Scroll To Top
Australian Rowing Championships History

2013 National Championships—Sydney International Regatta Centre NSW

2013 National Championships Programme Cover

This regatta was conducted on 18-24 March 2013 in conjunction with the 1st World Cup.

Results Summaries

Results by event (pdf)

Day 1 results (pdf)

Day 2 results (pdf)

Day 3 results (pdf)

Day 4 results (pdf)

Day 5 results (pdf)

Day 6 results (pdf)

Day 7 results (pdf)

 

Organising Committee and Officials

Organising Committee

John Boultbee (Chairman), Ivan Adlam, Andrew Dee, Matt Draper, Michael Eastaughffe, Peter Crwford, Anthony Brown, Jo Verden, Chris Grmmitt, John Croll, Melanie Cairns

World Cup Jury

Victor Walter (President of the Jury), Janette Christian, Phil Fraser, David Grubits, Nick Hunter, Craig James, Rene Klupacs, Greg Melbourne, John Murdoch, Geoff Northam, Greg Smith, William Webster, Ian Cruickshank (GBR), Wayne Davidow (RSA), William Donegan (CAN), Tore Gulli (NOR), Kieran Kerr(IRL), Els Lindeboom (NED), Chantal Neirinckx (BEL), Jufri Sapan (SIN), Kin Wah Siu (HKG), Vanessa McIver (NZL), Marcus Molly (NZL)

National Championships Jury

Australian umpires above plus: John Asentorfer, Lynne Bayliss, David Cox, Barny Cundell, Andrew Guerin, Joe Jackson, Brett Ralph, Tim Wainman, Lesley Skevington, Tina Maher, Christine Moffatt, Charles de Vilder

Open Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:12.36

07:14.55

07:18.42

07:20.02

07:21.76

07:22.79

07:32.51


Final A

06:56.81

06:57.88

06:58.43

07:05.22

07:08.22

07:11.56

07:15.79

07:17.97

Final B

1st Fremantle - Ben Williams, Cch: Chris Holliday

2nd Mercantile - Lachlan McKinnon, Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall

3rd Commercial - Patrick Stormon, 

4th Canberra - Nicholas Barnier, Cch: Ben Southwell

5th Sydney University - Cameron Girdlestone, Cch: Richard van Hooydonk

6th Mercantile - Andrew Kovacs, 

7th Anu - David Wright, Cch: Andrew MacKenzie


Final A

1st Sydney University - Alexander Belonogoff, 

2nd Mercantile - Tom Swann, Cch: Thomas Laurich

3rd Mosman - Kieran Kobelke, 

4th Ana - Rhys Grant, Cch: Jamie Hewlett

5th Sydney - Christopher Morgan, Cch: Tom Morris

6th Sydney University - Nicholas Purnell, Cch: Mark Prater

7th Team Korea - Dongyong Kim, 

8th Mercantile - Shane Jackson, Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall

Open Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:22.26

06:28.40

06:31.72

06:33.07

06:48.73

07:02.63


Final A

1st Team Estonia - Bow: Allar Raja, Str: Kaspar Taimsoo, 

2nd Mosman/Sydney University - Bow: Fergus Pragnell [SydU], Str: Daniel Noonan [Mosmn], Cch: Nick Garratt

3rd Melbourne Uni/Pine Rivers - Bow: Chris Anderson [Pine], Str: Jordan Smith [MelbU], Cch: Alex Henshilwood, Richard Paterson

4th Ana/Fremantle - Bow: Ben Williams [Fremntl], Str: Rhys Grant [ANA], Cch: Jamie Hewlett

5th Toowong/Commercial - Bow: Patrick Stormon [Commrcl], Str: Mike Smith [Toow], Cch: Alex Field

6th UTS - Bow: Alessandro Adduci, Str: Steven Peile, Cch: Stephen Luker, Ellen Randell, Michael Scott

Open Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

05:57.93

06:04.36

06:05.70

06:06.08

06:12.73


Final A

1st Sydney University Composite - Bow: Christopher Morgan [Sydny], 2: Tom Swann [Merc], 3: Shane Jackson [Merc], Str: Nicholas Purnell [SydU], Cch: Mark Prater

2nd Pine Rivers Composite - Bow: Michael Smith [Toow], 2: Jordan Smith [MelbU], 3: Patrick Stormon [Commrcl], Str: Chris Anderson [Pine], Cch: Richard Paterson, Alex Henshilwood, Keiran Dwyer

3rd UTS - Bow: Alessandro Adduci, 2: Steven Peile, 3: Danjels Reedman, Str: Franz Gravenhorst, Cch: Stephen Luker, Ellen Randell

4th Ana Composite - Bow: Dylan Conolan [ANU], 2: Angus Morton [UniQld], 3: David Wright [ANU], Str: Rhys Grant [ANA], 

5th Mercantile/Fremantle - Bow: Andrew Kovacs [Merc], 2: Lachlan McKinnon [Merc], 3: Ben Williams [Fremntl], Str: Andrew Curnow [Merc], Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall, Mark Prater

Open Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

06:57.47

06:59.49

07:03.03

07:04.10



Final A

06:29.35

06:29.78

06:30.04

06:35.89

06:36.63

06:37.40

06:40.00

06:58.28


Final B

1st WARC - Bow: Nick Wakeford, Str: Sam Hughes, Cch: Ross Martin, Claire Woolfitt

2nd Tamar - Bow: Matthew Wyton, Str: Mischa Tunevitsch, 

3rd Sydney - Bow: Matthew Edstein, Str: Scott Woodward, Cch: Tom Morris

4th Team Zimbabwe - Bow: Andrew Peebles, Str: Craig Peebles, 


Final A

1st Adelaide/Murray Bridge - Bow: James McRae [MrryBr], Str: Bryn Coudraye [Adelde], Cch: Jason Lane

2nd Mercantile/Melbourne Uni - Bow: Joshua Booth [MelbU], Str: Josh Dunkley Smith [Merc], Cch: Thomas Laurich

3rd Sydney - Bow: Alexander Lloyd, Str: Spencer Turrin, 

4th Adelaide University/Ana - Bow: Cameron Brewer [ANA], Str: Ned Kinnear [AdelU], Cch: Jason Lane, Jamie Hewlett

5th Sydney/Melbourne University - Bow: William Lockwood [MelbU], Str: James Chapman [Sydny], 

6th Dutton Park/Melbourne Uni - Bow: George Ellis [MelbU], Str: Scott Laidler [DuttnPk], Cch: Tim Conrad, Tom Westgarth, Alex Henshilwood

7th Swan River - Bow: Tom Gatti, Str: Brendan Murray, 

8th UTS - Bow: Bede Clarke, Str: Alessandro Adduci, Cch: Stephen Luker

Open Men's Coxless Four

Final A

05:57.02

05:57.66

05:57.71

06:11.22

06:24.07


Final A

1st Mercantile Composite - Bow: William Lockwood [MelbU], 2: James Chapman [Sydny], 3: Joshua Booth [MelbU], Str: Josh Dunkley Smith [Merc], Cch: Thomas Laurich

2nd Canberra Composite - Bow: Alexander Lloyd [Sydny], 2: Spencer Turrin [Sydny], 3: Alexanda Hill [Adelde], Str: Angus Moore [Canbrra], 

3rd Team Usa - Bow: Grant James, 2: Thomas Dethlefs, 3: Thomas Peszek, Str: Michael Gennaro, Cch: Bryan Volpenhein

4th Team Usa - Bow: David Banks, 2: Nareg Guregian, 3: Stephen Kasprzyk, Str: Brandon Shald, Cch: Bryan Volpenhein

5th Swan River Composite - Bow: Cameron Brewer [ANA], 2: Nick Wakeford [WARC], 3: Sam Hughes [WARC], Str: Brendan Murray [SwanR], Cch: Ross Martin, Jamie Jones, Jamie Hewlett

Scratched Team China - Bow: wei Jin, 2: dening Xu, 3: lin Zhang, Str: guoliang Zhang, 

Scratched Sydney University - Bow: Samuel Loch, 2: Francis Hegerty, 3: Matthew Ryan, Str: Fergus Pragnell, 

Open Men's Coxed Eight

Open Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:18.78

07:19.64

07:23.64

07:24.40

07:26.05

07:27.08

07:30.51

07:44.76


Final A

07:04.34

07:10.95

07:11.56

07:13.47

07:15.76

07:17.68

07:18.71

07:20.30

Final B

1st Team Czech Republic - Adam Kapa, Cch: Lubos Ondracek

2nd Toowong - Jack Price, Cch: Keiran Dwyer

3rd UTS - Franz Gravenhorst, Cch: Stephen Luker, Ellen Randell

4th Team Hong Kong - Ki Cheong Kwan, Cch: Chi Wai Wong, Jining Wu

5th Mercantile - James Wilson, Cch: David Fraumano

6th Sydney - Dean Robinson, Cch: Tom Morris

7th Lindisfarne - Wesley Young, 

8th Team Vietnam - Son Nguyen Van, Cch: Joseph Donnelly, Do Manh Tung


Final A

1st UTS - Jost Schoemann-Finck, Cch: Stephen Luker, Ellen Randell

2nd Sydney University - Edward De Carvalho, Cch: Richard van Hooydonk

3rd Swan River - Perry Ward, Cch: Lincoln Handley

4th Mercantile - Sean Lake, 

5th Mercantile - Redmond Matthews, 

6th Commercial - Adam Kachyckyj, Cch: Tim Conrad, Tom Westgarth

7th Huon - Michael Egan, 

8th Sydney - Simon Nola, Cch: Tom Morris

Open Lightweight Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:33.94

06:36.46

06:40.16

06:44.55

06:45.74

06:46.79

06:53.08

06:54.38


Final A

1st Team China - Bow: Hui Li, Str: tianfeng Dong, 

2nd Team China - Bow: Jun Wang, Str: deming Kong, 

3rd Team Hong Kong - Bow: Chiu Mang Tang, Str: Kwan Hoi Lok, Cch: Chi Wai Wong

4th UTS/Sydney - Bow: Hugh McLeod [Sydny], Str: Franz Gravenhorst [UTS], Cch: Tom Morris, Stephen Luker

5th Canberra - Bow: Tom Perry, Str: Joseph Gubler, Cch: Mark Kwiatkowski, Chris Polyichanin

6th Team Hong Kong - Bow: Chun Shek Leung, Str: Kwan Ting Kwok, Cch: Jining Wu

7th Sydney - Bow: Dean Robinson, Str: Dennis Bernhardsson, Cch: Tom Morris

8th Team Indonesia - Bow: Muhad Yakin, Str: Ihram, Cch: Boudewijn van opstal, Sjafril, Elisabeth Kleipool

Open Lightweight Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:10.62

06:14.39

06:16.25

06:23.55

06:28.80

06:36.00

06:47.06


Final A

1st Sydney - Bow: Hugh McLeod, 2: Dean Robinson, 3: Simon Nola, Str: Dennis Bernhardsson, Cch: Tom Morris

2nd Balmain Composite - Bow: Jack Hanley [NewcstleU], 2: Joseph Gubler [Canbrra], 3: William Clark [Mosmn], Str: James Waldersee [Balmain], Cch: Nick Garratt, Chris Polyichanin, Liam James

3rd Commercial Composite - Bow: Tim McDonnell [Toow], 2: Toby Pitt [Huon], 3: Jack Price [Toow], Str: Adam Kachyckyj [Commrcl], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Tim Conrad, Alex Field

4th Buckingham Composite - Bow: Lewis Hendey [Tamar], 2: Wesley Young [Lindisf], 3: Daniel Bloomfield [Bucks], Str: Ashley Reardon [Bucks], Cch: David Poulson

5th Adelaide University - Bow: Patrick Ey, 2: Hugo Burgin, 3: Charles Bruce, Str: Andrew Wakefield, Cch: Henry Newland

6th Mercantile Composite - Bow: Joshua Taylor [Sydny], 2: Declan Martin [Huon], 3: Michael Potts [Toow], Str: Conor Grace [Merc], Cch: Alex Field, John Driessen, Adam Vine-Hall

7th Toowong/Mercantile - Bow: Tristan Pagliano [Toow], 2: Brendan Fischer [Toow], 3: Tim Day [Merc], Str: Andrew Hodges [Toow], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, John Driessen, Sandy Mitchell

Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

06:44.23

06:51.26

06:57.62


Final A

1st Tamar - Bow: Alister Foot, Str: Blair Tunevitsch, 

2nd Toowong - Bow: Nick Silcox, Str: Darryn Purcell, Cch: Tim Conrad, Tom Westgarth

3rd University Of Wa - Bow: Thomas Meares, Str: Timothy Widdicombe, Cch: Nick Collins

Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

Open Lightweight Men's Coxed Eight

Final A

06:06.92

06:08.51


Final A

1st Toowong Composite - Bow: Patrick McCrady [UniQld], 2: Khaney Lakaev [Toow], 3: Brendan Fischer [Toow], 4: Sam Chiarabaglio [Toow], 5: Gabriel Cryle [Toow], 6: Adam Kachyckyj [Commrcl], 7: Jack Price [Toow], Str: Leo Karadimitris [Toow], Cox: Mark Alexander [QLD], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field

2nd Swan River Composite - Bow: Michael Giles-Beere [ANA], 2: Alex Murphy [ANA], 3: Charles Ravine [UniWA], 4: Lachlan Chapman [SwanR], 5: Cameron Fowler [SwanR], 6: Mario LoPresti [Fremntl], 7: Max Armstrong [Fremntl], Str: Perry Ward [SwanR], Cox: Teresa Maguire [WARC], 

Under 23 Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:15.46

07:17.51

07:18.49

07:18.79

07:20.82

07:24.82

07:27.41

07:35.55


Final A

07:02.94

07:05.32

07:07.35

07:11.27

07:11.92

07:12.46

07:15.27

07:26.97


Final B

1st Huon - Wilson Mure, Cch: John Driessen

2nd Pine Rivers - Tom Coates, Cch: Richard Paterson

3rd Pine Rivers - Angus Lillicrap, Cch: Richard Paterson

4th Black Mountain - Luke Letcher, Cch: David Bagnall

5th Mercantile - Joshua Cukurins, Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall

6th University Of Queensland - Nathan Goldstone, Cch: Ian Edmunds, Tom Westgarth

7th Sydney University - Thomas McClintock, Cch: Richard van Hooydonk

8th Huon - Erik Rowan, Cch: John Driessen


Final A

1st Melbourne University - Michael Poulter, Cch: Alex Henshilwood

2nd Buckingham - Max McQueeney, Cch: David Poulson

3rd Buckingham - Samuel Volker, Cch: David Poulson

4th Sydney University - Hamish Playfair, Cch: Mark Prater

5th Sydney University - Peter Koster, Cch: Richard van Hooydonk

6th Mercantile - Tim Cleary, Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall

7th Sydney University - Thomas Bowditch, Cch: Richard van Hooydonk

8th Mercantile - Daniel Brighthope, Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall

Under 23 Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:40.89

06:43.04

06:43.28

06:49.94

06:54.21

06:57.77

07:02.40

07:10.32


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Peter Koster, Str: Hamish Playfair, Cch: Mark Prater, Richard van Hooydonk

2nd Melbourne Uni/Mercantile - Bow: Daniel Brighthope [Merc], Str: Michael Poulter [MelbU], Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall, Alex Henshilwood

3rd Buckingham - Bow: Samuel Volker, Str: Max McQueeney, Cch: David Poulson

4th Mosman/Sydney University - Bow: Thomas McClintock [SydU], Str: Charles Marriott [Mosmn], Cch: Richard van Hooydonk, Nick Garratt

5th Mercantile - Bow: Joshua Cukurins, Str: Tim Cleary, Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall

6th Huon - Bow: Richard Giblin, Str: Erik Rowan, Cch: John Driessen

7th University Of Wa - Bow: Alexander Payne, Str: James Kerr, Cch: Nick Collins

8th Mercantile - Bow: Andrew Curnow, Str: Darcy Frawley, Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall

Under 23 Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:12.94

06:13.23

06:21.14

06:23.87

06:24.22

06:33.04

09:12.69


Final A

1st Huon - Bow: Max Rowan, 2: Wilson Mure, 3: Richard Giblin, Str: Erik Rowan, Cch: John Driessen

2nd Sydney University - Bow: Benjamin Scott, 2: Hugh Miller, 3: Thomas Bowditch, Str: Harry Foxton, Cch: Richard van Hooydonk

3rd Mercantile - Bow: Darcy Frawley, 2: Joshua Cukurins, 3: Daniel Brighthope, Str: Tim Cleary, Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall

4th North Esk/Tasmanian University - Bow: James Cocker [TasmU], 2: Jacob Cooper [TasmU], 3: Paul Barrett [NthEsk], Str: Jackson Koster [NthEsk], Cch: Dion Birtwistle, Mark Stott

5th Banks - Bow: Nicholas Watson, 2: Matthew Panton, 3: Tom Watson, Str: Harry Allen, Cch: David Pincus, Paul McGann

6th UTS - Bow: Kristian Bodell, 2: Jonathon Camp, 3: Matthew Donnellan, Str: Anthony Delipetar, Cch: Stephen Luker, Ellen Randell

7th Melbourne Uni/Buckingham - Bow: Adam Brown [MelbU], 2: Samuel Volker [Bucks], 3: Max McQueeney [Bucks], Str: Michael Poulter [MelbU], Cch: David Poulson, Alex Henshilwood

Under 23 Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

06:58.80

07:02.37

07:18.06


Final A

06:37.38

06:39.09

06:40.36

06:42.09

06:43.61

06:51.21

06:52.83

06:54.26



Final B

1st Huon - Bow: Tobias Tenbensel, Str: Richard Giblin, Cch: John Driessen

2nd Swan River - Bow: Alex Lyche, Str: Christopher Hayes, Cch: Jamie Jones

3rd Pine Rivers - Bow: Texas Lawton, Str: Daniel McCarthy, Cch: Richard Paterson


Final A

1st Canberra/Adelaide - Bow: Alexander Hill [Adelde], Str: Angus Moore [Canbrra], 

2nd Sydney University - Bow: Thomas Sacre, Str: Nick Wheatley, Cch: Mark Prater

3rd Sydney University - Bow: Christopher Cunningham-Reid, Str: Jack Hargreaves, Cch: Mark Prater

4th Swan River/WARC - Bow: Matthew Cochran [WARC], Str: David Watts [SwanR], Cch: Lincoln Handley

5th Sydney - Bow: Edward White, Str: Tom Gunton, Cch: Tom Morris

6th Adelaide/Adelaide University - Bow: James Virgin [AdelU], Str: Nathan Bowden [Adelde], Cch: Jarrad Schar

7th Adelaide University/Adelaide - Bow: Drew Clements [Adelde], Str: Jed Nicolle [AdelU], Cch: Jarrad Schar

8th Adelaide/Adelaide University - Bow: Lachlan Ward [AdelU], Str: William Brennan [Adelde], Cch: Jarrad Schar

Under 23 Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:27.07

06:28.06

06:28.63


Final A

1st Sydney Composite - Bow: Tom Gatti [SwanR], 2: Jonathon Rundle [SydU], 3: Edward White [Sydny], Str: Tom Gunton [Sydny], Cch: Tom Morris, Jason Baker

2nd University Of Wa Composite - Bow: Christopher Hayes [SwanR], 2: Alex Lyche [SwanR], 3: Sam Hughes [WARC], Str: Alexander Payne [UniWA], 

3rd Adelaide/Adelaide University - Bow: Lachlan Ward [AdelU], 2: William Brennan [Adelde], 3: James Virgin [AdelU], Str: Nathan Bowden [Adelde], Cch: Jarrad Schar

Under 23 Men's Coxed Four

Under 23 Men's Coxed Eight

Final A

05:49.82

05:54.49

05:54.85

06:01.62

06:03.70

06:05.75


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Thomas Bowditch, 2: Benjamin Scott, 3: Thomas McClintock, 4: Peter Koster, 5: Thomas Sacre, 6: Christopher Cunningham-Reid, 7: Jonathon Rundle, Str: Hamish Playfair, Cox: William Raven, 

2nd Adelaide University/Adelaide - Bow: Sam Agrass [Adelde], 2: Freddy Smyth [AdelU], 3: Lachlan Ward [AdelU], 4: James Virgin [AdelU], 5: Drew Clements [Adelde], 6: William Brennan [Adelde], 7: Nathan Bowden [Adelde], Str: Jed Nicolle [AdelU], Cox: Aleco Lanfranco [AdelU], Cch: Jarrad Schar

3rd Swan River Composite - Bow: James Kerr [UniWA], 2: Christopher Hayes [SwanR], 3: Jack Cleary [ANA], 4: Alex Lyche [SwanR], 5: Zak Campbell [WARC], 6: Alexander Payne [UniWA], 7: Sam Hughes [WARC], Str: Tom Gatti [SwanR], Cox: Elinor Scott [WARC], 

4th Sydney - Bow: Sean Madeley, 2: Lachlan Hine, 3: Andrew Bernerius, 4: Timothy Stanway, 5: Theodore Cominos, 6: Daniel O'Malley-Jones, 7: Edward White, Str: Tom Gunton, Cox: Angus Bagby, Cch: Tom Morris, Adam Vine-Hall

5th Melbourne University - Bow: Jack Tivey, 2: James Alcorn, 3: Ben Stops, 4: Jack Robinson, 5: Jack Resic, 6: Jason Izydorczyk, 7: Harrison Bongiorno, Str: James Redhead, Cox: Timothy Webster, Cch: Michael Steele

6th Pine Rivers Composite - Bow: Lachlan Smith [Commrcl], 2: Oliver Smith [Pine], 3: Angus Lillicrap [Pine], 4: Patrick Connors [Toow], 5: Texas Lawton [Pine], 6: Harry Jones [Toow], 7: Daniel McCarthy [Pine], Str: Tom Coates [Pine], Cox: Pat Makeham [Pine], Cch: Richard Paterson, Keiran Dwyer, Bill Caldwell

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:31.16

07:32.55

07:36.35

07:37.30

07:40.57

07:45.03

07:46.23


Final A

07:18.57

07:21.12

07:23.37

07:23.48

07:26.68

07:26.71

07:38.34

07:44.85


Final B

1st Melbourne University - Callum Mackenzie, Cch: Alex Henshilwood

2nd Tamar - Lewis Hendey, 

3rd Buckingham - Ashley Reardon, Cch: David Poulson

4th Adelaide University - Andrew Wakefield, Cch: Henry Newland

5th Balmain - James Waldersee, Cch: Liam James, Ronald Beattie

6th Toowong - Tristan Pagliano, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field

7th Sydney - Joshua Taylor, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall


Final A

1st Team China - yang Guo, 

2nd Huon - Toby Pitt, Cch: John Driessen

3rd Ana - Alex Murphy, Cch: Jamie Hewlett

4th Adelaide - Jack Kelly, Cch: Jarrad Schar, Andrew Randell

5th Mosman - William Clark, Cch: Nick Garratt

6th Melbourne University - Jackson Harrison, Cch: Alex Henshilwood

7th Tweed Heads - Erik Thoms, Cch: Garry Annand

8th Adelaide - Jack Culbertson, Cch: Jarrad Schar, Andrew Randell

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Double Scull

Final A

07:00.22

07:01.95

07:03.33

07:04.08

07:10.29

07:15.48

07:25.84


Final A

1st Mercantile - Bow: Tim Day, Str: William Day, Cch: David Fraumano

2nd Buckingham/Tamar - Bow: Lewis Hendey [Tamar], Str: Ashley Reardon [Bucks], Cch: David Poulson

3rd Adelaide University - Bow: Hugo Burgin, Str: Andrew Wakefield, Cch: Henry Newland

4th Balmain/Mosman - Bow: William Clark [Mosmn], Str: James Waldersee [Balmain], Cch: Nick Garratt, Liam James

5th Huon - Bow: Declan Martin, Str: Toby Pitt, Cch: John Driessen

6th Newcastle Uni/University Nsw - Bow: Oliver Couch [UNSW], Str: Conrad Bond [NewcstleU], Cch: Colin Lang, Peter Bond

7th Toowong - Bow: Tristan Pagliano, Str: Andrew Hodges, Cch: Alex Field, Keiran Dwyer

Scratched Mercantile - Bow: Conor Grace, Str: Geoffrey Creber, Cch: Sandy Mitchell, Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

06:55.52

07:00.67

07:03.22

07:08.11


Final A

1st Swan River - Bow: Lachlan Chapman, Str: Cameron Fowler, Cch: Jamie Jones, Neville Kempton

2nd Mercantile - Bow: Tim Day, Str: William Day, Cch: David Fraumano

3rd Fremantle - Bow: Max Armstrong, Str: Mario LoPresti, Cch: Chris Holliday

4th Adelaide University - Bow: Patrick Ey, Str: Hugo Burgin, Cch: Henry Newland

Scratched University Queensland/Toowong - Bow: Sam Chiarabaglio [Toow], Str: Patrick McCrady [UniQld], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field, Ian Edmunds

Scratched Toowong - Bow: Gabriel Cryle, Str: Leo Karadimitris, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field

Scratched Toowong/Pine Rivers - Bow: Harrison Westbrook [Pine], Str: Hamish Parry [Toow], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Richard Paterson, Alex Field

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:22.11

06:22.25

06:26.14


Final A

1st Fremantle/Swan River - Bow: Cameron Fowler [SwanR], 2: Lachlan Chapman [SwanR], 3: Max Armstrong [Fremntl], Str: Mario LoPresti [Fremntl], 

2nd Adelaide/Melbourne University - Bow: Jackson Harrison [MelbU], 2: Callum Mackenzie [MelbU], 3: Jack Culbertson [Adelde], Str: Jack Kelly [Adelde], 

3rd Uni Queensland Composite - Bow: Sam Chiarabaglio [Toow], 2: William Day [Merc], 3: Leo Karadimitris [Toow], Str: Patrick McCrady [UniQld], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field, Ian Edmunds

Under 21 Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:27.05

07:32.65

07:33.69

07:35.60

07:41.32

07:48.19

07:52.79

08:11.57


Final A

07:15.41

07:17.09

07:18.35

07:22.47

07:27.41

07:31.30

07:32.57

07:33.72


Final B

1st University Of Queensland - Dan Bundock, Cch: Ian Edmunds

2nd Adelaide University - Freddy Smyth, Cch: Jarrad Schar

3rd Team Vietnam - Tuan Van Dang, Cch: Joseph Donnelly, Do Manh Tung

4th Sydney University - Jonathon Rundle, Cch: Richard Van Hooydonk

5th Sydney University - Daniel Whitehead, Cch: Alistair Matthews

6th Torrens - Riley Lum, Cch: Jarrad Schar

7th Toowong - Brendan Vitelli, Cch: Paul Pettigrew, Alex Field, Keiran Dwyer

8th Buckingham - Jack Pears, Cch: David Poulson


Final A

1st Mosman - Ross Jarvis, Cch: Nick Garratt

2nd North Esk - Jackson Koster, Cch: Dion Birtwistle

3rd Team Zimbabwe - Peter Purcell-Gilpin, 

4th Sydney University - Benjamin Scott, Cch: Richard van Hooydonk

5th Sydney University - Harry Foxton, Cch: Richard van Hooydonk

6th University Of Queensland - Harold Hinckfuss, Cch: Ian Edmunds

7th Pine Rivers - Oliver Smith, Cch: Richard Paterson

8th University Of Wa - James Kerr, Cch: Nick Collins

Under 21 Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:50.21

06:56.21

06:58.07

07:01.71

07:03.49

07:06.12

07:18.24

07:36.61


Final A

1st Mosman - Bow: Ross Jarvis, Str: Robin Molen-Grigull, Cch: Nick Garratt

2nd University Of Queensland - Bow: Dan Bundock, Str: Nathan Goldstone, Cch: Ian Edmunds, Tom Westgarth

3rd Toowong - Bow: Patrick Connors, Str: Harry Jones, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field

4th Black Mountain - Bow: Luke Letcher, Str: David Hoefer, Cch: David Bagnall

5th University Of Queensland - Bow: Rob Thomas, Str: Harold Hinckfuss, Cch: Ian Edmunds

6th Mosman - Bow: Chad Mayer, Str: Lachlan Carrier, Cch: Nick Garratt

7th Sydney - Bow: Luke Stait, Str: Alexander Lazarou, Cch: Lachlan Carter

8th Buckingham - Bow: Nathan Brown, Str: Jack Pears, Cch: David Poulson

Under 21 Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:44.59

06:48.22

06:50.80

06:52.61

06:54.03

06:55.19

07:22.00


Final A

1st Banks - Bow: Jon Benjamin, 2: Callum Nott, 3: Michael Wicks, Str: Nick Sanders, Cch: David Pincus, Paul McGann

2nd St George - Bow: Kurt Armstrong, 2: Nicholas Harrison, 3: Benjamin Crooks, Str: James Chuter, Cch: Peter McLaren

3rd Torrens - Bow: Daniel Ralph, 2: Shaun Hay, 3: Riley Lum, Str: Angus Rawson, Cch: Steve Pennington

4th Sydney - Bow: Sean Madeley, 2: Nicholas Rhodes, 3: Luke Stait, Str: Alexander Lazarou, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall, Lachlan Carter

5th University Of Queensland - Bow: Harold Hinckfuss, 2: Rob Thomas, 3: Dan Bundock, Str: Nathan Goldstone, Cch: Ian Edmunds

6th Toowong - Bow: Ryan Harvey, 2: Brendan Vitelli, 3: Jono Tannahill, Str: Ben Giles, Cch: Alex Field, Keiran Dwyer

7th North Esk - Bow: Jesse Quon, 2: Jordan Ryan, 3: Oliver Marsden, Str: Brendan Kiely, Cch: Dion Birtwistle

Under 21 Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

07:26.83

07:28.92

07:52.97


Final A

06:57.41

07:01.19

07:06.06

07:11.13

07:11.63

07:14.04

07:16.19

07:30.37


Final B

1st Melbourne University - Bow: Charlie Dixon, Str: Jack Robinson, Cch: Michael Steele

2nd Adelaide University - Bow: Ashley Fitch, Str: Jack Altschwager, 

3rd Drummoyne - Bow: David Brimfield, Str: Matthew Andrews, Cch: Robyn Mackney


Final A

1st Melbourne University - Bow: Harrison Bongiorno, Str: Jason Izydorczyk, Cch: Michael Steele

2nd Melbourne University - Bow: Ben Stops, Str: Jack Tivey, Cch: Michael Steele

3rd Tasmanian University - Bow: Mitchell Digney, Str: Peter Stone, Cch: Mark Stott

4th Tasmanian University - Bow: James Cocker, Str: Jacob Cooper, Cch: Mark Stott

5th Adelaide - Bow: Jackson Ellis, Str: Tax Skrembos, 

6th Ana - Bow: Mitchell Dalton, Str: Rourke Moynihan, Cch: Jamie Hewlett

7th Mercantile - Bow: Tom Morrison, Str: Angus Widdicombe, Cch: Sandy Mitchell, Andrew Cleary

8th Sydney - Bow: Sean Madeley, Str: Daniel O'Malley-Jones, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall

Under 21 Men's Coxed Four

Final A

06:48.56

06:52.64

06:53.14

06:55.09

06:57.40

07:05.69

07:21.06

07:26.72


Final A

1st Melbourne University - Bow: Jack Tivey, 2: Ben Stops, 3: Harrison Bongiorno, Str: Jason Izydorczyk, Cox: Sarah Lethlean, 

2nd Pine Rivers - Bow: Angus Lillicrap, 2: Oliver Smith, 3: Texas Lawton, Str: Daniel McCarthy, Cox: Pat Makeham, Cch: Richard Paterson

3rd Tasmanian University - Bow: Jacob Cooper, 2: Peter Stone, 3: Mitchell Digney, Str: James Cocker, Cox: Alex Hall, Cch: Mark Stott

4th Sydney University - Bow: Sebastian Hollard, 2: James Davies, 3: Benjamin Edwards, Str: Daniel Whitehead, Cox: Franc Gourlas, Cch: Alistair Matthews

5th Banks - Bow: Nick Sanders, 2: Jon Benjamin, 3: Callum Nott, Str: Michael Wicks, Cox: Josh Doggett, Cch: David Pincus, Paul McGann

6th University Of Queensland - Bow: Harold Hinckfuss, 2: Dan Bundock, 3: Rob Thomas, Str: Nathan Goldstone, Cox: Emma Kelly, Cch: Ian Edmunds

7th Sydney - Bow: Zac Bengtsson, 2: Andrew Bernerius, 3: Lachlan Hine, Str: Jack Van Der Vegt, Cox: Scott Trayhurn, Cch: Jason Baker

8th Adelaide University - Bow: Ashley Fitch, 2: Ryan Starkey, 3: Freddy Smyth, Str: Jack Altschwager, Cox: Erica Gibbs, 

Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:40.13

07:46.83

07:54.28

08:11.96

08:21.84


Final A

07:21.70

07:28.63

07:32.40

07:36.76

07:41.80

07:43.09

07:44.39

08:04.52


Final B

1st North Esk - Oliver Marsden, Cch: Dion Birtwistle

2nd Team Singapore - Nadzrie Hyckell, 

3rd Toowong - Ryan Harvey, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field

4th Newcastle University - Austin Bond, Cch: Peter Bond

5th Adelaide University - Ryan Starkey, 


Final A

1st Team Korea - Hakbeom Lee, 

2nd St George - James Chuter, Cch: Peter McLaren

3rd Toowong - Andrew Hodges, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field

4th North Esk - Brendan Kiely, Cch: Dion Birtwistle

5th Bendigo - Scott Balmer, Cch: Wynstan Gilbert

6th Huon - Declan Martin, Cch: John Driessen

7th Mercantile - Conor Grace, Cch: Sandy Mitchell

8th St George - Benjamin Crooks, Cch: Peter McLaren

Under 19 Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:27.38

07:31.47

07:35.35

07:35.72

07:44.36


Final A

07:14.70

07:18.25

07:18.36

07:20.76

07:21.23

07:25.12

07:27.38

07:27.66


Final B

1st Swan River - Nicholas Pearson, 

2nd Launceston Church Grammar - Oliver Cook, 

3rd Torrens - Shaun Hay, Cch: Jarrad Schar

4th Swan River - Matthew Stubberfield, Cch: Neville Kempton, Jamie Jones

5th Commercial - Adam Edwards, Cch: Brendon Jooste

Scratched Sydney University - Nicholas Minch, Cch: Alistair Matthews

Scratched Swan River - Nicolo Maurogiovanni, Cch: Jamie Jones

Scratched Nudgee - Connor Austin, Cch: John Bowes, Graham Leddie


Final A

1st Ana - Jack Cleary, Cch: Jamie Hewlett

2nd Essendon - Cain Saul, Cch: David Byrne, Richard Saul

3rd Corio Bay - Joseph Dingle, Cch: Dick Garrard

4th Mosman - Robin Molen-Grigull, Cch: Nick Garratt

5th Nudgee - Jack Armitage, Cch: John Bowes, Graham Leddie

6th Sydney University - Alex Purnell, Cch: Alistair Matthews

7th Commercial - Robert Hurn, Cch: Brendon Jooste, Brendan McGrath

8th Essendon - Tyron Boorman, Cch: David Byrne

Under 19 Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:58.03

07:00.70

07:02.55

07:04.51

07:08.15

07:10.11

07:13.51


Final A

1st Essendon - Bow: Cain Saul, Str: Tyron Boorman, Cch: David Byrne

2nd Corio Bay - Bow: Nicholas Powers, Str: Joseph Dingle, Cch: Dick Garrard

3rd Ana/Fremantle - Bow: Willis Armstrong [Fremntl], Str: Jack Cleary [ANA], 

4th Sydney University - Bow: Nicholas Minch, Str: Alex Purnell, Cch: Alistair Matthews

5th Swan River - Bow: Nicholas Pearson, Str: Matthew Stubberfield, 

6th Cranbrook - Bow: Ben Storey, Str: Harry MacGibbon, Cch: Christopher James

7th Commercial/Centenary - Bow: Tobias Smith [Centnry], Str: Robert Hurn [Commrcl], Cch: Brendon Jooste, Brendan McGrath

Scratched Corio Bay/Mercantile - Bow: Geoffrey Creber [Merc], Str: Cameron Foreman [Corio], Cch: Sandy Mitchell, Dick Garrard

Under 19 Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:29.45

06:33.11

06:33.31

06:37.56

06:39.49

06:58.15

07:00.21

07:00.74


Final A

1st Mosman/Sydney University - Bow: Nicholas Minch [SydU], 2: Alex Purnell [SydU], 3: Tom Schramko [Mosmn], Str: Robin Molen-Grigull [Mosmn], Cch: Nick Garratt, Alistair Matthews

2nd Essendon/Bendigo - Bow: Scott Balmer [Bendgo], 2: Vaughn Wilson [Essndn], 3: Cain Saul [Essndn], Str: Tyron Boorman [Essndn], Cch: David Byrne, Wynstan Gilbert

3rd Kings - Bow: James Greentree, 2: Scott Munro, 3: Will Taylor, Str: Robert Black, Cch: Tom Courtney, Carl Quitzau

4th Swan River Composite - Bow: Willis Armstrong [Fremntl], 2: Nicholas Pearson [SwanR], 3: Jack Cleary [ANA], Str: Matthew Stubberfield [SwanR], 

5th Corio Bay - Bow: Dane Hensgen, 2: Matt Benic, 3: Nicholas Powers, Str: Joseph Dingle, Cch: Dick Garrard

6th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Luke Weeks, 2: Thomas Whitehead, 3: Benjamin Watt, Str: Eden Taylorwood-Roe, Cch: Adam Harrison

7th Leichhardt Composite - Bow: Matthew Madden [Nepean], 2: Austen Hunt [UTS], 3: Michael McCrea [Leich], Str: Dimitri Kastanias [Leich], Cch: Frank Thorn

8th Somerset College - Bow: Xavier Power, 2: Liam Jameson, 3: Frasier Heath, Str: Lachlan Sayer, Cch: Andrew Butler, Brooke Pratley

Under 19 Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

07:00.30

07:00.48

07:12.38

07:31.94

07:40.04

07:41.35

07:44.98


Final A

1st Commercial - Bow: Henry Leef, Str: Curtis McLeod, Cch: Brendon Jooste, Brendan McGrath

2nd Commercial - Bow: Alex King, Str: Harley Moore, Cch: John Bowes

3rd Mercantile - Bow: Andrew Maglio, Str: Liam Donald, Cch: Sandy Mitchell

4th Commercial - Bow: Darcy Wruck, Str: Tom McTaggart, Cch: Brendon Jooste, Brendan McGrath

5th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Lloyd Lockwood, Str: Logan Brockman, Cch: Adam Harrison, Robert Holmes

6th Toowong - Bow: Ben Giles, Str: Nick Pettigrew, Cch: Paul Pettigrew, Sam Dutney

7th Pulteney Grammar - Bow: Benjamin Stone, Str: Bradley Stone, Cch: Daniel Ralph

Under 19 Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:47.44

06:55.17

Final A

1st Pulteney Grammar Composite - Bow: Benjamin Stone [Pultny], 2: Shaun Hay [Torrens], 3: Austin Zilm [UnleyH], Str: Bradley Stone [Pultny], Cch: Daniel Ralph

2nd Melbourne High - Bow: Sam Stewart, 2: Gibson Crampton, 3: Will Niven, Str: Dylan Curnow, Cch: Anthony Barton

Under 19 Men's Coxed Four

Final A

06:29.42

06:35.47

06:39.67

06:40.19

06:43.56

06:44.41

06:45.70

06:47.79


Final A

1st Geelong Grammar - Bow: Hugo Tribe, 2: Dougall Hamilton, 3: Oscar O'Reilly, Str: Carl Tomczak, Cox: Phillippa Rofe, 

2nd Commercial - Bow: Henry Leef, 2: Curtis McLeod, 3: Darcy Wruck, Str: Tom McTaggart, Cox: Pat Makeham, Cch: Brendon Jooste, Brendan McGrath

3rd Mercantile - Bow: Alexander Douglas, 2: Jack Wheeler, 3: Andrew Maglio, Str: Liam Donald, Cox: Thomas Fisher, Cch: Sandy Mitchell, Richard Bartlett

4th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Alexander Amos, 2: Lloyd Lockwood, 3: Logan Brockman, Str: Hugh Alston, Cox: Kellie O'Connor, 

5th North Esk - Bow: Alex Quigley, 2: Lachlan McCarron, 3: Rohan Fenner, Str: Tom Barrett, Cox: Alice Salter, Cch: Dion Birtwistle

6th Friends School - Bow: Tom Ottavi, 2: Nico Reeve, 3: Hamish Walker, Str: Jack Rintoul, Cox: Nicholas Cash, Cch: Clint Johnstone

7th Xavier - Bow: Benjamin Izydorczyk, 2: Thomas Ferretto, 3: James Hicks, Str: James McCann, Cox: Tom O'Sullivan, Cch: Simon Harrison, Julian Whitehead

8th Canberra Grammar - Bow: Nicholas Champion de Crespigny, 2: Robert Campbell, 3: Caleb Antill, Str: Emmanuel Drakakis, Cox: Joshua Fridgant, Cch: Jason Cain

Under 19 Men's Coxed Eight

Final A

06:05.33

06:07.55

06:08.67

06:11.74

06:12.41

06:14.77

06:20.82

06:22.94


Final A

1st Mercantile - Bow: Geoffrey Creber, 2: Tom Morrison, 3: Thomas Lincoln, 4: Edward Tait, 5: Alexander Douglas, 6: Jack Wheeler, 7: Andrew Maglio, Str: Liam Donald, Cox: Thomas Fisher, Cch: Sandy Mitchell, Richard Bartlett

2nd Prince Alfred - Bow: Henry Brennan, 2: Alexander Cox, 3: Tim Santin, 4: Thomas Vasileff, 5: William Burfield, 6: Cameron Lowe, 7: Tyson Beauchamp, Str: Nicholas Parletta, Cox: Jared Lundy, Cch: Andrew Randell, Debra Wilson

3rd Commercial/Centenary - Bow: Tobias Smith [Centnry], 2: Alexander Forsyth [Commrcl], 3: Adam Edwards [Commrcl], 4: Henry Leef [Commrcl], 5: Curtis McLeod [Commrcl], 6: Tom McTaggart [Commrcl], 7: Darcy Wruck [Commrcl], Str: Robert Hurn [Commrcl], Cox: Pat Makeham [Pine], Cch: Brendon Jooste, Brendan McGrath

4th Geelong College - Bow: Charles Callan, 2: Fraser Stewart, 3: Cameron McKenzie, 4: Lachlan Palmer-Hill, 5: Curtis Wynhoven, 6: Stuart Orford, 7: Harry Welleman, Str: Barclay Fitzpatrick, Cox: Shayden Robinson, Cch: David Doyle, Peter Blanchfield

5th Scotch College - Bow: Conrad Cooper, 2: Alistair Cunningham, 3: Thomas Brooks, 4: Charles Simpson, 5: Harry Allen, 6: Thomas Beischer, 7: Christopher Gough, Str: Ben Silagy, Cox: Josh Dewan, Cch: Simon Brown

6th North Esk Composite - Bow: Jesse Quon [NthEsk], 2: Jordan Ryan [NthEsk], 3: Jacob Gatehouse [GuilfdYng], 4: Nico Reeve [Friends], 5: Alex Quigley [NthEsk], 6: Lachlan McCarron [NthEsk], 7: Rohan Fenner [NthEsk], Str: Tom Barrett [NthEsk], Cox: Hannah Johnstone [Friends], Cch: Dion Birtwistle, Mark Stott

7th Canberra Grammar - Bow: Daniel Smart, 2: Nicholas Champion de Crespigny, 3: Philip Zhu, 4: Thomas Willson, 5: Robert Campbell, 6: Caleb Antill, 7: Emmanuel Drakakis, Str: Nicholas del Rio, Cox: Joshua Fridgant, Cch: Jason Cain

8th Hutchins School - Bow: Will Campbell, 2: Edward Jeanneret, 3: Richard Bannon, 4: George White, 5: Michael Fletcher, 6: Jack Harrison, 7: Will Sander, Str: Eddie Burrows-Cheng, Cox: Tom Downie, Cch: John Driessen

Under 17 Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:46.88

07:50.37

07:55.70

07:57.09

07:57.36

08:00.28

08:13.03

08:13.70


Final A

07:30.71

07:38.60

07:41.61

07:43.11

07:44.36

07:47.26

07:49.20

07:54.72


Final B

1st Corio Bay - Cameron Foreman, Cch: Dick Garrard

2nd Swan River - Declan Thornton, Cch: Jakob Fischer, Stephen Mann

3rd Essendon - Jay Finn, Cch: David Byrne

4th Nepean - Erik Ford, Cch: Daniel Waddell, Neil Holmes

5th Fremantle - Solomon Holliday, Cch: Gino Chiarelli

6th Hutchins School - Edward Jeanneret, Cch: John Driessen

7th Coomera Anglican - Nicholas Preston-Smith, Cch: Alan Bromiley

8th Bundaberg - Rick Bennett, Cch: John Pressler


Final A

1st Nudgee - Adam Bakker, Cch: John Bowes, Graham Leddie

2nd Penrith - Maxwell Duignan, 

3rd Cathedral - Tom Townson, Cch: Joshua Pollock, Stephan Muhlenberg

4th Rockhampton Grammar - Callum Chisholm, Cch: Robin Fay

5th Coomera Anglican - Josh Van-Rooyen, Cch: Alan Bromiley

6th Hutchins School - Andrew Hudson, Cch: Will Mure, Roger More

7th Swan River - Patrick Boere, 

8th Sydney - Max Brenner, Cch: Ken Ambler, Ray Armstrong

Under 17 Men's Double Scull

Final A

07:07.51

07:13.25

07:14.22

07:21.66

07:28.41

07:29.46

07:31.28

08:18.58


Final A

1st Swan River - Bow: Declan Thornton, Str: Patrick Boere, 

2nd The Southport School - Bow: Jack Klementsen, Str: Zac McFarlane, Cch: David Hamilton

3rd Coomera Anglican/Centenary - Bow: Lachlan Cramond [Centnry], Str: Harrison Beech [Coomra], Cch: Michael Opstelten, Alan Bromiley

4th Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Bronson Elsley, Str: Nick Filmer, Cch: Gavin Ellis

5th Hutchins School - Bow: James Schmidt, Str: Sam Fergusson, Cch: Will Mure, Roger More

6th Cranbrook - Bow: Declan Quinn, Str: Connor O'Carrigan, Cch: Adam Becker

7th Somerset College - Bow: Alexander Hodges, Str: Kiun Clucas-Boyes, Cch: Brooke Pratley, Andrew Butler, Gregory Juniper

8th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Zac Whitehead, Str: Joe Yeomans, Cch: Adam Harrison

Under 17 Men's Coxed Quadruple Scull

Final A

07:07.75

07:09.90

07:11.06

07:19.51

07:21.81

07:22.54

07:24.77

07:37.52

Final A

1st The Southport School - Bow: Jack Klementsen, 2: Zac McFarlane, 3: Stephen Sandeman, Str: Bailey Lund, Cox: Oscar Churchill, Cch: David Hamilton

2nd Canberra Grammar - Bow: Nicholas Saunders, 2: Ethan Zissler, 3: Giles Widdicombe, Str: Jonathan Lindsey, Cox: Geoffrey Sims, Cch: Mathew Barnier, Kevin Taylor

3rd Coomera Anglican/Centenary - Bow: Lachlan Cramond [Centnry], 2: Harrison Beech [Coomra], 3: Nicholas Preston-Smith [Coomra], Str: Josh Van-Rooyen [Coomra], Cox: Henry Leigh [Coomra], Cch: Michael Opstelten, Alan Bromiley

4th Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Michael Sebastian, 2: Hamish Burge, 3: Bronson Elsley, Str: Nick Filmer, Cox: Gabby Angus, Cch: Gavin Ellis

5th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Liam Taylorwood-Roe, 2: Joe Yeomans, 3: Zac Whitehead, Str: Joseph Hamblin, Cox: Ross Alston, Cch: Adam Harrison

6th Swan River/Fremantle - Bow: Solomon Holliday [Fremntl], 2: William Williamson [SwanR], 3: Patrick Boere [SwanR], Str: Declan Thornton [SwanR], Cox: Alex King [SwanR], 

7th Marist College - Bow: Hugo Webster, 2: Andrew Paton, 3: Patrick Courtney, Str: Patrick Dunphy, Cox: Robert Andersen, Cch: David Bagnall

8th Canberra Grammar - Bow: Benjamin Croker, 2: Alexander Cronan, 3: Ethan Miller, Str: Rory McCarthy, Cox: Callum Webb, Cch: Mathew Barnier, Mark Halpin, Suzanne Goddard

Club Men's Double Scull

Final A

07:20.74

07:23.41

07:24.08

07:25.33

07:33.10

07:34.77

07:43.05

07:52.27


Final A

1st Anu - Bow: Dylan Conolan, Str: David Wright, Cch: Andrew MacKenzie, Katrina MacKenzie

2nd Canberra - Bow: Matt Buchtmann, Str: Michael Cusack, Cch: Mark Kwiatkowski, Chris Polyichanin, Alison Chinn

3rd Tamar - Bow: Matthew Wyton, Str: Mischa Tunevitsch, 

4th Sydney - Bow: Dean Robinson, Str: Dennis Bernhardsson, Cch: Tom Morris

5th University Of Queensland - Bow: Angus Morton, Str: Aaron Haringcaspel, Cch: Ian Edmunds

6th Glebe - Bow: Brad Smith, Str: Kenneth Major, Cch: Kenneth Major

7th Fremantle - Bow: Peter Holliday, Str: Mario LoPresti, Cch: Chris Holliday

8th Melbourne University - Bow: Jack Resic, Str: Jevon Carding, 

Club Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:47.31

06:52.86

06:58.11

07:02.45

07:05.69

07:17.52

07:18.56

07:32.32


Final A

1st UTS - Bow: Alessandro Adduci, 2: Kristian Bodell, 3: Steven Peile, Str: Franz Gravenhorst, Cch: Stephen Luker, Ellen Randell

2nd Melbourne University - Bow: Jack Tivey, 2: Ben Stops, 3: Harrison Bongiorno, Str: Jason Izydorczyk, 

3rd Tasmanian University - Bow: Aaron Midgeley, 2: Alex Thompson, 3: Lachlan Davey, Str: Phil Hutton, Cch: Mark Stott

4th Mercantile - Bow: Tyson Sholl, 2: Tom Morrison, 3: Angus Widdicombe, Str: Liam Donald, Cch: Sandy Mitchell, Andrew Cleary

5th Adelaide - Bow: Blake Anderson, 2: Sam Agrass, 3: Jackson Ellis, Str: Tax Skrembos, Cch: Andrew Randell, Jarrad Schar

6th Sydney - Bow: Zac Bengtsson, 2: Andrew Bernerius, 3: Lachlan Hine, Str: Jack Van Der Vegt, Cch: Jason Baker

7th Melbourne - Bow: Brett Jenkins, 2: Ashley Campbell, 3: Brendan Shaw, Str: Andrew Hergott, Cch: Alisdair Aikman

8th Macquarie University - Bow: Justin White, 2: Lucas Bendt, 3: Seamus Thomson, Str: Lachlan McInnes, 

Open Women's Single Scull

Final B

07:48.41

07:53.55

07:58.67

08:03.15

08:10.92

08:11.77


Final A

07:39.66

07:42.77

07:45.57

07:46.39

07:47.15

07:50.33

07:52.85

08:00.07

Final B

1st Mercantile - Jennifer Cleary, Cch: Tom Abramowski, David Colvin

2nd Adelaide - Rhiannon Hughes, Cch: Jason Lane

3rd Team Zimbabwe - Micheen Thornycroft, 

4th Melbourne University - Nora Fiechter, 

5th Pine Rivers - Emma McCarthy, Cch: Richard Paterson

6th UTS - Anna McGlynn, Cch: Ellen Randell, Stephen Luker


Final A

1st Melbourne University - Kim Crow, 

2nd Team Usa - Eleanor Logan, Cch: Laurel Korholz

3rd Corio Bay - Sarah Perkins, Cch: Dick Garrard

4th Mercantile - Rebekah Hooper, Cch: Bill Tait

5th Commercial - Maddie Edmunds, Cch: Tim Conrad, Tom Westgarth

6th Brisbane & GPS - Jessica Hall, Cch: Tim Conrad, Tom Westgarth

7th Team China - Bin Tang, 

8th Adelaide - Olympia Aldersey, Cch: Jason Lane

Open Women's Double Scull

Final A

06:58.04

07:01.30

07:05.35

07:16.06

07:27.97

07:29.48

07:33.86


Final A

1st Team China - Bow: liang Tian, Str: yangyang Zhang, 

2nd Team China - Bow: xia Liang, Str: xiaoxia Yan, 

3rd Mercantile - Bow: Jennifer Cleary, Str: Rebekah Hooper, Cch: Jason Lane, Thomas Laurich, Mark Fangen-Hall

4th Adelaide/Adelaide University - Bow: Laura Osti [AdelU], Str: Rhiannon Hughes [Adelde], Cch: Jason Lane

5th Commercial/Pine Rivers - Bow: Emma McCarthy [Pine], Str: Charlotte Travers [Commrcl], Cch: Cameron Stephenson, John Bowes

6th UTS - Bow: Anna McGlynn, Str: Elizabeth Halsall, Cch: Ellen Randell, Stephen Luker

7th Toowong - Bow: Clare Raven, Str: Louise Raven, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field

Open Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:39.34

06:49.31

07:20.00


Final A

1st Adelaide Composite - Bow: Sarah Perkins [Corio], 2: Jessica Hall [BGPS], 3: Maddie Edmunds [Commrcl], Str: Olympia Aldersey [Adelde], Cch: Jason Lane

2nd Brisbane & GPS Composite - Bow: Johanna Tarrant [QLD], 2: Charlotte Travers [Commrcl], 3: Emma McCarthy [Pine], Str: Eleanor Wilson [BGPS], Cch: Tom Westgarth, Mark Fangen-Hall, Cameron Stephenson

3rd University Of Queensland/Anu - Bow: Emily Caudle [ANU], 2: Jacqueline Williams [ANU], 3: Jenny Krippner [UniQld], Str: Steph Krippner [UniQld], Cch: Kate Borger

Scratched UTS/Adelaide - Bow: Rhiannon Hughes [Adelde], 2: Caitlin McCormack [UTS], 3: Anna McGlynn [UTS], Str: Elizabeth Halsall [UTS], Cch: Ellen Randell, Robyn Mackney, David Gely

Scratched Team China - Bow: xia Liang, 2: xiaoxia Yan, 3: liang Tian, Str: yangyang Zhang, 

Open Women's Coxless Pair

Final B

07:33.76

07:44.62

07:48.66

08:08.03


Final A

07:12.46

07:15.85

07:18.89

07:20.89

07:24.94

07:25.49

07:29.31

07:37.57

Final B

1st Mercantile - Bow: Fiona Albert, Str: Bec Daniher, Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall

2nd Ana/Swan River - Bow: Ashlee Rowe [SwanR], Str: Ashleigh Miles [ANA], Cch: Jamie Jones, Jamie Hewlett

3rd University Of Wa/Swan River - Bow: Amanda Rukuwai [SwanR], Str: Rebecca Smith [UniWA], Cch: Jamie Jones, Michael Hinsley

4th Fremantle - Bow: Katherine Thewlis, Str: Julia Dick, Cch: Chris Holliday


Final A

1st Team Usa - Bow: Caroline Lind, Str: Meghan Musnicki, Cch: Laurel Korholz

2nd Mercantile/Sydney - Bow: Tess Gerrand [Sydny], Str: Katrina Bateman [Merc], Cch: Bill Tait, Thomas Laurich

3rd Swan River/Mercantile - Bow: Sophie Sutherland [Merc], Str: Alexandra Hagan [SwanR], Cch: Bill Tait, Thomas Laurich

4th Team Usa - Bow: Sara Hendershot, Str: Taylor Ritzel, Cch: Laurel Korholz

5th Team China - Bow: xiaoxing Shen, Str: xiaotong Cui, 

6th Melbourne University/WARC - Bow: Hannah Vermeersch [WARC], Str: Lucy Stephan [MelbU], Cch: Bill Tait, Thomas Laurich

7th Adelaide University - Bow: Peta White, Str: Renee Chatterton, Cch: Jason Lane

8th Team China - Bow: xiaoqin Wang, Str: yuanyuan Gu, 

Open Women's Coxless Four

Final A

07:10.86

07:14.34

07:48.18


Final A

1st Team China - Bow: xiaoqin Wang, 2: yuanyuan Gu, 3: xiaoxing Shen, Str: xiaotong Cui, 

2nd Mercantile - Bow: Fiona Albert, 2: Bec Daniher, 3: Pauline Frasca, Str: Sophie Sutherland, Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall, Tom Abramowski, David Colvin

3rd Ana Composite - Bow: Rebecca Smith [UniWA], 2: Julia Dick [Fremntl], 3: Amanda Rukuwai [SwanR], Str: Ashleigh Miles [ANA], TEAM USA

Open Women's Coxed Eight

Final A

06:37.36

06:46.04


Final A

1st Swan River Composite - Bow: Katherine Thewlis [Fremntl], 2: Julia Dick [Fremntl], 3: Maegan Thompson [SwanR], 4: Emily Rose [MelbU], 5: Amanda Rukuwai [SwanR], 6: Rebecca Smith [UniWA], 7: Ashleigh Miles [ANA], Str: Ashlee Rowe [SwanR], Cox: Teresa Maguire [WARC], 

2nd Mosman Composite - Bow: Coco Bryant [Mosmn], 2: Rhiannon Hughes [Adelde], 3: Sophie Van de Ven [AdelU], 4: Molly Goodman [Adelde], 5: Peta White [AdelU], 6: Jessie Allen [Mosmn], 7: Lilly Tinapple [SwanR], Str: Rachael Kiely [Mosmn], Cox: Chelsea Duncan [Mosmn], Cch: Alfie Young, Ron Mobbs, Jamie Jones

Scratched Team China - Bow: chang Zheng, 2: dan Li, 3: hong Yao, 4: ye Zong, 5: li Zhang, 6: ying Xu, 7: yanhong Zhang, Str: yan Zhao, Cox: li Zhao, 

Open Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:01.20

08:03.61

08:09.43

08:14.11

08:19.96

08:21.74

08:22.92

08:31.43


Final A

07:37.41

07:48.94

07:55.22

07:55.29

07:58.75

08:04.72

08:06.40

08:15.63



Final B

1st UTS - Laura Dunn, Cch: Ellen Randell, Robyn Mackney, David Gely

2nd Team Hong Kong - Ka Man Lee, Cch: Chi Wai Wong, Qinyan Long

3rd Adelaide University - Laura Osti, Cch: Jason Lane

4th Melbourne - Geertje van Gulik, 

5th St George - Jacky Peile, 

6th UTS - Emma Molenaar, Cch: Ellen Randell, Robyn Mackney, David Gely

7th Team Vietnam - An Le Thi, Cch: Joseph Donnelly, Do Manh Tung

8th WARC - Amy Walters, Cch: Janelle Austin, Ross Martin


Final A

1st Melbourne University - Alice McNamara, Cch: Thomas Laurich, Bill Tait

2nd Huon - Ella Flecker, Cch: Paul Newbon

3rd Ana - Helen O'Keefe, Cch: Jamie Hewlett

4th University Of Wa - Maia Simmonds, Cch: Lincoln Handley

5th Melbourne University - Hannah Clark, Cch: Thomas Laurich, Bill Tait

6th Huon - Alexandra Hayes, Cch: Paul Newbon

7th Team Korea - Yoo Jin Ji, 

8th Melbourne University - Laura Kerin, Cch: Pete Kupcis

Open Lightweight Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:05.53

07:12.63

07:14.12

07:23.97

07:27.72

07:29.24

07:33.67

07:43.49

Final A

1st Team China - Bow: xiujuan Song, Str: miao Wang, 

2nd Huon/UTS - Bow: Laura Dunn [UTS], Str: Alexandra Hayes [Huon], Cch: Paul Newbon, Ellen Randell

3rd Swan River/Ana - Bow: Helen O'Keefe [ANA], Str: Sian Brown [SwanR], Cch: Ross Brown, Jamie Hewlett

4th Team Indonesia - Bow: Yuniarty, Str: Maryam Makdalena Daimoe, Cch: Boudewijn van opstal, Sjafril, Elisabeth Kleipool

5th Sydney University/Huon - Bow: Eve Mure [Huon], Str: Joanna Wood [SydU], Cch: Paul Newbon, Deborah Fox

6th Melbourne University - Bow: Laura Kerin, Str: Monica McGauran, Cch: Pete Kupcis

7th Team Hong Kong - Bow: Wing Hei Ng, Str: Yuen Yin Lee, Cch: Chi Wai Wong, Qinyan Long

8th Team Vietnam - Bow: Thao Thi Pham, Str: An Thi Tran, Cch: Joseph Donnelly, Do Manh Tung

Open Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:48.74

06:49.73

06:51.97

06:55.20

07:00.87

07:10.53

07:15.83


Final A

1st Huon Composite - Bow: Joanna Wood [SydU], 2: Alexandra Hayes [Huon], 3: Laura Dunn [UTS], Str: Eve Mure [Huon], Cch: Ellen Randell, Paul Newbon, Chris Holliday

2nd Ana Composite - Bow: Emma Jones [ANA], 2: Jessica Bowyer [Fremntl], 3: Sian Brown [SwanR], Str: Helen O'Keefe [ANA], Cch: Jamie Hewlett

3rd Team Korea - Bow: Myungshin Kim, 2: Jeongyoon Choi, 3: Solji Kim, Str: Yeonhee Park, 

4th Gms Rowing Composite - Bow: Machaela Copenhaver [CRC], 2: Cornelia Willis [GMS], 3: Sarah Giancola [MelbU], Str: Luisa Maldonado [GMS], 

5th Team Vietnam - Bow: An Thi Tran, 2: An Le Thi, 3: Sam Thi Tran, Str: Thao Thi Pham, Cch: Joseph Donnelly, Do Manh Tung

6th Melbourne University - Bow: Emily Balmaks, 2: Kate Paterson, 3: Laura Kerin, Str: Monica McGauran, Cch: Pete Kupcis

7th WARC Composite - Bow: Sally Medhurst [UTS], 2: Emma Molenaar [UTS], 3: Christal Ryan [UniWA], Str: Amy Walters [WARC], 


Under 23 Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:25.86

08:29.54

08:32.33

08:41.79

08:57.50



Final A

08:02.30

08:05.14

08:12.96

08:19.95

08:23.31

08:29.34

08:30.67

08:30.83

Final B

1st University Of Queensland - Alexandra French, Cch: Ian Edmunds

2nd Barwon - Courtney Blyth, Cch: Peter Jeffery, Richard Tomczak

3rd Hawthorn - Madelen Kostros, Cch: Paul Blanchfield

4th Newcastle University - Jessica Richardson, 

5th UTS - Alexa Hearn, Cch: Ellen Randell, Robyn Mackney, David Gely


Final A

1st Sydney - Leah Saunders, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall, Tom Morris

2nd Brisbane & GPS - Eleanor Wilson, Cch: Tim Conrad, Tom Westgarth

3rd Toowong - Johanna Tarrant, Cch: Cameron Stephenson

4th Melbourne - Alex Conway, Cch: David Orchert

5th Mercantile - Addy Dunkley-Smith, Cch: Tom Abramowski, David Colvin, David McGrath

6th UTS - Elise Andrews, Cch: Ellen Randell, Robyn Mackney, David Gely

7th Mercantile - Renee Tattersall, Cch: Tom Abramowski, David Colvin

8th Anu - Jacqueline Williams, Cch: Katrina MacKenzie, Renae Domaschenz

Under 23 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:34.96

07:40.52

07:56.37

08:04.07


Final A

1st Brisbane & GPS/Toowong - Bow: Johanna Tarrant [Toow], Str: Eleanor Wilson [BGPS], Cch: Tim Conrad, Tom Westgarth, Mark Fangen-Hall

2nd Banks/Mercantile - Bow: Addy Dunkley-Smith [Merc], Str: Chelsea Frawley [Banks], Cch: Paul McGann, Tom Abramowski, David Colvin

3rd Anu - Bow: Emily Caudle, Str: Jacqueline Williams, Cch: Renae Domaschenz, Katrina MacKenzie

4th Uni Queensland/Mercantile - Bow: Emily Biasotto [Merc], Str: Alexandra French [UniQld], Cch: Tom Abramowski, Ian Edmunds, David McGrath

Scratched Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Bow: Emma Bunn, Str: Lucy Harkin, 

Under 23 Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

07:23.75

07:30.35

08:18.59


Final A

1st UTS Composite - Bow: Alexa Hearn [UTS], 2: Alexandra French [UniQld], 3: Jessica Richardson [NewcstleU], Str: Elise Andrews [UTS], 

2nd Adelaide/Adelaide University - Bow: Isobel Starkey [AdelU], 2: Carrie Tucker [AdelU], 3: Victoria Basedow [Adelde], Str: Alex Taliangis [Adelde], Cch: Vicky Spencer

3rd Ana/Fremantle - Bow: Morgan Schaafsma [Fremntl], 2: Hannah Storey [ANA], 3: Caitlin MacPhail [ANA], Str: Emilie Huggins [ANA], Cch: Jamie Hewlett

Under 23 Women's Coxless Pair

Final A

07:30.82

07:35.28

07:35.41

07:38.31

07:42.15

07:44.77

07:46.97

08:04.68


Final A

1st Mosman/Swan River - Bow: Lilly Tinapple [SwanR], Str: Georgina Gotch [Mosmn], Cch: Alfie Young, Jamie Jones

2nd Mercantile - Bow: Rachael Hooper, Str: Sophie Sutherland, Cch: Tom Abramowski, David Colvin, David McGrath

3rd Adelaide/Adelaide University - Bow: Sophie Van de Ven [AdelU], Str: Molly Goodman [Adelde], Cch: Ron Mobbs

4th Mercantile - Bow: Adriana Marulli, Str: Katrina Werry, Cch: Tom Abramowski, David Colvin, David McGrath

5th Mosman - Bow: Coco Bryant, Str: Rachael Kiely, Cch: Alfie Young, Nick Garratt

6th Brisbane & GPS - Bow: Olivia Brusasco, Str: Sarah Zillmann, Cch: Peter Howard, Susan Shakespear

7th Tamar/Buckingham - Bow: Lucy Jordan [Bucks], Str: Ciona Wilson [Tamar], 

8th Sydney University - Bow: Lydia Yerrell, Str: Nicola Metcalfe, Cch: Deborah Fox, Chris Holliday

Under 23 Women's Coxless Four

Final A

07:00.72

07:08.00

07:08.04

07:14.42

07:18.20

07:21.09

07:28.47


Final A

1st Team China - Bow: xiaoqin Wang, 2: yuanyuan Gu, 3: ying Xu, Str: xiaotong Cui, 

2nd Mercantile - Bow: Rachael Hooper, 2: Adriana Marulli, 3: Katrina Werry, Str: Sophie Sutherland, Cch: Tom Abramowski, David Colvin

3rd Mosman - Bow: Jessie Allen, 2: Georgina Gotch, 3: Coco Bryant, Str: Rachael Kiely, Cch: Alfie Young, Nick Garratt

4th Sydney University - Bow: Lydia Yerrell, 2: Candice Williams, 3: Nicola Metcalfe, Str: India Evans, Cch: Deborah Fox, Chris Holliday

5th Adelaide Composite - Bow: Leah Saunders [Sydny], 2: Peta White [AdelU], 3: Sophie Van de Ven [AdelU], Str: Molly Goodman [Adelde], Cch: Ron Mobbs, Adam Vine-Hall, Jason Lane

6th Swan River Composite - Bow: Lucy Jordan [Bucks], 2: Ciona Wilson [Tamar], 3: Maegan Thompson [SwanR], Str: Ashlee Rowe [SwanR], 

7th Brisbane & GPS - Bow: Eleanor Wilson, 2: Sarah Zillmann, 3: Olivia Brusasco, Str: Samantha Sheehan, Cch: Susan Shakespear, Peter Howard

Under 23 Women's Coxed Eight

Final A

06:32.00

06:32.21

06:40.74

06:47.38

07:03.19


Final A

1st Mercantile/Banks - Bow: Chelsea Frawley [Banks], 2: Rachael Hooper [Merc], 3: Sophie Sutherland [Merc], 4: Olivia Sibillin [Merc], 5: Didi Williams [Merc], 6: Adriana Marulli [Merc], 7: Katrina Werry [Merc], Str: Addy Dunkley-Smith [Merc], Cox: Annabelle Orr [Merc], Cch: Tom Abramowski, David Colvin, Paul McGann

2nd Mosman Composite - Bow: Lilly Tinapple [SwanR], 2: Rachael Kiely [Mosmn], 3: Peta White [AdelU], 4: Sophie Van de Ven [AdelU], 5: Molly Goodman [Adelde], 6: Jessie Allen [Mosmn], 7: Coco Bryant [Mosmn], Str: Georgina Gotch [Mosmn], Cox: Teresa Maguire [WARC], Cch: Alfie Young, Ron Mobbs, Jamie Jones

3rd Melbourne University - Bow: Georgia Watson, 2: Georgina Howe, 3: Hedda Cooper, 4: Holly Treverton, 5: Darcie Douglas-Scarfe, 6: Claudia Hofbauer, 7: Olivia Honore, Str: Katherine Michelmore, Cox: Camilla Phillips, Cch: Michael Steele

4th Sydney University Composite - Bow: Candice Williams [NSW], 2: Lauren Temm [UTS], 3: Victoria Delipetar [UTS], 4: Jessica Richardson [NewcstleU], 5: Elise Andrews [NSW], 6: Lydia Yerrell [SydU], 7: Nicola Metcalfe [SydU], Str: India Evans [SydU], Cox: Genevieve Fick [Lor-K], Cch: Deborah Fox, Ellen Randell, Chris Holliday

5th Brisbane & GPS - Bow: Miller Ferris, 2: Tyler Ferris, 3: Rachel Haines, 4: Rosalind Cartmill, 5: Sophie Macfarlane, 6: Samantha Sheehan, 7: Olivia Brusasco, Str: Sarah Zillmann, Cox: Georgia Fitzgerald, Cch: Susan Shakespear, Peter Howard, Cameron Stephenson


Under 23 Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:21.85

08:29.68

08:31.27

08:35.57

08:46.36

09:01.73

09:20.89

09:30.08


Final A

07:52.39

07:57.15

08:01.67

08:06.06

08:09.55

08:09.64

08:21.59

08:32.11


Final B

1st Sydney University - Marianna Doumanis, Cch: Deborah Fox, Chris Holliday

2nd Swan River - Sim Healy, 

3rd Melbourne University - Emily Balmaks, Cch: Emma Webley

4th Tamar - Monique Clark, Cch: Ken Davey

5th University Of Queensland - Morgana Jones, Cch: Ian Edmunds, Bill Hind

6th Adelaide University - Caroline Auricht, Cch: Amber Halliday

7th Fremantle - Demi Williams, Cch: Chris Holliday

8th Fremantle - Lauren Warschauer, Cch: Chris Holliday


Final A

1st Huon - Georgia Nesbitt, Cch: Paul Newbon

2nd Ana - Hannah Jansen, Cch: Lincoln Handley

3rd UTS - Sarah Pound, Cch: Ellen Randell, Robyn Mackney, David Gely

4th Ana - Emma Jones, Cch: Jamie Hewlett

5th Huon - Eve Mure, Cch: Paul Newbon

6th Fremantle - Jessica Bowyer, Cch: Chris Holliday

7th University Of Wa - Sarah Hammond, Cch: Nick Collins

8th Sydney University - Holly Lawrence, 

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:23.01

07:32.25

07:37.11

07:41.72

07:45.78

07:48.27

08:03.82

08:24.85


Final A

1st Melbourne University/Ana - Bow: Hannah Jansen [ANA], Str: Hannah Clark [MelbU], Cch: Lincoln Handley, Bill Tait

2nd Sydney University - Bow: Marianna Doumanis, Str: Holly Lawrence, Cch: Deborah Fox, Chris Holliday

3rd Fremantle/Ana - Bow: Emma Jones [ANA], Str: Jessica Bowyer [Fremntl], 

4th Brisbane & GPS - Bow: Alana Hewish, Str: Alice Doring, Cch: Susan Shakespear

5th UTS/Sydney University - Bow: Emma Thomas [SydU], Str: Sophie Jerapetritis [UTS], Cch: Ellen Randell, Chris Holliday, Deborah Fox

6th Melbourne University/Tamar - Bow: Monique Clark [Tamar], Str: Lucy Trembearth [MelbU], 

7th Swan River/University Of Wa - Bow: Sarah Hammond [UniWA], Str: Sim Healy [SwanR], 

8th Adelaide University - Bow: Caroline Auricht, Str: Holly Rawson, Cch: Amber Halliday

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:55.33

06:57.91

07:21.41

07:31.67

07:34.14


Final A

1st Melbourne University Composite - Bow: Monique Clark [Tamar], 2: Lucy Trembearth [MelbU], 3: Emma Jones [ANA], Str: Hannah Clark [MelbU], 

2nd Sydney University/UTS - Bow: Emma Thomas [SydU], 2: Marianna Doumanis [SydU], 3: Sophie Jerapetritis [UTS], Str: Holly Lawrence [SydU], Cch: Chris Holliday, Ellen Randell

3rd Brisbane & GPS Composite - Bow: Alice Morgan [Merc], 2: Alana Hewish [BGPS], 3: Morgana Jones [UniQld], Str: Alice Doring [BGPS], Cch: Susan Shakespear, Ian Edmunds

4th Adelaide University - Bow: Caroline Auricht, 2: Alex Carter, 3: Holly Rawson, Str: Suzannah Michell, Cch: Amber Halliday

5th Swan River/Fremantle - Bow: Sim Healy [SwanR], 2: Lauren Warschauer [Fremntl], 3: Demi Williams [Fremntl], Str: Cassidi Young [SwanR], 

Under 21 Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:27.94

08:32.82

08:35.29

08:36.72

08:38.63

08:38.78

08:44.23

08:49.50


Final A

08:01.30

08:14.82

08:19.18

08:21.29

08:23.82

08:28.76

08:31.27

08:41.46



Final B

1st Mercantile - Madeleine Farrar, Cch: Tom Abramowski, David Colvin, David McGrath

2nd Melbourne - Selma Richter, Cch: David Orchert

3rd Swan River - Zoe Thornton, 

4th Mercantile - Emily Biasotto, Cch: Tom Abramowski, David Colvin, David McGrath

5th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Lucy Harkin, 

6th Commercial - Samantha Gaffney, Cch: Peter Toon

7th Adelaide University - Carrie Tucker, Cch: Ron Mobbs, Amber Halliday

8th Ana - Caitlin MacPhail, Cch: Jamie Hewlett


Final A

1st Team Korea - Yeji Kim, 

2nd Swan River - Maegan Thompson, Cch: Michael Hinsley, Neville Kempton

3rd Banks - Chelsea Frawley, Cch: Paul McGann

4th UTS - Victoria Delipetar, Cch: Ellen Randell, Robyn Mackney, David Gely

5th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Jessica Evatt-Davey, Cch: Jenny Pemberton

6th Anu - Emily Caudle, Cch: Renae Domaschenz, Katrina MacKenzie

7th Commercial - Erin Smith, Cch: Peter Toon

8th UTS - Lauren Temm, Cch: Ellen Randell, Robyn Mackney, David Gely

Under 21 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:54.61

07:58.88

08:04.54

08:07.69

08:07.83

08:13.78

08:19.08

08:29.05


Final A

1st Mercantile - Bow: Madeleine Farrar, Str: Renee Tattersall, Cch: Tom Abramowski, David Colvin, David McGrath

2nd Melbourne University - Bow: Harriet Taylor, Str: Jessica Durst, Cch: Damian Nenna, Lachlan Millar

3rd Sydney - Bow: Stephanie Harper, Str: Phoebe Donovan, Cch: Lachlan Carter

4th Commercial - Bow: Erin Smith, Str: Samantha Gaffney, Cch: Peter Toon

5th UTS - Bow: Lauren Temm, Str: Victoria Delipetar, Cch: Ellen Randell, Robyn Mackney, David Gely

6th Melbourne University - Bow: India McKenzie, Str: Tjuntu Muhlen-Schulte, Cch: Damian Nenna, Lachlan Millar

7th Sydney University - Bow: Rebecca Humphris, Str: Peta Blundell, Cch: Deborah Fox, Chris Holliday

8th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Bow: Tiarne Augustine, Str: Jessica Evatt-Davey, Cch: Jenny Pemberton

Under 21 Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

07:38.24

07:44.18

07:48.17


Final A

1st Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Bow: Lucy Harkin, 2: Tiarne Augustine, 3: Jessica Evatt-Davey, Str: Daisy Stubberfield, Cch: Jenny Pemberton

2nd UTS Composite - Bow: Emma Fessey [Lor-N], 2: Adelaide Guinness [Ascham], 3: Lauren Temm [UTS], Str: Victoria Delipetar [UTS], Cch: Ellen Randell, Robyn Mackney, David Gely

3rd Sydney University - Bow: Emma Willson, 2: Nicole Petrin, 3: Rebecca Humphris, Str: Peta Blundell, Cch: Chris Holliday, Deborah Fox

DQ Melbourne University - Bow: Jessica Durst, 2: Harriet Taylor, 3: India McKenzie, Str: Tjuntu Muhlen-Schulte, Cch: Michael Steele, Lachlan Millar

Under 21 Women's Coxless Pair

Final A

07:36.81

07:42.24

07:42.81

07:47.91

07:55.60

08:08.97


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Candice Williams, Str: India Evans, Cch: Deborah Fox, Chris Holliday

2nd Melbourne University - Bow: Olivia Honore, Str: Georgina Howe, Cch: Michael Steele

3rd Mercantile - Bow: Didi Williams, Str: Olivia Sibillin, Cch: Tom Abramowski, David Colvin, David McGrath

4th Melbourne University - Bow: Georgia Watson, Str: Katie Michelmore, Cch: Michael Steele

5th Brisbane & GPS - Bow: Sophie Macfarlane, Str: Samantha Sheehan, Cch: Susan Shakespear, Peter Howard

6th Brisbane & GPS - Bow: Rachel Haines, Str: Rachel Madigan, Cch: Susan Shakespear, Peter Hicks

Scratched Adelaide - Bow: Victoria Basedow, Str: Alex Taliangis, Cch: Vicky Spencer

Under 21 Women's Coxed Four

Final A

07:45.71

07:53.94

07:57.22

08:12.11


Final A

1st Melbourne University - Bow: Georgina Howe, 2: Olivia Honore, 3: Georgia Watson, Str: Katherine Michelmore, Cox: Camilla Phillips, Cch: Michael Steele

2nd Melbourne University - Bow: Hedda Cooper, 2: Darcie Douglas-Scarfe, 3: Holly Treverton, Str: Claudia Hofbauer, Cox: Thomas Nicholson, Cch: Michael Steele

3rd Brisbane & GPS - Bow: Rachel Madigan, 2: Rachel Haines, 3: Natasha MacDonald, Str: Sophie Macfarlane, Cox: Georgia Fitzgerald, Cch: Susan Shakespear, Jonathan Wong

4th Adelaide - Bow: Madeleine Dennis, 2: Eden Wellings, 3: Victoria Basedow, Str: Alex Taliangis, Cox: Penny Matthews, Cch: Vicky Spencer

Scratched Walford Anglican - Bow: Matilda Nugent, 2: Ruby McFall, 3: Claire Wilkinson, Str: Holly Madsen, Cox: Lucy Haysman, Cch: Vicky Spencer, Alexandra Munt

Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:38.19

08:43.25

08:46.05

08:53.48

09:03.73

09:22.49



Final A

08:08.79

08:11.17

08:11.71

08:24.55

08:31.34

08:35.38

08:36.46

08:37.45

Final B

1st Sydney University - Nicole Petrin, Cch: Deborah Fox, Chris Holliday

2nd Adelaide University - Alex Carter, Cch: Amber Halliday

3rd Centenary - Bronty Morris, Cch: Michael Opstelten

4th Hawthorn - Eleanor Crute, Cch: Paul Blanchfield

5th Wilderness School - Alexandra Ross, Cch: Ron Mobbs

6th Ana - Emilie Huggins, 


Final A

1st Melbourne University - Lucy Trembearth, Cch: Peter Kupcis

2nd UTS - Sophie Jerapetritis, Cch: Ellen Randell, Robyn Mackney, David Gely

3rd Sydney University - Emma Thomas, Cch: Chris Holliday, Deborah Fox

4th Brisbane & GPS - Alice Doring, Cch: Susan Shakespear

5th Brisbane & GPS - Alana Hewish, Cch: Susan Shakespear

6th Swan River - Cassidi Young, 

7th Anu - Tessa George, Cch: Katrina MacKenzie, Renae Domaschenz

8th Team Vietnam - An Thi Tran, Cch: Joseph Donnelly, Do Manh Tung

Under 19 Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:21.45

08:28.64

08:31.67

08:35.37

08:37.53

08:44.73

08:52.14


Final A

07:57.19

08:01.54

08:04.36

08:04.70

08:14.56

08:18.13

08:20.76

08:29.30

Final B

1st Brisbane & GPS - Caitlin Cronin, Cch: Peter Hicks

2nd Brisbane & GPS - Natasha MacDonald, Cch: Jonathan Wong

3rd Wilderness School - Kate Highfield, Cch: Ron Mobbs

4th Brisbane & GPS - Julia Salisbury, Cch: Peter Hicks

5th Brisbane & GPS - Renee Pihan, Cch: Jonathan Wong

6th Torrens - Mackenzie Lum, 

7th Swan River - Cassidi Young, Cch: Michael Hinsley

Scratched University Of Queensland - Kate Rowan, Cch: Bill Hind, Ian Edmunds


Final A

1st Huon - Eleni Kalimnios, Cch: Paul Newbon

2nd Adelaide University - Narelle Badenoch, Cch: Ron Mobbs

3rd Mosman - Isabella Wells, Cch: Alfie Young, Nick Garratt

4th Brisbane & GPS - Rosalind Cartmill, Cch: Susan Shakespear

5th University Of Queensland - Ellen Pozzi, Cch: Kate Borger, Ian Edmunds

6th Tweed Heads - Emily Carey, Cch: Garry Annand

7th Anu - Bonnie Andrews, Cch: Katrina MacKenzie, Renae Domaschenz

8th Swan River - Kate Woodall, 

Under 19 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:31.95

07:38.73

07:46.83

07:55.76

07:59.81

08:01.22

08:06.82

08:12.89


Final A

1st Huon/Brisbane & GPS - Bow: Rosalind Cartmill [BGPS], Str: Eleni Kalimnios [Huon], Cch: Susan Shakespear, Paul Newbon

2nd Swan River/Adelaide University - Bow: Narelle Badenoch [AdelU], Str: Lilly Tinapple [SwanR], 

3rd Mosman - Bow: Jessie Allen, Str: Isabella Wells, Cch: Alfie Young, Nick Garratt

4th Uni Queensland/Brisbane & GPS - Bow: Caitlin Cronin [BGPS], Str: Ellen Pozzi [UniQld], Cch: Peter Hicks, Kate Borger, Ian Edmunds

5th Tweed Heads/Uni Queensland - Bow: Kate Rowan [UniQld], Str: Emily Carey [TweedHds], Cch: Garry Annand, Bill Hind

6th Swan River/Adelaide University - Bow: Kate Highfield [AdelU], Str: Kate Woodall [SwanR], 

7th Anu - Bow: Bonnie Andrews, Str: Tessa George, Cch: Katrina MacKenzie, Renae Domaschenz

8th Brisbane & GPS/Sydney Uni - Bow: Emma Willson [SydU], Str: Julia Salisbury [BGPS], Cch: Peter Hicks, Chris Holliday

Under 19 Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

07:25.16

07:29.81

07:37.96

07:48.33

07:49.68

08:01.91

08:05.87

08:22.09


Final A

1st Brisbane & GPS/Huon - Bow: Caitlin Cronin [BGPS], 2: Natasha MacDonald [BGPS], 3: Eleni Kalimnios [Huon], Str: Rosalind Cartmill [BGPS], Cch: Susan Shakespear, Paul Newbon, Peter Hicks

2nd Swan River/Adelaide University - Bow: Kate Highfield [AdelU], 2: Kate Woodall [SwanR], 3: Narelle Badenoch [AdelU], Str: Lilly Tinapple [SwanR], 

3rd Uni Queensland Composite - Bow: Isabella Wells [Mosmn], 2: Kate Rowan [UniQld], 3: Emily Carey [TweedHds], Str: Ellen Pozzi [UniQld], Cch: Garry Annand, Bill Hind, Alfie Young

4th Sydney - Bow: Stephanie Harper, 2: Rachel Towers, 3: Anais Alonso, Str: Romola Davenport, Cch: Lachlan Carter, Ken Ambler

5th Firbank Grammar - Bow: Emily Shaw, 2: Evelyn Turek, 3: Kate Duggan, Str: Amanda Bateman, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

6th Brisbane & GPS Composite - Bow: Jessie-Claire Smith [Centnry], 2: Cailin Bobbermen [Toow], 3: Renee Pihan [BGPS], Str: Julia Salisbury [BGPS], Cch: Peter Hicks, Cameron Stephenson, Jonathan Wong

7th Fremantle Composite - Bow: Laurina Fitzpatrick [PerthCol], 2: Denika Kelsall [WARC], 3: Erin Davies [Fremntl], Str: Samantha Brenz-Verca [Fremntl], 

8th Friends School - Bow: Eliza Johnstone, 2: Ellie Cash, 3: Louisa Stewart, Str: Hannah Johnstone, Cch: Ian Jordan


Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair

Final B

08:12.79

08:19.67

08:29.52

08:33.23

08:41.63


Final A

07:26.11

07:48.04

07:57.72

08:05.62

08:06.53

08:11.14

08:25.08

08:29.96



Final B

1st Brisbane & GPS - Bow: Miller Ferris, Str: Tyler Ferris, Cch: Jonathan Wong

2nd Somerville House - Bow: Ellen Ziesemer, Str: Ellie McKill, Cch: Warren Rowe, Daniel Boddice, Scott Rowe

3rd PLC Perth - Bow: Kate Mannolini, Str: Amaani Alikhan, Cch: David Milne

4th Mlc School - Bow: Rebecca Van Walsum, Str: Brianna Caputo, Cch: Elizabeth Halsall, Stuart Halsall

5th Nepean/Grafton High - Bow: Sarah Kitcher [GraftnH], Str: Caitlin Riley [Nepean], Cch: Robyn Geelen, Neil Holmes


Final A

1st Mosman - Bow: Jessie Allen, Str: Genevieve Horton, Cch: Alfie Young, Nick Garratt

2nd Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Brittany Staniforth, Str: Stephanie Miniter, Cch: James Hammond

3rd Melbourne University - Bow: Darcie Douglas-Scarfe, Str: Hedda Cooper, Cch: Michael Steele

4th Buckingham - Bow: Renee Brelis, Str: Louisa Seddon, Cch: Neil Stump

5th Somerville House - Bow: Bronte Wilson, Str: Samantha Davidson, Cch: Warren Rowe, Oleg Shishkin

6th WARC/University Of Wa - Bow: Laurina Fitzpatrick [UniWA], Str: Denika Kelsall [WARC], Cch: Ross Martin

7th Bundaberg - Bow: Demi Pressler-McHugh, Str: Emma Pressler-McHugh, Cch: John Pressler

8th Buckingham - Bow: Fiona Anderson, Str: Shanyce Kitson, Cch: Neil Stump

Under 19 Women's Coxless Four

 Final A

07:05.45

07:12.63

07:16.59

07:19.58

07:21.78

07:25.99

07:40.02


Final A

1st Walford Anglican - Bow: Georja Osborne, 2: Meg Barnett, 3: Georgia Day, Str: Lauren Wearne, Cch: Vicky Spencer

2nd Queenwood - Bow: Gillian Horne, 2: Lucy Lillas, 3: Rafaela Stalph, Str: Sophie Deans, Cch: Adam de Koning, Richard Coakley

3rd Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Mikaela Metcalfe, 2: Loren Parsons, 3: Brittany Staniforth, Str: Stephanie Miniter, Cch: James Hammond, Dafydd Gwynn-Jones

4th Melbourne Uni/Brisbane & GPS - Bow: Miller Ferris [BGPS], 2: Tyler Ferris [BGPS], 3: Darcie Douglas-Scarfe [MelbU], Str: Hedda Cooper [MelbU], Cch: Jonathan Wong, Michael Steele

5th Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Tia-Rose Mills, 2: Madeleine Gentizon, 3: Chloe Hutchinson, Str: Caitlin Davis, 

6th Buckingham - Bow: Renee Brelis, 2: Louisa Seddon, 3: Fiona Anderson, Str: Shanyce Kitson, Cch: Neil Stump

7th Derwent Mercantile - Bow: Ellen Dunbabin, 2: Alex Freyer, 3: Emma Waldron, Str: Sophie Hughes, Cch: Michele Duffy, Cliff Hutton

Under 19 Women's Coxed Eight

Final A

06:54.83

07:01.01

07:03.94

07:08.57

07:09.47

07:13.30

07:16.28

07:24.23


Final A

1st Saratoga - Bow: Kelli Wegner, 2: Kerri Wegner, 3: MacKenzie Battle, 4: Meghan Hampton, 5: Alexis Georgia, 6: Shannon Merboth, 7: Claire Murphy, Str: Caroline Murphy, Cox: MacKenzie Hart, 

2nd Swan River Composite - Bow: Morgan Schaafsma [Fremntl], 2: Erin Davies [Fremntl], 3: Samantha Brenz-Verca [Fremntl], 4: Laurina Fitzpatrick [UniWA], 5: Denika Kelsall [WARC], 6: Cassidi Young [SwanR], 7: Kate Woodall [SwanR], Str: Lilly Tinapple [SwanR], Cox: Nicholas Ferguson [SwanR], 

3rd Queenwood - Bow: Zoe Elvy, 2: Saskia Hartog, 3: Georgia Dee, 4: Lucy Lillas, 5: Anna Neville, 6: Gillian Horne, 7: Rafaela Stalph, Str: Sophie Deans, Cox: Danielle Pettit, Cch: Adam de Koning, Richard Coakley

4th Adelaide University Composite - Bow: Eden Wellings [Walfd], 2: Holly Madsen [Walfd], 3: Ruby McFall [Walfd], 4: Alexandra Fry [StPeter], 5: Alessandra Foster [Wildrnss], 6: Olivia Jansen [Wildrnss], 7: Alexandra Ross [Wildrnss], Str: Isobel Starkey [AdelU], Cox: Penny Matthews [Walfd], Cch: Ron Mobbs, Daren Potts, Vicky Spencer

5th Uni Queensland Composite - Bow: Ellie McKill [Somervll], 2: Ellen Ziesemer [Somervll], 3: Samantha Davidson [Somervll], 4: Olivia Bowler [Toow], 5: Bronte Wilson [Somervll], 6: Kate Rowan [UniQld], 7: Miller Ferris [BGPS], Str: Ellen Pozzi [UniQld], Cox: Carly Higgins [Somervll], Cch: Warren Rowe, Ian Edmunds

6th Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Isabella Casey, 2: Amy Vaughan, 3: Sophie O'Sullivan, 4: Clare Ward, 5: Isabel Vaughan, 6: Annais Lombard, 7: Meghan Hester, Str: Harriet Gaffey, Cox: Suzanna Linschoten, Cch: Tom Gibson

7th Pymble Ladies - Bow: Tali Gordon, 2: Francesca Sills, 3: Skye Campbell, 4: Stephanie Tanna, 5: Serena Cox, 6: Georgia Campbell, 7: Alana Battersby, Str: Anna Jackman, Cox: Bethany Howard, Cch: Gillian Campbell, Mark Campbell

8th Geelong College - Bow: Steffie Thomson, 2: Hannah Portogallo, 3: Rachel Odam, 4: Melody Philpott, 5: Hannah Caithness, 6: Ella Vernon, 7: Hannah Kent-Spark, Str: Amy Sheridan, Cox: Alexa Bedford, Cch: Alan Darker, Scott Chirnside

Under 17 Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:34.62

08:37.57

08:40.04

08:41.43

08:43.70

08:51.98

08:52.91


Final A

08:12.81

08:18.47

08:30.27

08:34.34

08:34.41

08:36.10

08:42.02

08:52.11


Final B

1st Somerville House - Harriet Hudson, Cch: Oleg Shishkin, Jeffrey Searle

2nd Loreto Normanhurst - Olivia Dressler-Smith, Cch: David Gely, Laura Honson

3rd Corowa - Sara Williams, Cch: Wesley Canny

4th Cathedral - Taneille Wilshire, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

5th Yarra Yarra - Peta Terrell, Cch: Brenton Terrell, Brigette Carlile

6th Wentworth - Lauren Fraser, 

7th Centenary - Jessie-Claire Smith, Cch: Michael Opstelten

Scratched Somerville House - Suzie Taylor, Cch: Peter Herbert, Oleg Shishkin


Final A

1st Swan River - Georgia Wheeler, 

2nd Adelaide University - Bridget Badenoch, Cch: Ron Mobbs

3rd Fremantle - Rebecca McIntyre, Cch: Chris Holliday

4th Murray Bridge - Georgia Seidel, Cch: Ben Porte

5th Sydney - Romola Davenport, Cch: Ken Ambler, Ray Armstrong

6th Somerville House - Rebecca Apel, Cch: Peter Herbert, Oleg Shishkin

7th Bendigo - Meaghan Lowndes, Cch: Wynstan Gilbert, Scott Balmer

8th Wentworth - Amy Rix, 

Under 17 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:53.78

07:56.93

08:01.36

08:02.58

08:09.07

08:10.63

08:26.40


Final A

1st Murray Bridge/Adelaide Uni - Bow: Bridget Badenoch [AdelU], Str: Georgia Seidel [MrryBr], Cch: Ben Porte

2nd Swan River - Bow: Lucy Jenkins, Str: Georgia Wheeler, 

3rd Somerville House - Bow: Rebecca Apel, Str: Suzie Taylor, Cch: Peter Herbert, Oleg Shishkin

4th Somerville House - Bow: Harriet Hudson, Str: Maddy Horridge, Cch: Oleg Shishkin, Andrew McNicol

5th Fremantle - Bow: Gabriela Bekir-Fuente, Str: Rebecca McIntyre, Cch: Bec Sattin

6th Derwent Mercantile - Bow: Adeline Gabriel, Str: Katlin Leon, Cch: Sam Mollard

7th Somerville House - Bow: Miriam Ballinger, Str: Hannah Triscott, Cch: Peter Herbert, Oleg Shishkin

Scratched Corowa/Essendon - Bow: Sabrina Pilla [Essndn], Str: Sara Williams [Corowa], Cch: Wesley Canny, Barry Gardner

Under 17 Women's Coxed Quadruple Scull

Final A

07:53.82

07:58.58

07:59.12

07:59.76

08:06.66

08:08.62

08:10.95

08:12.91


Final A

1st Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Jess Baldwin, 2: Taylor Caudle, 3: Elizabeth Tridgell, Str: Caitlin Gwynn-Jones, Cox: Jasmin Robertson, Cch: Dafydd Gwynn-Jones, Caroline Pijpers, Jodie Groothoff

2nd Corowa Composite - Bow: Peta Terrell [YrraYrra], 2: Meaghan Lowndes [Bendgo], 3: Sabrina Pilla [Essndn], Str: Sara Williams [Corowa], Cox: Riley Ralph [Corowa], Cch: Wesley Canny, Barry Gardner, Brenton Terrell

3rd Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Kate Pereira, 2: Katherine Kennedy, 3: Jacqueline Hart, Str: Jessica Kilroe-Smith, Cox: Sadie Mason, Cch: Matt Guileri, Charlotte McNamara

4th Tara School - Bow: Olivia Bartram, 2: Isabella Bianchini, 3: Kate O'Gorman, Str: Bridie O'Gorman, Cox: Chantelle Winter, Cch: Malcolm Campbell, Laura Brienesse, Graham Gardiner

5th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Meghan Forsyth, 2: Rebecca Crisp, 3: Kate Hall, Str: Meg Crouch, Cox: Matilda Starr, Cch: Crina Dihel

6th Cathedral - Bow: Renee Terz, 2: Kira Matison, 3: Jordan Staggs, Str: Taneille Wilshire, Cox: Emily McRae, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

7th Somerville House - Bow: Hannah Triscott, 2: Miriam Ballinger, 3: Rebecca Apel, Str: Suzie Taylor, Cox: Sophie Bates, Cch: Peter Herbert, Oleg Shishkin

8th Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Kate McAuley, 2: Imogen Storey, 3: Isobel Chisholm, Str: Lucy Blair, Cox: Georgia Saunders, Cch: John Smyth

Club Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:20.74

07:23.41

07:24.08

07:25.33

07:33.10

07:34.77

07:43.05

07:52.27


Final A

1st Anu - Bow: Dylan Conolan, Str: David Wright, Cch: Andrew MacKenzie, Katrina MacKenzie

2nd Canberra - Bow: Matt Buchtmann, Str: Michael Cusack, Cch: Mark Kwiatkowski, Chris Polyichanin, Alison Chinn

3rd Tamar - Bow: Matthew Wyton, Str: Mischa Tunevitsch, 

4th Sydney - Bow: Dean Robinson, Str: Dennis Bernhardsson, Cch: Tom Morris

5th University Of Queensland - Bow: Angus Morton, Str: Aaron Haringcaspel, Cch: Ian Edmunds

6th Glebe - Bow: Brad Smith, Str: Kenneth Major, Cch: Kenneth Major

7th Fremantle - Bow: Peter Holliday, Str: Mario LoPresti, Cch: Chris Holliday

8th Melbourne University - Bow: Jack Resic, Str: Jevon Carding, 

Club Women's Coxless Four

Final A

06:47.31

06:52.86

06:58.11

07:02.45

07:05.69

07:17.52

07:18.56

07:32.32


Final A

1st UTS - Bow: Alessandro Adduci, 2: Kristian Bodell, 3: Steven Peile, Str: Franz Gravenhorst, Cch: Stephen Luker, Ellen Randell

2nd Melbourne University - Bow: Jack Tivey, 2: Ben Stops, 3: Harrison Bongiorno, Str: Jason Izydorczyk, 

3rd Tasmanian University - Bow: Aaron Midgeley, 2: Alex Thompson, 3: Lachlan Davey, Str: Phil Hutton, Cch: Mark Stott

4th Mercantile - Bow: Tyson Sholl, 2: Tom Morrison, 3: Angus Widdicombe, Str: Liam Donald, Cch: Sandy Mitchell, Andrew Cleary

5th Adelaide - Bow: Blake Anderson, 2: Sam Agrass, 3: Jackson Ellis, Str: Tax Skrembos, Cch: Andrew Randell, Jarrad Schar

6th Sydney - Bow: Zac Bengtsson, 2: Andrew Bernerius, 3: Lachlan Hine, Str: Jack Van Der Vegt, Cch: Jason Baker

7th Melbourne - Bow: Brett Jenkins, 2: Ashley Campbell, 3: Brendan Shaw, Str: Andrew Hergott, Cch: Alisdair Aikman

8th Macquarie University - Bow: Justin White, 2: Lucas Bendt, 3: Seamus Thomson, Str: Lachlan McInnes, 

Para-Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

TA Women's Single Scull

Final A

04:13.38

04:34.44


Final A

1st Nepean - Kathleen Murdoch, Cch: Gordon Marcks

2nd Melbourne - Carol Cooke, 

LTA Women's Single Scull

Final A

04:13.38

04:34.44


Final A

1st Nepean - Kathleen Murdoch, Cch: Gordon Marcks

2nd Melbourne - Carol Cooke, 

AS Men's Single Scull

Final A

05:01.62

05:50.81


Final A

1st Dragons - Erik Horrie, Cch: Alan Bennett

2nd Phoenix - Loki Rickus, Cch: Caroline Mussared, Tina Lowe

LTA Men's Single Scull

Final A

04:22.90

04:23.60

04:27.90

04:58.50

05:12.10


Final A

1st Balmain - Stephen Knott, Cch: Barbara Ramjan, Anne Craig, Liam James

2nd Glenorchy - Mitchell Huxley, Cch: Kay Suter

3rd Hutchins School - Isaac Denholm, Cch: Gordon Stewart

4th Nestles - Aaron Skinner, Cch: Tom Bertrand

5th Balmain - Nikolai Olding, Cch: Barbara Ramjan, Anne Craig, Liam James

Scratched Nestles - Chris Murray, Cch: Tom Bertrand

LTA Mixed Coxed Four

Final A

04:01.20

04:35.10


Final A

1st Hutchins School Composite - Bow: Stephen Knott [Balmain], 2: Kathleen Murdoch [Nepean], 3: Carol Cooke [Melbrne], Str: Isaac Denholm [Hutchns], Cox: Nell Duly [Balmain], Cch: Barbara Ramjan

2nd Balmain/Yarra Yarra - Bow: Sara Waitzer [YrraYrra], 2: Ben Felten [Balmain], 3: Julia Story [Balmain], Str: Nikolai Olding [Balmain], Cox: Renae Domaschenz [ANU], Cch: Barbara Ramjan


School Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Schoolgirl's Single Scull

Final B

08:31.75

08:33.47

08:37.14

08:37.38

08:39.11

08:49.89

09:03.57

09:14.38


Final A

08:02.95

08:05.87

08:11.14

08:20.71

08:25.91

08:27.36

08:30.50

08:30.67


Final B

1st St Patricks - Caitlyn Bloomfield, Cch: Peter Bloomfield

2nd Friends School - Louisa Stewart, Cch: Ian Jordan

3rd St Marys Adelaide - Mackenzie Lum, 

4th St Peters Girls - Alexandra Fry, Cch: Ron Mobbs, Daren Potts

5th Kinross Wolaroi - Kate Hall, Cch: Crina Dihel

6th Walford Anglican - Holly Madsen, Cch: Vicky Spencer, Henry Warnecke

7th Perth College - Amy Weston, Cch: Mark James, Chris Hayes

8th St Lukes Anglican - Demi Pressler-McHugh, 


Final A

1st All Hallows - Ellen Pozzi, Cch: Kate Borger, Ian Edmunds

2nd Canberra Girls Grammar - Bonnie Andrews, Cch: Katrina MacKenzie, Renae Domaschenz

3rd Perth College - Denika Kelsall, Cch: Ross Martin

4th St Peters Lutheran - Natasha MacDonald, Cch: Jonathan Wong

5th Trinity Catholic - Calla Gould-Whaley, Cch: Peter Wallace

6th Dickson College - Tessa George, Cch: Katrina MacKenzie

7th Brisbane State High - Renee Pihan, Cch: Jonathan Wong

8th Loreto Normanhurst - Emma Fessey, Cch: David Gely, Justin Quigley

Schoolgirl's Coxed Quadruple Scull

Final B

07:33.02

07:35.04

07:38.66

07:44.78

07:47.19

07:49.53

07:58.28

08:05.63


Final A

07:18.95

07:22.75

07:23.81

07:23.98

07:24.48

07:31.85

07:34.55

07:34.98


Final B

1st Firbank Grammar - Bow: Emily Shaw, 2: Evelyn Turek, 3: Kate Duggan, Str: Amanda Bateman, Cox: Kimberley Petryshyn, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

2nd Tara School - Bow: Olivia Bartram, 2: Isabella Bianchini, 3: Kate O'Gorman, Str: Bridie O'Gorman, Cox: Chantelle Winter, Cch: Malcolm Campbell, Laura Brienesse, Graham Gardiner

3rd Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Claire Hart, 2: Georgia Bowd, 3: Aimee Hill, Str: Emma Killalea, Cox: Patrick Hart, Cch: Tess Hardwick

4th Cathedral - Bow: Renee Terz, 2: Kira Matison, 3: Jordan Staggs, Str: Taneille Wilshire, Cox: Emily McRae, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

5th Walford Anglican - Bow: Fleur Wellings, 2: Sophie Hall, 3: Rosie Barnett, Str: Jamie Becker, Cox: Francesca Campbell, Cch: Alex Taliangis, Julie Munt

6th Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Kate Pereira, 2: Katherine Kennedy, 3: Jacqueline Hart, Str: Jessica Kilroe-Smith, Cox: Sadie Mason, Cch: Matt Giulieri, Martin Francis

7th Firbank Grammar - Bow: Rachael Sargent, 2: Kerry Jonker, 3: Greta Dickson, Str: Ellie Thornton, Cox: Iona Miller, Cch: Andrew Sinclair

8th PLC Perth - Bow: Katelin Nelson, 2: Keely Atchison, 3: Isobel Payne, Str: Sophie Clyne, Cox: Stella Brackenridge, Cch: David Milne


Final A

1st Queenwood - Bow: Lucy Lillas, 2: Gillian Horne, 3: Rafaela Stalph, Str: Sophie Deans, Cox: Danielle Pettit, Cch: Adam de Koning, Richard Coakley

2nd Somerville House - Bow: Rebecca Apel, 2: Harriet Hudson, 3: Maddy Horridge, Str: Suzie Taylor, Cox: Sophie Bates, Cch: Peter Herbert, Oleg Shishkin

3rd Ruyton Girls - Bow: Ruby Clifford, 2: Bec Clayton, 3: Kashi Mogensen, Str: Lucy Aitken, Cox: Catie Callander, Cch: Matthew Wilson

4th Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Rose Beasley, 2: Olivia Dressler-Smith, 3: Alexandra Cooksey, Str: Caroline Flynn, Cox: Katia Pearsall, Cch: David Gely, Terry O'Hanlon, Justin Quigley

5th Radford College - Bow: Caroline Easthope, 2: Cordelia Rentsch, 3: Anna Brooks, Str: Sarah Davis, Cox: Meg Haynes, Cch: Nicholas McDonald Crowley, Ben Geier

6th Genazzano - Bow: Ciara Jackson, 2: Alicia Smaldino, 3: Gemma Sibillin, Str: Ciara Ward, Cox: Emily Rickard, Cch: Brigette Carlile

7th Sacred Heart Geelong - Bow: Alanah Nicol, 2: Jaimee Tierney, 3: Zelia Viegas, Str: Shannon Tierney, Cox: Sophie Jahnecke, Cch: Wayne Nitschke, Leisa Wilson

8th Korowa Anglican Girls - Bow: Kate Oliver, 2: Caitlin Jennings, 3: Hannah Matthews, Str: Anna Dixon, Cox: Ruby Tate, Cch: Greg Van Prooyen

Schoolgirl's Coxed Four

Final B

07:45.61

07:46.06

07:53.29

07:57.48

07:59.68

08:01.13

08:03.07

08:06.10


Final A

07:29.77

07:36.07

07:38.14

07:38.44

07:40.14

07:47.07

07:48.46

07:48.79


Final B

1st PLC Perth - Bow: Anita Ibbitson, 2: Kailey Creeger, 3: Kate Mannolini, Str: Amaani Alikhan, Cox: Emily Jonklass, Cch: David Milne

2nd Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Sophie Small, 2: Jessica Greene, 3: Emma Ryan, Str: Bridget Malloy, Cox: Zara Dwyer, Cch: Lachlan Allen

3rd Ascham - Bow: Georgina Masters, 2: Mimi Hall, 3: Honor Mijatovic, Str: Lucy Creer, Cox: Mia MacMahon, Cch: Adrian Henning, Nicola Harding, Natalie Legge

4th Redlands - Bow: Claire Crawford, 2: Holly McCudden, 3: Ina Marshall-Davies, Str: Samantha Robertson, Cox: Isobel Fraser, Cch: Ashleigh Peppernell

5th Pymble Ladies - Bow: Olivia Morrison, 2: Hannah Chadwick, 3: Jessica Everingham, Str: Rhianna Dawson, Cox: Georgina Dowsett, Cch: Simon Hoadley, Kathleen Foster

6th Ballarat High - Bow: Shannon Simpson, 2: Rochelle Lundall, 3: Tara Kermeen, Str: Lucy Tsipouras, Cox: Remi Bilson, Cch: Leigh Cross, James Warke

7th PLC Sydney - Bow: Lauren Sheather, 2: Lily Turpin, 3: Olivia Page, Str: Julia Hamilton, Cox: Matilda Davis, Cch: Rhys Tyrrell, Katie Cerreto

8th Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Ella Pipkorn, 2: Molly Wheatland, 3: Tayla Seeary, Str: Penny Compton, Cox: Eliza Dodd, Cch: David Coutts, Nathan Sims


Final A

1st Lauriston Girls - Bow: Jessica Adams, 2: Emily Hinton, 3: Alexandra Jeuniewic, Str: Sophie Coltman, Cox: Lauren Briggs, Cch: Tom Abramowski, Ion Popa

2nd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Madeline Hawthorne, 2: Georgina Uttley, 3: Meg Crouch, Str: Nicola Thomas, Cox: Siobhan Herbert, Cch: Crina Dihel

3rd Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Marley Downey, 2: Jess Whiteside, 3: Madeline Meek, Str: Emma Hills, Cox: Clara Toohey, Cch: Bill Gribble

4th Somerville House - Bow: Ellen Ziesemer, 2: Ellie McKill, 3: Bronte Wilson, Str: Samantha Davidson, Cox: Carly Higgins, Cch: Warren Rowe, Scott Rowe, Daniel Boddice

5th Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Cassidy Ewan, 2: Eliza Roughead, 3: Marion Peters, Str: Sarah Maher, Cox: Bess Burgess, Cch: Ross Henderson

6th Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Tia-Rose Mills, 2: Madeleine Gentizon, 3: Chloe Hutchinson, Str: Caitlin Davis, Cox: Ben Boyle, Cch: Sarah Ellis

7th Genazzano - Bow: Allanah Greer, 2: Lauren O'Connor, 3: Catherine Fitzgerald, Str: Emma Lincoln, Cox: Elisabeth Maher, Cch: David McGrath

8th Genazzano - Bow: Chloe Becerra, 2: Tess Donoghue, 3: Sophia Bendall, Str: Madison Huysing, Cox: Charlotte Lawrence, Cch: David McGrath, Lachlan Beckett

Schoolgirl's Coxed Eight

Final B

06:59.56

07:03.29

07:05.28

07:06.60

07:09.98

07:10.68

07:13.27

07:21.21


Final A

06:43.87

06:44.13

06:44.56

06:46.62

06:48.34

06:51.23

06:53.99

06:55.66


Final B

1st Scotch - Bow: Lizzie Treloar, 2: Isabella Ludbrook, 3: Bethany Slaughter, 4: Casey Harnett, 5: Catie Freeman, 6: Joyce Jollands, 7: Tess Robertson, Str: Tess Newton, Cox: Holly Putna, Cch: Denis Perry, Lachlan Archibald, Sharon Ward

2nd Pymble Ladies - Bow: Tali Gordon, 2: Francesca Sills, 3: Skye Campbell, 4: Stephanie Tanna, 5: Serena Cox, 6: Georgia Campbell, 7: Alana Battersby, Str: Anna Jackman, Cox: Bethany Howard, Cch: Gillian Campbell, Mark Campbell

3rd Launceston Church Grammar - Bow: Maddie Archer, 2: Holly Matson, 3: Megan Creese, 4: Anna Roddick, 5: Philippa Green, 6: Rebecca Matson, 7: Georgie Scott, Str: Alice Matson, Cox: Izzy Schmidt, Cch: Rob Matson

4th Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Carys Trowell, 2: Caitlin Gwynn-Jones, 3: Gemma Spencer, 4: Jess Baldwin, 5: Mikaela Metcalfe, 6: Loren Parsons, 7: Brittany Staniforth, Str: Stephanie Miniter, Cox: Elinor Bambrick, Cch: James Hammond, Dafydd Gwynn-Jones

5th Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Annabel Lanyon, 2: Millie St Hill, 3: Harrie Oates, 4: Sophie Melican, 5: Stephanie Allen, 6: Sarah Light, 7: Sarah Mullaly, Str: Nicky Tomkins, Cox: Anna Kjer-Nielsen, Cch: Angus Tyers, Tim Dolphin

6th Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Isabella Casey, 2: Amy Vaughan, 3: Sophie O'Sullivan, 4: Clare Ward, 5: Isabel Vaughan, 6: Annais Lombard, 7: Meghan Hester, Str: Harriet Gaffey, Cox: Suzanna Linschoten, Cch: Tom Gibson, Annabelle Orr

7th Wesley - Bow: Lydia McCloskey, 2: Brodie Mayer, 3: Majella Jones, 4: Alexandra Ellem, 5: Elly Shugg, 6: Alexandra Baulch, 7: Olivia Gardiner, Str: Elenna Niteros, Cox: Nellie Malseed, Cch: Samara Quinlan, Damian Nenna

8th Melbourne Girls Grammar - Bow: Diamond Kloufetos, 2: Olivia Grimwade, 3: Anna Munns, 4: Georgina Halse, 5: Isabelle Darby, 6: Isabelle Clough, 7: Meghan Finch, Str: Jackie Parry, Cox: Lucinda Ralph, Cch: Daniel Walford, Hannah Lewis, Christian Neeson


Final A

1st Melbourne Girls Grammar - Bow: Sascha Webster, 2: Ellie Howe, 3: Gabrielle Clarke, 4: Georgina Fowler, 5: Rachael Caldwell, 6: Pepita Hosking, 7: Phoebe Rennie, Str: Olivia Douglas, Cox: Sarah Udovenya, Cch: Annabelle Eaton, Kade Greenland, Nick Bernard

2nd Walford Anglican - Bow: Ella Fairweather, 2: Hannah Jury, 3: Claire Wilkinson, 4: Georgia Day, 5: Georja Osborne, 6: Meg Barnett, 7: Matilda Nugent, Str: Lauren Wearne, Cox: Lucy Haysman, Cch: Vicky Spencer

3rd Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Madeline Bernard, 2: Cluny McPherson, 3: Bee Lovick, 4: Bec Joyce, 5: Claudia Zucchelli, 6: Phoebe Allen, 7: Elise Franetic, Str: Imogen Barnett, Cox: Ashleigh Farrow, Cch: Benedict Quinlan, Alison Crowe

4th Genazzano - Bow: Molly Sedawie, 2: Anna Pane, 3: Jade Valentino, 4: Samantha O'Shaughnessy, 5: Olivia Mort, 6: Olivia Zago, 7: Lucy Tomanovits, Str: Jessica Gray, Cox: Chloe Alexander, Cch: Nick Edwards

5th Saratoga - Bow: Kelli Wegner, 2: Kerri Wegner, 3: MacKenzie Battle, 4: Meghan Hampton, 5: Alexis Georgia, 6: Shannon Merboth, 7: Claire Murphy, Str: Caroline Murphy, Cox: MacKenzie Hart, 

6th Gavirate - Bow: Giada Bollini, 2: Magda Rovei, 3: Sara Festa, 4: Arianna Bini, 5: Federica Cesarini, 6: Denise Cavazzin, 7: Ilaria Broggini, Str: Veronica Calabrese, Cox: Camilla Contini, 

7th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Alexandra Fisher, 2: Phoebe Houghton, 3: Annie Ward Ambler, 4: Tara Pritchard, 5: Rachel Engel, 6: Bianca Mims, 7: Lauren Kangisser, Str: Maddie Steel, Cox: Evangeline Browne, Cch: James Petering, Matthew Sparks

8th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Emma Dow, 2: Adelaide Darling, 3: Louisa Zaininger, 4: Georgina Rule, 5: Paxton McPherson, 6: Kate McGeoch, 7: Georgina Perrignon, Str: Olivia Wetherall, Cox: Ellie Malouf, Cch: Rob England, Debbie Clingeleffer-Woodford

Schoolboy's Single Scull

Final B

07:44.79

07:47.38

07:49.93

07:53.67

08:00.62

08:04.83

08:09.18


Final A

07:32.80

07:34.10

07:34.40

07:38.50

07:44.60

07:48.10

07:48.90

07:54.80


Final B

1st Merewether High - Odin Mackintosh, Cch: Stephen Townsend, John McLeod

2nd St Aloysius - Austen Hunt, 

3rd Kardinia Int'L Coll - Dane Hensgen, 

4th Guilford Young - Alec Paterson, Cch: Paul Gadomski, Andrew Paterson

5th Leichhardt - James Haig, 

6th Hutchins School - Mitchell Haines, Cch: John Driessen

7th Balmain - Peter Waldersee, Cch: Alexander Bentley, Liam James, Ronald Beattie


Final A

1st Mosman - Tom Schramko, Cch: Nick Garratt

2nd The Southport School - Jackson Smith, Cch: Greg Christian

3rd St Josephs Geelong - Nicholas Powers, Cch: Dick Garrard

4th Brisbane State High - Alexander Forsyth, Cch: Brendon Jooste, Brendan Monagle

5th Guilford Young - Jacob Gatehouse, Cch: Paul Gadomski, Paul Gatehouse

6th St George - Brenton Armstrong, Cch: Peter McLaren

7th Nowra High - Alexander Richardson, Cch: Karen Legge, David Eddington

8th Cbc Fremantle - Willis Armstrong, 



Schoolboy's Coxed Quadruple Scull

Final B

06:50.42

06:54.20

06:54.67

06:59.65

07:00.08

07:02.12

07:06.37


Final A

06:30.83

06:35.36

06:36.58

06:39.30

06:41.37

06:41.99

06:45.21

06:46.14


Final B

1st Somerset College - Bow: Xavier Power, 2: Liam Jameson, 3: Frasier Heath, Str: Lachlan Sayer, Cox: William Davidson, Cch: Andrew Butler, Brooke Pratley, Gregory Juniper

2nd Newington - Bow: Harry Hunt, 2: Patrick Graham, 3: Hugh Bertinetti, Str: Andrew Zhao, Cox: Cameron Young, Cch: Simon Pennington

3rd St Ignatius Sydney - Bow: Charles Campbell, 2: Tom Flannery, 3: Zachary Simpson, Str: Michael Ritchie, Cox: Ben McManus, 

4th Prince Alfred - Bow: Sid Heitmann, 2: Kane Grant, 3: George Jaensch, Str: James Cushway, Cox: Angus Juers, Cch: Sam Agass, Catherine McDougall

5th Cathedral - Bow: James Williams, 2: Harrison Parks, 3: Connor McGovern, Str: Tom Townson, Cox: William Prizeman, Cch: Joshua Pollock, Stephan Muhlenberg

6th Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Myles Heath, 2: Ryan Hasell, 3: Riley Polkinghorne, Str: Callum Chisholm, Cox: Lucie-Anne Kirk, Cch: Robin Fay

7th Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Caleb Hill, 2: Lachlan Helmers, 3: Morgan O'Doherty, Str: Edward Goldfinch, Cox: Blake Thomas, 


Final A

1st Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Luke Weeks, 2: Thomas Whitehead, 3: Benjamin Watt, Str: Eden Taylorwood-Roe, Cox: Ross Alston, Cch: Adam Harrison

2nd Radford College - Bow: Andrew Cameron, 2: Alistair Northam, 3: Ross Davidson, Str: James Stutchbery, Cox: Angus Muller, Cch: Leslee Hodgson, Robert Winkworth, Philip Winkworth

3rd Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Angus Rose, 2: Craig Munson, 3: Jirra Moffatt, Str: Charles Gerrand, Cox: Eden Rice, Cch: Frank Stone, Emily Foster

4th Cranbrook - Bow: Oscar Jones, 2: James Masselos, 3: Ben Storey, Str: Harry MacGibbon, Cox: Oliver Storey, Cch: Christopher James

5th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: John Thompson, 2: Ned Yeomans, 3: Zac Whitehead, Str: Charles McIntosh, Cox: William Sullivan, Cch: Adam Harrison

6th Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Hamish Burge, 2: Alistair Unie, 3: Samuel Hall, Str: Timothy Moore, Cox: Angus Brown, Cch: Gavin Ellis, James Bracey

7th Radford College - Bow: Angus Easthope, 2: Mark Wilson, 3: Ryan Cantrill, Str: Oliver Grieves, Cox: Alana Barry, Cch: Leslee Hodgson, Robert Winkworth, Philip Winkworth

8th Nudgee - Bow: Ewan Van Rensburg, 2: Justin Greenhalgh, 3: Royden Skeet, Str: Jordan Jamieson, Cox: Cody Ross, Cch: Peer Richards

Schoolboy's Coxed Four

Final B

06:50.87

06:52.94

06:53.84

06:58.74

07:03.27

07:04.74

07:04.80


Final A

06:40.95

06:41.52

06:44.95

06:48.00

06:50.46

06:52.84

06:53.20

06:56.06


Final B

1st Friends School - Bow: Tom Ottavi, 2: Nico Reeve, 3: Hamish Walker, Str: Jack Rintoul, Cox: Nicholas Cash, Cch: Clint Johnstone

2nd St Josephs Sydney - Bow: Joe Bokeyar, 2: Nicholas Rainnie, 3: John Ell, Str: Nicholas Leaver, Cox: Oliver Sumsky, Cch: Robert Shirlaw

3rd Shore - Bow: Noah Kaplan, 2: Tristan Williamson, 3: Stephen Eaton, Str: Zac Dragan, Cox: George Nagle, Cch: Jason Baker

4th Launceston Church Grammar - Bow: Thomas Poole, 2: Oliver Cook, 3: Hugo Ellis, Str: Henry Youl, Cox: Harry Scott, 

5th Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Jack Millen, 2: Charlie Renney, 3: Alexander Nash, Str: James Simpson, Cox: Alexander Bain, 

6th Canberra Grammar - Bow: Daniel Smart, 2: Thomas Willson, 3: Philip Zhu, Str: Nicholas del Rio, Cox: Callum Webb, Cch: Jason Cain

7th Ballarat High - Bow: Samuel Hodgetts, 2: Patrick Hawkes, 3: Geordie Lukich, Str: Mark Nikolic, Cox: Emma Day, Cch: Glenn Kallio, Dean Collishaw


Final A

1st Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Oscar Stephan, 2: Arthur Armstrong, 3: Thomas Creber, Str: Josh Clough, Cox: Matthew Haberfield, Cch: Sam Hutchison, Salvador Henricus

2nd Brighton Grammar - Bow: Edward Tait, 2: Andrew Maglio, 3: Jack Wheeler, Str: Alexander Douglas, Cox: Thomas Fisher, Cch: Richard Bartlett, Sandy Mitchell

3rd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Alexander Amos, 2: Lloyd Lockwood, 3: Logan Brockman, Str: Hugh Alston, Cox: Kellie O'Connor, Cch: Adam Harrison

4th Canberra Grammar - Bow: Nicholas Champion de Crespigny, 2: Robert Campbell, 3: Caleb Antill, Str: Emmanuel Drakakis, Cox: Joshua Fridgant, Cch: Jason Cain

5th Shore - Bow: Piers Haskard, 2: Tom Scott, 3: Tom Jackson, Str: Angus Cooke, Cox: Edward Gorddard, Cch: Glenn Bates, Jason Baker

6th St Josephs Sydney - Bow: Lachlan Mount, 2: Jonathan Hardy, 3: Daniel Lewis, Str: James Hookham, Cox: George Davis, Cch: Peter Wawn, Kurtis Thomas

7th St Augustines - Bow: Jack Bray, 2: Zac Von Appen, 3: William Grisewood, Str: Sean Murphy, Cox: Lachlan Burgess, Cch: Matthias Ungemach, Judith Ungemach

8th Scotch College - Bow: Conrad Cooper, 2: Alistair Cunningham, 3: Thomas Brooks, Str: Charles Simpson, Cox: Josh Dewan, Cch: Simon Brown

Under 17 Schoolboy's Coxed Eight

Final B

06:27.76

06:33.80

06:39.76

06:42.36

06:43.61

06:56.42


Final A

06:09.49

06:11.40

06:16.51

06:19.14

06:21.31

06:22.33

06:24.28

06:28.73

Final B

1st Shore - Bow: Matthew Swain, 2: James Jackson, 3: Chris Kongats, 4: Tom Scambler, 5: Josh Vinzenze, 6: James Sinclair, 7: James Doyle, Str: Tom Robson, Cox: Tim Morrison, Cch: Cameron Girdlestone

2nd Hutchins School - Bow: Will Burbury, 2: Henry Johnstone, 3: Ziah Cooper, 4: Lachlan Paul, 5: Harrison Paine, 6: Andrew Hudson, 7: James Schmidt, Str: Sam Fergusson, Cox: Damien Messmer, Cch: Will Mure, Roger More

3rd Haileybury - Bow: Max Gaddie, 2: Lachlan Watson, 3: Nicholas Trivett, 4: Josh Bell, 5: Oliver Sharpe, 6: Lyndon Montgomery, 7: Harrison Jones, Str: James Schooling, Cox: Christopher Watt, Cch: Steven Campelj, Julian Millar

4th Somerset College - Bow: Jeffrey Seo, 2: Ben Blodorn, 3: Peter Thurnwald, 4: Blair Carey, 5: Alec Bravard, 6: Liam Muenster, 7: Alexander Hodges, Str: Kiun Clucas-Boyes, Cox: Harrison Plume, Cch: Andrew Butler, Aaron Ritchie, Brooke Pratley

5th St Kevin'S - Bow: Nathaniel Poynton, 2: Xavier Fanning, 3: Angus Farrar, 4: Nicholas Mullaly, 5: Fergus Eaton, 6: Jack Waring, 7: Jack Parncutt, Str: Christopher Davis, Cox: Lachlan Gallagher, Cch: Andrew Galante

6th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Jacob Todd, 2: Mitchell Hockley, 3: Archie Shannon, 4: Trenton Breeze, 5: Will Perrott, 6: Marlou Murphy, 7: Thomas Tonkin-Catipovski, Str: Jack Lewis, Cox: Vincent Cross, Cch: Wade Barber, Matthew O'Sullivan


Final A

1st Scotch College - Bow: James Murray, 2: James Maginness, 3: Nick Symon, 4: Sam West, 5: Hilton Venter, 6: Alexander Wolf, 7: Alexander Maycock, Str: Angus Tivey, Cox: Ben Ferguson, Cch: Edward Monteith, Tom Bowen

2nd St Josephs Sydney - Bow: Eddy King, 2: Marcus Britt, 3: Hamish McDonald, 4: William O'Connell, 5: Tom Horton, 6: Roman Hoferek, 7: Patrick Hannaford, Str: Benjamin Quinn, Cox: Will O'Leary, Cch: Robert Shirlaw

3rd Shore - Bow: Charles Wheatley, 2: Jack Gillespie, 3: James McGarry, 4: Isaac Pockney, 5: Joshua Tildesley, 6: Thomas Barnes, 7: Zach Grenenger, Str: Anthony Kenny, Cox: Allistair Collison, Cch: Peter Murphy

4th Canberra Grammar - Bow: Ethan Miller, 2: Benjamin Croker, 3: Nicholas Saunders, 4: Rory McCarthy, 5: Alexander Cronan, 6: Giles Widdicombe, 7: Jonathan Lindsey, Str: Ethan Zissler, Cox: Geoffrey Sims, Cch: Mathew Barnier

5th St Ignatius Sydney - Bow: Callum Moran, 2: Xavier Fitzpatrick, 3: Ned Croston, 4: Jackson Scott, 5: Darcy Baron-Hay, 6: Marcus Greene, 7: Callum Rossi, Str: James Benson, Cox: Charles Debus, Cch: Peter Cahill

6th Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Marcus Burke, 2: Elliot Howitt-Ross, 3: Louis Myer, 4: Will Lehnacker, 5: Max Mezger, 6: Jack Spargo, 7: George Manton, Str: Lachlan May, Cox: John Kloufetos, Cch: Louis Strauss, Andrew Logan

7th Wesley - Bow: Ray Hunter, 2: Wyatt McCch, 3: Oscar Bartels, 4: Hugh Johnson, 5: Cameron Ensor, 6: Harry McArthur, 7: Andrew Scott, Str: William Porter, Cox: Samuel Wassmann, Cch: Phoebe Stanley, Katrina Blaubaum, Graham Bushnell

8th Brisbane State High - Bow: James Gillespie, 2: David Egerton, 3: Ethan Mofidi, 4: Christian Lane, 5: Shewan Raeside, 6: Fletcher Caplen, 7: Eamon O'Shea, Str: Alun Jones, Cox: Miller Rowe, Cch: Scott Rowe, Emmanuel Hatzioannou

Schoolboy's Coxed Eight

Final B

06:03.74

06:07.02

06:08.54

06:08.86

06:09.14

06:10.82

06:17.24

06:18.34


Final A

05:52.87

05:54.55

05:54.76

05:54.82

05:57.33

05:57.96

06:00.37

06:08.74

Final B

1st Newington - Bow: Mitchell Atkins, 2: Fraser Leckie, 3: Aidan Sullivan, 4: Robert Hunt, 5: Andrew Perich, 6: Sam Hardy, 7: Zac Robertson, Str: Anthony Achjian, Cox: James Fleming, Cch: Brian Richardson

2nd Kings - Bow: Hamish Rowe, 2: Joshua Stubbs, 3: Tom Bucknell, 4: Scott Munro, 5: Jack Cook, 6: James Greentree, 7: Will Taylor, Str: Robert Black, Cox: Hamish Robertson, Cch: Tom Courtney, Mitchell Estens, James Tyree

3rd Geelong College - Bow: Charles Callan, 2: Fraser Stewart, 3: Cameron McKenzie, 4: Lachlan Palmer-Hill, 5: Curtis Wynhoven, 6: Stuart Orford, 7: Harry Welleman, Str: Barclay Fitzpatrick, Cox: Shayden Robinson, Cch: David Doyle

4th Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Sam Bongiorno, 2: Edward Manton, 3: Andrew Burke, 4: Christian Hendy, 5: Angus Beckingsale, 6: Harrison Hooper, 7: George Hurley, Str: Andrew Judge, Cox: Louis Copolov, Cch: Nick Lloyd, David Aitken

5th St Kevin'S - Bow: Thomas Sanders, 2: Thomas Lincoln, 3: Tristan Zupan, 4: Ben Aharfi, 5: Michael Naughton, 6: David Fleming, 7: James O'Malley, Str: Max Arundell, Cox: Andrew Borg, Cch: Robert Manning

6th The Southport School - Bow: Will Robinson, 2: George Millroy, 3: James Scott, 4: George Lethbridge, 5: Lucas Stonhill, 6: Jake Upfield, 7: Beau Jones, Str: Jackson Smith, Cox: Cody Close, Cch: Greg Christian, Iain Smith

7th Wesley - Bow: Lachlan Erskine, 2: William Thornton, 3: James Robinson, 4: Matthew Singleton, 5: Max Goodwin, 6: Jack Richardson, 7: Alexander Allen, Str: Chris Reynolds, Cox: Piers Rayner, Cch: Matthew Ryan, Guy Begley

8th Xavier - Bow: Benjamin Izydorczyk, 2: James Hicks, 3: Christopher Turner, 4: Thomas Ferretto, 5: Matthew Smith, 6: William RIchards, 7: James McCann, Str: Luca Nuzzo, Cox: Tom O'Sullivan, Cch: Simon Harrison, Julian Whitehead


Final A

1st Scotch College - Bow: Lachlan Webster, 2: Max Rennie, 3: Joshua Nothnagel, 4: Carter Dickinson, 5: Benjamin Strathmore, 6: Adam Croxford, 7: George Richards, Str: Harry Fox, Cox: William Bartley, Cch: Tom Woodruff

2nd Shore - Bow: Alastair Holmes A Court, 2: Sam Horsley, 3: Robert Wells, 4: James Riley, 5: Mark Brinker, 6: Dylan Boakes, 7: Nick Horwitz, Str: Alexander Nelson, Cox: Angus Tinworth, Cch: David Jennings

3rd Gavirate - Bow: Elia Brunelli, 2: Giacomo Broglio, 3: Matteo Sturaro, 4: Marco Ossola, 5: Marco Lami, 6: Christian Biolcati, 7: Giacomo Petenatti, Str: Massimo Schwartz, Cox: Yuri Corritore, 

4th Nudgee - Bow: Jamie Deshon, 2: Will Purkis, 3: James Hart, 4: Adam Bakker, 5: Connor Austin, 6: Harley Moore, 7: Alex King, Str: Jack Armitage, Cox: Thomas McLellan, Cch: John Bowes, Graham Leddie

5th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Samuel Parsons, 2: Zane Mahood, 3: Edward Gubbins, 4: Henry Kellett, 5: Hugo Tribe, 6: Dougall Hamilton, 7: Oscar O'Reilly, Str: Carl Tomczak, Cox: Phillippa Rofe, 

6th St Josephs Sydney - Bow: Hugh Courts, 2: Ned Hanigan, 3: Charlie Patterson, 4: Patrick Curtin, 5: Campbell Watts, 6: Thomas Jenkins, 7: Michael Kidd, Str: Jonathan Mumby, Cox: Henry Dowding, Cch: Michael Doyle

7th St Ignatius Sydney - Bow: Matt Brooks, 2: Max Stuart, 3: James Harrington, 4: Jack Hayson, 5: Sean Drennan, 6: David Cistulli, 7: William Thackray, Str: Jacob Bicknell, Cox: Henry Gallagher, Cch: Craig Williams, Daniel Noonan

8th Prince Alfred - Bow: Henry Brennan, 2: Alexander Cox, 3: Tim Santin, 4: Thomas Vasileff, 5: William Burfield, 6: Cameron Lowe, 7: Tyson Beauchamp, Str: Nicholas Parletta, Cox: Jared Lundy, Cch: Andrew Randell, Sam Agass

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management