Scroll To Top
Australian Rowing Championships History

2008 National Championships—Sydney International Regatta Centre NSW

2008 National Rowing Championships Programme Cover
2008 Programme Cover

These were well organised Championships blessed with good weather and racing. The only downside was a weed problem which the course staff resolved out of racing hours. The new LED scoreboard was appreciated and allowed video of racing to be displayed. The course maintained its status as the best course in Australia.

RA board member Bob Pennington in the Rowing Australia Annual Report noted the growth of the regatta:
The National Championships continue to grow with this year's event attracting 1238 entries culminating in 3680 seats (including coxes) from 1788 individual athletes. The largest fields remain to be the school and underage small boats with the schoolgirl single scull attracting a record 68 entries requiring a first round time trial. Other popular events include the schoolboy single scull (48 entries), the under 17 women's single scull (46) , the under 19 men's single scull (42) and the schoolgirl coxed quad scull (41). The rate of growth continues in this regatta with a 15% increase in the individual number of athletes competing and a 5% increase in the number of seats. The greatest growth continues to be experienced in the under 17 age category however this years regatta saw a significant growth in the number of female athletes between the ages of 22 and 25.

 

Organising Committee and Officials

Organising Committee: Charles Bartlett (Chairman), Andrew Rowley, Norma Perry, David Evans, Adam Horner (RA).

Team leaders: Tony Brown (Field of Play), Miles Hedge, Wade Hewitt, Georgie Lee, Margaret Mackenzie (Regatta Secretary), Owen Nix & Phil Titterton

Medical: Dr Denis Bourke, Wanda Klinicki, Michael Rigo, Dr Philip Sharp, Dr Krys Szatsnajder

Commentary: John Boultbee, Ray Ebert, Barry Moynahan, Owen Nix, Roger Wilson

Field of Play: Tony Brown, Bill Mison, Rod Richardson, Phil Titterton

Jury:

Jury

Members of 2008 Jury

l-r: Ron Beattie (NSW), Paul Logan (SA), Tim Wainman (NSW), John Murdoch (WA - President of the Jury), Victor Walter (NSW). Roy Hinchy (QLD), Bob Pennington (SA), Caroline Schomberg (QLD), Steve Hinchy (QLD), Tim Wainman (NSW), Greg Smith (NSW), Craig James (WA), Greg Melbourne (SA), Lynne Baylis (WA), Andrew Guerin (VIC), Robert Cook (ACT), Phil Fraser (TAS), Michael Eastaughffe (SA - RA Competition Manager), Brett Woolfitt (WA), Rene Klupacs (VIC), Neville Doughan (QLD), Bill Webster (VIC)

Open Men's Single Scull

Final A

07:00.00

07:03.84

07:05.00

07:06.04

07:10.63

07:19.67


Final A

1st Mosman-NSWIS 1 - Daniel Noonan, Cch: Andrew Randell

2nd Adelaide University - Chris Morgan, Cch: Adrian David

3rd Sydney University 1 - Nicholas Hudson, Cch: Phil Bourguignon, Mark Prater, Michael Doyle

4th Mosman-NSWIS 2 - Peter Hardcastle, Cch: Nick Garratt

5th Mercantile 1 - Alistar Taylor, Cch: Bill Tait

6th Canberra - Craig Jones, Cch: Regan Sanders

Open Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:24.46

06:27.99

06:36.04

06:39.19

06:41.81

06:45.51


Final A

1st Lindisfarne/Tamar-Tis - Bow: Brendan Long [TAMAR], Str: Scott Brennan [LINDF], Cch: Rhett Ayliffe

2nd Murray Bridge/Adelaide - Bow: Tim Hennessy [ADEL], Str: James McRae [MBRC], Cch: Adrian David

3rd Mosman/Sydney Uni-NSWIS - Bow: Nicholas Hudson [SUBC], Str: Peter Hardcastle [MOSM], Cch: Nick Garratt, Andrew Randell

4th Adelaide Uni/Murray Bridge - Bow: Chris Martin [MBRC], Str: Chris Morgan [ADLUN], Cch: Adrian David

5th University Of Qld - Bow: David Dancer, Str: Sam Renton, Cch: Tim Conrad, Lincoln Handley

6th Melbourne University - Bow: Hamish Rowlands, Str: Tom Paton

Open Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

05:54.53

05:56.63

05:59.91

06:04.51

06:17.63

06:19.59


Final A

1st Mosman Composite-Tis - Bow: Brendan Long [TAMAR], 2: Duncan Free [GUSP], 3: Scott Brennan [LINDF], Str: Daniel Noonan [MOSM], Cch: Rhett Ayliffe, Andrew Randell, Chris O'Brien

2nd Murray Bridge Composite - Bow: Matthew Bolt [ADLUN], 2: Tim Hennessy [ADEL], 3: Chris Morgan [ADLUN], Str: James McRae [MBRC], Cch: Adrian David, Zoltan Shepherd

3rd Mercantile Composite-Vis - Bow: Terrence Alfred [SUBC], 2: Alistar Taylor [MERC], 3: Nick Baxter [UTS], Str: David Crawshay [MERC], Cch: Bill Tait, Chris O'Brien

4th Mosman Composite-NSWIS - Bow: Jeremy Stevenson [SUBC], 2: Sam Conrad [UQBC], 3: Tom Laurich [MOSM], Str: Peter Hardcastle [MOSM], Cch: Brian Richardson

5th Sydney Uni Composite-NSWIS - Bow: Ian Allsop [UTS], 2: Tom Paton [MUBC], 3: Hamish Rowlands [MUBC], Str: Nicholas Hudson [SUBC], Cch: Andrew Randell, Nick Garratt, Phil Bourguignon

6th University Of Qld - Bow: David Galley, 2: Michael McBryde, 3: David Dancer, Str: Sam Renton, Cch: Tim Conrad, Lincoln Handley

Open Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

06:31.23

06:34.08

06:56.54

06:57.21


Final A

1st Surfers/Mercantile - Bow: Drew Ginn [MERC], Str: Duncan Free [GUSP], Cch: Chris O'Brien

2nd Melbourne University-AIS - Bow: James Marburg, Str: Cameron McKenzie-McHarg, Cch: Brian Richardson

3rd Toowong - Bow: Peter Atkins, Str: Nicholas Parr, Cch: Robert McNeill

4th UTS 2 - Bow: Nigel Collins, Str: Cameron Dinnie, Cch: Geoffrey Stewart

Scratched UTS-AIS - Bow: Samuel Loch, Str: James Chapman, Cch: Brian Richardson

Open Men's Coxless Four

Final A

05:59.40

06:01.38

06:02.43

06:09.51

06:11.67

06:41.40


Final A

1st Surfers Composite-Vis - Bow: Karsten Forsterling [MUBC], 2: David Crawshay [MERC], 3: Drew Ginn [MERC], Str: Duncan Free [GUSP], Cch: Chris O'Brien

2nd Uni Qld Composite-Vis - Bow: Samuel Loch [UTS], 2: James Chapman [UTS], 3: James Tomkins [MERC], Str: Sam Conrad [UQBC], Cch: Brian Richardson

3rd Sydney Uni/Melbourne Uni - Bow: Matthew Ryan [SUBC], 2: James Marburg [MUBC], 3: Cameron McKenzie-McHarg [MUBC], Str: Francis Hegerty [SUBC], Cch: Brian Richardson

4th Sydney Uni Composite - Bow: David Kelly [SRRC], 2: James Gatti [SRRC], 3: Dave Dennis [MERC], Str: Jeremy Stevenson [SUBC], Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

5th Swan Composite-WAIS - Bow: Roderick Chisholm [STGEO], 2: Anthony Edwards [NWNFK], 3: Ben Cureton [SRRC], Str: Todd Skipworth [SRRC], Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

6th UTS/Melbourne University - Bow: Cameron Dinnie [UTS], 2: Nigel Collins [UTS], 3: Tom Paton [MUBC], Str: Ian Allsop [UTS], Cch: Geoffrey Stewart

Open Men's Coxed Four

Final A

06:18.58

06:24.69

06:28.47

06:30.07

06:32.59

06:48.22


Final A

1st Sydney University-NSWIS - Bow: Matthew Ryan, 2: Terrence Alfred, 3: Fergus Pragnell, Str: Francis Hegerty, Cox: Marty Rabjohns, Cch: Brian Richardson

2nd University Qld/Toowong - Bow: David Galley [UQBC], 2: Peter Atkins [TOOW], 3: Nicholas Parr [TOOW], Str: Hardy Cubasch [UQBC], Cox: Michael Toon [TOOW], Cch: Robert McNeill, Tim Conrad

3rd Melbourne Uni Composite - Bow: Hamish Rowlands [MUBC], 2: Alistar Taylor [MERC], 3: Ian Allsop [UTS], Str: Tom Paton [MUBC], Cox: David Webster [MUBC], 

4th Mercantile 1 - Bow: Henry Edgar, 2: Michael Young, 3: James Tomkins, Str: Drew Ginn, Cox: Kate Fitz-Gibbon, Cch: Bill Tait

5th UTS - Bow: Cameron Dinnie, 2: Nigel Collins, 3: Joshua Scharfegger, Str: Stephen Stewart, Cox: Alison Williams, Cch: Geoffrey Stewart

6th Banks/Mercantile 2 - Bow: Josh Hooper [MERC], 2: Christopher Bolsin [MERC], 3: James Armstrong [MERC], Str: Shane Jackson [BANKS], Cox: David McGrath [MERC], Cch: Nick Lloyd, Simon Harrison

Open Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final A

07:10.80

07:15.38

07:16.41

07:30.17

07:31.42

07:35.30


Final A

1st Huon 1 - Tom Gibson, Cch: John Driessen

2nd Tamar - Max Sondermeyer

3rd Toowong - Bob Hoyes, Cch: Robert McNeill

4th Yarra Yarra - Eduardo Inostroza, Cch: Bill Tait

5th UTS - Oli Zuk, Cch: Geoffrey Stewart

6th Sydney - Simon Nola

Open Lightweight Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:51.16

06:53.37

06:54.04

07:30.87


Final A

1st Yarra Yarra/Mercantile - Bow: Thomas Nickson [MERC], Str: Eduardo Inostroza [YARRA], Cch: Bill Tait

2nd Tamar/UTS - Bow: Oli Zuk [UTS], Str: Max Sondermeyer [TAMAR]

3rd Sydney - Bow: Simon Nola, Str: Hugh McLeod

4th Leichhardt - Bow: Will Schouten, Str: Charles Bezzina, Cch: Frank Thorn

Open Lightweight Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:13.41

06:18.81

06:28.57

06:53.27


Final A

1st Toowong - Bow: Tom Gethin-Jones, 2: Tim McDonnell, 3: Bob Hoyes, Str: Darryn Purcell, Cch: Robert McNeill

2nd Brisbane GPS Composite - Bow: Simon Nola [SRC], 2: Hugh McLeod [SRC], 3: Sam Fortune [COMM], Str: Rowan Hislop [BGPS], Cch: John Bowes

3rd Tamar/Lindisfarne - Bow: Alister Foot [TAMAR], 2: Mark Rippon [LINDF], 3: Max Sondermeyer [TAMAR], Str: William Breier [TAMAR]

4th Leichhardt - Bow: Charles Bezzina, 2: Roger Graham, 3: Will Schouten, Str: James Gerofi, Cch: Frank Thorn

Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

06:45.10

06:47.26

06:48.61

06:55.66

07:07.74

07:17.54

Final A

1st Swan River - Bow: Ben Cureton, Str: Todd Skipworth, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

2nd Swan River - Bow: Ross Brown, Str: Perry Ward, Cch: Phil Bourguignon, Antonio Maurogiovanni

3rd Toowong/Lindisfarne - Bow: Nick Baker [LINDF], Str: Darryn Purcell [TOOW], Cch: Rhett Ayliffe

4th Lindisfarne/Tamar - Bow: Blair Tunevitsch [TAMAR], Str: Shaun Finlayson [LINDF]

5th Toowong/University Qld - Bow: Chris Bigg [UQBC], Str: Thomas Croagh [TOOW], Cch: Robert McNeill, Lincoln Handley

6th Torrens/Adelaide Uni - Bow: Andrew Swift [ADLUN], Str: Mostyn Clarke [TORR]

Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:14.72

06:22.72

06:39.73


Final A

1st Huon Composite - Bow: Nick Baker [LINDF], 2: Shaun Finlayson [LINDF], 3: Blair Tunevitsch [TAMAR], Str: Tom Gibson [HUON]

2nd Swan River - Bow: Perry Ward, 2: Ross Brown, 3: Ben Cureton, Str: Todd Skipworth, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

3rd Toowong/University Qld - Bow: Chris Bigg [UQBC], 2: Thomas Croagh [TOOW], 3: Bob Hoyes [TOOW], Str: Darryn Purcell [TOOW], Cch: Robert McNeill

Open Lightweight Men's Coxed Eight

Final A

06:03.50

06:08.27

06:12.73

06:14.31


Final A

1st Huon Composite - Bow: Nick Baker [LINDF], 2: Mark Rippon [LINDF], 3: Shaun Finlayson [LINDF], 4: William Breier [TAMAR], 5: Blair Tunevitsch [TAMAR], 6: Max Sondermeyer [TAMAR], 7: Anthony Edwards [NWNFK], Str: Tom Gibson [HUON], Cox: Giles Harvey [TFNDS]

2nd Toowong - Bow: Jack Price, 2: Douglas Brown, 3: Nick Silcox, 4: Thomas Croagh, 5: Bob Hoyes, 6: Tim McDonnell, 7: Tom Gethin-Jones, Str: Darryn Purcell, Cox: Michael Toon, Cch: Robert McNeill

3rd Sydney University/Tamar - Bow: Huw Grenfell [SUBC], 2: Edward De Carvalho [SUBC], 3: Alister Foot [TAMAR], 4: Philip Grenfell [SUBC], 5: Edward Alexander [SUBC], 6: Charles Budd [SUBC], 7: Edward White [SUBC], Str: Toby Ledgerwood [SUBC], Cox: Toby Lister [SUBC], Cch: Phil Bourguignon, Mark Prater, Michael Doyle

4th Swan River Composite 1 - Bow: Beau Gora [TORR], 2: Andrew Swift [ADLUN], 3: John Jackson [ADEL], 4: Sam Martin [MBRC], 5: Mostyn Clarke [TORR], 6: Patrick Maddern [ADLUN], 7: Christopher Polyichanin [CANB], Str: Peter Platell [SRRC], Cox: Lucy Hyde [ADLUN], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, Tim Brew

Scratched Swan River Composite 2 - Bow: Tim Philpot [UWABC], 2: Brendan Longman [ANA], 3: Jamie Hewlett [ANA], 4: Rhys Gelmi [BRC], 5: Perry Ward [SRRC], 6: Ross Brown [SRRC], 7: Ben Cureton [SRRC], Str: Todd Skipworth [SRRC], Cox: Hugh Rawlinson [SRRC], Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

Under 23 Men's Single Scull

Final E

07:31.41

07:33.24

07:39.29

07:41.82

07:51.51

08:05.31


Final D

07:23.36

07:26.19

07:26.79

07:33.91

07:40.81

07:48.64


Final C

07:20.92

07:22.26

07:24.40

07:25.89

07:31.15

07:40.32


Final B

07:17.08

07:20.22

07:21.66

07:23.95

07:24.39

07:28.88


Final A

07:06.17

07:07.97

07:13.55

07:17.39

07:22.87

07:29.67


Final E

1st Nepean - Alexander Sutton, Cch: Neil Holmes, Lindsay Callaghan

2nd Adelaide - Tom Shelton, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

3rd St Josephs - Kurtis Thomas, Cch: Geoffrey Stewart

4th Banks - Shane Jackson, Cch: Brenton Terrell

5th North Esk - James Ryan

6th Commercial 1 - Jonathan Wong, Cch: John Bowes

Scratched Leichhardt - James Gerofi, Cch: Frank Thorn



Final D

1st Sydney 1 - Aleksander Berzins

2nd University Of Qld 1 - Graham Kolb, Cch: Lincoln Handley

3rd University Of WA - Michael Glorie

4th Townsville JCU - Sean Turner, Cch: Corby Green

5th University Of Qld 8 - Chris Camphin 

6th Mosman 1 - Cadeyrn Neville


Final C

1st Melbourne University 2 - Simon Booth

2nd University Of Qld 7 - Robert Lewis-Swan, Cch: Lincoln Handley

3rd Melbourne University 1 - George Nash 

4th Tamar 2 - Nicholas Harris

5th ANA - Chris Bond, Cch: Mike Quinn

6th Canberra - David Wright, Cch: Regan Sanders, Gordon Marcks


Final B

1st University Of Qld 4 - Blair Brown, Cch: Lincoln Handley

2nd University Of Qld 2 - Hugo Struss, Cch: Lincoln Handley

3rd Toowong - Michael Smith, Cch: Greg Brown

4th University Of Qld 6 - David Dancer, Cch: Lincoln Handley

5th Tamar 1 - Lachlan Davey

6th Commercial 2 - Brenton Canning, Cch: John Bowes


Final A

1st University Of Qld 5 - Jared Bidwell, Cch: Lincoln Handley

2nd Mercantile 2 - Tom Swann, Cch: Bill Tait

3rd Mercantile 1 - Christopher Riddell, Cch: Bill Tait

4th Adelaide University - Matthew Bolt, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

5th Mosman 2 - Kieran Kobelke

6th Perth - Jerey Ellis

Under 23 Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:37.59

06:38.19

06:46.40

06:47.36

06:50.84

06:51.94


Final A

1st University Of Qld 2 - Bow: Blair Brown, Str: Jared Bidwell, Cch: Lincoln Handley

2nd Adelaide Uni/Adelaide - Bow: Bryn Coudraye [ADEL], Str: Matthew Bolt [ADLUN], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

3rd University Of Qld 1 - Bow: Henry Bryan, Str: Hugo Struss, Cch: Lincoln Handley

4th Melbourne University - Bow: George Nash, Str: Simon Booth

5th Tamar - Bow: Nicholas Harris, Str: Lachlan Davey

6th University Of Qld 3 - Bow: Robert Lewis-Swan, Str: Angus Morton, Cch: Lincoln Handley

Under 23 Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:15.49

06:18.16

06:21.71

06:38.03


Final A

1st University Of Qld 1 - Bow: Henry Bryan, 2: Hugo Struss, 3: Blair Brown, Str: Jared Bidwell, Cch: Lincoln Handley

2nd Tamar Composite - Bow: Brenton Canning [COMM], 2: Jerey Ellis [PRC], 3: Nicholas Harris [TAMAR], Str: Lachlan Davey [TAMAR], Cch: Jason Lane, Ron Batt, John Bowes

3rd University Of Qld 2 - Bow: Charles Ohtomo, 2: Chris Camphin, 3: Robert Lewis-Swan, Str: Angus Morton, Cch: Lincoln Handley

4th Sydney - Bow: Lachlan Carter, 2: Simon Frank, 3: Nicholas Wiadrowski, Str: Luke Woods

Under 23 Men's Coxless Pair

Final D

07:10.18

07:11.10

07:23.87


Final C

06:55.22

06:55.76

07:03.57

07:10.51

07:14.68

07:19.77


Final B

06:52.88

06:53.85

06:57.68

07:01.08

07:11.03

07:22.74


Final A

06:43.22

06:47.43

06:48.41

06:49.90

06:51.96

06:53.54


Final D

1st Mercantile 3 - Bow: Thomas Beattie, Str: Chris Bush, Cch: Simon Harrison, Bill Tait

2nd Mercantile 4 - Bow: Salvador Henricus, Str: Christopher Bolsin, Cch: Simon Harrison, Bill Tait

3rd Mercantile 2 - Bow: Josh Hooper, Str: Josh Dunkley-Smith, Cch: Nick Lloyd, Simon Harrison, Bill Tait


Final C

1st Melbourne University 2 - Bow: William Lockwood, Str: Daniel Sweeney

2nd Melbourne University 3 - Bow: Thomas Mosley, Str: Adam Jeffery

3rd Sydney University 4 - Bow: Andrew Conolly, Str: William Townsend, Cch: Mark Prater, Phil Bourguignon, Michael Doyle

4th University Of Qld - Bow: Kevin Pattison, Str: Charles Ohtomo, Cch: Lincoln Handley

5th Torrens/Adelaide - Bow: Owen Girardi [ADEL], Str: Nick Sopru [TORR], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, Anna Tree

6th Sydney University/UTS - Bow: Joshua Scharfegger [UTS], Str: Ben Cook [SUBC], Cch: Geoffrey Stewart, Mark Prater, Phil Bourguignon


Final B

1st Sydney University 2 - Bow: James Harding, Str: David Neuhaus, Cch: Mark Prater, Phil Bourguignon, Michael Doyle

2nd Bunbury/Swan River - Bow: Michael O'Shea [SRRC], Str: Adam Seroka [BRC], Cch: Jason Lane

3rd Sydney University 3 - Bow: James Goswell, Str: Edward Boyce, Cch: Mark Prater, Phil Bourguignon, Michael Doyle

4th Melbourne University 1 - Bow: James Adams, Str: Ben Quinlan

5th Mosman/Sydney University - Bow: Matthew Edstein [SUBC], Str: Alistair Matthews [MOSM], Cch: Mark Prater, Phil Bourguignon, Michael Doyle

6th Toowong - Bow: Adam McRae, Str: John Dickson, Cch: Greg Brown


Final A

1st Mercantile 1 - Bow: Alexander Scharp, Str: John Linke, Cch: Bill Tait

2nd ANA/Swan River - Bow: Cameron Brewer [SRRC], Str: Rhys Grant [ANA], Cch: Jason Lane

3rd Adelaide/Adelaide Uni - Bow: Ned Kinnear [ADLUN], Str: Bryn Coudraye [ADEL], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

4th Sydney 1 - Bow: Ry Kehlet, Str: Kurt Spencer

5th Sydney 2 - Bow: Thomas Quilty, Str: Dominic Grimm

6th Sydney University 1 - Bow: Justin Quigley, Str: Richard Allsop, Cch: Mark Prater, Phil Bourguignon, Michael Doyle

Under 23 Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:08.77

06:12.21

06:13.13

06:15.90

06:17.60

06:27.81


Final A

1st ANA Composite - Bow: Cameron Brewer [SRRC], 2: Michael O'Shea [SRRC], 3: Adam Seroka [BRC], Str: Rhys Grant [ANA], Cch: Jason Lane

2nd Sydney 2 - Bow: Ry Kehlet, 2: Dominic Grimm, 3: Thomas Quilty, Str: Kurt Spencer

3rd Sydney University 2 - Bow: Justin Quigley, 2: Richard Allsop, 3: James Harding, Str: David Neuhaus, Cch: Mark Prater, Phil Bourguignon, Michael Doyle

4th Melbourne University - Bow: Ben Quinlan, 2: James Adams, 3: William Lockwood, Str: Daniel Sweeney 

5th Mercantile - Bow: Alexander Scharp, 2: Tom Swann, 3: Christopher Riddell, Str: John Linke, Cch: Bill Tait, David McGrath

6th Sydney University 1 - Bow: Andrew Conolly, 2: James Goswell, 3: Edward Boyce, Str: William Townsend, Cch: Mark Prater, Phil Bourguignon, Michael Doyle

Under 23 Men's Coxed Four

Final A

06:27.88

06:28.51

06:36.57

07:03.58


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Justin Quigley, 2: Richard Allsop, 3: James Harding, Str: David Neuhaus, Cox: Toby Lister, Cch: Mark Prater, Phil Bourguignon, Michael Doyle

2nd Melbourne University - Bow: Thomas Mosley, 2: Adam Jeffery, 3: George Nash, Str: Simon Booth, Cox: David Webster

3rd Mercantile - Bow: Salvador Henricus, 2: Josh Dunkley-Smith, 3: Thomas Beattie, Str: Chris Bush, Cox: Tim Conner, Cch: Nick Lloyd, Simon Harrison

4th Adelaide University - Bow: Nick Blanch, 2: Alexander Evans, 3: Gavin Jones, Str: John Ciccarelli, Cox: Lucy Hyde, Cch: Adrian Oest

Under 23 Men's Eight

Final A

05:37.55

05:42.01

05:42.53

05:42.70

05:45.71

05:49.67


Final A

1st ANA Composite - Bow: Kieran Kobelke [MOSM], 2: James Gatti [SRRC], 3: Michael Glorie [UWABC], 4: Jerey Ellis [PRC], 5: Cameron Brewer [SRRC], 6: Michael O'Shea [SRRC], 7: Adam Seroka [BRC], Str: Rhys Grant [ANA], Cox: Hugh Rawlinson [SRRC], Cch: Jason Lane

2nd Sydney University 1 - Bow: Andrew Conolly, 2: Richard Allsop, 3: Justin Quigley, 4: William Townsend, 5: James Harding, 6: James Goswell, 7: Jeremy Stevenson, Str: David Neuhaus, Cox: Toby Lister, Cch: Mark Prater, Phil Bourguignon, Michael Doyle

3rd Sydney - Bow: Aleksander Berzins, 2: Nicholas Wiadrowski, 3: Luke Woods, 4: Dominic Grimm, 5: Thomas Quilty, 6: Simon Frank, 7: Ry Kehlet, Str: Kurt Spencer, Cox: Matthew Grimes

4th Mercantile - Bow: Tom Beattie, 2: Christopher Bolsin, 3: Salvador Henricus, 4: Chris Bush, 5: Alexander Scharp, 6: Tom Swann, 7: Christopher Riddell, Str: John Linke, Cox: David McGrath, Cch: Bill Tait, Simon Harrison, Nick Lloyd

5th Adelaide Composite - Bow: Adam McRae [TOOW], 2: Beau Gora [TORR], 3: John Dickson [TOOW], 4: Bryn Coudraye [ADEL], 5: Michael Smith [TOOW], 6: Nick Sopru [TORR], 7: Owen Girardi [ADEL], Str: Tom Shelton [ADEL], Cox: Abbey Le Blanc [ADEL], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, Greg Brown

6th University Of Qld - Bow: Charles Ohtomo, 2: Graham Kolb, 3: Henry Bryan, 4: David Dancer, 5: Blair Brown, 6: Hugo Struss, 7: Kevin Pattison, Str: Jared Bidwell, Cox: Daniel Licastro, Cch: Lincoln Handley

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final E

07:43.10

07:48.61

07:51.96

07:53.49

07:54.21


Final D

07:31.05

07:39.75

07:42.67

07:43.86

07:45.35

07:55.45


Final C

07:26.47

07:29.23

07:42.41

07:45.02

07:48.44

07:58.92


Final B

07:27.04

07:28.39

07:28.85

07:29.83

07:33.23

07:35.40


Final A

07:19.40

07:23.63

07:26.19

07:33.27

07:35.61

07:37.07


Final E

1st Drummoyne - Nathan Ryan, Cch: Robyn Mackney

2nd Toowong 3 - Nick Silcox, Cch: Robert McNeill

3rd Bunbury 2 - John Schurmann, Cch: Jamie Jones

4th Leichhardt - James Gerofi, Cch: Frank Thorn

5th Surfers - Khaney Lakaev, Cch: Robert Thomason


Final D

1st Lindisfarne - Mark Rippon, Cch: Ron Batt

2nd Swan River - Peter Platell, Cch: Neville Kempton

3rd Sydney University 1 - Philip Grenfell, Cch: Phil Bourguignon, Mark Prater, Michael Doyle

4th Bunbury 1 - Rhys Gelmi, Cch: Jamie Jones

5th Mosman - Adam de Koning

6th Maclean High - Rowan Hislop, Cch: John Bowes


Final C

1st Sydney University 2 - Edward Alexander, Cch: Phil Bourguignon, Mark Prater, Michael Doyle

2nd Swan River - Perry Ward

3rd Toowong 5 - Jack Price, Cch: Robert McNeill

4th Mercantile 2 - Thomas Nickson, Cch: Bill Tait

5th University Of WA - Tim Philpot

6th Toowong 4 - Douglas Brown, Cch: Robert McNeill


Final B

1st Mercantile 1 - Tommy Bertrand, Cch: Bill Tait

2nd Toowong 1 - Tim McDonnell, Cch: Robert McNeill

3rd Toowong 2 - Tom Gethin-Jones, Cch: Robert McNeill

4th Torrens - Beau Gora, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

5th Commercial - Sam Fortune, Cch: John Bowes

6th ANA 2 - Jamie Hewlett, Cch: Mike Quinn


Final A

1st Melbourne University - Angus Tyers

2nd Tamar 2 - William Breier

3rd Tamar 1 - Alister Foot

4th University Of Qld 2 - Henry Bryan, Cch: Lincoln Handley

5th ANA 1 - Brendan Longman, Cch: Mike Quinn

6th University Of Qld 1 - Angus Morton, Cch: Lincoln Handley

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:44.83

06:46.02

06:48.08

06:50.09

06:54.09

06:56.13


Final A

1st Melbourne Uni/Mercantile - Bow: Tommy Bertrand [MERC], Str: Angus Tyers [MUBC], Cch: Bill Tait, Ian Wright

2nd Lindisfarne/Tamar - Bow: Alister Foot [TAMAR], Str: Mark Rippon [LINDF]

3rd Toowong 3 - Bow: Tim McDonnell, Str: Tom Gethin-Jones, Cch: Robert McNeill

4th Tamar/Sydney University - Bow: Edward Alexander [SUBC], Str: William Breier [TAMAR], Cch: Phil Bourguignon, Ron Batt

5th Nudgee/Commercial - Bow: Sam Fortune [COMM], Str: Rowan Hislop [SJNC], Cch: John Bowes

6th University Of Wa/Bunbury - Bow: Rhys Gelmi [BRC], Str: Tim Philpot [UWABC], Cch: Mike Quinn, Jamie Jones

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

07:04.94

07:08.14

07:10.16

07:13.41

07:21.17


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Edward White, Str: Toby Ledgerwood, Cch: Phil Bourguignon, Mark Prater, Michael Doyle

2nd Melbourne University - Bow: Stephen Battaglia, Str: James Osborne

3rd Sydney/Mosman - Bow: Luke Freeman [MOSM], Str: Luke Woods [SRC]

4th Commercial - Bow: Adam Kachyckyi, Str: Jack Greenland, Cch: John Bowes

5th Adelaide/Murray Bridge - Bow: Sam Martin [MBRC], Str: John Jackson [ADEL], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:25.15

06:26.29

06:27.82

06:31.79

06:32.92

07:01.10


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Edward De Carvalho, 2: Charles Budd, 3: Edward White, Str: Toby Ledgerwood, Cch: Phil Bourguignon, Mark Prater, Michael Doyle

2nd Bunbury Composite - Bow: Brendan Longman [ANA], 2: Jamie Hewlett [ANA], 3: Tim Philpot [UWABC], Str: Rhys Gelmi [BRC], Cch: Mike Quinn, Jamie Jones

3rd Toowong - Bow: Jack Price, 2: Nick Silcox, 3: Tom Gethin-Jones, Str: Tim McDonnell, Cch: Robert McNeill

4th Mosman Composite - Bow: Stephen Battaglia [MUBC], 2: James Osborne [MUBC], 3: Patrick Maddern [ADLUN], Str: Luke Freeman [MOSM]

5th Commercial Composite - Bow: Jack Greenland [COMM], 2: John Jackson [ADEL], 3: Sam Martin [MBRC], Str: Adam Kachyckyi [COMM], Cch: John Bowes, Zoltan Shepherd

6th ANU - Bow: Gavin Cookman, 2: Robyn McAndrew, 3: Tom Watkins, Str: Ben Adams

Under 19 Men's Single Scull

Final A

07:20.05

07:21.34

07:21.65

07:27.83

07:42.31


Final A

1st Mersey 2 - Taylor Wilczynski, Cch: Robert Wlliams

2nd Rockhampton Grammar - Sasha Belonogoff, Cch: Alan Bromiley

3rd Canberra Grammar - Nicholas Barnier, Cch: Jaime Fernandez, Gordon Marcks

4th Capital Lakes 1 - Riley Owen, Cch: Jaime Fernandez, Gordon Marcks

5th University Of Qld - Jon Trovas, Cch: Andrew Cruickshank

6th Sydney - Michael Dwyer

Under 19 Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:53.55

06:58.20

06:58.27

07:01.47

07:05.39

07:12.33


Final A

1st Canberra Grammar/Capital Lakes - Bow: Riley Owen [CLRC], Str: Nicholas Barnier [CGS], Cch: Jaime Fernandez, Gordon Marcks

2nd University Of Qld - Bow: Scott Laidler, Str: Chris Anderson, Cch: Andrew Cruickshank

3rd Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Ben Morley, Str: Sasha Belonogoff, Cch: Alan Bromiley

4th Gippsland Grammar 2 - Bow: Jordon Smith, Str: Craig Battams, Cch: Frank Stone

5th Renmark/Adelaide 2 - Bow: Liam Gotley [ADEL], Str: Tom Sullivan [RRC], Cch: Andrew Butler

6th Mersey - Bow: Alexander Williams, Str: Taylor Wilczynski, Cch: Robert Williams

Under 19 Men's Quad Scull

Final A

06:17.98

06:23.34

06:24.72

06:45.48

06:46.75


Final A

1st University Qld Composite - Bow: Sasha Belonogoff [GRC], 2: Tom Cox [COMM], 3: Chris Anderson [UQBC], Str: Scott Laidler [UQBC], Cch: Alan Bromiley, Andrew Cruickshank

2nd Mersey Composite - Bow: Riley Owen [CLRC], 2: Alexander Williams [MERS], 3: Nicholas Barnier [CGS], Str: Taylor Wilczynski [MERS], Cch: Gordon Marcks, Robert Williams

3rd Renmark/Adelaide - Bow: Liam Gotley [ADEL], 2: Max Tonkin [ADEL], 3: Tom Sullivan [RRC], Str: Sam Gallard [RRC], Cch: Andrew Butler

4th Canberra Grammar - Bow: Peter McColl, 2: James Hart, 3: Anthony Tridgell, Str: Sam Lawrence

5th Footscray Composite - Bow: Will Day [NRC], 2: Jacob Manifold [RCHMD], 3: Josh Haynes [FTSCY], Str: Max Valentine-van Dijk [FTSCY], Cch: Tony Lawless, Sue Chong, Neil Lodding

Scratched Cathedral School - Bow: Paul Mahlouzirdes, 2: Jordan Depledge-Smith, 3: Julian Musumeci, Str: Daniel Woolley, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

Under 19 Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

07:05.43

07:10.19

07:11.70

07:15.47

07:22.60

07:43.57


Final A

1st University Of Qld - Bow: Ben Ward, Str: Will Lindores, Cch: Andrew Cruickshank

2nd Scotch Oakburn 2 - Bow: Angus Peltzer, Str: George Foot, Cch: Kenneth Davey

3rd Swan River 2 - Bow: Alex Trumble, Str: Harley Mooney, Cch: Sean Leyland

4th Swan River 1 - Bow: Elliot Bannan, Str: David Watts, Cch: Sean Leyland

5th Sydney University - Bow: Alexander Campbell, Str: Ryan Edwards, Cch: Michael Doyle, Mark Prater, Phil Bourguignon

6th Tasmanian University - Bow: Edward Kay, Str: Alistair Stanny

Under 19 Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:27.26

06:32.48

06:38.96

06:45.41


Final A

1st Swan River - Bow: Alex Trumble, 2: Harley Mooney, 3: Elliot Bannan, Str: David Watts, Cch: Sean Leyland

2nd Renmark/Adelaide - Bow: Tom Sullivan [RRC], 2: Liam Gotley [ADEL], 3: Max Tonkin [ADEL], Str: Sam Gallard [RRC], Cch: Wayne Severin, Andrew Butler

3rd Uni Qld/Commercial - Bow: Chris Anderson [UQBC], 2: Tom Cox [COMM], 3: Ben Ward [UQBC], Str: Scott Laidler [UQBC], Cch: Andrew Cruickshank

4th Scotch - Bow: Angus Hope, 2: Matthew Lloyd, 3: Jonny O'Brien, Str: Robert Sartain, Cch: Tom Woodruff

Scratched Buckingham - Bow: Jake Florence, 2: Josh Tringrove, 3: Damien Richardson, Str: Ashley Reardon, Cch: Peter Volker, Paul Webberley

Under 19 Men's Coxed Four

Final A

06:43.73

06:45.78

06:50.39

06:53.72


Final A

1st Uni Qld/Commercial - Bow: Tom Cox [COMM], 2: Jon Trovas [UQBC], 3: Will Lindores [UQBC], Str: Sam Allen [UQBC], Cox: Eerin Haselgrove [UQBC], Cch: Andrew Cruickshank

2nd Scotch Oakburn - Bow: William Whishaw, 2: Thomas Woodland, 3: Angus Peltzer, Str: George Foot, Cox: Alena Prescott, Cch: Kenneth Davey

3rd St Patrick's 1 - Bow: Matthew Gillett, 2: Michael Treppo, 3: Daniel Ross-Smith, Str: Tom Kavanagh, Cox: Sam Morrissey, Cch: Terry Austin

4th Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Hugh Bucknall, 2: William Mann, 3: Mathew Freeman, Str: Kieren Paton, Cox: Bronte Wright, Cch: Bradd Denham

Scratched Xavier 1 - Bow: Michael Calvi, 2: Ben Condon, 3: Richard Williams, Str: Edward O'Bryan, Cox: Benjamin Burger, Cch: David Doyle

Scratched Xavier 2 - Bow: Darcy Frawley, 2: Fergus Smith, 3: Jack Franklyn, Str: Jack Davies, Cox: Declan Treacey, Cch: David Doyle

Under 19 Men's Eight

Final A

06:02.31

06:07.65

06:12.28

06:17.93

06:21.74

06:24.63


Final A

1st Uni Qld/Commercial - Bow: Ben Ward [UQBC], 2: Adrian Smith [COMM], 3: Sam Allen [UQBC], 4: Will Lindores [UQBC], 5: Jon Trovas [UQBC], 6: Tom Cox [COMM], 7: Chris Anderson [UQBC], Str: Scott Laidler [UQBC], Cox: Eerin Haselgrove [UQBC], Cch: Andrew Cruickshank

2nd Scotch Oakburn - Bow: Scott Dornauf, 2: William Whishaw, 3: Patrick Jacobs, 4: Nicholas Hughes, 5: Benjamin Gray, 6: Thomas Woodland, 7: Angus Peltzer, Str: George Foot, Cox: Alena Prescott, Cch: Kenneth Davey

3rd Scotch 2 - Bow: Nicholas Jarman, 2: William Kitchen, 3: Emil Breidahl, 4: Charlie White, 5: Angus Hope, 6: Matthew Lloyd, 7: Jonny O'Brien, Str: Robert Sartain, Cox: Stuart Sim, Cch: Tom Woodruff

4th Scots 1 - Bow: Tyler Drayton, 2: Austin McLennon, 3: Edward Simpson, 4: Henry Hill, 5: Thomas Veron, 6: Spencer White, 7: Jacob Waller, Str: Martin Conkey, Cox: Thomas Gale, Cch: Chic Graham

5th Scots 2 - Bow: Stewart Perrie, 2: William Tresidder, 3: Thomas Arkins, 4: Cameron Scoines, 5: Michael Tzaneros, 6: Geoffrey Hunt, 7: Richard Quigley, Str: Angus Burrell, Cox: Andrew Harrigan, Cch: Mark Dwyer

6th Xavier 1 - Bow: Jack Franklyn, 2: Fergus Smith, 3: Darcy Frawley, 4: Ben Condon, 5: Michael Calvi, 6: Jack Davies, 7: Richard Williams, Str: Edward O'Bryan, Cox: Declan Treacey, Cch: David Doyle

Under 17 Men's Single Scull

Final A

07:33.99

07:38.52

07:42.15

07:48.53

07:54.58

07:58.34


Final A

1st Lower Clarence - Isaac Bolton, Cch: Harold Kratz

2nd Barwon - Marcus Tomczak, Cch: Dick Garrard

3rd Centenary 2 - Richard White, Cch: Michael Opstelten

4th Kinross Wolaroi - Declan Michell, Cch: Joseph Donnelly

5th Canberra Grammar 2 - Mathew Barnier, Cch: Jason Cain

6th Nepean 2 - Anthony Delipetar, Cch: Neil Holmes, Lindsay Callaghan

Under 17 Men's Double Scull

Final A

07:03.20

07:06.13

07:09.42

07:16.24

07:21.37

07:33.49


Final A

1st West Australian/Murdoch - Bow: Christopher Tilley [MURC], Str: Mathew Cochran [WARC]

2nd Richmond/Nagambie - Bow: Tim Day [NRC], Str: Nick Schouten [RCHMD]

3rd Lower Clarence/Rockhampton - Bow: Stuart Harris [ROCKG], Str: Isaac Bolton [LWRCL], Cch: Harold Kratz, Alan Bromiley

4th Nepean/Swan River 1 - Bow: Michael Stott [SRRC], Str: Anthony Delipetar [NEPN], Cch: Tom Morris

5th Commercial - Bow: Tom Kerin, Str: Vincent Kerin, Cch: Steve Kerin

6th Cathedral School - Bow: Sam Dawes, Str: Jordan Ryter, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

Under 17 Men's Coxed Quad Scull

Final A

06:46.18

06:48.55

06:49.64

06:53.04

06:56.38

07:00.24


Final A

1st Murdoch Composite 1 - Bow: Michael Stott [SRRC], 2: Christopher Tilley [MURC], 3: Mathew Cochran [WARC], Str: Shaun Brady [MURC], Cox: Mieke Wevers [WARC], Cch: Tom Morris

2nd Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Brandon Brown, 2: Jonathan Waugh, 3: Christian Moore, Str: Matthew Filmer, Cox: Emily Matheson, Cch: Gordon Cameron, Justin Redpath, Jack Lowe

3rd Canberra Grammar 1 - Bow: Thomas Ethell, 2: Nicholas Wadham, 3: Angus Moore, Str: Mathew Barnier, Cox: Nicholas Purnell, Cch: Jason Cain

4th Murdoch Composite 2 - Bow: Anthony Delipetar [NEPN], 2: David Maurogiovanni [SRRC], 3: Michael Farrell [WARC], Str: Harley Barnaby [MURC], Cox: Sallie Watson [UWABC], Cch: Tom Morris

5th Richmond Composite - Bow: Rhylee Deas [CRC], 2: Aaron Bunton [NRC], 3: Tim Day [NRC], Str: Nick Schouten [RCHMD], Cox: Alex Tattersall [NRC], Cch: Sue Chong, Neville Smith, Robert Eyers

6th Unley - Bow: Adam Delaine, 2: Josh Blake, 3: Aidan Ferris, Str: Delwyn McInnes, Cox: Lucy Bridge-Dubarry, Cch: Sophie Tree

Women's Open Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Open Women's Single Scull

Final A

07:29.84

07:37.36

07:44.31

07:45.37

07:51.94

08:01.06


Final A

1st Commercial - Pippa Savage, Cch: Tim Conrad, Richard Paterson

2nd New Norfolk-Tis - Kerry Hore, Cch: Rhett Ayliffe

3rd Canberra-AIS - Sonia Mills, Cch: Lyall McCarthy, John Cumper

4th Swan River-WAIS 2 - Sally Robbins, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

5th Perth - Amber Bradley, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

6th Swan River-AIS - Natalie Bale, Cch: Lyall McCarthy, John Cumper

Open Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:05.82

07:07.80

07:14.94

07:15.73

07:32.31

07:35.46


Final A

1st New Norfolk/Perth-WAIS - Bow: Amber Bradley [PRC], Str: Kerry Hore [NWNFK], Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni, Rhett Ayliffe

2nd Mosman - Bow: Zoe Uphill, Str: Amy Ives, Cch: Nick Garratt, Alfie Young

3rd Canberra/Melbourne Uni - Bow: Catriona Sens [MUBC], Str: Sonia Mills [CANB], Cch: David Palfreyman, Lyall McCarthy

4th Adelaide University - Bow: Amber Halliday, Str: Marguerite Houston, Cch: Adrian David

5th University Of Qld - Bow: Suzanne Brown, Str: Nicole Constable, Cch: Lincoln Handley

6th UTS/Toowong - Bow: Emma Brown [TOOW], Str: Peta Estens [UTS], Cch: Robert McNeill, Ellen Randell

Open Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:39.91

06:45.35

06:51.31

07:08.99

07:12.68

07:22.03


Final A

1st Mosman Composite-NSWIS - Bow: Zoe Uphill [MOSM], 2: Amber Bradley [PRC], 3: Kerry Hore [NWNFK], Str: Amy Ives [MOSM], Cch: Nick Garratt

2nd Sydney Uni Composite - Bow: Sally Kehoe [UQBC], 2: Elizabeth Kell [SUBC], 3: Kim Crow [MUBC], Str: Brooke Pratley [SUBC], Cch: Lyall McCarthy, Phil Bourguignon

3rd Mercantile/Canberra - Bow: Pauline Frasca [MERC], 2: Fleur Chew [MERC], 3: Sonia Mills [CANB], Str: Robyn Selby Smith [MERC]

4th Mercantile - Bow: Joanna Gray, 2: Carley McKay, 3: Amanda Nickson, Str: Emy Huntsman, Cch: David Colvin, Mark Baxter

5th Uni Qld/Brisbane GPS - Bow: Clare Raven [BGPS], 2: Louise Raven [BGPS], 3: Nicole Constable [UQBC], Str: Suzanne Brown [UQBC], Cch: Lincoln Handley, Peter Howard

6th Adelaide Uni/Canberra - Bow: Abbie Trengove [ADLUN], 2: Rhiannon Hughes [CANB], 3: Anna McRae [ADLUN], Str: Sally Causby [ADLUN], Cch: Nicholas Dawes

Open Women's Coxless Pair

Final A

07:11.41

07:13.08

07:18.30

07:19.54

07:26.89

07:47.80


Final A

1st Melbourne Uni/Canberra - Bow: Sarah Cook [CANB], Str: Kim Crow [MUBC], Cch: Lyall McCarthy, John Cumper

2nd Melbourne Uni/Sydney Uni - Bow: Elizabeth Kell [SUBC], Str: Sarah Heard [MUBC], Cch: Lyall McCarthy, John Cumper

3rd New Norfolk/Uni Qld-AIS - Bow: Sally Kehoe [UQBC], Str: Kate Hornsey [NWNFK], Cch: Lyall McCarthy, John Cumper

4th Sydney Uni/Mercantile-AIS - Bow: Pauline Frasca [MERC], Str: Brooke Pratley [SUBC], Cch: Lyall McCarthy, John Cumper

5th University Of WA - Bow: Libby Alderman, Str: Emily Rose, Cch: Jason Lane

6th Mercantile - Bow: Joanna Gray, Str: Carley McKay, Cch: Mark Baxter

Open Women's Coxless Four

Final A

06:34.87

06:34.98

06:46.44

06:52.38


Final A

1st Melbourne University - Bow: Catriona Sens, 2: Phoebe Stanley, 3: Kim Crow, Str: Sarah Heard

2nd Sydney Uni Composite - Bow: Sally Kehoe [UQBC], 2: Sarah Cook [CANB], 3: Brooke Pratley [SUBC], Str: Elizabeth Kell [SUBC], Cch: Lyall McCarthy

3rd Mercantile - Bow: Joanna Gray, 2: Fleur Chew, 3: Pauline Frasca, Str: Robyn Selby Smith

4th Swan River/Uni Wa-WAIS - Bow: Libby Alderman [UWABC], 2: Joanna Lutz [SRRC], 3: Sally Robbins [SRRC], Str: Natalie Bale [SRRC], Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni, Jason Lane

Open Women's Eight

Final A

06:08.96

06:11.32

06:17.76

06:42.70


Final A

1st New Norfolk Composite - Bow: Natalie Bale [SRRC], 2: Bronwen Watson [SUBC], 3: Sarah Cook [CANB], 4: Sonia Mills [CANB], 5: Elizabeth Kell [SUBC], 6: Brooke Pratley [SUBC], 7: Sally Kehoe [UQBC], Str: Kate Hornsey [NWNFK], Cox: Elizabeth Smith [SUBC], Cch: Lyall McCarthy, Phil Bourguignon

2nd Melbourne University - Bow: Alice McNamara, 2: Georgina Harvey, 3: Alison Crowe, 4: Sophie Robson, 5: Catriona Sens, 6: Phoebe Stanley, 7: Kim Crow, Str: Sarah Heard, Cox: Lizzie Patrick

3rd Mercantile/Banks - Bow: Emy Huntsman [MERC], 2: Joanna Gray [MERC], 3: Lisa Szatsznajder [BANKS], 4: Carley McKay [MERC], 5: Pauline Frasca [MERC], 6: Fleur Chew [MERC], 7: Robyn Selby Smith [MERC], Str: Amanda Nickson [MERC], Cox: Kate Fitzgibbon [MERC], Cch: David Colvin, Mark Baxter

4th Adelaide Uni Composite - Bow: Mary Connelly [TORR], 2: Abbie Trengove [ADLUN], 3: Brooke Willshire [ADLUN], 4: Vanessa Hughes [ADLUN], 5: Rhiannon Hughes [CANB], 6: Laura Osti [ADLUN], 7: Anna McRae [ADLUN], Str: Sally Causby [ADLUN], Cox: Sarah-Jane Hyde [ADEL], Cch: Nicholas Dawes, Zoltan Shepherd

Open Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final A

07:48.69

07:51.43

07:54.51

07:58.48

08:01.59

08:10.23


Final A

1st Melbourne University - Alice McNamara, 

2nd Adelaide University 2 - Marguerite Houston, Cch: Adrian David

3rd Sydney University - Bronwen Watson, Cch: Phil Bourguignon, Alan Bennett

4th Adelaide University 1 - Amber Halliday, Cch: Adrian David

5th UTS 2 - Miranda Bennett, Cch: Ellen Randell, Georgia Green

6th Tamar 2 - Kirsty Flemming

Open Lightweight Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:10.70

07:13.56

07:34.76

07:40.66

07:43.96

07:51.89

Final A

1st Melbourne University/UTS - Bow: Miranda Bennett [UTS], Str: Alice McNamara [MUBC], Cch: Tim Dolphin, Ellen Randell

2nd Tamar/Sydney University - Bow: Bronwen Watson [SUBC], Str: Ingrid Fenger [TAMAR], Cch: Phil Bourguignon, Ron Batt

3rd Nepean/ANU - Bow: Katie Duncan [ANU], Str: Alison Smith [NEPN]

4th Mercantile - Bow: Ellen McSweeney, Str: Jennifer Matthies, Cch: David Colvin, Mark Baxter

5th Barwon/Corio Bay - Bow: Anita Whitehouse [CORIO], Str: Fiona Lindsay [BARW], Cch: Dick Garrard

6th Mosman/Sydney - Bow: Eliza Mathews [SRC], Str: Sarah Hill [MOSM]

Open Lightweight Women's Quad Scull

Final A

06:40.60

06:44.93

07:05.82

07:07.84

07:17.10

07:18.31


Final A

1st Adelaide Uni Composite - Bow: Maja Fiddler [TORR], 2: Miranda Bennett [UTS], 3: Amber Halliday [ADLUN], Str: Marguerite Houston [ADLUN], Cch: Adrian David, Ellen Randell, Zoltan Shepherd

2nd Tamar/Lindisfarne - Bow: Kirsty Flemming [TAMAR], 2: Emily Grant [LINDF], 3: Ingrid Fenger [TAMAR], Str: Carly Cottam [TAMAR]

3rd Barwon/Corio Bay - Bow: Alexandra Brown [BARW], 2: Anita Whitehouse [CORIO], 3: Vanessa Hall [BARW], Str: Fiona Lindsay [BARW], Cch: Dick Garrard

4th Mosman Composite - Bow: Robyn Johnstone [UTS], 2: Katharine McKeever [UTS], 3: Eliza Mathews [SRC], Str: Sarah Hill [MOSM]

5th Mercantile - Bow: Christie Madsen, 2: Samara Radford, 3: Jennifer Matthies, Str: Ellen McSweeney, Cch: David Colvin, Mark Baxter

6th ANU Composite - Bow: Jodie Groothoff [CANB], 2: Jessica Willis [LTRC], 3: Alison Smith [NEPN], Str: Katie Duncan [ANU], Cch: Neil Holmes, Taryn Langdon, Lindsay Callaghan

Under 23 Women's Single Scull

Final D

08:32.89

08:41.98

08:47.31

08:51.89


Final C

08:17.43

08:20.75

08:22.29

08:22.71

08:27.01

08:45.90


Final B

08:06.70

08:12.69

08:14.92

08:18.56

08:21.71


Final A

07:51.20

07:54.07

08:01.67

08:09.21

08:11.52

08:12.10


Final D

1st ANU - Louise Kilby

2nd Leichhardt - Amy Van Den Nieuwenhof, Cch: Frank Thorn

3rd University Of Qld 2 - Lara Taylor, Cch: Honor Conrad

4th Toowong - Sally Medhurst, Cch: Andrew Service

DNF Brisbane GPS 2 - Hazel Elliott, Cch: Peter Howard, Liz Ralston


Final C

1st Mercantile 1 - Carley McKay, Cch: David Colvin, Mark Baxter

2nd University Of NSW - Laura Honson

3rd Banks 2 - Rachel Thomas, Cch: Brenton Terrell

4th Mercantile 2 - Amanda Nickson, Cch: David Fraumano

5th Sydney - Kelli Stride

6th Brisbane GPS 3 - Stefanie Fernandez-Preiksa, Cch: Peter Howard, Liz Ralston


Final B

1st Commercial - Emma McCarthy, Cch: Richard Paterson

2nd Corio Bay - Sarah Perkins, Cch: Neil Myers

3rd University Of Qld 1 - Peta Eddington, Cch: Lincoln Handley

4th Sydney University 5 - Emma Cook

5th University Of Qld 4 - Francesca Paterson, Cch: Honor Conrad

Scratched Fremantle - Sian Flynn


Final A

1st Banks 1 - Lisa Szatsznajder, Cch: Brenton Terrell

2nd Swan River-AIS - Natalie Bale, Cch: Lyall McCarthy, John Cumper

3rd Adelaide University - Laura Osti, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

4th Sydney University 3 - Chloe O'Regan

5th Sydney University 4 - Renee Kirby, Cch: Phil Bourguignon, Alan Bennett

6th University Of Qld 3 - Kimberley Brown, Cch: Lincoln Handley

Under 23 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:20.42

07:25.76

07:27.49

07:31.24

07:33.84

07:36.69


Final A

1st Banks/Commercial - Bow: Emma McCarthy [COMM], Str: Lisa Szatsznajder [BANKS], Cch: John Bigg, Brenton Terrell, Richard Paterson

2nd University Of Qld - Bow: Francesca Paterson, Str: Kimberley Brown, Cch: Honor Conrad

3rd Sydney University - Bow: Renee Kirby, Str: Chloe O'Regan, Cch: Phil Bourguignon, Alan Bennett

4th Banks/Corio Bay - Bow: Sarah Perkins [CORIO], Str: Rachel Thomas [BANKS], Cch: Brenton Terrell, Andrew Logan

5th Uni Qld/Sydney University. - Bow: Emma Cook [SUBC], Str: Peta Eddington [UQBC], Cch: Lincoln Handley, Phil Bourguignon

6th Adelaide University - Bow: Anna McRae, Str: Laura Osti, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, Nicholas Dawes


Under 23 Women's Quad Scull

Final A

06:50.77

06:57.54

07:01.67

07:09.26

07:13.43

07:27.63


Final A

1st Banks Composite - Bow: Sarah Perkins [CORIO], 2: Rachel Thomas [BANKS], 3: Emma McCarthy [COMM], Str: Lisa Szatsznajder [BANKS], Cch: Brenton Terrell

2nd Sydney University - Bow: Renee Kirby, 2: Emma Cook, 3: Charlotte Walters, Str: Chloe O'Regan, Cch: Phil Bourguignon, Alan Bennett

3rd Uni Qld/Adelaide University - Bow: Lara Taylor [UQBC], 2: Laura Osti [ADLUN], 3: Francesca Paterson [UQBC], Str: Kimberley Brown [UQBC], Cch: Honor Conrad, Lincoln Handley

4th Brisbane GPS - Bow: Stefanie Fernandez-Preiksa, 2: Hazel Elliott, 3: Sarah Eke, Str: Sascha Lahey, Cch: Peter Howard, Liz Ralston

5th Canberra Girls Gram Composite - Bow: Lauren Burraston [CANB], 2: Brynne Allen [UTS], 3: Kate Darke [STGEO], Str: Christabelle Northam [CGGS], Cch: Gordon Marcks, Ellen Randell

6th Leichhardt - Bow: Elisabeth Lester, 2: Rosa Brown, 3: Amy Van Den Nieuwenhof, Str: Sarah Moxon, Cch: Michael Bath, Frank Thorn

Under 23 Women's Coxless Pair

Final C

07:58.40

08:00.02

08:08.64


Final B

07:53.23

07:56.74

07:57.12

08:00.13



Final A

07:26.31

07:40.68

07:41.39

07:45.22

07:46.64

07:55.16

08:05.31

Final C

1st Commercial - Bow: Phillipa Lindley, Str: Clare Gilbride, Cch: Greg Burley, John Bowes

2nd Melbourne University 1 - Bow: Sarah Tubb, Str: Claire Bowtell, Cch: Peter Kupcis

3rd Sydney University 4 - Bow: Kate Beasley, Str: Lauren Sedgman, Cch: Alan Bennett, Phil Bourguignon


Final B

1st Toowong - Bow: Emma Herron, Str: Rachael Gibson, Cch: Andrew Service

2nd Commercial/Toowong - Bow: Steph Krippner [TOOW], Str: Hannah O'Loughlin [COMM], Cch: Greg Burley, John Bowes

3rd Sydney University 1 - Bow: Charlotte Walters, Str: Emma Costello, Cch: Phil Bourguignon, Alan Bennett

4th Banks - Bow: Michelle Yann, Str: Lauren Battaglia, Cch: David Orchert

Scratched Sydney University 3 - Bow: Alexandra Handley, Str: Lucy Marshall, Cch: Alan Bennett, Phil Bourguignon


Final A

1st University Of WA - Bow: Libby Alderman, Str: Emily Rose, Cch: Jason Lane

2nd Canberra Girls Gram/Canberra - Bow: Lauren Burraston [CANB], Str: Christabelle Northam [CGGS], Cch: Gordon Marcks

3rd Brisbane GPS - Bow: Sarah Eke, Str: Sascha Lahey, Cch: Peter Howard

4th Sydney University 2 - Bow: Ailsa Tremayne, Str: Natasha Bolsin, Cch: Phil Bourguignon

5th Melbourne Uni/Mercantile - Bow: Emy Huntsman [MERC], Str: Georgina Harvey [MUBC]

6th Melbourne University 2 - Bow: Alison Crowe, Str: Sophie Robson

7th UTS/St George - Bow: Kate Darke [STGEO], Str: Brynne Allen [UTS], Cch: Ellen Randell, Stephen Luker

Under 23 Women's Coxless Four

Final A

06:56.30

07:04.36

07:06.19

07:08.16

07:17.59

07:18.47


Final A

1st Uni WA/Brisbane GPS - Bow: Libby Alderman [UWABC], 2: Sarah Eke [BGPS], 3: Sascha Lahey [BGPS], Str: Emily Rose [UWABC], Cch: Jason Lane, Peter Howard

2nd Sydney University 1 - Bow: Ailsa Tremayne, 2: Natasha Bolsin, 3: Emma Costello, Str: Charlotte Walters, Cch: Phil Bourguignon, Alan Bennett

3rd Melbourne Uni/Mercantile - Bow: Emy Huntsman [MERC], 2: Georgina Harvey [MUBC], 3: Alison Crowe [MUBC], Str: Sophie Robson [MUBC]

4th Canberra Girls Grammar Composite - Bow: Lauren Burraston [CANB], 2: Brynne Allen [UTS], 3: Kate Darke [STGEO], Str: Christabelle Northam [CGGS], Cch: Gordon Marcks, Ellen Randell

5th Commercial/Adelaide Uni - Bow: Abbie Trengove [ADLUN], 2: Clare Gilbride [COMM], 3: Phillipa Lindley [COMM], Str: Hannah O'Loughlin [COMM], Cch: Greg Burley, John Bowes

6th Banks/Melbourne Uni - Bow: Jen Bailey [MUBC], 2: Gina Hicks [MUBC], 3: Michelle Yann [BANKS], Str: Lauren Battaglia [BANKS], Cch: David Orchert

Under 23 Women's Eight

Final A

06:27.49

06:29.22

06:32.40

06:39.51


Final A

1st Toowong Composite - Bow: Phillipa Lindley [COMM], 2: Hannah O'Loughlin [COMM], 3: Emma Herron [TOOW], 4: Clare Gilbride [COMM], 5: Emma McCarthy [COMM], 6: Sascha Lahey [BGPS], 7: Sarah Eke [BGPS], Str: Rachael Gibson [TOOW], Cox: Ryan Mitchell [COMM], Cch: John Bowes, Greg Burley, Richard Paterson

2nd Sydney University - Bow: Ashleigh Peppernell, 2: Kate Beasley, 3: Ailsa Tremayne, 4: Natasha Bolsin, 5: Renee Kirby, 6: Emma Costello, 7: Charlotte Walters, Str: Chloe O'Regan, Cox: William Raven, Cch: Phil Bourguignon, Alan Bennett

3rd Sydney Uni Composite - Bow: Rebecca Trethewie [NESK], 2: Georgia Lowe [NEWC], 3: Rachael See [LWRCL], 4: Beatrix Sheldrick [DRC], 5: Sophie Coolican [SUBC], 6: Lucy Marshall [SUBC], 7: Alexandra Handley [SUBC], Str: Lauren Sedgman [SUBC], Cox: Nell Duly [SUBC]

4th Melbourne University - Bow: Claire Lang, 2: Caroline Scott, 3: Alexandra Hill, 4: Jessica Hill, 5: Gina Hicks, 6: Jen Bailey, 7: Sarah Tubb, Str: Claire Bowtell, Cox: Felicity Lawrence, Cch: Peter Kupcis

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final E

08:49.20

09:01.29

09:05.35

09:08.75

09:15.19


Final D

08:47.62

08:50.72

08:54.88

08:59.31

09:06.69



Final C

08:33.98

08:38.28

08:42.30

08:43.17

08:47.68

09:00.46


Final B

08:16.89

08:20.25

08:24.72

08:24.85

08:34.34

08:41.90


Final A

08:08.48

08:12.98

08:13.97

08:22.08

08:23.03

08:32.38


Final E

1st Toowong 7 - Marianne Bassingthwaighte, Cch: Andrew Service

2nd Toowong 5 - Clare White

3rd Brisbane GPS 3 - Jordan Chinchen, Cch: Peter Howard, Liz Ralston

4th St George 1 - Wendy Miller, Cch: Stephen Luker

5th Brisbane GPS 2 - Claire Alcorn

Scratched Toowong 4 - Rebecca Stevens, Cch: Andrew Service

Scratched Toowong 3 - Kirstin White, Cch: Andrew Service


Final D

1st Toowong 1 - Lissa Lyons, Cch: Andrew Service

2nd Mercantile 1 - Christie Madsen, Cch: Mark Baxter, David Fraumano

3rd Mercantile 2 - Samara Radford, Cch: Mark Baxter

4th Toowong 2 - Laura Stephenson

5th University Of Qld 2 - Caitlin Barnes, Cch: Honor Conrad

Scratched Bunbury - Nicole Depiazzi, Cch: Jamie Jones


Final C

1st UTS - Laura Dunn, Cch: Ellen Randell, Georgia Green

2nd Commercial 4 - Rebecca Cuss, Cch: Greg Burley, John Bowes

3rd Commercial 5 - Anne Hewson, Cch: Greg Burley, John Bowes

4th University Of Qld 1 - Catriona Rose, Cch: Honor Conrad

5th Toowong 6 - Genevieve Bassingthwaighte, Cch: Andrew Service

6th Leichhardt - Rosa Brown, Cch: Michael Bath, Frank Thorn


Final B

1st Sydney University - Elsa O'Hanlon, Cch: Phil Bourguignon, Terry O'Hanlon

2nd Brisbane GPS 1 - Kat Murray, Cch: Peter Howard

3rd Nepean - Alison Smith, Cch: Neil Holmes, Lindsay Callaghan

4th University Of Qld 3 - Heather McNeil, Cch: Lincoln Handley

5th North Esk - Rebecca Trethewie, Cch: Paul Newbon

6th Melbourne University 1 - Elsie Madigan


Final A

1st Tamar - Carly Cottam

2nd Torrens - Maja Fiddler, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

3rd St George 2 - Jacky Peile, Cch: Stephen Luker

4th Huon - Ella Flecker

5th Melbourne University 2 - Heidi Wilson

6th Melbourne University 3 - Courtney Adamson

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:29.21

07:30.82

07:34.65

07:36.44

07:39.93

07:42.31


Final A

1st Tamar/Huon - Bow: Ella Flecker [HUON], Str: Carly Cottam [TAMAR]

2nd Torrens/Commercial - Bow: Anne Hewson [COMM], Str: Maja Fiddler [TORR], Cch: John Bowes, Zoltan Shepherd

3rd St George/Sydney Uni - Bow: Elsa O'Hanlon [SUBC], Str: Jacky Peile [STGEO], Cch: Phil Bourguignon, Stephen Luker, Terry O'Hanlon

4th Melbourne University - Bow: Heidi Wilson, Str: Courtney Adamson

5th Brisbane GPS/Commercial - Bow: Rebecca Cuss [COMM], Str: Kat Murray [BGPS], Cch: Greg Burley, Peter Howard, John Bowes

6th University Of Qld - Bow: Heather McNeil, Str: Catriona Rose, Cch: Honor Conrad, Lincoln Handley

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Quad Scull

Final A

06:50.35

06:53.94

07:03.62

07:09.69

07:29.23

07:32.37


Final A

1st Sydney Uni Composite - Bow: Ella Flecker [HUON], 2: Laura Dunn [UTS], 3: Jacky Peile [STGEO], Str: Elsa O'Hanlon [SUBC], Cch: Phil Bourguignon

2nd Melbourne University - Bow: Courtney Adamson, 2: Elsie Madigan, 3: Heidi Wilson, Str: Alice McNamara

3rd University Qld Composite - Bow: Rebecca Cuss [COMM], 2: Kat Murray [BGPS], 3: Heather McNeil [UQBC], Str: Catriona Rose [UQBC], Cch: Honor Conrad, Peter Howard, John Bowes

4th Toowong 2 - Bow: Marianne Bassingthwaighte, 2: Rebecca Stevens, 3: Lissa Lyons, Str: Genevieve Bassingthwaighte, Cch: Andrew Service

5th Toowong/Bunbury 1 - Bow: Clare White [TOOW], 2: Laura Stephenson [TOOW], 3: Nicole Depiazzi [BRC], Str: Kirstin White [TOOW], Cch: Andrew Service

6th Brisbane GPS Composite - Bow: Tobie Evans-Lee [NOOSA], 2: Claire Alcorn [BGPS], 3: Caitlin Barnes [UQBC], Str: Jordan Chinchen [BGPS], Cch: Honor Conrad, Hannah Every-Hall, Peter Howard

Under 19 Women's Single Scull

Final A

08:02.27

08:08.12

08:11.06

08:11.37

08:24.53

08:25.96


Final A

1st Bunbury - Alexandra Hagan, Cch: Jamie Jones

2nd Canberra - Amy Fowler, Cch: Tom Westgarth, Gordon Marcks

3rd Toowong - Anna Kaszycki, Cch: Andrew Service

4th Shoalhaven - Sorelle Bowman, Cch: Simon Leonard

5th Nepean - Victoria Orsag, Cch: Neil Holmes, Lindsay Callaghan

6th Torrens - Peta White, Cch: Andrew Butler

Under 19 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:33.11

07:33.80

07:35.58

07:46.12

07:51.52

07:55.39


Final A

1st Toowong/Townsville JCU - Bow: Georgia Dunn [TOWNS], Str: Anna Kaszycki [TOOW], Cch: Corby Green, Andrew Service

2nd ANA/Bunbury - Bow: Alexandra Hagan [BRC], Str: Ashleigh Miles [ANA], Cch: David Milne, Jamie Jones

3rd Canberra Girls Grammar Composite - Bow: Sorelle Bowman [SHOAL], Str: Veronica Tamsitt [CGGS], Cch: Tom Westgarth, Simon Leonard, Gordon Marcks

4th Commercial/Cathedral School - Bow: Chantal Motyer [CATHQ], Str: Maddie Edmunds [COMM], Cch: Richard Paterson

5th Scotch Oakburn - Bow: Madeline O'Connor, Str: Katie Daw

6th Nepean/Lower Clarence - Bow: Rachael See [LWRCL], Str: Victoria Orsag [NEPN], Cch: Neil Holmes, Lindsay Callaghan

Under 19 Women's Coxless Quad Scull

Final A

07:07.89

07:12.50

07:16.60

07:17.17

07:22.61


Final A

1st Sth Grafton HS Composite - Bow: Emma Thompson [LWRCL], 2: Johanna Tarrant [GFTHS], 3: Sarah Jones [GFTHS], Str: Steffanee Colgrave [SGRAF], Cch: Harold Kratz, Colin Lang

2nd ANA Composite - Bow: Hannah Jansen [ANA], 2: Kate Hawkins [SRRC], 3: Alexandra Hagan [BRC], Str: Ashleigh Miles [ANA], Cch: David Milne, Jamie Jones

3rd Pymble Ladies - Bow: Kaitlin Honson, 2: Katrina Garrett, 3: Veronica Dowling, Str: Michelle Battersby, Cch: Gillian Campbell, Mark Campbell

4th Torrens/Pulteney - Bow: Joanne Malcolm [PG], 2: Mary Connelly [TORR], 3: Jessica Molsher-Jones [TORR], Str: Peta White [TORR], Cch: Anna Tree, Andrew Butler

5th Centenary Composite - Bow: Simone Huber [BGPS], 2: Karla Dexter [BUND], 3: Caitlin McConnel [COMM], Str: Maddie Morrow [CENT], Cch: Christopher White

Scratched Canberra Girls Gram Com.. - Bow: Sorelle Bowman [SHOAL], 2: Ailie McDonald [CLRC], 3: Amy Fowler [CANB], Str: Veronica Tamsitt [CGGS], Cch: Tom Westgarth, Simon Leonard, Gordon Marcks

Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair

Final A

07:55.38

07:59.91

08:01.88

08:04.30

08:06.65

08:09.40


Final A

1st Sydney Uni/Drummoyne - Bow: Beatrix Sheldrick [DRC], Str: Ashleigh Peppernell [SUBC]

2nd Torrens - Bow: Mary Connelly, Str: Jessica Molsher-Jones, Cch: Anna Tree

3rd Lindisfarne - Bow: Laura Broomhall, Str: Laura Morris, Cch: Ian Anderson

4th Mosman/Sydney - Bow: Georgia Separovich [SRC], Str: Tessabelle Bartels [MOSM]

5th Swan River - Bow: Daisy Del La Hunty, Str: Kate Hawkins, Cch: Sean Leyland

6th ANA - Bow: Melissa James, Str: Ashleigh Miles, Cch: David Milne

Under 19 Women's Coxless Four

Final A

07:09.80

07:18.39

07:19.78

07:23.42

07:29.94

07:36.34


Final A

1st Canberra Girls Gram Composite - Bow: Sorelle Bowman [SHOAL], 2: Ailie McDonald [CLRC], 3: Amy Fowler [CANB], Str: Veronica Tamsitt [CGGS], Cch: Tom Westgarth, Simon Leonard, Gordon Marcks

2nd Sydney Uni Composite - Bow: Rachael See [LWRCL], 2: Georgia Lowe [NEWC], 3: Beatrix Sheldrick [DRC], Str: Ashleigh Peppernell [SUBC], Cch: Beryl Crockford, Alan Bennett

3rd University WA Composite - Bow: Jessie O'Mahony [SRRC], 2: Courtney Drennan [SRRC], 3: Nichola Foster [WARC], Str: Rebecca Travaglione [UWABC], Cch: Tom Morris

4th Swan River/ANA - Bow: Melissa James [ANA], 2: Caitlin Warren [ANA], 3: Daisy De la Hunty [SRRC], Str: Rosie Burton [SRRC], Cch: David Milne, Sean Leyland

5th Lindisfarne/Derwent Mercantile - Bow: Emma Worsley [DMCRC], 2: Abby Garcia [DMCRC], 3: Gemma Parker [DMCRC], Str: Rebecca Downie [LINDF], Cch: Ian Anderson, Michael Pollard

6th Toowong/Commercial - Bow: Charlotte Travers [COMM], 2: Leah Billing [COMM], 3: Kodey Williamson [COMM], Str: Jenny Krippner [TOOW], Cch: Christopher White

Under 19 Women's Eight

Final A

06:45.92

06:46.02

06:58.31

07:04.89

07:18.80

 

Final A

1st Lindisfarne/Derwent Mercantile - Bow: Lauren Johnston [LINDF], 2: Victoria Nichols [LINDF], 3: Laura Broomhall [LINDF], 4: Abby Garcia [DMCRC], 5: Gemma Parker [DMCRC], 6: Laura Morris [LINDF], 7: Emma Worsley [DMCRC], Str: Rebecca Downie [LINDF], Cox: Jaimee Sluce [DMCRC], Cch: Ian Anderson, Michael Pollard

2nd ANA/Swan River - Bow: Jessie O'Mahony [SRRC], 2: Rosie Burton [SRRC], 3: Courtney Drennan [SRRC], 4: Caitlin Warren [ANA], 5: Daisy De la Hunty [SRRC], 6: Kate Hawkins [SRRC], 7: Melissa James [ANA], Str: Ashleigh Miles [ANA], Cox: Sallie Watson [UWABC], Cch: David Milne, Sean Leyland

3rd Centenary Composite - Bow: Simone Huber [BGPS], 2: Karla Dexter [BUND], 3: Charlotte Travers [COMM], 4: Leah Billing [COMM], 5: Kodey Williamson [COMM], 6: Jenny Krippner [TOOW], 7: Caitlin McConnel [COMM], Str: Maddie Morrow [CENT], Cox: Elizabeth Salisbury [COMM], Cch: Christopher White

4th Walford - Bow: Jordan Marsh, 2: Helen Hobbs, 3: Emily Treloar, 4: Chelsea Hill, 5: Kirrily Martin, 6: Sarah Day, 7: Courtney Ogilvie, Str: Charlotte Ireland-Larritt, Cox: Ashleigh Peplow-Ball, Cch: Vicky Spencer

5th Lauriston Girls - Bow: Anita Schmidt, 2: Bella Kellett, 3: Lauren Wilson, 4: Georgina Robinson, 5: Allison Hendon, 6: Louise Bensz, 7: Emma Webley, Str: Lizzie Mcmahon, Cox: Anna Sim, Cch: Sam Hutchison

Scratched Pymble Ladies - Bow: Bronte Osborn, 2: Olivia Black, 3: Elizabeth Dalton, 4: Sarah Sackville, 5: Vanessa Mitchell, 6: Lauren Boehm, 7: Louise Neal, Str: Millie Richardson, Cox: Laura Warden, Cch: Kate Gay, Gillian Campbell, Mark Campbell

Under 17 Women's Single Scull

Final A

08:14.85

08:17.03

08:24.90

08:27.78

08:41.99

08:48.76


Final A

1st Commercial - Maddie Edmunds, Cch: Richard Paterson

2nd Pymble Ladies - Olivia Heath, Cch: Nick Garratt, Gillian Campbell, Mark Campbell

3rd Bunbury 1 - Georgia Gibbs, Cch: Jamie Jones, Trevor Wignell, Glenys Hough

4th Torrens - Olympia Aldersey, Cch: Andrew Butler

5th Centenary 1 - Chloe Hill, Cch: Michael Opstelten

6th Rockhampton Grammar - Annie Belonogoff, Cch: Linda Lee

Under 17 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:46.33

07:57.39

08:03.74

08:08.15

08:09.17

08:17.53

Final A

1st Pymble Ladies - Bow: Eliza Flint, Str: Olivia Heath, Cch: Nick Garratt, Gillian Campbell, Keli Stapp

2nd Bunbury 1 - Bow: Georgia Gibbs, Str: Jamie Mancktelow, Cch: Jamie Jones, Trevor Wignell, Glenys Hough

3rd Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Christine Reid, Str: Annie Belonogoff, Cch: Linda Lee

4th Brisbane GPS 1 - Bow: Jessica Hall, Str: Adelaide Dadic, Cch: Cameron Kennedy, Peter Hicks

5th West Australian 1 - Bow: Hannah Vermeersch, Str: Phoebe Gorfin, Cch: Tom Morris

6th Surfers - Bow: Regan Spark, Str: Nikita McAdam, Cch: Jenny Pemberton, Daniel Blank

Under 17 Women's Coxed Quad Scull

Final A

07:31.38

07:32.81

07:34.19

07:35.56

07:40.18

07:41.75


Final A

1st Bunbury - Bow: Courtnee Farr, 2: Jamie Mancktelow, 3: Georgia Gibbs, Str: Tamsyn Roberts, Cox: Emily Farr, Cch: Trevor Wignell, Glenys Hough, Jamie Jones

2nd West Australian - Bow: Meg Downes, 2: Ella Wallwork, 3: Hannah Vermeersch, Str: Phoebe Gorfin, Cox: Mieke Wevers, Cch: Tom Morris

3rd Brisbane GPS - Bow: Jessica Hall, 2: Ellie Scott, 3: Adelaide Dadic, Str: Gabby Kukla, Cox: Bella Carbone, Cch: Cameron Kennedy, Peter Hicks

4th Nepean - Bow: Natalie Tai, 2: Victoria Delipetar, 3: Rebecca Novak, Str: Jessica Riley, Cox: Daniel Waddell, Cch: Robin Smith

5th Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Alexandra Skilling, 2: Sarah Chapman, 3: Christine Reid, Str: Annie Belonogoff, Cox: Jae Gregory, Cch: Linda Lee

6th Torrens Composite - Bow: Amy Cohen [AC], 2: Allie Evans [PMBHS], 3: Emma Basher [AC], Str: Olympia Aldersey [TORR], Cox: Catherine Macks [RRC], Cch: Andrew Butler, Derek Lowe

Para-Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Adaptive Women's Legs, Trunk And Arms Single Scull

Final A

04:47.34

04:56.85

05:04.83

08:06.32


Final A

1st Lakes Rowers - Kathryn Ross, Cch: Pedro Albisser

2nd Yarra Yarra - Carol Cooke, Cch: Hilary Poole, Stuart Poole, Stuart McShane

3rd Capital Lakes - Brandie O'Connor

4th PLC Sydney - Natalie Bacci, Cch: Katie Cerreto, Rhys Tyrrell

Adaptive Women's Legs, Trunk And Arms Single Scull Div 2

Final A

4:47.57

6:00.18

6:26.58


Final A

1st Lakes Rowers 2 - Kathryn Ross, Cch: Pedro Albisser

2nd Lakes Rowers 1 - Melissa Halbert, Cch: Pedro Albisser

3rd Nepean - Ann McNamara, Cch: Roxanne Vines

Adaptive Women's Legs, Trunk And Arms Double Scull

Final A

4:15.24


Final A

1st Penrith/Yarra Yarra - Carol Cooke [YARRA], Julia Veness-Collins [PENRI], Cch: Hilary Poole

Adaptive Men's Arms Only Single Scull

Final A

05:32.33

05:46.49

05:59.40


Final A

1st Tamar - Dominic Monypenny, Cch: Rik Bryan

2nd Nepean - Peter Taylor

3rd Lakes Rowers - Ben Houlison, Cch: Pedro Albisser

Adaptive Men's Arms Only Single Scull Div 2

Final A

4:38.88


Final A

1st Lakes Rowers - John Maclean, Cch: Pedro Albisser

Adaptive Men's Legs Trunk and Arms Single Scull

Final A

N/A

Final A

1st Murray Bridge - Sam Redding, Cch: Ron Mobbs, Brenton Redding

2nd Lakes Rowers 1 - Gene Barrett, Cch: Pedro Albisser

3rd Nepean - Ben Vines, Cch: Roxanne Vines

4th Melbourne University - Cameron Muir, DRAGONS

Scratched Dragons Nicholas Nielsen - Cch: Ross King, Greg Richardson

Scratched Noosa Peter Siri - Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

Adaptive Men's Legs, Trunk And Arms Single Scull Div 2

Final A

02:07.15

02:16.38

02:18.73

02:33.48

03:00.51

03:38.28


Final A

1st Nepean 2 - Luke Morris, Cch: Roxanne Vines

2nd Lake Tuggeranong - Michael Wright, Cch: Taryn Langdon

3rd Nepean 1 - Jackson Riley, Cch: Roxanne Vines

4th Nestles 1 - Chris Murray, Cch: Tom Bertrand

5th Nestles 2 - Aaron Skinner, Cch: Tom Bertrand

6th Lakes Rowers - Oliver House, Cch: Pamela Hubert

Adaptive Men's Legs Trunk And Arms Double Scull

Final A

03:46.58

03:56.20

03:59.39


Final A

1st Dragons/Noosa - Bow: Peter Siri [NOOSA], Str: Nicholas Nielsen [DRC], Cch: Ross King, Stephan Muhlenberg

2nd Murray Bridge/MUBC - Bow: Cameron Muir [MUBC], Str: Sam Redding [MBRC], Cch: Ron Mobbs

3rd Nepean - Bow: Luke Morris, Str: Ben Vines, Cch: Roxanne Vines

Scratched Canberra/Lakes Rowers - Gene Barrett [LAKES], Andreas Heger [CANB], Cch: Pedro Albisser

School Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Schoolgirls Single Scull

Final I

08:50.83

08:56.31

08:59.51

09:26.14


Final H

08:49.36

08:49.58

09:07.05

09:11.46




Final G

08:39.36

08:43.55

08:48.97

08:49.49

09:05.14



Final F

08:32.92

08:38.72

08:45.01

08:46.10

08:46.91

09:05.26


Final E

08:37.26

08:46.57

08:47.61

08:47.87

08:56.13



Final D

08:31.92

08:34.37

08:42.73

08:43.16

08:43.94



Final C

08:29.96

08:33.87

08:36.45

08:36.82




Final B

08:23.22

08:24.70

08:25.48

08:26.08

08:38.73

08:39.11


Final A

08:00.66

08:00.70

08:17.38

08:20.10

08:22.15

08:32.48


Final I

1st Murray Bridge High 2 - Brooke Newell, Cch: Ron Mobbs, David Newell

2nd Loreto - Amanda Chong-Halliday

3rd Narrabundah 2 - Imogen Cowan, Cch: Paul Cowan

4th Stuartholme 1 - Kathryn Wright, Cch: Paul Brown


Final H

1st Lowther Hall - Alice Backwell, Cch: Tamara McPherson

2nd Copeland - Haylee Edwards, Cch: Paul Cowan

3rd Radford - Samantha Shaw

4th Merci 1 - Nakitah Habraken, Cch: Paul Cowan

Scratched Fintona Girls - Morgana Allen, Cch: Simon Harrison

Scratched St Johns - Joscelyn Spurr, Cch: Ron Mobbs


Final G

1st Shoalhaven 2 - Jessica Richardson, Cch: Simon Leonard

2nd Stuartholme 3 - Felise Vicary, Cch: Kate Clarkson

3rd Murray Bridge High 1 - Casie Newell, Cch: Ron Mobbs, Gillian Newell

4th Friends School 1 - Lottie Johnstone

5th St Columbas - Brittany Jones, Cch: Geoff Lowe

Scratched Mcauley Catholic - Emma Thompson, Cch: Harold Kratz


Final F

1st Leichhardt - Elisabeth Lester, Cch: Michael Bath, Frank Thorn

2nd Annesley - Emma Basher

3rd Sydney 1 - Xanthe Larkin 

4th Sacred Heart - Katie Davy, Cch: Anna Tree

5th Adelaide High - Jessica Molsher-Jones, Cch: Anna Tree

6th Barwon - Courtney Blyth, Cch: Terry Blyth


Final E

1st Perth College - Hannah Jansen, Cch: David Milne

2nd Drummoyne 1 - Claire Scott, Cch: Robyn Mackney

3rd Stuartholme 2 - Karly Scott, Cch: Kate Clarkson

4th Huon - Nadia Gehrich, Cch: Paul Newbon

5th Shoalhaven 3 - Morgan Davis, Cch: Simon Leonard

Scratched South Grafton High - Steffanee Colgrave, Cch: Colin Lang


Final D

1st Melbourne Girls Colege 1 - Hannah Brown, Cch: Kevin Bourke

2nd Surfers 1 - Katelyn Eggins, Cch: Robert Thomason

3rd Methodist Ladies - Hannah Clark, Cch: Bree Harris

4th Somerville House - Olivia Brusasco, Cch: Oleg Shishkin

5th Drummoyne 2 - Elise Andrews, Cch: Robyn Mackney

Scratched Bunbury - Georgia Gibbs, Cch: Jamie Jones


Final C

1st St Peter'S Girls-Sasi 1 - Peta White, Cch: Andrew Butler

2nd Cathedral School - Chantal Motyer

3rd Noosa - Tobie Evans-Lee

4th Centenary 2 - Kirsten Adlard, Cch: Michael Opstelten

Scratched Drummoyne 3 - Beatrix Sheldrick

Scratched St Margarets - Maddie Edmunds, Cch: Richard Paterson


Final B

1st Shoalhaven 1 - Sorelle Bowman, Cch: Simon Leonard

2nd Melbourne Girls Colege 2 - Jess Lowe, Cch: Kevin Bourke

3rd St Peter'S Girls-Sasi 2 - Olympia Aldersey, Cch: Andrew Butler

4th Friends School 2 - Emma-Jane Warren

5th Grafton High 2 - Sarah Jones, Cch: Colin Lang

6th St Lukes AC - Karla Dexter, Cch: Christopher White


Final A

1st Bunbury - Alexandra Hagan, Cch: Jamie Jones

2nd St Clares - Amy Fowler, Cch: Tom Westgarth, Gordon Marcks

3rd Toowong - Anna Kaszycki, Cch: Andrew Service

4th Nepean - Victoria Orsag, Cch: Neil Holmes, Lindsay Callaghan

5th Canberra Girls Grammar - Ailie McDonald, Cch: Tom Westgarth, Gordon Marcks

6th Grafton High 1 - Johanna Tarrant, Cch: Colin Lang

Schoolgirls Coxed Quad Scull

Final G

08:05.35

08:06.43

08:35.19



Final F

08:03.94

08:08.37

08:14.97

08:16.02

08:16.43



Final E

07:57.75

07:58.46

07:58.68

08:00.26

08:01.70



Final D

07:43.81

07:46.55

07:50.79

07:57.04

07:59.30

08:01.00


Final C

07:46.47

07:46.78

07:50.29

07:52.70

07:55.44

07:55.45


Final B

07:35.14

07:39.56

07:44.24

07:47.44

07:48.41

07:55.61


Final A

07:18.07

07:21.34

07:30.85

07:36.30

07:41.74

07:44.64

Final G

1st Loreto Normanhust 2 - Bow: Laura Connell, 2: Zara Thomas, 3: Arielle O'Neill, Str: Danica Tanfara, Cox: Grace Hume, Cch: David Gely, William Dankbaar

2nd St George - Bow: Cheralyn Lie, 2: Kirstie Cocokios, 3: Molly Merrett, Str: Sophie Fenner, Cox: Rosa Hall, Cch: Stephen Luker

3rd North Sydney Girls 1 - Bow: Rose Carrette, 2: Natasha Shepanski, 3: Jessica Wallace, Str: Nicola Wallace, Cox: Nikita SivaKumaran, Cch: Katherine Cahill

Scratched Loreto Normanhust 1 - Bow: Caitlin Illek, 2: Adele McGahey, 3: Gabrielle Nutt, Str: Sarah McManus, Cox: Keely O'Connor, Cch: Elizabeth Rooke, William Dankbaar


Final F

1st St Marys - Bow: Renata Ciafardini, 2: Stephanie O'Driscoll, 3: Jess Curtis, Str: Mikayla Lack, Cox: Kate Jordan, Cch: Gordon Stewart

2nd PLC Sydney - Bow: Katherine Sprowls, 2: Brigitte Poletto, 3: Geena Davies, Str: Anna Moran, Cox: Kendall Brodie, Cch: Marnie Kuypers, Rhys Tyrrell

3rd Pymble Ladies 3 - Bow: Elly Attard, 2: Ashleigh Underwood, 3: Georgia Christensen, Str: Margaux Pammer, Cox: Clara Wilson, Cch: Keli Stapp

4th Pymble Ladies 2 - Bow: Jenna Crotty, 2: Victoria Wallace, 3: Zara Hopcroft, Str: Leah Sackville, Cox: Avril Boyle, Cch: Keli Stapp

5th Roseville 2 - Bow: Madeleine Brammall, 2: Elizabeth Brown, 3: Gina Patterson, Str: Rebecca Cox, Cox: Hannah Reid, Cch: Karl Kruszelnicki, Joshua Scharfegger

Scratched Somerville House 1 - Bow: Emma Charlton, 2: Emma Rutledge, 3: Charlotte Swanston, Str: Alexandra Shayler, Cox: Olivia Brusasco, Cch: Oleg Shishkin


Final E

1st Queenwood 2 - Bow: Tess Dixon, 2: Laura Hunter, 3: Jessica Buttel, Str: Meg Dixon, Cox: Lucy Engelmann, Cch: Lachlan Allen

2nd Perth College 1 - Bow: Lauren Seetsen, 2: Dimity Siemer, 3: Laura Whan, Str: Jessica Mathwin, Cox: Eve McCallum, Cch: Rolland Warren

3rd Loreto Normanhust 3 - Bow: Georgia Rush, 2: Isobel Mort, 3: Georgia Dirkis, Str: Emily Rowe, Cox: Hannah Stilin, Cch: David Gely, William Dankbaar

4th Firbank Grammar 3 - Bow: Alexandra Hewett, 2: Becky Bannar-Martin, 3: Kate Doyle, Str: Anna Brownlee, Cox: Emily Vassella, Cch: Tom Nelson

5th Stuartholme 1 - Bow: Georgie Towler, 2: Harriet Weedman, 3: Alex French, Str: Isobel Dagg, Cox: Georgia Fitzgerald, Cch: David Abbott, Kate Clarkson

Scratched Somerville House 2 - Bow: Kathryn Warnick, 2: Caroline Chinchen, 3: Kirby Rex, Str: Emma Healy, Cox: Emma Megram, Cch: Oleg Shishkin


Final D

1st Firbank Grammar 4 - Bow: Grace Killmer, 2: Emma Hoy, 3: Sarah Lauterstein, Str: Freya Breidahl, Cox: Alexandra Jessop, Cch: Brenton Terrell, Bridget Carlie

2nd Tara - Bow: Tessa Board, 2: Madigan Mackenzie, 3: Amber Boydell, Str: Marianna Doumanis, Cox: Georgia Appleby, Cch: Malcolm Campbell, Graham Gardiner

3rd Methodist Ladies 2 - Bow: Jill Kentish, 2: Victoria Kielty, 3: Immi Lovick, Str: Isabelle Miller, Cox: Lucy Prowse, Cch: Jess Stewart, Georgia Skinner

4th Cathedral School 2 - Bow: Casey Todd, 2: Hayle Steele, 3: Larissa Allingham, Str: Brigitte Van Lieshout, Cox: Frances Mahlouzarides, Cch: Katrina Wilshire

5th Queenwood 3 - Bow: Charlotte James, 2: Emily Brown, 3: Milly Adamson, Str: Stephanie Carter, Cox: Madeleine Southey, Cch: Lachlan Allen

6th Stuartholme 2 - Bow: Alice Doring, 2: Felise Vicary, 3: Lucille Danks, Str: Lauren Abbott, Cox: Chiara Towler, Cch: David Abbott, Kate Clarkson


Final C

1st North Sydney Girls 2 - Bow: Iskra Zafirovska, 2: Sarah Goh, 3: Lucy Burgess, Str: Anna Traill, Cox: Elspeth Price, Cch: Katherine Cahill

2nd Perth College 2 - Bow: Thea Adamson, 2: Stephanie Marslen, 3: Taylor Blott, Str: Chloe White, Cox: Sallie Watson, Cch: Rolland Warren

3rd Roseville 1 - Bow: Primrose Gulliver, 2: Olivia Schweikert, 3: Stephanie Burnham, Str: Emily Wilson, Cox: Morgan Carroll, Cch: Tahni Blessington, Daniel Backhouse

4th Pymble Ladies 1 - Bow: Sarah Raleigh, 2: Rebecca Keating, 3: Jenna Moffatt, Str: Eliza Flint, Cox: Vivian Tse, Cch: Keli Stapp

5th Loreto 1 - Bow: Eliza Monti, 2: Annabel Healey, 3: Sarah Trapani, Str: Ellie Tiernan, Cox: Megan Allanadale, Cch: Tim Deveson

6th Firbank Grammar 1 - Bow: Georgia Morgan, 2: Sara Finzi, 3: Katelyn Johnson, Str: Minka Dickson, Cox: Clara Jessop, Cch: Claire Szatsznajder


Final B

1st Loreto 3 - Bow: Carly Gilbert, 2: Siana Madden, 3: Frances Tighe, Str: Claire Saundry, Cox: Jackie O'Connel, Cch: Matthew Wilson

2nd Queenwood 1 - Bow: Millie Collins, 2: Susan Overall, 3: Olivia Gotch, Str: Stephanie Boden, Cox: Lucy Hollands, Cch: Gonzalo Briones

3rd Cathedral School 1 - Bow: Hannah Nixon, 2: Briony Driscoll, 3: Margot Turner, Str: Jordan Young, Cox: Meghan Casey, Cch: Katrina Wilshire

4th Sacred Heart 2 - Bow: Madeleine Smith, 2: Louise Blake, 3: Melissa Hellard, Str: Maddy Bowles, Cox: Mietta Bitton, Cch: Leisa Wilson

5th Methodist Ladies 1 - Bow: Emma Adams, 2: Gabriella Bornstein, 3: Sophie Cocks, Str: Sophie McNaught, Cox: Bonnie King, Cch: Georgia Skinner, Holly Pinnis

6th Loreto 2 - Bow: Shannon Contin, 2: Julia Walker, 3: Florence McDonald, Str: Kate Conlan, Cox: Sarah Simpson


Final A

1st Genazzano 2 - Bow: Stephanie Radford, 2: Bec Daniher, 3: Clare Canty, Str: Harriet Chesterfield, Cox: Catherine Sharkey, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

2nd PLC Perth - Bow: Jessie O'Mahony, 2: Rosie Burton, 3: Hannah Vermeersch, Str: Daisy De la Hunty, Cox: Mieke Wevers

3rd Sacred Heart 1 - Bow: Julia Amezdroz, 2: Rhiannah Sgarbi, 3: Sophie Gove, Str: Sarah Goring, Cox: Stephanie Hellard, Cch: Leisa Wilson

4th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Laura Wannan, 2: Eloise Everleigh, 3: Eloise Daniel, Str: Grace Michell, Cox: Kathryn Pasquali, Cch: Joseph Donnelly, Crina Dihel

5th Genazzano 1 - Bow: Leah Tremewen, 2: Laura Butler, 3: Jane Quinlan, Str: Gabbie Lodge, Cox: Madeleine Shepherd, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

6th Firbank Grammar 2 - Bow: Nicole Vanderzee, 2: Madelen Kostros, 3: Lucy Haworth, Str: Rebecca Gould, Cox: Shineade Andric, Cch: Sarah Forsterling, Craig Pickett

Schoolgirls Coxed Four

Final B

07:46.54

07:48.91

07:53.81

07:54.88

07:59.42

08:23.57


Final A

07:26.95

07:27.32

07:36.28

07:38.57

07:41.47

07:44.72


Final B

1st Ballarat HS - Bow: Jaimee Mayne, 2: Georgia Clarke, 3: Mikaela Hoskin, Str: Amy Pollard, Cox: Angharad Bentley, Cch: Peter Jeffery

2nd Lauriston Girls 1 - Bow: Anita Schmidt, 2: Bella Kellett, 3: Allison Hendon, Str: Georgina Robinson, Cox: Anna Sim, Cch: Sam Hutchison

3rd MLC - Bow: Juliette Baloh, 2: Rebecca Venchiarutti, 3: Chanel Curko, Str: Daisy Garling, Cox: Taylor Van de Wint, Cch: Peter Hughes

4th Pymble Ladies - Bow: Samantha Boyd, 2: Anneke Hyman, 3: Elisabeth Harrowell, Str: Nicole Maddocks, Cox: Hermione Nicholls, Cch: Keli Stapp

5th Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Lilian Main, 2: Emily Killin, 3: Clara MacAdam-Kellie, Str: Sarah Thompson, Cox: Emily Matheson, Cch: Gordon Cameron

6th Shoalhaven - Bow: Jessica Carruthers, 2: Megan Chasty, 3: Deanna Bowen, Str: Morgan Croker, Cox: Alexander Richardson, Cch: David Eddington


Final A

1st Fahan - Bow: Rebecca Downie, 2: Victoria Nicholas, 3: Laura Broomhall, Str: Laura Morris, Cox: Rebecca Limmer, Cch: Ian Anderson

2nd Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Hannah Barber, 2: Laura Kerin, 3: Edwina Liubinas, Str: Alana Woodward, Cox: Pip Bain, Cch: Bruce Sarah

3rd Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Gabby Ritchie, 2: Sarah Armstrong, 3: Anna Fry, Str: Stephanie Boadle, Cox: Alice Osmond, Cch: Bill Gribble

4th Collegiate - Bow: Emma Worsley, 2: Abby Garcia, 3: Gemma Parker, Str: Eve Mure, Cox: Eleanor Peres, Cch: John Pollard, Mike Pollard

5th Ascham - Bow: Tecla Di Francesco, 2: Sabina White, 3: Amelia Coutts, Str: Samantha Reardon, Cox: Charlotte Grieve, Cch: Georgia Green, Jack Farthing

6th Lauriston Girls 2 - Bow: Lauren Wilson, 2: Louise Bensz, 3: Emma Webley, Str: Lizzie Mcmahon, Cox: Caroline Ramsden, Cch: Sam Hutchison

Schoolgirls Coxed Eight

Final D

07:19.80

07:23.79

07:28.10

07:31.50

07:31.66

07:34.47


Final C

07:16.93

07:18.32

07:19.81

07:22.42

07:30.44

07:33.35


Final B

07:08.36

07:11.07

07:13.09

07:14.34

07:18.08

07:19.54


Final A

06:51.32

06:53.51

06:56.73

06:58.10

06:59.29

07:01.94

Final D

1st Carey Grammar - Bow: Bridget Cremean, 2: Jesse Corcoran, 3: Rhiannon Brooks, 4: Sarah Anderson, 5: Sophie Richards, 6: Clare Hollebone, 7: Tarryn Jeffery, Str: Ashleigh Smith, Cox: Lucy Arthur, Cch: Pam Westendorf

2nd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Philippa Howard, 2: Hayley Mason, 3: Claire Perriman, 4: Michelle Burke, 5: Bridget Lane, 6: Rosemary Popa, 7: Alison Rady, Str: Harriet Houghton, Cox: Melanie Wakeling, Cch: Nick Edwards, James Petering

3rd Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Rachel McEwen, 2: Kate McRae, 3: Rachel Deegan, 4: Alison Murphy, 5: Victoria Swan, 6: Jessica Leask, 7: Kristina Wogowitsch, Str: Ashley Curtis, Cox: Genevieve Fick, Cch: Christopher Roarty, Elizabeth Lang, Daniel McCosker

4th Pulteney - Bow: Nicola Dalla Valle, 2: Tegan Russell, 3: Meghan Wright, 4: Jennifer Meister, 5: Jessica Carlson-Jones, 6: Melissa-jane Laukirbe, 7: Holly Rawson, Str: Joanne Malcolm, Cox: Emily Savis, Cch: Phil Blesing, Emma Zwar

5th Scotch - Bow: Kate Neville, 2: Hannah Bubb, 3: Lucille White, 4: Sarah Hancock, 5: Tonya Holst, 6: Isla Fraser, 7: Emily Catton, Str: Caitlin Ludlow, Cox: Alexandra Babyska, Cch: Steve Polyichanin, Chloe Foristal, John Absolon

6th Roseville - Bow: Lucinda Clay, 2: Elizabeth Stephens, 3: Celeste Poulton, 4: Casey Schweikert, 5: Courtney Toombes, 6: Lauren Alderson, 7: Kate McCann, Str: Sarah Pound, Cox: Kate Howard, Cch: Stuart Halsall, Stephen McGlynn


Final C

1st Wesley - Bow: Madeline Brenker, 2: Emily Goad, 3: Hannah Baker, 4: Airley Broomfield, 5: Sarah-Jane Bacon, 6: Madeleine Cordner, 7: Jenny Bates, Str: Stephanie Bacon, Cox: Elizabeth Bentley-Singh, Cch: Fleur Worboys, Martin Francis

2nd Stuartholme - Bow: Chloe Wuth, 2: Lauren Abbott, 3: Sam Rue, 4: Kimberley Cochrane, 5: Lizzie Woods, 6: Maddie Fehervary, 7: Karly Scott, Str: Kathryn Wright, Cox: Rachel Ovenden, Cch: Kate Clarkson, David Abbott

3rd Pymble Ladies 2 - Bow: Nina Booyar - Rybak, 2: Bronte Osborn, 3: Jessica Adams, 4: Elizabeth Dalton, 5: Olivia Black, 6: Penelope Hogg, 7: Catrina Hetherington, Str: Millie Richardson, Cox: Alicia Hetherington, Cch: Kate Gay

4th Wilderness - Bow: Belinda DeGaris, 2: Alannah Williams, 3: Daisy Hamra, 4: Alexandra Ricci, 5: Nicola Brown, 6: Lisa Findlay, 7: Stephanie MacIntyre, Str: Annabelle Hayes, Cox: Ruth Olive, Cch: Prue Warren, Andrew Stunell, Paul Bastiaans

5th Haileybury - Bow: Jacquelyn Dwyer, 2: Ashleigh Farren, 3: Holly McEvoy, 4: Gemma Chernishoff, 5: Leah Arvaj, 6: Samantha Stewart, 7: Louise Driscoll, Str: Michelle Kim, Cox: Amy Capp, Cch: Guy Begley

6th Loreto Normanhust - Bow: Akaysha Foster, 2: Jessica Perera, 3: Penelope Denton, 4: Samantha Devlin, 5: Verity Wright, 6: Emma Barlow, 7: Anneka Dodd, Str: Adi O'Hara, Cox: Emily Hall, Cch: Lesley Dankbaar


Final B

1st Methodist Ladies 1 - Bow: Sophie Cochrane, 2: Fiona Pearse, 3: Marietta Ouzas, 4: Lucca Meagher, 5: Monique Vuk, 6: Melissa Zanon, 7: Sasha Hyde, Str: Ellen McNamara, Cox: Elly Brown, Cch: Katie Minogue, Alison Crowe

2nd Walford - Bow: Jordan Marsh, 2: Helen Hobbs, 3: Emily Treloar, 4: Chelsea Hill, 5: Kirrily Martin, 6: Sarah Day, 7: Courtney Ogilvie, Str: Charlotte Ireland-Larritt, Cox: Ashleigh Peplow-Ball, Cch: Vicky Spencer

3rd Seymour - Bow: Madeleine Hall, 2: Rebecca Rowe, 3: Nicole Kundert, 4: Jasmine Taylor, 5: Elizabeth Shannon, 6: Kirsty Potts, 7: Emily Jordan, Str: Eleanor Rogers, Cox: Coco Hall, Cch: Tricia King, David Eichler

4th Melbourne Girls Grammar 1 - Bow: Emma McLaughlin, 2: Charlotte Righetti, 3: Isabel Rothe, 4: Hannah Lewis, 5: Jessica Morrell, 6: Charlotte Roberts, 7: Natalie Crosby, Str: Paris Thomson, Cox: Caroline Bewley, Cch: Robert Westwood, Paul Francis

5th Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Lauren Sewell, 2: Elle Rasmussen, 3: Mary Johnson, 4: Jane Sutherland, 5: Caitlin Welch, 6: Charlotte Marshall, 7: Emily Balmaks, Str: Beatrice Tapp, Cox: Anna Trundle, Cch: Dafydd Gwynn-Jones

6th Pembroke - Bow: Allie Easling, 2: Caitlin Brown, 3: Allie Evans, 4: Ellen Jones, 5: Mia Ciccarello, 6: Brooke McDonald, 7: Sarah Vincent, Str: Allanah Peacock, Cox: Emma Michell, Cch: Bob Russell, Sally Causby


Final A

1st PLC Sydney - Bow: Patrice Koutoulas, 2: Jessica Salmon, 3: Grace Falkenmire, 4: Nicole Stride, 5: Elizabeth Blower, 6: Emma Bechara, 7: April Finney, Str: Jillian Slee, Cox: Gabriella Poletto, Cch: Simon Huxley, Rhys Tyrrell

2nd St Catherine's - Bow: Lucy Nettlefold, 2: Isabella Hubay, 3: Emily Hamilton, 4: Emmaline Raggatt, 5: Madelaine Mountford, 6: Madeleine Shackell, 7: Lily Baker, Str: Isabelle Sayers, Cox: Katy Bristow, Cch: Annabelle Eaton, Ben Stewart

3rd Pymble Ladies 1 - Bow: Louise Neal, 2: Vanessa Mitchell, 3: Kaitlin Honson, 4: Lauren Boehm, 5: Sarah Sackville, 6: Veronica Dowling, 7: Katrina Garrett, Str: Michelle Battersby, Cox: Laura Warden, Cch: Gillian Campbell, Mark Campbell

4th Methodist Ladies 2 - Bow: Ashleigh Forbes, 2: Claire Endersbee, 3: Rosie Marshman, 4: Madeline Thomas, 5: Sarah Laussen, 6: Emily Von Moger, 7: Sarah Case, Str: Julia Lake, Cox: Harriet Bawden, Cch: Meg Hutchins, Brent McDonald

5th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Charlotte Campbell, 2: Cecilia Archer, 3: Charlotte Sutherland, 4: Claire Hamilton, 5: Madeline Wagg, 6: Georgina Heath, 7: Elizabeth Cameron, Str: Sophie Sutherland, Cox: Jacqueline McKendrick, Cch: Rob England, Tony Green

6th Melbourne Girls Grammar 2 - Bow: Jess Renzella, 2: Victoria Dixon, 3: Ellen Rennie, 4: Rebekah Hooper, 5: Olivia Davie, 6: Emma Goetz, 7: Rose Donohoe, Str: Georgia Walter, Cox: Amelia Roberts, Cch: Justine Tonner-Joyce, Stephen Craig

Schoolboys Single Scull

Final G

07:59.13

08:06.73

08:10.07

08:10.61

08:14.77

08:17.78


Final F

08:06.58

08:12.61

08:50.58


Final E

07:49.00

07:52.92

07:56.25

07:59.00

08:01.24

08:02.14


Final D

07:40.88

07:42.98

07:46.83

07:54.69

08:00.11

08:01.04


Final C

07:36.45

07:45.03

07:54.25

08:01.72

08:07.74



Final B

07:28.88

07:33.89

07:34.41

07:44.23

07:44.72

07:51.17


Final A

07:16.78

07:23.36

07:26.66

07:27.59

07:40.64

07:42.94

Final G

1st Fremantle - Caine Bristow

2nd Nepean 1 - Christopher Hartley, Cch: Neil Holmes, Lindsay Callaghan

3rd Kinross Wolaroi 1 - Angus Morrison, Cch: Joseph Donnelly, Crina Dihel

4th St Ignatius - Daniel Jackson

5th St George 2 - Ryan Macready, Cch: Stephen Luker

6th Somerset College - Wilson Price, Cch: Peter Miller


Final F

1st Noosa - Alexander Cattaneo 

2nd Cathedral School 1 - Sam Dawes, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

3rd Hutchins - Wilson Mure


Final E

1st St George 3 - Karl Finnerty, Cch: Stephen Luker

2nd Marryatville - Michael Gratton, Cch: Anna Tree

3rd St George 1 - Sebastien McCulloch, Cch: Stephen Luker

4th Scotch - Andrew White

5th Don College - Alexander Williams, Cch: Robert Williams

6th Cathedral School 2 - Jordan Ryter, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg


Final D

1st Surfers 1 - Thomas McAuley, Cch: Robert Thomason

2nd Grafton - Brenton Ford, Cch: Kenneth Maughan, Ronald Beattie

3rd Marist - Henry Waldren, Cch: Andrew MacKenzie

4th Lyneham High - Callum Mackenzie, Cch: Andrew MacKenzie, Katrina MacKenzie

5th Footscray - Max Valentine-van Dijk, Cch: Tony Lawless

6th Nepean 3 - Alexander Boon Von Oohsee, Cch: Neil Holmes, Lindsay Callaghan


Final C

1st Lower Clarence 2 - Isaac Bolton, Cch: Harold Kratz

2nd Kinross Wolaroi 2 - Borjan Kosarac, Cch: Joseph Donnelly

3rd Drummoyne - Timothy Stanway, Cch: Robyn Mackney

4th Endeavour - Craig Adlam

5th Xavier - Michael McNamara, Cch: Josh Sadler

Scratched Mosman 2 - James Frankie, Cch: David Wear


Final B

1st Churchlands - David Watts, Cch: Sean Leyland

2nd Rockhampton Grammar - Ben Morley, Cch: Alan Bromiley

3rd Sacred Heart - Max Tonkin, Cch: Andrew Butler

4th Barwon - Marcus Tomczak, Cch: Dick Garrard

5th Friends School - Edward Kay

6th Lower Clarence 1 - Brendan Fischer, Cch: Harold Kratz


Final A

1st St Brendan Shaw - Taylor Wilczynski, Cch: Robert Williams

2nd Dickson - Riley Owen, Cch: Jaime Fernandez, Gordon Marcks

3rd Canberra Grammar - Nicholas Barnier, Cch: Jaime Fernandez, Gordon Marcks

4th Sydney Grammar - Matthew Dignan, Cch: Michael Smith

5th Nepean 2 - Jason Waddell, Cch: Neil Holmes, Lindsay Callaghan

6th Bunbury - David Prosser, Cch: Jamie Jones

Schoolboys Coxed Quad Scull

Final B

06:59.13

07:02.23

07:05.87

07:07.46

07:24.94

07:29.27


Final A

06:35.28

06:38.44

06:40.03

06:43.73

06:47.84

06:51.23


Final B

1st Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: David Schwebel, 2: Campbell Wills, 3: John Colgan, Str: Benjamin Denison, Cox: Alistair Fleming, Cch: Joseph Donnelly, Crina Dihel

2nd Centenary - Bow: Marcus Howell, 2: Madi Wappett, 3: Lewis Robinson, Str: Campbell Robinson, Cox: Kirby Du Moulin, Cch: Rod Howell, Cameron Stephenson

3rd Guilford Young - Bow: Patrick Trigg, 2: Mitchell Perry, 3: Jake Florence, Str: Ashley Reardon, Cox: Grace Phibbs, Cch: Paul Webberley

4th Melbourne High 2 - Bow: Will Gort, 2: Andrew Hislop, 3: John Saunders, Str: Rhys Cranney, Cox: Ayeed Ahsan, Cch: James Guthrie

5th Melbourne High 1 - Bow: Jakub Patela, 2: Jamie Cahill, 3: Andrew Curnow, Str: Liam Ferris, Cox: Danny Cockburn, Cch: James Guthrie, Peter Halliday

6th Somerset College - Bow: Wilson Price, 2: Nicholas Beresford, 3: Stephen Heiner, Str: Daniel Barrett, Cox: Danielle Simkus, Cch: Peter Miller


Final A

1st Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Stephen Johnston, 2: Jordon Smith, 3: Craig Battams, Str: Dan Candy, Cox: Georgia Banks, Cch: Frank Stone

2nd Canberra Grammar - Bow: Peter McColl, 2: James Hart, 3: Anthony Tridgell, Str: Sam Lawrence, Cox: William Vickers

3rd Cathedral School - Bow: Paul Mahlouzirdes, 2: Jordan Depledge-Smith, 3: Julian Musumeci, Str: Daniel Woolley, Cox: Adria Askin, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

4th Radford - Bow: Jared Priestley, 2: Toby Bradshaw, 3: Tom Cotterill, Str: Oliver Chiswell, Cox: Emily Gleeson

5th Melbourne High 3 - Bow: Christopher Bellhouse, 2: Daniel McCurdy, 3: Laurie Walker, Str: Nathan Waters, Cox: Daniel Maydelman

6th Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Riley Lewis, 2: Matthew Filmer, 3: Edward McMahon, Str: Jonathan Hiley, Cox: Reuben Swain, Cch: Gordon Cameron

Schoolboys Coxed Four

Final C

07:01.13

07:03.72

07:08.30

07:11.95

07:16.34

07:24.00


Final B

06:53.28

06:53.85

06:57.52

07:01.34

07:04.85

07:05.47


Final A 

06:43.58

06:44.19

06:46.30

06:46.33

06:50.60

06:59.32


Final C

1st Ballarat Grammar 2 - Bow: Richard Martin, 2: Alex Armstrong, 3: Ben Wilkie, Str: Alistar Dugdale, Cox: Peter Rennie, Cch: Sam Gray

2nd Unley - Bow: Adam Delaine, 2: Aidan Ferris, 3: Josh Blake, Str: Delwyn McInnes, Cox: Hayley Adams, Cch: Tate McInnes, Anita Hughes

3rd Redlands 2 - Bow: John Cook, 2: Sam Griffith, 3: Huntley Gordon, Str: James Talbot, Cox: Benedict Earl

4th Pulteney - Bow: Michael Harris, 2: Alexander Cramond, 3: Jack Jones, Str: Michael De Ieso, Cox: Emma Doolan, Cch: Fearnley Szuster

5th Centenary - Bow: Elliott Martin, 2: Kurt Ponton, 3: Yannick Dixon, Str: Chris Dixon, Cox: Kevin Bildmann, Cch: Mark Newcomb

6th Scots 1 - Bow: Oliver Connell, 2: Stephen Scoines, 3: Thomas Heslop, Str: Jack Keeping, Cox: James Collison, Cch: Alistair Matthews

Scratched Xavier 2 - Bow: Frank Mooney, 2: Thomas O'Dwyer, 3: Nathaniel Hiscock, Str: Michael McNamara, Cox: Benjamin Burger, Cch: Josh Sadler


Final B

1st Redlands 1 - Bow: Bradley Isaac, 2: Chris Shearman, 3: Cameron Thomas, Str: Charles Marriott, Cox: Kate Hollings

2nd Shore 4 - Bow: Jonathon Twyble, 2: William Spiers, 3: Tristan Jensen, Str: Tom Gunton, Cox: Nick Smidmore, Cch: Mark Ticehurst

3rd Shore 3 - Bow: Robert Hudson, 2: Hugh Cropley, 3: Alex Morris, Str: Stephen Londish, Cox: Ben Gowing, Cch: Mark Ticehurst

4th Ballarat HS - Bow: Daniel Hobbs, 2: Ben Hobbs, 3: Josh Boon, Str: Matt Jeffery, Cox: Clare Ellis, Cch: Glenn Kallio

5th St Patrick's 1 - Bow: Joe Ford, 2: Sammuel Howard, 3: Daniel Sharp, Str: Andrew McNiece, Cox: Ash Haase, Cch: Cam Rowe, Paul Hamm

6th Scots 2 - Bow: James Crowe, 2: James Irvine, 3: Sebastian Frechtling, Str: Samuel Taylor, Cox: Alexander Stephens, Cch: Alistair Matthews


Final A

1st Shore 2 - Bow: James Thomas, 2: Matthew Hannibal, 3: Charles Begg, Str: Stuart Jackson, Cox: Jack Alpe, Cch: Garry Uebergang

2nd Shore 1 - Bow: William Torode, 2: Angus Macgregor, 3: Lachlan Beatty, Str: Scott Ellice- Flint, Cox: Charlie Prior, Cch: Garry Uebergang

3rd St Patrick's 2 - Bow: Matthew Gillett, 2: Michael Treppo, 3: Daniel Ross-Smith, Str: Tom Kavanagh, Cox: Sam Morrissey, Cch: Terry Austin

4th Ballarat Grammar 1 - Bow: Hugh Bucknall, 2: William Mann, 3: Mathew Freeman, Str: Kieren Paton, Cox: Bronte Wright, Cch: Bradd Denham

5th Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Alexander Caine, 2: Travis Hoyle, 3: Benjamin Corden-McKinley, Str: Alistair Stewart, Cox: Nicholas Marshall, Cch: Ian Peele

6th St Ignatius - Bow: Thomas Kertesz, 2: Sean Rushton, 3: Gabriel Passmore, Str: Jack Masi, Cox: Phillip Joseph

Under 17 Schoolboys Coxed Eight

Final B

06:26.17

06:27.58

06:28.06

06:32.92

06:34.76

06:39.43

06:43.38


Final A

06:14.93

06:16.59

06:21.15

06:24.13

06:25.46

06:26.35


Final B

1st Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Tim Trethowan, 2: William Collett, 3: Matthew Simpson, 4: Michael Pickford, 5: Thomas Fenton, 6: Declan Michell, 7: Michael Nagy, Str: Tom Borowski, Cox: Angus Rogers, Cch: Joseph Donnelly

2nd St Ignatius - Bow: Samual Reynolds, 2: Hugo McCloskey, 3: Nicholas Kirkwood, 4: Thomas Bowditch, 5: William Newnham, 6: Thomas Aitchison, 7: James Watt, Str: Edward White, Cox: Connor Ryan

3rd Kings - Bow: George Allen, 2: Simon Kershaw, 3: Marcus Szucki, 4: George Kent, 5: Benn Melrose, 6: Zachary Quitzau, 7: Stefan Pizzardi, Str: Sam Nicholson, Cox: Cameron Harrison

4th St Josephs - Bow: John Separovich, 2: Jac Johnston, 3: Michael Johnston, 4: Timothy Cullen, 5: Dominic McDonald, 6: Cameron Bond, 7: Ryan Hughes, Str: Joshua Taylor, Cox: Dean Cooke, Cch: Mark Hegerty

5th Scots - Bow: James Hunt, 2: Jordan Girdis, 3: Sanjay Govindan, 4: Andrew Muston, 5: Gabriel Brown, 6: Aaron Wright, 7: Joel Reardon, Str: Lachlan Weir, Cox: Mason Marcobello, Cch: Kevin Regan

6th Cranbrook - Bow: Jacques David, 2: Hugo Berklemans, 3: Maximilian Magney, 4: Arthur Rothery, 5: Crewe Dixon, 6: Anthony Cowper, 7: Sebastian Hardy, Str: Jack Mort, Cox: William Gosse

7th Wesley - Bow: Gabriel Briggs, 2: Samuel Jeffreys, 3: Mats Miller, 4: Darcy Holdsworth, 5: James Kus, 6: Jonathan Rundle, 7: Oliver Whitehead, Str: Jesse McNamara, Cox: Michael Kus, Cch: Andrew Kenneally, Julian Whitehead


Final A

1st Shore - Bow: Alex Knight, 2: Hugh Stanistreet, 3: Charlie Clydsdale, 4: Michael Bernerius, 5: Lachlan Hanbury-Brown, 6: Nick Wheatley, 7: Stephen Chapman, Str: Louis Snelson, Cox: Edward Minnett, Cch: Robert Shirlaw

2nd Sydney Grammar - Bow: Hamish Simpson, 2: James Medway, 3: Mackenzie Brown, 4: James Chadwick, 5: Jason Reynolds, 6: Jay Ditmarsch, 7: James Pullar, Str: Jonathon Goddard, Cox: Jonathon Graf, Cch: Michael Smith

3rd Scotch - Bow: Alistair McLean, 2: James Davies, 3: Andrew Emmett, 4: Henry Thomas, 5: Alex King, 6: Damien Lipshut, 7: Harrison Phillips, Str: Edward Wiencke, Cox: Stuart Sim, Cch: Fiona Milne

4th Carey Grammar - Bow: Tyler Brenchley, 2: Theo Conos, 3: Morgan Evans, 4: Jonathon Coco, 5: Lachlan Addison, 6: Tom Nairn, 7: Arjuna Benson, Str: Josh McCormach, Cox: Nick Brotchie, Cch: Thomas Howgate

5th Nudgee - Bow: Darcy Egan, 2: Matthew Kelly, 3: Douglas Taylor, 4: Jack Chiarabaglio, 5: Ed HIbberd, 6: Tom Rollinson, 7: Zac Frank, Str: Christopher Hislop, Cox: Leo Karadimitris, Cch: Peer Richards, Claire Juratowich

6th Canberra Grammar - Bow: Steve McMahon, 2: Scott Sheridan, 3: Lachlan Robertson, 4: Daniel Payten, 5: Thomas Ethell, 6: Angus Moore, 7: Nicholas Wadham, Str: Mathew Barnier, Cox: Nicholas Purnell, Cch: Jason Cain

Schoolboys Coxed Eight

Final D

06:19.16

06:19.96

06:22.97

06:25.31

06:29.30

06:32.78

06:32.96


Final C

06:10.65

06:12.76

06:13.66

06:14.61

06:20.57

06:23.44


Final B

06:08.26

06:10.60

06:11.98

06:12.57

06:16.64

06:16.70


Final A

06:00.04

06:02.64

06:03.55

06:05.62

06:10.74

06:16.09

Final D

1st Scots 1 - Bow: Tyler Drayton, 2: Austin McLennon, 3: Edward Simpson, 4: Henry Hill, 5: Thomas Veron, 6: Spencer White, 7: Jacob Waller, Str: Martin Conkey, Cox: Thomas Gale, Cch: Chic Graham

2nd Xavier 1 - Bow: Jack Franklyn, 2: Fergus Smith, 3: Darcy Frawley, 4: Ben Condon, 5: Michael Calvi, 6: Jack Davies, 7: Richard Williams, Str: Edward O'Bryan, Cox: Declan Treacey, Cch: David Doyle

3rd Scots 2 - Bow: Stewart Perrie, 2: William Tresidder, 3: Thomas Arkins, 4: Cameron Scoines, 5: Michael Tzaneros, 6: Geoffrey Hunt, 7: Richard Quigley, Str: Angus Burrell, Cox: Andrew Harrigan, Cch: Mark Dwyer

4th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Ryan Lewis, 2: Joel Tomaino, 3: Asher Davis, 4: tom shannon, 5: Zachary Smith, 6: Nicholas Filshie, 7: Felix Von Dallwitz, Str: Tom Dureau, Cox: Jared Speirs, Cch: David Fraumano, Bill Tait

5th Carey Grammar - Bow: Sam Jamieson, 2: Jack O'Toole-Johnston, 3: Tim McKay, 4: Wesley McLaren, 5: Jordan Champness, 6: Lewis Fotheringham, 7: David Battaglia, Str: Sam Fisher, Cox: Andrew De Morton, Cch: Craig Adrians

6th Xavier 2 - Bow: Michael Benson, 2: Zachary Pirrie, 3: Michael Roberts, 4: Thomas O'Dwyer, 5: Marcus Lombard, 6: Frank Mooney, 7: Michael McNamara, Str: Nathaniel Hiscock, Cox: Benjamin Burger, Cch: Josh Sadler

7th Sydney Boys High - Bow: Nelson Ridges, 2: Brynley Pfull, 3: David Vien, 4: Christopher Andrews, 5: Shahar Merom, 6: Mitchell Kelly, 7: Harrison Reid, Str: Daniel O'Keefe, Cox: Patrick Desmond, Cch: Oliver Wilson


Final C

1st St Ignatius 1 - Bow: Jack Freeman, 2: Kurtis Bellemore, 3: Aaron Bicknell, 4: Thomas Mangan, 5: Patrick Curtin, 6: William Hunting, 7: James Wainwright, Str: Michael O'Neill, Cox: Kieran Kelly

2nd St Ignatius 2 - Bow: Lawrence Rushton, 2: Laurence Polfanders, 3: James Molloy, 4: Christopher Mushan, 5: James Aitchison, 6: Samuel Gillespie, 7: Miles McCafferry, Str: Jordan Hunt, Cox: William Raven

3rd Pembroke - Bow: Dale Wakeham, 2: Tim Grant, 3: Lachlan Ward, 4: Angus Mills, 5: Tom Downes, 6: Dan Blood, 7: Will Madsen, Str: Henry Kurtze, Cox: Edward Hodge, Cch: Roger Moore

4th St Peters - Bow: Andrew Thompson, 2: Nick Boundy, 3: Edward Kleut, 4: George Tolley, 5: Tom Legoe, 6: Connor Spriggins, 7: Alister McMichael, Str: Oliver Sainsbury, Cox: Cameron Beasley, Cch: David Bishop

5th Wesley - Bow: James Gottschalk, 2: James Bickford, 3: Riv Davey Greene, 4: Will McMullin, 5: Owen Symington, 6: Benjamin Fisher, 7: Jesse Cardamone, Str: Kyle Frankenfeld, Cox: Hugh Day, Cch: Anthony Johnson, Julian Whitehead

6th Cranbrook - Bow: Adam Becker, 2: Angus Isles, 3: Callum Graham, 4: Luke Berklemans, 5: James Nugent, 6: James Stevens, 7: Samuel Fay, Str: Thomas Sacre, Cox: Jake Kaiser


Final B

1st Newington - Bow: Daniel Crockford, 2: Christopher Jarvis, 3: Brian Felice, 4: Karl Schmidt, 5: Cameron Garth, 6: Jack Boers, 7: Scott Woodward, Str: Alexander Treloar, Cox: Daniel Claydon, Cch: Simon Pennington, Robert Walker

2nd Shore 2 - Bow: Angus Irving, 2: Hugh Frazer, 3: Alex Harris, 4: Andrew Copeman, 5: Nick Tisch, 6: Phillip Blacklaw, 7: James Raleigh, Str: Hamish Playfair, Cox: Tom Minifie, Cch: Michael Doyle

3rd Haileybury - Bow: Matthew Tyler, 2: Christopher Gassin, 3: Peter Shakalis, 4: Ryan Howman, 5: Daniel Utting, 6: Patrick Van Orsouw, 7: John Aldred, Str: Jackson Parker, Cox: Edward Nicolette, Cch: Mark Doyle

4th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Dominic Wilton, 2: Matthew Cullen, 3: George Levy, 4: Falco Richardt, 5: Thomas Hawley, 6: Jon Taylor, 7: James Yates, Str: Christian Habla, Cox: Alex Downie, Cch: Geoff Hunter, Stewart Edge

5th Sydney Grammar - Bow: William Slattery, 2: Michael Jenkins, 3: Thomas McClintock, 4: David Deutch, 5: Benjamin Celermajer, 6: Matthew Dignan, 7: Edward Saloman, Str: Alexander Wong, Cox: John Dawson, Cch: Michael Smith, Rob Richards

6th Prince Alfred - Bow: Nicholas Crawford, 2: Joshua Gerard, 3: Matt Easther, 4: Marcus Butler, 5: Travis Cordingley, 6: Mihailo Spasojevic, 7: Alfred Carlson, Str: Lewis Roberts-Wakeham, Cox: Aleco Mitropoulos, Cch: Wayne Severin


Final A

1st Scotch 1 - Bow: Will Bernard, 2: James Sparkman, 3: Thomas Simpson, 4: Michael Haines, 5: Joshua Booth, 6: Thomas Sutterby, 7: Karl Buchhorn, Str: Simon Brown, Cox: Tom Browne, Cch: Jeff Watt

2nd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Oli Dutton-Schwietert, 2: Jack Macciolli, 3: Nic Russell, 4: Louis Strauss, 5: Anton Grimus, 6: Simon Allen, 7: Will Davidson, Str: Michael Poulter, Cox: Tim Webster, Cch: Nick Lloyd

3rd Shore 1 - Bow: Kris Hofer, 2: Michael Chapman, 3: Edward Clarke, 4: Matthew Bushell, 5: William Drabble, 6: Alexander Lloyd, 7: Nick Purnell, Str: Ryan Barraclough, Cox: Jamieson Garnett, Cch: David Jennings

4th St Josephs - Bow: Matthew Hannaford, 2: James Doherty, 3: Jonathan Tilse, 4: Hamish Prentice, 5: Spencer Turrin, 6: James Ball, 7: Matthew O'Connor, Str: Joseph O'Connor, Cox: Edward Clarke, Cch: Damien Mitchelmore, Glenn Bates

5th Kings - Bow: James Head, 2: William Michell, 3: Nicholas Wolley, 4: Tobias Crouch, 5: Ollie Archibald, 6: Timothy Harley, 7: Christopher Cunningham-Reid, Str: George Hanigan, Cox: Simon Kensit

6th Brighton Grammar - Bow: Alec Baenziger, 2: Alistair Johnson, 3: Joshua Donnellan, 4: Matthew Keen, 5: Michael Janssen, 6: Daniel Brighthope, 7: Benjamin Andrews, Str: James Redhead, Cox: Benjamin Kalman, Cch: David Pincus, Simon Gadsden

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management