Scroll To Top
Australian Rowing Championships History

2014 National Championships—Sydney International Regatta Centre NSW

2014 National Championships Programme Cover

This regatta was held in conjunction with the 1st World Cup. The regatta was conducted from 23-30 March 2014.

Results Summaries

Results by event (pdf)

Day 1 results (pdf)

Day 2 results (pdf)

Day 3 results (pdf)

Day 4 results (pdf)

Day 5 results (pdf)

Day 6 results (pdf)

Day 7 results (pdf)

Day 8 results (pdf)

 

Organising Committee and Officials

2014 Sydney International Rowing Regatta Project Board

John Boultbee (Chairman), John Croll, Andrew Dee, Peter Crawford, Lizzie Chapman, Bryan Weir, Jo Verden, Fred Taylor

World Cup Jury

Rene Klupacs (President), Gavin Dods, Phil Fraser, David Grubits, Andrew Guerin, Nick Hunter, Greg Melbourne, John Murdoch, Geoffrey Northam, Brett Ralph, Caroline Schomberg, Greg Smith, Bill Webster, Mark Blandford Baker (GBR), Han Kyunghwan (KOR), Tom Van Der Lelij (NED), Lee Spear (NZL), Drew Tierney (NZL), Annette Forster (USA)

Nationals Jury

Australian umpires above plus Alan Butorac, Steve Hinchy, Tina Maher, Milne, Brian Nash, Tim Ward, Tim Wainman, Brett Woolfitt

Open Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:07.09

07:07.51

07:07.55

07:09.70

07:11.57

07:15.11

07:16.98

07:17.62


Final A

06:57.80

06:59.28

07:01.52

07:04.70

07:07.05

07:09.46

07:15.54

07:19.87

Final B

1st Murray Bridge-SASI - James McRae

2nd Sydney University - Hamish Playfair, Cch: Mark Prater

3rd Melbourne Uni-Vis - Michael Poulter, Cch: Thomas Laurich, Peter Kupcis

4th Canberra-ACTAS - Nicholas Barnier, Cch: Andrew Randell

5th Sydney University-Vis - Matthew Ryan, Cch: Thomas Laurich

6th Mercantile - Shane Jackson, Cch: Brenton Terrell

7th Commercial - Patrick Stormon

8th Mersey - Taylor Wilczynski


Final A

1st Sydney University-NTC - Alexander Belonogoff, Cch: Rhett Ayliffe

2nd Sydney University-NSWIS - Nicholas Purnell, Cch: Tim McLaren, Mark Prater

3rd Ana - Rhys Grant, Cch: Jamie Hewlett, Joseph Tamigi

4th Mosman-NTC - Kieran Kobelke, Cch: Rhett Ayliffe

5th Sydney University-ACTAS - Nicholas Hudson, Cch: Andrew Randell

6th Sydney-NSWIS - Christopher Morgan, Cch: Tom Morris

7th Sydney University - Cameron Girdlestone, Cch: Mark Prater

8th Mercantile-Vis - John Linke, Cch: Thomas Laurich

Open Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:31.94

06:34.55

06:35.07

06:35.85

06:38.45

06:39.59

06:48.89

Final A

1st Potomac - Bow: Sam T. Stitt, Str: William Cowles, Cch: Reilly Dampeer

2nd Mersey/University Of Wa - Bow: Grant Adendorff [UniWA], Str: Taylor Wilczynski [Mersey]

3rd Ana/Melbourne Uni-Vis - Bow: Michael Poulter [MelbU], Str: Rhys Grant [ANA], Cch: Jamie Hewlett

4th Commercial/Swan River-NTC/WAIS - Bow: Perry Ward [SwanR], Str: Adam Kachyckyj [Commrcl], Cch: Lyall McCarthy

5th Canberra/Mercantile-ACTAS - Bow: Shane Jackson [Merc], Str: Nicholas Barnier [Canbrra], Cch: Andrew Randell, Mark Fangen-Hall

6th Sydney University/UTS-NTC - Bow: Roderick Chisholm [UTS], Str: Edward De Carvalho [SydU], Cch: Gearoid Towey

7th Commercial/Uni Queensland - Bow: Patrick Czakilew [UniQld], Str: Patrick Stormon [Commrcl], Cch: Ian Edmunds, Alex Field

Open Men's Quad Scull

Final A

06:32.76

Final A

1st University Wa Composite-ACTAS - Bow: Taylor Wilczynski [Mersey], 2: Nicholas Barnier [Canbrra], 3: Shane Jackson [Merc], Str: Grant Adendorff [UniWA]

Open Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

06:46.53

06:54.57

06:58.75

06:59.17

07:23.76


Final A

06:32.00

06:33.64

06:36.26

06:38.52

06:38.90

06:38.90

06:39.94

06:42.06

Final B

1st Sydney Uni/Melbourne Uni - Bow: George Ellis [MelbU], Str: Christopher Cunningham-Reid [SydU], Cch: Mark Prater, Thomas Laurich

2nd Adelaide University - Bow: Michael Shannon, Str: Falco Richardt, Cch: Sean Leyland

3rd Sydney - Bow: Bede Clarke, Str: Justin Quigley, Cch: Tom Morris

4th Sydney - Bow: Scott Woodward, Str: Steven Peile, Cch: Wayne Berger, Jason Baker

5th Ana/Fremantle - Bow: Peter Holliday [Fremntl], Str: Thomas Nelligan [ANA], Cch: Jamie Hewlett, Joseph Tamigi


Final A

1st Mercantile/Sydney Uni-Vis - Bow: Fergus Pragnell [SydU], Str: Josh Dunkley-Smith [Merc], Cch: Thomas Laurich

2nd Sydney-NTC - Bow: Spencer Turrin, Str: Alexander Lloyd, Cch: Rhett Ayliffe

3rd Melbourne Uni-Vis - Bow: Joshua Booth, Str: Sam Hookway, Cch: Thomas Laurich

4th Team Netherlands - Bow: Rogier Blink, Str: Mitchel Steenman, Cch: Titus Weischede

5th Adelaide/Canberra-SASI/NTC - Bow: Angus Moore [Canbrra], Str: Alexander Hill [Adelde], Cch: Rhett Ayliffe

5th Swan River/Sydney-NTC/NSWIS - Bow: James Chapman [Sydny], Str: Joshua Hicks [SwanR], Cch: Rhett Ayliffe, Tim McLaren

7th Mercantile/Melbourne Uni-Vis - Bow: Tom Larkins [MelbU], Str: David Crawshay [Merc], Cch: Thomas Laurich

8th Dutton Park/Melbourne Uni-QAS - Bow: William Lockwood [MelbU], Str: Scott Laidler [DuttnPk], Cch: Tim Conrad, Thomas Laurich

Open Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:09.33

06:12.46

06:17.61

06:25.12

06:26.71

06:29.65

Final A

1st Sydney Uni Composite-NTC/Vis - Bow: Michael Poulter [MelbU], 2: Joshua Hicks [SwanR], 3: George Ellis [MelbU], Str: Christopher Cunningham-Reid [SydU], Cch: Tim McLaren, Mark Prater, Rhett Ayliffe

2nd Adelaide University - Bow: Ned Kinnear, 2: Falco Richardt, 3: Michael Shannon, Str: Matthew Bolt

3rd Sydney - Bow: Bede Clarke, 2: Scott Woodward, 3: Steven Peile, Str: Justin Quigley, Cch: Tom Morris

4th Adelaide/Adelaide Uni-SASI - Bow: Lachlan Ward [AdelU], 2: James Virgin [AdelU], 3: Drew Clements [Adelde], Str: William Brennan [Adelde], Cch: Adam Vine-Hall, Sean Leyland

5th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Stuart Alexander, 2: Gary Butcher, 3: Hamish Rowlands, Str: Jordan Smith, Cch: Peter Kupcis, John Michelmore

6th Pine Rivers Composite - Bow: Texas Lawton [Pine], 2: Harry Baxter [UniQld], 3: Patrick Stormon [Commrcl], Str: Daniel McCarthy [Pine], Cch: Alex Field, Keiran Dwyer

Open Men's Coxed Four

Final A

06:25.59

06:30.63

06:31.47

06:34.07

06:46.81

07:34.66

Final A

1st Adelaide University - Bow: Ned Kinnear, 2: Falco Richardt, 3: Michael Shannon, Str: Matthew Bolt, Cox: Georgia Litt

2nd Sydney - Bow: Bede Clarke, 2: Scott Woodward, 3: Steven Peile, Str: Justin Quigley, Cox: Kendall Brodie, Cch: Tom Morris

3rd Mercantile - Bow: Salvador Henricus, 2: Lachlan McKinnon, 3: Patrick Boomer, Str: Tim Cleary, Cox: Annabelle Orr, Cch: David Fraumano

4th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Stuart Alexander, 2: Gary Butcher, 3: Hamish Rowlands, Str: Tobias Wehr-Candler, Cox: David Webster, Cch: John Michelmore, David England

5th Ana Composite - Bow: Nick Wakeford [WARC], 2: Ben Williams [Fremntl], 3: Peter Holliday [Fremntl], Str: Thomas Nelligan [ANA], Cox: Connor McCombe [ANA], Cch: Jamie Hewlett

6th Black Mountain - Bow: Nicholas Williams, 2: Angus Thornton, 3: Mark Partridge, Str: Ian Mongan, Cox: Renae Domaschenz

Open Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:26.21

07:29.18

07:30.20

07:34.63

07:34.77

07:35.43

07:36.65

07:46.49


Final A

07:11.78

07:14.13

07:18.89

07:20.62

07:20.99

07:22.92

07:23.34

07:25.15

Final B

1st Mercantile - Red Matthews, Cch: David Fraumano

2nd University Of Wa - Timothy Widdicombe, Cch: Nick Collins, Christal Ryan

3rd Team Vietnam - Van Linh Nguyen, Cch: Joseph Donnelly

4th Nagambie - Will Day, Cch: Neville Smith, William Day

5th Sydney - Hugh McLeod, Cch: Lachlan Carter, Wayne Berger

6th University Of Nsw - Gavin Parcsi, Cch: Steven Edelenbos

7th Adelaide University - Hugo Burgin, Cch: Sean Leyland

8th Tamar - Brendan Longman


Final A

1st Swan River-WAIS - Perry Ward, Cch: Lincoln Handley

2nd Commercial-NTC - Adam Kachyckyj, Cch: Lyall McCarthy

3rd Sydney University-NTC - Edward De Carvalho, Cch: Lyall McCarthy

4th Mercantile - James Wilson, Cch: David Fraumano

5th Canberra - Tom Perry, Cch: Mark Kwiatkowski, Chris Polyichanin, Tom Trobe

6th Toowong-QAS - Tim McDonnell, Cch: Tim Conrad, Tom Westgarth

7th Mosman - Richard Coakley, Cch: Nick Garratt

8th Sydney University - Jack Hanley, Cch: Richard van Hooydonk

Open Lightweight Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:38.47

06:42.19

06:48.51

06:50.25

06:50.78

07:14.37

Final A

1st University Of Wa/Toowong-QAS - Bow: Tim McDonnell [Toow], Str: Timothy Widdicombe [UniWA]

2nd Canberra/Sydney - Bow: Joseph Gubler [Sydny], Str: Tom Perry [Canbrra], Cch: Mark Kwiatkowski, Alison Chinn

3rd Sydney - Bow: Dean Robinson, Str: Dennis Bernhardsson, Cch: Lachlan Carter, Tom Morris

4th Uni Nsw/Macquarie University - Bow: Connor Whyntie [MacqU], Str: Gavin Parcsi [UNSW], Cch: Steven Edelenbos, Robert Richards

5th University Of Nsw/Balmain - Bow: James Waldersee [Balmain], Str: Oliver Couch [UNSW], Cch: Steven Edelenbos, Liam James

6th University Of Wa/Melbourne Uni - Bow: Shane Usher [MelbU], Str: Charles Ravine [UniWA]

Open Lightweight Men's Quad Scull

Final A

06:09.28

06:09.64

06:09.83

06:15.61

06:20.67

06:22.53

06:31.28

06:47.71

Final A

1st Sydney - Bow: Hugh McLeod, 2: Dean Robinson, 3: Simon Nola, Str: Dennis Bernhardsson, Cch: Tom Morris, Lachlan Carter

2nd Canberra Composite - Bow: James Waldersee [Balmain], 2: William Clark [Mosmn], 3: Jack Hanley [SydU], Str: Tom Perry [Canbrra], Cch: Tom Trobe

3rd Team Hong Kong - Bow: Kwong Wing Chow, 2: Hiu Fung Law, 3: Chiu Mang Tang, Str: Ki Cheong Kwan, Cch: Christopher Perry, Jining Wu, Chi Wai Wong

4th Adelaide University - Bow: Patrick Ey, 2: Andrew Wakefield, 3: Cameron Beasley, Str: Hugo Burgin

5th Mercantile Composite - Bow: Joseph Gubler [Sydny], 2: Brendan Fischer [Toow], 3: Dylan Conolan [ANU], Str: Red Matthews [Merc], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, David Fraumano, Renae Domaschenz

6th Uni Queensland Composite - Bow: Ryan Harvey [Toow], 2: Michael Potts [Toow], 3: Conor Grace [Merc], Str: Blaine Heseltine [UniQld], Cch: Alex Field, David Fraumano, Ian Edmunds

7th Toowong Composite - Bow: Hugo Berry [Banks], 2: Thomas Lincoln [Merc], 3: Andrew Hodges [Toow], Str: Harrison Westbrook [Toow], Cch: David Fraumano, Paul McGann, Keiran Dwyer

8th Vanuatu/University Of Wa - Bow: Thomas Horton [UniWA], 2: Joshua Matariki [VAN], 3: Charles Ravine [UniWA], Str: Luigi Telemb [VAN], Cch: Rolland Warren

Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

06:44.84

06:53.08

07:02.78

07:08.33

07:14.21

07:41.33

Final A

1st Lindisfarne/Tamar-Tis - Bow: Alister Foot [Tamar], Str: Samuel Beltz [Lindisf], Cch: Brett Crow

2nd Toowong-Tis - Bow: Nick Silcox, Str: Darryn Purcell, Cch: Brett Crow

3rd Sydney/Toowong - Bow: Jack Price [Toow], Str: Simon Nola [Sydny], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Tom Morris, Alex Field

4th Bucks - Bow: Daniel Bloomfield, Str: Ashley Reardon

5th Sydney - Bow: Jeremy Anderson, Str: Benjamin Wyllie, Cch: Lachlan Carter

6th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Ashley Campbell, Str: Gregor Theinschnack, Cch: John Michelmore

Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:11.67

06:15.79

06:24.45

06:26.72

06:30.12

06:45.50

Final A

1st Toowong Composite-QAS - Bow: Jack Price [Toow], 2: Simon Nola [Sydny], 3: Timothy Widdicombe [UniWA], Str: Tim McDonnell [Toow], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Tom Morris, Alex Field

2nd Toowong Composite-QAS - Bow: Cameron Fowler [SwanR], 2: Gabriel Cryle [Toow], 3: Jack Armitage [QLD], Str: Hamish Parry [Toow], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field, Pete Kupcis

3rd Bucks Composite - Bow: Brendan Longman [Tamar], 2: Wesley Young [Lindisf], 3: Daniel Bloomfield [Bucks], Str: Ashley Reardon [Bucks]

4th Sydney - Bow: Jeremy Anderson, 2: Benjamin Wyllie, 3: Stuart McDonald, Str: Dennis Bernhardsson, Cch: Lachlan Carter

5th Adelaide University - Bow: Gianluca Pompili, 2: Patrick Ey, 3: Cameron Beasley, Str: Hugo Burgin, Cch: Sean Leyland

6th Sydney - Bow: James Gerofi, 2: Joseph Gubler, 3: Dean Robinson, Str: Joshua Taylor, Cch: Lachlan Carter

Open Lightweight Men's Eight

Final A

05:59.67

06:01.83

06:07.77

Final A

1st Toowong-QAS - Bow: Sam Chiarabaglio, 2: Brendan Fischer, 3: Harrison Westbrook, 4: Gabriel Cryle, 5: Jack Armitage, 6: Hamish Parry, 7: Jack Price, Str: Tim McDonnell, Cox: Sally Mills, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field

2nd University Of Wa Composite - Bow: Michael Giles-Beere [ANA], 2: Tom Fairclough [ANA], 3: Thomas Horton [UniWA], 4: Alex Murphy [ANA], 5: Jesse Ipsaro-Passione [ANA], 6: Cameron Fowler [SwanR], 7: Mario LoPresti [Fremntl], Str: Timothy Widdicombe [UniWA], Cox: Connor McCombe [ANA], Cch: Neville Kempton, Nick Collins, Joseph Tamigi

3rd Sydney University/Sydney-NTC - Bow: James Gerofi [Sydny], 2: Joseph Gubler [Sydny], 3: Dean Robinson [Sydny], 4: Benjamin Wyllie [Sydny], 5: Jeremy Anderson [Sydny], 6: Simon Nola [Sydny], 7: Stuart McDonald [Sydny], Str: Edward De Carvalho [SydU], Cox: Millicent Cheetham [Sydny], Cch: Lachlan Carter

Under 23 Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:16.13

07:25.52

07:26.50

07:31.24

07:32.77

07:36.09

07:36.97


Final A

07:09.05

07:09.97

07:11.98

07:17.35

07:18.04

07:19.43

07:24.60

Final B

1st Warc - Matthew Cochran, Cch: Nick Collins, Meg Downes

2nd Mosman - Aaron Wright, Cch: Nick Garratt

3rd Ana - Jack Cleary, Cch: Jamie Hewlett, Joseph Tamigi

4th Anu - Francis Snelgar, Cch: Renae Domaschenz

5th Huon - Erik Rowan, Cch: John Driessen

6th Huon - Max Rowan, Cch: John Driessen

7th Barwon - Marcus Tomczak


Final A

1st Swan River-NTC - David Watts, Cch: Rhett Ayliffe

2nd Black Mountain-ACTAS - Luke Letcher, Cch: David Bagnall, Andrew Randell

3rd Bucks-Tis - Samuel Volker

4th Sydney University-NSWIS - Peter Koster, Cch: Mark Prater

5th Huon - Wilson Mure, Cch: John Driessen

6th Sydney University - Thomas McClintock, Cch: Mark Prater

7th University Of Queensland - Angus Lillicrap, Cch: Ian Edmunds

DNF Bucks-NTC - Max McQueeney, Cch: Rhett Ayliffe

Under 23 Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:29.82

06:33.50

06:35.21

06:38.02

06:38.37

06:49.02

06:53.84

Final A

1st Black Mountain/Bucks-ACTAS/NTC - Bow: Max McQueeney [Bucks], Str: Luke Letcher [BlkMtn], Cch: Rhett Ayliffe, Andrew Randell

2nd Sydney University-NSWIS - Bow: Peter Koster, Str: Alex Purnell, Cch: Mark Prater

3rd Bucks/Sydney University-Tis - Bow: Thomas McClintock [SydU], Str: Samuel Volker [Bucks], Cch: Mark Prater, Brett Crow

4th Warc/Ana - Bow: Jack Cleary [ANA], Str: Matthew Cochran [WARC], Cch: Nick Collins, Jamie Hewlett

5th Huon - Bow: Wilson Mure, Str: Richard Giblin, Cch: John Driessen

6th Huon - Bow: Max Rowan, Str: Erik Rowan, Cch: John Driessen

7th Anu/Toowong - Bow: Patrick Connors [Toow], Str: Francis Snelgar [ANU], Cch: Renae Domaschenz

Scratched Barwon/Mercantile - Bow: Patrick Boomer [Merc], Str: Marcus Tomczak [Barwon]

Under 23 Men's Quad Scull

Final A

05:58.53

06:02.32

06:05.40

06:18.96

06:26.75

Final A

1st Black Mountain Comp.-ACTAS/Nt.. - Bow: Angus Lillicrap [UniQld], 2: Samuel Volker [Bucks], 3: Max McQueeney [Bucks], Str: Luke Letcher [BlkMtn], Cch: Andrew Randell, Rhett Ayliffe, Ian Edmunds

2nd Huon - Bow: Max Rowan, 2: Richard Giblin, 3: Wilson Mure, Str: Erik Rowan, Cch: John Driessen

3rd Warc Composite - Bow: Nicholas Eyres [UniWA], 2: Aaron Wright [Mosmn], 3: Jack Cleary [ANA], Str: Matthew Cochran [WARC]

4th Anu Composite - Bow: Marcus Tomczak [Barwon], 2: Dan Bundock [UniQld], 3: Patrick Connors [Toow], Str: Francis Snelgar [ANU], Cch: Ian Edmunds, Andrew Cleary, Alex Field

5th UTS - Bow: Matthew Donnellan, 2: Thomas Birtwhistle, 3: Jonathon Camp, Str: Anthony Delipetar, Cch: Gearoid Towey

Under 23 Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

07:01.57

07:04.78

07:08.60

07:09.95

07:12.52

07:24.90


Final A

06:40.73

06:46.97

06:50.34

06:52.91

06:53.63

06:55.54

06:57.31

06:58.09

Final B

1st Barwon - Bow: Tom Hunt, Str: Angus Widdicombe

2nd Commercial-QAS - Bow: Curtis McLeod, Str: Alex King, Cch: Brendan McGrath, Tim Conrad

3rd Mercantile - Bow: Liam Donald, Str: Andrew Curnow, Cch: David Fraumano

4th Pine Rivers - Bow: Daniel McCarthy, Str: Texas Lawton, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field

5th Adelaide/Adelaide Uni-SASI - Bow: Lachlan Ward [AdelU], Str: William Brennan [Adelde], Cch: Adam Vine-Hall, Sean Leyland

6th Ana - Bow: Mitchell Dalton, Str: Rourke Moynihan, Cch: Jamie Hewlett, Joseph Tamigi


Final A

1st Sydney University-NSWIS - Bow: Jack Hargreaves, Str: Nick Wheatley, Cch: Mark Prater

2nd Sydney - Bow: Edward White, Str: Tom Gunton, Cch: Tom Morris

3rd Commercial-QAS - Bow: Darcy Wruck, Str: Harley Moore, Cch: Brendan McGrath, Tim Conrad

4th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Adam Brown, Str: Harrison Casey, Cch: Peter Kupcis

5th Toowong/Commercial-QAS - Bow: Henry Leef [Commrcl], Str: Harry Jones [Toow], Cch: Brendan McGrath, Tim Conrad

6th Sydney University - Bow: Jonathon Rundle, Str: Sebastian Hollard, Cch: Alistair Matthews

7th Adelaide Uni/Adelaide-SASI - Bow: Drew Clements [Adelde], Str: James Virgin [AdelU], Cch: Adam Vine-Hall

8th Adelaide Uni/Adelaide-SASI - Bow: Nathan Bowden [Adelde], Str: Jed Nicolle [AdelU], Cch: Adam Vine-Hall

Under 23 Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:08.51

06:13.88

06:20.28

06:20.70

06:31.86

Final A

1st Sydney University/Sydney-NSWIS - Bow: Edward White [Sydny], 2: Tom Gunton [Sydny], 3: Jack Hargreaves [SydU], Str: Nick Wheatley [SydU], Cch: Tom Morris, Mark Prater

2nd Toowong/Commercial-QAS - Bow: Henry Leef [Commrcl], 2: Harley Moore [Commrcl], 3: Darcy Wruck [Commrcl], Str: Harry Jones [Toow], Cch: Brendan McGrath, Tim Conrad

3rd Adelaide/Adelaide Uni-SASI - Bow: Lachlan Ward [AdelU], 2: James Virgin [AdelU], 3: Drew Clements [Adelde], Str: William Brennan [Adelde], Cch: Adam Vine-Hall, Sean Leyland

4th Mercantile/Barwon - Bow: Tom Hunt [Barwon], 2: Angus Widdicombe [Barwon], 3: Andrew Curnow [Merc], Str: Liam Donald [Merc], Cch: David Fraumano, Andrew Cleary

5th Adelaide - Bow: Cameron Lowe, 2: Yannik Bauer, 3: Tyson Beauchamp, Str: Tax Skrembos, Cch: Mitchell Estens, Isabella Milazzo

Under 23 Men's Coxed Four

Final A

06:40.21

06:44.64

06:44.78

06:58.96

Final A

1st Sydney - Bow: Sean Madeley, 2: Lachlan Hine, 3: Jesse Coyle, Str: Sam Hardy, Cox: Angus Bagby, Cch: Wayne Berger, Lachlan Carter

2nd Pine Rivers/Uni Queensland - Bow: Texas Lawton [Pine], 2: Dan Bundock [UniQld], 3: Angus Lillicrap [UniQld], Str: Daniel McCarthy [Pine], Cox: Sally Mills [Toow], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field, Pete Kupcis

3rd UTS - Bow: Jonathon Camp, 2: Matthew Donnellan, 3: Thomas Birtwhistle, Str: Anthony Delipetar, Cox: Chloe Congdon, Cch: Gearoid Towey

4th Ana/University Of Wa - Bow: Mitchell Dalton [ANA], 2: Mitchell Boros [ANA], 3: Nicholas Eyres [UniWA], Str: Rourke Moynihan [ANA], Cox: Lauren Warschauer [Fremntl], Cch: Jamie Hewlett

Under 23 Men's Eight

Final A

05:44.41

05:51.23

05:53.05

05:58.62

06:00.90

06:07.41

06:16.08

Final A

1st Sydney University-NSWIS - Bow: Alex Purnell, 2: Thomas McClintock, 3: Sebastian Hollard, 4: Joshua David, 5: Nick Wheatley, 6: Jack Hargreaves, 7: Peter Koster, Str: Jonathon Rundle, Cox: Franc Gourlas, Cch: Richard van Hooydonk, Mark Prater

2nd Toowong/Commercial-QAS - Bow: Adam Edwards [Commrcl], 2: Curtis McLeod [Commrcl], 3: Alex King [Commrcl], 4: Tom McTaggart [Commrcl], 5: Darcy Wruck [Commrcl], 6: Harley Moore [Commrcl], 7: Henry Leef [Commrcl], Str: Harry Jones [Toow], Cox: Thomas McLellan [Commrcl], Cch: Tim Conrad, Brendan McGrath

3rd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Joshua Nothnagel, 2: George Richards, 3: Lachlan Webster, 4: Adam Brown, 5: Harrison Casey, 6: Benjamin Strathmore, 7: Jack Tivey, Str: Charlie Dixon, Cox: William Bartley, Cch: Peter Kupcis, Edward Monteith

4th WARC Composite - Bow: Sam Marsh [SwanR], 2: Mitchell Boros [ANA], 3: Mitchell Dalton [ANA], 4: Rourke Moynihan [ANA], 5: Christopher Hayes [SwanR], 6: Nicholas Eyres [UniWA], 7: Jack Cleary [ANA], Str: Matthew Cochran [WARC], Cox: Elinor Scott [SwanR], Cch: Jamie Hewlett

5th Sydney - Bow: Sean Madeley, 2: Joshua Taylor, 3: Lachlan Hine, 4: Mark Brinker, 5: Sam Hardy, 6: Jesse Coyle, 7: Edward White, Str: Tom Gunton, Cox: Angus Bagby, Cch: Wayne Berger, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

6th Adelaide Uni/Adelaide-SASI - Bow: Cameron Lowe [Adelde], 2: Joe Hewitt [AdelU], 3: Jack Altschwager [AdelU], 4: Tax Skrembos [Adelde], 5: Nicholas Parletta [AdelU], 6: Freddy Smyth [AdelU], 7: Tyson Beauchamp [Adelde], Str: Nicholas Hay [AdelU], Cox: Georgia Litt [AdelU], Cch: Mitchell Estens, Sean Leyland

7th North Esk/Tasmanian University - Bow: Lachlan Prior [NthEsk], 2: Tom Johnston [TasmU], 3: Jordan Ryan [NthEsk], 4: Rohan Fenner [NthEsk], 5: Tom Barrett [NthEsk], 6: Lachlan McCarron [NthEsk], 7: Brendan Kiely [NthEsk], Str: Oliver Marsden [NthEsk], Cox: Hannah Kilpatrick [NthEsk], Cch: Dion Birtwistle

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:40.97

07:45.26

07:45.95

07:48.09

07:49.25

07:52.40

07:56.75

07:57.67


Final A

07:27.65

07:28.11

07:28.55

07:32.27

07:32.75

07:33.61

07:38.57

07:40.81

Final B

1st Sydney - Joshua Taylor, Cch: Lachlan Carter, Jason Baker

2nd Adelaide University - Cameron Beasley

3rd Toowong - Sam Chiarabaglio, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field

4th University Of Wa - Thomas Horton, Cch: Nick Collins, Christal Ryan

5th Adelaide University - Andrew Wakefield 

6th Newcastle University - Conrad Bond, Cch: Peter Bond

7th Team Singapore - Nadzrie Hyckell

8th Vanuatu - Luigi Telemb, Cch: Bert Cocu


Final A

1st Melbourne Uni - Jackson Harrison, Cch: Peter Kupcis

2nd Tamar - Oliver Cook

3rd Ana - Alex Murphy, Cch: Jamie Hewlett, Joseph Tamigi

4th Huon - Toby Pitt, Cch: John Driessen

5th Mosman - William Clark, Cch: Nick Garratt

6th Nagambie - Tim Day, Cch: Neville Smith, William Day

7th Anu - Dylan Conolan, Cch: Renae Domaschenz

8th Mercantile - Conor Grace, Cch: David Fraumano

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:48.94

06:50.06

06:50.32

06:56.49

06:59.99

07:02.70

07:04.37

07:07.33


Final A

1st Tamar/Huon - Bow: Toby Pitt [Huon], Str: Oliver Cook [Tamar], Cch: John Driessen

2nd Adelaide University - Bow: Cameron Beasley, Str: Andrew Wakefield

3rd Ana/Mosman - Bow: William Clark [Mosmn], Str: Alex Murphy [ANA], Cch: Jamie Hewlett

4th University Queensland/Toowong - Bow: Andrew Hodges [Toow], Str: Blaine Heseltine [UniQld], Cch: Ian Edmunds, Alex Field, Keiran Dwyer

5th Anu/Toowong - Bow: Sam Chiarabaglio [Toow], Str: Dylan Conolan [ANU], Cch: Renae Domaschenz, Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field

6th Mercantile/Banks - Bow: Hugo Berry [Banks], Str: Conor Grace [Merc], Cch: Paul McGann, David Fraumano

7th Newcastle Uni/University Nsw - Bow: Robert Selbie [UNSW], Str: Conrad Bond [NewcstleU], Cch: Peter Bond, Steven Edelenbos

8th Ana/University Of Wa - Bow: Thomas Horton [UniWA], Str: Tom Fairclough [ANA]

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

06:58.04

07:01.12

07:06.93

07:17.73

Final A

1st Toowong-QAS - Bow: Jack Armitage, Str: Hamish Parry, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field

2nd Swan River/Fremantle - Bow: Mario LoPresti [Fremntl], Str: Cameron Fowler [SwanR], Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni, Neville Kempton, Chris Holliday

3rd Toowong/Melbourne Uni - Bow: Callum Mackenzie [MelbU], Str: Gabriel Cryle [Toow], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field, Pete Kupcis

4th Ana - Bow: Michael Giles-Beere, Str: Jesse Ipsaro-Passione, Cch: Jamie Hewlett, Joseph Tamigi

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:23.38

06:31.13

Final A

1st Toowong/Queensland-QAS - Bow: Sam Chiarabaglio [Toow], 2: Gabriel Cryle [Toow], 3: Jack Armitage [QLD], Str: Hamish Parry [Toow], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field, Pete Kupcis

2nd Swan River Composite - Bow: Jesse Ipsaro-Passione [ANA], 2: Michael Giles-Beere [ANA], 3: Mario LoPresti [Fremntl], Str: Cameron Fowler [SwanR]

Under 21 Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:35.58

07:37.55

07:37.81

07:39.27

07:40.46

07:41.39

07:45.37

07:48.47


Final A

07:18.26

07:21.82

07:23.54

07:31.99

07:32.03

07:32.92

07:34.49

07:39.87

Final B

1st Ana - Mitchell Boros, Cch: Jamie Hewlett, Joseph Tamigi

2nd Mosman - Robert Tucker, Cch: Nick Garratt

3rd Sydney - Sean Madeley, Cch: Wayne Berger

4th Adelaide University - Jack Altschwager

5th Commercial-QAS - Adam Edwards, Cch: Brendan McGrath, Tim Conrad

6th Adelaide University - Nicholas Hay

7th Mosman - Will Taylor, Cch: Nick Garratt

8th Mosman - Dominic Glover, Cch: Nick Garratt


Final A

1st Mosman - Robert Black, Cch: Nick Garratt

2nd Sydney University - Daniel Whitehead, Cch: Richard van Hooydonk

3rd Sydney University - Alex Purnell, Cch: Mark Prater

4th Commercial-QAS - Tom McTaggart, Cch: Brendan McGrath, Tim Conrad

5th Mercantile - Patrick Boomer, Cch: David Fraumano

6th Huon - Richard Giblin, Cch: John Driessen

7th University Of Queensland - Dan Bundock, Cch: Ian Edmunds

8th Sydney University - Jacob Bicknell, Cch: Richard van Hooydonk

Under 21 Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:37.10

06:40.56

06:42.25

06:48.28

06:52.91

06:56.98

06:59.18

07:11.46


Final A

1st Mosman - Bow: Robert Tucker, Str: Robert Black, Cch: Nick Garratt

2nd University Of Queensland - Bow: Dan Bundock, Str: Angus Lillicrap, Cch: Ian Edmunds

3rd Commercial-QAS - Bow: Adam Edwards, Str: Tom McTaggart, Cch: Brendan McGrath, Tim Conrad

4th Tasmanian University - Bow: Jacob Gatehouse, Str: Jacob Cooper, Cch: Mark Stott

5th Mosman - Bow: Will Taylor, Str: Dominic Glover, Cch: Nick Garratt

6th Adelaide University - Bow: Jack Altschwager, Str: Nicholas Hay

7th Ana - Bow: Tom Fairclough, Str: Mitchell Boros, Cch: Jamie Hewlett, Joseph Tamigi

8th Toowong - Bow: Brendan Vitelli, Str: Jono Tannahill, Cch: Alex Field, Keiran Dwyer

Under 21 Men's Quad Scull

Final A

06:09.70

06:14.94

06:17.77

06:20.13

06:38.30

06:41.65

06:45.40

Final A

1st Sydney - Bow: James Riley, 2: Sean Madeley, 3: Sam Hardy, Str: Jesse Coyle, Cch: Wayne Berger, Jason Baker

2nd Adelaide University-SASI - Bow: Jack Altschwager, 2: Nicholas Hay, 3: Freddy Smyth, Str: Nicholas Parletta

3rd Banks - Bow: Nick Sanders, 2: Jack Kelly, 3: Callum Nott, Str: Misha Wilcockson, Cch: Paul McGann, David Pincus

4th Tasmanian University - Bow: Will Sander, 2: Jacob Gatehouse, 3: Alec Paterson, Str: Jacob Cooper, Cch: Mark Stott

5th Toowong - Bow: Ryan Harvey, 2: Michael Potts, 3: Jono Tannahill, Str: Brendan Vitelli, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field

6th St George - Bow: Benjamin Crooks, 2: Daniel Duffy, 3: Brenton Armstrong, Str: Zachery Tsambalas, Cch: Peter McLaren

7th Hawthorn - Bow: Tristan Sames, 2: Liam Jackson, 3: George Ormonde, Str: Ben Chong-Halliday, Cch: Tim Cleary

Under 21 Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

07:12.85

07:13.46

07:14.48

07:16.15

07:20.42

07:23.31


Final A

06:51.11

06:55.57

06:57.99

06:58.49

07:04.66

07:05.54

07:08.67

07:25.11

Final B

1st Mercantile - Bow: James O'Malley, Str: Max Arundell, Cch: David Fraumano

2nd Sydney - Bow: Nicholas Clifton, Str: Jack Cook, Cch: Wayne Berger, Jason Baker

3rd Hawthorn - Bow: George Ormonde, Str: Ben Chong-Halliday, Cch: Tim Cleary, Paul Blanchfield

4th Tasmanian University - Bow: Jacob Cooper, Str: Nico Reeve, Cch: Mark Stott

5th North Esk - Bow: Rohan Fenner, Str: Jordan Ryan

6th Mercantile - Bow: Josh Clough, Str: Lachlan Carrier, Cch: David Fraumano


Final A

1st Melbourne Uni - Bow: Benjamin Strathmore, Str: Harry Fox, Cch: Edward Monteith

2nd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Lachlan Webster, Str: Charlie Dixon, Cch: Edward Monteith

3rd Sydney - Bow: Jesse Coyle, Str: Sam Hardy, Cch: Wayne Berger, Jason Baker

4th Melbourne Uni - Bow: George Richards, Str: Jack Tivey, Cch: Edward Monteith

5th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Tom Havea, Str: Michael Goodey, Cch: Edward Monteith

6th Tasmanian University - Bow: James Cocker, Str: Mitchell Digney, Cch: Michael Stott

7th Adelaide - Bow: Tyson Beauchamp, Str: Tax Skrembos, Cch: Mitchell Estens, Jordan Schiller

8th Tamar - Bow: John McKenzie, Str: Henry Youl

Under 21 Men's Coxed Four

Final A

06:29.49

06:30.86

06:34.80

06:39.36

06:43.41

06:45.16

06:50.90

Final A

1st Melbourne Uni - Bow: Jack Tivey, 2: Charlie Dixon, 3: Benjamin Strathmore, Str: Harry Fox, Cox: William Bartley, Cch: Edward Monteith

2nd Sydney University - Bow: Joshua David, 2: Daniel Whitehead, 3: Campbell Watts, Str: Thomas Whitehead, Cox: Franc Gourlas, Cch: Richard van Hooydonk, Alistair Matthews

3rd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Michael Goodey, 2: Tom Havea, 3: George Richards, Str: Lachlan Webster, Cox: Sarah Lethlean, Cch: Edward Monteith

4th Banks - Bow: Nicholas Sanders, 2: Jack Kelly, 3: Misha Wilcockson, Str: Callum Nott, Cox: Tobias Benjamin, Cch: David Pincus, Paul McGann

5th Mercantile - Bow: Max Arundell, 2: James O'Malley, 3: Josh Clough, Str: Lachlan Carrier, Cox: Roy Zhang, Cch: David Fraumano

6th Tasmanian University - Bow: Tom Johnston, 2: Nico Reeve, 3: Mitchell Digney, Str: James Cocker, Cox: Alex Hall, Cch: Mark Stott

7th North Esk - Bow: Rohan Fenner, 2: Lachlan McCarron, 3: Brendan Kiely, Str: Oliver Marsden, Cox: Hannah Kilpatrick, Cch: Dion Birtwistle

Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:44.87

07:48.68

07:49.77

07:55.75

07:57.67

08:00.96

08:05.92

08:05.99


Final A

07:30.82

07:33.91

07:34.54

07:34.98

07:43.37

07:45.02

07:46.64

07:53.20

Final B

1st Tasmanian University - Alec Paterson, Cch: Mark Stott

2nd Sydney University - Joshua Stubbs, Cch: Richard van Hooydonk

3rd Bendigo - Scott Balmer, Cch: Wynstan Gilbert

4th Black Mountain - David Hoefer, Cch: David Bagnall

5th Toowong - Ryan Harvey, Cch: Alex Field, Keiran Dwyer

6th Mercantile - Thomas Lincoln, Cch: David Fraumano

7th Sydney - Joe Bokeyar, Cch: Wayne Berger

8th Toowong - Andrew Hodges, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field


Final A

1st Ana - Tom Fairclough, Cch: Jamie Hewlett, Joseph Tamigi

2nd University Of Queensland - Blaine Heseltine, Cch: Ian Edmunds

3rd Nudgee - Dominic Knottenbeld, Cch: John Bowes

4th Toowong - Michael Potts, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field

5th Toowong - Jono Tannahill, Cch: Alex Field, Keiran Dwyer

6th North Esk - Brendan Kiely, Cch: Dion Birtwistle

7th North Esk - Oliver Marsden, Cch: Dion Birtwistle

8th Banks - Hugo Berry, Cch: Paul McGann, David Pincus

Under 19 Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:37.71

07:39.97

07:42.99

07:43.20

07:44.40

07:47.38

07:48.12

08:02.35


Final A

07:16.65

07:17.66

07:17.77

07:34.05

07:35.26

07:36.54

07:37.33

07:38.16

Final B

1st Nudgee - Sean Gaffney, Cch: John Bowes

2nd Swan River - Matthew Stubberfield, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni, Neville Kempton

3rd Swan River - Sebastian Gay, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni, Neville Kempton

4th Bunbury - Broderick Morgan

5th Leichhardt - Austen Hunt, Cch: Simon Hoadley

6th Rockhampton Grammar - Callum Chisholm, Cch: John Smyth

7th Cathedral - Tom Townson, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

8th Fremantle - Willis Armstrong, Cch: Chris Holliday


Final A

1st Mosman - Tom Schramko, Cch: Nick Garratt

2nd Nudgee - Adam Bakker, Cch: John Bowes

3rd Melbourne Uni - Tyron Boorman, Cch: Peter Kupcis

4th Adelaide - Cameron Lowe, Cch: Mitchell Estens, Isabella Milazzo

5th Nudgee - Cameron Milne, Cch: John Bowes

6th Sydney - Maxwell Duignan, Cch: Ken Ambler

7th Sydney - Charlie Patterson, Cch: Wayne Berger, Jason Baker

8th Adelaide University-SASI - Nicholas Parletta, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall

Under 19 Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:40.68

06:49.13

06:54.30

06:59.53

07:01.65

07:04.09

07:12.95

07:15.97

Final A

1st Melbourne Uni/Mosman - Bow: Tom Schramko [Mosmn], Str: Tyron Boorman [MelbU], Cch: Peter Kupcis, Nick Garratt

2nd Nudgee - Bow: Cameron Milne, Str: Adam Bakker, Cch: John Bowes

3rd Sydney - Bow: Charlie Patterson, Str: Maxwell Duignan, Cch: Ken Ambler, Jason Baker, Wayne Berger

4th Hutchins School - Bow: Jack Harrison, Str: Michael Fletcher, Cch: John Driessen

5th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Benjamin Watt, Str: Ned Yeomans, Cch: Adam Harrison

6th Bunbury - Bow: Zedekiah Briginshaw, Str: Broderick Morgan, Cch: Ashley Davis

7th Swan River - Bow: Sebastian Gay, Str: Matthew Stubberfield, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni, Neville Kempton

8th Tasmanian Uni/New Norfolk - Bow: Matt Byrne [NwNorflk], Str: Will White [TasmU], Cch: Mark Stott

Under 19 Men's Quad Scull

Final A

06:10.82

06:11.53

06:14.78

06:19.00

06:34.55

06:42.61

06:47.04


Final A

1st Kinross Wolaroi Composite - Bow: Benjamin Watt [Kinross], 2: Odin Mackintosh [Newcstle], 3: Harry MacGibbon [Cranb], Str: Ned Yeomans [Kinross], Cch: Adam Harrison, Nick Garratt, Stephen Townsend

2nd Nudgee - Bow: Dominic Knottenbeld, 2: Sean Gaffney, 3: Cameron Milne, Str: Adam Bakker

3rd Swan River - Bow: Sebastian Gay, 2: Declan Thornton, 3: Matthew Stubberfield, Str: Patrick Boere, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni, Neville Kempton

4th Sydney/Leichhardt - Bow: Austen Hunt [Leich], 2: Charlie Patterson [Sydny], 3: Max Brenner [Sydny], Str: Maxwell Duignan [Sydny], Cch: Jason Baker

5th Oxenford - Bow: James Harcombe, 2: Bradley Roberts, 3: Josh Van-Rooyen, Str: Harrison Beech, Cch: Alan Bromiley

6th Fremantle Composite - Bow: Sam Barclay [Trinty], 2: Broderick Morgan [Bunbry], 3: Zedekiah Briginshaw [Bunbry], Str: Willis Armstrong [Fremntl]

7th Cathedral - Bow: James Williams, 2: Harrison Parks, 3: Connor McGovern, Str: Tom Townson, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

Under 19 Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

07:03.77

07:06.00

07:07.06

07:07.41

07:16.35

07:27.22

07:30.04

07:37.51

Final A

1st Toowong - Bow: George Lethbridge, Str: Oliver Smith, Cch: Paul Pettigrew

2nd Toowong - Bow: Connor Austin, Str: Nick Pettigrew, Cch: Paul Pettigrew

3rd Swan River - Bow: Jex Fatin, Str: Sam Marsh, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni, Neville Kempton

4th Banks/Melbourne Uni - Bow: James McCann [MelbU], Str: Andrew Burke [Banks], Cch: Paul McGann, David Pincus, Edward Monteith

5th Hutchins School - Bow: Jack Harrison, Str: Michael Fletcher, Cch: John Driessen

6th Toowong - Bow: Alec Hutchinson, Str: Giacomo Avenia, Cch: Paul Pettigrew

7th Toowong - Bow: James Hart, Str: James Scott, Cch: Paul Pettigrew

8th North Esk/Tasmanian University - Bow: Luke Roe [TasmU], Str: Tom Barrett [NthEsk], Cch: Dion Birtwistle, Mark Stott

Under 06:25.98 06:28.24 06:28.43 06:42.81 06:52.7619 Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:25.98

06:28.24

06:28.43

06:42.81

06:52.76

Final A

1st Toowong - Bow: George Lethbridge, 2: Oliver Smith, 3: Connor Austin, Str: Nick Pettigrew, Cch: Paul Pettigrew

2nd Swan River/Trinity College - Bow: Ryan O'Connell [Trinty], 2: Luke Salerno [Trinty], 3: Jex Fatin [SwanR], Str: Sam Marsh [SwanR], Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni, Philip Jurjevich, Neville Kempton

3rd St Augustines - Bow: Jack Bray, 2: Zac Von Appen, 3: William Grisewood, Str: Sean Murphy

4th Prince Alfred - Bow: Henry Brennan, 2: Tim Santin, 3: William Burfield, Str: Thomas Vasileff, Cch: Andrew Randell, Mitchell Estens

5th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Trenton Breeze, 2: Will Perrott, 3: Harrison Davis, Str: William Smith, Cch: Andrew Kenneally, Julian Whitehead

6th Brighton Grammar - Bow: THOMAS NOSKE, 2: Luca Bade, 3: Declan Bradfield, Str: Ty Heron

Under 19 Men's Coxed Four

Final A

06:37.06

06:39.40

06:39.61

06:41.27

06:51.02

06:51.96

06:57.16

07:06.50

Final A

1st Geelong Grammar - Bow: James Cameron, 2: Sam Finckh, 3: Robbie Liddle, Str: Edward Gubbins, Cox: Annabel Richardson, Cch: Jeff Watt

2nd Brighton Grammar - Bow: Jack Wheeler, 2: Will Simon, 3: Alexander Douglas, Str: Edward Tait, Cox: Jack Kirby

3rd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Alexander Amos, 2: Zac Whitehead, 3: John Thompson, Str: Bailey Hilder, Cox: Sophia Cassimatis, Cch: Adam Harrison

4th Toowong Composite - Bow: Henry Kamp [Scots], 2: Andrew Burke [Banks], 3: James McCann [MelbU], Str: Tom Franey [Toow], Cox: Caitlin Hockings [Toow]

5th Toowong - Bow: Alec Hutchinson, 2: Giacomo Avenia, 3: James Hart, Str: James Scott, Cox: Nick Edwards, Cch: Paul Pettigrew

6th Canberra Grammar - Bow: Daniel Smart, 2: Giles Widdicombe, 3: Thomas Willson, Str: Nicholas Champion de Crespigny, Cox: Joshua Fridgant, Cch: Jason Cain

7th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Darcy Larritt, 2: Will Griffiths, 3: Alex Kimpton, Str: Sam Parsons, Cox: Erin Strong, Cch: Jeff Watt

8th Friends School - Bow: James Mulcahy, 2: Ivan Cooper, 3: Alex Hutchinson, Str: Stuart Isles, Cox: Finlay Crisp, Cch: Clint Johnstone

Under 19 Men's Eight

Final A

06:01.93

06:04.54

06:05.40

06:05.48

06:14.97

06:23.20

06:27.03

Final A

1st Toowong - Bow: George Lethbridge, 2: Oliver Smith, 3: Alec Hutchinson, 4: Giacomo Avenia, 5: James Hart, 6: James Scott, 7: Connor Austin, Str: Nick Pettigrew, Cox: Nick Edwards, Cch: Paul Pettigrew

2nd Scotch College - Bow: Nick Symon, 2: Thomas Brooks, 3: Harry Millar, 4: Connor Miscamble, 5: Alexander Wolf, 6: Lachlan Marshall, 7: Conrad Cooper, Str: Charles Simpson, Cox: Ben Ferguson, Cch: Simon Brown

3rd Swan River/Trinity College - Bow: Ryan O'Connell [Trinty], 2: Luke Salerno [Trinty], 3: Declan Thornton [SwanR], 4: Sebastian Gay [SwanR], 5: Matthew Stubberfield [SwanR], 6: Patrick Boere [SwanR], 7: Jex Fatin [SwanR], Str: Sam Marsh [SwanR], Cox: Nicholas Ferguson [SwanR], Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni, Philip Jurjevich, Neville Kempton

4th Brighton Grammar - Bow: Angus Maloney, 2: THOMAS NOSKE, 3: Will Simon, 4: Alexander Clarke, 5: Luca Bade, 6: Jack Wheeler, 7: Alexander Douglas, Str: Edward Tait, Cox: Hayden Edan, Cch: Sandy Mitchell

5th Prince Alfred - Bow: Sid Heitmann, 2: Alexander Cox, 3: Kane Grant, 4: Thomas Vasileff, 5: Johannes Rentz, 6: Tim Santin, 7: William Burfield, Str: Henry Brennan, Cox: Jared Lundy

6th Friends School - Bow: James Mulcahy, 2: Petro Panagakos, 3: Asher Calwell-Browne, 4: Luke Bryan, 5: Casey Piket, 6: Callum Donnelly, 7: Alex Hutchinson, Str: Stuart Isles, Cox: Finlay Crisp, Cch: Clint Johnstone

7th Scotch College - Bow: Charlie Westacott, 2: Thomas Sutherland, 3: James Crowston, 4: Alexander Barber, 5: Tom Crawley, 6: Finley Dale, 7: Lloyd Parks, Str: Samuel Poppenbeek, Cox: Dylan Richards, Cch: Edward Monteith

Scratched Newington - Bow: Edward Treloar, 2: Patrick Graham, 3: Aidan Sullivan, 4: Hugh Bertinetti, 5: Charlie Mannix, 6: Anthony Achjian, 7: Fraser Leckie, Str: Mitchell Atkins, Cox: James Fleming, Cch: Brian Richardson

Under 17 Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:52.68

07:52.76

07:59.02

08:01.18

08:01.34

08:03.64

08:06.76

08:31.85


Final A

07:32.26

07:38.67

07:39.05

07:43.79

07:47.86

07:49.82

07:50.62

09:00.61

Final B

1st Leichhardt - Michael McCrea, Cch: Frank Thorn

2nd Sydney - Max Brenner, Cch: Ken Ambler

3rd Lindisfarne - Jed Thompson

4th Trinity Lutheran - Louis North, Cch: Jenny Pemberton

5th Kinross Wolaroi - Nick Filmer, Cch: Adam Harrison

6th Trinity Lutheran - Bryson Parker, Cch: Jenny Pemberton

7th New Norfolk - Nat Graham, Cch: Kelly Graham

8th Somerset College - Alexander Hodges, Cch: Andrew Butler, Andrew Lane


Final A

1st Corio Bay - Cameron Foreman, Cch: Dick Garrard

2nd Corowa - Bradley Pearsall, Cch: Robert Eyers, Stuart Pearsall

3rd Kinross Wolaroi - Joe Yeomans, Cch: Adam Harrison

4th Lindisfarne - Rob Kennedy

5th Nudgee - Bill Peereboom, Cch: Peer Richards

6th Nudgee - Jordan Jamieson, Cch: Peer Richards

7th Swan River - Declan Thornton, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni, Neville Kempton

8th Tweed Heads - Cormac Kennedy-Leverett, Cch: Garry Annand

Under 17 Men's Double Scull

Final A

07:04.55

07:07.45

07:07.55

07:10.64

07:15.26

07:22.25

07:24.58

Final A

1st Corowa/Nagambie - Bow: Nathan Leckie [Nagamb], Str: Bradley Pearsall [Corowa], Cch: Robert Eyers, Neil Lodding, Neville Smith

2nd Corio Bay/Hawthorn - Bow: Ned Coleman [Hawthrn], Str: Cameron Foreman [Corio], Cch: Dick Garrard

3rd Nudgee - Bow: Bill Peereboom, Str: Jordan Jamieson, Cch: Peer Richards

4th Tasmanian Uni/New Norfolk - Bow: Nat Graham [NwNorflk], Str: Carl Doedens [TasmU], Cch: Mark Stott

5th Lindisfarne - Bow: Jed Thompson, Str: Rob Kennedy

6th Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Lawson Storey, Str: Lachlan Becker, Cch: Robin Fay

7th Somerset College - Bow: Kiun Clucas-Boyes, Str: Alexander Hodges

8th Cranbrook - Bow: Mackenzie Matters, Str: Jack Suriano

Under 17 Men's Coxed Quad Scull

Final A

06:39.89

06:42.51

06:42.85

06:43.14

06:50.45

06:51.41

06:53.99

07:02.12


Final A

1st Corio Bay Composite - Bow: Nathan Leckie [Nagamb], 2: Bradley Pearsall [Corowa], 3: Ned Coleman [Hawthrn], Str: Cameron Foreman [Corio], Cox: Thomas Whitechurch [Corowa], Cch: Dick Garrard

2nd Nudgee - Bow: Ewan Van Rensburg, 2: Justin Greenhalgh, 3: Declan Comerford, Str: Liam Stewart-Smith, Cox: Cody Ross, Cch: Peer Richards

3rd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Joe Yeomans, 2: Hamish Ellis-Peck, 3: Nick Filmer, Str: Jack Lamph, Cox: Ross Alston, Cch: Adam Harrison, Claudia Roberts

4th Cranbrook - Bow: Declan Quinn, 2: Connor O'Carrigan, 3: Mackenzie Matters, Str: Jack Suriano, Cox: Jack Anderson

5th Prince Alfred - Bow: Alexander Duthy, 2: James Chalk, 3: George Jaensch, Str: James Nicholas, Cox: Henry Lock, Cch: Tom Mason

6th Cranbrook - Bow: Oskar Poole, 2: Josh Kemeny, 3: Jack Smith, Str: George Gibson, Cox: Matthew Abelev

7th Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Rigardt Kruger, 2: Ben Ramsey, 3: Lawson Storey, Str: Lachlan Becker, Cox: Sam Gray, Cch: Robin Fay

8th Somerset College - Bow: Reuben Mansell, 2: Harrison Plume, 3: Kiun Clucas-Boyes, Str: Alexander Hodges, Cox: Finlay Walton, Cch: Andrew Butler, Andrew Lane

Club Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:48.18

06:49.83

06:51.04

06:53.64

06:57.20

07:00.40

07:04.91

07:08.85

Final A

1st Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Benjamin Watt, Str: Ned Yeomans, Cch: Adam Harrison

2nd Fremantle - Bow: Joshua Senzio, Str: Peter Holliday, Cch: Chris Holliday

3rd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Christopher Hargreaves, Str: Isaac Smith, Cch: John Michelmore

4th Anu - Bow: James Laidlaw, Str: Francis Snelgar, Cch: Renae Domaschenz

5th Sydney University - Bow: Joshua Stubbs, Str: James Davies, Cch: Richard van Hooydonk

6th Glebe - Bow: Brad Smith, Str: Kenneth Major

7th Hawthorn - Bow: George Ormonde, Str: Ben Chong-Halliday, Cch: Tim Cleary, Paul Blanchfield

8th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Ashley Campbell, Str: Gregor Theinschnack, Cch: John Michelmore

Club Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:14.48

06:15.76

06:22.23

06:24.60

06:30.16

06:31.17

06:36.85

06:41.43


Final A

1st Mercantile - Bow: Salvador Henricus, 2: Lachlan McKinnon, 3: Patrick Boomer, Str: Darcy Frawley, Cch: David Fraumano

2nd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Stuart Alexander, 2: Gary Butcher, 3: Hamish Rowlands, Str: Alister Taylor, Cch: John Michelmore, David England

3rd Power House - Bow: Drew Holman, 2: Nicholas Hatjiandreou, 3: Conrad Tulloch, Str: Shane O'Connor-Smith

4th North Esk - Bow: Tom Barrett, 2: Edward Kilpatrick, 3: Dion Birtwistle, Str: Patrick Bird, Cch: Dion Birtwistle

5th Tasmanian University - Bow: Tom Johnston, 2: Nico Reeve, 3: Alex Thompson, Str: Tom Cox, Cch: Mark Stott

6th Barwon - Bow: Carl Tomczak, 2: Angus Wishart, 3: Aroon Tremul, Str: Tristan Shipsides, Cch: Aroon Tremul

7th Leichhardt - Bow: Angus Macgregor, 2: Isaac Eveleigh, 3: Alexander Farkash, Str: Kristian Bodell, Cch: Simon Hoadley

8th Black Mountain - Bow: Nicholas Williams, 2: Angus Thornton, 3: Mark Partridge, Str: Ian Mongan

Open Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:01.74

08:01.89

08:06.79

08:09.02

08:13.57

08:15.92

08:24.38

08:25.28


Final A

07:31.87

07:36.84

07:41.84

07:43.88

07:46.24

07:49.12

07:53.37

07:55.99

Final B

1st Adelaide University - Rhiannon Hughes, Cch: Sean Leyland

2nd Huon - Sarah Hawe, Cch: Paul Newbon

3rd Mercantile - Clare Canty, Cch: David Colvin, Mark Fangen-Hall

4th UTS - Elizabeth Halsall, Cch: Ellen Randell, David Gely, Gearoid Towey

5th Mercantile-Vis - Rebekah Hooper

6th UTS - Anna McGlynn, Cch: Patrick McGlynn, Ellen Randell

7th Melbourne Uni - Madeline Thomas, Cch: Bert Cocu

8th University Of Wa - Ashlea Harvey, Cch: Nick Collins, Christal Ryan


Final A

1st Melbourne Uni-NTC - Kim Crow, Cch: Lyall McCarthy

2nd Sydney University-SASI - Sally Kehoe

3rd Huon-Tis - Kerry Hore, Cch: John Driessen, Brett Crow

4th Mercantile - Jennifer Cleary, Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall, David Colvin

5th Adelaide-SASI - Olympia Aldersey

6th Commercial-QAS - Maddie Edmunds, Cch: Tom Westgarth, Tim Conrad

7th Mercantile - Fiona Albert, Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall, David Colvin

8th Sydney-SASI - Tess Gerrand

Open Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:11.22

07:16.96

07:29.57

07:36.64

07:59.50

Final A

1st Melbourne Uni-NTC - Bow: Phoebe Stanley, Str: Kim Crow

2nd Melbourne Uni/Mercantile-Vis - Bow: Fiona Albert [Merc], Str: Alice McNamara [MelbU], Cch: David Colvin, Mark Fangen-Hall

3rd Adelaide University/Huon - Bow: Sarah Hawe [Huon], Str: Rhiannon Hughes [AdelU], Cch: Sean Leyland, Paul Newbon

4th Team Vietnam - Bow: Thao Thi Pham, Str: Thi Hue Pham, Cch: Le Van Quang

5th Bucks - Bow: Lucy Jordan, Str: Laura Morris, Cch: Neil Stump

Scratched University Of Wa/Swan River - Bow: Amber Norrish [SwanR], Str: Ashlea Harvey [UniWA], Cch: Michael Hinsley, Nick Collins

Open Women's Quad Scull

Final A

06:50.13

07:01.32

07:33.15

Final A

1st Mercantile Composite - Bow: Sarah Hawe [Huon], 2: Madeline Thomas [MelbU], 3: Leah Saunders [Sydny], Str: Clare Canty [Merc], Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall, Bill Tait, Sean Leyland

2nd UTS - Bow: Anna McGlynn, 2: Elise Andrews, 3: Lauren Temm, Str: Elizabeth Halsall, Cch: Ellen Randell

3rd Sydney University - Bow: Amanda Clifford, 2: Peta Blundell, 3: Jessica Richardson, Str: Olivia Ashby, Cch: Esther Verburg, Robyn Geelen

Open Women's Coxless Pair

Final B

07:57.86

08:01.97

08:03.98

08:08.73


Final A

07:25.51

07:27.35

07:28.02

07:29.99

07:30.06

07:45.09

07:47.78

07:54.88

Final B

1st Team Vietnam - Bow: Thi Hue Pham, Str: Thao Thi Pham, Cch: Joseph Donnelly

2nd Commercial - Bow: Christine Taylor, Str: Fleur Spriggs

3rd Swan River - Bow: Megan Bagworth, Str: Amanda Rukuwai, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni, Michael Hinsley

4th Latrobe University - Bow: Sally O'Shea, Str: Stephanie Eaves, Cch: Stuart McShane


Final A

1st Mercantile/Adelaide Uni-SASI - Bow: Renee Chatterton [AdelU], Str: Michelle Yann [Merc], Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall, Bill Tait

2nd Swan River/Mercantile-WAIS/Vis - Bow: Pauline Frasca [Merc], Str: Alexandra Hagan [SwanR], Cch: Elizabeth Patrick

3rd Adelaide Uni/Mercantile-SASI/.. - Bow: Kate Hornsey [Merc], Str: Peta White [AdelU], Cch: Elizabeth Patrick

4th Melbourne Uni/Mercantile-Vis - Bow: Charlotte Sutherland [Merc], Str: Lucy Stephan [MelbU], Cch: Elizabeth Patrick

5th Mosman/Mercantile-NSWIS/Vis - Bow: Katrina Bateman [Merc], Str: Georgina Gotch [Mosmn], Cch: Elizabeth Patrick

6th Adelaide/Toowong-SASI/QAS - Bow: Eleanor Wilson [Toow], Str: Molly Goodman [Adelde], Cch: Tom Westgarth, Tim Conrad

7th WARC/Mercantile-WAIS - Bow: Sophie Sutherland [Merc], Str: Hannah Vermeersch [WARC]

8th Commercial/Brisbane & GPS - Bow: Olivia Brusasco [BGPS], Str: Charlotte Travers [Commrcl], Cch: Alex Field, Keiran Dwyer

Open Women's Coxless Four

Final A

06:53.84

06:56.50

07:03.05

07:07.71

07:18.64

07:19.54

Final A

1st California - Bow: Cara Bohmann, 2: Jacinta Edmunds, 3: Inger Kavlie, Str: Papa Hipango, Cch: Dave O'Neill

2nd Western Australia Comp.-WAIS/.. - Bow: Kate Hornsey [Merc], 2: Peta White [AdelU], 3: Sophie Sutherland [Merc], Str: Hannah Vermeersch [WA], Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall, Lincoln Handley

3rd Mosman-NSWIS - Bow: Coco Bryant, 2: Amy Clay, 3: Jessie Allen, Str: Genevieve Horton, Cch: Alfie Young

4th Commercial/Brisbane & GPS - Bow: Christine Taylor [Commrcl], 2: Fleur Spriggs [Commrcl], 3: Olivia Brusasco [BGPS], Str: Charlotte Travers [Commrcl]

5th Swan River/University Of Wa - Bow: Rebecca Smith [UniWA], 2: Ashlea Harvey [UniWA], 3: Megan Bagworth [SwanR], Str: Amanda Rukuwai [SwanR] 

6th UTS - Bow: Elizabeth Halsall, 2: Kelly Parker, 3: Laura Honson, Str: Monique Heinke, Cch: David Gely, Ellen Randell

Open Women's Eight

Final A

06:21.63

06:23.40

06:31.14

06:44.33

06:50.30

06:53.15

Final A

1st Melbourne Uni Comp.-Vis/WAIS/.. - Bow: Michelle Yann [Merc], 2: Renee Chatterton [AdelU], 3: Katrina Bateman [Merc], 4: Georgina Gotch [Mosmn], 5: Pauline Frasca [Merc], 6: Alexandra Hagan [SwanR], 7: Charlotte Sutherland [Merc], Str: Lucy Stephan [MelbU], Cox: Elizabeth Patrick [MelbU], Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall

2nd California - Bow: Ingvild Roenningen, 2: Inger Kavlie, 3: Rosie Popa, 4: Charlotte Siering, 5: Papa Hipango, 6: Kara Kohler, 7: Aggie Nowinski, Str: Kendall Chase, Cox: Lindsey Meltz

3rd Mercantile Comp.-Vis/QAS/SASI - Bow: Katrina Werry [Merc], 2: Brittany Steele [Merc], 3: Bec Daniher [Merc], 4: Addy Dunkley-Smith [Merc], 5: Peta White [AdelU], 6: Molly Goodman [Adelde], 7: Eleanor Wilson [Toow], Str: Kate Hornsey [Merc], Cox: Sarah Banting [Merc], Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall

4th University Of Wa Composite - Bow: Amber Norrish [SwanR], 2: Sim Healy [SwanR], 3: Ashlea Harvey [UniWA], 4: Megan Bagworth [SwanR], 5: Amanda Rukuwai [SwanR], 6: Maegan Thompson [SwanR], 7: Ciona Wilson [Tamar], Str: Rebecca Smith [UniWA], Cox: Elinor Scott [SwanR]

5th Commercial Composite-ACTAS - Bow: Sarah Davis [ANU], 2: Brittany Staniforth [ANU], 3: Alexandra French [UniQld], 4: Chloe Hill [UniQld], 5: Christine Taylor [Commrcl], 6: Fleur Spriggs [Commrcl], 7: Olivia Brusasco [BGPS], Str: Charlotte Travers [Commrcl], Cox: Jennifer Gilbert [UniQld], Cch: Tom Westgarth, Peter Hicks

6th UTS - Bow: Anna McGlynn, 2: Elise Andrews, 3: Lauren Temm, 4: Elizabeth Halsall, 5: Victoria Delipetar, 6: Kelly Parker, 7: Laura Honson, Str: Monique Heinke, Cox: Chloe Congdon, Cch: David Gely, Ellen Randell

Open Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:01.79

08:06.94

08:07.28

08:07.39

08:09.87

08:24.61

08:30.31


Final A 

07:48.79

07:50.85

07:53.81

08:01.43

08:02.98

08:05.45

08:06.65

08:08.64

Final B

1st Warc - Janelle Austin, Cch: Nick Collins, Christal Ryan

2nd Huon - Alexandra Hayes, Cch: Paul Newbon

3rd Ana - Helen O'Keefe, Cch: Jamie Hewlett, Joseph Tamigi

4th Adelaide - Annabel Gibson

5th Fremantle-WAIS - Jessica Bowyer, Cch: Lincoln Handley

6th Huon - Eve Mure, Cch: Paul Newbon

7th Warc - Amy Walters, Cch: Nick Collins, Christal Ryan

Scratched Mosman - Aisyah Gala, Cch: Alan Bennett


Final A

1st Huon-Tis - Ella Flecker, Cch: Paul Newbon, Brett Crow

2nd Dutton Park-ACTAS - Hannah Every-Hall, Cch: Andrew Randell

3rd Melbourne Uni-Vis - Alice McNamara

4th University Of Wa-WAIS - Maia Simmonds, Cch: Lincoln Handley

5th Toowong - Carly Cottam, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field

6th Melbourne Uni-Vis - Hannah Clark, Cch: Bill Tait, Bert Cocu, Peter Kupcis

7th UTS-NSWIS - Sarah Pound, Cch: Ellen Randell, Robyn Mackney, Gearoid Towey

8th UTS - Laura Dunn, Cch: Ellen Randell, Robyn Mackney, Gearoid Towey

Open Lightweight Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:08.57

07:09.44

07:11.09

07:14.41

07:20.54

07:37.86

07:39.80

07:47.08

Final A

1st Czech Republic - Bow: Monika Novakova, Str: Pazderkova Marketa

2nd Mosman/UTS-NSWIS - Bow: Laura Dunn [UTS], Str: Georgia Miansarow [Mosmn], Cch: Ellen Randell, Alfie Young

3rd Huon - Bow: Eve Mure, Str: Alexandra Hayes, Cch: Paul Newbon

4th Ana/Toowong - Bow: Carly Cottam [Toow], Str: Helen O'Keefe [ANA], Cch: Jamie Hewlett

5th Fremantle/Warc-WAIS - Bow: Janelle Austin [WARC], Str: Jessica Bowyer [Fremntl], Cch: Nick Collins

6th University Of Wa/Warc - Bow: Amy Walters [WARC], Str: Alexandra Needoba [UniWA], Cch: Nick Collins, Christal Ryan

7th Torrens/Adelaide University - Bow: Alex Daniel [AdelU], Str: Anna Collins [Torrens]

8th Adelaide University - Bow: Alex Carter, Str: Georgina Mills

Open Lightweight Women's Quad Scull

Final A

06:49.00

06:50.57

07:03.66

07:10.76

07:14.76

Final A

1st Huon Composite-NSWIS - Bow: Eve Mure [Huon], 2: Laura Dunn [UTS], 3: Georgia Miansarow [Mosmn], Str: Alexandra Hayes [Huon], Cch: Paul Newbon, Alfie Young, Ellen Randell

2nd Fremantle Composite-WAIS - Bow: Helen O'Keefe [ANA], 2: Amy Walters [WARC], 3: Janelle Austin [WARC], Str: Jessica Bowyer [Fremntl]

3rd Adelaide Composite - Bow: Jessica Hudson [UNSW], 2: Monique Clark [Adelde], 3: Carly Cottam [Toow], Str: Georja Osborne [Adelde]

4th Adelaide University/Adelaide - Bow: Georgina Mills [AdelU], 2: Alex Carter [AdelU], 3: Alyssa Hennessy [Adelde], Str: Alex Daniel [AdelU]

5th Team Vietnam - Bow: Thi Trinh Nguyen, 2: An Thi Tran, 3: An Le Thi, Str: Thi Hai Pham, Cch: Joseph Donnelly

Under 23 Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:29.72

08:31.93

08:35.00

08:35.34

08:37.36

08:42.03

08:49.64

08:49.88


Final A

08:00.39

08:04.95

08:04.96

08:06.23

08:10.17

08:11.85

08:31.82

08:32.24

Final B

1st UTS - Lauren Temm, Cch: Ellen Randell, Robyn Mackney, David Gely

2nd Sydney - Eleanor Marshall, Cch: Megan Morgan, Lachlan Carter

3rd Nagambie - Renee Tattersall, Cch: Neville Smith

4th Barwon - Courtney Blyth, Cch: Peter Jeffery, Georgia Blyth

5th UTS - Victoria Delipetar, Cch: Ellen Randell, Robyn Mackney, David Gely

6th Sydney University - Lydia Yerrell, Cch: Deborah Fox, Esther Verburg

7th St George - Rebecca Bates

8th Swan River - Amber Norrish, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni, Michael Hinsley


Final A

1st Adelaide University-SASI - Narelle Badenoch, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall

2nd Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. - Jessica Evatt-Davey, Cch: Tom Westgarth, Tim Conrad

3rd Sydney - Leah Saunders, Cch: Lachlan Carter

4th Bundaberg-QAS - Tessa Carty, Cch: Tom Westgarth

5th Brisbane & GPS-QAS - Rosalind Cartmill, Cch: Tom Westgarth, Tim Conrad

6th Sydney University - Ellena Winstanley, Cch: Deborah Fox

7th Melbourne - Alex Conway, Cch: David Orchert

8th Anu - Jacqueline Williams, Cch: Renae Domaschenz

Under 23 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:17.28

07:25.10

07:39.43

07:46.28

07:51.78

08:00.54

08:17.70

Final A

1st Sydney/Adelaide Uni-SASI - Bow: Narelle Badenoch [AdelU], Str: Leah Saunders [Sydny], Cch: Lachlan Carter

2nd Brisbane & GPS/Bundaberg-QAS - Bow: Tessa Carty [Bundbrg], Str: Rosalind Cartmill [BGPS], Cch: Tom Westgarth, Tim Conrad

3rd Anu/Capital Lakes - Bow: Cara Grzeskowiak [CapLks], Str: Jacqueline Williams [ANU], Cch: Renae Domaschenz

4th Barwon/Nagambie - Bow: Renee Tattersall [Nagamb], Str: Courtney Blyth [Barwon], Cch: Peter Jeffery

5th Anu - Bow: Madeleine Farrar, Str: Emily Caudle, Cch: Renae Domaschenz

6th Sydney - Bow: Emily Partridge, Str: Eleanor Marshall, Cch: Megan Morgan

7th Ana/Champion Lakes - Bow: Kathryn Farley [ChampLks], Str: Caitlin MacPhail [ANA], Cch: Chris Holliday, Jamie Hewlett

Under 23 Women's Quad Scull

Final A

06:50.67

07:02.65

07:11.97

07:16.20

07:20.43

07:22.08

07:30.63

Final A

1st Brisbane & GPS Composite - Bow: Rachel Haines [UniQld], 2: Jessica Evatt-Davey [GUSPRC], 3: Tessa Carty [Bundbrg], Str: Rosalind Cartmill [BGPS], Cch: Tom Westgarth, Ralph French

2nd Anu/Capital Lakes - Bow: Madeleine Farrar [ANU], 2: Emily Caudle [ANU], 3: Cara Grzeskowiak [CapLks], Str: Jacqueline Williams [ANU], Cch: Renae Domaschenz

3rd Somerville House - Bow: Maddy Horridge, 2: Harriet Hudson, 3: Suzie Taylor, Str: Rebecca Apel, Cch: Oleg Shishkin, Warren Rowe

4th Swan River Composite - Bow: Kathryn Farley [ChampLks], 2: Caitlin MacPhail [ANA], 3: Zoe Thornton [Fremntl], Str: Amber Norrish [SwanR]

5th UTS/Sydney - Bow: Alexa Hearn [UTS], 2: Emily Partridge [Sydny], 3: Victoria Delipetar [UTS], Str: Lauren Temm [UTS], Cch: Robyn Mackney, Lachlan Carter, Ellen Randell

6th Barwon Composite - Bow: Leah Du Vallon [Barwon], 2: Selma Richter [Melbrne], 3: Renee Tattersall [Nagamb], Str: Courtney Blyth [Barwon]

7th Sydney University - Bow: Amanda Clifford, 2: Peta Blundell, 3: Jessica Richardson, Str: Olivia Ashby, Cch: Esther Verburg, Robyn Geelen

Scratched Sydney University - Bow: Miriam McDonogh, 2: Emma Willson, 3: Loren Parsons, Str: Madison Brown, Cch: Esther Verburg, Deborah Fox

Under 23 Women's Coxless Pair

Final B

07:54.07

07:57.99

07:58.44

08:00.28


Final A

07:30.44

07:36.99

07:40.05

07:42.24

07:43.08

07:49.07

07:50.45

07:57.30

Final B

1st Sydney University - Bow: Candice Williams, Str: India Evans, Cch: Deborah Fox, Esther Verburg

2nd University Of Queensland - Bow: Alexandra French, Str: Chloe Hill, Cch: Ralph French

3rd Mercantile - Bow: Adriana Marulli, Str: Rachael Hooper, Cch: David McGrath, David Colvin

4th Adelaide/Adelaide University - Bow: Kate Highfield [AdelU], Str: Lauren Wearne [Adelde], Cch: Jarrad Schar


Final A

1st Mosman-NSWIS - Bow: Jessie Allen, Str: Genevieve Horton, Cch: Alfie Young

2nd California - Bow: Ingvild Roenningen, Str: Kendall Chase, Cch: Dave O'Neill

3rd University Of Queensland - Bow: Caitlin Cronin, Str: Sarah Zillmann, Cch: Ian Edmunds

4th Mercantile - Bow: Katrina Werry, Str: Addy Dunkley-Smith, Cch: David McGrath, David Colvin

5th Adelaide/Toowong-SASI/QAS - Bow: Eleanor Wilson [Toow], Str: Molly Goodman [Adelde], Cch: Tom Westgarth, Tim Conrad

6th Tamar/Swan River - Bow: Maegan Thompson [SwanR], Str: Ciona Wilson [Tamar], Cch: Mark Wilson

7th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Claudia Zucchelli, Str: Olympia Ward, Cch: Michael Steele

8th Mosman - Bow: Coco Bryant, Str: Rachael Kiely, Cch: Alfie Young

Under 23 Women's Coxless Four

Final A

06:54.19

06:54.95

06:59.73

07:01.83

07:04.00

07:12.05

07:25.39




Final A

1st Adelaide Composite-SASI/QAS - Bow: Caitlin Cronin [UniQld], 2: Sarah Zillmann [UniQld], 3: Eleanor Wilson [Toow], Str: Molly Goodman [Adelde], Cch: Tom Westgarth, Ian Edmunds

2nd California - Bow: Cara Bohmann, 2: Charlotte Siering, 3: Kendall Chase, Str: Aggie Nowinski

3rd Sydney University - Bow: Nicola Metcalfe, 2: Lydia Yerrell, 3: Ellena Winstanley, Str: Madeleine Wallace, Cch: Deborah Fox

4th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Olympia Ward, 2: Claudia Zucchelli, 3: Olivia Honore, Str: Hedda Cooper, Cch: Michael Steele

5th Mercantile - Bow: Adriana Marulli, 2: Rachael Hooper, 3: Katrina Werry, Str: Addy Dunkley-Smith, Cch: David McGrath, David Colvin

6th Sydney University Composite - Bow: Maegan Thompson [SwanR], 2: Ciona Wilson [Tamar], 3: Candice Williams [SydU], Str: India Evans [SydU], Cch: Andrew Edwards, Deborah Fox

7th Uni Queensland Composite - Bow: Kelly Parker [UTS], 2: Leah Saunders [Sydny], 3: Alexandra French [UniQld], Str: Chloe Hill [UniQld], Cch: Ralph French, Ellen Randell, Lachlan Carter

Under 23 Women's Eight

Final A

06:31.19

06:36.21

06:39.34

06:41.12

06:44.32

06:55.20

Final A

1st Mercantile - Bow: Emily Biasotto, 2: Adriana Marulli, 3: Rachel Engel, 4: Sophie Coltman, 5: Rachael Hooper, 6: Olivia Sibillin, 7: Katrina Werry, Str: Addy Dunkley-Smith, Cox: Sarah Banting, Cch: David McGrath, David Colvin

2nd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Holly Treverton, 2: Claudia Hofbauer, 3: Rachael Caldwell, 4: Katherine Michelmore, 5: Claudia Zucchelli, 6: Olympia Ward, 7: Olivia Honore, Str: Hedda Cooper, Cox: Camilla Phillips, Cch: Michael Steele

3rd Swan River Composite - Bow: Rachel Haines [UniQld], 2: Rachael Kiely [Mosmn], 3: Coco Bryant [Mosmn], 4: Rosalind Cartmill [BGPS], 5: Tessa Carty [Bundbrg], 6: Alexandra French [UniQld], 7: Ciona Wilson [Tamar], Str: Maegan Thompson [SwanR], Cox: Jennifer Gilbert [UniQld]

4th University Of Queensland - Bow: Tyler Ferris, 2: Samantha Sheehan, 3: Chloe Hill, 4: Kate Rowan, 5: Eloise Parker, 6: Sarah Zillmann, 7: Caitlin Cronin, Str: Miller Ferris, Cox: Emma Kelly, Cch: Ian Edmunds, Jirik Haselgrove, Ralph French

5th Sydney University - Bow: Rebecca Humphris, 2: Stephanie Miniter, 3: Candice Williams, 4: Madeleine Wallace, 5: Nicola Metcalfe, 6: Lydia Yerrell, 7: Ellena Winstanley, Str: India Evans, Cox: Danielle Pettit, Cch: Deborah Fox, Esther Verburg

6th Adelaide/Adelaide University - Bow: Suzannah Michell [AdelU], 2: Alexandra Fry [Adelde], 3: Lauren Wearne [Adelde], 4: Joyce Jollands [Adelde], 5: Hannah Jury [Adelde], 6: Georja Osborne [Adelde], 7: Kate Highfield [AdelU], Str: Georgia Day [Adelde], Cox: Isabella Milazzo [Adelde], Cch: Vicky Spencer, Sean Leyland, Jarrad Schar

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:22.43

08:24.53

08:26.94

08:27.14

08:38.68

08:41.38

08:56.91



Final A

07:56.59

08:10.46

08:15.01

08:18.29

08:21.30

08:27.14

08:27.32

Final B

1st Sydney University - Holly Lawrence, Cch: Deborah Fox

2nd University Of Queensland - Alana Hewish, Cch: Ian Edmunds

3rd University Of Wa - Thea Adamson, Cch: Nick Collins, Christal Ryan

4th Sydney University - Emma Thomas, Cch: Deborah Fox, Esther Verburg

5th Swan River - Sim Healy, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni, Michael Hinsley

6th Adelaide University - Suzannah Michell, Cch: Sean Leyland

7th Mercantile - Bridget McDonald, Cch: David McGrath, David Colvin

Scratched Adelaide - Monique Clark, Cch: Mitchell Estens, Vicky Spencer


Final A

1st Huon-Tis - Georgia Nesbitt, Cch: Paul Newbon, Brett Crow

2nd Mosman-NSWIS - Georgia Miansarow, Cch: Alfie Young

3rd Toowong - Amy James, Cch: Alex Field, Keiran Dwyer

4th Mosman - Olivia Heath, Cch: Nick Garratt

5th Melbourne Uni - Lucy Trembearth, Cch: Bert Cocu

6th UTS - Sophie Jerapetritis, Cch: Ellen Randell, Robyn Mackney, Gearoid Towey

7th Melbourne Uni - Jacqueline Brookes, Cch: Bert Cocu

Scratched Toowong - Alice Doring, Cch: Alex Field, Keiran Dwyer

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:24.72

07:29.58

07:36.01

07:41.31

07:43.20

07:48.80

07:57.16

08:01.48

Final A

1st Sydney University/Uts - Bow: Sophie Jerapetritis [UTS], Str: Holly Lawrence [SydU], Coaches: Deborah Fox, Ellen Randell

2nd Mosman/University Of Wa - Bow: Thea Adamson [UniWA], Str: Olivia Heath [Mosmn]

3rd Toowong - Bow: Amy James, Str: Eve Pinkerton, Coaches: Alex Field, Keiran Dwyer

4th Sandy Bay/Bucks - Bow: Louisa Seddon [Bucks], Str: Louisa Stewart [SandyBy], Coach: John Hewitt

5th University Of Queensland - Bow: Morgana Jones, Str: Alana Hewish, Coach: Ian Edmunds

6th Adelaide - Bow: Monique Clark, Str: Georja Osborne, Coaches: Mitchell Estens, Vicky Spencer

7th Wilderness School/Adelaide Uni - Bow: Suzannah Michell [AdelU], Str: Mathilde Warne [Wildrnss], Coaches: Ron Mobbs, Sean Leyland

8th Barwon - Bow: Teneille Linehan-Downes, Str: Johanna Mousley, Coaches: Peter Jeffery, Robert Gardner

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Quad Scull

Final A

06:55.59

06:59.48

07:02.02

07:03.98

07:32.67

Final A

1st Toowong/Mosman - Bow: Olivia Heath [Mosmn], 2: Alice Doring [Toow], 3: Amy James [Toow], Str: Eve Pinkerton [Toow], Cch: Alex Field, Nick Garratt, Keiran Dwyer

2nd Sydney University/UTS - Bow: Yasmin Howes [SydU], 2: Emma Thomas [SydU], 3: Sophie Jerapetritis [UTS], Str: Holly Lawrence [SydU], Cch: Deborah Fox, Ellen Randell

3rd University Of Wa Composite - Bow: Sim Healy [SwanR], 2: Morgana Jones [UniQld], 3: Alana Hewish [UniQld], Str: Thea Adamson [UniWA], Cch: Ian Edmunds, Michael Hinsley

4th Tamar Composite - Bow: Louisa Seddon [Bucks], 2: Louisa Stewart [SandyBy], 3: Sarah Leon [DerwMerc], Str: Alice Matson [Tamar]

5th Barwon/Mercantile - Bow: Bridget McDonald [Merc], 2: Leah Du Vallon [Barwon], 3: Teneille Linehan-Downes [Barwon], Str: Johanna Mousley [Barwon], Cch: Peter Jeffery

Under 21 Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:52.43

08:56.73

09:00.37

09:06.04

09:06.67

09:18.43

09:28.82


Final A

08:26.47

08:33.29

08:41.96

08:44.84

08:47.48

08:49.93

08:50.45

08:56.06

Final B

1st Melbourne - Selma Richter, Cch: David Orchert

2nd Leichhardt - Bette Wong, Cch: Kerry Thorn

3rd Anu - Hillary Salmon Krone, Cch: Renae Domaschenz

4th Champion Lakes - Kathryn Farley, Cch: Chris Holliday

5th Anu - Cordelia Rentsch, Cch: Renae Domaschenz

6th University Of Queensland - Rachel Haines, Cch: Ralph French

7th Ana - Caitlin MacPhail, Cch: Jamie Hewlett, Joseph Tamigi


Final A

1st Capital Lakes - Cara Grzeskowiak, Cch: Roderick Goodall

2nd Anu-ACTAS - Sarah Davis, Cch: Andrew Randell

3rd Commercial - Samantha Gaffney, Cch: Peter Toon

4th Anu-ACTAS - Brittany Staniforth, Cch: Andrew Randell

5th Mosman - Lilly Waller, Cch: Judith Ungemach

6th Fremantle - Zoe Thornton, Cch: Chris Holliday

7th Sydney - Emily Partridge, Cch: Megan Morgan, Lachlan Carter

8th Sydney University - Emma Willson, Cch: Esther Verburg, Deborah Fox

Under 21 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:27.55

07:34.32

07:35.85

07:38.00

07:42.70

07:43.09

07:54.91

07:57.87

Final A

1st Melbourne Uni - Bow: Jacqueline Brookes, Str: Lucy Trembearth, Cch: Bert Cocu

2nd Fremantle - Bow: Annabelle McIntyre, Str: Zoe Thornton, Cch: Chris Holliday

3rd Mosman - Bow: Serena Cox, Str: Rowena Meredith, Cch: Judith Ungemach

4th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Alice Arch, Str: India McKenzie, Cch: Bert Cocu

5th Commercial - Bow: Erin Smith, Str: Samantha Gaffney, Cch: Peter Toon

6th Anu-ACTAS - Bow: Brittany Staniforth, Str: Sarah Davis, Cch: Andrew Randell, Ben Southwell

7th Anu - Bow: Hillary Salmon Krone, Str: Cordelia Rentsch, Cch: Renae Domaschenz

8th Riverway - Bow: Samantha O'Dempsey, Str: Shannon McEwen, Cch: Corby Green

Under 21 Women's Quad Scull

Final A

07:00.40

07:06.41

07:08.68

07:26.99

07:31.22

07:43.29

08:03.71

Final A

1st Melbourne Uni - Bow: Alice Arch, 2: India McKenzie, 3: Jacqueline Brookes, Str: Lucy Trembearth, Cch: Bert Cocu

2nd Mosman - Bow: Serena Cox, 2: Lauren Fornasaro, 3: Rowena Meredith, Str: Lilly Waller, Cch: Judith Ungemach

3rd Anu-ACTAS - Bow: Hillary Salmon Krone, 2: Brittany Staniforth, 3: Cordelia Rentsch, Str: Sarah Davis, Cch: Renae Domaschenz, Andrew Randell, Ben Southwell

4th Sydney Uni/Sydney University - Bow: Yasmin Howes [SydU], 2: Emma Willson [SydU], 3: Kate Arnold [SydU], Str: Madison Brown [SydU], Cch: Esther Verburg, Robyn Geelen

5th Sydney University - Bow: Tarryn Innes, 2: Fiona Ewing, 3: Carina Simpson, Str: Maddison Jones, Cch: Esther Verburg, Robyn Geelen

6th UTS - Bow: Georgina Masters, 2: Adelaide Guinness, 3: Mimi Hall, Str: Annabelle Gall, Cch: Robyn Mackney, Ellen Randell

7th Leichhardt - Bow: Amy O'Reiley, 2: Maine-Maryam Monga, 3: Gemma Viney, Str: Sophie Hopkins, Cch: Kerry Thorn

Under 21 Women's Coxless Pair

Final B

08:06.83

08:09.14

08:26.50

08:35.48

08:41.02


Final A

07:39.52

07:47.27

07:51.77

07:54.89

08:01.33

08:02.59


Final B

1st Riverway - Bow: Samantha O'Dempsey, Str: Shannon McEwen, Cch: Corby Green

2nd Sydney University - Bow: Rebecca Humphris, Str: Stephanie Miniter, Cch: Esther Verburg, Deborah Fox

3rd Adelaide - Bow: Alexandra Fry, Str: Hannah Jury

4th Derwent Mercantile - Bow: Sarah Leon, Str: Eleanor Vogel, Cch: Sam Mollard, Fraser Simpson

5th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Tahlia Mollard, Str: Lucy Tomanovits, Cch: Michael Steele


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Nicola Metcalfe, Str: Madeleine Wallace, Cch: Deborah Fox

2nd Mercantile - Bow: Emily Biasotto, Str: Olivia Sibillin, Cch: David McGrath, David Colvin

3rd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Olivia Honore, Str: Katherine Michelmore, Cch: Michael Steele

4th Mosman - Bow: Serena Cox, Str: Rowena Meredith, Cch: Judith Ungemach

5th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Holly Treverton, Str: Claudia Hofbauer, Cch: Michael Steele

6th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Rachael Caldwell, Str: Pepita Hosking, Cch: Michael Steele

DNF Mercantile - Bow: Rachel Engel, Str: Sophie Coltman, Cch: David McGrath, David Colvin

Scratched Mosman - Bow: Lauren Fornasaro, Str: Lilly Waller, Cch: Judith Ungemach

Under 21 Women's Coxed Four

Final A

07:14.05

07:25.23

07:49.61

08:06.53

08:16.33

Final A

1st Mercantile - Bow: Rachel Engel, 2: Sophie Coltman, 3: Emily Biasotto, Str: Olivia Sibillin, Cox: Charlotte Lawrence, Cch: David McGrath, David Colvin

2nd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Rachael Caldwell, 2: Pepita Hosking, 3: Claudia Zucchelli, Str: Katherine Michelmore, Cox: Camilla Phillips, Cch: Michael Steele

3rd Adelaide - Bow: Georgia Day, 2: Georja Osborne, 3: Alexandra Fry, Str: Hannah Jury, Cox: Jordan Schiller

4th Leichhardt - Bow: Adalita Young, 2: Maine-Maryam Monga, 3: Gemma Viney, Str: Bette Wong, Cox: Xanthe Young, Cch: Kerry Thorn

5th St George - Bow: Lisa Matthews, 2: Laura McGrath, 3: Ellyn Featherstone, Str: Abbey Featherstone, Cox: Lilly Featherstone, Cch: Mark Featherstone

Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:34.52

08:37.47

08:45.13

08:48.61

09:00.02

09:15.37

09:29.61


Final A

08:24.50

08:25.80

08:27.17

08:33.39

08:33.70

08:35.16

08:40.84

08:47.37

Final B

1st Adelaide - Georja Osborne, Cch: Mitchell Estens, Vicky Spencer

2nd Sydney University - Yasmin Howes, Cch: Deborah Fox, Esther Verburg

3rd Tamar - Alice Matson, Cch: John Hewitt

4th Barwon - Johanna Mousley, Cch: Peter Jeffery

5th Ana - Cassidi Young, Cch: Jamie Hewlett, Joseph Tamigi

6th Vanuatu - Stephanie Ephraim

7th Fremantle - Lauren Warschauer, Cch: Chris Holliday

Scratched Wilderness School - Mathilde Warne, Cch: Ron Mobbs, John Jackson


Final A

1st Toowong - Eve Pinkerton, Cch: Alex Field, Keiran Dwyer

2nd Sandy Bay - Louisa Stewart

3rd Bucks - Louisa Seddon

4th Melbourne Uni - India McKenzie, Cch: Bert Cocu

5th Team Vietnam - Ta Thanh Huyen, Cch: Le Van Quang

6th Commercial - Erin Smith, Cch: Peter Toon

7th Barwon - Teneille Linehan-Downes, Cch: Peter Jeffery

8th Melbourne Uni - Alice Arch, Cch: Bert Cocu

Under 19 Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:06.43

08:25.56

08:27.99

08:31.41

08:36.75

08:40.10

08:44.35

08:52.94


Final A

08:08.20

08:10.34

08:16.06

08:21.39

08:25.09

08:26.52

08:31.90

08:33.30

Final B

1st Firbank Grammar - Amanda Bateman, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

2nd Fremantle - Annabelle McIntyre, Cch: Chris Holliday

3rd Bundaberg - Holly Fasso, Cch: Malcolm Ford

4th Plc Perth - Isobel Payne, Cch: David Milne

5th Team Vietnam - Cao Thi Hao, Cch: Le Van Quang

6th University Of Queensland - Rachel Reiser, Cch: Bill Hind

7th Corowa - Sara Williams, Cch: Wesley Canny, Gary Williams

8th Bucks - Fiona Anderson


Final A

1st University Of Queensland - Ellen Pozzi, Cch: Jirik Haselgrove

2nd Adelaide University-SASI - Bridget Badenoch, Cch: Jarrad Schar

3rd Murray Bridge - Georgia Seidel, Cch: Jarrad Schar, Ben Porte

4th St Margarets - Maddie Southall, Cch: Jirik Haselgrove, Bill Hind

5th Swan River - Georgia Wheeler, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni, Michael Hinsley

6th Toowong - Josephine Theile, Cch: Daniel Boddice

7th Firbank Grammar - Kate Duggan, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

8th Warc - Denika Kelsall, Cch: Nick Collins, Christal Ryan

Under 19 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:31.46

07:36.58

07:41.24

07:48.34

07:56.48

07:57.14

07:57.42

Final A

1st Adelaide Uni/Murray Bridge-Sa.. - Bow: Georgia Seidel [MrryBr], Str: Bridget Badenoch [AdelU], Cch: Jarrad Schar

2nd University Queensland/Mosman - Bow: Sophie Deans [Mosmn], Str: Ellen Pozzi [UniQld], Cch: Jirik Haselgrove, Alfie Young

3rd Tara School - Bow: Kate O'Gorman, Str: Bridie O'Gorman, Cch: Laura Brienesse, Graham Gardiner

4th Swan River - Bow: Gabriela Bekir-Fuente, Str: Georgia Wheeler, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni, Michael Hinsley

5th University Of Queensland - Bow: Demi Pressler-McHugh, Str: Emma Pressler-McHugh, Cch: John Pressler

6th Melbourne/Corowa - Bow: Sara Williams [Corowa], Str: Lauren Hurley-Pearson [Melbrne], Cch: David Ochert, Wesley Canny

7th Newcastle Grammar/Hunter Vall.. - Bow: Georgia Bowd [HuntrVal], Str: Caitlin Davis [NewcstleG], Cch: James Bracey, Tess Hardwick

8th Warc/Plc Perth - Bow: Kathryn Froend [PLC-P], Str: Denika Kelsall [WARC], Cch: Nick Collins, David Milne

Under 19 Women's Quad Scull

Final A

06:56.86

07:01.86

07:04.74

07:12.20

07:13.36

07:18.80

07:20.12

07:20.61

Final A

1st Adelaide Uni Composite-SASI - Bow: Sophie Deans [Mosmn], 2: Ellen Pozzi [UniQld], 3: Georgia Seidel [MrryBr], Str: Bridget Badenoch [AdelU], Cch: Jarrad Schar, Jirik Haselgrove, Alfie Young

2nd Somerville House - Bow: Maddy Horridge, 2: Harriet Hudson, 3: Suzie Taylor, Str: Rebecca Apel, Cch: Oleg Shishkin, Warren Rowe

3rd Swan River Composite - Bow: Gabriela Bekir-Fuente [SwanR], 2: Denika Kelsall [WARC], 3: Samantha Brenz-Verca [Fremntl], Str: Georgia Wheeler [SwanR], Cch: Michael Hinsley, Chris Holliday

4th Melbourne Composite - Bow: Brooke Wells [Nagamb], 2: Meaghan Lowndes [Bendgo], 3: Sara Williams [Corowa], Str: Lauren Hurley-Pearson [Melbrne], Cch: David Ochert, Wesley Canny, Wynstan Gilbert

5th Sydney/Mosman - Bow: Stephanie Harper [Sydny], 2: Anais Alonso [Sydny], 3: Ella Connaghan [Mosmn], Str: Romola Davenport [Sydny], Cch: Lachlan Carter, Ken Ambler

6th University Of Queensland - Bow: Nikki Wilde, 2: Hannah Triscott, 3: Phoebe Child, Str: Rachel Reiser, Cch: Bill Hind

7th Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Yasmin Abhayaratna, 2: Caitlin Gwynn-Jones, 3: Taylor Caudle, Str: Elizabeth Tridgell, Cch: Dafydd Gwynn-Jones

8th Firbank Grammar - Bow: Jemima Gee, 2: Saskia Schneider, 3: Melanie Hickey, Str: Eliza Grubb, Cch: Katelyn Johnson

Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair

Final B

08:20.04

08:27.09

10:03.26



Final A

07:47.09

07:51.67

00:00.00

00:00.00

08:14.89

08:43.15

Final B

1st Plc Perth - Bow: Keely Atchison, Str: Kailey Creeger, Cch: David Milne

2nd Commercial - Bow: Audrey van Herwaarden, Str: Ane Botha, Cch: Peter Toon

3rd Torrens/St Ignatius Adelaide - Bow: Milly Van den Jeugd [StIgn], Str: Mackenzie Lum [Torrens], Cch: Phil Blesing

Scratched Somerville House - Bow: Rebecca Apel, Str: Suzie Taylor, Cch: Oleg Shishkin, Warren Rowe


Final A

1st Mosman - Bow: Rafaela Stalph, Str: Sophie Deans, Cch: Judith Ungemach, Alfie Young, Adam de Koning

2nd University Of Queensland - Bow: Kate Rowan, Str: Eloise Parker, Cch: Jirik Haselgrove

3rd University Of Queensland - Bow: Tyler Ferris, Str: Miller Ferris, Cch: Jirik Haselgrove

4th Tara School - Bow: Kate O'Gorman, Str: Bridie O'Gorman, Cch: Laura Brienesse, Graham Gardiner

5th Adelaide/Norwood-Morialta High - Bow: Mariah Hatchard [NorwdMori], Str: Georgia Day [Adelde]

6th University Of Queensland - Bow: Demi Pressler-McHugh, Str: Emma Pressler-McHugh, Cch: John Pressler

Scratched Derwent Mercantile - Bow: Katlin Leon, Str: Emma Waldron, Cch: Sam Mollard, Fraser Simpson

Scratched Fremantle/Swan River - Bow: Kate Woodall [SwanR], Str: Samantha Brenz-Verca [Fremntl], Cch: Michael Hinsley, Chris Holliday

Under 19 Women's Coxless Four

Final A

07:07.82

07:13.66

07:16.33

07:20.15

07:23.47

07:27.03

07:27.53

07:35.90


Final A

1st University Of Queensland - Bow: Tyler Ferris, 2: Kate Rowan, 3: Eloise Parker, Str: Miller Ferris, Cch: Jirik Haselgrove

2nd Queenwood - Bow: Georgia Dee, 2: Anna Neville, 3: Gillian Horne, Str: Rafaela Stalph, Cch: Richard Coakley, Adam de Koning

3rd Adelaide Composite - Bow: Mariah Hatchard [NorwdMori], 2: Lucy Triggs [Seymour], 3: Joyce Jollands [Adelde], Str: Georgia Day [Adelde], Cch: Jarrad Schar

4th St Margarets - Bow: Ellie Strahley, 2: Maddie Southall, 3: Victoria Lisle, Str: Bronte Thompson, Cch: Tony Elliot, Jono Voller

5th Genazzano - Bow: Ciara O'Keeffe, 2: Gemma Sibillin, 3: Sophia Bendall, Str: Emma Lincoln, Cch: Brigette Carlile, Alice Dowell

6th Toowong - Bow: Hannah Norris, 2: Mimi Ballinger, 3: Emma Vollert, Str: Josephine Theile, Cch: Daniel Boddice

7th Genazzano - Bow: Ciara Ward, 2: Stephanie Gleeson, 3: Chloe Becerra, Str: Ciara Jackson, Cch: Brigette Carlile, Alice Dowell

8th Commercial/Toowong - Bow: Jess Pagden [Toow], 2: Alex Dennis [Commrcl], 3: Ane Botha [Commrcl], Str: Audrey van Herwaarden [Commrcl]

Under 19 Women's Eight

Final A

06:47.64

06:47.99

06:51.94

06:54.93

07:00.26

07:03.89

07:05.01

07:07.19

Final A

1st St Margarets Composite - Bow: Jordan Staggs [Cathdrl], 2: Taneille Wilshire [Cathdrl], 3: Rebecca Apel [Somervll], 4: Suzie Taylor [Somervll], 5: Maddie Southall [StMarg], 6: Ellie Strahley [StMarg], 7: Victoria Lisle [StMarg], Str: Bronte Thompson [StMarg], Cox: Stephanie Long [StMarg], Cch: Warren Rowe, Tony Elliot, Stephan Muhlenberg

2nd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Morgan Salt, 2: Phoebe Chirnside, 3: Pru Illingworth, 4: Kirstie Green, 5: Lucy Moore, 6: Bridgette Hardy, 7: Lotti Spence-Fletcher, Str: Xenia Brookes, Cox: Erin Strong, Cch: Rob England, Debbie Clingeleffer-Woodford

3rd Queenwood - Bow: Amelia Hellicar-Foster, 2: Charly-Rose Iron, 3: Dana Ganley, 4: Tessa Mapplebeck, 5: Gillian Horne, 6: Anna Neville, 7: Georgia Dee, Str: Rafaela Stalph, Cox: Kelly Lillas, Cch: Richard Coakley, Adam de Koning

4th Derwent Mercantile - Bow: Adeline Gabriel, 2: Meg Hoey, 3: Emma Sander, 4: Maggie Bones, 5: Lauren Burrows-Cheng, 6: Jacqueline Hancock, 7: Katlin Leon, Str: Emma Waldron, Cox: Daisy Moore, Cch: Sam Mollard, Fraser Simpson

5th Pymble Ladies - Bow: Olivia Morrison, 2: Hannah Chadwick, 3: Lara Campbell, 4: Genevieve Kour, 5: Georgia Smith, 6: Madeleine Lee, 7: Tali Gordon, Str: Charlotte Medway, Cox: Miriam Borrey, Cch: Mark Campbell, Annabel Arnheim

6th Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Madelyn Picone, 2: Alexandra Cooksey, 3: Jane Cavanagh, 4: Lara Wainwright, 5: Olivia Dressler-Smith, 6: Emma Fessey, 7: Rose Beasley, Str: Caroline Flynn, Cox: Annabelle Gray

7th Walford Anglican - Bow: Rosie Barnett, 2: Fleur Wellings, 3: Sophie Hall, 4: Hannah Coppin, 5: Sophie Riley, 6: Tessa Randello, 7: Ruby McFall, Str: Lucy Aylward, Cox: Hannah Gordon, Cch: Vicky Spencer, Yannik Bauer

8th Toowong Composite - Bow: Hannah Norris [Toow], 2: Jess Pagden [Toow], 3: Emma Vollert [Toow], 4: Samantha O'Dempsey [Rvrway], 5: Hannah Triscott [UniQld], 6: Mimi Ballinger [Toow], 7: Holly Fasso [Bundbrg], Str: Josephine Theile [Toow], Cox: Caitlin Hockings [Toow], Cch: Daniel Boddice

Under 17 Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:39.68

08:44.04

08:44.49

08:46.26

08:54.20

08:58.85

09:24.38



Final A

08:21.93

08:24.48

08:25.64

08:28.52

08:33.82

08:34.27

08:40.02

08:45.44

Final B

1st Mosman - Ella Connaghan, Cch: Judith Ungemach

2nd Somerville House - Maddy Horridge, Cch: Oleg Shishkin, Warren Rowe

3rd Plc Perth - Charlotte Hill, Cch: David Milne

4th Friends School - Emma Reeve, Cch: Greg Hill, Glenn Hay

5th Hawthorn - Kathleen Hanson, Cch: Matt Jeffery, Paul Blanchfield

6th Brisbane & GPS - Lily Alton-Triggs, Cch: Courtney Talbot, Peter Hicks

7th Yarra Yarra - Peta Terrell

Scratched Centenary - Jessie-Claire Smith, Cch: Michael Opstelten


Final A

1st Somerville House - Harriet Hudson, Cch: Oleg Shishkin, Warren Rowe

2nd Kinross Wolaroi - Kate Hall, Cch: Crina Dihel

3rd Melbourne - Sky Froebel, Cch: David Orchert

4th Kardinia Int'L Coll - Annika Hoffman, Cch: Stewart Cowey, Geoffrey Boucher, Kara Wilson

5th Sydney - Romola Davenport, Cch: Ken Ambler

6th Corowa - Megan Vogel, Cch: Wesley Canny, Rainer Vogel

7th Wentworth - Amy Rix

8th Rockhampton Grammar - Lucy Blair, Cch: John Smyth

Under 17 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:40.66

07:45.65

07:46.54

07:46.93

07:59.22

08:00.05

08:00.29

08:01.66

Final A

1st Corowa/Melbourne - Bow: Sky Froebel [Melbrne], Str: Megan Vogel [Corowa], Cch: Wesley Canny, David Ochert

2nd Somerville House - Bow: Maddy Horridge, Str: Harriet Hudson, Cch: Oleg Shishkin, Warren Rowe

3rd Sydney/Mosman - Bow: Ella Connaghan [Mosmn], Str: Romola Davenport [Sydny], Cch: Ken Ambler

4th Yarra Yarra/Hawthorn - Bow: Kathleen Hanson [Hawthrn], Str: Peta Terrell [YrraYrra], Cch: Brenton Terrell, Paul Blanchfield

5th Brisbane & GPS - Bow: Michelle Sands, Str: Sadie O'Kane, Cch: Courtney Talbot, Peter Hicks

6th Sunshine Coast - Bow: Evie Sullivan, Str: Chloe Heidke, Cch: Liz Harley

7th Unley High/Murray Bridge - Bow: Tallulah Seidel [MrryBr], Str: Verayna Zilm [UnleyH], Cch: Ben Porte, Becky Lannan

8th Loreto Normanhurst/Roseville - Bow: Charlotte McBrayer [Rosevl], Str: Olivia Bartram [Lor-N], Cch: David Gely, Briones Gonzalo, Sally Macready

Under 17 Women's Coxed Quad Scull

Final A

07:17.01

07:20.92

07:21.30

07:24.13

07:32.11

07:35.28

07:37.79

07:44.58

Final A

1st Corowa Composite - Bow: Kathleen Hanson [Hawthrn], 2: Peta Terrell [YrraYrra], 3: Sky Froebel [Melbrne], Str: Megan Vogel [Corowa], Cox: Shiho Ozeki [PLC-M], Cch: Brenton Terrell, Paul Blanchfield, Wesley Canny

2nd Firbank Grammar - Bow: Hannah Dawes, 2: Lauren McElroy, 3: Eliza Davey, Str: Michaella Ballas, Cox: Charlotte Curwen, Cch: Andrew Novak, Alastair Isherwood

3rd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Sophie Broadley, 2: Rebecca Crisp, 3: Jocelyn Date, Str: Kate Hall, Cox: Matilda Starr, Cch: Crina Dihel

4th Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Briony Mueller, 2: Georgia Saunders, 3: Imogen Storey, Str: Lucy Blair, Cox: Julia Becker, Cch: John Smyth

5th Unley High/Murray Bridge - Bow: Celia Cowan [MrryBr], 2: Jacinta Stevens [UnleyH], 3: Tallulah Seidel [MrryBr], Str: Verayna Zilm [UnleyH], Cox: Annabella Facchin [Walfd], Cch: Ben Porte, Becky Lannan

6th Sacred Heart Geelong - Bow: Matilda O'Connell, 2: Sophie Harper, 3: Renee Meaney, Str: Claudia Pecchiari, Cox: Jahkarli Romanis, Cch: Leisa Wilson, Olivia Pecchiari

7th Kardinia Int'L Coll - Bow: Miranda Fitzgerald, 2: Amelia Elsworth, 3: Claire du Vallon, Str: Annika Hoffman, Cox: Georgie Kottek, Cch: Stewart Cowey, Peter Jeffery, Claire Dennis

8th Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Rebecca Pellizzon, 2: Maddison Bartholomew, 3: Amelia Smith, Str: Olivia Bartram, Cox: Eliza Fessey, Cch: Craig Williams, David Gely

Club Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:27.41

07:34.07

07:38.51

07:41.27

07:45.38

07:46.06

07:48.33

07:54.68

Final A

1st Melbourne Uni - Bow: Laura Kerin, Str: Madeline Thomas, Cch: Bert Cocu

2nd UTS - Bow: Elise Andrews, Str: Lauren Temm, Cch: Robyn Mackney, Ellen Randell

3rd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Georgina Uttley, Str: Nicola Thomas, Cch: Crina Dihel

4th Bucks - Bow: Lucy Jordan, Str: Laura Morris

5th Sydney - Bow: Emily Partridge, Str: Eleanor Marshall, Cch: Megan Morgan

6th Latrobe University - Bow: Lucy Laussen, Str: Elizabeth French, Cch: Stuart McShane

7th Anu - Bow: Madeleine Farrar, Str: Emily Caudle, Cch: Renae Domaschenz

8th Anu - Bow: Cordelia Rentsch, Str: Hillary Salmon Krone, Cch: Renae Domaschenz

Club Women's Coxless Four

Final A

07:14.03

07:14.94

07:15.69

07:19.13

07:21.26

07:57.01

Final A

1st Melbourne Uni - Bow: Tahlia Mollard, 2: Claudia Hofbauer, 3: Holly Treverton, Str: Lucy Tomanovits, Cch: Damian Nenna

2nd Y Rowing - Bow: Clare Ranson, 2: Sarah Davies, 3: Fiona Wardlaw, Str: AJ Deprez

3rd Latrobe University - Bow: Sally O'Shea, 2: Britta Granas, 3: Sarah Laussen, Str: Stephanie Eaves, Cch: Stuart McShane, Barry Campbell

4th Melbourne - Bow: Tanja Nishibata, 2: Alice Draffin, 3: Jess Morris, Str: Lucy Stackpool-Moore, Cch: John Reddaway

5th Sydney - Bow: Bryony Cole, 2: Jennifer Edge, 3: Nicole Stride, Str: Rachael See, Cch: Lachlan Carter

6th Leichhardt - Bow: Adalita Young, 2: Maine-Maryam Monga, 3: Gemma Viney, Str: Bette Wong, Cch: Kerry Thorn

Scratched University Of Wa - Bow: Alexandra Needoba, 2: Christal Ryan, 3: Ashlea Harvey, Str: Rebecca Smith, Cch: Nick Collins, Karlie Payne

Para-Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Legs Trunk and Arms Women's Single Scull

Final A

04:09.74

04:42.70

04:42.72

05:16.34

Final A

1st Nepean - Kathleen Murdoch, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan

2nd Ulverstone - Emma Jago, Cch: Kerry Gretton

3rd Tasmanian University - Sara Waitzer

4th Penrith - Sigrid Barnes, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan


Arms and Shoulders Men's Single Scull

Final A

04:46.25

06:07.13

Final A

1st Sydney-NSWIS - Erik Horrie, Cch: Jason Baker

2nd Toowong - Tristin Condon, Cch: Andrew Menzies

Legs Trunk and Arms Men's Single Scull

Final A

03:55.03

04:00.27

04:12.57

04:16.58

04:17.07

05:05.53

Final A

1st Balmain - Jeremy McGrath, Cch: Barbara Ramjan, Liam James, Ronald Beattie

2nd Tasmanian University - Alistair Chong, Cch: Lance Morrisby

3rd Riverway - Peter Siri, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

4th Nestles - Aaron Skinner, Cch: Tom Bertrand

5th Hutchins School - Isaac Denholm, Cch: Julian Joscelyne

6th Balmain - Nikolai Olding, Cch: Anne Craig, Barbara Ramjan, Liam James

Scratched St George - Stephen Knott, Cch: Adrian Henning

Trunk and Arms Mixed Double Scull

Final A

04:09.85

Final A

1st Lakes Rowers/Power House-NTC - Bow: Gavin Bellis [PwrHouse], Str: Kathryn Ross [Lakes], Cch: Gordon Marcks

Legs Trunk and Arms Men's Double Scull

Final A

03:44.18

03:54.79

04:05.07

04:05.64

04:13.34

04:16.79

Final A

1st Balmain/Nepean - Bow: Kathleen Murdoch [Nepean], Str: Jeremy McGrath [Balmain]

2nd St George - Bow: Julia Story, Str: Stephen Knott, Cch: Adrian Henning

3rd Lakes Rowers/Power House-NTC - Bow: Gavin Bellis [PwrHouse], Str: Kathryn Ross [Lakes], Cch: Gordon Marcks

4th Ulverstone/Hutchins School - Bow: Isaac Denholm [Hutchns], Str: Emma Jago [Ulvrstone]

5th Tasmanian Uni/Townsville Jcu - Bow: Peter Siri [TownJCU], Str: Sara Waitzer [TasmU], Cch: Adrian Henning

6th Tasmanian University/Huon - Bow: Nicole McKillop [Huon], Str: Alistair Chong [TasmU], Cch: Lance Morrisby

Scratched Balmain/Penrith - Bow: Sigrid Barnes [Penrth], Str: Nikolai Olding [Balmain], Cch: Anne Craig, Liam James, Lindsay Callaghan

Legs Trunk and Arms Mixed Coxed Four

Final A

03:47.16

03:50.18

Final A

1st Balmain Composite - Bow: ATHLETE UNKNOWN, 2: Kathleen Murdoch [Nepean], 3: Kevin Wall [CurtinU], Str: Jeremy McGrath [Balmain], Cox: Nell Duly [Balmain], Cch: Liam James

2nd Tasmanian University Composite - Bow: Julia Story [StGeo], 2: Stephen Knott [StGeo], 3: Peter Siri [TownJCU], Str: Sara Waitzer [TasmU], Cox: Mia MacMahon [StGeo], Cch: Adrian Henning

School Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Schoolgirl Single Scull

Final B

08:37.08

08:39.14

08:45.07

08:48.03

08:48.39

08:53.10

09:00.57

09:01.18


Final A

08:16.71

08:22.48

08:23.51

08:23.53

08:29.84

08:34.76

08:37.52

08:38.44

Final B

1st Hunter Valley Grammar - Georgia Bowd, Cch: Tess Hardwick

2nd Matthew Flinders Anglican - Evie Sullivan, Cch: Liz Harley

3rd Collegiate - Meg Hoey, Cch: Sam Mollard, Fraser Simpson

4th Ivanhoe Girls Grammar - Catherine Lobbe, Cch: Matt Jeffery, Paul Blanchfield

5th St Marys Adelaide - Mackenzie Lum, Cch: Phil Blesing

6th St Margaret Marys - Lucinda Dewing, Cch: Rob Hamilton

7th Lourdes Hill - Lauren Woodgate, Cch: Peter Howard

8th Matthew Flinders Anglican - Chloe Heidke, Cch: Liz Harley


Final A

1st Perth Modern School - Georgia Wheeler, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni, Michael Hinsley

2nd Tara School - Bridie O'Gorman, Cch: Laura Brienesse, Graham Gardiner

3rd Tara School - Kate O'Gorman, Cch: Laura Brienesse, Graham Gardiner

4th St Lukes Anglican - Holly Fasso, Cch: Malcolm Ford

5th St Patricks - Caitlyn Bloomfield, Cch: Daniel Bloomfield

6th St Hildas - Nikki Wilde, Cch: Brooke Pratley

7th St Margarets - Bridgette Court, Cch: Tony Elliot, Jono Voller

8th Somerville House - Hannah Triscott, Cch: Bill Hind

Schoolgirl Coxed Quad Scull

Final B

07:34.91

07:36.52

07:37.74

07:41.73

07:41.98

07:44.40

07:45.40

07:50.61


Final A

07:09.96

07:14.35

07:18.14

07:24.50

07:25.78

07:30.29

07:35.13

07:35.88

Final B

1st Firbank Grammar - Bow: Melanie Hickey, 2: Saskia Schneider, 3: Jemima Gee, Str: Eliza Grubb, Cox: Charlotte Curwen, Cch: Katelyn Johnson

2nd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Sophie Broadley, 2: Rebecca Crisp, 3: Thea Allen, Str: Meg Crouch, Cox: Matilda Starr, Cch: Crina Dihel, Robert Holmes

3rd Cathedral - Bow: Jordan Staggs, 2: Renee Terz, 3: Kira Matison, Str: Taneille Wilshire, Cox: Nikita Bottrill, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

4th Plc Perth - Bow: Caitlin Attwell, 2: Lauren Sutherland, 3: Cassidy Quantrill, Str: Rachel Gardner, Cox: Amy Rieck, Cch: David Milne

5th Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Isobel Chisholm, 2: Kate McAuley, 3: Imogen Storey, Str: Lucy Blair, Cox: Julia Becker, Cch: John Smyth

6th Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Lucy Harrison, 2: Millie Keane, 3: Caitlin Reed, Str: Stephanie Poland, Cox: Ella Anderson, Cch: Frank Stone

7th Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Sunnie Deng, 2: Matilda Rapke, 3: Tess O'Connor, Str: Stacey Mastras, Cox: Alexis Hancock, Cch: Jane McMahon, Kate McNamara

8th Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Prudence Stoyles, 2: Georgia Johnson-King, 3: Sophia Dahm, Str: Kassandra De Boer, Cox: Nana Kwon, Cch: Georgia Watson, Kate McNamara


Final A

1st Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Madeline Hawthorne, 2: Kate Hall, 3: Georgina Uttley, Str: Nicola Thomas, Cox: Siobhan Herbert, Cch: Crina Dihel

2nd Firbank Grammar - Bow: Greta Dickson, 2: Lauren McElroy, 3: Amanda Bateman, Str: Kate Duggan, Cox: Kimberley Petryshyn, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

3rd Somerville House - Bow: Maddy Horridge, 2: Harriet Hudson, 3: Suzie Taylor, Str: Rebecca Apel, Cox: Meg MacKenzie, Cch: Oleg Shishkin, Warren Rowe

4th Firbank Grammar - Bow: Hannah Dawes, 2: Harriet Spittle, 3: Eliza Davey, Str: Michaella Ballas, Cox: Tess Mattheisson, Cch: Andrew Novak

5th Ruyton Girls - Bow: Charlotte Wirtz, 2: Alana Grollo, 3: Laura McLaughlan, Str: Lucy Fowler, Cox: Sarah Kanat

6th Korowa Anglican Girls - Bow: Sinead Matthews, 2: Caitlin Jennings, 3: Kate Oliver, Str: Anna Dixon, Cox: Sarah Syme, Cch: Adam Jeffery, Paul Blanchfield

7th Sacred Heart Geelong - Bow: Alannah Nicol, 2: Sarah Mousley, 3: Hayley Blake, Str: Shannon Tierney, Cox: Georgia Pickering, Cch: Wayne Nitschke, Robby Allen

8th Strathcona - Bow: Issy Duyker, 2: Steph Thom, 3: Annie Biggins, Str: Michelle Benington, Cox: Isabella Thom, Cch: Jackson Harrison

Schoolgirl Coxed Four

Final B

07:50.54

07:53.03

07:55.89

07:56.14

07:57.07

07:57.77

08:03.20

08:12.18



Final A

07:32.21

07:33.65

07:36.80

07:39.76

07:41.03

07:49.44

07:50.06

07:57.33

Final B

1st Pymble Ladies - Bow: Grace McCloskey, 2: Isabelle Everingham, 3: Jasmine Hanley, Str: Madeline Tanna, Cox: Amber Evans, Cch: Michael Jenkins

2nd Lauriston Girls - Bow: Goldie Newton, 2: Laura Devonport, 3: India Ross, Str: Eloise Davie, Cox: Camilla Bongiorno, Cch: Elizabeth Lockwood

3rd Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Lauren Murphy, 2: Petra Oates, 3: Roisin Fradd, Str: Ella Catterson, Cox: Zoe Wilson, Cch: David Coutts, Nathan Sims

4th Genazzano - Bow: Alicia Smaldino, 2: Rebecca Craggs, 3: Lucy Sedawie, Str: Madeleine Pane, Cox: Emily Rickard, Cch: Rachel Miller

5th Roseville - Bow: Erin Woodley, 2: Lauren Addison, 3: Hannah Merchant, Str: Alyssa Burke, Cox: Monique Messenger, Cch: Gonzalo Briones, Sally Macready

6th Plc Sydney - Bow: Chloe Jamieson-Grigg, 2: Cassie Meyer, 3: Dyone Bettega, Str: Jacinta Kendall, Cox: Katherine Foudy, Cch: Hally Chapman

7th Kardinia Int'L Coll - Bow: Sabrina Jessup, 2: Charlotte Crawford, 3: Amelia Elsworth, Str: Leanne Brunton, Cox: Georgie Kottek, Cch: Peter Jeffery, Philip Ryan, Michael du Vallon

8th Melbourne Girls Grammar - Bow: Bonnie Toogood, 2: Julia Clarke, 3: Lily Elliott, Str: Isabelle Clough, Cox: Lucy Price, Cch: Hannah Lewis, Alex Trumble, Lachlan Beckett


Final A

1st Queenwood - Bow: Georgia Dee, 2: Tessa Mapplebeck, 3: Gillian Horne, Str: Rafaela Stalph, Cox: Kelly Lillas, Cch: Richard Coakley, Adam de Koning

2nd St Margarets - Bow: Ellie Strahley, 2: Maddie Southall, 3: Victoria Lisle, Str: Bronte Thompson, Cox: Stephanie Long, Cch: Tony Elliot, Jono Voller

3rd Seymour College - Bow: Elise Gordon, 2: Amy Miller, 3: Lucy Triggs, Str: Kimberley Langley, Cox: Daisy Hooper

4th Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Harriet Fitzpatrick, 2: Stephanie McMullin, 3: Georgia Delahunty, Str: Edwina Fry, Cox: Clare Stewart, Cch: Bill Gribble

5th Wesley - Bow: Majella Jones, 2: Elly Shugg, 3: Alexandra Ellem, Str: Olivia Gardiner, Cox: Timothy Bliss, Cch: Phoebe Stanley, Katrina Blaubaum

6th Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Marion Peters, 2: Hilary Jones, 3: Madeleine Ross, Str: Sarah Maher, Cox: Ellie Dowling, Cch: Ross Henderson

7th Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Antonia Day, 2: Anna Mateffy, 3: Kiara Carroll, Str: Amelia Stella, Cox: Zara Dwyer, Cch: Lachlan Allen, Kyeema Doyle

8th Lauriston Girls - Bow: Georgia Sinclair, 2: Ellyse Maimur, 3: Mia McLauchlan, Str: Claire Lucas, Cox: Lauren Briggs, Cch: Ion Popa

Under 17 Schoolgirl Eight

Final B

07:32.33

07:46.14


Final A

07:11.32

07:15.14

07:16.99

07:18.45

07:26.75

07:28.38

07:32.04

07:32.38

Final B

1st Wilderness School - Bow: Catriona Walsh, 2: Ella Seaton, 3: Sophia Nery, 4: Natasha Willson, 5: Lilli Cavill, 6: Matilda Ross, 7: Rachel Neef, Str: Olivia Tremaine, Cox: Isabella Stanley, Cch: Ron Mobbs, John Jackson

2nd Plc Sydney - Bow: Jan Reodique, 2: Taylor Ly, 3: Lauren Shouldice, 4: Izzy Hooton, 5: Stephanie Lyons, 6: Isabella Bicego, 7: Grace Entwisle, Str: Emily Ryan, Cox: Ioanna Kokinakos, Cch: Andrew Roddick, Nina Booyar-Rybak


Final A

1st Friends School - Bow: Sarah Castles-Lynch, 2: Emily Jackson, 3: Anna Jamison, 4: Olivia Downie, 5: Romy Keppell, 6: Emma Reeve, 7: Eliza Kloser, Str: Elke Peterson, Cox: Bianca Hill, Cch: Greg Hill, Glenn Hay

2nd Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Nicole Pereira, 2: Matilda Ferrari, 3: Eliza Howard, 4: Isabella Quiroga, 5: Aisling Utri, 6: India Marks, 7: Annabelle Sleeman, Str: Dalia Edward, Cox: Emma Wright-Smith, Cch: David McGrath, Sarah Trapani, Jessica Burger

3rd Genazzano - Bow: Lily Barr, 2: Elizabeth McCarthy, 3: Gabriella Morgan, 4: Chloe Hunt, 5: Stephanie Zago, 6: Erin Donoghue, 7: Emma Vergano, Str: Isabella Biffi, Cox: Adita Singh, Cch: Chloe Jones, Grace Knox, Eliza Straford

4th Queenwood - Bow: Caroline Lonergan, 2: Ella Davidson, 3: Renuka Blewitt, 4: Jess Robinson, 5: Tessa Mapplebeck, 6: Ally Lankow, 7: Brianna Polkinghorne, Str: Meagan Barr, Cox: Talia Barnet, Cch: Ciaran Glynn, Tess Dixon

5th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Amy Dumas, 2: Claire Tucker-Morrison, 3: Pip Hennessy, 4: Brooke Mynott, 5: Amelia Ghali, 6: Alice Edmonds, 7: Anna McFadyen, Str: Matilda Heselev, Cox: Charlie Marcolin, Cch: Greg Meredith, Bronwyn Labrooy

6th Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Emily Joyce, 2: Annalise Feller, 3: Ellie Johnston, 4: Olivia Sharp, 5: Bridget Henry, 6: Ellie Tomanovits, 7: Amelia Weeks, Str: Jessica Joyce, Cox: Carolyn Yii, Cch: Warwick Kiel, Kate McNamara, Chloe Sanford

7th Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Rebecca Pellizzon, 2: Maddison Bartholomew, 3: Amelia Smith, 4: Olivia Bartram, 5: Elizabeth Anderson, 6: Hannah Loneragan, 7: Claire Hassall, Str: Lauren Graham, Cox: Eliza Fessey, Cch: David Gely, Laura Honson

8th Pymble Ladies - Bow: Sophie Saunders, 2: Alexandra Miller, 3: Polly Ashford, 4: Gemma Priddle, 5: Finnoula Marcoolyn-Lindsay, 6: Eilish Parsons, 7: Rachel Parker, Str: Georgina Jones, Cox: Christine Porter, Cch: Simon Hoadley, Tom Minifie

Schoolgirl Eight

Final B

07:01.53

07:02.30

07:07.02

07:08.44

07:10.80

07:15.48

07:26.40


Final A

06:46.02

06:50.50

06:51.92

06:55.06

06:56.97

06:57.57

07:01.72

07:03.23

Final B

1st Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Madelyn Picone, 2: Alexandra Cooksey, 3: Jane Cavanagh, 4: Lara Wainwright, 5: Olivia Dressler-Smith, 6: Emma Fessey, 7: Rose Beasley, Str: Caroline Flynn, Cox: Annabelle Gray, Cch: David Gely, Justin Quigley, Terry O'Hanlon

2nd Pymble Ladies - Bow: Olivia Morrison, 2: Hannah Chadwick, 3: Lara Campbell, 4: Genevieve Kour, 5: Georgia Smith, 6: Madeleine Lee, 7: Tali Gordon, Str: Charlotte Medway, Cox: Miriam Borrey, Cch: Mark Campbell, Annabel Arnheim

3rd Plc Perth - Bow: Kathryn Froend, 2: Eleanor Lammers-Lewis, 3: Keely Atchison, 4: Emma Bruce, 5: Sienna Zamin, 6: Kailey Creeger, 7: Charlotte Hill, Str: Isobel Payne, Cox: Stella Brackenridge, Cch: David Milne

4th Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Keely Lodding, 2: Ruby Hammond, 3: Molly Roberts, 4: Yasmin Abhayaratna, 5: Gemma Spencer, 6: Caitlin Gwynn-Jones, 7: Taylor Caudle, Str: Elizabeth Tridgell, Cox: Matilda Hammond, Cch: Dafydd Gwynn-Jones

5th Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Sarah McNamara, 2: Ruby McDonald, 3: Esther Lavelle, 4: Mia Tiernan, 5: Emily Caulfield, 6: Harriet Gaffey, 7: Kate Pereira, Str: Madeleine Smith, Cox: Sophie O'Sullivan, Cch: Claire Saundry, Darcy Frawley, Martin Francis

6th Geelong College - Bow: Zoe Dixon, 2: Annanbel Scott, 3: Morgan Perry, 4: Kirsten Caithness, 5: Rebecca Finlay, 6: Zoe Gorell, 7: Katie-Rose Campbell, Str: Ella Vernon, Cox: Madeleine Brown, Cch: Alan Darker

7th Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Harrie Oates, 2: Monica Coleman, 3: Olivia O'Connor, 4: Alice Spencer, 5: Anna Fisher, 6: Charlotte Serafini, 7: Annabel Lanyon, Str: Georgia Fink, Cox: Pip Clark, Cch: Tim Dolphin, Angus Tyers, Chloe Sanford


Final A

1st Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Katherine Kennedy, 2: Maggie Dunn, 3: Ruby Johnson, 4: Clare Ward, 5: Bronte Evans, 6: Georgia Woodley, 7: Jessica Kilroe-Smith, Str: Jacqueline Hart, Cox: Eliza Lincoln-Price, Cch: Tom Gibson, Annabelle Orr, Alexandra Saundry

2nd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Morgan Salt, 2: Phoebe Chirnside, 3: Amy Graves, 4: Kirstie Green, 5: Lucy Moore, 6: Bridgette Hardy, 7: Lotti Spence-Fletcher, Str: Xenia Brookes, Cox: Erin Strong, Cch: Rob England, Debbie Clingeleffer-Woodford

3rd Genazzano - Bow: Ciara Jackson, 2: Ciara O'Keeffe, 3: Stephanie Gleeson, 4: Chloe Becerra, 5: Gemma Sibillin, 6: Sophia Bendall, 7: Emma Lincoln, Str: Ciara Ward, Cox: Alice Dowell, Cch: Brigette Carlile

4th Collegiate - Bow: Sarah Leon, 2: Eleanor Vogel, 3: Adeline Gabriel, 4: Maggie Bones, 5: Lauren Burrows-Cheng, 6: Jacqueline Hancock, 7: Katlin Leon, Str: Emma Waldron, Cox: Daisy Moore, Cch: Sam Mollard, Fraser Simpson

5th Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Millie St Hill, 2: Stephanie Michelmore, 3: Georgia Sheed, 4: India Dempsey, 5: Bec Joyce, 6: Emily Andolfatto, 7: Elise Franetic, Str: Madeline Bernard, Cox: Sarah Ben-David, Cch: Alison Crowe

6th Walford Anglican - Bow: Rosie Barnett, 2: Tessa Randello, 3: Sophie Hall, 4: Matilda Nugent, 5: Sophie Riley, 6: Lucy Aylward, 7: Ruby McFall, Str: Ella Fairweather, Cox: Hannah Gordon, Cch: Vicky Spencer, Yannik Bauer

7th Melbourne Girls Grammar - Bow: Olivia Grimwade, 2: Georgina Fowler, 3: Diamantina Kloufetos, 4: Isabella Darby, 5: Arabella Fox, 6: Ellie Howe, 7: Jackie Parry, Str: Lucy Gough, Cox: Lucinda Ralph, Cch: Annabelle Eaton, Kade Greenland

8th Scotch - Bow: Kate Chard, 2: Emily Henshaw, 3: Jessica Morrison, 4: Bethany Slaughter, 5: Amy Day, 6: Lizzie Treloar, 7: Amelia Gibson, Str: Tess Robertson, Cox: Madeline Rock, Cch: Amber Halliday, Toby Lister

Schoolboy Single Scull

Final B

07:36.12

07:40.71

07:45.28

07:47.35

07:48.55

07:52.22

07:52.71


Final A

07:10.70

07:10.99

07:25.27

07:33.01

07:33.46

07:34.80

07:39.20

07:55.98

Final B

1st John Xxiii College - Patrick Boere, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni, Neville Kempton

2nd Bunbury Catholic College - Broderick Morgan, Cch: Adam Davies

3rd Hutchins School - Jack Harrison, Cch: John Driessen

4th Gippsland Grammar - James Gerrand, Cch: James Crumpton

5th Merewether High - Odin Mackintosh, Cch: Stephen Townsend, John McLeod

6th St Patricks - Jordan Ryan, Cch: Dion Birtwistle

7th Unley High - Jordarn Karpowicz, Cch: Joshua Whitwell, Becky Lannan, Nick Lohmeyer

Scratched Guilford Young - Will White, Cch: Mark Stott


Final A

1st Marist College N.Shore - Tom Schramko, Cch: Nick Garratt

2nd Nudgee - Adam Bakker, Cch: John Bowes

3rd Maribyrnong Secondary - Tyron Boorman

4th Nudgee - Cameron Milne, Cch: John Bowes

5th Nudgee - Sean Gaffney, Cch: John Bowes

6th Nudgee - Dominic Knottenbeld, Cch: John Bowes

7th St Aloysius - Austen Hunt, Cch: Gearoid Towey

8th Newington - Aidan Sullivan, Cch: Brian Richardson

Schoolboy Coxed Quad Scull

Final B

06:44.53

06:46.15

06:47.90

06:49.27

06:50.80

06:53.13

06:54.19

06:56.11


Final A

06:27.76

06:32.27

06:32.75

06:38.05

06:38.41

06:41.84

06:42.76

06:50.12

Final B

1st Somerset College - Bow: Liam Muenster, 2: Liam Jameson, 3: Alexander Hodges, Str: Frasier Heath, Cox: Peter Thurnwald, Cch: Andrew Butler, Andrew Lane

2nd Brisbane State High - Bow: Ethan Mofidi, 2: David Egerton, 3: Sherwan Raeside, Str: Fletcher Caplen, Cox: Miller Rowe, Cch: Scott Rowe, Andrew Burke

3rd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Liam Taylorwood-Roe, 2: Peter Alston, 3: Brandon Straney, Str: Sam Weeks, Cox: Lachlan Herbert, Cch: Adam Harrison

4th Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Riley Polkinghorne, 2: Ryan Hasell, 3: Tom Cumming, Str: Callum Chisholm, Cox: Sam Gray, Cch: John Smyth

5th Canberra Grammar - Bow: Thomas Brown, 2: Alexander Cronan, 3: Benjamin Croker, Str: Jonathan Lindsey, Cox: Riley Tanton, Cch: Nicholas Purnell, Jason Cain

6th Brighton Grammar - Bow: Scott Riddell, 2: Will Howard, 3: Alexander Clarke, Str: Angus Maloney, Cox: Hayden Edan

7th Shore - Bow: Stephen Keir, 2: Stephen Eaton, 3: Jack Gillespie, Str: Joshua Doust, Cox: Will Purbrick, Cch: Glenn Bates

8th Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Connor Mc Donald, 2: Jackson Gosling, 3: Nathaniel Young, Str: Michael Sebastian, Cox: Samuel Luker


Final A

1st Nudgee - Bow: Dominic Knottenbeld, 2: Sean Gaffney, 3: Cameron Milne, Str: Adam Bakker, Cox: Cody Ross, Cch: John Bowes

2nd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Joe Yeomans, 2: Nick Filmer, 3: Benjamin Watt, Str: Ned Yeomans, Cox: Ross Alston, Cch: Adam Harrison

3rd Shore - Bow: Charles Wheatley, 2: Lachlan Wotton, 3: James Samuels, Str: Anthony Kenny, Cox: Allistair Collison, Cch: Jason Baker

4th Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Hamish Burge, 2: Samuel Hall, 3: Alistair Unie, Str: Timothy Moore, Cox: Gabby Angus, Cch: James Bracey

5th Radford College - Bow: Ross Davidson, 2: Corey Kovacs, 3: Patrick Hassall, Str: James Stutchbery, Cox: Angus Muller

6th Cranbrook - Bow: Benjamin Grossberg, 2: Marcello Poli, 3: James Masselos, Str: Harry MacGibbon, Cox: Zach Muldoon 

7th Coomera Anglican - Bow: James Harcombe, 2: Bradley Roberts, 3: Josh Van-Rooyen, Str: Harrison Beech, Cox: Henry Leigh, Cch: Robert Thomason

8th St Kevin'S - Bow: Nicholas Mullaly, 2: Jack Parncutt, 3: Fergus Eaton, Str: Gabriel Smith, Cox: Lachlan Augello, Cch: Robert Manning

Schoolboy Coxed Four

Final B

06:43.06

06:50.45

06:52.89

06:56.86

07:02.19

07:02.95

07:04.38

07:09.88


Final A

06:40.45

06:42.10

06:44.02

06:46.69

06:48.62

06:50.84

06:56.45

06:58.71

Final B

1st Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Nick Williams, 2: Jack Philip, 3: Jack Lawrence, Str: Geoffrey Creber, Cox: Thomas Leadbetter, Cch: Sam Pullin, Luke Pougnault

2nd Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Angus Coltman, 2: Liam Fitzpatrick, 3: Samuel Hayden, Str: James Simpson, Cox: Jaleesa MORRIS, Cch: Ian Peele

3rd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Hugh Alston, 2: Vaughn Higgins, 3: Joseph Burgess, Str: Joseph Hamblin, Cox: Greta Allen, Cch: Adam Harrison

4th Newington - Bow: Edward Treloar, 2: Hugh Bertinetti, 3: Charlie Mannix, Str: Fraser Leckie, Cox: Angus Chilton, Cch: Brian Richardson

5th St Ignatius (Riverview) - Bow: Sam De Angelis, 2: Jackson Scott, 3: Dermot Murray, Str: James Benson, Cox: Charles Debus, Cch: Daniel Noonan

6th Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Matthew Vadala, 2: Max Launder, 3: Robert Corden-McKinley, Str: Henry Woodward, Cox: Benjamin Dowling

7th Melbourne High - Bow: George Stuyt, 2: Sam Stewart, 3: Mahakaran Sandhu, Str: Samuel Hodgkinson, Cox: Douglas Kirkman, Cch: Nick Sanders

8th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Trenton Breeze, 2: Will Perrott, 3: Harrison Davis, Str: William Smith, Cox: Georgia Simm, Cch: Andrew Kenneally, Julian Whitehead


Final A

1st Brighton Grammar - Bow: Jack Wheeler, 2: Will Simon, 3: Alexander Douglas, Str: Edward Tait, Cox: Hayden Edan, Cch: Richard Bartlett

2nd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Alexander Amos, 2: Zac Whitehead, 3: John Thompson, Str: Bailey Hilder, Cox: Sophia Cassimatis, Cch: Adam Harrison

3rd St Augustines - Bow: Jack Bray, 2: Zac Von Appen, 3: William Grisewood, Str: Sean Murphy, Cox: Finnigan Mitchell, Cch: Matthias Ungemach, Judith Ungemach

4th Christ Church Grammar - Bow: James McQuillan, 2: Michael McKenzie, 3: David Latham, Str: Jono Knight, Cox: Max Montanari, Cch: Simon Cox

5th Ballarat High - Bow: Nick Holding, 2: Jacob McMickan, 3: Geordie Lukich, Str: Patrick Hawkes, Cox: Milli Bilson, Cch: Glenn Kallio, James Warke

6th St Josephs Sydney - Bow: Eddy King, 2: Charles Hanigan, 3: Marcus Britt, Str: Matthew Curtin, Cox: George Davis, Cch: Kurtis Thomas, Peter Wawn

7th Shore - Bow: Liam Hunter, 2: Harry Tuit, 3: James Jackson, Str: Isaac Pockney, Cox: Tim Morrison, Cch: Garry Uebergang

8th Canberra Grammar - Bow: Daniel Smart, 2: Giles Widdicombe, 3: Thomas Willson, Str: Nicholas Champion de Crespigny, Cox: Joshua Fridgant, Cch: Jason Cain

Under 17 Schoolboy Eight

Final B

06:39.03

06:39.44

06:39.48

06:44.19

06:51.24


Final A

06:22.69

06:26.96

06:27.30

06:28.12

06:31.30

06:34.65

06:38.80

06:39.34

Final B

1st Wesley - Bow: Fergus Orr, 2: Harry Norman, 3: Hugh O'Donnell, 4: Declan Cargill, 5: Nick Lavery, 6: Lachlan Parris, 7: Lachlan Berry, Str: Ethan McCch, Cox: Jacob Lingard, Cch: Benjamin Fisher, Samara Quinlan

2nd Unley High - Bow: Giuseppe Nirta, 2: Jack Cheshire, 3: Alastair Correll, 4: Reuben Stretch, 5: Ethan Mons, 6: Sam Luongo, 7: Max Bowering, Str: Eddy Holmes, Cox: Brittany James, Cch: Nick Lohmeyer, Joshua Whitwell, Becky Lannan

3rd Somerset College - Bow: Jeffrey Seo, 2: Declan Roberts, 3: Harrison Leckenby, 4: Reuben Mansell, 5: Harrison Plume, 6: Jahron Pennant, 7: Oliver Thew, Str: Kiun Clucas-Boyes, Cox: Finlay Walton, Cch: Andrew Butler, Andrew Lane

4th Canberra Grammar - Bow: Carlin Sloan, 2: Benjamin Smart, 3: Ben Collins, 4: Calum Taylor, 5: William Stokoe, 6: Charlie Hancock, 7: Joseph Daley, Str: Edward Stewart, Cox: Geoffrey Sims, Cch: Mathew Barnier

5th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Benjamin Pohl, 2: James Meads, 3: Matthew Tolnai, 4: Miller Cowie, 5: Nicholas Allen, 6: Ethan Casey, 7: Josh Kaye, Str: Harry Dunn, Cox: Matilda McVean, Cch: Daniel Scully


Final A

1st Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Sam Hannah, 2: Sammy Stevenson, 3: Daniel Harrison, 4: Nicholas Foster, 5: Jack Robertson, 6: Ben O'Connell, 7: hugo Blomley, Str: Louis Muhlen-Schulte, Cox: William Anders, Cch: Blair Jenkins

2nd Kings - Bow: Christopher McCarthy, 2: Rhys Millar, 3: Jordan Denton, 4: Scott Miller, 5: Charlie Steele-Park, 6: Matthew Orpen, 7: Jack Crampton, Str: Jack MacKenzie-Wood, Cox: Charlie Nettleton, Cch: Andrew Cox, Guy Millar

3rd Scotch College - Bow: Charlie Westacott, 2: Thomas Sutherland, 3: James Crowston, 4: Alexander Barber, 5: Tom Crawley, 6: Finley Dale, 7: Lloyd Parks, Str: Samuel Poppenbeek, Cox: Dylan Richards, Cch: Edward Monteith

4th Shore - Bow: Harry Waterworth, 2: Hamish Snodgrass, 3: Cameron Devadason, 4: Angus Morrison, 5: Tom Holt, 6: Clinton Boltman, 7: Oliver Hall, Str: Matthew Eaton, Cox: Nathan Richards, Cch: Peter Murphy

5th Newington - Bow: Christian Maini, 2: Cameron Horne, 3: Max McKay, 4: Cooper Thomas, 5: Sam Gilfedder, 6: Hamish Duvall, 7: Tom Serhon, Str: Dominic Gilchrist, Cox: Ryan Dive, Cch: Simon Pennington

6th Xavier - Bow: Peter Beaton, 2: Jeremy Power, 3: Jack Lawson, 4: Hunter Silk, 5: Richard Beaton, 6: Fearghus Stewart, 7: Thomas McMahon, Str: Sam Ralph, Cox: Tom Frawley, Cch: Nicholas Mitchell, Christopher Bolsin

7th Brisbane State High - Bow: Mitchell Egan, 2: Trent Cooper, 3: Ben Rich, 4: Christian Lane, 5: Chris Bunting, 6: Alun Jones, 7: Miller Rowe, Str: Kailin Graham, Cox: Lachlan Weier, Cch: Scott Rowe, Andrew Burke

8th St Kevin'S - Bow: Jamieson Stefanac, 2: Taylor Battistella, 3: Darcy Clarke, 4: Nathaniel Poynton, 5: Sebastian Smith, 6: Ed Gusman, 7: Riley Bolton, Str: Patrick O'Leary, Cox: Lachlan Goller, Cch: Andrew Eaton, Red Matthews

Schoolboy Eight

Final B

06:08.35

06:11.88

06:14.39

06:15.12

06:20.75

06:21.74

06:22.28

06:25.11


Final A

05:52.67

05:55.93

06:00.55

06:03.31

06:04.65

06:06.04

06:08.47

06:11.28

Final B

1st St Peter'S - Bow: Hugh Dawson, 2: Billy Brigham, 3: Michael Roussos, 4: Nathan Ilic, 5: Tom Dawes, 6: Alastair Langsford, 7: Hamish Goode, Str: Sam Morton, Cox: Angas Borchardt, Cch: James McRae

2nd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Darcy Larritt, 2: Sam Parsons, 3: James Cameron, 4: Will Griffiths, 5: Alex Kimpton, 6: Sam Finckh, 7: Robbie Liddle, Str: Edward Gubbins, Cox: Annabel Richardson, Cch: Jeff Watt

3rd Brisbane Boys - Bow: Liam Piper, 2: Elliott Apel, 3: Kegan Viviers, 4: Chris Graham, 5: Angus Jennings, 6: James Doring, 7: Tyson Rech, Str: Tom Davidson, Cox: Max Hackett, Cch: Richard Paterson

4th Scotch - Bow: Will Limbert, 2: Harry Freeman, 3: Hunter Church, 4: Tom Freeman, 5: James Allen, 6: Jack Deans, 7: Nick Smoker, Str: Angus Winwood, Cox: Hugo Vadasz, Cch: James Seppelt, Toby Lister

5th Nudgee - Bow: Ewan Van Rensburg, 2: Bryson Green, 3: Justin Greenhalgh, 4: Bill Peereboom, 5: Royden Skeet, 6: Bill Kidd, 7: Jordan Jamieson, Str: Liam Stewart-Smith, Cox: Charlie Deshon, Cch: Peer Richards

6th Trinity College - Bow: Tom Norman, 2: Sam Barclay, 3: James Lynch, 4: Steve Murphy, 5: Lewis Parsons, 6: Rory Kendell, 7: Ryan O'Connell, Str: Luke Salerno, Cox: Morgan Williams, Cch: Paul Bolton

7th Friends School - Bow: James Mulcahy, 2: Ivan Cooper, 3: Asher Calwell-Browne, 4: Petro Panagakos, 5: Casey Piket, 6: Callum Donnelly, 7: Alex Hutchinson, Str: Stuart Isles, Cox: Finlay Crisp, Cch: Clint Johnstone

8th Xavier - Bow: Thomas Amad, 2: Patrick Long, 3: Alexander Armstrong, 4: Thomas Gilberton, 5: Daniel Power, 6: William RIchards, 7: Aidan McNamara, Str: Edward Elliott, Cox: Darcy Bennett, Cch: Tom Swann, Simon Harrison


Final A

1st Shore - Bow: Piers Haskard, 2: Tom Scott, 3: Thomas Jackson, 4: Dylan Boakes, 5: Thomas Barnes, 6: Zack Kosovich, 7: Robert Wells, Str: Sam Horsley, Cox: Edward Gorddard, Cch: David Jennings

2nd Scotch College - Bow: Christopher Gough, 2: Harry Allen, 3: Angus Tivey, 4: Alistair Cunningham, 5: Carter Dickinson, 6: Adam Croxford, 7: Max Rennie, Str: Alexander Maycock, Cox: Stuart Callander, Cch: Tom Woodruff

3rd St Josephs Sydney - Bow: Nicholas Rainnie, 2: Benjamin Quinn, 3: William O'Connell, 4: Hamish McDonald, 5: Roman Hoferek, 6: James Hookham, 7: Hugh Courts, Str: Jonathan Mumby, Cox: Will O'Leary, Cch: Michael Doyle, Andrew Gannon, Robert Shirlaw

4th Scotch College - Bow: Nick Symon, 2: Thomas Brooks, 3: Harry Millar, 4: Connor Miscamble, 5: Alexander Wolf, 6: Lachlan Marshall, 7: Conrad Cooper, Str: Charles Simpson, Cox: Ben Ferguson, Cch: Simon Brown

5th Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Edward Risbey, 2: David Titeu, 3: Angus Robinson, 4: Hugh Coombs, 5: Andrew Judge, 6: Angus Beckingsale, 7: George Manton, Str: Lachlan May, Cox: Michael Skala, Cch: Thomas Abramowski

6th St Ignatius (Riverview) - Bow: Charles Campbell, 2: Tom Collins, 3: Louis Hugh-Jones, 4: Zachary Simpson, 5: Marcus Greene, 6: Jack Hayson, 7: Callum Rossi, Str: Michael Ritchie, Cox: Tom Morgan, Cch: Charles Rowe, Daniel Noonan

7th Prince Alfred - Bow: Sid Heitmann, 2: Alexander Cox, 3: Kane Grant, 4: Johannes Rentz, 5: Henry Brennan, 6: Tim Santin, 7: William Burfield, Str: Thomas Vasileff, Cox: Jared Lundy

8th Wesley - Bow: Nicholas Johnston, 2: James Waters, 3: Callum Smith, 4: Wyatt McCch, 5: Morgan Johnson, 6: James Robinson, 7: Andrew Scott, Str: William Porter, Cox: William Orr, Cch: Matthew Ryan, Guy Begley

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management