Scroll To Top
Australian Rowing Championships History

2018 National Championships—Sydney International Regatta Centre NSW

2018 Australian Rowing Championships program cover
2018 Program (pdf)

This regatta was conducted from 19-25 March 2018.

Results Summaries

Day 1 results (pdf)

Day 2 results (pdf)

Day 3 results (pdf)

Day 4 results (pdf)

Day 5 results (pdf)

Day 6 results (pdf)

Day 7 results (pdf)

 

Organising Committee and Officials

2014 Sydney International Rowing Regatta Project Board

John Boultbee (Chairman), John Croll, Andrew Dee, Peter Crawford, Lizzie Chapman, Bryan Weir, Jo Verden, Fred Taylo

World Cup Jury

Rene Klupacs (President), Gavin Dods, Phil Fraser, David Grubits, Andrew Guerin, Nick Hunter, Greg Melbourne, John Murdoch, Geoffrey Northam,Brett Ralph, Caroline Schomberg, Greg Smith, Bill Webster, Mark Blandford Baker (GBR), Han Kyunghwan (KOR), Tom Van Der Lelij (NED), Lee Spear (NZL), Drew Tierney (NZL), Annette Forster (USA)

Nationals Jury

Australian umpires above plus Alan Butorac, Steve Hinchy, Tina Maher, Milne, Brian Nash, Tim Ward, Tim Wainman, Brett Woolfitt

Open Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:20.56
07:24.74
07:27.93
07:29.12
07:30.39
07:48.69


Final A

07:05.49
07:07.53
07:09.27
07:10.23
07:13.46
07:18.93
07:20.53
07:27.50

Final B

1st Huon-TIS - Wilson Mure, Cch: John Driessen

2nd Black Mountain-NTC - Luke Letcher

3rd Sydney University - David Bartholot, Cch: Donald McLachlan

4th Mercantile - Patrick Boomer, Cch: David Colvin

5th Swan River-WAIS - Christopher Hayes

6th Adelaide University - Hugo Langsford

Scratched UTS - Peter Koster, Cch: Tim McLaren, Alex Field, David Gely

Scratched Melbourne University - Sam Hookway, Cch: Tim McLaren

 

Final A

1st Adelaide-NTC - Alexander Hill

2nd Sydney University-NTC - Jack Hargreaves, Cch: Donald McLachlan

3rd UTS-NTC - Hamish Playfair, Cch: Tim McLaren, Alex Field, David Gely

4th ANU-NTC - Caleb Antill

5th Skibbereen (Ireland) - Paul O'Donovan, Cch: Richard Coakley

6th Sydney-NTC - Spencer Turrin

7th Sydney University-NSWIS - Cameron Girdlestone, Cch: Donald McLachlan

8th Tamar-TIS - Henry Youl, Cch: Brendan Long

Open Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:26.08

06:28.34

06:30.45

06:32.62

06:33.28

06:34.98

06:37.28

06:40.15

Final A

1st Adelaide/Sydney-NTC - Bow: David Watts [SRC], Str: Alexander Hill [ADEL], 

2nd UTS/Sydney University-NTC - Bow: Campbell Watts [SUBC], Str: Hamish Playfair [UTS], Cch: Donald McLachlan, Tim McLaren

3rd Sydney University-NTC - Bow: Alex Purnell, Str: Nicholas Purnell, Cch: Donald McLachlan

4th UTS/Melbourne University - Bow: Sam Hookway [MUBC], Str: Peter Koster [UTS], Cch: Tim McLaren

5th Skibbereen (Ireland) - Bow: Paul O'Donovan, Str: Gary O'Donovan, Cch: Richard Coakley

6th Tamar/Huon-Tis - Bow: Wilson Mure [HUON], Str: Henry Youl [TAMAR], Cch: Brendan Long

7th Mosman/Sydney University-NTC - Bow: David Bartholot [SUBC], Str: Robert Black [MOSM], Cch: Matthias Ungemach, Donald McLachlan

8th Sydney University-NSWIS - Bow: Sasha Belonogoff, Str: Cameron Girdlestone, Cch: Donald McLachlan

Open Men's Quad Scull

Final A

05:46.17

05:47.49

05:52.77

05:59.28

06:34.15

Final A

1st Murray Bridge Composite-NTC - Bow: Sam Hookway [MUBC], 2: Robert Black [MOSM], 3: Sasha Belonogoff [SUBC], Str: James McRae [MBRC], Cch: John Driessen, Franz Imfeld

2nd Sydney Composite-NTC - Bow: Jack Kelly [ADEL], 2: Caleb Antill [ANU], 3: Luke Letcher [BMRC], Str: David Watts [SRC], Cch: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

3rd Team Indonesia - Bow: Memo Memo, 2: Edwin Ginanjar Rudiana, 3: Sulpianto Sulpianto, Str: Kakan Kusmana, 

4th Melbourne Uni Comp.-Tis/WAIS - Bow: Christopher Hayes [SRRC], 2: Wilson Mure [HUON], 3: Henry Youl [TAMAR], Str: Jordan Smith [MUBC], 

5th Banks Composite - Bow: Angus Thornton [BANKS], 2: Alexander Kinsella [MERC], 3: Tom Cregan [YARRA], Str: Jack Kelly [BANKS], Cch: Nicholas Mitchell, David Colvin, Ion Popa

Open Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

07:02.01

07:07.18

07:13.03



Final A

06:37.94

06:40.57

06:43.83

06:46.17

06:49.21

06:53.11

06:54.43

06:59.71

Final B

1st Skibbereen (Ireland) - Bow: Shane O'Driscoll, Str: Mark O'Donovan, Cch: Richard Coakley

2nd Mercantile-VIS - Bow: Callum Nott, Str: Tom Hunt, Cch: Simon Gadsden

3rd Melbourne University - Bow: Christopher Hargreaves, Str: Edward Walmsley, Cch: Franz Imfeld


Final A

1st Melbourne University-NTC - Bow: Simon Keenan, Str: Joshua Booth, 

2nd Sydney University-NTC - Bow: Alex Purnell, Str: Nicholas Purnell, Cch: Donald McLachlan

3rd Sydney-NTC - Bow: David Watts, Str: Nathan Bowden, 

4th Sydney-NTC - Bow: Angus Moore, Str: Joshua Hicks, Cch: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

5th UTS-NTC - Bow: Ben Coombs, Str: Tim Masters, Cch: Tim McLaren, Alex Field, David Gely

6th Mercantile-NTC - Bow: Liam Donald, Str: Angus Widdicombe, Cch: Simon Gadsden

7th Mosman/Sydney University-NTC - Bow: Campbell Watts [SUBC], Str: Robert Black [MOSM], Cch: Donald McLachlan, Matthias Ungemach

8th Commercial-QAS/NTC - Bow: Darcy Wruck, Str: Harley Moore, Cch: Benjamin Southwell

Open Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:04.80

06:09.84

06:12.63

06:12.78

06:27.03

Final A

1st Melbourne Uni/Mercantile-NTC - Bow: Patrick Boomer [MERC], 2: Simon Keenan [MUBC], 3: Josh Dunkley-Smith [MERC], Str: Joshua Booth [MUBC], Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Simon Gadsden, David Colvin

2nd Sydney-NTC - Bow: Angus Moore, 2: Nathan Bowden, 3: Spencer Turrin, Str: Joshua Hicks, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

3rd Mercantile-NTC/Vis - Bow: Callum Nott, 2: Tom Hunt, 3: Angus Widdicombe, Str: Liam Donald, Coach: Simon Gadsden

4th Uts/Skibbereen (Ireland)-NTC - Bow: Shane O'Driscoll [SKIB], 2: Mark O'Donovan [SKIB], 3: Ben Coombs [UTS], Str: Tim Masters [UTS], Coach: Richard Coakley

5th Melbourne University - Bow: Christopher Hargreaves, 2: Edward Walmsley, 3: Noah Norman, Str: James McCann, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Michael Skala

Open Men's Coxed Four

Final A

06:27.00

06:39.40

06:48.51

Final A

1st Sydney-NTC - Bow: Nathan Bowden, 2: Joshua Hicks, 3: William O'Connell, Str: Charlie Patterson, Cox: Kendall Brodie, Cch: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

2nd Adelaide University/Adelaide - Bow: Jack Korcz [ADEL], 2: Matthew Stamatas [ADEL], 3: Drew Clements [ADEL], Str: Hugo Langsford [ADLUN], Cox: Georgia Litt [ADLUN], Cch: Jason Lane, Brenton Terrell, Daren Potts

3rd Kand/University Of Queensland - Bow: Jonathon Condon [UQBC], 2: Darcy McCluskey [UQBC], 3: Logan Ullrich [KRC], Str: Miller Rowe [KRC], Cox: Isaac Schmidt [KRC], Cch: Scott Rowe, Zoltan Shepherd

Scratched Sydney-NTC - Bow: Angus Moore, 2: Nathan Bowden, 3: Spencer Turrin, Str: Joshua Hicks, Cox: Kendall Brodie, Cch: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

Scratched University-NTC - Bow: Alex Purnell, 2: Jack Hargreaves, 3: Campbell Watts, Str: Nicholas Purnell, Cox: Danielle Pettit, Cch: Donald McLachlan, William Raven

Open Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final A

07:26.88

07:29.84

07:33.43

07:33.95

07:40.44

07:42.17

07:47.96

08:03.32

Final A

1st Adelaide-NTC - Jack Kelly, 

2nd Mercantile - Michael McNamara, Cch: Simon Gadsden, David Colvin

3rd Mercantile - Jayden Grey, Cch: Simon Gadsden, David Colvin

4th Tamar - Oliver Marsden, Cch: Brendan Longman, Brendan Long

5th University Of Queensland - Blaine Heseltine, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

6th Banks - Hugo Berry, Cch: Nicholas Mitchell

7th ANU-ACT - William Clark, Cch: Nick Garratt, Renae Domaschenz

8th Mercantile - William Legge, Cch: David Colvin

Open Lightweight Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:32.85

06:35.94

06:58.77

Final A

1st University Of Queensland - Bow: Morgan Hodgson, Str: Blaine Heseltine, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

2nd Toowong-QAS - Bow: Jack Price, Str: Hamish Parry, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Benjamin Southwell

3rd Banks/Mercantile - Bow: William Legge [MERC], Str: Hugo Berry [BANKS], Cch: Nicholas Mitchell, David Colvin

Open Lightweight Men's Quad Scull

Final A

06:05.76

06:08.16

06:10.34

06:21.45

Final A

1st Uni Queensland Composite-QAS - Bow: Thomas Perry [CANB], 2: Hamish Parry [TOOW], 3: Jack Price [TOOW], Str: Blaine Heseltine [UQBC], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Benjamin Southwell

2nd UTS-NSWIS - Bow: James Waldersee, 2: Roderick Chisholm, 3: Matthew Curtin, Str: James Chuter, Cch: Tim McLaren, Alex Field, David Gely

3rd Buckingham Composite-Tis - Bow: Oliver Marsden [TAMAR], 2: Connor Ryan [NESK], 3: Matthew Byrne [NWNFK], Str: Alec Paterson [BRC], Cch: Brett Crow

4th Mercantile - Bow: Carl Tomczak, 2: William Legge, 3: Jayden Grey, Str: Michael McNamara, Cch: Simon Gadsden, David Colvin

Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

06:58.48

07:02.96

07:04.67

Final A

1st Toowong-QAS - Bow: Jack Price, Str: Hamish Parry, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Benjamin Southwell

2nd Swan River/Fremantle - Bow: Mario Lo Presti [FRC], Str: Cameron Fowler [SRRC], Cch: Tom Gatti, Chris Holliday

3rd UTS - Bow: James Waldersee, Str: Roderick Chisholm, Cch: Tim McLaren, Alex Field, David Gely

Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:09.40

06:11.16

06:12.41

06:18.63

06:21.30

06:26.12

Final A

1st Team Indonesia - Bow: Ardi Isadi, 2: Ihram Ihram, 3: Ali Buton, Str: Ferdiansyah Ferdiansyah, 

2nd Swan River Composite-WAIS - Bow: Cameron Fowler [SRRC], 2: James Kerr [UWABC], 3: Mario Lo Presti [FRC], Str: Perry Ward [SRRC], Cch: Neville Kempton, Tom Gatti

3rd Team Indonesia - Bow: Tanzil Hadid, 2: Jefri Ardianto Suwarno, 3: Muhad Yakin, Str: Rio Riski Darmawan, 

4th ANU/Canberra-ACT - Bow: Nathan Kennedy [ANU], 2: Hamish Harding [ANU], 3: Thomas Perry [CANB], Str: William Clark [ANU], Cch: Nick Garratt, Mark Kwiatkowski

5th Mercantile - Bow: Carl Tomczak, 2: Michael McNamara, 3: Jayden Grey, Str: William Legge, Cch: Simon Gadsden, David Colvin

6th UTS - Bow: Jack Message, 2: Peter Waldersee, 3: James Chuter, Str: Michael McCrea, Cch: Tim McLaren, Alex Field, David Gely

Scratched UTS Composite-NSWIS - Bow: James Waldersee [UTS], 2: Sean Murphy [MOSM], 3: Leon Chambers [SUBC], Str: Matthew Curtin [UTS], Cch: Tim McLaren, Donald McLachlan, Matthias Ungemach

Open Lightweight Men's Eight

Final A

05:59.82

06:02.20

06:02.90

06:07.61

06:08.60

06:29.67

Final A

1st Team Indonesia - Bow: Ardi Isadi, 2: Ihram Ihram, 3: Ferdiansyah Ferdiansyah, 4: Rio Riski Darmawan, 5: Jefri Ardianto Suwarno, 6: Ali Buton, 7: Muhad Yakin, Str: Tanzil Hadid, Cox: Ujang Hasbulloh, 

2nd Mercantile Composite-NTC - Bow: Hugo Berry [BANKS], 2: Carl Tomczak [MERC], 3: Oscar McGuinness [ADEL], 4: Jack Kelly [ADEL], 5: Michael McNamara [MERC], 6: Mitchell Reinhard [ADLUN], 7: Jayden Grey [MERC], Str: William Legge [MERC], Cox: James Rook [MERC], Cch: Nicholas Mitchell, David Colvin, Simon Gadsden

3rd UTS/Sydney University-NSWIS - Bow: Jack Message [UTS], 2: Michael McCrea [UTS], 3: Peter Waldersee [UTS], 4: James Waldersee [UTS], 5: James Chuter [UTS], 6: Roderick Chisholm [UTS], 7: Leon Chambers [SUBC], Str: Matthew Curtin [UTS], Cox: Anna O'Hanlon [UTS], Cch: Tim McLaren, Alex Field, David Gely

4th Swan River Composite-WAIS - Bow: William Williamson [SRRC], 2: Ethan Aird [UWABC], 3: James McQuillan [FRC], 4: Rohan James [SRRC], 5: James Kerr [UWABC], 6: Cameron Fowler [SRRC], 7: Mario Lo Presti [FRC], Str: Perry Ward [SRRC], Cox: Max Montanari [UWABC], Cch: Tom Gatti

5th Toowong Composite-QAS - Bow: Mathew Ready [TOOW], 2: David Carter [TOOW], 3: Morgan Hodgson [UQBC], 4: Tom Williamson [TOOW], 5: Thomas Perry [CANB], 6: Blaine Heseltine [UQBC], 7: Jack Price [TOOW], Str: Hamish Parry [TOOW], Cox: Jasmine Halley [TOOW], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Zoltan Shepherd, Benjamin Southwell

6th North Esk Composite-Tis - Bow: Sam Casey [TUBC], 2: Hamish Johnston [TUBC], 3: Harrisen Leckenby [ANU], 4: Alec Paterson [BRC], 5: Oliver Marsden [TAMAR], 6: Coby Badcock [NESK], 7: Matthew Byrne [NWNFK], Str: Connor Ryan [NESK], Cox: Xanthea McCarthy [TUBC], 

Under 23 Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:27.30

07:32.94

07:37.58

07:40.27

07:47.09

07:47.94

07:50.80





Final A

07:16.08

07:17.05

07:23.09

07:23.36

07:27.40

07:34.01

07:37.29

07:39.49

Final B

1st Newcastle University - Odin Mackintosh, 

2nd Adelaide-Sasi - Jack Deans, Cch: Peer Richards

3rd Sydney - Charlie Patterson, Cch: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

4th Sydney - Dylan Boakes, Cch: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

5th Fremantle - Willis Armstrong, Cch: Tom Gatti

6th ANU-ACT - Tom Collins, Cch: Nick Garratt, Renae Domaschenz

7th Melbourne University - Tim Winkler, Cch: Franz Imfeld

Scratched Sydney - William O'Connell, Cch: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter


Final A

1st Mosman-ACTHP - Tom Schramko, Cch: Nick Garratt

2nd Swan River-WAIS - Sam Marsh, 

3rd University Of Wa - Fraser Pensini, Cch: Stefano Balosso

4th Toowong-QAS - Nick Pettigrew, Cch: Keiran Dwyer

5th Sydney University-NSWIS - Devlin Walsh, Cch: Dustyn Butler

6th Mercantile - James Hoban, Cch: David Colvin

7th UTS - Jacob Richards, Cch: Tim McLaren, Alex Field, David Gely

8th Mercantile - Alexander Wolf, Cch: David Colvin

Under 23 Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:36.53

06:40.60

06:45.26

06:47.95

06:51.96

06:52.06



Final A

1st Swan River/University Wa-WAIS - Bow: Fraser Pensini [UWABC], Str: Sam Marsh [SRRC], 

2nd Capital Lakes/ANU-ACT - Bow: Nathan Kennedy [ANU], Str: Alex Grzeskowiak [CLRC], Cch: Nick Garratt, Renae Domaschenz

3rd Mosman/Sydney-NSWIS - Bow: Charlie Patterson [SRC], Str: Sean Murphy [MOSM], Cch: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Matthias Ungemach

4th Newcastle University/Sydney - Bow: Dylan Boakes [SRC], Str: Odin Mackintosh [NUBC], Cch: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

5th Fremantle/Adelaide-Sasi - Bow: Jack Deans [ADEL], Str: Willis Armstrong [FRC], Cch: Peer Richards, Tom Gatti

6th Sydney University - Bow: Jordan Duff, Str: Morgan Brooking, Cch: Dustyn Butler

Under 23 Men's Quad Scull

Final A

06:05.65

06:07.61

06:10.83

06:14.99

06:30.64

06:38.31



Final A

1st Capital Lakes Composite-QAS - Bow: Jackson Free [GUSP], 2: Cormac Kennedy-Leverett [GUSP], 3: Nathan Kennedy [ANU], Str: Alex Grzeskowiak [CLRC], Cch: Nick Garratt, Marcus Free

2nd Warc Composite-WAIS - Bow: Willis Armstrong [FRC], 2: Fraser Pensini [UWABC], 3: Sam Marsh [SRRC], Str: Oscar Winter [WARC], 

3rd Mosman Composite-NSWIS - Bow: Charlie Patterson [SRC], 2: Odin Mackintosh [NUBC], 3: Peter Brongo [MOSM], Str: Sean Murphy [MOSM], Cch: Matthias Ungemach, Nick Garratt, Donovan Cech

4th Mercantile - Bow: Mitchell Hooper, 2: Joel Cain, 3: Alexander Wolf, Str: James Hoban, Cch: David Colvin, Simon Harrison

5th Ana Composite - Bow: Tom Collins [ANU], 2: Jake Brighton [SRC], 3: Caspar Davidson [SHORE], Str: Joe Lovrich [ANA], Cch: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Nick Garratt

6th Adelaide University - Bow: Lachlan Kirchner, 2: Cameron Natt, 3: Jack Tomich, Str: Brodie Hand, Cch: Brenton Terrell

Under 23 Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

06:45.95

06:55.55

07:00.05

07:01.02

07:04.47

07:14.15

07:17.61

07:30.87

Final A

1st Sydney University-NSWIS - Bow: Andrew Judge, Str: Jack O'Brien, Cch: Donald McLachlan

2nd Adelaide/UTS - Bow: Zac Von Appen [UTS], Str: Kane Grant [ADEL], Cch: Tim McLaren, Jason Lane

3rd Mercantile-VIS - Bow: Alexander Clarke, Str: Benjamin Canham, Cch: David Pincus

4th Melbourne University - Bow: Noah Norman, Str: James McCann, Cch: Franz Imfeld, Michael Skala

5th Mercantile/Banks - Bow: Jack Wheeler [BANKS], Str: Angus Maloney [MERC], Cch: David Pincus

6th Sydney University - Bow: Lachlan Miles, Str: Morgan Brooking, Cch: Dustyn Butler

7th Adelaide/Toowong-Sasi - Bow: Elliott Apel [TOOW], Str: Tim Santin [ADEL], Cch: Jason Lane, Benjamin Southwell

8th ANU - Bow: Javier Cross, Str: Douglas Horn, Cch: Dennis Hatcher

Under 23 Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:12.89

06:20.15

06:25.39

06:26.70

06:51.83



Final A

1st Sydney University-NSWIS - Bow: Marcus Britt, 2: Will O'Shannessy, 3: Andrew Judge, Str: Jack O'Brien, Cch: Donald McLachlan, Dustyn Butler

2nd UTS/Adelaide - Bow: Nick Lavery [UTS], 2: Paddy Holt [UTS], 3: Kane Grant [ADEL], Str: Zac Von Appen [UTS], Cch: Tim McLaren, Alex Field, Jason Lane

3rd Adelaide Composite-QAS - Bow: Nick Pettigrew [TOOW], 2: Adam Bakker [COMM], 3: Elliott Apel [TOOW], Str: Tim Santin [ADEL], Cch: Benjamin Southwell, Keiran Dwyer, Jason Lane

4th Mercantile/Banks-VIS - Bow: Jack Wheeler [BANKS], 2: Benjamin Canham [MERC], 3: Alexander Clarke [MERC], Str: Angus Maloney [MERC], Cch: David Pincus

5th Adelaide/St Peter'S College - Bow: James Price [ADEL], 2: Edward Badger [STPET], 3: Matthew Stamatas [ADEL], Str: Jack Korcz [ADEL], 

Under 23 Men's Eight

Final A

05:43.71

05:46.28

05:55.02

05:57.30

06:02.64

06:03.40

06:09.56


Final A

1st Sydney University-NSWIS - Bow: Matt Murray, 2: Devlin Walsh, 3: Leon Chambers, 4: Morgan Brooking, 5: Marcus Britt, 6: Will O'Shannessy, 7: Andrew Judge, Str: Jack O'Brien, Cox: Danielle Pettit, Cch: Donald McLachlan, Dustyn Butler

2nd UTS Composite-VIS - Bow: Angus Maloney [MERC], 2: Jack Wheeler [BANKS], 3: Zac Whitehead [UTS], 4: Alexander Clarke [MERC], 5: Nick Lavery [UTS], 6: Paddy Holt [UTS], 7: Benjamin Canham [MERC], Str: Zac Von Appen [UTS], Cox: James Rook [MERC], Cch: Tim McLaren, David Pincus, Alex Field

3rd Adelaide Composite-QAS - Bow: Morgan Apel [TOOW], 2: Jack Deans [ADEL], 3: Kane Grant [ADEL], 4: Matthew Stamatas [ADEL], 5: Elliott Apel [TOOW], 6: Adam Bakker [COMM], 7: Nick Pettigrew [TOOW], Str: Tim Santin [ADEL], Cox: Georgia Litt [ADLUN], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Benjamin Southwell, Ron Mobbs

4th Melbourne University - Bow: James Heath, 2: Edward Walmsley, 3: Paddy Adams, 4: Robert Corden-McKinley, 5: Noah Norman, 6: James McCann, 7: Ned Coleman, Str: Angus Longden, Cox: Lachlan Goller, Cch: Franz Imfeld, Michael Skala

5th Sydney - Bow: Dylan Boakes, 2: Christopher McCarthy, 3: Alexander Potter, 4: Jack Quinn, 5: Patrick Graham, 6: Clinton Boltman, 7: William O'Connell, Str: Alex Nichol, Cox: Kendall Brodie, Cch: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

6th Warc Composite - Bow: Jack O'Dea [UWABC], 2: James McQuillan [FRC], 3: Myles McQuillan [SRRC], 4: Tim Sander [SRRC], 5: David MacKinnon [SRRC], 6: Riley King [SRRC], 7: Ben Gerrard [SRRC], Str: Jonathan Ashby [WARC], Cox: Lauren Warschauer [FRC], Cch: Stephen Saunders, Tom Gatti, Stefano Balosso

7th Adelaide University Composite - Bow: Nathaniel Young [SUBC], 2: Nicholas Ringelstein [UQBC], 3: Connor Gordon [UQBC], 4: Oscar Moore [ADLUN], 5: James Nicholas [ADLUN], 6: William Smith [ADLUN], 7: Matthew Nielsen [ADLUN], Str: Maxwell Fisher [ADLUN], Cox: Stephanie Long [UQBC], Cch: Brenton Terrell, Zoltan Shepherd

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:55.70

08:06.01





Final A

07:12.04

07:15.74

07:23.00

07:25.34

07:30.64

07:38.75

07:45.47

07:52.00

Final B

1st Swan River - William Williamson, Cch: Neville Kempton

2nd Sydney - Andrew Brown, Cch: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

Scratched University Of Queensland - Mac Russell, Cch: Michael Russell, Zoltan Shepherd


Final A

1st Sydney University-NSWIS - Leon Chambers, Cch: Donald McLachlan

2nd UTS-NSWIS - Matthew Curtin, Cch: Tim McLaren, Alex Field, David Gely

3rd Mosman-NSWIS - Sean Murphy, Cch: Matthias Ungemach

4th Buckingham-Tis - Alec Paterson, 

5th New Norfolk-Tis - Matthew Byrne, Cch: Brett Crow

6th Adelaide University - Brodie Hand, Cch: Brenton Terrell

7th Fremantle - James McQuillan, Cch: Tom Gatti

8th University Of Wa - Ethan Aird, Cch: Stefano Balosso

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:43.99

06:52.59

07:02.14

07:18.66

07:24.58

07:31.62

07:34.55

Final A

1st Sydney University/UTS-NSWIS - Bow: Matthew Curtin [UTS], Str: Leon Chambers [SUBC], Cch: Donald McLachlan, Tim McLaren

2nd New Norfolk/Buckingham-Tis - Bow: Alec Paterson [BRC], Str: Matthew Byrne [NWNFK], Cch: Brett Crow

3rd North Esk/Adelaide - Bow: Oscar McGuinness [ADEL], Str: Connor Ryan [NESK], Cch: Trevor Barrett

4th Adelaide University - Bow: Brodie Hand, Str: Jack Tomich, Cch: Brenton Terrell

5th Swan River - Bow: Lachlan van de Ven, Str: Reid Quekett, Cch: Neville Kempton

6th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Bow: Nicholas Lockhart, Str: Austin Dipple, Cch: Andrej Pistotnik, Lincoln Handley

7th ANU/University Of Queensland - Bow: Mac Russell [UQBC], Str: James Cobb [ANU], Cch: Michael Russell, Zoltan Shepherd

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

07:25.66

07:35.22

07:43.02

08:07.02

Final A

1st Toowong - Bow: David Carter, Str: Tom Williamson, Cch: Keiran Dwyer

2nd Tasmania University - Bow: Hamish Johnston, Str: Sam Casey, Cch: Mark Stott

3rd ANU - Bow: Riley Sanders, Str: Harrisen Leckenby, Cch: Dennis Hatcher

4th Adelaide University - Bow: James Powell, Str: Cameron Natt, Cch: Brenton Terrell

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:33.38

06:40.59

06:40.77

06:58.63

Final A

1st Swan River Composite - Bow: William Williamson [SRRC], 2: Ethan Aird [UWABC], 3: James McQuillan [FRC], Str: Rohan James [SRRC], Cch: Neville Kempton, Tom Gatti, Stefano Balosso

2nd Toowong/UTS - Bow: Mathew Ready [TOOW], 2: Michael McCrea [UTS], 3: David Carter [TOOW], Str: Tom Williamson [TOOW], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field, Leo Karadimitris

3rd Sydney/ANU - Bow: Charles Lee [SRC], 2: Hamish Harding [ANU], 3: Wyatt Batt [SRC], Str: Christopher McCarthy [SRC], Cch: James Stride, Nick Garratt, Jason Baker

4th ANU/Tasmania University - Bow: Sam Casey [TUBC], 2: Hamish Johnston [TUBC], 3: Riley Sanders [ANU], Str: Harrisen Leckenby [ANU], Cch: Dennis Hatcher, Mark Stott

Under 21 Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:40.65

07:40.90

07:41.13

07:42.57

07:44.14

07:44.35

07:49.35

07:52.45



Final A

07:20.58

07:24.87

07:27.66

07:33.55

07:33.61

07:35.14

07:38.89

07:48.93

Final B

1st Sydney - Lucas Giles, Cch: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

2nd WARC - John Pisano, Cch: Joseph Tamigi, Matthew Cochran

3rd Adelaide - James Price, Cch: Ron Mobbs

4th WARC - Jonathan Ashby, Cch: Joseph Tamigi, Matthew Cochran

5th WARC - Jack Grant, Cch: Joseph Tamigi, Matthew Cochran

6th Mercantile - Joel Cain, Cch: Simon Gadsden

7th North Esk - Angus McGlashan, Cch: Trevor Barrett

8th Toowong - Christopher Thomson, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Leo Karadimitris


Final A

1st Capital Lakes-ACT - Alex Grzeskowiak, Cch: Nick Garratt, Renae Domaschenz

2nd Sydney University - Matt Murray, Cch: Dustyn Butler

3rd Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Jackson Free, Cch: Marcus Free

4th Warc - Tom Norman, Cch: Joseph Tamigi, Matthew Cochran

5th Sydney - Max Brenner, Cch: Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

6th North Esk - Joseph Wilson, Cch: Michael Wilson

7th North Esk - Jack Barrett, Cch: Trevor Barrett

8th Sydney University - Jordan Duff, Cch: Dustyn Butler

Under 21 Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:41.02

06:46.74

06:56.75

07:02.50

07:02.87

07:03.27

07:05.81

07:07.87

Final A

1st Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. - Bow: Cormac Kennedy-Leverett, Str: Jackson Free, Cch: Marcus Free    

2nd North Esk - Bow: Joseph Wilson, Str: Jack Barrett, Cch: Trevor Barrett, Michael Wilson    

3rd Mercantile - Bow: Mitchell Hooper, Str: Joel Cain, Cch: Simon Harrison    

4th Banks - Bow: Kane Bullock, Str: James Meads, Cch: Sam Lefebvre, Nicholas Mitchell    

5th Sydney - Bow: Christopher McCarthy, Str: Lucas Giles, Cch: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter    

6th North Esk - Bow: Carl Doedens, Str: Angus McGlashan, Cch: Trevor Barrett    

7th Banks - Bow: Nathan Leckie, Str: Eric Low, Cch: Sam Lefebvre, Nicholas Mitchell    

8th Toowong - Bow: Christopher Bunting, Str: Lachlan Bowman, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Leo Karadimitris    

Under 21 Men's Quad Scull

Final A

06:09.67

06:11.24

06:13.00

06:14.86

06:22.34

06:31.62

06:43.08

Final A

1st Sydney-NSWIS - Bow: Max Brenner, 2: Lucas Giles, 3: Jackson Kench, Str: Alex Nichol, Cch: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

2nd North Esk - Bow: Connor Ryan, 2: Joseph Wilson, 3: Angus McGlashan, Str: Jack Barrett, Cch: Trevor Barrett, Michael Wilson

3rd Mosman-NSWIS - Bow: Luke Rossi, 2: Bjarne Ungemach, 3: Justin Brown, Str: Daniel Samus, Cch: Matthias Ungemach

4th Warc - Bow: James Marthins, 2: Jack Grant, 3: John Pisano, Str: Tom Norman, Cch: Joseph Tamigi, Matthew Cochran

5th Banks - Bow: Kane Bullock, 2: James Meads, 3: Nathan Leckie, Str: Eric Low, Cch: Sam Lefebvre, Nicholas Mitchell

6th Toowong - Bow: David Carter, 2: Christopher Bunting, 3: Christopher Thomson, Str: Lachlan Bowman, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Leo Karadimitris

7th Barwon - Bow: Parker Grayland, 2: Billy Evans, 3: Cooper Mathews, Str: Mason Kelynack, Cch: James McGlade, Michael Cushion

Under 21 Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

07:07.39

07:09.54

07:11.75

07:13.57

07:16.94

07:17.53

07:22.86

07:25.88



Final A

06:48.34

06:53.67

06:53.84

06:57.13

07:01.89

07:14.13

07:16.72

07:17.76

Final B

1st Toowong - Bow: Jethro Gifford, Str: Benjamin Pincus, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Leo Karadimitris

2nd Swan River - Bow: Myles McQuillan, Str: Ben Gerrard, Cch: Stephen Saunders

3rd Warc/Swan River - Bow: David MacKinnon [SRRC], Str: James Marthins [WARC], 

4th Melbourne University - Bow: James Heath, Str: Thomas Page, Cch: Franz Imfeld, Michael Skala

5th Adelaide University - Bow: Matthew Nielsen, Str: Maxwell Fisher, Cch: Brenton Terrell

6th Banks - Bow: Harry Cathcart, Str: Sam Oostendorp, Cch: Sam Lefebvre, Nicholas Mitchell

7th University Of Queensland - Bow: Nicholas Ringelstein, Str: Connor Gordon, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, Chris Hedley

8th Toowong - Bow: Alistair Waters, Str: Lachlan Bowman, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Leo Karadimitris


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Marcus Britt, Str: Will O'Shannessy, Cch: Dustyn Butler

2nd Melbourne University - Bow: Joe O'Connell, Str: Henry Jones, Cch: Franz Imfeld, Michael Skala

3rd UTS - Bow: Nick Lavery, Str: Paddy Holt, Cch: Tim McLaren, Alex Field, David Gely

4th Sydney-NSWIS - Bow: Alex Nichol, Str: Jackson Kench, Cch: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

5th Melbourne University - Bow: Paddy Adams, Str: Ned Coleman, Cch: Franz Imfeld, Michael Skala

6th Melbourne University - Bow: Alick Rose, Str: Tom Hooper, Cch: Franz Imfeld, Michael Skala

7th Swan River - Bow: Tim Sander, Str: Riley King, Cch: Stephen Saunders, George Xouris

8th Mosman-NSWIS - Bow: Peter Brongo, Str: Daniel Samus, Cch: Matthias Ungemach

Under 21 Men's Coxed Four

Final A

06:35.05

06:39.90

06:41.26

06:41.88

06:44.05

06:45.47

06:49.80

06:56.01

Final A

1st Sydney-NSWIS - Bow: Max Brenner, 2: Clinton Boltman, 3: Jackson Kench, Str: Alex Nichol, Cox: Charlie Nicholas, Cch: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

2nd Toowong - Bow: Jethro Gifford, 2: Christopher Thomson, 3: Morgan Apel, Str: Benjamin Pincus, Cox: Jasmine Halley, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Leo Karadimitris

3rd Swan River - Bow: Myles McQuillan, 2: Tim Sander, 3: Riley King, Str: Ben Gerrard, Cox: Clayton Armstrong, Cch: Stephen Saunders, George Xouris

4th Melbourne University - Bow: James Heath, 2: Thomas Page, 3: Alick Rose, Str: Tom Hooper, Cox: Phoebe Georgakas, Cch: Franz Imfeld, Michael Skala

5th Mosman-NSWIS - Bow: Peter Brongo, 2: Bjarne Ungemach, 3: Felix Daddo, Str: Daniel Samus, Cox: Gabby Angus, Cch: Matthias Ungemach

6th Melbourne University - Bow: Robert Corden-McKinley, 2: Frederick Roper, 3: Joe O'Connell, Str: Henry Jones, Cox: Lachlan Goller, Cch: Franz Imfeld, Michael Skala

7th Warc - Bow: James Marthins, 2: Jack Grant, 3: John Pisano, Str: Tom Norman, Cox: Andrew Le, Cch: Joseph Tamigi, Matthew Cochran

8th Adelaide University - Bow: Oscar Moore, 2: James Nicholas, 3: Matthew Nielsen, Str: Maxwell Fisher, Cox: Amy Carrodus, Cch: Brenton Terrell

Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:46.77

07:50.10

07:52.55

07:52.64

07:55.00

07:55.03

08:00.46

08:06.13



Final A

07:25.67

07:26.45

07:33.03

07:33.81

07:38.10

07:40.48

07:48.97

08:09.50

Final B

1st The Southport School - Jake Heck, 

2nd Sydney - Wyatt Batt, Cch: James Stride

3rd Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Austin Dipple, Cch: Lincoln Handley

4th Sydney - Christopher McCarthy, Cch: Jason Baker

5th UTS - Jack Message, Cch: Tim McLaren, Alex Field, David Gely

6th Adelaide University - Jack Tomich, Cch: Brenton Terrell

7th Adelaide - Fred Moss-DaVIS, Cch: Daren Potts, Ron Mobbs

8th Swan River - Reid Quekett, Cch: Neville Kempton


Final A

1st ANU-ACT - Nathan Kennedy, Cch: Nick Garratt, Renae Domaschenz

2nd University Of Queensland - Morgan Hodgson, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

3rd Swan River - Rohan James, Cch: Neville Kempton

4th Adelaide-Sasi - Oscar McGuinness, Cch: Brynley Millward, Jason Lane

5th North Esk - Connor Ryan, Cch: Trevor Barrett

6th UTS - Michael McCrea, Cch: Tim McLaren, Alex Field, David Gely

7th ANU-ACT - Hamish Harding, Cch: Nick Garratt, Renae Domaschenz

8th Toowong - Mathew Ready, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Leo Karadimitris

Under 19 Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:35.09

07:37.95

07:42.68

07:45.32

07:46.57

07:50.39

07:54.03

08:11.77



Final A

07:21.69

07:33.33

07:35.38

07:37.39

07:40.02

07:44.59

07:49.61

07:49.81

Final B

1st Swan River - Chad Derecourt, 

2nd Newington-NSWIS - Harry Crouch, Cch: Richard Wearne

3rd Sydney University - Kieran Riach, Cch: Dustyn Butler, Debbie Fox

4th Nudgee - Riley Blythe, Cch: John Bowes

5th Newington - Alexander Potter, Cch: Richard Wearne

6th Sydney - Hamish Mac Smith, Cch: Jason Baker, Andrew Cox

7th Tasmania University - Chris McGuinness Terry, Cch: Mark Stott

8th Sydney - Torun Olsson, Cch: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter


Final A

1st Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Cormac Kennedy-Leverett, Cch: Marcus Free

2nd Sydney - Ash Nicholls, Cch: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

3rd St Peter'S College-Sasi - Angus Dawson, Cch: James McRae

4th Team Japan - Shunsuke Shimada, 

5th Nudgee - Dylan Rhodes, Cch: John Bowes

6th Unley High-Sasi - Mitchell Reinhard, Cch: Peer Richards, Brynley Millward

7th Team Japan - Hiroki Aoki, 

8th ANA - Joe Lovrich, Cch: Greg Willson

Under 19 Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:46.40

06:49.62

06:51.16

06:52.71

06:56.57

07:01.02

07:02.72

07:04.54

Final A

1st St Peters/Unley Hs-Sasi - Bow: Mitchell Reinhard [UHS], Str: Angus Dawson [STPET], Cch: Brynley Millward, Peer Richards, James McRae

2nd Ana/Swan River - Bow: Chad Derecourt [SRRC], Str: Joe Lovrich [ANA], Cch: Greg Willson

3rd Sydney University/Sydney - Bow: Ash Nicholls [SRC], Str: Kieran Riach [SUBC], Cch: Dustyn Butler, Jason Baker, Debbie Fox

4th Team Japan - Bow: Shunsuke Shimada, Str: Hiroki Aoki, 

5th North Esk - Bow: Lars Gillingham, Str: Daniel Barratt, Cch: Trevor Barrett

6th Sydney-NSWIS - Bow: Lachlan Stevenson, Str: Torun Olsson, Cch: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

7th Tasmania University - Bow: Lucas Wigston, Str: Chris McGuinness Terry, Cch: Mark Stott

8th Brisbane & Gps/Toowong - Bow: Isaac Game [TOOW], Str: Benjamin Birchall [BGPS], Cch: Andrew Clatworthy

Under 19 Men's Quad Scull

Final A

06:08.72

06:08.99

06:18.56

06:21.04

06:28.40

06:32.07

06:35.44

06:41.25

Final A

1st Sydney/Sydney University-NSWIS - Bow: Harry Crouch [SRC], 2: Alexander Potter [SRC], 3: Kieran Riach [SUBC], Str: Ash Nicholls [SRC], Cch: Jason Baker, Dustyn Butler, Richard Wearne

2nd Mosman - Bow: Zachary Noble, 2: Torben Ungemach, 3: Mitch Blackmore Cram, Str: Connor Hopkins, Cch: Matthias Ungemach

3rd Port Adelaide Composite - Bow: Eric Low [BANKS], 2: Joe Lovrich [ANA], 3: Chad Derecourt [SRRC], Str: Zach Martin-Peddey [PARC], 

4th North Esk - Bow: Ethan McCullagh, 2: Owen Elmer, 3: Lars Gillingham, Str: Daniel Barratt, Cch: Trevor Barrett

5th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Bow: Nicholas Lockhart, 2: Ben Sims, 3: Lachlan Swan, Str: Jack Bowser, Cch: Andrej Pistotnik

6th Nudgee - Bow: Sam Green, 2: Dylan Rhodes, 3: Lukas Matic, Str: Riley Blythe, Cch: John Bowes

7th Launceston Church Grammar - Bow: Samuel Dowling, 2: Declan Underwood, 3: Alec Poole, Str: Lewis Alexander, 

8th Tasmania University - Bow: Tom Messer, 2: Luke Haas, 3: Lucas Wigston, Str: Chris McGuinness Terry, Cch: Mark Stott

Under 19 Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

07:31.57

07:37.14

07:41.46

07:50.14






Final A

07:07.75

07:10.36

07:11.35

07:14.49

07:14.76

07:17.24

07:18.89

07:30.41

Final B

1st Melbourne High - Bow: Yotam Brotman, Str: Gavrill Gourevitch, Cch: Dylan Curnow, Paul McGann

2nd Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Bradley Burr, Str: Ryan Collard, Cch: John Smyth

3rd Port Macquarie/St Columba - Bow: Matthew Catania [SCAS], Str: Blake McMillan [PTMAC], Cch: Alan McCartney

4th University Of Queensland - Bow: Darcy McCluskey, Str: Jonathon Condon, Cch: Scott Rowe, Zoltan Shepherd

Scratched Toowong/Melbourne High - Bow: Chanyoung Pak [MLBHS], Str: Luke Pearson [TOOW], Cch: Andrew Clatworthy, Dylan Curnow


Final A

1st KAND - Bow: Logan Ullrich, Str: Miller Rowe, Cch: Scott Rowe, Zoltan Shepherd

2nd Scotch Oakburn - Bow: Jacob Finnigan, Str: Nick Cash, Cch: James Russell

3rd Team Argentina - Bow: Margo Pagnanelli, Str: Felipe Modarelli, 

4th St Josephs Nsw - Bow: Ananya Bhindi, Str: Nic Rath, Cch: Ross Tong, Tobias Wehr-Candler

5th Team Argentina - Bow: Tomas Herrera, Str: Agustin Scenna, 

6th Melbourne High - Bow: John Poliniak, Str: Connor Knight, Cch: Dylan Curnow, Paul McGann

7th The Southport School - Bow: Harry Cox, Str: Dougal Coleman, 

8th Tasmania University - Bow: Luke Haas, Str: Finnbar O'Neill, Cch: Mark Stott

Under 19 Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:26.49

06:27.49

06:31.19

06:34.46

06:44.23

06:52.86

07:01.55

07:15.32

Final A

1st Team Argentina - Bow: Tomas Herrera, 2: Agustin Scenna, 3: Felipe Modarelli, Str: Marco Pagnanelli, 

2nd Mosman - Bow: Nikolas Pender, 2: Torben Ungemach, 3: Mitch Blackmore Cram, Str: Connor Hopkins, Cch: Matthias Ungemach, Judith Ungemach

3rd Newington-NSWIS - Bow: Alexander Potter, 2: Harry Crouch, 3: Alexander Wood, Str: Luca Roncolato, 

4th Banks - Bow: Yotam Brotman, 2: Gavrill Gourevitch, 3: John Poliniak, Str: Connor Knight, Cch: Dylan Curnow, Paul McGann

5th St Josephs Nsw - Bow: Liam Morath, 2: Oliver Dermody, 3: Ananya Bhindi, Str: Nic Rath, Cch: Ross Tong

6th Sydney - Bow: Gus Grinham, 2: Jack Staley, 3: Lachlan Connors, Str: Hamish Sylvester, Cch: Jason Baker, Alex Field

7th The Southport School - Bow: Hugh Robinson, 2: Jake Heck, 3: Jed Heslop, Str: Isaac Mibus, 

8th Tasmania University - Bow: Hamish Vermey, 2: Tom Messer, 3: Luke Haas, Str: Finnbar O'Neill, Cch: Mark Stott

Under 19 Men's Coxed Four

Final A

06:39.79

06:41.55

06:43.78

06:49.02

06:49.20

06:54.82

06:59.24

07:06.19

Final A

1st The Southport School - Bow: Tyler Wright, 2: Archer Southwood, 3: Harry Cox, Str: Dougal Coleman, Cox: Austin Bettles, 

2nd Scotch Oakburn - Bow: Nick Cash, 2: Samuel Gray, 3: Cameron George, Str: Jacob Finnigan, Cox: Edward Napier, Cch: James Russell, William Breier

3rd St Patrick'S College Vic - Bow: Connor Shugg, 2: Regan Champley, 3: James Crilly, Str: Hamish Crawley, Cox: Jackson Long, Cch: Brendan Scott

4th Kand/University Of Queensland - Bow: Jonathon Condon [UQBC], 2: Darcy McCluskey [UQBC], 3: Logan Ullrich [KRC], Str: Miller Rowe [KRC], Cox: Isaac Schmidt [KRC], Cch: Scott Rowe, Zoltan Shepherd

5th Sydney/UTS - Bow: Alexander McClean [UTS], 2: Jack Taylor [UTS], 3: Hamish Mac Smith [SRC], Str: Archie Stacy [SRC], Cox: Thomas Weston [SRC], Cch: Jason Baker, Alex Field, Andrew Cox

6th St Josephs Nsw - Bow: Jack Negline-Smyth, 2: Carl Urm, 3: Thomas Roberts, Str: Benjamin Lunn, Cox: Jack Lewis, Cch: Christopher James, Jack Hanley

7th Scotch Oakburn - Bow: Bradley Lawrence, 2: George Taylor, 3: William Birchmore, Str: Thomas Dowling, Cox: Roland Lockwood, Cch: Maclean Cameron

8th Melbourne High - Bow: Tony Lee, 2: Karma Lai, 3: Joe Christie, Str: Chanyoung Pak, Cox: Amandeep Singh, Cch: Carl Tomczak, Daniel Brighthope, Paul McGann

Under 19 Men's Eight

Final A

06:00.93

06:04.78

06:05.66

06:05.90

06:07.17

06:08.61

06:09.71

06:23.46

Final A

1st Shore - Bow: Scott Martin, 2: Thomas Woodworth, 3: Finlay Blake, 4: Max Durham, 5: Zane Carboni, 6: Jake Martin, 7: Thomas Galloway, Str: Tom Anderson, Cox: Harry Keenan, Cch: David Jennings

2nd Melbourne Hs/St Patricks Vic - Bow: Yotam Brotman [MLBHS], 2: Gavrill Gourevitch [MLBHS], 3: James Crilly [STPAT], 4: Connor Shugg [STPAT], 5: Hamish Crawley [STPAT], 6: Regan Champley [STPAT], 7: John Poliniak [MLBHS], Str: Connor Knight [MLBHS], Cox: Phillip Tran [MLBHS], Cch: Paul McGann, Brendan Scott, Dylan Curnow

3rd Scotch Oakburn - Bow: Cameron George, 2: Oliver Cox, 3: Henry Napier, 4: Hamilton Cox, 5: Finnian Colley, 6: Samuel Gray, 7: Nick Cash, Str: Jacob Finnigan, Cox: Edward Napier, Cch: James Russell, William Breier

4th The Southport School - Bow: Hugh Robinson, 2: Jake Heck, 3: Jed Heslop, 4: Archer Southwood, 5: Tyler Wright, 6: Dougal Coleman, 7: Harry Cox, Str: Isaac Mibus, Cox: Austin Bettles, 

5th St Peter'S College - Bow: Tom Beresford, 2: Max Bruce, 3: Fabian Wightman, 4: Max Linton, 5: Nicholas Riddell, 6: Alexander Tucker, 7: Edward Badger, Str: Angus Dawson, Cox: Sam Burton, 

6th UTS Composite - Bow: Leon Roelfes [BGPS], 2: Alistair Waters [TOOW], 3: Isaac Game [TOOW], 4: Benjamin Birchall [BGPS], 5: Max Campbell [TOOW], 6: Samuel Tollasepp [TOOW], 7: Alexander McClean [UTS], Str: Jack Taylor [UTS], Cox: Jonas Pascoe [SJNC], Cch: Alex Field, Andrew Clatworthy, Keiran Dwyer

7th Kand Composite - Bow: Liam McCoy [UQBC], 2: Daniel Webb [UQBC], 3: Zane Kirk [SJNC], 4: Timothy Mark [SJNC], 5: Darcy McCluskey [UQBC], 6: Jonathon Condon [UQBC], 7: Miller Rowe [KRC], Str: Logan Ullrich [KRC], Cox: Isaac Schmidt [KRC], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, Scott Rowe, John Bowes

8th Ballarat Clarendon/Ballarat Gs - Bow: Henry Armstrong [BALGR], 2: Tim McConchie [BALGR], 3: David Cuff [BALGR], 4: Zac Oliver [BALGR], 5: Lachlan Matheson [BTCCL], 6: William Harris [BTCCL], 7: Fraser Davies [BTCCL], Str: Joe Tyndall [BTCCL], Cox: Amelia Burke [BALGR], Cch: Sam Hutchison

Under 17 Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:53.62

07:56.61

08:00.11

08:00.53

08:01.97

08:04.35

08:05.04

08:14.55





Final A

07:38.98

07:42.17

07:43.46

07:47.14

07:58.73

08:02.71

08:12.14

08:14.55

Final B

1st UTS - Max Von Appen, Cch: Alex Field

2nd Hunter Valley Grammar - Ben Vickery, Cch: Rowan Hislop, Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn

3rd Tasmania University - Samuel Mounter, Cch: Mark Stott

4th Marist College ACT - Cormac Hayes, Cch: Tom Hayes, Alison Chinn

5th Cathedral Townsville - Bradley Graham, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

6th Cranbrook - Mitchell Caponas, 

7th Rockhampton Grammar - Nicholas Storey, Cch: John Smyth

8th Melbourne University - Tim Laing, Cch: Mario Laing


Final A

1st Nudgee - Patrick Long, Cch: John Bowes

2nd Tasmania University - Lucas Wigston, Cch: Mark Stott

3rd Pembroke School - Nick Blackman, Cch: Simon Lane, Daren Potts

4th Tasmania University - Thomas Vermey, Cch: Mark Stott

5th Kinross Wolaroi - Cody Kelso, Cch: Zak Lewis, Sinisa Kosarac

6th Port Adelaide - Zach Martin-Peddey, Cch: Gavin Thredgold, James Nicholson, Bruce Mason

7th Gregory Terrace - James Farquhar, 

8th Toowong - Timothy Hurn, Cch: Mark Game

Under 17 Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:56.23

06:59.05

07:07.82

07:07.87

07:10.29

07:14.09

07:17.12

07:27.91

Final A

1st Tasmania University - Bow: Samuel Mounter, Str: Thomas Vermey, Cch: Mark Stott

2nd Nudgee - Bow: Ben McMillian, Str: Leyton Friedrich, Cch: John Bowes

3rd Newington - Bow: Harry Janson, Str: Simon Latham, Cch: Richard Wearne

4th Port Adelaide - Bow: Zach Martin-Peddey, Str: Luke Simpson, Cch: Gavin Thredgold, James Nicholson, Bruce Mason

5th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Thomas Richardson, Str: Cody Kelso, Cch: Zak Lewis, Sinisa Kosarac

6th Cathedral Townsville - Bow: Liam Hemmett, Str: Gordon Appelcryn, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

7th Sydney/Cranbrook - Bow: Mitchell Caponas [CRANB], Str: Lachlan Roach [SRC], 

8th Gregory Terrace/Brisbane Gs - Bow: Hugh Weightman [BRISG], Str: James Farquhar [GREGT], 

Under 17 Men's Coxed Quad Scull

Final A

06:37.61

06:40.02

06:42.55

06:42.68

06:45.58

06:46.27

06:47.80

06:54.48

Final A

1st Nudgee - Bow: Zane Kirk, 2: Ben McMillian, 3: Leyton Friedrich, Str: Patrick Long, Cox: Darcy Carmody, Cch: John Bowes

2nd Cathedral Townsville/Mosman - Bow: Fynn Laughton [MOSM], 2: Mungo Murphy [MOSM], 3: Patrick Burke [MOSM], Str: Bradley Graham [CATHQ], Cox: Tom Pfafflin [MOSM], Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg, Judith Ungemach

3rd The Southport School - Bow: Grant Callaghan, 2: Mackenzie Branch, 3: Lachie Wright, Str: Ethan Froud, Cox: Lockie MACTaggart, 

4th Newington - Bow: Nicolas Yule, 2: Luke Harvey, 3: Harry Janson, Str: Simon Latham, Cox: Charlie Nicholas, 

5th Gregory Terrace - Bow: Dario Andrijich, 2: Jeremiah Woodward, 3: Benjamin Spicer, Str: Jack Pate, Cox: Charles Betts, 

6th Brisbane Grammar Composite - Bow: Nicholas Storey [ROCKG], 2: Ben Vickery [HVGS], 3: James Farquhar [GREGT], Str: Hugh Weightman [BRISG], Cox: Hannah Scarborough [HVGS], 

7th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Jack Weeks, 2: Alexander Brown, 3: Thomas Richardson, Str: Cody Kelso, Cox: Jasmine Ramsay, Cch: Zak Lewis, Sinisa Kosarac, Gemma Crook

8th UTS/Sydney - Bow: Riley Taylor [UTS], 2: Lachlan Roach [SRC], 3: Alexander McClean [UTS], Str: Max Von Appen [UTS], Cox: Mackenzie Cooke [MOSM], Cch: Alex Field, Richard Roach

Club Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:57.27

06:58.04

07:09.39

07:11.39

07:15.15

07:17.26

08:08.29

Final A

1st Melbourne University - Bow: Andrew Goldstein, Str: Nicholas Stephenson, Cch: Franz Imfeld

2nd Melbourne University - Bow: Tim Winkler, Str: Isaac Smith, Cch: Franz Imfeld

3rd Nepean - Bow: Jason Waddell, Str: Angus Harrold, Cch: Daniel Waddell

4th Sydney - Bow: Jake Brighton, Str: Patrick Graham, Cch: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

5th St George - Bow: Oliver Gorman, Str: James Hunt, Cch: Mark Featherstone

6th University Of Wa - Bow: Kaleb Jaschke, Str: George White, Cch: Stefano Balosso

7th Fremantle - Bow: Digby Marshall, Str: Peter Holliday, Cch: Tom Gatti

DQ Banks - Bow: James Meads, Str: Angus Thornton, Cch: Sam Lefebvre, Nicholas Mitchell

Club Men's Coxless 4

Final A

06:20.34

06:25.48

06:32.03

06:42.27

06:48.23

06:54.90

07:07.44

Final A

1st Melbourne University - Bow: Christopher Hargreaves, 2: Henry Jones, 3: Paddy Adams, Str: Noah Norman, Cch: Franz Imfeld, Michael Skala

2nd Melbourne University - Bow: Hamish Rowlands, 2: Gary Butcher, 3: Sam Morrison, Str: Jonothan Hookway, Cch: David England

3rd Sydney - Bow: Christopher Morgan, 2: Michael Bernerius, 3: Edward White, Str: Alexander Lloyd, Cch: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

4th Banks - Bow: Nathan Leckie, 2: Kane Bullock, 3: Harry Cathcart, Str: Sam Oostendorp, Cch: Sam Lefebvre, Nicholas Mitchell

5th Sydney-NSWIS - Bow: Lachlan Stevenson, 2: Nicholas Clifton, 3: Clinton Boltman, Str: Jack Quinn, Cch: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

6th ANU - Bow: James Cobb, 2: Harrisen Leckenby, 3: Javier Cross, Str: Douglas Horn, Cch: Dennis Hatcher

7th Adelaide University - Bow: James Powell, 2: Joshua Harris, 3: Oscar Moore, Str: Lachlan Kirchner, Cch: Brenton Terrell

Club Men's Eight

Final A

05:59.91

06:01.13

06:02.93

06:03.43

06:03.46

06:09.57

06:12.29

Final A

1st Sydney-NSWIS - Bow: Harry Crouch, 2: Michael Bernerius, 3: Dylan Boakes, 4: Clinton Boltman, 5: Christopher Morgan, 6: Alexander Lloyd, 7: Edward White, Str: Alexander Potter, Cox: Charlie Nicholas, Cch: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

2nd Melbourne University - Bow: Gregor Theinschnack, 2: Tim Winkler, 3: Hamish Rowlands, 4: Gary Butcher, 5: Isaac Smith, 6: Nicholas Stephenson, 7: Sam Morrison, Str: Jonothan Hookway, Cox: Teesaan Koo, Cch: David England

3rd Mosman - Bow: Patrick Burke, 2: Nikolas Pender, 3: Torben Ungemach, 4: Luke Rossi, 5: Justin Brown, 6: Zachary Noble, 7: Mitch Blackmore Cram, Str: Connor Hopkins, Cox: Gabby Angus, Cch: Matthias Ungemach

4th Sydney University - Bow: Angus Robinson, 2: Jack Cook, 3: Jordan Duff, 4: Nik Belonogoff, 5: Kieran Riach, 6: Sasha Belonogoff, 7: Lachlan Miles, Str: Jack Hanley, Cox: Sam Nicholas, Cch: William Raven

5th UTS - Bow: James Chuter, 2: Michael Keene, 3: Justin Quigley, 4: Henry Lees, 5: Zac Whitehead, 6: Kit Cunningham-Reid, 7: James Medway, Str: Charles Risbey, Cox: Anna O'Hanlon, Cch: Tim McLaren, Alex Field, David Gely

6th Toowong - Bow: Mathew Ready, 2: Max Campbell, 3: Matthew Pettigrew, 4: Lorne Thomas, 5: Samuel Tollasepp, 6: Alistair Waters, 7: Isaac Game, Str: Christopher Thomson, Cox: Jasmine Halley, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Leo Karadimitris

7th Sydney-NSWIS - Bow: Lachlan Stevenson, 2: Jack Quinn, 3: Lucas Giles, 4: Jake Brighton, 5: Nicholas Clifton, 6: Ash Nicholls, 7: Patrick Graham, Str: Christopher McCarthy, Cox: Jacob Lewin, Cch: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

Open Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:16.86

08:21.85

08:24.74

08:27.09

08:33.37

08:35.25

08:43.36



Final A

07:51.23

07:53.89

07:56.71

08:05.01

08:11.58

08:12.33

08:12.84

08:18.56

Final B

1st Team Vietnam - Pham Thi Hue, 

2nd Swan River - Cecilia Velin, Cch: Jack Fischer

3rd Huon - Eleni Kalimnios, Cch: John Driessen

4th Swan River - Adriana Marulli, Cch: Jack Fischer

5th Swan River - Caitlin MacPhail, Cch: Jack Fischer, Chris Holliday

6th Banks - Thea Adamson, Cch: Kade Greenland, Nicholas Mitchell

7th Mercantile - Georgia Stewart, Cch: Casey Cobb, Bill Webster

Scratched Mercantile-VIS - Fiona Albert, Cch: Simon Gadsden


Final A

1st Commercial-NTC - Maddie Edmunds, 

2nd Sydney University-NTC - Genevieve Horton, Cch: Alfie Young

3rd Sydney University-NTC - Rowena Meredith, Cch: Alfie Young

4th Capital Lakes-ACTHP - Cara Grzeskowiak, Cch: Nick Garratt, Renae Domaschenz

5th University Of Queensland-NTC - Caitlin Cronin, 

6th Mercantile - Madeleine Thomas, Cch: Simon Gadsden

7th Toowong - Madeleine Coonan, Cch: David Gely, Alex Field, Tim McLaren

8th Sydney University-NTC - Fiona Ewing, Cch: Alfie Young

Open Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:05.66

07:12.70

07:20.53

07:23.96

07:24.28

07:33.69

07:38.70

Final A

1st Adelaide/Commercial-NTC - Bow: Maddie Edmunds [COMM], Str: Molly Goodman [ADEL],     

2nd Uni Queensland/Sydney-NTC - Bow: Leah Saunders [SRC], Str: Caitlin Cronin [UQBC], Cch: Lachlan Carter, Jason Baker, Donovan Cech    

3rd Capital Lakes/Sydney-ACThp/Ns.. - Bow: Harriet Hudson [SRC], Str: Cara Grzeskowiak [CLRC], Cch: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech, Nick Garratt    

4th Sydney Uni/Griffith Uni Surfe.. - Bow: Hedda Cooper [GUSP], Str: Georgia Miansarow [SUBC], Cch: Alfie Young    

5th Sydney University/Warc-NTC - Bow: Hannah Vermeersch [WARC], Str: Rowena Meredith [SUBC],     

6th Swan River - Bow: Adriana Marulli, Str: Cecilia Velin, Cch: Jack Fischer    

7th Team Vietnam - Bow: Le Thi Hien, Str: Pham Thi Hue, 

DQ Adelaide/Sydney Uni-NTC - Bow: Fiona Ewing [SUBC], Str: Olympia Aldersey [ADEL],     

Open Women's Quad Scull

Final A

06:27.56

06:32.84

06:46.23

06:52.25

Final A

1st Huon Composite-NTC - Bow: Georgia Miansarow [SUBC], 2: Molly Goodman [ADEL], 3: Sarah Hawe [HUON], Str: Georgia Nesbitt [HUON], Cch: Paul Newbon, Alfie Young, John Driessen

2nd Sydney Composite-NTC/NSWIS - Bow: Harriet Hudson [SRC], 2: Hannah Vermeersch [WARC], 3: Olympia Aldersey [ADEL], Str: Leah Saunders [SRC], Cch: Lachlan Carter, Jason Baker, Donovan Cech

3rd Mercantile-VIS - Bow: Olivia Sibillin, 2: Madeleine Thomas, 3: Amanda Bateman, Str: Ria Thompson, Cch: Simon Gadsden

4th Swan River - Bow: Molly Booker, 2: Caitlin MacPhail, 3: Cecilia Velin, Str: Adriana Marulli, Cch: Jack Fischer

Scratched University Queensland-NTC/QAS - Bow: Eloise Parker, 2: Ellen Pozzi, 3: Kate Rowan, Str: Caitlin Cronin, Cch: Benjamin Southwell

Open Women's Coxless Pair

Final B

08:05.10

08:05.64

08:11.44

08:13.37

08:29.03



Final A

07:22.58

07:28.74

07:34.99

07:37.63

07:43.44

07:47.22

07:51.32

07:54.62

Final B

1st Pine Rivers/Griffith Uni Surf.. - Bow: Nicole Constable [GUSP], Str: Em Schmeider [PINER], Cch: Ray Smith, Lincoln Handley

2nd Team Indonesia - Bow: Yayah Rokayah, Str: Julianti Julianti, 

3rd Team Vietnam - Bow: Dinh THi Hao, Str: Tran Thi An, 

4th Team Indonesia - Bow: Wa Ode Fitri Rahmanjani, Str: Syiva Lisdiana, 

5th Adelaide - Bow: Gill Crowe, Str: Anna Collins, Cch: Ron Mobbs


Final A

1st Adelaide/Huon-NTC - Bow: Sarah Hawe [HUON], Molly Goodman [ADEL] Str: , 

2nd Fremantle/Banks-NTC - Bow: Rosie Popa [BANKS], Str: Annabelle McIntyre [FRC], Cch: Tom Gatti

3rd Mercantile/Sydney Uni-VIS/NTC - Bow: Georgina Gotch [SUBC], Str: Jess Morrison [MERC], Cch: Alfie Young, Simon Gadsden

4th Mercantile-NTC - Bow: Addy Dunkley-Smith, Str: Katrina Werry, Cch: Simon Gadsden

5th Melbourne University-NTC/VIS - Bow: Katherine Michelmore, Str: Lucy Stephan, Cch: Franz Imfeld

6th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. - Bow: Olivia Sibillin [MERC], Str: Hedda Cooper [GUSP], 

7th UTS - Bow: Emma Fessey, Str: Georgie Rowe, Cch: David Gely, Tim McLaren, Alex Field

8th Sydney/Warc-NTC - Bow: Hannah Vermeersch [WARC], Str: Leah Saunders [SRC], 

Open Women's Coxless Four

Final A

06:44.29

06:56.61

07:00.34

07:14.25

07:25.11

07:34.85

Final A

1st Fremantle Composite-NTC - Bow: Ciona Wilson [TAMAR], 2: Jacinta Edmunds [COMM], 3: Rosie Popa [BANKS], Str: Annabelle McIntyre [FRC], Cch: Tom Gatti

2nd Melbourne University-NTC/VIS - Bow: Alice Arch, 2: Georgina Howe, 3: Katherine Michelmore, Str: Lucy Stephan, Cch: Franz Imfeld

3rd Mercantile-VIS - Bow: Georgia Stewart, 2: Jess Morrison, 3: Olivia Sibillin, Str: Madeleine Thomas, Cch: Simon Gadsden

4th Team Indonesia - Bow: Yayah Rokayah, 2: Julianti Julianti, 3: Wa Ode Fitri Rahmanjani, Str: Syiva Lisdiana, 

5th Adelaide/Adelaide University - Bow: Gill Crowe [ADEL], 2: Alexandra Fry [ADLUN], 3: Anna Collins [ADEL], Str: Mieka Webb [ADEL], Cch: Ron Mobbs, Brenton Terrell

6th Los & Crc Composite - Bow: Peta White [LOS&C], 2: Rachel Kameniar [SPGS], 3: Ella Bramwell [ADEL], Str: Holly Ashworth [LOS&C], Cch: Tom Doornbos

Open Women's Eight

Final A

06:08.73

06:18.16

06:19.39

06:30.28

06:42.64

Final A

1st Fremantle Composite-NTC - Bow: Madeleine Coonan [TOOW], 2: Rosie Popa [BANKS], 3: Jacinta Edmunds [COMM], 4: Maddie Edmunds [COMM], 5: Molly Goodman [ADEL], 6: Georgie Rowe [UTS], 7: Ciona Wilson [TAMAR], Str: Annabelle McIntyre [FRC], Cox: Rebecca Harrisson [UTS], Cch: Alex Field

2nd UTS Composite-WAIS/QAS - Bow: Eloise Parker [UQBC], 2: Kate Rowan [UQBC], 3: Ellen Pozzi [UQBC], 4: Lauren Fornasaro [SUBC], 5: Dyone Bettega [SUBC], 6: Bronwyn Cox [UWABC], 7: Giorgia Patten [WARC], Str: Emma Fessey [UTS], Cox: Caitlin Hockings [UQBC], Cch: David Gely, Dustyn Butler, Benjamin Southwell

3rd Sydney Uni/Griffith Uni Surfe.. - Bow: Rachel Balcomb [SUBC], 2: Carina Simpson [SUBC], 3: Hedda Cooper [GUSP], 4: Sally Kehoe [SUBC], 5: Fiona Ewing [SUBC], 6: Georgina Gotch [SUBC], 7: Rowena Meredith [SUBC], Str: Genevieve Horton [SUBC], Cox: William Raven [SUBC], Cch: Alfie Young, Debbie Fox, Lincoln Handley

4th Melbourne University-NTC/VIS - Bow: Alice McNamara, 2: Charlotte Wirtz, 3: Mila Marston, 4: Georgia Lenton-Williams, 5: Georgina Howe, 6: Alice Arch, 7: Katherine Michelmore, Str: Lucy Stephan, Cox: Sarah Ben-David, 

5th Los & Crc Composite - Bow: Tahlia Jones [ADLUN], 2: Anna Collins [ADEL], 3: Alexandra Fry [ADLUN], 4: Symonne Wickman [PARC], 5: Mieka Webb [ADEL], 6: Gill Crowe [ADEL], 7: Phoebe Pado [ADLUN], Str: Peta White [LOS&C], Cox: Alannah Gilsmore [ADEL], Cch: Ron Mobbs, Tom Doornbos

DQ Mercantile-NTC/VIS - Bow: Olivia Sibillin, 2: Georgie Gleeson, 3: Sophie Balson, 4: Madeleine Thomas, 5: Amanda Bateman, 6: Jess Morrison, 7: Addy Dunkley-Smith, Str: Katrina Werry, Cox: Adelaide Cester, Cch: Simon Gadsden, Brigette Carlile

Open Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:23.54

08:32.66

08:37.57

08:40.68

08:45.37


Final A

07:58.19

07:59.90

08:02.79

08:04.68

08:13.57

08:18.09

08:18.31

08:34.80

Final B

1st Team Vietnam - Ho Thi Ly, 

2nd Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Gemma Dane, Cch: Lincoln Handley

3rd Corio Bay - Teneille Linehan, Cch: Stuart Wilson, Dick Garrard

4th Mercantile - Meghan Hester, Cch: Casey Cobb, Bill Webster

5th Toowong - Sarah Byrne, Cch: Leo Karadimitris


Final A

1st UTS-NSWIS - Sarah Pound, Cch: David Gely, Tim McLaren, Alex Field

2nd Toowong-NTC - Amy James, Cch: Alex Field, Keiran Dwyer

3rd Sydney University-NTC - Georgia Miansarow, Cch: Alfie Young

4th Huon-NTC - Georgia Nesbitt, Cch: Paul Newbon

5th Huon-Tis - Eve Mure, Cch: John Driessen

6th Melbourne University-NTC - Alice Arch, 

7th UTS - Sophie Jerapetritis, Cch: David Gely, Tim McLaren, Alex Field

8th Warc - Suzannah Gravestock, Cch: Joseph Tamigi, Catriona Walker

Open Lightweight Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:06.08

07:17.14

07:19.82

07:26.82

07:31.94

07:40.43

Final A

1st UTS/Toowong-NSWIS/NTC - Bow: Amy James [TOOW], Str: Sarah Pound [UTS], Cch: David Gely, Alex Field

2nd Warc/Huon-Tis - Bow: Eve Mure [HUON], Str: Suzannah Gravestock [WARC], 

3rd Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. - Bow: Madeleine Williams [UQBC], Str: Gemma Dane [GUSP], Cch: Michael Russell, Lincoln Handley, Benjamin Southwell

4th Team Indonesia - Bow: Chelsea Corputty, Str: Wahyuni Wahyuni, 

5th Corio Bay/Mercantile - Bow: Meghan Hester [MERC], Str: Teneille Linehan [CORIO], 

6th University Of Wa - Bow: Alexandra Needoba, Str: Alexandra Utley, Cch: Stefano Balosso

Scratched Team Indonesia - Bow: Yuniarty Yuniarty, Str: Melani Petri, 

Scratched Sydney University-NSWIS/NTC - Bow: Georgia Miansarow, Str: Wallis Russell, Cch: Alfie Young

Open Lightweight Women's Quad Scull

Final A

06:46.02

06:54.55

06:57.24

07:01.89

07:06.26

07:30.96

Final A

1st UTS Composite-NSWIS/NTC - Bow: Sophie Jerapetritis [UTS], 2: Amy James [TOOW], 3: Georgia Miansarow [SUBC], Str: Sarah Pound [UTS], Cch: David Gely, Alex Field, Alfie Young

2nd Huon Composite-NTC/Tis - Bow: Kate Hall [URC], 2: Hannah Tippett [MERS], 3: Eve Mure [HUON], Str: Georgia Nesbitt [HUON], Cch: Paul Newbon

3rd Team Vietnam - Bow: Nguyen Lam Kieu Diem, 2: Luong Thi Thao, 3: Ho Thi Ly, Str: Ta Thanh Huyen, 

4th Warc Composite - Bow: Gemma Dane [GUSP], 2: Lizzie Treloar [SUBC], 3: Alexandra Needoba [UWABC], Str: Suzannah Gravestock [WARC], 

5th Team Indonesia - Bow: Chelsea Corputty, 2: Yuniarty Yuniarty, 3: Melani Putri, Str: Wahyuni Wahyuni, 

6th Mercantile Composite - Bow: Phoebe Wolf [MERC], 2: Ciara Ward [BANKS], 3: Teneille Linehan [CORIO], Str: Meghan Hester [MERC], Cch: Brigette Carlile, Casey Cobb

Under 23 Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:25.81

08:36.52

08:37.75

08:40.69

08:44.63

08:56.95




Final A

07:53.07

07:55.83

08:02.38

08:10.20

08:16.89

08:22.32

08:26.97

08:47.97

Final B

1st Sydney University - Olina Parrish, Cch: Debbie Fox

2nd Mercantile - Kate Duggan, Cch: Casey Cobb, Bill Webster

3rd Mercantile - Gemma Sibillin, Cch: Casey Cobb, Bill Webster

4th ANU - Jana Pretorius, Cch: Mike Brady

5th Sydney - Brianna Caputo, Cch: Lachlan Carter

6th University Of Wa - Sophie Foster, Cch: Stefano Balosso


Final A

1st Mercantile-VIS - Ria Thompson, Cch: Simon Gadsden

2nd Mercantile-VIS - Amanda Bateman, Cch: Simon Gadsden

3rd Sydney-NSWIS - Harriet Hudson, Cch: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech, Jason Baker

4th University Of Queensland-QAS - Kate Rowan, Cch: Benjamin Southwell

5th Warc-WAIS - Siena Zamin, 

6th Team Vietnam - Nguyen Thi Hai, 

7th UTS - Adelaide Guinness, Cch: David Gely, Alex Field, Tim McLaren

8th Swan River - Molly Booker, Cch: Jack Fischer

Under 23 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:17.40

07:37.44

07:39.06

07:45.56

07:51.95

07:57.46

08:00.33

08:09.23

Final A

1st Mercantile-VIS - Bow: Amanda Bateman, Str: Ria Thompson, Cch: Simon Gadsden

2nd Warc/UTS - Bow: Adelaide Guinness [UTS], Str: Kira Vermeersch [WARC], Cch: Joseph Tamigi, David Gely

3rd Swan River/Warc-WAIS - Bow: Siena Zamin [WARC], Str: Molly Booker [SRRC], 

4th ANU/Sydney University - Bow: Olina Parrish [SUBC], Str: Jana Pretorius [ANU], Cch: Debbie Fox, Mike Brady

5th Melbourne Uni/Mercantile - Bow: Gemma Sibillin [MERC], Str: Charlotte Wirtz [MUBC], Cch: James Smith

6th Mercantile/Banks - Bow: Chloe Patterson [BANKS], Str: Kate Duggan [MERC], Cch: Bill Webster, Nicholas Mitchell, Kade Greenland

7th Melbourne/Sydney - Bow: Brianna Caputo [SRC], Str: Jessica Thompson [MELB], Cch: David Ochert, Lachlan Carter

8th Essendon - Bow: Sienna Smith, Str: Rachael Hatherley, Cch: Barry Gardner

Under 23 Women's Quad Scull

Final A

06:47.15

07:11.83

07:17.30

Final A

1st Mercantile Comp.-VIS/NTC/WAIS - Bow: Siena Zamin [WARC], 2: Annabelle McIntyre [FRC], 3: Amanda Bateman [MERC], Str: Ria Thompson [MERC], Cch: Simon Gadsden

2nd Melbourne Composite - Bow: Brianna Caputo [SRC], 2: Sydney Arnold [CORIO], 3: Ella Hudson [SRC], Str: Lily Cathcart [MELB], Cch: David Ochert, Lachlan Carter

3rd Essendon Composite - Bow: Chloe Patterson [BANKS], 2: Kate Duggan [MERC], 3: Sienna Smith [ESSEN], Str: Rachael Hatherley [ESSEN], Cch: Nicholas Mitchell, Bill Webster, Barry Gardner

Under 23 Women's Coxless Pair

Final A

07:33.01

07:41.02

07:47.50

07:54.74

08:01.36

08:23.00

Final A

1st University Of Wa/Warc-WAIS - Bow: Giorgia Patten [WARC], Str: Bronwyn Cox [UWABC], 

2nd Sydney University - Bow: Lauren Fornasaro, Str: Dyone Bettega, Cch: Dustyn Butler

3rd University Of Queensland-QAS - Bow: Eloise Parker, Str: Ellen Pozzi, Cch: Benjamin Southwell

4th UTS-NSWIS - Bow: Lara Wainwright, Str: Grace Reid, Cch: David Gely, Alex Field, Tim McLaren

5th University Of Queensland-QAS - Bow: Miller Ferris, Str: Tyler Ferris, Cch: Benjamin Southwell

6th Fremantle - Bow: Heather Cattani, Str: Tanami Ashby-Deering, Cch: Tom Gatti

Under 23 Women's Coxless Four

Final A

06:50.84

07:04.39

07:15.77

07:18.14

07:37.47

Final A

1st University Wa Composite-WAIS - Bow: Lauren Fornasaro [SUBC], 2: Dyone Bettega [SUBC], 3: Giorgia Patten [WARC], Str: Bronwyn Cox [UWABC], 

2nd University Queensland/UTS-QAS - Bow: Emma Fessey [UTS], 2: Kate Rowan [UQBC], 3: Eloise Parker [UQBC], Str: Ellen Pozzi [UQBC], Cch: Benjamin Southwell, David Gely, Tim McLaren

3rd Uni Queensland Composite-QAS - Bow: Kenzi Wareham [TOOW], 2: Ella Hudson [SRC], 3: Tyler Ferris [UQBC], Str: Miller Ferris [UQBC], Cch: Benjamin Southwell

4th UTS-NSWIS - Bow: Lara Wainwright, 2: Olivia Bartram, 3: Adelaide Scott, Str: Grace Reid, Cch: David Gely, Alex Field, Tim McLaren

5th Fremantle/University Of Wa - Bow: Sophie Foster [UWABC], 2: Annabel Counsel [FRC], 3: Heather Cattani [FRC], Str: Tanami Ashby-Deering [FRC], Cch: Tom Gatti

Under 23 Women's Eight

Final A

06:29.72

06:35.23

06:39.74

06:41.35

Final A

1st Uni Queensland Comp.-QAS/WAIS - Bow: Tyler Ferris [UQBC], 2: Miller Ferris [UQBC], 3: Clara Jansen [UQBC], 4: Giorgia Patten [WARC], 5: Bronwyn Cox [UWABC], 6: Kate Rowan [UQBC], 7: Eloise Parker [UQBC], Str: Ellen Pozzi [UQBC], Cox: Caitlin Hockings [UQBC], Cch: Benjamin Southwell, Zoltan Shepherd, Michael Russell

2nd Sydney University - Bow: Jaime Ford, 2: Jess Robinson, 3: Amelia Johnson, 4: Raquel Cuevas, 5: Lauren Fornasaro, 6: Ella Mentzines, 7: Rachel Balcomb, Str: Dyone Bettega, Cox: Talia Barnet-Hepples, Cch: Alfie Young

3rd Mercantile-VIS - Bow: Phoebe Wolf, 2: Michaella Ballas, 3: India Mattocks, 4: Ellie Tomanovits, 5: Kirstie Green, 6: Sky Froebel, 7: Sophie Balson, Str: Georgie Gleeson, Cox: Adelaide Cester, Cch: Brigette Carlile

4th UTS Composite-NSWIS - Bow: Olivia Bartram [UTS], 2: Jessica Thompson [MELB], 3: Ella Bramwell [ADEL], 4: Adelaide Scott [UTS], 5: Adelaide Guinness [UTS], 6: Emma Fessey [UTS], 7: Lara Wainwright [UTS], Str: Grace Reid [UTS], Cox: Rebecca Harrisson [UTS], Cch: David Gely, Alex Field, David Ochert

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final A

08:01.08

08:01.39

08:12.13

08:15.25

08:15.94

08:25.32

08:27.20

08:44.78

Final A

1st Sydney University-NSWIS - Wallis Russell, Cch: Alfie Young

2nd Adelaide-Sasi - Verayna Zilm, Cch: Jason Lane

3rd ANU-ACT - Jilly Roberts, Cch: Renae Domaschenz, Nick Garratt

4th UTS-NSWIS - Georgina Masters, Cch: David Gely, Alex Field, Tim McLaren

5th UTS - Rosie Beasley, Cch: David Gely, Alex Field, Tim McLaren

6th Sydney University - Lizzie Treloar, Cch: Debbie Fox

7th University Of Queensland-QAS - Madeleine Williams, Cch: Benjamin Southwell

8th Team Vietnam - Nguyen Lam Kieu Diem, 

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:28.77

07:31.15

07:53.18

07:59.34

08:06.52

08:34.72

Final A

1st Sydney University/UTS-NSWIS - Bow: Georgina Masters [UTS], Str: Wallis Russell [SUBC], Cch: Alfie Young, David Gely

2nd Adelaide/UTS-Sasi - Bow: Rosie Beasley [UTS], Str: Verayna Zilm [ADEL], Cch: Jason Lane, David Gely

3rd Mersey/Ulverstone - Bow: Kate Hall [URC], Str: Hannah Tippett [MERS], Cch: David Tippett, Rod Dolbel

4th Sydney University/Adelaide - Bow: Sophia Nery [ADEL], Str: Lizzie Treloar [SUBC], Cch: Ron Mobbs, Debbie Fox

5th University Of Queensland - Bow: Toni Johnson, Str: Zoe Alcorn, Cch: Michael Russell, Zoltan Shepherd

6th Mercantile/Banks - Bow: Ciara Ward [BANKS], Str: Phoebe Wolf [MERC], Cch: Brigette Carlile, Nicholas Mitchell

Scratched Toowong/Uni Queensland-QAS - Bow: Portia Bennett [UQBC], Str: Katelin Douglas [TOOW], Cch: Leo Karadimitris, Benjamin Southwell

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Quad Scull

Final A

06:47.15

06:52.30

06:57.52

07:02.89

Final A

1st Sydney Uni Comp.-NSWIS/Sasi - Bow: Rosie Beasley [UTS], 2: Georgina Masters [UTS], 3: Verayna Zilm [ADEL], Str: Wallis Russell [SUBC], Cch: Alfie Young, David Gely, Jason Lane

2nd ANU-ACT - Bow: Sarah Larkin, 2: Jessica Brady, 3: Bianca Gillett, Str: Jilly Roberts, Cch: Renae Domaschenz

3rd University Of Wa Composite - Bow: Michaela Franz [SUBC], 2: Sophia Nery [ADEL], 3: Lizzie Treloar [SUBC], Str: Alexandra Utley [UWABC], Cch: Debbie Fox, Ron Mobbs, Brenton Terrell

4th University Of Queensland-QAS - Bow: Zoe Alcorn, 2: Toni Johnson, 3: Madeleine Williams, Str: Portia Bennett, Cch: Michael Russell, Benjamin Southwell

Under 21 Women's Single Scull

Final A

08:29.27

08:34.94

08:40.24

08:40.31

08:46.09

08:51.18

08:56.48

09:04.79




Final A

08:16.78

08:19.24

08:21.96

08:24.94

08:26.13

08:26.96

08:31.79

08:35.30

Final B

1st Adelaide University - Georgia Mee, Cch: Brenton Terrell, Phil Blesing

2nd Toowong - Lucy Theodore, Cch: Leo Karadimitris, Keiran Dwyer

3rd Adelaide University - Peta Terrell, Cch: Brenton Terrell

4th Sydney - Crystal Piper, Cch: Lachlan Carter

5th Melbourne - Jessica Thompson, Cch: David Ochert

6th Mosman - Katie Healy, Cch: Judith Ungemach, Linda Read

7th Sydney University - Sarah Parsons, Cch: Alfie Young, Debbie Fox

8th Mercantile - Michaella Ballas, Cch: Brigette Carlile


Final A

1st Melbourne University - Charlotte Wirtz, Cch: James Smith

2nd UTS - Olivia Bartram, Cch: David Gely, Alex Field, Tim McLaren

3rd UTS - Adelaide Scott, Cch: David Gely, Alex Field, Tim McLaren

4th Sydney - Lauren Lyon, Cch: Lachlan Carter

5th WARC - Kira Vermeersch, Cch: Joseph Tamigi, Catriona Walker

6th North Esk - Sarah Ashlin, 

7th Team Japan - Yui Nishida, 

8th Toowong - Sarah Robinson, 

Under 21 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:32.63

07:36.30

07:40.99

07:48.25

07:52.42

07:53.55

07:55.54

08:01.50

Final A

1st Sydney-NSWIS - Bow: Romola Davenport, Str: Harriet Hudson, Cch: Lachlan Carter, Jason Baker, Donovan Cech    

2nd UTS - Bow: Olivia Bartram, Str: Adelaide Scott, Cch: David Gely, Alex Field, Tim McLaren    

3rd Sydney University - Bow: Michaela Franz, Str: Sarah Parsons, Cch: Alfie Young, Debbie Fox    

4th Sydney University - Bow: Emma Jalalaty, Str: Clara Chambers, Cch: Jack Hanley    

5th Adelaide University - Bow: Peta Terrell, Str: Georgia Mee, Cch: Brenton Terrell, Phil Blesing    

6th Mercantile - Bow: Michaella Ballas, Str: India Mattocks, Cch: Brigette Carlile    

7th Toowong - Bow: Lucy Theodore, Str: Sarah Robinson, Cch: Leo Karadimitris, Keiran Dwyer    

8th Banks - Bow: Amelia Ghali, Str: Emily Montagu, Cch: Lachie Millar, Nicholas Mitchell

Under 21 Women's Quad Scull

Final A

06:52.04

06:56.50

07:04.95

07:11.67

07:12.56

07:12.73

07:20.59



Final A

1st Sydney-NSWIS - Bow: Romola Davenport, 2: Lauren Lyon, 3: Crystal Piper, Str: Harriet Hudson, Cch: Lachlan Carter, Jason Baker, Donovan Cech

2nd Team Japan - Bow: Marin Kawamura, 2: Kyoko Matsuda, 3: Rena Suzuki, Str: Yui Nishida, 

3rd Adelaide University - Bow: Celia Cowan, 2: Taleala McCarthy, 3: Georgia Mee, Str: Peta Terrell, Cch: Brenton Terrell, Phil Blesing

4th Warc - Bow: Georgia Seed, 2: Paris Caporn, 3: Elizabeth Daubney, Str: Kira Vermeersch, Cch: Joseph Tamigi, Catriona Walker

5th Sydney University - Bow: Emma Jalalaty, 2: Sophia Evstigneev, 3: Olivia Dent, Str: Clara Chambers, Cch: Jack Hanley, Debbie Fox

6th Swan River - Bow: Jennifer Bolster, 2: Jessica Walsh, 3: Lia Franklin, Str: Charlotte Hill, Cch: Chris Holliday

7th Banks - Bow: Ciara Ward, 2: Amelia Ghali, 3: Emily Montagu, Str: Eleanor Price, Cch: Lachie Millar, Nicholas Mitchell

DQ Toowong - Bow: Lucy Theodore, 2: Sarah Robinson, 3: Isabel Gerber, Str: Kenzi Wareham, Cch: Leo Karadimitris, Keiran Dwyer

Under 21 Women's Coxless Pair

Final B

08:15.96

08:21.06

08:26.36


Final A

07:40.83

07:48.82

07:53.24

07:54.84

08:07.05

08:10.58

08:16.98



Final B

1st New Norfolk - Bow: Portia Cook, Str: Molly McCausland, Cch: Kelly Graham

2nd Warc/Swan River - Bow: Anna Gunzburg [SRRC], Str: Elizabeth Daubney [WARC], Cch: Chris Holliday, Joseph Tamigi

3rd Swan River - Bow: Jessica Walsh, Str: Charlotte Hill, Cch: Chris Holliday


Final A 

1st Mercantile-VIS - Bow: Sophie Balson, Str: Georgie Gleeson, Cch: Brigette Carlile

2nd Sydney University - Bow: Jaime Ford, Str: Raquel Cuevas, Cch: Alfie Young

3rd Mercantile-VIS - Bow: Kirstie Green, Str: Sky Froebel, Cch: Brigette Carlile

4th Adelaide/Griffith Uni Surfers.. - Bow: Alexandra Finlay [GUSP], Str: Ella Bramwell [ADEL], Cch: Jason Lane, Sean Carolan

5th Swan River - Bow: Gigi Parker, Str: Lauren Hutton, Cch: Chris Holliday

6th Melbourne University - Bow: Mila Marston, Str: Georgia Lenton-Williams, Cch: James Smith

7th Banks - Bow: Jessica Evans, Str: Anna Chalkley, Cch: Lachie Millar, Nicholas Mitchell

DNF Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. - Bow: Ella Cossill, Str: Jane Perrignon, Cch: Benjamin Southwell, Lincoln Handley

Under 21 Women's Coxed Four

Final A

07:18.00

07:21.90

07:25.69

07:29.72

07:37.79

07:38.39

07:45.66

07:50.78

Final A

1st Mercantile-VIS - Bow: Kirstie Green, 2: Sky Froebel, 3: Sophie Balson, Str: Georgie Gleeson, Cox: Adelaide Cester, Cch: Brigette Carlile

2nd Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. - Bow: Sophie Rice, 2: Alexandra Finlay, 3: Ella Cossill, Str: Jane Perrignon, Cox: Lockie MACTaggart, Cch: Lincoln Handley, Sean Carolan, Benjamin Southwell

3rd Sydney University - Bow: Jaime Ford, 2: Raquel Cuevas, 3: Amelia Johnson, Str: Jess Robinson, Cox: Talia Barnet-Hepples, Cch: Alfie Young

4th Sydney - Bow: Lauren Graham, 2: Isabelle Furrer, 3: Crystal Piper, Str: Lauren Lyon, Cox: Hannah Cowap, Cch: Lachlan Carter, Jason Baker, Donovan Cech

5th Melbourne University - Bow: Mila Marston, 2: Alex Somerville, 3: Samantha Caddaye, Str: Georgia Lenton-Williams, Cox: Sarah Burger, Cch: James Smith

6th Swan River - Bow: Emily Fish, 2: Anna Gunzburg, 3: Gigi Parker, Str: Lauren Hutton, Cox: Sarah Hayler, Cch: Chris Holliday

7th Firbank Grammar - Bow: Alex White, 2: Sam Gillies, 3: Georgia Thomson, Str: Emmie Frederico, Cox: Lucy Burnell, Cch: David McGrath, Kade Greenland

8th Banks - Bow: Isabel McPherson, 2: Meg Hermann, 3: Jessica Evans, Str: Anna Chalkley, Cox: Eyrin McCarthy, Cch: Lachie Millar, Nicholas Mitchell

Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:43.04

08:44.09

08:45.08

08:49.25

08:51.74

08:51.79

08:57.16

09:06.07


Final A

08:21.78

08:23.13

08:23.57

08:24.75

08:25.96

08:26.79

08:29.32

08:37.31

Final B

1st Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Sophie Rice, Cch: Sean Carolan

2nd ANU - Maxine Rennie, Cch: Milan Parker

3rd Adelaide - Sophia Nery, Cch: Ron Mobbs

4th University Of Queensland - Zoe Alcorn, Cch: Michael Russell, Zoltan Shepherd

5th University Of Queensland - Toni Johnson, Cch: Michael Russell, Zoltan Shepherd

6th Swan River - Jennifer Bolster, Cch: Chris Holliday

7th Warc - Georgia Seed, Cch: Joseph Tamigi, Catriona Walker

8th Ulverstone - Kate Hall, Cch: Rod Dolbel, Paul Newbon


Final A

1st Team Vietnam - Luong Thi Thao, 

2nd University Of Queensland-QAS - Portia Bennett, Cch: Benjamin Southwell

3rd Adelaide University-Sasi - Celia Cowan, Cch: Jason Lane

4th ANU-ACT - Bianca Gillett, Cch: Renae Domaschenz, Nick Garratt

5th Toowong - Katelin Douglas, Cch: Leo Karadimitris, Keiran Dwyer

6th Sydney University - Michaela Franz, Cch: Alfie Young, Debbie Fox

7th Sydney-NSWIS - Romola Davenport, Cch: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

8th ANU-ACT - Sarah Larkin, Cch: Renae Domaschenz, Nick Garratt

Under 19 Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:36.20

08:40.67

08:40.72

08:44.14

08:45.46

08:48.81

08:52.55

09:19.74


Final A

08:09.25

08:12.74

08:17.02

08:19.69

08:25.67

08:27.46

08:35.11

08:35.83

Final B

1st Firbank Grammar - Emmie Frederico, Cch: David McGrath, Kade Greenland

2nd University Of Queensland - Allison King, Cch: Richard Powell, Caitlin Hockings, Zoltan Shepherd

3rd North Esk - Rebecca Bye, Cch: Trevor Barrett

4th ANU-ACT - Maddy Bennett, Cch: Renae Domaschenz, Nick Garratt

5th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Monique Bitzios, Cch: Lincoln Handley

6th Melbourne - Lily Cathcart, Cch: David Ochert

7th Team Japan - Kyoko Matsuda, 

8th Canberra-ACT - Alexandra Moylan, Cch: Renae Domaschenz, Nick Garratt


Final A

1st Brisbane & Gps-QAS - Taylor McCarthy Smith, Cch: Benjamin Southwell

2nd Toowong - Laura Chancellor, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Leo Karadimitris

3rd Glebe - Nicela Martincic, Cch: Milan Parker, Thomas Parker

4th Team Argentina - Maria Sol Ordas,

5th Footscray City - Ruby Bray, Cch: Lachlan Beckett, Tony Lawless

6th Somerville - Ella Hudson, Cch: Donovan Cech

7th Swan River - Lia Franklin, Cch: Chris Holliday, Jack Fischer

8th Port Adelaide-Sasi - Katelyn Nicholson, Cch: Jason Lane

Under 19 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:31.75

07:33.14

07:39.19

07:41.67

07:44.17

07:48.06

07:50.94

07:50.95

Final A

1st Brisbane & Gps/Toowong-QAS - Bow: Laura Chancellor [TOOW], Str: Taylor McCarthy Smith [BGPS], Cch: Benjamin Southwell, Keiran Dwyer

2nd Port Adelaide/Adelaide Uni-Sais - Bow: Celia Cowan [ADLUN], Str: Katelyn Nicholson [PARC], Cch: Jason Lane

3rd Melbourne/Sydney - Bow: Ella Hudson [SRC], Str: Lily Cathcart [MELB], Cch: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech, David Ochert

4th Swan River/University Of Wa - Bow: Clare Netherway [UWABC], Str: Lia Franklin [SRRC], Cch: Chris Holliday, Stefano Balosso

5th Toowong/Uni Queensland-QAS - Bow: Portia Bennett [UQBC], Str: Katelin Douglas [TOOW], Cch: Leo Karadimitris, Benjamin Southwell

6th Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Laura Gourley, Str: Rosalind Daly, Cch: Matthew Curtin, Laura Gely, Laurence Hunting

7th University Of Queensland - Bow: Elizabeth Newell, Str: Allison King, Cch: Richard Powell, Caitlin Hockings, Zoltan Shepherd

8th Corio Bay - Bow: Chelsea Howell, Str: Maggie Foley, Cch: Jeff Watt

Under 19 Women's Quad Scull

Final A

06:53.29

06:55.40

06:57.99

07:03.15

07:11.65

07:18.96

07:19.92

07:28.30

Final A

1st Brisbane & Gps Composite-QAS - Bow: Katelin Douglas [TOOW], 2: Portia Bennett [UQBC], 3: Laura Chancellor [TOOW], Str: Taylor McCarthy Smith [BGPS], Cch: Benjamin Southwell, Keiran Dwyer, Leo Karadimitris

2nd Sydney - Bow: Lauren Graham, 2: Sophia Carmody, 3: Ella Hudson, Str: India Thomson, Cch: Lachlan Carter, Jason Baker, Donovan Cech

3rd Uni Queensland/University Of .. - Bow: Elizabeth Newell [UQBC], 2: Clare Netherway [UWABC], 3: Georgia Powell [UQBC], Str: Allison King [UQBC], Cch: Richard Powell, Stefano Balosso, Caitlin Hockings

4th ANU Composite-ACT - Bow: Alexandra Moylan [CANB], 2: Charlotte Morris [NRC], 3: Nicola Greenland [RADF], Str: Maddy Bennett [ANU], Cch: Renae Domaschenz

5th Footscray City Composite - Bow: Paige Cooper [CRC], 2: Louisa Bongrain [FTSCY], 3: Montanna Clark [BUND], Str: Ruby Bray [FTSCY], Cch: Lachlan Beckett, Wesley Canny, Thomas Parker

6th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. - Bow: Toni Johnson [UQBC], 2: Matilda Amor [GUSP], 3: Andrea Brushett [LISM], Str: Monique Bitzios [GUSP], Cch: Lincoln Handley, Peter Wallace, Michael Russell

7th Sydney Composite - Bow: Sara McDonald [SRC], 2: Lucy Lake [MOSM], 3: Georgie Bolam [MELB], Str: Kirrali Schofield [SRC], Cch: David Ochert, Bryony Gerofi, Lachlan Carter

8th Tasmania University - Bow: Isabella Shackcloth, 2: Meg Messer, 3: Amy Bain, Str: Abbey Boutcher, Cch: Mark Stott, Graham Scattergood

Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair

Final B

08:19.40

08:30.87

08:36.14

08:51.27


Final A

07:49.44

07:53.40

07:54.90

07:57.55

08:10.38

08:13.09

08:18.54

08:27.09


Final B

1st Tasmania University - Bow: Amy Bain, Str: Meg Messer, Cch: Mark Stott

2nd University Of Queensland - Bow: Sabina Murchie, Str: Lucy Stevens, Cch: Caitlin Hockings, Bill Hind, Zoltan Shepherd

3rd Somerset College - Bow: Jade Mansell, Str: Katherine Plume, 

4th Adelaide University - Bow: Lauren Mcgavin, Str: Siobhan Roe, Cch: Patrick Ey, Phil Blesing


Final A

1st Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Bow: Leukie Smith, Str: Jess Scott, Cch: Sean Carolan

2nd Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Bow: Phoebe Robinson [TOOW], Str: Hilary Ballinger [GUSP], Cch: Sean Carolan

3rd Sydney - Bow: Lauren Graham, Str: Isabelle Furrer, Cch: Lachlan Carter, Jason Baker, Donovan Cech

4th Sydney University - Bow: Rachel Balcomb, Str: Ella Mentzines, Cch: Alfie Young

5th University Of Queensland - Bow: Gabi Byrne, Str: Makenzie Durbridge, Cch: Caitlin Hockings, Bill Hind, Zoltan Shepherd

6th PLC Perth - Bow: Emma Wilson, Str: Louisa Jackson, Cch: David Milne

7th WARC/PLC Perth - Bow: Eleanor Swick [PLCWA], Str: Olivia Jones [WARC], Cch: David Milne

8th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Maggie Yeomans, Str: Maggie Noonan, Cch: Zak Lewis

Under 19 Women's Coxless Four

Final A

07:05.52

07:12.42

07:16.67

07:24.24

07:24.42

07:30.34

07:52.68

07:59.18

Final A

1st Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. - Bow: Phoebe Robinson [TOOW], 2: Hilary Ballinger [GUSP], 3: Jess Scott [GUSP], Str: Leukie Smith [GUSP], Cch: Sean Carolan

2nd Sydney/Sydney University - Bow: Rachel Balcomb [SUBC], 2: Ella Mentzines [SUBC], 3: Isabelle Furrer [SRC], Str: Lauren Graham [SRC], Cch: Lachlan Carter, Jason Baker, Alfie Young

3rd Warc/Plc Perth - Bow: Eleanor Swick [PLCWA], 2: Emma Wilson [PLCWA], 3: Louisa Jackson [PLCWA], Str: Olivia Jones [WARC], Cch: David Milne

4th Los & Crc Composite - Bow: Carys Jones [ADLUN], 2: Georgina Berry [LORM], 3: Rachel Kameniar [SPGS], Str: Holly Ashworth [LOS&C], Cch: Tom Doornbos, Catherine McDougall

5th Dmcrc - Bow: Penelope Boman, 2: Jessica Stephens, 3: Eva DaVIS, Str: Caitlin Hogan-Jones, Cch: Neil Stump

6th University Of Queensland - Bow: Lucy Stevens, 2: Sabina Murchie, 3: Gabi Byrne, Str: Makenzie Durbridge, Cch: Caitlin Hockings, Bill Hind, Zoltan Shepherd

7th Loreto Marryatville/Seymour - Bow: Eliza Cook [SEY], 2: Noni Maccallum [LORM], 3: Lucy Smith [LORM], Str: Laura Cook [LORM], Cch: Tom Doornbos, Eleanor Wilson

8th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. - Bow: Nikeytah Hill [RFITZ], 2: Katherine Plume [SOMBC], 3: Jade Mansell [SOMBC], Str: Matilda Amor [GUSP], Cch: Andrej Pistotnik

Under 19 Women's Eight

Final A

06:43.93

06:47.43

06:49.69

06:54.66

06:54.94

07:01.80

07:09.30

07:21.83

Final A

1st Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. - Bow: Rosalind Daly [LOR-N], 2: Laura Gourley [LOR-N], 3: Maggie Yeomans [KINR], 4: Maggie Noonan [KINR], 5: Phoebe Robinson [TOOW], 6: Hilary Ballinger [GUSP], 7: Jess Scott [GUSP], Str: Leukie Smith [GUSP], Cox: Ashleigh Hockings [TOOW], Cch: Zak Lewis, Keiran Dwyer, Matthew Curtin

2nd Los & Crc Composite - Bow: Kyanne Townend [ADLUN], 2: Laura PurVIS [SEY], 3: Laura Blazek [ADEL], 4: Katelyn Nicholson [PARC], 5: Georgina Berry [LORM], 6: Carys Jones [ADLUN], 7: Rachel Kameniar [SPGS], Str: Holly Ashworth [LOS&C], Cox: Maddie Peisley [LORM], Cch: Tom Doornbos, Catherine McDougall, Eleanor Wilson

3rd Queenwood - Bow: Ellen Houston, 2: Sophia Feely, 3: Olivia O'Donnell, 4: Danielle Stuart, 5: Sophie Houston, 6: Alexandra Nell, 7: Lauren Smits, Str: Ellie Clubb, Cox: Charlotte Low, Cch: Adam de Koning, Ciaran Glynn

4th University Of Queensland - Bow: Hannah Loneragan, 2: Alexandra Rooney, 3: Aimee Boulton, 4: Sabina Murchie, 5: Lucy Stevens, 6: Kirsten Viljoen, 7: Gabi Byrne, Str: Makenzie Durbridge, Cox: Katie Hill, Cch: Caitlin Hockings, Richard Powell, Bill Hind

5th Friends - Bow: Jessica Chesterman, 2: Gabrielle Larsson, 3: Isabella Pauchet, 4: Amelia Newman, 5: Jemima Morgan, 6: Georgia Hines, 7: Ashleigh Brookes, Str: Felixe Boutin-Reeve, Cox: Kate Damen, Cch: Ian Jordan, Jacob Cooper

6th Walford Anglican - Bow: Taylah Parker, 2: Kirsty Penhall, 3: Sophie Tickner, 4: Ella Grummet, 5: Sophie Waters, 6: Aine Seed, 7: Lavinia Prince, Str: Meg Juers, Cox: Mia Gowland, Cch: Georgia Litt

7th Dmcrc - Bow: Annie Bignell, 2: Brooke Phillips, 3: Georgia Sayers, 4: Kate Hughes, 5: Penelope Boman, 6: Jessica Stephens, 7: Eva DaVIS, Str: Caitlin Hogan-Jones, Cox: Alexandria Blanden, Cch: Neil Stump, Courtney Blyth

8th Ballarat Grammar/Ballarat Cla.. - Bow: Jelena Black [BTCCL], 2: Eddi Eppingstall [BTCCL], 3: Emily Richardson [BTCCL], 4: Phoebe Cameron [BTCCL], 5: Jessica Mahony [BALGR], 6: Isabella Conheady [BALGR], 7: Cecilia Hearn [BALGR], Str: Sophie Reinehr [BALGR], Cox: Harriet Jones [BALGR], Cch: Bill Gribble

Under 17 Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:45.38

08:50.79

08:51.14

08:54.21

08:59.70

09:02.44

09:03.45

09:10.03


Final A

08:29.44

08:30.92

08:33.60

08:40.91

08:43.48

08:46.08

08:48.40

08:52.01

Final B

1st Kentish - Sarah Russell, Cch: Xanthea McCarthy, Mark Stott

2nd Rockhampton Grammar - Keeley Dunne, Cch: Robin Fay

3rd Tara School - Lily Gavan, Cch: Laura Brienesse, Graham Gardiner, Robyn Mackney

4th PLC Perth - Jess Vinnicombe, Cch: David Milne

5th PLC Perth - Samantha Deykin, Cch: David Milne

6th Canberra Girls Grammar - Anna Khan, Cch: Caroline Pijpers

7th Barwon - Meg Cartwright, Cch: Anita Whitehouse, Wayne Nitschke

8th Newcastle Grammar - Elizabeth Carter, Cch: Lucas McBeath, Odin Mackintosh


Final A

1st University Of Queensland - Georgia Powell, Cch: Caitlin Hockings, Richard Powell, Zoltan Shepherd

2nd Toowong - Lucy Hope, Cch: Andrew Gerber

3rd Rockhampton Grammar - Grace Sypher, Cch: Robin Fay

4th Toowong - Sophie Gerber, Cch: Andrew Gerber

5th Hunter Valley Grammar - Sarah Abrams, Cch: Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney

6th Huon - Katie King, Cch: Paul Newbon, Timothy Brown

7th Stuartholme - Emma Tucker, Cch: Patrick Makeham, Matthew Marden

8th Stuartholme - Sophia Tully, Cch: Patrick Makeham, Matthew Marden

Under 17 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:33.77

07:34.76

07:45.03

07:47.61

07:49.49

08:03.63

08:07.64



Final A

1st Toowong - Bow: Lucy Hope, Str: Sophie Gerber, Cch: Andrew Gerber

2nd Uni Queensland/Rockhampton Gs - Bow: Grace Sypher [ROCKG], Str: Georgia Powell [UQBC], Cch: Richard Powell, Robin Fay

3rd Stuartholme - Bow: Sophia Tully, Str: Emma Tucker, Cch: Patrick Makeham, Matthew Marden

4th Huon - Bow: Katja Cook, Str: Katie King, Cch: Paul Newbon, Peter Shield, Peter Shield

5th Kentish - Bow: Sarah Haas, Str: Sarah Russell, Cch: Mark Stott, Graham Scattergood, Xanthea McCarthy

6th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Bridget Yeomans, Str: Phoebe Lamph, Cch: Zak Lewis, Sinisa Kosarac, Gemma Crook

7th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Isabella Scammell, Str: Freya Neville, Cch: Sinisa Kosarac, Zak Lewis

Scratched Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Alice Maxwell, Str: Harriet Wallace, Cch: Caroline Pijpers

Under 17 Women's Coxed Quad Scull

Final A

07:16.79

07:19.00

07:23.77

07:26.83

07:29.08

07:29.98

07:32.93

07:34.72

Final A

1st Stuartholme - Bow: Kyla O'Shanassy, 2: Zara Wareham, 3: Sophia Tully, Str: Emma Tucker, Cox: Isabelle Mailli, Cch: Patrick Makeham, Matthew Marden

2nd Toowong - Bow: Georgia Skelton, 2: Lily Devereaux, 3: Lucy Hope, Str: Sophie Gerber, Cox: Stephanie Gerber, Cch: Andrew Gerber

3rd Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Sophia Nikias, 2: Alice Maxwell, 3: Anna Khan, Str: Harriet Wallace, Cox: Issy Shaw, Cch: Caroline Pijpers

4th Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Laura Sypher, 2: Kasey Frame, 3: Keeley Dunne, Str: Grace Sypher, Cox: Jahna Day, Cch: Robin Fay

5th Melbourne Girls Grammar - Bow: Nicole Anders, 2: Anna Roxburgh, 3: Harriet Birks, Str: Millie Bennetts, Cox: Estelle Harper, 

6th Kentish/Tasmania University - Bow: Kiirra Johns [TUBC], 2: Sophie Robinson [TUBC], 3: Sarah Haas [KRC], Str: Sarah Russell [KRC], Cox: Angus Paynter [TUBC], Cch: Xanthea McCarthy, Mark Stott

7th Plc Perth - Bow: Isabella Ahern, 2: Abby Weber, 3: Samantha Deykin, Str: Jess Vinnicombe, Cox: Tara Rogers, Cch: David Milne

8th Hunter Valley Grammar/Newcast.. - Bow: Emma McGrath [NEWGR], 2: Elizabeth Carter [NEWGR], 3: Georgia Mortimore [HVGS], Str: Sarah Abrams [HVGS], Cox: Lieke Schot [NEWGR], Cch: Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney, Lucas McBeath

Club Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:36.64

07:40.17

07:43.40

07:50.38

07:50.48

07:50.78

08:01.65

08:13.76

Final A

1st Pine Rivers - Bow: Katherine Lambros, Str: Em Schmeider, Cch: Ray Smith

2nd Banks - Bow: Alex Conway, Str: Thea Adamson, Cch: Kade Greenland, Nicholas Mitchell

3rd Essendon - Bow: Kate Hutchison, Str: Sarah Sekfy, Cch: Donald McNeill

4th Sydney University - Bow: Emma Jalalaty, Str: Clara Chambers, Cch: Jack Hanley

5th Fremantle - Bow: Annabel Counsel, Str: Tanami Ashby-Deering, Cch: Tom Gatti

6th UTS - Bow: Hally Chapman, Str: Adelaide Guinness, Cch: David Gely, Alex Field, Tim McLaren

7th Toowong - Bow: Sarah Byrne, Str: Kenzi Wareham, Cch: Leo Karadimitris, Keiran Dwyer

8th Brisbane & Gps - Bow: Ciera Stafford, Str: Gracie Wasson, Cch: Alan Borger

Club Women's Coxless 4

Final A

07:24.16

07:25.04

07:32.57

07:36.40

07:43.97

07:58.76


Final A

1st Warc - Bow: Georgia Seed, 2: Paris Caporn, 3: Elizabeth Daubney, Str: Olivia Jones, Cch: Joseph Tamigi, Catriona Walker

2nd Sydney - Bow: Crystal Piper, 2: Brianna Caputo, 3: Madison Brown, Str: Isabelle Furrer, Cch: Lachlan Carter, Jason Baker, Donovan Cech

3rd ANU - Bow: Rachel Kilo, 2: Emily Caudle, 3: Sarah Edwards, Str: Phillippa Smith, Cch: Mike Brady

4th Banks - Bow: Jessica Evans, 2: Anna Chalkley, 3: Ainsley Raggatt, Str: Stella Fulton, Cch: Kade Greenland, Lachie Millar, Nicholas Mitchell

5th ANU - Bow: Elaine Bissaker, 2: Adair Ferguson, 3: Kerry Knowler, Str: Dearne Grant, Cch: Nigel Harding

6th Banks - Bow: Chloe Patterson, 2: Isabel McPherson, 3: Meg Hermann, Str: Meg Maitland, Cch: Lachie Millar, Samuel Fennessy, Nicholas Mitchell

Club Women's Eight

Final A

06:50.12

07:00.55

07:01.86

07:03.02

07:08.99

07:10.22

07:22.90


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Michaela Franz, 2: Sarah Parsons, 3: Jaime Ford, 4: Raquel Cuevas, 5: Jess Robinson, 6: Amelia Johnson, 7: Rachel Balcomb, Str: Ella Mentzines, Cox: Talia Barnet-Hepples, Cch: Alfie Young

2nd Sydney - Bow: Madeleine Farrar, 2: Brianna Caputo, 3: Niamh Graham, 4: Eleanor Disney, 5: Madison Brown, 6: Crystal Piper, 7: Alice Clifton, Str: Isabelle Furrer, Cox: Hannah Cowap, Cch: Lachlan Carter, Jason Baker, Donovan Cech

3rd University Of Queensland - Bow: Hannah Loneragan, 2: Clara Jansen, 3: Allison King, 4: Sabina Murchie, 5: Elizabeth Newell, 6: Camille Cherbuin, 7: Lucy Stevens, Str: Makenzie Durbridge, Cox: Lilee Powell-Lunney, Cch: Caitlin Hockings, Bill Hind, Richard Powell

4th Banks - Bow: Jessica Evans, 2: Anna Chalkley, 3: Ciara Ward, 4: Emily Montagu, 5: Eleanor Price, 6: Stella Fulton, 7: Alex Conway, Str: Ainsley Raggatt, Cox: Douglas Kirkman, Cch: Kade Greenland, Lachie Millar, Nicholas Mitchell

5th ANU - Bow: Elaine Bissaker, 2: Adair Ferguson, 3: Phillippa Smith, 4: Emily Caudle, 5: Sarah Edwards, 6: Rachel Kilo, 7: Kerry Knowler, Str: Dearne Grant, Cox: Jessica Brady, Cch: Nigel Harding, Mike Brady

6th UTS - Bow: Bridie Bland, 2: Georgia Munro, 3: Laura Dunn, 4: Anna McGlynn, 5: Adelaide Guinness, 6: Danielle Jolly, 7: Peta Estens, Str: Hally Chapman, Cox: Tim Morrison, Cch: David Gely, Alex Field, Tim McLaren

7th Melbourne University - Bow: Sarah Burger, 2: Samantha Caddaye, 3: Emily Edwards, 4: Madeline Seeley, 5: Tallulah Hermann, 6: Brigid McKeagney-Douglas, 7: Danni Holmes, Str: Alex Somerville, Cox: Phoebe Georgakas, Cch: James Smith

Para-Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

PR3 Women's Single Scull

Final A

08:31.58

09:16.67

09:19.56

09:46.77

10:51.14


Final A

1st Nepean-NSWIS - Kathleen Murdoch, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan

2nd ANU - Sue Donoghoe, 

3rd Capital Lakes - Nikki Ayers, 

4th Tasmania University - Sara Waitzer, Cch: Mark Stott

5th Bundaberg - Rebecca Markwell, Cch: Rodney Silcox

PR1 Men's Single Scull

Final A

10:27.37



Final A

1st Sydney-NSWIS - Erik Horrie, Cch: Jason Baker


PR3 Men's Single Scull

Final A

07:50.75

07:54.39

08:02.53

08:11.24

08:36.43

08:44.69

10:28.79


Final A

1st University Of Queensland - Mac Russell, Cch: Michael Russell, Zoltan Shepherd

2nd Torrens-Sasi - Jed Altschwager, Cch: Jason Lane, Benjamin Flannagan

3rd Balmain - James Talbot, Cch: Anne Craig, Barbara Ramjan, Liam James

4th Sydney - Ben Gibson, Cch: Jason Baker

5th Tasmania University - Alistair Chong, Cch: Mark Stott

6th Nestles - Aaron Skinner, Cch: Tom Bertrand

7th Team Hong Kong - Daniel Yau Chi Choi, BALMAIN

Scratched Kevin Wall - Cch: Anne Craig, Barbara Ramjan, Liam James, 

PR3 Mixed Double Scull

Final A

07:45.07

08:11.69

08:25.92

08:28.50

08:35.87

08:45.79

09:56.29



Final A

1st Nepean/Sydney-NSWIS - Bow: Ben Gibson [SRC], Str: Kathleen Murdoch [NEPN], Cch: Lindsay Callaghan, Jason Baker

2nd Capital Lakes/Balmain - Bow: James Talbot [BALM], Str: Nikki Ayers [CLRC], Cch: Liam James

3rd Tasmania University - Bow: Alistair Chong, Str: Sara Waitzer, Cch: Mark Stott

4th Uni Queensland/Plc Sydney - Bow: Lauren Webber [PLCS], Str: Mac Russell [UQBC], Cch: Michael Russell

5th ANU - Bow: Ian Cooper, Str: Sue Donoghoe, 

6th Bundaberg/Nestles - Bow: Aaron Skinner [NESTL], Str: Rebecca Markwell [BUND], Cch: Tom Bertrand, Rodney Silcox

7th Team Hong Kong - Bow: Daniel Yau Chi Choi, Str: Man Chan Ka, 

PR3 Mixed Coxed Four

Final A

07:27.19

07:54.26

08:02.12

08:28.25

08:33.94



Final A

1st Nepean Composite-NSWIS - Bow: Nikki Ayers [CLRC], 2: Ben Gibson [SRC], 3: James Talbot [BALM], Str: Kathleen Murdoch [NEPN], Cox: Renae Domaschenz [ANU], Cch: Lindsay Callaghan, Jason Baker

2nd Torrens Composite - Bow: Alex Vuillermin [BRC], 2: Kate Lapthorne [APSM], 3: William Smith [ADLUN], Str: Jed Altschwager [TORR], Cox: Amy Carrodus [SPGS], Cch: Benjamin Flannagan, Andrew O'Brien

3rd Tasmania University/Balmain - Bow: Alistair Chong [TUBC], 2: Ruby Sutherland [BALM], 3: Sara Waitzer [TUBC], Str: Michael Taylor [TUBC], Cox: Xanthea McCarthy [TUBC], Cch: Mark Stott

4th Uni Queensland Composite - Bow: Lauren Webber [PLCS], 2: Eleanor Taylor [PLCS], 3: Aaron Skinner [NESTL], Str: Mac Russell [UQBC], Cox: Stephanie Long [UQBC], Cch: Michael Russell

5th ANU Composite - Bow: Matilda Slater-Phillips [BALM], 2: Daniel Yau Chi Choi [THKG], 3: Ian Cooper [ANU], Str: Sue Donoghoe [ANU], Cox: Eyrin McCarthy [BANKS], 

School Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Schoolgirl Single Scull

Final F

08:50.44

08:52.90

08:56.29

08:58.43

09:01.12

09:12.87


Final E

08:42.29

08:43.91

08:43.98

08:52.16

08:54.17

08:54.91

09:04.06



Final D

08:39.97

08:44.47

08:48.47

08:55.42

08:57.60

09:03.44


Final C

08:33.20

08:35.99

08:38.91

08:39.84

08:42.70

08:44.35

08:45.83

08:57.24


Final B

08:30.41

08:34.47

08:35.01

08:37.28

08:39.59

08:42.27

08:43.51

08:50.76


Final A

08:15.43

08:19.01

08:22.23

08:29.78

08:34.35

08:34.80

08:36.04

08:43.05


Final F

1st St Ignatius Sa - Cleo Wilson, Cch: George Hamra

2nd All Hallows' - Eloise Mullins, Cch: Peter Toon

3rd Plc Perth - Pippa Joyce, Cch: David Milne

4th Stuartholme - Belle Townsend, 

5th Plc Perth - Hollie Rowand, Cch: David Milne

6th Mt Gravatt Shs - Charlotte Morris, Cch: Alan Borger


Final E

1st Ave Maria College - Alessia Masiero, Cch: Barry Gardner

2nd Kardinia Int'L College - Meg Cartwright, Cch: Wayne Nitschke, Anita Whitehouse

3rd All Saints Gold Coast - Amy Taylor, Cch: Daisy Stubberfield, Andrew Clatworthy

4th St Aloysius College - Lauren Mcgavin, Cch: Brenton Terrell, Phil Blesing

5th St Peters Lutheran - Jessica Korganow, Cch: Ben Spits

6th St Marys Tas - Summer Carpenter, 

7th Stuartholme - Clare Tayler, Cch: Peter Toon

Scratched Somerville - Alexandra Rooney, Cch: Bill Hind, Richard Powell


Final D

1st Sydney Girls - Kirrali Schofield, Cch: Bryony Gerofi, James Gerofi

2nd Mlc School - Emily Osborne, Cch: Kathleen Hextell, Robert Glendenning

3rd Brisbane Girls Gs - Aimee Boulton, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, Caitlin Hockings

4th Hunter Valley Grammar - Kaylah Redhead, Cch: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn, Gabrielle Giles

5th Urrbrae High - Kyanne Townend, Cch: Brenton Terrell, Phil Blesing

6th Seaton High - Siobhan Roe, Cch: Brenton Terrell, Phil Blesing


Final C

1st Brisbane Girls Gs - Kirsten Viljoen, Cch: Caitlin Hockings

2nd Galen Catholic College - Paige Cooper, Cch: Wesley Canny

3rd University Senior College - Taleala McCarthy, Cch: Brenton Terrell, Phil Blesing

4th St Luke'S Anglican - Montanna Clark, Cch: John Pressler, Ralph Brown

5th Buckley Park College - Katherine Wilkinson, Cch: Barry Gardner

6th Don - Abbey Boutcher, Cch: Graham Scattergood

7th Newcastle Grammar - Corby Holmberg, Cch: Lucas McBeath, Odin Mackintosh

8th Kardinia Int'L College - Meaghan Field, Cch: Wayne Nitschke, Anita Whitehouse


Final B

1st Maribyrnong - Charlotte Morris, Cch: Renae Domaschenz, Hannah Every-Hall

2nd Maribyrnong - Louisa Bongrain, Cch: Lachlan Beckett, Tony Lawless

3rd St Mary Mckillop-ACT - Maddy Bennett, Cch: Renae Domaschenz, Nick Garratt

4th Sacred Heart Geelong - Chelsea Howell, 

5th Barker College - Eve Timms, Cch: Robyn Mackney

6th Brentwood College - Allulah-Beth Collins, Cch: Nigel Harding

7th Sacred Heart Geelong - Maggie Foley, 

8th Lake Ginninderra Coll. - Aisling Doyle, Cch: Renae Domaschenz, Nick Garratt


Final A

1st St Scholastica - Nicela Martincic, Cch: Milan Parker, Thomas Parker

2nd Maribyrnong - Ruby Bray, Cch: Lachlan Beckett, Tony Lawless

3rd All Hallows' - Georgia Powell, Cch: Richard Powell

4th Launceston - Rebecca Bye, Cch: Trevor Barrett

5th Hobart - Amy Bain, Cch: Mark Stott

6th Newstead - Annaliese Mackie, Cch: Trevor Barrett

7th St Hilda'S Qld - Sophie Rice, Cch: Sean Carolan

8th Trinity Catholic - Andrea Brushett, Cch: Peter Wallace

Schoolgirl Coxed Quad Scull

Final C

07:43.80

07:47.95

07:50.65

07:55.78

08:02.99

08:10.02

08:12.71


Final B

07:46.48

07:49.66

07:50.84

07:52.32

07:52.75

07:53.37

07:56.16

07:56.33


Final A

07:21.59

07:26.08

07:35.40

07:40.18

07:41.07

07:46.31

07:53.75

07:55.63


Final C

1st Strathcona - Bow: Ella Plant, 2: Jess Charles, 3: Caitlin Jones, Str: Izzy Dedoncker, Cox: Rebecca Furlan, Cch: Issy Duyker

2nd Korowa Anglican Girls - Bow: Jessica Carson, 2: Ruby Waring, 3: Sarah Manolitsas, Str: Georgia Papavassiliou, Cox: Holly Manolitsas, 

3rd Mlc Kew - Bow: Nicole Farrow, 2: Mia Simmons, 3: Georgia Nicotera, Str: Ella Innes, Cox: Emily Hajicosta, Cch: Edward Fuller

4th Somerville - Bow: Sarah-Jane Foxton, 2: Mia Brookman, 3: Annabelle Baulch, Str: Eve White, Cox: Asha Underhill, Cch: Samara Quinlan

5th Plc Sydney - Bow: Lilli Glenn, 2: Phoebe Englert, 3: Madeline Gee, Str: Grace Gardiner, Cox: Phoebe Glenn, Cch: Ashleigh Peppernell, Sarah Ellis

6th Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Arabella Barr, 2: Anastasia Leaver, 3: Abbie McEvoy, Str: Charlotte Duff-Clarke, Cox: Dominique Rossell, Cch: Matthew Curtin, Laurence Hunting, Laura Gely

7th Shelford Girls' Grammar - Bow: Audrey Bonney-Gibson, 2: Constance Kalfas, 3: Stephanie Leong, Str: Charlotte Handley, Cox: Sia Horrobin, Cch: Meg Maitland


Final B

1st Loreto Marryatville - Bow: Laura Cook, 2: Noni Maccallum, 3: Lucy Smith, Str: Georgina Berry, Cox: Maddie Peisley, Cch: Tom Doornbos

2nd Strathcona - Bow: Alysha Caruso, 2: Isabella Thom, 3: Grace Senior, Str: Bronte Coxhill, Cox: Jacqui Evans, Cch: Jackson Harrison

3rd Strathcona - Bow: Kate Joseland, 2: Emily Jones, 3: Erin Thiele, Str: Kayla Smith, Cox: Ava Satterley, Cch: Jordan Smith

4th Redlands - Bow: Chloe Laverty, 2: Zoe Kimber, 3: Maddi Howard, Str: Natascha Barac, Cox: Tash Richardson, Cch: James Petering, Rosana Herbert, Skye Campbell

5th Radford College - Bow: Alison Barclay, 2: Thea Buckman, 3: Maddy Dyne, Str: Natasha Erb, Cox: Samantha Blake, Cch: Charlotte Cross, Elizabeth Kell, Vicky Spencer

6th Korowa Anglican Girls - Bow: Stefanie Delimitrou, 2: Alexandra Mahoney, 3: Annika Spiers, Str: Millie Marchant, Cox: Vasilia Kyriacopoulos, Cch: Samantha Caddaye

7th Mlc Kew - Bow: Stephanie Hayes, 2: Jessica Noonan, 3: Philippa Byrnes, Str: Adelaide Wang, Cox: Katherine Hajicosta, Cch: Grace Knox

8th Plc Sydney - Bow: Esther Rutherford, 2: Olivia Leckie, 3: Laura Brady, Str: Rejheki Bone, Cox: Jasmine Boyd, Cch: Sarah Ellis, Ashleigh Peppernell, Jenny Clarke


Final A

1st Ruyton Girls' - Bow: Eliza Gaffney, 2: Katia De Bortoli, 3: Jean Mitchell, Str: Ellora Kelly, Cox: Vinhara Goonesekera, Cch: Matt Wilson

2nd Radford College - Bow: Lily Smith-Saarinen, 2: Jacinta Buckman, 3: Annie Creer, Str: Nicola Greenland, Cox: Spencer Burns, Cch: Elizabeth Kell, Charlotte Cross, Vicky Spencer

3rd Stuartholme - Bow: Kyla O'Shanassy, 2: Zara Wareham, 3: Sophia Tully, Str: Emma Tucker, Cox: Isabelle Mailli, Cch: Patrick Makeham, Matthew Marden

4th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Harriet Haege, 2: Lucy Kirk, 3: Maggie Yeomans, Str: Maggie Noonan, Cox: Brianna Fuller, Cch: Zak Lewis

5th Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Laura Sypher, 2: Kasey Frame, 3: Keeley Dunne, Str: Grace Sypher, Cox: Jahna Day, Cch: Robin Fay

6th Seymour College - Bow: Mia Rudd, 2: Nicola Gordon, 3: Ruby Hetherington, Str: Laura PurVIS, Cox: Charlotte Arbon, Cch: Eleanor Wilson

7th Stuartholme - Bow: Emily Lucht, 2: Belle Townsend, 3: Clare Tayler, Str: Ella Mckenzie, Cox: Charlie Stock, 

8th Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Britney Randell, 2: Georgia Mortimore, 3: Sarah Abrams, Str: Kaylah Redhead, Cox: Alice Arnott, Cch: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn, Gabrielle Giles

Schoolgirl Coxed Four

Final B

07:52.68

07:56.62

07:57.03

08:02.63

08:04.29

08:08.27

08:14.17

08:25.67


Final A

07:34.08

07:39.11

07:45.77

07:53.26

07:53.41

07:54.33

07:57.29

08:04.17

Final B

1st Shelford Girls' Grammar - Bow: Clancy Grant, 2: Eliza Jagger, 3: Rachel Lendon, Str: Frankie Morgan, Cox: Anna McConville, Cch: Julian Whitehead

2nd Pymble Ladies - Bow: Matilda Pennington, 2: Hannah Reeve, 3: Samantha Robinson, Str: Abigail Irving, Cox: Isabella Kernick-Wood, Cch: Kendall Brodie, Richard Allsop

3rd Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Jelena Black, 2: Eddi Eppingstall, 3: Emily Richardson, Str: Phoebe Cameron, Cox: Aftyn Whitfield, 

4th Melbourne Girls College - Bow: Claudia Junge, 2: Katie Fitzsimmons, 3: Lara Davie, Str: Annie Coleman, Cox: Alice Clayton, Cch: Paul Blanchfield

5th Seymour College - Bow: India Whitton, 2: Gabby Huxtable, 3: Jocelyn Kelly, Str: Georgia Myers, Cox: Elise Myatt, Cch: Eleanor Wilson

6th Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Gemma Sounness, 2: Maeve Clark, 3: Maya Plange, Str: Zoe Cowan, Cox: Cheyanne Bradshaw, 

7th Friends - Bow: Mem Thorpe, 2: Emily Taylor, 3: Meg Pointon, Str: Lotte Newton, Cox: Alec Slamen, Cch: Ian Jordan, Jacob Cooper

8th Lauriston Girls' - Bow: Zoe Jelbart, 2: Freddie Donnelly, 3: Alana Hayes-Chen, Str: Carmen Umbers, Cox: Phoebe Barrett, Cch: Michael Naughton


Final A

1st Queenwood - Bow: Danielle Stuart, 2: Olivia O'Donnell, 3: Sophie Houston, Str: Ellie Clubb, Cox: Emily Brunner, Cch: Adam de Koning, Ciaran Glynn

2nd Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Teagan Blythe, 2: Maddi Clark, 3: Laura Foley, Str: Molly Grech, Cox: Grace Turner, Cch: Barry Halsall

3rd Firbank Grammar - Bow: Alex White, 2: Sam Gillies, 3: Georgia Thomson, Str: Emmie Frederico, Cox: Lucy Burnell, Cch: David McGrath, Kade Greenland

4th Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Jessica Mahony, 2: Isabella Conheady, 3: Cecilia Hearn, Str: Sophie Reinehr, Cox: Harriet Jones, Cch: Bill Gribble, Sam Pullin

5th Roseville - Bow: Josette Pearce, 2: Katie Ashworth, 3: Alex Brown, Str: Georgie McArdle, Cox: Sophie Sneyd, Cch: Gonzalo Briones

6th Damascus - Bow: Gemma Smith, 2: Millicent Hockey, 3: Erin Gore, Str: Charlotte Ashley, Cox: Maddie Lamb, Cch: Simon O'Brien, Sharon Waters

7th Ballarat High - Bow: Ella Glenwright, 2: Ella Lukich, 3: Darcy McMickan, Str: Lauren Salter, Cox: Maddy Harwood, Cch: Glenn Kallio

8th Lauriston Girls' - Bow: Charlotte Menzies-King, 2: Clara Conheady, 3: Josie Walpole-Walsh, Str: Isobel Honan, Cox: Nikita Bulach, Cch: Robert Manning, Charlotte Lawrence

Under 17 Schoolgirl Eight

Final B

07:20.16

07:26.45

07:27.00

07:32.92

07:37.76


Final A

07:08.77

07:10.03

07:10.37

07:13.39

07:14.69

07:23.54

07:25.22

07:32.77


Final B

1st Collegiate - Bow: Ellia Kelleher, 2: Ruby Fiedler, 3: Anais Jubb, 4: Poppy Newton, 5: Ebony Taylor, 6: Lily Fisher, 7: Lucy McHenry, Str: Ellie Killion-Bridley, Cox: Clementine Harris, Cch: Sam Mollard, Fraser Simpson

2nd Somerville - Bow: Charlotte Crook, 2: Alexandra Pappas, 3: Hilary Barrett, 4: Hannah Danielson, 5: Destiny Hornery, 6: Elly Ready, 7: Isabelle Drewe, Str: Georgia Cameron, Cox: Makadie Drummond, Cch: Rhys Jones, Samara Quinlan

3rd Pymble Ladies - Bow: Isobel Clift, 2: Grace Livingstone, 3: Mikayla Arthur, 4: Ella Cassin, 5: Ava Mcclean, 6: Evie Thomson, 7: Holly Hall, Str: Sophie Wickins, Cox: Isabelle Hudson, Cch: Aidan Smith, William Newnham

4th Sydney Girls - Bow: Phoebe Loh, 2: Ally Pitt, 3: Lara Thurgood, 4: Emma Comninos, 5: Doris Doyle, 6: Julie Kim, 7: Caitlin McMANUs-Barrett, Str: Josie Richards, Cox: Zoe Szeto, Cch: Bryony Gerofi, James Gerofi

5th Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Charlotte Goldman, 2: Grace Burns, 3: Isabella Dodd, 4: Brahnie Mitchell, 5: Erin O`Brien, 6: Molly Pringle, 7: Stephanie Arnold, Str: Bridie Cooksey, Cox: Hannah Cowap, Cch: Isebella Hogan, Anna O'Hanlon, Chloe Congdon


Final A

1st Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Mia O'Callaghan, 2: Mia Caffry, 3: Amy Quinlan, 4: Natalie Catalfamo, 5: Anneka Davys, 6: Alexandra Desmond, 7: Katerina Bitzios, Str: Sophie O'Connell, Cox: Mila Hoffman, Cch: Tom Lincoln, Jack Steel, Martin Francis

2nd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Bridget Longley, 2: Georgie Poole, 3: Isabella Scammell, 4: Bridget Yeomans, 5: Charlie Harding, 6: Phoebe Lamph, 7: Olivia Hilder, Str: Lucy Jenkins, Cox: Jetta Kennett, Cch: Zak Lewis, Sinisa Kosarac, Gemma Crook

3rd Plc Perth - Bow: Rebecca Gunzburg, 2: Georgia Kestel, 3: Maddie Marley, 4: Brenna Orrock, 5: Samantha Deykin, 6: Jess Vinnicombe, 7: Isabella Ahern, Str: Abby Weber, Cox: Tara Rogers, Cch: David Milne

4th Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Ashleigh Burns, 2: Madeline McGinness, 3: Jenna Oerder, 4: Alice Maxwell, 5: Georgina Wallace, 6: Grace Turner, 7: Anna Khan, Str: Harriet Wallace, Cox: Issy Shaw, Cch: Caroline Pijpers, Jodie Groothoff, Avril Baker

5th Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Emma Greene, 2: Zoe Graham, 3: Charlotte Tiffin, 4: Lily Eales, 5: Emma Whineray, 6: Abigail Van Vliet, 7: Isabella Meagher, Str: Josephine McDougall, Cox: Teresa Harris, Cch: Lachlan Allen, Tess Dixon

6th Queenwood - Bow: Tiffany Botha, 2: Zoe Keating, 3: Chelsea Proutt, 4: Sophie Nell, 5: Chloe Jallat, 6: Sophia Feely, 7: Ellen Houston, Str: Emily Rouse, Cox: Kate Lorson, Cch: Ray Boyle, Charly-Rose Iron

7th Mlc Kew - Bow: Grace Kellock, 2: Bella O'Connor, 3: Katie Easton, 4: Alice Caldwell, 5: Emily Giffard, 6: Kirrily Bortolussi, 7: Siena Koh, Str: Katie Hunter-Scott, Cox: Bridie Swingler, Cch: Sarah Henderson, Kate McNamara

8th St Catherine'S School Nsw - Bow: Jamilla Ledet, 2: Eia Hickey-Berry, 3: Bianca Horrell, 4: Katarina Saravanos, 5: Rosa Hood, 6: Zoe Hall, 7: Amelia Cooper, Str: Aimee Tainsh, Cox: Bella Mcgeechan, Cch: Jarrod Watson, Richard Coakley

Schoolgirl Eight

Final B

07:01.15

07:05.05

07:06.63

07:10.96

07:11.25

07:14.68

07:43.56


Final A

06:55.20

06:56.97

06:57.04

07:02.12

07:02.64

07:02.70

07:05.92

07:10.62


Final B

1st Melbourne Girls Grammar - Bow: Charlotte Douglas, 2: Isabella Barclay, 3: Henrietta Roxburgh, 4: Alex Nairn, 5: Ella Bennetts, 6: Millicent Perkins, 7: Jessica Gough, Str: Cleo Faulks, Cox: Sophie Black, 

2nd Collegiate - Bow: Iris Dobson, 2: Brooke Phillips, 3: Georgia Sayers, 4: Kate Hughes, 5: Penelope Boman, 6: Jessica Stephens, 7: Eva DaVIS, Str: Caitlin Hogan-Jones, Cox: Alexandria Blanden, Cch: Neil Stump, Courtney Blyth

3rd Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Lucy Illek, 2: Harriet Perosin, 3: Lucy Hassall, 4: Caitlin Von Behr, 5: Ainsley Woods, 6: Niamh Graham, 7: Laura Gourley, Str: Rosalind Daly, Cox: Lily Finlayson, Cch: Matthew Curtin, Laurence Hunting, Laura Gely

4th St Catherine'S School Vic - Bow: Olivia Douglas, 2: Mardi Bray, 3: Sophie Turnbull, 4: Clementine Aston, 5: Henrietta Paterson, 6: Lulu Murrell, 7: Celia Cody, Str: Annabel Joubert, Cox: Georgie Cottrill, Cch: Max Arundel, Brigette Carlile

5th Pymble Ladies - Bow: Caitlin Shewell, 2: Rebecca Jones, 3: Dominique Nash, 4: Madison Arthur, 5: Isabella Singarayar, 6: Alice Clifton, 7: Jacqueline Ferry, Str: Gemma Campbell, Cox: Daisy Spence, Cch: Karl Schmidt

6th Mlc Kew - Bow: Hannah Salter, 2: Sophie Anghie, 3: Caitlin Brander, 4: India Allen, 5: Georgia Franc, 6: Emily Batrouney, 7: Alexandra Backman, Str: Zara Allanson, Cox: Goldie O'Gorman, Cch: George Hurley, India Dempsey

7th Scotch Oakburn - Bow: Sophie Loane, 2: Taylor Brown, 3: Greta Brown, 4: Claudia Gruber, 5: India Veevers, 6: Laura Green, 7: Caoilainn O'Loughlin, Str: Alice Breier, Cox: Molly Fox, Cch: Georgia Radcliffe-Smith

Scratched Mlc School - Bow: Olivia Debs, 2: Emily Osborne, 3: Fiona Paterson, 4: Tayla Kerpiniotis, 5: Lily Smith, 6: Madeleine Murphy, 7: Samantha Naayen, Str: Ella Woolbank, Cox: Madeleine Aitken, Cch: Robert Glendenning


Final A

1st Pymble Ladies - Bow: Phoebe Coles, 2: Mackenzie Penn, 3: Eliza Johnson, 4: Eliza Entwistle, 5: Sophia Carmody, 6: India Thomson, 7: Hannah Westhuizen, Str: Olivia Hunt, Cox: Allyson Campbell, Cch: Simon Pennington, Jeff Paterson

2nd St Catherine'S School Vic - Bow: Sarah Wilson, 2: Juliet Grant, 3: Harriette Dryden, 4: Ally McBain, 5: Annelise Cody, 6: Steph Ferrali, 7: Eleanor Millear, Str: Emily Sutherland, Cox: Lily Arnoul, Cch: David Fraumano, John Saunders

3rd Mlc Kew - Bow: Rebecca Wain, 2: Scarlett Hanna, 3: Sara de Uray, 4: Alice Levin, 5: Kate Morrison, 6: Eve Uittenbosch, 7: Ruby Gioulekas, Str: Mabel Li, Cox: Taylor Poon, Cch: Pete Kupcis

4th Walford Anglican - Bow: Taylah Parker, 2: Kirsty Penhall, 3: Sophie Tickner, 4: Ella Grummet, 5: Sophie Waters, 6: Aine Seed, 7: Lavinia Prince, Str: Meg Juers, Cox: Mia Gowland, Cch: Georgia Litt

5th Plc Perth - Bow: Georgina Fisher, 2: Portia Knight, 3: Gabby McDonald, 4: Grace Bowen, 5: Karega Gibbs, 6: Eleanor Swick, 7: Emma Wilson, Str: Louisa Jackson, Cox: Alice Warner, Cch: David Milne

6th Friends - Bow: Jessica Chesterman, 2: Gabrielle Larsson, 3: Lotte Newton, 4: Amelia Newman, 5: Jemima Morgan, 6: Georgia Hines, 7: Ashleigh Brookes, Str: Felixe Boutin-Reeve, Cox: Kate Damen, Cch: Ian Jordan, Jacob Cooper

7th Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Tallulah Frigo, 2: Eliza Doble, 3: Camilla Baxter, 4: Annie Trainor, 5: Emily Mack, 6: Emily Francis, 7: Amelia Warwick, Str: Lauren Grant, Cox: Jessica Canning, Cch: Nick Edwards, Teagan Boughton

8th Scotch College Adel - Bow: Madison Andrewartha, 2: Zoe Hentschke, 3: Harriet Watson, 4: Phillipa Smith, 5: Lucy Kittel, 6: Lucie Spurling, 7: Charlotte McTaggart, Str: Ellie Altschwager, Cox: Lucy Hammond, Cch: Bryn Coudraye, Jarrad Schar

Schoolboy Single Scull

Final F

08:26.55

08:31.46


Final E

07:48.57

07:54.54

07:59.90

08:02.61

08:06.44

08:08.49

08:26.21


Final D

08:06.58

08:08.14

08:10.21

08:49.33

08:06.44

08:08.49

08:26.21


Final C

07:48.88

07:51.63

07:55.30

07:58.10

08:02.66

08:08.20

08:22.48


Final B

07:37.87

07:38.91

07:44.64

07:48.27

07:49.93

07:51.06

07:56.34

08:08.27


Final A

07:26.13

07:30.42

07:31.07

07:31.52

07:45.66

07:47.44

07:50.15

07:51.51


Final F

1st Brisbane State High - Joshua Donchak, Cch: Andrew Clatworthy, Desmond Jacobsen

2nd Applecross High - Jack Sherriff, Cch: Tom Gatti

Scratched Wesley - Adam Hunt, 


Final E

1st Sandringham College - Oliver Miller, Cch: Mario Laing

2nd Kingswood College - Tim Laing, Cch: Mario Laing

3rd Hobart - Franklin Millington-Schwan, Cch: Timothy Brown, Paul Newbon, John Driessen

4th St Luke'S Anglican - Joseph Black, Cch: John Pressler, Ralph Brown

5th St Peter'S College - George Nery, Cch: Daren Potts, Ron Mobbs

6th Shalom - Ryan Barber, Cch: Rodney Silcox

7th Launceston Church Grammar - George Gray, 

Scratched Wesley - Cairo Congerton, 


Final D

1st Nudgee - Zane Kirk, Cch: John Bowes

2nd Maitland Grossmann - Robert Weatherall, Cch: Peter Bond

3rd St Luke'S Anglican - Cameron Macpherson, Cch: John Pressler, Ralph Brown

4th Wesley - Dillon Monteiro, 

Scratched Christian Brothers Col - Digby Marshall, Cch: Tom Gatti

Scratched Cathedral Townsville - Bradley Graham, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg


Final C

1st Somerset College - Cian Muenster, 

2nd St Ignatius Sa - Jack Nilsen, Cch: George Hamra

3rd Mercedes College - Xavier Barnett, Cch: Daren Potts, Ron Mobbs

4th Gippsland Grammar - Lachlan Wilmot, Cch: Peter Campbell

5th Hutchins - Hamish Johnston, 

6th Wesley - Harvey Rupp, 

7th Guilford Tas - Tom Messer, Cch: Mark Stott

Scratched Hunter Valley Grammar - Isaac Shepherd, Cch: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn


Final B

1st Acgs - Isaac Game, 

2nd Pembroke School - Nick Blackman, Cch: Simon Lane, Daren Potts

3rd Hutchins - Thomas Vermey, Cch: Marcus Vermey

4th Coomera Anglican - Jack Bowser, Cch: Lincoln Handley

5th Sydney Secondary College - Tal Lewis, Cch: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

6th St Ignatius - Thomas Benson, Cch: Michael Doyle, Daniel Noonan

7th Nudgee - Daniel Webb, Cch: John Bowes

8th Brisbane State High - Lachlan Donchak, Cch: Andrew Clatworthy, Desmond Jacobsen


Final A

1st Unley High - Mitchell Reinhard, Cch: Peer Richards

2nd St Ignatius - Zachary Noble, Cch: Michael Doyle, Daniel Noonan

3rd Brisbane State High - Benjamin Birchall, Cch: Andrew Clatworthy, Desmond Jacobsen

4th St Augustines Nsw - Connor Hopkins, Cch: Matthias Ungemach

5th St Josephs Nsw - Mitch Blackmore Cram, Cch: Ross Tong, James Allan

6th St Peter'S College - James Andrewartha, Cch: Daren Potts, Ron Mobbs

7th St Augustines Nsw - Torben Ungemach, Cch: Matthias Ungemach

8th Trinity Lutheran - Lachlan Swan, Cch: Andrej Pistotnik

Schoolboy Coxed Quad Scull

Final B

06:48.92

06:56.45

06:58.01

07:00.20

07:01.73

07:04.33

07:24.05

07:40.23


Final A

06:41.63

06:45.04

06:46.97

06:49.74

06:52.19

06:52.20

06:59.16

06:59.50

Final B

1st Cranbrook - Bow: Jake Van Der Byl, 2: Nicholas Stavrinos, 3: Mitchell Caponas, Str: Jack Henderson, Cox: Thomas Beckhurst, 

2nd Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Arthur Bowman, 2: Ben Vickery, 3: Isaac Shepherd, Str: Tim Jeffries, Cox: Hannah Scarborough, Cch: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn, Rowan Hislop

3rd Melbourne High - Bow: Karma Lai, 2: Tony Lee, 3: Joe Christie, Str: Chanyoung Pak, Cox: Amandeep Singh, Cch: Daniel Brighthope, Carl Tomczak, Paul McGann

4th Cranbrook - Bow: Maximilian Browne, 2: Stefen O'Neill, 3: Konrad Kluck, Str: Jack McCaffery, Cox: Joshua Abelev, 

5th The Southport School - Bow: Grant Callaghan, 2: Mackenzie Branch, 3: Lachie Wright, Str: Ethan Froud, Cox: Lockie MACTaggart, 

6th Cathedral Townsville - Bow: Gordon Appelcryn, 2: Liam Hemmett, 3: Kalani Moncrieff, Str: James Gamack, Cox: Ryan Spaleck, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

7th Kardinia Int'L College - Bow: Zac Van Dam, 2: Matthew Perryman, 3: Max Cave, Str: Tom Campbell, Cox: Emma Teesdale, Cch: Phil Ryan, Wayne Nitschke, Anita Whitehouse

8th Wesley - Bow: Jeremy Isherwood, 2: Todd Koeppler, 3: Josh Woodcock, Str: Aria Almassi, Cox: James Fowler, 


Final A

1st Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Sam Barnett, 2: Maximilian Routh, 3: Eoin Brown, Str: Alex Oakley, Cox: Acacia Ozturk, Cch: Gavin Ellis

2nd Radford College - Bow: John Baker, 2: Daniel Majchrzak, 3: Fin Sullivan, Str: Miguel Fernandez, Cox: Patrick Morrison, Cch: Vicky Spencer

3rd Redlands - Bow: Gabriel O'Sullivan, 2: Max Durrant, 3: Harrison Blackall, Str: Alec Price, Cox: Sophie Gautheron, Cch: Csaba Szasz, Timothy Robertson

4th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: James Moon, 2: Harrison Sear, 3: Timothy Mutton, Str: William Smith, Cox: Maggie Jean Smith, Cch: Zak Lewis, Sinisa Kosarac

5th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Henry Ponder, 2: Richard King, 3: Thomas Richardson, Str: Cody Kelso, Cox: Jasmine Ramsay, Cch: Zak Lewis, Sinisa Kosarac

6th The Southport School - Bow: Zachary Botsman, 2: Max Cossill, 3: Sam Gibson, Str: Harrison French, Cox: Will Cox, 

7th Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Kieran Fallon, 2: James Carraro, 3: Max Boyd, Str: Nicholas McGrath, Cox: Zoe Roberts-Thomson, Cch: Gavin Ellis

8th Brisbane State High - Bow: Damon Kyparissis, 2: Leon Roelfes, 3: Lachlan Donchak, Str: Benjamin Birchall, Cox: Niall Waller, Cch: Andrew Clatworthy, Desmond Jacobsen

Schoolboy Coxed Four

Final B

06:57.46

07:00.53

07:02.49

07:13.23


Final A

06:44.44

06:46.18

06:46.70

06:49.85

07:00.67

07:02.00

07:04.27

07:07.91


Final B

1st Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Zac Oliver, 2: David Cuff, 3: Henry Armstrong, Str: Tim McConchie, Cox: Amelia Burke, Cch: Sam Hutchison

2nd Scotch Oakburn - Bow: Bradley Lawrence, 2: George Taylor, 3: William Birchmore, Str: Thomas Dowling, Cox: Roland Lockwood, Cch: Maclean Cameron

3rd St Josephs Nsw - Bow: Harry Skinner, 2: Lucas Easton, 3: Nicholas Mirow, Str: Joshua Hewitt, Cox: Ben Horsley, Cch: Christopher James, Jack Hanley

4th Somerset College - Bow: Lachie Munro, 2: Marc Eksteen, 3: Blake Mills, Str: Aidan McKeon, Cox: Alexander Taylor-Girdler, 


Final A

1st St Patrick'S College Vic - Bow: Connor Shugg, 2: Regan Champley, 3: James Crilly, Str: Hamish Crawley, Cox: Jackson Long, Cch: Brendan Scott

2nd Melbourne High - Bow: Yotam Brotman, 2: Gavrill Gourevitch, 3: John Poliniak, Str: Connor Knight, Cox: Phillip Tran, Cch: Dylan Curnow, Paul McGann

3rd Newington-NSWIS - Bow: Richmond Sear, 2: Luca Roncolato, 3: Alexander Potter, Str: Harry Crouch, Cox: Charlie Nicholas, 

4th Hutchins - Bow: Oliver Lamb, 2: Hamish Allan, 3: Dylan Taylor, Str: Jarrod McMullen, Cox: Charles Parnham, Cch: Alex Thompson, Roger More

5th Newington - Bow: Alexander Wood, 2: Angus Webster, 3: Harry Janson, Str: Finn Tainsh, Cox: Thomas Wadland, 

6th Ballarat High - Bow: Lachlan Murfett, 2: Tyler Loader, 3: Osborne Willison, Str: Noah Mullane, Cox: Evan Macaulay, Cch: James Warke

7th Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Nicholas Storey, 2: Dylan Rau, 3: Bradley Burr, Str: Ryan Collard, Cox: Luke Saunders, Cch: John Smyth

8th Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Lachlan Matheson, 2: William Harris, 3: Fraser Davies, Str: Joe Tyndall, Cox: Belle Crumpler, 

Under 17 Schoolboy Eight

Final A

06:23.36

06:26.70

06:34.69

06:35.32


Final A

1st St Augustines Nsw - Bow: Luke O'Connor, 2: Oliver Thomas, 3: Oscar DaVIS, 4: Mungo Murphy, 5: Fynn Laughton, 6: Tom Gerrans, 7: Patrick Burke, Str: Nikolas Pender, Cox: Tom Pfafflin, Cch: Judith Ungemach

2nd Shore - Bow: Declan Glendinning, 2: Ben Sinclair, 3: Fin Hancock, 4: William Austin, 5: Angus Myerscough, 6: Oliver Chapman, 7: Jonathan Atkinson, Str: James McArdle, Cox: Nicco McIntyre, Cch: Jessica Wickenden, Glenn Bates

3rd Wesley - Bow: Jeremy Isherwood, 2: Harrison Beeck, 3: Aaron Crawley, 4: Todd Koeppler, 5: Josh Woodcock, 6: Aria Almassi, 7: Adam Hunt, Str: Harvey Rupp, Cox: James Fowler, 

4th St Ignatius - Bow: Thomas Lacey, 2: Matthew Macey, 3: Ned Power, 4: Ned O'Rourke, 5: Edward Fleming, 6: Henry Ryan, 7: Samuel Phillip, Str: Ryan Pascuzzo-Bowditch, Cox: Nicholas Bunis, Cch: Daniel Noonan

Schoolboy Eight

Final A

06:02.89

06:05.82

06:06.63

06:08.97

06:13.40

06:16.69

06:19.83

06:20.15

Final A

1st Shore - Bow: Scott Martin, 2: Thomas Woodworth, 3: Finlay Blake, 4: Max Durham, 5: Zane Carboni, 6: Jake Martin, 7: Thomas Galloway, Str: Tom Anderson, Cox: Harry Keenan, Cch: David Jennings

2nd Scotch College Vic - Bow: William Dixon, 2: James Scott, 3: Sam Hobson, 4: Fraser Miscamble, 5: Timothy Nothnagel, 6: Harrison Miller, 7: Marcus Cameron, Str: Marcus Emmett, Cox: Archie Gill, Cch: Tom Woodruff

3rd Nudgee - Bow: Sam Green, 2: Dylan Rhodes, 3: Timothy Mark, 4: Leyton Friedrich, 5: Ben McMillian, 6: Riley Blythe, 7: Lukas Matic, Str: Patrick Long, Cox: Jonas Pascoe, Cch: John Bowes, Jack Armitage, Adam Bakker

4th The Southport School - Bow: Hugh Robinson, 2: Jake Heck, 3: Jed Heslop, 4: Isaac Mibus, 5: Tyler Wright, 6: Archer Southwood, 7: Harry Cox, Str: Dougal Coleman, Cox: Austin Bettles, 

5th Scotch Oakburn - Bow: Cameron George, 2: Oliver Cox, 3: Henry Napier, 4: Hamilton Cox, 5: Finnian Colley, 6: Samuel Gray, 7: Nick Cash, Str: Jacob Finnigan, Cox: Edward Napier, Cch: James Russell, William Breier

6th St Peter'S College - Bow: Tom Beresford, 2: Max Bruce, 3: Fabian Wightman, 4: Max Linton, 5: Nicholas Riddell, 6: Alexander Tucker, 7: Edward Badger, Str: Angus Dawson, Cox: Sam Burton, 

7th Shore - Bow: Jonathan Malcolm, 2: Ben Xifaras, 3: Andy Hoffman, 4: Max Pearce, 5: Jackson Gresham, 6: Austin Bogatez, 7: Darcy Fredericks, Str: Henry Elmslie, Cox: Jack Singer, Cch: Blair Jenkins

8th Launceston Church Grammar - Bow: Riley Chilcott, 2: Will Barber, 3: Alec Poole, 4: Lewis Alexander, 5: Thomas Bates, 6: Declan Underwood, 7: Samuel Dowling, Str: Lachlan Stedman, Cox: Georgia Henderson, 

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management