams, Grant Pryor

4th Adelaide Uni - Bow: Adrian Oest [ADLUN], 2: Luke Willshire [ADLUN], 3: Edwin Michell [ADEL], 4: Ross Wakeham [ADLUN], 5: Angus Kurtze [ADLUN], 6: Edward Kinnear [ADLUN], 7: Michael Shannon [ADLUN], Str: Nick Andrew [ADLUN], Cox: Tom Game [ADLUN], Cch: Roger Moore

5th Swan/UniWA/ANA - Bow: Jason Vermeersh [UWABC], 2: Chris Bashel [UWABC], 3: Ben Mastrovich [SRRC], 4: Tom Nelligan [ANA], 5: Jethro Mann [SRRC], 6: Oliver Bent [SRRC], 7: Jonathan Stanley [SRRC], Str: Peda Olsen [SRRC], Cox: Patrick Riley [SRRC], Cch: George Xouris

6th Sydney - Bow: James Moffat, 2: Anthony Emmett, 3: Jack Hawkins, 4: Nicholas Lazarou, 5: George Lazarou, 6: Andrew Cahill, 7: Alexander Nikolaidis, Str: Ry Kehlet, Cox: David McMonnies, Cch: John Bowes, Peter Murphy

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final E

07:48.56

07:49.28

07:54.96

07:57.54

07:57.65


Final D

07:41.14

07:43.71

07:47.49

07:55.17

08:01.76


Final C

07:29.41

07:31.82

07:38.61

07:48.97

07:54.84


Final B

07:28.42

07:31.53

07:34.56

07:38.17

07:40.08

07:44.69


Final A

07:21.45

07:27.21

07:27.99

07:28.73

07:30.92

07:32.59

Final E

1st Nepean 1 - Dean Robinson, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan

2nd Nepean 3 - Tymon Hughes, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan

3rd Mersey - Tom Gargiulo, Cch: Robert Williams

4th Canberra - Matt Lin, Cch: Paul Cowan

5th Toowong 3 - Jack Price, Cch: Cameron Brown, Robert McNeill


Final D

1st Commercial 2 - Tim McDonnell, Cch: Bill Caldwell

2nd Brauer College - Tommy Bertrand

3rd Mercantile - Thomas Nickson

4th Nepean 2 - Gavin Snape, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan

5th Toowong 2 - Tom Croagh, Cch: Cameron Brown, Robert McNeill

Scratched Ana 2 - Svein Van Oyen


Final C

1st Bunbury 2 - Jayden Edwards, Cch: Jamie Jones, John Seroka

2nd Toowong 1 - Darryn Purcell, Cch: Robert McNeill, Cameron Brown

3rd Uni Of Queensland 1 - Scott Barker, Cch: Les Barkla, Joe Rodrigues

4th Melbourne University - Brett Phelan, Cch: John Cumper

5th Sydney - George Barris, Cch: John Bowes, Phil Cayzer

Scratched Tamar - Nicholas Baker, Cch: James Russell


Final B

1st Huon - James Baker, Cch: Paul Newbon

2nd Ana WAIS - Perrin Franks, Cch: Jason Lane

3rd Tweed Heads - Matthew Bolster, Cch: Lincoln Handley

4th Uni Of Queensland 2 - Alex Saunders, Cch: Les Barkla, Joe Rodrigues

5th Yarra Yarra - Eduardo Innostroza, Cch: Tom Courtney, Merlin Vervoorn

6th Adelaide Uni - Adrian Oest, Cch: Roger Moore


Final A

1st Ana 1 - Cade Zulsdorf, Cch: Jason Lane

2nd Melbourne Uni AIS - Howard Sharp, Cch: Phillip Bourguignon, Reinhold Batschi

3rd ANU AIS - Chris Ritchie, Cch: Phillip Bourguignon, Reinhold Batschi

4th Newcastle - Hugh McLeod, Cch: Daniel Bishop, John McLeod

5th Commercial 1 - David Dancer, Cch: Bill Caldwell

6th Bunbury 1 - Josh Williams, Cch: Jason Lane, Jamie Jones

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:39.93

06:42.01

06:43.96

06:47.03

06:49.96

06:56.91


Final A

1st ANA WAIS - Bow: Cade Zulsdorf, Str: Perrin Franks, Cch: Jason Lane

2nd ANU/Melb Uni AIS - Bow: Chris Ritchie, Str: Howard Sharp, Cch: Reinhold Batschi, Phillip Bourguignon

3rd Bunbury - Bow: Josh Williams, Str: Jayden Edwards, Cch: Jamie Jones, John Seroka

4th Anu Actas - Bow: James Crouch, Str: Mack Wilcox, Cch: Andrew McKenzie

5th Tamar - Bow: Blair Tunevitsch, Str: William Breier, Cch: James Russell

6th Merc/Yarra Yarra - Bow: Thomas Nickson [MERC], Str: Eduardo Innostroza [YARRA], Cch: Simon Harrison, Tom Courtney

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

07:21.19

07:33.90


Final A

07:05.79

07:07.66

07:09.46

07:15.70

07:16.76


Final B

1st North Esk 2 - Bow: Josh Borg, Str: Max Sondermeyer, Cch: Grant Pryor

2nd Nepean - Bow: Matthew Hewett, Str: Jonathan Cole, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan


Final A

1st ANU Actas - Bow: Mack Wilcox, Str: James Crouch, Cch: Andrew McKenzie

2nd Tamar - Bow: William Breier, Str: Blair Tunevitsch, Cch: James Russell

3rd Sydney University - Bow: Joe Power [SUBC], Str: Harry Horwitz-Rourke [KINGS], Cch: Andrew Randell, Marty Rabjohns

4th Sydney - Bow: Simon Nola [STIGN], Str: George Keatinge [SRC], Cch: John Bowes

5th North Esk 1 - Bow: Will Rafferty, Str: Alex Fowler, Cch: Darrell Fowler, Barry Townsend

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:26.01

06:30.77

06:37.37

06:39.90

06:47.00


Final A

1st Sydney Uni/ANU Actas - Bow: Joe Power [SUBC], 2: James Crouch [ACTHP], 3: Mack Wilcox [ACTHP], Str: Harry Horwitz-Rourke [KINGS], Cch: Marty Rabjohns, Andrew McKenzie

2nd Melb Uni/Yarra Yarra - Bow: Eduardo Innostroza [YARRA], 2: Brett Phelan [MUBC], 3: Luke Nicholls [MUBC], Str: Alistair Carter [MUBC]

3rd Tamar/Huon - Bow: Nicholas Baker [TAMAR], 2: James Baker [HUON], 3: Blair Tunevitsch [TAMAR], Str: William Breier [TAMAR], Cch: James Russell

4th Sydney - Bow: George Barris [SRC], 2: George Keatinge [SRC], 3: Simon Nola [STIGN], Str: Aaron Barnett [SRC], Cch: John Bowes, Peter Murphy

5th Nepean - Bow: Dean Robinson, 2: Matthew Hewett, 3: Tymon Hughes, Str: Jonathan Cole, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan

Scratched North Esk - Bow: Will Rafferty, 2: Alex Fowler, 3: Josh Borg, Str: Max Sondermeyer, Cch: Grant Pryor

Under 19 Men's Single Scull

Final A

07:15.99

07:21.41

07:25.53

07:27.46

07:29.34

07:31.11


Final A

1st Murray Bridge 2 - James McRae, Coaches: Ron Mobbs, Zoltan Shepherd

2nd Ecu Perth - Jeremy Ellis, Coach: Rhett Ayliffe

3rd Uni Of Queensland 1 - Jared Bidwell, Coach: Joe Rodrigues

4th Ecu Perth - Rhys Grant, Coach: Rhett Ayliffe

5th UWA Wais - Robert Alderman, Coach: Rhett Ayliffe

6th Adelaide Uni - Matt Bolt, Coaches: Zoltan Shepherd, John Bolt

Under 19 Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:34.31

06:37.83

06:38.71

06:43.94

06:55.36

06:57.17


Final A

1st Murray/Adel Uni - Bow: Matt Bolt [ADLUN], Str: James McRae [MBRC], Cch: Ron Mobbs, Zoltan Shepherd

2nd ECU Perth/Uni Of Wa - Bow: Rhys Grant, Str: Robert Alderman, Cch: Rhett Ayliffe

3rd ECU Perth/Bunbury - Bow: Adam Seroka, Str: Jeremy Ellis, Cch: Rhett Ayliffe

4th Uni Of Queensland - Bow: Charles Ohtomo, Str: Jared Bidwell, Cch: Joe Rodrigues

5th Mercantile/Corio Bay - Bow: Andrew Pascoe, Str: Daniel Vratcic

6th Mosman - Bow: Cadeyrn Neville, Str: Kieran Kobelke, Cch: Nick Garratt

Under 19 Men's Quad Scull

Final A

06:22.75

06:28.29

06:31.07

06:39.48

06:42.39

06:47.38


Final A

1st ECU/Bunby/Uni Wa - Bow: Rhys Grant, 2: Adam Seroka, 3: Jeremy Ellis, Str: Robert Alderman, Cch: Rhett Ayliffe

2nd Merc/Corio/Nestle - Bow: Tim Wright, 2: Thomas Bertrand, 3: Andrew Pascoe, Str: Daniel Vratcic, Cch: Neil Myers, Tom Courtney

3rd North Esk - Bow: Tom Summers, 2: Jarrod Matthews, 3: Greg Lockhart, Str: Alex Fowler, Cch: Darrell Fowler, Barry Townsend

4th Northern Rivers Ra - Bow: Adam Harrison [GFTHS], 2: Kane Ramon [LWRCL], 3: Daniel Lang [SGRC], Str: Martin Hemphill [GRFTN], Cch: Harold Kratz, Colin Lang

5th Huon - Bow: Hamish Ostler, 2: Nicholas Harris, 3: Fraser Gehrich, Str: Tom Ayliffe, Cch: Darryl Smith

6th Adelaide/Murray Br - Bow: Turon White, 2: James Martin, 3: Sam Martin, Str: Tom Drought, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, Ron Mobbs

Under 19 Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

07:03.73

07:06.31

07:08.76

07:08.92

07:20.11

07:21.05


Final A

1st Uni Of Queensland - Bow: Tom Fleming, Str: Harrison Law, Cch: Joe Rodrigues

2nd Scotch College Vic 1 - Bow: James Adams, Str: Simon Booth, Cch: Jeff Watt

3rd North Esk - Bow: William Rafferty, Str: Andrew Hadley, Cch: Barry Townsend

4th Toowong 1 - Bow: Michael Smith, Str: Tom Gethin-Jones, Cch: Greg Brown, Andrew Service

5th Hutchins 2 - Bow: Jack Viney, Str: Tom Friend, Cch: Russell Hookway

6th Hutchins 1 - Bow: Adam Wertheimer, Str: Jonothan Hookway, Cch: Russell Hookway

Under 19 Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:35.28

06:37.61

06:51.90

07:03.16


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Asher Hammond [STJOE], 2: Andrew Heffer [SUBC], 3: Mitchell Estens [SUBC], Str: Cameron Girdlestone [KINGS], Cch: Marty Rabjohns

2nd Toowong - Bow: Michael Smith, 2: Tom Shepard, 3: Stephen Cook, Str: Tom Gethin-Jones, Cch: Greg Brown, Andrew Service

3rd Scotch College Vic - Bow: Jonathon Day, 2: Michael Steele, 3: Matthew Hildebrandt, Str: Angus Tyers, Cch: Jeff Watt

4th North Esk - Bow: Andrew Godfrey, 2: Sean Roddick, 3: Mark Barrett, Str: Karl Fenger, Cch: Barry Townsend

Under 19 Men's Coxed Four

Final A

06:36.34

06:38.10

06:38.33

06:38.34

06:56.81


Final A

1st Uni Of Queensland - Bow: Charles Ohtomo, 2: Jared Bidwell, 3: Tom Fleming, Str: Harrison Law, Cox: Nick Phipps, Cch: Joe Rodrigues

2nd Nth Esk/St Patricks - Bow: Jarrod Matthews, 2: Will Rafferty, 3: Andrew Hadley, Str: Alex Fowler, Cox: Shaun Reece, Cch: Darrell Fowler, Barry Townsend

3rd Toowong - Bow: Michael Smithes, 2: Tom Shepard, 3: Stephen Cook, Str: Tom Gethin-Jones, Cox: Cassie Clements, Cch: Greg Brown, Andrew Service

4th Hutchins 1 - Bow: Jack Viney, 2: Tom Friend, 3: Adam Wertheimer, Str: Jonothan Hookway, Cox: Jack Tronson, Cch: Russell Hookway

5th Adel/Adel Uni/Scotch - Bow: Tom Hodkinson [ADEL], 2: Tom Shelton [ADEL], 3: Edward Kinnear [ADLUN], Str: Nicholas Sopru [ADEL], Cox: Nick Giulianetti [ADEL], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, Anna Tree

Scratched Hutchins 2 - Bow: Ian Mitchell, 2: Reinhard Hemm, 3: Julian Sayers, Str: Stephen Beer, Cox: Graeme Wertheimer, Cch: Russell Hookway

Scratched Redlands - Bow: Daniel Kenny, 2: Dane Mathews, 3: Ben Scobie, Str: Matthew Cambridge, Cox: Michael Compton, 

Under 19 Men's Eight

Final A

06:02.83

06:06.93

06:10.36

06:11.46

06:14.15

06:22.62


Final A

1st Scotch College Vic - Bow: Jonathon Day, 2: Jayson Speck, 3: William Lockwood, 4: Michael Stelle, 5: James Adams, 6: Simon Booth, 7: Matthew Hildebrandt, Str: Angus Tyers, Cox: Benjamin Bailey, Cch: Jeff Watt

2nd Hutchins - Bow: Ian Mitchell, 2: Michael Egan, 3: Julian Sayers, 4: Reinhard Hemm, 5: Jack Viney, 6: Tom Friend, 7: Adam Wertheimer, Str: Jonothan Hookway, Cox: Jack Trunson, Cch: Russell Hookway

3rd Canberra Grammar - Bow: Alexei Trundler, 2: Christian Stevens, 3: Jerome Cox, 4: Jordan Ponder, 5: Elliot Stephens, 6: William Yorke, 7: Benjamin Cook, Str: Thomas O'Donnell, Cox: Tristan Dakin, Cch: Tony Green, Jaime Fernandez

4th Grammar 1 - Bow: Nicholas Atkin [GRAMM], 2: Antony Freeman [GRAMM], 3: James Winch [GRAMM], 4: William Moor [GRAMM], 5: William Klare [GRAMM], 6: Richard Allsop [SUBC], 7: Hugh Hawkins [GRAMM], Str: Simon Gray [GRAMM], Cox: James Contos [GRAMM], Cch: Kevin Regan

5th Newington - Bow: Christopher Nikolaidis [NWGTN], 2: John Jackson [NWGTN], 3: Ryan Boers [NWGTN], 4: Joshua Terrett [NWGTN], 5: James Hammond [NWGTN], 6: Adam Vine-Hall [LEICH], 7: Kurt Spencer [SRC], Str: Luke Woods [NWGTN], Cox: Patrick Goodacre [DRC], Cch: Simon Pennington, Peter Robertson

6th The Friends School - Bow: Hamish Astler, 2: John Stott, 3: Simon Lovell, 4: Fergus Smith, 5: Callum Findlay, 6: Mark Rippon, 7: Ben Hunn, Str: Peter Gibson, Cox: Charles Thompson, Cch: Sam Manson, Bob Walker

Under 17 Men's Single Scull

Final A

07:39.78

07:45.12

07:47.14

07:51.49

07:54.03

07:58.54


Final A

1st Sydney - Kurt Spencer, Cch: Phil Cayzer

2nd Bunbury 1 - Alex Watson, Cch: Jamie Jones, John Seroka

3rd Somerset College 2 - Daniel Blank, Cch: Rob Thomason

4th Lismore Rowing Club - Adam Harrison, Cch: Peter Wallace

5th Huon 1 - Mark Smith, Cch: Darryl Smith

6th Mersey - David Wright, Cch: Merv Tippett

Under 17 Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:53.84

07:00.16

07:03.95

07:06.15

07:11.30

07:20.43


Final A

1st Bunbury - Bow: Reece Gelmi, Str: Alex Watson, Cch: Jamie Jones, John Seroka

2nd Mersey 1 - Bow: Blaize Holland, Str: David Wright, Cch: Merv Tippett

3rd Mosman - Bow: Luke Freeman, Str: Thomas Prescott, Cch: Nick Garratt, Bruce Evans

4th Huon - Bow: Byron Gehrich, Str: Mark Smith, Cch: Darryl Smith

5th Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Sasha Belonogoff, Str: Jamie Keehn, Cch: Alan Bromiley

6th Murwillumbah - Bow: Khaney Lakaev, Str: Callum Sawtell, Cch: Reg Free

Under 17 Men's Coxed Quad Scull

Final A

06:47.04

06:49.04

06:49.36

06:50.03

07:01.55

07:10.70


Final A

1st Rockhampton/Somerset - Bow: Stuart Bentley, 2: Matthew Toop, 3: Sasha Belonoboff, Str: David Blank, Cox: James Reid, Cch: Alan Bromiley, Roger Thomasson

2nd Mersey - Bow: Alex Williams, 2: Taylor Wilczynski, 3: David Wright, Str: Blaize Holland, Cox: Ellen Kilpatrick, Cch: Merv Tippett

3rd Scotch College Vic 1 - Bow: DaVISYu, 2: John Syme, 3: Peter Cooper, Str: Lachlan McKenzie, Cox: Will Dungey, Cch: Simon Morrison

4th Huon/Sandy Bay - Bow: Daniel Causon, 2: Edward Morris, 3: Byron Gehrich, Str: Mark Smith, Cox: Ryan Smith, Cch: Darryl Smith, Daryl Balding

5th Unley High 1 - Bow: Daniel Fry, 2: Jarrod Lock, 3: Lewis Roberts-Wakeham, Str: Henry Aue, Cox: Matt Nesbitt, Cch: Dylan Alexander, James Church

6th Scots - Bow: George Quigley, 2: Samuel Carter, 3: Ryan Edwards, Str: Kyal Grut, Cox: Luke Bracey, Cch: Karina Wieland, Mathieu Le Belenger

Women's Open Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Open Women's Single Scull

Final E

08:32.15

08:41.48

09:05.17


Final D

08:09.39

08:26.04

08:33.67

08:37.77


Final C

07:56.66

08:05.28

08:08.24

08:08.90

08:17.57

08:25.01


Final B

07:50.61

07:51.67

07:53.58

07:55.58

08:00.41

08:02.87


Final A

07:38.20

07:39.52

07:44.76

07:50.56

07:52.58

07:53.36


Final E

1st Richmond - Nina Hjaaland, Cch: Simon Crunden, Tom Appleby

2nd Sydney University - Sally Macready, Cch: Alan Bennett, Zita Briones

3rd St George - Monica Boerma


Final D

1st Mercantile - Emma Wawn

2nd UTS 2 - Peta Estens, Cch: Ellen Randell

3rd Melbourne University - Bridie O'Donnell, Cch: Chris O'Brien

4th Mosman - Amy Ives, Cch: Nick Garratt


Final C

1st Southport AIS - Amy Charlick, Cch: Lyall McCarthy

2nd North Esk - Rebekah Tunevitsch, Cch: John Kincade

3rd Barwon - Siska Concannon, Cch: Dick Garrard

4th Canberra - Diana Egerton-Warburton, Cch: Paul McCullough

5th Corio Bay - Birte Kraus, Cch: Neil Myers, Jeff Sykes

6th UTS 1 - Kirsty Curkovic, Cch: Ellen Randell


Final B

1st Sydney Uni AIS - Brooke Pratley, Cch: Lyall McCarthy

2nd Tattersalls - Pippa Savage, Cch: Richard Paterson

3rd New Norfolk 2 - Kate Hornsey, Cch: Roger Drummond

4th Tweed Heads - Tara Kelly, Cch: Lincoln Handley

5th St George NSWIS - Zoe Uphill, Cch: Ron Batt

6th Black Mountain - Kate Lord


Final A

1st Uni Of Qld AIS - Sally Kehoe, Cch: Lyall McCarthy

2nd Ecu Perth AIS - Amber Bradley, Cch: Lyall McCarthy

3rd Canberra AIS - Sonia Mills, Cch: Lyall McCarthy

4th Huon - Dana Faletic, Cch: John Driessen, Darren Balmforth

5th Mercantile AIS - Robyn Selby-Smith, Cch: Lyall McCarthy

6th Swan River - Danielle Jolly, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

Open Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:04.96

07:05.98

07:07.35

07:16.75

07:19.08

07:22.72


Final A

1st Ecu Perth/UQBC AIS - Bow: Amber Bradley [PRC], Str: Sally Kehoe [AIS], Cch: Lyall McCarthy

2nd New Norfolk/Huon - Bow: Dana Faletic [HUON], Str: Kerry Hore [NWNFK]

3rd Southport/SUBC AIS - Bow: Amy Charlick [AIS], Str: Brooke Pratley [SUBC], Cch: Lyall McCarthy

4th Tweed Heads/Tattersall - Bow: Tara Kelly [TWEED], Str: Pippa Savage [TATT], Cch: Richard Paterson, Lincoln Handley

5th Canb/Mercantile AIS - Bow: Sonia Mills, Str: Robyn Selby-Smith, Cch: Lyall McCarthy

6th New Norfolk/Nth Esk - Bow: Rebekah Tunevitsch [NESK], Str: Kate Hornsey [NWNFK], Cch: Anne Hornsey

Open Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:28.69

06:28.94

06:39.76

06:51.46

06:56.39

07:00.71


Final A

1st Spt/Subc/Ecu/Uq Ais - Bow: Robyn Selby-Smith [AIS], 2: Sonia Mills [AIS], 3: Amber Bradley [PRC], Str: Sally Kehoe [AIS], Coach: Lyall McCarthy

2nd New Norfk/Huon/Nesk - Bow: Rebekah Tunevitsch [NESK], 2: Kerry Hore [NWNFK], 3: Dana Faletic [HUON], Str: Kate Hornsey [NWNFK], Coach: Brian Hornsey

3rd Southport/Swan River - Bow: Claire Shield [STHPT], 2: Danielle Jolly [SRRC], 3: Amy Charlick [AIS], Str: Andrea Price [STHPT], Coach: Adrian David

4th UTS - Bow: Georgia Koutts, 2: Peta Estens, 3: Verena Stocker, Str: Hally Hames, Coach: Ellen Randell

5th Corio Bay/Barwon - Bow: Anita Whitehouse [CORIO], 2: Jo Panozzo [BARW], 3: Birte Knaus [CORIO], Str: Rebecca Chisholm [CORIO], Coaches: Jeff Sykes, Dick Garrard

6th St George Nswis - Bow: Kim Chapman, 2: Anna O'Brien, 3: Elisha Single, Str: Zoe Uphill, Coach: Ron Batt

Open Women's Coxless Pair

Final B

07:46.74

07:56.76


Final A

07:21.54

07:21.82

07:24.09

07:27.50

07:37.36

07:40.91

Final B

1st UTS - Bow: Debbie Stack, Str: Georgia Koutts, Cch: Ellen Randell

2nd St George - Bow: Anna O'Brien, Str: Elisha Single, Cch: Ron Batt


Final A

1st Swan River WAIS - Bow: Sarah Outhwaite, Str: Natalie Bale, 

2nd Melb Uni/Wend B VIS - Bow: Sarah Heard, Str: Emily Martin, Cch: Bill Tait

3rd Mercantile VIS - Bow: Pauline Frasca, Str: Fleur Chew, Cch: Bill Tait

4th Canberra Actas - Bow: Tara Huntly, Str: Sarah Cook, Cch: Gordon Marcks

5th Southport - Bow: Claire Shield, Str: Andrea Price, Cch: Adrian David

6th Sydney Uni/Mosman - Bow: Alexandra Doyle [MOSM], Str: Kyeema Doyle [SUBC], Cch: Alan Bennett, Zita Briones

Open Women's Coxless Four

Final A

06:43.68

06:48.83

06:55.06

06:57.22

07:21.82

07:30.39


Final A

1st Merc/MUBC/Wend Ball - Bow: Pauline Frasca [MERC], 2: Sarah Heard [MUBC], 3: Emily Martin [MERC], Str: Fleur Chew [MERC], 

2nd Sthpt/Nnfk/Canb - Bow: Claire Shield [STHPT], 2: Kate Hornsey [NWNFK], 3: Sonia Mills [AIS], Str: Andrea Price [STHPT], Cch: Adrian David

3rd Swan River - Bow: Danielle Jolly, 2: Sarah Carando, 3: Sarah Outhwaite, Str: Natalie Bale, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni, Jason Lane

4th UTS/SUBC/Mosman - Bow: Debbie Stack [UTS], 2: Georgia Koutts [UTS], 3: Kyeema Doyle [SUBC], Str: Alexandra Doyle [MOSM], Cch: Ellen Randell

5th Canberra/Black Mtn - Bow: Kerryn Minehan [CANB], 2: Kate Lord [BMRC], 3: Kerry Knowler [CANB], Str: Diana Egerton-Warburton [CANB], Cch: Jane Robinson

6th Melbourne - Bow: Tanja Nishibata, 2: Alice Wehl, 3: Joanna Gray, Str: Melinda Thompson, Cch: Jane Robinson

Open Women's Eight

Final A

06:20.24

06:21.53

06:33.82

06:34.69

06:36.01

06:49.21


Final A

1st Merc/Wend Ballarat - Bow: Emma Wawn [MERC], 2: Alison Withers [MERC], 3: Rachael Skevington [MERC], 4: Sarah Forbes [MERC], 5: Emily Martin [MERC], 6: Fleur Chew [MERC], 7: Pauline Frasca [MERC], Str: Robyn Selby-Smith [AIS], Cox: Kate Fitzgibbon [MERC], Cch: Bill Tait, David Ochert

2nd Swan River/Ecu Perth - Bow: Sarah Carando [SRRC], 2: Rebecca Sattin [SRRC], 3: Annika Naughton [SRRC], 4: Karolina Hayes [SRRC], 5: Danielle Jolly [SRRC], 6: Amber Bradley [PRC], 7: Sarah Outhwaite [SRRC], Str: Natalie Bale [SRRC], Cox: Conner McCombe [SRRC]

3rd Sydney Uni/Mosman - Bow: Renee Kirkby [SUBC], 2: Yasmin L'Estrange [SUBC], 3: Laura Polin [SUBC], 4: Tegan Richardson [MOSM], 5: Amy Ives [MOSM], 6: Brynne Allen [MOSM], 7: Alexandra Doyle [MOSM], Str: Kyeema Doyle [SUBC], Cox: Alison Williams [LOR-N], Cch: Alan Bennett, Zita Briones

4th Melb/Banks/MUBC - Bow: Nicole Payne [MUBC], 2: Katie Minogue [MUBC], 3: Sarah Hawe [MELB], 4: Lisa Szatsznajder [BANKS], 5: Georgie Harvey [MUBC], 6: Sarah Lazar [MUBC], 7: Ronnie Smith [MUBC], Str: Phoebe Stanley [MUBC], Cox: Nicole Hirst [MELB], Cch: Connie Vanderwerp, Cam Muir

5th Melbourne University - Bow: Julia Danne, 2: Alice King, 3: Charlotte O'Loughlin, 4: Bridie O'Donnell, 5: Sassi McCarthy, 6: Stefanie Ahrens, 7: Sarah Heard, Str: Michelle Funder, Cox: Lizzie Patrick, Cch: John Acton

6th Melb/Blk Mtn/Canb - Bow: Kerryn Minehan [CANB], 2: Tanja Nishibata [MELB], 3: Alice Wehl [MELB], 4: Joanna Gray [MELB], 5: Melinda Thompson [MELB], 6: Kate Lord [BMRC], 7: Kerry Knowler [CANB], Str: Diana Egerton-Warburton [CANB], Cox: Felicity Nutter [MELB]

Open Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final C

08:35.82

08:40.59

08:42.49

08:53.49


Final B

08:18.72

08:26.39

08:28.93

08:33.39

08:35.86


Final A

07:51.61

07:51.94

07:54.50

08:00.63

08:04.49

08:06.83

Final C

1st Leichhardt 2 - Jeanette Harkin, Cch: Kerry Woodward

2nd St George 2 - Hayley Dean, Cch: Ron Batt

3rd Leichhardt 1 - Irene Armstrong, Cch: Kerry Woodward

4th Nepean - Kellie Stockton, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan


Final B

1st Balmain - Robyn Johnstone, Cch: Graham Gardiner, Malcolm Campbell

2nd Corio Bay - Anita Whitehouse, Cch: Dion Whitehouse, Neil Myers

3rd Sydney University - Hilary Stiel, Cch: Alan Bennett, Zita Briones

4th Commercial - Joanne Stumer

5th St George 1 - Trista Vallentine, Cch: Ron Batt

Scratched University Of Nsw - Rebekah Hourigan, Cch: Gonzalo Briones


Final A

1st Adelaide Uni - Marguerite Houston, Cch: Adrian David

2nd Mercantile VIS - Alison Withers, Cch: David Colvin

3rd Huon - Kirsty Fleming, Cch: Sam Le Compte

4th Power House 1 - Regina Kennedy, Cch: Max Baxter

5th ANU Actas - Yasmin Burraston, Cch: Andrew McKenzie, Nigel Harding

6th Power House 2 - Kate Durrant, Cch: Max Baxter

Open Lightweight Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:21.31

07:32.53

07:42.52

07:43.76

07:50.07

07:56.49 


Final A

1st Adelaide Uni/Huon - Bow: Kirsty Fleming [HUON], Str: Marguerite Houston [ADLUN], Cch: Adrian David

2nd Mercantile/Powerhouse - Bow: Regina Kennedy, Str: Alison Withers, Cch: David Colvin, Mark Baxter

3rd Sydney University - Bow: Hilary Stiel, Str: Kylie Grant, Cch: Alan Bennett, Zita Briones

4th Melbourne - Bow: Felicity Nutter, Str: Lisa Strain, Cch: John Chestney, Jane Robinson

5th Power House/Corio Bay - Bow: Kate Durrant [POWR], Str: Anita Whitehouse [CORIO], Cch: Max Baxter

6th Melb Uni/Essendon - Bow: Rayne Goodwin, Str: Esther Verberg, Cch: David Eade, Stewart Allsop

Open Lightweight Women's Quad Scull

Final A

06:46.10

06:50.82

07:07.03

07:44.92


Final A

1st Adelaide Uni/Huon - Bow: Jacqui Bain [ADLUN], 2: Kirsty Fleming [HUON], 3: Alison Scobbie [UQBC], Str: Marguerite Houston [ADLUN], Cch: Adrian David

2nd Power/Melb/Merc - Bow: Kate Durrant [POWR], 2: Felicity Nutter [MELB], 3: Alison Withers [MERC], Str: Regina Kennedy [POWR], Cch: Max Baxter, David Colvin

3rd SUBC/StGeo/UNSW - Bow: Hilary Stiel [SUBC], 2: Zita Briones [SUBC], 3: Trista Vallentine [UNSW], Str: Rebekah Hourigan [UNSW], Cch: Alan Bennett, Zita Briones

4th North Shore - Bow: Paula Brodie, 2: Leanne Halls, 3: Elizabeth Teale, Str: Janelle Filkin, Cch: Kim Rudder

Under 23 Women's Single Scull

Final E

08:24.67

08:24.72

08:29.46

08:29.57

08:41.42

08:45.75


Final D

08:13.31

08:18.12

08:23.59

08:29.71

08:33.80

08:35.72


Final C

08:12.60

08:15.11

08:18.82

08:21.68

08:26.03

08:29.34


Final B

08:04.04

08:06.33

08:09.87

08:11.65

08:16.39

08:30.06


Final A

07:54.39

07:57.80

07:58.21

08:03.46

08:06.68

08:08.37

Final E

1st Melbourne Uni 1 - Tiana Rodriguez

2nd Banks 3 - Georgia Nelson, Cch: Brenton Terrell

3rd Huon - Jacqui Street, Cch: Paul Newbon, Greer Wells

4th Noosa - Sascha Lahey, Cch: Phil Morgan

5th Banks 4 - Carley McKay, Cch: Brenton Terrell

6th Melbourne Uni 2 - Katie Minogue


Final D

1st Bundaberg - Emma McCarthy, Cch: Rod Dick

2nd Commercial - Kate Beasley, Cch: Ned Draydon

3rd Leichhardt 1 - Sarah Moxon, Cch: Kerry Woodward

4th UTS 2 - Sarah Murdoch, Cch: Ellen Randell

5th Swan River 1 - Megan Willis, Cch: Marc Corser

6th Sydney - Laura Robertson, Cch: Peter Murphy


Final C

1st Corio Bay - Rebecca Chisholm, Cch: Max Chisholm, Neil Myers

2nd Banks 1 - Seton Walsh, Cch: Brenton Terrell

3rd Melbourne - Sarah Hawe, Cch: James Petering

4th Mercantile - Anna McMahon, Cch: Martin Francis, Rhys Tyrrell

5th Uni Of Queensland 6 - Lauren Steinke, Cch: Ned Draydon

6th Swan River 2 - Anna Szczurowski, Cch: Marc Corser


Final B

1st Uni Of Queensland 5 - Roxy Botha, Cch: Ned Draydon

2nd Adelaide Uni - Stephanie Monson, Cch: Stani Slavova

3rd Uni Of Qld QAS - Kim Brown, Cch: Ned Draydon

4th South Port - Georgie West, Cch: Adrian David, Stani Slavova

5th Uni Of Queensland 1 - Kate Clarkson, Cch: Ned Draydon

6th Barwon - Jo Panozzo, Cch: Dick Garrard


Final A

1st Murray Bridge 2 - Anna McRae, Cch: Stani Slavova

2nd Brisbane & GPS QAS - Suzanne Brown, Cch: Ned Draydon

3rd Murray Bridge 1 - Rhiannon Hughes, Cch: Stani Slavova, Adrian David

4th Banks - Lisa Szatsznajder, Cch: Brenton Terrell

5th Uni Of Queensland 3 - Liz Brown, Cch: Ned Draydon

6th UTS 1 - Hally Hames, Cch: Ellen Randell

Under 23 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:21.03

07:22.10

07:24.42

07:25.41

07:27.37

07:33.47


Final A

1st Adel Uni/Murray Br - Bow: Stephanie Monson [ADLUN], Str: Rhiannon Hughes [MBRC], Cch: Stani Slavova

2nd Uni Of Qld QAS - Bow: Roxy Botha, Str: Kim Brown, Cch: Ned Draydon

3rd Uni Qld/BrisbGPS QAS - Bow: Liz Brown, Str: Suzanne Brown, Cch: Ned Draydon

4th Murray Br/Southport - Bow: Georgie West [STHPT], Str: Anna McRae [MBRC], Cch: Stani Slavova

5th Banks 1 - Bow: Seton Walsh, Str: Lisa Szatsznajder, Cch: Brenton Terrell

6th UTS/UQBC - Bow: Verena Stocker [UTS], Str: Kate Clarkson [UQBC], Cch: Ellen Randell

Under 23 Women's Quad Scull

Final A

06:40.25

06:42.55

06:50.22

06:55.37

07:13.48

07:22.30


Final A

1st Uni Of Qld/Tweed QAS - Bow: Roxy Botha [UQBC], 2: Liz Brown [UQBC], 3: Tara Kelly [TWEED], Str: Suzanne Brown [UQBC], Cch: Ned Draydon

2nd Murryb/Sthpt/Adel U - Bow: Rhiannon Hughes [MBRC], 2: Georgie West [STHPT], 3: Stephanie Monson [ADLUN], Str: Anna McRae [MBRC], Cch: Stani Slavova, Adrian David

3rd Uni Qld/Comm QAS - Bow: Kate Clarkson [UQBC], 2: Lauren Steinke [UQBC], 3: Kim Brown [UQBC], Str: Kate Beasley [COMM], Cch: Ned Draydon

4th Banks - Bow: Georgia Nelson, 2: Carley McKay, 3: Seton Walsh, Str: Lisa Szatszajdser, Cch: Brenton Terrell

5th Huon - Bow: Ella Flecker [HUON], 2: Alex Kingston [NWNFK], 3: Ailsa Tremayne [HUON], Str: Jacqui Street [HUON], Cch: Paul Newbon, Greer Wells

6th Leichhardt - Bow: Katherine Bartlett, 2: Lucy Mulvey, 3: Elizabeth Stathakis, Str: Sarah Moxon, Cch: Kerry Woodward

Under 23 Women's Coxless Pair

Final C

08:03.60

08:05.78

08:11.19

08:11.90

08:32.83


Final B

07:59.94

08:03.28

08:04.22

08:15.21

08:23.11


Final A

07:39.08

07:41.77

07:45.43

07:46.78

07:53.25

07:56.00

Final C

1st Melbourne Uni 4 - Bow: Ronnie Smith, Str: Sarah Lazar, Cch: Cam Muir

2nd Melbourne Uni 6 - Bow: Nicole Payne, Str: Katie Minogue, Cch: Connie Vanderwerp

3rd Capital Lakes - Bow: Michaela Ledger, Str: Emma Woods, Cch: David Butt

4th North Esk 1 - Bow: Samantha Fowler, Str: Kate Wilson, Cch: James Wilson

5th North Esk 2 - Bow: Courtney Ranson, Str: Meghan Ranson, Cch: James Wilson


Final B

1st New Norfolk - Bow: Laura McKenzie, Str: Elana Wade, Cch: Roger Drummond

2nd Melbourne Uni 5 - Bow: Angela Paton, Str: Phoebe Stanley, Cch: Cam Muir

3rd Mosman - Bow: Brynne Allen, Str: Tegan Richardson, Cch: Nick Garratt

4th Sydney - Bow: Emma Van Kool [LOR-N], Str: Eliza Mathews [SRC], Cch: John Bowes, Peter Murphy

5th Mercantile 2 - Bow: Claire Szatsznajder, Str: Siobhan Moran, Cch: Rhys Tyrrell


Final A

1st UTS - Bow: Verena Stocker, Str: Katelyn Gray, Cch: Ellen Randell

2nd Melbourne Uni 1 - Bow: Sassi McCarthy, Str: Alice King, Cch: John Acton

3rd Mercantile 1 - Bow: Rachael Skevington, Str: Sarah Forbes, Cch: David Ochert

4th Swan River/Ecu WAIS - Bow: Karolina Hayes, Str: Annika Naughton, Cch: Jason Lane, Antonio Maurogiovanni

5th Sydney University - Bow: Yasmin L'Estrange, Str: Laura Polin, Cch: Alan Bennett, Zita Briones

6th Melbourne Uni 2 - Bow: Stefanie Ahrens, Str: Charlotte O'Loughlin, Cch: John Acton


Under 23 Women's Coxless Four

Final A

06:50.46

06:56.82

06:59.36

07:00.49

07:08.38

07:14.36


Final A

1st Swan River/Ecu WAIS - Bow: Karolina Hayes, 2: Annika Naughton, 3: Sarah Outhwaite, Str: Natalie Bale, Cch: Jason Lane, Antonio Maurogiovanni

2nd Melb Uni/Merc 1 - Bow: Rachael Skevington [MERC], 2: Sarah Forbes [MERC], 3: Alice King [MUBC], Str: Sassi McCarthy [MUBC], Cch: John Acton, David Ochert

3rd UTS/St George - Bow: Anna O'Brien [STGEO], 2: Sarah Murdoch [UTS], 3: Verena Stocker [UTS], Str: Katelyn Gray [UTS], Cch: Ellen Randell

4th Sydney Uni/Mosman - Bow: Tegan Richardson [MOSM], 2: Laura Polin [SUBC], 3: Yasmin L'Estrange [SUBC], Str: Renee Kirkby [SUBC], Cch: Alan Bennett, Zita Briones

5th Melbourne University - Bow: Charlotte O'Loughlin, 2: Michelle Funder, 3: Julia Danne, Str: Stefanie Ahrens, Cch: John Acton, David Ochert

6th Canberra Actas - Bow: Louise Kilby, 2: Sarah Phillips, 3: Tara Huntly, Str: Sarah Cook, Cch: Gordon Marcks, Dafydd Gwynn-Jones

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final E

08:43.30

08:52.07

08:54.78

08:58.33

09:05.17

09:14.90

09:15.35


Final D

08:30.76

08:33.43

08:39.58

08:44.59

08:51.21

08:57.45


Final C

08:16.12

08:17.62

08:24.55

08:24.85

08:25.74

08:40.75


Final B

08:05.02

08:05.81

08:15.05

08:21.35

08:24.26


Final A

08:01.10

08:01.97

08:02.28

08:08.21

08:09.52

08:20.44

08:26.47

Final E

1st Essendon 2 - Ellen McSweeney, Cch: Jeff Walker, Mark Dwyer

2nd Murray Bridge - Lara Shean, Cch: Ron Mobbs

3rd Bunbury 1 - Kate Long, Cch: Jamie Jones

4th New Norfolk 2 - Lauren Benson

5th Bunbury 2 - Emma Long, Cch: Jamie Jones

6th Leichhardt 1 - Elizabeth Stathakis, Cch: Kerry Woodward

7th Leichhardt 2 - Katherine Bartlett, Cch: Kerry Woodward


Final D

1st Banks 1 - Karlina Barboutou, Cch: Brenton Terrell, John Bennett

2nd University Of Wa - Erin Hookey, Cch: David Milne

3rd Richmond 1 - Zara Love, Cch: Simon Crunden

4th Ecu Perth - Victoria Robinson, Cch: Mike Quinn

5th Fremantle - Kristina Gulin, Cch: Mike Quinn, Damien Flynn

6th Nepean - Robyn Smith, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan


Final C

1st Fremantle WAIS - Sian Flynn, Cch: Jason Lane

2nd Melbourne Uni 4 - Heidi Wilson, Cch: Tim Dolphin

3rd New Norfolk 1 - Jess Wade, Cch: Peter Wade

4th Melbourne Uni 3 - Andrea Dixon, Cch: Tim Dolphin

5th North Esk - Ingrid Fenger, Cch: John Kincade

6th Noosa - Kirstin Chesney, Cch: Phil Morgan


Final B

1st Melbourne Uni 1 - Sally Muir, Cch: Tim Dolphin

2nd Tamar - Megan Hibbs, Cch: Claire Playsted

3rd Mercantile - Sarah-Jane Blunt, Cch: David Colvin

4th Sydney University 2 - Kylie Grant, Cch: Alan Bennett, Zita Briones

5th Uni Of Queensland 1 - Jacque Benson, Cch: Ned Draydon


Final A

1st Uni Of Wa WAIS - Jess Huston, Cch: Jason Lane

2nd Sydney University 1 - Elsa O'Hanlon, Cch: Alan Bennett, Zita Briones

3rd Uni Of Queensland 2 - Alison Scobbie, Cch: Ned Draydon

4th Melbourne Uni 2 - Alice McNamara, Cch: Tim Dolphin

5th Adelaide Uni - Jacqui Bain, Cch: Adrian David

6th Torrens - Maja Fiddler, Cch: Stani Slavova

7th Essendon 1 - Elsie Madigan, Cch: Jeff Walker, Mark Dwyer

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:19.07

07:21.32

07:22.74

07:24.91

07:25.22

07:31.16


Final A

1st Torrens/Mercantile - Bow: Sarah-Jane Blunt [MERC], Str: Maja Fiddler [TORR], Cch: Stani Slavova, David Colvin

2nd North Esk/Tamar - Bow: Ingrid Fenger [NESK], Str: Megan Hibbs [TAMAR], Cch: John Kincade, Claire Playsted

3rd ANU/SUBC Actas-NSWIS - Bow: Elsa O'Hanlon [SUBC], Str: Yasmin Burraston [ACTHP], Cch: Andrew McKenzie, Alan Bennett

4th Melbourne Uni 1 - Bow: Sally Muir, Str: Alice McNamara, Cch: Tim Dolphin

5th Melbourne Uni 2 - Bow: Andrea Dixon, Str: Heidi Wilson, Cch: Tim Dolphin

6th Fremantle/UWA WAIS - Bow: Jess Huston [UWABC], Str: Sian Flynn [FRC], Cch: Jason Lane

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Quad Scull

Final A

06:49.24

06:50.96

06:54.17

06:57.49

07:21.84


Final A

1st Melb Uni/Mercantile - Bow: Heidi Wilson [MUBC], 2: Andrea Dixon [MUBC], 3: Sally Muir [MUBC], Str: Sarah Jane Blunt [BANKS]

2nd Newnfk/Nth Esk/Tamar - Bow: Lauren Benson [NWNFK], 2: Jess Wade [NWNFK], 3: Megan Hibbs [TAMAR], Str: Ingrid Fenger [NESK]

3rd Sydney Uni/Noosa/ANU - Bow: Kirstin Chesney [NOOSA], 2: Kylie Grant [SUBC], 3: Yasmin Burraston [ACTHP], Str: Elsa O'Hanlon [SUBC], Cch: Alan Bennett, Zita Briones

4th UQBC/Torren QAS-Sasi - Bow: Jacque Bain [UQBC], 2: Jacque Benson [UQBC], 3: Alison Scobbie [UQBC], Str: Maja Fiddler [TORR], Cch: Ned Draydon, Adrian David

5th Essendon - Bow: Melissa Plummer, 2: Ellen McSweeney, 3: Jessica Cook, Str: Elsie Madigan, Cch: Mark Dwyer, Jeff Walker

Under 19 Women's Single Scull

Final A

08:08.55

08:10.25

08:10.45

08:17.21

08:19.66

08:32.08


Final A

1st Huon 1 - Charlotte Walters, Cch: Paul Newbon, Greer Wells

2nd Melbourne - Sarah Hawe, Cch: James Petering

3rd Uni Of Queensland 1 - Alison Scobbie, Cch: Ned Draydon

4th Sydney University - Renee Kirkby, Cch: Alan Bennett, Zita Briones

5th Leichhardt 2 - Tess Gerrand, Cch: John Corbett

6th Commercial 1 - Laura Kanaris, Cch: Peter Howard

Under 19 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:30.54

07:32.94

07:36.42

07:39.41

07:45.31

07:49.48


Final A

1st Leichhardt - Bow: Alexandra Handley [SUBC], Str: Tess Gerrand [MANN], Cch: Steve Handley, John Corbett

2nd Huon/New Norfolk - Bow: Elana Wade [NWNFK], Str: Charlotte Walters [HUON], Cch: Paul Newbon, Roger Drummond

3rd Melbourne/Firbank - Bow: Rachel Thomas, Str: Sarah Hawe, Cch: James Petering, Brenton Terrell

4th Ecu Perth 2 - Bow: Chloe Smith, Str: Georgia Baker, Cch: Mike Quinn

5th Uni Of Queensland - Bow: Erin Huttenmeister, Str: Alison Scobbie, Cch: Ned Draydon

6th UWA/Swan River WAIS - Bow: Libby Alderman, Str: Caitlin Trumble, Cch: Rhett Ayliffe

Under 19 Women's Coxless Quad Scull

Final A

07:08.45

07:11.96

07:17.44

07:19.50

07:32.41

07:45.33


Final A

1st Ecu/Swan/UniWA - Bow: Libby Alderman, 2: Chloe Smith, 3: Georgia Baker, Str: Caitlin Trumble, Cch: Rhett Ayliffe, Mike Quinn

2nd North Esk/Tamar - Bow: Carly Cottam, 2: Elizabeth French, 3: Emma Wilson, Str: Alison Muller, Cch: James Wilson

3rd Bkmt/Tgrng/Cap Actas - Bow: Merryn Steer, 2: Brydie Foran, 3: Christabelle Northam, Str: Emma Cook, Cch: Gordon Marcks, Dafydd Gwynn-Jones

4th North Esk - Bow: Brianna McShane, 2: Rebecca Trethewie, 3: Melinda Homan, Str: Natalie Shelton, Cch: Brian Hawkins, Jamie Gibbons

5th Nepean - Bow: Eve-Krystal Pamer [NEPN], 2: Natalie Matthews [NEPN], 3: Shona George [SMARY], Str: Charlotte Parker [NEPN], Cch: Lindsay Callaghan, John Snape

6th Ecu Perth - Bow: Louise Carey, 2: Sinead Hartnett, 3: Georgina Dicks, Str: Amy Suckling, Cch: Mike Quinn

Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair

Final A

08:06.10

08:07.95

08:11.52

08:17.42

08:19.61

08:21.30


Final A

1st Adelaide Uni - Bow: Brie Salagaras, Str: Laura Osti, Cch: Dave Cornelius, Christine MacLaren

2nd Ecu Perth/Uni Of Wa - Bow: Chloe Smith, Str: Libby Alderman, Cch: Rhett Ayliffe, Mike Quinn

3rd Ecu Perth/Swan River - Bow: Georgia Baker, Str: Caitlin Trumble, Cch: Mike Quinn, Rhett Ayliffe

4th North Esk 2 - Bow: Emma Wilson, Str: Alison Muller, Cch: James Wilson

5th New Norfolk - Bow: Jane Harding, Str: Elana Wade, Cch: Peter Wade

6th Mercantile/Melb Uni - Bow: Jessie Smith, Str: Victoria Prowse, Cch: Rhys Tyrrell, Tom Courtney

Under 19 Women's Coxless Four

Final A

07:30.99

07:36.57

08:06.32


Final A

1st Torrens/Murray Br - Bow: Kate Hollingworth [MBRC], 2: Emma Swar [TORR], 3: Annelise Johnston [TORR], Str: Jessica McRae [MBRC], Cch: Stani Slavova, Ron Mobbs

2nd Merc/MUBC/New Norflk - Bow: Elana Wade [NWNFK], 2: Jane Harding [NWNFK], 3: Jessie Smith [MERC], Str: Victoria Prowse [MERC], Cch: Tom Courtney, Roger Drummond

3rd University Of Wa/ANA - Bow: Alex Hayes [ANA], 2: Morag McCallum [ANA], 3: Jillian Richards [UWABC], Str: Fleur Coid [UWABC], Cch: David Milne

Under 19 Women's Eight

Final A

06:50.12

06:50.63

07:07.42

07:07.65

07:19.91

08:00.36


Final A

1st Leichhardt - Bow: Jennifer Kirkwood [PYMB], 2: Kristina Scott [PYMB], 3: Freya Mulvey [LEICH], 4: Chloe O'Regan [LEICH], 5: Alicia Boehm [PYMB], 6: Samantha Neal [LEICH], 7: Philippa Hendy [PYMB], Str: Chloe Nicholls [LEICH], Cox: Jennifer Monaghan [LEICH], Cch: Mark Campbell, Gill Campbell

2nd Ecu/Swan/Uni Wa - Bow: Sinead Hartnett [PRC], 2: Amy Suckling [PRC], 3: Fleur Coid [UWABC], 4: Guilly Richards [PRC], 5: Libby Alderman [PRC], 6: Chloe Smith [PRC], 7: Georgia Baker [PRC], Str: Caitlin Trumble [PRC], Cox: Jessica Woodford [PRC], Cch: Mike Quinn, Rhett Ayliffe

3rd Scotch Oakburn - Bow: Isobel Marshall, 2: Emily Hume, 3: Jessica Oliver, 4: Emily Campbell, 5: Clare Peltzer, 6: Amy Stubbs, 7: Elle Baker, Str: Emma Gale, Cox: Pip Luck, Cch: Claire Playsted

4th St Geo/Mos/Toowong - Bow: Jade Thompson [MOSM], 2: Katie Quinn [TOOW], 3: Alison Trompp [STGEO], 4: Sarah Woodcroft [STGEO], 5: Ellie Bawden [STGEO], 6: Rowena Hamer [STGEO], 7: Jacky Peile [STGEO], Str: Kate Darke [STGEO], Cox: Cassie Clements [STGEO], Cch: Ron Batt, Bruce Evans

5th Scotch College Adel - Bow: Alexandra Biggs, 2: Lauren Charlton, 3: Caitlyn Post, 4: Georgia Menz, 5: Georgina Harrington, 6: Amy Limmer, 7: Madeline Trumble, Str: Sarah Wallwork, Cox: Catherine Ollerenshaw, Cch: Paul Bastiaans

6th Unley High - Bow: Elle Elder, 2: Kate Holland, 3: Emma Alexander, 4: Emily Blewett, 5: Maddie Forward, 6: Rebecca Lannan, 7: Georgina Kelly, Str: Kate Burns, Cox: Matthew Nesbitt, Cch: Sophie Tree, Jayne Howard

Under 17 Women's Single Scull

Final A

08:25.57

08:28.33

08:28.68

08:32.50

08:41.03

08:44.67


Final A

1st Uni Of Queensland - Erin Huttenmeister, Cch: Ned Draydon

2nd Capital Lakes Actas - Emma Cook, Cch: Gordon Marcks

3rd Murray Bridge 2 - Kate Hollingworth, Cch: Ron Mobbs

4th Commercial - Clare Gilbride, Cch: Chris White

5th Swan River 2 - Brittany Mann

6th Murray Bridge 1 - Jessica McRae, Cch: Ron Mobbs

Under 17 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:38.38

07:44.99

07:53.61

07:54.25

08:01.90

08:13.86


Final A

1st Capital Lakes Actas - Bow: Christabelle Northam, Str: Emma Cook, Cch: Gordon Marcks, Dafydd Gwynn-Jones

2nd Commercial 2 - Bow: Hannah O'Loughlin, Str: Rebecca Cuss, Cch: Chris White

3rd Commercial 1 - Bow: Becky Norton, Str: Clare Gilbride, Cch: Chris White

4th Swan River - Bow: Josephine Mamo, Str: Brittany Mann, Cch: Marc Corser, Neville Kempton

5th Bunbury 1 - Bow: Tenielle McGill, Str: Hannah Jones, Cch: Jamie Jones

6th Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Lindy Tighe, Str: Georgia Dunn, Cch: Michael Burke, Linda/Islay Lee

Under 17 Women's Coxed Quad Scull

Final A

07:38.64

07:41.36

07:43.83

07:49.27

07:52.73

07:57.57


Final A

1st Commercial - Bow: Becky Norton, 2: Hannah O'Loughlin, 3: Clare Gilbride, Str: Rebecca Cuss, Cox: Sophie Woods, Cch: Chris White

2nd Leichhardt - Bow: Angela Boustred [LEICH], 2: Jessica Dalton [LEICH], 3: Sophie Vohralik [PYMB], Str: Sarah Handley [PYMB], Cox: Emma Winch [LEICH], Cch: Richard Hallett

3rd Murray Bridge - Bow: Casie Newell [MBHS], 2: Emily Martin [MBHS], 3: Kate Hollingworth [MBRC], Str: Jessica McRae [MBRC], Cox: Brook Newell [MBHS], Cch: Ron Mobbs

4th Bunbury - Bow: Jamie Fowler, 2: Caitlin Prosser, 3: Tenielle McGill, Str: Hannah Jones, Cox: John Hamel, Cch: Jamie Jones

5th Stuartholme - Bow: Catriona Rose, 2: Annabelle Bax, 3: Sarah Walsh, Str: Caitlin Barnes, Cox: Nicola Casswell, Cch: Honor Conrad, Richard Paterson

6th Northern Rivers Ra - Bow: Rachael See [LWRCL], 2: Ashleigh Adams [GFTHS], 3: Nicole West [MCAC], Str: Ashleigh Peppernell [SGRC], Cox: Steffanee Colgrave [SGRAF], Cch: Neil McKenzie, Harold Kratz

Para-Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Adaptive Men's Fixed Seat Single Scull Cat 1A

Final A

02:50.61


Final A

1st Tamar - Dominic Monypenny, Cch: Bob Blake


Adaptive Men's Sliding Seat Single Scull Cat 1B

Final A

05:16.97

05:21.06


Final A

1st Sandy Bay 2 - Alistair Chong

2nd Sandy Bay 1 - Mitchell Huxley, Cch: Kay Suter

Adaptive Women's Sliding Seat Single Scull Cat 1B

Final A

04:40.86

05:16.28

Final A

1st Lakes Rowers - Julia Veness-Collins, Cch: Roxanne Vines

2nd Swan River - Teresa Killeen, Cch: Victoria Felles

Adaptive Men's Sliding Seat Single Scull Cat 2A

Final A

04:05.35

04:23.89

04:39.51

04:44.50


Final A

1st Murray Bridge - Sam Redding, Cch: Mike Thiele, Ron Mobbs

2nd Lakes Rowers - Gene Barrett, Cch: Grant Davis

3rd ECU Perth - Glen Walter, Cch: Victoria Felles

4th Huon - Marcus Turfrey, Cch: Paul Christensen

Adaptive Men's Conventional Single Scull Cat 2B

Final A

02:51.94

03:00.50


Final A

1st Reeconian 1 - Andrew Alder, Cch: Bob Blake

2nd Reeconian 2 - Geoffrey Suter, Cch: Kay Suter

Adaptive Men's Conventional Double Scull Cat 3

Final A

03:38.63

03:42.81

03:47.04

03:48.36

03:59.79

04:06.81

04:17.14


Final A

1st Murray Bridge - Bow: Michael Wegener, Str: Sam Redding, Cch: Mike Thiele, Ron Mobbs

2nd Lakes Rowers 1 - Bow: Ben Felten, Str: Lance Reeve, Cch: Roxanne Vines

3rd Ecu Perth/Bunbury - Bow: John Seroka [BRC], Str: Glen Walter [PRC], Cch: Victoria Felles

4th Lakes Rowers 2 - Bow: Gene Barrett, Str: Rod Cutting, Cch: Roxanne Vines

5th Sandy Bay 2 - Bow: Tim Morris, Str: Mitchell Huxley

6th Huon - Bow: David Emmett, Str: Marcus Turfrey, Cch: Paul Christensen

7th Sandy Bay 1 - Bow: Phil Causon, Str: Alistair Chong 

School Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Schoolgirls Single Scull

Final D

08:43.44

08:48.99

08:49.86

08:58.28

08:59.39

09:09.16


Final C

08:39.09

08:41.45

08:44.49

08:56.07

09:00.16

09:05.75


Final B

08:39.35

08:45.98

08:48.37

08:51.08


Final A

08:13.72

08:20.21

08:24.99

08:28.96

08:29.63

08:38.34


Final  D

1st St Hilda'S - Morag McCallum, Cch: David Milne

2nd St George 2 - Jacky Peile, Cch: Ron Batt

3rd Carine High - Katherine Timms, Cch: David Milne

4th Hunter Spa - Laura Dunn, Cch: Daniel Bishop

5th Hunter Valley Gram 2 - Sarah Thompson, Cch: Peter Bond

6th Rockhampton Grammar - Emma Waraker, Cch: Linda/Islay Lee, Michael Burke


Final C

1st Perth College - Alex Hayes, Cch: David Milne

2nd St George 1 - Kate Darke, Cch: Ron Batt

3rd Hunter Valley Gram 1 - Alyssa Burnham, Cch: Peter Bond

4th Asquith Girls High - Jessica Mackney, Cch: David Pollard

5th Geelong High - Erin Ellis, Cch: Neil Ellis

6th Lindisfarne Anglican - Allana Vining, Cch: Jenny Pemberton


Final B

1st Launceston College 1 - Natalie Shelton

2nd The Friends School - Ella Flecker, Cch: Paul Newbon, Andrew Edwards

3rd St Columbas College - Elizabeth Haynes, Cch: Kevin Bourke

4th Pulteney Grammar - Emma Zwar, Cch: Stani Slavova

Scratched Methodist Ladies - Georgia Dempster, Cch: Katie Minogue

Scratched Nepean - Charlotte Parker, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan


Final A

1st St Michaels Collegte - Charlotte Walters, Cch: Paul Newbon

2nd St Clairs College - Emma Cook, Cch: Gordon Marcks

3rd Lake Tuggeranong College - Merryn Steer, Cch: Gordon Marcks

4th Somerville House - Erin Huttenmeister, Cch: Ned Drydon

5th Scotch Oakburn - Carly Cottam, Cch: Kerry Dawkins

6th Merici College - Brydie Foran, Cch: Gordon Marcks

Schoolgirls Coxed Quad Scull

Final C

07:48.85

07:53.91

07:59.35

08:03.66

08:22.99


Final B

07:40.91

07:44.53

07:49.14

07:54.55

07:55.26

07:55.39


Final A

07:26.98

07:28.41

07:30.75

07:31.94

07:39.10

07:44.84

Final C

1st Methodist Ladies 2 - Bow: Sarah Taylor, 2: Julia Henning, 3: Jess Ingham, Str: Pippa Lazarou, Cox: Lily Fordyce-Hall, Cch: Emily Haydon

2nd Presbyterian Ladies - Bow: Meg Chute [SRRC], 2: Jess Larkin [SRRC], 3: Olivia Gardner [PLCWA], Str: Brittany Mann [SRRC], Cox: Juliet Mann [SRRC], Cch: Stephen Mann, Neville Kempton

3rd Pymble Ladies 3 - Bow: Kathleen Foster [LEICH], 2: Ashleigh Mallin [LEICH], 3: Gabrielle Dunn [PYMB], Str: Meredith Gilkes [LEICH], Cox: Bryanna Lawrie [LEICH], Cch: Sophie Town

4th Penhros College - Bow: Claire Dunjy [SRRC], 2: Telisha Pallot [SRRC], 3: Stephanie Bale [PEN], Str: Amy Suckling [PEN], Cox: Jessica Woodford [PRC], Cch: Mike Quinn

5th Queenwood - Bow: Stephanie Johns, 2: Yolanda Harbon, 3: Nikki Hodgson, Str: Stephanie Maspero, Cox: Mary Brookes, Cch: David Zammit, Samantha Zammit

Scratched Mlc School 1 - Bow: Lauren Ferris [SWMLC], 2: Hanna Gillies [SWMLC], 3: Justine Teal [MLCSC], Str: Anneliese Thompson [MLCSC], Cox: Victoria McCosker [MLCSC], Cch: Rob Clarke


Final B

1st Pymble Ladies 2 - Bow: Angela Boustred [LEICH], 2: Jessica Dalton [LEICH], 3: Sophie Vohralik [PYMB], Str: Sarah Handley [PYMB], Cox: Nell Duly [PYMB], Cch: Richard Hallett

2nd South Grafton High - Bow: Mellisa Bowling, 2: Rebecca Zaffino, 3: Jessica Sims, Str: Ashleigh Peppernell, Cox: Steffanee Colgrave, Cch: Colin Lang

3rd Loreto Mandeville - Bow: Georgie Scanlon, 2: Emma Roche, 3: Alex Bingham, Str: Tahlia Madden, Cox: Fiona England, Cch: Sophie Morrison, Mark Dwyer

4th Roseville - Bow: Jessica Morton [NSHR], 2: Rachel Pickering [ROSE], 3: Ceinwen Mackay [ROSE], Str: Stephanie Kelly [NSHR], Cox: Amanda Kiely [ROSE], Cch: Nick Hudson

5th Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Kegan Joyce, 2: Philippa Davies, 3: Kylie Milburne, Str: Amanda Scrivenor, Cox: Prue Ferguson, Cch: Andrew Whiteley

6th Pymble Ladies 1 - Bow: Annabel Arnheim [LEICH], 2: Nina Dowling [PYMB], 3: Sacha Eckert [LEICH], Str: Sarah Hedges [LEICH], Cox: Josephine Hendy [LEICH], Cch: Richard Hallett


Final A

1st Sacred Heart Coll 1 - Bow: Madeleine Jackman, 2: Rebecca Reivers, 3: Anna Teague, Str: Caitlin Grace, Cox: Melanie Saric, Cch: Stuart Wilson

2nd Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Lindy Tighe, 2: Georgia Dunn, 3: Zowie Schwarz, Str: Meggy Wilson, Cox: Sophie Holloway, Cch: Linda/Islay Lee, Michael Burke

3rd Firbank Grammar 1 - Bow: Clair Damm [FRBGR], 2: Nikki Kjear Peterson [FRBGR], 3: Hannah Page [FRBGR], Str: Rachel Thomas [MELB], Cox: Leanne Lau [FRBGR], Cch: Brenton Terrell, Lisa Farrelly

4th Sacred Heart Coll 2 - Bow: Felicity Pendercast, 2: Jess Griffin, 3: Jacqueline Lovett, Str: Rachel Noonan, Cox: Meg Stickland, Cch: Leisa Wilson

5th Methodist Ladies 1 - Bow: Jacqui Forbes, 2: Charlotte McNamara, 3: Krystina Wallis, Str: Gabrielle Karge, Cox: Elle Thomas, Cch: Vanessa Atkin

6th Firbank Grammar 2 - Bow: Brigette Carlisle, 2: Ella Simmons, 3: Briony Clark, Str: Alice Lyons, Cox: Georgie Hoy, Cch: Dan Meehan

Schoolgirls Coxed Four

Final B

07:54.52

07:56.34

07:58.22

08:03.85

08:31.91


Final A

07:29.87

07:31.23

07:37.57

07:42.38

07:43.86

07:49.57

Final B

1st Melbourne Girls Grammar - Bow: Sophie Doyle, 2: Greer Jalland, 3: Samantha Sizeland, Str: Belinda Wilkinson, Cox: Lucinda Churkovich, Cch: Andrew Latrielle

2nd Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Rebecca Pye, 2: Julia Murphy, 3: Kate McClure, Str: Zoie Carroll, Cox: Sophie Butcher, Cch: Amanda Hunter

3rd Roseville - Bow: Tahni Blessington [ROSE], 2: Anna Mears [ROSE], 3: Tess Mathews [NSHR], Str: Stefanie Strudwick [ROSE], Cox: Lauren Pokrzywa [ROSE], Cch: Elyse Farrely Rogers

4th Lauriston Girls 2 - Bow: Samantha Ramage, 2: Laura ChampionDeCrespigny, 3: Coco Bernard, Str: Camille Davis, Cox: Felicity Lawrence, Cch: Martin Francis

5th Redlands - Bow: Kate Millson, 2: Jess Belgiovane, 3: Eliza Morton, Str: Samantha Hollings, Cox: Hanna Le, Cch: Amy Cambridge


Final A

1st Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Simone Scott, 2: Courtney Walker, 3: Jess McIver, Str: Cass Hobbs, Cox: Kate Watson, Cch: Bruce Sarah

2nd St Patrick'S Tas - Bow: Emma Wilson, 2: Rebecca Trethewie, 3: Elizabeth French, Str: Alison Muller, Cox: Ellen Kilpatrick, Cch: James Wilson

3rd Lauriston Girls 1 - Bow: Paris Griffin, 2: Stephanie Browne, 3: Sarah Stobart, Str: Anna McKenzie, Cox: Sophie Carter, Cch: Andrew O'Brien, David Crawshay

4th Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Hannah Meyer, 2: Stephanie Heinz, 3: Jenny Brommeyer, Str: Annabel Guthrie, Cox: Amanda Vandenbroek, Cch: Sam Hutchinson

5th Ballarat High - Bow: Krystal Whitty, 2: Naomi Menhennet, 3: Courtney McLean, Str: Samara Radford, Cox: Allison Radford, Cch: Kevin O'Brien

6th Pymble Ladies - Bow: Philippa Hendy [PYMB], 2: Samantha Neal [LEICH], 3: Kimberly Daymond [PYMB], Str: Sarah Bartlett [PYMB], Cox: Skye Redman [LEICH], Cch: Richard Hallett

Schoolgirls Coxed Eight

Final C

07:23.58

07:27.30

07:28.10

07:28.66

07:34.55

07:49.03


Final B

07:10.40

07:15.71

07:17.44

07:24.33

07:25.12

07:25.55


Final A

06:45.77

06:48.35

06:56.36

07:00.81

07:03.37

07:05.67

Final C

1st Stuartholme - Bow: Catriona Rose, 2: Annabelle Bax, 3: Erica Wheeler, 4: Caitlin Barnes, 5: Sarah Walsh, 6: Meg Farr, 7: Isabelle Allen, Str: Francesca Paterson, Cox: Laura Wood, Cch: Richard Paterson, Honor Conrad

2nd Mlc School - Bow: Victoria Scott [SWMLC], 2: Charlotte Cotes [MLCSC], 3: Susannah Jerapetritis [SWMLC], 4: Jacqueline Baloh [SWMLC], 5: Erin Hardman [SWMLC], 6: Peta Borella [MLCSC], 7: Courtney Avramides [MLCSC], Str: Lauren McClean [SWMLC], Cox: Ashleigh Whittaker [MLCSC], Cch: William Caldwell

3rd Scotch College Adel - Bow: Alexandra Biggs, 2: Lauren Charlton, 3: Caitlyn Post, 4: Georgia Menz, 5: Georgina Harrington, 6: Amy Limmer, 7: Madeline Trumble, Str: Sarah Wallwork, Cox: Catherine Ollerenshaw, Cch: Paul Bastiaans

4th Queenwood - Bow: Melissa Kulic, 2: Ellie Gilbert, 3: Sophie Holman, 4: Ellie Jenkins, 5: Caitlan Cooper Trent, 6: Alice Macdonald, 7: India Madderom, Str: Hannah Alexander, Cox: Romilly Hewett, Cch: David Zammit, Samantha Zammit

5th Sydney Girls - Bow: Jessica Noyes, 2: Flora Ma, 3: Sophia Poletto, 4: Emily Lynch, 5: Yvette Salmon, 6: Bryony Cole, 7: Madeline Collings-Begg, Str: Nicola Bartos, Cox: Belinda Walter, Cch: Joanne Hourigan, Stuart Halsall

6th Unley High - Bow: Kat Bartlett, 2: Kate Holland, 3: Emma Alexander, 4: Emily Blewett, 5: Maddie Forward, 6: Rebecca Lannan, 7: Georgina Kelly, Str: Kate Burns, Cox: Angus Church, Cch: Jayne Howard, Sophie Tree


Final B

1st Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Pippa Bradshaw [CGGS], 2: Margo Kranz [CGGS], 3: Harriet Walker [CGGS], 4: Laura Tapp [CGGS], 5: Lauren Burraston [CGGS], 6: Christabelle Northam [ACTHP], 7: Louise Kilby [ACTHP], Str: Clare Winkworth [CGGS], Cox: Mollie Bain [CGGS], Cch: Dafydd Gwynn-Jones

2nd Roseville - Bow: Teale Blessington [NSHR], 2: Karina Brezny [ROSE], 3: Olivia Mathews [ROSE], 4: Grace Mellowship [NSHR], 5: Ashleigh Morgan [ROSE], 6: Sally Newsom [ROSE], 7: Ashleigh Richards [NSHR], Str: Taylor Richards [NSHR], Cox: Rachael Norton [ROSE], Cch: Glenn Bates, James Chapman

3rd Walford Anglican - Bow: Brittany Lippett, 2: Georgia Bain, 3: Sarah Hiller, 4: Fiona Menz, 5: Bianca Swan, 6: Sarah Marshall, 7: Ashleigh Day, Str: Morgan Moroney, Cox: Lucy Hyde, Cch: Dave Cornelius

4th Scotch Oakburn - Bow: Isobel Marshall, 2: Kate Tyson, 3: Emily Hume, 4: Emily Campbell, 5: Clare Peltzer, 6: Amy Stubbs, 7: Elle Baker, Str: Emma Gale, Cox: Pip Luck, Cch: Claire Playsted

5th Pembroke School - Bow: Emily Bain, 2: Philippa Danson, 3: Georgina Mills, 4: Natalie Duncan, 5: Esmerelda Wallbridge, 6: Katie Hubbard, 7: Claire Oliver, Str: Claire Ross, Cox: Clementine Mellor, Cch: Sam Saunders

6th Sceggs Darlinghurst - Bow: Chloe Glendenning [SCEGG], 2: Jessica Smith [LEICH], 3: Lauren Fisher [MOSM], 4: Yvette Ormsby [LEICH], 5: Lucy Marshall [SRC], 6: Eloise Leslie [SCEGG], 7: Amelia Maxwell [SCEGG], Str: Emma Costello [SRC], Cox: Clare Matchett [SCEGG], Cch: Georgia Green, Katie Glendenning


Final A

1st Pymble Ladies - Bow: Jennifer Kirkwood [PYMB], 2: Kristina Scott [PYMB], 3: Freya Mulvey [LEICH], 4: Chloe O'Regan [LEICH], 5: Alicia Boehm [PYMB], 6: Tess Gerrand [MANN], 7: Alexandra Handley [SUBC], Str: Chloe Nicholls [LEICH], Cox: Jennifer Monaghan [LEICH], Cch: Gill Campbell, Mark Campbell

2nd Methodist Ladies 1 - Bow: Cecelia Riley, 2: Jen Bailey, 3: Zara Dawes, 4: Emily Rothfield, 5: Alice Henly, 6: Sarah Medland, 7: Courtney Adamson, Str: Grace Hicks, Cox: Hanna Markoff, Cch: Paul Francis, Brent McDonald

3rd Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Alexandra Wogowitsch, 2: Eliza Grant, 3: Georgia Wall, 4: Sophie Coolican, 5: Emma Simmons, 6: Alex Grinter, 7: Danielle Hudson, Str: Phoebe Marshall, Cox: Ashleigh Gay, Cch: Michael Doyle

4th Methodist Ladies 2 - Bow: Gina Hicks, 2: Emily Harbrow, 3: Elise Ryan, 4: Pippa Harry, 5: Steph Madner, 6: Emmie Kinsman, 7: Emma Cocks, Str: Louise Brown, Cox: Alex Robertson, Cch: Katie Davies, Jono Stone

5th Melbourne Girls Grammar - Bow: Sarah Ristrom, 2: Ellie McKay, 3: Sarah Inman, 4: Lucy Donelan, 5: Felicity Ryan, 6: Sophie Crittenden, 7: Olivia Wharton, Str: Samantha Strange, Cox: Elizabeth Reid, 

6th St Catherine'S - Bow: Jaimee Salmon, 2: Emma Hays, 3: Eloise Tallent, 4: Amanda Nickson, 5: Melanie Hughes, 6: Laine Hosking, 7: Katherine Buchanan, Str: Francesca Catter, Cox: Bliss Adams, Cch: Annabelle Eaton, Tom Courtney

Schoolboys Single Scull

Final E

08:12.06

08:15.08

08:18.14

08:18.33

08:23.85


Final D

07:59.03

08:02.05

08:06.25

08:16.22

08:17.19

08:24.05


Final C

07:52.40

07:59.77

08:07.89

08:08.79

08:28.13


Final B

07:50.48

07:55.37

08:01.82

08:07.41

08:14.10

08:14.31


Final A

07:32.08

07:39.28

07:41.09

07:43.85

07:47.93

07:49.90

07:52.03


Final E

1st Dickson College - Tom Watkins, Cch: Rowan Haigh

2nd Hunter Valley Grammar 1 - Christopher Lodge, Cch: Margaret Mackenzie

3rd Davidson High 2 - Adam de Koning, Cch: Nick Garratt

4th Gippsland Grammar - Tim Langford

5th Dickson College 1 - Robin Pagan

Scratched Rockhampton Grammar - Ryan Houston, Cch: Robert Lang


Final D

1st Wollumbin High 2 - Khaney Lakaev, Cch: Reg Free

2nd St George 1 - Thomas Warren, Cch: Ron Batt

3rd Cathedral Qld 3 - Angus Peterson, Cch: Chic Graham

4th William Clark High - Sam Glendenning, Cch: Robyn Mackney

5th Sunshine Beach High - Sebastian Lee, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

6th Murray Bridge High - Jason Hegert, Cch: Ron Mobbs


Final C

1st Manly High - Cadeyrn Neville, Cch: Nick Garratt

2nd Leichhardt - Troy Douglas, Cch: Michael Bath, Roderick Richardson

3rd Hutchins - Edward Morris

4th Christian College - Tim Wright, Cch: Neil Myers

5th Cathedral Qld 2 - Kris Vucak, Cch: Chic Graham


Final B

1st Davidson High 1 - Luke Freeman, Cch: Nick Garratt

2nd Unley High - Liam Ball, Cch: Sophie Tree, Jayne Howard

3rd Hutchins - Daniel Causon

4th Wollumbin High 1 - Arden Lakaev, Cch: Reg Free

5th St George 2 - Liam Finnerty, Cch: Ron Batt, Bronwyn Porter

6th Daramalan - Wayne Curtois, Cch: Ian Mongan


Final A

1st Bunbury Catholic - Adam Seroka, Cch: John Seroka, Jamie Jones

2nd South Grafton High - Daniel Lang, Cch: Colin Lang

3rd Brauer College - Tommy Bertrand

4th Somerset College - Lewis Price, Cch: Peter Miller

5th Lake Tuggeranong College - Reese Graham, Cch: Gordon Marcks

6th Lower Clarence - Kane Ramon, Cch: Harold Kratz

7th Caufield Grammar - Joseph Braden, Cch: John Leeming

Schoolboys Coxed Quad Scull

Final B

07:10.45

07:16.47


Final A

06:43.06

06:45.20

06:45.72

06:52.20

06:57.92

07:03.29


Final B

1st Canberra Grammar - Bow: Michael Hill, 2: Steven Effrossynis, 3: Angus Kenyon, Str: Andreas Preiner, Cox: Michael Bartlett, Cch: John Absolon, Tony Green

2nd Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Jeremy Burns, 2: Samuel Killerby-Smith, 3: Alexander Smith, Str: Winston Smith, Cox: Veronica Smith, Cch: Margaret Mackenzie


Final A

1st Shore - Bow: James Reeves, 2: Nicholas Clydsdale, 3: Anthony Maslen, Str: Christopher Hannibal, Cox: Charles Thompson, Cch: David Jennings

2nd Kings - Bow: Timothy Alison, 2: Hamish Irvine, 3: Henry Mander, Str: Jackson Greentree, Cox: Mark Roddy, Cch: Chad King, Tim Williams

3rd St Patrick'S Tas - Bow: Jarrod Matthews, 2: Tom Summers, 3: William Rafferty, Str: Andrew Hadley, Cox: Shaun Reece, Cch: Barry Townsend

4th Pembroke School - Bow: James Hall, 2: David Danby, 3: Jack Berry, Str: Andrew Rofe, Cox: Laura Maschmedt, Cch: Tom Fraser

5th Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Alan Reube, 2: Ben Stagg, 3: Jamie Keehn, Str: Jayden Coulston, Cox: Lewis Neal, Cch: Alan Bromiley

6th Lindisfarne Anglican - Bow: Griffin Ryan [LIND], 2: John Ryanb [LIND], 3: Callum Sawtell [MURW], Str: Shayne Herriott [LIND], Cox: Rhys Herriott [LIND], Cch: Reg Free

Schoolboys Coxed Four

Final D

07:01.20

07:08.69

07:14.72

07:16.85

07:17.90

07:18.03


Final C

06:54.21

06:55.48

07:03.44

07:05.28

07:15.73

07:18.71


Final B

06:52.79

06:54.43

06:54.95

06:55.10

06:58.89

06:59.72


Final A

06:39.14

06:45.58

06:50.57

06:52.35

06:53.47

07:01.47

Final D

1st Canberra Grammar - Bow: Gavin Cookman, 2: Matthew Brown, 3: James Platt-Hepworth, Str: Angus Souter, Cox: Hugo Ford, Cch: Jaime Fernandez, Hugo Ford

2nd Pembroke School - Bow: Tom Dunn, 2: Alex Ratkowski, 3: Cameron McLaglen, Str: Simon Kenny, Cox: Clementine Mellor, Cch: Tom Fraser

3rd St Patricks Coll 2 - Bow: Nick Lawrance, 2: Cam Rone, 3: Brendan Cannon, Str: Ash Collins, Cox: Finlay Custus, Cch: Jamie Lynn

4th Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Anthony Drew, 2: Sam Crawford, 3: Sam Harrison, Str: Robert Chapman, Cox: Edward Boring, Cch: Matthew Hullett

5th Redlands 2 - Bow: Ben Hoser, 2: Joe Scarlett-Smith, 3: Michael Highland, Str: Jackson Thodey, Cox: Tom Bagley, Cch: Andrew Rowley

6th Redlands 1 - Bow: Daniel Kenny, 2: Ben Scobie, 3: Ben Hoser, Str: Matthew Cambridge, Cox: Michael Compton, Cch: Andrew Scarlett


Final C

1st Shore 3 - Bow: Toby Fisher, 2: John Burns, 3: James Thompson, Str: Henry Shepherd, Cox: James Robinson, Cch: Garry Uebergang

2nd Scotch College Adel - Bow: Jeremy Robinson [SCADL], 2: Nick Bone [SCADL], 3: Peter Thomson [SCADL], Str: Nicholas Sopru [ADEL], Cox: Lucy Pyle [SCADL], Cch: Anna Tree

3rd Shore 2 - Bow: James Kerr, 2: Robert Loosli, 3: Tom Uebergang, Str: Charles Slessar, Cox: Angus McDougall, Cch: Garry Uebergang

4th St Patrick'S Tas - Bow: Andrew Godfrey [NESK], 2: Sean Roddick [NESK], 3: Mark Barrett [STPAT], Str: Karl Fenger [NESK], Cox: Shaun Reece [NESK], Cch: Barry Townsend

5th Redlands 3 - Bow: Caleb Jones, 2: Andrew Masterson, 3: Brendan Martin, Str: Chris Firth, Cox: Dane Brujic, Cch: Andrew Rowley

6th Radford College - Bow: Peter Wall [RADF], 2: Marcus Wolfhagen [CANB], 3: Lachlan Colquhoun [CANB], Str: Glenn Purdam [RADF], Cox: Hugh Burnett [RADF], Cch: Julian Jeffries


Final B

1st St Ignatius 2 - Bow: Campbell Dalton, 2: Sam Young, 3: Ryan Gall, Str: Sam Julian, Cox: Tom Forrest, Cch: Matthew Pearce

2nd Scots 1 - Bow: Thomas Quigley, 2: Morgan Jones, 3: Jeff Bridges, Str: Timothy Burnett, Cox: Luke Bracey, Cch: Alfie Young, Craig Muller

3rd St Josephs 1 - Bow: James Dorron, 2: Jared Hills, 3: Thomas Rayner, Str: James McMahon, Cox: Liam Hart, Cch: Tony Boyd, John Reading

4th Scots 2 - Bow: James Murdoch, 2: David Starke, 3: Thomas Kellaway, Str: Matthew Tuck, Cox: Matthew Brown, Cch: Alfie Young, Craig Muller

5th Kings 1 - Bow: Tobias Buchanan, 2: Alexander McDonald, 3: Charles Michell, Str: Shaun Wickenden, Cox: David Cook, Cch: Chad King, Tim Williams

6th St Josephs 2 - Bow: David Armstrong, 2: Kurtis Thomas, 3: Samuel McGroder, Str: Cameron Handford, Cox: Angus Wright, Cch: Tony Boyd, John Reading


Final A

1st Ballarat Grammar - Bow: James Armstrong, 2: Jeremy Zehnwirth, 3: John Dorning, Str: Thomas Swann, Cox: Lachlan Millar, Cch: Barry Halsall

2nd Ballarat High - Bow: Nick Trollope, 2: Adam Jeffery, 3: Nick Rhodes, Str: Blake Sawyer, Cox: Alexander Hirst, Cch: Glenn Kallio

3rd Kings 2 - Bow: Morgan McCulloch, 2: Sam Hosking, 3: Phillip Mathers, Str: Morgan McCulloch, Cox: Mark Roddy, Cch: Ed Yorston, Robert Wickenden

4th Shore 1 - Bow: Werner Pienaar, 2: Michael Robertson, 3: James Goswell, Str: Charles Nordfeldt, Cox: Andrew Robinson, Cch: David Jennings

5th St Ignatius 1 - Bow: Robert Carter, 2: Andrew Cullen, 3: Ben Egan, Str: Andrew Lynch, Cox: Nick Bannister, Cch: Matthew Pearce

6th St Patricks Coll 1 - Bow: Bernard, 2: Dave, 3: Nathan Hobson, Str: Scott Howard, Cox: Brenton Carey, Cch: Terry Austin

Under 17 Schoolboys Coxed Eight

Final A

06:17.03

06:23.98

06:26.58

06:46.78

06:54.67

07:03.55


Final A

1st Scotch College Vic - Bow: Lincoln Phillips, 2: Martin Lipshut, 3: Peter Cooper, 4: Stuart Alexander, 5: Jonno Lindsay, 6: John Syme, 7: Alistair Mealin, Str: Lachlan McKenzie, Cox: Will Dungey

2nd Shore - Bow: Nick Playfair [SHORE], 2: James McKew [SHORE], 3: Tom Frazer [SHORE], 4: Henry Little [MOSM], 5: Robert Taylor [SHORE], 6: Jack Dixon [MOSM], 7: Gordon Whitehead [MOSM], Str: Jack Denning [SHORE], Cox: Tom Cocquerel [SHORE], Cch: Peter Stokes

3rd St Ignatius - Bow: James Bolster, 2: Edward Rowe, 3: Diarmund Ryan, 4: Michael Wells, 5: Nick Harrington, 6: Max Booyar - Rybak, 7: Damian Mair, Str: Henry Renshaw, Cox: Peter Perry, Cch: Alex Harris, Don Roberts

4th Canberra Grammar - Bow: Mark McGruddy, 2: Alex Thorman, 3: Mark Tamsitt, 4: Richard Greig, 5: Bradley Carron-Arthur, 6: Jeremy Smith-Roberts, 7: Ben Wise, Str: William Boughton, Cox: Robert Winkworth, Cch: Alex Nockels, Mark Halpin

5th Melbourne High - Bow: Mark Ham, 2: John Koutrigaros, 3: Kane Van Oorschot, 4: Aaron Green, 5: Ryan Keaney, 6: Tom Vo, 7: Michael Goschnick, Str: Brad Spaulding, Cox: Tom Alomes, Cch: Simon Spriggs

6th Unley High - Bow: Phillip Portellos, 2: Phillip Portellos, 3: Jay Harvey, 4: Jarrod Lock, 5: Daniel Fry, 6: George Plagakis, 7: Lewis Roberts-Wakeham, Str: Henry Aue, Cox: Aaron McInnes, Cch: Dylan Alexander, James Church

Schoolboys Coxed Eight

Final C

06:15.73

06:26.24

06:38.46

06:41.81

06:43.09


Final B

06:11.22

06:16.55

06:16.92

06:19.27

06:21.50

06:23.94


Final A

05:58.04

05:59.07

06:00.28

06:03.05

06:08.43

06:08.79

Final C

1st St Josephs 2 - Bow: Matthew Thomas, 2: Guy O'Loughlin, 3: Paul Mahoney, 4: Matthew Edstein, 5: Matthew Lamont, 6: Andrew Walsh, 7: Samuel Behan, Str: George Commins, Cox: Luke Sullivan, Cch: Michael Morgan, Damien Mitchelmore

2nd Prince Alfred College - Bow: Braden Reidy, 2: Edward Stollery, 3: Javed Alam, 4: Luke Montaniero, 5: Tom Walrut, 6: Martin Gross, 7: Sam Rex, Str: Sven Paschburg, Cox: Nicholas Giulianetti, Cch: Andrew Butler

3rd Melbourne High - Bow: Brett Herskope, 2: Luis Benalcazar, 3: Harvey Thorpe, 4: Julio Mendoza, 5: Daniel Brooks Reid, 6: Adam Little Hales, 7: William Girdwood, Str: Sean Lont, Cox: Marc Tito, Cch: James Guthrie

4th Prince Alfred College - Bow: James Kastsaros, 2: Henry Lawton, 3: Nicholas Whitham, 4: Harrison James, 5: Andrew Gardner, 6: Ike Kutlaca, 7: Sam Mitchell, Str: Sam Ellison, Cox: Alastair Michell, Cch: Darren Potts

5th Cranbrook - Bow: Nicholas Kary [BALM], 2: Jacob Silverman [CRANB], 3: Jesse Whelan [CRANB], 4: Aaron Todd [CRANB], 5: Louis Moran [CRANB], 6: Bernard Ross [CRANB], 7: Michael Fishwick [CRANB], Str: Ezekiel Morgan [CRANB], Cox: Christopher Thorp [CRANB], Cch: Evan Stilwell

Scratched Newington - Bow: Christopher Nikolaidis [NWGTN], 2: John Jackson [NWGTN], 3: Ryan Boers [NWGTN], 4: Joshua Terrett [NWGTN], 5: James Hammond [NWGTN], 6: Adam Vine-Hall [LEICH], 7: Kurt Spencer [SRC], Str: Luke Woods [NWGTN], Cox: Patrick Goodacre [DRC], Cch: Simon Pennington, Peter Robertson


Final B

1st Hutchins - Bow: Ian Mitchell, 2: Michael Egan, 3: Jason Nicholls, 4: Stephen Beer, 5: Jack Viney, 6: Tom Friend, 7: Adam Wertheimer, Str: Jonothan Hookway, Cox: Jack Tronson, Cch: Russell Hookway

2nd Canberra Grammar - Bow: Alexei Trundler, 2: Christian Stevens, 3: Jerome Cox, 4: Jordan Ponder, 5: Elliot Stephens, 6: William Yorke, 7: Benjamin Cook, Str: Thomas O'Donnell, Cox: Tristan Dakin, Cch: Tony Green, Jaime Fernandez

3rd Haileybury College - Bow: Rick Davis, 2: Stefan Erikson, 3: Matthew Eagle, 4: Thomas Haworth, 5: Timothy Budge, 6: Nicholas Hutchinson, 7: Nicholas Heaysman, Str: Timothy Jensen, Cox: Nicholas Criticos, Cch: Mark Doyle

4th Grammar - Bow: Nicholas Atkin [GRAMM], 2: Antony Freeman [GRAMM], 3: James Winch [GRAMM], 4: William Moor [GRAMM], 5: William Klare [GRAMM], 6: Richard Allsop [SUBC], 7: Hugh Hawkins [GRAMM], Str: Simon Gray [GRAMM], Cox: James Contos [GRAMM], Cch: Kevin Regan

5th Brighton Grammar - Bow: Robert Mayston, 2: Nicholas Paterson, 3: Mitchell Crawford, 4: Stewart Macleod-Smith, 5: Robert Monteith, 6: Sam Ashton, 7: Thomas Mosley, Str: Thomas Saunders, Cox: Stewart Cockram, Cch: David Pincus

6th St Ignatius 1 - Bow: Kieren McCaffery, 2: Adam Campbell, 3: Andrew Campbell, 4: Philip Matthews, 5: David McDuling, 6: Dominic Reardon, 7: Paolo D'Ambrosio, Str: Tom Gorman, Cox: Anthony L'Huede, Cch: Jim Busteed, Mike McGlynn


Final A

1st St Josephs 1 - Bow: Edward McGroder [STJOE], 2: Andrew Stott [STJOE], 3: Thomas Ing [STJOE], 4: David Neuhaus [STJOE], 5: Benjamin Tyrrell [SRC], 6: Cade Turland [STJOE], 7: James Monaghan [STJOE], Str: Patrick McCutcheon [STJOE], Cox: Anthony Sarks [STJOE], Cch: Michael Morgan, Damien Mitchelmore

2nd Kings - Bow: Edward White [KINGS], 2: Wallace Bruderlin [KINGS], 3: Daniel Milne [KINGS], 4: John Rea [KINGS], 5: Nicholas Marheine [KINGS], 6: Mitchell Estens [SUBC], 7: Andrew Heffer [SUBC], Str: Cameron Girdlestone [KINGS], Cox: Nicholas Phipps [KINGS], Cch: Andrew Randell, Michael Smith

3rd Scotch College Vic - Bow: Jonathon Day, 2: Jayson Speck, 3: William Lockwood, 4: Michael Steele, 5: James Adams, 6: Simon Booth, 7: Matthew Hildebrandt, Str: Angus Tyers, Cox: Benjamin Bailey, Cch: Jeff Watt

4th Shore - Bow: Ben Hamblett [SHORE], 2: Alexander Dowd [SHORE], 3: James Anderson [SRC], 4: Hugh Campbell [SHORE], 5: Luke Horton [SHORE], 6: Michael Bryson [SRC], 7: Andrew Conolly [SRC], Str: Mitchell Corrigan [SHORE], Cox: Alex Nunn [SHORE], Cch: Ken StHeaps, Nick Lloyd

5th St Peter'S College - Bow: Fred Porter, 2: Giles Dunseath-Hamilton, 3: Nic Taylor, 4: James Minarelli, 5: Kurt Justice, 6: Henry Tolley, 7: Nick Hayes, Str: Will Jeffries, Cox: David Wooley, Cch: David Bishop, Tony Harland

6th Sydney Boys High - Bow: Samuel Gribble [SBHS], 2: Attila Szabo [SBHS], 3: Jeremy James [SBHS], 4: Dominic Grimm [SBHS], 5: Karl Kruszelnicki [SBHS], 6: Joshua Scharfegger [SRC], 7: Sen Mitsuji [SBHS], Str: Mischa Steen [SBHS], Cox: Thomas Mittelheuser [SBHS], Cch: M. Prater

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management