Scroll To Top
Australian Rowing Championships History

2007 National Championships—Nagambie Lakes VIC

Programme Cover

These championships were plagued by poor weather which created unrowable conditions and unfair conditions at times. The weather was unseasonal and varied every day - normally the weather is stable at that time of year. It was influenced by a cyclone which came down the WA coast in much the same way as occurred in 1989 when the Nationals were cancelled.

The five years of drought in Victoria did not help matters with the course surrounds dusty and dry.

For the first time time trials were used for heats of the selection events as with some other events where conditions were deemed unfair.

The entries in the under age events was again strong with more than 50 entries in many of these events.

 

Organising Committee and Officials

Organising Committee: Brian Vear (Chairman), Regina Kennedy (Event Co-ordinator), Grant Cogriff, Eric Waller, David Deeble and Andrew Guerin.

Jury: Steve Hinchy (QLD - President of the Jury), Michael Eastaughffe (SA - Competition Manager), Bob Pennington (SA), Peter Huggett (QLD), John Murdoch (WA), Craig James (WA), Phil Fraser (TAS), Nick Hunter (ACT), Rene Klupacs (VIC), Barnaby Cundell (SA), Rod Dobell (TAS), Brian Nash (WA), Reg McKay (VIC), Rod Florence (VIC), Victor Walter (NSW), Ron Beattie (NSW), Bob Cook (ACT), Kelly Jenkins (VIC), Kerry Bligh (TAS), Brett Woolfitt (WA) and Lyn Bayliss (WA).

Boat Drivers: Ron Widgery, Michael Goodger, Tim Ward, George Homer, Greg Hall,

Event Staff: Alice Evans & Chris Grummett (Regatta Secretaries and Timing), Sue Lovell (Office Co-ordinator), Kris Szatsnajder & Denis Bourke (medical), Phil Sandford (Office support), Wendy Jenkins (photo finish), Roger Wilson & Ray Ebert (commentators), Lynne Charge (Volunteer supervisor), Hugh Hindle, Jennifer Schouten, Laura O'Bryan, Tamara McPherson, Robin Burrows, Bill Webster, David Grubits, John Nichols, Geoff Hardy, Peter Darbyshire, Bob Morrell, Annie Harvey, Pauline Day.

Open Men's Single Scull

Final E

07:24.91

07:26.71

07:31.22

07:31.66

07:35.38

07:41.60

07:44.13


Final D

07:21.81

07:26.85

07:28.28

07:29.83

07:30.32

07:33.44


Final C

07:10.30

07:13.81

07:17.94

07:22.88

07:24.90

07:27.59


Final B

07:05.82

07:07.44

07:09.19

07:12.59

07:16.14

07:19.79


Final A

06:52.08

06:53.75

06:53.82

06:55.84

06:59.00


Final E

1st Mosman Rowing Club - Gregory McLaughlin, Cch: Nick Garratt

2nd University Of WA Rowing Club - Dave Dennis

3rd UTS Rowing Club Inc - Cameron Dinnie, Cch: Glenn Bates

4th Tattersall's Rowing Club - Shaun Coulton

5th Murray Bridge Rowing Club - Chris Martin, Cch: Ron Mobbs

6th Canberra Rowing Club - Samuel Pickett

7th Canberra Rowing Club - Laurence Sandral


Final D

1st Australian National University - James Crouch, Cch: Gordon Marcks, Regan Sanders

2nd Mosman Rowing Club (NSWIS) - Jaxon Rudduck, Cch: Nick Garratt

3rd Mercantile Rowing Club - Stuart Davies, Cch: Tom Courtney

4th Melbourne University Boat Club - Ben Sprenger, Cch: Ian Wright

5th Mercantile Rowing Club - Alister Taylor, Cch: Tom Courtney, Chris O'Brien

6th Commercial Rowing Club - Neil Wylie


Final C

1st Sydney University Boat Club (NSWIS) - Nicholas Hudson, Cch: Nick Garratt

2nd Lindisfarne Rowing Club (TIS) - Anthony Males, Cch: Darren Balmforth

3rd Mercantile Rowing Club - Kris Coventry, Cch: Tom Courtney

4th University Of Queensland BC (AIS) - Hardy Cubasch

5th Melbourne University Boat Club - Tom Paton, Cch: Ian Wright

6th Canberra Rowing Club (ACTAS) - Mitchell Punch, Cch: Regan Sanders, Gordon Marcks


Final B

1st Canberra Rowing Club (ACTAS) - Craig Jones, Cch: Gordon Marcks, Regan Sanders

2nd Australian National University - Benjamin Southwell, Cch: Regan Sanders, Gordon Marcks

3rd Swan River Rowing Club (WAIS) - David Kelly, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

4th Tamar Rowing Club (TIS) - Brendan Long

5th Adelaide Rowing Club (SASI) - Tim Hennessy, Cch: Adrian David

6th Lindisfarne Rowing Club (TIS) - Scott Brennan, Cch: Darren Balmforth


Final A

1st Mercantile Rowing Club (VIS) - David Crawshay, Cch: Chris O'Brien

2nd Murray Bridge Rowing Club (SASI) - James McRae, Cch: Adrian David

3rd Adelaide University BC (SASI) - Christopher Morgan, Cch: Adrian David

4th Mosman Rowing Club (NSWIS) - Peter Hardcastle, Cch: Nick Garratt

5th Swan River Rowing Club (WAIS) - James Gatti, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

Open Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:33.64

06:38.18

06:44.50

06:46.83

06:49.10

06:59.67

Final A

1st Mercantile Rc/Adelaide Uni (SASI) - Bow: Christopher Morgan [ADLUN], Str: David Crawshay [MERC], Cch: Chris O'Brien, Adrian David

2nd Swan River Rowing Club (WAIS) - Bow: James Gatti, Str: David Kelly, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

3rd Huon/Lindisfarne (TIS) - Bow: Samuel Beltz [LINDF], Str: Tom Gibson [HUON], Cch: John Driessen, Antonio Maurogiovanni

4th Lindisfarne/Tamar (TIS) - Bow: Brendan Long [TAMAR], Str: Scott Brennan [LINDF]

5th ANU/CRC (ACTAS) - Bow: Craig Jones [CANB], Str: Benjamin Southwell [ANU], Cch: Regan Sanders, Gordon Marcks

6th Sydney University/Mosman (NSWIS) - Bow: Jaxon Rudduck [MOSM], Str: Nicholas Hudson [SUBC], Cch: Nick Garratt

Open Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

05:53.86

05:58.02

05:58.82

05:58.85

06:13.65


Final A

1st Adelaide Uni/Murray Bridge (SASI) - Bow: Matthew Bolt [ADLUN], 2: James McRae [MBRC], 3: Tim Hennessy [ADEL], Str: Christopher Morgan [ADLUN], Cch: Adrian David

2nd Swans/Uni Of Qld/Mosman (AIS/QAS) - Bow: Sam Conrad [UQBC], 2: Dan Ellice-Flint [UQBC], 3: Thomas Laurich [MOSM], Str: Jeremy Stevenson [SRRC], Cch: Brian Richardson, Marty Rabjohns

3rd Mercantile Rowing Club (VIS) - Bow: Nicholas Mitchell, 2: Alister Taylor, 3: Kris Coventry, Str: David Crawshay, Cch: Tom Courtney

4th CRC/ANU (ACTAS) - Bow: Benjamin Southwell [ANU], 2: James Crouch [ANU], 3: Mitchell Punch [CANB], Str: Craig Jones [CANB], Cch: Regan Sanders, Gordon Marcks

5th Lindisfarne/Tamar (TIS) - Bow: Alister Foot [TAMAR], 2: Anthony Males [LINDF], 3: Brendan Long [TAMAR], Str: Scott Brennan [LINDF]

Open Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

06:47.88

06:51.96

06:55.04

07:00.87

07:02.14

07:02.78


Final A

06:41.89

06:45.49

06:47.77

06:53.99

06:58.21

07:11.78


Final B

1st UTS (AIS/NSWIS) - Bow: Samuel Loch, Str: James Chapman, Cch: Brian Richardson, Marty Rabjohns

2nd UTS Rowing Club - Bow: Stephen Stewart, Str: Geoffrey Stewart, Cch: Glenn Bates

3rd Sydney Uni/UTS (AIS/NSWIS) - Bow: Nick Baxter [UTS], Str: Francis Hegerty [SUBC], Cch: Marty Rabjohns, Brian Richardson

4th UTS Rowing Club - Bow: Nigel Collins, Str: Alexis Crevel, Cch: Glenn Bates

5th Sydney University/UTS (NSWIS) - Bow: Thomas Chapman [UTS], Str: Ian Allsop [SUBC], Cch: Glenn Bates, David Roger

6th Melbourne Uni (AIS/Vis) - Bow: Nicholas Phelps, Str: Jason Heard, Cch: Brian Richardson, Marty Rabjohns


Final A

1st Surfers/Mercantile Rc (Vis/QAS) - Bow: Drew Ginn [MERC], Str: Duncan Free [GUSP], Cch: Chris O'Brien

2nd Melbourne University Boat Club - Bow: Christian Ryan, Str: Karsten Forsterling, Cch: Chris O'Brien

3rd Sydney University (NSWIS/AIS/Wais - Bow: Matthew Ryan [SUBC], Str: Jeremy Stevenson [SRRC], Cch: Brian Richardson, Marty Rabjohns

4th Mercantile Rc/Uni Of Qld (AIS/Qas) - Bow: Sam Conrad [UQBC], Str: James Tomkins [MERC], Cch: Brian Richardson, Chris O'Brien

5th Melbourne University Boat Club - Bow: James Marburg, Str: Cameron McKenzie-McHarg, Cch: Chris O'Brien

6th Mosman/Sydney University (AIS/Nswis) - Bow: Fergus Pragnell [SUBC], Str: Thomas Laurich [MOSM], Cch: Brian Richardson, Marty Rabjohns

Open Men's Coxless Four

Final A

05:55.73

05:57.47

06:01.04

06:03.23

06:12.67

06:16.74


Final A

1st Mercantile Rc/Surfers/Uni Of Qld - Bow: Drew Ginn [MERC], 2: Duncan Free [GUSP], 3: Sam Conrad [UQBC], Str: James Tomkins [MERC], Cch: Chris O'Brien, Brian Richardson

2nd Melbourne University Boat Club - Bow: Christian Ryan, 2: James Marburg, 3: Cameron McKenzie-McHarg, Str: Karsten Forsterling, Cch: Chris O'Brien

3rd Sydney University/UTS (AIS/NSWIS) - Bow: Samuel Loch [UTS], 2: James Chapman [UTS], 3: Nick Baxter [UTS], Str: Francis Hegerty [SUBC], Cch: Marty Rabjohns, Brian Richardson

4th Sydney University/Uni Of Qld/Mosman - Bow: Matthew Ryan [SUBC], 2: Dan Ellice-Flint [UQBC], 3: Thomas Laurich [MOSM], Str: Jeremy Stevenson [SUBC], Cch: Marty Rabjohns, Brian Richardson

5th Melbourne Uni/Uni Of Qld/Sydney - Bow: Nicholas Phelps [MUBC], 2: Hardy Cubasch [UQBC], 3: Fergus Pragnell [SUBC], Str: Jason Heard [MUBC], Cch: Marty Rabjohns, Brian Richardson

6th UTS/Sydney University (NSWIS) - Bow: Geoffrey Stewart [UTS], 2: Stephen Stewart [UTS], 3: Ian Allsop [SUBC], Str: Thomas Chapman [UTS], Cch: David Roger, Glenn Bates

Open Men's Coxed Four

Final A

06:27.74

06:29.88

06:33.54

06:39.22

06:43.46

06:45.58

06:52.10

07:06.58


Final A

1st Uni Of Qld/Toowong (QAS) - Bow: Craig Dorrstein, 2: Dan Ellice-Flint, 3: Hardy Cubasch, Str: David Galley, Cox: Michael Toon

2nd UTS/Sydney University (NSWIS/AIS) - Bow: Geoffrey Stewart [UTS], 2: Stephen Stewart [UTS], 3: Ian Allsop [SUBC], Str: Thomas Chapman [UTS], Cox: Marty Rabjohns [SUBC], Cch: David Roger, Glenn Bates

3rd Melbourne University Boat Club - Bow: Nicholas Phelps, 2: Jason Heard, 3: Ben Sprenger, Str: Tom Paton, Cox: Marc Douez, Cch: Ian Wright

4th UTS/Mosman - Bow: Nigel Collins [UTS], 2: Alexis Crevel [UTS], 3: Cameron Dinnie [UTS], Str: Alistair Matthews [MOSM], Cox: Alison Williams [MOSM], Cch: Glenn Bates

5th Mercantile Rowing Club - Bow: Henry Edgar, 2: Alister Taylor, 3: Alastair Isherwood, Str: Kris Coventry, Cox: Kate Fitz-Gibbon, Cch: Tom Courtney

6th West Australian Rowing Club - Bow: Mark Power, 2: Gooitzen Eggink, 3: Caine Holdsworth, Str: John Maher, Cox: Benjamin Depiazzi, Cch: Sean Leyland

7th Adelaide Uni - Bow: Patrick Maddern [ADLUN], 2: Will Jeffries [ADLUN], 3: Mitchell Oliver [ADEL], Str: Alister Walsh [ADLUN], Cox: Tom Game [ADLUN]

8th Latrobe University Rowing Club - Bow: Donald McNeill, 2: Simon Herd, 3: Andrew Downie, Str: James Robertson, Cox: Hannah Glasson, Cch: Hannah Glasson

Open Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final D

08:07.38

08:29.24


Final C

07:34.86

07:41.09

07:47.02

07:47.34

07:52.36


Final B

07:31.65

07:39.40

07:42.94

07:45.39

07:47.77

07:50.81

08:04.17


Final A

07:19.13

07:24.43

07:28.30

07:31.72

07:34.82

07:46.02


Final D

1st Mercantile Rowing Club - Steven Macek, Cch: Bill Tait

2nd Swan River Rowing Club - Christopher Hesford, Cch: Neville Kempton


Final C

1st Wendouree - Ballarat Rowing Club - Anthony Edwards, Cch: Rhett Ayliffe

2nd Yarra Yarra Rowing Club - Eduardo Inostroza, Cch: Bill Tait

3rd Melbourne University Boat Club - Mack Wilcox, Cch: Ian Wright

4th Leichhardt Rowing Club - Ben Johnson, Cch: Frank Thorn

5th Sydney Rowing Club - Simon Nola, Cch: John Bowes


Final B

1st Huon Rowing Club (TIS) - Tom Gibson, Cch: John Driessen, Antonio Maurogiovanni

2nd Swan River Rowing Club (WAIS) - Ross Brown, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

3rd Buckingham Rowing Club (TIS) - Jonothan Hookway

4th Tweed Heads Rowing Club (QAS) - Matthew Bolster, Cch: Lincoln Handley

5th Sydney University Boat Club (NSWIS) - Chris Ritchie, Cch: David Rodger, Phillip Bourguignon

6th Huon Rowing Club (ACTAS) - Daniel Coombes, Cch: John Driessen

7th Sydney University Boat Club - Oliver Zuk, Cch: Phillip Bourguignon, David Rodger


Final A

1st Lindisfarne Rowing Club (TIS) - Samuel Beltz, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni, John Driessen

2nd St George Rowing Club (NSWIS) - Roderick Chisholm, Cch: Ron Batt

3rd University Of Queensland BC - Michael McBryde

4th Swan River Rowing Club (WAIS) - Todd Skipworth, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

5th Glenorchy Rowing Club (TIS) - Shaun Finlayson

6th Toowong Rowing Club (QAS) - Darryn Purcell, Cch: Robert McNeill

Open Lightweight Men's Double Scull

Final A

07:03.84

07:06.65

07:06.75

07:26.23


Final A

1st Sydney University Boat Club (NSWIS) - Bow: Chris Ritchie, Str: Oliver Zuk, Cch: David Rodger, Phillip Bourguignon

2nd Sydney/Leichhardt - Bow: Ben Johnson [LEICH], Str: Simon Nola [SRC], Cch: John Bowes, Frank Thorn

3rd Melbourne Uni BC/ANU - Bow: Mack Wilcox [MUBC], Str: Daniel Coombes [ANU]

4th Mercantile Rc/St George - Bow: Thomas Warren [STGEO], Str: Steven Macek [MERC], Cch: Tom Courtney, Ron Batt

Open Lightweight Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:11.10

06:18.10

06:20.79

06:51.71


Final A

1st Toowong/Tweed (QAS) - Bow: Tom Gethin-Jones [TOOW], 2: Tim McDonnell [TOOW], 3: Matthew Bolster [TWEED], Str: Darryn Purcell [TOOW], Cch: Robert McNeill

2nd Sydney University/Leichhardt (Nswis) - Bow: Ben Johnson [LEICH], 2: Simon Nola [SRC], 3: Chris Ritchie [SUBC], Str: Oliver Zuk [SUBC], Cch: David Rodger, Frank Thorn, John Bowes

3rd Mercantile Rc/St George - Bow: Tom Nickson [MERC], 2: Eduardo Inostroza [VIC], 3: Steven Macek [MERC], Str: Tommy Bertrand [MERC], Cch: Ron Batt, Bill Tait

4th St George Rowing Club - Bow: Sebastien McCulloch [STGEO], 2: Thomas Warren [STGEO], 3: Robyn Bingle [DRC], Str: Karl Finnerty [STGEO], Cch: Ron Batt

Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

07:21.84

07:26.85

07:46.94


Final A

06:52.57

06:54.42

07:05.88

07:17.44

07:18.65

07:20.17


Final B

1st Wendouree-Ballarat Rc/St George - Bow: Roderick Chisholm [STGEO], Str: Anthony Edwards [WENDB], Cch: Rhett Ayliffe, Ron Batt

2nd Melbourne Uni/Yarra Yarra (ACTAS) - Bow: Eduardo Inostroza [YARRA], Str: Mack Wilcox [MUBC], Cch: Bill Tait, Ian Wright

3rd Melbourne Uni/Anu (ACTAS) - Bow: Daniel Coombes [ANU], Str: Pete Kupcis [MUBC], Cch: Ian Wright


Final A

1st Huon/UQBC (Tis/QAS) - Bow: Michael McBryde [UQBC], Str: Tom Gibson [HUON], Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

2nd Swans/Lindisfarne (Tis/WAIS) - Bow: Samuel Beltz [LINDF], Str: Ross Brown [SRRC], Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

3rd Swan River Rowing Club (WAIS) - Bow: Ben Cureton, Str: Todd Skipworth, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

4th Sydney University Boat Club (NSWIS) - Bow: Chris Ritchie, Str: Oliver Zuk, Cch: David Rodger, Phillip Bourguignon

5th Toowong/Tweed (QAS) - Bow: Matthew Bolster [TWEED], Str: Darryn Purcell [TOOW], Cch: Lincoln Handley, Robert McNeill

6th Sydney/Leichhardt - Bow: Ben Johnson [LEICH], Str: Simon Nola [SRC], Cch: Frank Thorn, John Bowes

Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:15.92

06:23.44

06:40.95


Final A

1st Swans/Lindisfarne/Wendouree-Ballarat - Bow: Ben Cureton [SRRC], 2: Roderick Chisholm [NSW], 3: Anthony Edwards [WENDB], Str: Todd Skipworth [SRRC], Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

2nd Huon/Uni Of Qld/St George - Bow: Michael McBryde [UQBC], 2: Samuel Beltz [LINDF], 3: Ross Brown [WA], Str: Tom Gibson [HUON], Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

3rd Yarra Yarra/Mercantile Rc/MUBC - Bow: Tom Nickson [MERC], 2: Tommy Bertrand [MERC], 3: Pete Kupcis [MUBC], Str: Eduardo Inostroza [YARRA], Cch: Bill Tait

Open Lightweight Men's Coxed Eight

Final A

05:56.48

06:00.90

06:03.31

06:06.90

06:07.15

06:21.69


Final A

1st Huon/Glenorchy/Tamar/St Patricks - Bow: Jarrod Matthews [STPAT], 2: Michael Egan [HUTCH], 3: Deon Birtwistle [NESK], 4: Max Sondermeyer [TAMAR], 5: Shaun Finlayson [GLNHY], 6: Nick Baker [LINDF], 7: Anthony Edwards [BALGR], Str: Jonothan Hookway [HUTCH], Cox: Jack Tronson [THS], Cch: Rhett Ayliffe, John Driessen

2nd Toowong Rowing Club (QAS) - Bow: Jack Price, 2: Peter Shires, 3: Bob Hoyes, 4: Tim Gunthorpe, 5: Tim McDonnell, 6: Thomas Croagh, 7: Tom Gethin-Jones, Str: Darryn Purcell, Cox: Michael Toon, Cch: Robert McNeill

3rd Sydney/Mosman/Sydney University - Bow: Luke Freeman [MOSM], 2: Simon Nola [SRC], 3: Cameron Girdlestone [SUBC], 4: Ben Johnson [LEICH], 5: Huw Grenfell [SUBC], 6: Oliver Zuk [SUBC], 7: Christopher Ritchie [ANU], Str: Luke Woods [SRC], Cox: Toby Lister [SUBC], Cch: John Bowes, Robert Richards, David Roger

4th Scotch College/Anu/Melbourne Uni - Bow: Daniel Coombes [ANU], 2: Mack Wilcox [MUBC], 3: Pete Kupcis [MUBC], 4: James Osborne [MUBC], 5: Tommy Bertrand [MERC], 6: Steven Macek [MERC], 7: Eduardo Inostroza [YARRA], Str: Tom Nixon [SC-V], Cox: David McGrath [KAGS], Cch: Tom Courtney, Ian Wright, Bill Tait

5th Torrens/Pt Adelaide/Adelaide Uni - Bow: Aaron Ward [PARC], 2: Tomasz Witkos [PARC], 3: Angus Moore [ADLUN], 4: John Jackson [ADEL], 5: Andrew Swift [ADLUN], 6: Patrick Maddern [ADLUN], 7: Adrian Oest [ADLUN], Str: Beau Gora [TORR], Cox: Lucy Hyde [ADLUN], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, Ron Mobbs

6th Swans/Bunbury/ANA/UwaBC (WAIS) - Bow: Thomas Warren [STGEO], 2: Brendan Longman [ANA], 3: Cade Zulsdorf [ANA], 4: Tim Philpot [UWABC], 5: Greg Seroka [BRC], 6: Christopher Hesford [SRRC], 7: Peter Platell [SRRC], Str: James Clarke [BRC], Cox: Hugh Rawlinson [SRRC], Cch: Jason Lane, Mike Quinn, John Seroka

Under 23 Men's Single Scull

Final F

07:27.87

07:34.14

07:36.83

07:45.45

07:48.80

07:51.12

08:09.96


Final E

07:19.12

07:22.73

07:26.21

07:27.87

07:30.34

07:34.07


Final D

07:15.91

07:19.50

07:20.63

07:22.69

07:24.46

07:25.19


Final C

07:13.03

07:15.55

07:17.49

07:19.62

07:21.00

07:22.57


Final B

07:08.12

07:08.76

07:10.96

07:13.02

07:13.14

07:15.24


Final A

07:03.01

07:04.61

07:05.72

07:05.94

07:10.16

07:15.15


Final F

1st Sydney Rowing Club - Dominic Grimm, Cch: John Bowes

2nd University Of Queensland Boat Club - Benjamin Cook, Cch: Tim Conrad

3rd Melbourne Rowing Club - Christopher Jones, Cch: John Chestney

4th Surfers Paradise Rowing Club - Kane Ramon, Cch: Duncan Free

5th Sale Rowing Club - Paul Collins, Cch: Frank Stone

6th Sale Rowing Club - Sam Crawford, Cch: Frank Stone

7th Canberra Rowing Club - Reece Graham


Final E

1st UTS Rowing Club - Joshua Scharfegger, Cch: Glenn Bates

2nd Bunbury Rowing Club (AIS) - Adam Seroka, Cch: Reinhold Batschi

3rd Melbourne University Boat Club - Will Lockwood, Cch: Ian Wright

4th Mosman Rowing Club (AIS) - Cadeyrn Neville, Cch: Reinhold Batschi

5th Tamar Rowing Club - Lachlan Davey

6th Nepean Rowing Club - Chadd Pamer, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan, Neil Holmes


Final D

1st Sydney Rowing Club - Ry Kehlet, Cch: John Bowes

2nd Mersey Rowing Club - Dane Williams, Cch: Robert Williams

3rd Tamar Rowing Club - Alister Foot

4th Huon Rowing Club (AIS) - Nicholas Harris, Cch: Reinhold Batschi

5th Melbourne University Boat Club - Simon Booth, Cch: Ian Wright

6th Sydney University Boat Club - Miles Foran, Cch: David Rodger


Final C

1st Wendouree - Ballarat Rowing Club - Blair Brown, Cch: Reinhold Batschi

2nd Melbourne University Boat Club - Tom Larkins, Cch: Ian Wright

3rd University Of Queensland Boat Club - Hugo Struss, Cch: Tim Conrad

4th Mercantile Rowing Club - Christopher Riddell, Cch: Tom Courtney

5th Mercantile Rowing Club - Alexander Scharp, Cch: Tom Courtney

6th University Of Queensland Boat Club - David Dancer, Cch: Tim Conrad


Final B

1st Sydney University Boat Club - David Neuhaus, Cch: David Rodger

2nd Mercantile Rowing Club - Nicholas Mitchell, Cch: Tom Courtney

3rd Commercial Rowing Club - Gareth Salkield, Cch: Richard Paterson

4th ANA Rowing Club - Rhys Grant, Cch: Mike Quinn

5th University Of Queensland Boat Club - Graham Kolb, Cch: Tim Conrad

6th Mercantile Rowing Club (AIS) - Tom Swann, Cch: Reinhold Batschi


Final A

1st St George Rowing Club - Danjels Reedman, Cch: Ron Batt

2nd University Of Queensland Boat Club - Sam Renton, Cch: Tim Conrad

3rd Swan River Rowing Club (WAIS) - Steven Fletcher, Cch: Jason Lane

4th University Of Queensland Boat Club - Jared Bidwell, Cch: Reinhold Batschi

5th Adelaide University BC (SASI) - Matthew Bolt, Cch: Adrian David

6th ECU Perth Rowing Club (WAIS) - Jeremy Ellis, Cch: Jason Lane

Under 23 Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:43.65

06:46.92

06:47.58

06:47.60

07:06.25

07:12.44


Final A

1st Murray Bridge/Adelaide Uni (SASI) - Bow: Matthew Bolt [ADLUN], Str: James McRae [MBRC], Cch: Adrian David

2nd St George/Commercial - Bow: Gareth Salkield [COMM], Str: Danjels Reedman [STGEO], Cch: Ron Batt

3rd Swans/Ecu Perth (WAIS) - Bow: Jeremy Ellis [PRC], Str: Steven Fletcher [SRRC], Cch: Jason Lane

4th Uni Of Qld/Mercantile RC (AIS) - Bow: Tom Swann [MERC], Str: Jared Bidwell [UQBC], Cch: Reinhold Batschi

5th Huon/Wendouree-Ballarat RC (AIS) - Bow: Blair Brown [WENDB], Str: Nicholas Harris [HUON], Cch: Reinhold Batschi

6th Sydney/ANA - Bow: Rhys Grant [ANA], Str: Ry Kehlet [SRC], Cch: Mike Quinn, John Bowes

Under 23 Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

05:59.50

06:07.41

06:09.63

06:10.74

06:11.85

06:13.77


Final A

1st Swans/ECU Perth (WAIS) - Bow: James Gatti [SRRC], 2: David Kelly [SRRC], 3: Jeremy Ellis [PRC], Str: Steven Fletcher [SRRC], Cch: Jason Lane

2nd Uni Of Qld/Wendouree-Ballarat RC - Bow: Blair Brown [WENDB], 2: Nicholas Harris [HUON], 3: Tom Swann [MERC], Str: Jared Bidwell [UQBC], Cch: Reinhold Batschi

3rd Sydney University/Mosman/UTS - Bow: David Neuhaus [SUBC], 2: Kieran Kobelke [MOSM], 3: Joshua Scharfegger [UTS], Str: Greg Skewes [SUBC], Cch: David Roger, Nick Garratt, Glenn Bates

4th Sydney/ANA/Commercial/St George - Bow: Rhys Grant [ANA], 2: Gareth Salkield [COMM], 3: Danjels Reedman [STGEO], Str: Ry Kehlet [SRC], Cch: John Bowes, Mike Quinn, Ron Batt

5th University Of Queensland Boat Club - Bow: Graham Kolb, 2: Henry Bryan, 3: David Dancer, Str: Sam Renton, Cch: Tim Conrad

6th Bunbury/Mosman (AIS/WAIS) - Bow: Cadeyrn Neville [MOSM], 2: Adam Seroka [BRC], 3: Josh Williams [BRC], Str: Jayden Edwards [BRC], Cch: Jamie Jones, John Seroka

Under 23 Men's Coxless Pair

Final D

07:20.78

07:24.37

07:45.84


Final C

07:13.35

07:15.08

07:19.44

07:27.41

07:30.82


Final B

07:04.12

07:04.72

07:08.88

07:12.00

07:13.24

07:36.45


Final A

06:51.26

06:54.15

07:00.79

07:08.28

07:11.16

07:26.29


Final D

1st Mercantile Rowing Club - Bow: James Armstrong, Str: John Linke, Cch: Tom Courtney, Simon Harrison

2nd Melbourne University Boat Club - Bow: Christopher Morris, Str: Scott Lissington, Cch: Ian Wright

3rd Mercantile Rowing Club - Bow: Driu Colgan, Str: Courtney Date, Cch: Tom Courtney


Final C

1st Uni Of Qld/Toowong - Bow: John Dickson [TOOW], Str: Kevin Pattison [UQBC], Cch: Greg Brown

2nd Swan River Rowing Club (WAIS) - Bow: Steven Fletcher, Str: Michael O'Shea, Cch: Jason Lane

3rd Uni Of Qld/Toowong - Bow: Adam McRae [TOOW], Str: Brenton Canning [UQBC], Cch: Greg Brown

4th Sydney Rowing Club - Bow: Thomas Quilty, Str: Philip Matthews, Cch: Robert Richards, John Bowes

5th Melbourne University Boat Club - Bow: Thomas Mosley, Str: Benedict Quinlan, Cch: Ian Wright


Final B

1st Adelaide Uni (SASI) - Bow: Tom Drought [ADEL], Str: Ned Kinnear [ADLUN], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

2nd Sydney University Boat Club - Bow: Justin Quigley, Str: William Chambers, Cch: David Rodger

3rd Melbourne University Boat Club - Bow: James Adams, Str: Angus Tyers, Cch: Ian Wright

4th Toowong Rowing Club - Bow: Mike Smith, Str: Thomas Shepherd, Cch: Greg Brown

5th Sydney University Boat Club - Bow: William Townsend, Str: James Anderson, Cch: David Rodger, Mark Prater

6th Tasmanian University Rowing Club - Bow: Jack Viney, Str: David Creak


Final A

1st Sydney University Boat Club (NSWIS) - Bow: Edward Boyce, Str: Richard Allsop, Cch: David Rodger

2nd Bunbury Rowing Club (WAIS) - Bow: Josh Williams, Str: Jayden Edwards, Cch: Jamie Jones, John Seroka

3rd Sydney University Boat Club - Bow: Mitchell Estens, Str: Terrence Alfred, Cch: David Rodger

4th Sydney University Boat Club - Bow: James Goswell, Str: Andrew Conolly, Cch: David Rodger, Toby Lister

5th Adelaide Uni (SASI) - Bow: Bryn Coudraye [ADEL], Str: Nick Andrew [ADLUN], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

6th Tasmanian University Rowing Club - Bow: Thomas Friend, Str: Adam Wertheimer

Under 23 Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:42.05

06:44.34

06:46.45

06:51.82


Final A

1st Toowong Rowing Club (QAS) - Bow: Tim McDonnell, 2: Thomas Croagh, 3: Tom Gethin-Jones, Str: Darryn Purcell, Cch: Robert McNeill

2nd Torrens/Adelaide Uni/Murray Bridge - Bow: Andrew Swift [ADLUN], 2: Sam Martin [MBRC], 3: Andrew Jackson [ADEL], Str: Beau Gora [TORR], Cch: Ron Mobbs, Zoltan Shepherd

3rd Sydney/Sydney University/Mosman - Bow: Luke Freeman [MOSM], 2: Luke Woods [SRC], 3: Huw Grenfell [SUBC], Str: Cameron Girdlestone [SUBC], Cch: John Bowes, Nick Garratt, David Rodger

4th ANA/Bunbury/UWABC - Bow: Greg Seroka [BRC], 2: Tim Philpot [UWABC], 3: Brendan Longman [ANA], Str: Cade Zulsdorf [ANA], Cch: Mike Quinn

Scratched Tamar/TUBC/Lindisfarne (TIS) - Bow: Jarrod Matthews [TAMAR], 2: Michael Egan [TUBC], 3: Nick Baker [LINDF], Str: Max Sondermeyer [TAMAR]

Under 23 Men's Coxed Four

Final A

06:26.51

06:30.43

06:32.09

06:39.23


Final A

1st Sydney University Boat Club (NSWIS) - Bow: Edward Boyce, 2: Richard Allsop, 3: Mitchell Estens, Str: Terrence Alfred, Cox: Toby Lister, Cch: Toby Lister, Mark Prater, David Rodger

2nd Mercantile Rowing Club - Bow: James Armstrong, 2: Driu Colgan, 3: Courtney Date, Str: John Linke, Cox: Christopher Lefebvre, Cch: Tom Courtney

3rd Melbourne University Boat Club - Bow: Will Lockwood, 2: Angus Tyers, 3: James Adams, Str: Simon Booth, Cox: David Webster, Cch: Ian Wright

4th Buckingham/TUBC/Hutchins - Bow: Jack Viney [TUBC], 2: David Creak [TUBC], 3: Madeleine Batters [TUBC], Str: David Powell [BRC], Cox: Jack Tronson [THS]

Under 23 Men's Eight

Final A

05:45.05

05:47.05

05:47.82

05:55.49

05:59.03

06:02.79


Final A

1st Sydney University Boat Club (NSWIS) - Bow: James Goswell, 2: Richard Allsop, 3: Andrew Conolly, 4: William Chambers, 5: Edward Boyce, 6: Terrence Alfred, 7: Fergus Pragnell, Str: Mitchell Estens, Cox: Toby Lister, Cch: David Rodger, Mark Prater

2nd Adelaide Uni/Commercial/Sydney/Torrens - Bow: Gareth Salkield [COMM], 2: Ry Kehlet [SRC], 3: Mitchell Oliver [ADEL], 4: Will Jeffries [ADLUN], 5: Ned Kinnear [ADLUN], 6: Tom Drought [ADEL], 7: Bryn Coudraye [ADEL], Str: Nick Andrew [ADLUN], Cox: Robert Barteletti [TORR], Cch: Richard Paterson, John Bowes, Zoltan Shepherd

3rd Melbourne Uni/Mercantile Rc - Bow: Will Lockwood [MUBC], 2: Angus Tyers [MUBC], 3: Alexander Scharp [MERC], 4: Simon Booth [MUBC], 5: James Adams [MUBC], 6: John Linke [MERC], 7: Thomas Mosley [MUBC], Str: Benedict Quinlan [MUBC], Cox: David Webster [MUBC], Cch: Simon Harrison, Ian Wright, Tom Courtney

4th Buckingham/TUBC/Hutchins (TIS) - Bow: Jack Viney [TUBC], 2: David Creak [TUBC], 3: Madeleine Batters [TUBC], 4: David Powell [BRC], 5: Michael Egan [TUBC], 6: Thomas Friend [TUBC], 7: Adam Wertheimer [TUBC], Str: Jonothan Hookway [BRC], Cox: Jack Tronson [THS]

5th Toowong/Uni Of Qld - Bow: Brenton Canning [UQBC], 2: Adam McRae [TOOW], 3: Mike Smith [TOOW], 4: Benjamin Cook [UQBC], 5: Kevin Pattison [UQBC], 6: John Dickson [TOOW], 7: Hugo Struss [UQBC], Str: Thomas Shepherd [TOOW], Cox: Daniel Licastro [UQBC], Cch: Greg Brown

6th Mercantile Rc/Melbourne Uni (AIS) - Bow: Courtney Date [MERC], 2: Driu Colgan [MERC], 3: Christopher Morris [MUBC], 4: Scott Lissington [MUBC], 5: Christopher Riddell [MERC], 6: Tom Swann [MERC], 7: Tom Larkins [MUBC], Str: Nicholas Mitchell [MERC], Cox: Christopher Lefebvre [MERC], Cch: Tom Courtney, Ian Wright

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final D

07:51.15

07:56.28

07:59.20

07:59.88

08:12.39

08:18.59

08:46.02


Final C

07:47.66

07:57.26

07:58.57

08:09.46



Final B

07:31.25

07:35.37

07:36.26

07:37.57

07:41.60

07:56.16


Final A

07:30.26

07:31.53

07:31.76

07:32.80

07:42.74

07:51.30



Final D

1st Bunbury Rowing Club - Greg Seroka, Cch: John Seroka, Jamie Jones

2nd St George Rowing Club - Thomas Warren, Cch: Ron Batt

3rd Swan River Rowing Club (WAIS) - Peter Platell, Cch: Jason Lane

4th Commercial Rowing Club - Jack Greenland, Cch: Richard Paterson

5th Adelaide Rowing Club - John Jackson, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, Ron Mobbs

6th Sale Rowing Club - Jack Lawlor-Anderson, Cch: Frank Stone

7th Melbourne University Boat Club - James Osborne, Cch: Ian Wright


Final C

1st Murray Bridge Rowing Club (SASI) - Sam Martin, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, Ron Mobbs

2nd ANA Rowing Club - Brendan Longman, Cch: Mike Quinn

3rd Tamar Rowing Club - Jarrod Matthews

4th Mercantile Rowing Club - Tom Nickson, Cch: Bill Tait

Scratched Adelaide Rowing Club (SASI) - Andrew Jackson, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, Ron Mobbs


Final B

1st Lindisfarne Rowing Club - Nick Baker, Cch: Darren Balmforth, Rhett Ayliffe

2nd Toowong Rowing Club - Tim McDonnell, Cch: Robert McNeill

3rd Sydney University Boat Club - Cameron Girdlestone, 

4th ANA Rowing Club - Cade Zulsdorf, Cch: Mike Quinn

5th Lindisfarne Rowing Club - Mark Rippon, Cch: Rhett Ayliffe, Darren Balmforth

6th Tasmanian University Rowing Club - Michael Egan


Final A

1st Mercantile Rowing Club - Tommy Bertrand, Cch: Bill Tait

2nd Newcastle Rowing Club (NSWIS) - Hugh McLeod, Cch: John McLeod, Daniel Bishop

3rd University Of Queensland Boat Club - Henry Bryan, Cch: Tim Conrad

4th Swan River Rowing Club (WAIS) - Perry Ward, Cch: Jason Lane

5th Tamar Rowing Club (TIS) - Max Sondermeyer

6th Toowong Rowing Club - Tom Gethin-Jones, Cch: Robert McNeill

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:50.85

06:55.98

07:05.40

07:07.93

07:12.15

07:13.27


Final A

1st Mercantile Rc/Swan River (WAIS) - Bow: Perry Ward [SRRC], Str: Tommy Bertrand [MERC], Cch: Jason Lane, Tom Courtney, Bill Tait

2nd Buckingham/Tamar (TIS) - Bow: Max Sondermeyer [TAMAR], Str: Jonothan Hookway [BRC]

3rd Sydney University Boat Club - Bow: Cameron Girdlestone [SUBC], Str: Michael Egan [TUBC], Cch: Phillip Bourguignon, David Rodger, Toby Lister

4th Sydney/Mosman - Bow: Luke Freeman [MOSM], Str: Luke Woods [SRC], Cch: John Bowes

5th Newcastle/Sydney University (NSWIS) - Bow: Huw Grenfell [SUBC], Str: Hugh McLeod [NEWC], Cch: Daniel Bishop

6th ANA Rowing Club - Bow: Brendan Longman, Str: Cade Zulsdorf, Cch: Mike Quinn

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

07:06.17

07:11.41

07:18.57


Final A

1st Torrens/Adelaide Uni (SASI) - Bow: Andrew Swift [ADLUN], Str: Beau Gora [TORR], Cch: Ron Mobbs, Zoltan Shepherd

2nd Sydney/Mosman - Bow: Luke Freeman [MOSM], Str: Luke Woods [SRC], Cch: John Bowes

3rd Toowong Rowing Club - Bow: Jack Price, Str: Thomas Croagh, Cch: Robert McNeill

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:42.05

06:44.34

06:46.45

06:51.82

Final A

1st Toowong Rowing Club (QAS) - Bow: Tim McDonnell, 2: Thomas Croagh, 3: Tom Gethin-Jones, Str: Darryn Purcell, Cch: Robert McNeill

2nd Torrens/Adelaide Uni/Murray Bridge - Bow: Andrew Swift [ADLUN], 2: Sam Martin [MBRC], 3: Andrew Jackson [ADEL], Str: Beau Gora [TORR], Cch: Ron Mobbs, Zoltan Shepherd

3rd Sydney/Sydney University/Mosman - Bow: Luke Freeman [MOSM], 2: Luke Woods [SRC], 3: Huw Grenfell [SUBC], Str: Cameron Girdlestone [SUBC], Cch: John Bowes, Nick Garratt, David Rodger

4th ANA/Bunbury/UWABC - Bow: Greg Seroka [BRC], 2: Tim Philpot [UWABC], 3: Brendan Longman [ANA], Str: Cade Zulsdorf [ANA], Cch: Mike Quinn

Scratched Tamar/TUBC/Lindisfarne (TIS) - Bow: Jarrod Matthews [TAMAR], 2: Michael Egan [TUBC], 3: Nick Baker [LINDF], Str: Max Sondermeyer [TAMAR]

Under 19 Men's Single Scull

Final A

07:36.67

07:40.45

07:45.47

07:50.84

07:52.00

07:56.86


Final A

1st The Kings School - Aleksander Berzins, Cch: Andrew Randell

2nd Mersey Rowing Club - Taylor Wilczynski, Cch: Robert Williams

3rd Sydney Rowing Club (NSWIS) - Kurt Spencer, Cch: Simon Pennington

4th Swan River Rowing Club (WAIS) - James Ielati, Cch: Gonzalo Briones

5th Tamar Rowing Club - Nicholas Hamilton, Cch: Alan Kitto

6th Canberra Rowing Club (ACTAS) - Zac Cleaver, Cch: Regan Sanders, Gordon Marcks

Under 19 Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:42.56

06:44.11

06:50.55

06:59.91

07:03.68

07:04.41


Final A

1st Surfers Paradise Rowing Club - Bow: Jarred Tait, Str: Lachlan Joseph, Cch: Duncan Free

2nd Canberra/UQBC - Bow: Angus Morton [UQBC], Str: Zac Cleaver [CANB], Cch: Rowan Haigh, Gordon Marcks, Regan Sanders

3rd Bunbury Rowing Club (WAIS) - Bow: John Schurmann, Str: Alex Watson, Cch: Jamie Jones, Gonzalo Briones, John Seroka

4th Tamar/Mersey - Bow: Alexander Williams [MERS], Str: Nicholas Hamilton [TAMAR], Cch: Alan Kitto, Robert Williams

5th Grammarians - Bow: Jamie Keehn [GRC], Str: Sasha Belonogoff [ROCKG], Cch: Alan Bromiley

6th Nepean Rowing Club - Bow: Alexander Sutton, Str: Jason Waddell, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan, Neil Holmes

Under 19 Men's Quad Scull

Final A

06:30.37

06:31.37

06:35.42

06:39.09

06:52.96

06:56.66


1st The Cathedral School - Bow: Paul Mahlouzarides, 2: Jordan Ryter, 3: Julian Musumeci, Str: Daniel Woolley, Cox: Simon Melberzs, Cch: Chic Graham

2nd Swans/Bunbury/Fremantle/Westies - Bow: David Maurogiovanni [SRRC], 2: Caine Bristow [FRC], 3: Harley Mooney [SRRC], Str: David Prosser [BRC], Cox: Benjamin Depiazzi [WARC], Cch: Jamie Jones, Sean Leyland

3rd Newcastle Grammar School - Bow: Riley Lewis, 2: Edward McMahon, 3: Jonathan Hiley, Str: James Shafren, Cox: Benjamin Chapman, Cch: Gavin Ellis

4th Fremantle Rowing Club - Bow: Luke DeVries, 2: Jean-Michel Lagesse, 3: Callum Winlo, Str: Justin Greenway, Cox: Hannah Sutton, Cch: Damien Flynn

5th Scotch College - Bow: Jonny O'Brien, 2: Hamish McKenzie, 3: Harry Borthwick, Str: Nicholas Watson, Cox: Cambell Ferguson, Cch: Simon Morrison

6th Xavier College - Bow: Edward O'Bryan, 2: Nathaniel Hiscock, 3: Darcy Frawley, Str: Michael McNamara, Cox: Benjamin Burger, Cch: Peter Fear

Under 19 Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

07:26.82

07:29.99

07:36.89

07:47.68

07:57.41

08:06.57


Final A

1st Banks Rowing Club - Bow: Stephen Battaglia, Str: Chris Bush, Cch: Richard Bartlett

2nd The Friends School - Bow: John Galligan, Str: David Climie, Cch: George Roberts

3rd Scotch College - Bow: Lincoln Phillips, Str: Martin Lipshut, Cch: Jeff Watt

4th University Of Queensland Boat Club - Bow: Chris Camphin, Str: Jonathan Wong

5th University Of Queensland Boat Club - Bow: Andrew Lewandowski, Str: Chris Fotinos

6th Caulfield Grammar School - Bow: Evan Atkins, Str: Felix Von Dallwitz, Cch: Chris Grant, Bill Tait, Tyson Chambers

Under 19 Men's Coxless Four

Final A

U19M4-

06:45.96

06:52.39

06:55.45

07:04.66

07:34.35


Final A

1st Banks Rowing Club - Bow: Stephen Battaglia, 2: Shane Jackson, 3: Chris Bush, Str: Travis Chiuchiarelli, Cch: Richard Bartlett

2nd Prince Alfred/Adelaide - Bow: Owen Girardi [ADEL], 2: James Admiraal [PAC], 3: Alastair Murray [PAC], Str: Lewis Roberts [PAC], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, Daren Potts

3rd Scotch College - Bow: Joshua Booth, 2: John Syme, 3: Peter Cooper, Str: Stuart Alexander, Cch: Jeff Watt

4th TJCU/Cathedral - Bow: Shannon Willis [CATHQ], 2: Ben Armstrong [CATHQ], 3: Robert Skeat [TOWNS], Str: Scott Veitch [TOWNS], Cch: Chic Graham

5th St George Rowing Club - Bow: Karl Finnerty, 2: Christopher Stone, 3: Sebastien McCulloch, Str: Jordan McCulloch, Cch: Ron Batt

Under 19 Men's Coxed Four

Final A

06:45.21

06:49.86

06:55.52

07:04.71


Final A

1st Launceston Church Grammar School - Bow: Thomas Wilson, 2: William Archer, 3: Hamish Dowling, Str: Jack Hewitt, Cox: Ben Cook, Cch: John Hewitt

2nd Xavier College - Bow: Sebastian Wilton, 2: Daniel Selir, 3: Philip Henderson, Str: Daniel Sweeney, Cox: Jonathan Banting, Cch: David Doyle

3rd Uni Of Qld/BGS - Bow: Chris Camphin, 2: Chris Fotinos, 3: Andrew Lewandowski, Str: Jonathan Wong, Cox: Ryan Mitchell, 

4th Canberra Grammar School (ACTAS) - Bow: Benjamin Wise, 2: Bradley Carron-Arthur, 3: Richard Greig, Str: Nicholas Barnier, Cox: Robert Winkworth, Cch: Tim Harrison, Jaime Fernandez

Scratched Banks Rowing Club - Bow: Oliver Smith, 2: James Chesterfield, 3: Nicholas Hamley, Str: Travis Chiuchiarelli, Cox: Simon Bramwell, Cch: Richard Bartlett

Under 19 Men's Eight

Final A

06:05.04

06:07.87

06:14.35

06:16.43

06:19.04

06:24.78

Final A

1st Xavier College - Bow: Jack Franklyn, 2: Jonathan Earley, 3: Stephen Romanin, 4: Jack Davies, 5: Sebastian Wilton, 6: Daniel Selir, 7: Philip Henderson, Str: Daniel Sweeney, Cox: Jonathan Banting, Cch: David Doyle

2nd Scotch College - Bow: Simon Brown, 2: Martin Lipshut, 3: Joshua Booth, 4: John Syme, 5: Peter Cooper, 6: Stuart Alexander, 7: Lincoln Phillips, Str: Lachlan McKenzie, Cox: Tom Browne, Cch: Jeff Watt

3rd Scotch College - Bow: Karl Buchhorn, 2: Matthew Lloyd, 3: Tom Sutterby, 4: Michael Haines, 5: Alistair Mealin, 6: James Sparkman, 7: Thomas Simpson, Str: Robert Sartain, Cox: Charles Houghton, Cch: Tom Woodruff

4th The Friends School - Bow: Sam Gurner, 2: Evan Woodcock, 3: Edward Kay, 4: Alistair Stanny, 5: David Kennedy, 6: Jarrad Robertson, 7: John Galligan, Str: David Climie, Cox: Giles Harvey, Cch: George Roberts

5th Launceston Church Grammar School - Bow: Robert Whitmore, 2: Thomas Rostron, 3: Nicholas Schmidt, 4: Samuel Archer, 5: William Archer, 6: Thomas Wilson, 7: Hamish Dowling, Str: Jack Hewitt, Cox: Ben Cook, Cch: John Hewitt

6th Prince Alfred College - Bow: Jase Schell, 2: James Venning, 3: Justin Trinne, 4: Marcus Butler, 5: Alfred Carlson, 6: Lewis Roberts, 7: James Admiraal, Str: Alastair Murray, Cox: William Turner, Cch: Scot Tyndall

Under 17 Men's Single Scull

Final A

07:49.11

07:58.00

08:03.95

08:17.02

08:21.32

08:33.44


Final A

1st Rockhampton Grammar School - Ben Morley, Cch: Alan Bromiley

2nd Renmark Rowing Club - Sam Gallard, Cch: Joshua Whitwell

3rd Bunbury Rowing Club - David Prosser, Cch: John Seroka, Jamie Jones

4th Tamar Rowing Club - Matthew Duncan

5th Centenary Rowing Club - Richard White, Cch: Michael Opstelten

6th Endeavour Rowing Club - Craig Adlam

Under 17 Men's Double Scull

Final A

07:00.98

07:09.02

07:14.90

07:22.59

07:25.22

07:30.55


Final A

1st Rockhampton Grammar School - Bow: Lachlan James, Str: Ben Morley, Cch: Alan Bromiley

2nd Swan River Rc/Bunbury Rc (WAIS) - Bow: Harley Mooney [SRRC], Str: David Prosser [BRC], Cch: Sean Leyland

3rd Tamar Rowing Club - Bow: Michael Sweet, Str: Matthew Duncan

4th Centenary Rowing Club - Bow: Nino Valmadre, Str: Richard White, Cch: Michael Opstelten, Cameron Stephenson

5th Banks/Nagambie - Bow: Daniel Trayanovski [BANKS], Str: Will Day [NRC], Cch: Colin Rawson

6th Xavier College - Bow: Darcy Frawley, Str: Michael McNamara, Cch: Peter Fear

Under 17 Men's Coxed Quad Scull

Final A

07:08.68

07:12.74

07:15.74

07:22.22

07:26.12

07:44.46


Final A

1st The Cathedral School - Bow: Paul Mahlouzarides, 2: Jordan Ryter, 3: Julian Musumeci, Str: Daniel Woolley, Cox: Simon Melberzs, Cch: Chic Graham

2nd Swans/Bunbury/Fremantle/Westies - Bow: David Maurogiovanni [SRRC], 2: Caine Bristow [FRC], 3: Harley Mooney [SRRC], Str: David Prosser [BRC], Cox: Benjamin Depiazzi [WARC], Cch: Jamie Jones, Sean Leyland

3rd Newcastle Grammar School - Bow: Riley Lewis, 2: Edward McMahon, 3: Jonathan Hiley, Str: James Shafren, Cox: Benjamin Chapman, Cch: Gavin Ellis

4th Fremantle Rowing Club - Bow: Luke DeVries, 2: Jean-Michel Lagesse, 3: Callum Winlo, Str: Justin Greenway, Cox: Hannah Sutton, Cch: Damien Flynn

5th Scotch College - Bow: Jonny O'Brien, 2: Hamish McKenzie, 3: Harry Borthwick, Str: Nicholas Watson, Cox: Cambell Ferguson, Cch: Simon Morrison

6th Xavier College - Bow: Edward O'Bryan, 2: Nathaniel Hiscock, 3: Darcy Frawley, Str: Michael McNamara, Cox: Benjamin Burger, Cch: Peter Fear

Women's Open Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Open Women's Single Scull

Final C

08:20.33

08:21.91

08:31.58


Final B

07:37.48

07:42.59

07:45.51

07:47.36

08:05.91

08:25.26


Final A

07:27.50

07:31.45

07:34.06

07:34.30

07:40.45

07:44.03


Final C

1st University Of Queensland Boat Club - Debbie Pickersgill, Cch: Jo Weaver

2nd Hawthorn Rowing Club - Maryann Moore, Cch: Greg Van Prooyen

3rd Banks Rowing Club - Sarah Dalley, Cch: Brenton Terrell


Final B

1st Canberra Rowing Club (AIS) - Sonia Mills, Cch: Lyall McCarthy, Darren Balmforth

2nd Sydney University Womens Rowing - Brooke Pratley, Cch: Lyall McCarthy, Darren Balmforth

3rd Melbourne University Boat Club - Catriona Sens, Cch: John Cumper

4th Mosman Rowing Club (AIS/NSWIS) - Amy Clay, Cch: Darren Balmforth, Lyall McCarthy

5th Toowong Rowing Club - Emma Brown, Cch: Robert McNeill

6th Canberra Rowing Club - Danielle Jolly


Final A

1st Commercial Rowing Club (QAS/AIS) - Pippa Savage, Cch: Darren Balmforth, Lyall McCarthy

2nd New Norfolk Rowing Club (Tis/AIS) - Kerry Hore, Cch: Lyall McCarthy, Darren Balmforth

3rd Swan River Rowing Club (VIS) - Sarah Tait, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

4th ECU Perth Rowing Club (WAIS) - Amber Webster (Bradley), Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

5th Mosman Rowing Club (NSWIS) - Zoe Lynam, Cch: Nick Garratt, Alfie Young

6th Sydney University Womens Rowing - Elizabeth Kell, Cch: Darren Balmforth, Lyall McCarthy

Open Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:15.93

07:17.18

07:22.74

07:30.77

07:41.40

07:49.56


Final A

1st Commercial/New Norfolk (Tis/AIS) - Bow: Kerry Hore [NWNFK], Str: Pippa Savage [COMM], Cch: Lyall McCarthy, Darren Balmforth

2nd Sydney University Womens Rowing - Bow: Elizabeth Kell, Str: Brooke Pratley, Cch: Darren Balmforth, Lyall McCarthy

3rd Ecu Perth/Swans (Vis/WAIS) - Bow: Sarah Tait [SRRC], Str: Amber Webster (Bradley) [PRC], Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

4th Mosman/CRC (AIS/NSWIS) - Bow: Sonia Mills [CANB], Str: Amy Clay [MOSM], Cch: Lyall McCarthy, Darren Balmforth

5th Mosman/Mercantile Rc (Vis/NSWIS) - Bow: Pauline Frasca [MERC], Str: Zoe Lynam [MOSM]

6th UTS Rowing Club (NSWIS) - Bow: Monique Heinke, Str: Katelyn Gray, Cch: Ellen Randell

Open Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:27.76

06:35.11

07:08.41

07:12.27


Final A

1st Mosman/New Norfolk/Commercial - Bow: Kerry Hore [NWNFK], 2: Pippa Savage [COMM], 3: Sonia Mills [CANB], Str: Amy Clay [MOSM], Cch: Lyall McCarthy, Darren Balmforth

2nd Sydney University/UTS/Mosman/MUBC - Bow: Catriona Sens [MUBC], 2: Zoe Lynam [MOSM], 3: Elizabeth Kell [SUBC], Str: Brooke Pratley [SUBC], Cch: Ellen Randell

3rd Uni Of Qld/Murray Bridge/Toowong - Bow: Louise Raven [COMM], 2: Debbie Pickersgill [UQBC], 3: Emma Brown [TOOW], Str: Megan Crawford [MBRC], Cch: Jo Weaver

4th Melbourne University Boat Club - Bow: Jennifer Jackson, 2: Jane Watson, 3: Lucinda Gooderham, Str: Sarah Danne

Open Women's Coxless Pair

Final B

07:34.10

07:40.35

07:55.27

07:57.13

08:09.49



Final A

07:17.14

07:20.40

07:24.10

07:28.35

07:30.83

07:32.98


Final B

1st Swan River Rowing Club (WAIS) - Bow: Joanna Lutz, Str: Sally Robbins, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

2nd UTS Rowing Club Inc (NSWIS) - Bow: Katelyn Gray, Str: Monique Heinke, Cch: Ellen Randell

3rd Murray Bridge/Melbourne Uni (Sasi) - Bow: Lucinda Gooderham [MUBC], Str: Megan Crawford [MBRC]

4th Mercantile Rowing Club - Bow: Katrina Garvey, Str: Sarah Forbes, Cch: David Fraumano, Alastair Isherwood

5th Melbourne Rowing Club - Bow: Kerryn Minehan, Str: Joanna Gray, Cch: Mark Baxter, John Chestney


Final A

1st CRC/Melbourne Uni (AIS/Vis) - Bow: Kim Brennan [MUBC], Str: Sarah Cook [CANB], Cch: Darren Balmforth, Lyall McCarthy

2nd Melbourne Uni/Mercantile Rc (AIS) - Bow: Robyn Selby Smith [MERC], Str: Sarah Heard [MUBC], Cch: Lyall McCarthy, Darren Balmforth

3rd New Norfolk/Uni Of Qld (QAS/AIS) - Bow: Sally Kehoe [UQBC], Str: Kate Hornsey [NWNFK], Cch: Darren Balmforth, Lyall McCarthy

4th Mercantile Rowing Club (VIS) - Bow: Pauline Frasca, Str: Fleur Chew, Cch: John Cumper, David Colvin

5th Swans/UTS (NSWIS/AIS) - Bow: Victoria Roberts [UTS], Str: Natalie Bale [SRRC], Cch: Lyall McCarthy, Darren Balmforth

6th Mercantile Rc/Melbourne Uni (Vis) - Bow: Phoebe Stanley [MUBC], Str: Emily Martin [MERC], Cch: John Cumper

Open Women's Coxless Four

Final A

06:40.26

06:43.34

06:49.39

06:54.70

07:17.34

Final A

1st New Norfolk/Uni Of Qld/Melbourne - Bow: Sally Kehoe [UQBC], 2: Sarah Heard [MUBC], 3: Robyn Selby Smith [MERC], Str: Kate Hornsey [NWNFK], Cch: Lyall McCarthy, Darren Balmforth

2nd UTS/Swans/Melbourne Uni/Hamilton - Bow: Natalie Bale [SRRC], 2: Kim Brennan [MUBC], 3: Sarah Cook [HRC], Str: Victoria Roberts [UTS], Cch: Lyall McCarthy, Darren Balmforth

3rd Melbourne Uni/Mercantile Rc (Vis) - Bow: Emily Martin [MERC], 2: Fleur Chew [MERC], 3: Catriona Sens [MUBC], Str: Phoebe Stanley [MUBC], Cch: John Cumper

4th Swans/Ecu Perth (Vis/WAIS) - Bow: Sally Robbins [SRRC], 2: Amber Webster (Bradley) [PRC], 3: Joanna Lutz [SRRC], Str: Pauline Frasca [MERC], Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

5th Mercantile Rc/Melbourne Rc - Bow: Kerryn Minehan [MELB], 2: Joanna Gray [MELB], 3: Katrina Garvey [MERC], Str: Sarah Forbes [MERC], 

Open Women's Eight

Final A

06:09.30

06:15.91

06:19.69

06:26.02


Final A

1st Swans/Uni Of Qld/New Norfolk/Mercantile - Bow: Sally Kehoe [UQBC], 2: Kate Hornsey [NWNFK], 3: Robyn Selby Smith [MERC], 4: Sarah Cook [CANB], 5: Kim Brennan [MUBC], 6: Sarah Heard [MUBC], 7: Megan Morgan [SUBC], Str: Natalie Bale [SRRC], Cox: Elizabeth Smith [SUBC], Cch: Lyall McCarthy, Darren Balmforth

2nd Sydney University/Mosman/UTS (Ais) - Bow: Amy Clay [MOSM], 2: Verena Stocker [UTS], 3: Zoe Lynam [MOSM], 4: Monique Heinke [UTS], 5: Katelyn Gray [UTS], 6: Brooke Pratley [SUBC], 7: Sonia Mills [ACT], Str: Elizabeth Kell [SUBC], Cox: Lizzie Patrick [MUBC], Cch: Ellen Randell, Stani Slavova

3rd Swans/UWABC/CRC/ECU Perth (WAIS) - Bow: Megan Bagworth [UWABC], 2: Jessica Huston [UWABC], 3: Georgia Baker [PRC], 4: Emily Rose [UWABC], 5: Joanna Lutz [SRRC], 6: Amber Webster (Bradley) [PRC], 7: Sally Robbins [SRRC], Str: Sarah Tait [SRRC], Cox: Connor McCombe [PRC], Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

4th Mercantile Rowing Club (Vis/AIS) - Bow: Claire Szatsznajder [MERC], 2: Katrina Garvey [MERC], 3: Joanna Gray [MELB], 4: Lisa Szatsznadjer [BANKS], 5: Emily Martin [MERC], 6: Fleur Chew [MERC], 7: Pauline Frasca [MERC], Str: Sarah Forbes [MERC], Cox: Kate Fitzgibbon [MERC], Cch: David Fraumano, David Colvin

Open Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final D

08:49.01

08:54.73

09:00.72

09:05.14

09:12.60


Final C

08:39.47

08:47.97

08:51.60

09:02.67

09:05.89

09:26.22


Final B

08:28.21

08:29.44

08:33.64

08:44.03

08:56.49

09:02.52


Final A

08:05.50

08:10.95

08:15.09

08:16.24

08:19.37


Final D

1st Melbourne University Boat Club - Kyoko Aoyama, Cch: Tim Dolphin

2nd Sydney University - Kylie Grant, Cch: Phillip Bourguignon, Alan Bennett

3rd St George Rowing Club - Suzanne Schjoett, Cch: Ron Batt

4th Mosman Rowing Club - Roxana Islas, Cch: Alfie Young, Nick Garratt

5th Mosman Rowing Club - Harriet Gordon, Cch: Nick Garratt, Alfie Young


Final C

1st Melbourne University Boat Club - Anna McCallum, Cch: Tim Dolphin

2nd Melbourne University Boat Club - Andrea Dixon, Cch: Tim Dolphin

3rd Brisbane & Gps Rowing Club - Clare Raven, Cch: Peter Howard, Liz Ralston

4th Barwon Rowing Club - Catherine Infantino, Cch: Dick Garrard

5th Mosman Rowing Club - Sarah Hill, Cch: Nick Garratt, Alfie Young

6th Corio Bay Rowing Club - Anita Whitehouse, Cch: Andrew Logan


Final B

1st Commercial Rowing Club - Jo White, Cch: Richard Paterson

2nd Mercantile Rowing Club - Regina Kennedy, Cch: Mark Baxter, David Colvin

3rd Banks Rowing Club - Kate Durrant, Cch: Brenton Terrell

4th Mercantile Rowing Club - Sara Jane Blunt, Cch: David Colvin

5th Sydney University - Bronwen Watson, Cch: Phillip Bourguignon, Alan Bennett

6th ANA Rowing Club - Helen O'Keefe, Cch: Mike Quinn


Final A

1st Adelaide University BC (SASI) - Amber Halliday, Cch: Adrian David

2nd Adelaide University BC (SASI) - Marguerite Houston, Cch: Adrian David

3rd UTS Rowing Club Inc (NSWIS) - Miranda Bennett, Cch: Ellen Randell

4th Melbourne University Boat Club - Yasmin Burraston

5th University Of Wa Rowing Club - Jessica Huston, Cch: Jason Lane

Open Lightweight Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:24.52

07:27.70

07:34.80

07:45.54

07:53.11

07:54.94


Final A

1st Adelaide University BC (SASI) - Bow: Marguerite Houston, Str: Amber Halliday, Cch: Adrian David

2nd UTS Rowing Club Inc/MUBC (NSWIS) - Bow: Alice McNamara [MUBC], Str: Miranda Bennett [UTS], Cch: Ellen Randell

3rd Sydney University/Melbourne Uni - Bow: Yasmin Burraston [MUBC], Str: Bronwen Watson [SUBC], Cch: Phillip Bourguignon, Tim Dolphin

4th Mercantile Rowing Club - Bow: Sara Jane Blunt, Str: Regina Kennedy, Cch: David Colvin

5th Commercial/UWABC (WAIS) - Bow: Jessica Huston [UWABC], Str: Jo White [COMM], Cch: Jason Lane

6th Melbourne University Boat Club - Bow: Anna McCallum, Str: Andrea Dixon, Cch: Tim Dolphin

Open Lightweight Women's Quad Scull

Final A

06:37.24

06:44.08

06:50.34

07:01.18

07:07.21


Final A

1st Adelaide Uni/Torrens/UTS (SASI) - Bow: Maja Fiddler [TORR], 2: Miranda Bennett [UTS], 3: Marguerite Houston [ADLUN], Str: Amber Halliday [ADLUN], Cch: Adrian David

2nd Melbourne Uni/UWABC/Tweed (WAIS) - Bow: Jessica Huston [UWABC], 2: Yasmin Burraston [MUBC], 3: Tara Kelly [TWEED], Str: Alice McNamara [MUBC], Cch: Tim Dolphin, Lincoln Handley, Jason Lane

3rd Corio Bay/Barwon Rc/Sunshine Coast - Bow: Anita Whitehouse [CORIO], 2: Catherine Infantino [BARW], 3: Kate Durrant [BANKS], Str: Andrea Dixon [MUBC], Cch: Dick Garrard, Andrew Logan

4th ANA/St George/Bris Gps/Swans - Bow: Suzanne Schjoett [STGEO], 2: Clare Raven [BGPS], 3: Emily Grant [NWNFK], Str: Helen O'Keefe [ANA], Cch: Peter Howard, Mike Quinn, Ron Batt

5th Mosman Rowing Club - Bow: Roxana Islas [MOSM], 2: Kylie Grant [SUBC], 3: Sarah Hill [MOSM], Str: Alicia Boehm [MOSM], Cch: Nick Garratt, Alfie Young

Under 23 Women's Single Scull

Final C

08:21.69

08:26.46

08:48.81


Final B

08:03.81

08:07.53

08:09.10

08:13.20

08:20.09

08:23.19


Final A

07:33.08

07:36.50

07:38.51

07:40.56

07:43.00

07:53.33


Final C

1st Brisbane & Gps Rowing Club - Kat Murray, Cch: Liz Ralston, Peter Howard

2nd Toowong Rowing Club - Geneveive Gray, Cch: David Cupit

3rd Sale Rowing Club - Bethan Thomas, Cch: Frank Stone


Final B

1st Sydney University BC - Chloe O'Regan, Cch: Alan Bennett, Phillip Bourguignon

2nd Melbourne Rowing Club - Sarah Hawe

3rd University Of Queensland Boat Club - Alison Scobbie, Cch: Tim Conrad

4th Sydney University BC - Kate Beasley, Cch: Phillip Bourguignon, Alan Bennett

5th St George Rowing Club - Kate Darke, Cch: Ron Batt

6th Canberra Rowing Club - Lauren Burraston


Final A

1st Banks Rowing Club (VIS) - Lisa Szatsznadjer, Cch: Brenton Terrell

2nd Sydney University BC - Renee Kirby, Cch: Phillip Bourguignon, Alan Bennett

3rd Sydney University BC - Charlotte Walters, Cch: Alan Bennett, Phillip Bourguignon

4th Tweed Heads Rowing Club - Martina Smidt, Cch: Lincoln Handley

5th University Of Queensland Boat Club - Kimberley Brown, Cch: Tim Conrad

6th Shoalhaven Rowing Club (AIS) - Peta Eddington, Cch: Joe Rodrigues

Under 23 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:40.73

07:42.77

07:44.80

07:49.34

08:01.04

08:04.65


Final A

1st Sydney University (NSWIS) - Bow: Charlotte Walters [TAS], Str: Renee Kirby [SUBC], Cch: Phillip Bourguignon, Alan Bennett

2nd Banks Rc/Melbourne Rc (VIS) - Bow: Sarah Hawe [MELB], Str: Lisa Szatsznadjer [BANKS], Cch: Brenton Terrell

3rd Uni Of Qld/Tweed - Bow: Martina Smidt [TWEED], Str: Kimberley Brown [UQBC], Cch: Tim Conrad, Lincoln Handley

4th Adelaide University BC (SASI) - Bow: Stephanie Turnbull, Str: Laura Osti, Cch: Andrew Butler

5th CLRC/Shoalhaven (AIS) - Bow: Peta Eddington [SHOAL], Str: Emma Cook [CLRC], Cch: Joe Rodrigues

6th Brisbane & Gps Rowing Club - Bow: Louise Raven, Str: Kat Murray, Cch: Liz Ralston, Peter Howard

Under 23 Women's Quad Scull

Final A

06:56.28

06:59.62

07:03.11

07:29.96

07:33.26


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Kate Beasley [UQBC], 2: Chloe O'Regan [PYMB], 3: Charlotte Walters [HUON], Str: Renee Kirby [SUBC], Cch: Alan Bennett, Phillip Bourguignon

2nd Banks Rc/Melbourne Rc (VIS) - Bow: Carley McKay [BANKS], 2: Claire Szatsznajder [FRBGR], 3: Sarah Hawe [MELB], Str: Lisa Szatsznadjer [BANKS], Cch: Brenton Terrell

3rd Uni Of Qld/St George/Tweed - Bow: Kate Darke [STGEO], 2: Alison Scobbie [UQBC], 3: Martina Smidt [TWEED], Str: Kimberley Brown [UQBC], 

4th Huon/Tamar - Bow: Laura Morris [SDBAY], 2: Nadia Gehrich [HUON], 3: Ailsa Tremayne [HUON], Str: Elizabeth French [TAMAR], Cch: Paul Newbon

5th CRC/BMRC - Bow: Jodie Groothoff [BMRC], 2: Zoe Hare [BMRC], 3: Lauren Burraston [CANB], Str: Winkworth Clare [CANB]

Under 23 Women's Coxless Pair

Final C

08:05.73

08:10.66

08:15.27

08:18.46

08:24.89

08:36.69


Final B

07:52.68

07:53.13

07:54.82

07:56.64

07:57.75

07:58.63


Final A

07:36.47

07:36.88

07:42.41

07:44.10

07:51.84

07:53.53

Final C

1st Melbourne University Boat Club - Bow: Sophie Robson, Str: Jessie Foran, Cch: Cameron Muir, Tim Dolphin

2nd Huon/Tamar - Bow: Elizabeth French [TAMAR], Str: Ailsa Tremayne [HUON]

3rd Sydney University - Bow: Kate Robinson, Str: Lucy Marshall, Cch: Alan Bennett, Phillip Bourguignon

4th Toowong Rowing Club - Bow: Brittany Downes, Str: Elizabeth Clouston, Cch: David Cupit

5th Banks Rowing Club - Bow: Nicole Bushett, Str: Alysha Batliwalla, Cch: Brenton Terrell

6th Mercantile Rowing Club - Bow: Samantha Patterson, Str: Louise Parry, Cch: Peter Somerville


Final B

1st Ana/Mercantile Rc (WAIS) - Bow: Jessie Toose [MERC], Str: Morag McCallum [ANA], Cch: Peter Somerville, Jason Lane

2nd Mercantile Rc/Banks Rc - Bow: Carley McKay [BANKS], Str: Claire Szatsznajder [MERC], Cch: David Fraumano

3rd Sydney University - Bow: Lauren Sedgman, Str: Emma Costello, Cch: Alan Bennett, Phillip Bourguignon

4th Toowong Rowing Club - Bow: Emma Herron, Str: Rachael Gibson, Cch: David Cupit

5th Melbourne University Boat Club - Bow: Georgina Harvey, Str: Jessie Smith, Cch: Tim Dolphin, Cameron Muir

6th Banks Rowing Club - Bow: Michelle Yann, Str: Lauren Battaglia, Cch: Brenton Terrell


Final A

1st University Of Wa Rowing Club (Wais) - Bow: Libby Alderman, Str: Emily Rose, Cch: Jason Lane

2nd Brisbane & Gps Rowing Club - Bow: Sarah Eke, Str: Sascha Lahey, Cch: Liz Ralston, Peter Howard

3rd UWABC/ECU Perth (WAIS) - Bow: Georgia Baker [PRC], Str: Megan Bagworth [UWABC], Cch: Jason Lane

4th Commercial/Mosman - Bow: Emma McCarthy [COMM], Str: Brynne Allen [MOSM], Cch: Richard Paterson

5th Adelaide University BC (SASI) - Bow: Laura Osti, Str: Stephanie Turnbull, Cch: Andrew Butler

6th Melbourne University Boat Club - Bow: Alison Crowe, Str: Sylvie Withers, Cch: Tim Dolphin, Cameron Muir

Under 23 Women's Coxless Four

Final A

07:10.13

07:19.52

07:22.74

07:34.62

07:41.76

07:42.93


Final A

1st UWABC/ECU Perth (WAIS) - Bow: Megan Bagworth [UWABC], 2: Georgia Baker [PRC], 3: Libby Alderman [UWABC], Str: Emily Rose [UWABC], Cch: Jason Lane

2nd Bris Gps/Banks Rc/Mercantile Rc - Bow: Carley McKay [BANKS], 2: Claire Szatsznajder [MERC], 3: Sarah Eke [BGPS], Str: Sascha Lahey [BGPS], Cch: David Fraumano, Peter Howard

3rd Sydney University/NSWIS/Tis - Bow: Kate Beasley [UQBC], 2: Chloe O'Regan [PYMB], 3: Charlotte Walters [HUON], Str: Renee Kirby [SUBC], Cch: Alan Bennett, Phillip Bourguignon

4th Melbourne University Boat Club - Bow: Georgina Harvey, 2: Jessie Smith, 3: Alison Crowe, Str: Sylvie Withers, Cch: Cameron Muir, Tim Dolphin

5th Banks Rc/Melbourne Uni - Bow: Nicole Bushett [BANKS], 2: Jessie Foran [MUBC], 3: Sophie Robson [MUBC], Str: Lauren Battaglia [BANKS], 

6th Toowong Rowing Club - Bow: Emma Herron, 2: Rachael Gibson, 3: Brittany Downes, Str: Elizabeth Clouston, Cch: David Cupit

Under 23 Women's Eight

Final A

06:38.26

06:42.99

06:46.31

06:51.08

06:58.43


Final A

1st Melbourne University Boat Club - Bow: Georgina Harvey, 2: Jessie Foran, 3: Stephanie Madner, 4: Sylvie Withers, 5: Alison Crowe, 6: Jessie Smith, 7: Sophie Robson, Str: Phoebe Stanley, Cox: Nicole Hirst, Cch: James Petering, Tim Dolphin, Cameron Muir

2nd Sydney University/Uni Of Qld/Pymble - Bow: Kate Robinson [SUBC], 2: Lucy Marshall [SUBC], 3: Lauren Sedgman [SUBC], 4: Emma Costello [SUBC], 5: Kate Beasley [UQBC], 6: Chloe O'Regan [PYMB], 7: Charlotte Walters [HUON], Str: Renee Kirby [SUBC], Cox: Georgia McCaughan [SUBC], Cch: Phillip Bourguignon, Alan Bennett

3rd Toowong/Commercial/Bris Gps - Bow: Emma Herron [TOOW], 2: Alison Scobbie [QLD], 3: Sarah Eke [BGPS], 4: Sascha Lahey [BGPS], 5: Geneveive Gray [TOOW], 6: Rachael Gibson [TOOW], 7: Brittany Downes [TOOW], Str: Elizabeth Clouston [TOOW], Cox: Jade O'Neill [TOOW], Cch: David Cupit

4th Mercantile Rc/Banks Rc/Lauriston - Bow: Carley McKay [BANKS], 2: Nicole Bushett [BANKS], 3: Alysha Batliwalla [BANKS], 4: Lauren Battaglia [BANKS], 5: Morag McCallum [ANA], 6: Jessie Toose [MERC], 7: Louise Parry [MERC], Str: Samantha Patterson [MERC], Cox: Rachel Miller [STCAT]

5th Melbourne University Boat Club - Bow: Sarah Tubb [MUBC], 2: Claire Bowtell [VIC], 3: Sarah Medland [MUBC], 4: Jen Bailey [MUBC], 5: Anna McKenzie [MUBC], 6: Krystina Wallis [MUBC], 7: Gina Hicks [MUBC], Str: Emmie Kinsman [MUBC], Cox: Felicity Lawrence [MUBC], Cch: James Petering, Christopher Carmody

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final E

08:44.95

08:50.33

09:11.05

09:16.10

09:26.12


Final D

08:46.42

08:47.20

09:04.92

09:10.74


Final C

09:00.22

09:01.18

09:03.42

09:09.30

09:20.51

09:43.26


Final B

08:33.16

08:34.95

08:36.18

08:36.93

08:41.11

08:47.93


Final A

08:10.85

08:15.14

08:20.68

08:22.54

08:24.67

08:43.40


Final E

1st Toowong Rowing Club - Marianne Bassingthwaighte, Cch: Andrew Service

2nd UTS Rowing Club Inc - Katharine McKeever, Cch: Ellen Randell

3rd Toowong Rowing Club - Kirstin White, Cch: Andrew Service

4th Mercantile Rowing Club - Christie Madsen, Cch: Peter Somerville

5th Black Mountain Rowing Club - Jodie Groothoff

6th Bunbury Rowing Club - Nicole Depiazzi, Cch: John Seroka, Jamie Jones


Final D

1st Toowong Rowing Club - Rebecca Stevens, Cch: Andrew Service

2nd Toowong Rowing Club - Genevieve Bassingthwaighte, Cch: Andrew Service

3rd Toowong Rowing Club - Laura Stephenson, Cch: Andrew Service

4th Sydney University Womens Rowing - Antonia Fong, Cch: Phillip Bourguignon, Alan Bennett


Final C

1st Mercantile Rowing Club - Jennifer Szuster, Cch: David Colvin

2nd Huon Rowing Club - Ella Flecker, Cch: Paul Newbon

3rd Mercantile Rowing Club - Siobhan Moran, Cch: David Fraumano

4th Sydney Rowing Club - Eliza Mathews, Cch: Robert Richards

5th Melbourne University Boat Club - Cecelia Riley, Cch: Tim Dolphin

6th Sydney University Womens Rowing - Irma Kajan, Cch: Alan Bennett, Phillip Bourguignon


Final B

1st Ana Rowing Club - Alexandra Hayes, Cch: Mike Quinn

2nd Sydney University - Alexandra Handley, Cch: Alan Bennett, Phillip Bourguignon

3rd Surfers Paradise Rowing Club - Heather McNeil, Cch: Jenny Pemberton

4th Melbourne University Boat Club - Courtney Adamson, Cch: Tim Dolphin

5th St George Rowing Club - Jacky Peile, Cch: Ron Batt

6th Mosman Rowing Club - Alicia Boehm, Cch: Alfie Young, Nick Garratt


Final A

1st Melbourne University Boat Club - Alice McNamara, Cch: Tim Dolphin

2nd Tamar Rowing Club (TIS) - Ingrid Fenger

3rd Brisbane & Gps Rowing Club - Kylie-Ann Duff, Cch: Liz Ralston, Peter Howard

4th Tamar Rowing Club - Carly Cottam

5th Sydney University - Elsa Hietbrink, Cch: Alan Bennett, Phillip Bourguignon

6th Melbourne University Boat Club - Grace Hicks, Cch: Tim Dolphin

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:20.51

07:28.70

07:29.77

07:33.79

07:34.93

07:35.94

07:42.68

07:49.14


Final A

1st Tamar Rowing Club (TIS) - Bow: Carly Cottam, Str: Ingrid Fenger

2nd Sydney University - Bow: Elsa Hietbrink, Str: Irma Kajan, Cch: Alan Bennett, Phillip Bourguignon

3rd Sydney University - Bow: Alexandra Handley [SUBC], Str: Antonia Fong [SGHS], Cch: Phillip Bourguignon, Alan Bennett

4th Bris Gps/St George - Bow: Jacky Peile [STGEO], Str: Kylie-Ann Duff [BGPS], Cch: Peter Howard, Ron Batt

5th Toowong Rowing Club - Bow: Marianne Bassingthwaighte, Str: Genevieve Bassingthwaighte, Cch: Andrew Service

6th Melbourne University Boat Club - Bow: Grace Hicks, Str: Courtney Adamson, Cch: Tim Dolphin

7th Huon Rowing Club - Bow: Nadia Gehrich, Str: Ella Flecker, Cch: Paul Newbon

8th Mercantile Rowing Club - Bow: Siobhan Moran, Str: Jennifer Szuster, Cch: David Colvin

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Quad Scull

Final A

06:53.84

06:59.52

07:00.94

07:04.56

07:17.63

07:24.17


Final A

1st Tamar/UTS/Rowing Queensland Inc - Bow: Ella Flecker [TFNDS], 2: Tara Kelly [QLD], 3: Carly Cottam [TAMAR], Str: Ingrid Fenger [TAMAR], Cch: Rhett Ayliffe, Lincoln Handley, Ellen Randell

2nd Melbourne University Boat Club - Bow: Grace Hicks, 2: Cecelia Riley, 3: Courtney Adamson, Str: Alice McNamara, Cch: Tim Dolphin

3rd Bris Gps/UTS/Ana/St George - Bow: Katharine McKeever [UTS], 2: Alexandra Hayes [ANA], 3: Jacky Peile [STGEO], Str: Kylie-Ann Duff [BGPS], Cch: Peter Howard, Ron Batt, Ellen Randell

4th Sydney University - Bow: Antonia Fong, 2: Irma Kajan, 3: Alexandra Handley, Str: Elsa Hietbrink, Cch: Alan Bennett, Terry O'Hanlon

5th Toowong Rowing Club - Bow: Rebecca Stevens, 2: Lissa Lyons, 3: Marianne Bassingthwaighte, Str: Genevieve Bassingthwaighte, Cch: Andrew Service

6th Mercantile Rc/Wendouree-Ballarat - Bow: Samara Radford [WENDB], 2: Jennifer Szuster [MERC], 3: Siobhan Moran [MERC], Str: Christie Madsen [MERC], Cch: David Colvin, Peter Somerville, David Fraumano

Under 19 Women's Single Scull

Final A

08:13.51

08:17.82

08:20.71

08:25.37

08:27.04


Final A

1st Geelong College - Sarah Perkins, Cch: Neil Myers

2nd Capital Lakes Rowing Club (AIS) - Emma Cook, Cch: Joe Rodrigues

3rd Torrens Rowing Club (SASI) - Alana Monson, Cch: Andrew Butler

4th Surfers Paradise Rowing Club - Heather McNeil, Cch: Jenny Pemberton

5th Banks Rowing Club - Rachel Thomas, Cch: Brenton Terrell

Scratched Swan River Rowing Club (WAIS) - Brittany Mann, Cch: Gonzalo Briones, Gonzalo Briones

Under 19 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:43.30

07:45.42

07:46.27

07:51.55

07:54.49

07:59.18


Final A

1st Cathedral/TJCU - Bow: Georgia Dunn [TOWNS], Str: Chantal Motyer [CATHQ], Cch: Katrina Wilshire, Chic Graham

2nd CLRC/CGGS (ACTAS) - Bow: Christabelle Northam [CGGS], Str: Erin Neil [CLRC], Cch: Gordon Marcks

3rd Swans/Sydney (WAIS) - Bow: Sarah Handley [SRC], Str: Brittany Mann [SRRC], Cch: Gonzalo Briones, Stephen Handley

4th Footscray City Rowing Club - Bow: Hannah Brown, Str: Jess Lowe, Cch: Kevin Bourke, Geoff Lowe

5th Banks Rowing Club - Bow: Brigette Carlile, Str: Rachel Thomas, Cch: Brenton Terrell

6th Somerset College - Bow: Edda Hamar, Str: Alex Roberts, Cch: Peter Miller

Under 19 Women's Coxless Quad Scull

Final A

07:26.70

07:32.74

07:35.38

07:43.58

07:57.16

08:00.36


Final A

1st South Grafton High/Lower Clarence - Bow: Rachael See [LWRCL], 2: Nicole West [LWRCL], 3: Ashleigh Peppernell [SGRAF], Str: Steffanee Colgrave [SGRAF], Cch: Harold Kratz, Colin Lang

2nd Nepean Rowing Club - Bow: Alison Smith, 2: Jessica Riley, 3: Victoria Orsag, Str: Robyn Geelen, Cch: Neil Holmes, Lindsay Callaghan

3rd Swans/Bunbury/Ana (WAIS) - Bow: Nicole Depiazzi [BRC], 2: Kate Hawkins [SRRC], 3: Claire Lea [ANA], Str: Harriet Drummond [SRRC], Cch: Gonzalo Briones, Jamie Jones

4th Clrc/Cggs (ACTAS) - Bow: Amy Miniter [CGGS], 2: Veronica Tamsitt [CGGS], 3: Christabelle Northam [CGGS], Str: Erin Neil [CLRC], Cch: Dafydd Gwynn-Jones, Gordon Marcks

5th Fahan School - Bow: Lauren Johnston, 2: Victoria Nicholas, 3: Laura Broomhall, Str: Laura Morris, Cch: Matthew Bale

6th Commercial Rowing Club - Bow: Kathryn Wright, 2: Rebecca Cuss, 3: Caitlin McConnel, Str: Charlotte Travers, Cch: Christopher White

Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair

Final A

08:09.10

08:20.14

08:23.99

08:36.22

08:44.06

09:06.17


Final A

1st Canberra Girls Grammar School - Bow: Christabelle Northam, Str: Veronica Tamsitt, Cch: Dafydd Gwynn-Jones, Gordon Marcks

2nd Commercial/Toowong - Bow: Stephanie Krippner [TOOW], Str: Hannah O'Loughlin [COMM], Cch: Town Brown

3rd Fahan School - Bow: Laura Broomhall, Str: Laura Morris, Cch: Matthew Bale

4th Lauriston Girls' School - Bow: Jess Clark, Str: Michelle Durman, Cch: Sam Hutchison

5th Lauriston Girls' School - Bow: Caroline Scott, Str: Claire Lang, Cch: Sam Hutchison

6th Bundaberg Rowing Club - Bow: Claire Chapman, Str: Samantha Surmon, Cch: Ian Grotherr, John Bigg

Under 19 Women's Coxless Four

Final A

07:28.45

07:30.32

07:44.06

07:46.39

07:53.76

07:56.57


Final A

1st Melbourne Uni/South Grafton - Bow: Ashleigh Peppernell [SGRC], 2: Emmie Kinsman [MUBC], 3: Stephanie Madner [MUBC], Str: Claire Bowtell [MUBC], Cch: James Petering, Christopher Carmody

2nd Uni Of Qld/Toowong/Commercial - Bow: Stephanie Krippner [TOOW], 2: Hannah O'Loughlin [COMM], 3: Erin Huttenmeister [UQBC], Str: Francesca Paterson [UQBC], Cch: Town Brown

3rd Uni Of Qld/Commercial - Bow: Ashleigh North [UQBC], 2: Lara Taylor [UQBC], 3: Anne Hewson [COMM], Str: Catriona Rose [UQBC], Cch: Town Brown

4th Swans/ANA (WAIS) - Bow: Claire Lea [ANA], 2: Harriet Drummond [SRRC], 3: DAISy de la Hunty [SRRC], Str: Kate Hawkins [SRRC], Cch: Gonzalo Briones, Sean Leyland

5th Torrens/Wilderness/Pembroke/Murray - Bow: Edwina Munns-Cook [WS], 2: Alex Daniel [PMBHS], 3: Jessica McRae [MBRC], Str: Alana Monson [TORR], Cch: Andrew Butler

6th Fahan School - Bow: Lauren Johnston, 2: Victoria Nicholas, 3: Laura Broomhall, Str: Laura Morris, Cch: Matthew Bale

Under 19 Women's Eight

Final A

06:53.56

07:00.11

07:05.77

07:09.92

07:18.97

07:29.16


Final A

1st Uni Of Qld/Toowong/Commercial - Bow: Stephanie Krippner [TOOW], 2: Hannah O'Loughlin [COMM], 3: Erin Huttenmeister [UQBC], 4: Francesca Paterson [UQBC], 5: Ashleigh North [UQBC], 6: Lara Taylor [UQBC], 7: Anne Hewson [COMM], Str: Catriona Rose [UQBC], Cox: Ryan Mitchell [BRISG], Cch: Town Brown

2nd Presbyterian Ladies College - Bow: Patrice Koutoulas, 2: Amelia Anthony, 3: Vrinda Tiwari, 4: Maria Nikitaras, 5: Katherine Fischer, 6: Renata Dare, 7: Jillian Slee, Str: Emma Bechara, Cox: Tiffany Doukakis, Cch: Simon Huxley

3rd Pymble Ladies College - Bow: Mariam Hanna, 2: Olivia Heath, 3: Sarah Sackville, 4: Veronica Dowling, 5: Kaitlin Honson, 6: Eliza Carr, 7: Jessica Phillips, Str: Sam Doyle, Cox: Nell Duly, Cch: Mark Campbell, Gillian Campbell

4th Lauriston Girls' School - Bow: Elizabeth Lockwood, 2: Isabella Kellet, 3: Hannah Weste, 4: Jess Clark, 5: Allison Hendon, 6: Caroline Scott, 7: Claire Lang, Str: Michelle Durman, Cox: Rebecca Ellul

5th Walford Anglican School - Bow: Georgia Hiller, 2: Samantha Scholz, 3: Sarah Harris, 4: Ellie Brown, 5: Alice Wilkinson, 6: Kirrily Martin, 7: Sarah Day, Str: Alexandria Harvey, Cox: Emily Lathlean, Cch: Vicky Spencer, Morgan Moroney

6th Kinross Wolaroi School - Bow: Monique Lovick, 2: Hannah Wills, 3: Melanie Welch, 4: Sophia Ward, 5: Elizabeth Mason, 6: Alexandra Gersbach, 7: Denise Cooper, Str: Grace Michell, Cox: Madeleine Archibald, Cch: Richard Roach, Crina Dihel, Joseph Donnelly

Under 17 Women's Single Scull

Under 17 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:47.41

07:54.60

08:00.56

08:05.33

08:09.13

08:09.84


Final A

1st Bunbury Rowing Club - Bow: Georgia Gibbs, Str: Alexandra Hagan, Cch: Jamie Jones, Trevor Wignell, John Seroka

2nd Grafton High School - Bow: Johanna Tarrant, Str: Sarah Jones, Cch: Colin Lang

3rd Pymble Ladies College - Bow: Olivia Heath, Str: Michelle Battersby, Cch: Mark Campbell, Gillian Campbell

4th Torrens Rowing Club - Bow: Peta White, Str: Jessica Molsher-Jones, Cch: John Curtis, Phil Blesing

5th Brisbane & Gps Rowing Club - Bow: Lucy Ogden, Str: Gabby Kukla, Cch: Cameron Kennedy

6th Surfers Paradise Rowing Club - Bow: Alexane Escot, Str: Katelyn Eggins, Cch: Jenny Pemberton, Robert Thomason

Under 17 Women's Coxed Quad Scull

Final A

07:44.83

07:49.81

07:54.30

07:55.85

07:57.28

08:04.70


Final A

1st Swans/Westies (WAIS) - Bow: Rosie Burton, 2: Natalie Whiteside, 3: Courtney Drennan, Str: DAISy de la Hunty, Cox: Benjamin Depiazzi, Cch: Sean Leyland

2nd Bunbury Rowing Club - Bow: Georgia Gibbs, 2: Jamie Mancktelow, 3: Gabrielle Golding, Str: Alexandra Hagan, Cox: Jessica Williams, Cch: Jamie Jones, Trevor Wignell, John Seroka

3rd Richmond River/Lower Clarence - Bow: Saxon Ramon [LWRCL], 2: Sarah Jones [GFTHS], 3: Johanna Tarrant [GFTHS], Str: Tahlia Butler [RRSRC], Cox: Megan Rowe [LWRCL], Cch: Colin Lang, Harold Kratz

4th UWABC/Ana - Bow: Maddison Jones [ANA], 2: Jessica Hayes [UWABC], 3: Chentelle Jones [ANA], Str: Jessica Watts [UWABC], Cox: Sallie Watson [UWABC], Cch: Rolland Warren

5th The Cathedral School - Bow: Hannah Nixon, 2: Briony Driscoll, 3: Margot Turner, Str: Jordan Young, Cox: Adria Askin, Cch: Katrina Wilshire, Chic Graham

6th Roseville College - Bow: Courtney Toombes, 2: Celeste Poulton, 3: Sarah Pound, Str: Lucinda Clay, Cox: Amelia Kay, Cch: Stuart Halsall

Para-Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Adaptive Men's Conventional Double Scull

Final A

03:39.85

03:43.13

03:43.74

03:46.36

04:00.16

04:22.97


Final A

1st Penrith Rowing Club - Bow: Ben Vines [PENRI], Str: Mark Campbell [MOSM], Cch: Roxanne Vines

2nd The Lakes Rowers - Bow: Peter Albisser, Str: Gene Barrett, Cch: Peter Albisser

3rd Murray Bridge/Adelaide Uni - Bow: John Bolt [ADLUN], Str: Sam Redding [MBRC], Cch: John Bolt

4th Noosa Yacht & Rowing Club - Bow: Tim Woodman, Str: Peter Siri, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

5th Bunbury/ECU Perth - Bow: Glen Walter [PRC], Str: John Seroka [BRC], Cch: John Seroka

6th Sandy Bay Rowing Club - Bow: Daryl Balding, Str: Alistair Chong, Cch: Lindsay Ims, Daryl Balding

Adaptive Men's Single Scull Fixed Seat

Final A

02:46.50

02:52.92

03:02.21

03:15.88

04:56.58

05:42.96


Final A

1st The Lakes Rowers - John Maclean, Cch: Peter Albisser

2nd Tamar Rowing Club (TIS) - Dominic Monypenny

3rd The Lakes Rowers - Ben Houlison, Cch: Peter Albisser

4th Nepean Rowing Club - Peter Taylor, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan, Neil Holmes

5th Curtin University Boat Club - David Dawson

6th Swan River Rowing Club - Ian Hill, Cch: Jane Ratten

Adaptive Women's Conventional Double Scull

Final A

04:37.78

04:52.41


Final A

1st Yarra Yarra Rowing Club - Bow: Fiona Munn, Str: Carol Cooke, Cch: Sally Shaw

2nd Swans/Ecu Perth - Bow: Emma Ratten [PRC], Str: Barbara Outhwaite [SRRC], Cch: Barbara Outhwaite

Scratched Penrith/Balmain - Bow: Roxanne Vines, Str: Kristin Mercer, Cch: Roxanne Vines

Adaptive Women's Single Scull Fixed Seat Category 1

Final A

06:29.51

07:58.29


Final A

1st Nestles Rowing Club - Kathryn Ross, Cch: Tom Bertrand

2nd The Lakes Rowers - Melissa Halbert, Cch: Peter Albisser

Adaptive Women's Single Scull Catergory 1b

Final A

05:13.81

06:19.39

08:28.56


Final A

1st Penrith Rowing Club - Julia Story

2nd Penrith Rowing Club - Kristin Mercer, Cch: Roxanne Vines

3rd Ecu Perth Rowing Club - Emma Ratten, Cch: Mike Quinn

School Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Schoolgirls Single Scull

Final H

09:09.42

09:23.10

09:32.64

09:45.88

10:17.22


Final G

08:54.30

09:00.09

09:00.46

09:06.37

09:07.45

09:13.79


Final F

08:53.81

09:00.92

09:06.94

09:16.68


Final E

08:50.93

08:54.58

08:55.62

08:58.13

09:04.74

09:11.80


Final D

08:33.13

08:38.71

08:43.16

08:48.03

08:54.27

08:59.48


Final C

08:31.97

08:47.19

08:36.93

08:46.66


Final B

08:25.37

08:26.81

08:30.50

08:33.18

08:38.51

08:44.41


Final A

08:10.40

08:16.13

08:19.49

08:22.15

08:24.61

08:25.03

Final H

1st Melbourne Girls College - Ruby Kennedy-Mayne, Cch: Geoff Lowe

2nd John Curtin Senior High School - Zhada Kekez, Cch: John Harris, David Mulroney

3rd Somerset College - Adrienne Davis, Cch: Peter Miller

4th Mercedes College - Libby Marryat, Cch: Phil Blesing

5th Mlc School - Hannah Crossley


Final G

1st The Friends School - Caroline Beasley, Cch: Clint Johnstone

2nd Grafton High School - Sarah Jones, Cch: Colin Lang

3rd Iona Presentation College - Charlotte Westbrook, Cch: David Mulroney, John Harris

4th Canberra Rowing Club - Nikitah Habraken, Cch: Gordon Marcks, Tom Westgarth

5th Shoalhaven Rowing Club - Jessica Richardson, Cch: Simon Leonard, Elle Gibson

6th Barwon Rowing Club - Courtney Blyth, Cch: Terry Blyth


Final F

1st Somerset College - Caitlin Scantlebury, Cch: Damian Scantlebury

2nd Lower Clarence Amateur Rc - Saxon Ramon, Cch: Harold Kratz

3rd John 23Rd College - Kelissa Brockett, Cch: David Mulroney, John Harris

4th Canberra Rowing Club - Katelyn Mundy, Cch: Tom Westgarth, Gordon Marcks


Final E

1st Radford College - Alexa Miller, Cch: Hugh Watson

2nd St Josephs Port Macquarie - Kate Leverett

3rd Mlc School - Hannah Stanley

4th St Aidan's Ags - Maddie Morrow, Cch: Michael Opstelten

5th Canberra Rowing Club - Haylee Edwards, Cch: Gordon Marcks, Tom Westgarth

6th Commercial Rowing Club - Caitlin McConnel, Cch: Christopher White


Final D

1st Grafton High School - Johanna Tarrant, Cch: Colin Lang

2nd Corowa Rowing Club - Phoebe Ward, Cch: Robert Eyers

3rd Commercial Rowing Club - Charlotte Travers, Cch: Christopher White

4th St Michael's Collegiate School - Eve Mure

5th St Josephs Port Macquarie - Ashleigh Adams

6th St Lukes Anglican - Samantha Surmon, Cch: John Bigg


Final C

1st Canberra Girls Grammar School - Erin Neil, Cch: Gordon Marcks

2nd The Cathedral School - Chantal Motyer, Cch: Katrina Wilshire, Chic Graham

3rd The Friends School - Lottie Johnstone, Cch: Clint Johnstone

4th St Lukes Anglican - Karla Dexter, Cch: Ian Grotherr

5th St Lukes Anglican College - Claire Chapman, Cch: Ian Grotherr


Final B

1st Toowong Rowing Club - Anna Kaszycki, Cch: Andrew Service

2nd Canberra Girls Grammar School - Ailie McDonald, Cch: David Butt

3rd Maclean High School - Rachael See

4th Canberra Rowing Club - Amy Fowler, Cch: Tom Westgarth, Gordon Marcks

5th South Grafton High School - Steffanee Colgrave

6th Loreto Normanhurst - Georgia Separovich, Cch: Sally Macready


FInal A

1st Bunbury Catholic School - Alexandra Hagan, Cch: Jamie Jones

2nd Somerset College - Heather McNeil, Cch: Jenny Pemberton

3rd Nepean Rowing Club - Victoria Orsag, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan, Neil Holmes

4th Shoalhaven Rowing Club - Sorelle Bowman, Cch: Simon Leonard

5th South Grafton High School - Ashleigh Peppernell

6th The Friends School - Emma-Jane Warren

Schoolgirls Coxed Quad Scull

Final D

07:49.90

07:50.35

07:52.81

07:55.00

07:56.64


Final C

07:41.82

07:50.64

07:54.38

07:56.60

07:58.73

08:01.19


Final B

07:45.85

07:47.80

07:48.29

07:49.46

07:50.04

07:52.20

08:05.62


Final A

07:32.34

07:34.41

07:38.56

07:40.25

07:44.69

07:54.18


Final D

1st St Clares College - Bow: Katherine MacPherson, 2: Eleanor Landford, 3: Jess Sorensen, Str: Hannah Landford, Cox: Beth Nuttall, Cch: David Butt

2nd Walford Anglican School - Bow: Grace Schroder, 2: Georgia Hiller, 3: Ellie Brown, Str: Samantha Scholz, Cox: Siobhan McGee, Cch: Morgan Moroney, Vicky Spencer

3rd Kinross Wolaroi School - Bow: Jordan Duffy-Watson, 2: Laura Burfitt, 3: Harriet Hain, Str: Polly Hanigan, Cox: Jacqueline Hayes, Cch: Crina Dihel, Joseph Donnelly

4th Kinross Wolaroi School - Bow: Jennifer Ko, 2: Tania Attley, 3: Ingrid McKellar, Str: Maryanne Ferguson, Cox: Sophie Gunn, Cch: Crina Dihel, Joseph Donnelly

5th Perth College - Bow: Chloe White, 2: Ashlea Harvey, 3: Morgan Hall, Str: Brydie Nicholson, Cox: Hannah Jansen, Cch: Rolland Warren


Final C

1st Newcastle Grammar School - Bow: Sarah Dieu, 2: Aimee Petersen, 3: Claudia Roberts, Str: Georgia Lowe, Cox: Rachael Kirby-Faust, Cch: Gordon Cameron

2nd Kinross Wolaroi School - Bow: Eloise Daniel, 2: Petrisse Leckie, 3: Eloise Eveleigh, Str: Georgina Houston, Cox: Samantha Gersbach, Cch: Joseph Donnelly, Crina Dihel

3rd Queenwood School - Bow: Olivia Gotch, 2: Gabriella Croxson, 3: Isabelle Gotch, Str: Loesje Lambooy, Cox: Lauren Henry, Cch: Samantha Callaghan, David Zammit

4th Loreto - Mandeville Hall - Bow: Aleksandra Lobaza, 2: Sarah Trapani, 3: Kate Conlan, Str: Siana Madden, Cox: Renata Kopinski, Cch: Tim Deveson

5th Gippsland Grammar School - Bow: Kate Dennis, 2: Jessica Johnston, 3: Nicky Rawlings, Str: Saada Malouf, Cox: Kelsea Skeels, Cch: Charles Robinson

6th Wilderness School - Bow: Nicola Brown, 2: Issy Bishop, 3: Alexandra Ricci, Str: DAISy Hamra, Cox: Ruth Olive, Cch: Anna Petersen, Denis Perry, Eric Eastaughffe


Final B

1st Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Fiona Pearse, 2: Ellen McNamara, 3: Stephanie Wellings, Str: Ellie Bradford, Cox: Elly Brown, Cch: Holly Pinnis

2nd Loreto - Mandeville Hall - Bow: Sophia Robinson, 2: Milli Dynon, 3: Annabel Suffren, Str: Eleanor Angley, Cox: Sarah Simpson, Cch: Emily Wilmoth

3rd The Cathedral School - Bow: Hannah Nixon, 2: Briony Driscoll, 3: Margot Turner, Str: Jordan Young, Cox: Adria Askin, Cch: Katrina Wilshire, Chic Graham

4th Pymble Ladies College - Bow: Jillian Boustred, 2: Bronte Osborn, 3: Lauren Boehm, Str: Katrina Garrett, Cox: Hermione Nicholls, Cch: Richard Hallett

5th Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Lauren Cunningham, 2: Sasha Hyde, 3: Georgia Lloyd, Str: Camilla Cooper, Cox: Megan Sewell, Cch: Jess Stewart

6th Loreto - Mandeville Hall - Bow: Ellie Tiernan, 2: Annabel Healey, 3: Claire Saundry, Str: Catherine Randles, Cox: Sarah Olle, Cch: Hilary Poole, Alice McNamara

7th Firbank Grammar School - Bow: Georgia Morgan, 2: Natasha Van Leeuwen, 3: Lucy Barker, Str: Stephanie Fakhry, Cox: Clara Jessop, Cch: Sarah Forsterling, Claire Szatsznajder


Final A

1st Presbyterian Ladies' College - Bow: DAISy de la Hunty, 2: Rosie Burton, 3: Kate Hawkins, Str: Harriet Drummond, Cox: Jane Ayers, Cch: Gonzalo Briones

2nd Firbank Grammar School - Bow: Stephanie Parish, 2: Tess Lombard, 3: Brigette Carlile, Str: Rachel Thomas, Cox: Lucie Turner, Cch: Brenton Terrell, Craig Pickett

3rd Genazzano FCJ College - Bow: Stephanie Radford, 2: Laura Butler, 3: Nicola Daniel, Str: Harriet Chesterfield, Cox: Emily O'Brien, Cch: Matt Wilson

4th Sacred Heart College - Geelong - Bow: Emma Rogan, 2: Sarah Goring, 3: Emily Amezdroz, Str: Adele Thomson, Cox: Stephanie Hellard, Cch: Leisa Wilson

5th Melbourne Girls College - Bow: Racheal Paul, 2: Jessica Jones, 3: Jess Lowe, Str: Hannah Brown, Cox: Emily Robb, Cch: Geoff Lowe

6th Perth College - Bow: Maddison Jones, 2: Jessica Hayes, 3: Chentelle Jones, Str: Jessica Watts, Cox: Sallie Watson, Cch: Rolland Warren

Schoolgirls Coxed Four

Final B

08:09.36

08:10.43

08:19.33

08:31.14


Final A

07:43.97

07:49.26

07:54.80

08:03.42

08:06.45

08:07.23

Final B

1st Bendigo Rowing Club - Bow: Katherine Dobson, 2: Tess Forrest, 3: Alice Carr, Str: Samantha Deacon, Cox: Jordan Clarke, Cch: Richard Deacon

2nd Pymble Ladies College - Bow: Penelope Hogg, 2: Elisabeth Harrowell, 3: Sarah Sackville, Str: Nicole Maddocks, Cox: Laura Warden

3rd Mlc School - Bow: Juliette Baloh, 2: DAISy Garling, 3: Rebecca Venchiarutti, Str: Chanel Curko, Cox: Isabelle Hore-Thorburn, Cch: Peter Hughes

4th Queenwood School - Bow: Alexandra Wenham, 2: Alexandra Stirling, 3: Elizabeth Green, Str: Stephanie Johns, Cox: Briony Howard, Cch: David Zammit, Samantha Callaghan

Scratched Rockhampton Girls' Grammar Schoo - Bow: Danielle Eggins, 2: Kimberly Richards, 3: Felicity Fairweather, Str: Kelli Howard, Cox: Hannah Small, Cch: Frank Hick, Angela Nicholas


Final A

1st Lauriston Girls' School - Bow: Jess Clark, 2: Caroline Scott, 3: Claire Lang, Str: Michelle Durman, Cox: Anna Sim, Cch: Sam Hutchison

2nd Ballarat Grammar School - Bow: Caitlin Paton, 2: Hannah McDonald, 3: Stephanie Heinz, Str: Kate Gazzard, Cox: Emily Fisken, Cch: Bill Gribble

3rd Fahan School - Bow: Lauren Johnston, 2: Victoria Nicholas, 3: Laura Broomhall, Str: Laura Morris, Cox: Rosie Downie, Cch: Matthew Bale

4th Walford Anglican School - Bow: Alice Wilkinson, 2: Kirrily Martin, 3: Sarah Day, Str: Alexandria Harvey, Cox: Emily Lathlean, Cch: Vicky Spencer, Morgan Moroney

5th Ballarat High School - Bow: Annie Brown, 2: Mikaela Hoskin, 3: Stephanie Ford, Str: Jess Kinnersly, Cox: Adele Walsh, Cch: Peter Moon

6th Launceston Church Grammar School - Bow: Annabel Gibson, 2: Jade Mostogl, 3: Isobel Bailey, Str: Annabelle Heggaton, Cox: Elizabeth Griffin, Cch: Knox Heggaton

Schoolgirls Coxed Eight

Final D

07:43.59

07:56.66


Final C

07:35.21

07:37.21

07:39.42

07:42.38

07:43.47

07:46.78


Final B

07:34.02

07:37.40

07:39.40

07:39.50

07:39.60

07:46.50


Final A

07:17.91

07:21.27

07:29.61

07:30.85

07:38.27

07:44.00


Final D

1st Pembroke School - Bow: Sarah Moran, 2: Sarah Vincent, 3: Ellen Jones, 4: Mia Ciccarello, 5: Madelaine Grigoul, 6: Eloise Hurley-Wellington, 7: Alli Peacock, Str: Alex Daniel, Cox: Emma Michell, Cch: Bob Russell

2nd Haileybury College - Bow: Jacquelyn Dwyer, 2: Samantha Stewart, 3: Abbi Thatcher, 4: Samantha Dowel, 5: Louise Driscoll, 6: Jennifer Murray, 7: Nua-Ya Whitfield, Str: Ashleigh Farren, Cox: Kirsty Walsh, Cch: Guy Begley

Scratched Caulfield Grammar School - Bow: Marisa Pineo, 2: Scarlett McNab, 3: Claire Perriman, 4: Dani Carter, 5: Alison Rady, 6: Jillian Beale, 7: Emily Graham, Str: Philippa Howard, Cox: Lisa Pilley, Cch: Greg Meredith


Final C

1st Seymour College - Bow: Nicolle Pattichis, 2: Kate Guy, 3: Elizabeth Hawker, 4: Jasmine Taylor, 5: Elizabeth Shannon, 6: Eleanor Rogers, 7: Emily Jordan, Str: Mieka Webb, Cox: Coco Hall, Cch: David Eichler

2nd Melbourne Girls Grammar School - Bow: Jess Renzella, 2: Lucy Desmond, 3: Emma McLaughlin, 4: Chloe Holyman, 5: Natalie Crosby, 6: Emma Goetz, 7: Rose Donohoe, Str: DAISy Slade, Cox: Sarah Dungey, Cch: Stephen Craig, Justine Tonner-Joyce

3rd Roseville College - Bow: Jordan Toombes, 2: Hannah Collins, 3: Stephanie Kelly, 4: Lauren Alderson, 5: Jessica Morton, 6: Taylor Richards, 7: Grace Mellowship, Str: Ceinwen Mackay, Cox: Amanda Kiely, Cch: Stephen McGlynn, Daniel Backhouse

4th Scotch College - Adelaide - Bow: Lucille White, 2: Caitlin Ludlow, 3: Sarah Hancock, 4: Amy Paterson, 5: Kate Moody, 6: Sallie Riches, 7: Emily Catton, Str: Kate Campbell, Cox: Ashleigh Ridgway, Cch: Chloe Foristal, Tim Dunstone, John Absolon

5th St Michael'S Collegiate School - Bow: Grace Herbert, 2: Catherine Tooth, 3: Alexandra Langridge, 4: Sarah Chapman, 5: Gemma Parker, 6: Kaitlyn Garcia, 7: Emma Worsley, Str: Sarah Sansom, Cox: Jaimee Sluce, Cch: John Pollard, Mike Pollard

6th Caulfield Grammar School - Bow: Adele Knights, 2: Harriet Houghton, 3: Jessica Dean, 4: Rosie Popa, 5: Stephanie Burgess, 6: Kate Hanley, 7: Alice Nixon, Str: Sarah Adamson, Cox: Melanie Wakeling, Cch: Georgia Radcliffe-Smith


Final B

1st St Catherine'S School - Bow: Madeleine Spring, 2: Tessa Salmon, 3: Isabella Hubay, 4: Madeleine Shackell, 5: Susan Parry, 6: Alexandra Elliott, 7: Sally Buchanan, Str: Elizabeth Hutton, Cox: Judith Blankfield, Cch: Robert Douglas, Annabelle Eaton

2nd Kinross Wolaroi School - Bow: Laura Wannan, 2: Hannah Wills, 3: Monique Lovick, 4: Sophia Ward, 5: Elizabeth Mason, 6: Alexandra Gersbach, 7: Joanna Wood, Str: Grace Michell, Cox: Ken Wallace, Cch: Joseph Donnelly, Richard Roach

3rd Wilderness School - Bow: Alexandra Hart, 2: Prue Warren, 3: Lisa Findlay, 4: Kimberley Huis int Veld, 5: Mary Connelly, 6: Stephanie MacIntyre, 7: Amelia Hayes, Str: Edwina Munns-Cook, Cox: Emma Johnson, Cch: Amy Charlick, Andrew Stunell, Paul Bastiaans

4th Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Stephanie Reilly, 2: Frances Crotty, 3: Nicole Kuehlich-Zippel, 4: Madeleine Thomas, 5: Marietta Ouzas, 6: Ane Glahn-Bertelsen, 7: Sarah Case, Str: Sarah Brownell, Cox: Harriet Bawden, Cch: Rhys Tyrrell, Katie Minogue

5th The Friends School - Bow: Kate Walker, 2: Libby Saunders, 3: Stephanie Gunn, 4: Amber Meads, 5: Meaghan Volker, 6: Sarah Kirk, 7: Melanie McKenzie, Str: Marigo Hepper, Cox: Kate Stott, Cch: Mark Stott

6th Carey Grammar School - Bow: Georgina Box, 2: Caroline Hart, 3: Sally Stead, 4: Kate Bowring, 5: Morgaine McQueen-Miscamble, 6: Rhiannon Brooks, 7: Michelle Yann, Str: Penny Angelatos, Cox: Caitlin Bice, Cch: Pam Westendorf


Final A

1st Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Claire Henly, 2: Rosie Marshman, 3: Emily Von Moger, 4: Lucy Eva, 5: Gabby Duncan, 6: Emily McCallum, 7: Julia Lake, Str: Lisa Cathels, Cox: Georgia Smail, Cch: Brent McDonald

2nd Pymble Ladies College - Bow: Michelle Battersby, 2: Olivia Heath, 3: Kaitlin Honson, 4: Veronica Dowling, 5: Eliza Carr, 6: Jessica Phillips, 7: Sam Doyle, Str: Sarah Handley, Cox: Nell Duly, Cch: Mark Campbell, Gillian Campbell

3rd Presbyterian Ladies College - Bow: Patrice Koutoulas, 2: Amelia Anthony, 3: Vrinda Tiwari, 4: Maria Nikitaras, 5: Katherine Fischer, 6: Renata Dare, 7: Jillian Slee, Str: Emma Bechara, Cox: Tiffany Doukakis, Cch: Kevin Vowles

4th Geelong Grammar School - Bow: Olivia Fleetwood, 2: Jess Lumley, 3: Charlotte Harris-Nave, 4: Annie Trumble, 5: Alexandra Hill, 6: Jessica Hill, 7: Madeline Wagg, Str: Allegra Blain, Cox: Jessica North, Cch: Stewart Edge, Rob England

5th Wesley College - Bow: Sarah-Jane Bacon, 2: Bridget Saville, 3: Monique Aardoom, 4: Casey Sampson, 5: Stephanie Bacon, 6: Breanna Briede, 7: Peta Rak, Str: Jenny Bates, Cox: Elizabeth Bentley-Singh, Cch: Greg Van Prooyen

6th Melbourne Girls Grammar School - Bow: Elizabeth Wettenhall, 2: Charlotte Righetti, 3: Olivia Davie, 4: Ali Davidson, 5: Hannah Pascoe, 6: Paris Thomson, 7: Jessica Morrell, Str: Charlotte Roberts, Cox: Samantha Brooks, Cch: David Douglas, Andrew Latreille

Schoolboys Single Scull

Final F

08:32.77

08:47.55

08:51.54

09:01.12


Final E

08:01.91

08:14.43

08:15.34

08:21.02

08:25.09

08:31.72


Final D

07:51.55

07:55.30

07:59.95

08:05.56

08:13.71

08:19.72


Final C

07:47.56

07:51.84

07:55.00

07:55.05

07:58.74

08:04.67


Final B

07:32.05

07:40.95

07:46.03

07:47.51

07:58.03

08:00.29


Final A

07:20.15

07:23.47

07:23.96

07:35.70

07:38.47

07:42.29

Final F

1st Melbourne High School - Jack Fotheringham

2nd St Ignatius College - Daniel Jackson, Cch: John Curtis

3rd Kinross Wolaroi School - David Schwebel, Cch: Joseph Donnelly

4th Melbourne High School - Floyd Baragwanath


Final E

1st C.B.C. Fremantle - Caine Bristow, Cch: Damien Flynn

2nd Mercedes College - Daniel Marryat, Cch: Phil Blesing

3rd C.B.C. Fremantle - Jean-Michel Lagesse, Cch: Damien Flynn

4th The Cathedral School - Julian Musumeci, Cch: Chic Graham

5th Coomera Watersports Club - Damien Voysey, Cch: Grant Pforr

6th Banks Rowing Club - Daniel Trayanovski, Cch: Colin Rawson


Final D

1st Dickson College - Riley Owen, Cch: David Butt

2nd Marist College Canberra - Henry Waldren, Cch: David Butt

3rd St Johns Belair - Shannon Curtis, Cch: Dennis Stollery

4th Footscray City Rowing Club - Max Valentine-van Dijk, Cch: Alan Haynes, Tony Lawless

5th Renmark High School - Tom Sullivan, Cch: Joshua Whitwell

6th Rockhampton Grammar School - Sam Dutney, Cch: Alan Bromiley


Final C

1st Nepean Rowing Club - Alexander Sutton, Cch: Neil Holmes, Lindsay Callaghan

2nd Don College - Alexander Williams, Cch: Robert Williams

3rd Kinross Wolaroi School - Borjan Kosarac, Cch: Crina Dihel, Joseph Donnelly

4th Strathmore Secondary College - James Ferrie, Cch: Jeff Walker, Robert Wapling

5th Sacred Heart College - Max Tonkin, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

6th Centenary Rowing Club - Richard White, Cch: Michael Opstelten


Final B

1st Launceston College - Nicholas Hamilton, Cch: Alan Kitto

2nd Grafton Rowing Club - Brenton Ford, Cch: Kenneth Maughan

3rd Grafton High School - Lewis Hemphill, Cch: Colin Lang

4th Drummoyne Rowing Club - Ben Selke

5th Centenary Rowing Club - Christopher Cheetham, Cch: Michael Opstelten

6th C.B.C. Fremantle - Lochran Huck, Cch: Damien Flynn


Final A

1st St Brendan Shaw College - Taylor Wilczynski, Cch: Robert Williams

2nd Narrabundah College - Zac Cleaver, Cch: Regan Sanders, Gordon Marcks

3rd Prince Alfred College - Liam Ball, Cch: Daren Potts

4th Nepean Rowing Club - Jason Waddell, Cch: Neil Holmes, Lindsay Callaghan

5th Tatachilla College - Liam Gotley, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

6th Bunbury Cathedral Grammar - James Clarke, Cch: Jamie Jones, John Seroka

Schoolboys Coxed Quad Scull

Final C

07:08.79

07:26.34

07:27.09

07:32.74


Final B

05:15.14

05:15.22

05:21.03

05:23.53

05:25.17

05:39.05


Final A

06:42.49

06:45.89

06:48.27

06:48.80

06:52.36

06:58.55


Final C

1st C.B.C. Fremantle - Bow: Timothy Everett, 2: Jacob Whiteford, 3: Caine Bristow, Str: Lochran Huck, Cox: Hannah Sutton, Cch: Damien Flynn

2nd Sydney Boys High School - Bow: Andrew Leung, 2: Brynley Pfull, 3: Harrison Reid, Str: Robert Chen, Cox: Gareth Deacon, Cch: Oliver Wilson

3rd Melbourne High School - Bow: Will Gort, 2: Tom Bulmer, 3: Andrew Hislop, Str: Daniel McCurdy, Cox: Adam Wall, Cch: Peter Halliday

4th Sydney Boys High School - Bow: Shahar Merom, 2: Harry Song, 3: Kevin Lee, Str: Aaron Shuttleworth, Cox: Patrick Desmond, Cch: Oliver Wilson


Final B

1st The Cathedral School - Bow: Paul Mahlouzarides, 2: Jordan Ryter, 3: Jordan Depledge-Smith, Str: Daniel Woolley, Cox: Simon Melberzs, Cch: Chic Graham

2nd Scotch College - Bow: James Sparkman, 2: Alistair Mealin, 3: Tom Sutterby, Str: Thomas Simpson, Cox: Charles Houghton, Cch: Tom Woodruff

3rd Scotch College - Bow: Karl Buchhorn, 2: Matthew Lloyd, 3: Robert Sartain, Str: Michael Haines, Cox: Fraser Christie, Cch: Tom Woodruff

4th Newcastle Grammar School - Bow: Liam Williamsz, 2: Liam Brown, 3: Nicholas Barnes, Str: Jack Lowe, Cox: Reuben Swain, Cch: Gordon Cameron

5th Launceston Church Grammar School - Bow: Robert Whitmore, 2: Thomas Rostron, 3: Nicholas Schmidt, Str: Samuel Archer, Cox: Elizabeth Griffin, Cch: John Hewitt

6th Melbourne High School - Bow: Philip Erm, 2: Christopher Bellhouse, 3: Christopher Morton, Str: Laurie Walker, Cox: Mac Wright, Cch: Paul McGann, James Guthrie


Final A

1st Rockhampton Grammar School - Bow: Stuart Bentley, 2: Lachlan James, 3: Ben Morley, Str: Sasha Belonogoff, Cox: Michelle Chapman, Cch: Alan Bromiley

2nd Radford College - Bow: Jared Priestley, 2: Toby Bradshaw, 3: Tom Cotterill, Str: Oliver Chiswell, Cox: Emily Gleeson, Cch: David Bagnall

3rd Canberra Grammar School - Bow: Alex Thorman, 2: Mark Tamsitt, 3: Anthony Tridgell, Str: Jeremy Smith-Roberts, Cox: Hugo Ford, Cch: Jason Cain, Ross Ford

4th Melbourne High School - Bow: Mark Ham, 2: Nathan Waters, 3: Brad Spaulding, Str: Kane Van Oorschot, Cox: Victor Liew, Cch: Paul McGann, James Guthrie

5th Launceston Church Grammar School - Bow: Thomas Wilson, 2: William Archer, 3: Hamish Dowling, Str: Jack Hewitt, Cox: Ben Cook, Cch: John Hewitt

6th Gippsland Grammar School - Bow: Dan Candy, 2: Craig Battams, 3: James Dyer, Str: Jordan Smith, Cox: Jane Fay, Cch: Frank Stone

Schoolboys Coxed Four

Final A

06:51.58

06:57.45

07:00.95

07:05.61

07:12.66

07:18.65


Final A

1st Ballarat Grammar School - Bow: Hugh Bucknall, 2: Tristan Watts, 3: Mathew Freeman, Str: Kieren Paton, Cox: Nathan Baddeley, Cch: Bradd Denham

2nd St Patrick'S College - Bow: Matthew Gillett, 2: Daniel Ross-Smith, 3: Michael Treppo, Str: Tom Kavanagh, Cox: Sam Morrissey, Cch: Terry Austin

3rd Christ Church Grammar School - Bow: Peter Adam, 2: Alexander Payne, 3: George Ogilve, Str: Tavis Harling, Cox: Michael Gillon, Cch: Simon Cox

4th Canberra Grammar School - Bow: Benjamin Wise, 2: Bradley Carron-Arthur, 3: Richard Greig, Str: Nicholas Barnier, Cox: Robert Winkworth, Cch: Struan Robertson, Jason Cain

5th Kinross Wolaroi School - Bow: Thomas Ferguson, 2: Richard Houston, 3: Jason Conn, Str: Nicholas Sheldrake, Cox: Angus Rogers, Cch: Richard Roach, Joseph Donnelly

6th St Patrick'S College - Bow: Richard Wilson, 2: Nathan Edgar, 3: Samuel Howard, Str: Andrew McNiece, Cox: Ash Haase, Cch: Ashley Collins, Michael Bennett, Christopher Bourke

Under 17 Schoolboys Coxed Eight

Final B

06:44.70

06:52.74

06:56.79


Final A

06:29.90

06:40.71

06:43.59

06:48.51

06:55.20

07:01.20

Final B

1st Caulfield Grammar School - Bow: Bill Berry, 2: Mark Bruynen, 3: Stephen Castle, 4: Samweil Ramey, 5: Tom Shannon, 6: Taylor Duryea, 7: Asher Davis, Str: Nicholas Filshie, Cox: Jared Speirs, Cch: Christopher Riddell, David Fraumano

2nd Wesley College - Bow: Nicholas Taylor, 2: David Hausler, 3: Anth Nenna, 4: Jesse Cardamone, 5: Owen Symington, 6: Ben Fisher, 7: Will Currie, Str: Andrew Thompson, Cox: Elliot Munn, Cch: Jason Nevins, Andrew Kenneally

3rd Melbourne Grammar School - Bow: William Cuningham, 2: Edward Buchanan, 3: Matthew Ridgeway, 4: Jo Jo Gauci-Seddon, 5: Nicholas de Steiger, 6: Stephen Blakeney, 7: James Daniell, Str: Freddie Grimwade, Cox: Perry Singleton, Cch: Dan Church, David Aitken


Final A

1st The Kings School - Bow: Hugh Miller, 2: Kit Cunningham-Reid, 3: Scott Hubbard, 4: Charles Boyce, 5: Henry Cranney, 6: Lachlan Girling-Butler, 7: James Head, Str: Tobias Crouch, Cox: Simon Kensit

2nd Scotch College - Bow: Jonny O'Brien, 2: Nicholas Watson, 3: Hamish McKenzie, 4: Angus Hamilton, 5: Harry Borthwick, 6: Dane Buchhorn, 7: Nicholas Jarman, Str: Romy Jackson, Cox: Cambell Ferguson, Cch: Simon Morrison

3rd St Kevin'S College - Bow: James Hoogenbosch, 2: Sean Lake, 3: Nicholas Saflekos, 4: Jack Ryan, 5: Jack De Guingand, 6: Shea Wilding, 7: Alexander White, Str: Red Matthews, Cox: William Dowd, Cch: Steve Rowley

4th Xavier College - Bow: Peter Worsnop, 2: Nicholas Meehan, 3: Alexander Mudge, 4: Edward O'Bryan, 5: Darcy Frawley, 6: Dominic Walker, 7: Nathaniel Hiscock, Str: Michael McNamara, Cox: Benjamin Burger, Cch: Peter Fear

5th Kinross Wolaroi School - Bow: Robert Bennett, 2: Ryan Garlick, 3: Michael Nagy, 4: Michael Pickford, 5: Thomas Fenton, 6: Declan Michell, 7: Tom Borowski, Str: John Colgan, Cox: Alistair Fleming, Cch: Joseph Donnelly, Richard Roach

6th Carey Grammar School - Bow: Lachlan Evans, 2: Jack O'Toole-Johnston, 3: Chris Doerre, 4: Pat Arundell, 5: Lewis Fotheringham, 6: Ed Hamley, 7: Tim McKay, Str: Sam Fisher, Cox: Andrew De Morton, Cch: Craig Adrians, James Wagner

Schoolboys Coxed Eight

Final D

06:42.43

06:44.84

06:46.82

07:01.36

07:05.17


Final C

06:28.48

06:37.39

06:39.48

06:41.03

06:43.91

06:51.63

06:56.19


Final B

06:26.79

06:27.85

06:31.04

06:33.24

06:34.92

06:35.04


Final A

06:22.81

06:22.87

06:24.31

06:27.51

06:35.66

06:39.40

Final D

1st Scotch College - Adelaide - Bow: Timothy Halliday, 2: Ty Kaden, 3: Samuel Oughton, 4: Alexander Menz, 5: Lachlan Giles, 6: Andrew Camens, 7: Angus Twopeny, Str: Joseph Giorgio, Cox: Lachlan Gilmore, Cch: James Seppelt, Chris Polyichanin, John Absolon

2nd Wesley College - Bow: James Gottschalk, 2: Jason Brenker, 3: Lloyd Knight, 4: Christopher Murphy, 5: James Kelly, 6: Charlie Thorpe, 7: James Bickford, Str: Julian Millar, Cox: Adam Wright, Cch: Anthony Johnson, Julian Whitehead

3rd Xavier College - Bow: Michael Roberts, 2: Marcus Lombard, 3: Thomas O'Dwyer, 4: Richard Williams, 5: Michael Calvi, 6: Ben Condon, 7: Joshua Rawling, Str: Peter Willis, Cox: Declan Treacey, Cch: Josh Sadler

4th Caulfield Grammar School - Bow: Joel Tomaino, 2: Tom Dureau, 3: Brodie Weightman, 4: Tom Paul, 5: Will Morley, 6: Drew Thompson, 7: Ryan Lewis, Str: Andrew O'Keefe, Cox: Tim Conner, Cch: Pete Kupcis

5th Carey Grammar School - Bow: William Rhodes, 2: Paul Gao, 3: Nichloas Mason-Smith, 4: Wesley McLaren, 5: Paul Mercoulia, 6: Joshua Arrowsmith, 7: Matthew Fernon, Str: Harry Jamieson, Cox: Charlotte Courtenay, Cch: Alexandra Clark, Toby Lawrence


Final C

1st Xavier College - Bow: Jack Franklyn, 2: Jonathan Earley, 3: Stephen Romanin, 4: Jack Davies, 5: Sebastian Wilton, 6: Daniel Selir, 7: Philip Henderson, Str: Daniel Sweeney, Cox: Jonathan Banting, Cch: David Doyle

2nd St Kevin'S College - Bow: Stefano Colombo, 2: Andrew Hibbert, 3: Matthew Barrie, 4: Alexander Fleming, 5: David McFarlane, 6: Alexander McBride, 7: Christopher Gatto, Str: Glen Chivers, Cox: Marcus Cricenti, Cch: Tom Courtney

3rd Caulfield Grammar School - Bow: Dylan Tobias, 2: Anthony Castle, 3: Tristan Adams, 4: Zachary Smith, 5: Mathew Kriek, 6: Felix Von Dallwitz, 7: Evan Atkins, Str: Robby Allen, Cox: Chris Grant, Cch: Tyson Chambers, Bill Tait

4th The Friends School - Bow: Sam Gurner, 2: Evan Woodcock, 3: Edward Kay, 4: Alistair Stanny, 5: David Kennedy, 6: Jarrad Robertson, 7: John Galligan, Str: David Climie, Cox: Giles Harvey, Cch: George Roberts

5th Prince Alfred College - Bow: Jase Schell, 2: James Venning, 3: Justin Trinne, 4: Lewis Roberts, 5: Alfred Carlson, 6: Justin Trinne, 7: James Admiraal, Str: Alastair Murray, Cox: William Turner, Cch: Scot Tyndall

6th Haileybury College - Bow: Austen Ramage, 2: Will Gordon-Manley, 3: Andrew Rezek, 4: Daniel Utting, 5: John Aldred, 6: Patrick Van Orsouw, 7: Tyrone Vickery, Str: Jai Burgess-McIntosh, Cox: Edward Nicolette, Cch: Mark Doyle

7th Sydney Boys High School - Bow: Thomas Hurrell, 2: David Kim, 3: Mitchell Kelly, 4: David Vien, 5: Daniel O'Keefe, 6: Anton Komarov, 7: Andrew Pham, Str: Ty Linegar, Cox: Andrew Huang, Cch: Mark Prater


Final B

1st Carey Grammar School - Bow: James Chesterfield, 2: Oliver Smith, 3: Nicholas Hamley, 4: Dominic McKay, 5: Shane Jackson, 6: Stephen Battaglia, 7: Chris Bush, Str: Travis Chiuchiarelli, Cox: Simon Bramwell, Cch: Richard Bartlett

2nd Geelong Grammar School - Bow: Sam Studd, 2: Marcus Chernov, 3: Gordon Peardon, 4: Falco Richardt, 5: Karl Kasih, 6: Angus Macdonald, 7: Alastair Austin, Str: Matthew Walsh, Cox: Alex Downie, Cch: Geoff Hunter, Stewart Edge

3rd St Peters College - Bow: Hamish Macdonald, 2: George Tolley, 3: Sam Arnold, 4: Timothy Cooper, 5: Tom Legoe, 6: James Graham, 7: David Spottiswood, Str: Samuel Heath, Cox: Charles Bruce, Cch: Tony Harland, David Bishop

4th Christ Church Grammar School - Bow: Nathan Froese, 2: Alexander Price, 3: Tavis Harling, 4: Felix Clarke, 5: Alex Trumble, 6: Breffney O'Shea, 7: Aldin Main, Str: Hammish Rose, Cox: Sam Moyle, Cch: Simon Cox

5th Brighton Grammar School - Bow: Jack Baenziger, 2: Andrew Lynch, 3: Michael Janssen, 4: Fraser Ambrose, 5: Shannon Cox, 6: James Carlile, 7: Joshua Donnellan, Str: Daniel Brighthope, Cox: Alexander Jackson, Cch: David Pincus, Simon Gadsden

6th Pembroke School - Bow: Dale Wakeham, 2: Henry Kurtze, 3: James Kingham, 4: Angus Mills, 5: Luke Stoeckel, 6: Will Madsen, 7: Nick Peacock, Str: Matthew Ball, Cox: Harriet Flavel, Cch: Roger Moore, Tom Game


Final A

1st The Shore School - Bow: Andrew Gower, 2: Jack Denning, 3: Ryan Edwards, 4: Ryan Barraclough, 5: Gordon Whitehead, 6: Henry Little, 7: Thomas Mathers, Str: Toby Ledgerwood, Cox: Alex Nunn, Cch: David Jennings

2nd The Kings School - Bow: Timothy Harley, 2: Andrew Firkins, 3: James Ferris, 4: Charles Bligh, 5: Tom Green, 6: Aleksander Berzins, 7: Will Gilbert, Str: Hugh Cranney, Cox: Jack White, Cch: Andrew Randell

3rd Newington College - Bow: Matthew Stanway, 2: Nicholas Wiadrowski, 3: Jack Healy, 4: Karl Schmidt, 5: Scott Woodward, 6: Alexander Treloar, 7: Bede Clarke, Str: Kurt Spencer, Cox: Sam Bird, Cch: Rob Walker, Simon Pennington

4th Scotch College - Bow: Simon Brown, 2: Martin Lipshut, 3: Joshua Booth, 4: John Syme, 5: Peter Cooper, 6: Stuart Alexander, 7: Lincoln Phillips, Str: Lachlan McKenzie, Cox: Tom Browne, Cch: Jeff Watt

5th Melbourne Grammar School - Bow: Will Davidson, 2: Simon Allen, 3: Freddie Carlstrom, 4: Nick Turner, 5: Anton Grimus, 6: Rohan Barraclough, 7: Adam Jago, Str: Josh Hooper, Cox: Mitchell Perkins, Cch: Nicholas Lloyd

6th St Joseph'S College - Bow: Michael Eather, 2: Jack Boardman, 3: Spencer Turrin, 4: Tristan O'Hara, 5: Dylan Evans, 6: Matthew Vaughan, 7: Michael Dwyer, Str: Oliver Gresham, Cox: Edward Clarke, Cch: Damien Mitchelmore, Stephen Handley

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management