Scroll To Top
Australian Rowing Championships History

2015 National Championships—Sydney International Regatta Centre NSW

2015 National Championships Programme Cover
2015 Program Cover

The regatta was conducted from 23-29 March 2015.

Results Summaries

Results by event (pdf)

Day 1 results (pdf)

Day 2 results (pdf)

Day 3 results (pdf)

Day 4 results (pdf)

Day 5 results (pdf)

Day 6 results (pdf)

Day 7 results (pdf)

 

Organising Committee and Officials

2014 Sydney International Rowing Regatta Project Board

John Boultbee (Chairman), John Croll, Andrew Dee, Peter Crawford, Lizzie Chapman, Bryan Weir, Jo Verden, Fred Taylor

World Cup Jury

Rene Klupacs (President), Gavin Dods, Phil Fraser, David Grubits, Andrew Guerin, Nick Hunter, Greg Melbourne, John Murdoch, Geoffrey Northam, Brett Ralph, Caroline Schomberg, Greg Smith, Bill Webster, Mark Blandford Baker (GBR), Han Kyunghwan (KOR), Tom Van Der Lelij (NED), Lee Spear (NZL), Drew Tierney (NZL), Annette Forster (USA)

Nationals Jury

Australian umpires above plus Alan Butorac, Steve Hinchy, Tina Maher, Milne, Brian Nash, Tim Ward, Tim Wainman, Brett Woolfitt

Open Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:10.33

07:10.54

07:13.29

07:20.92

07:21.07

07:21.41

07:22.66

07:26.53


Final A

06:57.68

06:58.69

06:58.97

07:00.37

07:02.64

07:08.34

07:12.22

07:12.63


Final B

1st Sydney University-NSWIS - Christopher Cunningham-Reid, Cch: Mark Prater, Thomas Sacre

2nd Melbourne Uni - Jordan Smith, Cch: Pete Kupcis

3rd Warc - Matthew Cochran, Cch: Nick Collins

4th Melbourne Uni - Harry Picone, Cch: Pete Kupcis

5th UTS - Michael Keene, Cch: Tim McLaren, Joe Tamigi

6th UTS - Justin Quigley, Cch: Tim McLaren, Joe Tamigi

7th Warc - Nick Wakeford, Cch: Nick Collins

8th Adelaide University - Matthew Bolt


Final A

1st Bucks-NTCCBR - Max McQueeney

2nd Mersey - Taylor Wilczynski

3rd Mercantile-VIS - John Linke, Cch: Simon Gadsden

4th Sydney University - Hamish Playfair, Cch: Mark Prater, Thomas Sacre

5th Murray Bridge-SASI - James McRae

6th Sydney University - Jean-Benoit Valschaerts, Cch: Mark Prater, Thomas Sacre

7th Bucks - Samuel Volker

8th Grammarians-QAS - Ben Morley, Cch: Tom Westgarth

Open Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:27.08

06:35.73

06:37.98

06:44.86

06:45.74

06:54.67

07:24.06

07:31.12


Final A

1st Sydney University-SASI/NSWIS - Bow: Cameron Girdlestone, Str: Alexander Belonogoff, Cch: Mark Prater, Thomas Sacre

2nd Mersey/Sydney University - Bow: Hamish Playfair [SydU], Str: Taylor Wilczynski [Mersey], Cch: John Driessen, Mark Prater

3rd Warc/Bucks - Bow: Samuel Volker [Bucks], Str: Matthew Cochran [WARC], Cch: John Driessen, Nick Collins

4th Sydney/UTS - Bow: Connor Clark [UTS], Str: Steven Peile [Sydny], Cch: Donovan Cech, Joe Tamigi

5th Grammarians/Dutton Park-NTCCBR - Bow: Scott Laidler [DuttnPk], Str: Ben Morley [Grammrns]

6th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Harry Picone, Str: Jordan Smith, Cch: Pete Kupcis

7th Canberra/Mosman-ACTAS - Bow: Dunstan Scully [Mosmn], Str: Angus Harding [Canbrra], Cch: Nick Garratt, Andrew Randell

8th Vanuatu - Bow: Luigi Telemb, Str: Tom Pata

Open Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

05:49.08

05:51.28

06:01.60

06:15.88

06:18.44

06:39.73


Final A

1st Swan Comp.-NTCCBR/SASI/NSWIS - Bow: Christopher Morgan [Sydny], 2: James McRae [MrryBr], 3: Max McQueeney [Bucks], Str: David Watts [SwanR]

2nd Sydney University-SASI/NSWIS - Bow: Christopher Cunningham-Reid, 2: Hamish Playfair, 3: Cameron Girdlestone, Str: Alexander Belonogoff, Cch: Mark Prater, Thomas Sacre

3rd Mercantile-VIS - Bow: James Wilson, 2: Josh Dunkley-Smith, 3: John Linke, Str: David Crawshay, Cch: Simon Gadsden

4th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Jackson Harrison, 2: Harry Picone, 3: Christopher Hargreaves, Str: Jordan Smith, Cch: Pete Kupcis

5th Adelaide University Composite - Bow: Patrick Czakilew [UniQld], 2: Marnix Mus [UniQld], 3: Tom Cox [TasmU], Str: Matthew Bolt [AdelU], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, Sean Leyland

6th Mosman Composite - Bow: Ozren Petrovic [BlkMtn], 2: Angus Harding [Canbrra], 3: Angus Thornton [BlkMtn], Str: Dunstan Scully [Mosmn], Cch: Mark Partridge, Andrew Randell

Open Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

06:36.76

06:40.88

06:43.78

06:44.27

06:48.53

08:01.88


Final A

1st Sydney-NTCCBR - Bow: Spencer Turrin, Str: Alexander Lloyd, Cch: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

2nd Sydney-NSWIS - Bow: James Chapman, Str: Joshua Hicks, Cch: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

3rd Sydney-VIS - Bow: Ben Coombs, Str: Cameron Brewer, Cch: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

4th Sydney - Bow: Scott Woodward, Str: Matthew Dignan, Cch: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

5th Sydney - Bow: Edward White, Str: Tom Gunton, Cch: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

6th Champion Lakes - Bow: Lee Blackwell, Str: Daniel Foucar, Cch: Greg Wilson

Scratched Canberra - Bow: Chris Lowe, Str: Cameron Steer, Cch: Chris Polyichanin, Mark Kwiatkowski

Open Men's Coxless Four

Final A

05:58.81

06:01.78

06:05.57

06:17.24


Final A

1st Sydney-NTCCBR/NSWIS - Bow: James Chapman, 2: Joshua Hicks, 3: Spencer Turrin, Str: Alexander Lloyd, Cch: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

2nd Dutton Park/Sydney Uni-NTCCBR.. - Bow: Jack Hargreaves [SydU], 2: Christopher Cunningham-Reid [SydU], 3: Fergus Pragnell [SydU], Str: Scott Laidler [DuttnPk], Cch: Mark Prater, Thomas Sacre

3rd Sydney-NSWIS - Bow: Christopher Morgan, 2: Cameron Brewer, 3: Scott Woodward, Str: Matthew Dignan, Cch: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

4th Warc Composite-Wais - Bow: Jeremy Stevenson [SwanR], 2: Tom Gatti [SwanR], 3: Rhys Grant [ANA], Str: Matthew Cochran [WARC]

Open Men's Coxed Eight

Open Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:29.14

07:30.67

07:31.39

07:35.67

07:42.10

07:50.77

07:54.81


Final A

07:03.72

07:07.65

07:13.64

07:16.73

07:19.39

07:22.24

07:26.50

07:33.12


Final B

1st Team Hong Kong - Wai Kin Wong, Cch: Chi Wai Wong

2nd Adelaide University - Patrick Ey, 

3rd Adelaide University - Andrew Wakefield, 

4th UTS - James Waldersee, Cch: Tim McLaren, Joe Tamigi

5th Newcastle University - Conrad Bond, 

6th Melbourne Uni - Gregor Theinschnack, 

7th Melbourne Uni - Shane Usher, 


Final A

1st Mercantile - James Wilson, Cch: Stuart Wilson

2nd Canberra-ACTAS - Tom Perry, Cch: Andrew Randell

3rd UTS - Edward De Carvalho, Cch: Tim McLaren, Joe Tamigi

4th Sydney University - Jack Hanley, Cch: Mark Prater, Thomas Sacre

5th Mosman - William Clark, Cch: Nick Garratt

6th Swan River - Mattias Johansson, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

7th Toowong - Gabriel Cryle, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field

8th Melbourne Uni - Richard Austin, 

Open Lightweight Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:36.27

06:39.09

06:39.35

06:41.50

06:43.20

06:43.41

07:01.51


Final A

1st Canberra/Sydney Uni-ACTAS - Bow: Jack Hanley [SydU], Str: Tom Perry [Canbrra], Cch: Andrew Randell

2nd Mosman - Bow: William Clark, Str: Sean Murphy, Cch: Matthias Ungemach, Nick Garratt

3rd Team Hong Kong - Bow: Kwong Wing Chow, Str: Chiu Mang Tang, Cch: Jining Wu

4th Nagambie - Bow: Will Day, Str: Tim Day, Cch: Neville Smith

5th University Of Wa/Toowong - Bow: Tim McDonnell [Toow], Str: Timothy Widdicombe [UniWA], 

6th Team Indonesia - Bow: Arief Arief, Str: Ihram Ihram, 

7th UTS/Fremantle - Bow: Mario LoPresti [Fremntl], Str: James Waldersee [UTS], Cch: Joe Tamigi, Chris Holliday

Scratched Adelaide University - Bow: Patrick Ey, Str: Andrew Wakefield, 

Open Lightweight Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:06.31

06:08.57

06:09.19

06:10.64

06:17.95

06:18.25

06:21.00


Final A

1st Sydney Composite - Bow: Tom Perry [Canbrra], 2: Edward De Carvalho [UTS], 3: Timothy Widdicombe [UniWA], Str: Simon Nola [Sydny], Cch: Lachlan Carter, Tim McLaren, Andrew Randell

2nd Swan River-Wais - Bow: Matthew Stubberfield, 2: Cameron Fowler, 3: Mattias Johansson, Str: Perry Ward, 

3rd Team Hong Kong - Bow: Ki Cheong Kwan, 2: Chun Shek Leung, 3: Zhongming Huang, Str: Kwong Wing Chow, Cch: Jining Wu, Christopher Perry

4th Tamar/Huon - Bow: Toby Pitt [Huon], 2: Oliver Cook [Tamar], 3: Brendan Longman [Tamar], Str: Oliver Marsden [Tamar], Cch: Ron Woods, John Driessen

5th Adelaide University Composite - Bow: David Hoefer [Canbrra], 2: EmmANUel Drakakis [Canbrra], 3: Francis Snelgar [ANU], Str: Patrick Ey [AdelU], Cch: Chris Polyichanin, Mark Kwiatkowski, Renae Domaschenz

6th Ana/University Of Wa - Bow: Kris Wright [ANA], 2: James Kerr [UniWA], 3: Tom Fairclough [ANA], Str: Mitchell Boros [ANA], Cch: Jamie Hewlett

7th Sydney - Bow: Hugh McLeod, 2: Connor Whyntie, 3: Stuart McDonald, Str: Gavin Parcsi, Cch: Lachlan Carter

Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

06:51.26

06:53.59

06:57.06

06:57.81

07:05.59

07:53.09


Final A

1st University Of Wa/Fremantle - Bow: Mario LoPresti [Fremntl], Str: Timothy Widdicombe [UniWA], Cch: Chris Holliday, Nick Collins

2nd Toowong - Bow: Jack Price, Str: Tim McDonnell, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Tom Westgarth

3rd Nagambie - Bow: Will Day, Str: Tim Day, Cch: Neville Smith

4th Team Indonesia - Bow: Budi Santoso, Str: Tanzil Hadid, 

5th Bucks/Tamar - Bow: Brendan Longman [Tamar], Str: Daniel Bloomfield [Bucks], 

6th Team Singapore - Bow: Justin Ong, Str: Salvador Norton De Matos, Cch: Marnie Rozea, Goken Sakamoto

Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:09.33

06:11.32

06:14.02

06:24.35

06:29.22

06:32.53


Final A

1st Toowong-Tis - Bow: Jack Price, 2: Tim McDonnell, 3: Darryn Purcell, Str: Nick Silcox, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Brett Crow, Tom Westgarth

2nd Team Hong Kong - Bow: Zhongming Huang, 2: Chiu Mang Tang, 3: Chun Shek Leung, Str: Ki Cheong Kwan, Cch: Jining Wu, Qinyan Long

3rd Mosman Composite - Bow: Simon Nola [Sydny], 2: Edward De Carvalho [UTS], 3: Roderick Chisholm [UTS], Str: Sean Murphy [Mosmn], Cch: Tim McLaren, Lachlan Carter

4th University Wa Composite-Wais - Bow: Cameron Fowler [SwanR], 2: Mario LoPresti [Fremntl], 3: Perry Ward [SwanR], Str: Timothy Widdicombe [UniWA], 

5th Team Indonesia - Bow: Denri Maulidzar Al Ghiffari, 2: Muhad Yakin, 3: Rendi Syuhada ANUgrah, Str: Mohammad Ali Darta Lakiki, 

6th Sydney/UTS - Bow: James Waldersee [UTS], 2: Gavin Parcsi [Sydny], 3: Stuart McDonald [Sydny], Str: Connor Whyntie [Sydny], Cch: Lachlan Carter

Open Lightweight Men's Coxed Eight

Final A

05:50.42

05:53.82

05:57.51

06:00.69

06:37.19


Final A

1st Toowong-Tis/QAS - Bow: Michael Potts, 2: Leo Karadimitris, 3: Hamish Parry, 4: Gabriel Cryle, 5: Jack Armitage, 6: Tim McDonnell, 7: Jack Price, Str: Darryn Purcell, Cox: Daniella Serra, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field

2nd Swan River Composite-Wais - Bow: Mattias Johansson [SwanR], 2: Mitchell Boros [ANA], 3: Timothy Widdicombe [UniWA], 4: Matthew Stubberfield [SwanR], 5: Cameron Fowler [SwanR], 6: Mario LoPresti [Fremntl], 7: James Kerr [UniWA], Str: Perry Ward [SwanR], Cox: Connor McCombe [ANA], Cch: Philip Jurjevich

3rd Mercantile Composite - Bow: Jayden Grey [Merc], 2: Quentin Geczy [MelbGrm], 3: William Legge [Merc], 4: Carl Tomczak [Merc], 5: Tim Day [Nagamb], 6: Will Day [Nagamb], 7: Red Matthews [Merc], Str: James Wilson [Merc], Cox: Jordan King [Merc], Cch: David Fraumano, John Saunders

4th Sydney Composite - Bow: Brendan Longman [Tamar], 2: Jack Hanley [SydU], 3: Daniel Bloomfield [Bucks], 4: Connor Whyntie [Sydny], 5: Oliver Cook [Tamar], 6: Gavin Parcsi [Sydny], 7: Stuart McDonald [Sydny], Str: Simon Nola [Sydny], Cox: Angus Bagby [Sydny], Cch: Lachlan Carter, Tim McLaren

5th Leichhardt Composite - Bow: Arran Thomson [Leich], 2: Robert Selbie [UNSW], 3: Peter Waldersee [Balmain], 4: Dermot Murray [Glebe], 5: William Manton [Glebe], 6: Damon Mills [NewcstleU], 7: Luke Stait [Sydny], Str: Ray Fang [Leich], Cox: Georgina Dowsett [Leich], 

Under 23 Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:18.27

07:18.95

07:23.40

07:25.34

07:26.97

07:31.65

07:37.01

08:26.50


Final A

07:01.65

07:03.48

07:04.43

07:10.82

07:12.14

07:13.27

07:13.83

07:17.20


Final B

1st University Of Queensland - Nathan Goldstone, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

2nd Black Mountain-ACTAS - Tyron Boorman, Cch: Andrew Randell

3rd Canberra-ACTAS - Pat Adams, Cch: Andrew Randell

4th Melbourne Uni - Christopher Hargreaves, Cch: Pete Kupcis

5th Huon - Richard Giblin, Cch: John Driessen

6th Tamar - Mitchell Digney, Cch: Ron Woods

7th Toowong - Patrick Connors, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field

8th University Of Queensland - Dan Bundock, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd


Final A

1st Black Mountain-NTCCBR - Luke Letcher, 

2nd Mosman-NSWIS - Tom Schramko, Cch: Nick Garratt

3rd Swan River - Christopher Hayes, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

4th Mosman-NSWIS - Robert Black, Cch: Nick Garratt

5th Sydney University-NSWIS - Alex Purnell, Cch: Mark Prater, Thomas Sacre

6th Team Indonesia - Memo Memo, Cch: Boudewijn van opstal

7th Huon - Wilson Mure, Cch: John Driessen

8th University Of Queensland - Angus Lillicrap, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

Under 23 Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:23.21

06:32.28

06:36.75

06:38.10

06:40.40

06:49.76

06:50.29


Final A

1st Black Mountain/Mosman-NTCCBR/.. - Bow: Tom Schramko [Mosmn], Str: Luke Letcher [BlkMtn], Cch: Nick Garratt

2nd Swan River/Sydney Uni-NSWIS - Bow: Alex Purnell [SydU], Str: Christopher Hayes [SwanR], 

3rd University Of Queensland - Bow: Nathan Goldstone, Str: Angus Lillicrap, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

4th Huon - Bow: Wilson Mure, Str: Richard Giblin, Cch: John Driessen

5th Mosman/Black Mountain-NSWIS/A.. - Bow: Tyron Boorman [BlkMtn], Str: Robert Black [Mosmn], Cch: Nick Garratt, Andrew Randell

6th Tamar - Bow: Mitchell Digney, Str: Henry Youl, Cch: Ron Woods

7th Commercial/Toowong - Bow: Patrick Connors [Toow], Str: Tom McTaggart [Commrcl], Cch: Tom Westgarth, Keiran Dwyer

Scratched Sydney - Bow: Sean Madeley, Str: Lachlan Hine, Cch: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech, Jason Baker

Under 23 Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:02.73

06:04.04

06:08.49

06:09.73

06:37.85


Final A

1st Uni Queensland/Black Mountain.. - Bow: Luke Letcher [BlkMtn], 2: Dan Bundock [UniQld], 3: Nathan Goldstone [UniQld], Str: Angus Lillicrap [UniQld], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

2nd Huon/Tamar - Bow: Henry Youl [Tamar], 2: Mitchell Digney [Tamar], 3: Wilson Mure [Huon], Str: Richard Giblin [Huon], Cch: John Driessen, Ron Woods

3rd Black Mountain Composite-ACTAS - Bow: Francis Snelgar [ANU], 2: Pat Adams [Canbrra], 3: Caleb Antill [ANU], Str: Tyron Boorman [BlkMtn], Cch: Andrew Randell, Renae Domaschenz

4th Swan River-Wais - Bow: Christopher Hayes, 2: Cameron Fowler, 3: Jex Fatin, Str: Sam Marsh, 

5th Swan River Composite - Bow: Willis Armstrong [Fremntl], 2: John McKenzie [Tamar], 3: Sebastian Gay [SwanR], Str: Andrew Eyres [SwanR], 

Under 23 Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

06:45.29

06:46.49

06:47.56

06:51.81

06:57.68

07:04.76

07:12.81


Final A

1st Adelaide University/Adelaide - Bow: Nathan Bowden [Adelde], Str: Jed Nicolle [AdelU], Cch: Jarrad Schar

2nd Commercial-QAS - Bow: Darcy Wruck, Str: Harley Moore, Cch: Tom Westgarth

3rd Mercantile - Bow: Harrison Bongiorno, Str: Angus Widdicombe, Cch: David Pincus

4th Toowong/Adelaide - Bow: Drew Clements [Adelde], Str: Daniel McCarthy [Toow], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Jarrad Schar

5th University Wa/Swan River-Wais - Bow: Sam Marsh [SwanR], Str: Nicholas Eyres [UniWA], 

6th Melbourne Uni/Mercantile - Bow: Tom Hunt [Merc], Str: Charlie Dixon [MelbU], Cch: David Pincus

7th Sydney - Bow: Nicholas Clifton, Str: Lachlan Hine, Cch: Lachlan Carter, Jason Baker, Donovan Cech

Under 23 Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:12.95

06:20.62

06:21.77

06:25.52


Final A

1st Adelaide University Composite - Bow: Daniel McCarthy [Toow], 2: Nathan Bowden [Adelde], 3: Drew Clements [Adelde], Str: Jed Nicolle [AdelU], Cch: Jarrad Schar

2nd Commercial/Toowong-QAS - Bow: Jack Armitage [Toow], 2: Hamish Parry [Toow], 3: Darcy Wruck [Commrcl], Str: Harley Moore [Commrcl], 

3rd Mercantile/Melbourne Uni - Bow: Tom Hunt [Merc], 2: Charlie Dixon [MelbU], 3: Harrison Bongiorno [Merc], Str: Angus Widdicombe [Merc], Cch: David Pincus

4th Sydney University - Bow: Jack Cook, 2: Thomas Whitehead, 3: Campbell Watts, Str: Andrew Judge, Cch: Mark Prater, Thomas Sacre

Under 23 Men's Coxed Four

Final A

06:45.10

06:52.02


Final A

1st Mercantile/Melbourne Uni - Bow: Tom Hunt [Merc], 2: Charlie Dixon [MelbU], 3: Harrison Bongiorno [Merc], Str: Angus Widdicombe [Merc], Cox: Jordan King [Merc], Cch: David Pincus

2nd Sydney Composite - Bow: Pat Adams [Canbrra], 2: Francis Snelgar [ANU], 3: Sean Madeley [Sydny], Str: Lachlan Hine [Sydny], Cox: Millicent Cheetham [Sydny], Cch: Lachlan Carter, Jason Baker, Donovan Cech

Under 23 Men's Coxed Eight

Final A

05:39.65

05:42.94

05:46.87

05:50.67

05:55.22

05:57.73

06:09.51


Final A

1st Sydney University-NTCCBR/NSWIS - Bow: Andrew Judge, 2: Jack Cook, 3: Thomas Whitehead, 4: Alex Purnell, 5: Jack Hargreaves, 6: Jacob Bicknell, 7: Campbell Watts, Str: Nick Wheatley, Cox: William Raven, Cch: Mark Prater, Thomas Sacre

2nd Adelaide Uni Comp.-NTCCBR/Wais - Bow: Sam Marsh [SwanR], 2: Nicholas Eyres [UniWA], 3: Riley Lum [Phoenx], 4: Tom McTaggart [Commrcl], 5: Drew Clements [Adelde], 6: Alexander Hill [Adelde], 7: Nathan Bowden [Adelde], Str: Jed Nicolle [AdelU], Cox: Aleco Lanfranco [Adelde], Cch: Jarrad Schar

3rd Toowong/Commercial-QAS - Bow: Oliver Smith [Toow], 2: James Doring [Toow], 3: Hamish Parry [Toow], 4: Nick Pettigrew [Toow], 5: Darcy Wruck [Commrcl], 6: Harley Moore [Commrcl], 7: Daniel McCarthy [Toow], Str: Jack Armitage [Toow], Cox: Thomas McLellan [Commrcl], Cch: Tom Westgarth, Keiran Dwyer

4th Mercantile/Melbourne Uni - Bow: Dylan Curnow [Merc], 2: Charlie Dixon [MelbU], 3: Max Arundell [Merc], 4: David Fleming [Merc], 5: Tom Hunt [Merc], 6: Liam Donald [Merc], 7: Harrison Bongiorno [Merc], Str: Angus Widdicombe [Merc], Cox: Jordan King [Merc], Cch: John Saunders, David Pincus

5th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Christopher Gough, 2: Lachlan Webster, 3: James McCann, 4: William Smith, 5: Carter Dickinson, 6: Alistair Cunningham, 7: Max Rennie, Str: Adam Croxford, Cox: Tim Webster, Cch: Pete Kupcis, Edward Monteith

6th Mosman-NSWIS - Bow: Henry Lees, 2: Oliver Smith, 3: Robert Tucker, 4: Marcus Greene, 5: Michael Ritchie, 6: Zac Von Appen, 7: Callum Rossi, Str: Robert Black, Cox: Zara Dwyer, Cch: Matthias Ungemach, Nick Garratt

7th Adelaide Composite - Bow: Gareth McFadzean [Torrens], 2: Jack Deans [Scotch], 3: Billy Brigham [AdelU], 4: Hamish Goode [AdelU], 5: Jack Korcz [AdelU], 6: Jordarn Karpowicz [UnleyH], 7: Tyson Beauchamp [Adelde], Str: Tim Santin [Adelde], Cox: Sophie Terp [AdelU], Cch: Joshua Whitwell

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final B

08:06.83

08:07.82

08:11.88

08:15.78

08:17.67

08:19.22

08:21.24


Final A

07:45.55

07:47.61

07:49.86

07:54.74

07:57.28

07:58.70

08:15.41


Final B

1st Ana - Mitchell Boros, Cch: Jamie Hewlett

2nd Tamar - Oliver Marsden, Cch: Ron Woods

3rd Tasmanian University - James Cocker, Cch: Peter Holloway

4th Ana - Tom Fairclough, Cch: Jamie Hewlett

5th Newcastle University - Damon Mills, Cch: Felix Dieu

6th Ana - Kris Wright, Cch: Jamie Hewlett

7th Canberra - David Hoefer, Cch: Chris Polyichanin, Mark Kwiatkowski

Scratched St George - James Chuter, Cch: Ron Mobbs


Final A

1st Tamar - Oliver Cook, Cch: Ron Woods

2nd Mosman - Sean Murphy, Cch: Matthias Ungemach, Nick Garratt

3rd Huon - Toby Pitt, Cch: John Driessen

4th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Bram Chapman, Cch: Lincoln Handley

5th University Of Wa - James Kerr, Cch: Nick Collins

6th ANU - Francis Snelgar, Cch: Renae Domaschenz

7th Team Indonesia - Ardi Isadi, 

Scratched University Of Queensland - Blaine Heseltine, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:47.85

06:53.15

06:58.19

07:02.62

07:12.36

07:14.78


Final A

1st Ana/University Of Wa - Bow: James Kerr [UniWA], Str: Mitchell Boros [ANA], Cch: Jamie Hewlett, Nick Collins

2nd Tamar/Huon - Bow: Toby Pitt [Huon], Str: Oliver Cook [Tamar], Cch: John Driessen, Ron Woods

3rd Toowong/Griffith Uni Surfers .. - Bow: Bram Chapman [GUSPRC], Str: Michael Potts [Toow], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, Lincoln Handley

4th Tasmanian University - Bow: James Cocker, Str: Alec Paterson, Cch: Peter Holloway

5th Canberra - Bow: David Hoefer, Str: EmmANUel Drakakis, Cch: Chris Polyichanin, Mark Kwiatkowski

6th New Norfolk/Tasmanian Uni - Bow: Will White [TasmU], Str: Matt Byrne [NwNorflk], Cch: Peter Holloway, Kelly Graham

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

07:15.90

07:25.90

07:34.72

07:43.10

07:49.71

07:56.47

08:00.70



Final A

1st Toowong-QAS - Bow: Jack Armitage, Str: Hamish Parry, Cch: Tom Westgarth

2nd Swan River - Bow: Matthew Stubberfield, Str: Cameron Fowler, 

3rd Mercantile - Bow: William Legge, Str: Carl Tomczak, Cch: John Saunders

4th Toowong - Bow: Leo Karadimitris, Str: Michael Potts, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field

5th Adelaide University - Bow: William Foster-Hall, Str: Samuel Crosato, 

6th Adelaide University - Bow: Jack Hewson, Str: Jesse Kilburn, 

7th Swan River - Bow: Brett Leask, Str: Benjamin Lim, 

Scratched Adelaide University - Bow: James Francis, Str: Max Partington, 

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:23.10

06:31.08

06:32.86

06:32.96

06:47.99

07:05.25


Final A

1st Toowong-QAS - Bow: Leo Karadimitris, 2: Michael Potts, 3: Hamish Parry, Str: Jack Armitage, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Tom Westgarth, Alex Field

2nd Tasmanian Uni/New Norfolk - Bow: Will White [TasmU], 2: Alec Paterson [TasmU], 3: Matt Byrne [NwNorflk], Str: James Cocker [TasmU], Cch: Peter Holloway, Kelly Graham

3rd Swan River Composite - Bow: Kris Wright [ANA], 2: Thomas Horton [UniWA], 3: Brett Leask [SwanR], Str: Matthew Stubberfield [SwanR], Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

4th Mercantile - Bow: Jayden Grey, 2: Conor Grace, 3: William Legge, Str: Carl Tomczak, Cch: John Saunders

5th Adelaide University - Bow: Jack Hewson, 2: James Cushway, 3: William Foster-Hall, Str: Samuel Crosato, 

6th Adelaide University - Bow: Lachlan Kirchner, 2: Connor Mc Carty, 3: James Francis, Str: Max Partington, 

Under 21 Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:37.11

07:38.37

07:39.73

07:44.07

07:45.75

07:46.69

07:52.06

07:58.49


Final A

07:11.71

07:15.73

07:18.22

07:22.60

07:33.37

07:35.50

07:42.45

07:43.93


Final B

1st Adelaide - Cameron Lowe, Cch: Jordan Schiller

2nd Tasmanian University - Jacob Gatehouse, Cch: Peter Holloway

3rd Mercantile - Angus Maloney, Cch: John Saunders

4th Corowa - Mathew Vogel, Cch: Robert Eyers

5th Swan River - Sebastian Gay, 

6th University Of Queensland - Cobyn Weston, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, Michael Russell

7th Mercantile - Alexander Kinsella, Cch: John Saunders

8th Swan River - Patrick Boere, 


Final A

1st Tamar - Henry Youl, Cch: Ron Woods

2nd Sydney University - Jacob Bicknell, Cch: Mark Prater, Thomas Sacre

3rd Toowong - Nick Pettigrew, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field

4th ANU - Caleb Antill, Cch: Renae Domaschenz

5th Commercial-QAS - Tom McTaggart, Cch: Tom Westgarth

6th ANU - Tom Collins, Cch: Andrew Randell

7th Sydney University - Angus Robinson, Cch: Mark Prater, Thomas Sacre

8th Tamar - John McKenzie, Cch: Ron Woods

Under 21 Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:47.44

06:51.84

06:57.14

06:58.17

07:02.86

07:04.34

07:04.48

07:14.43


Final A

1st ANU - Bow: Tom Collins, Str: Caleb Antill, Cch: Andrew Randell, Renae Domaschenz

2nd Adelaide - Bow: Tyson Beauchamp, Str: Tim Santin, Cch: Jarrad Schar

3rd Mercantile - Bow: Alexander Kinsella, Str: Angus Maloney, Cch: John Saunders

4th Rutherglen Lake - Bow: Jarrod Curran, Str: Danyon Williams, Cch: Neville Smith, John Ward

5th University Of Queensland - Bow: Cobyn Weston, Str: Mick Tanda, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, Michael Russell

6th Fremantle - Bow: Solomon Holliday, Str: Willis Armstrong, Cch: Chris Holliday

7th Corowa - Bow: Mathew Vogel, Str: John Raschke, Cch: Robert Eyers

8th ANU - Bow: William Barker, Str: Mark Wilson, Cch: Renae Domaschenz

Under 21 Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:12.49

06:20.54

06:24.39

06:32.93


Final A

1st Sydney - Bow: Dylan Boakes, 2: Jonathan Hardy, 3: Charlie Patterson, Str: Aidan Sullivan, Cch: Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

2nd Mercantile - Bow: Jayden Grey, 2: Alexander Clarke, 3: Angus Maloney, Str: Alexander Kinsella, Cch: John Saunders

3rd Sydney - Bow: Mitchell Atkins, 2: Nicholas Clifton, 3: Nick Horwitz, Str: Piers Haskard, Cch: Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

4th Leichhardt - Bow: James Kane, 2: Lloyd Conolly, 3: Lachlan Andrew, Str: Michael McCrea, Cch: Kerry Thorn

Under 21 Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

07:06.53

07:08.46

07:12.17

07:16.48

07:18.48

07:19.60

07:26.91

07:51.24


Final A

06:51.10

06:51.44

06:53.96

06:54.81

07:04.52

07:07.83

07:10.51

07:10.95


Final B

1st Melbourne Uni - Bow: James McCann, Str: Lachlan Webster, Cch: Edward Monteith

2nd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Christopher Gough, Str: William Smith, Cch: Edward Monteith

3rd Adelaide University - Bow: Jack Korcz, Str: Hamish Goode, 

4th New Norfolk - Bow: Matt Byrne, Str: Nat Graham, Cch: Kelly Graham

5th Mercantile - Bow: Dylan Curnow, Str: Max Arundell, Cch: John Saunders

6th Rutherglen Lake - Bow: Jarrod Curran, Str: Danyon Williams, Cch: Neville Smith, John Ward

7th Fremantle - Bow: Solomon Holliday, Str: Willis Armstrong, Cch: Chris Holliday

8th Swan River - Bow: Brett Leask, Str: Benjamin Lim, 


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Campbell Watts, Str: Thomas Whitehead, Cch: Mark Prater, Thomas Sacre

2nd Mercantile - Bow: Liam Donald, Str: David Fleming, Cch: John Saunders

3rd Sydney University - Bow: Jack Cook, Str: Andrew Judge, Cch: Mark Prater, Thomas Sacre

4th Toowong - Bow: George Lethbridge, Str: Oliver Smith, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field

5th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Max Rennie, Str: Adam Croxford, Cch: Edward Monteith

6th Adelaide - Bow: Tyson Beauchamp, Str: Tim Santin, Cch: Jarrad Schar

7th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Carter Dickinson, Str: Alistair Cunningham, Cch: Edward Monteith

8th Swan River - Bow: Jex Fatin, Str: Andrew Eyres, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

Under 21 Men's Coxed Four

Final A

06:32.02

06:34.19

06:36.95

06:37.27

06:50.37

06:50.88


Final A

1st Mercantile - Bow: Dylan Curnow, 2: Liam Donald, 3: Max Arundell, Str: David Fleming, Cox: Jordan King, Cch: John Saunders

2nd Melbourne Uni - Bow: James McCann, 2: Lachlan Webster, 3: Max Rennie, Str: Adam Croxford, Cox: Stuart Callander, Cch: Edward Monteith

3rd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Christopher Gough, 2: William Smith, 3: Carter Dickinson, Str: Alistair Cunningham, Cox: Pip Clark, Cch: Edward Monteith

4th Sydney - Bow: Nick Horwitz, 2: Hugh Courts, 3: Jonathan Hardy, Str: Charlie Patterson, Cox: James Fleming, Cch: Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

5th Sydney - Bow: Piers Haskard, 2: Dylan Boakes, 3: Robert Wells, Str: Nicholas Clifton, Cox: Angus Bagby, Cch: Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

6th Adelaide University - Bow: Billy Brigham, 2: Paul Christensen, 3: Jack Korcz, Str: Hamish Goode, Cox: Georgia Litt, 

Scratched Toowong - Bow: George Lethbridge, 2: Tom Davidson, 3: Nick Pettigrew, Str: Oliver Smith, Cox: Ashleigh Hockings, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field, Paul Pettigrew

Scratched Swan River-Wais - Bow: Jex Fatin, 2: Andrew Eyres, 3: Sam Marsh, Str: Luke Salerno, Cox: Elinor Scott, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final B

08:15.04

08:18.34

08:23.02

08:24.99

08:29.97

08:34.53

08:36.99

08:41.39


Final A

07:57.63

08:00.52

08:02.75

08:02.85

08:13.85

08:14.93

08:15.77

08:52.30


Final B

1st Toowong - James Doring, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field

2nd Leichhardt - Lachlan Andrew, Cch: Frank Thorn

3rd Tasmanian University - Sam Casey, Cch: Peter Holloway

4th Hawthorn - Ned Coleman, Cch: Tim Cleary, Paul Blanchfield

5th University Of Queensland - Mick Tanda, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

6th Hawthorn - Luke Spencer, Cch: Tim Cleary, Paul Blanchfield

7th Mercantile - Jayden Grey, Cch: John Saunders

8th Huon - Jock Mure, Cch: John Driessen


Final A

1st Corio Bay - Cameron Foreman, Cch: Dick Garrard

2nd Tasmanian University - Alec Paterson, Cch: Peter Holloway

3rd Nudgee - Jordan Jamieson, Cch: John Bowes, Christian Oneto

4th ANU - William Barker, Cch: Renae Domaschenz

5th New Norfolk - Matt Byrne, Cch: Kelly Graham

6th Team Hong Kong - Yuk Man Chan, Cch: Chi Wai Wong

7th Canberra - EmmANUel Drakakis, Cch: Chris Polyichanin, Mark Kwiatkowski

8th Toowong - Harrison Parks, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Paul Pettigrew

Under 19 Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:35.99

07:39.20

07:40.39

07:44.59

07:45.57

07:45.82

07:54.11

08:07.81


Final A

07:11.97

07:19.31

07:24.64

07:25.28

07:32.26

07:35.03

07:35.41

07:46.68


Final B

1st Mildura - Martin Stephens, 

2nd Mercantile - Alexander Clarke, Cch: John Saunders

3rd Leichhardt - Michael McCrea, Cch: Frank Thorn

4th Trinity Lutheran - Louis North, Cch: Jenny Pemberton

5th Lindisfarne - Rob Kennedy, 

6th Tasmanian University - Alex Hutchinson, Cch: Peter Holloway

7th Coomera Anglican - Josh Van-Rooyen, Cch: Jenny Pemberton, Bobbi Kendrick

8th Oxenford - Lincoln Moynahan, Cch: Bobbi Kendrick


Final A

1st Nudgee-QAS - Adam Bakker, Cch: John Bowes, Christian Oneto

2nd Sydney - Maxwell Duignan, Cch: Lachlan Carter, Jason Baker, Donovan Cech

3rd Gippsland Grammar - James Gerrand, 

4th Corowa - Bradley Pearsall, Cch: Robert Eyers

5th Bunbury - Broderick Morgan, Cch: Ashley DaVIS

6th Sydney - Max Brenner, Cch: Timothy Hughes

7th Nepean - Erik Ford, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan

8th Nudgee - Lachlan Becker, Cch: John Bowes, Christian Oneto

Under 19 Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:47.89

06:52.14

06:52.68

06:57.06

07:01.00

07:06.29

07:10.64

07:13.73


Final A

1st Sydney/Tweed Heads - Bow: Cormac Kennedy-Leverett [TweedHds], Str: Maxwell Duignan [Sydny], Cch: Lachlan Carter, Jason Baker, Donovan Cech

2nd Corio Bay/Hawthorn - Bow: Ned Coleman [Hawthrn], Str: Cameron Foreman [Corio], Cch: Dick Garrard, Paul Blanchfield

3rd Corowa/Nagambie - Bow: Nathan Leckie [Nagamb], Str: Bradley Pearsall [Corowa], Cch: Robert Eyers, Neville Smith

4th Swan River - Bow: Patrick Boere, Str: Luke Salerno, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

5th Bunbury - Bow: Zedekiah Briginshaw, Str: Broderick Morgan, Cch: Ashley DaVIS

6th Toowong - Bow: Harrison Beech, Str: Tom Franey, Cch: Paul Pettigrew, John Harrison

7th Radford College - Bow: Michael McCormack, Str: Sam Durnell, Cch: Robert Winkworth, Leslee Hodgson

8th Sydney - Bow: Callum Moran, Str: Max Brenner, Cch: Timothy Hughes

Under 19 Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:12.66

06:16.32

06:17.60

06:18.05

06:24.83

06:36.17

06:43.12

06:48.21


Final A

1st Nudgee-QAS - Bow: Bill Peereboom, 2: Sean Gaffney, 3: Royden Skeet, Str: Adam Bakker, Cch: John Bowes, Christian Oneto

2nd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Nick Filmer, 2: Joe Yeomans, 3: Zac Whitehead, Str: Jack Lamph, Cch: James Smith, Daniel Garrett, Rachel Saunders

3rd Swan River/Bunbury - Bow: Luke Salerno [SwanR], 2: Broderick Morgan [Bunbry], 3: Zedekiah Briginshaw [Bunbry], Str: Patrick Boere [SwanR], 

4th Sydney - Bow: Henry Kamp, 2: Hugh Courts, 3: Maxwell Duignan, Str: Max Brenner, Cch: Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

5th Corio Bay Composite - Bow: Ned Coleman [Hawthrn], 2: Bradley Pearsall [Corowa], 3: Nathan Leckie [Nagamb], Str: Cameron Foreman [Corio], Cch: Dick Garrard, Neville Smith, Robert Eyers

6th Hutchins School - Bow: Gus Bramich, 2: Henry Johnstone, 3: Andrew Hudson, Str: Sam Fergusson, Cch: Will Mure

7th Qld Academy Health Composite - Bow: Luke Hutchins [TrintyLuth], 2: Josh Van-Rooyen [Coomra], 3: Louis North [TrintyLuth], Str: Dylan Vaughan-Jones [QAHS], Cch: Jenny Pemberton

8th Tasmanian Uni/New Norfolk - Bow: Calum Hines [TasmU], 2: Nat Graham [NwNorflk], 3: Carl Doedens [TasmU], Str: Alex Hutchinson [TasmU], Cch: Peter Holloway, Kelly Graham

Under 19 Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

07:47.32

07:56.30


Final A

06:55.83

06:57.81

06:59.76

07:02.77

07:13.52

07:19.30

07:24.12

07:33.71

Final B

1st Commercial - Bow: Chris Graham, Str: Tyson Rech, Cch: Ian Edmunds

2nd Toowong - Bow: Harrison Beech, Str: Kegan Viviers, Cch: John Harrison, Paul Pettigrew


Final A

1st Mosman - Bow: Callum Rossi, Str: Zac Von Appen, 

2nd Toowong - Bow: Tom Davidson, Str: Angus Morrison, Cch: Paul Pettigrew, John Harrison

3rd Toowong - Bow: Tom Franey, Str: Callum Chisholm, Cch: Paul Pettigrew, John Harrison

4th Swan River - Bow: Luke Salerno, Str: Patrick Boere, 

5th Drummoyne - Bow: Thomas Payne, Str: Michael Bishop, Cch: Robyn Mackney

6th Sydney - Bow: Callum Moran, Str: Max Brenner, Cch: Timothy Hughes

7th Hutchins School - Bow: Henry Johnstone, Str: Gus Bramich, Cch: Will Mure

8th Townsville Jcu - Bow: Patrick Boniface, Str: Thomas Smith, Cch: Rob Hamilton

Under 19 Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:32.50

06:36.26

06:38.47

06:54.35

06:57.07


Final A

1st Toowong - Bow: Callum Chisholm, 2: Kegan Viviers, 3: Tom Davidson, Str: Angus Morrison, Cch: Paul Pettigrew, John Harrison

2nd Mosman/Kings - Bow: Jacob Richards [Kings], 2: Antun Krainovic [Kings], 3: Callum Rossi [Mosmn], Str: Zac Von Appen [Mosmn], Cch: Matthias Ungemach, Mark Prater

3rd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Andrew Nicholson, 2: Oscar Simson, 3: Harry Osti, Str: Luca Brew, Cch: Jeff Watt

4th Townsville Jcu/Toowong - Bow: Lucas Ryals [Toow], 2: Elliott Apel [Toow], 3: Patrick Boniface [TownJCU], Str: Thomas Smith [TownJCU], Cch: Paul Pettigrew, John Harrison, Rob Hamilton

5th Adelaide University - Bow: James Francis, 2: James Cushway, 3: William Foster-Hall, Str: Hamish Goode, 

Scratched Mercantile Composite - Bow: Tyson Rech [Commrcl], 2: Chris Graham [Commrcl], 3: Quentin Geczy [MelbGrm], Str: Alexander Clarke [Merc], Cch: John Saunders, Ian Edmunds, Richard Bartlett

Under 19 Men's Coxed Four

Final A

06:39.03

06:42.07

06:43.62

06:50.84

06:54.86

06:58.61

07:00.28

07:12.75


Final A

1st Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Nick Filmer, 2: Joe Yeomans, 3: Zac Whitehead, Str: Jack Lamph, Cox: Elise Bennett, Cch: James Smith, Daniel Garrett, Rachel Saunders

2nd Sydney - Bow: Toby Starkey, 2: Henry Kamp, 3: Thomas Barnes, Str: Hamish McDonald, Cox: Benjamin Doyle, Cch: Jason Baker, Rob Williams

3rd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Charles Birk, 2: William Devilee, 3: Darcy Larritt, Str: Thomas Hastings, Cox: Celia Morrison, 

4th Scotch Oakburn - Bow: Jacob Berends, 2: Douglas Jones, 3: Nicholas Miller, Str: Hugh McShane, Cox: Angus Brown, Cch: James Russell

5th Melbourne High - Bow: Griffen Heng, 2: Samuel Hodgkinson, 3: Guy Velik, Str: Samko Jamriska, Cox: Douglas Kirkman, Cch: Thomas George, Dylan Curnow, Paul McGann

6th Canberra Grammar - Bow: Jonathan Lindsey, 2: Edward Stewart, 3: Joseph Daley, Str: Giles Widdicombe, Cox: Geoffrey Sims, Cch: Jason Cain

7th Melbourne High - Bow: Runze Zhou, 2: Dylan Yao, 3: Ben MCKENZIE, Str: George Stuyt, Cox: Jonathan Pangestu, Cch: Thomas George, Dylan Curnow, Paul McGann

8th Scotch Oakburn - Bow: Quin Welsford-Brink, 2: Angus Brient, 3: Edward Jones, Str: William Neville, Cox: Alexandra Gruber, Cch: James Russell

Under 19 Men's Coxed Eight

Final A

06:06.05

06:09.20

06:09.96

06:10.73

06:12.72

06:14.15

06:20.08


Final A

1st Toowong - Bow: Lucas Ryals, 2: Elliott Apel, 3: Harrison Beech, 4: Kegan Viviers, 5: Callum Chisholm, 6: Angus Morrison, 7: Tom Davidson, Str: Tom Franey, Cox: Ashleigh Hockings, Cch: Paul Pettigrew, John Harrison

2nd Prince Alfred - Bow: Sid Heitmann, 2: Alexander Duthy, 3: James Price, 4: Matthew Smalls, 5: Ethan Mons, 6: George Jaensch, 7: Kane Grant, Str: James Nicholas, Cox: Angus Juers, Cch: James Hammond, Catherine McDougall

3rd Scotch College Vic - Bow: Mark Russell, 2: Louis Le Deux, 3: Rupert Baxter, 4: Bailey Wentworth, 5: Charlie Miller, 6: Patrick Butcher, 7: Angus Emmett, Str: Lachie Murchie, Cox: Harry Gill, Cch: Emil Breidahl

4th Scotch Oakburn - Bow: Quin Welsford-Brink, 2: Edward Jones, 3: Braidyn Dawe, 4: Douglas Jones, 5: Nicholas Miller, 6: William Neville, 7: Jacob Berends, Str: Hugh McShane, Cox: Angus Brown, Cch: James Russell

5th Christ Church Grammar Comp. - Bow: John Pisano [Trinty], 2: Brennan Edwards [Trinty], 3: Rohan James [Trinty], 4: Patrick Boere [SwanR], 5: George Thubron [ChristCh], 6: Luke Salerno [SwanR], 7: Jacob Marsh [ChristCh], Str: Harrison Bain [ChristCh], Cox: Darwin Friend [Fremntl], Cch: Stephen Saunders, Philip Jurjevich

6th Scotch College Vic - Bow: Liam McLellan, 2: Peter Glover, 3: Finley Dale, 4: Alexander Brooke, 5: Thomas Sutherland, 6: Lloyd Parks, 7: Lachlan Strathmore, Str: Zac Tsigaras, Cox: Ben Ferguson, Cch: William Bartley

7th Xavier - Bow: Luke Perica, 2: Sam Turner, 3: Henry Hall, 4: Max Gray, 5: Richard Greene, 6: Euan Jenkins, 7: Callum Kelly, Str: Lachlan King, Cox: Harry Ralph, Cch: Christopher Bolsin, Nicholas Mitchell

Under 17 Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:43.84

07:44.85

07:49.92

07:52.81

07:53.23

07:59.14

08:03.02

08:03.58


Final A

07:25.00

07:33.56

07:37.40

07:40.52

07:41.86

07:47.16

07:53.50

08:01.50


Final B

1st Swan River - Ethan Taylor, Cch: Elinor Scott

2nd Nepean - Joel Salter, Cch: Daniel Waddell

3rd Coomera Anglican - Bailey Wagstaff, Cch: Fletcher Donohue

4th Kinross Wolaroi - Will Stanley Davies, Cch: James Smith, Daniel Garrett, Rachel Saunders

5th Barwon - Gabriele Di Dato, Cch: Michael Cushion

6th Melbourne - Andrew Wilson, Cch: Philip Ainsworth

7th Trinity Lutheran - Bryson Parker, Cch: Jenny Pemberton

8th Trinity Lutheran - Nick Lockhart, Cch: Jenny Pemberton


Final A

1st Tweed Heads - Cormac Kennedy-Leverett, Cch: Garry Annand

2nd North Esk - Jack Barrett, 

3rd Coomera Anglican - Kell Heck, Cch: Fletcher Donohue

4th Nudgee - Thomas Jeffries, Cch: John Bowes, Christian Oneto

5th Swan River - Jon McCutcheon, Cch: Elinor Scott

6th Drummoyne - Oliver Schwartz, Cch: Robyn Mackney

7th Cathedral - Jordan Duff, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

8th Brisbane Boys - Morgan Apel, Cch: Richard Paterson

Under 17 Men's Double Scull

Final A

07:07.49

07:09.63

07:10.13

07:13.43

07:13.79

07:18.46

07:19.65

07:32.93


Final A

1st Swan River/Trinity College - Bow: Rohan James [Trinty], Str: Ethan Taylor [SwanR], 

2nd North Esk - Bow: Matthew Dikkenberg, Str: Jack Barrett, 

3rd Swan River - Bow: Jon McCutcheon, Str: Will Jupp, 

4th Canberra Grammar - Bow: Braden Campbell, Str: Tom Smethurst, Coach: Rex Jones

5th Nepean - Bow: Angus Harrold, Str: Joel Salter, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jacob Munday

6th Coomera Anglican - Bow: Bailey Wagstaff, Str: Kell Heck, Coach: Fletcher Donohue

7th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Harrison Crouch, Str: Nedd Brockmann, Coaches: James Smith, Daniel Garrett, Rachel Saunders

8th Trinity Lutheran - Bow: Max Way, Str: Nick Lockhart, Coach: Jenny Pemberton

Under 17 Men's Coxed Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:43.88

06:46.85

06:48.08

06:51.32

06:51.91

06:56.02

07:03.49

07:12.60


Final A

1st Trinity College - Bow: Sam Cocks, 2: Ethan Taylor, 3: Tom Norman, Str: Rohan James, 

2nd Oxenford/Trinity Lutheran - Bow: Jack Hallewell [Oxenfd], 2: Bryson Parker [TrintyLuth], 3: Bailey Wagstaff [Oxenfd], Str: Kell Heck [Oxenfd], Cch: Fletcher Donohue

3rd Rockhampton Grammar/Cathedral - Bow: Nathen Kelly [Cathdrl], 2: Jordan Duff [Cathdrl], 3: Max Napper [RockGrm], Str: Robert Sinclair [RockGrm], Cch: Robin Fay, Stephan Muhlenberg

4th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Henry Carter, 2: Harry Crouch, 3: Richmond Sear, Str: Timothy Mutton, Cch: Daniel Garrett, Rachel Saunders, James Smith

5th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Harrison Crouch, 2: Harry Fisher, 3: Will Stanley Davies, Str: Nedd Brockmann, Cch: James Smith, Daniel Garrett, Rachel Saunders

6th North Esk - Bow: Matthew Dikkenberg, 2: Lars Gillingham, 3: Jack Barrett, Str: Connor Ryan, 

7th Prince Alfred - Bow: Angus Fry, 2: Daniel Revesz, 3: Douglas Gerard, Str: Jordan Lesicar, Cch: Sam Jordan, Debra Wilson

8th Unley High - Bow: Alistair Rowe, 2: Mackenzie Slaughter, 3: Koby Hawes, Str: Max Bowering, Cch: Becky Lannan, Nick Lohmeyer

Club Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:40.61

06:41.83

06:42.30

06:42.38

06:44.16

06:44.47

06:46.40

06:51.00


Final A

1st UTS - Bow: Connor Clark, Str: Justin Quigley, 

2nd Power House - Bow: Nick Inglis, Str: Ben Elgar-White, Cch: Peter Campbell

3rd Adelaide University - Bow: Patrick Ey, Str: Andrew Wakefield, 

4th Mercantile - Bow: Jonathon Furlong, Str: Daniel Brighthope, Cch: David Pincus

5th Canberra - Bow: Michael Cusack, Str: Philippe Lorrain, Cch: Chris Polyichanin, Mark Kwiatkowski

6th University Of Queensland - Bow: Chris Camphin, Str: Chris Anderson, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

7th Warc - Bow: Sam Hughes, Str: Nick Wakeford, Cch: Nick Collins

8th Sydney - Bow: Sean Madeley, Str: Lachlan Hine, Cch: Lachlan Carter, Jason Baker, Donovan Cech

Club Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:13.02

06:29.12

06:30.95

06:37.40

06:38.14

06:39.22

06:48.76


Final A

1st Sydney - Bow: Robert Wells, 2: Steven Peile, 3: Edward White, Str: Tom Gunton, Cch: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

2nd Power House - Bow: Drew Holman, 2: Conrad Tulloch, 3: Alastair Isherwood, Str: Shane O'Connor-Smith, Cch: Peter Campbell

3rd Tasmanian University - Bow: Tom Johnston, 2: Nico Reeve, 3: Jacob Cooper, Str: Alex Thompson, Cch: Peter Holloway

4th Banks - Bow: Matthew Caulfield, 2: Sian Martin-Jankowski, 3: Henry Wetherall, Str: Ben Aharfi, 

5th Glebe - Bow: Jean-Baptiste Bailleux, 2: Tim Montanaro, 3: Brad Smith, Str: Benjamin Wilcox, 

6th Glebe - Bow: Adam Ramshaw, 2: Justin White, 3: Jules Livingstone, Str: Kenneth Major, 

7th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Luke Bennett, 2: Thomas Ferretto, 3: Samuel Sabbatucci, Str: Mark Bender,

Scratched Leichhardt - Benjamin Adams, Joshua Ruthnaswamy, Hamish King, Alexander Farkash - Bow: Cch: Simon Hoadley, 2: Pravin Radhakrishran, 3: , Str: , Cch: Baocheng Li

Open Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:23.67

08:29.76

08:32.56

08:42.86


Final A

07:31.90

07:47.58

07:51.59

08:03.38

08:08.75

08:11.73

08:14.18

08:29.61

Final B

1st University Of Wa - Ashlea Harvey, Cch: Nick Collins

2nd Bucks - Anna Sansom, Cch: Neil Stump

3rd North Esk - Mel Homan, Cch: Andrew Prior

4th UTS - Elise Andrews, Cch: Ellen Randell, David Gely, Robyn Mackney


Final A

1st Huon-Tis - Kerry Hore, Cch: John Driessen

2nd Huon - Sarah Hawe, Cch: John Driessen

3rd Bucks - Meaghan Volker, Cch: Neil Stump

4th Toowong - Madeleine Coonan, Cch: Alex Field, Keiran Dwyer

5th UTS - Elizabeth Halsall, Cch: Ellen Randell, David Gely

6th Tamar - Ciona Wilson, Cch: Ron Woods

7th Melbourne - Nicole Payne, Cch: David Ochert, John Chestney

8th Toowong - Lucy Jordan, Cch: Alex Field, Keiran Dwyer

Open Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:09.65

07:11.91

07:23.52

07:25.74

07:46.96

08:07.46

08:21.54



Final A

1st Melbourne Uni/Mosman-NTCCBR - Bow: Georgia Miansarow [Mosmn], Str: Kim Crow [MelbU], 

2nd Commercial/Brisbane & GPS-QAS - Bow: Jessica Hall [BGPS], Str: Maddie Edmunds [Commrcl], Cch: Tom Westgarth

3rd Mercantile-VIS - Bow: Katrina Bateman, Str: Fiona Albert, Cch: Simon Gadsden, David Colvin

4th Tamar/Bucks - Bow: Meaghan Volker [Bucks], Str: Ciona Wilson [Tamar], Cch: Ron Woods, Neil Stump

5th Melbourne/Mercantile - Bow: Emma Webley [Merc], Str: Nicole Payne [Melbrne], Cch: David Ochert

6th Brisbane & GPS - Bow: Charlotte Swanston, Str: Katherine Brown, Cch: Courtney Talbot

7th Toowong - Bow: Madeleine Coonan, Str: Lucy Jordan, Cch: Alex Field, Keiran Dwyer

Scratched Sydney Uni/Adelaide-SASI - Bow: Olympia Aldersey [Adelde], Str: Sally Kehoe [SydU], Cch: Jason Lane

Open Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:24.05

06:27.69

06:32.30

06:37.50

07:02.52

07:19.87


Final A

1st Mercantile Comp.-VIS/NTCCBR/A.. - Bow: Alice McNamara [MelbU], 2: Cara Grzeskowiak [CapLks], 3: Kim Crow [MelbU], Str: Jennifer Cleary [Merc], Cch: Michael Steele, Simon Gadsden, Andrew Randell

2nd Commercial Composite-QAS/VIS - Bow: Fiona Albert [Merc], 2: Tessa Carty [Bundbrg], 3: Jessica Hall [BGPS], Str: Maddie Edmunds [Commrcl], Cch: Simon Gadsden, Tom Westgarth

3rd Huon/Bucks-Tis - Bow: Eleni Kalimnios [Huon], 2: Meaghan Volker [Bucks], 3: Sarah Hawe [Huon], Str: Kerry Hore [Huon], Cch: John Driessen

4th Swan Comp.-Wais/SASI/NTCCBR - Bow: Rhiannon Hughes [AdelU], 2: Molly Goodman [Adelde], 3: Olympia Aldersey [Adelde], Str: Alexandra Hagan [SwanR], 

5th Melbourne/Mercantile - Bow: Olympia Ward [Merc], 2: Selma Richter [Melbrne], 3: Emma Webley [Merc], Str: Nicole Payne [Melbrne], Cch: David Ochert, John Chestney

6th Latrobe University - Bow: Eleanor Crute, 2: Brooke Sullivan, 3: Elizabeth French, Str: Lucy Laussen, Cch: Ben Elgar-White, Stuart McShane

Open Women's Coxless Pair

Final A

08:23.06

08:24.02


Final B

1st Brisbane & GPS - Bow: Lucy Ogden, Str: Hannah Beech, Cch: Courtney Talbot

2nd Champion Lakes - Bow: Rochelle Ceriani, Str: Amber Hamilton, Cch: Greg Wilson


Final A

1st Mercantile-VIS - Bow: Sophie Sutherland, Str: Katrina Bateman, Cch: Simon Gadsden

2nd Mercantile - Bow: Hannah Lewis, Str: Jess Morrison, Cch: Simon Gadsden

3rd University Of Wa-NTCCBR - Bow: Megan Bagworth, Str: Maia Simmonds, Cch: Nick Collins

4th Mercantile - Bow: Rebekah Hooper, Str: Madeleine Cordner, Cch: Simon Gadsden, David Colvin

5th Commercial - Bow: Christine Taylor, Str: Fleur Spriggs, 

6th Mercantile - Bow: Emma Webley, Str: Olympia Ward, Cch: David Colvin

7th Team Indonesia - Bow: Syiva Lisdiana, Str: Wa Ode Fitri Rahmanjani, 

8th Team Singapore - Bow: Joanna Cheng Lai Cheng, Str: Joan Xue Hua Poh, Cch: Marnie Rozea

Open Women's Coxless Four

Final A

06:34.89

06:38.74

06:45.99

06:53.42

06:59.49

07:09.20

07:09.48


Final A

1st Mercantile-VIS/NTCCBR - Bow: Jennifer Cleary, 2: Charlotte Sutherland, 3: Katrina Bateman, Str: Sophie Sutherland, Cch: Simon Gadsden, David Colvin

2nd Warc Comp.-Wais/NSWIS/NTCCBR - Bow: Molly Goodman [Adelde], 2: Genevieve Horton [Mosmn], 3: Alexandra Hagan [SwanR], Str: Hannah Vermeersch [WARC], 

3rd Melbourne Uni Comp.-NTCCBR/Sa.. - Bow: Renee Chatterton [AdelU], 2: Meaghan Volker [Bucks], 3: Jessie Allen [Mosmn], Str: Lucy Stephan [MelbU], Cch: Jason Lane, Michael Steele

4th Mercantile - Bow: Hannah Lewis, 2: Jess Morrison, 3: Rebekah Hooper, Str: Madeleine Cordner, Cch: Simon Gadsden, David Colvin

5th Commercial/River City Womens - Bow: Christine Taylor [Commrcl], 2: Fleur Spriggs [Commrcl], 3: Emy Huntsman [RvrCty], Str: Charlotte Travers [Commrcl], 

6th University Of Wa-NTCCBR - Bow: Maia Simmonds, 2: Holly Child, 3: Ashlea Harvey, Str: Megan Bagworth, Cch: Nick Collins

7th UTS - Bow: Anna McGlynn, 2: Elise Andrews, 3: Elizabeth Halsall, Str: Monique Heinke, Cch: David Gely, Ellen Randell

Scratched Brisbane & GPS - Bow: Lucy Ogden, 2: Charlotte Swanston, 3: Katherine Brown, Str: Hannah Beech, Cch: Kate Borger

Open Women's Coxed Eight

Final A

06:14.63

06:20.54

06:25.78

06:27.68

06:34.34

06:49.80

Final A

1st Mercantile-NTCCBR/VIS - Bow: Hannah Lewis, 2: Fiona Albert, 3: Sophie Sutherland, 4: Katrina Werry, 5: Jennifer Cleary, 6: Katrina Bateman, 7: Addy Dunkley-Smith, Str: Charlotte Sutherland, Cox: Sarah Banting, Cch: Simon Gadsden, David Colvin

2nd Melbourne Uni-NTCCBR/VIS - Bow: Alice McNamara, 2: Lucy Jepson, 3: Kim Crow, 4: Katherine Michelmore, 5: Claudia Zucchelli, 6: Hedda Cooper, 7: Rachael Caldwell, Str: Lucy Stephan, Cox: Pip Clark, Cch: Michael Steele

3rd Commercial Composite - Bow: Christine Taylor [Commrcl], 2: Fleur Spriggs [Commrcl], 3: Madeleine Cordner [Merc], 4: Olympia Ward [Merc], 5: Jess Morrison [Merc], 6: Rebekah Hooper [Merc], 7: Emy Huntsman [RvrCty], Str: Charlotte Travers [Commrcl], Cox: Jennifer Gilbert [UniQld], 

4th Mosman-NSWIS/NTCCBR - Bow: Coco Bryant, 2: Rafaela Stalph, 3: Rowena Meredith, 4: Serena Cox, 5: Genevieve Horton, 6: Amy Clay, 7: Jessie Allen, Str: Georgina Gotch, Cox: Danielle Pettit, Cch: Alfie Young

5th Warc Composite-Wais/NTCCBR - Bow: Janelle Austin [WARC], 2: Maia Simmonds [UniWA], 3: Ashlea Harvey [UniWA], 4: Amanda Rukuwai [SwanR], 5: Holly Child [UniWA], 6: Megan Bagworth [UniWA], 7: Alexandra Hagan [SwanR], Str: Hannah Vermeersch [WARC], Cox: Elinor Scott [SwanR], 

6th UTS/ANU - Bow: Lauren Temm [UTS], 2: Anna McGlynn [UTS], 3: Victoria Delipetar [UTS], 4: Elise Andrews [UTS], 5: Madeleine Farrar [ANU], 6: Elizabeth Halsall [UTS], 7: Laura Honson [UTS], Str: Monique Heinke [UTS], Cox: Chloe Congdon [UTS], Cch: David Gely, Ellen Randell

Open Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:17.62

08:27.17

08:34.81

08:50.84

08:59.09


Final A

07:42.94

07:48.90

07:55.22

08:01.90

08:07.45

08:09.75

08:14.56

08:15.91


Final B

1st Melbourne Uni - Stephanie Radford, Cch: Bert Cocu, Michael Steele

2nd Melbourne Uni - Thea Adamson, Cch: Michael Steele, Bert Cocu

3rd Swan River - Sim Healy, Cch: Michael Hinsley

4th Mercantile - Bridget McDonald, Cch: David Colvin

5th Champion Lakes - Anna Thornton, Cch: Greg Wilson


Final A

1st Huon-Tis - Georgia Nesbitt, Cch: Paul Newbon

2nd Mosman-NTCCBR - Georgia Miansarow, Cch: Alfie Young

3rd Adelaide - Annabel Gibson, Cch: Jason Lane

4th Warc - Janelle Austin, Cch: Nick Collins

5th Huon - Alexandra Hayes, Cch: Paul Newbon

6th Team Singapore - Saiyidah Aisyah Rafa'ee, Cch: Alan Bennett

7th Huon - Eve Mure, Cch: John Driessen

8th Melbourne Uni - Amy Walters, Cch: Michael Steele, Bert Cocu

Open Lightweight Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:22.46

07:28.00

07:31.06

07:33.01

07:33.29

07:48.11


Final A

1st UTS-NSWIS - Bow: Laura Dunn, Str: Sarah Pound, Cch: Ellen Randell, David Gely

2nd University Of Wa/Warc-NTCCBR - Bow: Janelle Austin [WARC], Str: Maia Simmonds [UniWA], 

3rd Huon - Bow: Alexandra Hayes, Str: Eve Mure, Cch: Paul Newbon

4th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Amy Walters, Str: Thea Adamson, Cch: Bert Cocu, Michael Steele

5th Team Hong Kong - Bow: Yuen Yin Lee, Str: Ka Man Lee, Cch: Christopher Perry

6th Team Indonesia - Bow: wahyuni wahyuni, Str: yuniarty yuniarty, SWAN RIVER/MELBOURNE UNI

Open Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:42.42

06:43.11

06:56.80


Final A

1st UTS-NSWIS - Bow: Kate O'Gorman, 2: Holly Lawrence, 3: Laura Dunn, Str: Sarah Pound, Cch: Ellen Randell, David Gely, Robyn Mackney

2nd Huon/Adelaide-Tis - Bow: Eve Mure [Huon], 2: Alexandra Hayes [Huon], 3: Annabel Gibson [Adelde], Str: Georgia Nesbitt [Huon], Cch: Paul Newbon

3rd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Stephanie Radford, 2: Amy Walters, 3: Thea Adamson, Str: India McKenzie, Cch: Bert Cocu, Michael Steele

Under 23 Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:08.65

08:11.78

08:14.80

08:21.57

08:23.73

08:25.88

08:34.10

08:40.17


Final A

07:50.50

07:52.06

07:52.71

07:55.24

08:00.30

08:00.69

08:06.03

08:11.50

Final B

1st Huon-Tis - Eleni Kalimnios, Cch: Paul Newbon

2nd Sydney University - Candice Williams, Cch: Deborah Fox, Esther Verburg

3rd Adelaide University-SASI - Narelle Badenoch, 

4th University Of Queensland - Samantha Blanchard, Cch: Alan Bromiley

5th Sydney University - Fiona Ewing, Cch: Deborah Fox, Esther Verburg

6th Nagambie - Renee Tattersall, Cch: Neville Smith, Bill Day

7th UTS - Lauren Temm, Cch: Ellen Randell, David Gely, Robyn Mackney

8th UTS - Victoria Delipetar, Cch: Zeljko Delipetar, David Gely, Ellen Randell


Final A

1st Toowong - Amy James, Cch: Alex Field, Keiran Dwyer

2nd Capital Lakes-ACTAS - Cara Grzeskowiak, Cch: Andrew Randell

3rd Mosman-NSWIS - Georgina Gotch, Cch: Alfie Young

4th Sydney-NSWIS - Leah Saunders, Cch: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech, Jason Baker

5th Mosman - Rowena Meredith, Cch: Alfie Young

6th Bundaberg-QAS - Tessa Carty, Cch: Tom Westgarth

7th Adelaide-NTCCBR - Molly Goodman, 

8th ANU - Madeleine Farrar, Cch: Renae Domaschenz

Under 23 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:15.25

07:22.83

07:28.84

07:32.46

07:36.26

07:36.32

07:44.68

07:46.83


Final A

1st Capital Lakes/Sydney-ACTAS/Ns.. - Bow: Leah Saunders [Sydny], Str: Cara Grzeskowiak [CapLks], Cch: Lachlan Carter, Andrew Randell

2nd Bundaberg/Adelaide Uni-QAS/Sa.. - Bow: Narelle Badenoch [AdelU], Str: Tessa Carty [Bundbrg], Cch: Tom Westgarth

3rd Sydney University - Bow: Candice Williams, Str: Fiona Ewing, Cch: Deborah Fox, Esther Verburg

4th Fremantle/University Of Wa - Bow: Holly Child [UniWA], Str: Annabelle McIntyre [Fremntl], Cch: Chris Holliday, Nick Collins

5th Huon/Mosman-Tis/NTCCBR - Bow: Jessie Allen [Mosmn], Str: Eleni Kalimnios [Huon], Cch: Paul Newbon, Alfie Young

6th ANU/UTS - Bow: Lauren Temm [UTS], Str: Madeleine Farrar [ANU], Cch: Andrew Randell, Ellen Randell

7th Melbourne Uni/Uni Queensland - Bow: Kate Rowan [UniQld], Str: Lucy Trembearth [MelbU], Cch: Jirik Haselgrove, Tom Westgarth

8th Nagambie/Footscray - Bow: Brynley Cooper [Footcry], Str: Renee Tattersall [Nagamb], Cch: Neville Smith, Kevin Bourke

Under 23 Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:38.32

06:43.28

06:54.15

06:58.78

07:06.45

07:16.44

07:19.87

07:38.37


Final A

1st Sydney Comp.-NSWIS/SASI/QAS/A.. - Bow: Cara Grzeskowiak [CapLks], 2: Tessa Carty [Bundbrg], 3: Narelle Badenoch [AdelU], Str: Leah Saunders [Sydny], 

2nd Mosman-NSWIS/NTCCBR - Bow: Rowena Meredith, 2: Jessie Allen, 3: Genevieve Horton, Str: Georgina Gotch, Cch: Alfie Young

3rd UTS Composite - Bow: Coco Bryant [Mosmn], 2: Renee Tattersall [Nagamb], 3: Madeleine Farrar [ANU], Str: Lauren Temm [UTS], Cch: Ellen Randell, Renae Domaschenz, Neville Smith

4th Sydney University - Bow: Rebecca Humphris, 2: Fiona Ewing, 3: Candice Williams, Str: Emma Thomas, Cch: Deborah Fox, Esther Verburg

5th Fremantle Composite - Bow: Holly Child [UniWA], 2: Kate Woodall [SwanR], 3: Denika Kelsall [WARC], Str: Annabelle McIntyre [Fremntl], 

6th Bucks/Derwent Mercantile - Bow: Sophie Hughes [DerwMerc], 2: Jacqueline Hancock [DerwMerc], 3: Fiona Anderson [Bucks], Str: Shanyce Kitson [Bucks], Cch: Neil Stump, Michele Duffy

7th Brisbane & GPS Composite - Bow: Lauren Hurley-Pearson [Melbrne], 2: Leah Du Vallon [Barwon], 3: Kate Duggan [Merc], Str: Katherine Brown [BGPS], Cch: David Ochert

8th Uni Queensland/Sydney Univers.. - Bow: Madison Brown [SydU], 2: Kelly Drenth [UniQld], 3: Samantha Blanchard [UniQld], Str: Rachel Haines [UniQld], Cch: Deborah Fox, Ralph French, Zoltan Shepherd

Under 23 Women's Coxless Pair

Final A

07:24.33

07:33.59

07:34.01

07:40.70

07:46.66

07:48.55

07:55.54

08:03.23


Final A

1st Mercantile-VIS - Bow: Addy Dunkley-Smith, Str: Katrina Werry, Cch: Simon Gadsden, David Colvin

2nd University Of Queensland - Bow: Caitlin Cronin, Str: Sarah Zillmann, Cch: Jirik Haselgrove

3rd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Claudia Zucchelli, Str: Hedda Cooper, Cch: Michael Steele

4th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Olivia Zago, Str: Katherine Michelmore, Cch: Michael Steele, Annabelle Eaton

5th University Of Queensland - Bow: Ellen Pozzi, Str: Eloise Parker, Cch: Jirik Haselgrove

6th Mercantile - Bow: Olivia Sibillin, Str: Adriana Marulli, Cch: Simon Gadsden, David Colvin

7th Mosman/Sydney University - Bow: Carina Simpson [SydU], Str: Lauren Fornasaro [Mosmn], Cch: Judith Ungemach, Deborah Fox, Esther Verburg

8th Derwent Mercantile/Mosman - Bow: Coco Bryant [Mosmn], Str: Sophie Hughes [DerwMerc], Cch: Michele Duffy, Alfie Young

Under 23 Women's Coxless Four

Final A

06:56.23

07:01.35

07:01.79

07:30.20

07:41.93


Final A

1st Mercantile-VIS - Bow: Olivia Sibillin, 2: Adriana Marulli, 3: Katrina Werry, Str: Addy Dunkley-Smith, Cch: Simon Gadsden, David Colvin

2nd University Of Queensland - Bow: Ellen Pozzi, 2: Eloise Parker, 3: Caitlin Cronin, Str: Sarah Zillmann, Cch: Jirik Haselgrove

3rd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Olivia Zago, 2: Hedda Cooper, 3: Claudia Zucchelli, Str: Katherine Michelmore, Cch: Michael Steele

4th Derwent Mercantile/Mosman - Bow: Sarah Leon [DerwMerc], 2: Jacqueline Hancock [DerwMerc], 3: Coco Bryant [Mosmn], Str: Sophie Hughes [DerwMerc], Cch: Michele Duffy, Alfie Young

5th Swan River Composite - Bow: Kathryn Farley [ChampLks], 2: Tanami Ashby-Deering [ANA], 3: Molly Booker [ANA], Str: Kate Woodall [SwanR], Cch: Chris Holliday

Under 23 Women's Coxed Eight

Final A

06:28.36

06:33.89


Final A

1st Melbourne Uni - Bow: Olivia Zago, 2: Lucy Jepson, 3: Rachael Caldwell, 4: Phoebe Rennie, 5: Claudia Zucchelli, 6: Hedda Cooper, 7: Bec Joyce, Str: Katherine Michelmore, Cox: Sarah Ben-David, Cch: Michael Steele, Annabelle Eaton

2nd University Of Queensland - Bow: Tyler Ferris, 2: Rachel Reiser, 3: Kate Rowan, 4: Eloise Parker, 5: Sarah Zillmann, 6: Caitlin Cronin, 7: Ellen Pozzi, Str: Miller Ferris, Cox: Caitlin Hockings, Cch: Jirik Haselgrove

Scratched Mercantile Composite-NTCCBR - Bow: Alana Hewish [UniQld], 2: Emily Partridge [UniQld], 3: Amy James [Toow], 4: Lucy Triggs [Adelde], 5: Molly Goodman [Adelde], 6: Madeleine Farrar [ANU], 7: Milly Van den Jeugd [Adelde], Str: Adriana Marulli [Merc], Cox: Jennifer Gilbert [UniQld],     

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final A

08:38.62

08:46.72

08:51.01

08:59.11

09:06.43

09:11.89

09:20.56

09:32.64


Final A

1st Toowong - Amy James, Cch: Alex Field, Keiran Dwyer

2nd UTS - Holly Lawrence, Cch: Ellen Randell, David Gely, Robyn Mackney

3rd Melbourne Uni - India McKenzie, Cch: Bert Cocu, Michael Steele

4th Melbourne Uni - Alice Arch, Cch: Bert Cocu, Michael Steele

5th Barwon - Teneille Linehan-Downes, Cch: Peter Jeffery

6th Sydney University - Emma Thomas, Cch: Deborah Fox, Esther Verburg

7th Toowong - Alice Doring, Cch: Alex Field, Keiran Dwyer

8th Adelaide - Alex Carter, Cch: Ron Mobbs

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:25.66

07:27.29

07:35.81

07:47.86

07:48.07

07:49.28

07:54.43


Final A

1st Toowong - Bow: Amy James, Str: Alice Doring, Cch: Alex Field, Keiran Dwyer

2nd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Alice Arch, Str: India McKenzie, Cch: Michael Steele, Bert Cocu

3rd Sydney University - Bow: Rebecca Humphris, Str: Emma Thomas, Cch: Deborah Fox, Esther Verburg

4th Barwon/Mercantile - Bow: Meghan Hester [Merc], Str: Teneille Linehan-Downes [Barwon], Cch: Brigette Carlile, Peter Jeffery

5th Bucks - Bow: Louisa Seddon, Str: Abbie Crow, Cch: Neil Stump

6th Sandy Bay/Tamar - Bow: Caitlyn Bloomfield [Tamar], Str: Louisa Stewart [SandyBy], Cch: Ron Woods

7th Adelaide - Bow: Alex Carter, Str: Georja Osborne, Cch: Ron Mobbs

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:43.72

06:48.99

06:57.22

07:06.65

07:21.39

Final A

1st Toowong/Sydney University - Bow: Hannah Norris [Toow], 2: Emma Thomas [SydU], 3: Amy James [Toow], Str: Alice Doring [Toow], Cch: Alex Field, Deborah Fox, Keiran Dwyer

2nd UTS/Melbourne Uni - Bow: Kate O'Gorman [UTS], 2: India McKenzie [MelbU], 3: Alice Arch [MelbU], Str: Holly Lawrence [UTS], Cch: Ellen Randell, Bert Cocu, Michael Steele

3rd Tamar Composite - Bow: Abbie Crow [Bucks], 2: Louisa Seddon [Bucks], 3: Louisa Stewart [SandyBy], Str: Caitlyn Bloomfield [Tamar], Cch: Neil Stump, Ron Woods, Lindsay Ims

4th University Queensland/Adelaide - Bow: Alex Carter [Adelde], 2: Georja Osborne [Adelde], 3: Alana Hewish [UniQld], Str: Maria Tomassini [UniQld], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, Ron Mobbs

5th Plc Perth - Bow: Bronte O'Grady, 2: Pepita Prince-Ruiz, 3: Ellie Lammers-Lewis, Str: Sienna Zamin, Cch: David Milne, Aidan Smith

Under 21 Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:31.98

08:34.47

08:35.97

08:37.67

08:43.18

08:51.62

09:04.65


Final A

08:06.09

08:11.24

08:19.97

08:23.54

08:26.30

08:26.96

08:30.73

08:31.33


Final B

1st University Of Queensland - Rachel Reiser, Cch: Jirik Haselgrove

2nd Melbourne - Lauren Hurley-Pearson, Cch: David Ochert, John Chestney

3rd Derwent Mercantile - Jacqueline Hancock, Cch: Michele Duffy

4th Melbourne Uni - Phoebe Allen, Cch: Annabelle Eaton

5th Bucks - Shanyce Kitson, Cch: Neil Stump

6th Drummoyne - Isabella Andrews, Cch: Robyn Mackney

7th Nepean - Tallara Tuckerman, Cch: Daniel Waddell

Scratched New Norfolk - Caitlin Ketley, Cch: Kelly Graham


Final A

1st Fremantle - Annabelle McIntyre, Cch: Chris Holliday

2nd Mosman - Serena Cox, Cch: Alfie Young

3rd Sydney University - Loren Parsons, Cch: Deborah Fox, Esther Verburg

4th Adelaide - Lauren Wearne, Cch: Jarrad Schar

5th University Of Queensland - Kate Rowan, Cch: Jirik Haselgrove

6th Mercantile - Kate Duggan, Cch: Brigette Carlile

7th Bucks - Fiona Anderson, Cch: Neil Stump

8th Warc - Denika Kelsall, Cch: Nick Collins

Under 21 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:26.49

07:50.43

07:52.80

07:56.43

07:57.39

08:18.58

08:28.65


Final A

1st Mosman - Bow: Serena Cox, Str: Rowena Meredith, Cch: Alfie Young

2nd Melbourne - Bow: Georgia Lenton-Williams, Str: Lauren Hurley-Pearson, Cch: David Ochert, John Chestney

3rd Bucks - Bow: Fiona Anderson, Str: Shanyce Kitson, Cch: Neil Stump

4th Sydney University - Bow: Georgia Campbell, Str: Loren Parsons, Cch: Deborah Fox, Esther Verburg

5th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Michelle Benington, Str: Phoebe Allen, Cch: Annabelle Eaton

6th Warc - Bow: Genevieve Vinciguerra, Str: Denika Kelsall, 

7th Nepean - Bow: Annabelle McMahon, Str: Tallara Tuckerman, Cch: Daniel Waddell

Under 21 Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

07:09.59

07:29.99


Final A

1st Mosman - Bow: Lauren Fornasaro, 2: Katia Molen-Grigull, 3: Serena Cox, Str: Rafaela Stalph, Cch: Alfie Young, Judith Ungemach

2nd Sydney University - Bow: Laura Triggs, 2: Georgia Campbell, 3: Loren Parsons, Str: Carina Simpson, Cch: Deborah Fox, Esther Verburg

Scratched UTS - Bow: Georgina Masters, 2: Olivia Bartram, 3: Bridie O'Gorman, Str: Kate O'Gorman, Cch: David Gely, Ellen Randell        

Under 21 Women's Coxless Pair

Final A

07:46.83

07:47.91

07:52.78

07:53.59

07:54.84

08:18.00

08:30.73


Final A

1st Melbourne Uni - Bow: Rachael Caldwell, Str: Lucy Jepson, Cch: Annabelle Eaton

2nd University Of Queensland - Bow: Tyler Ferris, Str: Miller Ferris, Cch: Jirik Haselgrove

3rd Adelaide - Bow: Milly Van den Jeugd, Str: Lucy Triggs, Cch: Jordan Schiller, Ron Mobbs

4th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Elise Franetic, Str: Phoebe Rennie, Cch: Annabelle Eaton

5th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Ellie Howe, Str: Bec Joyce, Cch: Annabelle Eaton

6th Adelaide - Bow: Mackenzie Lum, Str: Elise Gordon, Cch: Jordan Schiller, Ron Mobbs

7th Ana - Bow: Tanami Ashby-Deering, Str: Molly Booker, Cch: Chris Holliday

Scratched Riverway - Bow: Samantha O'Dempsey, Str: Shannon McEwen, Cch: Corby Green

Under 21 Women's Coxed Four

Final A

07:21.54

07:25.23

07:34.05

07:37.98


Final A

1st Melbourne Uni - Bow: Elise Franetic, 2: Phoebe Rennie, 3: Rachael Caldwell, Str: Bec Joyce, Cox: Sarah Ben-David, Cch: Annabelle Eaton

2nd University Of Queensland - Bow: Tyler Ferris, 2: Eloise Parker, 3: Ellen Pozzi, Str: Miller Ferris, Cox: Caitlin Hockings, Cch: Jirik Haselgrove

3rd Adelaide - Bow: Mackenzie Lum, 2: Elise Gordon, 3: Milly Van den Jeugd, Str: Lucy Triggs, Cox: Daisy Hooper, Cch: Ron Mobbs, Jordan Schiller

4th Mercantile - Bow: Ciara O'Keeffe, 2: Kate Duggan, 3: Meghan Hester, Str: Clare Ward, Cox: Charlotte Lawrence, Cch: Brigette Carlile

Scratched Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Rachel Toohey, 2: Arabella Schiwy, 3: Taylor Caudle, Str: Annabelle Marshall, Cox: Jessie Glassock, Cch: Dafydd Gwynn-Jones, Vicky Spencer

Scratched Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Georgia Falzon, 2: Julia Cronan, 3: Jacinta Maxwell, Str: Elizabeth Tridgell, Cox: Annalise Murn, Cch: Dafydd Gwynn-Jones, Caroline Pijpers

        

Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final B

09:10.64

09:11.40

09:11.49

09:18.46

09:23.18

09:23.92

09:36.46

09:46.78


Final A

08:42.85

08:55.63

08:59.87

09:00.50

09:01.69

09:03.92

09:06.77

09:07.34


Final B

1st Rockhampton Grammar - Briony Mueller, Cch: John Smyth

2nd Sandy Bay - Louisa Stewart, Cch: Lindsay Ims

3rd University Of Queensland - Maria Tomassini, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

4th Lindisfarne - Anneka Reardon, 

5th Derwent Mercantile - Sarah Leon, Cch: Michele Duffy

6th Townsville Jcu - Lucinda Dewing, Cch: Rob Hamilton

7th Plc Perth - Pepita Prince-Ruiz, Cch: David Milne, Aidan Smith

8th Melbourne Uni - Michelle Benington, Cch: Annabelle Eaton


Final A

1st UTS - Kate O'Gorman, Cch: Robyn Mackney, Graham Gardiner, Ellen Randell

2nd Tamar - Caitlyn Bloomfield, Cch: Ron Woods

3rd UTS - Georgina Masters, Cch: David Gely, Ellen Randell, Kim Mackney

4th Mercantile - Meghan Hester, Cch: Brigette Carlile, David Colvin

5th Toowong - Hannah Norris, Cch: Alex Field, Keiran Dwyer

6th Adelaide - Georja Osborne, Cch: Ron Mobbs

7th Bucks - Louisa Seddon, Cch: Neil Stump

8th Sydney University - Rebecca Humphris, Cch: Deborah Fox, Esther Verburg

Under 19 Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:09.20

08:16.29

08:21.04

08:25.08

08:29.13

08:30.76

08:34.21


Final A

07:55.57

07:57.82

07:59.93

08:03.48

08:05.46

08:11.18

08:14.64

08:21.08


Final B

1st Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Morgan Riemer, Cch: Lincoln Handley

2nd Rockhampton Grammar - Lucy Blair, Cch: John Smyth

3rd Kinross Wolaroi - Kate Hall, Cch: James Smith, Rachel Saunders, Richard Roach

4th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Taneille Wilshire, Cch: Lincoln Handley

5th Sydney - Romola Davenport, Cch: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech, Jason Baker

6th Hunter Valley Grammar - Georgia Bowd, Cch: Felix Dieu

7th Firbank Grammar - Jaime Worboys, Cch: Samantha Stephens

Scratched Tara School - Bridie O'Gorman, Cch: Laura Brienesse, Graham Gardiner, Robyn Mackney


Final A

1st Adelaide University-SASI - Bridget Badenoch, 

2nd Swan River - Georgia Wheeler, Cch: Michael Hinsley

3rd Murray Bridge-SASI - Georgia Seidel, Cch: Jarrad Schar

4th Somerville House - Harriet Hudson, Cch: Oleg Shishkin, Warren Rowe

5th Melbourne - Ria Thompson, Cch: David Ochert, John Chestney

6th University Of Queensland - Maddie Southall, Cch: Edward Draydon

7th Team Indonesia - Dewi Yuliawati, 

8th Melbourne Uni - Chloe Betts, Cch: Michael Steele

Under 19 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:20.21

07:31.22

07:36.64

07:39.04

07:41.83

07:45.62

07:49.47

07:56.23


Final A

1st Swan River/Adelaide Uni-SASI - Bow: Bridget Badenoch [AdelU], Str: Georgia Wheeler [SwanR], 

2nd Melbourne - Bow: Sky Froebel, Str: Ria Thompson, Cch: David Ochert, James Scott

3rd Somerville House/Rockhampton - Bow: Lucy Blair [RockGrm], Str: Harriet Hudson [Somervll], Cch: John Smyth, Oleg Shishkin

4th UTS/Sydney - Bow: Romola Davenport [Sydny], Str: Olivia Bartram [UTS], Cch: David Gely, Lachlan Carter

5th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Bow: Lucy Coleman, Str: Sarah Robinson, Cch: Lincoln Handley

6th Somerville House - Bow: Maddy Horridge, Str: Emily Lindores, Cch: Warren Rowe, Peter Herbert, Oleg Shishkin

7th Mosman - Bow: Ella Connaghan, Str: Grace Galloway, Cch: Judith Ungemach

8th Somerville House - Bow: Rosemary Munro, Str: Jordan Miller, Cch: Peter Herbert, Warren Rowe, Oleg Shishkin

Under 19 Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:55.30

06:59.54

07:01.38

07:04.45

07:07.83

07:08.03

07:08.62

07:17.71


Final A

1st Swan River Composite-SASI - Bow: Ella Connaghan [StPeter], 2: Georgia Seidel [MrryBr], 3: Bridget Badenoch [AdelU], Str: Georgia Wheeler [SwanR], Cch: Jarrad Schar, Antonio Maurogiovanni

2nd University Queensland/Sydney - Bow: Romola Davenport [Sydny], 2: Lily Alton-Triggs [UniQld], 3: Maddie Southall [UniQld], Str: Josephine Theile [UniQld], Cch: Edward Draydon, Alfie Young

3rd UTS/Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Georgina Masters [UTS], 2: Kate Hall [Kinross], 3: Bridie O'Gorman [UTS], Str: Kate O'Gorman [UTS], Cch: David Gely, Ellen Randell

4th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. - Bow: Hannah Norris [Toow], 2: Holly Fasso [RvrCty], 3: Morgan Riemer [GUSPRC], Str: Taneille Wilshire [GUSPRC], Cch: Alex Field, Lincoln Handley, Daniel Boddice

5th Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Briony Mueller, 2: Imogen Storey, 3: Georgia Saunders, Str: Lucy Blair, Cch: John Smyth

6th Melbourne Composite - Bow: Meaghan Lowndes [Bendgo], 2: Peta Terrell [YrraYrra], 3: Georgia Lenton-Williams [Melbrne], Str: Ria Thompson [Melbrne], Cch: David Ochert, Brenton Terrell

7th Somerville House - Bow: Rosemary Munro, 2: Jordan Miller, 3: Maddy Horridge, Str: Emily Lindores, Cch: Warren Rowe, Peter Herbert, Oleg Shishkin

8th Swan River Composite - Bow: Eliza Kelly [Fremntl], 2: Bianca Riley [MLC], 3: Petrea Stregas [SwanR], Str: Gabriela Bekir-Fuente [SwanR], 

Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair

Final B

08:06.23

08:10.67

08:11.29

08:16.87

08:22.65

08:24.01

08:24.09

08:24.13


Final A

07:38.61

07:45.40

07:48.38

07:57.51

08:00.16

08:01.88

08:09.74

08:10.17

Final B

1st River City Womens - Bow: Mimi Ballinger, Str: Susie Taylor, Cch: Daniel Boddice

2nd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Olivia Keppell, Str: Zoe Preston, Cch: Annabelle Eaton

3rd Mosman - Bow: Katia Molen-Grigull, Str: Anna Mateffy, Cch: Judith Ungemach

4th River City Womens/Uni Queensl.. - Bow: Hannah Triscott [UniQld], Str: Holly Fasso [RvrCty], 

5th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Emily Andolfatto, Str: Alexandra Ellem, Cch: Annabelle Eaton

6th Mercantile - Bow: Ciara O'Keeffe, Str: Clare Ward, Cch: Brigette Carlile

7th New Norfolk - Bow: Lauren Conway, Str: Isobel Robertson, Cch: Kelly Graham

8th Warc - Bow: Keely Atchison, Str: Kailey Creeger, Cch: Nick Collins


Final A

1st Mosman - Bow: Charlotte Medway, Str: Rafaela Stalph, Cch: Alfie Young

2nd University Of Wa - Bow: Bronwyn Cox, Str: Bree Kennedy-Smith, Cch: Nick Collins

3rd University Of Queensland - Bow: Lily Alton-Triggs, Str: Josephine Theile, Cch: Edward Draydon

4th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Bow: Lucy Coleman, Str: Sarah Robinson, Cch: Lincoln Handley

5th Adelaide - Bow: Tess Robertson, Str: Amy Miller, Cch: Ron Mobbs

6th Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Lara Wainwright, Str: Olivia Dressler-Smith, Cch: David Gely, Ellen Randell

7th Plc Perth - Bow: Annabel Wilson, Str: Gabrielle Morris, Cch: David Milne, Aidan Smith

8th Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Taylor Caudle, Str: Annabelle Marshall, Cch: Dafydd Gwynn-Jones

Under 19 Women's Coxless Four

Final A

07:02.67

07:27.19

07:27.47

07:40.08

07:42.30

07:54.51


Final A

1st University Queensland/Mosman - Bow: Rafaela Stalph [Mosmn], 2: Lily Alton-Triggs [UniQld], 3: Maddie Southall [UniQld], Str: Josephine Theile [UniQld], Cch: Edward Draydon, Alfie Young

2nd River City Womens/Uni Queensl.. - Bow: Hannah Triscott [UniQld], 2: Holly Fasso [RvrCty], 3: Mimi Ballinger [RvrCty], Str: Susie Taylor [RvrCty], Cch: Daniel Boddice

3rd University Of Wa/Warc - Bow: Kailey Creeger [WARC], 2: Bronwyn Cox [UniWA], 3: Keely Atchison [WARC], Str: Bree Kennedy-Smith [UniWA], Cch: Nick Collins

4th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Olivia Keppell, 2: Zoe Preston, 3: Emily Andolfatto, Str: Alexandra Ellem, Cch: Annabelle Eaton

5th Genazzano - Bow: Lily Barr, 2: Ciara Jackson, 3: Gemma Sibillin, Str: Ciara Ward, Cch: Brigette Carlile, Emily Rickard

6th Genazzano - Bow: Emma Vergano, 2: Alicia Smaldino, 3: Gabriella Morgan, Str: Lucy Sedawie, Cch: Brigette Carlile, Emily Rickard

DQ Adelaide Composite-SASI - Bow: Georgia Seidel [MrryBr], 2: Mariah Hatchard [NorwdMori], 3: Tess Robertson [Adelde], Str: Amy Miller [Adelde], Cch: Ron Mobbs, Riley Lum, Becky Lannan

Scratched Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Rachel Toohey, 2: Arabella Schiwy, 3: Taylor Caudle, Str: Annabelle Marshall, Cch: Dafydd Gwynn-Jones

Under 19 Women's Coxed Eight

Final A

06:46.35

06:55.87

06:56.42

06:58.20

07:01.15

07:02.29

07:03.99

07:06.10


Final A

1st Geelong Grammar - Bow: Kirstie Green, 2: Tara O'Reilly, 3: Maddison Brown, 4: Bridgette Hardy, 5: Sarah Harte, 6: Isabelle Cameron, 7: Sasha Culley, Str: Xenia Brookes, Cox: India Rofe, Cch: Rob England, Debbie Clingeleffer-Woodford

2nd Fremantle Composite - Bow: Bronwyn Cox [MLC-P], 2: Bree Kennedy-Smith [MLC-P], 3: Tanami Ashby-Deering [ANA], 4: Gabriela Bekir-Fuente [SwanR], 5: Petrea Stregas [SwanR], 6: Kailey Creeger [WARC], 7: Keely Atchison [WARC], Str: Eliza Kelly [Fremntl], Cox: Jessica Taylor [PLC-P], 

3rd Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Jane Cavanagh, 2: Isobel Sherwood, 3: Brooke West, 4: Adelaide Scott, 5: Olivia Dressler-Smith, 6: Grace Reid, 7: Olivia Bartram, Str: Lara Wainwright, Cox: Annabelle Gray, Cch: David Gely, Justin Quigley

4th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Emma Collins, 2: Sophia Bakonyi, 3: Kate Dow, 4: Emma Shippen, 5: Alice Chirnside, 6: Sophie Sutton, 7: Jilly Roberts, Str: Amy Underwood, Cox: Lucy Cochrane, Cch: John Grave

5th Uni Queensland/St Margarets - Bow: Lucy Christie [StMarg], 2: Annika House [StMarg], 3: Imogen Alton-Triggs [StMarg], 4: Lauren Woodgate [StMarg], 5: Evie Sullivan [StMarg], 6: Maddie Southall [UniQld], 7: Lily Alton-Triggs [UniQld], Str: Josephine Theile [UniQld], Cox: Caitlin Hockings [UniQld], Cch: Edward Draydon, Richard Edmonds

6th Adelaide Composite - Bow: Brittany Rundle [Torrens], 2: Victoria Seidel [MrryBr], 3: Gemma Vink [Torrens], 4: Emily Bennet [Torrens], 5: Tallulah Seidel [MrryBr], 6: Mariah Hatchard [NorwdMori], 7: Tess Robertson [Adelde], Str: Amy Miller [Adelde], Cox: Sophie Terp [AdelU], Cch: Riley Lum, Ben Porte, Becky Lannan

7th Pymble Ladies - Bow: Rachel Parker, 2: Eliza Erratt, 3: Georgina Jones, 4: Sophie Saunders, 5: Jordan Hilsberg, 6: Jasmine Hanley, 7: Charlotte Medway, Str: Lara Campbell, Cox: Jordan Dwyer, Cch: Simon Hoadley

8th Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Georgia Falzon, 2: Julia Cronan, 3: Jacinta Maxwell, 4: Elizabeth Tridgell, 5: Rachel Toohey, 6: Arabella Schiwy, 7: Taylor Caudle, Str: Annabelle Marshall, Cox: Annalise Murn, Cch: Dafydd Gwynn-Jones, Vicky Spencer

Under 17 Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:27.89

08:31.99

08:32.36

08:36.87

08:39.04

08:43.51

08:43.96


Final A

08:06.69

08:12.76

08:13.26

08:26.22

08:27.54

08:32.32

08:35.72

08:42.55


Final B

1st Sydney Girls - Georgia Bradley, Cch: Timothy Hughes

2nd Cathedral - Tiana Bradshaw, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

3rd Leichhardt - Lauren Lyon, Cch: Frank Thorn, James Kane

4th Sandy Bay - Olivia White, Cch: Lindsay Ims

5th Unity College - Celia Cowan, Cch: Daren Potts, Ben Porte

6th Lindisfarne - Lilli Reardon, 

7th Plc Perth - Lauren Sutherland, Cch: David Milne, Aidan Smith

Scratched Kinross Wolaroi - Jocelyn Date, Cch: James Smith, Rachel Saunders, Daniel Garrett


Final A

1st Melbourne - Sky Froebel, Cch: David Ochert, James Scott

2nd Corowa - Megan Vogel, Cch: Wesley Canny

3rd St Margarets - Wallis Russell, Cch: Tony Elliot, Bill Hind, Edward Draydon

4th Townsville Jcu - Lauren Smith, Cch: Rob Hamilton

5th St Margarets - Eliza Gray, Cch: Tony Elliot, Edward Draydon

6th Cathedral - Lilyana Rayment, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

7th Yarra Yarra - Kathleen Hanson, Cch: Brenton Terrell

8th PLC Perth - Charlotte Hill, Cch: David Milne, Aidan Smith

Under 17 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:48.07

07:50.71

07:51.26

07:57.78

07:58.43

07:58.87

08:06.07

08:06.55


Final A

1st Cathedral - Bow: Tiana Bradshaw, Str: Lilyana Rayment, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

2nd St Margarets - Bow: Wallis Russell, Str: Georgia Warmington, Cch: Tony Elliot, Edward Draydon

3rd St Margarets - Bow: Eliza Gray, Str: Annabelle Needham, Cch: Tony Elliot, Edward Draydon

4th Pymble Ladies - Bow: Jordan Hilsberg, Str: Sophie Saunders, Cch: Simon Hoadley, Jeff Paterson

5th Mersey/Lindisfarne - Bow: Celeste Frasson [Lindisf], Str: Hannah Tippett [Mersey], Cch: Merv Tippett, David Tippett

6th Corowa - Bow: Paige Cooper, Str: Megan Vogel, Cch: Wesley Canny

7th Commercial - Bow: Madeline Wightman, Str: Kate Johnson, Cch: Peter Toon

8th Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Tara Rigney, Str: Sophie De Angelis, 

Under 17 Women's Coxed Quadruple Scull

Final A

07:20.22

07:21.44

07:26.54

07:29.08

07:32.65

07:35.23

07:35.92

07:38.72


Final A

1st St Margarets - Bow: Wallis Russell, 2: Georgia Warmington, 3: Eliza Gray, Str: Annabelle Needham, Cch: Tony Elliot, Edward Draydon

2nd Melbourne Composite - Bow: Kathleen Hanson [YrraYrra], 2: Paige Cooper [Corowa], 3: Megan Vogel [Corowa], Str: Sky Froebel [Melbrne], Cch: David Ochert, Wesley Canny, Brenton Terrell

3rd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Kiara Taylorwood-Roe, 2: Anna Williams, 3: Maggie Noonan, Str: Thea Allen, Cch: James Smith, Rachel Saunders, Daniel Garrett

4th Queenwood - Bow: Jess Robinson, 2: Amelia Johnson, 3: Gabriela Chubb, Str: Tessa Mapplebeck, Cch: Adam de Koning, Ciaran Glynn, Tess Dixon

5th Pymble Ladies - Bow: Charlotte Fell, 2: Jemima McCalman, 3: Rachel Balcomb, Str: Caitlin Stals, Cch: Tom Minifie, Jeff Paterson

6th Plc Perth - Bow: Caitlin Attwell, 2: Gigi Parker, 3: Lauren Sutherland, Str: Charlotte Hill, Cch: David Milne, Aidan Smith

7th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Rebecca Crisp, 2: Lucy Wright, 3: Jocelyn Date, Str: Scarlett Hamblin, Cch: James Smith, Rachel Saunders, Daniel Garrett

8th Firbank Grammar - Bow: Hollie Brodribb, 2: Sarah Webster, 3: Ellen Keen, Str: Tessa Murray, Cch: Andrew Novak

Club Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:22.22

07:29.28

07:35.80

07:37.75

07:42.91

07:45.80

07:46.24

07:54.92


Final A

1st Toowong - Bow: Madeleine Coonan, Str: Lucy Jordan, Cch: Alex Field, Keiran Dwyer

2nd UTS - Bow: Elise Andrews, Str: Laura Honson, Cch: David Gely, Ellen Randell

3rd UTS - Bow: Kathryn Volk, Str: Victoria Delipetar, Cch: David Gely

4th Sydney University - Bow: Madison Brown, Str: Olivia Ashby, Cch: Deborah Fox, Esther Verburg

5th Leichhardt - Bow: Katherine Weatherall, Str: Sarah Moxon, Cch: Frank Thorn

6th Latrobe University - Bow: Elizabeth French, Str: Lucy Laussen, Cch: Ben Elgar-White, Stuart McShane

7th Latrobe University - Bow: Eleanor Crute, Str: Brooke Sullivan, Cch: Ben Elgar-White, Stuart McShane

8th Adelaide University - Bow: Leah Moffat, Str: Suzannah Michell, 


Club Women's Coxless Four

Final A

07:22.21

07:22.54

07:23.95

07:28.81

07:41.00

07:47.96

08:17.45


Final A

1st Y Rowing - Bow: Alison Paton, 2: Gemma de Chernatony, 3: Fiona Wardlaw, Str: Clare Ranson, Cch: Sue Chapman-Popa, AJ Deprez

2nd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Erin Fahey, 2: Madeline Bernard, 3: Lucy Tomanovits, Str: Phoebe Allen, Cch: Annabelle Eaton

3rd Brisbane & GPS - Bow: Lucy Ogden, 2: Charlotte Swanston, 3: Katherine Brown, Str: Hannah Beech, Cch: Kate Borger

4th Latrobe University - Bow: Virginia Tainton, 2: Samantha Stewart, 3: Stephanie Eaves, Str: Sarah Laussen, Cch: Ben Elgar-White, Stuart McShane

5th Melbourne - Bow: Tanja Nishibata, 2: Danielle Humphreys, 3: Jess Morris, Str: Alice Hann, Cch: Philip Morgan

6th Leichhardt - Bow: Jennifer Muller, 2: Hannah Smith, 3: Genevieve Kour, Str: Christine Seeliger, Cch: Pravin Radhakrishran, Simon Hoadley

7th Xi'An Jiaotong - Bow: Yaxing Dong, 2: Qin Lu, 3: Lingyun Qu, Str: Fangqi Cui, Cch: Baocheng Li

Para-Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

TA Women's Single Scull

Final A

04:31.90

Final A

1st - ANU-NTCCBR, Kathryn Ross

LTA Women's Single Scull

Final A

04:29.93

04:56.41

05:21.57

05:29.27

05:43.50


Final A

1st Nepean-NSWIS - Kathleen Murdoch, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan

2nd Mersey - Emma Jago, Cch: Kerry Gretton

3rd Warc - kathleen o'kelly-kennedy, Cch: Graham Walker, Catriona Walker

4th Hkcra - Ka Man Chan, 

5th Balmain - Matilda Slater Phillips, Cch: Anne Craig, Liam James, Barbara Ramjan

TA Men's Single Scull

Final A

04:23.80

​​​

Final A

1st - POWER HOUSE-NTCCBR, Gavin Bellis

LTA Men's Single Scull

Final A

04:13.12

04:19.79

04:20.69

04:22.33

04:27.68

04:37.01

04:37.22

04:40.96


Final A

1st Canberra-ACTAS - Cameron Crombie, Cch: Tara Huntly, Andrew Randell

2nd Balmain-NSWIS - Jeremy McGrath, Cch: Liam James, Anne Craig, Barbara Ramjan

3rd Uts - Kevin du Toit, Cch: Ellen Randell, David Gely

4th St George - Stephen Knott, Cch: Adrian Henning

5th Warc - Kevin Wall, Cch: Graham Walker, Catriona Walker

6th Nestles - Aaron Skinner, Cch: Val Bertrand

7th Hutchins - Isaac Denholm, Cch: Julian Joscelyne

8th Tasmanian University - Alistair Chong, 

TA Mixed Double Scull

Final A

04:30.37


Final A

1st ANU/Power House-NTCCBR - Bow: Gavin Bellis [PwrHouse], Str: Kathryn Ross [ANU], 

LTA Mixed Double Scull

Final A

03:38.25

03:54.32

03:56.74

03:59.50

04:13.82

05:12.78


Final A

1st Canberra/Nepean-NSWIS - Bow: Kathleen Murdoch [Nepean], Str: Cameron Crombie [Canbrra], Cch: Lindsay Callaghan, Tara Huntly

2nd Mersey/Hutchins - Bow: Isaac Denholm [Hutchns], Str: Emma Jago [Mersey], Cch: Kerry Gretton, Julian Joscelyne

3rd Tasmanian University/St George - Bow: Julia Story [StGeo], Str: Alistair Chong [TasmU], 

4th Warc - Bow: kathleen o'kelly-kennedy, Str: Kevin Wall, Cch: Graham Walker, Catriona Walker

5th St George/Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Narelle Burnside [Lor-B], Str: Stephen Knott [StGeo], Cch: Adrian Henning, Kevin O'Brien

6th Hkcra - Bow: Ka Man Chan, Str: Chi Choi Daniel Yau, 

LTA Mixed Coxed Four

Final A

03:49.79

03:59.55

04:11.45


Final A

1st Canberra Composite-NSWIS - Bow: Sara Waitzer [TasmU], 2: Alistair Chong [TasmU], 3: Kathleen Murdoch [Nepean], Str: Cameron Crombie [Canbrra], Cox: Josephine Burnand [Mosmn], Cch: Tara Huntly, Lindsay Callaghan

2nd Balmain Composite-NSWIS - Bow: Matilda Slater Phillips [Balmain], 2: Ka Man Chan [HKCRA], 3: Kevin Wall [WARC], Str: Jeremy McGrath [Balmain], Cox: Nell Duly [Balmain], Cch: Liam James

3rd St George Composite - Bow: Narelle Burnside [WendBal], 2: Julia Story [StGeo], 3: Isaac Denholm [Hutchns], Str: Stephen Knott [StGeo], Cox: Chloe Congdon [UTS], Cch: Adrian Henning

School Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Schoolgirl's Single Scull

Final D

08:54.29

08:56.55

09:01.71

09:05.15

09:06.73

09:14.84


Final C

08:43.89

08:48.26

08:48.57

08:51.03

08:56.90

09:04.30

09:05.10


Final B

08:24.08

08:29.38

08:30.78

08:32.23

08:36.83

08:41.54


Final A

08:05.30

08:08.87

08:11.22

08:11.57

08:25.70

08:27.05

08:28.16

08:29.87



Final D

1st St Columbas - Ivana Pugliesi, Cch: Barry Gardner, Glenn Bottrell, Craig Forsyth

2nd St Hildas Anglican - Sofia Bekir-Fuente, Cch: Shane Walters

3rd Cardijn - Emily Bennet, Cch: Riley Lum, Phil Blesing

4th Mlc Perth - Avila Den Ouden, Cch: Elinor Scott

5th Varsity College - Monique Bitzios, Cch: Garry Annand, Danielle Kinder

6th Iona - Alexia Mancini, Cch: Shane Walters

Scratched John Xxiii College - Laura Boere, Cch: Michael Hinsley


Final C

1st Firbank Grammar - Saskia Schneider, Cch: Samantha Stephens

2nd Guilford Young - Lauren Conway, Cch: Kelly Graham

3rd Redlands - Beth O'Sullivan, 

4th Pymble Ladies - Genevieve Kour, Cch: Pravin Radhakrishran

5th Newcastle Grammar - Amelia Pawley, Cch: Sarah Ellis

6th Norwood-Morialta High - Mariah Hatchard, 

7th Methodist Ladies College - Ella Jackson, Cch: Georgia Watson

Scratched St Margaret Marys - Lucinda Dewing, Cch: Rob Hamilton


Final B

1st Firbank Grammar - Jaime Worboys, Cch: Samantha Stephens

2nd Don College - Madeline Tippett, Cch: Merv Tippett, David Tippett

3rd Cathedral - Tiana Bradshaw, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

4th Siena - Peta Terrell, Cch: Brenton Terrell

5th Firbank Grammar - Milly Ward, Cch: Samantha Stephens

6th St Hildas - Nikki Wilde, Cch: Brooke Pratley, Lincoln Handley

Scratched Ascham - Georgina Masters, Cch: Zoe Fitzgerald, Adrian Henning

Scratched St Margaret Marys - Lauren Smith, Cch: Rob Hamilton


Final A

1st Perth Modern School - Georgia Wheeler, Cch: Michael Hinsley

2nd Somerville House - Harriet Hudson, Cch: Oleg Shishkin, Warren Rowe

3rd St Hildas - Sarah Robinson, Cch: Lincoln Handley

4th St Margarets - Lily Alton-Triggs, Cch: Edward Draydon

5th Tara School - Bridie O'Gorman, Cch: Laura Brienesse, Graham Gardiner, Robyn Mackney

6th Hunter Valley Grammar - Georgia Bowd, Cch: Felix Dieu

7th St Hildas - Lucy Coleman, Cch: Lincoln Handley

8th Sydney Girls - Romola Davenport, Cch: Lachlan Carter

Schoolgirl's Coxed Quadruple Scull

Final C

07:41.63

07:44.17

07:45.44

07:47.34

07:55.94

08:00.25

08:00.63



Final B

07:36.54

07:41.64

07:43.50

07:44.23

07:44.48

07:44.54

07:47.48

07:55.05


Final A

Final B

1st Firbank Grammar - Bow: Melanie Hickey, 2: Eliza Davey, 3: Lauren McElroy, Str: Jemima Gee, Cox: Charlotte Curwen, Cch: Jordan Champness

2nd Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Emerson Lowe, 2: Sarah O'Brien, 3: Lucy Harrison, Str: Stephanie Poland, Cox: Ella Anderson, 

3rd Plc Perth - Bow: Bronte O'Grady, 2: Pepita Prince-Ruiz, 3: Ellie Lammers-Lewis, Str: Sienna Zamin, Cox: Jessica Taylor, Cch: David Milne, Aidan Smith

4th Korowa Anglican Girls - Bow: Maddie Terlato, 2: Samantha Caddaye, 3: Bec Matthews, Str: Nell Finger, Cox: Melissa Tan, Cch: Stephanie Burgess

5th St Peters Girls - Bow: Carys Jones, 2: Fiona Dawson, 3: Sophie Freeman, Str: Hannah Vine Hall, Cox: Belle Hannon, Cch: Daren Potts, Stephen Gimenez

6th Strathcona - Bow: Sarah Martin, 2: Bronte Hough, 3: Rebecca Gill, Str: Mabry Simpson-Bull, Cox: Emma Olorenshaw, Cch: Tahlia Mollard

7th St Hildas Anglican - Bow: Alex McCracken, 2: Brittany Crawford, 3: Tess Meecham, Str: Ellie Brown, Cox: Victoria Parker, Cch: Philip Jurjevich

8th Plc Perth - Bow: Matilda Morfesse, 2: Cassidy Quantrill, 3: Mia Evans, Str: Emma Bruce, Cox: Amy Rieck, Cch: David Milne, Aidan Smith


Final C

1st Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Ellie Johnston, 2: Monica Coleman, 3: Angelica Santini, Str: Sophie Watt, Cox: Alicia Walker, Cch: Jane McMahon

2nd Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Kara Stefanos, 2: Ashleigh Backman, 3: Maya Mohyeddin, Str: Lucy Rouse, Cox: Emilia Predebon, Cch: Liv May

3rd Mlc School - Bow: Grace Webster, 2: Bianca Riley, 3: Alessandra McCluskey-Voight, Str: Lauren McLean, Cox: Taylor Jones, Cch: Chloe Congdon, Nicholas Cassidy

4th Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Annalee Godwin, 2: Sarah MacKenzie, 3: Bonnie Maynard, Str: Julia Becker, Cox: Lara Doyle, Cch: Angela Richardson

5th Fintona Girls - Bow: Bella Magliano, 2: Zara Wotherspoon, 3: Sarah Burger, Str: Anna Reid, Cox: Estelle Hanney, Cch: Matt Jeffery

6th Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Elinor Bowman, 2: Nikayla Atkin, 3: Dayle Anderson, Str: Anthea Dockrill, Cox: Arthur Bowman, Cch: Felix Dieu, Sarah Dieu

7th Somerset College - Bow: Talia Varcoe, 2: Brieanna Bischof, 3: Olivia Sina, Str: Elizabeth Kay, Cox: Samuel Lindsay, Cch: Andrew Butler, Gregory Juniper, Alison Barry


Final B

1st Firbank Grammar - Bow: Melanie Hickey, 2: Eliza Davey, 3: Lauren McElroy, Str: Jemima Gee, Cox: Charlotte Curwen, Cch: Jordan Champness

2nd Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Emerson Lowe, 2: Sarah O'Brien, 3: Lucy Harrison, Str: Stephanie Poland, Cox: Ella Anderson, 

3rd Plc Perth - Bow: Bronte O'Grady, 2: Pepita Prince-Ruiz, 3: Ellie Lammers-Lewis, Str: Sienna Zamin, Cox: Jessica Taylor, Cch: David Milne, Aidan Smith

4th Korowa Anglican Girls - Bow: Maddie Terlato, 2: Samantha Caddaye, 3: Bec Matthews, Str: Nell Finger, Cox: Melissa Tan, Cch: Stephanie Burgess

5th St Peters Girls - Bow: Carys Jones, 2: Fiona Dawson, 3: Sophie Freeman, Str: Hannah Vine Hall, Cox: Belle Hannon, Cch: Daren Potts, Stephen Gimenez

6th Strathcona - Bow: Sarah Martin, 2: Bronte Hough, 3: Rebecca Gill, Str: Mabry Simpson-Bull, Cox: Emma Olorenshaw, Cch: Tahlia Mollard

7th St Hildas Anglican - Bow: Alex McCracken, 2: Brittany Crawford, 3: Tess Meecham, Str: Ellie Brown, Cox: Victoria Parker, Cch: Philip Jurjevich

8th Plc Perth - Bow: Matilda Morfesse, 2: Cassidy Quantrill, 3: Mia Evans, Str: Emma Bruce, Cox: Amy Rieck, Cch: David Milne, Aidan Smith


Final A

1st Ruyton Girls - Bow: Charlotte Wirtz, 2: Alana Grollo, 3: Jean Mitchell, Str: Beth Cooper, Cox: Matilda Ancarola, Cch: Matthew Wilson

2nd Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Briony Mueller, 2: Imogen Storey, 3: Georgia Saunders, Str: Lucy Blair, Cox: Georgia Henderson, Cch: John Smyth

3rd Somerville House - Bow: Rosemary Munro, 2: Jordan Miller, 3: Maddy Horridge, Str: Emily Lindores, Cox: Meg MacKenzie, Cch: Warren Rowe, Peter Herbert, Oleg Shishkin

4th Sacred Heart Geelong - Bow: Sophie Harper, 2: Sarah Mousley, 3: Hayley Blake, Str: Claudia Pecchiari, Cox: Alexandra Atkinson, Cch: Wayne Nitschke

5th St Margaret Marys - Bow: Caragh McMANUs, 2: Saskia De Jong, 3: Lauren Smith, Str: Lucinda Dewing, Cox: Jessica Hibble, Cch: Rob Hamilton

6th Firbank Grammar - Bow: Hannah Dawes, 2: Hannah Small, 3: Elizabeth Scott, Str: Michaella Ballas, Cox: Kimberley Petryshyn, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

7th Strathcona - Bow: Eliza Sammells, 2: Chelsea Mitchell, 3: Julia Battistella, Str: Steph Thom, Cox: Ally Legge, Cch: Jackson Harrison

8th St Margarets - Bow: Georgia Beecraft, 2: Lauren Woodgate, 3: Lucy Christie, Str: Evie Sullivan, Cox: Annabelle Peters, Cch: Richard Edmonds


Schoolgirl's Coxed Four

Final C

07:52.12

07:54.36

07:55.04

07:58.67

07:59.20

08:22.05



Final B

07:44.45

07:48.51

07:50.09

07:50.23

07:50.50

07:53.91

07:54.75

07:54.94







Final A

07:26.24

07:32.93

07:33.88

07:39.77

07:42.61

07:43.68

07:43.85

07:48.49

Final C

1st Roseville - Bow: Erin Woodley, 2: Breanna Monk, 3: Hannah Merchant, Str: Alyssa Burke, Cox: Sophie Sneyd, Cch: Gonzalo Briones, Sally Macready

2nd Shelford Grammar - Bow: Ella Ballerini, 2: Sidney Denham-Roberts, 3: Chloe Patterson, Str: Christy Landwehr, Cox: Sigrid Happell, Cch: Julian Whitehead, Elizabeth Lingard

3rd St Peters Girls - Bow: Sophie Fry, 2: Ellie Stroeher, 3: Jo Dalpra, Str: Ella Connaghan, Cox: Khandee Swaeney, 

4th Pymble Ladies - Bow: Elizabeth Stafford, 2: Sophie Buckland, 3: Alice Goldsack, Str: Madeleine Gratwicke, Cox: Courtney Anderson, Cch: Anna Jackman

5th Genazzano - Bow: Jennifer Douglas, 2: Tess Giliberto, 3: Tahlia Furlan, Str: Carla Matthews, Cox: Adita Singh, Cch: Rachel Miller, Chloe Jones

6th Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Caitlyn Angel, 2: Lilliana Marwood, 3: Bryony Donald, Str: Laci Scott, Cox: Genevieve Chapman, 


Final B

1st Plc Sydney - Bow: Jacinta Kendall, 2: Cassie Meyer, 3: Dyone Bettega, Str: Anais Alonso, Cox: Katherine Foudy, Cch: Hally Chapman, Jenny Clarke

2nd Loreto - Marryatville - Bow: Jessie Molloy, 2: Zoe Molloy, 3: Tahlia Jones, Str: Alice Lange, Cox: Georgia McVann, Cch: Simon Lane

3rd Genazzano - Bow: Chloe Hunt, 2: Erin Donoghue, 3: Catherine Ingham, Str: Madeleine Pane, Cox: Eliza Straford, Cch: Rachel Miller, Chloe Jones

4th Melbourne Girls College - Bow: Jessica BROMMEYER, 2: Grace FUNSTON, 3: Lucy Kilduff, Str: Kerime Guresci, Cox: Nicola Crowley, Cch: Cameron Graham

5th Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Sunnie Deng, 2: Kassandra De Boer, 3: Emily Joyce, Str: Amelia Weeks, Cox: Georgina Ryan, Cch: Camilla Phillips, Jonny O'Brien

6th Ballarat High - Bow: Emma Webster, 2: Tamaysha Bishop, 3: Kristie Hunt, Str: Amity Musgrove, Cox: Milli Bilson, 

7th Lauriston Girls - Bow: Julia Schwarcz, 2: Brigid O'Donnell, 3: Samantha Burgess, Str: Holly Shannon, Cox: Camilla Bongiorno, Cch: Lauren Wilson, Louise Bensz

8th Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Charlotte Serafini, 2: Millie Simpson, 3: Alice Spencer, Str: Jessica Joyce, Cox: Carolyn Yii, Cch: Camilla Phillips, Jonny O'Brien


Final A

1st Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Rebecca Crisp, 2: Meg Crouch, 3: Jocelyn Date, Str: Kate Hall, Cox: Matilda Starr, Cch: James Smith, Rachel Saunders, Daniel Garrett

2nd Melbourne Girls College - Bow: Hannah Mitchell, 2: Edith McLellan, 3: Chloe Betts, Str: Steffany Campbell, Cox: Jessica Cuddy, Cch: Meg Hutchins, Nick Wells

3rd Lauriston Girls - Bow: Goldie Newton, 2: Georgina Johns, 3: Ellyse Maimur, Str: Mia McLauchlan, Cox: Georgia Sim, Cch: Phoebe Stanley, Mark Dwyer

4th Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Alice Coltman, 2: Julia Kittelty, 3: Lucy Joyce, Str: Georgina Jackson, Cox: Eliza Millen, Cch: Ross Henderson

5th Kardinia Int'L Coll - Bow: Paige Sutherland, 2: Claire du Vallon, 3: Annika Hoffman, Str: Sabrina Jessup, Cox: Georgie Kottek, Cch: Peter Jeffery

6th Plc Perth - Bow: Annabel Wilson, 2: Kira Vermeersch, 3: Katarina Welborn, Str: Gabrielle Morris, Cox: Hayley Dare, Cch: David Milne, Aidan Smith

7th Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Mimi Ingram, 2: Isobel Fay, 3: Conor Delahunty, Str: Amy Rix, Cox: Clare Stewart, Cch: Bill Gribble

8th Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Laura-Anne Fay, 2: Eva Gillett, 3: Roisin Fradd, Str: Ella Catterson, Cox: Elise Karslake, Cch: Nathan Sims

Under 17 Schoolgirl's Coxed Eight

Final B

07:19.66

07:20.58

07:23.97

07:26.36

07:27.85

07:33.20

07:50.58


Final A

06:50.70

06:53.01

06:57.96

07:00.55

07:03.59

07:08.19

07:10.46

07:11.72


Final B

1st Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Natasha Conway, 2: Caitlin Goodman, 3: Hannah Potts, 4: Molly Hadfield, 5: Olivia Jackson, 6: Elise Dixon, 7: Sophie De Angelis, Str: Tara Rigney, Cox: Charlotte Shackley, 

2nd Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Lori Hunter, 2: Meg Conlon, 3: Alana Lawson, 4: Camille Morrison, 5: Elizabeth Anderson, 6: Hannah Loneragan, 7: Claire Hassall, Str: Lauren Graham, Cox: Eliza Fessey, Cch: Toby Dankbaar, Laura Honson

3rd Pymble Ladies - Bow: Emily Wearne, 2: Georgia Edney, 3: Eilish Parsons, 4: Jemima McCalman, 5: Charlotte Fell, 6: Rachel Balcomb, 7: Caitlin Stals, Str: Lucy Hill, Cox: Meg Dwyer, Cch: Tom Minifie

4th Firbank Grammar - Bow: Taylor Mawkes, 2: Emma Landy, 3: Isabella Briggs, 4: Isabel McNamara, 5: Hollie Brodribb, 6: Sarah Webster, 7: Ellen Keen, Str: Tessa Murray, Cox: Jacquie Johnstone, Cch: Andrew Novak, Katelyn Johnson

5th Genazzano - Bow: Emily Passaris, 2: Sarina Conti, 3: Isabella Bueno, 4: Chloe Psyhogios, 5: Hannah Stiles, 6: Brigid McKeagney-Douglas, 7: Alex Somerville, Str: Ruby Binios, Cox: Marie Iliadis, Cch: Thomas Lincoln, Sam O'Shaughnessy

6th Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Emily Moore, 2: Grace Sutherland, 3: Tuddenham Mimi, 4: Nicole Enriques, 5: Annabelle Gorman, 6: Grace Johnson, 7: Madeleine Harpur, Str: Elodie Latour, Cox: Molly Howard, Cch: Charles McDonald, Florence McDonald, Jessica Burger

7th Melbourne Girls College - Bow: Samantha HABERFIELD, 2: Maddie Carman, 3: Scarlet Vizec, 4: Eliza ASTILL, 5: Scarlet KOHANE, 6: Jessica HARE, 7: Lara TAYLOR, Str: Isobel LINDSAY-GEYER, Cox: Meshi SEYMOUR-PESSAH, Cch: Nick Wells


Final A

1st Queenwood - Bow: Holly Longworth, 2: Sophie Houston, 3: Ellie Clubb, 4: Ella Mentzines, 5: Gabriela Chubb, 6: Amelia Johnson, 7: Jess Robinson, Str: Tessa Mapplebeck, Cox: Talia Barnet, Cch: Ciaran Glynn, Adam de Koning, Tess Dixon

2nd St Margarets - Bow: Allison King, 2: Josephine Nasmyth, 3: Noemi North, 4: Wallis Russell, 5: Georgia Warmington, 6: Campbell Young, 7: Eliza Gray, Str: Annabelle Needham, Cox: Katie Hill, Cch: Edward Draydon, Tony Elliot

3rd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Ruby Brown, 2: Thea Allen, 3: Maggie Yeomans, 4: Maggie Noonan, 5: Anna Williams, 6: Lucy Wright, 7: Kiara Taylorwood-Roe, Str: Scarlett Hamblin, Cox: Sophie Allen, Cch: James Smith, Rachel Saunders, Daniel Garrett

4th Plc Perth - Bow: Lynsey Creeger, 2: Yasmeen Razvi, 3: Caitlin Attwell, 4: Katherine Descant, 5: Gigi Parker, 6: Claire May, 7: Lauren Sutherland, Str: Charlotte Hill, Cox: Emily Murdoch, Cch: David Milne, Aidan Smith

5th Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Imogen Koh, 2: Gemma Dabkowski, 3: Sophie Balson, 4: Caitlin Donaghue-Evans, 5: Olivia Slifirski, 6: Nasia Delis, 7: Eliza Ward, Str: Zoe Crowston, Cox: Melanie Cathro, Cch: Caitlan Makridis, Stephanie Michelmore

6th Walford Anglican - Bow: Sophie Vaile, 2: Anastasia Sladojevic, 3: Harriet Hewitson, 4: Miranda Ingram, 5: Madeleine Hicks, 6: Annabelle Hall, 7: Katelyn Nicholson, Str: Lucy Fraenkel, Cox: Charlotte Parsons, Cch: Alex Taliangis, Madeleine Dennis

7th Melbourne Girls Grammar - Bow: Olivia Donnelly, 2: Julia Bowes, 3: Elisabeth Wong Hansen, 4: Sarah Ward-Ambler, 5: Olivia Cash, 6: Amanda Twigg, 7: Sophie Permezel, Str: Georgia Seamer, Cox: Isabelle Stewart, Cch: Daniel Walford, Annabelle Thompson, Hannah Lewis

8th Strathcona - Bow: Bridget Newman, 2: Phoebe Soumprou, 3: Jessica Walsh, 4: Kate Boulter, 5: Elise O'Keefe, 6: Clare Duyker, 7: Tess Plowman, Str: Sarah Van der Hock, Cox: Claire Boulter, Cch: Stuart Alexander, Benedict Quinlan

Schoolgirl's Coxed Eight

Final C

07:15.73

07:21.14

07:31.82

07:34.37



Final B

06:56.51

06:58.65

07:00.80

07:01.55

07:05.04

07:06.00

07:06.11

07:10.77


Final A

06:46.46

06:54.33

06:56.12

06:56.80

07:03.26

07:03.34

07:03.83

07:04.59


Final C

1st Pembroke School - Bow: Lucie Wilkinson, 2: Emma Greet, 3: Kristy Chipping, 4: Kate Denyer, 5: Sarah Columbus, 6: Emma Nyden, 7: Ellie Treloar, Str: Sarah Penniment, Cox: Michaela Farnham, Cch: Bob Russell, Will Danby

2nd Pymble Ladies - Bow: Emma Stanley, 2: Eliza Whiteley, 3: Annabelle Elliott, 4: Alice Parker, 5: Portia Olsen, 6: Georgia Smith, 7: Rachael Smith, Str: Isabelle Everingham, Cox: Stacey Shewell, Cch: Tom Minifie

3rd Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Jessica Walter, 2: Penelope Ryan, 3: Sophie Poole, 4: Rebecca Pellizzon, 5: Emma Quoyle, 6: Georgia Nimmo, 7: Maddison Bartholomew, Str: Amelia Smith, Cox: Eliza Fessey, Cch: Justin Quigley, David Gely

4th St Hildas Anglican - Bow: Hazel Dutton, 2: Chloe Dutton, 3: Kate Swallow, 4: Emily Dynan, 5: Laura Aitken, 6: Alice Nixon, 7: Phoebe Longmire, Str: Emma Graham, Cox: Hetty Grayling, Cch: Samara Quinlan, Emme Wild


Final B

1st Genazzano - Bow: Emma Vergano, 2: Lucy Sedawie, 3: Gabriella Morgan, 4: Alicia Smaldino, 5: Gemma Sibillin, 6: Ciara Jackson, 7: Lily Barr, Str: Ciara Ward, Cox: Emily Rickard, Cch: Brigette Carlile

2nd Melbourne Girls Grammar - Bow: Clara Daley, 2: Arabella Fox, 3: Anisija Gillian, 4: Jemima Livesey, 5: Emma McGrath-Cohen, 6: Sarah Jasper, 7: Lucy Gough, Str: Emma Caldwell, Cox: Lucy Price, Cch: Kade Greenland, Lachlan Beckett

3rd Scotch College Sa - Bow: Sophie Day, 2: Emily Henshaw, 3: Sophie Limbert, 4: Amy Day, 5: Jessica Morrison, 6: Lizzie Treloar, 7: Natasha Callary, Str: Amelia Gibson, Cox: Evelyn Stemberger, Cch: Louise Firth, Toby Lister

4th Walford Anglican - Bow: Rosie Barnett, 2: Tegan Jones, 3: Jamie Becker, 4: Amber Price, 5: Matilda Young, 6: Ophelia Veloudes, 7: Fleur Wellings, Str: Lucy Aylward, Cox: Bonnie Hall, Cch: David McGrath

5th Seymour College - Bow: Jordy PurVIS, 2: Cara Gordon, 3: Alice Cook, 4: India Carolan, 5: Chelsea Higginbottom, 6: Ella Janes, 7: Georgie Stott, Str: Kate Pittman, Cox: Daisy Hooper, 

6th Geelong College - Bow: Emma Dixon, 2: Zoe Gorell, 3: Morgan Perry, 4: Alannah Kriedl, 5: Rebecca Finlay, 6: Emily Jackson, 7: Katie-Rose Campbell, Str: Kirsten Caithness, Cox: Lilli Balaam, Cch: Peter Blanchfield

7th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Amy Dumas, 2: Taylor Jackson, 3: Pip Hennessy, 4: Brooke Mynott, 5: Cassie Edwardson, 6: Alice Edmonds, 7: Amelia Ghali, Str: Lexie Perrott, Cox: Emily Krassaris, Cch: Robert Manning, Tatum Ambler

8th Melbourne Girls Grammar - Bow: Sarah Mytton, 2: Alana Salomon, 3: Eliza Hargreaves, 4: Sara Court, 5: Alexandria Harding, 6: Sophie Rasheed, 7: Bella Logie-Smith, Str: Lily Harrison, Cox: Hannah Murphy, Cch: Nick Bernard, Ellen Rennie


Final A

1st Geelong Grammar - Bow: Kirstie Green, 2: Tara O'Reilly, 3: Sarah Harte, 4: Bridgette Hardy, 5: Maddison Brown, 6: Isabelle Cameron, 7: Sasha Culley, Str: Xenia Brookes, Cox: India Rofe, Cch: Rob England, Debbie Clingeleffer-Woodford

2nd Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Katherine Kennedy, 2: Maggie Dunn, 3: Ruby Johnson, 4: Georgia Woodley, 5: Eliza Howard, 6: Jacqueline Hart, 7: Jessica Kilroe-Smith, Str: India Marks, Cox: Eliza Lincoln-Price, Cch: Thomas Gibson, Annabelle Orr

3rd Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Stacey Mastras, 2: Annalise Feller, 3: Olivia Sharp, 4: India Dempsey, 5: Ellie Tomanovits, 6: Bridget Henry, 7: Georgia Fink, Str: Emily Farrow, Cox: Alexis Hancock, Cch: Alison Crowe, Chloe Sanford

4th Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Jane Cavanagh, 2: Isobel Sherwood, 3: Brooke West, 4: Adelaide Scott, 5: Olivia Dressler-Smith, 6: Grace Reid, 7: Olivia Bartram, Str: Lara Wainwright, Cox: Annabelle Gray, Cch: David Gely, Justin Quigley

5th Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Georgia Falzon, 2: Julia Cronan, 3: Jacinta Maxwell, 4: Elizabeth Tridgell, 5: Rachel Toohey, 6: Arabella Schiwy, 7: Taylor Caudle, Str: Annabelle Marshall, Cox: Annalise Murn, Cch: Dafydd Gwynn-Jones

6th St Catherine'S - Bow: Jessie Gleeson, 2: Isabelle Ferrali, 3: Lucy Gullifer, 4: Julia Zwar, 5: Frances Curtis, 6: Annie Anezakis, 7: Georgie Gleeson, Str: Sophie Joubert, Cox: Georgia Bickford, Cch: Will Bernard, John Saunders, David Fraumano

7th Pymble Ladies - Bow: Rachel Parker, 2: Eliza Erratt, 3: Georgina Jones, 4: Sophie Saunders, 5: Jordan Hilsberg, 6: Jasmine Hanley, 7: Charlotte Medway, Str: Lara Campbell, Cox: Jordan Dwyer, Cch: Simon Hoadley

8th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Emma Collins, 2: Sophia Bakonyi, 3: Kate Dow, 4: Emma Shippen, 5: Alice Chirnside, 6: Sophie Sutton, 7: Jilly Roberts, Str: Amy Underwood, Cox: Lucy Cochrane, Cch: John Grave

Schoolboy's Single Scull

Final C

07:52.08

07:52.63

07:59.77

08:13.47

08:22.26

08:31.97


Final B

07:41.84

07:42.11

07:47.64

07:48.95

07:53.81

07:54.03

08:01.92


Final A

07:23.14

07:28.28

07:29.39

07:29.77

07:42.75

07:47.40

07:50.88

07:52.23


Final C

1st St Josephs Geelong - Ashley Gillespie, Cch: Dick Garrard

2nd Corpus Christi - Michael Orton, Cch: Elinor Scott

3rd Sas - Salvador Norton De Matos, 

4th Pembroke School - James Powell, Cch: Freddy Smyth

5th Trinity Lutheran - Luke Hutchins, Cch: Jenny Pemberton

6th Somerset College - Ryan McClure, Cch: Andrew Butler, Anja Stols

Scratched Trinity Lutheran - Louis North, Cch: Jenny Pemberton


Final B

1st Cathedral - Jordan Duff, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

2nd Manea - Zedekiah Briginshaw, Cch: Ashley DaVIS

3rd St Peters Lutheran - Lachlan Bridge, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, Michael Russell

4th Balwyn High - Luke Spencer, Cch: Tim Cleary, Paul Blanchfield

5th Melbourne Grammar - Quentin Geczy, Cch: Tom Abramowski

6th Hunter Valley Grammar - Edward Goldfinch, Cch: Felix Dieu

7th Kings Christian College - Jackson Free, Cch: Marcus Free

Scratched Coomera Anglican - Lincoln Moynahan, Cch: Bobbi Kendrick


Final A

1st The Southport School - Cormac Kennedy-Leverett, Cch: Garry Annand

2nd Bunbury Catholic College - Broderick Morgan, Cch: Ashley DaVIS

3rd Gippsland Grammar - James Gerrand, 

4th Scots - Henry Kamp, Cch: Rob Williams

5th Mccarthy Catholic - Erik Ford, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan

6th Scots - Toby Starkey, Cch: Rob Williams

7th Somerset College - Liam Muenster, Cch: Andrew Butler, Andrew Hodges, William Davidson

8th Coomera Anglican - Josh Van-Rooyen, Cch: Bobbi Kendrick, Jenny Pemberton

Schoolboy's Coxed Quadruple Scull

Final B

06:49.32

06:54.51

06:56.09

06:57.97

06:59.25

07:01.47

07:12.00

07:20.82


Final A

06:32.06

06:35.66

06:38.54

06:38.75

06:41.45

06:41.59

06:43.76

07:01.18


Final B

1st Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Liam Taylorwood-Roe, 2: Brandon Straney, 3: Will Stanley Davies, Str: Nedd Brockmann, Cox: Sophie Allen, Cch: James Smith, Daniel Garrett, Rachel Saunders

2nd St Josephs Sydney - Bow: Henry Lawler, 2: Sam Phillips, 3: Lachlan Miles, Str: Matthew Powell, Cox: Charlie Nicholas, Cch: Robert Shirlaw, Sarah Cook

3rd Unley High - Bow: Joseph Hutt, 2: Sam Luongo, 3: Reuben Stretch, Str: Jordarn Karpowicz, Cox: Eddy Holmes, Cch: Becky Lannan, Nick Lohmeyer

4th Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Marcus Graham, 2: Curtis Forbes, 3: Blake Thomas, Str: Edward Goldfinch, Cox: Britney Randell, Cch: Felix Dieu, Damon Mills

5th Prince Alfred - Bow: Angus Fry, 2: Daniel Revesz, 3: Douglas Gerard, Str: Jordan Lesicar, Cox: Sebastian Walker, Cch: Sam Jordan

6th Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Maximilian Routh, 2: Eoin Brown, 3: Emerson Gosling, Str: William Gardner, Cox: Ryan Philpotts, Cch: Gavin Ellis, Sam Steedman

7th Unley High - Bow: Alistair Rowe, 2: Mackenzie Slaughter, 3: Koby Hawes, Str: Max Bowering, Cox: Anna Ford, Cch: Nick Lohmeyer, Becky Lannan

8th Somerset College - Bow: Sam Platt-Muniz, 2: Reuben Mansell, 3: Declan Roberts, Str: Liam Muenster, Cox: Ryan McClure, Cch: Andrew Butler, Andrew Hodges


Final A

1st Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Nick Filmer, 2: Joe Yeomans, 3: Zac Whitehead, Str: Jack Lamph, Cox: Elise Bennett, Cch: James Smith, Daniel Garrett, Rachel Saunders

2nd Scots - Bow: George Bundock, 2: Charlie Wrigley, 3: Benjamin Cobcroft, Str: Joe Skuse, Cox: Jack Paterson, Cch: Kurtis Thomas

3rd Radford College - Bow: Mason Gavagna, 2: Michael McCormack, 3: Corey Kovacs, Str: Sam Durnell, Cox: Alana Barry, Cch: Robert Winkworth, Leslee Hodgson

4th Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Connor Mc Donald, 2: Nathaniel Young, 3: Jackson Gosling, Str: Bronson Elsley, Cox: Gabby Angus, Cch: Gavin Ellis

5th Newington - Bow: Benjamin Wickett, 2: Peter Cominos, 3: Charlie Mannix, Str: Aidan Sullivan, Cox: Angus Chilton, Cch: Adam Harrison

6th Scots - Bow: Daniel Morgan, 2: Cameron Butler, 3: George Finlayson, Str: Nicholas Lloyd, Cox: James Lloyd, Cch: Kurtis Thomas, Jack Priest

7th Shore - Bow: Harry Basil-Jones, 2: Hugo Mactier, 3: Harry Tuit, Str: James Jackson, Cox: Tim Morrison, Cch: Blair Jenkins

8th Trinity College - Bow: Jonny Boylan, 2: Will Watson, 3: John Pisano, Str: Brennan Edwards, Cox: Luke Dyson, Cch: Paul Bolton

Schoolboy's Coxed Four

Final B

06:53.54

06:58.44

07:01.21

07:08.01

07:08.29

07:22.60

07:26.94


Final A

06:37.99

06:39.64

06:41.46

06:42.05

06:45.06

06:48.08

06:51.02

06:51.62


Final B

1st Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Samuel Hayden, 2: Henry Woodward, 3: Robert Corden-McKinley, Str: Cody Grant, Cox: Benjamin Dowling, Cch: Katie Foulkes

2nd Melbourne High - Bow: Runze Zhou, 2: Dylan Yao, 3: Ben MCKENZIE, Str: George Stuyt, Cox: Jonathan Pangestu, Cch: Dylan Curnow, Thomas George, Paul McGann

3rd St Patrick'S - Bow: Jack O'Keane, 2: Christopher Milroy, 3: Alex Mooney, Str: Nicholas McKenna, Cox: Mason Joyce, 

4th Pembroke School - Bow: Timothy Piggott, 2: Samuel Price, 3: Jonathan Evans, Str: Cameron Natt, Cox: Kristin Kuchel, Cch: Freddy Smyth

5th Redlands - Bow: Jan Vencalek, 2: Leo Rice, 3: Lachlen Murnaghan, Str: Maxwell Coney, Cox: Zac Voss, Cch: James Petering

6th Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Jack Kinnersly, 2: Mackenzie Spark, 3: Sam Robinson, Str: Xavier Fitz-Gerald, Cox: William Taylor, Cch: Paul Murray

7th St Patrick'S - Bow: Ethan Lawler, 2: Aiden Domic, 3: Nick Elliott, Str: Xavier Schuurs, Cox: Rui Costa, 

Scratched Scotch College Vic - Bow: Liam McLellan, 2: Peter Glover, 3: Finley Dale, Str: Alexander Brooke, Cox: James Rook, Cch: William Bartley


Final A

1st Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Ben Trotter, 2: Lloyd Meek, 3: Ted Hunt, Str: Nick Williams, Cox: Thomas Leadbetter, Cch: Sam Hutchison

2nd Christ Church Grammar - Bow: Patrick Sewell, 2: Josh Greenwood, 3: Jacob Marsh, Str: Harrison Bain, Cox: Adam Butler, Cch: Stephen Saunders, Simon Cox

3rd Scotch College Vic - Bow: Thomas Sutherland, 2: Lloyd Parks, 3: Lachlan Strathmore, Str: Zac Tsigaras, Cox: Ben Ferguson, Cch: William Bartley

4th Canberra Grammar - Bow: Jonathan Lindsey, 2: Edward Stewart, 3: Joseph Daley, Str: Giles Widdicombe, Cox: Geoffrey Sims, Cch: Jason Cain

5th Melbourne High - Bow: Griffen Heng, 2: Samuel Hodgkinson, 3: Guy Velik, Str: Samko Jamriska, Cox: Douglas Kirkman, Cch: Thomas George, Dylan Curnow, Paul McGann

6th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Harrison DaVIS, 2: Trenton Breeze, 3: Will Perrott, Str: James Meads, Cox: Stephanie Tran, Cch: Andrew Kenneally

7th St Patrick'S - Bow: Ambrose Gillett, 2: Dallas Martin, 3: David O'Doherty, Str: Ollie Nash, Cox: Callum Holland, 

8th Ballarat High - Bow: Kyle Tabbitt, 2: Oskar Oliver, 3: Cody McDonald, Str: Lachlan Simpson, Cox: Paris Bedggood-McNicoll, Cch: James Warke

Under 17 Schoolboy's Coxed Eight

Final A

06:07.42

06:07.97

06:08.20

06:09.62

06:14.21

06:20.75

06:25.25

06:25.52


Final A

1st Scotch College Vic - Bow: Mark Russell, 2: Louis Le Deux, 3: Rupert Baxter, 4: Bailey Wentworth, 5: Charlie Miller, 6: Patrick Butcher, 7: Angus Emmett, Str: Lachie Murchie, Cox: Harry Gill, Cch: Emil Breidahl

2nd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Charlie Bidgood, 2: Alick Rose, 3: James Sallabank, 4: Robbie Morrison, 5: Fergus Hamilton, 6: Hunter Hilditch, 7: Russell Grimwade, Str: Joe O'Connell, Cox: Louis Lee, Cch: Oli Dutton-Schwietert

3rd Shore - Bow: Reece Boltman, 2: Max Sinclair, 3: Fergus Ellis, 4: Zane Kosovich, 5: Oliver Mackay, 6: Angus Humphris, 7: Jackson Kench, Str: Pasha Bevan, Cox: Ben Booker, Cch: Glenn Bates, Dominic Grimm

4th Xavier - Bow: Luke Perica, 2: Sam Turner, 3: Henry Hall, 4: Max Gray, 5: Richard Greene, 6: Euan Jenkins, 7: Callum Kelly, Str: Lachlan King, Cox: Harry Ralph, Cch: Christopher Bolsin, Nicholas Mitchell

5th Brisbane Boys - Bow: Tom Reid, 2: Lachlan Phillips, 3: Thomas Waterman, 4: Dante Harp, 5: Alistair Waters, 6: Jack Kibble, 7: Benjamin Beatty, Str: Morgan Apel, Cox: Jaxon Fielding, Cch: Emma McCarthy, Richard Paterson

6th St Augustines - Bow: Jack Donkers, 2: Kieran Riach, 3: Harrison Hronopoulos, 4: Zac Alford, 5: Peter Brongo, 6: Daniel Samus, 7: Felix Daddo, Str: Bjarne Ungemach, Cox: Montgomery Ravenscroft, Cch: Matthias Ungemach

7th Hutchins School - Bow: Albert Wyatt, 2: Lewis Wood, 3: Tyler Mason, 4: Rupert Johnston, 5: Sam Hall, 6: Will Clerk, 7: Owen Law, Str: George Fergusson, Cox: Alex Hall, Cch: William Clennett, Andrew Hall

8th Trinity College - Bow: Mason Vuleta, 2: Matthew Dwyer, 3: James Marthins, 4: Jack Higgins, 5: Ethan Taylor, 6: Sam Cocks, 7: Tom Norman, Str: Rohan James, Cox: Andrew Le, Cch: Philip Jurjevich, Paul Bolton

Schoolboy's Coxed Eight

Final B

06:08.75

06:09.51

06:10.75

06:11.36

06:11.96

06:15.47

06:17.76


Final A

05:50.97

05:53.39

05:53.54

05:54.86

06:01.95

06:05.04

06:08.13

06:23.40


Final B

1st Wesley - Bow: Declan Cargill, 2: Ethan McCch, 3: Fergus Brown, 4: Wyatt McCch, 5: Harry Norman, 6: Nick Lavery, 7: William Porter, Str: Andrew Scott, Cox: Liam Yucel, Cch: Matthew Ryan

2nd Scotch Oakburn - Bow: Quin Welsford-Brink, 2: Edward Jones, 3: Braidyn Dawe, 4: Douglas Jones, 5: Nicholas Miller, 6: William Neville, 7: Jacob Berends, Str: Hugh McShane, Cox: Angus Brown, Cch: James Russell

3rd Prince Alfred - Bow: Sid Heitmann, 2: Alexander Duthy, 3: James Price, 4: Matthew Smalls, 5: Ethan Mons, 6: George Jaensch, 7: Kane Grant, Str: James Nicholas, Cox: Angus Juers, Cch: James Hammond, Ross McDougall

4th St Peter'S - Bow: Angas Borchardt, 2: Ned Young, 3: Hugh Dawson, 4: Nicholas Emms, 5: William Robertson, 6: Maxwell Fisher, 7: Jack Tomich, Str: Sam Morton, Cox: Indran Mukherjee, Cch: Samuel Loch

5th Xavier - Bow: Henry Bergin, 2: Jeremy Power, 3: David Fogarty, 4: Sam Ralph, 5: Jack Lawson, 6: Tom Giliberto, 7: Thomas McMahon, Str: Thomas Allen, Cox: Tom Frawley, Cch: Tom Swann, Simon Harrison

6th Newington - Bow: Max McKay, 2: Adam Goodman, 3: Tom Serhon, 4: Cameron Horne, 5: Sam Gilfedder, 6: Dominic Gilchrist, 7: Will Naayen, Str: Tom Naayen, Cox: Jacob Lewin, Cch: Adam Harrison

7th Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Nicholas Crouch, 2: Charles Perkins, 3: Bronson Hooper, 4: Ben O'Connell, 5: Timothy Gillham, 6: Marcus Burke, 7: Samuel Lovejoy-Hall, Str: Sam Hannah, Cox: John Kloufetos, Cch: Ion Popa


Final A

1st Nudgee - Bow: Jordan Jamieson, 2: Lachlan Becker, 3: Thomas Jeffries, 4: David Verryne, 5: Bill Peereboom, 6: Adam Bakker, 7: Sean Gaffney, Str: Royden Skeet, Cox: Isaac Schmidt, Cch: John Bowes, Christian Oneto, Graham Leddie

2nd St Josephs Sydney - Bow: Ryan Lawler, 2: Matthew Curtin, 3: Patrick Hannaford, 4: Jack O'Brien, 5: Marcus Britt, 6: Eddy King, 7: William O'Connell, Str: Hamish McDonald, Cox: Lewis Willoughby, Cch: Michael Lane

3rd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Hugo Blomley, 2: Daniel Harrison, 3: Jack Robertson, 4: Lachlan May, 5: Max Mezger, 6: Nicholas Foster, 7: George Manton, Str: Jack Spargo, Cox: William Anders, Cch: Tom Abramowski

4th Shore - Bow: Oliver Hall, 2: Matthew Eaton, 3: Harry Waterworth, 4: Isaac Pockney, 5: Thomas Barnes, 6: Clinton Boltman, 7: Charles Wheatley, Str: Anthony Kenny, Cox: Nathan Richards, Cch: David Jennings

5th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Andrew Nicholson, 2: Oscar Simson, 3: Luca Brew, 4: Harry Osti, 5: Charles Birk, 6: William Devilee, 7: Darcy Larritt, Str: Thomas Hastings, Cox: Celia Morrison, Cch: Jeff Watt

6th Scotch College Sa - Bow: Joshua Bennett, 2: Jack Reeves, 3: Austin Dilettoso, 4: Harrison Burns, 5: James Allen, 6: Charlie O'Brien, 7: Will Badger, Str: Jack Deans, Cox: Sophie Camens, Cch: James Seppelt, Toby Lister

7th Geelong College - Bow: Jacob Morgan, 2: Alexander West, 3: Will Morrison, 4: James Gorell, 5: Angus Longden, 6: Cody Deppeler, 7: Edward Walmsley, Str: Will Shaw, Cox: Grace Forshaw, Cch: David Doyle

8th Scotch College Vic - Bow: Nick Symon, 2: Connor Miscamble, 3: Hilton Venter, 4: Maximilian Hanna, 5: Alexander Wolf, 6: Lachlan Marshall, 7: James Murray, Str: Alexander Maycock, Cox: Dylan Richards, Cch: Tom Woodruff

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management