Scroll To Top
Australian Rowing Championships History

2012 National Championships—Champion Lakes, WA

2012 National Championships Programme Cover
Programme Cover

This was the first National Championships held on the new Champion Lakes course. The course was superb and the weather hot.

Medal Tally
Top 10 Gold Silver Bronze
MUBC 8 4 7
UTS 8 4 5
ANA 8 3 2
Commercial 8 3 2
Mercantile 7 6 2
Swan River 7 3 8
University of Queensland 6 4 1
Toowong 5 4 3
University of WA 5 3 2
Brisbane and GPS 5 3 2

Results Summaries

Full results (pdf)

Day 1 results (pdf)

Day 2 results (pdf)

Day 3 results (pdf)

Day 4 results (pdf)

Day 5 results (pdf)

Day 6 results (pdf)

Day 7 results (pdf)

 

Organising Committee and Officials

Organising Committee: 

Team leaders

Medical

Commentary

Field of Play

Jury: 

Open Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:14.41

07:17.98

07:18.22

07:22.46

07:29.70

07:32.31


Final A

07:07.22

07:08.29

07:08.72

07:12.82

07:15.82

07:17.44

Final B

1st Ana - Rhys Grant, Cch: Jamie Hewlett

2nd Fremantle - Ben Williams, Cch: Chris Holliday

3rd West Australian - Nick Wakeford, Cch: Ross Martin, Alex Jolly

4th Melbourne Uni - Tom Larkins, Cch: Noel Donaldson

5th Sydney University - Nicholas Hudson, Cch: Gordon Marcks

6th Australian National University - David Wright, Cch: Katrina MacKenzie, Andrew MacKenzie


Final A

1st Mercantile-AIS - David Crawshay, Cch: Rhett Ayliffe

2nd Adelaide Uni - Christopher Morgan, Cch: Jason Lane

3rd Murray Bridge - James McRae, Cch: Jason Lane

4th Melbourne Uni-AIS - Karsten Forsterling, Cch: Rhett Ayliffe

5th Uni Of Qld - Jared Bidwell, Cch: Gordon Marcks

6th Mosman-AIS - Daniel Noonan, Cch: Rhett Ayliffe

Open Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:43.65

06:49.42

06:52.21

07:06.34

07:11.48

07:12.01


Final A

1st Lindisfarne/Mercantile-AIS - Bow: David Crawshay [MERC], Str: Scott Brennan [LINDF], Cch: Rhett Ayliffe

2nd Tamar - Bow: Blair Tunevitsch, Str: Alister Foot

3rd Huon/UTS - Bow: Roderick Chisholm [UTS], Str: Tom Gibson [HUON]

4th Australian National University - Bow: Riley Owen, Str: David Wright, Cch: Katrina MacKenzie, Andrew MacKenzie

5th Mercantile - Bow: Lachlan McKinnon, Str: Darcy Frawley, Cch: Peter Fear

6th Fremantle - Bow: Peter Holliday, Str: Ben Williams, Cch: Chris Holliday

Open Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:22.13

06:42.55

06:55.23


Final A

1st Mosman Composite-AIS - Bow: Christopher Morgan [ADLUN], 2: James McRae [MBRC], 3: Karsten Forsterling [MUBC], Str: Daniel Noonan [MOSM], Cch: John Driessen, Jason Lane, Rhett Ayliffe

2nd Ana Composite - Bow: Nick Wakeford [WARC], 2: Dominic Grimm [SRC], 3: Grant Adendorff [UWABC], Str: Rhys Grant [ANA], Cch: Jamie Hewlett

3rd UTS/Sydney - Bow: Aleksander Berzins [UTS], 2: Kurt Spencer [SRC], 3: Anthony Delipetar [UTS], Str: Alessandro Aducci [UTS], Cch: Stephen Luker

Open Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

06:41.75

06:43.37

06:45.93

07:09.49


Final A

06:33.44

06:36.80

06:36.84

06:38.00

06:39.55

06:40.86

Final B

1st Sydney University-AIS - Bow: Samuel Loch, Str: Fergus Pragnell, Cch: Noel Donaldson

2nd Melbourne Uni/Sydney Uni-AIS - Bow: Matthew Ryan [SUBC], Str: Joshua Booth [MUBC], Cch: Noel Donaldson

3rd Swan River - Bow: Ben Cureton, Str: Todd Skipworth, Cch: Brett Crow

4th Sydney/UTS - Bow: Alessandro Aducci [UTS], Str: Kurt Spencer [SRC], Cch: Stephen Luker


Final A

1st Mercantile-Vis - Bow: Drew Ginn, Str: Josh Dunkley-Smith, Cch: Chris O'Brien

2nd Adelaide/Mercantile-AIS - Bow: Tom Swann [MERC], Str: Bryn Coudraye [ADEL], Cch: Noel Donaldson

3rd Sydney Uni/Melbourne Uni-AIS - Bow: James Marburg [MUBC], Str: Brodie Buckland [SUBC], Cch: Noel Donaldson

4th Sydney Uni/Melbourne Uni-AIS - Bow: Cameron McKenzie-McHarg [MUBC], Str: Nicholas Purnell [SUBC], Cch: Noel Donaldson

5th Lindisfarne/New Norfolk - Bow: Anthony Edwards [NWNFK], Str: Samuel Beltz [LINDF], Cch: Brett Crow

6th Sydney/Melbourne Uni-AIS - Bow: Will Lockwood [MUBC], Str: James Chapman [SRC], Cch: Noel Donaldson

Open Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:27.15

06:49.53



Final A

1st Swans Composite - Bow: Anthony Edwards [NWNFK], 2: Samuel Beltz [LINDF], 3: Ben Cureton [SRRC], Str: Todd Skipworth [SRRC]

2nd Sydney Composite - Bow: Nick Wakeford [WARC], 2: Thomas Nelligan [ANA], 3: Rhys Grant [ANA], Str: Dominic Grimm [SRC], Cch: Tom Morris, Jamie Hewlett

Scratched Sydney Composite-AIS - Bow: Bryn Coudraye [ADEL], 2: Brodie Buckland [SUBC], 3: Francis Hegerty [SUBC], Str: James Chapman [SRC], Cch: Noel Donaldson

Scratched Mercantile/Melbourne Uni-Vis - Bow: Will Lockwood [MUBC], 2: Tom Swann [MERC], 3: Drew Ginn [MERC], Str: Josh Dunkley-Smith [MERC], Cch: Chris O'Brien

Open Men's Coxed Eight

Open Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:20.41

07:24.46

07:24.49

07:25.43

07:27.61


Final A

07:01.81

07:02.59

07:04.04

07:04.82

07:14.56

07:21.38

Final B

1st Toowong - Jack Price, Cch: Keiran Dwyer

2nd Sydney University - Edward De Carvalho, Cch: Mark Prater, Richard Van Hooydonk

3rd Sydney - Simon Nola, Cch: Tom Morris

4th Ana - Brendan Longman, Cch: Jamie Hewlett

5th Sydney - Dean Robinson, Cch: Tom Morris

Scratched Sydney - Dennis Bernhardsson, Cch: Tom Morris


Final A

1st Huon - Tom Gibson

2nd Tamar - Blair Tunevitsch

3rd Tamar - Alister Foot

4th UTS - Roderick Chisholm, Cch: Stephen Luker

5th Swan River - Perry Ward, Cch: Lincoln Handley

6th Tasmanian University - Michael Egan

Open Lightweight Men's Double Scull

Final A

07:14.92

07:24.88

07:29.79

07:31.77

07:32.10

07:43.07

Final A

1st Swans/TUBC - Bow: Michael Egan [TUBC], Str: Perry Ward [SRRC], Cch: Brett Crow, Lincoln Handley

2nd Sydney - Bow: Dean Robinson, Str: Dennis Bernhardsson, Cch: Tom Morris

3rd Mercantile - Bow: Eduardo Inostroza, Str: James Wilson, Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall, David Fraumano

4th Australian National University - Bow: Dylan Conolan, Str: Mack Wilcox, Cch: Andrew MacKenzie, Katrina MacKenzie

5th Fremantle - Bow: Scott Duncan, Str: Patrick Brown, Cch: Chris Holliday

6th Sydney - Bow: Joshua Taylor, Str: Simon Nola, Cch: Tom Morris

Open Lightweight Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:26.57

06:32.00

06:35.59

06:48.30

08:39.36

Final A

1st Sydney Composite - Bow: Dean Robinson [SRC], 2: Michael Egan [TUBC], 3: Oliver Zuk [UTS], Str: Dennis Bernhardsson [SRC], Cch: Stephen Luker, Mark Prater, Tom Morris

2nd Murray Bridge Composite - Bow: Daniel Ralph [TORR], 2: Angus Rawson [TORR], 3: Kai Ward [ADLUN], Str: Adrian Miegel [MBRC], Cch: Steve Pennington

3rd Anu/Huon - Bow: Toby Pitt [HUON], 2: Declan Martin [HUON], 3: Dylan Conolan [ANU], Str: Mack Wilcox [ANU], Cch: John Driessen, Katrina MacKenzie, Andrew MacKenzie

4th St George - Bow: Stephen Irons, 2: James Chuter, 3: Benjamin Crooks, Str: Nicholas Harrison, 

5th Commercial Composite - Bow: Michael Potts [CWS], 2: Lachie Munro [TOOW], 3: Leo Karadimitris [TOOW], Str: Brendan Fischer [COMM], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, John Bowes, Robert Thomason

Scratched Mosman Composite - Bow: Chris Maytom [NUBC], 2: Jack Hanley [NUBC], 3: James Waldersee [BALM], Str: William Clark [MOSM], Cch: Nick Garratt, Liam James

Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

06:44.82

06:45.60

06:50.67

07:02.10

07:16.78

Final A

1st UTS/Mercantile - Bow: Tommy Bertrand [MERC], Str: Oliver Zuk [UTS], Cch: David Fraumano, Stephen Luker

2nd Toowong - Bow: Tim McDonnell, Str: Darryn Purcell, Cch: Tom Westgarth, Keiran Dwyer, Tim Conrad

3rd Commercial/Toowong - Bow: Nick Silcox [TOOW], Str: Adam Kachyckyj [COMM], Cch: Tom Westgarth, Tim Conrad

4th Mercantile - Bow: Eduardo Inostroza, Str: James Wilson, Cch: David Fraumano, Mark Fangen-Hall

5th Fremantle/WARC - Bow: Patrick Ford [WARC], Str: Patrick Brown [FRC], Cch: Ross Martin, Chris Holliday, Alex Jolly

Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:45.04

07:20.58


Final A

1st Toowong/Commercial - Bow: Jack Price [TOOW], 2: Adam Kachyckyj [COMM], 3: Nick Silcox [TOOW], Str: Darryn Purcell [TOOW], Cch: Tom Westgarth, Keiran Dwyer, Tim Conrad

2nd Pine/Toowong - Bow: Lachie Munro [TOOW], 2: Leo Karadimitris [TOOW], 3: Hamish Parry [TOOW], Str: Harrison Westbrook [PINER], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Richard Paterson

Scratched UTS/Mercantile - Bow: David de Lang [MERC], 2: Sean Lake [MERC], 3: Tommy Bertrand [MERC], Str: Oliver Zuk [UTS], Cch: David Fraumano

Open Lightweight Men's Coxed Eight

Final A

06:02.41

06:05.87

06:12.30

06:20.35


Final A

1st Toowong Composite - Bow: Jack Price [TOOW], 2: Hamish Parry [TOOW], 3: Harrison Westbrook [PINER], 4: Gabe Cryle [COMM], 5: Tim McDonnell [TOOW], 6: Adam Kachyckyj [COMM], 7: Nick Silcox [TOOW], Str: Darryn Purcell [TOOW], Cox: Mark Alexander [UQBC], Cch: Tim Conrad, Keiran Dwyer, Richard Paterson

2nd Mercantile - Bow: Tommy Bertrand, 2: Red Matthews, 3: Will Day, 4: Tim Day, 5: Eduardo Inostroza, 6: James Wilson, 7: David de Lang, Str: Sean Lake, Cox: Jared Speirs, Cch: David Fraumano, Mark Fangen-Hall

3rd Swans Composite - Bow: Brendan Longman [ANA], 2: Samuel Foster [SRRC], 3: Patrick Ford [WARC], 4: Mario Lo Presti [FRC], 5: Max Armstrong [FRC], 6: Tom Meares [UWABC], 7: Timothy Widdicombe [UWABC], Str: Perry Ward [SRRC], Cox: Ross Martin [WARC], Cch: Jamie Hewlett, Lincoln Handley

4th Swans Composite - Bow: Scott Duncan [FRC], 2: Patrick Brown [FRC], 3: Alex Murphy [ANA], 4: Charles Ravine [UWABC], 5: Cameron Strickland [SRRC], 6: Cameron Fowler [SRRC], 7: Christopher Hayes [SRRC], Str: Lachlan Chapman [SRRC], Cox: Esther Sutton [FRC], Cch: Neville Kempton


Under 23 Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:14.60

07:17.66

07:18.61

07:21.55

07:28.07

07:31.95


Final A

06:59.71

07:03.61

07:07.73

07:09.93

07:10.18

07:11.01

Final B

1st Mosman - Rory Glover, Cch: Nick Garratt

2nd Sydney University - Ryan Edwards, Cch: Richard Van Hooydonk, Mark Prater

3rd University Of Wa - Grant Adendorff, Cch: Jamie Hewlett

4th Sydney University - Hamish Playfair, Cch: Richard Van Hooydonk, Mark Prater

5th Sydney University - Thomas McClintock, Cch: Mark Prater, Richard Van Hooydonk

6th Sydney University - Ryan Barraclough, Cch: Mark Prater, Richard Van Hooydonk


Final A

1st Sydney University - Sasha Belonogoff, Cch: Richard Van Hooydonk, Mark Prater

2nd Grammarians - Ben Morley, Cch: Tom Westgarth

3rd Mosman - Jay Ditmarsch, Cch: Nick Garratt

4th Mersey - Taylor Wilczynski, Cch: Robert Williams

5th Australian National University - Riley Owen, Cch: Katrina MacKenzie, Andrew MacKenzie

6th Canberra - Nicholas Barnier, Cch: Gordon Marcks

Under 23 Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:32.48

06:36.87

06:37.38

06:43.59

06:44.95

06:50.44


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Sasha Belonogoff, Str: Ryan Edwards, Cch: Richard Van Hooydonk, Mark Prater

2nd Mosman - Bow: Rory Glover, Str: Jay Ditmarsch, Cch: Nick Garratt

3rd Canberra/Grammarians - Bow: Ben Morley [GRC], Str: Nicholas Barnier [CANB], Cch: Tom Westgarth, Gordon Marcks

4th Pine Rivers - Bow: Will Lindores, Str: Chris Anderson, Cch: Richard Paterson

5th Mersey/UWABC - Bow: Grant Adendorff [UWABC], Str: Taylor Wilczynski [MERS], Cch: Robert Williams, Jamie Hewlett

6th Sydney University - Bow: Hamish Playfair, Str: Thomas McClintock, Cch: Richard Van Hooydonk, Mark Prater

Under 23 Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:26.83

06:33.80

06:37.83

06:43.57

06:47.03

06:50.93

06:59.28


Final A

1st Sydney University/Grammarians - Bow: Thomas McClintock [SUBC], 2: Ryan Edwards [SUBC], 3: Ben Morley [GRC], Str: Sasha Belonogoff [SUBC], Cch: Mark Prater, Tom Westgarth

2nd Canberra Composite - Bow: Angus Moore [CANB], 2: Taylor Wilczynski [MERS], 3: Grant Adendorff [UWABC], Str: Nicholas Barnier [CANB], Cch: Robert Williams, Katrina MacKenzie, Gordon Marcks

3rd Bucks Composite - Bow: Jacob Waller [MOSM], 2: Steven Peile [STGEO], 3: Jack Pears [BRC], Str: Max McQueeney [BRC], Cch: Nick Garratt, David Poulson

4th Huon - Bow: Erik Rowan, 2: Tobias Tenbensel, 3: Max Rowan, Str: Wilson Mure, Cch: John Driessen

5th Pine Composite - Bow: Ollie Smith [TSS], 2: Harry Baxter [UQBC], 3: Nathan Goldstone [UQBC], Str: Tom Coates [PINER], Cch: Richard Paterson, David Dancer

6th Sydney - Bow: Alexander Lazarou, 2: Edward White, 3: Dominic McDonald, Str: Tom Gunton, Cch: Tom Morris, Stephen Handley

7th Mercantile - Bow: Peter Browne, 2: Darcy Frawley, 3: Joshua Cukurins, Str: Andrew Curnow, Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall, Sandy Mitchell

Under 23 Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

07:04.88

07:09.76

07:10.68

07:11.06

07:13.50

07:18.08


Final A

06:50.59

06:53.86

06:55.06

06:56.50

07:06.56

07:10.06


Final B

1st Melbourne Uni - Bow: Harrison Casey, Str: George Ellis, Cch: Alex Henshilwood

2nd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Thomas Simpson, Str: Michael Poulter, Cch: Alex Henshilwood

3rd Sydney/Mosman - Bow: Aaron Wright [MOSM], Str: Philip Adams [SRC], Cch: Nick Garratt, Tom Morris

4th Sydney/Dutt - Bow: Scott Laidler [DPSC], Str: Scott Woodward [SRC], Cch: Tom Westgarth, Tim Conrad, Tom Morris

5th Mercantile - Bow: Daniel Brighthope, Str: Tim Cleary, Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall

6th University Of Wa - Bow: Josh Gray, Str: Alexander Payne, Cch: Rolland Warren


Final A

1st Melbourne Uni/Canberra - Bow: Angus Moore [CANB], Str: Sam Hookway [MUBC], Cch: Gordon Marcks, Alex Henshilwood

2nd WARC/Swans - Bow: Brendan Murray [SRRC], Str: Matthew Cochran [WARC]

3rd Swan River - Bow: Tom Gatti, Str: David Watts, Cch: Jamie Jones, Lincoln Handley

4th Sydney - Bow: Spencer Turrin, Str: Alexander Lloyd, Cch: Tom Morris

5th Sydney University - Bow: Thomas Sacre, Str: Nick Wheatley, Cch: Mark Prater, Richard Van Hooydonk

6th Adelaide - Bow: Nathan Bowden, Str: Alexander Hill, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

Under 23 Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:11.82

06:13.19

06:14.42

06:19.88

06:27.10

06:37.15


Final A

1st Swans/WARC - Bow: Tom Gatti [SRRC], 2: Matthew Cochran [WARC], 3: Brendan Murray [SRRC], Str: David Watts [SRRC], Cch: Lincoln Handley, Jamie Jones

2nd Sydney/Dutt - Bow: Scott Woodward [SRC], 2: Scott Laidler [DPSC], 3: Spencer Turrin [SRC], Str: Alexander Lloyd [SRC], Cch: Tom Westgarth, Tom Westgarth, Tom Morris

3rd Melbourne Uni/Canberra - Bow: Sam Hookway [MUBC], 2: Angus Moore [CANB], 3: Thomas Simpson [MUBC], Str: Michael Poulter [MUBC], Cch: Alex Henshilwood, Gordon Marcks

4th Adelaide/Bucks - Bow: Nathan Bowden [ADEL], 2: Max Tonkin [ADEL], 3: Samuel Volker [BRC], Str: Alexander Hill [ADEL], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

5th UWABC/Swans - Bow: Caine Bristow [SRRC], 2: Alex Lyche [SRRC], 3: Josh Gray [UWABC], Str: Alexander Payne [UWABC], Cch: Jamie Jones, Rolland Warren

6th Sydney University - Bow: Kit Cunningham-Reid, 2: Jack Hargreaves, 3: Jonathon Rundle, Str: Peter Koster, Cch: Mark Prater, Richard Van Hooydonk

Under 23 Men's Coxed Four

Final A

06:28.63

06:32.30

06:33.31

06:35.35

06:46.35

06:51.42

07:01.48


Final A

1st Melbourne Uni - Bow: Harrison Casey, 2: George Ellis, 3: Matt Jeffery, Str: Jack Macciolli, Cox: Tim Webster, Cch: Alex Henshilwood

2nd Melbourne Uni/Banks - Bow: William Hannemann [MUBC], 2: Jordan Smith [MUBC], 3: Jordan Hooper [BANKS], Str: Jason Izydorczyk [MUBC], Cox: Stuart Sim [MUBC], Cch: Alex Henshilwood

3rd Sydney - Bow: Edward White, 2: Dominic McDonald, 3: Philip Adams, Str: Tom Gunton, Cox: Kendall Brodie, Cch: Stephen Handley, Tom Morris

4th Banks - Bow: William Thompson, 2: Harrison Bade, 3: Tom Watson, Str: Harry Allen, Cox: Matthew Bills, Cch: David Pincus

5th Melbourne Uni/Mosman - Bow: Adam Brown [MUBC], 2: Sam Mason [MUBC], 3: Charles Marriott [MOSM], Str: James Croxford [MUBC], Cox: Frances Rickard [MUBC], Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall, Alex Henshilwood, David Pincus

6th Adelaide Uni - Bow: Richard Parletta, 2: Thomas Cocks, 3: Andrew Thompson, Str: Jed Nicolle, Cox: Alexandra McGee, Cch: Patrick Maddern

7th Adelaide Composite - Bow: Alex Gaggini [VLPC], 2: James Virgin [ADLUN], 3: Drew Clements [ADEL], Str: William Brennan [ADEL], Cox: Michael Wilson [PAC]

Under 23 Men's Eight

Final A

05:58.12

06:01.35

06:02.14

06:05.79

06:16.63

06:17.40

06:23.12


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Jonathon Rundle, 2: Kit Cunningham-Reid, 3: Hamish Playfair, 4: Ryan Barraclough, 5: Thomas Sacre, 6: Sasha Belonogoff, 7: Ryan Edwards, Str: Nick Wheatley, Cox: William Raven, Cch: Mark Prater, Richard Van Hooydonk

2nd Swans Composite - Bow: Matthew Cochran [WARC], 2: Brendan Murray [SRRC], 3: Nathan Bowden [ADEL], 4: Max Tonkin [ADEL], 5: Samuel Volker [BRC], 6: Alexander Hill [ADEL], 7: David Watts [SRRC], Str: Tom Gatti [SRRC], Cox: Michael Wilson [PAC], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, Lincoln Handley

3rd Melbourne Uni/Canberra - Bow: Matt Jeffery [MUBC], 2: Harrison Casey [MUBC], 3: George Ellis [MUBC], 4: Jack Macciolli [MUBC], 5: Thomas Simpson [MUBC], 6: Sam Hookway [MUBC], 7: Angus Moore [CANB], Str: Michael Poulter [MUBC], Cox: Tim Webster [MUBC], 

4th Sydney Composite - Bow: Will Lindores [PINER], 2: Ben Morley [GRC], 3: Philip Adams [SRC], 4: Aaron Wright [MOSM], 5: Scott Woodward [SRC], 6: Scott Laidler [DPSC], 7: Spencer Turrin [SRC], Str: Alexander Lloyd [SRC], Cox: Kendall Brodie [SRC], Cch: Tom Morris, Tom Morris

5th UWABC Composite - Bow: Zak Campbell [WARC], 2: Warwick Yeates [UWABC], 3: Nicholas McKenna [ANA], 4: Sam Hughes [WARC], 5: Caine Bristow [SRRC], 6: Alex Lyche [SRRC], 7: Josh Gray [UWABC], Str: Alexander Payne [UWABC], Cox: Teresa Maguire [WARC], Cch: Rolland Warren, Jamie Hewlett, Jamie Jones

6th Banks Composite - Bow: Adam Brown [MUBC], 2: William Thompson [BANKS], 3: Andrew Curnow [MERC], 4: Jason Izydorczyk [MUBC], 5: Harrison Bade [BANKS], 6: James Croxford [MUBC], 7: Harry Allen [BANKS], Str: Tom Watson [BANKS], Cox: Stuart Sim [MUBC], Cch: Alex Henshilwood, Sandy Mitchell, Mark Fangen-Hall

7th Adelaide Uni - Bow: Patrick Ey, 2: Thomas Cocks, 3: Richard Parletta, 4: Jed Nicolle, 5: Andrew Thompson, 6: Freddy Smyth, 7: Lachlan Ward, Str: Hugo Burgin, Cox: Michael Wilson

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:40.87

07:45.07

07:45.59

07:51.76

07:52.11

07:52.29


Final A

07:32.42

07:32.72

07:34.63

07:42.81

07:46.71

07:49.13


Final B

1st Melbourne Uni - Jackson Harrison, Cch: Alex Henshilwood

2nd Balmain - James Waldersee, Cch: Keith Swanson, Liam James, Ronald Beattie

3rd Mosman - William Clark, Cch: Nick Garratt

4th Huon - Declan Martin, Cch: John Driessen

5th University Of Wa - Charles Ravine, Cch: Isobel Whitaker, Rolland Warren

6th Australian National University - Dylan Conolan, Cch: Andrew MacKenzie, Katrina MacKenzie


Final A

1st Ana - Alex Murphy, Cch: Jamie Hewlett

2nd Tamar - Sam Hall, 

3rd Adelaide Uni - Kai Ward, 

4th Mercantile - Red Matthews, Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall, David Fraumano

5th Huon - Toby Pitt, Cch: John Driessen

6th Swan River - Cameron Fowler, Cch: Neville Kempton

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:40.30

06:40.86

06:45.97

06:55.94

06:57.72

06:57.84


Final A

1st Mercantile/Melbourne Uni - Bow: Jackson Harrison [MUBC], Str: Red Matthews [MERC], Cch: David Fraumano, Alex Henshilwood

2nd Mercantile - Bow: Tim Day, Str: Will Day, Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall, David Fraumano, Neville Smith

3rd Murray Bridge/Adelaide Uni - Bow: Kai Ward [ADLUN], Str: Adrian Miegel [MBRC], 

4th Huon - Bow: Declan Martin, Str: Toby Pitt, Cch: John Driessen

5th Ana/UWABC - Bow: Charles Ravine [UWABC], Str: Alex Murphy [ANA], Cch: Rolland Warren, Jamie Hewlett

6th Commercial - Bow: Gabe Cryle, Str: Brendan Fischer, Cch: John Bowes, Brendon Jooste

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

07:18.42

07:20.37

07:29.67

07:30.82

07:32.61


Final A

07:00.46

07:04.95

07:08.39

07:11.02

07:17.39

07:22.66

Final B

1st Toowong - Bow: Lachie Munro, Str: Leo Karadimitris, Cch: Keiran Dwyer

2nd Swan River - Bow: Cameron Strickland, Str: Lachlan Chapman, Cch: Neville Kempton

3rd Commercial - Bow: Gabe Cryle, Str: Brendan Fischer, Cch: Brendon Jooste, John Bowes

4th Torrens - Bow: Angus Rawson, Str: Daniel Ralph, Cch: Kai Ward, Steve Pennington

5th Fremantle - Bow: Mathew Jones, Str: Aidan Dunnill


Final A

1st Mercantile - Bow: David de Lang, Str: Sean Lake, Cch: David Fraumano, Mark Fangen-Hall

2nd University Of Wa - Bow: Tom Meares, Str: Timothy Widdicombe, Cch: Lincoln Handley, Rolland Warren

3rd Pine/Toowong - Bow: Hamish Parry [TOOW], Str: Harrison Westbrook [PINER], Cch: Richard Paterson, Keiran Dwyer

4th Swan River - Bow: Christopher Hayes, Str: Samuel Foster, Cch: Neville Kempton

5th Mercantile - Bow: Tim Day, Str: Will Day, Cch: David Fraumano, Mark Fangen-Hall, Neville Smith

6th Fremantle - Bow: Mario Lo Presti, Str: Max Armstrong

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:19.21

06:21.05

06:25.99


Final A

1st UWABC/Fremantle - Bow: Mario Lo Presti [FRC], 2: Max Armstrong [FRC], 3: Tom Meares [UWABC], Str: Timothy Widdicombe [UWABC], Cch: Rolland Warren, Chris Holliday

2nd Pine/Toowong - Bow: Lachie Munro [TOOW], 2: Leo Karadimitris [TOOW], 3: Hamish Parry [TOOW], Str: Harrison Westbrook [PINER], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Richard Paterson

3rd Swan River - Bow: Cameron Strickland, 2: Lachlan Chapman, 3: Christopher Hayes, Str: Samuel Foster, Cch: Neville Kempton

Under 19 Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:53.35

07:59.42

08:06.44

08:07.27

08:12.28


Final A

07:38.57

07:39.34

07:41.62

07:46.72

07:50.94

07:53.10

Final B

1st Torrens - Riley Lum, Cch: Jarrad Schar

2nd University Of Wa - James Kerr, Cch: Rolland Warren, Isobel Whitaker

3rd Buckingham - Ross Nightingale, Cch: David Poulson

4th Adelaide Uni - Shaun Hay, Cch: Jarrad Schar

5th Sydney - Nicholas Matthes, Cch: Lachlan Carter

Scratched Kinross Wolaroi - Daniel Whitehead, Cch: Guy Williams


Final A

1st Radford - Luke Letcher, Cch: David Bagnall

2nd Hutchins - Sam Heron, Cch: Paul Newbon

3rd Mosman - Ross Jarvis, Cch: Nick Garratt

4th Corio Bay - Joseph Dingle, Cch: Dick Garrard

5th Ana - Mitchell Boros, Cch: Jamie Hewlett

6th Centenary - Tobias Smith, Cch: Michael Opstelten

Under 19 Men's Double Scull

Final A

07:01.65

07:05.13

07:11.52

07:14.10

07:17.78


Final A

1st Mosman - Bow: Ross Jarvis, Str: Robin Molen-Grigull, Cch: Nick Garratt

2nd Hutchins - Bow: Will Fergusson, Str: Richard Giblin, Cch: Philip Hutton

3rd Corio Bay - Bow: Josh Pelchen, Str: Joseph Dingle, Cch: Dick Garrard

4th Ana - Bow: Michael Giles-Beere, Str: Mitchell Boros, Cch: Jamie Hewlett

5th Centenary/Coomera Ac - Bow: Michael Potts [CAC], Str: Tobias Smith [CENT], Cch: Robert Thomason, Michael Opstelten

Scratched Uni Of Qld/Somerset Bc - Bow: Henry Leef [SOMBC], Str: Matt Hart [UQBC], Cch: David Dancer

Under 19 Men's Quad Scull

Final A

06:56.81

06:58.17

07:00.46

07:04.02

07:04.53

07:04.86


Final A

1st Uni Of Qld Composite - Bow: Matt Hart [UQBC], 2: Luke Letcher [RADF], 3: Riley Lum [TORR], Str: Dan McCarthy [UQBC], Cch: Jarrad Schar, David Dancer, David Bagnall

2nd Sydney/Mosman - Bow: Ross Jarvis [MOSM], 2: Robin Molen-Grigull [MOSM], 3: Luke Stait [SRC], Str: Sean Madeley [SRC], Cch: Nick Garratt, Tom Morris, Lachlan Carter

3rd Centenary Composite - Bow: Joel Collins [TWEED], 2: Henry Leef [SOMBC], 3: Michael Potts [CAC], Str: Tobias Smith [CENT], Cch: Robert Thomason, Michael Opstelten, David Dancer

4th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Luke Weeks, 2: Thomas Whitehead, 3: Daniel Whitehead, Str: Eden Taylorwood-Roe, Cch: Guy Williams

5th St George - Bow: Benjamin Crooks, 2: Kurt Armstrong, 3: Nicholas Harrison, Str: James Chuter, Cch: Peter McLaren

6th Ana/UWABC - Bow: Michael Giles-Beere [ANA], 2: James Kerr [UWABC], 3: Gerard Ryan [ANA], Str: Mitchell Boros [ANA], Cch: Jamie Hewlett

Under 19 Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

07:30.49

07:34.31

07:43.32

07:46.44

07:51.35


Final A

1st Uni Of Qld - Bow: Texas Lawton, Str: Angus Lillicrap, Cch: David Dancer

2nd Uni Of Qld - Bow: Matt Hart, Str: Dan McCarthy, Cch: David Dancer

3rd Friends - Bow: Jacob Cooper, Str: Nico Reeve, Cch: Mark Stott, Mark Stott

4th Sydney - Bow: Luke Stait, Str: Sean Madeley, Cch: Lachlan Carter, Tom Morris

5th Trinity College/Ana - Bow: Michael Giles-Beere [ANA], Str: Jesse Ipsaro-Passione [TC], Cch: Jamie Hewlett

Scratched Hutchins - Bow: Tom Howard, Str: Max Heerey, Cch: Philip Hutton

Under 19 Men's Coxless Four

Final A

07:50.66


Final A

1st Toowong/Uni Of Qld - Bow: Angus Lillicrap [UQBC], 2: Texas Lawton [UQBC], 3: Matt Hart [UQBC], Str: Hamish Parry [TOOW], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, David Dancer

Under 19 Men's Coxed Four

Final A

07:14.62

07:18.66

07:19.85

07:22.68

07:28.05

07:31.59


Final A

1st St Patricks/Friends - Bow: Jacob Cooper [TFNDS], 2: Nico Reeve [TFNDS], 3: Mitchell Digney [STPAT], Str: Oliver Marsden [STPAT], Cox: Hannah Kilpatrick [STPAT], Cch: Mark Stott, Edward Kilpatrick

2nd Scotch Oakburn - Bow: James Brient, 2: Chris Hughes, 3: Samuel Francis, Str: William Thompson, Cox: James Dixon-Douglas, Cch: James Russell

3rd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Logan Brockman, 2: Lloyd Lockwood, 3: Matthew Haege, Str: Angus Whittaker, Cox: Aimee Plant, Cch: Guy Williams

4th Xavier - Bow: Christopher Turner, 2: James Hicks, 3: Chris Margin, Str: Jeremy Gehrig, Cox: Tom O'Sullivan, Cch: Julian Whitehead, Simon Harrison

5th Xavier - Bow: Daniel McKay, 2: Lachlan Wright, 3: Michael Henderson, Str: Hugo Denton, Cox: Thomas Rickard, Cch: Julian Whitehead, Simon Harrison

6th Sydney - Bow: Peter Ireland, 2: Nicholas Matthes, 3: Luke Stait, Str: Sean Madeley, Cox: Nicholas Ferguson, Cch: Lachlan Carter

Under 19 Men's Eight

Final A

06:27.98

06:30.82

06:33.05

06:35.77

06:50.96

07:02.87

07:17.73


Final A

1st Prince Alfred - Bow: Blake Anderson, 2: Max Vasileff, 3: Tax Skrembos, 4: Jackson Ellis, 5: Callum Powell, 6: Tyson Beauchamp, 7: Jack Kelly, Str: Nicholas Parletta, Cox: Jordan Schiller, Cch: Andrew Randell

2nd Melbourne Gs - Bow: Harrison Hooper, 2: George Hurley, 3: Edward Manton, 4: Jack Nicol, 5: Christian Hendy, 6: Edward Fuller, 7: Nicholas Burke, Str: Felix Garner Davis, Cox: Louis Copolov, Cch: Blair Jenkins, Blair Jenkins

3rd Hutchins - Bow: Tom Howard, 2: Huw Green, 3: Richard Bannon, 4: Tom Johnston, 5: Richard Giblin, 6: Sam Heron, 7: Will Fergusson, Str: Max Heerey, Cox: Tom Downie, Cch: Philip Hutton

4th Scotch College - Bow: Harry Millar, 2: Alistair Cunningham, 3: Max Rennie, 4: Nicholas Clark, 5: Carter Dickinson, 6: Adam Croxford, 7: Christopher Gough, Str: Charles Millar, Cox: Stuart Callander, Cch: Edward Monteith

5th Scotch College - Bow: Lachlan Webster, 2: Andy Boykett, 3: Joseph Brinkler, 4: Joshua Nothnagel, 5: Ayrton Heber, 6: Christopher Brack, 7: William Adams, Str: Matthew Caldwell, Cox: Josh Dewan, Cch: James Adams

6th Haileybury - Bow: Thomas Wegner, 2: Liam Wegner, 3: Benjamin Burgess, 4: Sean Wynn, 5: Jackson Heilberg, 6: Jason Wijesuriya, 7: Andrew Hammond, Str: James Sanderson, Cox: Benjamin Lee, Cch: Josh Sadler

7th John 23Rd - Bow: George Harding, 2: Connor Wallington, 3: Daniel Hunt, 4: Tim Wallace, 5: Tristan Gorey, 6: Drew Wallington, 7: Brent Vivian, Str: Harry Wallington, Cox: Michael Biddulph, Cch: Christiaan Vromaus

Under 17 Men's Single Scull

Final B

08:03.99

08:17.21

08:23.47

08:25.25

08:25.54


Final A

07:56.20

08:09.23

08:12.46

08:13.47

08:18.98

08:41.51


Final B

1st Kinross Wolaroi - Benjamin Watt, Cch: Guy Williams

2nd Swan River - Matt Stubberfield, Cch: Jack Fischer

3rd Hutchins - Jock Mure, Cch: Nicholas Edwards

4th Swan River - Milan Vaswani, Cch: Jack Fischer

5th Essendon - Jay Finn, Cch: David Byrne

Scratched Hunter Valley Gram - Austin Bond, Cch: Peter Bond, Tess Hardwick


Final A

1st Essendon - Tyron Boorman, Cch: David Byrne

2nd St Virgils - Jack Harrison, Cch: Paul Gadomski

3rd Mosman - Tom Schramko, Cch: James Taylor, Nick Garratt

4th Bundaberg - Mitchell Eichmann, Cch: John Bigg

5th Swan River - Sebastian Gay, Cch: Neville Kempton, Jamie Jones

6th St Virgils - Alec Paterson, Cch: Paul Gadomski

Under 17 Men's Double Scull

Final A

07:12.58

07:16.31

07:20.35

07:23.40

07:27.94

07:36.69


Final A

1st Prince Alfred - Bow: William Burfield, Str: Thomas Vasileff, Cch: Lara Wainwright

2nd Essendon - Bow: Jay Finn, Str: Tyron Boorman, Cch: David Byrne

3rd St Virgils - Bow: Alec Paterson, Str: Jack Harrison, Cch: Paul Gadomski

4th Guildford - Bow: Fraser Pensini, Str: Gavin Pensini, Cch: Tony Lovrich, Michael Logue

5th Guildford - Bow: Ben Davies, Str: Ashton Brown, Cch: Tony Lovrich, Josh Wilkes

6th Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Alistair Unie, Str: Nick Filmer, Cch: Adam Harrison, Gavin Ellis

Under 17 Men's Coxed Quad Scull

Final A

07:19.28

07:21.41

07:23.60

07:23.86

07:29.67

07:56.22


Final A

1st Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Alexander Amos, 2: John Thompson, 3: Benjamin Watt, Str: Hugh Alston, Cox: Sophia Cassimatis, Cch: Guy Williams

2nd Trinity College - Bow: John Carbone, 2: Joseph Fatin, 3: Luke Hutchenson, Str: Andrew Eyres, Cox: Bayley Smith, Cch: Liam Dee

3rd Essendon - Bow: Jay Finn, 2: Thomas Bray, 3: Alex Buller, Str: Tyron Boorman, Cox: Reid Kirby, Cch: David Byrne

4th Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Nick Filmer, 2: Samuel Hall, 3: Alistair Unie, Str: Timothy Moore, Cox: Christopher Boyle, Cch: Adam Harrison, Gavin Ellis

5th Prince Alfred - Bow: Alexander Cox, 2: Jack Gallard, 3: William Burfield, Str: Thomas Vasileff, Cox: Harrison Lindner, Cch: Lara Wainwright

6th Swans/Trinity College - Bow: Aaron Van Den Broek [TC], 2: Milan Vaswani [SRRC], 3: Matt Stubberfield [SRRC], Str: Sebastian Gay [SRRC], Cox: Maoliosa Phelan [SRRC], Cch: Neville Kempton, Jack Fischer

Open Club Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:53.17

06:57.51

07:00.08

07:03.64

07:09.03

07:27.94


Final A

1st UTS - Bow: Michael Keene, Str: Alessandro Aducci, Cch: Stephen Luker

2nd UTS - Bow: Kurt Spencer, Str: Aleksander Berzins, Cch: Stephen Luker

3rd Fremantle - Bow: Peter Holliday, Str: Cade Zulsdorf, Cch: Chris Holliday

4th Sydney University - Bow: Jack Hargreaves, Str: Peter Koster, Cch: Mark Prater, Richard Van Hooydonk

5th University Of WA - Bow: Charles Ravine, Str: James Kerr, Cch: Isobel Whitaker, Rolland Warren

6th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Jevon Carding, Str: Daniel Trayanovski, Cch: Alex Henshilwood

Open Club Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:28.06

06:32.79

06:44.71

06:52.51

06:54.32


Final A

1st Adelaide Uni - Bow: Patrick Maddern, 2: Ned Kinnear, 3: Michael Shannon, Str: Alister Walsh, Cch: Tim Brew

2nd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Jordan Smith, 2: Sam Mason, 3: James Redhead, Str: Edward O'Bryan, Cch: Alex Henshilwood

3rd Sydney - Bow: Joshua Taylor, 2: Dominic McDonald, 3: Edward White, Str: Alexander Lazarou, Cch: Stephen Handley, Tom Morris

4th Melbourne - Bow: Courtney Date, 2: Jason Lont, 3: Andrew Hergott, Str: Ashley Campbell, Cch: John Chestney

5th Fremantle - Bow: Mathew Jones, 2: Aidan Dunnill, 3: Scott Duncan, Str: Patrick Brown, Cch: Chris Holliday

Women's Open Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Open Women's Single Scull

Final B

07:51.50

07:53.78

07:55.05

08:07.85

08:26.31


Final A

07:37.94

07:41.40

07:41.94

07:53.70

07:55.38


Final B

1st Sydney University-AIS - Brooke Pratley, Cch: Lyall McCarthy

2nd Melbourne Uni - Phoebe Stanley, Cch: Bill Tait

3rd Mercantile-AIS - Robyn Selby Smith, Cch: Lyall McCarthy

4th Sydney University-AIS - Sarah Cook, Cch: Lyall McCarthy

5th Melbourne - Nicole Payne, Cch: David Ochert


Final A

1st Melbourne Uni-AIS - Kim Brennan, Cch: Lyall McCarthy

2nd Uni Of Qld-AIS - Pippa Savage, Cch: Brett Crow, Lyall McCarthy

3rd New Norfolk-AIS - Kerry Hore, Cch: Lyall McCarthy

4th Lindisfarne-AIS - Dana Faletic, Cch: Lyall McCarthy, Brett Crow

5th Mosman-AIS - Amy Clay, Cch: Lyall McCarthy

Scratched Mercantile-AIS - Pauline Frasca, Cch: Lyall McCarthy

Open Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:31.29

07:32.66

08:15.42

09:36.99


Final A

1st UTS/Sydney - Bow: Tess Gerrand [SRC], Str: Monique Heinke [UTS], Cch: Ellen Randell, Adam Vine-Hall

2nd Pine/Adelaide Uni - Bow: Renee Chatterton [ADLUN], Str: Emma McCarthy [PINER], Cch: Jason Lane, Richard Paterson

3rd Sydney - Bow: Laura Fau, Str: Jennifer Edge, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall

4th Macquarie University - Bow: Neylan Ozdek, Str: Juliette Mackey, Cch: Robert Richards

Scratched Banks - Bow: Emma Thomason, Str: Chelsea Frawley, Cch: Matt Wilson

Scratched Toowong - Bow: Clare Raven, Str: Louise Raven, Cch: Keiran Dwyer

Open Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:57.84

07:02.35

07:23.00


Final A

1st Sydney Uni Composite-AIS - Bow: Sarah Cook [SUBC], 2: Kerry Hore [NWNFK], 3: Kim Brennan [MUBC], Str: Brooke Pratley [SUBC], Cch: Lyall McCarthy

2nd Mercantile Composite-AIS - Bow: Amy Clay [MOSM], 2: Pippa Savage [UQBC], 3: Dana Faletic [LINDF], Str: Robyn Selby Smith [MERC], Cch: Jason Lane, Lyall McCarthy

3rd Huon Composite-AIS - Bow: Maia Simmonds [UWABC], 2: Hannah Every-Hall [DPSC], 3: Alice McNamara [MUBC], Str: Ella Flecker [HUON], Cch: Laryssa Biesenthal

Scratched Melbourne Uni Composite-AIS - Bow: Dana Faletic [LINDF], 2: Sarah Cook [SUBC], 3: Sarah Tait [MERC], Str: Phoebe Stanley [MUBC], Cch: Lyall McCarthy, Bill Tait

Open Women's Coxless Pair

Final A

07:23.85

07:32.57

07:33.30

07:37.62

07:50.40

08:02.86


Final A

1st Mercantile - Bow: Sarah Tait, Str: Kate Hornsey, Cch: Bill Tait

2nd WARC/Swans - Bow: Alexandra Hagan [SRRC], Str: Hannah Vermeersch [WARC], Cch: Lincoln Handley

3rd UTS/Sydney - Bow: Tess Gerrand [SRC], Str: Monique Heinke [UTS], Cch: Adam Vine-Hall, Ellen Randell

4th Pine/Adelaide Uni - Bow: Renee Chatterton [ADLUN], Str: Emma McCarthy [PINER], Cch: Richard Paterson, Jason Lane

5th Uni Of Qld/Pine - Bow: Peta Eddington [PINER], Str: Francesca Paterson [UQBC], Cch: Richard Paterson

6th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Bethan Thomas, Str: Stephanie Eaves, Cch: Pete Kupcis

Open Women's Coxless Four

Final A

07:20.45

07:30.52

07:32.51

07:55.88


Final A

1st UTS Composite - Bow: Laura Gely [UNSW], 2: Sarah Cook [SUBC], 3: Tess Gerrand [SRC], Str: Monique Heinke [UTS], Cch: David Gely, Adam Vine-Hall, Ellen Randell

2nd Fremantle - Bow: Taryn Langdon, 2: Jessica Flower, 3: Rachael Taylor, Str: Bec Sattin, 

3rd Uni Of Qld/Pine - Bow: Peta Eddington [PINER], 2: Sonya Graham [PINER], 3: Emma McCarthy [PINER], Str: Francesca Paterson [UQBC], Cch: Richard Paterson

4th Fremantle/WARC - Bow: Jennifer Davis [WARC], 2: Hayley Bignall [WARC], 3: Katherine Thewlis [FRC], Str: Julia Dick [FRC], Cch: Alex Jolly, Ross Martin, Christopher Holliday

Scratched Mercantile/Melbourne Uni-Vis - Bow: Phoebe Stanley [MUBC], 2: Pauline Frasca [MERC], 3: Sarah Tait [MERC], Str: Kate Hornsey [MERC], Cch: Bill Tait


Open Women's Eight

Final A

06:58.53

07:19.06


Final A

1st Uni Of Qld Composite - Bow: Johanna Tarrant [UQBC], 2: Clare Raven [TOOW], 3: Louise Raven [TOOW], 4: Sonya Graham [PINER], 5: Olivia Brusasco [PINER], 6: Charlotte Travers [COMM], 7: Peta Eddington [PINER], Str: Francesca Paterson [UQBC], Cox: Elizabeth Salisbury [COMM], Cch: Richard Paterson, Keiran Dwyer

2nd WARC/Fremantle - Bow: Elise Brigden [FRC], 2: Jennifer Davis [WARC], 3: Katherine Thewlis [FRC], 4: Julia Dick [FRC], 5: Taryn Langdon [FRC], 6: Jessica Flower [FRC], 7: Rachael Taylor [FRC], Str: Hayley Bignall [WARC], Cox: Esther Sutton [FRC], 

Open Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:09.41

08:09.91

08:12.25

08:15.57

08:16.27

08:27.29


Final A

07:50.90

07:52.56

07:55.90

08:00.05

08:06.88

08:09.02


Final B

1st Ana - Alexandra Hayes, Cch: Jamie Hewlett

2nd Ana - Helen O'Keefe, Cch: Jamie Hewlett

3rd Melbourne Uni - Monica McGauran, Cch: Pete Kupcis

4th St George - Jacky Peile, Cch: Hally Hames

5th West Australian - Janelle Austin, Cch: Ross Martin, Alex Jolly

6th Macquarie University - Neylan Ozdek


Final A

1st Dutt-AIS - Hannah Every-Hall, Cch: Laryssa Biesenthal

2nd Huon-AIS - Ella Flecker, Cch: Laryssa Biesenthal, Paul Newbon

3rd Melbourne Uni-AIS - Alice McNamara, Cch: Bill Tait, Laryssa Biesenthal

4th University Of WA - Maia Simmonds, Cch: Lincoln Handley, Rolland Warren

5th UTS - Laura Dunn, Cch: Ellen Randell, Daniel Backhouse, Robyn Mackney

6th UTS - Katharine McKeever, Cch: Ellen Randell, Robyn Mackney, Daniel Backhouse


Open Lightweight Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:50.64

07:54.54

08:05.38

08:10.81

08:20.08

08:23.38


Final A

1st Ana/UWABC - Bow: Maia Simmonds [UWABC], Str: Hannah Jansen [ANA], Cch: Rolland Warren, Lincoln Handley

2nd Drummoyne/UTS - Bow: Laura Dunn [UTS], Str: Sarah Pound [DRC], Cch: Robyn Mackney, Ellen Randell, Daniel Backhouse

3rd Ana - Bow: Helen O'Keefe, Str: Alexandra Hayes, Cch: Jamie Hewlett

4th UTS/Pine - Bow: Georgie Leake [PINER], Str: Emma Molenaar [UTS], Cch: Ellen Randell, Richard Paterson

5th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Monica McGauran, Str: Kate Paterson, Cch: Pete Kupcis

6th West Australian - Bow: Janelle Austin, Str: Amy Walters, Cch: Ross Martin, Alex Jolly

Open Lightweight Women's Quad Scull

Final A

07:02.43

07:06.41

07:07.69

07:13.06



Final A

1st Ana/UWABC - Bow: Hannah Jansen [ANA], 2: Helen O'Keefe [ANA], 3: Maia Simmonds [UWABC], Str: Alexandra Hayes [ANA], Cch: Jamie Hewlett

2nd UTS/St George - Bow: Emma Molenaar [UTS], 2: Jacky Peile [STGEO], 3: Laura Dunn [UTS], Str: Katharine McKeever [UTS], Cch: Daniel Backhouse, Ellen Randell

3rd Huon - Bow: Georgia Nesbitt, 2: Eve Mure, 3: Renee Britton, Str: Ella Flecker, Cch: Paul Newbon

4th Melbourne Uni/Pine - Bow: Georgie Leake [PINER], 2: Monica McGauran [MUBC], 3: Kate Paterson [MUBC], Str: Stephanie Radford [MUBC]

Under 23 Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:13.58

08:16.07

08:17.68

08:22.39

08:25.54

08:26.90


Final A

07:53.44

07:58.42

07:58.78

08:03.49


Final B

1st Mercantile - Jennifer Cleary, Cch: Andrew Cleary, Mark Fangen-Hall, Tom Abramowski

2nd Ana - Ashleigh Miles, Cch: Lincoln Handley, Jamie Hewlett

3rd Sydney University - Ellena Winstanley, Cch: Gonzalo Briones

4th Adelaide - Molly Goodman, Cch: Ron Mobbs, Zoltan Shepherd

5th Uni Of Qld - Johanna Tarrant, Cch: Cameron Stephenson

6th Bris & GPS - Eleanor Wilson, Cch: Tim Conrad, Tom Westgarth


Final A

1st Commercial - Maddie Edmunds, Cch: Tim Conrad, Tom Westgarth

2nd Mercantile - Katrina Bateman, Cch: Tom Abramowski, David Colvin, Bill Tait

3rd Adelaide - Olympia Aldersey, Cch: Vicky Spencer, Jason Lane

4th Swan River - Natasha Gay, Cch: Jamie Jones

5th Bris & GPS - Jessica Hall, Cch: Tim Conrad, Tom Westgarth

Scratched Mercantile - Rebekah Hooper, Cch: Tom Abramowski, Mark Fangen-Hall, David Colvin

Under 23 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:23.45

07:27.33

07:33.73

07:50.03

08:10.64


Final A

1st Bris & GPS/Commercial - Bow: Maddie Edmunds [COMM], Str: Jessica Hall [BGPS], Cch: Tom Westgarth, Tim Conrad

2nd Ana/Adelaide - Bow: Olympia Aldersey [ADEL], Str: Ashleigh Miles [ANA], Cch: Lincoln Handley, Phil Blesing, Jamie Hewlett

3rd Sydney University/Adelaide - Bow: Molly Goodman [ADEL], Str: Ellena Winstanley [SUBC], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, Ron Mobbs, Gonzalo Briones

4th Bris & GPS/Uni Of Qld - Bow: Alexandra French [UQBC], Str: Eleanor Wilson [BGPS], Cch: Tim Conrad, Tom Westgarth, Ralph French

5th UTS - Bow: Lauren Temm, Str: Victoria Delipetar, Cch: Robyn Mackney, Ellen Randell

Scratched Mercantile - Bow: Katrina Bateman, Str: Rebekah Hooper, Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall, Tom Abramowski, David Colvin

Under 23 Women's Quad Scull

Final A

07:10.33

07:42.84

07:43.60

07:48.49

08:18.28


Final A

1st Bris & GPS Composite - Bow: Maddie Edmunds [COMM], 2: Eleanor Wilson [BGPS], 3: Olympia Aldersey [ADEL], Str: Jessica Hall [BGPS], Cch: Tim Conrad, Tom Westgarth, Jason Lane

2nd Macquarie University Composite - Bow: Jessica Richardson [NUBC], 2: Jenny Altherr [MURC], 3: Eleanor Marshall [DRC], Str: Candice Williams [MURC], Cch: Robert Richards

3rd UTS/Adelaide - Bow: Alex Taliangis [ADEL], 2: Eddi Jackson [ADEL], 3: Lauren Temm [UTS], Str: Victoria Delipetar [UTS], Cch: Robyn Mackney, Ellen Randell, Vicky Spencer

4th Banks/Ruyton Gs - Bow: Lucy Aitken [RGS], 2: Prue Heron Paterson [RGS], 3: Emma Thomason [BANKS], Str: Chelsea Frawley [BANKS], Cch: Matt Wilson

5th Fremantle - Bow: Esther Cullity, 2: Demi Williams, 3: Eleanor Frew, Str: Anai Coffey

Under 23 Women's Coxless Pair

Final B

07:43.90

07:49.86

07:52.12

07:54.84

07:57.53

08:03.90


Final A

07:31.84

07:37.15

07:40.37

07:41.83

07:49.16

07:55.46


Final B

1st Melbourne Uni - Bow: Madeleine Thomas, Str: Olympia Ward, Cch: Pete Kupcis

2nd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Ashleigh Forbes, Str: Laura Kerin, Cch: Pete Kupcis

3rd Swans/Tamar - Bow: Ciona Wilson [TAMAR], Str: Ashlee Rowe [SRRC], Cch: Michael Hinsley, Stuart Sayer

4th Mosman - Bow: Coco Bryant, Str: Rachael Kiely, Cch: Alfie Young

5th Sydney - Bow: Nicole Stride, Str: Leah Saunders, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall

6th Sydney University/Uni Of Qld - Bow: Jenny Krippner [UQBC], Str: Beatrix Sheldrick [SUBC], Cch: David Dancer, Gonzalo Briones


Final A

1st Swans/WARC - Bow: Hannah Vermeersch [WARC], Str: Alexandra Hagan [SRRC], Cch: Jamie Jones

2nd Commercial - Bow: Fiona Albert, Str: Charlotte Travers, Cch: Brendon Jooste, John Bowes

3rd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Emma Webley, Str: Lucy Stephan, Cch: Pete Kupcis

4th Bucks/Adelaide Uni - Bow: Peta White [ADLUN], Str: Meaghan Volker [BRC], Cch: Vicky Spencer, Jason Lane, Neil Stump

5th Mercantile - Bow: Bec Daniher, Str: Clare Canty, Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall, David Colvin, Tom Abramowski

6th Mercantile - Bow: Brittany Steele, Str: Charlotte Sutherland, Cch: Tom Abramowski, David Colvin, Mark Fangen-Hall

Under 23 Women's Coxless Four

Final A

07:04.44

07:08.29

07:09.46

07:14.43

07:17.05

07:26.95


Final A

1st Melbourne Uni - Bow: Olympia Ward, 2: Emma Webley, 3: Madeleine Thomas, Str: Lucy Stephan, Cch: Pete Kupcis

2nd Mercantile - Bow: Jennifer Cleary, 2: Brittany Steele, 3: Bec Daniher, Str: Clare Canty, Cch: David Colvin, Mark Fangen-Hall, Tom Abramowski

3rd Swans Composite - Bow: Fiona Albert [COMM], 2: Charlotte Travers [COMM], 3: Ciona Wilson [TAMAR], Str: Ashlee Rowe [SRRC], Cch: Jamie Jones, John Bowes, Stuart Sayer

4th Sydney University/Uni Of Qld - Bow: Johanna Tarrant [UQBC], 2: Lydia Yerrell [SUBC], 3: Jessica Buttel [SUBC], Str: Madeleine Cavanagh [SUBC], Cch: Cameron Stephenson, Gonzalo Briones

5th Sydney University/Uni Of Qld - Bow: Sabina White [SUBC], 2: Greta Beale [SUBC], 3: Jenny Krippner [UQBC], Str: Beatrix Sheldrick [SUBC], Cch: Gonzalo Briones, David Dancer

6th Bris & GPS Composite - Bow: Nicole Stride [SRC], 2: Leah Saunders [LWRCL], 3: Sophie Macfarlane [BGPS], Str: Morgana Jones [BGPS], Cch: Susan Shakespear, Peter Howard, Adam Vine-Hall

Under 23 Women's Eight

Final A

06:54.28

06:55.99

06:58.89

07:14.03

07:18.93

07:22.13


Final A

1st Swans Composite - Bow: Olympia Aldersey [ADEL], 2: Meaghan Volker [BRC], 3: Peta White [ADLUN], 4: Ashleigh Miles [ANA], 5: Lilly Tinapple [SRRC], 6: Ashlee Rowe [SRRC], 7: Hannah Vermeersch [WARC], Str: Alexandra Hagan [SRRC], Cox: Nicholas Ferguson [SRRC], Cch: Lincoln Handley, Jamie Jones, Jason Lane

2nd Melbourne Uni/Commercial - Bow: Fiona Albert [COMM], 2: Grace Morrison [MUBC], 3: Ashleigh Forbes [MUBC], 4: Laura Kerin [MUBC], 5: Madeleine Thomas [MUBC], 6: Olympia Ward [MUBC], 7: Emma Webley [MUBC], Str: Lucy Stephan [MUBC], Cox: Frances Rickard [MUBC], Cch: Pete Kupcis

3rd Mercantile/Swans - Bow: Jennifer Cleary [MERC], 2: Addy Dunkley-Smith [MERC], 3: Charlotte Sutherland [MERC], 4: Brittany Steele [MERC], 5: Katrina Bateman [MERC], 6: Kate Woodall [SRRC], 7: Bec Daniher [MERC], Str: Clare Canty [MERC], Cox: Annabelle Orr [MERC], Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall, Tom Abramowski, David Colvin

4th Bris & GPS Composite - Bow: Coco Bryant [MOSM], 2: Rachael Kiely [MOSM], 3: Sophie Macfarlane [BGPS], 4: Morgana Jones [BGPS], 5: Eleanor Wilson [BGPS], 6: Maddie Edmunds [COMM], 7: Jessica Hall [BGPS], Str: Chloe Hill [BGPS], Cox: Georgia Fitzgerald [BGPS], Cch: Alfie Young, Susan Shakespear, Tom Westgarth

5th Sydney University Composite - Bow: Johanna Tarrant [UQBC], 2: Olivia Brusasco [PINER], 3: Sabina White [SUBC], 4: Lydia Yerrell [SUBC], 5: Greta Beale [SUBC], 6: Jenny Krippner [UQBC], 7: Beatrix Sheldrick [SUBC], Str: Ellena Winstanley [SUBC], Cox: Genevieve Fick [SUBC], Cch: Richard Paterson, Gonzalo Briones, David Dancer

6th Huon Composite - Bow: Abbie Crow [BRC], 2: Eloise Florence [LINDF], 3: Chloe Ranicar [TAMAR], 4: Stephanie Williams [TAMAR], 5: Monique Clark [TAMAR], 6: Eleni Kalimnios [HUON], 7: Ciona Wilson [TAMAR], Str: Mel Flanagan [HUON], Cox: Zoe Muirhead [LCGS], Cch: Stuart Sayer, Neil Stump

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:26.14

08:27.82

08:31.99

08:34.61

08:37.14

08:43.44


Final A

08:13.64

08:18.35

08:18.42

08:21.92

08:27.68

Final B

1st Melbourne Uni - Hannah Clark, Cch: Pete Kupcis

2nd Ana - Emma Jones, Cch: Jamie Hewlett

3rd Sydney - Rachael See, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall

4th Mosman - Olivia Heath, Cch: Nick Garratt

5th Huon - Eve Mure, Cch: Paul Newbon

6th Bris & GPS - Amy James, Cch: Tom Westgarth, Tim Conrad


Final A

1st Ana - Hannah Jansen, Cch: Lincoln Handley

2nd Sydney University - Holly Lawrence, Cch: Gonzalo Briones

3rd Drummoyne - Sarah Pound, Cch: Robyn Mackney, Ellen Randell, Daniel Backhouse

4th Huon - Georgia Nesbitt, Cch: Paul Newbon

5th Fremantle - Jessica Bowyer, Cch: Chris Holliday

Scratched University Of Wa - Thea Adamson, Cch: Isobel Whitaker, Rolland Warren

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:23.12

07:28.16

07:32.31

07:33.64

07:39.95

07:50.13


Final A

1st UWABC/Ana - Bow: Emma Jones [ANA], Str: Thea Adamson [UWABC], Cch: Jamie Hewlett, Rolland Warren

2nd Huon - Bow: Eve Mure, Str: Georgia Nesbitt, Cch: Paul Newbon

3rd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Alex Clark, Str: Emily Balmaks, Cch: Pete Kupcis

4th Bris & GPS - Bow: Amy James, Str: Gabby Kukla, Cch: Tim Conrad, Tom Westgarth

5th Fremantle - Bow: Megan Kua, Str: Jessica Bowyer, Cch: Chris Holliday

6th Swans/Tamar - Bow: Monique Clark [TAMAR], Str: Cassidi Young [SRRC], Cch: Jamie Jones, Stuart Sayer

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Quad Scull

Final A

07:11.80

07:16.73

07:19.93

07:24.92


Final A

1st Fremantle Composite - Bow: Emma Jones [ANA], 2: Thea Adamson [UWABC], 3: Megan Kua [FRC], Str: Jessica Bowyer [FRC], Cch: Chris Holliday, Rolland Warren

2nd Sydney University Composite - Bow: Laura Brienesse [UTS], 2: Marianna Doumanis [SUBC], 3: Sarah Pound [DRC], Str: Holly Lawrence [SUBC], Cch: Adam Vine-Hall, Ellen Randell, Gonzalo Briones

3rd Bris & GPS - Bow: Alice Doring, 2: Alana Hewish, 3: Amy James, Str: Gabby Kukla, Cch: Tom Westgarth, Peter Howard

4th Melbourne Uni/Barwon - Bow: Alex Clark [MUBC], 2: Jane McMahon [MUBC], 3: Margeaux Thompson [BARW], Str: Emily Balmaks [MUBC], Cch: Pete Kupcis

Scratched Swans Composite - Bow: Sarah Hammond [UWABC], 2: Katherine Baronie Shaw [PLCWA], 3: Alexandra Needoba [UWABC], Str: Cassidi Young [SRRC], Cch: Michael Hinsley, Isobel Whitaker, Rolland Warren

Scratched Uni Of Qld Composite - Bow: Jo Whitfield [CENT], 2: Monique Clark [TAMAR], 3: Bronty Morris [CENT], Str: Kirsten Adlard [UQBC], Cch: Michael Opstelten, Stuart Sayer, David Dancer

Under 19 Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:50.82

08:57.60

08:58.54

09:03.38

09:03.80

09:08.55


Final A

08:25.27

08:29.81

08:30.51

08:37.30

08:38.88

08:48.27


Final B

1st Adelaide Uni - Narelle Badenoch, Cch: Jarrad Schar

2nd Huon - Mel Flanagan, Cch: Paul Newbon

3rd UTS - Kiri Tontodonati, Cch: Ellen Randell, Robyn Mackney

4th Swan River - Zoe Thornton, Cch: Jamie Jones, Michael Hinsley

5th Lindisfarne - Miranda Allender

6th Centenary - Bronty Morris, Cch: Michael Opstelten


Final A

1st Swan River - Natasha Gay, Cch: Jamie Jones, Michael Hinsley

2nd Huon - Eleni Kalimnios, Cch: Paul Newbon

3rd Swan River - Lilly Tinapple, Cch: Michael Hinsley, Jamie Jones

4th Tamar - Stephanie Williams, Cch: Stuart Sayer

5th Trinity Lutheran - Rosalind Cartmill, Cch: Jenny Pemberton

6th Tweed Heads And Coolangatta - Emily Carey, Cch: Garry Annand

Under 19 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:35.66

07:40.76

07:45.73

07:49.87

07:53.42

07:58.65


Final A

1st Swan River - Bow: Lilly Tinapple, Str: Natasha Gay, Cch: Michael Hinsley, Jamie Jones

2nd Huon - Bow: Eleni Kalimnios, Str: Mel Flanagan, Cch: Paul Newbon

3rd Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Bow: Bianca Robinson [CAC], Str: Rosalind Cartmill [GUSP], Cch: Robert Thomason, Jenny Pemberton

4th Centenary/Tweed - Bow: Emily Carey [TWEED], Str: Pippa Robinson [CENT], Cch: Michael Opstelten, Garry Annand

5th Torrens/Adelaide Uni - Bow: Narelle Badenoch [ADLUN], Str: Briannah Thomas [TORR], 

6th Tamar - Bow: Chloe Ranicar, Str: Stephanie Williams, Cch: Stuart Sayer

Under 19 Women's Coxless Quad Scull

Final A

07:44.45

07:51.49

07:53.16

07:53.45

08:13.94

08:18.26


Final A

1st Huon/Tamar - Bow: Chloe Ranicar [TAMAR], 2: Stephanie Williams [TAMAR], 3: Eleni Kalimnios [HUON], Str: Mel Flanagan [HUON], Cch: Paul Newbon, Stuart Sayer

2nd Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Bow: Alice Buda [PINER], 2: Bronte Conachan [PINER], 3: Bianca Robinson [CAC], Str: Rosalind Cartmill [GUSP], Cch: Robert Thomason, Jenny Pemberton, Richard Paterson

3rd Swan River - Bow: Maegan Thompson, 2: Kate Woodall, 3: Zoe Thornton, Str: Lilly Tinapple, Cch: Michael Hinsley, Jamie Jones

4th Walford - Bow: Georja Osborne, 2: Hannah Jury, 3: Emma Brigden, Str: Meg Barnett, Cch: Vicky Spencer

5th Centenary/Tweed - Bow: Jo Whitfield [CENT], 2: Emily Carey [TWEED], 3: Pippa Robinson [CENT], Str: Bronty Morris [CENT], Cch: Michael Opstelten, Garry Annand

6th Walford - Bow: Claire Wilkinson, 2: Victoria Basedow, 3: Georgia Day, Str: Lauren Wearne, Cch: Vicky Spencer

Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair

Final A

08:07.12

08:19.20

08:36.70

09:06.26

09:14.72

09:47.48


Final A

1st Mosman/UTS - Bow: Jessie Allen [UTS], Str: Georgina Gotch [MOSM], Cch: Ellen Randell, Alfie Young

2nd Bris & GPS/Commercial - Bow: Jacinta Edmunds [COMM], Str: Sarah Zillmann [BGPS], Cch: Susan Shakespear

3rd Sydney University - Bow: Nicola Metcalfe, Str: India Evans, Cch: Gonzalo Briones

4th WARC/Bucks - Bow: Abbie Crow [BRC], Str: Sarah Steger [WARC], Cch: Alex Jolly, Neil Stump

5th Perth College - Bow: Adrienne Coombes, Str: Caitlin MacPhail, Cch: Vanessa Grant

6th Bris & GPS - Bow: Samantha Sheehan, Str: Rachel Haines, Cch: Peter Hicks

Under 19 Women's Coxless Four

Final A

07:15.88

07:31.10

07:47.03

08:06.67


Final A

1st Mosman Composite - Bow: Jessie Allen [UTS], 2: Jacinta Edmunds [COMM], 3: Sarah Zillmann [BGPS], Str: Georgina Gotch [MOSM], Cch: Alfie Young, Ellen Randell, Susan Shakespear

2nd Bris & GPS/Sydney University - Bow: Samantha Sheehan [BGPS], 2: Nicola Metcalfe [SUBC], 3: India Evans [SUBC], Str: Rachel Haines [BGPS], Cch: Peter Hicks, Gonzalo Briones

3rd Pymble Ladies - Bow: Josie McCutcheon, 2: Genevieve Horton, 3: Georgia Pryce, Str: Madeleine Wallace, Cch: Mark Campbell, Gillian Campbell

4th Bucks Composite - Bow: Adrienne Coombes [ANA], 2: Caitlin MacPhail [PTHCL], 3: Sarah Steger [WARC], Str: Abbie Crow [BRC], Cch: Alex Jolly, Alex Jolly, Neil Stump

Under 19 Women's Eight

Final A

07:12.83

07:17.47

07:20.69

07:48.25

07:56.32

08:01.22


Final A

1st Sydney University Composite - Bow: Samantha Sheehan [BGPS], 2: Rachel Haines [BGPS], 3: Kiri Tontodonati [UTS], 4: Nicola Metcalfe [SUBC], 5: India Evans [SUBC], 6: Jacinta Edmunds [COMM], 7: Sarah Zillmann [BGPS], Str: Holly Lawrence [SUBC], Cox: Sally Mills [UQBC], Cch: Gonzalo Briones, Ellen Randell, Susan Shakespear

2nd Pymble Ladies - Bow: Phoebe Donovan, 2: Serena Cox, 3: Anabelle Honner, 4: Alexandra Cropley, 5: Josie McCutcheon, 6: Genevieve Horton, 7: Georgia Pryce, Str: Madeleine Wallace, Cox: Grace Ellis, Cch: Gillian Campbell, Mark Campbell

3rd Mosman Composite - Bow: Louisa Zaininger [QUEEN], 2: Rosie Jeavons-Fellows [QUEEN], 3: Jacqueline Morby [QUEEN], 4: Isabella Wells [MOSM], 5: Jessie Allen [UTS], 6: Lucy Lillas [QUEEN], 7: Lucy James [QUEEN], Str: Georgina Gotch [MOSM], Cox: Meagan Powell [QUEEN], Cch: Richard Coakley, Adam de Koning, Alfie Young

4th Perth College - Bow: Isobel Sewell, 2: Laurina Fitzpatrick, 3: Penelope Teudt, 4: Jade Gittos, 5: Adrienne Coombes, 6: Caitlin MacPhail, 7: Sophie Dunning, Str: Ilse Sibma, Cox: Riley Buchanan, Cch: Chris Hayes, Mark James

5th Presbyterian Ladies - Perth - Bow: Katherine Baronie Shaw, 2: Sophie Clyne, 3: Ellen Kennedy, 4: Hannah Bougher, 5: Andie Sones, 6: Rebecca Duke, 7: Jessamy Burton, Str: Emily Mantle, Cox: Elinor Scott, Cch: David Milne, Jessie O'Mahony

6th Seymour - Bow: Maddie Hood, 2: Isabel Martin, 3: Liv Fauser, 4: Ali Frost, 5: Sophie Pittman, 6: Charli Griffin, 7: Tori Barry, Str: Sophie Van de Ven, Cox: Jessie Mashado, Cch: Owen Girardi, Tricia King

Under 17 Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:53.70

08:56.96

09:00.40

09:02.64

09:05.20

09:20.16


Final A

08:25.37

08:36.15

08:37.10

08:42.71

08:45.19

Final B

1st Unley High - Anna Calina Schanze, Cch: Anita Hughes

2nd Bris & GPS - Renee Pihan, Cch: Courtney Talbot, Jonathan Wong

3rd Torrens - Mackenzie Lum, Cch: Jarrad Schar

4th Glebe - Natalia Dou, Cch: Milan Parker, Thomas Parker

5th MLC School - Brianna Caputo, Cch: Stuart Halsall, Elizabeth Scott

6th Lismore - Calla Gould-Whaley, Cch: Peter Wallace, John Kincade


Final A

1st Bris & GPS - Natasha MacDonald, Cch: Courtney Talbot, Jonathan Wong

2nd Uni Of Qld - Kate Rowan, Cch: Bill Hind

3rd Swan River - Kate Woodall, Cch: Jamie Jones, Michael Hinsley

4th New Norfolk - Georgia Parry

5th Kinross Wolaroi - Madeline Hawthorne, Cch: Crina Dihel

6th Bundaberg - Demi Pressler-McHugh, Cch: John Pressler

Under 17 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:50.51

07:53.17

07:55.45

07:59.38

08:00.27

08:02.61


Final A

1st Unley/Torrens - Bow: Mackenzie Lum [TORR], Str: Anna Calina Schanze [UHS], Cch: Anna Tree, Jarrad Schar

2nd Bris & GPS/Toowong - Bow: Olivia Bowler [TOOW], Str: Natasha MacDonald [BGPS], Cch: Tom Jack, Jonathan Wong, Courtney Talbot

3rd Bundaberg - Bow: Demi Pressler-McHugh, Str: Emma Pressler-McHugh, Cch: John Pressler

4th Glebe/Centenary - Bow: Chloe Davison [CENT], Str: Natalia Dou [GLEBE], Cch: Milan Parker, Michael Opstelten, Thomas Parker

5th Uni Of Qld - Bow: Samantha Davidson, Str: Kate Rowan, Cch: Bill Hind

6th MLC School - Bow: Amy Dunn, Str: Brianna Caputo, Cch: Elizabeth Scott, Stuart Halsall

Under 17 Women's Coxed Quad Scull

Final A

08:11.65

08:15.81

08:18.88

08:19.46

08:32.55

08:34.55


Final A

1st Queenwood - Bow: Antonia Stainer, 2: Georgia Dee, 3: Rafaela Stalph, Str: Sophie Deans, Cox: Jemma Dickman, Cch: Alfie Young, Richard Coakley, Adam de Koning

2nd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Georgina Uttley, 2: Madeline Hawthorne, 3: Nicola Thomas, Str: Nevena Kosarac, Cox: Kellie O'Connor, Cch: Crina Dihel

3rd Bris & GPS/Toowong - Bow: Olivia Bowler [TOOW], 2: Renee Pihan [BGPS], 3: Brittany Barham [BGPS], Str: Natasha MacDonald [BGPS], Cox: Holly Malyon [BGPS], Cch: Jonathan Wong, Tom Jack, Courtney Talbot

4th Uni Of Qld/Bundaberg - Bow: Emma Pressler-McHugh [BUND], 2: Demi Pressler-McHugh [BUND], 3: Samantha Davidson [UQBC], Str: Kate Rowan [UQBC], Cox: Emma Kelly [UQBC], Cch: Bill Hind, John Pressler

5th Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Alena Harvey, 2: Tia-Rose Mills, 3: Caitlin Davis, Str: Jemma O'Carroll, Cox: Ben Boyle, Cch: Sarah Ellis

6th Perth College - Bow: Paige Curtis, 2: Chloe Nisbet, 3: Imogen Blow, Str: Ashleigh Haddon, Cox: Melanie Hall

Open Club Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:41.58

07:46.99

07:48.74

07:56.88

08:02.86


Final A

1st Toowong - Bow: Clare Raven, Str: Louise Raven, Cch: Keiran Dwyer

2nd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Alex Clark, Str: Kate Paterson, Cch: Pete Kupcis

3rd Sydney - Bow: Laura Fau, Str: Jennifer Edge, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall

4th University Of WA - Bow: Sarah Hammond, Str: Rebecca Travaglione, Cch: Isobel Whitaker, Rolland Warren

5th Macquarie University - Bow: Neylan Ozdek, Str: Juliette Mackey, Cch: Robert Richards

Scratched Banks - Bow: Emma Thomason, Str: Chelsea Frawley, Cch: Matt Wilson

Open Club Women's Coxless Four

Final A

07:15.59

07:21.38

07:26.39

07:40.29

07:43.22


Final A

1st Melbourne Uni - Bow: Laura Kerin, 2: Ashleigh Forbes, 3: Bethan Thomas, Str: Stephanie Eaves, Cch: Pete Kupcis

2nd Sydney University - Bow: Sabina White, 2: Lydia Yerrell, 3: Jessica Buttel, Str: Madeleine Cavanagh, Cch: Gonzalo Briones

3rd Melbourne - Bow: Tanja Nishibata, 2: Helen Mosse, 3: Jess Hergott, Str: Nicole Payne, Cch: David Ochert

4th Fremantle - Bow: Demi Williams, 2: Eleanor Frew, 3: Bec Sattin, Str: Taryn Langdon, Cch: Chris Holliday

5th West Australian - Bow: Meg Downes, 2: Darci Miller, 3: Jennifer Davis, Str: Hayley Bignall, Cch: Alex Jolly, Ross Martin

Para-Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Adaptive Women's Arms and Shoulders Single Scull

Adaptive Women's Arms and Shoulders Single Scull Div 2

Adaptive Women's Trunk and Arms Single Scull

Adaptive Women's Legs, Trunk and Arms Single Scull

Adaptive Women's Legs, Trunk and Arms Single Scull Div 2

Adaptive Women's Legs, Trunk and Arms Double Scull

Adaptive Men's Arms and Shoulders Single Scull

Final A

04:42.04

04:47.70


Final A

1st Balmain - Stephen Knott, Cch: Liam James, Barbara Ramjan, Anne Craig

2nd Perth - Glen Walter, Cch: Alan Salisbury

Adaptive Men's Arms and Shoulders Single Scull Div 2

Adaptive Men's Trunk and Arms Single Scull

Adaptive Men's Legs, Trunk and Arms Single Scull

Adaptive Men's Legs, Trunk and Arms Single Scull Div 2

Adaptive Men's Legs, Trunk and Arms Double Scull

School Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Schoolgirl's Single Scull

Final D

09:07.37

09:11.13

09:14.86

09:18.21

10:30.22


Final C

08:59.89

09:01.59

09:04.46

09:09.98

09:29.64


Final B

08:54.51

08:57.94

08:58.33

09:02.93

09:05.13

09:11.60


Final A

08:09.63

08:16.18

08:19.44

08:28.42

08:31.00

08:42.74


Final D

1st St Peters Lc - Jessie-Claire Smith, Cch: Michael Opstelten

2nd St Mary's - Mackenzie Lum, Cch: Jarrad Schar

3rd Brisbane SHS - Cailin Bobbermen, Cch: Peter Hicks

4th St Michaels - Briannah Thomas, Cch: Jarrad Schar

5th Hunter Valley Grammar - Aimee Hill, Cch: Jessica Richardson, Tess Hardwick


Final C

1st St Peters LC - Pippa Robinson, Cch: Michael Opstelten

2nd St Hilda's - Cassidi Young, Cch: Michael Hinsley

3rd Melbourne GC - Selma Richter, Cch: David Ochert

4th St Marys - Georgia Parry

5th Kinross Wolaroi - Annelise Corey, Cch: Crina Dihel, Crina Dihel

Scratched Ascham - Jessie Allen, Cch: Ellen Randell


Final B

1st Urrbrae - Narelle Badenoch, Cch: Jarrad Schar

2nd Somerville - Samantha Sheehan, Cch: Peter Hicks

3rd Coomera Ac - Bianca Robinson, Cch: Robert Thomason

4th Scotch Oakburn - Chloe Ranicar, Cch: Stuart Sayer

5th Mackellar High - Isabella Wells, Cch: Linda Read

6th Kenmore SHS - Jo Whitfield, Cch: Michael Opstelten


Final A

1st Presbyterian Ladies - Perth - Natasha Gay, Cch: Jamie Jones

2nd Launceston College - Stephanie Williams, Cch: Stuart Sayer

3rd Trinity Lutheran - Rosalind Cartmill, Cch: Jenny Pemberton

4th Kings Christian College - Emily Carey, Cch: Garry Annand

5th Stella Maris - Kiri Tontodonati, Cch: Ellen Randell

6th Collegiate - Miranda Allender 

Schoolgirl's Coxed Quad Scull

Final D

08:43.92

08:51.29

09:18.49

09:28.78


Final C

08:14.86

08:18.12

08:24.73

08:28.45

08:34.94

08:37.65


Final B

07:54.26

07:59.84

08:03.42

08:04.43

08:06.44

08:22.07


Final A

07:31.77

07:36.30

07:38.88

07:42.22

07:42.22

07:42.40


Final D

1st Ruyton GS - Bow: Emily Clifton Bligh, 2: Lucy McNicholas, 3: Bec Clayton, Str: Mieka Longmuir, Cox: Octavia Pini, Cch: Peter Halliday

2nd Perth College - Bow: Mackenzie Huggins, 2: Isabelle Webster, 3: Imogen Blow, Str: Isobel Sewell, Cox: Melissa Jolley, Cch: Chris Hayes, Mark James

3rd St Hilda's - Bow: Emily Kempin, 2: Kelsey Ryan, 3: Gabriela Bekir-Fuente, Str: India Warren-Hicks, Cox: Jaylie Ryan

4th Presbyterian Ladies - Perth - Bow: Brittany Rose, 2: Rachele Devoto, 3: Ella Newton, Str: Bec Jordan, Cox: Naomi Free, Cch: Alex Hayes, David Milne


Final C

1st Canterbury - Bow: Hollie Hegarty, 2: Kellie Thompson, 3: Natasha Day, Str: Kim Day, Cox: Kimberlee Anderson, Cch: Geoff Galt

2nd Methodist LC - Bow: Stephanie Clark, 2: Eva Moore, 3: Caroline Neeson, Str: Nicky Tomkins, Cox: Brodie Farrow, Cch: Jack Baker, Kate McNamara

3rd Methodist LC - Bow: Nisha Arasu, 2: Anastasia Hyde, 3: Erin McPherson, Str: Monika Harris, Cox: Anna Kjer-Nielsen, Cch: Stuart Alexander

4th Presbyterian Ladies - Perth - Bow: Deborah Fisher, 2: Amaani Alikhan, 3: Sophie Clyne, Str: Katherine Baronie Shaw, Cox: Stella Brackenridge, Cch: David Milne, Alex Hayes

5th Presbyterian Ladies - Perth - Bow: Anita Ibbitson, 2: Anneke Rose, 3: Keely Atchison, Str: Isobel Payne, Cox: Martha Cornwall, Cch: David Milne, Alex Hayes

6th Perth College - Bow: Ashlyn Ridgway, 2: Georgia Gallagher, 3: Paige Curtis, Str: Ashleigh Haddon, Cox: Genevieve Vinciguerra, Cch: Mark James, Chris Hayes


Final B

1st Perth College - Bow: Penelope Teudt, 2: Jade Gittos, 3: Kate Woodall, Str: Ilse Sibma, Cox: Megan Robins, Cch: Mark James, Chris Hayes

2nd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Georgina Uttley, 2: Madeline Hawthorne, 3: Nicola Thomas, Str: Nevena Kosarac, Cox: Kellie O'Connor, Cch: Crina Dihel

3rd Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Georgia Bowd, 2: Shannon Grassby, 3: Gabrielle Giles, Str: Brin Anseline-McCaskie, Cox: Katherine Scriven, Cch: Jessica Richardson, Tess Hardwick

4th Loreto - Bow: Meghan Hester, 2: Sophie Barmby, 3: Sarah White, Str: Georgina Moir, Cox: Suzanna Linschoten, Cch: Claire Saundry

5th Ascham - Bow: Miranda Hall, 2: Adelaide Guinness, 3: Lucy Creer, Str: Jessica Malcolm, Cox: Ellen Donald, Cch: Ashleigh Peppernell, Kate Darke

6th Ruyton GS - Bow: Paige Adgemis, 2: Ali Bethune, 3: Ruby Clifford, Str: Ashleigh Appleby, Cox: Sarah Davey, Cch: Charles Willey


Final A

1st Loreto - Bow: Tara Harrington, 2: Amelia Freezer, 3: Annie-Rose Robson, Str: Charlotte Russo, Cox: Alice Date, Cch: Charlotte McNamara

2nd Sacred Heart - Bow: Melissa Cowell, 2: Johanna Mousley, 3: Luci Hedley, Str: Olivia Pecchiari, Cox: Ellie Wassell

3rd Perth College - Bow: Sophie Dunning, 2: Laurina Fitzpatrick, 3: Ashleigh Yukich, Str: Denika Kelsall, Cox: Melanie Hall, Cch: Chris Hayes, Mark James

4th Radford - Bow: Claudia Burbidge, 2: Anna Brooks, 3: Ellie Smith, Str: Sarah Davis, Cox: Becky Mount, Cch: Leslee Hodgson, Robert Winkworth

4th Ruyton GS - Bow: Prue Heron Paterson, 2: Ellen Kett, 3: Lucy Aitken, Str: Kashi Mogensen, Cox: Catie Callander, Cch: Matt Wilson

6th Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Angela Collins, 2: Chloe Hutchinson, 3: Caitlin Davis, Str: Sian Brown, Cox: Ben Boyle, Cch: Sarah Ellis

Schoolgirl's Coxed Four

Final B

08:21.33

08:25.37

08:26.80

08:39.47

08:53.04


Final A

07:46.02

07:49.97

07:51.51

07:53.04

08:04.37

08:11.37

Final B

1st MLC School - Bow: Harriet Ashton-Maxwell, 2: Amy Dunn, 3: Rebecca Van Walsum, Str: Brianna Caputo, Cox: Celeste Iunius, Cch: Elizabeth Scott, Stuart Halsall

2nd Loreto College - Bow: Brooke Trainor, 2: Bec Young, 3: Taylah Blake, Str: Cassie James, Cox: Eliza Dodd, Cch: Barry Halsall, Nathan Sims, Matthew Carroll

3rd Ballarat HS - Bow: Caitlin Morshead, 2: Tash David, 3: Shannon Simpson, Str: Sarah Hawkes, Cox: Hayley Jarvis, Cch: Leigh Cross

4th Walford - Bow: Madeleine Dennis, 2: Alice McKeough, 3: Claire Wilkinson, Str: Isobel Starkey, Cox: Monique Hawkins, Cch: Vicky Spencer, Kirrily Martin

5th Presbyterian Ladies - Perth - Bow: Hannah Bougher, 2: Ellen Kennedy, 3: Kailey Creeger, Str: Andie Sones, Cox: Grace Macleod, Cch: David Milne, Jessie O'Mahony


Final A

1st Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Stella Fulton, 2: Vicki Powell, 3: Anna Fairbairn-Calvert, Str: Sarah Mair, Cox: Clara Toohey, Cch: Bill Gribble

2nd Presbyterian Ladies - Perth - Bow: Rebecca Duke, 2: Jessamy Burton, 3: Kate Mannolini, Str: Emily Mantle, Cox: Elinor Scott, Cch: David Milne, Jessie O'Mahony

3rd Genazzano - Bow: Lauren O'Connor, 2: Jessica Gray, 3: Grace Knox, Str: Lucy Tomanovits, Cox: Elisabeth Maher, Cch: Nick Edwards

4th Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Emily Maher, 2: Cassidy Ewan, 3: Sophie Gibson, Str: Jess Stepnell, Cox: Tilly Graovac, Cch: Bruce Sarah

5th Genazzano - Bow: Anna Pane, 2: Allanah Greer, 3: Sarah Henderson, Str: Sarah-Rose Stoneman, Cox: Jessica Douglas, Cch: Nick Edwards

6th Redlands - Bow: Ailsa Mitchell, 2: Ina Marshall-Davies, 3: Kaitlin Isaac, Str: Holly McCudden, Cox: Isobel Fraser, Cch: Jessica Wickenden

Schoolgirl's Coxed Eight

Final B

07:05.87

07:10.71

07:10.91

07:32.33

07:35.37


Final A

06:45.87

06:51.37

06:52.59

06:54.68

07:02.12

07:06.68


Final B

1st Queenwood - Bow: Georgia Dee, 2: Rosie Jeavons-Fellows, 3: Louisa Zaininger, 4: Rafaela Stalph, 5: Jacqueline Morby, 6: Lucy Lillas, 7: Lucy James, Str: Sophie Deans, Cox: Meagan Powell, Cch: Adam de Koning, Alfie Young, Richard Coakley

2nd Lauriston GS - Bow: Sarah McGlashan, 2: Georgina Wallis, 3: Alexandra Jeuniewic, 4: Jessica Adams, 5: Sophie Coltman, 6: Emily Hinton, 7: India McKenzie, Str: Edwina Happell, Cox: Lily Lowenstern, Cch: Ion Popa, Tom Abramowski

3rd Methodist LC - Bow: Georgie Szymanski, 2: Camilla Arnold, 3: Claudia Zucchelli, 4: Joy Cheng, 5: Sarah Mullaly, 6: Sarah Light, 7: Stephanie Allen, Str: Liv May, Cox: Sarah Lethlean, Cch: Warwick Kiel, Emily Von Moger

4th PLC Sydney - Bow: Victoria Johnson, 2: Louisa Wilson, 3: Julia Hamilton, 4: Annika Dunlop, 5: Veiongo Lamipeti, 6: Karina Chan, 7: Genevieve French, Str: Jessica Blake, Cox: Millicent Cheetham, Cch: Rhys Tyrrell, Katie Cerreto

5th Seymour - Bow: Isabel Martin, 2: Maddie Hood, 3: Ali Frost, 4: Liv Fauser, 5: Sophie Pittman, 6: Tori Barry, 7: Charli Griffin, Str: Sophie Van de Ven, Cox: Jessie Mashado, Cch: Tom Hodkinson

Scratched John 23Rd - Bow: Eleanor Weber, 2: Annabelle Newton, 3: Carla Hyde, 4: Kate Fletcher, 5: Eloise Clarke, 6: Mariah Mwipatayi, 7: Leesha Green, Str: Jessica Lock, Cox: Jessica Mitchell, Cch: Dean Steadman

Scratched Presbyterian Ladies - Perth - Bow: Ellen Kennedy, 2: Hannah Bougher, 3: Andie Sones, 4: Kailey Creeger, 5: Rebecca Duke, 6: Jessamy Burton, 7: Kate Mannolini, Str: Emily Mantle, Cox: Elinor Scott, Cch: David Milne, Jessie O'Mahony


Final A

1st Melbourne Girls' Gs - Bow: Darcie Douglas-Scarfe, 2: Olivia Douglas, 3: Rachael Caldwell, 4: Phoebe Rennie, 5: Georgina Howe, 6: Claudia Hofbauer, 7: Alexandra Lane, Str: Katherine Michelmore, Cox: Sarah Udovenya, Cch: Michael Steele, Annabelle Eaton

2nd Methodist LC - Bow: Jordy Finch, 2: Caitlan Makridis, 3: Simone Morris, 4: Bee Lovick, 5: Olivia Honore, 6: Phoebe Allen, 7: Imogen Barnett, Str: Hedda Cooper, Cox: Camilla Phillips, Cch: Benedict Quinlan, Alison Crowe

3rd Walford - Bow: Georja Osborne, 2: Victoria Hill, 3: Victoria Basedow, 4: Georgia Day, 5: Hannah Jury, 6: Emma Brigden, 7: Meg Barnett, Str: Lauren Wearne, Cox: Lucy Haysman, Cch: Vicky Spencer, Kirrily Martin

4th Genazzano - Bow: Olivia Zago, 2: Emily Biasotto, 3: Sam O'Shaughnessy, 4: Grace Chesterfield, 5: Olivia Sibillin, 6: Didi Williams, 7: Isabelle McMahon, Str: Isabella Kerr, Cox: Jessica Douglas, Cch: Lachlan Beckett

5th Pymble Ladies - Bow: Phoebe Donovan, 2: Serena Cox, 3: Anabelle Honner, 4: Alexandra Cropley, 5: Josie McCutcheon, 6: Genevieve Horton, 7: Georgia Pryce, Str: Madeleine Wallace, Cox: Grace Ellis, Cch: Gillian Campbell, Mark Campbell

6th Loreto Normanhust - Bow: Elizabeth Etcell, 2: Lillian Fitzpatrick, 3: Madeleine Brazel, 4: Sarah Fanayan, 5: Olivia Dressler-Smith, 6: Lauren Fornasaro, 7: Kathryn Volk, Str: Isebella Hogan, Cox: Kate Whittaker, Cch: David Gely, Lesley Dankbaar, Terry O'Hanlon

Schoolboy's Single Scull

Final D

08:26.00

08:32.69

08:35.05

08:39.52

08:41.69

09:18.99


Final C

07:59.81

08:07.22

08:17.23

08:23.25

08:26.84

08:32.58


Final B

08:07.64

08:18.30

08:19.97

08:23.49

08:25.38

08:27.41


Final A

07:35.62

07:42.61

07:47.33

07:52.67

08:00.87

08:02.45

Final D

1st St Joseph's - Nicholas Powers, Cch: Dick Garrard

2nd Lucas Heights - Nicholas Harrison, Cch: Peter McLaren

3rd Nowra High - Damon McKay-Hosa, Cch: David Eddington

4th Kinross Wolaroi - Jake Coleman, Cch: Guy Williams

5th Canterbury - Keith Hafsteins, Cch: Geoff Galt

6th Hutchins - William Fisher, Cch: Nicholas Edwards


Final C

1st Maribyrnong - Tyron Boorman, Cch: David Byrne

2nd Menai High - James Chuter, Cch: Peter McLaren

3rd St Virgils - Jack Harrison, Cch: Paul Gadomski

4th Bunbury Catholic College - Liam Reeves, Cch: Glenys Hough, Trevor Wignell, Courtnee Farr

5th St Virgils - Alec Paterson, Cch: Paul Gadomski

6th Bunbury Cathedral Grammar - Cam Russell, Cch: Glenys Hough, Courtnee Farr, Trevor Wignell


Final B

1st Guildford - Edward McRoberts, Cch: Ralf Bonte

2nd Bundaberg SHS - Mitchell Eichmann, Cch: John Bigg

3rd Christian College, Geelong - Josh Pelchen, Cch: Dick Garrard

4th Hale School - Sebastian Gay, Cch: Jamie Jones, Neville Kempton

5th Nowra High - Alexander Richardson

6th Christian College, Geelong - Angus Coverdale, Cch: Dick Garrard


Final A

1st St Peters LC - Tobias Smith, Cch: Michael Opstelten

2nd Geelong Technical Education C.. - Joseph Dingle, Cch: Dick Garrard

3rd Seaview - Shaun Hay, Cch: Jarrad Schar

4th Trinity College - Jack Cleary, Cch: Alexander Maxwell Cunningham, Joseph Tamigi

5th Friends - Ross Nightingale

6th Dickson College - Charlie MacKenzie, Cch: Andrew MacKenzie, Katrina MacKenzie

Schoolboy's Coxed Quad Scull

Final C

07:36.83

08:00.03

08:09.09


Final B

07:07.69

07:14.67

07:14.97

07:23.74

07:32.19

07:35.25


Final A

06:38.55

06:41.12

06:43.16

06:43.69

06:57.99

07:02.06


Final C

1st Unley High - Bow: Nathan Spencer, 2: Tom Edmonds, 3: Austin Zilm, Str: Angus Santostefano, Cox: Isobel Hercus, Cch: Delwyn McInnes, Bec Lannan

2nd Haileybury - Bow: Jackson Roper, 2: James McWilliam, 3: Thomas Houghton, Str: Thomas Diggerson, Cox: Benjamin Lee, Cch: Andrew Kenneally

3rd Aquinas College - Bow: Maxwell Miorada, 2: Liam Shanahan, 3: Mitchell Kays, Str: Luke Cribb, Cox: Luke Kavenagh, Cch: David Rich

Scratched Trinity College - Bow: Josh Di Grandi, 2: Taylor Wellstead, 3: Lachlan Hadwen, Str: Tim Hadwen, Cox: Adrian Moretta, Cch: Dave Harris, Justin Colangelo


Final B

1st Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Alexander Amos, 2: John Thompson, 3: Benjamin Watt, Str: Hugh Alston, Cox: Sophia Cassimatis, Cch: Guy Williams

2nd Prince Alfred - Bow: Alexander Cox, 2: Jack Gallard, 3: William Burfield, Str: Thomas Vasileff, Cox: Harrison Lindner, Cch: Lara Wainwright

3rd Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Angus Hedges, 2: Timothy Moore, 3: Alistair Unie, Str: Oliver Kleyn, Cox: Jemma O'Carroll, Cch: Gavin Ellis, Adam Harrison

4th Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Jacob Pockney, 2: Isaac Pockney, 3: Bryce Thomas, Str: Matthew Bajramovic, Cox: Tim Bajramovic, Cch: Jack Hanley, Tess Hardwick

5th Aquinas College - Bow: Jordan Lee, 2: Lennox Saint, 3: Nicholas Jenzen, Str: Andrew Rich, Cox: Klai Smith, Cch: David Rich

6th C.B.C. Fremantle - Bow: Thomas White, 2: Willis Armstrong, 3: Conor Noonan, Str: Douglas McDonald, Cox: Luke Thompson


Final A

1st Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Luke Weeks, 2: Thomas Whitehead, 3: Daniel Whitehead, Str: Eden Taylorwood-Roe, Cox: Kathryn Pasquali, Cch: Guy Williams

2nd Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Samuel Hall, 2: William Rodgers, 3: Nicholas Minch, Str: Ben Robinson, Cox: Christopher Boyle, Cch: Adam Harrison

3rd Radford - Bow: James Janissen, 2: Alistair Northam, 3: Luke Letcher, Str: Andrew Cameron, Cox: Alana Barry, Cch: David Bagnall

4th St Patricks - Bow: Sam Stride, 2: Alexander Bird, 3: Mitchell Digney, Str: Oliver Marsden, Cox: Hannah Kilpatrick, Cch: Edward Kilpatrick

5th Trinity College - Bow: Tom Fairclough, 2: Pat Dinnardo, 3: Jack Cleary, Str: Jesse Ipsaro-Passione, Cox: David Colton, Cch: Alexander Maxwell Cunningham, Phil Jurjevich

6th Unley High - Bow: Aaron Jones, 2: Michael Ingham, 3: Ben James, Str: Hamish Straatman, Cox: Jared Lundy, Cch: Delwyn McInnes, Bec Lannan

Schoolboy's Coxed Four

Final B

07:21.56

07:27.40

07:31.12

07:44.38


Final A

06:51.31

06:53.29

06:53.79

07:02.84

07:08.22

07:13.09


Final B

1st Ballarat HS - Bow: Jack Brown, 2: Cameron Swanson, 3: Ben Jones, Str: Mark Nikolic, Cox: Emma Day, Cch: Glenn Kallio

2nd Redlands - Bow: Chris Blundell, 2: Carter McCardwell, 3: Oscar Lonergan, Str: Kurtis Aroney, Cox: Christopher Nelson, Cch: Marnie Rozea

3rd St Patrick's - Bow: Jack Owen, 2: Thomas Young, 3: Jaykeb Lench, Str: Caleb McGrath, Cox: Liam Findlay, Cch: Terry Austin

4th St Patrick's - Bow: James Tuddenham, 2: Alex Thompson, 3: Paul McEldrew, Str: Ricky Proelss, Cox: Callum Holland, Cch: Damon Edwards, Tam Lynn

Scratched Scotch College - Bow: Ayrton Heber, 2: Christopher Brack, 3: William Adams, Str: Matthew Caldwell, Cox: Josh Dewan, Cch: James Adams

Scratched Trinity College - Bow: Zen Vakil, 2: Jake Fleay, 3: Lachlan Hadwen, Str: Tim Hadwen, Cox: David Colton, Cch: Paul Bolton


Final A

1st Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Campbell Gullock, 2: Sam Ballantyne, 3: Tom Hunt, Str: Sebastian Walsh, Cox: Matthew Haberfield, Cch: Sam Hutchison

2nd Scotch College - Bow: Andy Boykett, 2: Joseph Brinkler, 3: Joshua Nothnagel, Str: Lachlan Webster, Cox: William Bartley, Cch: James Adams

3rd Scotch Oakburn - Bow: James Brient, 2: Chris Hughes, 3: Samuel Francis, Str: William Thompson, Cox: James Dixon-Douglas, Cch: James Russell

4th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Logan Brockman, 2: Lloyd Lockwood, 3: Matthew Haege, Str: Angus Whittaker, Cox: Aimee Plant, Cch: Guy Williams

5th St Augustines - Bow: Jack Bray, 2: Sean Murphy, 3: Tristan Kennedy, Str: Tristan Dwyer, Cox: Tom Keating, Cch: Matthias Ungemach

6th Hale School - Bow: Liam Vandenberghe, 2: Tom Lymburn, 3: Wouter Van Der Merwe, Str: Timm House, Cox: Timm McDonald, Cch: Alison Paterson, Wouter Op den Velde

Under 17 Schoolboy's Coxed Eight

Final A

06:19.36

06:24.19

06:25.04

06:39.04

06:42.48


Final A

1st Scotch College - Bow: Raphael Louis, 2: Alistair Cunningham, 3: Harry Millar, 4: Charles Millar, 5: Carter Dickinson, 6: Adam Croxford, 7: Max Rennie, Str: Nicholas Clark, Cox: Stuart Callander, Cch: Edward Monteith

2nd Guildford - Bow: Ben Davies, 2: Milo Line, 3: Gavin Eadon, 4: Ashton Brown, 5: Nicholas Brajkovich, 6: Fraser Pensini, 7: Gavin Pensini, Str: Jonah Logue, Cox: Triston Dale, Cch: Rolland Warren, Michael Logue

3rd Trinity College - Bow: Joseph Fatin, 2: Conall Taggart, 3: Luke Hutchenson, 4: Angus Gillespie, 5: Joseph Casperz Loney, 6: John Carbone, 7: Nicolo Maurogiovanni, Str: Andrew Eyres, Cox: David Colton, Cch: Paul Bolton

4th Hutchins - Bow: Will Campbell, 2: Jack Bignell, 3: Michael Fletcher, 4: Oliver Jones, 5: Jock Stalker, 6: Edward Jeanneret, 7: Oscar Wyatt, Str: Jock Mure, Cox: Gaz Hall, Cch: Nicholas Edwards

5th Scotch - Bow: James Walsh, 2: Daniel Gagiero, 3: Gabriel Komarzynski, 4: Henry Gillett, 5: Matthew Mann, 6: Jordan Lee, 7: Joseph Anderson, Str: Jack Varney, Cox: Adam Raven, Cch: Peter Doyle

Scratched Trinity College - Bow: Ryan O'Connell, 2: Matt Fonte De Vos, 3: Callum Radecki, 4: Jamie Lynch, 5: Sam Barclay, 6: Luke Salerno, 7: Aaron Van Den Broek, Str: Louis Everall, Cox: Bayley Smith, Cch: Robert Thomas, Kenny Chan

Schoolboy's Coxed Eight

Final C

06:32.08

06:36.47

06:36.80

06:39.45

06:44.38

07:02.73


Final B

06:17.84

06:18.28

06:21.77

06:24.14

06:24.97


Final A

06:07.08

06:10.26

06:11.59

06:11.62

06:12.50

06:22.74


Final C

1st Xavier - Bow: Hugo Denton, 2: Christopher Turner, 3: Jeremy Gehrig, 4: Chris Margin, 5: Daniel McKay, 6: Lachlan Wright, 7: Michael Henderson, Str: Hugo Denton, Cox: Thomas Rickard, Cch: Julian Whitehead, Simon Harrison

2nd Wesley - Bow: Lucas Hodgson, 2: Nickolas Flint, 3: James Brown, 4: Fraser Mead, 5: Jeremy Grainger, 6: Harrison Main, 7: Harry Williams, Str: Benjamin Lim, Cox: Paul MarAIS, Cch: David Milne

3rd Christ Church Grammar - Bow: James Newcomb, 2: Luke Gollschewski, 3: Oliver Newton, 4: Shaza Schutz, 5: Samual Hatherly, 6: Darcy Clarke, 7: Jack Cooper, Str: Heaton Rhodes, Cox: Alastair Henderson, Cch: Michael O'Shea

4th Scotch - Bow: Jordan Sabin, 2: Harry Greenwood, 3: Alex Reid, 4: Ben Forrester, 5: Lachlan Andrew, 6: Tim Goldschmidt, 7: Liam Nuttall, Str: Stewart Tunstill, Cox: Nic Fernandez, Cch: Grant Ford

5th Haileybury - Bow: Thomas Wegner, 2: Liam Wegner, 3: Benjamin Burgess, 4: Sean Wynn, 5: Jackson Heilberg, 6: Jason Wijesuriya, 7: Andrew Hammond, Str: James Sanderson, Cox: Benjamin Lee, Cch: Josh Sadler

6th Guildford - Bow: Mathew Schild, 2: Damon Llewellyn, 3: Henry Carlton, 4: David Gregory, 5: Callum Fraser, 6: Sean Brown, 7: Harrisson Boog, Str: Simon Tomlinson, Cox: Harry Lagdon, Cch: Graeme Hartley

Scratched Scotch College - Bow: Andy Boykett, 2: Joseph Brinkler, 3: Ayrton Heber, 4: Christopher Brack, 5: Joshua Nothnagel, 6: Lachlan Webster, 7: William Adams, Str: Matthew Caldwell, Cox: Josh Dewan, Cch: James Adams


Final B

1st St Peter's - Bow: Tim Prins, 2: William Jones, 3: Michael Nicholson, 4: Hugo Langsford, 5: Christopher Ovenden, 6: Edward Oppes, 7: Artem Chebotenko, Str: Jack Altschwager, Cox: George Keldoulis, Cch: David Bishop

2nd Melbourne GS - Bow: Harrison Hooper, 2: George Hurley, 3: Edward Manton, 4: Jack Nicol, 5: Nicholas Burke, 6: Edward Fuller, 7: Christian Hendy, Str: Felix Garner Davis, Cox: Louis Copolov, Cch: Blair Jenkins

3rd Hutchins - Bow: Tom Howard, 2: George White, 3: Richard Bannon, 4: Tom Johnston, 5: Richard Giblin, 6: Sam Heron, 7: Will Fergusson, Str: Max Heerey, Cox: Tom Downie, Cch: Philip Hutton

4th Aquinas College - Bow: Rohan Biglin, 2: Steven Bowler, 3: Luke Oliver, 4: Joshua Farmer, 5: Liam Ward, 6: William McGuire, 7: Kalum Rogers, Str: Ben Jones, Cox: Jack Charlton, Cch: Nick Collins

5th Guildford - Bow: Nikola Andnovski, 2: Ryan Barron, 3: Peter Edwards, 4: David Constable, 5: Sean Guastavino, 6: Dane Koek, 7: Edward McRoberts, Str: Alexander Port, Cox: Philemon Stewart, Cch: Ralf Bonte

Scratched Trinity College - Bow: Tom Fairclough, 2: Pat Dinnardo, 3: Luke Hutchenson, 4: Jesse Ipsaro-Passione, 5: Jack Cleary, 6: Joseph Fatin, 7: Alex Ridley, Str: Jordan Ziliotto, Cox: William Sanders, Cch: Phil Jurjevich, Alexander Maxwell Cunningham


Final A

1st Scotch College - Bow: Michael Goodey, 2: Charlie Lockwood, 3: Benjamin Strathmore, 4: Ben Stops, 5: Jack Tivey, 6: Tom Havea, 7: Harry Fox, Str: Charlie Dixon, Cox: William Bartley, Cch: Tom Woodruff

2nd Melbourne GS - Bow: Hugo Berry, 2: David Cumming, 3: Andrew Judge, 4: Callum Nott, 5: Jack Kelly, 6: Matthew Panton, 7: Michael Wicks, Str: James Morrison, Cox: Matthew Bills, Cch: Nicholas Lloyd

3rd Christ Church Grammar - Bow: Sam Morgan, 2: Brody Rezos, 3: William Halliday, 4: Sam Marsh, 5: Jordan Charsley, 6: Max Welborn, 7: Julian Bell, Str: Harrison Tyler, Cox: Edward Kermode, Cch: Simon Cox

4th Prince Alfred - Bow: Blake Anderson, 2: Max Vasileff, 3: Tax Skrembos, 4: Jackson Ellis, 5: Callum Powell, 6: Tyson Beauchamp, 7: Jack Kelly, Str: Nicholas Parletta, Cox: Jordan Schiller, Cch: Andrew Randell

5th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Carl Tomczak, 2: James Laidlaw, 3: Ian Cameron, 4: Dougall Hamilton, 5: Oscar O'Reilly, 6: Will Holmes, 7: Will Beasley, Str: Jock Grimshaw, Cox: Sam Youngman, Cch: Jeff Watt

6th Scotch - Bow: Kit Strickland, 2: Tim Goldschmidt, 3: Taylor Chircop, 4: David Dixon, 5: Carl Eiselen, 6: James Heath, 7: Macgregor Vidler, Str: Charlie Hutton, Cox: Spencer Brooks, Cch: Bill Hutton

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management