Scroll To Top
Australian Rowing Championships History

2019 National Championships—Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW


Program Cover

 

Organising Committee and Officials

Open Men's Single Scull

Final B

06:56.77

06:58.20

06:59.70

07:00.43

07:02.98

07:11.14

07:13.77


Final A

06:46.32

06:49.57

06:52.03

06:54.10

06:55.64

06:56.92

06:59.01

07:05.22


Final B

1st Mosman-Ntc - Robert Black, Coach: Matthias Ungemach

2nd Sydney University-Ntc - David Bartholot

3rd Black Mountain-Ntc - Luke Letcher

4th Mercantile - Edward Northrop, Coach: Nicholas Mitchell

5th Swan River-Wais - Sam Marsh

6th Mosman-Nswis - Sean Murphy, Coach: Matthias Ungemach

7th Sydney University - Jacob Bicknell, Coach: Donald McLachlan

Scratched Warc-Ntc - Jack Cleary


Final A

1st Adelaide-Ntc - Alexander Hill

2nd Anu-Ntc - Caleb Antill

3rd Sydney University-Ntc - Nicholas Purnell

4th Sydney-Ntc - David Watts

5th Sydney University-Ntc - Cameron Girdlestone

6th Sydney University-Ntc - Jack Hargreaves

7th Sydney University-Nswis - Leon Chambers, Coach: Donald McLachlan

8th Sydney University-Ntc - Campbell Watts 



Open Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:23.90

06:31.53

06:36.28

06:53.83

06:55.68

07:06.91


Final A

1st Sydney University-Ntc - Bow: Campbell Watts, Str: Cameron Girdlestone

2nd Sydney Uni/Anu-Nswis/Ntc - Bow: Caleb Antill [ANU], Str: Leon Chambers [SUBC]

3rd Mercantile/Melbourne Uni - Bow: Karsten Forsterling [MUBC], Str: Edward Northrop [MERC], Coach: Nicholas Mitchell

4th Sydney-Ntc - Bow: Angus Moore, Str: Spencer Turrin

5th University Of Queensland - Bow: Gard Smoge, Str: Sampson Hatfield, Coaches: Michael Russell, Ralph French

6th Team Vanuatu - Bow: Riilio Rii, Str: Luigi Teilemb

Open Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:53.22

06:55.69

07:21.44

07:48.93


Final A

1st Sydney Uni/Anu-Ntc/Nswis - Bow: Leon Chambers [SUBC], 2: David Bartholot [SUBC], 3: Caleb Antill [ANU], Str: Cameron Girdlestone [SUBC]

2nd Melbourne University-Ntc - Bow: Karsten Forsterling, 2: Jonothan Hookway, 3: Simon Keenan, Str: Joshua Booth, Coach: Matthew Ryan

3rd Warc Composite-Sasi/Wais - Bow: James Kerr [UWABC], 2: Sam Marsh [SRRC], 3: Nathan Bowden [SRC], Str: Oscar Winter [WARC], Coach: Joseph Tamigi

4th University Of Queensland - Bow: Gard Smoge, 2: Sampson Hatfield, 3: Nicholas Winkler, Str: Erik Thoms, Coaches: Ralph French, Michael Russell

Scratched Sydney-Ntc/Sasi - Bow: Sam Hardy, 2: Nathan Bowden, 3: Joshua Hicks, Str: David Watts

Open Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

07:02.90

07:04.01

07:14.48

07:15.93


Final A

06:28.00

06:28.20

06:30.08

06:31.98

06:32.36

06:35.41

06:36.13

06:39.34


Final B

1st Uts - Bow: Diarmuid O'Driscoll, Str: Henry Lees

2nd Tasmania University - Bow: James Cocker, Str: Shaun Finlayson, Coach: Mark Stott

3rd University Of Queensland - Bow: Mac Hamilton, Str: Nicholas Winkler

4th Banks - Bow: Henry Jarvis, Str: Michael Wicks, Coaches: William Raven, David Favre

Scratched Uts - Bow: Peter Waldersee, Str: James Waldersee, Coaches: Alex Field, David Gely, Hally Chapman


Final A

1st Melbourne University-Ntc - Bow: Joshua Booth, Str: Simon Keenan, Coach: Matthew Ryan

2nd Sydney/Uts-Ntc - Bow: Hamish Playfair [UTS], Str: Spencer Turrin [SRC], Coaches: Donovan Cech, Alex Field

3rd Sydney-Ntc - Bow: Sam Hardy, Str: Joshua Hicks

4th Uts-Ntc - Bow: James Medway, Str: Tim Masters, Coaches: Alex Field, Tim McLaren

5th Sydney University/Sydney-Ntc - Bow: Angus Moore [SRC], Str: Alex Purnell [SUBC]

6th Mercantile-Ntc - Bow: Liam Donald, Str: Angus Widdicombe

7th Tamar/Uts-Tis/Vis - Bow: Ben Coombs [UTS], Str: Henry Youl [TAMAR], Coach: Brendan Long

8th Sydney University-Ntc/Nswis - Bow: Andrew Judge, Str: Jack O'Brien

Open Men's Coxless Four

Final A

05:56.96

06:01.87

06:03.62

06:07.25

06:33.57

06:43.49

06:45.29


Final A

1st Sydney University-Ntc - Bow: Jack Hargreaves, 2: Jack O'Brien, 3: Nicholas Purnell, Str: Alex Purnell

2nd Mercantile Composite-Ntc - Bow: Sam Hardy [SRC], 2: Robert Black [MOSM], 3: Liam Donald [MERC], Str: Angus Widdicombe [MERC]

3rd Adelaide Composite-Ntc/Sasi - Bow: Nathan Bowden [SRC], 2: Angus Dawson [ADEL], 3: James McRae [MBRC], Str: Alexander Hill [ADEL]

4th Uts-Ntc/Vis - Bow: James Medway, 2: Ben Coombs, 3: Hamish Playfair, Str: Tim Masters, Coaches: Alex Field, Tim McLaren

5th Tasmania University/Tamar - Bow: Tom Cox [TUBC], 2: Matthew Wyton [TAMAR], 3: James Cocker [TUBC], Str: Shaun Finlayson [TUBC], Coach: Mark Stott

6th University Of Queensland - Bow: David Vandas, 2: Erik Thoms, 3: Nicholas Winkler, Str: Mac Hamilton, Coaches: Ralph French, Michael Russell

7th Banks - Bow: Ben Chong-Halliday, 2: Henry Jarvis, 3: Angus Thornton, Str: James Meads, Coach: William Raven

Open Men's Coxed Eight

Final A

05:55.82

05:56.79


Final A

1st Sydney-Sasi/Nswis - Bow: Andrew Brown, 2: Kurt Spencer, 3: Christopher Morgan, 4: Hamish McDonald, 5: Max Brenner, 6: Nathan Bowden, 7: Oscar Carr-Middleton, Str: Oscar Olsen, Cox: Kendall Brodie, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Donovan Cech

2nd Sydney-Ntc - Bow: Dylan Boakes, 2: Charlie Patterson, 3: Edward White, 4: Michael Bernerius, 5: William O'Connell, 6: Tom Gunton, 7: Sam Hardy, Str: Joshua Hicks, Cox: Harry Keenan

Open Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final A

07:04.85

07:09.25

07:21.92

07:26.01

07:30.91

07:45.87

07:50.23


Final A

1st Toowong-Qas - Hamish Parry, Coach: Donald McLachlan

2nd Mercantile-Vis - Red Matthews, Coach: Nicholas Mitchell

3rd Buckingham-Tis - Alec Paterson

4th Buckingham - Jacob Crow

5th Tamar - Oliver Marsden, Coach: Brendan Long

6th Anu-Act - William Clark, Coach: Nick Garratt

7th Tasmania University - Sam Casey, Coach: Mark Stott

Scratched Toowong - Jack Price, Coach: Keiran Dwyer

Open Lightweight Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:45.93

07:00.30

07:15.32

07:34.28


Final A

1st Buckingham-Tis - Bow: Jacob Crow, Str: Alec Paterson, Coach: Peter Gibson

2nd University Of Queensland - Bow: Liam McCoy, Str: Morgan Hodgson, Coach: Michael Russell

3rd Corio Bay/Tasmania University - Bow: Sam Casey [TUBC], Str: Max Partington [CORIO], Coach: Mark Stott

4th Glebe - Bow: Cameron Ogilvie, Str: Pierce Caponas, Coaches: Brad Smith, Stephen Irons

Scratched Team Bangladesh - Bow: Md Shafiqul Islam, Str: Aminul Islam Methu

Open Lightweight Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:04.92

06:08.45

06:20.02

06:24.97

06:30.01

06:31.34

06:47.19


Final A

1st Buckingham Composite-Tis - Bow: Hamish Harding [ANU], 2: Thomas Perry [CANB], 3: Jacob Crow [BRC], Str: Alec Paterson [BRC]

2nd North Esk Composite-Tis/Acthp - Bow: Oscar McGuinness [ADEL], 2: Nathan Kennedy [ANU], 3: Tom Williamson [TOOW], Str: Connor Ryan [NESK], Coaches: Jason Lane, Nick Garratt, Keiran Dwyer

3rd Uts - Bow: Peter Waldersee, 2: James Waldersee, 3: Michael McCrea, Str: Jack Message, Coaches: Alex Field, David Gely, Hally Chapman

4th Swan River - Bow: William Williamson, 2: Michael Orton, 3: Rohan James, Str: Patrick Boere, Coaches: Mark Beer, Neville Kempton

5th University Of Queensland - Bow: Mac Russell, 2: Daniel Webb, 3: Liam McCoy, Str: Morgan Hodgson, Coach: Michael Russell

6th Adelaide University Composite - Bow: Sam Casey [TUBC], 2: Max Partington [CORIO], 3: Harrison Francis [ADLUN], Str: Lachlan Kirchner [ADLUN], Coaches: Mark Stott, Patrick Ey

7th Glebe/University Of Nsw - Bow: Jack Sharrem [GLEBE], 2: Hugo Webster [UNSW], 3: Cameron Ogilvie [GLEBE], Str: Pierce Caponas [GLEBE], Coaches: Brad Smith, Stephen Irons

Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

06:58.78

07:03.05


Final A

1st Uts - Bow: Peter Waldersee, Str: James Waldersee, Coaches: Alex Field, David Gely, Hally Chapman

2nd Sydney - Bow: Andrew Brown, Str: Christopher McCarthy, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Donovan Cech

Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:16.50

06:17.47

06:17.89

06:24.67

06:30.28

07:19.90


Final A

1st Mercantile/Banks-Vis - Bow: Michael McNamara [MERC], 2: James Crouch [BANKS], 3: Red Matthews[MERC], Str: Jayden Grey [MERC], Coach: Nicholas Mitchell

2nd Toowong-Qas - Bow: Jack Price, 2: Tom Williamson, 3: David Carter, Str: Hamish Parry, Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Leo Karadimitris

3rd Anu/Canberra-Acthp - Bow: William Clark [ANU], 2: Hamish Harding [ANU], 3: Thomas Perry [CANB], Str: Nathan Kennedy [ANU], Coaches: Nick Garratt, Mark Kwiatkowski

4th Sydney Composite - Bow: Wyatt Batt [SUBC], 2: Tom Anglim Lagones [ANU], 3: Andrew Brown [SRC], Str: Christopher McCarthy [SRC], Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Christopher Holliday

5th Uts - Bow: Peter Waldersee, 2: Michael McCrea, 3: James Waldersee, Str: Jack Message, Coaches: Alex Field, David Gely, Hally Chapman

6th Tasmania University Composite - Bow: Max Partington [CORIO], 2: Harrison Francis [ADLUN], 3: Lachlan Kirchner [ADLUN], Str: Sam Casey [TUBC], Coaches: Mark Stott, Patrick Ey

Open Lightweight Men's Coxed Eight

Final A

06:04.93

06:07.24

06:10.38

06:13.46


Final A

1st Uts Composite-Acthp - Bow: William Clark [ANU], 2: Thomas Perry [CANB], 3: Nathan Kennedy [ANU], 4: Hamish Harding [ANU], 5: Michael McCrea [UTS], 6: Peter Waldersee [UTS], 7: James Waldersee [UTS], Str: Jack Message [UTS], Cox: Renae Domaschenz [ANU], Coaches: Alex Field, Nick Garratt

2nd Swan River Composite-Tis/Nswis - Bow: James Crouch [BANKS], 2: Sean Murphy [MOSM], 3: Michael Orton [SRRC], 4: Patrick Boere [SRRC], 5: Rohan James [SRRC], 6: Ethan Aird [UWABC], 7: Connor Ryan [NESK], Str: William Williamson [SRRC], Cox: William Raven [SUBC], Coaches: Mark Beer, William Raven, Trevor Barrett

3rd Toowong Composite-Qas/Tis - Bow: Mathew Ready [TOOW], 2: Christian Place [TOOW], 3: Robert McNeill [SRC], 4: Alec Paterson [BRC], 5: Jack Price [TOOW], 6: Tom Williamson [TOOW], 7: David Carter [TOOW], Str: Hamish Parry [TOOW], Cox: Ashleigh Hockings [TOOW], Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Leo Karadimitris

4th Mercantile/Adelaide-Sasi/Vis - Bow: William Legge [MERC], 2: Michael McNamara [MERC], 3: Simon Lane [ADEL], 4: Eric Low [MERC], 5: Connor McConville [MERC], 6: Red Matthews [MERC], 7: Jack Kelly [ADEL], Str: Jayden Grey [MERC], Cox: James Rook [MERC]

Under 23 Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:14.12

07:19.03

07:24.94

07:28.87

07:29.68

07:38.94

08:00.25


Final A

06:59.38

07:06.69

07:08.27

07:08.81

07:11.86

07:13.13

07:17.73

07:18.16



Final B

1st Mercantile - Joel Cain, Coaches: David Pincus, Nicholas Mitchell

2nd Banks - James Meads, Coach: William Raven

3rd Sydney University - Richard Ledger, Coaches: Jack Hanley, Donald McLachlan, Christopher Holliday

4th Mercantile-Vis - Alexander Clarke, Coaches: Nicholas Mitchell, David Pincus

5th Warc - Jonathan Ashby, Coach: Joseph Tamigi

6th Fremantle - David Latham, Coach: Tom Gatti

7th Sydney University - Philipp Kaufmann, Coaches: Jack Hanley, Christopher Holliday, Donald McLachlan


Final A

1st Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. - Cormac Kennedy-Leverett, Coach: Marcus Free

2nd Capital Lakes-Act - Harry Glackin, Coach: Nick Garratt

3rd Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Jackson Free, Coach: Marcus Free

4th Adelaide-Sasi - Angus Dawson, Coach: Jason Lane

5th Warc - Oscar Winter, Coach: Joseph Tamigi

6th Adelaide-Sasi - Jack Deans, Coach: Jason Lane

7th Uts-Nswis - Matthew Curtin, Coaches: Alex Field, David Gely, Hally Chapman

8th Sydney University - Devlin Walsh, Coach: Donald McLachlan

Under 23 Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:30.68

06:37.08

06:38.53

06:43.47

06:46.74

07:09.97

07:24.25



Final A

1st Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. - Bow: Harry Glackin [CLRC], Str: Cormac Kennedy-Leverett [GUSP], Coaches: Marcus Free, Nick Garratt

2nd Adelaide-Sasi - Bow: Jack Deans, Str: Angus Dawson, Coach: Jason Lane

3rd University Of Queensland/Kand - Bow: Riley Blythe [KRC], Str: Morgan Hodgson [UQBC], Coaches: Michael Russell, Scott Rowe

4th Sydney University/Banks - Bow: James Meads [BANKS], Str: Devlin Walsh [SUBC], Coaches: William Raven, Donald McLachlan

5th Warc - Bow: Jonathan Ashby, Str: Oscar Winter, Coach: Joseph Tamigi

6th North Esk - Bow: Bradley Riley, Str: Eli White, Coach: Trevor Barrett

7th Pine Rivers - Bow: Colin Chapman, Str: Henry Borger, Coach: Alan Borger

Scratched Mercantile-Vis - Bow: Alexander Clarke, Str: Joel Cain, Coaches: Nicholas Mitchell, David Pincus

Under 23 Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:07.68

06:14.88

06:19.63

06:24.32

06:34.10

06:38.67


Final A

1st Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. - Bow: Alex Grzeskowiak [CLRC], 2: Harry Glackin [CLRC], 3: Jackson Free [GUSP], Str: Cormac Kennedy-Leverett [GUSP], Coaches: Marcus Free, Nick Garratt

2nd Warc Composite - Bow: Patrick Boere [SRRC], 2: David Latham [FRC], 3: Jonathan Ashby [WARC], Str: Oscar Winter [WARC], Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Tom Gatti, Mark Beer

3rd Sydney - Bow: Christopher McCarthy, 2: Thomas Galloway, 3: Max Brenner, Str: Torun Olsson, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Donovan Cech

4th Uts - Bow: Benjamin Wisdom, 2: Oscar Williams, 3: Weston Gordon, Str: Angus Gall, Coaches: Alex Field, David Gely, Hally Chapman

5th Banks - Bow: Lachlan Szigeter, 2: Bowan Hafey, 3: Kane Bullock, Str: James Meads, Coach: William Raven

6th Sydney University - Bow: Philipp Kaufmann, 2: Richard Ledger, 3: Nic Lesiuk, Str: Devlin Walsh, Coaches: Christopher Holliday, Jack Hanley, Donald McLachlan

Under 23 Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

06:43.93

06:45.98

06:47.90


Final A

06:32.74

06:37.49

06:39.38

06:39.96

06:40.15

06:40.68

06:44.17

06:44.82



Final B

1st Kand-Qas - Bow: Logan Ullrich, Str: Miller Rowe, Coach: Scott Rowe

2nd Swan River - Bow: Patrick Boere, Str: Rohan James, Coaches: Mark Beer, Neville Kempton

3rd Sydney University - Bow: Lachlan Miles, Str: Morgan Brooking, Coach: Donald McLachlan

Scratched Sydney - Bow: William O'Connell, Str: Hamish McDonald, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Donovan Cech


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Marcus Britt, Str: Will O'Shannessy, Coach: Donald McLachlan

2nd Melbourne University/Uts - Bow: Nick Lavery [UTS], Str: Rohan Lavery [MUBC], Coaches: Michael Poulter, Matthew Ryan

3rd Mercantile-Vis - Bow: Mitchell Hooper, Str: Benjamin Canham, Coaches: David Pincus, Nicholas Mitchell

4th Commercial/Toowong-Qas - Bow: Elliott Apel [TOOW], Str: Adam Bakker [COMM], Coach: Benjamin Southwell

5th Sydney - Bow: Alex Nichol, Str: Alexander Potter, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Donovan Cech

6th Sydney-Nswis - Bow: Harry Crouch, Str: Jackson Kench, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Donovan Cech

7th Adelaide/Mercantile-Sasi - Bow: Alexander Wolf [MERC], Str: Kane Grant [ADEL], Coaches: Nicholas Mitchell, Jason Lane, David Pincus

8th Melbourne University - Bow: Edward Walmsley, Str: Joe O'Connell, Coaches: Michael Poulter, Matthew Ryan

Under 23 Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:09.20

06:09.89

06:12.53

06:12.73

06:15.72

06:25.79

06:30.42

06:35.83


Final A

1st Melbourne University/Uts - Bow: Nick Lavery [UTS], 2: Joe O'Connell [MUBC], 3: Edward Walmsley [MUBC], Str: Rohan Lavery [MUBC], Coaches: Michael Poulter, Matthew Ryan

2nd Sydney University - Bow: Marcus Britt, 2: Morgan Brooking, 3: Lachlan Miles, Str: Will O'Shannessy, Coach: Donald McLachlan

3rd Sydney-Nswis - Bow: Harry Crouch, 2: Jackson Kench, 3: Alex Nichol, Str: Alexander Potter, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Donovan Cech

4th Mercantile/Adelaide-Vis/Sasi - Bow: Alexander Wolf [MERC], 2: Kane Grant [ADEL], 3: Mitchell Hooper [MERC], Str: Benjamin Canham [MERC], Coaches: David Pincus, Nicholas Mitchell, Jason Lane

5th Kand Composite-Qas - Bow: Elliott Apel [TOOW], 2: Adam Bakker [COMM], 3: Logan Ullrich [KRC], Str: Miller Rowe [KRC], Coaches: Scott Rowe, Benjamin Southwell

6th Melbourne University - Bow: Thomas Page, 2: James Heath, 3: Tom Hooper, Str: Alick Rose, Coaches: Michael Poulter, Matthew Ryan

7th Sydney - Bow: Max Brenner, 2: Thomas Galloway, 3: William O'Connell, Str: Hamish McDonald, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Donovan Cech

8th North Esk - Bow: Joseph Wilson, 2: Finnian Colley, 3: Jack Barrett, Str: Lars Gillingham, Coach: Trevor Barrett

Under 23 Men's Coxed Eight

Final A

05:39.18

05:41.28

05:42.63

05:43.23

05:48.29

05:52.31

06:03.47


Final A

1st Melbourne University/Uts - Bow: Max Cooper [MUBC], 2: Maxwell Fisher [MUBC], 3: Harrison Miller [MUBC], 4: Harry Fox [MUBC], 5: Nick Lavery [UTS], 6: Joe O'Connell [MUBC], 7: Edward Walmsley [MUBC], Str: Rohan Lavery [MUBC], Cox: Nick Doughty [MUBC], Coaches: Michael Poulter, Matthew Ryan

2nd Sydney University-Nswis - Bow: Marcus Britt, 2: Devlin Walsh, 3: Jordan Duff, 4: Kieran Riach, 5: Lachlan Miles, 6: Morgan Brooking, 7: Leon Chambers, Str: Will O'Shannessy, Cox: Danielle Pettit, Coach: Donald McLachlan

3rd Mercantile Composite-Vis/Sasi - Bow: Eric Low [MERC], 2: William Achermann [MERC], 3: Myles McQuillan [SRRC], 4: Joel Cain [MERC], 5: Alexander Wolf [MERC], 6: Kane Grant [ADEL], 7: Mitchell Hooper [MERC], Str: Benjamin Canham [MERC], Cox: James Rook [MERC], Coaches: David Pincus, Nicholas Mitchell

4th Sydney-Nswis - Bow: Oscar Olsen, 2: Oscar Carr-Middleton, 3: Harry Crouch, 4: William O'Connell, 5: Hamish McDonald, 6: Jackson Kench, 7: Alex Nichol, Str: Alexander Potter, Cox: Harry Keenan, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Donovan Cech

5th Kand Composite-Qas - Bow: Jethro Gifford [TOOW], 2: Benjamin Pincus [TOOW], 3: Connor Gordon [KRC], 4: Jack Kibble [TOOW], 5: Logan Ullrich [KRC], 6: Elliott Apel [TOOW], 7: Adam Bakker [COMM], Str: Miller Rowe [KRC], Cox: Stephanie Long [UQBC], Coaches: Scott Rowe, Keiran Dwyer

6th Warc Composite - Bow: Riley King [SRRC], 2: Tim Sander [SRRC], 3: David MacKinnon [SRRC], 4: David Latham [FRC], 5: Gus Laufmann [WARC], 6: Bailey Flecker [WARC], 7: Jonathan Ashby [WARC], Str: Oscar Winter [WARC], Cox: Tyler Clement [WARC], Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Mark Beer, Tom Gatti

7th Melbourne University - Bow: Max Dunlap, 2: Nick Smith, 3: James Innes Ker, 4: James Heath, 5: Sebastian Francis, 6: Max Hanbury-Senior, 7: Tom Hooper, Str: Alick Rose, Cox: Lachlan Goller, Coaches: Michael Poulter, Matthew Ryan

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:31.20

07:46.13

07:53.81

07:58.85


Final A

07:10.49

07:13.58

07:16.58

07:18.22

07:19.31

07:25.02

07:27.92

07:29.89



Final B

1st Adelaide - Till Wichmann, Coach: Daniel Ralph

2nd Banks - Kane Bullock, Coach: William Raven

3rd Pine Rivers - Colin Chapman, Coach: Alan Borger

4th Corio Bay - Max Partington, 

Scratched University Of Queensland - Mac Russell, Coach: Michael Russell


Final A

1st Anu-Acthp - Nathan Kennedy, Coach: Nick Garratt

2nd University Of Queensland - Morgan Hodgson, Coach: Michael Russell

3rd Adelaide-Sasi - Oscar McGuinness, Coach: Jason Lane

4th Toowong - Tom Williamson, Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Leo Karadimitris

5th North Esk-Tis - Connor Ryan, Coach: Trevor Barrett

6th Uts - Michael McCrea, Coaches: Alex Field, David Gely, Hally Chapman

7th Toowong - David Carter, Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Leo Karadimitris

8th University Of Wa - Ethan Aird, Coach: Stefano Balosso


Under 23 Lightweight Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:48.17

07:01.23

07:04.80

07:09.11


Final A

1st North Esk/Adelaide-Tis - Bow: Oscar McGuinness [ADEL], Str: Connor Ryan [NESK], Coach: Jason Lane

2nd Toowong - Bow: Christian Place, Str: Miles Matheson, Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Leo Karadimitris

3rd Capital Lakes - Bow: Nicholas Tanner, Str: Matthew Norton, Coaches: David Bagnall, Luke Hennessy

4th Banks - Bow: Lachlan Szigeter, Str: Kane Bullock, Coach: William Raven

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

06:55.72

07:10.62

07:28.27


Final A

1st Swan River - Bow: Patrick Boere, Str: Rohan James, Coach: Mark Beer

2nd Swan River - Bow: William Williamson, Str: Michael Orton, Coach: Neville Kempton

3rd Tasmania University/Bundaberg - Bow: Joseph Black [BUND], Str: Hamish Johnston [TUBC], Coaches: Mark Stott, John Pressler

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:45.80


Final A

1st Swan River/University Of Wa - Bow: William Williamson [SRRC], 2: Ethan Aird [UWABC], 3: Patrick Boere [SRRC], Str: Michael Orton [SRRC], Coaches: Mark Beer, Neville Kempton, Stefano Balosso

Under 21 Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:28.95

07:30.01

07:30.52

07:34.88

07:35.45

07:43.55

07:46.92


Final A

07:16.32

07:18.39

07:20.57

07:22.42

07:25.82

07:27.23

07:27.60

07:30.60



Final B

1st Mosman - Justin Brown, Coach: Matthias Ungemach

2nd Kand - Riley Blythe, Coach: Scott Rowe

3rd Mosman - Connor Hopkins, Coach: Matthias Ungemach

4th Swan River - Hugo Nerud, Coaches: Neville Kempton, Mark Beer

5th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Jack Bowser, Coach: Marcus Free

6th Mercantile - Harry Cathcart, Coaches: David Fraumano, Zachary Smith

7th Sydney - Torun Olsson, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Donovan Cech

Scratched Huon - Tyler Mason, Coach: John Driessen


Final A

1st North Esk - Jack Barrett, Coach: Trevor Barrett

2nd Swan River - Joe Lovrich, 

3rd Sydney University - Jordan Duff, Coach: Donald McLachlan

4th North Esk - Joseph Wilson, Coaches: Michael Wilson, Trevor Barrett

5th Swan River - Chad Derecourt, 

6th Sydney-Act - Ash Nicholls, Coaches: Nick Garratt, Franz Imfeld

7th Sydney University - Kieran Riach, Coach: Donald McLachlan

8th Sydney - Thomas Galloway, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Donovan Cech

Under 21 Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:39.99

06:41.36

06:49.80

06:50.06

06:51.60

07:02.24

07:06.73

07:11.52



Final A

1st North Esk - Bow: Joseph Wilson, Str: Jack Barrett, Coach: Trevor Barrett

2nd Sydney University - Bow: Jordan Duff, Str: Kieran Riach, Coach: Donald McLachlan

3rd Swan River - Bow: Hugo Nerud, Str: Myles McQuillan, Coaches: Mark Beer, Neville Kempton

4th Swan River - Bow: Joe Lovrich, Str: Chad Derecourt, Coaches: Neville Kempton, Mark Beer

5th Uts - Bow: Angus Gall, Str: Oscar Williams, Coaches: Alex Field, David Gely, Hally Chapman

6th Adelaide University - Bow: Lachlan Kirchner, Str: Harrison Francis, Coach: Patrick Ey

7th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Bow: Austin Dipple, Str: Jack Bowser, Coach: Marcus Free

8th Sydney University - Bow: Wyatt Batt, Str: Miller Argent, Coaches: Christopher Holliday, Jack Hanley, Donald McLachlan

Under 21 Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:10.98

06:12.35

06:16.47

06:26.67

06:26.97

06:36.56

06:40.33

06:59.68


Final A

1st Mosman - Bow: Justin Brown, 2: Bjarne Ungemach, 3: Mitch Blackmore Cram, Str: Connor Hopkins, Coaches: Matthias Ungemach, Judith Ungemach

2nd North Esk - Bow: Finnian Colley, 2: Joseph Wilson, 3: Jack Barrett, Str: Lars Gillingham, Coach: Trevor Barrett

3rd Swan River - Bow: Hugo Nerud, 2: Myles McQuillan, 3: Joe Lovrich, Str: Chad Derecourt, Coaches: Mark Beer, Neville Kempton

4th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Bow: Austin Dipple, 2: Archer Southwood, 3: Harry Cox, Str: Jack Bowser, Coach: Marcus Free

5th Sydney University - Bow: Wyatt Batt, 2: Seanan Byrne, 3: Miller Argent, Str: Zachary Noble, Coaches: Christopher Holliday, Jack Hanley, Donald McLachlan

6th Adelaide - Bow: Edward Jackson, 2: Xavier Barnett, 3: Jack Nilsen, Str: Fred Moss-Davis, Coach: Daniel Ralph

7th Capital Lakes - Bow: Jordan Thompson, 2: Luca Hehir, 3: Nicholas Tanner, Str: Matthew Norton, Coaches: David Bagnall, Luke Hennessy

8th Banks - Bow: Tony Lee, 2: Tom Radda, 3: Lachlan Szigeter, Str: Daniel Parish, Coaches: William Raven, Edward Fuller

Under 21 Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

06:58.60

07:00.76

07:01.53

07:07.85

07:12.09

07:12.92

07:16.71

07:25.73


Final A

06:46.61

06:47.86

06:49.67

06:50.41

06:52.65

06:56.52

06:58.39

07:06.91



Final B

1st Mercantile - Bow: Timothy Benton, Str: William Achermann, 

2nd Swan River - Bow: Tim Sander, Str: Myles McQuillan, Coaches: Neville Kempton, Mark Beer

3rd Mosman - Bow: Bjarne Ungemach, Str: Mitch Blackmore Cram, Coach: Matthias Ungemach

4th Tasmania University - Bow: Luke Haas, Str: Sam Hall, Coach: Mark Stott

5th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Bow: Archer Southwood, Str: Harry Cox, Coach: Marcus Free

6th Sydney University - Bow: Sam Amstutz, Str: Jake Martin, Coaches: Christopher Holliday, Jack Hanley, Donald McLachlan

7th North Esk - Bow: Finnian Colley, Str: Lars Gillingham, Coach: Trevor Barrett

8th Adelaide - Bow: Edward Jackson, Str: Xavier Barnett, Coach: Daniel Ralph


Final A

1st Toowong - Bow: Jethro Gifford, Str: Benjamin Pincus, Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Leo Karadimitris

2nd Sydney - Bow: Oscar Carr-Middleton, Str: Oscar Olsen, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Donovan Cech

3rd Melbourne University - Bow: Harry Fox, Str: Harrison Miller, Coach: Michael Poulter

4th Melbourne University - Bow: Alick Rose, Str: Tom Hooper, Coach: Michael Poulter

5th Melbourne University - Bow: Maxwell Fisher, Str: Max Cooper, Coach: Michael Poulter

6th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Bow: Harry Smith, Str: Dougal Coleman, Coach: Marcus Free

7th Warc - Bow: Gus Laufmann, Str: Bailey Flecker, Coach: Joseph Tamigi

8th Melbourne University - Bow: James Heath, Str: Thomas Page, Coach: Michael Poulter

Under 21 Men's Coxed Four

Final A

06:31.34

06:32.61

06:32.71

06:37.25

06:37.56

06:43.19

06:46.66

06:49.00


Final A

1st Sydney - Bow: Ash Nicholls, 2: Torun Olsson, 3: Oscar Carr-Middleton, Str: Oscar Olsen, Cox: Harry Keenan, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Donovan Cech

2nd Toowong - Bow: Max Crowe, 2: Jack Kibble, 3: Jethro Gifford, Str: Benjamin Pincus, Cox: Jasmine Halley, Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Leo Karadimitris

3rd Mosman - Bow: Connor Hopkins, 2: Justin Brown, 3: Mitch Blackmore Cram, Str: Bjarne Ungemach, Cox: Gabby Angus, Coaches: Matthias Ungemach, Judith Ungemach

4th Melbourne University - Bow: Harrison Miller, 2: Max Hanbury-Senior, 3: Maxwell Fisher, Str: Robert Corden-McKinley, Cox: Nick Doughty, Coach: Michael Poulter

5th Swan River - Bow: Rohan James, 2: David MacKinnon, 3: Tim Sander, Str: Riley King, Cox: Clayton Armstrong, Coaches: Mark Beer, Neville Kempton

6th Warc-Wais - Bow: Duke Gordon, 2: Bailey Flecker, 3: Gus Laufmann, Str: Hamish Henriques, Cox: Tyler Clement, Coach: Joseph Tamigi

7th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Bow: Archer Southwood, 2: Harry Cox, 3: Harry Smith, Str: Dougal Coleman, Cox: Alexander Stephenson, Coach: Marcus Free

8th Sydney University - Bow: Finlay Blake, 2: Tom Anderson, 3: Sam Amstutz, Str: Jake Martin, Cox: Andrew Le, Coaches: Christopher Holliday, Jack Hanley, Donald McLachlan

Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:40.31

07:43.38

07:44.29

07:45.56

07:52.14

07:54.25

07:54.83

08:00.55


Final A

07:25.17

07:28.61

07:30.03

07:38.01

07:39.95

07:45.38

07:52.21

07:57.65



Final B

1st Adelaide University - Lachlan Kirchner, Coach: Patrick Ey

2nd University Of Queensland - Liam McCoy, Coach: Michael Russell

3rd Adelaide University - Harrison Francis, Coach: Patrick Ey

4th Banks - Lachlan Szigeter, Coaches: William Raven, Edward Fuller

5th Capital Lakes - Nicholas Tanner, Coaches: David Bagnall, Luke Hennessy

6th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Austin Dipple, Coach: Marcus Free

7th Banks - Tony Lee, Coaches: William Raven, Edward Fuller

8th Commercial - Harrison Lambert, Coach: Charles Green


Final A

1st Anu-Act - Hamish Harding, Coach: Nick Garratt

2nd Toowong - Miles Matheson, Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Leo Karadimitris

3rd Mercantile - Eric Low, Coaches: David Fraumano, Zachary Smith

4th Uts - Jack Message, Coaches: Alex Field, David Gely

5th Sydney University - Wyatt Batt, Coaches: Christopher Holliday, Jack Hanley, Donald McLachlan

6th Toowong - Christian Place, Coach: Andrew Clatworthy

7th Toowong - Mathew Ready, Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Leo Karadimitris

8th University Of Queensland - Daniel Webb, Coaches: Michael Russell, Paul Webb

Under 19 Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:30.95

07:35.49

07:39.94

07:44.16

07:45.58

07:45.75

07:48.52

08:09.36


Final A

07:10.68

07:19.29

07:20.51

07:21.41

07:21.50

07:30.86

07:34.08




Final B

1st Swan River - Cameron Glover, Coaches: Mark Beer, Neville Kempton

2nd Swan River - Hayden Coote, Coaches: Mark Beer, Neville Kempton

3rd Sydney - Namkhai Stylianou, Coach: Brendan Longman

4th Geelong College - Xavier Hall-Sullivan, 

5th St Peter'S College - Max Linton, 

6th Ballarat Grammar - Felix Oliver, Coach: Paul Commons

7th Canterbury - Jarrod Lord, Coach: Emmanuel Hatzioannou

8th University Of Queensland - Daniel Webb, Coaches: Michael Russell, Paul Webb


Final A

1st Warc-Wais - Hamish Henriques, 

2nd Mercantile - Lukas Matic, Coaches: David Fraumano, Zachary Smith

3rd Uts - Max Von Appen, Coach: Alex Field

4th St Peter'S College - James Andrewartha, 

5th Pembroke School-Sasi - Nick Blackman, Coach: Simon Lane

6th Mosman - Patrick Burke, Coaches: Judith Ungemach, Matthias Ungemach

7th Gippsland Grammar - Lachlan Wilmot, 

Scratched Waikato - Jonte Wright, 

Under 19 Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:38.06

06:51.09

06:51.12

06:52.06

07:05.04

07:07.83

07:10.62

07:17.29


Final A

1st Melbourne University/Warc-Wais - Bow: Hamish Henriques [WARC], Str: Harry Fox [MUBC], Coach: Jamie Hewlett

2nd Uts/Mosman - Bow: Patrick Burke [MOSM], Str: Max Von Appen [UTS], Coaches: Alex Field, Matthias Ungemach

3rd Radford College - Bow: Noah Sampson, Str: Damien Schroder, Coach: Vicky Spencer

4th Team Japan - Bow: Sennosuke Nakajo, Str: Hiroki Aoki, 

5th Cathedral Townsville/Uni Quee.. - Bow: Clancy Doe [UQBC], Str: Bradley Graham [CATHQ], Coaches: Stephan Muhlenberg, David Vandas, Richard Powell

6th Fremantle/Warc - Bow: Harvey Rupp [WARC], Str: Digby Marshall [FRC], Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Tom Gatti

7th Townsville Jcu/Canterbury - Bow: Jarrod Lord [CC], Str: Anthony Grech [TOWNS], Coaches: Harrison Parks, Emmanuel Hatzioannou

8th Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Isaac Shepherd, Str: Arthur Bowman, Coaches: Rowan Hislop, Tom Herborn


Under 19 Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:23.91

06:25.95

06:26.33

06:28.79

06:37.06

06:37.60

06:39.25

06:40.44



Final A

1st The Southport School/Scots - Bow: Zachary Botsman [TSS], 2: Billy Sanders [SCOTS], 3: Max Cossill [TSS], Str: Harrison French [TSS], 

2nd Swan River Composite - Bow: Cameron Glover [SRRC], 2: Harvey Rupp [WARC], 3: Digby Marshall [FRC], Str: Hayden Coote [SRRC], Coaches: Mark Beer, Joseph Tamigi, Tom Gatti

3rd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Henry Ponder, 2: Thomas Richardson, 3: Cody Kelso, Str: Richard King, Coaches: Sarah Cook, Tobias Wehr-Candler

4th Sydney University - Bow: Henry Ryan, 2: Lachlan Doust, 3: Thomas Benson, Str: Joseph Bradshaw, Coaches: Christopher Holliday, Jack Hanley

5th Launceston Church Grammar - Bow: Samuel Dowling, 2: Riley Chilcott, 3: Thomas Bates, Str: Lachlan Stedman, Coach: Mark Ellis

6th Banks - Bow: Joe Christie, 2: Finn Rindschwentner, 3: Oscar Kingham, Str: Nick Szigeter, Coaches: Michael Smith, Carl Tomczak, Paul McGann

7th Cathedral Townsville Composite - Bow: Bradley Burr [ROCKG], 2: Nicholas Storey [ROCKG], 3: Clancy Doe [UQBC], Str: Bradley Graham [CATHQ], Coaches: John Smyth, Stephan Muhlenberg, David Vandas

8th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Mike Mortimer, 2: Harold (Harry) Bufton, 3: James Shippen, Str: Alec Mills, 

Under 19 Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

07:22.05

07:28.87


Final A

06:59.67

07:01.15

07:02.76

07:06.33

07:06.69

07:11.67

07:14.63

07:28.93

Final B

1st Geelong College - Bow: Douglass Bell, Str: Will Rees, 

2nd Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Bradley Burr, Str: Nicholas Storey, Coaches: John Smyth, Jack Barwick


Final A

1st Brighton Grammar - Bow: Harrison Kirkham, Str: Martin Kulesza, Coach: Nicholas Lloyd

2nd Mosman - Bow: Torben Ungemach, Str: Nikolas Pender, Coach: Matthias Ungemach

3rd Warc/Swan River - Bow: Riley Rees-Turner [SRRC], Str: Duke Gordon [WARC], Coaches: Mark Beer, Neville Kempton, George Xouris

4th Melbourne University-Vis - Bow: Nick Smith, Str: Jack Thornton, Coach: Matthew Ryan

5th Brighton Grammar - Bow: Jakub Williams, Str: Joshua Bortolussi, Coach: Nicholas Lloyd

6th Sydney University - Bow: Finlay Blake, Str: Tom Anderson, Coaches: Christopher Holliday, Jack Hanley, Donald McLachlan

7th Launceston Church Grammar - Bow: Samuel Dowling, Str: Lachlan Stedman, Coaches: Mark Ellis, Blair Tunevitsch

8th Mosman - Bow: Lexi McClean, Str: Nic Rath, Coaches: Matthias Ungemach, Ross Tong, Julian Huxley

Under 19 Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:24.18

06:26.16

06:56.55

07:01.96


Final A

1st Mosman - Bow: Nikolas Pender, 2: Lexi McClean, 3: Torben Ungemach, Str: Nic Rath, Coaches: Matthias Ungemach, Ross Tong, Julian Huxley

2nd Swan River/Warc - Bow: Hayden Coote [SRRC], 2: Cameron Glover [SRRC], 3: Duke Gordon [WARC], Str: Riley Rees-Turner [SRRC], Coaches: George Xouris, Mark Beer

3rd Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Riley Godwin, 2: Reece Byrne, 3: Bradley Burr, Str: Nicholas Storey, Coaches: John Smyth, Jack Barwick

4th Toowong - Bow: Thomas Clarke, 2: Sebastian Horder, 3: Tom Ryals, Str: James Fallon, Coaches: Andrew Clatworthy, Keiran Dwyer

Under 19 Men's Coxed Four

Final A

06:36.44

06:41.19

06:42.27

06:44.59

06:45.61

06:48.99

06:55.18

06:58.89


Final A

1st Brighton Grammar - Bow: Jakub Williams, 2: Joshua Bortolussi, 3: Harrison Kirkham, Str: Martin Kulesza, Cox: Charlie Durkin, Coach: Nicholas Lloyd

2nd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Nicholas Ward-Ambler, 2: Harry Manton, 3: Jamie Arnold, Str: Dean Kloufetos, Cox: Will Bennett, 

3rd Scotch Oakburn - Bow: Oliver Cox, 2: William Birchmore, 3: Samuel Gray, Str: Thomas Dowling, Cox: Matthew Russell, Coaches: James Russell, William Breier

4th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Tom Langley, 2: William Allen, 3: Tom Barr-Smith, Str: Bobby Jamieson, Cox: Charlie Bond, 

5th Geelong College - Bow: Bryce Nurnaitis, 2: Ed Callan, 3: Will Page, Str: Oscar Illingworth, Cox: Ben Gadd, 

6th St Peter'S College - Bow: Ben Ashman, 2: Jack Kelsh, 3: James Andrewartha, Str: Max Linton, Cox: Tim Prince, 

7th Toowong - Bow: Mitch Salisbury, 2: Angus Hedberg, 3: Samuel Kelly-Knowles, Str: Lachlan Toovey, Cox: Georgia Petersen, Coach: Andrew Clatworthy

8th Scotch College Vic - Bow: Gus Permezel, 2: Lachlan Day, 3: Tom Macdonald, Str: Thomas Lempriere, Cox: Louis Cameron, Coach: Dylan Richards

Under 19 Men's Coxed Eight

Final A

06:01.56

06:04.66

06:05.50

06:06.69

06:12.61

06:15.61

06:17.89

06:23.92


Final A

1st Warc Composite-Wais/Vis - Bow: Nick Smith [MUBC], 2: Jack Thornton [MUBC], 3: Lukas Matic [MERC], 4: Riley Rees-Turner [SRRC], 5: William Allen [GEELG], 6: Bobby Jamieson [GEELG], 7: Harry Fox [MUBC], Str: Hamish Henriques [WARC], Cox: Charlie Bond [GEELG], Coach: Matthew Ryan

2nd Scotch College Vic - Bow: Gus Permezel, 2: Richie Johnston, 3: Benjamin Symons, 4: William Dixon, 5: John Kilroe-Smith, 6: Jack Cameron, 7: Maxwell Bloom, Str: Leo Price, Cox: Leo Miller, Coach: James Murray

3rd St Peter'S College Composite - Bow: Ben Ashman [STPET], 2: William Smart [TORR], 3: Jack Kelsh [STPET], 4: Max Linton [STPET], 5: Oliver Cobain [STPET], 6: Nick Blackman [PMBHS], 7: James Andrewartha [STPET], Str: Harry Sclater [STPET], Cox: Tim Prince [STPET], 

4th Hutchins - Bow: Oscar Bramich, 2: Chap Macpherson, 3: Thomas Vermey, 4: Will Hodgman, 5: Harry Black, 6: Dylan Taylor, 7: Chris Law, Str: Will Jackson, Cox: Sebastian Fry, Coaches: Sam Manson, Thomas Allwright, Alex Thompson

5th Toowong Composite - Bow: Mitch Salisbury [TOOW], 2: Harrison Lambert [COMM], 3: Tom Ryals [TOOW], 4: Angus Hedberg [TOOW], 5: Finlay Blake [SUBC], 6: Tom Anderson [SUBC], 7: Lachlan Toovey [TOOW], Str: Samuel Kelly-Knowles [TOOW], Cox: Sadie Ridgway [TOOW], Coaches: Andrew Clatworthy, Keiran Dwyer, Christopher Holliday

6th Scotch Oakburn - Bow: Lachlan Stewart, 2: Hamilton Cox, 3: George Taylor, 4: Bradley Lawrence, 5: Thomas Dowling, 6: Samuel Gray, 7: William Birchmore, Str: Oliver Cox, Cox: Matthew Russell, Coaches: James Russell, William Breier

7th Xavier - Bow: Spencer McNamara, 2: William Benston, 3: Matthew Donoghue, 4: Max Neave, 5: Patrick Somerville, 6: Joseph Clausen, 7: Samuel Waugh, Str: Ross Agelopoulos, Cox: Christophe Wellink, Coach: Jason Izydorczyk

8th Wesley College - Bow: Alex Lynch Smith, 2: Harry Mason, 3: Emile Bird de la Coeur, 4: Jaspar Martin, 5: Hugo Welch, 6: Austin Smith, 7: Joe Bryant, Str: Nasser Mashni, Cox: Olivia Brindley, Coach: Matthew Ryan

Under 17 Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:56.26

07:56.89

07:57.31

08:03.65

08:03.80

08:06.74

08:09.32

08:21.34


Final A

07:33.15

07:35.31

07:43.33

07:51.49

07:53.18

07:56.47

08:05.12



Final B

1st Tasmania University - Angus Paynter, Coach: Mark Stott

2nd Townsville Jcu - Zachary Judge, Coach: Harrison Parks

3rd Footscray City - Sam Wilson, Coaches: Kevin Bourke, Peter McSweeney

4th Riverway - Lachlan Donnell-Wales, Coach: Harrison Parks

5th Cathedral Townsville - Jacob Pang, Coach: Stephan Muhlenberg

6th Townsville Jcu - Jake Gilmore, Coach: Harrison Parks

7th Sydney - Gabriel Carmody, Coach: Brendan Longman

8th Buckingham - Harry Bevan, 


Final A

1st Tasmania University - Samuel Mounter, Coach: Mark Stott

2nd The Southport School - Mackenzie Branch, 

3rd Cathedral Townsville - Gordon Appelcryn, Coach: Stephan Muhlenberg

4th Cathedral Townsville - Ben Horsnell, Coach: Stephan Muhlenberg

5th Nepean - Jooya Kalantar, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell

6th Buckingham - Jarrod Connolly, 

7th Sydney - Michael Campbell, Coaches: Brendan Longman, Donovan Cech, Allan Phillips

DNF Centenary - Harry Nott, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth

Under 17 Men's Double Scull

Final A

07:01.20

07:04.51

07:06.25

07:06.71

07:16.83

07:19.43

07:24.76

07:36.81


Final A

1st The Southport School - Bow: Lachie Wright, Str: Mackenzie Branch, 

2nd Cathedral Townsville - Bow: Ben Horsnell, Str: Gordon Appelcryn, Coach: Stephan Muhlenberg

3rd Centenary/Nepean - Bow: Jooya Kalantar [NEPN], Str: Harry Nott [CENT], Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Daniel Waddell, Peter Wadsworth

4th Tasmania University - Bow: Samuel Mounter, Str: Angus Paynter, Coach: Mark Stott

5th Redlands - Bow: Alexander Verschoor, Str: Alexander Holtheuer, Coaches: Csaba Szasz, Lachlan Murnaghan, James Petering

6th Brighton Grammar/Shepparton - Bow: Jack Puise [SRC], Str: Sam Banfield [BGS], Coaches: Nicholas Lloyd, John Darbyshire

7th Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Reece Byrne, Str: Riley Godwin, Coaches: John Smyth, Jack Barwick

8th Cathedral Townsville - Bow: Patrick Axford, Str: Jacob Pang, Coach: Stephan Muhlenberg

Under 17 Men's Coxed Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:38.28

06:41.22

06:43.00

06:46.72

06:47.30

06:57.97

06:59.07

07:01.13


Final A

1st Tasmania University/Buckingham - Bow: Hayden Mounter [TUBC], 2: Jarrod Connolly [BRC], 3: Samuel Mounter [TUBC], Str: Angus Paynter [TUBC], Cox: Hamish Paynter [TUBC], Coaches: Mark Stott, Wilson Mure

2nd The Southport School - Bow: George Collins, 2: Jack Breen, 3: Lachie Wright, Str: Mackenzie Branch, Cox: Lockie Mactaggart, 

3rd Rockhampton Grammar Composite - Bow: Reece Byrne [ROCKG], 2: Jooya Kalantar [NEPN], 3: Harry Nott [CENT], Str: Riley Godwin [ROCKG], Cox: Jack Koerner [ROCKG], Coaches: John Smyth, Michael Opstelten, Daniel Waddell

4th St Augustines Nsw - Bow: Beau Nicholas, 2: Ben Di Staso, 3: Fynn Laughton, Str: Tom Gerrans, Cox: Tom Pfafflin, Coaches: Judith Ungemach, Linda Read

5th Newington - Bow: William Stormont, 2: Karl Kovarik, 3: Hugo Hobbs, Str: Leo Burkitt-Doyle, Cox: Ben Dewhurst, Coach: Ralph Hobbs

6th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Harry Houghton, 2: Sam Rae, 3: Alexander Brown, Str: Jack Weeks, Cox: Lucinda McCarten, Coaches: Thomas Joseph, Tobias Wehr-Candler

7th Newington - Bow: Callum Latham, 2: Jack Callanan, 3: Jack Purkis, Str: Sam Bristow, Cox: Julian Potkonjak, Coach: Ralph Hobbs

8th Townsville Jcu/Riverway - Bow: Felix Pountney [RRC], 2: Zachary Skipp [TOWNS], 3: Lachlan Donnell-Wales [RRC], Str: Zachary Judge [TOWNS], Cox: Atticus D'Mello [TOWNS], Coach: Harrison Parks

Club Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:55.51

06:58.32

06:58.80

06:59.68

07:04.59

07:07.31

07:09.86

07:10.98


Final A

1st Adelaide - Bow: James Price, Str: Tim Santin, Coach: Daren Potts

2nd Newcastle University - Bow: Lucas McBeath, Str: Odin Mackintosh

3rd Sydney - Bow: Dylan Boakes, Str: Charlie Patterson, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Donovan Cech

4th Adf Rowing - Bow: Damien Richardson, Str: Tom Cregan, Coaches: Iain Smith, Kym Fisher, Geoffrey Brown

5th Uts - Bow: Mark Doyle, Str: Benjamin Wisdom, Coaches: Alex Field, David Gely, Hally Chapman

6th Anu - Bow: Douglas Horn, Str: Tom Anglim Lagones

7th Sydney University - Bow: Harrison Rowston, Str: Zachary Noble, Coaches: Christopher Holliday, Jack Hanley, Donald McLachlan

8th Melbourne University - Bow: Shane Haugh, Str: Sebastian Francis, Coach: Matthew Ryan

Club Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:16.97

06:20.31

06:21.55

06:28.87

06:29.45

06:36.92

06:37.64

06:42.13


Final A

1st Mercantile - Bow: Carl Tomczak, 2: Jack Kelly, 3: James Hoban, Str: Angus Maloney, Coach: David Pincus

2nd Melbourne University-Vis - Bow: Jack Thornton, 2: Hamish Rowlands, 3: Sam Morrison, Str: Jonothan Hookway, Coach: Michael Poulter

3rd Sydney - Bow: Max Brenner, 2: Thomas Galloway, 3: Oscar Carr-Middleton, Str: Oscar Olsen, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Donovan Cech

4th Tasmania University - Bow: James Cocker, 2: Sam Hall, 3: Tom Cox, Str: Shaun Finlayson, Coach: Mark Stott

5th Uts - Bow: Joe Ronaldson, 2: Weston Gordon, 3: Diarmuid O'Driscoll, Str: James Hunt, Coaches: Hally Chapman, Alex Field, David Gely

6th Swan River - Bow: Hugo Nerud, 2: Ryan Povey, 3: Riley King, Str: Hayden Coote, Coaches: Mark Beer, Neville Kempton

7th Banks - Bow: Ben Chong-Halliday, 2: Henry Jarvis, 3: Michael Wicks, Str: Andrew Krause, Coaches: William Raven, David Favre

8th Melbourne University - Bow: Max Dunlap, 2: James Innes Ker, 3: Max Hanbury-Senior, Str: Blair Nuske, Coach: Michael Poulter

Club Men's Coxed Eight

Final A

06:00.97

06:04.14

06:06.70

06:09.71

06:12.06

06:12.34

06:21.94

06:35.21


Final A

1st Mercantile - Bow: William Legge, 2: Jean Noury, 3: William Achermann, 4: Jack Kelly, 5: James Hoban, 6: Carl Tomczak, 7: Evan Kennedy, Str: Angus Maloney, Cox: Jamima Jamieson, Coach: David Pincus

2nd Sydney - Bow: Dylan Boakes, 2: Christopher McCarthy, 3: Max Brenner, 4: Charlie Patterson, 5: Billy Sanders, 6: Thomas Galloway, 7: Oscar Carr-Middleton, Str: Oscar Olsen, Cox: Scott Trayhurn, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Donovan Cech

3rd Mosman - Bow: Patrick Burke, 2: Lexi McClean, 3: Justin Brown, 4: Max Durham, 5: Mitch Blackmore Cram, 6: Nic Rath, 7: Torben Ungemach, Str: Nikolas Pender, Cox: Gabby Angus, Coaches: Matthias Ungemach, Judith Ungemach

4th Melbourne University-Vis - Bow: Sebastian Francis, 2: Max Dunlap, 3: Shane Haugh, 4: Jack Thornton, 5: Hamish Rowlands, 6: Max Hanbury-Senior, 7: Sam Morrison, Str: Jonothan Hookway, Cox: Teesaan Koo, Coach: Michael Poulter

5th Sydney University - Bow: Wyatt Batt, 2: Finlay Blake, 3: Harrison Rowston, 4: Sam Amstutz, 5: Tom Anderson, 6: Miller Argent, 7: Jake Martin, Str: Zachary Noble, Cox: Charlotte Low, Coaches: Christopher Holliday, Jack Hanley, Donald McLachlan

6th Toowong - Bow: Mathew Ready, 2: Miles Matheson, 3: Tom Ryals, 4: Lachlan Toovey, 5: Randall Martin, 6: Samuel Kelly-Knowles, 7: Isaac Game, Str: Max Crowe, Cox: Ashleigh Hockings, Coaches: Andrew Clatworthy, Keiran Dwyer

7th Adf Rowing - Bow: Carl Bleimschein, 2: Casey Piket, 3: Owen Hingston, 4: Mitchell Lindsay, 5: Simon Gillespie, 6: Nicholas Waugh, 7: Tom Cregan, Str: Damien Richardson, Cox: Ruby Brady-Welsh, Coaches: Iain Smith, Kym Fisher, Geoffrey Brown

8th Banks - Bow: Daniel Parish, 2: Bowan Hafey, 3: Samuel Bongiorno, 4: Angus Thornton, 5: Ben Chong-Halliday, 6: Henry Jarvis, 7: Michael Wicks, Str: Andrew Krause, Cox: Elizabeth Lingard, Coaches: William Raven, David Favre

Open Women's Single Scull

Final A

07:31.91

07:33.89

07:36.33

07:37.20

07:42.97

07:59.68

08:15.95

09:04.59


Final A

1st Sydney University-Ntc - Genevieve Horton

2nd Sydney University-Nswis - Rowena Meredith, Coach: Donald McLachlan

3rd Capital Lakes-Acthp - Cara Grzeskowiak, Coach: Nick Garratt

4th Sydney University-Nswis - Fiona Ewing, Coach: Donald McLachlan

5th Mercantile - Katrina Bateman, Coaches: Nicholas Mitchell, David Colvin

6th Huon - Eleni Kalimnios, Coach: John Driessen

7th Swan River - Caitlin MacPhail, Coach: Mark Beer

8th Brisbane & Gps - Alexandria Morgan-McDonald, Coach: Alan Borger

Open Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:01.60

07:05.07

07:05.51

07:29.64

07:31.85

07:43.09


Final A

1st Capital Lakes/Sydney Uni-Acth.. - Bow: Fiona Ewing [SUBC], Str: Cara Grzeskowiak [CLRC], Coaches: Nick Garratt, Donald McLachlan

2nd Adelaide/Sydney University-Ntc - Bow: Genevieve Horton [SUBC], Str: Molly Goodman [ADEL]

3rd Adelaide/Uts-Ntc - Bow: Sarah Pound [UTS], Str: Olympia Aldersey [ADEL], Coaches: David Gely, Jason Lane

4th Melbourne University/Huon-Vis - Bow: Eleni Kalimnios [HUON], Str: Charlotte Wirtz [MUBC], Coaches: John Driessen, Brendan Long

5th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. - Bow: Rebecca Smith [TOOW], Str: Nicole Constable [GUSP]

6th Swan River/Mercantile - Bow: Kate Duggan [MERC], Str: Caitlin MacPhail [SRRC], Coaches: Mark Beer, Nicholas Mitchell

Scratched Brisbane & Gps - Bow: Amelia Champion, Str: Jordyn Turner, Coach: Peter Howard

Scratched Phoenix/Adelaide - Bow: Christie Shanahan [ADEL], Str: Joanne Malcolm [PRC], Coaches: Derek Lowe, Ron Mobbs

Open Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:41.07

06:43.66

06:46.68

06:53.93

07:04.24


Final A

1st Huon-Ntc/Tis - Bow: Eve Mure, 2: Eleni Kalimnios, 3: Sarah Hawe, Str: Georgia Nesbitt, Coaches: Paul Newbon, John Driessen

2nd Sydney/Mercantile-Ntc - Bow: Madeleine Thomas [MERC], 2: Georgia Stewart [MERC], 3: Katrina Bateman [MERC], Str: Leah Saunders [SRC], Coaches: Nicholas Mitchell, David Colvin

3rd Swan/Capital Lakes-Ntc/Acthp - Bow: Caitlin MacPhail [SRRC], 2: Cara Grzeskowiak [CLRC], 3: Adriana Marulli [SRRC], Str: Lilly Tinapple [SRRC], 

4th Uni Queensland Composite-Qas - Bow: Hedda Cooper [MUBC], 2: Lily Alton [UQBC], 3: Taylor McCarthy Smith [KRC], Str: Ria Thompson [UQBC], Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Benjamin Southwell

5th Melbourne University-Vis - Bow: Alice Arch, 2: Charlotte Wirtz, 3: Katherine Michelmore, Str: Elise Franetic, Coach: Matthew Ryan

Open Women's Coxless Pair

Final B

07:33.74

07:41.41

07:59.82


Final A

07:02.18

07:07.02

07:08.96

07:09.51

07:21.75

07:22.75

07:24.41

07:26.15



Final B

1st Sydney Uni/University Wa-Ntc - Bow: Bronwyn Cox [UWABC], Str: Georgina Gotch [SUBC]

2nd Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. - Bow: Rebecca Smith [TOOW], Str: Nicole Constable [GUSP], Coaches: Lincoln Handley, Benjamin Southwell

3rd Adelaide - Bow: Anna Collins, Str: Gill Crowe, Coaches: Ron Mobbs, Daren Potts

Scratched Phoenix/Adelaide - Bow: Mieka Webb [ADEL], Str: Joanne Malcolm [PRC], Coaches: Derek Lowe, Ron Mobbs


Final A

1st Fremantle/Mercantile-Ntc - Bow: Jess Morrison [MERC], Str: Annabelle McIntyre [FRC]

2nd Adelaide/Huon-Ntc - Bow: Sarah Hawe [HUON], Str: Molly Goodman [ADEL]

3rd Adelaide/Mercantile-Ntc - Bow: Katrina Werry [MERC], Str: Olympia Aldersey [ADEL]

4th Banks/Melbourne University-Ntc - Bow: Lucy Stephan [MUBC], Str: Rosie Popa [BANKS], Coach: Matthew Ryan

5th Commercial/Tamar-Ntc - Bow: Ciona Wilson [TAMAR], Str: Jacinta Edmunds [COMM]

6th Uts-Ntc - Bow: Emma Fessey, Str: Georgie Rowe, Coaches: David Gely, Hally Chapman, Alex Field

7th Swan/Melbourne Uni-Ntc/Vis - Bow: Georgina Howe [MUBC], Str: Lilly Tinapple [SRRC], Coach: Matthew Ryan

8th Warc/Sydney-Ntc - Bow: Leah Saunders [SRC], Str: Hannah Vermeersch [WARC], Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

Open Women's Coxless Four

Final A

06:42.35

06:43.89

06:52.59

07:56.40


Final A

1st Warc Composite-Ntc - Bow: Bronwyn Cox [UWABC], 2: Annabelle McIntyre [FRC], 3: Lilly Tinapple [SRRC], Str: Hannah Vermeersch [WARC]

2nd Tamar Composite-Ntc - Bow: Jacinta Edmunds [COMM], 2: Rosie Popa [BANKS], 3: Georgina Gotch [SUBC], Str: Ciona Wilson [TAMAR]

3rd Melbourne University-Vis/Ntc - Bow: Lucy Stephan, 2: Elise Franetic, 3: Katherine Michelmore, Str: Georgina Howe, Coach: Matthew Ryan

4th Adf Rowing/Aust Defence Force.. - Bow: Elizabeth Stephens [ADFRC], 2: Darielle Corpuz [ADFA], 3: Rebecca Mackenzie [ADFA], Str: Rachel Noonan [ADFRC]

Scratched Mercantile-Ntc/Vis - Bow: Georgia Stewart, 2: Jess Morrison, 3: Fiona Albert, Str: Katrina Werry, Coaches: Nicholas Mitchell, David Colvin

Open Women's Coxed Eight

Final A

07:08.20

07:21.16

07:27.30

07:29.85

07:56.94

07:57.33


Final A

1st Adelaide Composite-Ntc/Nswis - Bow: Fiona Ewing [SUBC], 2: Georgina Gotch [SUBC], 3: Emma Fessey [UTS], 4: Georgie Rowe [UTS], 5: Rowena Meredith [SUBC], 6: Olympia Aldersey [ADEL], 7: Genevieve Horton [SUBC], Str: Molly Goodman [ADEL], Cox: Talia Barnet-Hepples [SUBC]

2nd Melbourne University-Vis/Ntc - Bow: Lucy Stephan, 2: Elise Franetic, 3: Katherine Michelmore, 4: Eleanor Price, 5: Georgina Howe, 6: Hedda Cooper, 7: Alice Arch, Str: Mila Marston, Cox: Sarah Ben-David, Coach: Matthew Ryan

3rd Warc Composite-Wais/Ntc - Bow: Bronwyn Cox [UWABC], 2: Hannah Vermeersch [WARC], 3: Adriana Marulli [SRRC], 4: Janelle Austin [WARC], 5: Lia Franklin [SRRC], 6: Annabelle McIntyre [FRC], 7: Lilly Tinapple [SRRC], Str: Giorgia Patten [WARC], Cox: Andrew Le [SUBC]

4th Mercantile-Ntc/Vis - Bow: Jacqueline Hart, 2: Madeleine Thomas, 3: Georgia Stewart, 4: Katrina Bateman, 5: Georgie Gleeson, 6: Jess Morrison, 7: Kirstie Green, Str: Katrina Werry, Cox: James Rook, Coaches: David Colvin, Nicholas Mitchell

5th Adelaide Composite - Bow: Joanne Malcolm [PRC], 2: Katelyn Nicholson [ADEL], 3: Sophia Nery [ADEL], 4: Symonne Wickman [PARC], 5: Verayna Zilm [ADEL], 6: Mieka Webb [ADEL], 7: Gill Crowe [ADEL], Str: Anna Collins [ADEL], Cox: Alannah Gilsmore [ADEL], Coach: Tory Toogood

6th Uni Queensland Composite-Qas - Bow: Taylor McCarthy Smith [KRC], 2: Nicole Constable [GUSP], 3: Rebecca Smith [TOOW], 4: Phoebe Robinson [TOOW], 5: Lily Alton [UQBC], 6: Ria Thompson [UQBC], 7: Georgia Lenton-Williams [MUBC], Str: Kate Rowan [UQBC], Cox: Caitlin Hockings [UQBC], Coach: Benjamin Southwell

Open Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:08.12

08:19.29

08:20.21

08:26.74

08:29.51

08:30.97

08:38.81


Final A

07:36.82

07:42.17

07:47.02

07:50.02

07:56.89

07:57.55

08:01.87

08:04.61



Final B

1st West End - Amy Robson

2nd Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Gemma Dane, Coach: Lincoln Handley

3rd Mercantile - Meghan Hester, Coaches: Casey Cobb, David Colvin

4th Corio Bay - Teneille Linehan

5th Adelaide - Christie Shanahan, Coach: Ron Mobbs

6th Barwon - Maxine Rice, Coach: Rob Kemp

7th Riverway - Louise Symonds, Coach: Corby Green


Final A

1st Huon-Ntc - Georgia Nesbitt, Coach: Paul Newbon

2nd Uts-Ntc - Sarah Pound, Coaches: David Gely, Hally Chapman, Alex Field

3rd Toowong-Ntc - Amy James

4th Melbourne University-Vis - Alice Arch, Coach: Matthew Ryan

5th Huon-Tis - Eve Mure, Coach: John Driessen

6th Warc - Janelle Austin, Coach: Joseph Tamigi

7th Uts - Sophie Jerapetritis, Coaches: David Gely, Hally Chapman, Alex Field

8th Warc - Suzannah Gravestock, Coach: Joseph Tamigi

Open Lightweight Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:27.35

07:35.49

07:45.29

07:51.26

Final A

1st Huon-Ntc/Tis - Bow: Eve Mure, Str: Georgia Nesbitt, Coaches: Paul Newbon, John Driessen

2nd Toowong/Griffith Uni Surfers .. - Bow: Gemma Dane [GUSP], Str: Amy James [TOOW], Coaches: Lincoln Handley, Keiran Dwyer

3rd Warc - Bow: Janelle Austin, Str: Suzannah Gravestock, Coach: Joseph Tamigi

4th Corio Bay/Mercantile - Bow: Meghan Hester [MERC], Str: Teneille Linehan [CORIO], Coaches: Casey Cobb, David Colvin

Open Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:47.55

06:49.25

06:55.25


Final A

1st Uts/Sydney Uni-Ntc/Nswis - Bow: Sophie Jerapetritis [UTS], 2: Georgina Masters [UTS], 3: Georgia Miansarow [SUBC], Str: Sarah Pound [UTS], Coaches: David Gely, Lachlan Allen, Donald McLachlan

2nd Huon Composite-Ntc/Tis - Bow: Anneka Reardon [SDBAY], 2: Hannah Tippett [MERS], 3: Eve Mure [HUON], Str: Georgia Nesbitt [HUON], Coaches: Paul Newbon, David Tippett

3rd Toowong Composite-Ntc - Bow: Gemma Dane [GUSP], 2: Janelle Austin [WARC], 3: Suzannah Gravestock [WARC], Str: Amy James [TOOW], Coach: Stefano Balosso

Under 23 Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:01.09

08:01.97

08:02.03

08:02.93

08:20.15

08:21.40

08:28.09

08:37.92


Final A

07:35.86

07:40.67

07:40.74

07:50.06

07:52.91

07:56.51

08:00.39

08:03.13


Final B

1st Melbourne University-Vis - Charlotte Wirtz, Coach: Matthew Ryan

2nd Adelaide-Sasi - Ella Bramwell, Coach: Jason Lane

3rd Uts - Kelly Drenth, Coaches: Alex Field, Hally Chapman, Alex Field

4th Adelaide-Sasi - Katelyn Nicholson, Coaches: Jason Lane, Brynley Millward

5th Uts - Lara Wainwright, Coaches: David Gely, Hally Chapman, Alex Field

6th North Esk - Jessica Malisauskas, Coach: Trevor Barrett

7th Nepean - Sienna Grady, Coach: Lindsay Callaghan

8th Anu - Jana Pretorius, Coach: Nigel Harding


Final A

1st University Of Queensland-Qas - Ria Thompson, Coach: Benjamin Southwell

2nd Sydney-Nswis - Harriet Hudson, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Lachlan Carter

3rd Warc-Wais - Giorgia Patten, 

4th Tamar - Alexandra Wrigley, Coach: Brendan Long

5th University Of Queensland-Qas - Lily Alton, Coach: Benjamin Southwell

6th Kand-Qas - Taylor McCarthy Smith, Coach: Benjamin Southwell

7th Sydney-Act - Romola Davenport, Coaches: Nick Garratt, Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

8th North Esk - Sarah Ashlin, Coach: Trevor Barrett

Under 23 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:13.22

07:17.24

07:18.84

07:37.10

07:40.17

07:41.80

07:57.66

08:00.64


Final A

1st Sydney/Warc-Nswis/Wais - Bow: Giorgia Patten [WARC], Str: Harriet Hudson [SRC], Coaches: Donovan Cech, Rhett Ayliffe, Lachlan Carter

2nd University Of Queensland-Qas - Bow: Ria Thompson, Str: Lily Alton, Coach: Benjamin Southwell

3rd Kand/Tamar-Qas - Bow: Alexandra Wrigley [TAMAR], Str: Taylor McCarthy Smith [KRC], Coaches: Brendan Long, Benjamin Southwell

4th Adelaide/Sydney-Sasi - Bow: Romola Davenport [SRC], Str: Ella Bramwell [ADEL], Coaches: Nick Garratt, Jason Lane, Donovan Cech

5th Anu/Mosman - Bow: Frederica Gibbes [MOSM], Str: Jana Pretorius [ANU], Coaches: Nigel Harding, Judith Ungemach

6th Adelaide - Bow: Katelyn Nicholson, Str: Verayna Zilm, Coach: Jason Lane

7th Banks - Bow: Bianca Litchfield, Str: Jean Mitchell, Coaches: William Raven, Edward Fuller

8th North Esk/Brisbane & Gps - Bow: Georgia Mackay [BGPS], Str: Jessica Malisauskas [NESK], Coaches: Trevor Barrett, Peter Howard

Under 23 Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:37.63

06:41.74

06:47.76

06:58.49

07:02.85

07:12.92

07:52.11


Final A

1st Uni Queensland Composite-Qas - Bow: Alexandra Wrigley [TAMAR], 2: Lily Alton [UQBC], 3: Taylor McCarthy Smith [KRC], Str: Ria Thompson [UQBC], Coaches: Benjamin Southwell, Brendan Long

2nd Sydney/Warc-Nswis/Wais - Bow: Romola Davenport [SRC], 2: Giorgia Patten [WARC], 3: Crystal Piper [SRC], Str: Harriet Hudson [SRC], Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

3rd North Esk - Bow: Rebecca Bye, 2: Sarah Ashlin, 3: Jessica Malisauskas, Str: Annaliese Mackie, Coach: Trevor Barrett

4th Adelaide/Uts-Sasi - Bow: Lara Wainwright [UTS], 2: Adelaide Scott [UTS], 3: Ella Bramwell [ADEL], Str: Katelyn Nicholson [ADEL], Coaches: Jason Lane, David Gely

5th Melbourne Uni Composite-Vis - Bow: Jessica Thompson [MELB], 2: Lily Cathcart [MELB], 3: Gemma Sibillin [MERC], Str: Charlotte Wirtz [MUBC], Coaches: David Ochert, David Colvin

6th Brisbane & Gps Composite - Bow: Maggie Foley [CORIO], 2: Sydney Arnold [CORIO], 3: Monique Bitzios [GUSP], Str: Georgia Mackay [BGPS], Coaches: Alan Darker, Lincoln Handley, Peter Howard

7th Pine Rivers/Brisbane & Gps - Bow: Charlotte Morris [BGPS], 2: Madeleine Butler [BGPS], 3: Gracie Wasson [PINER], Str: Ciera Stafford [PINER], Coach: Alan Borger

Scratched Anu/Mosman - Bow: Ella Andreina Beniamini [ANU], 2: Allulah-Beth Collins [ANU], 3: Frederica Gibbes [MOSM], Str: Jana Pretorius [ANU], Coaches: Nigel Harding, Judith Ungemach

Under 23 Women's Coxless Pair

Final A

07:26.14

07:26.89

07:29.01

07:34.16

07:36.65

07:39.11

07:42.89

07:45.64



Final A

1st Sydney University-Nswis - Bow: Tara Rigney, Str: Dyone Bettega, Coach: Alfie Young

2nd Uts-Nswis - Bow: Nicela Martincic, Str: Grace Reid, Coaches: David Gely, Hally Chapman, Alex Field

3rd Warc/Swan River - Bow: Lia Franklin [SRRC], Str: Olivia Jones [WARC], Coaches: Mark Beer, Joseph Tamigi

4th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. - Bow: Leukie Smith, Str: Jess Scott, Coach: Lincoln Handley

5th Mercantile - Bow: Mimi Tuddenham, Str: Georgie Gleeson, Coach: Brigette Carlile

6th Sydney University - Bow: Michaela Franz, Str: Lizzie Treloar, Coach: Alfie Young

7th Melbourne University - Bow: Georgia Lenton-Williams, Str: Mila Marston, Coach: James Smith

8th Sydney University - Bow: Portia Gaitskell, Str: Sarah Parsons, Coach: Alfie Young

Under 23 Women's Coxless Four

Final A

06:48.90

06:52.33

07:02.53

07:05.47

07:08.29


Final A

1st Sydney University/Uts-Nswis - Bow: Tara Rigney [SUBC], 2: Grace Reid [UTS], 3: Nicela Martincic [UTS], Str: Dyone Bettega [SUBC], Coaches: Alfie Young, David Gely

2nd Sydney Composite - Bow: Lauren Graham [SRC], 2: Lia Franklin [SRRC], 3: Olivia Jones [WARC], Str: Isabelle Furrer [SRC], Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Joseph Tamigi, Mark Beer

3rd Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. - Bow: Lara Wainwright [UTS], 2: Kelly Drenth [UTS], 3: Leukie Smith [GUSP], Str: Jess Scott [GUSP], Coaches: Lincoln Handley, David Gely

4th Melbourne University - Bow: Mila Marston, 2: Brigid McKeagney-Douglas, 3: Eleanor Price, Str: Georgia Lenton-Williams, Coach: James Smith

5th Mercantile-Vis - Bow: Mimmi Balaam, 2: Jacqueline Hart, 3: Kirstie Green, Str: Georgie Gleeson, Coaches: Brigette Carlile, David Colvin

Under 23 Women's Coxed Eight

Final A

06:28.79

06:40.27

06:40.57

06:40.77

06:43.48

07:00.01


Final A

1st Sydney Comp.-Ntc/Wais/Qas/Nsw.. - Bow: Lauren Graham [SRC], 2: Leukie Smith [GUSP], 3: Lia Franklin [SRRC], 4: Harriet Hudson [SRC], 5: Jess Scott [GUSP], 6: Giorgia Patten [WARC], 7: Bronwyn Cox [UWABC], Str: Isabelle Furrer [SRC], Cox: Hannah Cowap [SRC], Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Lincoln Handley, Mark Beer

2nd Swan River Composite - Bow: Jessica Walsh [SRRC], 2: Charlotte Hill [SRRC], 3: Lauren Hutton [SRRC], 4: Alex McLaren [WARC], 5: Clare Netherway [UWABC], 6: Jaymee Park [UWABC], 7: Olivia Jones [WARC], Str: Emma Wilson [SRRC], Cox: Clayton Armstrong [SRRC], Coach: Mark Beer

3rd Mercantile-Vis - Bow: Mimmi Balaam, 2: Ruby Gioulekas, 3: Kirstie Green, 4: Sky Froebel, 5: Daisy Butterworth, 6: Emmie Frederico, 7: Mimi Tuddenham, Str: Georgie Gleeson, Cox: Lily Arnoul, Coach: Brigette Carlile

4th Melbourne University-Vis - Bow: Sophie Walmsley, 2: Charlotte Wirtz, 3: Mila Marston, 4: Alice Chirnside, 5: Laura Foley, 6: Brigid McKeagney-Douglas, 7: Eleanor Price, Str: Georgia Lenton-Williams, Cox: Phoebe Georgakas, Coach: James Smith

5th Banks/Sydney University - Bow: Michaela Franz [SUBC], 2: Lizzie Treloar [SUBC], 3: Sarah Parsons [SUBC], 4: Portia Gaitskell [SUBC], 5: Bianca Litchfield [BANKS], 6: Jean Mitchell [BANKS], 7: Maddie Carman [BANKS], Str: Amelia Ghali [BANKS], Cox: William Raven [SUBC], Coaches: William Raven, Alfie Young

6th Sydney Uni Composite-Nswis/Qas - Bow: Lara Wainwright [UTS], 2: Kelly Drenth [UTS], 3: Adelaide Scott [UTS], 4: Jaime Ford [SUBC], 5: Tara Rigney [SUBC], 6: Grace Reid [UTS], 7: Ria Thompson [UQBC], Str: Dyone Bettega [SUBC], Cox: Rebecca Harrisson [UTS], Coaches: David Gely, Alfie Young


Under 23 Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final A

08:05.27

08:05.44

08:07.76

08:09.96

08:16.30

08:18.96

08:19.18

08:19.41


Final A

1st Toowong - Lucy Theodore, Coaches: Leo Karadimitris, Keiran Dwyer

2nd Uts-Nswis - Georgina Masters, Coaches: Alex Field, David Gely, Hally Chapman

3rd Anu-Act - Jilly Roberts, Coaches: Nick Garratt, Renae Domaschenz

4th Toowong - Katelin Douglas, Coaches: Leo Karadimitris, Keiran Dwyer, Andrew Gerber

5th Adelaide University-Sasi - Celia Cowan, Coaches: Jason Lane, Brynley Millward

6th University Of Wa - Alexandra Utley, Coach: Stefano Balosso

7th Sandy Bay - Anneka Reardon, Coach: Michael Reardon

8th Sydney University - Lucy Coleman, Coaches: Alfie Young, Debbie Fox

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:26.96

07:28.03

07:34.29

07:37.61

07:39.05

07:48.22

07:49.09

08:06.75


Final A

1st Toowong/Anu - Bow: Jilly Roberts [ANU], Str: Katelin Douglas [TOOW], Coaches: Leo Karadimitris, Nick Garratt, Keiran Dwyer

2nd Toowong/Adelaide Uni-Sasi - Bow: Celia Cowan [ADLUN], Str: Lucy Theodore [TOOW], Coaches: Leo Karadimitris, Jason Lane, Brynley Millward

3rd Mersey/Huon - Bow: Kate Hall [HUON], Str: Hannah Tippett [MERS], Coaches: David Tippett, Paul Newbon

4th Adelaide/Sandy Bay - Bow: Anneka Reardon [SDBAY], Str: Sophia Nery [ADEL], Coaches: Michael Reardon, Ron Mobbs

5th Sydney University - Bow: Michaela Franz, Str: Lizzie Treloar, Coach: Alfie Young

6th Fremantle - Bow: Ceridwen Ellis, Str: Annabel Counsel, Coach: Tom Gatti

7th Anu - Bow: Maxine Rennie, Str: Alexandra Moylan, Coach: Nigel Harding

8th Tasmania Uni/University Queen.. - Bow: Eloise Mullins [UQBC], Str: Sophie Robinson [TUBC], Coaches: Mark Stott, Richard Powell

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:52.54

06:53.96

06:58.26

07:00.55

07:06.20


Final A

1st Adelaide Uni Composite-Sasi - Bow: Katelin Douglas [TOOW], 2: Jilly Roberts [ANU], 3: Lucy Theodore [TOOW], Str: Celia Cowan [ADLUN], Coaches: Leo Karadimitris, Jason Lane, Nick Garratt

2nd Anu Composite - Bow: Hannah Tippett [MERS], 2: Anneka Reardon [SDBAY], 3: Maxine Rennie [ANU], Str: Alexandra Moylan [ANU], Coaches: Nigel Harding, Michael Reardon, David Tippett

3rd Fremantle Composite - Bow: Jennifer Bolster [SRRC], 2: Georgia Seed [WARC], 3: Alexandra Utley [UWABC], Str: Annabel Counsel [FRC], Coaches: Tom Gatti, Mark Beer, Joseph Tamigi

4th Huon Composite-Nswis - Bow: Lizzie Treloar [SUBC], 2: Michaela Franz [SUBC], 3: Georgina Masters [UTS], Str: Kate Hall [HUON], Coaches: Alfie Young, David Gely

5th Mercantile Composite - Bow: Luka Currell [CORIO], 2: Sophie Walmsley [MUBC], 3: Amy Underwood [CRC], Str: Phoebe Wolf [MERC], Coaches: David Colvin, Leigh Hall-Sullivan, Wesley Canny

Under 21 Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:28.08

08:32.06

08:35.67

08:37.62

08:39.84

08:41.48

08:43.07


Final A

07:58.64

08:05.86

08:09.23

08:16.32

08:21.33

08:25.73

08:34.39

08:34.91


Final B

1st University Of Wa - Jaymee Park, Coach: Stefano Balosso

2nd Anu - Allulah-Beth Collins, Coach: Nigel Harding

3rd Anu - Lilli Reardon, Coaches: Nick Hunter, Nigel Harding

4th University Of Wa - Emily Hoare, Coach: Stefano Balosso

5th Warc - Paris Caporn, Coach: Joseph Tamigi

6th Swan River - Vivienne Noonan, Coaches: Neville Kempton, Mark Beer

7th Corio Bay - Maggie Foley, Coach: Alan Darker

Scratched Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Monique Bitzios, Coach: Lincoln Handley


Final A

1st Swan River - Lia Franklin, Coach: Mark Beer

2nd Uts - Adelaide Scott, Coaches: David Gely, Hally Chapman, Alex Field

3rd Sydney University - Raquel Cuevas, Coach: Debbie Fox

4th Anu-Act - Nicola Greenland, Coach: Renae Domaschenz

5th Mercantile-Vis - Sky Froebel, Coach: Brigette Carlile

6th Sydney - Lauren Lyon, Coach: Lachlan Carter

7th Melbourne - Lily Cathcart, Coach: David Ochert

8th Banks - Jean Mitchell, Coaches: William Raven, Edward Fuller

Under 21 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:37.81

07:38.89

07:40.87

07:42.59

07:45.31

07:51.09

07:54.18

08:02.47


Final A

1st Toowong-Qas - Bow: Phoebe Robinson, Str: Laura Chancellor, Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Benjamin Southwell

2nd Sydney - Bow: Lauren Lyon, Str: Crystal Piper, Coach: Lachlan Carter

3rd Anu - Bow: Lilli Reardon, Str: Allulah-Beth Collins, Coaches: Nigel Harding, Nick Hunter

4th Mercantile-Vis - Bow: Phoebe Wolf, Str: Sky Froebel, Coach: Brigette Carlile

5th Anu-Act - Bow: Nicola Greenland, Str: Bianca Gillett, Coach: Renae Domaschenz

6th University Of Queensland - Bow: Elizabeth Newell, Str: Sabina Murchie, Coaches: Agustin Radero, Richard Powell

7th Melbourne - Bow: Jessica Thompson, Str: Lily Cathcart, Coach: David Ochert

8th Swan River - Bow: Elizabeth O'Callaghan, Str: Vivienne Noonan, Coaches: Mark Beer, Neville Kempton

Under 21 Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:56.13

06:57.15

06:59.91

07:07.25

07:11.76

07:16.57

07:28.92

07:39.06


Final A

1st Swan River - Bow: Lia Franklin, 2: Emma Wilson, 3: Charlotte Hill, Str: Lauren Hutton, Coach: Mark Beer

2nd Sydney - Bow: India Thomson, 2: Lauren Lyon, 3: Crystal Piper, Str: Ella Hudson, Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

3rd Anu - Bow: Lilli Reardon, 2: Allulah-Beth Collins, 3: Nicola Greenland, Str: Bianca Gillett, Coaches: Renae Domaschenz, Nick Hunter, Nigel Harding

4th Warc - Bow: Georgia Seed, 2: Paris Caporn, 3: Alex McLaren, Str: Olivia Jones, Coach: Joseph Tamigi

5th Buckingham - Bow: Phoebe Teale, 2: Caitlin Hogan-Jones, 3: Meg Messer, Str: Isabelle Higgins, 

6th University Of Queensland - Bow: Elizabeth Newell, 2: Clara Jansen, 3: Katherine Plume, Str: Sabina Murchie, Coaches: Agustin Radero, Richard Powell

7th University Of Wa - Bow: Lydia Almeida, 2: Louise Freytag, 3: Jaymee Park, Str: Emily Hoare, Coach: Stefano Balosso

8th Adelaide - Bow: Emily Webb, 2: Katie Luscombe, 3: Aine Seed, Str: Kyanne Townend, Coaches: Daren Potts, Ron Mobbs

Under 21 Women's Coxless Pair

Final B

07:54.68

07:58.24

08:06.81

08:13.65

08:16.03


Final A

07:35.04

07:40.46

07:42.33

07:46.04

07:51.58

07:54.35

07:55.61

07:56.44


Final B

1st Buckingham - Bow: Isabelle Higgins, Str: Caitlin Hogan-Jones, 

2nd Warc/Swan River - Bow: Jessica Walsh [SRRC], Str: Alex McLaren [WARC], Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Mark Beer

3rd Mercantile - Bow: Mimmi Balaam, Str: Ruby Gioulekas, Coach: Brigette Carlile

4th Los & Crc - Bow: Hannah Sexton, Str: Carys Jones, Coach: Tom Doornbos

5th University Of Queensland - Bow: Alexandra Rooney, Str: Clara Jansen, Coaches: Agustin Radero, Richard Powell

Scratched University Of Queensland - Bow: Elizabeth Newell, Str: Sabina Murchie, Coaches: Agustin Radero, Richard Powell


Final A

1st Sydney - Bow: Lauren Graham, Str: Isabelle Furrer, Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

2nd Banks - Bow: Maddie Carman, Str: Amelia Ghali, Coaches: William Raven, Edward Fuller

3rd Melbourne University - Bow: Brigid McKeagney-Douglas, Str: Eleanor Price, Coach: James Smith

4th Mercantile - Bow: Daisy Butterworth, Str: Emmie Frederico, Coach: Brigette Carlile

5th Swan River/Sydney University - Bow: Jaime Ford [SUBC], Str: Emma Wilson [SRRC], Coaches: Mark Beer, Alfie Young

6th Swan River - Bow: Charlotte Hill, Str: Lauren Hutton, Coach: Mark Beer

7th North Esk/Buckingham - Bow: Meg Messer [BRC], Str: Annaliese Mackie [NESK], Coach: Trevor Barrett

8th Sydney - Bow: Crystal Piper, Str: India Thomson, Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

Under 21 Women's Coxed Four

Final A

07:14.23

07:19.12

07:26.66

07:27.45

07:49.63


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Portia Gaitskell, 2: Danielle Stuart, 3: Jaime Ford, Str: Raquel Cuevas, Cox: Talia Barnet-Hepples, Coaches: Alfie Young, Debbie Fox

2nd Mercantile - Bow: Ruby Gioulekas, 2: Daisy Butterworth, 3: Emmie Frederico, Str: Mimi Tuddenham, Cox: Lily Arnoul, Coach: Brigette Carlile

3rd Melbourne University - Bow: Sophie Walmsley, 2: Alex Somerville, 3: Laura Foley, Str: Brigid McKeagney-Douglas, Cox: Phoebe Georgakas, Coach: James Smith

4th Swan River - Bow: Charlotte Hill, 2: Emma Wilson, 3: Jessica Walsh, Str: Lauren Hutton, Cox: Jennifer Bolster, Coaches: Neville Kempton, Mark Beer

5th Los & Crc - Bow: Carys Jones, 2: Hannah Sexton, 3: Noni Maccallum, Str: Lucy Smith, Cox: Maddie Peisley, Coach: Tom Doornbos

Scratched Sydney - Bow: India Thomson, 2: Crystal Piper, 3: Lauren Graham, Str: Isabelle Furrer, Cox: Hannah Cowap, Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:15.96

08:36.03

08:39.47

08:43.75

08:45.05

08:46.77

08:54.67


Final A

08:14.22

08:15.14

08:22.89

08:23.33

08:30.55

08:35.78

08:41.51


Final B

1st Anu - Alexandra Moylan, Coach: Nigel Harding

2nd Toowong - Ella Mckenzie, Coach: Andrew Gerber

3rd Anu - Maxine Rennie, Coach: Nigel Harding

4th Swan River - Jennifer Bolster, Coaches: Neville Kempton, Mark Beer

5th Adelaide - Emily Webb, Coach: Ron Mobbs

6th Fremantle - Ceridwen Ellis, Coach: Tom Gatti

7th Gippsland Grammar - Ailish McGrath, 


Final A

1st Fremantle - Annabel Counsel, Coach: Tom Gatti

2nd Rockhampton Grammar - Grace Sypher, Coach: Robin Fay

3rd Warc - Georgia Seed, Coach: Joseph Tamigi

4th Mersey - Hannah Tippett, Coaches: David Tippett, Merv Tippett

5th Huon - Kate Hall, Coach: Paul Newbon

6th Melbourne University - Sophie Walmsley, Coach: James Smith

7th Mercantile - Phoebe Wolf, Coach: Brigette Carlile

Scratched Sydney - Isabel Jonsson, Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

Under 19 Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:13.43

08:24.31

08:27.01

08:30.62

08:30.89

08:31.30

08:31.52

08:32.43


Final A

08:08.24

08:11.27

08:11.32

08:14.14

08:18.68

08:21.59

08:25.36

08:31.17


Final B

1st Toowong - Sophie Gerber, Coach: Andrew Gerber

2nd University Of Queensland - Alexandra Rooney, Coaches: Agustin Radero, Richard Powell

3rd Pine Rivers - Anne Wasson, Coaches: Ray Smith, Keith Watts

4th Team Japan - Hinkako Ino, 

5th Loreto Marryatville - Noni Maccallum, Coach: Tom Doornbos

6th Huon - Katie King, Coach: Paul Newbon

7th Team Japan - Misaki Anan, 

8th Tasmania University - Abbey Boutcher, Coach: Graham Scattergood


Final A

1st North Esk - Rebecca Bye, Coach: Trevor Barrett

2nd University Of Wa - Clare Netherway, Coach: Stefano Balosso

3rd Toowong - Lucy Hope, Coaches: Leo Karadimitris, Keiran Dwyer, Andrew Gerber

4th Rockhampton Grammar - Grace Sypher, Coach: Robin Fay

5th Sydney University - Ruby O'Keeffe, Coach: Alfie Young

6th Sydney - Ella Hudson, Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

7th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Jade Mansell, Coach: Lincoln Handley

8th Footscray City - Louisa Bongrain, Coach: Tony Lawless


Under 19 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:27.24

07:30.45

07:36.34

07:44.09

07:44.81

07:48.04

07:49.42

07:50.32


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Ruby O'Keeffe, Str: Sophie Houston, Coach: Alfie Young

2nd Sydney - Bow: Ella Hudson, Str: Sophia Carmody, Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech, Simon Pennington

3rd North Esk/Tasmania University - Bow: Abbey Boutcher [TUBC], Str: Rebecca Bye [NESK], Coaches: Trevor Barrett, Graham Scattergood

4th Brisbane & Gps/Pine Rivers - Bow: Anne Wasson [PINER], Str: Elizabeth MacPherson [BGPS], Coaches: Ray Smith, Peter Howard

5th Genazzano - Bow: Jemima Dwyer, Str: Odette Lynch, Coaches: Gabrielle Clarke, Jane Robinson

6th Melbourne/Footscray City - Bow: Louisa Bongrain [FTSCY], Str: Sophie Scott [MELB], Coaches: David Ochert, Tony Lawless

7th Huon/Tasmania University - Bow: Amy Bain [TUBC], Str: Katie King [HUON], Coaches: Paul Newbon, Mark Stott

8th Capital Lakes-Act - Bow: Cara Brugeaud, Str: Aisling Doyle, Coach: Renae Domaschenz

Under 19 Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

07:00.09

07:08.81

07:12.96

07:17.55

07:25.54

07:30.07

07:31.39


Final A

1st Sydney Composite - Bow: Elizabeth O'Callaghan [SRRC], 2: Clare Netherway [UWABC], 3: Grace Sypher [ROCKG], Str: Ella Hudson [SRC], Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Robin Fay, Donovan Cech

2nd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Isabella Scammell, 2: Lucy Jenkins, 3: Bridget Yeomans, Str: Freya Neville, Coach: Sarah Cook

3rd Loreto Normanhurst Composite - Bow: Sarah Fahd [DRC], 2: Laura Gourley [LOR-N], 3: Laura Wunderlich [UTS], Str: Lucy Illek [LOR-N], Coaches: Matthew Curtin, Robyn Mackney, Hally Chapman

4th Capital Lakes/Radford-Act - Bow: Elisabeth Gregory [RADF], 2: Jacinta Buckman [RADF], 3: Cara Brugeaud [CLRC], Str: Aisling Doyle [CLRC], Coaches: Renae Domaschenz, Vicky Spencer, Erin Nurre

5th Rockhampton Grammar Composite - Bow: Sophie Scott [MELB], 2: Abbie Kozlowska [UWABC], 3: Elizabeth Carter [NEWGR], Str: Keeley Dunne [ROCKG], Coaches: Donovan Cech, David Ochert, Lachlan Carter

6th Tasmania University - Bow: Sophie Robinson, 2: Amy Bain, 3: Summer Carpenter, Str: Abbey Boutcher, Coach: Mark Stott

7th Commercial - Bow: Eloise Young, 2: Claire Saggers, 3: Bronte Cathcart, Str: Isabelle Townsend, Coach: John McGuinness

Scratched St Hilda'S Qld - Bow: Amy Taylor, 2: Mia Field, 3: Sophie Coleman, Str: Phoebe Noort, 

Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair

Final B

08:17.87

08:25.89

08:31.36


Final A

07:38.34

07:48.24

07:55.35

08:02.62

08:05.59

08:07.70

08:10.89

08:32.32



Final B

1st University Of Queensland - Bow: Mia Vecchio, Str: Karly Firmin, Coaches: Agustin Radero, Richard Powell

2nd Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Georgia Mortimore, Str: Caitlin McAllister, 

3rd New Norfolk - Bow: Evie Lisson, Str: Molly McCausland, Coach: Kelly Graham


Final A

1st Toowong-Qas - Bow: Phoebe Robinson, Str: Laura Chancellor, Coach: Keiran Dwyer

2nd Sydney University - Bow: Danielle Stuart, Str: Sophie Houston, Coach: Alfie Young

3rd University Of Queensland - Bow: Gabi Byrne, Str: Makenzie Durbridge, Coaches: Agustin Radero, Richard Powell

4th Commercial - Bow: Brigitte Valetic, Str: Charlotte Jenkins, Coach: Bill Caldwell

5th Tasmania University - Bow: Jemima Morgan, Str: Summer Carpenter, Coaches: Mark Stott, Kim Morgan

6th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Lucy Jenkins, Str: Bridget Yeomans, Coaches: Sarah Cook, Tobias Wehr-Candler

7th University Of Queensland - Bow: Phoebe Howe, Str: Kirsten Viljoen, Coaches: Agustin Radero, Richard Powell

8th Seymour College - Bow: Gabby Huxtable, Str: Nicola Gordon, Coach: Eleanor Wilson

Under 19 Women's Coxless Four

Final A

07:13.79

07:17.80

07:29.99

07:43.03


Final A

1st Toowong-Qas - Bow: Sophie Gerber, 2: Lucy Hope, 3: Phoebe Robinson, Str: Laura Chancellor, Coaches: Andrew Gerber, Keiran Dwyer, Benjamin Southwell

2nd University Of Queensland - Bow: Phoebe Howe, 2: Kirsten Viljoen, 3: Gabi Byrne, Str: Makenzie Durbridge, Coaches: Agustin Radero, Richard Powell

3rd University Queensland/Toowong - Bow: Mia Vecchio [UQBC], 2: Elly Ready [UQBC], 3: Elke Marriott [TOOW], Str: Karly Firmin [UQBC], Coaches: Agustin Radero, Richard Powell

4th Tasmania University - Bow: Gabriella Woodhouse, 2: Maddie Lamb, 3: Jemima Morgan, Str: Summer Carpenter, Coach: Mark Stott

Scratched Loreto Marryatville - Bow: Georgia Molloy, 2: Madeleine Wright, 3: Noni Maccallum, Str: Lucy Smith, Coach: Tom Doornbos

Scratched Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Zoe Graham, 2: Peggy McKenzie, 3: Lily Eales, Str: Eliza Dunlop, Coaches: Michael Bernerius, Lachlan Allen

Under 19 Women's Coxed Four

Final A

07:21.84

07:23.35

07:29.57

07:33.10

07:38.94

07:43.53

07:44.38

07:50.61


Final A

1st Queenwood - Bow: Lauren Smits, 2: Alexandra Nell, 3: Ingrid Holtheuer, Str: Olivia O'Donnell, Cox: Kira Osterdal, Coaches: Adam de Koning, Ciaran Glynn

2nd Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Zara Collisson, 2: Grace Turner, 3: Anna Khan, Str: Harriet Wallace, Cox: Issy Shaw, Coach: Caroline Pijpers

3rd Geelong College - Bow: Lilly Tierney, 2: Amy Thornton, 3: Holly Lazarus, Str: Kate Dowling, Cox: Eliza Gross, 

4th Wesley College - Bow: Evelyn Dow, 2: Madeline McCleary, 3: Holly Wilson, Str: Aaliah Dawson, Cox: Lucy Hanna, Coach: Hannah Every-Hall

5th Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Zoe Graham, 2: Peggy McKenzie, 3: Lily Eales, Str: Eliza Dunlop, Cox: Teresa Harris, Coaches: Michael Bernerius, Lachlan Allen

6th Wendouree Ballarat - Bow: Hannah Augustine, 2: Ingrid Ellis, 3: Amy Foley, Str: Lucy Kirwan-Hamilton, Cox: Georgia Loader, Coaches: Paul Blanchfield, James Warke

7th Geelong College - Bow: Olivia Mathias, 2: Tessa Longden, 3: Lily Mathews, Str: Emily Bagnara, Cox: Jessica Malone, 

8th Walford Anglican - Bow: Mackenzie Francis-Brown, 2: Simone Marchesan, 3: Sophie Tickner, Str: Gemma Voss, Cox: Lara Mann, Coach: Andrew Swift

Under 19 Women's Coxed Eight

Final A

06:43.83

06:50.85

06:51.83

06:55.00

07:01.43

07:06.07

07:31.00


Final A

1st Queenwood/Sydney University - Bow: Ellen Houston [QUEEN], 2: Sophia Feely [QUEEN], 3: Sophie Houston [SUBC], 4: Danielle Stuart [SUBC], 5: Lauren Smits [QUEEN], 6: Alexandra Nell [QUEEN], 7: Ingrid Holtheuer [QUEEN], Str: Olivia O'Donnell [QUEEN], Cox: Kira Osterdal [QUEEN], Coaches: Adam de Koning, Ciaran Glynn, Alfie Young

2nd Toowong-Qas - Bow: Ella Mckenzie, 2: Elke Marriott, 3: Emma Tucker, 4: Sophia Tully, 5: Sophie Gerber, 6: Lucy Hope, 7: Phoebe Robinson, Str: Laura Chancellor, Cox: Georgia Petersen, Coaches: Andrew Gerber, Keiran Dwyer, Benjamin Southwell

3rd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Flora Mackenzie, 2: Sophie Ward, 3: Mili Friday, 4: Emma Kent, 5: Sarah Mactaggart, 6: Olivia Moore, 7: Brooke Pithie, Str: Maddy Atkins, Cox: Meg Watkins, 

4th Wesley College - Bow: Cindy Chen, 2: Christina Kamenev, 3: Evelyn Dow, 4: Lucy Hayes, 5: Zara Lavery, 6: Madeline McCleary, 7: Holly Wilson, Str: Aaliah Dawson, Cox: Lucy Hanna, Coach: Hannah Every-Hall

5th University Of Queensland - Bow: Mia Vecchio, 2: Elly Ready, 3: Phoebe Howe, 4: Karly Firmin, 5: Alexandra Rooney, 6: Kirsten Viljoen, 7: Gabi Byrne, Str: Makenzie Durbridge, Cox: Meghan Dale-Hemmings, Coaches: Agustin Radero, Richard Powell

6th Seymour College Composite - Bow: Cleo Wilson [SIG], 2: Sarah Carrodus [SPGS], 3: Tonya Lokteff [ADEL], 4: Noni Maccallum [LORM], 5: Lucy Smith [LORM], 6: Rachel Kameniar [SPGS], 7: Gabby Huxtable [SEY], Str: Nicola Gordon [SEY], Cox: Amy Carrodus [SPGS], 

7th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Eliza Leckey, 2: Aurora Kisvarda, 3: Saskia Trevor-Jones, 4: Eddi McDonald, 5: Annabel McLachlan, 6: Chandra Pickard, 7: Sophie Browne, Str: Millie Mackirdy, Cox: Lulu Brumby, Coach: Tony Green

Under 17 Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:31.10

08:31.71

08:34.15

08:34.21

08:35.07

08:35.83

08:35.89

08:51.66


Final A

08:23.23

08:25.26

08:25.47

08:26.35

08:29.94

08:30.52

08:34.00

08:36.57


Final B

1st Drummoyne - Sarah Fahd, Coaches: Robyn Mackney, Graham Gardiner

2nd Team Japan - Fuka Nakai, 

3rd Mlc School - Lily Smith, Coaches: Kathleen Hextell, Robert Glendenning

4th Centenary - Jessica Malcolm, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth

5th Huon - Katja Cook, Coach: Paul Newbon

6th Tasmania University - Sarah Haas, Coach: Mark Stott

7th Adelaide - Tonya Lokteff, Coach: Daniel Ralph

8th Buckingham - Phoebe Teale, 


Final A

1st Loreto Kirribilli - Lily Eales, Coaches: Michael Bernerius, Lachlan Allen

2nd Sydney - Lily Gavan, Coaches: Brendan Longman, Donovan Cech

3rd Corio Bay - Luka Currell, Coach: Leigh Hall-Sullivan

4th Hunter Valley Grammar - Sarah Abrams, Coaches: Tom Herborn, Gabrielle Giles, Rowan Hislop

5th Rockhampton Grammar - Laura Sypher, Coach: Robin Fay

6th University Of Queensland - Sophia Wightman, Coaches: Ben Spits, Richard Powell

7th Redlands - Elizabeth Holtheuer, 

8th Tasmania University - Sarah Russell, Coach: Mark Stott

Under 17 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:38.11

07:41.86

07:42.09

07:46.27

07:50.26

07:56.72

08:00.22

08:02.65


Final A

1st Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Isabella Scammell, Str: Freya Neville, Coach: Sarah Cook

2nd Huon/Buckingham - Bow: Phoebe Teale [BRC], Str: Katja Cook [HUON], 

3rd Tasmania University - Bow: Sarah Haas, Str: Sarah Russell, Coach: Mark Stott

4th Rockhampton Grammar/Uni Queen.. - Bow: Sophia Wightman [UQBC], Str: Laura Sypher [ROCKG], Coaches: Robin Fay, Ben Spits, Richard Powell

5th Centenary - Bow: Rebecca More O'Ferrall, Str: Jessica Malcolm, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth

6th University Of Queensland - Bow: Ellyn Hill, Str: Georgia Weston, Coaches: Ben Spits, Richard Powell

7th Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Georgina Wallace, Str: Jenna Oerder, Coach: Caroline Pijpers

8th Sydney - Bow: Lily Gavan, Str: Sarah Abrams, Coaches: Brendan Longman, Tom Herborn, Donovan Cech

Under 17 Women's Coxed Quadruple Scull

Final A

07:19.48

07:22.94

07:24.34

07:24.39

07:26.03

07:26.55

07:36.64

07:42.12


Final A

1st Sydney Composite - Bow: Amelia Cooper [STCAT], 2: Lily Eales [LOR-K], 3: Sarah Abrams [HVGS], Str: Lily Gavan [SRC], Cox: Grace Harris [LOR-K], Coaches: Brendan Longman, Michael Bernerius, Tom Herborn

2nd Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Neve James, 2: Madeline McGinness, 3: Georgina Wallace, Str: Jenna Oerder, Cox: Andrea Newham, Coaches: Caroline Pijpers, Jodie Groothoff

3rd Rockhampton Grammar/Uni Queen.. - Bow: Caitlin Lythall [UQBC], 2: Georgia Weston [UQBC], 3: Sophia Wightman [UQBC], Str: Laura Sypher [ROCKG], Cox: Priscilla Russell [UQBC], Coaches: Robin Fay, Ben Spits, Richard Powell

4th University Queensland/Toowong - Bow: Tylah Hutton, 2: Michelle Clewley, 3: Ellyn Hill, Str: Nancy Duncan-Banks, Cox: Sadie Ridgway, Coaches: Ben Spits, Richard Powell

5th Centenary - Bow: Sophie Malcolm, 2: Rebecca More O'Ferrall, 3: Julia Cornish, Str: Jessica Malcolm, Cox: Jemma Thomson, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth

6th Queenwood - Bow: Sophie Nell, 2: Chelsea Proutt, 3: Ava Mcclean, Str: Beth McLellan, Cox: Miranda Osborne, Coaches: Ray Boyle, Max Stanistreet, Charly-Rose Iron

7th Melbourne Girls Grammar - Bow: Lily Hockings, 2: Felicity Smith, 3: Elsa Ajani, Str: Phoebe Faulks, Cox: Pippa Woods, 

8th Redlands - Bow: Emily Pashley, 2: Kristin Walker, 3: Emily Barrelle, Str: Elizabeth Holtheuer, Cox: Ema Yasumura, Coaches: Rosie Moss, Ina Marshall-Davies, James Petering

Club Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:48.30

07:50.83

07:52.63

07:56.80

08:01.43

08:02.67

08:06.32

08:11.08


Final A

1st Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Bow: Jade Mansell, Str: Monique Bitzios, Coach: Lincoln Handley

2nd Swan River - Bow: Vivienne Noonan, Str: Elizabeth O'Callaghan, Coaches: Jack Fischer, Mark Beer

3rd Melbourne - Bow: Tanja Nishibata, Str: Zoe Gamble, 

4th Banks - Bow: Bianca Litchfield, Str: Jean Mitchell, Coach: William Raven

5th Mosman - Bow: Lucy Mason, Str: Eleanor Disney, 

6th Sydney University - Bow: Olina Parrish, Str: Emma Jalalaty, Coach: Debbie Fox

7th Fremantle - Bow: Ceridwen Ellis, Str: Tanami Ashby-Deering, Coach: Tom Gatti

8th Pine Rivers - Bow: Gracie Wasson, Str: Ciera Stafford, Coach: Alan Borger

Club Women's Coxless Four

Final A

07:13.24

07:20.93

07:22.76

07:25.65

07:32.78

07:37.84

07:38.96


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Portia Gaitskell, 2: Sophie Houston, 3: Danielle Stuart, Str: Sarah Parsons, Coach: Alfie Young

2nd Adelaide - Bow: Anna Collins, 2: Gill Crowe, 3: Mieka Webb, Str: Aine Seed, Coaches: Catherine McDougall, Daren Potts, Ron Mobbs

3rd Melbourne University - Bow: Bea Klein-van Mullekom, 2: Peta Rak, 3: Samantha Beveridge, Str: Justine Tonner-Joyce, Coach: Nicholas Stephenson

4th Buckingham - Bow: Courtney Blyth, 2: Julie Janssens, 3: Abbie Crow, Str: Christie Crow, 

5th Uts - Bow: Rosie Beasley, 2: Olivia Bartram, 3: Adelaide Guinness, Str: Monique Heinke, Coaches: David Gely, Hally Chapman, Alex Field

6th Anu - Bow: Adair Ferguson, 2: Kerry Knowler, 3: Selina Rowland, Str: Dearne Grant, Coach: Nigel Harding

7th Anu - Bow: Rachel Kilo, 2: Jacqueline Williams, 3: Sarah Edwards, Str: Emily Caudle, Coaches: Nick Hunter, Nigel Harding

Scratched Sydney - Bow: Mia Thomas, 2: Kirstyn Luton, 3: Brianna Caputo, Str: Lauren Lyon, Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

Club Womens Coxed Eight

Final A

06:56.93

06:58.69

06:59.22

07:00.99

07:07.38

07:20.28


Final A

1st Sydney - Bow: Mia Thomas, 2: Lily Gavan, 3: Niamh Graham, 4: Brianna Caputo, 5: Kirstyn Luton, 6: Lauren Lyon, 7: Ella Hudson, Str: Lily Eales, Cox: Hannah Cowap, Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech, Brendan Longman

2nd Sydney University - Bow: Olina Parrish, 2: Lucy Coleman, 3: Portia Gaitskell, 4: Ellie Clubb, 5: Rachel Balcomb, 6: Ella Mentzines, 7: Jessie Allen, Str: Sarah Parsons, Cox: Talia Barnet-Hepples, Coaches: Alfie Young, Debbie Fox

3rd Melbourne University - Bow: Sophie Walmsley, 2: Samantha Beveridge, 3: Jamie Tonelli, 4: Peta Rak, 5: Meg Blundy-Jones, 6: Alice Chirnside, 7: Laura Foley, Str: Samantha Caddaye, Cox: Will Denegri, Coach: James Smith

4th University Of Queensland - Bow: Mia Vecchio, 2: Karly Firmin, 3: Phoebe Howe, 4: Katherine Plume, 5: Alexandra Rooney, 6: Kirsten Viljoen, 7: Gabi Byrne, Str: Makenzie Durbridge, Cox: Meghan Dale-Hemmings, Coaches: Agustin Radero, Richard Powell

5th Uts - Bow: Rosie Beasley, 2: Rosalind Daly, 3: Laura Wunderlich, 4: Olivia Bartram, 5: Adelaide Guinness, 6: Anna McGlynn, 7: Laura Dunn, Str: Monique Heinke, Cox: Anna O'Hanlon, Coaches: David Gely, Hally Chapman, Alex Field

6th Anu - Bow: Adair Ferguson, 2: Selina Rowland, 3: Rachel Kilo, 4: Jacqueline Williams, 5: Kerry Knowler, 6: Emily Caudle, 7: Sarah Edwards, Str: Dearne Grant, Cox: Sarah Davoren, Coaches: Nick Hunter, Nigel Harding

Para-Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

PR1 Men's Single Scull

Final A

10:01.88

12:50.03


Final A

1st Sydney-Nswis - Erik Horrie, Coach: Jason Baker

2nd Team Hong Kong - Ajmal Victor Samuel, 

PR2 Women's Single Scull

Final A

09:51.59


Final A

1st Anu-Act - Kathryn Ross, Coach: Renae Domaschenz

PR3 Women's Single Scull

Final A

08:57.95

09:12.01

09:15.89

10:11.61

Final A

1st Capital Lakes-Acthp - Nikki Ayers, Coach: Renae Domaschenz

2nd Torrens-Sasi - Anu Francis, Coach: Christine MacLaren

3rd Drummoyne - Julia Story, Coach: Kathleen Hextell

4th Bundaberg - Rebecca Markwell, 

PR3 Women's Coxless Pair

Final A

08:33.01

09:04.93


Final A

1st Barwon/Power House-Vis - Bow: Alex Vuillermin [POWR], Str: Alexandra Viney [BARW], Coach: Hannah Every-Hall

2nd Warc/Capital Lakes-Acthp - Bow: Nikki Ayers [CLRC], Str: Davinia Lefroy [WARC], Coaches: Renae Domaschenz, Joseph Tamigi

PR3 Men's Single Scull

Final A

07:30.81

07:33.57

07:36.74

07:45.33

08:15.73

08:19.40

08:28.62


Final A

1st Sydney University-Nswis - James Talbot, Coach: Christopher Holliday

2nd Torrens-Sasi - Jed Altschwager, Coach: Jason Lane

3rd University Of Queensland - Mac Russell, Coach: Michael Russell

4th Sydney-Nswis - Ben Gibson, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Donovan Cech

5th Balmain - Kevin Wall, Coaches: Anne Craig, Barbara Ramjan, Liam James

6th Leichhardt - William Clifton, Coaches: Frank Thorn, Kerry Thorn, Alexandra Lowe

7th Nestles - Aaron Skinner, Coach: Tom Bertrand

PR3 Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

07:25.78

07:34.14


Final A

1st Sydney University/Sydney-Nswis - Bow: Ben Gibson [SRC], Str: James Talbot [SUBC], 

2nd Torrens/Adelaide Uni-Sasi - Bow: William Smith [ADLUN], Str: Jed Altschwager [TORR], 

PR3 Mixed Double Scull

Final A

07:46.10

08:23.94

08:33.74

08:45.48

09:07.65

10:14.67


Final A

1st Drummoyne/Uni Queensland - Bow: Mac Russell [UQBC], Str: Julia Story [DRC], Coaches: Michael Russell, Kathleen Hextell

2nd Leichhardt/Balmain - Bow: Bronte Marshall [BALM], Str: William Clifton [LEICH], Coaches: Kerry Thorn, Barbara Ramjan

3rd Anu - Bow: Ian Cooper, Str: Sue Donoghoe, 

4th Balmain/Nestles - Bow: Aaron Skinner [NESTL], Str: Stephanie Walker [BALM], Coaches: Anne Craig, Barbara Ramjan, Tom Bertrand

5th Team Hong Kong - Bow: Ming Yui Kelvin Law, Str: Wang Sin Liu, 

6th Balmain/Plc Sydney - Bow: Eleanor Taylor [PLCS], Str: Nikolai Olding [BALM], 

PR3 Mixed Coxed Four

Final A

07:13.79

07:38.65

07:57.11

08:24.28

08:24.92

09:41.87

Final A

1st Sydney Uni Comp.-Nswis/Vis/Ac.. - Bow: Alex Vuillermin [POWR], 2: Alexandra Viney [BARW], 3: Ben Gibson [SRC], Str: James Talbot [SUBC], Cox: Renae Domaschenz [ANU], Coaches: Lizzi Chapman, Geoffrey Boucher, Hannah Every-Hall

2nd Adelaide Uni Composite-Acthp - Bow: Davinia Lefroy [WARC], 2: Nikki Ayers [CLRC], 3: Kevin Wall [BALM], Str: William Smith [ADLUN], Cox: Andrew Le [SUBC], Coaches: Renae Domaschenz, Joseph Tamigi, Jason Lane

3rd Drummoyne Composite - Bow: Bronte Marshall [BALM], 2: William Clifton [LEICH], 3: Mac Russell [UQBC], Str: Julia Story [DRC], Cox: Priscilla Russell [UQBC], Coaches: Michael Russell, Kathleen Hextell, Kerry Thorn

4th Balmain/Nestles - Bow: Ruby Sutherland [BALM], 2: Aaron Skinner [NESTL], 3: Nikolai Olding [BALM], Str: Lauren Webber [BALM], Cox: Anne Craig [BALM], Coaches: Anne Craig, Tom Bertrand, Barbara Ramjan

5th Anu/Balmain - Bow: Matilda Slater-Phillips [BALM], 2: Jack Calderan [BALM], 3: Ian Cooper [ANU], Str: Sue Donoghoe [ANU], Cox: Sarah Davoren [ANU], 

6th Team Hong Kong - Bow: Ming Yui Kelvin Law, 2: Kwun Man Chung, 3: Wang Sin Liu, Str: Hoi Ching Ip, Cox: Tsoi Ying Wong, 

School Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Schoolgirl's Single Scull

Final E

08:53.49

09:07.23

09:07.63

09:10.49

09:14.06

09:26.03

09:33.35


Final D

08:50.70

09:00.52

09:01.90

09:04.44

09:05.11

09:06.49

09:13.86


Final C

08:24.79

08:30.51

08:31.07

08:33.69

08:41.15

08:42.47

08:43.15

08:48.31


Final B

08:26.21

08:30.11

08:30.69

08:36.87

08:40.17

08:40.72

08:42.89

08:53.65


Final A

08:29.26

08:35.21

08:39.59

08:43.82

08:50.16

08:56.30

08:56.72

08:56.73


Final E

1st St Marys Tas - Maddie Lamb, Coach: Mark Stott

2nd Colo High - Claire Robinson, Coaches: Charlotte Toose-Cutler, Lindsay Callaghan, Chadd Pamer

3rd Kinross Wolaroi - Sara Reynolds, Coaches: Harriet Haege, Sarah Cook, Thomas Joseph

4th St Paul'S Grammar - Maddison Joines, Coaches: Charlotte Toose-Cutler, Lindsay Callaghan, Chadd Pamer

5th Plc Perth - Sarah Lye, Coach: David Milne

6th Plc Perth - Pippa Hann, Coach: David Milne

7th Kardinia Int'L College - Olivia Teesdale, Coach: Anita Whitehouse

Scratched Plc Perth - Pippa Ford, Coach: David Milne


Final D

1st Brisbane Girls Gs - Bronte Cathcart, Coach: John McGuinness

2nd Firbank Grammar - Alex White, 

3rd Brisbane Girls Gs - Eloise Young, Coach: John McGuinness

4th Sydney Girls - Charlotte Barry, Coaches: Timothy Hughes, Lloyd Caetano

5th Redlands - Maddi Howard, Coaches: Rosie Moss, Ina Marshall-Davies, James Petering

6th Genazzano - Jemima Dwyer, Coaches: Gabrielle Clarke, Jane Robinson

7th Gippsland Grammar - Ailish McGrath, 


Final C

1st Tara School - Sarah Fahd, Coaches: Laura Brienesse, Graham Gardiner, Robyn Mackney

2nd Rockhampton Grammar - Laura Sypher, Coach: Robin Fay

3rd Hobart - Amy Bain, Coach: Mark Stott

4th Newcastle Grammar - Corby Holmberg, Coaches: Lucas McBeath, Aimee Hill

5th St Ignatius Sa - Cleo Wilson, Coach: George Hamra

6th Adelaide High - Tonya Lokteff, Coach: Daniel Ralph

7th Sydney Girls - Caitlin McManus-Barrett, Coaches: Timothy Hughes, Lloyd Caetano

8th Kardinia Int'L College - Meg Cartwright, Coach: Wayne Nitschke


Final B

1st Genazzano - Odette Lynch, Coaches: Gabrielle Clarke, Jane Robinson

2nd St Clares College - Cara Brugeaud, Coach: Renae Domaschenz

3rd Rockhampton Grammar - Keeley Dunne, Coach: Robin Fay

4th Hornsby Girls - Laura Wunderlich, Coaches: Hally Chapman, David Gely, Alex Field

5th Radford College - Jacinta Buckman, Coaches: Erin Nurre, Sam Durnell

6th St Peters Girls - Sarah Carrodus, Coach: Brynley Millward

7th Brisbane Girls Gs - Elizabeth MacPherson, Coach: Peter Howard

8th Redlands - Zoe Kimber, Coaches: Rosie Moss, Ina Marshall-Davies, James Petering


Final A

1st Queen'S Gate School - Ruby O'Keeffe, Coach: Alfie Young

2nd Rockhampton Grammar - Grace Sypher, Coach: Robin Fay

3rd Maribyrnong - Louisa Bongrain, Coach: Tony Lawless

4th Sydney Secondary College - Maxine Franz, Coaches: Malcolm Campbell, Geoffrey Noonan

5th Barker College - Eve Timms, Coach: Robyn Mackney

6th Mary Mckillop - Anne Wasson, Coaches: Ray Smith, Keith Watts

7th Christian College, Geelong - Luka Currell, Coach: Leigh Hall-Sullivan

8th Newcastle Grammar - Elizabeth Carter, Coaches: Lucas McBeath, Aimee Hill

Schoolgirl's Coxed Quadruple Scull

Final D

08:06.99

08:14.29


Final C

07:37.62

07:42.04

07:44.88

07:52.41

07:56.25

07:57.15

08:06.53


Final B

07:43.27

07:46.57

07:48.30

07:48.53

07:49.66

07:52.47

07:53.87

08:00.47


Final A

07:37.67

07:39.59

07:41.16

07:42.05

07:48.93

08:04.34

08:06.24

08:06.65


Final D

1st Strathcona - Bow: Claire Boulter, 2: Izzy Dedoncker, 3: Erin Thiele, Str: Bronte Coxhill, Cox: Lara Hynes, Coaches: Jackson Harrison, Issy Duyker

2nd Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Katie Ling, 2: Emily Selkirk, 3: Sophie Joyce, Str: Charlotte Sutherland, Cox: Stella Michie, Coach: Genevieve Chapman


Final C

1st Kardinia Int'L College - Bow: Clare Gorman, 2: Matilda Broad, 3: Bella Marles, Str: Lillian Henderson, Cox: Tamsyn Duthie, Coach: Wayne Nitschke

2nd Plc Sydney - Bow: Ellena Polly, 2: Clare Racki, 3: Cate Brady, Str: Alexandra Vaughan, Cox: Phoebe Glenn, Coach: Sarah Ellis

3rd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Emer Spora, 2: Katie Coleman, 3: Olivia Hilder, Str: Lucy Kirk, Cox: Lucinda McCarten, Coach: Sarah Cook

4th Strathcona - Bow: Zoe Lee, 2: Katie Johnson, 3: Annie McGregor, Str: Kate Evans, Cox: Sophie Close, Coach: Jordan Smith

5th Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Ayva Myers, 2: Grace Charge, 3: Matilda Bland, Str: Rosie Charge, Cox: Zoe Roberts-Thomson, Coaches: Lucas McBeath, Aimee Hill

6th Walford Anglican - Bow: Imogen Alford, 2: Holly Bromley, 3: Chloe Thomas, Str: Sophie Paterson, Cox: Molly Olafsen, Coach: Madeleine Van Ewyk

7th Shelford Girls' Grammar - Bow: Audrey Bonney-Gibson, 2: Hollie Tanner, 3: Stephanie Leong, Str: Constance Kalfas, Cox: Tully Rigoni, Coach: Thea Adamson


Final B

1st Mlc Kew - Bow: Laura Fieldhouse, 2: Eloise Webster, 3: Georgia Fraser-Smith, Str: Jessica Noonan, Cox: Millie McLeish, Coach: Edward Fuller

2nd Strathcona - Bow: Kate Joseland, 2: Alysha Caruso, 3: Bianca Verstegen, Str: Kayla Smith, Cox: Ava Satterley, Coaches: Jackson Harrison, Issy Duyker

3rd Plc Melbourne - Bow: Lily Machuca, 2: Angelline Mansfield, 3: Emily Gibson, Str: Hannah Harvey, Cox: Caitlin Seal, Coaches: William Legge, Imogen Williams

4th Mlc School - Bow: Ella Woolbank, 2: Samantha Naayen, 3: Tayla Kerpiniotis, Str: Lily Smith, Cox: Madeleine Aitken, Coaches: Kathleen Hextell, Robert Glendenning

5th Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Ella Johnson, 2: Amy Baker, 3: Paige Barr, Str: Rebecca Strauss, Cox: Sarah Beyer, 

6th Sydney Girls - Bow: Sara McDonald, 2: Charlotte Barry, 3: Caitlin McManus-Barrett, Str: Josie Richards, Cox: Nancy Su, Coaches: Timothy Hughes, Lloyd Caetano

7th Mlc Kew - Bow: Ella Firns, 2: Ebony Kline, 3: Ali Kirby, Str: Maggie Sandles, Cox: Alexandra Wang, Coach: Prudence Stoyles

8th St Hilda'S Qld - Bow: Mikayla Jervis, 2: Rose Mayne, 3: Sophie Young, Str: Jemima Powell, Cox: Zoe Morison, 


Final A

1st Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Isabella Scammell, 2: Lucy Jenkins, 3: Bridget Yeomans, Str: Freya Neville, Cox: Jetta Kennett, Coach: Sarah Cook

2nd Ruyton Girls' - Bow: Ellora Kelly, 2: Katia De Bortoli, 3: Eliza Lamb, Str: Philippa Danks, Cox: Tamsyn Ross, Coach: Matt Wilson

3rd Stuartholme - Bow: Sophia Tully, 2: Lucy Hope, 3: Emma Tucker, Str: Ella Mckenzie, Cox: Isabelle Mailli, Coach: Emma McCarthy

4th Ruyton Girls' - Bow: Emma Haberfield, 2: Sophia Williams, 3: Alice McNeill, Str: India Curtain, Cox:  NAME WITHHELD, Coaches: Matt Wilson, Chelsea Frawley

5th St Hilda'S Qld - Bow: Amy Taylor, 2: Mia Field, 3: Sophie Coleman, Str: Phoebe Noort, Cox: Maggie Cameron, 

6th Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Bridie Cooksey, 2: Harriet Perosin, 3: Laura Gourley, Str: Lucy Illek, Cox: Elizabeth Bolster, Coach: Matthew Curtin

7th Korowa Anglican Girls - Bow: Eliza Roxborough-Judd, 2: Georgia Papavassiliou, 3: Jemima Parton, Str: Annika Spiers, Cox: Claire Weir, Coaches: Elise Matthews, Peter Campbell

8th Plc Perth - Bow: Rebecca Gunzburg, 2: Jacqui Swick, 3: Samantha Deykin, Str: Jess Vinnicombe, Cox: Alice Warner, Coach: David Milne

Schoolgirl's Coxed Four

Final C

07:47.66

07:49.88

07:52.45

07:57.84


Final B

07:40.17

07:44.27

07:46.34

07:49.84

07:50.80

07:53.12

07:56.97

07:59.14


Final A

07:38.98

07:40.53

07:48.19

07:55.91

07:56.17

07:59.18

08:01.22

08:06.15

Final C

1st St Catherine'S School Nsw - Bow: Katarina Saravanos, 2: Eia Hickey-Berry, 3: Bianca Horrell, Str: Zoe Hall, Cox: Rebecca Rosenberg, Coaches: Lara Campbell, Jarrod Watson

2nd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Bridget Longley, 2: Charlie Harding, 3: Sofia Dihel, Str: Flinn Madigan, Cox: Xanthe St Clair, Coaches: Tobias Wehr-Candler, Sarah Cook

3rd Pymble Ladies' - Bow: Holly Hall, 2: Caitlin Jones, 3: Olivia Anderson, Str: Arielle Madew, Cox: Isabelle Hudson, Coaches: Thomas Whitehead, Kendall Brodie

4th Shelford Girls' Grammar - Bow: Hannah Bonney-Gibson, 2: Alyssa Davies, 3: Rachel Lendon, Str: Clancy Grant, Cox: Zoe Kral, Coach: Julian Whitehead


Final B

1st Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Georgina Wallace, 2: Alice Maxwell, 3: Jenna Oerder, Str: Ella Kerr, Cox: Andrea Newham, Coach: Caroline Pijpers

2nd St Catherine'S School Nsw - Bow: Rosa Hood, 2: Alydiira Price, 3: Amelia Cooper, Str: Aimee Tainsh, Cox: Ava Edwards, Coaches: Jarrod Watson, Lara Campbell

3rd Roseville - Bow: Alexandra Van Der Laan De Vries, 2: Katie Ashworth, 3: Alex Brown, Str: Georgie McArdle, Cox: Hannah Clayton, Coach: Gonzalo Briones

4th Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Alexandra McDonagh, 2: Olivia Cummins, 3: Ella Ross, Str: Ella Smethurst, Cox: Elizabeth Dickson, Coach: Nigel Miller

5th Plc Sydney - Bow: Olivia Leckie, 2: Phoebe Englert, 3: Annabelle Englert, Str: Esther Rutherford, Cox: Michelle Hong, Coach: Ashleigh Peppernell

6th Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Josephine McDougall, 2: Emma Carey, 3: Charlotte Tiffin, Str: Emma Whineray, Cox: Cate Carlson, Coaches: Michael Bernerius, Lachlan Allen

7th Lauriston Girls' - Bow: Tilly Campbell, 2: Lucy Green, 3: Olivia Longley, Str: Mathilde Batagol, Cox: Phoebe Barrett, Coach: Alexandra Hagan

8th Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Abbey Allomes, 2: Caitlin McAllister, 3: Georgia Mortimore, Str: Sarah Abrams, Cox: Hannah Scarborough, Coaches: Tom Herborn, Gabrielle Giles, Rowan Hislop


Final A

1st Queenwood - Bow: Lauren Smits, 2: Alexandra Nell, 3: Ingrid Holtheuer, Str: Olivia O'Donnell, Cox: Kira Osterdal, Coaches: Adam de Koning, Ciaran Glynn

2nd Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Zara Collisson, 2: Grace Turner, 3: Anna Khan, Str: Harriet Wallace, Cox: Issy Shaw, Coach: Caroline Pijpers

3rd Wesley College - Bow: Evelyn Dow, 2: Madeline McCleary, 3: Holly Wilson, Str: Aaliah Dawson, Cox: Lucy Hanna, Coach: Hannah Every-Hall

4th Ballarat High - Bow: Lauren Salter, 2: Darcy McMickan, 3: Ella Lukich, Str: Ella Glenwright, Cox: Emily Glass, Coach: Glenn Kallio

5th Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Jessica Mahony, 2: Tess Heath, 3: Cecilia Hearn, Str: Sophie Reinehr, Cox: Harriet Jones, Coaches: Bill Gribble, Sam Pullin

6th Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Zoe Graham, 2: Peggy McKenzie, 3: Lily Eales, Str: Eliza Dunlop, Cox: Teresa Harris, Coaches: Michael Bernerius, Lachlan Allen

7th Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Grace Davies, 2: Eddi Eppingstall, 3: Emily Richardson, Str: Olivia Rickard, Cox: Gabrielle Pike, Coach: Robert Corden-McKinley

8th Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Maggie Ryan, 2: Lucy O'Loughlin, 3: Teagan Blythe, Str: Hannah Cahir, Cox: Grace Turner, Coach: Barry Halsall

Under 17 Schoolgirl's Coxed Eight

Final A

07:19.29

07:25.14

07:27.05

07:30.30

07:31.04

07:33.68

07:36.46

07:42.16


Final A

1st Queenwood - Bow: Chloe Jallat, 2: Madeleine Newman, 3: Sophie Nell, 4: Stefanie Preller, 5: Tiffany Botha, 6: Ava Mcclean, 7: Chelsea Proutt, Str: Beth McLellan, Cox: Miranda Osborne, Coaches: Ray Boyle, Max Stanistreet

2nd Plc Perth - Bow: Pippa Joyce, 2: Eloise Middlemas, 3: Katie Jackson, 4: Elizabeth Dyke, 5: George Roberts, 6: April Webster, 7: Maddie Marley, Str: Grace Fisher, Cox: Lucinda Cox, Coach: David Milne

3rd Mlc Kew - Bow: Anthea Grutzner, 2: Alexandra Oliver, 3: Nicola Rouse, 4: Iris Jeffrey, 5: Allie Wilson, 6: Steph Gordon, 7: Nina Ferris, Str: Rachel Rockman, Cox: Sally Danks, Coaches: Sarah Henderson, Kate McNamara

4th Radford College - Bow: Jessica Schroder, 2: Danielle Buckman, 3: Tilly Stanier, 4: Olivia Hombsch, 5: Kiara Shaw, 6: Bridget Kelleher-Cole, 7: Niamh Pascoe, Str: Sarah Wilford, Cox: Jemima Green, Coaches: Vicky Spencer, Darrell Ninham, Jess Proctor-Crozier

5th Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Bridget McFarlane, 2: Celeste Crivelli, 3: Libby Sutton, 4: Millie McGrath, 5: Sophie Macaw, 6: Phoebe Lovell, 7: Maddie Hill, Str: Isabella Blackney, Cox: Claire McDaniel, Coach: Charlie Dixon

6th Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Alex McMillan, 2: Olivia Loadsman, 3: Jatali Brown, 4: Isabelle Constantian, 5: Abigail Skinner, 6: Emma Jones, 7: Indiana O'Loughlin, Str: Charlotte Cadman, Cox: Grace Harris, Coaches: Elliot Hunt, Zachary Scott, Lachlan Allen

7th Wesley College - Bow: Grace McDonough, 2: Jessica Patishman, 3: Emily Hill, 4: Leyla Kenneally, 5: Lara Joyce, 6: Christina Kamenev, 7: Zara Lavery, Str: Ella Dawson, Cox: Sara Pisacane, Coach: Georgia Bowman

8th Pymble Ladies' - Bow: Sophie Graham, 2: Daisy Owen, 3: Claudia Braysich, 4: Phillipa Austin, 5: Lilian Huntley, 6: Georgina Ericsson, 7: Mikayla Arthur, Str: Mia Campbell, Cox: Amber Cai, Coaches: Aidan Smith, William Newnham

Schoolgirl's Coxed Eight

Final C

07:15.58

07:44.44


Final B

07:03.62

07:07.90

07:11.14

07:11.79

07:12.72

07:12.88

07:15.85

07:26.60


Final A

06:53.67

06:56.63

06:57.88

06:59.49

07:04.99

07:06.57

07:09.85

07:18.42


Final C

1st St Hilda'S Wa - Bow: Eloise Young, 2: Nellie Grayling, 3: Tamsyn Bruce, 4: Flora Smith, 5: Genevieve Hart, 6: Ruby Warren-Hicks, 7: Nadia Pereira, Str: Claire Rogers, Cox: Keana Hall, Coaches: Charles Somerset, Emme Wild

2nd St Hilda'S Wa - Bow: Megan Bateman, 2: Jordi Grobler, 3: Caitlin Bruce, 4: Hayley Cooke, 5: Mahla Warren-Hicks, 6: Ruby Warren-Hicks, 7: Flora Smith, Str: Julia Howie, Cox: India Aniere, 


Final B

1st Scotch College Adel - Bow: Georgina Taeger, 2: Harriet Watson, 3: Chloe Hooper, 4: Grace Seppelt, 5: Philippa Smith, 6: Lucy Kittel, 7: Lucie Spurling, Str: Charlotte McTaggart, Cox: Chloe Morris, 

2nd Collegiate - Bow: Georgia Sayers, 2: Ellia Kelleher, 3: Ebony Taylor, 4: Annie Bignell, 5: Penelope Boman, 6: Lily Fisher, 7: Jessica Stephens, Str: Eva Davis, Cox: Clementine Harris, Coaches: Neil Stump, Courtney Blyth

3rd St Catherine'S School Vic - Bow: Sophie Hogan, 2: Georgie Green, 3: Allie Hall, 4: Francesca King, 5: Chloe Rodgers, 6: Lucy Motteram, 7: Lara Nattrass, Str: Charlotte Murdoch, Cox: Ella Carton, Coaches: Max Arundel, Brigette Carlile

4th Mlc Kew - Bow: Madeleine Narguet, 2: Elisabeth Fraser, 3: Ella Innes, 4: Anna Morrison, 5: Lucy Wentworth, 6: Charlotte Allanson, 7: Siena Koh, Str: Philippa Byrnes, Cox: Annabelle Johnson-King, Coach: Stacey Mastras

5th Melbourne Girls Grammar - Bow: Mia Bongiorno, 2: Zara Shepherd, 3: Katherine May, 4: Helena Wong Hansen, 5: Anna Roxburgh, 6: Millie Bennetts, 7: Clio Nash, Str: Lily Turner, Cox: Estelle Harper, 

6th Seymour College - Bow: Jocelyn Kelly, 2: Eliza Whetstone, 3: Ruby Bater, 4: Alexis Dorogi, 5: Ruby Hetherington, 6: Gabby Huxtable, 7: Dayna Higginbottom, Str: Nicola Gordon, Cox: Charlotte Arbon, Coach: Eleanor Wilson

7th Genazzano - Bow: Emily Condon, 2: Bridgette Fox, 3: Miranda Scott, 4: Eleanor MacIsaac, 5: Elouise Barlow, 6: Lucy Dowdell, 7: Amelia James, Str: Isabelle Passaris, Cox: Emilie West, Coach: Michelle Yann

8th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Eliza Leckey, 2: Aurora Kisvarda, 3: Saskia Trevor-Jones, 4: Eddi McDonald, 5: Annabel McLachlan, 6: Chandra Pickard, 7: Sophie Browne, Str: Millie Mackirdy, Cox: Lulu Brumby, 


Final A

1st Mlc Kew - Bow: Brooke Doolan, 2: Scarlett Hanna, 3: Sara de Uray, 4: Isabella Combes, 5: Kate Russell, 6: Caitlin Powell, 7: Emily Giffard, Str: Katie Easton, Cox: Goldie O'Gorman, Coach: Pete Kupcis

2nd Pymble Ladies' - Bow: Rebecca Jones, 2: Madison Arthur, 3: Jasmine Bowers, 4: Evie Thomson, 5: Eliza Johnson, 6: Sophia Carmody, 7: Gemma Campbell, Str: Olivia Hunt, Cox: Matilda Pennington, Coaches: Simon Pennington, Jeff Paterson

3rd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Flora Mackenzie, 2: Sophie Ward, 3: Mili Friday, 4: Emma Kent, 5: Sarah Mactaggart, 6: Olivia Moore, 7: Brooke Pithie, Str: Maddy Atkins, Cox: Meg Watkins, 

4th St Catherine'S School Vic - Bow: Mardi Bray, 2: Jen Madgwick, 3: Romy Cantwell, 4: Harriet Fortey, 5: Harriette Dryden, 6: Lulu Murrell, 7: Emily Sutherland, Str: Henrietta Paterson, Cox: Heidi Tokatlidis, Coaches: David Fraumano, John Saunders

5th Geelong College - Bow: Lilly Tierney, 2: Emily Bagnara, 3: Tessa Longden, 4: Amy Thornton, 5: Holly Lazarus, 6: Lily Mathews, 7: Olivia Mathias, Str: Kate Dowling, Cox: Eliza Gross, 

6th Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Tallulah Frigo, 2: Millie Baxter, 3: Yasmin Fuller, 4: Annie Trainor, 5: Katerina Bitzios, 6: Mackenzie Howard, 7: Alexandra Desmond, Str: Anneka Davys, Cox: Jessica Canning, Coach: Mitchell Nelson

7th Melbourne Girls Grammar - Bow: Claudia Stewart, 2: Grace Graham, 3: Beatrix Appleton, 4: Harriet Birks, 5: Gabi Logie-Smith, 6: Beatrix Chirnside, 7: Ruby Lewis, Str: Yolunda Hooper, Cox: Sophie Black, 

8th Walford Anglican - Bow: Mackenzie Francis-Brown, 2: Olivia Tsantes, 3: Jemima Richter, 4: Simone Marchesan, 5: Hannah Ewart, 6: Sophie Waters, 7: Sophie Tickner, Str: Gemma Voss, Cox: Lara Mann, Coach: Andrew Swift

Schoolboy's Single Scull

Final E

08:18.41

08:19.33

08:32.75

08:36.57


Final D

07:52.58

07:54.48

08:08.14

08:14.88

08:18.60


Final C

07:37.22

07:39.26

07:40.99

07:42.65

07:45.06

07:52.78

08:02.08

08:13.02


Final B

07:44.55

07:44.95

07:46.54

07:48.65

07:50.95

07:53.93

08:08.69


Final A

07:52.60

07:54.91

07:55.33

08:00.22

08:01.45

08:02.40

08:05.40

08:28.42


Final E

1st Brisbane Boys - Thomas Clarke, Coach: Andrew Clatworthy

2nd Penleigh & Essendon Gs - Ares Sikavitsas, Coaches: Trevor Wilson, Cindy Neenan

3rd Brisbane Boys - Harvey Guest, Coach: Andrew Clatworthy

4th Friends - James Wilson, 


Final D

1st Footscray City College - Sam Wilson, Coaches: Peter McSweeney, Kevin Bourke

2nd Christian Br. F'Mantle - Liam Davis, Coach: Tom Gatti

3rd Ignatius - Zachary Judge, Coach: Harrison Parks

4th Friends - Harry Bevan, 

5th Acgs - Liam Ardrey, Coach: Andrew Clatworthy


Final C

1st Canterbury - Jarrod Lord, Coach: Emmanuel Hatzioannou

2nd The Southport School - Joshua Hobart, 

3rd Cathedral Townsville - Bradley Graham, Coach: Stephan Muhlenberg

4th Kings - Lachlan Roach, 

5th Wesley - Harvey Rupp, 

6th Blackburn High School - Tim Laing, Coach: Ben Board

7th St Virgils - Jarrod Connolly, 

8th Townsville Grammar - Lachlan Donnell-Wales, Coach: Harrison Parks


Final B

1st Brisbane Grammar - Hugh Weightman, 

2nd Hunter Valley Grammar - Ben Vickery, Coaches: Rowan Hislop, Tom Herborn

3rd Sydney Secondary College - Namkhai Stylianou, Coach: Brendan Longman

4th Sandringham College - Oliver Miller, Coach: Ben Board

5th Nudgee - Daniel Webb, Coaches: Michael Russell, Paul Webb

6th Christian Br. F'Mantle - Digby Marshall, Coach: Tom Gatti

7th Brisbane Grammar - Samuel Atherton, 

Scratched Seda - Cooper Williams, Coach: Daniel Ralph


Final A

1st Friends - Lucas Wigston, Coach: Mark Stott

2nd Newington - Alexander Wood, Coach: Elliot Shackcloth-Bertinetti

3rd Pembroke School - Nick Blackman, Coach: Simon Lane

4th Gippsland Grammar - Lachlan Wilmot, 

5th Acgs - Christian Place, Coach: Andrew Clatworthy

6th Marist College Act - Cormac Hayes, Coaches: Mark Kwiatkowski, Tom Hayes, Nick Garratt

7th Newington - Harry Janson, Coach: Elliot Shackcloth-Bertinetti

8th Brisbane Boys - Clancy Doe, Coach: David Vandas

Schoolboy's Coxed Quadruple Scull

Final D

07:21.60

07:38.23


Final C

06:46.53

06:49.05

06:53.23

06:54.03

07:05.62

07:14.80


Final B

06:45.19

06:46.73

06:52.03

06:53.06

06:53.12

06:59.08

07:00.84

07:05.35


Final A

06:54.49

06:55.13

06:55.66

06:58.54

07:00.26

07:00.87

07:00.91

07:08.23


Final D

1st Sydney Secondary College - Bow: Oscar Tierney, 2: Oliver Ryan, 3: Namkhai Stylianou, Str: Marco Cirjak, Cox: Jesse Newton, Coaches: Liam James, Brendan Longman, Brad Smith

2nd Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Rupert McDonald, 2: George Tennant, 3: James Caligari, Str: Nick Rickard, Cox: Charlie Sutton, 


Final C

1st Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Jadon Routley, 2: Kyle Riley, 3: Max Boyd, Str: Nicholas McGrath, Cox: Acacia Ozturk, Coach: Bronson Elsley

2nd Cathedral Townsville - Bow: Jacob Pang, 2: Patrick Axford, 3: Ben Horsnell, Str: Gordon Appelcryn, Cox: Nicholas Pang, Coaches: Aaron Wilson, Stephan Muhlenberg

3rd Ignatius - Bow: Elliott Basso, 2: Joshua Holcroft, 3: Jake Gilmore, Str: Anthony Grech, Cox: Atticus D'Mello, Coaches: Harrison Parks, Patrick Boniface

4th Radford College - Bow: Tyson Munro, 2: Angus Abbott, 3: Sam Roberts, Str: Ethan Toscan, Cox: Sam Lloyd, Coaches: Alex Hodges, Corey Kovacs, Vicky Spencer

5th Scotch College Adel - Bow: Oli Birchby, 2: Max Fazzalari, 3: Hugo Kittel, Str: Lachlan Earl, Cox: Hamish Mitchell, Coach: Tim Belcher

6th Kardinia Int'L College - Bow: Zac Van Dam, 2: Louis De Koker, 3: Samuel Scott, Str: Harry Mills-Doyle, Cox: Polly Lewis, Coach: Anita Whitehouse

Scratched Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Finley Moffitt, 2: Ben Vickery, 3: Isaac Shepherd, Str: Arthur Bowman, Cox: Alice Arnott, Coaches: Rowan Hislop, Tom Herborn


Final B

1st Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Henry Ponder, 2: Thomas Richardson, 3: Cody Kelso, Str: Richard King, Cox: Harrison Straw, Coaches: Sarah Cook, Tobias Wehr-Candler

2nd Brisbane Boys - Bow: Samuel Kelly-Knowles, 2: Lachlan Barry, 3: Mitch Salisbury, Str: Angus Hedberg, Cox: Connor McStea, Coaches: Andrew Clatworthy, Zoltan Shepherd

3rd Redlands - Bow: Mitchell Simpson, 2: Max Durrant, 3: Alec Price, Str: Alexander Holtheuer, Cox: Alex Coney, Coaches: Csaba Szasz, Lachlan Murnaghan, James Petering

4th Cranbrook - Bow: Jack Henderson, 2: Jack McCaffery, 3: Mitchell Caponas, Str: Will Begg, Cox: Joshua Abelev, Coach: Stephen Irons

5th Newington - Bow: Nicolas Yule, 2: George Webster, 3: Simon Latham, Str: Luke Harvey, Cox: Luke Maxwell, Coach: Elliot Shackcloth-Bertinetti

6th St Josephs Nsw - Bow: Mack Davis, 2: Hamish Campbell, 3: Oliver Scott, Str: Tom Barrett, Cox: Henry Den, Coach: Christopher James

7th Pulteney Grammar - Bow: Sam Button, 2: William Rooke, 3: Jesse Coombs, Str: James Mellor, Cox: Akash Thomas, Coaches: Fearnley Szuster, Edward Mader

8th Gippsland Grammar - Bow: James Thompson, 2: Thomas Phelan-Penson, 3: Lachlan Wilmot, Str: Lachy Rose, Cox: Miya Hancock, Coach: Nick Bartlett


Final A

1st Newington - Bow: Harry Janson, 2: Angus Webster, 3: Alexander Wood, Str: Finn Tainsh, Cox: Thomas Wadland, Coach: Elliot Shackcloth-Bertinetti

2nd Radford College - Bow: Samuel Earle, 2: Noah Sampson, 3: Joseph Walker, Str: Damien Schroder, Cox: Ben Heatley, Coach: Vicky Spencer

3rd Melbourne High - Bow: Joe Christie, 2: Finn Rindschwentner, 3: Oscar Kingham, Str: Nick Szigeter, Cox: Leo Jaszewski, Coaches: Michael Smith, Carl Tomczak, Paul McGann

4th The Southport School - Bow: Zachary Botsman, 2: Max Cossill, 3: Mackenzie Branch, Str: Harrison French, Cox: Lockie Mactaggart, 

5th Launceston Church Grammar - Bow: Will Barber, 2: Lachlan Stedman, 3: Thomas Bates, Str: Samuel Dowling, Cox: Thomas Ferrall, Coaches: Mark Ellis, Blair Tunevitsch

6th Newington - Bow: Elliott O'Connor, 2: Samuel Boland, 3: Adrian Freiburg, Str: Shannon Lowe-Griffiths, Cox: Charlie Nicholas, Coach: Elliot Shackcloth-Bertinetti

7th Brighton Grammar - Bow: Sam Banfield, 2: Patrick Liddle, 3: Archie Jackson, Str: Connor McConville, Cox: Charlie Moore, Coach: Thomas Fisher

8th Brisbane Grammar - Bow: Harry Sirett, 2: Tom Clifton, 3: Samuel Atherton, Str: Hugh Weightman, Cox: Jono , 


Schoolboy's Coxed Four

Final C

07:04.79

07:13.96


Final B

06:53.37

06:55.14

06:57.67

06:59.21

06:59.54

07:07.62

07:09.61

07:17.99


Final A

06:52.76

06:57.94

06:58.37

06:59.47

07:04.42

07:04.45

07:10.47

07:21.28

Final C

1st Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Riley Godwin, 2: Reece Byrne, 3: Bradley Burr, Str: Nicholas Storey, Cox: Jack Koerner, Coaches: John Smyth, Jack Barwick

2nd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Edward Sutton, 2: Henry Gleeson, 3: Lachlan McCurdy, Str: James Newton-Brown, Cox: Freddie Campbell, 

Scratched Ballarat High - Bow: Jack Stokes, 2: Zac Andrews, 3: Trent Severino, Str: Alex Burns, Cox: Evan Macaulay, Coach: Patrick Hawkes


Final B

1st Melbourne Grammar - Bow: James Gray, 2: Finn Stephens, 3: William Davie, Str: George Derham, Cox: Elliot Ronning, 

2nd St Patrick'S College Vic - Bow: Brayden Sands, 2: Connor Shugg, 3: Will Peucker, Str: Thomas Barry, Cox: Jackson Long, Coach: Brendan Scott

3rd St Peter'S College - Bow: Jack Pamminger, 2: Luca Wilson, 3: Maximillian Behrens, Str: Alexander Rowe, Cox: Felix Pyne, 

4th Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Thomas Harris, 2: Joshua Brien, 3: Hamish McDonald, Str: Takumi Trevena, Cox: Isabella Collins, 

5th Wesley College - Bow: Riley Cargill, 2: Remy Burns, 3: Dean Niteros, Str: Dom Williams, Cox: Zoe Sinclair, Coach: Matthew Ryan

6th Brighton Grammar - Bow: Dom Frederico, 2: Charlie Clarke, 3: Benjamin Morgan, Str: Harry Fisher, Cox: Charlie Moore, Coach: Thomas Fisher

7th Damascus - Bow: Riley McCarthy, 2: William McKechnie, 3: Ethan Handley, Str: Rhys Davis, Cox: Sophie Brokenshire, Coaches: Sharon Waters, Grant McKechnie

8th Scotch College Vic - Bow: Harrison Fielding, 2: Thomas Cullen, 3: Nik Tsourvakas, Str: Charles Perry, Cox: Lachie Phillips, Coach: Dylan Richards


Final A

1st Scotch College Vic - Bow: Jack Cameron, 2: Max Lempriere, 3: Leo Price, Str: Maxwell Bloom, Cox: Leo Miller, Coach: James Murray

2nd Scotch College Vic - Bow: Gus Permezel, 2: Lachlan Day, 3: Tom Macdonald, Str: Thomas Lempriere, Cox: James Gray, Coach: Dylan Richards

3rd Scotch College Vic - Bow: John Kilroe-Smith, 2: Richie Johnston, 3: Benjamin Symons, Str: William Dixon, Cox: Louis Cameron, Coach: James Murray

4th St Ignatius - Bow: Lachlan Doust, 2: Thomas Benson, 3: Henry Ryan, Str: Joseph Bradshaw, Cox: Douglas McGrath, Coaches: Daniel Noonan, Michael Doyle

5th Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Sam Crothers-Bade, 2: Davis Coutts, 3: David Cuff, Str: Felix Oliver, Cox: Henry Dickinson, Coaches: Luke Pougnault, Sam Pullin

6th St Augustines Nsw - Bow: Oscar Davis, 2: Mungo Murphy, 3: Patrick Burke, Str: Jeremy Gategood, Cox: Tom Pfafflin, Coaches: Judith Ungemach, Barney Potts, Alex Van Helden

7th Damascus - Bow: Julian Hockey, 2: Ethan Blackmore, 3: Mackenzie Yandell, Str: James Mavity, Cox: Caspian Linayao, Coach: Grant McKechnie

8th Canberra Grammar - Bow: Ben Daniell, 2: James Moylan, 3: Ethan Peters, Str: Freddie Klein, Cox: Oliver Merchant, Coach: Dafydd Gwynn-Jones

Under 17 Schoolboy's Coxed Eight

Final A

06:37.16

06:40.19

06:40.43

06:40.82

06:41.10

06:45.45

06:53.59

07:04.94


Final A

1st St Augustines Nsw - Bow: Brandon Smith, 2: Oliver Thomas, 3: Fred Warburton, 4: Oliver St Pierre, 5: Ben Di Staso, 6: Beau Nicholas, 7: Fynn Laughton, Str: Tom Gerrans, Cox: Ben Edwards, Coaches: Judith Ungemach, Matthias Ungemach

2nd Shore - Bow: Henry Collins, 2: Joseph Walker, 3: Hamish Hunter, 4: Max Deutsch, 5: Nicholas Donoghue, 6: Ben Brunker, 7: Charlie Boyd, Str: Thomas Livingstone, Cox: Oliver Wilson, Coaches: Peter Koster, Jessica Wickenden

3rd Newington - Bow: Callum Latham, 2: Jack Callanan, 3: Jack Purkis, 4: William Stormont, 5: Karl Kovarik, 6: Leo Burkitt-Doyle, 7: Hugo Hobbs, Str: Sam Bristow, Cox: Ben Dewhurst, Coach: Ralph Hobbs

4th Wesley College - Bow: Wesley Hudson, 2: Nicholas Spincer, 3: Josh Alexander, 4: Max Berkovitch, 5: Mitch Williams, 6: Oscar Wise, 7: Joe Bryant, Str: Nasser Mashni, Cox: Eden Cossen, 

5th Scots - Bow: Luka Mattani, 2: Harry Murfet, 3: Tyree Manson, 4: Oliver Black, 5: James Fredricson, 6: Angus Campbell, 7: Thomas Scott, Str: David Campbell, Cox: Hugo Hart, Coach: Mark Campbell

6th Scotch College Vic - Bow: Edward Findlay, 2: Thomas Heerding, 3: Massimo Marro, 4: Jake Maycock, 5: Archie Abbott, 6: Angus McLennan, 7: Tige Ryan, Str: Ben Strang, Cox: Lachie Phillips, Coach: Lachlan Marshall

7th Melbourne Grammar - Bow: John Mordes, 2: Sam Guthrie, 3: Tom Cuming, 4: Will Conroy, 5: William Sibly, 6: William Preston, 7: Felix Archiebald, Str: George Watson, Cox: Lachlan Tulloch, Coach: John Linke

8th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Ethan Colley, 2: Baxter Aurisch, 3: William (Will) McKay, 4: Hugo Clements, 5: Archie Retief, 6: Thomas (Tom) Chaney, 7: Jack Barber, Str: Max Malouf, Cox: William Crawford, Coach: Luciano Morand

Schoolboy's Coxed Eight

Final C

06:27.09

06:30.64

06:35.98


Final B

06:17.25

06:18.56

06:19.05

06:19.63

06:24.56

06:26.16

06:31.66


Final A

06:08.81

06:13.20

06:13.25

06:17.50

06:20.41

06:21.60

06:23.29

06:29.04

Final C

1st Geelong Grammar - Bow: Mackenzie Homan, 2: Harry Morphy, 3: Jack Wilkins, 4: James Caton, 5: Sam Wagstaff, 6: Jethro Anderson, 7: Fergus Jacoby, Str: Henry Martin, Cox: Lucy Metcalfe, 

2nd Trinity Grammar Vic - Bow: Harrison Osmond, 2: Ethan Westerman, 3: Darcy Franklin, 4: Hugo Thatcher, 5: Aleksandar Gillian, 6: Joel Teal, 7: Ned Grimsey, Str: Praveen Wright, Cox: Wil Toland, 

3rd Scotch College Adel - Bow: Alexander Hodge, 2: William Hentschke, 3: James Martin, 4: Sidney Reeves, 5: Zachary Seeley, 6: Samuel Atherton, 7: Dion Atsikbasis, Str: Trent Pulford, Cox: Maggie Smith, Coach: James Seppelt


Final B

1st Hutchins - Bow: Oscar Campbell, 2: Chap Macpherson, 3: Thomas Vermey, 4: Will Hodgman, 5: Harry Black, 6: Dylan Taylor, 7: Chris Law, Str: Will Jackson, Cox: Sebastian Fry, Coaches: Sam Manson, Thomas Allwright, Alex Thompson

2nd Xavier - Bow: Spencer McNamara, 2: William Benston, 3: Matthew Donoghue, 4: Max Neave, 5: Patrick Somerville, 6: Joseph Clausen, 7: Samuel Waugh, Str: Ross Agelopoulos, Cox: Christophe Wellink, Coach: Jason Izydorczyk

3rd St Josephs Nsw - Bow: Harry Curtin, 2: Lucas Easton, 3: Robbie Matchett, 4: Joe McCauley, 5: Matt Smith, 6: Joshua Hewitt, 7: Harry Skinner, Str: Nic Rath, Cox: Jack Lewis, Coaches: Ross Tong, Charles Rowe

4th Geelong College - Bow: Geordie Whittakers, 2: Bryce Nurnaitis, 3: Oscar Illingworth, 4: Douglass Bell, 5: Will Page, 6: Ed Callan, 7: Will Rees, Str: Xavier Hall-Sullivan, Cox: Ben Gadd, 

5th Christ Church - Bow: Archer Bombara, 2: Zac Reed, 3: Harry Stevenson, 4: Hugo Welborn, 5: Jake Palandri, 6: Luca Wyatt, 7: Spencer Wright, Str: Ethan Wilson, Cox: Lucien Sproat, 

6th Scotch Oakburn - Bow: Lachlan Stewart, 2: Bradley Lawrence, 3: George Taylor, 4: Hamilton Cox, 5: Thomas Dowling, 6: Samuel Gray, 7: William Birchmore, Str: Oliver Cox, Cox: Matthew Russell, Coaches: James Russell, William Breier

7th Wesley College - Bow: Austin Smith, 2: Nasser Mashni, 3: Emile Bird de la Coeur, 4: Joe Bryant, 5: Harry Mason, 6: Hugo Welch, 7: Jaspar Martin, Str: Alex Lynch Smith, Cox: Olivia Brindley, Coach: Matthew Ryan

Scratched Scotch College Vic - Bow: John Kilroe-Smith, 2: Richie Johnston, 3: Benjamin Symons, 4: William Dixon, 5: Max Lempriere, 6: Jack Cameron, 7: Maxwell Bloom, Str: Leo Price, Cox: Leo Miller, Coach: James Murray


Final A

1st Scotch College Vic - Bow: James Isles, 2: Fraser Miscamble, 3: Tom McPhail, 4: Josh Hill, 5: Marcus Emmett, 6: Sam Hobson, 7: James Scott, Str: Marcus Cameron, Cox: Archie Gill, Coach: Tom Woodruff

2nd Brighton Grammar - Bow: Tom Banfield, 2: Henry Armstrong, 3: Brock Jackson, 4: Callum McPeake, 5: Harrison Kirkham, 6: Joshua Bortolussi, 7: Jakub Williams, Str: Martin Kulesza, Cox: Charlie Durkin, Coach: Nicholas Lloyd

3rd Nudgee - Bow: Leyton Friedrich, 2: Ethan Ferraro, 3: Zane Kirk, 4: Dylan Dunne, 5: Dylan Rhodes, 6: Patrick Long, 7: Ben McMillan, Str: Sam Green, Cox: Darcy Carmody, Coaches: John Bowes, James Lunney Lunney

4th Shore - Bow: Declan Glendinning, 2: Sam Duckworth, 3: Fin Hancock, 4: Ben Sinclair, 5: Andy Hoffmann, 6: Max Pearce, 7: Henry Elmslie, Str: William Austin, Cox: Nicholas Leijer, Coach: David Jennings

5th Christ Church - Bow: Isaac Hamilton, 2: Jackson Bergsma, 3: Tom Newton, 4: Lucas Gribble, 5: Harry Ickeringill, 6: Chase Bergsma, 7: Mitchell Forbes, Str: Will Hart, Cox: Henry Chandler, 

6th Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Sam Mullin, 2: Jack Scanlon, 3: Julian Hilditch, 4: Edward Danks, 5: Jamie Arnold, 6: Harry Manton, 7: Nicholas Ward-Ambler, Str: Dean Kloufetos, Cox: Will Bennett, Coach: Tom Abramowski

7th St Peter'S College - Bow: George Nery, 2: Josh Dunstan, 3: Ben Ashman, 4: Jack Kelsh, 5: Oliver Cobain, 6: Max Linton, 7: James Andrewartha, Str: Harry Sclater, Cox: Tim Prince, 

8th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Mike Mortimer, 2: Alec Mills, 3: James Shippen, 4: Harold (Harry) Bufton, 5: Tom Barr-Smith, 6: William Allen, 7: Tom Langley, Str: Bobby Jamieson, Cox: Charlie Bond, Coach: Aroon Tremul

< previous 2018 National Championships

> next 2020 National Championships

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management