Scroll To Top
Australian Rowing Championships History

2014 National Championships—Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW

2014 National Championships Programme Cover

This regatta was held in conjunction with the 1st World Cup. The regatta was conducted from 23-30 March 2014.

This page is under construction.

Results Summaries

Results by event (pdf)

Day 1 results (pdf)

Day 2 results (pdf)

Day 3 results (pdf)

Day 4 results (pdf)

Day 5 results (pdf)

Day 6 results (pdf)

Day 7 results (pdf)

Day 8 results (pdf)

 


Organising Committee and Officials

2014 Sydney International Rowing Regatta Project Board

John Boultbee (Chairman), John Croll, Andrew Dee, Peter Crawford, Lizzie Chapman, Bryan Weir, Jo Verden, Fred Taylor

World Cup Jury

Rene Klupacs (President), Gavin Dods, Phil Fraser, David Grubits, Andrew Guerin, Nick Hunter, Greg Melbourne, John Murdoch, Geoffrey Northam, Brett Ralph, Caroline Schomberg, Greg Smith, Bill Webster, Mark Blandford Baker (GBR), Han Kyunghwan (KOR), Tom Van Der Lelij (NED), Lee Spear (NZL), Drew Tierney (NZL), Annette Forster (USA)

Nationals Jury

Australian umpires above plus Alan Butorac, Steve Hinchy, Tina Maher, Milne, Brian Nash, Tim Ward, Tim Wainman, Brett Woolfitt


Men's Open Race Results

Open Men's Single Scull

1st XXX -

Open Men's Double Scull

1st XXX -

Open Men's Quad Scull

1st XXX -

Open Men's Coxless Pair

1st XXX -

Open Men's Coxless Four

1st XXX -

Open Men's Coxed Four

1st XXX -

Open Lightweight Men's Single Scull

1st XXX -

Open Lightweight Men's Double Scull

1st XXX -

Open Lightweight Men's Quad Scull

1st XXX -

Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

1st XXX -

Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

1st XXX -

Open Lightweight Men's Eight

1st XXX -

Under 23 Men's Single Scull

1st XXX -

Under 23 Men's Double Scull

1st XXX -

Under 23 Men's Quad Scull

1st XXX -

Under 23 Men's Coxless Pair

1st XXX -

Under 23 Men's Coxless Four

1st XXX -

Under 23 Men's Coxed Four

1st XXX -

Under 23 Men's Eight

1st XXX -

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull

1st XXX -

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Double Scull

1st XXX -

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

1st XXX -

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

1st XXX -

Under 21 Men's Single Scull

1st XXX -

Under 21 Men's Double Scull

1st XXX -

Under 21 Men's Quad Scull

1st XXX -

Under 21 Men's Coxless Pair

1st XXX -

Under 21 Men's Coxed Four

1st XXX -

Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single Scull

1st XXX -

Under 19 Men's Single Scull

1st XXX -

Under 19 Men's Double Scull

1st XXX -

Under 19 Men's Quad Scull

1st XXX -

Under 19 Men's Coxless Pair

1st XXX -

Under 19 Men's Coxless Four

1st XXX -

Under 19 Men's Coxed Four

1st XXX -

Under 19 Men's Eight

1st XXX -

Under 17 Men's Single Scull

1st XXX -

Under 17 Men's Double Scull

1st XXX -

Under 17 Men's Coxed Quad Scull

1st XXX -

Club Men's Double Scull

1st XXX -

Club Men's Coxless Four

1st XXX -

Women's Open Race Results

Open Women's Single Scull

1st XXX -

Open Women's Double Scull

1st XXX -

Open Women's Quad Scull

1st XXX -

Open Women's Coxless Pair

1st XXX -

Open Women's Coxless Four

1st XXX -

Open Women's Eight

1st XXX -

Open Lightweight Women's Single Scull

1st XXX -

Open Lightweight Women's Double Scull

1st XXX -

Open Lightweight Women's Quad Scull

1st XXX -

Under 23 Women's Single Scull

1st XXX -

Under 23 Women's Double Scull

1st XXX -

Under 23 Women's Quad Scull

1st XXX -

Under 23 Women's Coxless Pair

1st XXX -

Under 23 Women's Coxless Four

1st XXX -

Under 23 Women's Eight

1st XXX -

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Single Scull

1st XXX -

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Double Scull

1st XXX -

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Quad Scull

1st XXX -

Under 21 Women's Single Scull

1st XXX -

Under 21 Women's Double Scull

1st XXX -

Under 21 Women's Quad Scull

1st XXX -

Under 21 Women's Coxless Pair

1st XXX -

Under 21 Women's Coxed Four

1st XXX -

Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single Scull

1st XXX -

Under 19 Women's Single Scull

1st XXX -

Under 19 Women's Double Scull

1st XXX -

Under 19 Women's Quad Scull

1st XXX -

Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair

1st XXX -

Under 19 Women's Coxless Four

1st XXX -

Under 19 Women's Eight

1st XXX -

Under 17 Women's Single Scull

1st XXX -

Under 17 Women's Double Scull

1st XXX -

Under 17 Women's Coxed Quad Scull

1st XXX -

Club Women's Double Scull

1st XXX -

Club Women's Coxless Four

1st XXX -

Para-Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Trunk and Arms Women's Single Scull

1st XXX -

Legs Trunk and Arms Women's Single Scull

1st XXX -

Arms and Shoulders Men's Single Scull

1st XXX -

Trunk and Arms Men's Single Scull

1st XXX -

Legs Trunk and Arms Men's Single Scull

1st XXX -

Trunk and Arms Mixed Double Scull

1st XXX -

Legs Trunk and Arms Men's Double Scull

1st XXX -

Legs Trunk and Arms Mixed Coxed Four

1st XXX -

School Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Schoolgirl Single Scull

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Coxed Quad Scull

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Coxed Four

1st XXX -

Under 17 Schoolgirl Eight

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Eight

1st XXX -

Schoolboy Single Scull

1st XXX -

Schoolboy Coxed Quad Scull

1st XXX -

Schoolboy Coxed Four

1st XXX -

Under 17 Schoolboy Eight

1st XXX -

Schoolboy Eight

1st XXX -

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management