Scroll To Top
Australian Rowing Championships History

2009 National Championships—Lake Barrington, Tasmania

2009 National Championships Programme Cover
Programme Cover

Results Summaries

Full results (pdf)

Day 1 results (pdf)

Day 2 results (pdf)

Day 3 results (pdf)

Day 4 results (pdf)

Day 5 results (pdf)

Day 6 results (pdf)

Day 7 results (pdf)

 

Organising Committee and Officials

Organising Committee: 

Team leaders

Medical

Commentary

Field of Play

Jury: 

Open Men's Single Scull

Open Men's Double Scull

Open Men's Quadruple Scull

Open Men's Coxless Pair

Open Men's Coxless Four

Open Men's Coxed Four

Open Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Open Lightweight Men's Double Scull

Open Lightweight Men's Quadruple Scull

Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

Open Lightweight Men's Coxed Eight

Under 23 Men's Single Scull

Under 23 Men's Double Scull

Under 23 Men's Quadruple Scull

Under 23 Men's Coxless Pair

Under 23 Men's Coxless Four

Under 23 Men's Coxed Four

Under 23 Men's Eight

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Double Scull

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

Under 19 Men's Single Scull

Under 19 Men's Double Scull

Under 19 Men's Quad Scull

Under 19 Men's Coxless Pair

Under 19 Men's Coxless Four

Under 19 Men's Coxed Four

Under 19 Men's Eight

Under 17 Men's Single Scull

Under 17 Men's Double Scull

Under 17 Men's Coxed Quad Scull

Women's Open Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Open Women's Single Scull

Open Women's Double Scull

Open Women's Quadruple Scull

Open Women's Coxless Pair

Open Women's Coxless Four

Open Women's Eight

Open Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Open Lightweight Women's Double Scull

Open Lightweight Women's Quad Scull

Under 23 Women's Single Scull

Under 23 Women's Double Scull

Under 23 Women's Quad Scull

Under 23 Women's Coxless Pair

Under 23 Women's Coxless Four

Under 23 Women's Eight

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Double Scull

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Quad Scull

Under 19 Women's Single Scull

Under 19 Women's Double Scull

Under 19 Women's Coxless Quad Scull

Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair

Under 19 Women's Coxless Four

Under 19 Women's Eight

Under 17 Women's Single Scull

Under 17 Women's Double Scull

Under 17 Women's Coxed Quad Scull

Para-Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Adaptive Women's Arms Only Single Scull

Adaptive Women's Arms Only Single Scull Div 2

Adaptive Women's Legs, Trunk And Arms Single Scull

Adaptive Women's Legs, Trunk And Arms Single Scull Div 2

Adaptive Women's Legs, Trunk And Arms Double Scull

Adaptive Women's Trunk And Arms Single Scull

Adaptive Men's Arms Only Single Scull

Adaptive Men's Arms Only Single Scull Div 2

Adaptive Men's Legs Trunk and Arms Single Scull

Adaptive Men's Legs, Trunk And Arms Single Scull Div 2

Adaptive Men's Legs Trunk And Arms Double Scull

Adaptive Men's Trunk And Arms Single Scull

School Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Schoolgirls Single Scull

Schoolgirls Coxed Quad Scull

Schoolgirls Coxed Four

Schoolgirls Coxed Eight

Schoolboys Single Scull

Schoolboys Coxed Quad Scull

Schoolboys Coxed Four

Under 17 Schoolboys Coxed Eight

Schoolboys Coxed Eight

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management