Scroll To Top
Australian Rowing Championships History

2016 National Championships - Sydney International Regatta Centre NSW

2016 Australian National Rowing Championships

This regatta was conducted from 14-20 March 2016.

Results Summaries

Day 1 results (pdf)

Day 2 results (pdf)

Day 3 results (pdf)

Day 4 results (pdf)

Day 5 results (pdf)

Day 6 results (pdf)

Day 7 results (pdf)

 

Organising Committee and Officials

2014 Sydney International Rowing Regatta Project Board

John Boultbee (Chairman), John Croll, Andrew Dee, Peter Crawford, Lizzie Chapman, Bryan Weir, Jo Verden, Fred Taylor

World Cup Jury

Rene Klupacs (President), Gavin Dods, Phil Fraser, David Grubits, Andrew Guerin, Nick Hunter, Greg Melbourne, John Murdoch, Geoffrey Northam, Brett Ralph, Caroline Schomberg, Greg Smith, Bill Webster, Mark Blandford Baker (GBR), Han Kyunghwan (KOR), Tom Van Der Lelij (NED), Lee Spear (NZL), Drew Tierney (NZL), Annette Forster (USA)

Nationals Jury

Australian umpires above plus Alan Butorac, Steve Hinchy, Tina Maher, Milne, Brian Nash, Tim Ward, Tim Wainman, Brett Woolfitt

Open Men's Single Scull


07:09.95

07:17.08

07:19.58

07:20.02

07:20.19

07:31.60




06:52.20

06:56.18

06:56.52

06:58.64

07:00.09

07:03.90

07:07.84

07:14.11

Final B

1st Grammarians-QAS - Ben Morley, Cch: Benjamin Southwell, Tom Westgarth

2nd UTS - Justin Quigley, Cch: Tim McLaren, John Smyth

3rd Melbourne Uni - Jordan Smith, Cch: Richard Van Hooydonk

4th Mosman - Ryan Barraclough, Cch: Judith Ungemach

5th UTS - Jordan Hooper, Cch: Tim McLaren, John Smyth

6th WARC - Matthew Cochran, 

Scratched Team Thailand - Jaruwat Saensuk, Cch: Rita Hendes


Final A

1st Sydney University-NSWIS - Cameron Girdlestone, 

2nd Sydney-NSWIS - Christopher Morgan, 

3rd Sydney University-NSWIS - Nicholas Purnell, 

4th Swan River-RBNTC - David Watts, 

5th Melbourne Uni-VIS - Karsten Forsterling, 

6th Murray Bridge-SASI - James McRae, 

7th Bucks-Tis - Max McQueeney, Cch: John Driessen

8th Huon-Tis - Wilson Mure, Cch: John Driessen

Open Men's Double Scull


06:24.95

06:32.38

06:34.35

06:39.04

06:39.90

06:51.08

07:02.22

Final A

1st Swan River/Sydney-RBNTC/NSWIS - Bow: Christopher Morgan [Sydny], Str: David Watts [SwanR], Cch: Donovan Cech

2nd Huon/Bucks-Tis - Bow: Max McQueeney [Bucks], Str: Wilson Mure [Huon], Cch: John Driessen

3rd Melbourne Uni/Mosman - Bow: Ryan Barraclough [Mosmn], Str: Jordan Smith [MelbU], Cch: Judith Ungemach, Richard Van Hooydonk

4th WARC/Swan River-WAIS - Bow: Christopher Hayes [SwanR], Str: Matthew Cochran [WARC], Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

5th UTS - Bow: Jordan Hooper, Str: Justin Quigley, Cch: John Smyth, Tim McLaren

6th UTS - Bow: Ben Coombs, Str: Michael Keene, Cch: John Smyth, Tim McLaren

7th Canberra/Anu - Bow: James Laidlaw [ANU], Str: Angus Harding [Canbrra], Cch: Andrew Randell, Renae Domaschenz

Open Men's Quad Scull


05:54.50

05:54.88

06:05.87

06:06.35

06:14.96

06:27.58

06:41.48

Final A

1st Swan Composite-RBNTC/Tis/NSWIS - Bow: Christopher Morgan [Sydny], 2: Max McQueeney [Bucks], 3: Wilson Mure [Huon], Str: David Watts [SwanR], Cch: John Driessen

2nd Sydney Uni Comp.-NSWIS/SASI/R.. - Bow: Alexander Hill [Adelde], 2: Nicholas Purnell [SydU], 3: James McRae [MrryBr], Str: Cameron Girdlestone [SydU], 

3rd WARC Composite-WAIS - Bow: Christopher Hayes [SwanR], 2: Timothy Widdicombe [UniWA], 3: Matthew Cochran [WARC], Str: Rhys Grant [WARC], 

4th Uni Queensland/Grammarians - Bow: Harold Hinckfuss [UniQld], 2: Ben Morley [Grammrns], 3: Nathan Goldstone [UniQld], Str: Angus Lillicrap [UniQld], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, Benjamin Southwell

5th UTS - Bow: Michael Keene, 2: Ben Coombs, 3: Jordan Hooper, Str: Justin Quigley, Cch: John Smyth, Tim McLaren

6th Power House - Bow: Nick Inglis, 2: Andrew Goldstein, 3: Andrew Sinclair, Str: Ben Elgar-White, 

7th University Of Nsw - Bow: Robert Selbie, 2: Christopher Byrnes, 3: Aaron Todd, Str: Chris Blundell, Cch: Christopher Malouf

Open Men's Coxless Pair


06:25.55

06:28.17

06:33.33

06:38.14

06:39.33

06:54.95

Final A

1st Adelaide/Melbourne Uni-RBNTC/.. - Bow: Joshua Booth [MelbU], Str: Alexander Hill [Adelde], 

2nd Sydney-NSWIS/ACTAS - Bow: Angus Moore, Str: Joshua Hicks, Cch: Donovan Cech

3rd Sydney-RBNTC - Bow: Spencer Turrin, Str: Alexander Lloyd, 

4th Mosman - Bow: Sasha Stradaev, Str: Grigorii Shchulepov, Cch: Sergey Boukreev, Nick Garratt

5th Sydney University-NSWIS - Bow: Jack Hargreaves, Str: Christopher Cunningham-Reid, 

6th Bucks/University Of Queensland - Bow: Nathan Goldstone [UniQld], Str: Samuel Volker [Bucks], Cch: Brett Crow, Zoltan Shepherd

Scratched Mercantile/Melbourne Uni-VIS - Bow: Joshua Booth [MelbU], Str: Josh Dunkley-Smith [Merc], 

Scratched UTS-NSWIS - Bow: James Medway, Str: Charles Risbey, Cch: Tim McLaren

Open Men's Coxless Four


05:58.97

06:01.04

06:06.89

06:12.45

Final A

1st Sydney Composite-RBNTC/VIS - Bow: Spencer Turrin [Sydny], 2: Josh Dunkley-Smith [Merc], 3: Joshua Booth [MelbU], Str: Alexander Lloyd [Sydny], 

2nd Adelaide Comp.-RBNTC/ACTAS/Ns.. - Bow: William Lockwood [MelbU], 2: Joshua Hicks [Sydny], 3: Angus Moore [Sydny], Str: Alexander Hill [Adelde], 

3rd Sydney Uni Composite-VIS/QAS - Bow: Scott Laidler [UTS], 2: Josh Hooper [UTS], 3: Sam Hookway [MelbU], Str: Fergus Pragnell [SydU], 

4th Toowong Composite-Tis/NSWIS - Bow: Alister Foot [Tamar], 2: James Chapman [Sydny], 3: Adam Kachyckyj [Commrcl], Str: Nick Silcox [Toow], Cch: Brett Crow

Scratched UTS/Sydney Uni-NSWIS/VIS - Bow: James Medway [UTS], 2: Tim Masters [UTS], 3: Nicholas Purnell [SydU], Str: Charles Risbey [UTS], Cch: Tim McLaren

Open Men's Coxed Four


06:32.28

06:43.28

07:02.48

Final A

1st Sydney-NSWIS - Bow: Edward White, 2: Simon Keenan, 3: Nathan Bowden, Str: James Chapman, Cox: Kendall Brodie, Cch: Donovan Cech

2nd Adelaide/Adelaide University - Bow: Hugo Burgin [AdelU], 2: Tyson Beauchamp [Adelde], 3: Ned Kinnear [AdelU], Str: Drew Clements [Adelde], Cox: Georgia Litt [AdelU], Cch: Brenton Terrell, Ron Mobbs

3rd Sydney-NSWIS - Bow: Simon Nola, 2: Louis Snelson, 3: Scott Woodward, Str: Jack Farthing, Cox: Millicent Cheetham, Cch: Donovan Cech, Lachlan Carter

Open Lightweight Men's Single Scull


07:33.66

07:35.97

07:36.30

07:39.19

07:42.08

07:42.86

07:52.69

07:57.52



07:10.62

07:11.56

07:17.12

07:20.84

07:23.07

07:24.21

07:26.98

07:27.28

Final B

1st UTS - James Waldersee, Cch: John Smyth, Tim McLaren

2nd Adelaide University - Patrick Ey, Cch: Brenton Terrell

3rd Bucks - Jacob Crow, 

4th Sydney - Stuart McDonald, Cch: Lachlan Carter

5th Lindisfarne - Wesley Young, Cch: Michael Reardon

6th Banks - Daniel Shoobridge, Cch: Nicholas Mitchell

7th Newcastle University - Rowan Hislop, Cch: Peter Bond

8th Newcastle University - Conrad Bond, Cch: Peter Bond


Final A

1st Mercantile - James Wilson, Cch: Stuart Wilson

2nd Team Thailand - Jaruwat Saensuk, Cch: Rita Hendes

3rd Sydney University - Jack Hanley, Cch: Dustyn Butler

4th University Of Queensland - Bram Chapman, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

5th Adelaide University - Hugo Burgin, Cch: Brenton Terrell

6th Mercantile - Michael McNamara, Cch: Peter Tomanovits, Simon Gadsden

7th Sydney - Gavin Parcsi, Cch: Lachlan Carter

8th Mercantile - Conor Grace, Cch: Peter Tomanovits, William Webster

Open Lightweight Men's Double Scull


06:39.71

06:43.11

06:43.16

06:43.58

06:52.37

06:52.77

06:55.16

06:55.65

Final A

1st Swan River/Mercantile-WAIS - Bow: James Wilson [Merc], Str: Perry Ward [SwanR], 

2nd Team Hong Kong - Bow: Hin Chun Chiu, Str: Chiu Mang Tang, Cch: Christopher Perry, Chi Wai Wong

3rd Team Indonesia - Bow: Tanzil Hadid, Str: Ihram Ihram, Cch: Boudewijn van opstal

4th Corio Bay - Bow: Will Day, Str: Tim Day, Cch: Jeff Watt

5th Team Hong Kong - Bow: Chun Shek Leung, Str: Ki Cheong Kwan, Cch: Man Chun Chiu, Zhijian Huang

6th Team Vietnam - Bow: Nguyen Van Ha, Str: Van Linh Nguyen, Cch: Joseph Donnelly, Le Van Quang

7th Team Thailand - Bow: Ruthanaphol Theppibal, Str: Porntawat Inlee, Cch: Rita Hendes

8th Team Thailand - Bow: Prem Nampratueng, Str: Somporn Mueangkhot, Cch: Rita Hendes

Open Lightweight Men's Quad Scull


06:07.62

06:08.81

06:12.67

06:12.74

06:22.56

06:33.86

06:42.24

Final A

1st Toowong/Uni Queensland-QAS - Bow: Jack Price [Toow], 2: Blaine Heseltine [UniQld], 3: Bram Chapman [UniQld], Str: Tim McDonnell [Toow], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Zoltan Shepherd, Alex Field

2nd Swan River/University Of Wa - Bow: James Kerr [UniWA], 2: Timothy Widdicombe [UniWA], 3: Mattias Johansson [SwanR], Str: Cameron Fowler [SwanR], Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

3rd UTS - Bow: James Waldersee, 2: Roderick Chisholm, 3: Matthew Curtin, Str: James Chuter, Cch: Tim McLaren, John Smyth

4th Banks/Mercantile - Bow: Jack Kelly [Banks], 2: Jayden Grey [Merc], 3: Conor Grace [Merc], Str: Hugo Berry [Banks], Cch: Nicholas Mitchell, Peter Tomanovits

5th Anu Composite - Bow: Sam Casey [TasmU], 2: Tom Perry [Canbrra], 3: Tom Franey [Toow], Str: William Barker [ANU], Cch: Andrew Randell, Mark Stott, Keiran Dwyer

6th Sydney - Bow: Matthew Bladen, 2: Gavin Parcsi, 3: Thomas Cavanagh, Str: Stuart McDonald, Cch: Lachlan Carter

7th Leichhardt - Bow: Benjamin Adams, 2: Matthew Bourke, 3: Lachlan Andrew, Str: Michael McCrea, Cch: Simon Hoadley

Scratched Team Hong Kong - Bow: Chun Shek Leung, 2: Ki Cheong Kwan, 3: Hin Chun Chiu, Str: Chiu Mang Tang, Cch: Christopher Perry, Goken Sakamoto, Chi Wai Wong

Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair


06:46.54

06:53.66

06:59.61

07:00.26

07:00.91

07:02.84

Final A

1st Swan River - Bow: Mattias Johansson, Str: Cameron Fowler, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

2nd Toowong-QAS - Bow: Jack Price, Str: Tim McDonnell, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field, Benjamin Southwell

3rd Corio Bay - Bow: Will Day, Str: Tim Day, Cch: Jeff Watt

4th Anu - Bow: Francis Snelgar, Str: Mack Wilcox, Cch: Andrew MacKenzie

5th Melbourne Uni/Mosman-ACTAS - Bow: William Clark [Mosmn], Str: Callum Mackenzie [MelbU], Cch: Andrew MacKenzie

6th Bucks - Bow: Ashley Reardon, Str: Daniel Bloomfield, 

Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Four


06:18.80

06:23.02

06:23.66

06:25.17

06:37.65

06:49.83

Final A

1st University Of Wa/Swan River - Bow: Mattias Johansson [SwanR], 2: James Kerr [UniWA], 3: Cameron Fowler [SwanR], Str: Timothy Widdicombe [UniWA], Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni, Paul Bolton

2nd Anu Composite - Bow: Tom Perry [Canbrra], 2: Callum Mackenzie [MelbU], 3: Francis Snelgar [ANU], Str: Mack Wilcox [ANU], Cch: Andrew MacKenzie

3rd Toowong/Mercantile-QAS - Bow: Conor Grace [Merc], 2: Michael McNamara [Merc], 3: Jack Price [Toow], Str: Tim McDonnell [Toow], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Simon Gadsden, Benjamin Southwell

4th Mosman Composite - Bow: James Waldersee [UTS], 2: Jack Hanley [SydU], 3: James Chuter [UTS], Str: William Clark [Mosmn], Cch: Tim McLaren, Lachlan Carter

5th Bucks - Bow: Jock Mure, 2: Jacob Crow, 3: Ashley Reardon, Str: Daniel Bloomfield, 

6th Banks - Bow: Luca Nuzzo, 2: Eamon O'Bryan, 3: Daniel Shoobridge, Str: Jack Kelly, Cch: Nicholas Mitchell

Open Lightweight Men's Eight


05:55.30

05:57.53

06:03.95

06:06.33

06:22.55

Final A

1st Toowong/Commercial-Tis/QAS - Bow: Michael Potts [Toow], 2: Tom Franey [Toow], 3: Tim McDonnell [Toow], 4: Jack Price [Toow], 5: Hamish Parry [Toow], 6: Jack Armitage [Toow], 7: Adam Kachyckyj [Commrcl], Str: Nick Silcox [Toow], Cox: Daniella Serra [Toow], 

2nd Anu Composite - Bow: Patrick Ey [AdelU], 2: Hugo Burgin [AdelU], 3: Emmanuel Drakakis [Canbrra], 4: William Clark [Mosmn], 5: Tom Perry [Canbrra], 6: Callum Mackenzie [MelbU], 7: Francis Snelgar [ANU], Str: Mack Wilcox [ANU], Cox: Renae Domaschenz [ANU], Cch: Andrew MacKenzie, Renae Domaschenz, Brenton Terrell

3rd Swan River Composite-WAIS - Bow: Timothy Widdicombe [UniWA], 2: James Kerr [UniWA], 3: Raphael Affinito [SwanR], 4: Mitchell Boros [WARC], 5: Patrick Boere [SwanR], 6: Mattias Johansson [SwanR], 7: Cameron Fowler [SwanR], Str: Perry Ward [SwanR], Cox: Alexander Anile [SwanR], Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

4th Mercantile/Banks - Bow: Tristan Shipsides [Merc], 2: Michael McNamara [Merc], 3: William Legge [Merc], 4: Jayden Grey [Merc], 5: Hugo Berry [Banks], 6: Carl Tomczak [Merc], 7: Conor Grace [Merc], Str: James Wilson [Merc], Cox: James Rook [Merc], Cch: Peter Tomanovits, William Webster

5th Bucks Composite - Bow: Oliver Marsden [Tamar], 2: Alec Paterson [Bucks], 3: Matt Byrne [NwNorflk], 4: Alister Foot [Tamar], 5: Jock Mure [Bucks], 6: Jacob Crow [Bucks], 7: Ashley Reardon [Bucks], Str: Daniel Bloomfield [Bucks], Cox: Dominique Hancock [Tamar], 

Under 23 Men's Single Scull


07:15.51

07:17.42

07:22.09

07:23.53

07:24.93

07:27.49

07:27.52

07:33.46



07:01.25

07:03.04

07:07.22

07:07.35

07:10.67

07:10.74

07:14.00

07:21.04

Final B

1st Commercial-QAS - Harley Moore, 

2nd University Of Queensland - Harold Hinckfuss, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

3rd University Of Queensland - Angus Lillicrap, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

4th Adelaide University - Hugo Langsford, Cch: Brenton Terrell

5th Sydney University - David Bartholot, Cch: Dustyn Butler

6th Sydney University - Jacob Bicknell, Cch: Dustyn Butler

7th Team Indonesia - Memo Memo, Cch: Boudewijn van opstal

8th Mercantile - Alexander Kinsella, Cch: John Saunders


Final A

1st Mosman-NSWIS - Tom Schramko, Cch: Nick Garratt

2nd Black Mountain-RBNTC - Luke Letcher, 

3rd Anu-ACTAS - Caleb Antill, 

4th Mosman-NSWIS - Robert Black, Cch: Matthias Ungemach

5th Tamar-Tis - Henry Youl, Cch: Ron Woods

6th Sydney University-NSWIS - Alex Purnell, Cch: Dustyn Butler

7th Black Mountain-ACTAS - Tyron Boorman, Cch: Andrew Randell

8th Swan River-WAIS - Sam Marsh, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

Under 23 Men's Double Scull


06:24.33

06:30.09

06:32.47

06:36.12

06:41.21

06:43.13

06:53.45

06:53.53

Final A

1st Mosman/Black Mountain-NSWIS/R.. - Bow: Luke Letcher [BlkMtn], Str: Tom Schramko [Mosmn], Cch: Nick Garratt

2nd Mosman/Sydney University-NSWIS - Bow: Alex Purnell [SydU], Str: Robert Black [Mosmn], Cch: Dustyn Butler, Matthias Ungemach

3rd Commercial/Tamar-QAS/Tis - Bow: Henry Youl [Tamar], Str: Harley Moore [Commrcl], Cch: Benjamin Southwell, Ron Woods

4th Black Mountain/Anu-ACTAS - Bow: Caleb Antill [ANU], Str: Tyron Boorman [BlkMtn], Cch: Andrew Randell

5th Sydney University - Bow: David Bartholot, Str: Jacob Bicknell, Cch: Dustyn Butler

6th University Of Queensland - Bow: Harold Hinckfuss, Str: Angus Lillicrap, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

7th Adelaide University/Adelaide - Bow: Tyson Beauchamp [Adelde], Str: Hugo Langsford [AdelU], Cch: Brenton Terrell, Ron Mobbs

8th Melbourne Uni/Mercantile - Bow: Hugo Laborde [Merc], Str: Isaac Smith [MelbU], Cch: David Pincus, Richard Van Hooydonk

Under 23 Men's Quad Scull


05:59.79

06:05.19

06:26.61

06:50.79

Final A

1st Mosman Comp.-NSWIS/RBNTC/WAIS - Bow: Sam Marsh [SwanR], 2: Robert Black [Mosmn], 3: Luke Letcher [BlkMtn], Str: Tom Schramko [Mosmn], Cch: Nick Garratt

2nd Black Mountain Comp.-Tis/QAS - Bow: Harley Moore [Commrcl], 2: Henry Youl [Tamar], 3: Caleb Antill [ANU], Str: Tyron Boorman [BlkMtn], 

3rd Fremantle/WARC - Bow: Tom Fairclough [WARC], 2: Solomon Holliday [Fremntl], 3: Willis Armstrong [Fremntl], Str: David Latham [Fremntl], Cch: Chris Holliday

4th Sydney-NSWIS - Bow: Anthony Kenny, 2: Hugh Courts, 3: Hamish McDonald, Str: Henry Kamp, Cch: Jason Baker

Under 23 Men's Coxless Pair


06:43.36

06:46.29

06:47.68

06:48.95

06:51.09

06:51.94

07:28.80

Final A

1st Mercantile-VIS - Bow: Liam Donald, Str: Angus Widdicombe, Cch: David Pincus

2nd Commercial/Toowong-QAS - Bow: Nick Pettigrew [Toow], Str: Darcy Wruck [Commrcl], Cch: Benjamin Southwell, Tom Westgarth, Keiran Dwyer

3rd Toowong-QAS - Bow: Jack Armitage, Str: Hamish Parry, Cch: Benjamin Southwell

4th Sydney University - Bow: Andrew Judge, Str: Campbell Watts, Cch: Dustyn Butler

5th Mercantile - Bow: Tom Hunt, Str: Callum Nott, Cch: David Pincus

6th Toowong - Bow: George Lethbridge, Str: Oliver Smith, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field

7th Sydney - Bow: Andrew Perich, Str: Robert Tucker, Cch: Jason Baker

Scratched Mercantile - Bow: Alexander Clarke, Str: Alexander Wolf, Cch: John Saunders

Under 23 Men's Coxless Four


06:10.32

06:14.27

06:19.18

06:21.22

06:32.67

Final A

1st Mercantile-VIS - Bow: Callum Nott, 2: Tom Hunt, 3: Angus Widdicombe, Str: Liam Donald, Cch: David Pincus

2nd Commercial/Toowong-QAS - Bow: Oliver Smith [Toow], 2: George Lethbridge [Toow], 3: Nick Pettigrew [Toow], Str: Darcy Wruck [Commrcl], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field, Benjamin Southwell

3rd Mosman/Sydney University - Bow: Zac Whitehead [SydU], 2: Angus Robinson [SydU], 3: Callum Rossi [Mosmn], Str: Zac Von Appen [Mosmn], 

4th WARC/University Of Wa - Bow: Fraser Pensini [UniWA], 2: Gavin Pensini [UniWA], 3: Robbie Packer [WARC], Str: Ruan Greyling [WARC], Cch: Joseph Tamigi

5th Adelaide/Adelaide Uni-SASI - Bow: Matthew Stamatas [AdelU], 2: Jack Korcz [AdelU], 3: Kane Grant [Adelde], Str: Tim Santin [Adelde], 

Scratched Sydney - Bow: Noah Kaplan, 2: Andrew Perich, 3: Nicholas Clifton, Str: Robert Tucker, Cch: Jason Baker

Scratched UTS - Bow: James Chuter, 2: Matthew Curtin, 3: Joshua Stubbs, Str: James Davies, Cch: John Smyth

Under 23 Men's Eight


05:47.25

05:50.03

05:53.99

06:08.13

Final A

1st Toowong/Commercial-QAS - Bow: Jack Armitage [Toow], 2: Hamish Parry [Toow], 3: Michael Potts [Toow], 4: Darcy Wruck [Commrcl], 5: George Lethbridge [Toow], 6: Adam Bakker [Commrcl], 7: Nick Pettigrew [Toow], Str: Oliver Smith [Toow], Cox: Daniella Serra [Toow], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field, Benjamin Southwell

2nd Mercantile-VIS - Bow: Angus Maloney, 2: Alexander Kinsella, 3: Alexander Wolf, 4: Callum Nott, 5: Tom Hunt, 6: Angus Widdicombe, 7: Liam Donald, Str: Hugo Laborde, Cox: Sarah Banting, Cch: David Pincus, Simon Gadsden, John Saunders

3rd Sydney University-NSWIS - Bow: Marcus Britt, 2: Jacob Bicknell, 3: Zac Whitehead, 4: David Bartholot, 5: Andrew Judge, 6: Alex Purnell, 7: Campbell Watts, Str: Angus Robinson, Cox: William Raven, Cch: Dustyn Butler

4th Adelaide Composite - Bow: Nathan Adie [UniQld], 2: Patrick Gallagher [UniQld], 3: Thomas Mawby [UniQld], 4: Cobyn Weston [UniQld], 5: Matthew Stamatas [AdelU], 6: Jack Korcz [AdelU], 7: Kane Grant [Adelde], Str: Tim Santin [Adelde], Cox: Stephanie Long [UniQld], Cch: Jarrad Schar, David Hobart

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull


07:29.77

07:36.45

07:41.01

07:41.02

07:48.00



07:13.93

07:16.55

07:18.49

07:18.73

07:20.89

07:20.96

07:28.62

07:35.92

Final B

1st Mercantile - Jayden Grey, Cch: Peter Tomanovits, William Webster

2nd Toowong - Michael Potts, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field

3rd WARC - Tom Fairclough, Cch: Joseph Tamigi

4th Essendon - Rhett Spiller, Cch: Robert Wapling

5th Banks - Jack Kelly, Cch: Nicholas Mitchell

Scratched Balmain - Peter Waldersee, Cch: Liam James, Barbara Ramjan


Final A

1st UTS - James Chuter, Cch: Tim McLaren, John Smyth

2nd University Of Wa - James Kerr, 

3rd Banks - Hugo Berry, Cch: Nicholas Mitchell

4th WARC - Mitchell Boros, 

5th University Of Queensland - Blaine Heseltine, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

6th Anu-ACTAS - William Barker, 

7th Mosman-NSWIS - Sean Murphy, Cch: Matthias Ungemach

8th Tamar - Oliver Marsden, Cch: Ron Woods

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Double Scull


06:46.84

06:57.26

07:00.63

07:08.11

07:10.62

07:10.64

07:28.76

07:31.76

Final A

1st UTS - Bow: Matthew Curtin, Str: James Chuter, Cch: John Smyth, Tim McLaren

2nd University Of Wa/WARC - Bow: Mitchell Boros [WARC], Str: James Kerr [UniWA], 

3rd Anu/Tasmanian University - Bow: Sam Casey [TasmU], Str: William Barker [ANU], Cch: Andrew Randell, Mark Stott

4th Essendon - Bow: Mitchell Jacka, Str: Rhett Spiller, Cch: Robert Wapling, Mark Dwyer

5th Swan River - Bow: Nicholas Ferguson, Str: Jesse Criddle, Cch: Neville Kempton, Michael Hinsley

6th Swan River - Bow: William Williamson, Str: Raphael Affinito, Cch: Neville Kempton, Michael Hinsley

7th Townsville Jcu - Bow: James Williams, Str: Harrison Parks, Cch: Rob Hamilton

8th Sydney - Bow: Lloyd Caetano, Str: Matthew Bladen, Cch: Lachlan Carter

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair


06:58.31

07:11.47

07:33.64

07:41.70

Final A

1st Toowong-QAS - Bow: Jack Armitage, Str: Hamish Parry, Cch: Benjamin Southwell

2nd Mercantile - Bow: William Legge, Str: Carl Tomczak, Cch: Peter Tomanovits

3rd Sydney - Bow: Thomas Cavanagh, Str: Matthew Bladen, Cch: Lachlan Carter

4th Balmain/Sydney - Bow: Lloyd Caetano [Sydny], Str: Peter Waldersee [Balmain], Cch: Donovan Cech

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Four


06:23.07

06:25.01

06:30.37

06:36.39

Final A

1st Toowong-QAS - Bow: James Doring, 2: Michael Potts, 3: Jack Armitage, Str: Hamish Parry, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field, Benjamin Southwell

2nd Team Indonesia - Bow: Ferdiansyah Ferdiansyah, 2: Ali Buto, 3: Denri Maulidzar Al Ghiffari, Str: Ardi Isadi, Cch: Boudewijn van opstal

3rd Mercantile/Banks - Bow: William Legge [Merc], 2: Jayden Grey [Merc], 3: Hugo Berry [Banks], Str: Carl Tomczak [Merc], Cch: Peter Tomanovits, Nicholas Mitchell

4th New Norfolk Composite - Bow: Oliver Marsden [Tamar], 2: Alec Paterson [Bucks], 3: Nat Graham [NwNorflk], Str: Matt Byrne [NwNorflk], Cch: Kelly Graham

Under 21 Men's Single Scull


07:38.72

07:46.57

07:51.20

07:54.96

08:01.12

08:01.49

08:12.30

08:19.50



07:17.95

07:23.00

07:24.20

07:29.35

07:32.83

07:37.75

07:38.39

07:47.40

Final B

1st Adelaide University-SASI - Matthew Stamatas, 

2nd University Of Queensland - Cobyn Weston, Cch: David Hobart, Caitlin Hockings

3rd Toowong - William Johnston, Cch: Keiran Dwyer

4th Rutherglen Lake - Lachlan Seymour, Cch: Paul Somerville

5th University Of Queensland - Jonathan Kogan, Cch: David Hobart, Caitlin Hockings

6th Sydney University - James Benson, Cch: Dustyn Butler

7th Toowong - Lachlan Beil, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Paul Pettigrew

8th Brisbane & GPS - Henry Borger, Cch: Alan Borger


Final A

1st Commercial-QAS - Adam Bakker, Cch: Benjamin Southwell, Tom Westgarth

2nd Sydney - Charlie Patterson, Cch: Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

3rd Toowong - Tom Davidson, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field

4th Sydney - Dylan Boakes, Cch: Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

5th Sydney - Maxwell Duignan, Cch: Lachlan Carter

6th Adelaide University-SASI - Jack Korcz, 

7th Team Indonesia - Sulfianto Sulfianto, Cch: Boudewijn van opstal

8th Fremantle - Willis Armstrong, Cch: Chris Holliday

Under 21 Men's Double Scull


06:42.06

06:45.65

06:48.60

07:02.55

07:06.13

07:10.21

07:10.53

Final A

1st Sydney - Bow: Charlie Patterson, Str: Maxwell Duignan, Cch: Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

2nd Toowong - Bow: Tom Davidson, Str: Callum Chisholm, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field

3rd Swan River-WAIS - Bow: Sam Marsh, Str: Matteo Sandrelli, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

4th Fremantle - Bow: Solomon Holliday, Str: Willis Armstrong, Cch: Chris Holliday

5th University Of Queensland - Bow: Nathan Adie, Str: Cobyn Weston, Cch: David Hobart, Caitlin Hockings

6th Mercantile - Bow: Bronson Hooper, Str: James Hoban, Cch: John Saunders

7th Adelaide - Bow: Joseph Hutt, Str: Jack Deans, Cch: Ron Mobbs

Scratched Townsville Jcu - Bow: James Williams, Str: Harrison Parks, Cch: Rob Hamilton

Under 21 Men's Quad Scull


06:09.56

06:15.86

06:18.74

06:25.60

06:26.66

06:27.05

06:33.18

06:40.88

Final A

1st Sydney - Bow: Dylan Boakes, 2: Maxwell Duignan, 3: Max Brenner, Str: Charlie Patterson, Cch: Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

2nd Toowong - Bow: Elliott Apel, 2: Tom Davidson, 3: James Doring, Str: Callum Chisholm, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field

3rd Swan River - Bow: Jex Fatin, 2: Luke Salerno, 3: Patrick Boere, Str: Matteo Sandrelli, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

4th Toowong - Bow: Harry Scott, 2: Lachlan Beil, 3: Tom Franey, Str: Angus Jennings, Cch: Paul Pettigrew, Keiran Dwyer

5th University Of Queensland - Bow: Jonathan Kogan, 2: Nathan Adie, 3: Lachlan Bridge, Str: Cobyn Weston, Cch: David Hobart, Caitlin Hockings

6th Swan River - Bow: Nicholas Ferguson, 2: Raphael Affinito, 3: William Williamson, Str: Jesse Criddle, Cch: Neville Kempton, Michael Hinsley

7th Mercantile - Bow: Bronson Hooper, 2: James Hoban, 3: Max Mezger, Str: Lennart Schiesswohl, Cch: John Saunders

8th Adelaide - Bow: Joseph Hutt, 2: Jonathan Evans, 3: Matthew Nielsen, Str: Jack Deans, Cch: Ron Mobbs

Under 21 Men's Coxless Pair


06:59.52

07:00.63

07:05.69

07:08.76

07:13.57

07:19.16

07:56.76



06:51.92

06:55.66

06:55.70

06:56.97

06:57.89

06:57.96

06:58.38

07:00.87



Final B

1st Mercantile - Bow: Lennart Schiesswohl, Str: Max Mezger, Cch: John Saunders

2nd Mercantile - Bow: Jack Lawrence, Str: Angus Maloney, Cch: John Saunders

3rd Melbourne Uni - Bow: James McCann, Str: Lachlan May, Cch: Edward Monteith

4th Fremantle - Bow: Solomon Holliday, Str: David Latham, Cch: Chris Holliday

5th WARC - Bow: Robbie Packer, Str: Ruan Greyling, Cch: Joseph Tamigi

6th Tasmanian University - Bow: Henry Johnstone, Str: Alex Hutchinson, Cch: Peter Holloway

7th Swan River - Bow: Patrick Boere, Str: Luke Salerno, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

Scratched Sydney - Bow: Anthony Kenny, Str: William O'Connell, Cch: Jason Baker


Final A

1st Toowong - Bow: Elliott Apel, Str: Callum Chisholm, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field

2nd Mosman - Bow: Callum Rossi, Str: Zac Von Appen, Cch: Matthias Ungemach

3rd Adelaide-SASI - Bow: Tim Santin, Str: Kane Grant, 

4th Sydney - Bow: Hugh Courts, Str: Robert Wells, Cch: Jason Baker

5th Swan River-WAIS - Bow: Jex Fatin, Str: Sam Marsh, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

6th University Of Wa - Bow: Fraser Pensini, Str: Gavin Pensini, Cch: Joseph Tamigi

7th Sydney-NSWIS - Bow: Hamish McDonald, Str: Henry Kamp, Cch: Jason Baker

8th Sydney University - Bow: Zac Whitehead, Str: Angus Robinson, Cch: Dustyn Butler

Under 21 Men's Coxed Four


06:32.90

06:36.69

06:37.15

06:38.70

06:50.42

06:56.25

07:26.94

Final A

1st Sydney-NSWIS - Bow: Hugh Courts, 2: Robert Wells, 3: Henry Kamp, Str: Hamish McDonald, Cox: George DaVIS, Cch: Jason Baker

2nd Melbourne Uni - Bow: William Porter, 2: Benjamin Canham, 3: James McCann, Str: Lachlan May, Cox: Jack Kirby, Cch: Edward Monteith

3rd Swan River - Bow: Jex Fatin, 2: Luke Salerno, 3: Patrick Boere, Str: Matteo Sandrelli, Cox: Alexander Anile, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

4th Mercantile - Bow: Jack Lawrence, 2: Angus Maloney, 3: Alexander Clarke, Str: Alexander Wolf, Cox: James Rook, Cch: John Saunders

5th Sydney - Bow: Dylan Boakes, 2: Anthony Kenny, 3: Max Brenner, Str: William O'Connell, Cox: Samuel Wayland, Cch: Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

6th Tasmanian University - Bow: Will White, 2: Andrew Hudson, 3: Henry Johnstone, Str: Alex Hutchinson, Cox: Angelica Smail, Cch: Peter Holloway

7th Townsville Jcu - Bow: Harrison Parks, 2: Patrick Boniface, 3: Thomas Smith, Str: James Williams, Cox: Brooke MacLean, Cch: Rob Hamilton

Scratched Toowong - Bow: William Johnston, 2: Angus Jennings, 3: Elliott Apel, Str: Samuel Randel Kneipp, Cox: Ashleigh Hockings, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Paul Pettigrew, Alex Field

Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single Scull


07:42.19

07:43.95

07:46.00

07:48.32

08:07.38



07:24.43

07:26.63

07:29.37

07:29.50

07:30.72

07:32.43

07:51.32

07:55.23

Final B

1st Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Liam Muenster, Cch: Lincoln Handley

2nd Tasmanian University - Sam Casey, Cch: Mark Stott

3rd Swan River - Raphael Affinito, Cch: Neville Kempton, Michael Hinsley

4th Swan River - Jesse Criddle, Cch: Neville Kempton, Michael Hinsley

5th Bucks - Jock Mure, 

Scratched Toowong - James Doring, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field

Scratched Corio Bay - Cameron Foreman, 


Final A

1st Team Hong Kong - Chi Fung Chan, Cch: Chi Wai Wong

2nd Swan River - Patrick Boere, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

3rd New Norfolk - Matt Byrne, Cch: Kelly Graham

4th Bucks - Alec Paterson, Cch: Anthony Edwards

5th Toowong - Tom Franey, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field

6th UTS - Matthew Curtin, Cch: John Smyth, Tim McLaren

7th Sydney University - Jayson Gilchrist, Cch: Dustyn Butler

8th Swan River - Nicholas Ferguson, Cch: Neville Kempton, Michael Hinsley

Under 19 Men's Single Scull


07:36.64

07:38.86

07:40.64

07:42.13

07:44.81

07:45.19

07:45.91

08:10.04



07:17.02

07:21.25

07:21.36

07:26.72

07:29.15

07:30.37

07:32.62

07:36.55

Final B

1st Hawthorn - Ned Coleman, Cch: Tim Cleary, Paul Blanchfield

2nd Toowong - Cormac Jarver, Cch: Paul Pettigrew

3rd Nagambie - Nathan Leckie, Cch: Bill Day

4th North Esk - Connor Ryan, Cch: Trevor Barrett

5th University Of Queensland - Lachlan Bridge, Cch: David Hobart, Caitlin Hockings

6th Cathedral - Jordan Duff, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

7th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Michael Spratt, Cch: Kane Ramon

8th Mosman - Salvatore Aljaidi, Cch: Judith Ungemach


Final A

1st Tweed Heads - Cormac Kennedy-Leverett, Cch: Adam Harrison, Garry Annand

2nd Swan River - Matteo Sandrelli, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

3rd Sydney - Max Brenner, Cch: Lachlan Carter

4th Scots - George Finlayson, Cch: Kurtis Thomas

5th Capital Lakes - Alex Grzeskowiak, Cch: Andrew Randell, John Carpenter

6th Corowa - Bradley Pearsall, Cch: Robert Eyers

7th Oxenford - Kell Heck, Cch: Ray Armstrong

8th Sydney University - Matt Murray, Cch: Sarah Cook

Under 19 Men's Double Scull


06:49.29

06:50.93

06:54.21

06:55.75

06:58.91

06:59.66

07:10.83

Final A

1st Sydney/Swan River - Bow: Matteo Sandrelli [SwanR], Str: Max Brenner [Sydny], Cch: Lachlan Carter, Antonio Maurogiovanni

2nd Capital Lakes/Daramalan - Bow: Nathan Kennedy [Daram], Str: Alex Grzeskowiak [CapLks], Cch: Andrew Randell, Peter Albisser

3rd Corio Bay/Hawthorn - Bow: Ned Coleman [Hawthrn], Str: Cameron Foreman [Corio], Cch: Tim Cleary, Paul Blanchfield, Dick Garrard

4th Corowa/Sydney - Bow: Lucas Giles [Sydny], Str: Bradley Pearsall [Corowa], Cch: Robert Eyers, Lachlan Carter

5th Sydney University - Bow: Jack Rath, Str: Matt Murray, Cch: Sarah Cook

6th Radford College - Bow: Michael McCormack, Str: Sam Durnell, Cch: Robert Winkworth, Leslee Hodgson

7th Mosman/St Augustines - Bow: Jack Donkers [StAug], Str: Salvatore Aljaidi [Mosmn], Cch: Judith Ungemach, Matthias Ungemach

Scratched Nudgee - Bow: Robert Sinclair, Str: Matt Ready, Cch: John Bowes

Under 19 Men's Quad Scull


06:18.27

06:20.05

06:23.20

06:23.85

06:27.95

06:31.13

06:31.83

06:40.13

Final A

1st Capital Lakes Composite - Bow: Bradley Pearsall [Corowa], 2: Anthony Kenny [Sydny], 3: George Finlayson [Scots], Str: Alex Grzeskowiak [CapLks], Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni, Robert Eyers, Jason Baker

2nd Hawthorn Composite - Bow: Luke Spencer [Hawthrn], 2: Nathan Leckie [Nagamb], 3: Cameron Foreman [Corio], Str: Ned Coleman [Hawthrn], Cch: Tim Cleary, Paul Blanchfield, Dick Garrard

3rd Sydney University - Bow: Devlin Walsh, 2: Will O'Shannessy, 3: Jack Rath, Str: Matt Murray, Cch: Sarah Cook

4th North Esk - Bow: Matthew Dikkenberg, 2: Connor Ryan, 3: Jack Barrett, Str: Angus McGlashan, Cch: Trevor Barrett, Andrew Clatworthy

5th Oxenford/Brisbane & GPS - Bow: Jack Hallewell [Oxenfd], 2: Lincoln Moynahan [Oxenfd], 3: Chris Bunting [BGPS], Str: Kell Heck [Oxenfd], Cch: Ray Armstrong, Andrew Clatworthy

6th Swan River - Bow: Reid Quekett, 2: Chad Derecourt, 3: Will Jupp, Str: Michael Orton, Cch: Neville Kempton, Michael Hinsley

7th Ulverstone Composite - Bow: Jared Weisse [GuilfdYng], 2: Nat Graham [NwNorflk], 3: Joseph Wilson [Ulvrstone], Str: Jack Streeter [Ulvrstone], Cch: Stuart Burridge, Kelly Graham, Geoff Wiesse

8th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Bow: Bryson Parker, 2: Bailey Wagstaff, 3: Michael Spratt, Str: Jackson Free, Cch: Kane Ramon, Marcus Free, Jenny Pemberton

Under 19 Men's Coxless Pair


06:59.73

07:04.17

07:07.01

07:12.46

07:14.23

07:26.23

07:28.73

07:58.39

Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Oliver Schwartz, Str: Marcus Britt, Cch: Sarah Cook

2nd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Joe Yeomans, Str: Jack Lamph, Cch: James Smith, Rachel Saunders, James Hyder

3rd Sydney University - Bow: Lachlan Miles, Str: Jack O'Brien, Cch: Sarah Cook

4th Melbourne High - Bow: Harry Cathcart, Str: Guy Velik, Cch: Dylan Curnow, Paul McGann

5th Toowong - Bow: Harry Scott, Str: Alexander Jeremijenko, Cch: Paul Pettigrew

6th Townsville Jcu - Bow: Patrick Boniface, Str: Thomas Smith, Cch: Rob Hamilton

7th Melbourne High - Bow: Runze Zhou, Str: Nicholas Moody, Cch: Dylan Curnow, Paul McGann

8th Oxenford - Bow: Lincoln Moynahan, Str: Kell Heck, Cch: Ray Armstrong

Under 19 Men's Coxless Four


06:22.57

06:33.56

06:37.06

06:41.74

06:43.12

06:46.37

Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Oliver Schwartz, 2: Lachlan Miles, 3: Jack O'Brien, Str: Marcus Britt, Cch: Sarah Cook

2nd Melbourne High - Bow: Runze Zhou, 2: Nicholas Moody, 3: Harry Cathcart, Str: Guy Velik, Cch: Paul McGann, Dylan Curnow

3rd Mosman - Bow: Daniel Samus, 2: Peter Brongo, 3: Felix Daddo, Str: Bjarne Ungemach, Cch: Matthias Ungemach

4th Prince Alfred - Bow: James Price, 2: George Jaensch, 3: Ethan Mons, Str: James Nicholas, Cch: James Hammond, Andrew Stunell

5th Toowong - Bow: Sam Scott, 2: William Starky, 3: Cormac Jarver, Str: Thomas Edgecombe, Cch: Paul Pettigrew

6th Nudgee/The Southport School - Bow: Robert Sinclair [Nudgee], 2: Jasper Hardy [Sthport], 3: Harry Smith [Sthport], Str: Matt Ready [Nudgee], Cch: Adam Harrison, John Bowes, Christian Oneto

Scratched North Esk - Bow: Matthew Dikkenberg, 2: Connor Ryan, 3: Jack Barrett, Str: Angus McGlashan, Cch: Trevor Barrett

Under 19 Men's Coxed Four


06:37.93

06:40.06

06:41.31

06:45.99

06:51.19

06:54.53

06:59.40

Final A

1st Brisbane Grammar/Nudgee - Bow: Bill Peereboom [Nudgee], 2: Thomas Jeffries [Nudgee], 3: Josh Hatch [Nudgee], Str: Patrick Holt [BrisbG], Cox: Isaac Schmidt [Nudgee], Cch: John Bowes

2nd Scotch Oakburn - Bow: Quin Welsford-Brink, 2: Douglas Jones, 3: Jacob Berends, Str: Hugh McShane, Cox: Angus Brown, Cch: James Russell

3rd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Richmond Sear, 2: Harry Crouch, 3: Joe Yeomans, Str: Jack Lamph, Cox: Bridget Starr, Cch: James Smith

4th Toowong - Bow: Thomas Waterman, 2: Harry Scott, 3: Alexander Jeremijenko, Str: Aubrey Job, Cox: Ashleigh Hockings, Cch: Paul Pettigrew, Keiran Dwyer

5th Canberra Grammar - Bow: Ben Maliel, 2: William Herse, 3: Tom Smethurst, Str: Ewan Boyes, Cox: Riley Tanton, 

6th Scotch Oakburn - Bow: Hugh Bradley, 2: Samuel Herbert, 3: Braidyn Dawe, Str: Angus Brient, Cox: Mackenzie Archer, Cch: James Russell

7th Prince Alfred - Bow: Lachlan Woodards, 2: Douglas Gerard, 3: Alexander Duthy, Str: Jordan Lesicar, Cox: Henry Lock, Cch: James Hammond, Andrew Stunell

Under 19 Men's Eight


06:02.35

06:04.15

06:05.95

06:06.93

Final A

1st Brisbane Grammar Composite - Bow: Jacob Mibus [Sthport], 2: Jasper Hardy [Sthport], 3: Harry Smith [Sthport], 4: Harrison Cannon [Nudgee], 5: Josh Hatch [Nudgee], 6: Thomas Jeffries [Nudgee], 7: Bill Peereboom [Nudgee], Str: Patrick Holt [BrisbG], Cox: Isaac Schmidt [Nudgee], Cch: Adam Harrison, John Bowes

2nd Toowong - Bow: Daniel Harris, 2: Sam Scott, 3: William Starky, 4: Cormac Jarver, 5: Thomas Edgecombe, 6: Aubrey Job, 7: Harry Scott, Str: Alexander Jeremijenko, Cox: Ashleigh Hockings, Cch: Paul Pettigrew

3rd Prince Alfred - Bow: James Price, 2: Lachlan Woodards, 3: Jordan Lesicar, 4: Alexander Duthy, 5: Douglas Gerard, 6: George Jaensch, 7: Ethan Mons, Str: James Nicholas, Cox: Henry Lock, Cch: Andrew Stunell, James Hammond

4th Scotch Oakburn - Bow: Hugh Bradley, 2: Angus Brient, 3: Quin Welsford-Brink, 4: Douglas Jones, 5: Braidyn Dawe, 6: Samuel Herbert, 7: Jacob Berends, Str: Hugh McShane, Cox: Angus Brown, Cch: James Russell

Under 17 Men's Single Scull


07:46.48

07:46.99

07:47.54

07:53.06

07:55.03

08:00.99

08:05.43

08:16.22



07:36.76

07:38.27

07:38.64

07:41.47

07:44.52

07:44.92

07:48.86

07:49.01

Final B

1st Essendon - Riley Blythe, Cch: Mark Dwyer

2nd Swan River - Chad Derecourt, Cch: Neville Kempton, Michael Hinsley

3rd Trinity Lutheran - Nick Lockhart, Cch: Jenny Pemberton

4th Mosman - Ashley Nicholls, 

5th Friends School - Nicholas Cash, 

6th Hunter Valley Grammar - Marcus Graham, Cch: Sarah Dieu, Felix Dieu

7th North Esk - Lars Gillingham, Cch: Trevor Barrett

8th Unley High - Tom Ogier, Cch: Peer Richards, Becky Lannan


Final A

1st Essendon - Lukas Matic, Cch: Donald Cochrane, Trevor Wilson

2nd Brisbane & GPS - Ben Birchall, Cch: Andrew Clatworthy

3rd North Esk - Daniel Barratt, Cch: Trevor Barrett

4th Kinross Wolaroi - Harry Crouch, Cch: James Smith

5th Endeavour - Jack Davey, Cch: Peter Bond

6th Footscray - Eric Low, Cch: Kevin Bourke

7th Oxenford - Jake Heck, Cch: Ray Armstrong

8th Centenary - Maxwell Whitfield, Cch: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth

Under 17 Men's Double Scull


07:00.66

07:05.03

07:05.44

07:11.32

07:13.05

07:16.65

07:17.73

07:17.88

Final A

1st Mosman - Bow: Ashley Nicholls, Str: Thomas Galloway, 

2nd Essendon/Footscray - Bow: Eric Low [Footcry], Str: Riley Blythe [Essndn], Cch: Kevin Bourke, Mark Dwyer

3rd Endeavour - Bow: Jack Davey, Str: Robert Weatherall, Cch: Peter Bond

4th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Bow: Nick Lockhart, Str: Kai Lovell, Cch: Jenny Pemberton

5th Centenary - Bow: Maxwell Whitfield, Str: Harry Martin, Cch: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth

6th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Henry Carter, Str: Timothy Mutton, Cch: James Smith, James Hyder, Rachel Saunders

7th North Esk - Bow: Lars Gillingham, Str: Daniel Barratt, Cch: Trevor Barrett

8th Friends School - Bow: Noah Donnelly, Str: Nicholas Cash, 

Under 17 Men's Coxed Quad Scull


06:33.20

06:39.29

06:43.57

06:46.58

06:46.94

06:47.62

06:54.74

06:57.48

Final A

1st The Southport School - Bow: Harry Cox, 2: Wil Browning, 3: Tyler Wright, Str: Cormac Kennedy-Leverett, Cch: Adam Harrison

2nd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Henry Carter, 2: Harry Crouch, 3: Richmond Sear, Str: Timothy Mutton, Cch: James Smith, James Hyder, Rachel Saunders

3rd The Southport School - Bow: Tom Fuhrmann, 2: Jed Heslop, 3: Dougal Coleman, Str: Hugh Robinson, Cch: Adam Harrison

4th Unley High - Bow: Mitchell Reinhard, 2: Jack Rasic, 3: Tom Ogier, Str: Alistair Rowe, Cch: Peer Richards, Becky Lannan

5th Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Alex Oakley, 2: Sebastian Young, 3: Sam Barnett, Str: Maximilian Routh, Cch: Gavin Ellis

6th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Bow: Ken Carter, 2: Max Way, 3: Nick Lockhart, Str: Kai Lovell, Cch: Jenny Pemberton

7th St Augustines - Bow: Patrick Easson, 2: Connor Hopkins, 3: Marcus Oates, Str: Kieran Riach, Cch: Matthias Ungemach

8th Oxenford/Brisbane & GPS - Bow: Lachlan Donchak [BGPS], 2: Leon Roelfes [BGPS], 3: Jack Bowser [Oxenfd], Str: Jake Heck [Oxenfd], Cch: Ray Armstrong, Andrew Clatworthy

Club Men's Eight


05:57.27

06:03.00

06:07.46

06:10.09

06:13.54

06:17.76

Final A

1st Sydney - Bow: William O'Connell, 2: Max Brenner, 3: Jack Farthing, 4: Anthony Kenny, 5: Scott Woodward, 6: Robert Wells, 7: Dylan Boakes, Str: Matthew Dignan, Cox: Kendall Brodie, Cch: Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

2nd Swan River - Bow: Michael Orton, 2: Patrick Boere, 3: Raphael Affinito, 4: Jesse Criddle, 5: Jex Fatin, 6: Luke Salerno, 7: Nicholas Ferguson, Str: Matteo Sandrelli, Cox: Alexander Anile, Cch: Lachlan Chapman, Jakob Fischer

3rd Power House - Bow: Jeff Hills, 2: Ben Elgar-White, 3: Bradley Jones, 4: Andrew Goldstein, 5: Nick Inglis, 6: Drew Holman, 7: Andrew Sinclair, Str: Nicholas Hatjiandreou, Cox: Linda O'Donnell, 

4th Toowong - Bow: Daniel Harris, 2: William Starky, 3: Cormac Jarver, 4: Thomas Waterman, 5: Sam Scott, 6: Thomas Edgecombe, 7: Angus Jennings, Str: William Johnston, Cox: Ashleigh Hockings, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field, Paul Pettigrew

5th Banks - Bow: Eamon O'Bryan, 2: Dillon Counsel, 3: Henry Wetherall, 4: Daniel Shoobridge, 5: David Favre, 6: Harry Cathcart, 7: Thomas Sanders, Str: Luca Nuzzo, Cox: Douglas Kirkman, Cch: Julian Whitehead, Nicholas Mitchell

6th Leichhardt - Bow: Kristian Bodell, 2: Isaac Eveleigh, 3: Ben Storey, 4: Steve Comninos, 5: Angus Macgregor, 6: Nicholas Fogarty, 7: Alexander Farkash, Str: Alexander Carey, Cox: Hayden Schilling, Cch: Simon Hoadley

Open Women's Single Scull


08:05.90

08:09.40

08:22.97

08:28.21




07:32.54

07:36.90

07:41.11

07:47.12

07:54.63

07:56.80

07:56.83

08:10.32

Final B

1st Mosman - Aisyah Gala, Cch: Alan Bennett

2nd Tamar - Ciona Wilson, Cch: Ron Woods

3rd Sydney University - Olivia Ashby, Cch: Deborah Fox, Esther Verburg

4th Banks - Alex Conway, Cch: Nicholas Mitchell

Scratched Team Thailand - Phuttharaksa Neegree, Cch: Rita Hendes


Final A

1st Sydney University-SASI - Sally Kehoe, 

2nd Commercial-QAS - Maddie Edmunds, Cch: Tom Westgarth

3rd Huon-Tis - Kerry Hore, Cch: John Driessen

4th Bucks-Tis - Meaghan Volker, Cch: Neil Stump

5th Toowong - Madeleine Coonan, Cch: Alex Field, Keiran Dwyer

6th Team Vietnam - Pham Thi Hue, Cch: Joseph Donnelly, Le Van Quang

7th Mercantile-VIS - Addy Dunkley-Smith, Cch: Simon Gadsden, David Colvin

8th Mercantile - Adriana Marulli, Cch: David Colvin, Simon Gadsden

Open Women's Double Scull


07:01.53

07:06.48

07:11.85

07:19.60

07:30.10

07:39.27

07:40.62

07:45.80

Final A

1st Sydney Uni/Mosman-SASI/NSWIS - Bow: Genevieve Horton [Mosmn], Str: Sally Kehoe [SydU], 

2nd Huon/Canberra-Tis - Bow: Hannah Every-Hall [Canbrra], Str: Georgia Nesbitt [Huon], 

3rd Huon/UTS-Tis/NSWIS - Bow: Sarah Pound [UTS], Str: Ella Flecker [Huon], 

4th Bucks/Toowong-Tis - Bow: Madeleine Coonan [Toow], Str: Meaghan Volker [Bucks], Cch: Alex Field, Neil Stump

5th Mercantile - Bow: Adriana Marulli, Str: Madeline Thomas, Cch: David Colvin, Simon Gadsden

6th Tamar/Toowong - Bow: Lucy Jordan [Toow], Str: Ciona Wilson [Tamar], Cch: Ron Woods, Alex Field

7th Melbourne Uni/Banks - Bow: Alex Conway [Banks], Str: Thea Adamson [MelbU], Cch: Bert Cocu, Nicholas Mitchell

8th Swan River - Bow: Alexis Whelan, Str: Amanda Rukuwai, Cch: Jakob Fischer

Open Women's Quad Scull


06:27.90

06:46.36

06:47.17

07:14.41

Final A

1st Commercial Comp.-QAS/RBNTC/Sa.. - Bow: Jessica Hall [BGPS], 2: Sally Kehoe [SydU], 3: Kim Crow [MelbU], Str: Maddie Edmunds [Commrcl], 

2nd UTS/Sydney-NSWIS - Bow: Rachael Hooper [UTS], 2: Rebekah Hooper [UTS], 3: Leah Saunders [Sydny], Str: Elizabeth Halsall [UTS], Cch: Ellen Randell, David Gely

3rd Bucks Composite-Tis - Bow: Lucy Jordan [Toow], 2: Ciona Wilson [Tamar], 3: Madeleine Coonan [Toow], Str: Meaghan Volker [Bucks], Cch: Alex Field, Neil Stump, Ron Woods

4th Fremantle/Swan River - Bow: Danya Steger [SwanR], 2: Amanda Rukuwai [SwanR], 3: Alexis Whelan [SwanR], Str: Eliza Kelly [Fremntl], Cch: Jakob Fischer

Open Women's Coxless Pair


07:22.42

07:30.63

07:33.87

07:40.36

07:45.97

08:04.81

08:41.65

Final A

1st Melbourne Uni/Mercantile-VIS - Bow: Charlotte Sutherland [Merc], Str: Lucy Stephan [MelbU], 

2nd Swan River/Adelaide-RBNTC/SASI - Bow: Molly Goodman [Adelde], Str: Alexandra Hagan [SwanR], 

3rd UTS/Sydney-NSWIS - Bow: Leah Saunders [Sydny], Str: Elizabeth Halsall [UTS], 

4th Mercantile - Bow: Lea Duret, Str: Hannah Lewis, Cch: Simon Gadsden

5th UTS - Bow: Rachael Hooper, Str: Rebekah Hooper, Cch: Ellen Randell, David Gely

6th Swan River - Bow: Alexis Whelan, Str: Amanda Rukuwai, Cch: Jakob Fischer

7th Brisbane & GPS - Bow: Lucy Ogden, Str: Hannah Beech, Cch: Kate Borger, Courtney Talbot, Peter Hicks

Open Women's Coxless Four


06:47.43

06:53.21

07:01.12

Final A

1st Melbourne Uni/Mercantile-VIS - Bow: Fiona Albert [Merc], 2: Sophie Sutherland [Merc], 3: Charlotte Sutherland [Merc], Str: Lucy Stephan [MelbU], Cch: Simon Gadsden

2nd Mercantile-VIS - Bow: Addy Dunkley-Smith, 2: Madeleine Cordner, 3: Hannah Lewis, Str: Katrina Werry, Cch: Simon Gadsden, David Colvin

3rd UTS/Sydney-NSWIS - Bow: Rachael Hooper [UTS], 2: Rebekah Hooper [UTS], 3: Leah Saunders [Sydny], Str: Elizabeth Halsall [UTS], Cch: Ellen Randell, David Gely

Open Women's Eight


06:23.78

Final A

1st Mercantile-VIS - Bow: Fiona Albert, 2: Katrina Werry, 3: Addy Dunkley-Smith, 4: Jess Morrison, 5: Hannah Lewis, 6: Madeleine Cordner, 7: Sophie Sutherland, Str: Charlotte Sutherland, Cox: Sarah Banting, Cch: Simon Gadsden

Open Lightweight Women's Single Scull


08:17.65

08:20.21

08:43.16




07:41.89

07:47.44

07:51.45

07:59.63

08:00.09

08:03.87

08:06.25

08:06.79

Final B

1st Huon - Eve Mure, Cch: Paul Newbon

2nd Team Indonesia - Endang Sri Hevina, 

3rd University Of Wa - Maria Othzen, Cch: Joseph Tamigi

Scratched Team Vietnam - Ho THI Ly, Cch: Joseph Donnelly


Final A

1st Huon-Tis - Georgia Nesbitt, Cch: Paul Newbon

2nd Toowong-QAS - Amy James, Cch: Alex Field, Keiran Dwyer

3rd Huon-Tis - Ella Flecker, Cch: Paul Newbon

4th WARC - Janelle Austin, Cch: Joseph Tamigi

5th Adelaide-SASI - Annabel Gibson, 

6th Melbourne Uni - Stephanie Radford, Cch: Bert Cocu

7th Team Thailand - Phuttharaksa Neegree, Cch: Rita Hendes

8th UTS-NSWIS - Laura Dunn, Cch: Ellen Randell, David Gely

Open Lightweight Women's Double Scull


07:16.87

07:18.02

07:25.54

07:29.52

07:31.61

07:32.92

07:36.34

07:37.83

Final A

1st Guangdong Province - Bow: Xiao Yu Yuan, Str: Guo Ru Liang, Cch: Jining Wu

2nd Toowong/UTS-QAS/NSWIS - Bow: Laura Dunn [UTS], Str: Amy James [Toow], Cch: Alex Field, Ellen Randell

3rd Team Hong Kong - Bow: Yuen Yin Lee, Str: Ka Man Lee, Cch: Christopher Perry

4th Team Indonesia - Bow: Yayah Rokayah, Str: Syiva Lisdiana, Cch: Boudewijn van opstal

5th University Of Wa/WARC-WAIS - Bow: Janelle Austin [WARC], Str: Maia Simmonds [UniWA], Cch: Joseph Tamigi

6th Huon/Melbourne Uni - Bow: Stephanie Radford [MelbU], Str: Eve Mure [Huon], Cch: Paul Newbon

7th Team Vietnam - Bow: Ta Than Huyen, Str: Pham Thi Thao, Cch: Joseph Donnelly, Le Van Quang

8th Team Thailand - Bow: Rojjana Raklao, Str: Matinee Raruen, Cch: Rita Hendes

Open Lightweight Women's Quad Scull


06:43.88

06:45.51

Final A

1st Guangdong Province/Team Hong .. - Bow: Yuen Yin Lee [Team HKG], 2: Ka Man Lee [Team HKG], 3: Xiao Yu Yuan [GND], Str: Guo Ru Liang [GND], Cch: Christopher Perry, Jining Wu

2nd Melbourne Uni Comp.-NSWIS/QAS - Bow: Amy James [Toow], 2: Laura Dunn [UTS], 3: Janelle Austin [WARC], Str: Stephanie Radford [MelbU], Cch: Joseph Tamigi, Ellen Randell

Scratched Huon/Tamar-Tis - Bow: Eve Mure [Huon], 2: Caitlyn Bloomfield [Tamar], 3: Georgia Nesbitt [Huon], Str: Ella Flecker [Huon], Cch: Paul Newbon

Under 23 Women's Single Scull


08:00.20

08:00.54

08:13.71

08:20.53

08:24.82

08:31.44

08:35.46

08:35.92



07:37.24

07:43.99

07:51.67

07:52.73

07:56.21

08:00.01

08:02.63

Final B

1st Bundaberg-QAS - Tessa Carty, Cch: Benjamin Southwell, Tom Westgarth

2nd Mercantile - Amanda Bateman, Cch: Simon Gadsden, David Colvin

3rd Mosman-NSWIS - Serena Cox, Cch: Alfie Young

4th Sydney - Emily Partridge, Cch: Lachlan Carter

5th University Of Wa - Holly Child, 

6th Sydney University - Laura Triggs, Cch: Deborah Fox, Esther Verburg

7th Toowong - Katherine Brown, Cch: Alex Field

8th Sydney - Madison Brown, Cch: Lachlan Carter


Final A

1st Mosman-NSWIS - Genevieve Horton, Cch: Alfie Young

2nd Capital Lakes-ACTAS - Cara Grzeskowiak, Cch: Andrew Randell

3rd Mosman-NSWIS - Rowena Meredith, Cch: Alfie Young

4th University Of Queensland-QAS - Caitlin Cronin, Cch: Benjamin Southwell, Tom Westgarth

5th Swan River-WAIS - Georgia Wheeler, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

6th Adelaide University-SASI - Bridget Badenoch, 

7th Fremantle-WAIS - Annabelle McIntyre, Cch: Chris Holliday

Scratched Sydney University - Fiona Ewing, Cch: Deborah Fox, Esther Verburg 

Under 23 Women's Double Scull


07:09.72

07:14.25

07:16.27

07:20.09

07:32.30

07:37.62

07:43.42

Final A

1st Capital Lakes/Sydney Uni-ACTAS - Bow: Fiona Ewing [SydU], Str: Cara Grzeskowiak [CapLks], Cch: Andrew Randell, Deborah Fox

2nd Bundaberg/Uni Queensland-QAS - Bow: Caitlin Cronin [UniQld], Str: Tessa Carty [Bundbrg], Cch: Benjamin Southwell, Tom Westgarth

3rd Fremantle/Swan River-WAIS - Bow: Georgia Wheeler [SwanR], Str: Annabelle McIntyre [Fremntl], Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni, Chris Holliday

4th Mosman-NSWIS - Bow: Serena Cox, Str: Rowena Meredith, Cch: Alfie Young

5th Uni Queensland/Griffith Uni S.. - Bow: Morgan Riemer [GUSPRC], Str: Ellen Pozzi [UniQld], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, Lincoln Handley

6th Canberra/Sydney-ACTAS - Bow: Emily Partridge [Sydny], Str: Taylor Caudle [Canbrra], 

7th Melbourne/Griffith Uni Surfer.. - Bow: Taneille Wilshire [GUSPRC], Str: Ria Thompson [Melbrne], Cch: David Ochert, Lincoln Handley

Scratched Sydney University/Sydney - Bow: Madison Brown [Sydny], Str: Laura Triggs [SydU], Cch: Deborah Fox, Lachlan Carter

Under 23 Women's Quad Scull


06:35.97

06:39.26

06:53.66

06:59.93

07:16.41

Final A

1st Capital Lakes Comp.-ACTAS/QAS - Bow: Fiona Ewing [SydU], 2: Tessa Carty [Bundbrg], 3: Caitlin Cronin [UniQld], Str: Cara Grzeskowiak [CapLks], Cch: Andrew Randell, Benjamin Southwell, Deborah Fox

2nd Mosman Composite-NSWIS/WAIS - Bow: Annabelle McIntyre [Fremntl], 2: Georgia Wheeler [SwanR], 3: Rowena Meredith [Mosmn], Str: Serena Cox [Mosmn], Cch: Alfie Young

3rd Melbourne/Mosman - Bow: Sky Froebel [Melbrne], 2: Ella Connaghan [Mosmn], 3: Grace Galloway [Mosmn], Str: Ria Thompson [Melbrne], Cch: David Ochert, Judith Ungemach

4th Sydney Composite - Bow: Taylor Caudle [Canbrra], 2: Laura Triggs [SydU], 3: Madison Brown [Sydny], Str: Emily Partridge [Sydny], Cch: Lachlan Carter, Deborah Fox, Andrew Randell

5th Curtin Uni/University Wa - Bow: Pascale Ketelaar [UniWA], 2: Caitlin MacPhail [UniWA], 3: Caitlin Taylor [CurtinU], Str: Kathryn Farley [CurtinU], Cch: Aidan Smith, Thomas Horton

Under 23 Women's Coxless Pair


07:33.60

07:38.03

07:44.07

07:47.60

07:49.98

07:57.07

08:00.17

08:09.84

Final A

1st Melbourne Uni/Mercantile - Bow: Olivia Sibillin [Merc], Str: Hedda Cooper [MelbU], Cch: Bert Cocu, David Colvin

2nd University Of Wa - Bow: Bronwyn Cox, Str: Bree Kennedy-Smith, 

3rd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Claudia Zucchelli, Str: Katherine Michelmore, Cch: Bert Cocu

4th Mosman/Uni Queensland-NSWIS - Bow: Kate Rowan [UniQld], Str: Jessie Allen [Mosmn], Cch: Alfie Young

5th Melbourne Uni/Mercantile - Bow: Georgia Stewart [Merc], Str: Edwina Flakemore [MelbU], Cch: Bert Cocu, David Colvin

6th University Of Queensland - Bow: Tyler Ferris, Str: Miller Ferris, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, Jennifer Gilbert

7th Adelaide University - Bow: Alexandra Fry, Str: Phoebe Pado, Cch: Brenton Terrell, Daren Potts

8th Curtin University - Bow: Caitlin Taylor, Str: Kathryn Farley, Cch: Aidan Smith, Thomas Horton

Under 23 Women's Coxless Four


06:53.35

06:55.14

07:04.25

07:34.54

Final A

1st Uni Wa/Adelaide University-Sa.. - Bow: Bridget Badenoch [AdelU], 2: Holly Child [UniWA], 3: Bree Kennedy-Smith [UniWA], Str: Bronwyn Cox [UniWA], 

2nd Melbourne Uni/Mercantile - Bow: Olivia Sibillin [Merc], 2: Claudia Zucchelli [MelbU], 3: Katherine Michelmore [MelbU], Str: Hedda Cooper [MelbU], Cch: Bert Cocu, David Colvin

3rd Mercantile/Melbourne Uni - Bow: Georgia Stewart [Merc], 2: Edwina Flakemore [MelbU], 3: Amanda Bateman [Merc], Str: Lea Duret [Merc], Cch: Simon Gadsden, Bert Cocu

4th Adelaide University - Bow: Tess Robertson, 2: Tahlia Jones, 3: Alexandra Fry, Str: Phoebe Pado, Cch: Daren Potts, Brenton Terrell

Scratched Mosman-NSWIS - Bow: Rowena Meredith, 2: Jessie Allen, 3: Serena Cox, Str: Georgina Gotch, Cch: Alfie Young

Under 23 Women's Eight


06:39.50

06:42.76

06:49.96

Final A

1st Mercantile - Bow: Gemma Sibillin, 2: Georgia Stewart, 3: Kate Duggan, 4: Amanda Bateman, 5: Maddison Brown, 6: Kirstie Green, 7: Lea Duret, Str: India Dempsey, Cox: Alexis Hancock, Cch: Brigette Carlile, Simon Gadsden

2nd Melbourne Uni/Uni Wa-VIS - Bow: Bree Kennedy-Smith [UniWA], 2: Peta Saul [MelbU], 3: Edwina Flakemore [MelbU], 4: Jacqueline Hart [MelbU], 5: Claudia Zucchelli [MelbU], 6: Chloe Betts [MelbU], 7: Elise Franetic [MelbU], Str: Katherine Michelmore [MelbU], Cox: Sarah Ben-David [MelbU], Cch: Bert Cocu, Annabelle Eaton

3rd University Of Queensland - Bow: Bridgette Court, 2: Sarah Tisdall, 3: Ellen Pozzi, 4: Kelly Drenth, 5: Eloise Parker, 6: Kate Rowan, 7: Tyler Ferris, Str: Miller Ferris, Cox: Caitlin Hockings, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, Jennifer Gilbert

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Single Scull


08:34.64

08:39.76

08:54.81



07:59.44

08:03.42

08:03.64

08:03.87

08:14.28

08:22.95

08:25.77

08:33.03

Final B

1st Mercantile - Meghan Hester, Cch: David Colvin, Simon Gadsden

2nd Fremantle - Alexandra Preston, Cch: Chris Holliday

3rd Bucks - Louisa Seddon, Cch: Neil Stump


Final A

1st Melbourne Uni - India McKenzie, Cch: Bert Cocu

2nd Melbourne Uni - Alice Arch, Cch: Bert Cocu

3rd UTS - Sophie Jerapetritis, Cch: Ellen Randell, David Gely, Robyn Mackney

4th University Of Queensland - Wallis Russell, Cch: Jennifer Gilbert, Zoltan Shepherd

5th University Of Queensland - Erin Smith, Cch: Jennifer Gilbert, Zoltan Shepherd

6th Barwon - Teneille Linehan-Downes, Cch: Peter Jeffery

7th University Of Wa - Pascale Ketelaar, Cch: Thomas Horton

8th Sandy Bay - Louisa Stewart, Cch: Lindsay Ims

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Double Scull


07:28.98

07:35.71

07:52.03

07:56.82

07:59.55

08:01.60

08:04.39

08:06.62

Final A

1st Melbourne Uni - Bow: Alice Arch, Str: India McKenzie, Cch: Bert Cocu

2nd University Of Queensland - Bow: Erin Smith, Str: Wallis Russell, Cch: Jennifer Gilbert, Zoltan Shepherd

3rd Tamar/Sandy Bay - Bow: Louisa Stewart [SandyBy], Str: Caitlyn Bloomfield [Tamar], Cch: Ron Woods, Lindsay Ims

4th Barwon/Mercantile - Bow: Meghan Hester [Merc], Str: Teneille Linehan-Downes [Barwon], Cch: Peter Jeffery, David Colvin

5th Daramalan - Bow: Jessica Brady, Str: Sarah Larkin, Cch: Mike Brady

6th University Of Queensland - Bow: Lucinda Dewing, Str: Madeleine Williams, Cch: Jennifer Gilbert, Zoltan Shepherd

7th Bucks - Bow: Abbie Crow, Str: Louisa Seddon, Cch: Neil Stump

8th Mercantile - Bow: Faith Gasparini, Str: Clare Ward, Cch: Brigette Carlile

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Quad Scull


06:49.69

06:59.25

07:04.91

07:13.31

07:28.51

Final A

1st Melbourne Uni/UTS - Bow: Georgina Masters [UTS], 2: Sophie Jerapetritis [UTS], 3: Alice Arch [MelbU], Str: India McKenzie [MelbU], Cch: Bert Cocu, Ellen Randell

2nd University Of Queensland - Bow: Madeleine Williams, 2: Lucinda Dewing, 3: Erin Smith, Str: Wallis Russell, Cch: Jennifer Gilbert, Zoltan Shepherd

3rd Tamar Composite - Bow: Abbie Crow [Bucks], 2: Louisa Seddon [Bucks], 3: Louisa Stewart [SandyBy], Str: Caitlyn Bloomfield [Tamar], Cch: Neil Stump, Ron Woods, Lindsay Ims

4th Barwon/Mercantile - Bow: Faith Gasparini [Merc], 2: Clare Ward [Merc], 3: Meghan Hester [Merc], Str: Teneille Linehan-Downes [Barwon], 

5th Sacred Heart Geelong - Bow: Matilda O'Connell, 2: Isabella Stacey, 3: Adrienne Mithen, Str: Monica Mithen, Cch: Jeff Watt


Under 21 Women's Single Scull


08:43.31

08:52.62





08:10.45

08:12.21

08:15.24

08:24.78

08:31.47

08:32.07

08:34.62

08:47.98

Final B

1st Adelaide-SASI - Lucy Triggs, 

2nd Bucks - Caitlin Ketley, Cch: Neil Stump

Scratched North Esk - Jacqueline Hancock, 

Scratched North Esk - Philippa Green, 


Final A

1st Melbourne - Ria Thompson, Cch: David Ochert, John Chestney

2nd Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Morgan Riemer, Cch: Lincoln Handley

3rd University Of Queensland - Ellen Pozzi, Cch: Jennifer Gilbert, Zoltan Shepherd

4th Canberra-ACTAS - Taylor Caudle, Cch: Andrew Randell

5th Team Indonesia - Dewi Yuliawati, Cch: Boudewijn van opstal

6th UTS - Bridie O'Gorman, Cch: David Gely, Ellen Randell

7th Mosman - Lauren Fornasaro, Cch: Judith Ungemach

8th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Taneille Wilshire, Cch: Lincoln Handley

Under 21 Women's Double Scull


07:41.62

07:45.60

07:48.87

07:56.05

07:58.73

07:58.93

08:02.90

Final A

1st UTS - Bow: Bridie O'Gorman, Str: Olivia Bartram, Cch: David Gely, Ellen Randell

2nd Mercantile - Bow: Chloe Deyermond, Str: Gemma Sibillin, Cch: Brigette Carlile

3rd North Esk - Bow: Jacqueline Hancock, Str: Philippa Green, 

4th Lindisfarne - Bow: Lilli Reardon, Str: Anneka Reardon, 

5th Bucks - Bow: Christie Crow, Str: Lauren Burrows-Cheng, Cch: Neil Stump

6th WARC - Bow: Kira Vermeersch, Str: Sienna Zamin, Cch: Joseph Tamigi

7th Mosman - Bow: Eloise Carvalho, Str: Katherine Healy, Cch: Judith Ungemach

Under 21 Women's Quad Scull


06:59.59

07:08.31

07:13.26

07:16.29

07:22.72

07:42.78

Final A

1st Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Bow: Lucy Coleman, 2: Sarah Robinson, 3: Morgan Riemer, Str: Taneille Wilshire, Cch: Lincoln Handley

2nd UTS - Bow: Emma Fessey, 2: Adelaide Scott, 3: Olivia Bartram, Str: Bridie O'Gorman, Cch: David Gely, Ellen Randell

3rd Adelaide - Bow: Mariah Hatchard, 2: Verayna Zilm, 3: Lucy Triggs, Str: Mackenzie Lum, Cch: Jarrad Schar, Ron Mobbs

4th Bucks - Bow: Caitlin Ketley, 2: Fiona Anderson, 3: Lauren Burrows-Cheng, Str: Christie Crow, Cch: Neil Stump

5th Fremantle - Bow: India Warren-Hicks, 2: Molly Booker, 3: Tanami Ashby-Deering, Str: Samantha Brenz-Verca, Cch: Chris Holliday

6th Rockhampton Fitzroy - Bow: Tyrian Stitz, 2: Emma Kennedy, 3: Grace Kennedy, Str: Nikeytah Hill, Cch: Robin Fay, Kim Byrne

Under 21 Women's Coxless Pair


08:01.98

08:11.26

08:12.78

08:22.67

08:28.08



07:41.80

07:45.39

07:47.89

07:52.08

07:52.74

07:53.86

08:01.13

08:08.94

Final B

1st North Esk - Bow: Jacqueline Hancock, Str: Philippa Green, 

2nd Fremantle - Bow: India Warren-Hicks, Str: Tanami Ashby-Deering, Cch: Chris Holliday

3rd Lindisfarne - Bow: Lilli Reardon, Str: Anneka Reardon, 

4th Adelaide - Bow: Mariah Hatchard, Str: Mackenzie Lum, Cch: Ron Mobbs

5th Adelaide - Bow: Rosie Barnett, Str: Jessie Molloy, Cch: Ron Mobbs


Final A

1st Mercantile - Bow: Maddison Brown, Str: India Dempsey, Cch: Brigette Carlile

2nd University Of Queensland - Bow: Kelly Drenth, Str: Eloise Parker, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, Jennifer Gilbert

3rd Melbourne Uni-VIS - Bow: Chloe Betts, Str: Elise Franetic, Cch: Annabelle Eaton

4th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Peta Saul, Str: Jacqueline Hart, Cch: Annabelle Eaton

5th University Of Queensland - Bow: Sarah Tisdall, Str: Bridgette Court, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, Edward Draydon

6th Mercantile - Bow: Gemma Sibillin, Str: Chloe Deyermond, Cch: Brigette Carlile

7th Mercantile - Bow: Kate Duggan, Str: Kirstie Green, Cch: Brigette Carlile

8th Fremantle - Bow: Molly Booker, Str: Samantha Brenz-Verca, Cch: Chris Holliday

Under 21 Women's Coxed Four


07:19.78

07:20.56

07:22.92

07:35.86

07:41.12

07:57.50

08:15.65

Final A

1st Mercantile - Bow: Kate Duggan, 2: Kirstie Green, 3: Maddison Brown, Str: India Dempsey, Cox: Alexis Hancock, Cch: Brigette Carlile

2nd University Of Queensland - Bow: Ellen Pozzi, 2: Kelly Drenth, 3: Bridgette Court, Str: Kate Rowan, Cox: Caitlin Hockings, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, Jennifer Gilbert

3rd Melbourne Uni-VIS - Bow: Jacqueline Hart, 2: Peta Saul, 3: Chloe Betts, Str: Elise Franetic, Cox: Sarah Ben-David, Cch: Annabelle Eaton

4th UTS - Bow: Rose Beasley, 2: Grace Reid, 3: Lara Wainwright, Str: Emma Fessey, Cox: Rebecca Harrison, Cch: David Gely, Ellen Randell

5th Adelaide - Bow: Rosie Barnett, 2: Jessie Molloy, 3: Lucy Triggs, Str: Mackenzie Lum, Cox: Alannah Gilsmore, Cch: Ron Mobbs, Jarrad Schar

6th Fremantle - Bow: India Warren-Hicks, 2: Tanami Ashby-Deering, 3: Molly Booker, Str: Samantha Brenz-Verca, Cox: Lauren Warschauer, Cch: Chris Holliday

7th Rockhampton Fitzroy - Bow: Tyrian Stitz, 2: Emma Kennedy, 3: Grace Kennedy, Str: Nikeytah Hill, Cox: Lucy Cunnold, Cch: Robin Fay, Kim Byrne

Scratched Torrens - Bow: Zoe Molloy, 2: Holly Ashworth, 3: Ella Bramwell, Str: Hannah Sexton, Cox: Maddie Peisly, Cch: Tom Doornbos

Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single Scull


08:31.39

08:34.17

08:36.68

08:45.99

09:05.20



08:16.51

08:21.41

08:21.99

08:26.21

08:28.94

08:31.55

08:34.71

08:41.20

Final B

1st PLC Perth - Matilda Morfesse, Cch: David Milne, Aidan Smith

2nd WARC - Sienna Zamin, Cch: Joseph Tamigi

3rd Huon - Lucy Southcott, Cch: Paul Newbon

4th Mercantile - Clare Ward, Cch: Brigette Carlile

5th Daramalan - Jessica Brady, Cch: Mike Brady

Scratched Lindisfarne - Anneka Reardon, 


Final A

1st University Of Queensland - Madeleine Williams, Cch: Jennifer Gilbert, Zoltan Shepherd

2nd Tamar - Caitlyn Bloomfield, Cch: Ron Woods

3rd Adelaide-SASI - Verayna Zilm, 

4th Corowa - Amy Underwood, Cch: Wesley Canny

5th Leichhardt - Lauren Lyon, Cch: Andrew Morrell

6th Rockhampton Grammar - Briony Mueller, Cch: Georgia Saunders, Jon Trovas

7th Daramalan - Sarah Larkin, Cch: Mike Brady

8th Firbank Grammar - Hannah Dawes, Cch: Alastair Isherwood, Sarah Ben-David

Under 19 Women's Single Scull


08:17.51

08:24.64

08:25.31

08:31.98

08:40.83

08:41.30

08:42.07

08:51.60



07:57.75

08:01.27

08:10.40

08:13.44

08:17.65

08:19.25

08:21.98

Final B

1st Canberra-ACTAS - Ruby Gambale, 

2nd Melbourne Uni - Charlotte Wirtz, Cch: Annabelle Eaton

3rd University Of Queensland - Lucy Blair, Cch: Edward Draydon

4th Corio Bay - Claudia Pecchiari, Cch: Andrej Pistotnik

5th Melbourne - Georgia O'Shea, Cch: David Ochert, John Chestney

6th PLC Perth - Caitlin Attwell, Cch: David Milne, Aidan Smith

7th Fremantle - Eliza Kelly, Cch: Chris Holliday

8th PLC Perth - Lauren Sutherland, Cch: David Milne, Aidan Smith


Final A

1st Sydney - Harriet Hudson, Cch: Lachlan Carter

2nd University Of Queensland - Lily Alton-Triggs, Cch: Edward Draydon

3rd Barwon-VIS - Annika Hoffman, Cch: Geoffrey Boucher, Richard Tomczak

4th Melbourne - Sky Froebel, Cch: David Ochert, John Chestney

5th Sydney - Romola Davenport, Cch: Lachlan Carter, Renae Domaschenz

6th Mosman - Grace Galloway, Cch: Judith Ungemach

7th Lower Clarence - Crystal Piper, Cch: Harold Kratz

8th River City Womens - Maddy Horridge, Cch: Warren Rowe, Oleg Shishkin

Under 19 Women's Double Scull


07:24.58

07:25.43

07:33.29

07:37.94

07:44.18

07:46.39

07:48.91

08:23.04

Final A

1st University Queensland/Sydney - Bow: Harriet Hudson [Sydny], Str: Lily Alton-Triggs [UniQld], Cch: Edward Draydon, Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

2nd Barwon/Melbourne-VIS - Bow: Sky Froebel [Melbrne], Str: Annika Hoffman [Barwon], Cch: Richard Tomczak, David Ochert

3rd Mosman - Bow: Ella Connaghan, Str: Grace Galloway, Cch: Judith Ungemach

4th Kinross Wolaroi/Loreto Norman.. - Bow: Olivia Bartram [Lor-N], Str: Kate Hall [Kinross], Cch: James Smith

5th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Bow: Sarah Robinson, Str: Lucy Coleman, Cch: Lincoln Handley

6th University Queensland/Sydney - Bow: Romola Davenport [Sydny], Str: Lucy Blair [UniQld], Cch: Edward Draydon, Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

7th Nepean/Leichhardt - Bow: Lauren Lyon [Leich], Str: Raquel Cuevas [Nepean], Cch: Daniel Waddell, Andrew Morrell

8th Melbourne Uni/Firbank Grammar - Bow: Michaella Ballas [Firbank], Str: Charlotte Wirtz [MelbU], Cch: Annabelle Eaton, Alastair Isherwood

Under 19 Women's Quad Scull


06:54.69

06:59.98

07:00.60

07:05.15

07:12.67

07:14.77

07:15.67

07:18.09

Final A

1st University Queensland/Sydney - Bow: Romola Davenport [Sydny], 2: Lucy Blair [UniQld], 3: Harriet Hudson [Sydny], Str: Lily Alton-Triggs [UniQld], Cch: Edward Draydon, Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

2nd University Of Wa Composite - Bow: Crystal Piper [LwrClar], 2: Lauren Lyon [Leich], 3: Georgia Bradley [Sydny], Str: Hannah Lisa-Wilding [UniWA], Cch: Harold Kratz, Lachlan Carter, Andrew Morrell

3rd Canberra Composite-ACTAS - Bow: Charlotte Wirtz [MelbU], 2: Michaella Ballas [Firbank], 3: Ruby Gambale [Canbrra], Str: Camille Cherbuin [Canbrra], 

4th Mersey - Bow: Ashleigh Brookes, 2: Hannah Tippett, 3: Madeline Greenhill, Str: Madeline Tippett, Cch: David Tippett, Merv Tippett

5th River City Womens/Somerville .. - Bow: Rosemary Munro [Somervll], 2: Jessica Ziesemer [Somervll], 3: Jordan Miller [Somervll], Str: Maddy Horridge [RvrCty], Cch: Warren Rowe, Oleg Shishkin

6th Mosman/Balmain - Bow: Katherine Healy [Mosmn], 2: Emily Principe [Balmain], 3: Elisa Molen-Grigull [Mosmn], Str: Annika Altenburger [Mosmn], Cch: Judith Ungemach

7th Canberra Girls Grammar/Swan - Bow: Bianca Gillett [CanbGrls], 2: Danya Steger [SwanR], 3: Rachel Toohey [CanbGrls], Str: Julia Cronan [CanbGrls], Cch: Dafydd Gwynn-Jones

8th Queenwood - Bow: Amelia Johnson, 2: Tessa Mapplebeck, 3: Jess Robinson, Str: Gabriela Chubb, Cch: Ray Boyle, Ciaran Glynn

Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair


08:11.62

08:11.63

08:16.33

08:22.74

08:23.20

08:26.70

08:41.03



07:54.90

07:59.02

08:02.50

08:03.48

08:07.18

08:08.55

08:12.10

08:15.01

Final B

1st Torrens - Bow: Brittany Rundle, Str: Emily Bennet, Cch: Tom Doornbos

2nd Mersey - Bow: Madeline Greenhill, Str: Madeline Tippett, Cch: David Tippett, Merv Tippett

3rd Friends School - Bow: Sophie Mohler, Str: Emily Jackson, Cch: Glenn Hay

4th Sandy Bay - Bow: Molly Garrett, Str: Lucy Burbury, Cch: Kristy Arnold, Paul Webberley, Alister Foot

5th PLC Perth - Bow: Charlotte Hill, Str: Claire May, Cch: David Milne

6th PLC Perth - Bow: Gigi Parker, Str: Emily Newnham, Cch: David Milne

7th PLC Perth - Bow: Anna Gunzburg, Str: Michali Oliver, Cch: David Milne, Aidan Smith

Scratched Brisbane & GPS - Bow: Laura Blazek, Str: Isabelle Furrer, Cch: Eleanor Wilson, Ben Spits, Joseph Pattison


Final A

1st Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Jocelyn Date, Str: Kate Hall, Cch: James Smith

2nd Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Bow: Sarah Robinson, Str: Lucy Coleman, Cch: Lincoln Handley

3rd Sandy Bay - Bow: Olivia Browning, Str: Chloe Cottier, Cch: Kristy Arnold, Paul Webberley, Alister Foot

4th New Norfolk - Bow: Lauren Conway, Str: Isobel Robertson, Cch: Kelly Graham

5th Mosman - Bow: Ella Connaghan, Str: Grace Galloway, Cch: Judith Ungemach

6th University Of Wa/WARC - Bow: Kira Vermeersch [WARC], Str: Hannah Wilding [UniWA], Cch: Joseph Tamigi

7th Firbank Grammar - Bow: Megan Vogel, Str: Hollie Brodribb, Cch: Alastair Isherwood, Sarah Ben-David

8th PLC Perth - Bow: Annabel Wilson, Str: Gabrielle Morris, Cch: David Milne

Under 19 Women's Coxless Four


07:16.84

07:25.16

07:28.62

08:13.19

Final A

1st University Of Queensland - Bow: Campbell Young, 2: Eliza Gray, 3: Annabelle Needham, Str: Georgia Warmington, Cch: Edward Draydon

2nd Sandy Bay - Bow: Molly Garrett, 2: Chloe Cottier, 3: Olivia Browning, Str: Lucy Burbury, Cch: Kristy Arnold, Paul Webberley, Alister Foot

3rd Loreto - Marryatville Comp.-S.. - Bow: Verayna Zilm [Adelde], 2: Sophie Freeman [StPeter], 3: Ella Bramwell [Torrens], Str: Hannah Sexton [Lor-M], 

4th Friends School - Bow: Laura De Paoli, 2: Olivia Downie, 3: Paris Nightingale, Str: Meg Crombie, Cch: Glenn Hay

Scratched Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Lucy Wright, 2: Rebecca Crisp, 3: Jocelyn Date, Str: Kate Hall, Cch: James Smith, Rachel Saunders, James Hyder

Under 19 Women's Eight


06:41.63

06:50.30

06:50.66

06:52.64

07:01.04

07:01.12

07:02.14

07:08.36

Final A

1st University Queensland/Sydney - Bow: Campbell Young [UniQld], 2: Romola Davenport [Sydny], 3: Lucy Blair [UniQld], 4: Eliza Gray [UniQld], 5: Harriet Hudson [Sydny], 6: Lily Alton-Triggs [UniQld], 7: Annabelle Needham [UniQld], Str: Georgia Warmington [UniQld], Cox: Alexis Hancock [Merc], Cch: Edward Draydon, Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

2nd Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Caitlin Goodman, 2: Phoebe Halley, 3: Hannah Potts, 4: Lucy Lennon, 5: Olivia Jackson, 6: Tara Rigney, 7: Sophie De Angelis, Str: Elise Dixon, Cox: Charlotte Shackley, Cch: Tess Dixon

3rd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Kiara Taylorwood-Roe, 2: Scarlett Hamblin, 3: Ruby Brown, 4: Maggie Noonan, 5: Lucy Wright, 6: Rebecca Crisp, 7: Jocelyn Date, Str: Kate Hall, Cox: Sophie Allen, Cch: James Smith, Rachel Saunders, James Hyder

4th Firbank Grammar - Bow: Hannah Small, 2: Elizabeth Scott, 3: Hannah Dawes, 4: Ellen Keen, 5: Tessa Murray, 6: Hollie Brodribb, 7: Megan Vogel, Str: Eliza Davey, Cox: Juliette Durkan, Cch: Alastair Isherwood, Sarah Ben-David

5th PLC Perth - Bow: Michali Oliver, 2: Annabel Wilson, 3: Emily Newnham, 4: Anna Gunzburg, 5: Gabrielle Morris, 6: Gigi Parker, 7: Claire May, Str: Charlotte Hill, Cox: Emily Murdoch, Cch: David Milne

6th Friends School - Bow: Meg Crombie, 2: Celeste Frasson, 3: Paris Nightingale, 4: Amy Walsh, 5: Lucy Southcott, 6: Olivia Downie, 7: Sophie Mohler, Str: Emily Jackson, Cox: Angelica Smail, Cch: Glenn Hay

7th Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Hannah Loneragan, 2: Camille Morrison, 3: Lauren Graham, 4: Claire Hassall, 5: Alana Lawson, 6: Maddison Bartholomew, 7: Adelaide Scott, Str: Olivia Bartram, Cox: Eliza Fessey, Cch: Laura Honson, Justin Quigley

8th Walford Anglican - Bow: Elizabeth Rundle, 2: Sophie Vaile, 3: Annabelle Hall, 4: Harriet Hewitson, 5: Lucy Fraenkel, 6: Anastasia Sladojevic, 7: Matilda Young, Str: Katelyn Nicholson, Cox: Bonnie Hall, Cch: David McGrath

Under 17 Women's Single Scull


08:35.02

08:38.33

08:40.93

08:42.78

08:45.25

08:48.76

08:57.02

08:59.94



08:19.91

08:20.57

08:24.56

08:28.30

08:28.71

08:33.83

08:38.58

08:40.33

Final B

1st Radford College - Annie Creer, Cch: Philip Winkworth, James Stuchbery

2nd Centenary - Jenna Bilston, Cch: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth

3rd Canberra-ACTAS - Maddy Bennett, Cch: Nigel Harding

4th Centenary - Phoebe Robinson, Cch: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth

5th Fremantle - Sofia Bekir-Fuente, Cch: Chris Holliday

6th Corowa - Paige Cooper, Cch: Wesley Canny

7th Mersey - Ashleigh Brookes, Cch: Gregory Marshall

8th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Leukie Smith, Cch: Kane Ramon


Final A

1st Townsville Jcu - Lauren Smith, Cch: Rob Hamilton

2nd Somerville House - Ella Hudson, Cch: Oleg Shishkin, Warren Rowe

3rd Canberra Girls Grammar - Allulah-Beth Collins, Cch: Dafydd Gwynn-Jones, Vicky Spencer

4th Pymble Ladies - Rachel Balcomb, Cch: Jeff Paterson

5th University Of Queensland - Allison King, Cch: Michael Russell

6th Murray Bridge - Celia Cowan, Cch: Daren Potts

7th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Jess Scott, Cch: Kane Ramon

8th Commercial - Madeline Wightman, Cch: Peter Toon


Under 17 Women's Double Scull


07:40.24

07:41.26

07:43.53

07:45.20

07:50.62

07:52.79

08:00.02

08:05.67

Final A

1st Somerville House - Bow: Ella Hudson, Str: Hilary Ballinger, Cch: Oleg Shishkin, Warren Rowe

2nd Uni Queensland/Townsville Jcu - Bow: Lauren Smith [TownJCU], Str: Allison King [UniQld], Cch: Michael Russell, Rob Hamilton

3rd Mersey - Bow: Ashleigh Brookes, Str: Hannah Tippett, Cch: David Tippett, Merv Tippett

4th Pymble Ladies - Bow: India Thomson, Str: Rachel Balcomb, Cch: Jeff Paterson, Karl Schmidt

5th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Maggie Yeomans, Str: Thea Allen, Cch: James Smith, Rachel Saunders, James Hyder

6th Murray Bridge/Torrens - Bow: Brittany Rundle [Torrens], Str: Celia Cowan [MrryBr], Cch: Tom Doornbos, Daren Potts

7th Walford Anglican - Bow: Matilda Young, Str: Katelyn Nicholson, Cch: David McGrath

8th Cathedral - Bow: Simone de Nys, Str: Keely MacLean, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

Under 17 Women's Coxed Quad Scull


07:17.67

07:19.03

07:19.57

07:24.24

07:25.96

07:27.44

07:32.89

07:34.18

Final A

1st Queenwood - Bow: Gabrielle Agnew, 2: Sophie Houston, 3: Ellie Clubb, Str: Ella Mentzines, Cch: Charly-Rose Iron, Adam de Koning

2nd Uni Queensland/Townsville Jcu - Bow: Savannah Ardrey [UniQld], 2: Holly Gall [UniQld], 3: Lauren Smith [TownJCU], Str: Allison King [UniQld], Cch: Michael Russell, Edward Draydon, Rob Hamilton

3rd Somerville House - Bow: Alice Munro, 2: Matilda Moore, 3: Ella Hudson, Str: Hilary Ballinger, Cch: Oleg Shishkin, Warren Rowe

4th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Isabelle Robson, 2: Maggie Yeomans, 3: Maggie Noonan, Str: Thea Allen, Cch: James Smith, Rachel Saunders, James Hyder

5th Firbank Grammar - Bow: Jasmine Tait, 2: Anna Schuller, 3: Emmie Frederico, Str: Georgia Thomson, Cch: Andrew Novak

6th Melbourne Girls Grammar - Bow: Millicent Perkins, 2: Ella Best, 3: Ella Bennetts, Str: Cleo Faulks, Cch: Sam Ballantyne, Daniel Walford

7th Centenary/Trinity Lutheran - Bow: Phoebe Robinson [Centnry], 2: Lilian Goldie [TrintyLuth], 3: Jenna Bilston [Centnry], Str: Toni Johnson [Centnry], Cch: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth, Jenny Pemberton

8th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. - Bow: Katherine Plume [Somerset], 2: Claire Buttner [GUSPRC], 3: Jess Scott [GUSPRC], Str: Leukie Smith [GUSPRC], Cch: Kane Ramon, Andrew Butler

Club Women's Eight


06:57.99

07:13.00

07:29.55

Final A

1st Sydney - Bow: Bianca Riley, 2: Brianna Caputo, 3: Romola Davenport, 4: Georgia Bradley, 5: Charlotte Trent, 6: Emily Partridge, 7: Madison Brown, Str: Harriet Hudson, Cox: Millicent Cheetham, Cch: Lachlan Carter

2nd UTS - Bow: Victoria Delipetar, 2: Rose Beasley, 3: Brittany Staniforth, 4: Adelaide Guinness, 5: Kathryn Volk, 6: Monique Heinke, 7: Laura Honson, Str: Kelly Parker, Cox: Rebecca Harrison, Cch: David Gely, Ellen Randell

3rd Sydney University - Bow: Lucie Holden, 2: Kate McGeoch, 3: Esther San Miguel, 4: Saskia Hartog, 5: Rachel Haines, 6: Laura Triggs, 7: Emma Ryan, Str: Alice McLauchlan, Cox: Claudia Lowe, Cch: Deborah Fox, Esther Verburg

Para-Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Trunk and Arms Women's Single Scull


04:35.20

Final A

1st Anu-RBNTC - Kathryn Ross,

Legs Trunk and Arms Women's Single Scull


04:01.60

04:30.50

04:33.30

Final A

1st Nepean-NSWIS - Kathleen Murdoch, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan

2nd Mersey - Emma Jago, Cch: Gregory Marshall

3rd Tasmanian University-Tis - Sara Waitzer, Cch: Lance Morrisby

Arms and Shoulders Women's Single Scull


06:45.32

Final A

1st Balmain - Caitlin Lisle, Cch: Barbara Ramjan, Anne Craig, Liam James

Arms and Shoulders Men's Single Scull


04:50.42

06:09.86

Final A

1st Sydney-NSWIS - Erik Horrie, Cch: Jason Baker

2nd Dragons - Tristan Higham, Cch: Bill Caldwell, Sue Wallace, Sandy Gaffney

Trunk and Arms Men's Single Scull


04:26.00

04:55.40

Final A

1st Power House-RBNTC - Gavin Bellis, 

2nd Penrith - Adam McGarry, Cch: Chadd Pamer

Legs Trunk and Arms Men's Single Scull


04:08.84

04:27.34

04:54.51



03:37.05

03:39.99

03:41.14

03:49.54

03:51.88

04:09.04

Final B

1st Wesley - Christopher Horsfall, 

2nd Hkcra - Chi Choi Daniel Yau, Cch: Tsz Fung Brian Yau

3rd Dragons - Cameron Kosmala, Cch: Bill Caldwell, Greg Richardson, Sandy Gaffney


Final A

1st University Of Queensland - Mac Russell, Cch: Michael Russell

2nd UTS - Kevin du Toit, 

3rd WARC - Brock Ingram, Cch: Catriona Walker

4th Tasmanian University-Tis - Alistair Chong, Cch: Lance Morrisby

5th St George - Stephen Knott, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan

6th Nestles - Aaron Skinner, Cch: Tom Bertrand

ASM1x TAMIX2x LTAM1x LTAMIX4+


04:50.42

06:09.86

Final A

1st Sydney-NSWIS - Erik Horrie, Cch: Jason Baker

2nd Dragons - Tristan Higham, Cch: Bill Caldwell, Sue Wallace, Sandy Gaffney

Legs Trunk and Arms Mixed Double Scull


03:37.54

03:58.02

03:58.77

Final A

1st Nepean/UTS-NSWIS - Bow: Kevin du Toit [UTS], Str: Kathleen Murdoch [Nepean], Cch: Lindsay Callaghan, Ellen Randell

2nd Tasmanian University-Tis - Bow: Sara Waitzer, Str: Alistair Chong, Cch: Lance Morrisby

3rd St George/Mersey - Bow: Emma Jago [Mersey], Str: Stephen Knott [StGeo], Cch: Lindsay Callaghan

Legs Trunk and Arms Mixed Coxed Four


03:33.10

04:00.30

Final A

1st Nepean Composite-NSWIS - Bow: Davinia Lefroy [WARC], 2: Jeremy McGrath [Balmain], 3: Brock Ingram [WARC], Str: Kathleen Murdoch [Nepean], 

2nd UTS Composite-Tis - Bow: Matilda Slater Phillips [Balmain], 2: Sara Waitzer [TasmU], 3: Kevin Wall [WARC], Str: Kevin du Toit [UTS], Cch: Ellen Randell, Liam James, Lance Morrisby

School Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Schoolgirl Single Scull


09:04.33

09:09.25

09:14.19

09:49.85



08:48.90

08:55.30

08:57.63

09:01.76

09:04.67

09:04.81

09:08.58

09:16.28



08:33.70

08:40.56

08:40.98

08:42.28

08:57.22






08:07.32

08:14.27

08:20.78

08:23.89

08:24.96

08:27.90

08:30.67

08:34.84

Final D

1st Korowa Anglican Girls - Amelia Catanach, Cch: Thea Adamson, Stephanie Burgess

2nd Sacred Heart Geelong - Sydney Arnold, Cch: Jeff Watt

3rd Korowa Anglican Girls - Aashraya Kumar, Cch: Thea Adamson, Stephanie Burgess

4th Wilderness School - Sophia Nery, Cch: Renee Chatterton, Ron Mobbs


Final C

1st Cardijn - Emily Bennet, Cch: Tom Doornbos

2nd St Hildas Anglican - Sofia Bekir-Fuente, Cch: Chris Holliday

3rd Stjoeban - Aleesha Lenehan, Cch: Garry Annand

4th Sacred Heart Geelong - Chelsea Howell, Cch: Carolyn West

5th PLC Perth - Katherine Descant, Cch: David Milne

6th Toorak College - Jessica Chew, 

7th Banksia Park - Gemma Vink, Cch: Tom Doornbos

8th PLC Perth - Yasmeen Razvi, Cch: David Milne


Final B

1st Daramalan - Sarah Larkin, Cch: Mike Brady

2nd Friends School - Romy Keppell, 

3rd Radford College - Annie Creer, Cch: Philip Winkworth, James Stuchbery

4th Guilford Young - Lauren Conway, Cch: Kelly Graham

5th Firbank Grammar - Michaella Ballas, Cch: John Novak

Scratched Lourdes Hill - Madeline Wightman, 

Scratched St Peters Lutheran - Clara Jansen, Cch: Michael Russell

Scratched Tara School - Bridie O'Gorman, 


Final A

1st Kardinia Int'L Coll-VIS - Annika Hoffman, Cch: Geoffrey Boucher, Richard Tomczak

2nd Loreto Normanhurst - Olivia Bartram, Cch: Laura Honson, Justin Quigley

3rd Maclean High - Crystal Piper, Cch: Harold Kratz

4th Sydney Girls - Georgia Bradley, Cch: Lachlan Carter

5th Somerville House - Ella Hudson, Cch: Oleg Shishkin, Warren Rowe

6th St Hildas - Lucy Coleman, Cch: Lincoln Handley

7th Marist Sisters Woolwich - Lauren Lyon, 

8th St Margaret Marys - Lauren Smith, 


Schoolgirl Coxed Quad Scull


08:08.08

08:21.30

08:26.50

08:27.96



07:47.71

07:51.60

07:53.85

07:54.87

07:57.31

07:57.92

08:01.27

08:03.29



07:32.38

07:38.12

07:39.06

07:45.08

07:45.57

07:45.80

07:58.04



07:09.95

07:16.29

07:17.57

07:20.03

07:25.93

07:27.45

07:31.73

07:37.10

Final D

1st Kardinia Int'L Coll - Bow: Irenie Anagnostelos, 2: Meaghan Field, 3: Emma Campbell, Str: Jasmine Henderson, Cox: Ellie Kenneally, Cch: Wayne Nitschke

2nd Korowa Anglican Girls - Bow: Isobel Rook, 2: Loren Hayes, 3: Natasha Lloyd-Healy, Str: Lauren Howell, Cox: Ami Nishikawa, Cch: Stephanie Burgess, Thea Adamson

3rd Wilderness School - Bow: Neve Payze, 2: Danae Mavrakis, 3: Malena Mavrakis, Str: Myah George, Cox: Victoria Moularadellis, Cch: Daniel Ralph, Alex Daniel

4th Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Sarah Brown, 2: Jacinta Dockrill, 3: Maddi Butler, Str: Britney Randell, Cox: Mia Jarrett, Cch: Gabrielle Giles, Felix Dieu


Final C

1st Walford Anglican - Bow: Charlotte Hall, 2: Ella Grummet, 3: Aine Seed, Str: Meg Juers, Cox: Mia Gowland, Cch: Madeleine Dennis

2nd Strathcona - Bow: Ella Plant, 2: Harriet Savenake, 3: Jess Charles, Str: Isabella Thom, Cox: Emily Jones, Cch: Issy Duyker

3rd Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Sarah Dykes, 2: Imogen Ryan, 3: Bridie Bland, Str: Amelia Pawley, Cox: Kirsty Rochow, Cch: Sarah Ellis

4th Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Hannah Marshall, 2: Caitlin Donaghue-Evans, 3: Eliza Ward, Str: Phoebe Wolf, Cox: Carolyn Yii, Cch: Liv May

5th Firbank Grammar - Bow: Ella Macdonald, 2: Johanna Rusden, 3: Sam Gillies, Str: Emily Mount, Cox: Georgie Kelly, Cch: Katelyn Johnson

6th Kardinia Int'L Coll - Bow: Macy Kontelj, 2: Erin Bennett, 3: Meghan Elsworth, Str: Kirra Kontelj, Cox: Caitlin Murphy, Cch: Leah Du Vallon

7th PLC Sydney - Bow: Grace Entwisle, 2: Izzy Hooton, 3: Ruby Watters, Str: Taylor Ly, Cox: Stella Shannon, Cch: Marnie Rozea, Jenny Clarke

8th Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Jessica McElroy, 2: Lori Hunter, 3: Meg Conlon, Str: Eloise Ryan, Cox: Lily Finlayson, Cch: Laura Honson, Isebella Hogan


Final B

1st Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Camille Morrison, 2: Claire Hassall, 3: Adelaide Scott, Str: Alana Lawson, Cox: Anna O'Hanlon, Cch: Laura Honson, Justin Quigley

2nd Sacred Heart Geelong - Bow: Matilda O'Connell, 2: Isabella Stacey, 3: Adrienne Mithen, Str: Monica Mithen, Cox: Olivia Dearnaley, Cch: Jeff Watt

3rd Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Emily Patton, 2: Amelia O'Gorman, 3: Maya Mohyeddin, Str: Imogen Koh, Cox: Alicia Walker, Cch: Jane McMahon

4th Radford College - Bow: Eliza Garnett, 2: Caitlin Scott, 3: Lisa Seberry, Str: Emma Harper, Cox: Lauren Humphries, Cch: Cathy Stock, Jacqueline Williams

5th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Megan Kennett, 2: Zita Lamph, 3: Anna Williams, Str: Chloe Wilson, Cox: Rachel Small, Cch: James Smith, Rachel Saunders, James Hyder

6th Strathcona - Bow: Jessica Walsh, 2: Clare Duyker, 3: Bronte Hough, Str: Julia Battistella, Cox: Millie Baldwin, Cch: Tahlia Mollard

7th Tara School - Bow: Alyssa Dwight, 2: Ella Summers, 3: Brianna Dwight, Str: Gabriella Horton, Cox: Demi Papasinos, Cch: Laura Brienesse, Graham Gardiner

Scratched St Peters Lutheran - Bow: Clara Jansen, 2: Genna Fulcher, 3: Isabelle Furrer, Str: Laura Blazek, Cox: Lauren Robinson, Cch: Peter Hicks, Eleanor Wilson, Ben Spits


Final A

1st Ruyton Girls - Bow: Emily Montagu, 2: Helena Mileo, 3: Jean Mitchell, Str: Beth Cooper, Cox: Matilda Ancarola, Cch: Matthew Wilson

2nd Strathcona - Bow: Tess Plowman, 2: Mabry Simpson-Bull, 3: Chelsea Mitchell, Str: Eliza Sammells, Cox: Ally Legge, Cch: Jackson Harrison

3rd Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Bianca Gillett, 2: Allulah-Beth Collins, 3: Rachel Toohey, Str: Julia Cronan, Cox: Annalise Murn, Cch: Dafydd Gwynn-Jones, Vicky Spencer

4th Ruyton Girls - Bow: Eleanor Price, 2: Astrid Melton, 3: Milla Marston, Str: Bella Anderson, Cox: Jane Karopoulos, Cch: Chelsea Frawley, Matthew Wilson

5th Somerville House - Bow: Rosemary Munro, 2: Jessica Ziesemer, 3: Jordan Miller, Str: Hilary Ballinger, Cox: Jasmine Halley, Cch: Warren Rowe, Oleg Shishkin

6th Firbank Grammar - Bow: Jasmine Tait, 2: Anna Schuller, 3: Emmie Frederico, Str: Georgia Thomson, Cox: Francesca Durkan, Cch: Andrew Novak

7th Cathedral - Bow: Simone de Nys, 2: Keely MacLean, 3: Sophie McGahan, Str: Tiana Bradshaw, Cox: Brooke MacLean, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

8th Korowa Anglican Girls - Bow: Anna Richards, 2: Ainsley Baird, 3: Bec Matthews, Str: Samantha Caddaye, Cox: Julia Crute, Cch: Stephanie Burgess

Schoolgirl Coxed Four


08:03.88

08:06.87

08:16.75

08:20.24

08:23.40

08:43.37



07:49.02

07:50.76

07:55.35

07:57.23

07:58.21

08:04.27



07:26.93

07:32.22

07:34.53

07:38.56

07:42.37

07:42.87

07:43.09

07:50.97

Final C

1st Melbourne Girls College - Bow: Scarlet Vizec, 2: Grace FUNSTON, 3: Kerry Argiriou, Str: Sophie Smyth, Cox: Emily Townsend, 

2nd Genazzano - Bow: Ruby Binios, 2: Hannah Stiles, 3: Tess Giliberto, Str: Carla Matthews, Cox: Adita Singh, Cch: Sarah Henderson, Chloe Jones

3rd Genazzano - Bow: Elizabeth Te Lintelo, 2: Allegra Jenkins, 3: Chloe Hunt, Str: Emily Passaris, Cox: Caroline Straford, Cch: Sarah Henderson, Chloe Jones

4th Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Alana Coleman, 2: Amelia Lewis, 3: Kaylah Redhead, Str: Anthea Dockrill, Cox: Hannah Scarborough, Cch: Gabrielle Giles, Felix Dieu

5th Lauriston Girls - Bow: Carina Gattereder, 2: Isabelle Sijan, 3: Zoe Westmore, Str: Holly Shannon, Cox: Elizabeth Jasper, Cch: Meghan Maitland

6th Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Sarah Phillips, 2: Claudia Plange, 3: Pia Kitchen Gordon, Str: Chloe Walton, Cox: Neeve Hoffman, Cch: Warren Payne


Final B

1st Roseville - Bow: Charlotte McBrayer, 2: Ruby Shevlin, 3: Alexandra Bailey-Coleman, Str: Alyssa Burke, Cox: Sophie Sneyd, Cch: Gonzalo Briones

2nd Redlands - Bow: Leah Wachsmuth, 2: Beth O'Sullivan, 3: Molly Parker, Str: Hazel Swift, Cox: Katherine Vargoczky, Cch: Ashleigh Peppernell

3rd Lauriston Girls - Bow: Eleanor Taylor, 2: Alice Fletcher, 3: Samantha Sinclair, Str: Georgina Johns, Cox: Georgia Sim, Cch: Robert Manning

4th Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Monica Young, 2: Gabrielle Cartledge, 3: Laura-Anne Fay, Str: Eva Gillett, Cox: Jess McKee, Cch: Nathan Sims, Barry Halsall

5th PLC Sydney - Bow: Emily Ryan, 2: Lexe Meyer, 3: Emma Vey-Cox, Str: Jacinta Kendall, Cox: Jan Reodique, Cch: Hally Chapman

6th Shelford Grammar - Bow: Molly Hann, 2: Millie Wheeler, 3: Abby Patrick, Str: Isabel McPherson, Cox: Zoe Canestra, Cch: Julian Whitehead, Lucy Dick

Scratched St Catherine'S - Bow: Matilda Borthwick, 2: Catherine Johnson, 3: Eloise Wilson, Str: Sophie Breznik, Cox: India Powell, 

Scratched Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Annabelle Nash, 2: Lily Kittelty, 3: Alice Coltman, Str: Julia Kittelty, Cox: Amelia Allen, Cch: Ross Henderson


Final A

1st Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Lucy Lennon, 2: Olivia Jackson, 3: Tara Rigney, Str: Sophie De Angelis, Cox: Charlotte Shackley, Cch: Tess Dixon

2nd St Margarets - Bow: Campbell Young, 2: Eliza Gray, 3: Annabelle Needham, Str: Georgia Warmington, Cox: Katie Hill, Cch: Edward Draydon

3rd St Hildas - Bow: Claire Buttner, 2: Hope Nixon, 3: Tess Field, Str: Ally Finlay, Cox: Zara Campbell, Cch: Kane Ramon

4th Loreto - Marryatville - Bow: Zoe Molloy, 2: Holly Ashworth, 3: Rebecca Cock, Str: Hannah Sexton, Cox: Maddie Peisly, Cch: Tom Doornbos, Izzy Rositano

5th Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Natasha Whiteside, 2: Amy Rix, 3: Aislinn A'Speculo, Str: Conor Delahunty, Cox: Millie Nye, Cch: Bill Gribble

6th Melbourne Girls College - Bow: Maddie Carman, 2: Lara TAYLOR, 3: Jessica BROMMEYER, Str: Isobel LINDSAY-GEYER, Cox: Meshi SEYMOUR-PESSAH, Cch: Tim Cleary, Nick Wells

7th Ballarat High - Bow: Carly Mawby, 2: Jayde Watkins, 3: Amity Musgrove, Str: Kristie Hunt, Cox: Milli Bilson, Cch: Haydn Swan, Josh Boon

8th St Margarets - Bow: Emily King, 2: Holly Gall, 3: Grace Campbell, Str: Evie Sullivan, Cox: Anna Gooden, Cch: Edward Draydon

Under 17 Schoolgirl Eight


07:05.66

07:08.74

07:08.88

07:18.16

07:22.68

07:24.45

07:27.70

07:31.05

Final A

1st Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Isabelle Robson, 2: Phoebe Skene, 3: India Kermode, 4: Ailish Seedsman, 5: Harriet Haege, 6: Sally Uttley, 7: Maggie Yeomans, Str: Thea Allen, Cox: Charlotte Anderson, Cch: James Smith, Rachel Saunders, James Hyder

2nd Somerville House - Bow: Isabel Golden, 2: Madeline Feltham, 3: Nathalie Tan, 4: Savannah Ardrey, 5: Matilda Moore, 6: Alice Munro, 7: Emily Marles, Str: Keeley Walsh, Cox: Chloe Pearce, Cch: Daniel Boddice, Peter Marles

3rd PLC Perth - Bow: Georgia Schonell, 2: Georgia Krige, 3: Olivia Williams, 4: Georgina Middlemass, 5: Ellie Wilcox, 6: Amy Gibbs, 7: Emma Wilson, Str: Anna Konowalous, Cox: Siena McMeeken, Cch: Mark James, Sallie Watson

4th Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Georgia Bowditch, 2: Lucy Hassall, 3: Niamh Graham, 4: Abbie McEvoy, 5: Emma Courts, 6: Rosalind Daly, 7: Hannah Loneragan, Str: Lauren Graham, Cox: Emma Creighton, Cch: Chloe Congdon, Laura Honson, Isebella Hogan

5th Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Rebecca Wain, 2: Kate Morrison, 3: Caitlin Brander, 4: Sophie Anghie, 5: Eve Uittenbosch, 6: Elyshia Thomson, 7: Aphrodite Gioulekas, Str: Mabel Li, Cox: Taylor Poon, Cch: Chloe Sanford, Caitlan Makridis, David Parkinson

6th Queenwood - Bow: Rachel Ezzy, 2: Danielle Stuart, 3: Annabelle Carr, 4: Charlotte Fyffe, 5: Ellen Houston, 6: Olivia O'Donnell, 7: Emily O'Donnell, Str: Laura Ganley, Cox: Charlotte Low, Cch: Ray Boyle, Michael Probert

7th Seymour College - Bow: Millie West, 2: Laura PurVIS, 3: Zoe Chalmers, 4: Saskia Carolan, 5: Poppy Lammin, 6: Eleanor Rose, 7: Annabel Parkinson, Str: Esther White, Cox: Zoe Stam, Cch: Alex Taliangis

8th Melbourne Girls College - Bow: Lara Davie, 2: Jesse Dodgshun-Lindsay, 3: Zoe Mavros, 4: Dayna Cannon, 5: Claudia Stott, 6: Ingrid Perkins, 7: Esta Pound-Palmieri, Str: Annie Coleman, Cox: Emma Jepsen, Cch: Andriana Ganotis, Nick Wells

Schoolgirl Eight


07:20.81

07:25.06

07:33.59

07:44.21




07:05.80

07:06.29

07:06.76

07:07.30

07:11.20

07:15.66

07:17.22

07:25.39




06:43.76

06:45.65

06:46.06

06:46.38

06:48.80

06:54.42

07:03.49

07:05.74

Final C

1st St Peters Girls - Bow: Emily Webb, 2: Olivia Compare, 3: Jo Dalpra, 4: Lily Habel, 5: Victoria White, 6: Carys Jones, 7: Lara Khoury, Str: Sophie Freeman, Cox: Belle Hannon, 

2nd Melbourne Girls Grammar - Bow: Jemima Allen, 2: Emma Caldwell, 3: Tallulah Hermann, 4: Julia Bowes, 5: Sophie Rennie, 6: Maia O'Connor, 7: Anisija Gillian, Str: Georgia Seamer, Cox: Isabelle Stewart, Cch: Nick Bernard, Katherine Michelmore

3rd Pembroke School - Bow: Sarah Columbus, 2: Jasmine Bishop, 3: Georgina Marshall, 4: Evie Hood, 5: Sarah Petrov, 6: Sarah Penniment, 7: Erin Pottharst, Str: Ellie Treloar, Cox: Emma Tidemann, Cch: Bob Russell, Nicholas Dawes

4th St Catherine'S - Bow: Julia Rossi, 2: Sarah Fenton, 3: Georgia Deacon, 4: Georgina Cheale, 5: India Watson, 6: Eliza O'Donnell, 7: Danae Barbayannis, Str: Bridget Lieberman, Cox: Georgia Bickford, Cch: Sarah Banting, Benjamin Burger, David Fraumano


Final B

1st Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Gemma Dabkowski, 2: Ashleigh Backman, 3: Millie Simpson, 4: Kara Stefanos, 5: Ellie Johnston, 6: Amelia Weeks, 7: Charlotte Ditchfield, Str: Emily Joyce, Cox: Phoebe Georgakas, Cch: Hedda Cooper, Camilla Phillips

2nd Friends School - Bow: Meg Crombie, 2: Celeste Frasson, 3: Paris Nightingale, 4: Amy Walsh, 5: Lucy Southcott, 6: Olivia Downie, 7: Sophie Mohler, Str: Emily Jackson, Cox: Angelica Smail, Cch: Glenn Hay

3rd Melbourne Girls Grammar - Bow: Anisija Gillian, 2: Alana Salomon, 3: Jemima Livesey, 4: Olivia Cash, 5: Sarah Ward-Ambler, 6: Emma McGrath-Cohen, 7: Elisabeth Wong Hansen, Str: Lily Harrison, Cox: Hannah Murphy, Cch: Ellen Rennie, Red Matthews

4th Firbank Grammar - Bow: Hannah Small, 2: Elizabeth Scott, 3: Hannah Dawes, 4: Ellen Keen, 5: Tessa Murray, 6: Hollie Brodribb, 7: Megan Vogel, Str: Eliza Davey, Cox: Juliette Durkan, Cch: Alastair Isherwood, Sarah Ben-David

5th PLC Perth - Bow: Michali Oliver, 2: Annabel Wilson, 3: Emily Newnham, 4: Anna Gunzburg, 5: Gabrielle Morris, 6: Gigi Parker, 7: Claire May, Str: Charlotte Hill, Cox: Emily Murdoch, Cch: David Milne

6th Scotch - Bow: Eliza Ross-Smith, 2: Sophie Day, 3: Katie Luscombe, 4: Siobhan Johnson, 5: Madeline Seeley, 6: Natasha Callary, 7: Lauren Harrington, Str: Sophie Limbert, Cox: Evelyn Stemberger, Cch: Toby Lister, Louise Firth

7th Genazzano - Bow: Lily Barr, 2: Stephanie Zago, 3: Isabella Bueno, 4: Brigid McKeagney-Douglas, 5: Gabriella Morgan, 6: Sarina Conti, 7: Emma Vergano, Str: Alex Somerville, Cox: Eliza Straford, Cch: Brigette Carlile, Alan Haynes

8th PLC Perth - Bow: Rachel Marley, 2: McMeeken Lily, 3: Caitlin Attwell, 4: Katherine Descant, 5: Lauren Sutherland, 6: Yasmeen Razvi, 7: Lauren Hutton, Str: Matilda Morfesse, Cox: Sophia Gowan-Taylor, Cch: Aidan Smith


Final A

1st St Catherine'S - Bow: Frances Curtis, 2: Alex Stopp, 3: Lulu Gibson, 4: Gretel Newton -Brown, 5: Elsa Robertson, 6: Sasha Christian, 7: Georgie Gleeson, Str: Annie Anezakis, Cox: Adelaide Cester, Cch: Will Bernard, John Saunders, David Fraumano

2nd Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Eliza Howard, 2: Charlotte Wilson, 3: Amanda Twigg, 4: Mimi Tuddenham, 5: Annabelle Gorman, 6: India Marks, 7: Aisling Utri, Str: Nicole Pereira, Cox: Eliza Lincoln-Price, Cch: Annabelle Orr, Ian Edmunds

3rd Queenwood - Bow: Gabrielle Agnew, 2: Ellie Clubb, 3: Sophie Houston, 4: Ella Mentzines, 5: Amelia Johnson, 6: Tessa Mapplebeck, 7: Jess Robinson, Str: Gabriela Chubb, Cox: Talia Barnet, Cch: Ciaran Glynn, Adam de Koning, Alfie Young

4th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Kiara Taylorwood-Roe, 2: Scarlett Hamblin, 3: Ruby Brown, 4: Maggie Noonan, 5: Lucy Wright, 6: Rebecca Crisp, 7: Jocelyn Date, Str: Kate Hall, Cox: Sophie Allen, Cch: James Smith, Rachel Saunders, James Hyder

5th Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Olivia Slifirski, 2: Annalise Feller, 3: Hannah Winter, 4: Sophie Balson, 5: Ellie Tomanovits, 6: Zoe Crowston, 7: Bridget Henry, Str: Jessica Joyce, Cox: Emilia Predebon, Cch: Alison Crowe

6th Seymour College - Bow: Lucy Dangerfield, 2: Ella Janes, 3: Alice Cook, 4: Ellie Altschwager, 5: Chelsea Higginbottom, 6: Alex McCarthy, 7: Elizabeth Johnson, Str: Cara Gordon, Cox: Maddie Smoker, Cch: Aleco Lanfranco

7th Walford Anglican - Bow: Elizabeth Rundle, 2: Sophie Vaile, 3: Annabelle Hall, 4: Harriet Hewitson, 5: Lucy Fraenkel, 6: Anastasia Sladojevic, 7: Matilda Young, Str: Katelyn Nicholson, Cox: Bonnie Hall, Cch: David McGrath

8th Pymble Ladies - Bow: Emma Stanley, 2: Eliza Erratt, 3: Courtney Heaven, 4: Georgina Jones, 5: Jordan Hilsberg, 6: Jemima McCalman, 7: Rachel Balcomb, Str: Sophie Saunders, Cox: Jordan Dwyer, Cch: Jeff Paterson

Schoolboy Single Scull


08:14.93

08:20.36

08:25.27

09:03.84



07:54.24

07:57.14

07:59.46

08:01.83

08:08.12

08:08.43

08:22.12

08:31.83




07:42.25

07:45.73

07:46.43

07:50.30

07:53.63

07:54.17

07:56.62

08:02.24



07:21.88

07:26.70

07:29.28

07:33.03

07:38.40

07:42.92

07:50.02

07:57.60

Final D

1st Concord High - Lloyd Caetano, Cch: Lachlan Carter

2nd Nagambie - Nicholas Geisler, Cch: Bill Day

3rd Somerset College - Ryan McClure, Cch: Andrew Butler, Alison Barry

4th St Ignatius - Riverview - Mitchell Elbourne, Cch: Phillip Elbourne


Final C

1st Pulteney Grammar-SASI - Matthew Nielsen, 

2nd Gregory Terrace - Jethro Gifford, 

3rd Footscray - Eric Low, Cch: Kevin Bourke, Stuart Low

4th Hunter Valley Grammar - Lucas Giles, Cch: Paul Giles

5th Coomera Anglican - Jack Bowser, Cch: Ray Armstrong

6th Glenunga-SASI - Hal Frigaard, 

7th Dickson College-ACTAS - Campbell Schmierer, Cch: Nigel Harding

8th Somerset College - Lorenz Muhlbauer, Cch: Andrew Butler, Alison Barry, Kane Ramon


Final B

1st Kings Christian College - Jackson Free, Cch: Marcus Free

2nd Shenton College - Chad Derecourt, Cch: Michael Hinsley, Neville Kempton

3rd Mosman High - Salvatore Aljaidi, Cch: Judith Ungemach

4th Brisbane Grammar - Patrick Holt, Cch: Joe Rodrigues

5th Redlands - Lachlan Murnaghan, 

6th Rockhampton Grammar - Max Napper, Cch: Georgia Saunders, Jon Trovas

7th Corpus Christi - Michael Orton, Cch: Neville Kempton, Michael Hinsley

8th Shenton College - Will Jupp, Lorenz Muhlbauer


Final A

1st The Southport School - Cormac Kennedy-Leverett, Cch: Adam Harrison, Garry Annand

2nd Trinity College - Matteo Sandrelli, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

3rd Scots - George Finlayson, Cch: Kurtis Thomas

4th Corowa Hs - Bradley Pearsall, Cch: Robert Eyers

5th Daramalan - Nathan Kennedy, Cch: Tom Watkins, Andrew Randell

6th Varsity College - Michael Spratt, Cch: Kane Ramon

7th Cathedral - Jordan Duff, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

8th Trinity Lutheran - Bailey Wagstaff, Cch: Kane Ramon

Schoolboy Coxed Quad Scull


07:20.73

07:30.74



06:51.27

06:54.13

06:57.16

07:00.84

07:04.38

07:08.68

07:09.19

07:17.46



06:27.38

06:31.68

06:33.16

06:36.89

06:38.93

06:39.42

06:47.23

06:47.89

Final C

1st Brisbane State High - Bow: Lachlan Donchak, 2: Leon Roelfes, 3: William Phillips, Str: Damon Kyparissis, Cox: Niall Waller, Cch: Andrew Clatworthy

2nd Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Callum Scarborough, 2: William Patton, 3: James Starkey, Str: Tim Jeffries, Cox: James Patton, Cch: Sarah Dieu, Felix Dieu


Final B

1st Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Henry Carter, 2: Harrison Crouch, 3: Will Stanley Davies, Str: Timothy Mutton, Cox: Harry Thompson, Cch: James Smith, James Hyder, Rachel Saunders

2nd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Harry Fisher, 2: Harrison Sear, 3: Aldan Kelso, Str: James Allen, Cox: Charles Jenkins, Cch: James Smith, James Hyder, Rachel Saunders

3rd Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Alex Oakley, 2: Eoin Brown, 3: Sam Barnett, Str: Maximilian Routh, Cox: Dan Turner, Cch: Gavin Ellis

4th Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Benjamin Lumb, 2: Lachlan Barry, 3: Curtis Forbes, Str: Marcus Graham, Cox: Arthur Bowman, Cch: Sarah Dieu, Felix Dieu

5th Prince Alfred - Bow: Ned Bache, 2: Matthew Lowe, 3: Charles Mcinnes, Str: Alexander Economos, Cox: Paddy Johnson, Cch: Drew Clements, Tim Santin

6th Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Finn Wilson, 2: Sebastian Young, 3: William Gardner, Str: Emerson Gosling, Cox: Ryan Philpotts, Cch: Sam Steedman

7th Scotch - Bow: Harry Winwood, 2: Liam Rippon, 3: Edward Badger, Str: Louis Legoe, Cox: William Stewart, Cch: Tim Belcher, Toby Lister

8th Kardinia Int'L Coll - Bow: Jack Mulder, 2: Billy Evans, 3: Mason Kelynack, Str: Jack Williams, Cox: Samuel Young, Cch: Oscar Stephan, Michael Cushion


Final A

1st The Southport School - Bow: Jacob Mibus, 2: Jasper Hardy, 3: Harry Smith, Str: Cormac Kennedy-Leverett, Cox: Oscar Churchill, Cch: Adam Harrison

2nd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Richmond Sear, 2: Harry Crouch, 3: Joe Yeomans, Str: Jack Lamph, Cox: Bridget Starr, Cch: James Smith

3rd Cranbrook - Bow: Fraser Ross, 2: George Gibson, 3: Mackenzie Matters, Str: Jack Suriano, Cox: Will Sheller, 

4th Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Jackson Gosling, 2: Connor Mc Donald, 3: Nathaniel Young, Str: Bronson Elsley, Cox: Gabby Angus, Cch: Gavin Ellis

5th Friends School - Bow: Finbar Morrissey, 2: Matthew Warner, 3: Carl Doedens, Str: Alex Pointon, Cox: Arabella Smail, Cch: Peter Gibson

6th Coomera Anglican - Bow: Jake Heck, 2: Jack Hallewell, 3: Lincoln Moynahan, Str: Kell Heck, Cox: Zane Bowser, Cch: Ray Armstrong

7th Prince Alfred - Bow: Lachlan Woodards, 2: Douglas Gerard, 3: Alexander Duthy, Str: Jordan Lesicar, Cox: Henry Lock, Cch: James Hammond, Ross McDougall

8th Radford College - Bow: Eamon Pascoe, 2: Mason Gavagna, 3: Michael McCormack, Str: Sam Durnell, Cox: Alana Barry, Cch: Robert Winkworth, Leslee Hodgson

Schoolboy Coxed Four


06:58.12

06:59.00

07:01.98

07:03.81

07:07.59

07:23.25



06:40.96

06:43.30

06:43.52

06:44.31

06:48.29

06:48.58

06:48.66

06:52.60

Final B

1st Canberra Grammar - Bow: Ben Maliel, 2: William Herse, 3: Tom Smethurst, Str: Ewan Boyes, Cox: Riley Tanton, 

2nd Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Thomas McMullin, 2: Luke Wright, 3: Harrison Doust, Str: Ben Trotter, Cox: Clare Stewart, Cch: Sam Hutchison

3rd St Patrick'S - Bow: Sam Ostendorp, 2: Bailey Dodd, 3: Aiden Domic, Str: David O'Doherty, Cox: Mason Joyce, Cch: Simon O'Brien

4th St Ignatius - Riverview - Bow: Rohan Costello, 2: Benjamin Sullivan, 3: Joseph Ghiazza, Str: Sam Rigney, Cox: Patrick Casey, Cch: Daniel Noonan

5th St Patrick'S - Bow: Charlie Perks, 2: Edward Nash, 3: Isaac Pertzel, Str: Kristofer Swan, Cox: Joel Boucher, Cch: Benjamin Martin

6th Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Lachlan Matheson, 2: Nicholas Vincent, 3: Joe Tyndall, Str: Fraser Davies, Cox: Aidan Hill, Cch: Ian Peele

Scratched St Josephs Sydney - Bow: Lachlan Champley, 2: Sando Patrielli, 3: Lachlan O'Malley, Str: Jared Da Silva, Cox: Sam Nicholas, Cch: Sarah Cook, Robert Shirlaw, Tobias Wehr-Candler


Final A

1st Melbourne High - Bow: Runze Zhou, 2: Nicholas Moody, 3: Harry Cathcart, Str: Guy Velik, Cox: Jonathan Pangestu, Cch: Dylan Curnow, Paul McGann

2nd Newington - Bow: Cooper Thomas, 2: Dominic Gilchrist, 3: Wilson Kearns, Str: Cameron Horne, Cox: Jacob Lewin, Cch: Nick Wainman

3rd Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Flynn Appleby, 2: Ashley Kaufmann, 3: Henry Woodward, Str: Robert Corden-McKinley, Cox: Benjamin Dowling, Cch: Andrew McKinley

4th St Augustines - Bow: Daniel Samus, 2: Peter Brongo, 3: Felix Daddo, Str: Bjarne Ungemach, Cox: Kyle Riach, 

5th Scots - Bow: Matthew Grant, 2: Campbell Moore, 3: Flyn Kilby, Str: Joe Skuse, Cox: James Lloyd, Cch: Peter Koster, Kurtis Thomas

6th Ballarat High - Bow: Max Tomich, 2: Bailey McDonald, 3: Benjamin Worthington-Thin, Str: Heath Salter, Cox: Alana Kelly, Cch: James Warke

7th St Patrick'S - Bow: Ryley McDougall, 2: Dallas Martin, 3: Alex Mooney, Str: Jack Treweek, Cox: Beau McMaster, Cch: Brendon Scott

8th Prince Alfred - Bow: James Price, 2: George Jaensch, 3: Ethan Mons, Str: James Nicholas, Cox: Will Preece, Cch: Andrew Stunell, James Hammond

Under 17 Schoolboy Eight


06:10.80

06:16.25

06:18.05

06:18.52

06:28.97

06:38.23

06:54.79

Final A

1st Shore - Bow: Tom Hislop, 2: Zane Carboni, 3: Scott Martin, 4: Max Durham, 5: Miller Argent, 6: Thomas Galloway, 7: Tom Anderson, Str: Thomas Woodworth, Cox: Harry Keenan, Cch: Glenn Bates, Dominic Grimm, Jessica Wickenden

2nd The Southport School - Bow: Tom Fuhrmann, 2: Jed Heslop, 3: Ethan Mahon, 4: Dougal Coleman, 5: Tyler Wright, 6: Harry Cox, 7: Wil Browning, Str: Hugh Robinson, Cox: Zak Baltus, Cch: Adam Harrison

3rd St Ignatius - Riverview - Bow: Samuel Holmes, 2: Saxon Gillies, 3: Jack Hogan, 4: Lachlan Anderson, 5: Richard O'Brien, 6: Joshua McGuiness, 7: Zachary Noble, Str: Liam Menzies, Cox: Pat Mainsbridge, Cch: Stuart Halsall

4th Cranbrook - Bow: Stefen O'Neill, 2: Konrad Kluck, 3: Maximilian Browne, 4: William Crowley, 5: Nicholas Stavrinos, 6: Thomas Murray, 7: Louis Marr, Str: Angus Onisforou, Cox: Thomas Beckhurst, Cch: Adrian Henning

5th Scots - Bow: Mackenzie Moore, 2: Hamish Moore, 3: Ethan McDonald, 4: Lachlan Masters, 5: Nicholas Trotter, 6: Zachariah Ball, 7: Jeremy Williams, Str: Christopher Zylstra, Cox: Jack Griffiths, Cch: Rob Williams

6th Canberra Grammar - Bow: Matthew Norton, 2: Jock Campbell, 3: Connor Winter, 4: Sam Barlow, 5: Callum Gill, 6: Fergus James, 7: Luca Hehir, Str: Nicholas Dimoff, Cox: Jarrah Budd, 

7th Redlands - Bow: Conor Hayes, 2: Michael Salter, 3: Jaz Judd, 4: Michael Moore, 5: Harrison Blackall, 6: James Renwick, 7: Maximilian Keller, Str: Liam Woolsey, Cox: Lachlan Stewart, Cch: James Petering

Schoolboy Eight


06:35.74





05:58.56

06:00.67

06:01.92

06:02.24

06:03.48

06:04.20

06:04.46

06:15.21

Final B

1st Pembroke School - Bow: Peter Zhao, 2: Ben Duregon, 3: Freddy Leach, 4: Nick Verboon, 5: Cameron Natt, 6: Jonathan Evans, 7: James Powell, Str: Thomas Muecke, Cox: Lachlan Bresson, Cch: Tim Hennessy

Scratched Scotch Oakburn - Bow: Hugh Bradley, 2: Angus Brient, 3: Quin Welsford-Brink, 4: Douglas Jones, 5: Braidyn Dawe, 6: Samuel Herbert, 7: Jacob Berends, Str: Hugh McShane, Cox: Angus Brown, Cch: James Russell


Final A

1st Shore - Bow: Oliver Hall, 2: Matthew Eaton, 3: Jackson Kench, 4: Oliver Mackay, 5: Thomas Barnes, 6: Clinton Boltman, 7: Reece Boltman, Str: Pasha Bevan, Cox: Nathan Richards, Cch: David Jennings

2nd St Josephs Sydney - Bow: Oscar Skinner, 2: Harry Kemp, 3: Sam Phillips, 4: Jack Rath, 5: Justin Brown, 6: Will O'Shannessy, 7: Lachlan Miles, Str: Jack O'Brien, Cox: Charlie Nicholas, Cch: Michael Lane, James Allan

3rd Scotch College - Bow: Harry Isles, 2: Alexander Barber, 3: Louis Le Deux, 4: Charlie Miller, 5: Alexander Brooke, 6: Angus Emmett, 7: Mark Russell, Str: Maximilian Hanna, Cox: Dylan Richards, 

4th Brisbane Boys - Bow: Lachlan Phillips, 2: Dante Harp, 3: Benjamin Beatty, 4: Luke Palmer, 5: Cal Hope, 6: Morgan Apel, 7: Jack Kibble, Str: Alistair Waters, Cox: Jaxon Fielding, Cch: Richard Paterson

5th Nudgee - Bow: Matt Ready, 2: Andrew Deshon, 3: Robert Sinclair, 4: Harrison Cannon, 5: Josh Hatch, 6: Thomas Jeffries, 7: Bill Peereboom, Str: Lachlan Bowman, Cox: Isaac Schmidt, Cch: John Bowes, Christian Oneto, David Steyn

6th St Peter'S - Bow: Ned Young, 2: Oscar McGuinness, 3: Connor McKinney, 4: William Robertson, 5: Bernard de Villiers, 6: Nicholas Emms, 7: Julien Maddern, Str: Maxwell Fisher, Cox: Indran Mukherjee, Cch: Samuel Loch

7th Shore - Bow: Hugo Mactier, 2: Hamish Snodgrass, 3: Max Sinclair, 4: Cameron Devadason, 5: Fergus Ellis, 6: Edgar Bragg, 7: Harry Waterworth, Str: Timothy Baker, Cox: Tim Morrison, Cch: Blair Jenkins

8th Scotch - Bow: Tom Camens, 2: Flynn Howie, 3: Harry Hammond, 4: Harry Robinson, 5: Zach Cooper-Baldock, 6: Charlie O'Brien, 7: Will Badger, Str: Joshua Bennett, Cox: Ben Heinjus, Cch: James Seppelt, Toby Lister

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management