Scroll To Top
Australian Rowing Championships History

2011 National Championships—Westlakes SA

2011 National Championships Programme Cover
Programme Cover

Rowing Australia President Colin Smith said of this regatta:
This is the first time in 11 years that the National Championships have been rowed here at West Lakes and seeing the course presented in the way the course is presented is just fantastic. We’ve had a really high standard of racing and the way that the South Australians have organised this is superb.

Results Summaries

Full results (pdf)

Day 1 results (pdf)

Day 2 results (pdf)

Day 3 results (pdf)

Day 4 results (pdf)

Day 5 results (pdf)

Day 6 results (pdf)

Day 7 results (pdf)

 

Organising Committee and Officials

Organising Committee: 

Team leaders

Medical

Commentary

Field of Play

Jury: 

Open Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:19.13

07:25.75

07:28.87

07:33.47

07:38.05

07:42.06


Final A

07:08.17

07:11.36

07:14.44

07:18.43

07:21.52

07:27.29


Final B

1st Uni Of Qld-AIS - Jared Bidwell, Cch: Tom Morris, Rhett Ayliffe

2nd Sydney University-AIS - Nicholas Hudson, Cch: Tom Morris, Rhett Ayliffe

3rd Sydney University - Sasha Belonogoff, Cch: Mark Prater, James Macartney

4th ANA - Rhys Grant, Cch: Mike Quinn

5th Tamar-Tis - Brendan Long, Cch: Ron Batt

6th Sydney University - Cameron Girdlestone, Cch: Mark Prater, James Macartney


Final A

1st Mercantile-AIS - David Crawshay, Cch: Tom Morris, Rhett Ayliffe

2nd Murray Bridge - James McRae, Cch: Jason Lane

3rd Adelaide Uni - Christopher Morgan, Cch: Jason Lane

4th Mosman - Daniel Noonan, Cch: Marty Rabjohns

5th Lindisfarne-AIS - Scott Brennan, Cch: Tom Morris, Rhett Ayliffe

6th Melbourne Uni-VIS - Karsten Forsterling, Cch: Chris O'Brien

Open Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:25.38

06:27.68

06:27.82

06:38.23

06:41.33

06:57.32


Final A

1st Lindisfarne/Mercantile-AIS - Bow: David Crawshay [MERC], Str: Scott Brennan [LINDF], Cch: Tom Morris, Rhett Ayliffe

2nd Melbourne Uni/Mosman-AIS - Bow: Daniel Noonan [MOSM], Str: Karsten Forsterling [MUBC], Cch: Chris O'Brien, Curtis Jordan

3rd Murray Bridge/Adelaide Uni-AIS - Bow: Christopher Morgan [ADLUN], Str: James McRae [MBRC], Cch: Jason Lane

4th Sydney University/Tamar-AIS - Bow: Brendan Long [TAMAR], Str: Sasha Belonogoff [SUBC], Cch: Mark Prater, Ron Batt

5th Uni Qld/Sydney University-AIS - Bow: Nicholas Hudson [SUBC], Str: Jared Bidwell [UQBC], Cch: Tom Morris, Rhett Ayliffe

6th Adelaide Uni/Murray Bridge - Bow: Sam Martin [MBRC], Str: Matthew Bolt [ADLUN], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

Open Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

05:48.17

05:51.29

05:54.33

06:03.24

06:06.77


Final A

1st Mosman Composite-AIS - Bow: Karsten Forsterling [MUBC], 2: James McRae [MBRC], 3: Nicholas Hudson [SUBC], Str: Daniel Noonan [MOSM], Cch: Curtis Jordan, Jason Lane, Chris O'Brien

2nd Sydney Uni Composite-AIS - Bow: Christopher Morgan [ADLUN], 2: Jared Bidwell [UQBC], 3: Brendan Long [TAMAR], Str: Sasha Belonogoff [SUBC], Cch: Mark Prater, Jason Lane, Rhett Ayliffe

3rd Mercantile Composite - Bow: Danjels Reedman [UTS], 2: Lachlan McKinnon [MERC], 3: Scott Brennan [LINDF], Str: David Crawshay [MERC], Cch: Curtis Jordan, Alastair Isherwood, Rhett Ayliffe

4th Mosman Composite - Bow: Rhys Grant [ANA], 2: Kieran Kobelke [MOSM], 3: Steven Peile [STGEO], Str: Richard Coakley [MOSM], Cch: Thomas Laurich

5th Adelaide Uni Composite - Bow: Cameron Girdlestone [SUBC], 2: Tom Shelton [ADEL], 3: James Goswell [SUBC], Str: Matthew Bolt [ADLUN], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, Mark Prater


Open Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

06:52.22

06:55.04

07:14.92


Final A

06:47.68

06:49.94

06:50.63

06:54.06

06:55.86

07:03.19


Final B

1st Sydney Uni/Melbourne Uni-VIS - Bow: Joshua Booth [MUBC], Str: Francis Hegerty [SUBC], Cch: Chris O'Brien, David Webster

2nd Melbourne Uni-VIS - Bow: James Marburg, Str: Cameron McKenzie-McHarg, Cch: David Webster, Chris O'Brien

3rd Swans/Fremantle - Bow: Ben Williams [FRC], Str: Cameron Brewer [SRRC], Cch: Jamie Jones, Glen Loftus

Scratched WARC/Adelaide Uni - Bow: Christian Newland [ADLUN], Str: John Ciccarelli [WARC], Cch: Mathieu Higgins, Patrick Maddern

Scratched Mercantile/Adelaide-AIS - Bow: Bryn Coudraye [ADEL], Str: Tom Swann [MERC], Cch: Tom Morris, Rhett Ayliffe


Final A

1st Mercantile-AIS - Bow: Drew Ginn, Str: Josh Dunkley-Smith, Cch: Chris O'Brien, Rhett Ayliffe

2nd Sydney University-AIS - Bow: Samuel Loch, Str: Nicholas Purnell, Cch: Rhett Ayliffe, Tom Morris

3rd Sydney Uni/Melbourne Uni-AIS - Bow: Tom Larkins [MUBC], Str: Brodie Buckland [SUBC], Cch: Rhett Ayliffe, Chris O'Brien

4th Sydney University-AIS - Bow: Matthew Ryan, Str: Fergus Pragnell, Cch: Rhett Ayliffe, Tom Morris

5th Uni Of Qld/Sydney - Bow: James Chapman [SRC], Str: Duncan Free [UQBC], Cch: Tim Conrad

6th Mercantile/Melbourne Uni-AIS - Bow: Will Lockwood [MUBC], Str: John Linke [MERC], Cch: Tom Morris, Rhett Ayliffe

Open Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:17.11

06:21.71

06:23.21

06:26.11

06:27.16

07:04.04


Final A

1st Mercantile/Uni Of Qld-Ais - Bow: Drew Ginn [MERC], 2: Duncan Free [UQBC], 3: Sam Conrad [UQBC], Str: Josh Dunkley-Smith [MERC], Coaches: Chris O'Brien, Tim Conrad, Rhett Ayliffe

2nd Sydney University-Ais - Bow: Matthew Ryan, 2: Fergus Pragnell, 3: Samuel Loch, Str: Nicholas Purnell, Coaches: Tom Morris, Rhett Ayliffe

3rd Sydney Uni/Melbourne Uni-Vis - Bow: Joshua Booth [MUBC], 2: Cameron McKenzie-McHarg [MUBC], 3: James Marburg [MUBC], Str: Francis Hegerty [SUBC], Coaches: David Webster, Chris O'Brien

4th Mercantile Composite-Ais - Bow: Will Lockwood [MUBC], 2: Tom Swann [MERC], 3: Bryn Coudraye [ADEL], Str: John Linke [MERC], Coaches: Rhett Ayliffe, Tom Morris

5th Sydney Composite-Ais - Bow: Tom Larkins [MUBC], 2: Brodie Buckland [SUBC], 3: James Chapman [SRC], Str: Dominic Grimm [SRC], Coaches: Rhett Ayliffe, Gary Robertson, Chris O'Brien

6th Swans Composite - Bow: Ben Williams [FRC], 2: Tom Atkinson [UWABC], 3: Dave Dennis [UWABC], Str: Cameron Brewer [SRRC], Coaches: Jamie Jones, Chris Holliday

Open Men's Coxed Four

Final A

06:37.27

06:39.18

06:40.88

06:46.07

06:52.87

06:58.01


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: James Goswell, 2: Richard Allsop, 3: Cameron Girdlestone, Str: Brodie Buckland, Cox: Toby Lister, Cch: James Macartney, Mark Prater

2nd Lindisfarne/TUBC - Bow: Philip Hutton [TUBC], 2: Adam Wertheimer [TUBC], 3: Sam Lovibond [TUBC], Str: Scott Brennan [LINDF], Cox: Laura Eastment [BRC], 

3rd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Inigo Atkin, 2: Hamish Rowlands, 3: Nicholas Phelps, Str: Gary Butcher, Cox: David Webster, 

4th WARC Composite - Bow: John Ciccarelli [WARC], 2: Cameron Brewer [SRRC], 3: Ben Williams [FRC], Str: Nick Wakeford [WARC], Cox: Teresa Maguire [WARC], Cch: Glen Loftus, Jamie Jones, Mathieu Higgins

5th UWABC/ANA - Bow: Tom Atkinson [UWABC], 2: Dave Dennis [UWABC], 3: Rhys Grant [ANA], Str: Grant Adendorff [UWABC], Cox: Lizzie Patrick [MUBC], Cch: Mike Quinn, Rolland Warren

6th Adelaide Uni - Bow: Michael Shannon, 2: Patrick Maddern, 3: Ned Kinnear, Str: Nick Andrew, Cox: Tom Game, 

Open Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:49.42

07:54.49

08:14.18


Final A

07:38.51

07:41.21

07:45.07

07:48.07

07:52.63

07:54.23


Final B

1st Sydney - Simon Nola, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall

2nd Power House - Nick Inglis

3rd Sydney - Lachlan Carter, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall

Scratched Tasmanian University - Michael Egan


Final A

1st Mercantile - James Wilson, Cch: David Fraumano, Alastair Isherwood

2nd Toowong - Tim McDonnell, Cch: Keiran Dwyer

3rd Mosman - Richard Coakley, Cch: Thomas Laurich

4th ANA - Brendan Longman, Cch: Mike Quinn

5th Uni Of Qld - Matthew Bolster, Cch: Andrew Cruickshank

6th Toowong - Jack Price, Cch: Keiran Dwyer

Open Lightweight Men's Double Scull

Final A

07:16.67

07:19.40

07:26.25

07:32.74

07:37.73


Final A

1st Mercantile - Bow: Sean Lake, Str: James Wilson, Cch: David Fraumano, Alastair Isherwood

2nd Power House/Barwon - Bow: Scott Penning [BARW], Str: Nick Inglis [POWR], Cch: Rob Gardner

3rd Toowong/ANA - Bow: Brendan Longman [ANA], Str: Jack Price [TOOW], Cch: Mike Quinn, Keiran Dwyer

4th Sydney - Bow: Simon Nola, Str: Lachlan Carter, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall

5th Uni Of Qld/Toowong - Bow: Tim McDonnell [TOOW], Str: Matthew Bolster [UQBC], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Andrew Cruickshank

Open Lightweight Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:01.90

06:08.97

06:10.00

06:17.27

06:19.59

06:26.80


Final A

1st UTS Composite - Bow: Tommy Bertrand [MERC], 2: Richard Coakley [MOSM], 3: Roderick Chisholm [UTS], Str: Oliver Zuk [UTS], Cch: Chris O'Brien, Stephen Luker, Thomas Laurich

2nd Nagambie Composite - Bow: Tim Day [NRC], 2: Nick Inglis [POWR], 3: Scott Penning [BARW], Str: Will Day [NRC], Cch: Neville Smith

3rd Mercantile/ANU - Bow: Dylan Conolan [ANU], 2: Eduardo Inostroza [MERC], 3: Sean Lake [MERC], Str: James Wilson [MERC], Cch: Alastair Isherwood, David Fraumano

4th Sydney/Uni Of Qld - Bow: Harrison Westbrook [UQBC], 2: Diarmuid Ryan [SRC], 3: Lachlan Carter [SRC], Str: Simon Nola [SRC], Cch: Adam Vine-Hall

5th UWABC Composite - Bow: Tom Meares [UWABC], 2: Mario Lo Presti [FRC], 3: Brendan Longman [ANA], Str: Timothy Widdicombe [UWABC], Cch: Mike Quinn, Rolland Warren, Glen Loftus

6th ANA/UWABC - Bow: Charles Ravine [UWABC], 2: Alex Murphy [ANA], 3: Michael Giles-Beere [ANA], Str: Fred Turley [ANA], Cch: Mike Quinn

Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

07:16.39

07:27.56


Final A

06:53.48

06:56.20

06:59.27

07:04.20

07:05.92

07:09.11


Final B

1st Swan River - Bow: Ross Brown, Str: Perry Ward, Cch: Lincoln Handley

2nd Mercantile/Barwon - Bow: Scott Penning [BARW], Str: Eduardo Inostroza [MERC], Cch: David Fraumano


Final A

1st Lindisfarne/New Norfolk-Tis - Bow: Anthony Edwards [NWNFK], Str: Samuel Beltz [LINDF], Cch: Brett Crow

2nd Swan River - Bow: Ben Cureton, Str: Todd Skipworth, Cch: Lincoln Handley

3rd Huon/Tamar-Tis - Bow: Alister Foot [TAMAR], Str: Tom Gibson [HUON], Cch: Brett Crow, John Driessen

4th Tamar/UTS - Bow: Roderick Chisholm [UTS], Str: Blair Tunevitsch [TAMAR], Cch: Stephen Luker, Brett Crow

5th Toowong/Lindisfarne - Bow: Nick Baker [LINDF], Str: Darryn Purcell [TOOW], Cch: Tom Westgarth, Alastair Isherwood, Chris O'Brien

6th UTS/Mercantile-VIS - Bow: Tommy Bertrand [MERC], Str: Oliver Zuk [UTS], Cch: Chris O'Brien, David Webster

Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:47.40

06:51.78


Final A

1st Huon Composite-Tis - Bow: Anthony Edwards [NWNFK], 2: Samuel Beltz [LINDF], 3: Blair Tunevitsch [TAMAR], Str: Tom Gibson [HUON], Cch: Brett Crow

2nd UTS Composite - Bow: Tommy Bertrand [MERC], 2: Roderick Chisholm [UTS], 3: Alister Foot [TAMAR], Str: Oliver Zuk [UTS], Cch: Stephen Luker, Ron Batt, Chris O'Brien

Scratched Swan River - Bow: Ross Brown, 2: Perry Ward, 3: Ben Cureton, Str: Todd Skipworth, Cch: Bec Sattin, Lincoln Handley

Open Lightweight Men's Coxed Eight

Final A

05:46.93

05:52.73


Final A

1st Lindisfarne Composite-Tis - Bow: Michael Egan [TUBC], 2: Nick Baker [LINDF], 3: Oliver Lindsay [TAMAR], 4: Alister Foot [TAMAR], 5: Blair Tunevitsch [TAMAR], 6: Tom Gibson [HUON], 7: Anthony Edwards [NWNFK], Str: Samuel Beltz [LINDF], Cox: Nicholas Edwards [THS], Cch: Brett Crow, John Driessen

2nd Toowong Composite - Bow: Khaney Lakaev [TOOW], 2: Jack Price [TOOW], 3: Matthew Bolster [UQBC], 4: Edward De Carvalho [SUBC], 5: Tim McDonnell [TOOW], 6: Adam Kachyckyj [COMM], 7: Nick Silcox [TOOW], Str: Darryn Purcell [TOOW], Cox: Mark Alexander [UQBC], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Tom Westgarth, John Bowes

Under 23 Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:26.88

07:31.11

07:35.34

07:35.88

07:36.21

07:43.04



Final A

07:28.40

07:31.42

07:33.09

07:33.90

07:37.92

07:40.93


Final B

1st Grammarians - Ben Morley, Cch: Tom Westgarth, Tim Conrad

2nd Buckingham - Samuel Volker, Cch: David Poulson

3rd Sydney University - Henry Mander, Cch: James Macartney, Mark Prater

4th Sydney University - Thomas McClintock, Cch: Mark Prater, James Macartney

5th St George - Steven Peile, Cch: Jacky Peile

6th Sydney University - Ryan Edwards, Cch: James Macartney, Mark Prater


Final A

1st Canberra - Nicholas Barnier, Cch: Gordon Marcks

2nd Mercantile - Shane Jackson, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

3rd Mercantile - Zac Cleaver, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

4th Uni Of Qld - Chris Anderson, Cch: Andrew Cruickshank

5th University Of WA - Grant Adendorff, Cch: Mike Quinn

6th Canberra - Angus Moore, Cch: Gordon Marcks

Under 23 Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:43.29

06:46.07

06:50.34

06:58.25

07:01.22

07:03.46


Final A

1st Mercantile - Bow: Shane Jackson, Str: Zac Cleaver, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

2nd Grammarians/Uni Of Qld - Bow: Chris Anderson [UQBC], Str: Ben Morley [GRC], Cch: Andrew Cruickshank, Tom Westgarth

3rd Canberra - Bow: Angus Moore, Str: Nicholas Barnier, Cch: Gordon Marcks

4th Sydney University - Bow: Henry Mander, Str: Ryan Edwards, Cch: James Macartney, Mark Prater

5th Sydney University - Bow: James Medway, Str: Thomas McClintock, Cch: Mark Prater, James Macartney

6th ANU/Uni Of Qld - Bow: Tom Coates [UQBC], Str: David Wright [ANU], Cch: Chris Ritchie, Nick Hunter

Under 23 Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:01.65

06:03.65

06:07.53

06:12.71

06:16.97

06:19.78


Final A

1st Mercantile - Bow: Josh Dunkley-Smith, 2: Tim Cleary, 3: Shane Jackson, Str: Zac Cleaver, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

2nd Sydney University - Bow: Henry Mander, 2: Thomas McClintock, 3: Ryan Edwards, Str: Edward De Carvalho, Cch: Mark Prater, James Macartney

3rd Grammarians Composite - Bow: Nicholas Barnier [CANB], 2: Angus Moore [CANB], 3: Chris Anderson [UQBC], Str: Ben Morley [GRC], Cch: Gordon Marcks

4th Banks - Bow: Harry Allen, 2: William Thompson, 3: Tom Watson, Str: Nicholas Watson, Cch: David Pincus

5th Buckingham - Bow: Guy Knowler, 2: Max Rowan, 3: Samuel Volker, Str: Lachlan Stewart, Cch: David Poulson

6th WARC Composite - Bow: Caine Bristow [FRC], 2: Zak Campbell [WARC], 3: Grant Adendorff [UWABC], Str: Sam Hughes [WARC], Cch: Mathieu Higgins, Glen Loftus, Rolland Warren

Under 23 Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

07:08.49

07:09.26

07:11.99

07:20.35

07:23.49

07:29.68


Final A

06:58.82

07:02.26

07:04.35

07:04.55

07:09.68

07:10.50


Final B

1st Uni Of Qld - Bow: Chris Camphin, Str: Will Lindores, Cch: Andrew Cruickshank

2nd Sydney - Bow: Scott Woodward, Str: Alexander Lloyd, Cch: Gary Robertson

3rd Mercantile/Melbourne Uni - Bow: Daniel Sweeney [MUBC], Str: Daniel Brighthope [MERC], Cch: Simon Harrison, Alex Henshilwood

4th Banks - Bow: Charles Risbey, Str: Jordan Hooper, Cch: Simon Harrison, Nicholas Lloyd

5th Sydney University - Bow: Thomas Sacre, Str: Ryan Barraclough, Cch: James Macartney, Mark Prater

6th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Inigo Atkin, Str: Matt Jeffery, 


Final A

1st Melbourne Uni - Bow: Sam Hookway, Str: Michael Poulter, Cch: Alex Henshilwood

2nd Swan River - Bow: Brendan Murray, Str: Tom Gatti, Cch: Bec Sattin, Lincoln Handley

3rd Banks - Bow: Matthew Ridgeway, Str: Tim Masters, Cch: Nicholas Lloyd

4th Swans/WARC - Bow: Matthew Cochran [WARC], Str: David Watts [SRRC], Cch: Bec Sattin, Lincoln Handley

5th Sydney - Bow: Kurt Spencer, Str: Spencer Turrin, Cch: Gary Robertson

6th Mercantile - Bow: Tim Cleary, Str: Chris Bush, Cch: Simon Harrison

Under 23 Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:22.77

06:24.46

06:30.12

06:33.99

06:35.05

06:39.62


Final A

1st Mercantile/Melbourne Uni - Bow: Michael Poulter [MUBC], 2: Sam Hookway [MUBC], 3: Daniel Sweeney [MUBC], Str: Daniel Brighthope [MERC], Cch: Simon Harrison, Alex Henshilwood

2nd Swans/WARC - Bow: Brendan Murray [SRRC], 2: Matthew Cochran [WARC], 3: David Watts [SRRC], Str: Tom Gatti [SRRC], Cch: Bec Sattin, Lincoln Handley

3rd Sydney University - Bow: Timothy Harley, 2: Harry Thomson, 3: Hamish Playfair, Str: Nick Wheatley, Cch: James Macartney, Mark Prater

4th Uni Of Qld - Bow: Chris Camphin, 2: Will Lindores, 3: Scott Laidler, Str: Tom Amies, Cch: Andrew Cruickshank, Tom Westgarth

5th Sydney - Bow: Scott Woodward, 2: Alexander Lloyd, 3: Spencer Turrin, Str: Kurt Spencer, Cch: Gary Robertson

6th TUBC Composite-Tis - Bow: John Galligan [TUBC], 2: Paul Barrett [NESK], 3: George Ellis [TAMAR], Str: David Climie [TUBC], Cch: Ron Batt, Rob Prescott, Paul Newbon

Under 23 Men's Coxed Four

Final A

06:43.77

06:46.40

06:49.66

06:51.38

06:54.81

07:05.14


Final A

1st Melbourne Uni - Bow: Andrew Emmett, 2: Simon Keenan, 3: Henry Meek, Str: Harrison Casey, Cox: Tim Webster, Cch: Alex Henshilwood

2nd Banks - Bow: Matthew Ridgeway, 2: Tim Masters, 3: Jordan Hooper, Str: Jack Macciolli, Cox: Charles Willey, Cch: Nicholas Lloyd

3rd Adelaide/Renmark - Bow: Max Tonkin [ADEL], 2: Tom Sullivan [RRC], 3: Alexander Hill [ADEL], Str: Nathan Bowden [ADEL], Cox: Isabella Milazzo [ADEL], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, Ron Mobbs

4th Mosman Composite - Bow: Jacob Waller [MOSM], 2: Michael Bernerius [SHORE], 3: Aaron Wright [SCOTS], Str: Charles Marriott [MOSM], Cox: Tom Minifie [SHORE], Cch: Thomas Laurich

5th Sydney University - Bow: Jason Waddell, 2: Phillip Blacklaw, 3: Thomas Sacre, Str: Ryan Barraclough, Cox: William Raven, Cch: James Macartney, Mark Prater

6th Banks - Bow: James Redhead, 2: Harry Macciolli, 3: Alex King, Str: Charles Risbey, Cox: Chloe Mutimer, Cch: Nicholas Lloyd

Under 23 Men's Eight

Final A

05:39.59

05:42.80

05:45.67

05:48.50

05:51.44

06:00.06


Final A

1st Melbourne Uni - Bow: Andrew Emmett, 2: Harrison Casey, 3: Henry Meek, 4: Simon Keenan, 5: Joshua Booth, 6: Daniel Sweeney, 7: Sam Hookway, Str: Michael Poulter, Cox: Tim Webster, Cch: Alex Henshilwood

2nd Sydney University - Bow: Thomas Sacre, 2: Nick Wheatley, 3: Timothy Harley, 4: Harry Thomson, 5: Ryan Edwards, 6: Sasha Belonogoff, 7: Nicholas Purnell, Str: Ryan Barraclough, Cox: William Raven, Cch: James Macartney, Mark Prater

3rd Sydney Composite - Bow: Angus Morton [UQBC], 2: Ben Morley [GRC], 3: Chris Anderson [UQBC], 4: Tom Coates [UQBC], 5: Chris Camphin [UQBC], 6: Scott Laidler [UQBC], 7: Tom Amies [UQBC], Str: Kurt Spencer [SRC], Cox: Nick Allen-Ducat [UQBC], Cch: Andrew Cruickshank, Tom Westgarth

4th Swans Composite - Bow: Alexander Mann [SRRC], 2: Grant Adendorff [UWABC], 3: Zak Campbell [WARC], 4: Sam Hughes [WARC], 5: Brendan Murray [SRRC], 6: Matthew Cochran [WARC], 7: David Watts [SRRC], Str: Tom Gatti [SRRC], Cox: Teresa Maguire [WARC], Cch: Mike Quinn, Jamie Jones

5th Banks - Bow: Jordan Hooper, 2: Harry Macciolli, 3: Alex King, 4: Charles Risbey, 5: Matthew Ridgeway, 6: Tim Masters, 7: James Redhead, Str: Jack Macciolli, Cox: Charles Willey, Cch: Nicholas Lloyd

6th Renmark Composite - Bow: Toby Ledgerwood [SUBC], 2: James Medway [SUBC], 3: Jason Waddell [SUBC], 4: Phillip Blacklaw [SUBC], 5: Paul Barrett [NESK], 6: George Ellis [TAMAR], 7: Max Tonkin [ADEL], Str: Tom Sullivan [RRC], Cox: Lucy Hyde [ADEL], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, James Macartney, Mark Prater

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:50.39

07:50.50

07:56.07

07:57.09

07:57.74

08:03.47


Final A

07:36.28

07:39.79

07:40.18

07:41.67

07:50.55

07:54.72

Final B

1st ANA - Fred Turley, Cch: Stuart Ridgway, Mike Quinn

2nd Canberra - Joseph Gubler, Cch: Chris Polyichanin

3rd Balmain - James Waldersee, Cch: Keith Swanson

4th ANA - Alex Murphy, Cch: Stuart Ridgway, Mike Quinn

5th Australian National University - Dylan Conolan

6th Mosman - William Clark, Cch: Thomas Laurich


Final A

1st Mercantile - Sean Lake, Cch: David Fraumano, Alastair Isherwood

2nd Sydney University - Edward De Carvalho, Cch: James Macartney, Mark Prater

3rd University Of WA - Tom Meares, Cch: Rolland Warren

4th Uni Of Qld - Angus Morton, Cch: Tim Conrad, Tom Westgarth

5th Sydney - Diarmuid Ryan, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall

6th Sydney University - Toby Ledgerwood, Cch: James Macartney, Mark Prater

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Double Scull

Final A

07:24.68

07:26.47

07:32.40

07:33.69

07:37.31

07:39.51


Final A

1st Fremantle - Bow: Max Armstrong, Str: Mario Lo Presti, Cch: Glen Loftus, Chris Holliday

2nd Murray Bridge/Adelaide Uni - Bow: Kai Ward [ADLUN], Str: Adrian Miegel [MBRC]

3rd ANA - Bow: Alex Murphy, Str: Fred Turley, Cch: Mike Quinn, Stuart Ridgway

4th ANA/UWABC - Bow: Charles Ravine [UWABC], Str: Robert Thomas [ANA], Cch: Rolland Warren, Mike Quinn

5th Balmain/Mosman - Bow: William Clark [MOSM], Str: James Waldersee [BALM], Cch: Thomas Laurich

6th Nagambie - Bow: Tim Day, Str: Will Day, Cch: Neville Smith

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

07:11.73

07:13.32

07:17.19

07:23.96

07:32.57

07:41.11


Final A

1st Commercial/Toowong - Bow: Nick Silcox [TOOW], Str: Adam Kachyckyj [COMM], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, John Bowes, Tom Westgarth

2nd UWABC/Tamar-TIS - Bow: Oliver Lindsay [TAMAR], Str: Timothy Widdicombe [UWABC], Cch: Mike Quinn, Ron Batt, Rob Prescott

3rd Toowong - Bow: Khaney Lakaev, Str: Scott Veitch, Cch: Keiran Dwyer

4th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Stuart Alexander, Str: Simon Brown, Cch: Alex Henshilwood

5th Nagambie - Bow: Tim Day, Str: Will Day, Cch: Neville Smith

6th Fremantle - Bow: Max Armstrong, Str: Mario Lo Presti, Cch: Glen Loftus, Chris Holliday

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:48.70

06:55.60


Final A

1st Commercial/Toowong - Bow: Khaney Lakaev [TOOW], 2: Scott Veitch [TOOW], 3: Nick Silcox [TOOW], Str: Adam Kachyckyj [COMM], Cch: John Bowes, Keiran Dwyer, Tom Westgarth

2nd Tamar Composite - Bow: Stuart Alexander [MUBC], 2: Simon Brown [MUBC], 3: Timothy Widdicombe [UWABC], Str: Oliver Lindsay [TAMAR], Cch: Alex Henshilwood, Ron Batt

Under 19 Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:52.02

07:59.68

08:05.68

08:08.43

08:11.72


Final A

07:41.44

07:44.63

07:44.66

07:46.11

07:51.15

08:14.16


Final B

1st Sydney - Riley Elvery, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall

2nd UTS - Elliot Hunt, Cch: Ellen Randell, Stephen Luker

3rd Buckingham - Jack Pears, Cch: David Poulson

4th Newcastle - Matthew Filmer, Cch: John McLeod

5th Hutchins - Wilson Mure, Cch: John Driessen

Scratched Uni Of Qld - Madi Wappett, Cch: David Dancer


Final A

1st Hutchins - Sam Heron, Cch: John Driessen

2nd University of WA - Tom Meares, Cch: Casey Cobb, Rolland Warren

3rd Hutchins - Tobias Tenbensel, Cch: John Driessen

4th Buckingham - Erik Rowan, Cch: David Poulson

5th Hutchins - Toby Pitt, Cch: John Driessen

6th Sydney - Patrick McKenzie, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall

Under 19 Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:44.74

06:46.22

06:47.13

06:48.42

06:53.60

06:55.57


Final A

1st Sydney - Bow: Riley Elvery, Str: Louis Snelson, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall

2nd Newcastle/Uni Of Qld - Bow: Madi Wappett [UQBC], Str: Matthew Filmer [NEWC], Cch: David Dancer

3rd UWABC/ANA - Bow: Michael Giles-Beere [ANA], Str: Tom Meares [UWABC], Cch: Rolland Warren, Mike Quinn

4th Centenary/Cwc - Bow: Michael Potts [CWS], Str: Andrew Brough [CENT], Cch: Michael Opstelten, Wade Ruffin, Robert Thomason

5th Torrens/Pulteney - Bow: Angus Rawson [PG], Str: Daniel Ralph [TORR], 

6th Sydney/Grafton High - Bow: Cameron Kitcher [GFTHS], Str: Patrick McKenzie [SRC], Cch: Adam Vine-Hall, Colin Lang

Under 19 Men's Quad Scull

Final A

06:34.38

06:38.89

06:46.35

06:51.36

06:53.01

06:58.58


Final A

1st Sydney/Grafton High - Bow: Riley Elvery [SRC], 2: Cameron Kitcher [GFTHS], 3: Patrick McKenzie [SRC], Str: Louis Snelson [SRC], Cch: Colin Lang, Adam Vine-Hall

2nd Bunbury Composite - Bow: Michael Giles-Beere [ANA], 2: Tom Meares [UWABC], 3: Patton Tinapple [SRRC], Str: Miles Cattach [BRC], Cch: Jamie Jones, Glenys Hough

3rd Townsville JCU - Bow: Bradley Stevens, 2: Gabriel Brennan, 3: Aaron Wilson, Str: Joshua Pollock, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

4th Newcastle/Uni Of Qld - Bow: Madi Wappett [UQBC], 2: Wil Ralston [UQBC], 3: Nathan Goldstone [UQBC], Str: Matthew Filmer [NEWC], Cch: David Dancer

5th Buckingham - Bow: Ben Karagiannakis, 2: Declan Martin, 3: Jack Pears, Str: Erik Rowan, Cch: David Poulson

6th Torrens Composite - Bow: Jack Culbertson [VLPC], 2: Angus Rawson [PG], 3: Tyler O'Brien [PAC], Str: Daniel Ralph [TORR], Cch: Jarrad Schar

Under 19 Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

07:42.48

07:44.76

07:45.66

07:45.77

07:49.65

07:53.61


Final A

07:12.22

07:18.48

07:21.54

07:24.60

07:37.53

07:45.83


Final B

1st Toowong - Bow: Paul Schaffer, Str: Harry McKay, Cch: Sam Dutney, Jack Price

2nd Toowong - Bow: Luke Petersen, Str: Aaron Piper, Cch: Jack Price, Sam Dutney

3rd Swan River - Bow: Cameron Fowler, Str: Nemanja Stepanavic, Cch: Jamie Jones, Stephen Mann, Michael Hinsley

4th Geelong College - Bow: Aaron Derksen, Str: Dan Ross, Cch: Neil Myers

5th Murray Bridge/Torrens - Bow: Riley Lum [TORR], Str: Dylan Porte [MBRC], Cch: Ron Mobbs

6th Canberra Grammar - Bow: Oliver Howse, Str: Jonathan Peake, Cch: Andrew MacKenzie


Final A

1st Adelaide - Bow: Alexander Hill, Str: Nathan Bowden, Cch: Ron Mobbs, Zoltan Shepherd

2nd Sydney/Scots - Bow: Aaron Wright [SCOTS], Str: Louis Snelson [SRC], Cch: Adam Vine-Hall, Thomas Laurich

3rd Mersey - Bow: Scott Bransden, Str: Liam Williams, Cch: Robert Williams

4th Swan River - Bow: Jack Reddrop, Str: Alex Lyche, Cch: Stephen Mann, Jamie Jones, Michael Hinsley

5th ANA - Bow: James Cumming, Str: Nicholas McKenna, Cch: Mike Quinn

6th Townsville JCU - Bow: Alex Grunke, Str: Joshua Pollock, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

Under 19 Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:34.47

06:35.75

06:44.66

06:50.83


Final A

1st ANA/Mersey - Bow: Liam Williams [MERS], 2: Scott Bransden [MERS], 3: James Cumming [ANA], Str: Nicholas McKenna [ANA], Cch: Mike Quinn, Robert Williams

2nd Adelaide Composite - Bow: Dylan Porte [MBRC], 2: Riley Lum [TORR], 3: Alexander Hill [ADEL], Str: Nathan Bowden [ADEL], 

3rd Swan River - Bow: Cameron Fowler, 2: Nemanja Stepanavic, 3: Jack Reddrop, Str: Alex Lyche, Cch: Michael Hinsley, Stephen Mann, Jamie Jones

4th Toowong - Bow: Luke Petersen, 2: Aaron Piper, 3: Paul Schaffer, Str: Harry McKay, Cch: Sam Dutney, Jack Price

Scratched Hutchins - Bow: Will Fergusson, 2: Sam Hunnibell, 3: Frank Burridge, Str: Marten Backmann, Cch: John Driessen

Under 19 Men's Coxed Four

Final A

06:57.01

06:58.56

06:58.57

07:04.00

07:05.65

07:12.05

Final A

1st Xavier - Bow: Lachlan Wright, 2: Jason Izydorczyk, 3: Jack Resic, Str: Hugh Davies, Cox: Duncan Anderson, Cch: Simon Harrison, Julian Whitehead

2nd Cathedral - Bow: Bradley Stevens, 2: Henry Smith, 3: Gabriel Brennan, Str: Aaron Wilson, Cox: Christian Pretorius, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

3rd Hawthorn/Bendigo - Bow: Ben Chong-Halliday [HAWTH], 2: George Ormonde [BRC], 3: Gene Thorbecke [HAWTH], Str: Jay Barnes [HAWTH], Cox: Rory Shannon [HAWTH], Cch: Paul Blanchfield

4th Hutchins - Bow: Dylan Rowbottom, 2: Nathan Brown, 3: Seb Lopa, Str: Tom Johnston, Cox: Tom Downie, Cch: Mike Hunnibell

5th St Patrick's - Bow: Alexander McPherson, 2: Jack Owen, 3: James Liston, Str: Daniel Baxter, Cox: Callum Lennecke, Cch: Terry Austin, Tam Lynn

6th Carey GS - Bow: Patrick Cremean, 2: Sam Cohen, 3: Alexander Martin, Str: Freddie Cator, Cox: Stephanie Karras, Cch: Craig Adrians

Under 19 Men's Eight

Final A

05:51.10

05:54.34

05:57.54

05:59.38

06:02.13

06:03.50


Final A

1st Hutchins - Bow: Toby Pitt, 2: Wilson Mure, 3: Will Fergusson, 4: Sam Heron, 5: Sam Hunnibell, 6: Tobias Tenbensel, 7: Frank Burridge, Str: Marten Backmann, Cox: Nicholas Edwards, Cch: John Driessen

2nd Scotch College - Bow: Alex Karklins, 2: Will Richards, 3: Tom Havea, 4: William Adams, 5: Charlie Lockwood, 6: Jack Tivey, 7: Charlie Dixon, Str: Tom Duffy, Cox: William Bartley, Cch: James Adams

3rd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Will Holmes, 2: Blake Nielsen, 3: Tim Vickers-Willis, 4: Will Beasley, 5: Murdoch Hill, 6: Elliot O'Reilly, 7: Ian Cameron, Str: Harry Baylis, Cox: Alex Yabsley, Cch: Jeff Watt

4th Prince Alfred - Bow: Ben Young, 2: Nicholas Cooper, 3: Tyler O'Brien, 4: Max Vasileff, 5: David McCappin, 6: Drew Clements, 7: William Brennan, Str: Jack Kelly, Cox: Jack McPhee, Cch: Andrew Randell

5th Scotch - Bow: Alex Lloyd, 2: Cameron Schmidt, 3: James Henshaw, 4: Chris Button, 5: Sam Kakkoufas, 6: Liam McAuliffe, 7: Andrew Hurcombe, Str: Charles Schmidt, Cox: Jessy Stewart, Cch: Andrew Camens

6th Swans Composite - Bow: David Moo [WARC], 2: Alex Winch [WARC], 3: Nemanja Stepanavic [SRRC], 4: Cameron Fowler [SRRC], 5: Nicholas McKenna [ANA], 6: James Cumming [ANA], 7: Jack Reddrop [SRRC], Str: Alex Lyche [SRRC], Cox: Chiara Smith [BRC], Cch: Jamie Jones, Mike Quinn, Mathieu Higgins


Under 17 Men's Single Scull

Final B

08:06.62

08:14.60

08:24.31

08:31.81




Final A

07:57.74

08:02.33

08:09.65

08:12.74

08:17.37

Final B

1st Bunbury - Luen Harris, Cch: Trevor Wignell, Glenys Hough, Tim Weston

2nd Cathedral - Hamish Atkinson, 

3rd Swan River - Sebastian Gay, Cch: Stephen Mann, Michael Hinsley, Jamie Jones

4th Bendigo - Scott Balmer, Cch: Wynstan Gilbert

Scratched Newcastle Grammar - Ben Robinson, Cch: Adam Harrison

Scratched Newcastle Grammar - Nicholas Minch, Cch: Adam Harrison


Final A

1st Somerset College - Henry Leef, Cch: Andrew Butler

2nd Mosman - Robin Molen-Grigull, Cch: Nick Garratt

3rd Norwood-Morialta - Tyson Beauchamp, Cch: Alex Matthews

4th Bunbury - Brendan Smith, Cch: Trevor Wignell, Tim Weston, Glenys Hough

5th Corio Bay - Joseph Dingle, Cch: Dick Garrard

Scratched Centenary - Tobias Smith, Cch: Wade Ruffin, Michael Opstelten

Under 17 Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:58.09

07:00.90

07:04.25

07:10.79

07:21.85


Final A

1st Bunbury - Bow: Brendan Smith, Str: Luen Harris, Cch: Tim Weston, Glenys Hough, Trevor Wignell

2nd Somerset College - Bow: Henry Leef, Str: Xavier Power, Cch: Michael Opstelten, Andrew Butler, Wade Ruffin

3rd Corio Bay - Bow: Josh Pelchen, Str: Joseph Dingle, Cch: Dick Garrard

4th Lower Clarence - Bow: Sam Headon, Str: Matthew Begg, Cch: Betty Bogdanek, Harold Kratz, John Kincade

5th Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Matthew Bajramovic, Str: Austin Bond, Cch: Bruce Reddel

Scratched Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Nicholas Minch, Str: Ben Robinson, Cch: Adam Harrison

Under 17 Men's Coxed Quad Scull

Final A

07:26.31

07:32.18

07:33.43

07:34.71

07:45.49


Final A

1st Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Ben Robinson, 2: Nicholas Minch, 3: Samuel Hall, Str: Oliver Kleyn, Cox: Emily Matheson, Cch: Adam Harrison

2nd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Logan Brockman, 2: Lloyd Lockwood, 3: Thomas Whitehead, Str: Eden Taylorwood-Roe, Cox: Thomas Glastonbury, Cch: Haimish Karrasch

3rd Corowa - Bow: Jake Kreun, 2: John Raschke, 3: Lewis McCrum, Str: John Webb, Cox: Harrison Borg, Cch: Robert Eyers

4th Somerset College - Bow: Allan Angliss, 2: Liam Rawson, 3: Xavier Power, Str: Henry Leef, Cox: William Davidson, Cch: Andrew Butler

5th Prince Alfred - Bow: William Burfield, 2: Nicholas Parletta, 3: Michael Zhao, Str: Thomas Vasileff, Cox: Michael Wilson, 

Scratched Prince Alfred - Bow: Brett Jenkin, 2: Isaac Partington, 3: Blake Anderson, Str: Shea Clark, Cox: Sam Leeson, Cch: Tom Stewart

Open Club Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:39.11

06:44.73

06:49.83

06:50.64

06:55.55

07:18.52


Final A

1st Melbourne Uni - Bow: Hamish Rowlands, Str: Gary Butcher

2nd Sydney - Bow: Dean Robinson, Str: Diarmuid Ryan, Cch: Gary Robertson, Adam Vine-Hall

3rd University Of WA - Bow: Greg Tsaplin, Str: Warwick Yeates, Cch: Rolland Warren, Casey Cobb

4th Pirates - Bow: Jackson Harrison, Str: James Graham

5th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Jevon Carding, Str: Daniel Trayanovski

6th Adelaide - Bow: Alex Matthews, Str: Matthew Gimenez

Open Club Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:19.30

06:26.78

06:29.65

06:32.28

06:38.44


Final A

1st Banks - Bow: Matthew Ridgeway, 2: Tim Masters, 3: James Redhead, Str: Jack Macciolli, Cch: Nicholas Lloyd

2nd Power House - Bow: Nicholas Andreou, 2: Drew Holman, 3: Conrad Tulloch, Str: Shane O'Connor-Smith

3rd University Of WA - Bow: Tom Atkinson, 2: Dave Dennis, 3: Alexander Payne, Str: Tom Meares, Cch: Casey Cobb, Rolland Warren

4th Adelaide - Bow: Alexander Silz, 2: Thomas Stewart, 3: Georg Fuchs, Str: Dennis Hartung

5th Canberra - Bow: Joseph Gubler, 2: Gerard Kennedy, 3: James Edwards, Str: Michael Cusack, Cch: Chris Polyichanin


Women's Open Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Open Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:02.15

08:07.60

08:10.68

08:14.42

08:16.01


Final A

07:44.42

07:45.93

07:48.68

07:51.76

08:03.92

08:05.93


Final B

1st Mercantile-VIS - Robyn Selby Smith, Cch: Bill Tait

2nd Melbourne Uni - Yasmin Burraston, Cch: Pete Kupcis

3rd Swan River - Natalie Bale, Cch: Lincoln Handley

4th Sydney - Tess Gerrand, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall, Curtis Jordan

5th Uni Of Qld - Peta Eddington

Scratched Sydney University - Brooke Pratley, Cch: Curtis Jordan


Final A

1st Melbourne Uni-AIS - Kim Brennan, Cch: Laryssa Biesenthal

2nd New Norfolk-AIS - Kerry Hore, Cch: Laryssa Biesenthal

3rd Sydney University-AIS - Sally Kehoe, Cch: Laryssa Biesenthal

4th Uni Of Qld-VIS - Pippa Savage, Cch: Andrew Cruickshank

5th Sydney University-AIS - Sarah Cook, Cch: Laryssa Biesenthal

6th Mosman - Amy Clay, Cch: Nick Garratt

Open Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:14.16

07:18.19

07:25.61

07:26.05

07:37.30

07:41.75


Final A

1st Sydney Uni/New Norfolk-AIS - Bow: Kerry Hore [NWNFK], Str: Sally Kehoe [SUBC], Cch: Laryssa Biesenthal

2nd Melbourne Uni/Sydney Uni-AIS - Bow: Brooke Pratley [SUBC], Str: Kim Brennan [MUBC], Cch: Laryssa Biesenthal, Curtis Jordan

3rd Uni Of Qld/Sydney University - Bow: Sarah Cook [SUBC], Str: Pippa Savage [UQBC], Cch: Laryssa Biesenthal, Andrew Cruickshank

4th Dutt/Melbourne Uni-AIS - Bow: Alice McNamara [MUBC], Str: Hannah Every-Hall [DPSC], Cch: Bill Tait, Laryssa Biesenthal

5th Mosman/Melbourne Uni - Bow: Yasmin Burraston [MUBC], Str: Amy Clay [MOSM], Cch: Pete Kupcis, Nick Garratt

6th Sydney/Mercantile-AIS - Bow: Robyn Selby Smith [MERC], Str: Tess Gerrand [SRC], Cch: Bill Tait, Adam Vine-Hall

Open Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:28.43

06:29.55

06:36.56

06:42.41

06:54.98

07:01.86


Final A

1st Sydney Uni Composite-AIS - Bow: Robyn Selby Smith [MERC], 2: Amy Fowler [CANB], 3: Kerry Hore [NWNFK], Str: Sally Kehoe [SUBC], Cch: Laryssa Biesenthal, Bill Tait, Anna Tree

2nd Sydney Uni Composite-AIS - Bow: Yasmin Burraston [MUBC], 2: Amy Clay [MOSM], 3: Pippa Savage [UQBC], Str: Sarah Cook [SUBC], Cch: Laryssa Biesenthal, Pete Kupcis, Nick Garratt

3rd Sydney Uni Composite-AIS - Bow: Renee Chatterton [ADLUN], 2: Tess Gerrand [SRC], 3: Kim Brennan [MUBC], Str: Brooke Pratley [SUBC], Cch: Adam Vine-Hall, Jason Lane, Laryssa Biesenthal

4th Huon Composite-AIS - Bow: Kylie Duff [SUBC], 2: Alice McNamara [MUBC], 3: Hannah Every-Hall [DPSC], Str: Ella Flecker [HUON], Cch: Bill Tait, Dick Garrard, Laryssa Biesenthal

5th Uni Of Qld Composite - Bow: Laura Gely [UNSW], 2: Sonya Graham [COMM], 3: Rhiannon Hughes [CANB], Str: Peta Eddington [UQBC], Cch: Richard Paterson, Tom Varendorff

6th Bris GPS Composite - Bow: Kelli Stride [SRC], 2: Kasandra Surmon [TWEED], 3: Clare Raven [BGPS], Str: Louise Raven [BGPS], Cch: Peter Howard, Garry Annand, Adam Vine-Hall

Open Women's Coxless Pair

Final A

07:30.84

07:32.42

07:50.23


Final A

1st Melbourne Uni/Mercantile-VIS - Bow: Sarah Tait [MERC], Str: Phoebe Stanley [MUBC], Cch: Lizzie Patrick, Bill Tait

2nd Mercantile-VIS - Bow: Kate Hornsey, Str: Pauline Frasca, Cch: Lizzie Patrick, Bill Tait

3rd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Emma McCarthy, Str: Sophie Robson, Cch: Pete Kupcis

Scratched Swans/Fremantle - Bow: Julia Dick [FRC], Str: Natalie Bale [SRRC], Cch: Glen Loftus, Lincoln Handley, Chris Holliday

Open Women's Coxless Four

Final A

07:03.25

07:25.73


Final A

1st Swans Composite - Bow: Julia Dick [FRC], 2: Sophie Robson [MUBC], 3: Emma McCarthy [MUBC], Str: Natalie Bale [SRRC], Cch: Lincoln Handley, Pete Kupcis

2nd Uni Of Qld Composite - Bow: Laura Gely [UNSW], 2: Sonya Graham [COMM], 3: Rhiannon Hughes [CANB], Str: Peta Eddington [UQBC], Cch: Richard Paterson, Tom Varendorff

Scratched Mercantile/Melbourne Uni-VIS - Bow: Phoebe Stanley [MUBC], 2: Pauline Frasca [MERC], 3: Sarah Tait [MERC], Str: Kate Hornsey [MERC], Cch: Lizzie Patrick, Bill Tait

Open Women's Eight

Final A

06:15.50

06:18.23

06:28.75


Final A

1st Melbourne Uni - Bow: Yasmin Burraston, 2: Madeleine Thomas, 3: Lucy Stephan, 4: Sophie Robson, 5: Kim Brennan, 6: Alice McNamara, 7: Emma McCarthy, Str: Phoebe Stanley, Cox: Lizzie Patrick, Cch: Pete Kupcis, David England

2nd Mercantile - Bow: Bec Daniher, 2: Michelle Yann, 3: Katrina Bateman, 4: Robyn Selby Smith, 5: Pauline Frasca, 6: Madeleine Shackell, 7: Kate Hornsey, Str: Sarah Tait, Cox: Edward Nicolette, Cch: David Colvin

3rd Sydney University Composite - Bow: Laura Gely [UNSW], 2: Renee Kirby [SUBC], 3: Kerry Hore [NWNFK], 4: Monique Heinke [UTS], 5: Tess Gerrand [SRC], 6: Brooke Pratley [SUBC], 7: Sally Kehoe [SUBC], Str: Sarah Cook [SUBC], Cox: Elizabeth Smith [MOSM], Cch: Ellen Randell, James Macartney, David Gely

Open Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:24.95

08:34.21

08:36.16

08:40.03

08:42.50

08:43.12


Final A

08:10.00

08:15.94

08:25.10

08:35.71

08:35.94


Final B

1st St George - Anna McGlynn, Cch: Bruce Williams

2nd Sydney University - Kylie Duff, Cch: James Macartney, Mark Prater

3rd Tamar - Ingrid Fenger, Cch: Ken Davey

4th Mercantile - Ellen McSweeney, Cch: Mark Baxter, John Chestney

5th St George - Jacky Peile, Cch: Hally Hames

6th Mosman - Sarah Hill, Cch: Nick Garratt


Final A

1st Dutt-AIS - Hannah Every-Hall, Cch: Laryssa Biesenthal

2nd Melbourne Uni-VIS - Alice McNamara, Cch: Bill Tait

3rd Huon - Ella Flecker, Cch: Paul Newbon

4th University of WA - Maia Simmonds, Cch: Rolland Warren

5th ANA - Alexandra Hayes, Cch: Mike Quinn

Scratched Corio Bay - Sarah Perkins, Cch: Dick Garrard

Open Lightweight Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:54.76

08:03.65

08:13.88

08:16.96

08:32.40

08:56.61


Final A

1st UWABC/Sydney University - Bow: Kylie Duff [SUBC], Str: Maia Simmonds [UWABC], Cch: James Macartney, Rolland Warren

2nd ANA - Bow: Alexandra Hayes, Str: Hannah Jansen, Cch: Mike Quinn, Lincoln Handley

3rd St George/University of NSW - Bow: Jessica Hudson [UNSW], Str: Jacky Peile [STGEO], Cch: David Gely

4th Mercantile - Bow: Jennifer Szuster, Str: Ellen McSweeney, Cch: John Chestney, Mark Baxter

5th WARC/Bris GPS - Bow: Georgie Leake [BGPS], Str: Amy Walters [WARC], Cch: Peter Howard, Mathieu Higgins

6th Adelaide Uni/Torrens - Bow: Anna Collins [TORR], Str: Alex Daniel [ADLUN]

Open Lightweight Women's Quad Scull

Final A

06:41.53

06:49.12

06:55.58

06:57.56

07:02.48

07:30.12


Final A

1st ANA Composite - Bow: Alexandra Hayes [ANA], 2: Kylie Duff [SUBC], 3: Maia Simmonds [UWABC], Str: Hannah Jansen [ANA], Cch: Mike Quinn, Bec Sattin, James Macartney

2nd Mercantile - Bow: Stephanie Radford, 2: Claire Saundry, 3: Jennifer Szuster, Str: Ellen McSweeney, Cch: Pete Kupcis, John Chestney, Mark Baxter

3rd WARC Composite - Bow: Georgie Leake [BGPS], 2: Emma Molenaar [UTS], 3: Katharine McKeever [UTS], Str: Amy Walters [WARC], Cch: Ellen Randell, Mathieu Higgins, Peter Howard

4th Huon/WARC - Bow: Renee Britton [HUON], 2: Ella Flecker [HUON], 3: Emma Higgins [WARC], Str: Eve Mure [HUON], Cch: Ken Davey, Paul Newbon

5th St George Composite - Bow: Ella Peacock [CENT], 2: Sarah Hill [MOSM], 3: Jessica Hudson [UNSW], Str: Jacky Peile [STGEO], Cch: David Gely, Ellen Randell, Nick Garratt

6th Adelaide Uni/Torrens - Bow: Abigail Townsend [ADLUN], 2: Anna Collins [TORR], 3: Sarah Robson [ADLUN], Str: Alex Daniel [ADLUN], 

Under 23 Women's Single Scull

Final B

07:59.15

08:05.51

08:08.96

08:11.72

08:21.79

08:24.43


Final A

07:58.51

08:04.53

08:06.31

08:12.81

08:17.01

08:30.30


Final B

1st Adelaide Uni - Renee Chatterton, Cch: Jason Lane

2nd Commercial - Charlotte Travers, Cch: John Bowes, Peter Toon

3rd Commercial - Fiona Albert, Cch: Peter Toon, John Bowes

4th Mercantile-VIS - Katrina Bateman, Cch: Sandy Mitchell, Bill Tait

5th Canberra - Sorelle Bowman, Cch: Chris Polyichanin

6th Mercantile - Michelle Yann, Cch: David Colvin


Final A

1st Canberra-AIS - Amy Fowler, Cch: Anna Tree

2nd Bunbury-AIS - Alexandra Hagan, Cch: Anna Tree

3rd Commercial - Maddie Edmunds, Cch: Tom Westgarth, Tim Conrad

4th Bris GPS-AIS - Jessica Hall, Cch: Anna Tree

5th Buckingham - Meaghan Volker, Cch: Neil Stump

6th Toowong - Anna Kaszycki, Cch: Tom Jack

Under 23 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:39.79

07:42.61

07:44.29

07:59.43

08:07.01

08:20.86


Final A

1st Bunbury/Bris Gps-AIS - Bow: Jessica Hall [BGPS], Str: Alexandra Hagan [BRC], Cch: Anna Tree

2nd Commercial - Bow: Fiona Albert, Str: Charlotte Travers, Cch: Peter Toon, John Bowes

3rd Commercial/Mosman - Bow: Eliza Flint [MOSM], Str: Maddie Edmunds [COMM], Cch: Nick Garratt, Tom Westgarth

4th Canberra/Bucks - Bow: Meaghan Volker [BRC], Str: Sorelle Bowman [CANB], Cch: Chris Polyichanin, Neil Stump

5th Banks - Bow: Riana Mollard, Str: Birgit Vulkers, Cch: Matt Wilson

6th Adelaide - Bow: Lydia Yerrell, Str: Christie Shanahan

Under 23 Women's Quad Scull

Final A

06:45.29

06:49.53

07:09.39

07:15.39

07:22.40

07:27.94

Final A

1st Bunbury Composite-AIS - Bow: Jessica Hall [BGPS], 2: Peta White [ADLUN], 3: Olympia Aldersey [ADEL], Str: Alexandra Hagan [BRC], Cch: Jason Lane, Anna Tree

2nd Commercial Composite - Bow: Ellena Winstanley [SUBC], 2: Fiona Albert [COMM], 3: Sorelle Bowman [CANB], Str: Charlotte Travers [COMM], Cch: Chris Polyichanin, John Bowes, Gonzalo Briones

3rd Banks - Bow: Shannon Contin, 2: Kate Scott, 3: Riana Mollard, Str: Birgit Vulkers, Cch: Matt Wilson

4th Mosman/UTS - Bow: Jessica Salmon [UTS], 2: Elise Andrews [UTS], 3: Emily Wilson [UTS], Str: Eliza Flint [MOSM], Cch: Nick Garratt, Ellen Randell

5th UTS Composite - Bow: Imogen Cowan [CANB], 2: Madeleine Van Ewyk [CANB], 3: Regan Spark [BGPS], Str: Alexa Hearn [UTS], Cch: Tom Varendorff

6th WARC Composite - Bow: Anai Coffey [FRC], 2: Melissa James [ANA], 3: Darci Miller [WARC], Str: Meg Downes [WARC], Cch: Mathieu Higgins, Mike Quinn, Glen Loftus


Under 23 Women's Coxless Pair

Final B

08:01.93

08:09.74

08:12.52

08:24.28

15:00.00


Final A

07:44.93

07:45.63

07:59.51

08:02.68

08:04.29

08:04.64


Final B

1st Melbourne Uni - Bow: Lucy Stephan, Str: Emma Webley, Cch: Pete Kupcis

2nd Sydney University-WAIS - Bow: Greta Beale, Str: Beatrix Sheldrick, Cch: William Townsend, Gonzalo Briones

3rd Tamar/Mersey - Bow: Stephanie Williams [MERS], Str: Ciona Wilson [TAMAR], Cch: Ken Davey

4th Melbourne Uni/Uni Of Qld - Bow: Stephanie Krippner [UQBC], Str: Madeleine Thomas [MUBC], Cch: Pete Kupcis

5th Grafton - Bow: Johanna Tarrant, Str: Sarah Jones, Cch: Colin Lang

Scratched Commercial/ANU - Bow: Christabelle Northam [ANU], Str: Hannah O'Loughlin [COMM], Cch: John Bowes


Final A

1st Adelaide/Adelaide Uni - Bow: Peta White [ADLUN], Str: Olympia Aldersey [ADEL], Cch: Jason Lane

2nd ANA/WARC - Bow: Hannah Vermeersch [WARC], Str: Ashleigh Miles [ANA], Cch: Bec Sattin, Mike Quinn

3rd Commercial/Uni Of Qld - Bow: Jenny Krippner [UQBC], Str: Leah Billing [COMM], Cch: Andrew Cruickshank, John Bowes

4th Uni Of Qld - Bow: Olivia Brusasco, Str: Francesca Paterson, Cch: Cameron Stephenson

5th Mercantile - Bow: Charlotte Sutherland, Str: Clare Canty, Cch: Tom Abramowski

6th Mercantile - Bow: Bec Daniher, Str: Madeleine Shackell, Cch: David Colvin

Under 23 Women's Coxless Four

Final A

07:09.32

07:10.58

07:15.79

07:18.96

07:21.50


Final A

1st ANA Composite - Bow: Olivia Brusasco [UQBC], 2: Francesca Paterson [UQBC], 3: Hannah Vermeersch [WARC], Str: Ashleigh Miles [ANA], Cch: Bec Sattin

2nd Mercantile - Bow: Bec Daniher, 2: Michelle Yann, 3: Katrina Bateman, Str: Madeleine Shackell, Cch: David Colvin

3rd Commercial/Uni Of Qld - Bow: Jenny Krippner [UQBC], 2: Leah Billing [COMM], 3: Charlotte Travers [COMM], Str: Hannah O'Loughlin [COMM], Cch: Peter Toon, Andrew Cruickshank, John Bowes

4th Grafton/Sydney University-WAIS - Bow: Beatrix Sheldrick [SUBC], 2: Greta Beale [SUBC], 3: Johanna Tarrant [GRFTN], Str: Sarah Jones [GRFTN], Cch: Gonzalo Briones, Colin Lang

5th Melbourne Uni/Uni Of Qld - Bow: Lucy Stephan [MUBC], 2: Stephanie Krippner [UQBC], 3: Emma Webley [MUBC], Str: Madeleine Thomas [MUBC], Cch: Pete Kupcis

Scratched Adelaide Uni Composite - Bow: Alexandra Hagan [BRC], 2: Renee Chatterton [ADLUN], 3: Olympia Aldersey [ADEL], Str: Peta White [ADLUN], Cch: Jason Lane

Under 23 Women's Eight

Final A

06:20.41

06:30.40

06:31.06

06:32.69

06:41.05

06:52.58


Final A

1st Bunbury Composite-AIS - Bow: Brittany Mann [SRRC], 2: Francesca Paterson [UQBC], 3: Jessica Hall [BGPS], 4: Amy Fowler [CANB], 5: Renee Chatterton [ADLUN], 6: Olympia Aldersey [ADEL], 7: Peta White [ADLUN], Str: Alexandra Hagan [BRC], Cox: Catherine Macks [ADEL], Cch: Jason Lane, Anna Tree, Jamie Jones

2nd Sydney Uni Composite-WAIS - Bow: Sarah Sackville [SUBC], 2: Johanna Tarrant [GRFTN], 3: Olivia Brusasco [UQBC], 4: Sarah Jones [GRFTN], 5: Greta Beale [SUBC], 6: Ellena Winstanley [SUBC], 7: Beatrix Sheldrick [SUBC], Str: Michelle Battersby [SUBC], Cox: Genevieve Fick [SUBC], Cch: Gonzalo Briones, Andrew Cruickshank, Colin Lang

3rd Commercial Composite - Bow: Jenny Krippner [UQBC], 2: Leah Billing [COMM], 3: Fiona Albert [COMM], 4: Charlotte Travers [COMM], 5: Hannah Vermeersch [WARC], 6: Ashleigh Miles [ANA], 7: Maddie Edmunds [COMM], Str: Hannah O'Loughlin [COMM], Cox: Elizabeth Salisbury [COMM], Cch: John Bowes, Lincoln Handley, Andrew Cruickshank

4th Mercantile - Bow: Jessica Jackson, 2: Emma Cook, 3: Alexandra Thompson, 4: Sophie Sutherland, 5: Hannah Lewis, 6: Brittany Steele, 7: Charlotte Sutherland, Str: Clare Canty, Cox: Annabelle Orr, Cch: Tom Abramowski, Sandy Mitchell

5th Bucks Composite - Bow: Chloe Ranicar [SCOAK], 2: Monique Clark [SCOAK], 3: Stephanie Gunn [BRC], 4: Lucy Jordan [BRC], 5: Meaghan Volker [BRC], 6: Laura Morris [BRC], 7: Ciona Wilson [TAMAR], Str: Eloise Florence [BRC], Cox: Hannah Johnstone [SDBAY], 

6th UTS Composite - Bow: Nicole Stride [SRC], 2: Emma Basher [ADEL], 3: Jessie Allen [UTS], 4: Eliza Flint [MOSM], 5: Sorelle Bowman [CANB], 6: Emily Wilson [UTS], 7: Elise Andrews [UTS], Str: Jessica Salmon [UTS], Cox: Aleco Lanfranco [ADEL], Cch: Ellen Randell, Robyn Mackney, Nick Garratt

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:36.80

08:43.24

08:44.48

08:47.13

08:50.16

08:52.63


Final A

08:27.03

08:32.49

08:32.61

08:32.88

08:33.44

08:55.12


Final B

1st Bris GPS - Amy James, Cch: Cameron Kennedy

2nd Lower Clarence - Rachael See, Cch: John Kincade, Harold Kratz

3rd Drummoyne - Sarah Pound, Cch: Daniel Backhouse

4th Fremantle - Jessica Bowyer, Cch: Glen Loftus, Chris Holliday

5th Hunter Valley Grammar - Holly Lawrence, Cch: Sarah Ellis

6th Melbourne Uni - Emma McLaughlin, Cch: Jonathan Stone, Pete Kupcis


Final A

1st ANA - Hannah Jansen, Cch: Bec Sattin

2nd Sydney University - Joanna Wood, Cch: Mark Prater, James Macartney

3rd Melbourne Uni - Hannah Clark, Cch: Pete Kupcis

4th Bris GPS - Gabby Kukla, Cch: Peter Howard

5th Uni Of Qld - Catriona Rose, Cch: Andrew Cruickshank

6th Sydney - Elisabeth Lester, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Double Scull

Final A

08:07.80

08:09.36

08:13.18

08:22.04

08:23.54

08:25.78


Final A

1st Bris GPS - Bow: Alana Hewish, Str: Amy James, Cch: Cameron Kennedy

2nd Sydney University/Drummoyne - Bow: Sarah Pound [DRC], Str: Joanna Wood [SUBC], Cch: Daniel Backhouse

3rd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Emma McLaughlin, Str: Hannah Clark, Cch: Jonathan Stone, Pete Kupcis

4th Uni Of Qld/Huon - Bow: Eve Mure [HUON], Str: Catriona Rose [UQBC], Cch: Andrew Cruickshank, Paul Newbon

5th Hunter Valley Grammar/Sydney Uni - Bow: Marianna Doumanis [SUBC], Str: Holly Lawrence [HVGS], Cch: Gonzalo Briones, Sarah Ellis

6th Huon - Bow: Georgia Nesbitt, Str: Renee Britton, Cch: Paul Newbon

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Quad Scull

Final A

06:47.66

06:52.94

06:55.93

06:57.77

07:01.97

07:02.64


Final A

1st Drummoyne Composite - Bow: Marianna Doumanis [MOSM], 2: Catriona Rose [UQBC], 3: Joanna Wood [SUBC], Str: Sarah Pound [DRC], Cch: Daniel Backhouse

2nd Bucks Composite - Bow: Elisabeth Lester [SRC], 2: Rachael See [LWRCL], 3: Georgia Nesbitt [HUON], Str: Ashlee Palmer [BRC], Cch: Paul Newbon, Adam Vine-Hall, Neil Stump

3rd Bris GPS - Bow: Alice Doring, 2: Gabby Kukla, 3: Alana Hewish, Str: Amy James, Cch: Cameron Kennedy, Peter Howard

4th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Alex Clark, 2: Monica McGauran, 3: Emma McLaughlin, Str: Hannah Clark, Cch: Pete Kupcis, Jonathan Stone

5th Fremantle Composite - Bow: Kathleen Hammond [UWABC], 2: Megan Kua [FRC], 3: Maddison Jones [ANA], Str: Jessica Bowyer [FRC], Cch: Mike Quinn, Glen Loftus, Rolland Warren

6th UTS/Uni Of Qld - Bow: Sarah Dieu [UTS], 2: Kirsten Adlard [UQBC], 3: Sally Medhurst [UQBC], Str: Laura Brienesse [UTS], Cch: Andrew Cruickshank, Ellen Randell

Under 19 Women's Single Scull

Final B

07:52.02

07:59.68

08:05.68

08:08.43

08:11.72



Final A

07:41.44

07:44.63

07:44.66

07:46.11

07:51.15

08:14.16

Final B

1st Sydney - Riley Elvery, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall

2nd UTS - Elliot Hunt, Cch: Ellen Randell, Stephen Luker

3rd Buckingham - Jack Pears, Cch: David Poulson

4th Newcastle - Matthew Filmer, Cch: John McLeod

5th Hutchins - Wilson Mure, Cch: John Driessen

Scratched Uni Of Qld - Madi Wappett, Cch: David Dancer


Final A

1st Hutchins - Sam Heron, Cch: John Driessen

2nd University Of WA - Tom Meares, Cch: Casey Cobb, Rolland Warren

3rd Hutchins - Tobias Tenbensel, Cch: John Driessen

4th Buckingham - Erik Rowan, Cch: David Poulson

5th Hutchins - Toby Pitt, Cch: John Driessen

6th Sydney - Patrick McKenzie, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall

Under 19 Women's Double Scull

Final A

06:44.74

06:46.22

06:47.13

06:48.42

06:53.60

06:55.57


Final A

1st Sydney - Bow: Riley Elvery, Str: Louis Snelson, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall

2nd Newcastle/Uni Of Qld - Bow: Madi Wappett [UQBC], Str: Matthew Filmer [NEWC], Cch: David Dancer

3rd UWABC/ANA - Bow: Michael Giles-Beere [ANA], Str: Tom Meares [UWABC], Cch: Rolland Warren, Mike Quinn

4th Centenary/Cwc - Bow: Michael Potts [CWS], Str: Andrew Brough [CENT], Cch: Michael Opstelten, Wade Ruffin, Robert Thomason

5th Torrens/Pulteney - Bow: Angus Rawson [PG], Str: Daniel Ralph [TORR], 

6th Sydney/Grafton High - Bow: Cameron Kitcher [GFTHS], Str: Patrick McKenzie [SRC], Cch: Adam Vine-Hall, Colin Lang

Under 19 Women's Coxless Quad Scull

Final A

06:34.38

06:38.89

06:46.35

06:51.36

06:53.01

06:58.58


Final A

1st Sydney/Grafton High - Bow: Riley Elvery [SRC], 2: Cameron Kitcher [GFTHS], 3: Patrick McKenzie [SRC], Str: Louis Snelson [SRC], Cch: Colin Lang, Adam Vine-Hall

2nd Bunbury Composite - Bow: Michael Giles-Beere [ANA], 2: Tom Meares [UWABC], 3: Patton Tinapple [SRRC], Str: Miles Cattach [BRC], Cch: Jamie Jones, Glenys Hough

3rd Townsville JCU - Bow: Bradley Stevens, 2: Gabriel Brennan, 3: Aaron Wilson, Str: Joshua Pollock, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

4th Newcastle/Uni Of Qld - Bow: Madi Wappett [UQBC], 2: Wil Ralston [UQBC], 3: Nathan Goldstone [UQBC], Str: Matthew Filmer [NEWC], Cch: David Dancer

5th Buckingham - Bow: Ben Karagiannakis, 2: Declan Martin, 3: Jack Pears, Str: Erik Rowan, Cch: David Poulson

6th Torrens Composite - Bow: Jack Culbertson [VLPC], 2: Angus Rawson [PG], 3: Tyler O'Brien [PAC], Str: Daniel Ralph [TORR], Cch: Jarrad Schar

Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair

Final B

07:42.48

07:44.76

07:45.66

07:45.77

07:49.65

07:53.61


Final A

07:12.22

07:18.48

07:21.54

07:24.60

07:37.53

07:45.83


Final B

1st Toowong - Bow: Paul Schaffer, Str: Harry McKay, Cch: Sam Dutney, Jack Price

2nd Toowong - Bow: Luke Petersen, Str: Aaron Piper, Cch: Jack Price, Sam Dutney

3rd Swan River - Bow: Cameron Fowler, Str: Nemanja Stepanavic, Cch: Jamie Jones, Stephen Mann, Michael Hinsley

4th Geelong College - Bow: Aaron Derksen, Str: Dan Ross, Cch: Neil Myers

5th Murray Bridge/Torrens - Bow: Riley Lum [TORR], Str: Dylan Porte [MBRC], Cch: Ron Mobbs

6th Canberra Grammar - Bow: Oliver Howse, Str: Jonathan Peake, Cch: Andrew MacKenzie


Final A

1st Adelaide - Bow: Alexander Hill, Str: Nathan Bowden, Cch: Ron Mobbs, Zoltan Shepherd

2nd Sydney/Scots - Bow: Aaron Wright [SCOTS], Str: Louis Snelson [SRC], Cch: Adam Vine-Hall, Thomas Laurich

3rd Mersey - Bow: Scott Bransden, Str: Liam Williams, Cch: Robert Williams

4th Swan River - Bow: Jack Reddrop, Str: Alex Lyche, Cch: Stephen Mann, Jamie Jones, Michael Hinsley

5th ANA - Bow: James Cumming, Str: Nicholas McKenna, Cch: Mike Quinn

6th Townsville JCU - Bow: Alex Grunke, Str: Joshua Pollock, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

Under 19 Women's Coxless Four

Final A

06:34.47

06:35.75

06:44.66

06:50.83


Final A

1st ANA/Mersey - Bow: Liam Williams [MERS], 2: Scott Bransden [MERS], 3: James Cumming [ANA], Str: Nicholas McKenna [ANA], Cch: Mike Quinn, Robert Williams

2nd Adelaide Composite - Bow: Dylan Porte [MBRC], 2: Riley Lum [TORR], 3: Alexander Hill [ADEL], Str: Nathan Bowden [ADEL]

3rd Swan River - Bow: Cameron Fowler, 2: Nemanja Stepanavic, 3: Jack Reddrop, Str: Alex Lyche, Cch: Michael Hinsley, Stephen Mann, Jamie Jones

4th Toowong - Bow: Luke Petersen, 2: Aaron Piper, 3: Paul Schaffer, Str: Harry McKay, Cch: Sam Dutney, Jack Price

Scratched Hutchins - Bow: Will Fergusson, 2: Sam Hunnibell, 3: Frank Burridge, Str: Marten Backmann, Cch: John Driessen

Under 19 Women's Eight

Final A

05:51.10

05:54.34

05:57.54

05:59.38

06:02.13

06:03.50


Final A

1st Hutchins - Bow: Toby Pitt, 2: Wilson Mure, 3: Will Fergusson, 4: Sam Heron, 5: Sam Hunnibell, 6: Tobias Tenbensel, 7: Frank Burridge, Str: Marten Backmann, Cox: Nicholas Edwards, Cch: John Driessen

2nd Scotch College - Bow: Alex Karklins, 2: Will Richards, 3: Tom Havea, 4: William Adams, 5: Charlie Lockwood, 6: Jack Tivey, 7: Charlie Dixon, Str: Tom Duffy, Cox: William Bartley, Cch: James Adams

3rd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Will Holmes, 2: Blake Nielsen, 3: Tim Vickers-Willis, 4: Will Beasley, 5: Murdoch Hill, 6: Elliot O'Reilly, 7: Ian Cameron, Str: Harry Baylis, Cox: Alex Yabsley, Cch: Jeff Watt

4th Prince Alfred - Bow: Ben Young, 2: Nicholas Cooper, 3: Tyler O'Brien, 4: Max Vasileff, 5: David McCappin, 6: Drew Clements, 7: William Brennan, Str: Jack Kelly, Cox: Jack McPhee, Cch: Andrew Randell

5th Scotch - Bow: Alex Lloyd, 2: Cameron Schmidt, 3: James Henshaw, 4: Chris Button, 5: Sam Kakkoufas, 6: Liam McAuliffe, 7: Andrew Hurcombe, Str: Charles Schmidt, Cox: Jessy Stewart, Cch: Andrew Camens

6th Swans Composite - Bow: David Moo [WARC], 2: Alex Winch [WARC], 3: Nemanja Stepanavic [SRRC], 4: Cameron Fowler [SRRC], 5: Nicholas McKenna [ANA], 6: James Cumming [ANA], 7: Jack Reddrop [SRRC], Str: Alex Lyche [SRRC], Cox: Chiara Smith [BRC], Cch: Jamie Jones, Mike Quinn, Mathieu Higgins

Under 17 Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:48.97

08:52.92

08:59.42

09:02.09

09:04.54

09:05.77


Final A

08:28.04

08:30.33

08:31.92

08:40.77

08:48.22

09:04.49


Final B

1st Lower Clarence - Rachael Anderson, Cch: John Kincade, Betty Bogdanek

2nd Somerville - Elizabeth Murdoch, Cch: Oleg Shishkin, Andrew Burke

3rd Somerville - Isabelle Lindores, Cch: Oleg Shishkin, Andrew Burke

4th Centenary - Jo Whitfield, Cch: Wade Ruffin, Michael Opstelten

5th Lower Clarence - Penny Elvery, Cch: John Kincade, Betty Bogdanek

6th Torrens - Briannah Thomas


Final A

1st Swan River - Lilly Tinapple, Cch: Jamie Jones, Stephen Mann, Michael Hinsley

2nd Sandy Bay - Eleni Kalimnios, Cch: Lindsay Ims, Annette Douglas

3rd Trinity Lutheran - Rosalind Cartmill, Cch: Jenny Pemberton

4th UTS - Jessie Allen, Cch: Ellen Randell, Robyn Mackney, Stephen Luker

5th Tweed Heads And Coolangatta - Emily Carey, Cch: Garry Annand

6th Centenary - Pippa Robinson, Cch: Wade Ruffin, Michael Opstelten

Under 17 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:38.42

07:41.35

07:42.66

07:54.53

07:55.01

08:08.49


Final A

1st Tweed/Centenary - Bow: Pippa Robinson [CENT], Str: Emily Carey [TWEED], Cch: Garry Annand, Michael Opstelten

2nd Somerville - Bow: Julia Salisbury, Str: Elizabeth Murdoch, Cch: Oleg Shishkin, Andrew McNicol, Andrew Burke

3rd Torrens - Bow: Mackenzie Lum, Str: Briannah Thomas

4th Lower Clarence - Bow: Penny Elvery, Str: Rachael Anderson, Cch: John Kincade, Betty Bogdanek

5th Trinity Lutheran - Bow: DAISy Stubberfield, Str: Rosalind Cartmill, Cch: Jenny Pemberton

6th Somerville - Bow: Samantha Davidson, Str: Isabelle Lindores, Cch: Andrew Burke, Andrew McNicol, Oleg Shishkin

Under 17 Women's Coxed Quad Scull

Final A

08:23.63

08:27.30

08:29.03

08:32.87

08:44.13

09:00.42


Final A

1st Somerville - Bow: Isabelle Lindores, 2: Samantha Davidson, 3: Julia Salisbury, Str: Elizabeth Murdoch, Cox: Sophie O'Brien, Cch: Andrew McNicol, Andrew Burke, Oleg Shishkin

2nd Lower Clarence Composite - Bow: Sarah Kitcher [GFTHS], 2: Courtney Barber [NESK], 3: Penny Elvery [LWRCL], Str: Rachael Anderson [LWRCL], Cox: Camille Moore [NEWGR], Cch: Kerry Dawkins, Betty Bogdanek, John Kincade

3rd Centenary Composite - Bow: DAISy Stubberfield [GUSP], 2: Emily Carey [TWEED], 3: Rosalind Cartmill [GUSP], Str: Pippa Robinson [CENT], Cox: Hayley Schmalkuche [GUSP], Cch: Garry Annand, Jenny Pemberton, Michael Opstelten

4th Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Rebecca Humphris, 2: Llewellyn Thomas, 3: Chloe Hutchinson, Str: Aimee Hill, Cox: Katherine Scriven, Cch: Sarah Ellis

5th Bris GPS - Bow: Leonor Gausachs, 2: Charlotte James, 3: Alice Feez, Str: Lauryn Gaunt, Cox: Holly Malyon, Cch: Peter Hicks

6th Nepean - Bow: Xanthe Gorbach, 2: Tallara Tuckerman, 3: Caitlin Riley, Str: Bianca Waddell, Cox: Erin Clarke, Cch: Robin Smith, Lindsay Callaghan, Neil Holmes

Open Club Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:27.65

07:39.74

07:41.33

07:44.06

07:54.77


Final A

1st Bris GPS - Bow: Clare Raven, Str: Louise Raven, Cch: Peter Howard

2nd UTS - Bow: Sarah Dieu, Str: Katharine McKeever, Cch: Robyn Mackney

3rd Sydney - Bow: Nicole Stride, Str: Kelli Stride, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall

4th Footscray - Bow: Louise de Koster, Str: Katie Stoeckel, Cch: Neil Boness

5th West Australian - Bow: Phillipa Colby, Str: Amy Walters, Cch: Mathieu Higgins

Open Club Women's Coxless Four

Final A

07:06.87

07:09.31

07:12.61

07:14.77

07:21.93

07:31.89


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Grace Michell, 2: Sabina White, 3: Sarah Sackville, Str: Michelle Battersby, Cch: William Townsend, Gonzalo Briones

2nd Adelaide - Bow: Lydia Yerrell, 2: Mieka Webb, 3: Jessica McRae, Str: Emma Basher

3rd Melbourne - Bow: Tanja Nishibata, 2: Stephanie Eaves, 3: Erin Carrigy, Str: Helen Mosse, Cch: John Reddaway, Stuart McShane

4th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Emily Hamilton, 2: Claire Endersbee, 3: Emma Webley, Str: Lucy Stephan, Cch: Pete Kupcis, Victoria Roberts

5th Banks - Bow: Chelsea Frawley, 2: Sophie Richards, 3: Emma Thomason, Str: Ashleigh McBean, Cch: Matt Wilson

6th West Australian - Bow: Emma Higgins, 2: Bridget Colby, 3: Darci Miller, Str: Meg Downes, Cch: Mathieu Higgins

Para-Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Adaptive Women's Arms and Shoulders Single Scull

Adaptive Womens Arms and Shoulders Single Scull Div 2

Adaptive Womens Trunk And Arms Single Scull

Adaptive Womens Legs, Trunk And Arms Single Scull

Final A

04:37.32

04:39.55

04:55.81


Final A

1st Melbourne - Carol Cooke, Cch: Stuart McShane

2nd Nepean - Kathleen Murdoch, Cch: Neil Holmes, Lindsay Callaghan

3rd Mosman - Julia Story, Cch: Nick Garratt

Adaptive Womens Legs, Trunk And Arms Single Scull Div 2

Adaptive Womens Legs, Trunk And Arms Double Scull

Adaptive Men's Arms and Shoulders Single Scull

Adaptive Mens Arms and Shoulders Single Scull Div 2

Adaptive Mens Trunk And Arms Single Scull

Final A

04:31.79

04:33.99

04:40.37

05:06.14


Final A

1st Lakes Rowers - John Maclean, Cch: Chad King

2nd Lakes Rowers - John Maclean, Cch: Chad King

3rd Lakes Rowers-AIS - Grant Bailey, Cch: Anna Tree

4th Lakes Rowers-AIS - Ben Houlison, Cch: Anna Tree

Adaptive Men's Legs Trunk and Arms Single Scull

Final A

04:07.76

04:15.62

04:31.16

04:53.83

06:13.36


Final A

1st Balmain - Stephen Knott, Cch: Anne Craig, Barbara Ramjan, Liam James

1st Lakes Rowers - Luke Morris, Cch: Roxanne Vines

2nd Balmain - Stephen Knott, Cch: Anne Craig, Barbara Ramjan, Liam James

3rd Lakes Rowers-AIS - Grant Bailey, Cch: Anna Tree

4th Power House - Gavin Bellis

Adaptive Mens Legs, Trunk And Arms Single Scull Div 2

Adaptive Men's Legs Trunk And Arms Double Scull

Final A

03:51.72

03:54.31

04:35.12


Final A

1st Lakes Rowers - Bow: Luke Morris, Str: Ben Vines, Cch: Roxanne Vines

2nd Power House/Balmain - Bow: Stephen Knott [BALM], Str: Gavin Bellis [POWR], 

3rd Nestles - Bow: Aaron Skinner, Str: Chris Murray, Cch: Tom Bertrand

School Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Schoolgirl's Single Scull

Final D

08:33.73

08:36.51

08:41.34

08:46.15

08:47.94

08:51.62


Final C

08:28.00

08:29.68

08:33.63

08:42.55

08:48.32



Final B

08:21.21

08:28.53

08:29.91

08:34.20

08:34.56

08:38.67


Final  A

08:05.18

08:05.48

08:19.10

08:28.44

08:31.61

08:35.33


Final D

1st Canberra Girls Grammar - Emily Caudle

2nd Cathedral - Alexandria McDonald, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

3rd Hunter Valley Grammar - Lena Latham-Cannon, Cch: Sarah Ellis

4th Canberra Girls Grammar - Nicola Metcalfe, Cch: Dafydd Gwynn-Jones

5th Canterbury - Tiarne Augustine, Cch: Liz Anderson

6th Walford - Victoria Hill, Cch: James Martin, Kirrily Martin


Final C

1st Coomera Ac - Bianca Robinson, Cch: Charles Robinson

2nd Kenmore Shs - Jo Whitfield, Cch: Michael Opstelten, Wade Ruffin

3rd St Margaret Mary's College - Erin Osmond, Cch: Rob Hamilton

4th St Margarets - Jacinta Edmunds, Cch: Susan Shakespear

5th Adelaide HS - Hayley Mannix, Cch: Alex Plisko

Scratched Trinity Catholic - Sophie Dansie, Cch: Peter Wallace, John Kincade


Final B

1st Trinity Lutheran - Rosalind Cartmill, Cch: Jenny Pemberton

2nd Tara School - Lauren Temm, Cch: Graham Gardiner, Malcolm Campbell, Laura Brienesse

3rd Melbourne GC - Ebony Tsomaropoulos, Cch: Tamara McPherson

4th Sydney Girls - Bette Wong, Cch: Alarik Wong

5th Perth Modern School - Zoe Thornton, Cch: Jamie Jones, Stephen Mann

6th Kings Christian College - Emily Carey, Cch: Garry Annand


Final A

1st Hunter Valley Grammar - Holly Lawrence, Cch: Sarah Ellis

2nd St Peters LC - Sarah Zillmann, Cch: Cameron Kennedy

3rd Brigidine College - Bronty Morris, Cch: Michael Opstelten, Wade Ruffin

4th Shenton College - Sarah Steger, Cch: Mathieu Higgins

5th Daramalan - Natalie Graf, Cch: Tom Watkins

6th Holy Spirit College - Alice Buda, Cch: Richard Paterson

Schoolgirl's Coxed Quad Scull

Final D

07:43.97

07:45.59

07:50.47

07:54.83

07:55.58

08:14.27


Final C

07:34.61

07:42.92

07:43.42

07:50.75

07:51.45

07:55.13


Final B

07:33.83

07:34.81

07:35.55

07:41.47

07:44.88

07:45.23


Final A

07:20.32

07:21.61

07:24.23

07:24.57

07:31.23

08:12.06


Final D

1st Perth College - Bow: Sophie Dunning, 2: Jade Gittos, 3: Penelope Teudt, Str: Amy Weston, Cox: Sophie Caspersz, Cch: Chris Hayes

2nd Friends - Bow: Alison van Dongen, 2: Heather McGushin, 3: Edwina Flakemore, Str: Anna Read, Cox: Eleni Kalimnios, 

3rd Unley High - Bow: Ruby Stevens, 2: Imogen Brown, 3: Indianna Wishart, Str: Lauren Chartier, Cox: Isobel Hercus, 

4th Somerset College - Bow: Brittany Curtin, 2: Angharad Webb, 3: Annabelle Plume, Str: Danielle Kinder, Cox: William Davidson, Cch: Andrew Butler, Garry Annand

5th St Marys - Bow: Emily Scott, 2: Shelbie Rowbottom, 3: Shanyce Kitson, Str: Mel Flanagan, Cox: Skye Newbon, Cch: Paul Newbon, Chris Reardon

6th Ruyton GS - Bow: Amy Moore, 2: Mia Antonopoulos, 3: Kate Billings, Str: Ruby Clifford, Cox: Emily Scott, Cch: Ashleigh McBean, Shannon Contin


Final C

1st Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Rebecca Humphris, 2: Llewellyn Thomas, 3: Chloe Hutchinson, Str: Aimee Hill, Cox: Katherine Scriven, Cch: Sarah Ellis

2nd Methodist LC - Bow: Felicity Evans, 2: Simone Morris, 3: Georgie Szymanski, Str: Eva Moore, Cox: Sarah Lethlean, Cch: Jonny O'Brien

3rd Loreto - Bow: Lauren Vaughan, 2: Emily Smith, 3: Rebecca Olle, Str: Alice McDonald, Cox: Mollie Parkes, Cch: Claire Saundry, Thomas O'Dwyer

4th Ruyton GS - Bow: Emily Tulloch, 2: Ashleigh Appleby, 3: Prue Heron Paterson, Str: Hannah Maxwell, Cox: Isabelle Thomas, Cch: Kate Scott, Sophie Richards

5th Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Brin Anseline-McCaskie, 2: Tia-Rose Mills, 3: Gabrielle Giles, Str: Caitlin DaVIS, Cox: Lena Latham-Cannon, Cch: Sarah Ellis

6th Pymble Ladies - Bow: Jana Birkby, 2: Anabelle Honner, 3: Hannah Grimble, Str: Emma Chadwick, Cox: Phoebe Winch, Cch: Henry Little


Final B

1st Roseville - Bow: Michelle Oakes, 2: Madeleine Messenger, 3: Sarah Brammall, Str: Alison Olmstead, Cox: Sarah Pound, Cch: Tahni Blessington, Stephanie Gardner, Sally Macready

2nd Methodist LC - Bow: Camilla Arnold, 2: Ana Palmer-Huges, 3: Joy Cheng, Str: Liv May, Cox: Brodie Farrow, Cch: Warwick Kiel, Gina Hicks

3rd Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Hilary Fay, 2: Kate Morley, 3: Bronte Conachan, Str: Samantha Blanchard, Cox: Alessandra Ciol, Cch: Alan Bromiley

4th Ascham - Bow: Holly Rennie, 2: Samantha Malcolm, 3: Lucy Creer, Str: Jessie Allen, Cox: Ellen Donald, Cch: Lucas Bendt, Stani Slavova

5th Firbank GS - Bow: Stephanie Naidu, 2: Camilla Fisher, 3: Samantha Stephens, Str: Matilda Rutherford, Cox: Emily Clapp, Cch: Rachel Thomas

6th Sacred Heart - Bow: Melissa Cowell, 2: Johanna Mousley, 3: Rhi Williams-Demmon, Str: Georgia Russell, Cox: Michaela Hellard, Cch: Michelle Grogan, Wayne Nitschke


Final A

1st Loreto - Bow: Tara Harrington, 2: Sarah White, 3: Amelia Freezer, Str: Roz Stanley, Cox: Caitlin Moran, Cch: Charlotte McNamara

2nd Sacred Heart - Bow: Gemma Walmsley, 2: Luci Hedley, 3: Elizabeth McKeown, Str: Olivia Pecchiari, Cox: Laura Simko, Cch: Wayne Nitschke

3rd Loreto - Bow: Julia Guy, 2: Alexandra Mattei, 3: Annie-Rose Robson, Str: Charlotte Russo, Cox: Alice Date, Cch: Sophie Morrison

4th Somerville - Bow: Isabelle Lindores, 2: Samantha Davidson, 3: Julia Salisbury, Str: Elizabeth Murdoch, Cox: Sophie O'Brien, Cch: Oleg Shishkin, Andrew Burke, Andrew McNicol

5th Perth Modern School - Bow: Lauren Schillaci, 2: Ashleigh Blechynden, 3: Gemma Kimberley, Str: Lilly Tinapple, Cox: Zoe Thornton, Cch: Stephen Mann, Jamie Jones

6th Ruyton GS - Bow: Lucy Aitken, 2: Emily Clifford, 3: Ally Pearce, Str: Kashi Mogensen, Cox: Kate Elkington, Cch: Matt Wilson

Schoolgirl's Coxed Four

Final C

08:09.39

08:14.01

08:28.89

08:29.61

08:45.91


Final B

07:55.21

08:01.91

08:04.55

08:05.78

08:15.16

08:17.78


Final A

07:30.71

07:34.50

07:36.17

07:37.92

07:42.77

08:00.19


Final C

1st Wilderness - Bow: Emma Irving, 2: Morgan Price, 3: Rebecca Putna, Str: Sophie Kennett-Smith, Cox: Kate Beresford

2nd Pulteney - Bow: Anna Beer, 2: Megan Devenport, 3: Maddy Sexton, Str: Eliesa Morello, Cox: Madeleine Fry, Cch: Phil Blesing, Joanne Malcolm

3rd Loreto Normanhust - Bow: Grace Allen, 2: Genevieve Cassegrain, 3: Georgia Smith, Str: Julia Grant, Cox: Kate Whittaker, Cch: David Gely, Terry O'Hanlon

4th Scotch - Bow: Tessa Goodall, 2: Georgia Button, 3: Mandy Xie, Str: Isabella Ludbrook, Cox: Janine Zappia, Cch: Alexander Menz

5th Seymour - Bow: Isabel Martin, 2: April Taylor, 3: Maddy Alexander, Str: Maddie Hood, Cox: Jessie Mashado, Cch: Tom Hodkinson


Final B

1st Ballarat HS - Bow: Lilly Kerr, 2: Sarah Hawkes, 3: Gabrielle Radford, Str: Sarah Robinson, Cox: Stephanie Bilson, Cch: Peter Moon

2nd St Catherine's - Bow: Sam Hess, 2: Hilary Moutia, 3: Natasha Hiscock, Str: Luciana Darling, Cox: Pira Marshall, Cch: John Reddaway, Madeleine Shackell

3rd Loreto College - Bow: Stef Seeary, 2: Taylah Blake, 3: Cassie James, Str: Bec Young, Cox: Claudia Griffin, Cch: Matthew Carroll

4th Redlands - Bow: Claire Rowe, 2: Alex Pilat, 3: Kaitlin Isaac, Str: Holly McCudden, Cox: Isobel Fraser, Cch: Richard Allsop, Jessica Wickenden

5th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Annelise Corey, 2: Harriet Hain, 3: Briony Wills, Str: Sarah Hanney, Cox: Jacqueline Hayes, Cch: Crina Dihel

6th Perth College - Bow: Emilie Huggins, 2: Emma Randell, 3: Adrienne Coombes, Str: Chrissy James, Cox: Riley Buchanan, Cch: Mark James


Final A

1st Lauriston GS - Bow: Sarah McGlashan, 2: Fiona Kerr, 3: Grace Mead, Str: India McKenzie, Cox: Lily Lowenstern, Cch: Sam Hutchison, Tom Abramowski

2nd Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Emily Maher, 2: Sophie Gibson, 3: Katrina Werry, Str: Jess Stepnell, Cox: Tilly Graovac, Cch: Ross Henderson, Bruce Sarah

3rd Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Maddie Fry, 2: Kate Lawrence, 3: Emily Wilkie, Str: Annie Armstrong, Cox: Charleton Glenn, Cch: Bill Gribble

4th Somerville - Bow: Denai Rex, 2: Sarah Kennedy, 3: Samantha Sheehan, Str: Laura Healy, Cox: Jessica O'Brien, Cch: Andrew Burke, Oleg Shishkin, Andrew McNicol

5th Walford - Bow: Hannah Jury, 2: Georgia Day, 3: Alexandra Brown, Str: Alicia Sexton, Cox: Isabella Milazzo, Cch: James Martin, Vicky Spencer, Kirrily Martin

6th Lauriston GS - Bow: Georgina Wallis, 2: Madeleine Buckland, 3: Emily Vile, Str: Stephanie Parsons, Cox: Bryony Schmidt

Schoolgirl's Coxed Eight

Final D

07:06.29

07:07.00

07:14.91

07:21.57

07:42.14


Final C

07:04.92

07:07.89

07:08.57

07:15.06

07:16.53


Final B

06:56.10

06:56.25

07:00.01

07:02.40

07:04.20

07:08.45


Final A

06:44.13

06:45.71

06:47.26

06:49.58

06:49.71

06:53.81


Final D

1st Genazzano - Bow: Jessica Burger, 2: Grace Knox, 3: Isabelle McMahon, 4: Sarah Henderson, 5: Emily Flowers, 6: Emily Biasotto, 7: Siobhan Ward, Str: Elizabeth Di Fazio, Cox: Jessica Douglas, Cch: Nick Edwards

2nd Methodist LC - Bow: Jordy Finch, 2: Cluny McPherson, 3: Caroline Neeson, 4: Lilly Andolfatto, 5: Gabby Haydon, 6: Caitlan Makridis, 7: Holly Kelly, Str: Rebecca Bartlett, Cox: Georgia Brander, Cch: Kate McNamara

3rd PLC Sydney - Bow: Genevieve French, 2: Stefania Fruci, 3: Luisa Mascitelli, 4: Nicole Petrin, 5: India Evans, 6: Danica Auld, 7: Jessica Blake, Str: Annie Achie, Cox: Matilda Fay, Cch: Marnie Kuypers, Rhys Tyrell

4th Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Emma Willson, 2: Bridgette Donnellan, 3: Laura McDonald, 4: Caitlin Fuller, 5: Eliza McRae, 6: Bridget Malloy, 7: Anna Dooley, Str: Sarah Horton, Cox: Ellie Welsh, Cch: Ashley Curtis

5th Perth College - Bow: Emily Patton, 2: Georgia Gallagher, 3: Alice Payne, 4: Rebecca Lucas, 5: Caitlin MacPhail, 6: Rachael Whitelaw, 7: April Nuttall, Str: Yasmin George, Cox: Sophie Caspersz, Cch: Mark James

Scratched Seymour - Bow: Alice Gersch, 2: Ali Frost, 3: Kelly Williamson, 4: Annabelle Oag, 5: Deanna Bluett, 6: Charli Griffin, 7: Sophie Van de Ven, Str: Eddi Jackson, Cox: Sophie Campbell, Cch: Tricia King, David Eichler


Final C

1st St Catherine's - Bow: Pip Sutherland, 2: Coco Carter, 3: Tonya Bernardo, 4: Ainsley Raggatt, 5: Grace Macciolli, 6: Emma Clark, 7: Annabelle Atkins, Str: Alex Hinchcliff, Cox: Lucy Court, Cch: Rachel Miller, Bradd Denham

2nd Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Jessica Rainbow, 2: Jessica Lyon, 3: Pip Marques, 4: Michallie Pearce, 5: Giorgia Stawaruk, 6: Emily Caudle, 7: Nicola Metcalfe, Str: Sophie Townsend, Cox: Nicole Sims, Cch: Dafydd Gwynn-Jones

3rd Loreto Normanhust - Bow: Jade Schokman, 2: Lucinda Separovich, 3: Caitlin Illek, 4: Genevieve Cassegrain, 5: Ailish Tinney, 6: Charlotte Zammit, 7: Isebella Hogan, Str: Sarah Fanayan, Cox: Hannah Stilin, Cch: David Gely, Terry O'Hanlon

4th Scotch - Bow: Hannah Wertheim, 2: Rachael Wertheim, 3: Stephanie Harper, 4: Imogen Hooper, 5: Casey Harnett, 6: Catie Freeman, 7: Alex Miles, Str: Samantha Boully, Cox: Catherine Macks, Cch: Denis Perry

5th Carey GS - Bow: Caroline Morgan, 2: Anna Grutzner, 3: Madi Hickey, 4: Kate Higlett, 5: Stephanie Lloyd, 6: Hannah Roberts, 7: Victoria Steel, Str: Elly Fennessy, Cox: Cassie Longmuir, Cch: Pam Westendorf

Scratched Geelong Grammar - Bow: Amelia Faulkner, 2: Phoebe Rothfield, 3: Jacqueline Brookes, 4: Kelly Banks, 5: Harriet Simpson, 6: Liv Fish, 7: Lucy Harkin, Str: Yasmin Howes, Cox: Allanah Hocking, Cch: Rob England


Final B

1st Geelong College - Bow: Danielle Roberts, 2: Paris Kontelj, 3: Lucy Campbell, 4: Laura Walker, 5: Alexandra Kvant, 6: Sarah Sturges, 7: Jennifer Cleary, Str: Addy Dunkley-Smith, Cox: Katrina Bigelow, Cch: Alan Darker

2nd Pembroke - Bow: Phillipa Knowler, 2: Isabel JarVIS, 3: Olympia Antoniadis, 4: Olly Stapleton, 5: Catherine Evans, 6: Maddie Mills, 7: Suzannah Michell, Str: Phoebe Dalwood, Cox: Alexandra McGee, Cch: Bob Russell, Sally Causby

3rd Walford - Bow: Victoria Basedow, 2: Lauren Wearne, 3: Elaine Warnecke, 4: Isobel Starkey, 5: Claire Wilkinson, 6: Georgie Parletta, 7: Emma Brigden, Str: Alex Taliangis, Cox: Min Eaton, Cch: Vicky Spencer

4th Haileybury - Bow: Tayla Daly, 2: Ruby Bingham, 3: Ellie Magdziarz, 4: Brooke Martin, 5: Leisa Jeffrey, 6: Ewa Potoczny, 7: Bridget Jones, Str: Georgina Janssen, Cox: Bronte Stephens, Cch: Connie Vanderwerp, Martin Francis

5th Melbourne Girls' GS - Bow: Lily Johnson, 2: Annabel Dixon, 3: Sammy Lynch, 4: Maddy Land, 5: Rebecca Gubbins, 6: Bea Heath, 7: Samantha Rouse, Str: Isabella Nuske, Cox: Annie Hatfield, Cch: Caitlin Trumble, Daniel Walford

6th Pymble Ladies - Bow: Sarah Bird, 2: Zara Tonkin, 3: Micha Birkby, 4: Laura MacKenzie, 5: Georgia Pryce, 6: Madeleine Wallace, 7: Phoebe Donovan, Str: Suzannah Bownes, Cox: Tahnee De Souza, Cch: Simon Spriggs


Final A

1st Melbourne Girls' GS - Bow: Emma Nicholson, 2: Katherine Michelmore, 3: Darcie Douglas-Scarfe, 4: Georgina Howe, 5: Rachael Hooper, 6: Claudia Hofbauer, 7: Alexandra Lane, Str: Annabelle Thompson, Cox: Meribel Brayshaw, Cch: Michael Steele, Annabelle Eaton

2nd Pymble Ladies - Bow: Madeleine Battersby, 2: Harriet Coles, 3: Maddison Penn, 4: Genevieve Horton, 5: Josie McCutcheon, 6: Lucinda O'Regan, 7: Alexandra Dalton, Str: Rachael Kiely, Cox: Grace Ellis, Cch: Mark Campbell, Gillian Campbell, Henry Little

3rd Genazzano - Bow: Madeleine Farrar, 2: Adriana Marulli, 3: Didi Williams, 4: Lizzie Carty, 5: Isabella Kerr, 6: Olivia Sibillin, 7: Emily Massey, Str: Naomi Lang, Cox: Sarah Banting, Cch: Lachlan Beckett, Stewart Edge

4th Queenwood - Bow: Sarah Ludowici, 2: Rosie Jeavons-Fellows, 3: Lucy James, 4: Sophie Deans, 5: Coco Bryant, 6: Amy Brown, 7: Jacqueline Morby, Str: Georgina Gotch, Cox: Danielle Pettit, Cch: Alfie Young, Tess Dixon, Adam de Koning

5th Methodist LC - Bow: Jessica Durst, 2: Hedda Cooper, 3: Olivia Honore, 4: Ellen Lucas, 5: Phoebe Hill, 6: Sarah Watson, 7: Chloe Sanford, Str: Georgia Watson, Cox: Camilla Phillips, Cch: Alison Crowe, Benedict Quinlan

6th Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Adrienne Crumpton, 2: Katie Ridgeway, 3: Eleni Valos, 4: Lucy Sutherland, 5: Amelia Halley, 6: Kelly Parker, 7: Katherine Molloy, Str: Esther San Miguel, Cox: Mia San Miguel, Cch: Christopher Holliday

Schoolboy's Single Scull

Final D

07:42.59

07:45.69

07:51.34

08:02.90

08:07.05

08:11.93


Final C

07:45.99

07:51.09

07:56.24

08:00.54




Final B

07:39.14

07:41.74

07:49.59

07:53.78




Final A

07:28.24

07:32.11

07:34.90

07:35.79

07:38.75

07:40.14


Final D

1st Friends - Ross Nightingale, Cch: Peter Volker

2nd Launceston College - Andrew MacFarlane, Cch: Ken Davey

3rd Gippsland Grammar - Jack Dawson, Cch: Frank Stone

4th Kingscliffe HS - Max Annand, Cch: Garry Annand

5th Hunter Valley Grammar - Austin Bond, Cch: Peter Bond

6th Hawthorn - Ben Chong-Halliday


Final C

1st Coomera Ac - Michael Potts, Cch: Robert Thomason

2nd Brisbane Boys College - Dylan Goldspring, Cch: Garry Annand

3rd Bunbury Catholic College - Brendan Smith, Cch: Trevor Wignell, Tim Weston, Glenys Hough

4th Balwyn High - Jay Barnes, Cch: Paul Blanchfield

Scratched Blackfriars Priory School - Riley Lum, Cch: Ron Mobbs

Scratched Unity College - Dylan Porte, Cch: Ron Mobbs


Final B

1st Bunbury Cathedral Grammar - Miles Cattach, Cch: Glenys Hough, Tim Weston, Trevor Wignell

2nd Cathedral - Hamish Atkinson, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

3rd Bunbury Catholic College - Luen Harris, Cch: Glenys Hough, Tim Weston, Trevor Wignell

4th The Pittwater House - Robin Molen-Grigull, Cch: Nick Garratt

Scratched Kinross Wolaroi - Daniel Whitehead, Cch: Haimish Karrasch

Scratched Don College - Liam Williams, Cch: Robert Williams


Final A

1st Friends - Erik Rowan, Cch: David Poulson

2nd St Aloysius - Elliot Hunt, Cch: Stephen Luker, Ellen Randell

3rd Castle Hill High - Craig Van Veenhuyzen, Cch: Ellen Randell, Stephen Luker

4th Christian Bros - Jack Culbertson, Cch: Jarrad Schar

5th Davidson High - Ross JarVIS, Cch: Nick Garratt

6th Grafton High - Cameron Kitcher, Cch: Colin Lang

Schoolboy's Coxed Quad Scull

Final B

06:53.23

07:05.03

07:12.68

07:22.76


Final A

06:32.65

06:35.36

06:35.46

06:36.42

06:46.16

06:54.73


Final B

1st Unley High - Bow: Nathan Cartledge, 2: Nick Henry, 3: Ben James, Str: Hamish Straatman, Cox: Jared Lundy

2nd Somerset College - Bow: Liam Rawson, 2: Xavier Power, 3: Allan Angliss, Str: Daniel Filer, Cox: William Davidson, Cch: Andrew Butler

3rd Pulteney - Bow: Sam Lewis, 2: Benjamin Stone, 3: David Sandison, Str: Bradley Stone, Cox: Joseph Kneebone, Cch: Daniel Ralph

4th Christian Bros - Bow: Tom Graham, 2: Samuel Crosato, 3: Liam McGee, Str: Giuseppe Focarelli, Cox: Alex Scherwitzel


Final A

1st Radford - Bow: Kieran Northam, 2: Luke Letcher, 3: Alex Stuchbery, Str: Jordan Davies, Cox: Marni Mount, Cch: David Bagnall

2nd Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Bram Chapman, 2: Matthew Learmonth, 3: Nik Belonogoff, Str: Matt Crouch, Cox: Jack Barwick, Cch: Alan Bromiley

3rd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Daniel Whitehead, 2: Tim Trethowan, 3: Matthew Haege, Str: Matthew Simpson, Cox: Kathryn Pasquali, Cch: Haimish Karrasch

4th Somerset College - Bow: Andrew Hodges, 2: Jay Kaspar, 3: Isaac Boyd, Str: Henry Leef, Cox: Penelope Buckmaster, Cch: Andrew Butler

5th Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Angus Hedges, 2: Nicholas Minch, 3: Samuel Hall, Str: William Rodgers, Cox: Emily Matheson, Cch: Adam Harrison

6th Prince Alfred - Bow: Ben Young, 2: David McCappin, 3: Callum Powell, Str: Tyler O'Brien, Cox: Michael Wilson, Cch: Andrew Randell

Schoolboy's Coxed Four

Final C

07:04.93

07:12.67

07:13.09

07:17.50


Final B

06:53.08

06:55.07

06:58.07

07:04.36

07:05.81

07:14.95


Final A

06:42.29

06:43.49

06:48.33

06:48.87

06:51.87

06:54.16


Final C

1st Canberra Grammar - Bow: Angus Balmaks, 2: Oliver Howse, 3: Adrian Trowell, Str: Jonathan Peake, Cox: Chris Baldwin, Cch: Andrew MacKenzie, Tim Harrison

2nd Christian Bros - Bow: Ale Gabrielli, 2: Bjorn Vatzlavik, 3: Ryan Bilogrevic, Str: Liam Burke, Cox: Taylor Riley, Cch: Jarrad Schar

3rd Redlands - Bow: Kurtis Aroney, 2: Adam Connellan, 3: Anttoni Hakola-Parry, Str: Cameron McKnight, Cox: Bruno Tambosso

4th St Patrick's - Bow: Blair Keys, 2: Nick O'Farrell, 3: Thomas Gillett, Str: Michael Cocomazzo, Cox: Darcy Tuppen, Cch: Peter Blanchfield, Kurt Sosinski


Final B

1st Cathedral - Bow: Bradley Stevens, 2: Henry Smith, 3: Gabriel Brennan, Str: Aaron Wilson, Cox: Christian Pretorius, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

2nd Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Sebastian Walsh, 2: Tom Hunt, 3: Sam Ballantyne, Str: George Meek, Cox: Matthew Haberfield, Cch: Luke Pougnault

3rd St Patrick's - Bow: Jack Owen, 2: Alexander McPherson, 3: James Liston, Str: Daniel Baxter, Cox: Callum Lennecke, Cch: Terry Austin

4th Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Lachlan Parker, 2: Jack Anderson, 3: Josh Grover, Str: Oliver Dalton, Cox: Tom Diaz, Cch: Ian Peele

5th Hutchins - Bow: Dylan Rowbottom, 2: Nathan Brown, 3: Seb Lopa, Str: Tom Johnston, Cox: Tom Downie, Cch: Mike Hunnibell

6th Christian Bros - Bow: Paul Dell'orso, 2: Alex Gaggini, 3: Jack Jercic, Str: Jake Manton, Cox: Joseph DeDeonatis, Cch: Jarrad Schar


Final A

1st Scotch College - Bow: Charlie Lockwood, 2: Jack Tivey, 3: Charlie Dixon, Str: Tom Duffy, Cox: William Bartley, Cch: James Adams

2nd Scotch College - Bow: Alex Karklins, 2: Will Richards, 3: Tom Havea, Str: William Adams, Cox: Nathan De Boer, Cch: James Adams

3rd Pulteney - Bow: William Carlson-Jones, 2: Nicholas Hay, 3: Lachlan Emes-Gurney, Str: Angus Rawson, Cox: Anneliese Corletto, Cch: Andrew Swift

4th Ballarat HS - Bow: Jack Brown, 2: Ben Jones, 3: Joe Clements, Str: James Lukich, Cox: Tessa Fraumano, Cch: Glenn Kallio

5th Prince Alfred - Bow: Max Vasileff, 2: Drew Clements, 3: William Brennan, Str: Jack Kelly, Cox: Jack McPhee, Cch: Andrew Randell

6th Scotch - Bow: Sam Kakkoufas, 2: Andrew Hurcombe, 3: Liam McAuliffe, Str: Alex Lloyd, Cox: Jessy Stewart, Cch: Andrew Camens

Under 17 Schoolboy's Coxed Eight

Final A

06:18.01

06:19.60

06:24.53

06:27.79

06:35.90

06:41.44


Final A

1st Canberra Grammar - Bow: Conor Burdette, 2: Emmanuel Drakakis, 3: Andrew Robertson, 4: Robert Campbell, 5: Philip Zhu, 6: Caleb Antill, 7: Charlie MacKenzie, Str: Nicholas del Rio, Cox: Edward Smith-Roberts, Cch: Jason Cain

2nd Scotch College - Bow: Hamish Dennis, 2: Lachlan Webster, 3: Ayrton Heber, 4: Harry Fox, 5: George Richards, 6: Zachary Butler, 7: Benjamin Strathmore, Str: Ben Silagy, Cox: Nathan De Boer, Cch: Andrew Sypkens

3rd The Scots College - Bow: Jake Carr, 2: Samuel Johnston, 3: Jesse Guilfoyle, 4: William Shannon, 5: Luke Mullins, 6: Angus Crichton, 7: Timothy Robertson, Str: Matthew Boustred, Cox: Benjamin Doyle, Cch: Andrew Harrigan, Mark Dwyer

4th Caulfield GS - Bow: Thomas Silvestro, 2: James Anderson, 3: Nicholas Stephenson, 4: Thomas Gibbs, 5: Joshua Woodhart, 6: Timothy Mollard, 7: Lachlan Topp, Str: James Schneider, Cox: Darius Chan, Cch: Ed Douez, Andrew Kenneally

5th Xavier - Bow: Edward Resic, 2: Benjamin Murphy, 3: James Hicks, 4: Christopher Turner, 5: Thomas Ferretto, 6: James McCann, 7: Jeremy Gehrig, Str: Todd Vander Haar, Cox: Tom O'Sullivan, Cch: Tim Spiteri, Luke Stanistreet

6th Wesley - Bow: Jack Richardson, 2: Mitchell Carlisle-Goldblatt, 3: Max Goodwin, 4: Matthew Singleton, 5: William Thornton, 6: Alexander Allen, 7: Nicholas Ensor, Str: Lachlan Erskine, Cox: Piers Rayner, Cch: James Paltos, Jaime Fernandez, Katrina Blaubaum

Schoolboy's Coxed Eight

Final C

06:12.58

06:16.09

06:16.40

06:20.10

06:21.08

06:24.41


Final B

06:01.98

06:05.41

06:08.00

06:08.63

06:12.25


Final A

05:51.89

05:53.29

05:54.13

05:55.15

05:57.97

06:01.57


Final C

1st Pembroke - Bow: Alex McFarlane, 2: Sam Downes, 3: Tas Wylie, 4: William Goode, 5: Richard Parletta, 6: Freddy Smyth, 7: Joe Hewitt, Str: Jed Nicolle, Cox: Nik Galanopoulos, Cch: Roger Moore

2nd Haileybury - Bow: Sam Howard, 2: Tyson George, 3: Joe Fisher, 4: Luke Albury, 5: Timothy Campelj, 6: William Brayshaw, 7: Blake Cook, Str: Matthew Mitchell, Cox: Anthony Nicolette, Cch: David Doyle, Mark Doyle

3rd Prince Alfred - Bow: Nicholas Broadbridge, 2: Tax Skrembos, 3: Blake Anderson, 4: Jackson Ellis, 5: Angus Crawford, 6: Ashley Fitch, 7: Sam Cox, Str: Shea Clark, Cox: Jordan Schiller, Cch: Sam Jordan

4th Geelong College - Bow: Aaron Derksen, 2: Tom Morrison, 3: Dan Ross, 4: James McGlade, 5: Andrew White, 6: Angus Widdicombe, 7: Nicholas Walsh, Str: Cameron Williams, Cox: Catherine Flynn, Cch: Neil Myers

5th Scotch - Bow: Sean Gilligan, 2: Graham Cochran, 3: Thomas Moore, 4: Cameron Schmidt, 5: Oliver Matters, 6: Chris Button, 7: James Henshaw, Str: Charles Schmidt, Cox: Jack Colyer, Cch: Bradley Drake

6th Carey GS - Bow: Harry Maxwell, 2: Sam Cohen, 3: Lee Andrianakis, 4: James Hall, 5: Alexander Martin, 6: Frazer Cole, 7: Patrick Cremean, Str: Freddie Cator, Cox: Stephanie Karras, Cch: Shane Jackson, Craig Adrians


Final B

1st The Kings School - Bow: Alexander Sharp, 2: Samuel Cornwell, 3: Aonghus Stevens, 4: Sebastian Hollard, 5: Michael Ferris, 6: Nicholas Greentree, 7: Peter Koster, Str: Eugene Leahy, Cox: Scott Trayhurn, Cch: Tom Courtney

2nd Melbourne GS - Bow: Peter Feaver, 2: John Benjamin, 3: Jack Kelly, 4: Hamish May, 5: Jack Robinson, 6: Matthew Panton, 7: Harrison Bongiorno, Str: Edward Northrop, Cox: Austin Smith, Cch: Nicholas Lloyd

3rd Xavier - Bow: James O'Sullivan, 2: Hugo Denton, 3: Spencer Gange, 4: Hugh Davies, 5: Jack Resic, 6: Jason Izydorczyk, 7: Lachlan Wright, Str: Michael Henderson, Cox: Duncan Anderson, Cch: Simon Harrison, Julian Whitehead

4th St Josephs/St Josephs College - Bow: Thomas Bingham [STJOE], 2: Conor O'Gorman [STJOE], 3: Timothy Bartlett [STJOE], 4: Phillip Moser [STJO], 5: Daniel Roden [STJOE], 6: Jake Guilfoyle [STJOE], 7: Jack Hargreaves [STJOE], Str: Samuel Clarke [STJOE], Cox: Ethan Shaw [STJOE], Cch: Brian Richardson

5th Brighton GS - Bow: Dale Anderson, 2: Ben Stonier, 3: Luke Milner, 4: Bradley Johnson, 5: Mac Powell, 6: Robert Holding, 7: Hayden Johnson, Str: Pete Redhead, Cox: Ciaran Cunningham, Cch: Simon Gadsden

Scratched Geelong Grammar - Bow: Will Holmes, 2: Blake Nielsen, 3: Elliot O'Reilly, 4: Will Beasley, 5: Murdoch Hill, 6: Tim Vickers-Willis, 7: Ian Cameron, Str: Harry Baylis, Cox: Alex Yabsley, Cch: Jeff Watt


Final A

1st The Shore School - Bow: Zac Bengtsson, 2: Henry Logan, 3: James Robson, 4: Jake Grave, 5: Mackenzie Rae, 6: Robert Van Hagen, 7: James Montgomery, Str: Andrew Creer, Cox: James Francis, Cch: David Jennings

2nd Hutchins - Bow: Toby Pitt, 2: Wilson Mure, 3: Will Fergusson, 4: Sam Heron, 5: Sam Hunnibell, 6: Tobias Tenbensel, 7: Frank Burridge, Str: Marten Backmann, Cox: Nicholas Edwards, Cch: John Driessen

3rd The Scots College - Bow: William Arkins, 2: William Georgantis, 3: Mitchell Shaw, 4: Jarrod Watson, 5: Harry Foxton, 6: Benjamin Edwards, 7: Rory McMullen, Str: Andrew Rae, Cox: Franc Gourlas, Cch: Daniel Noonan, Rob Williams

4th Newington - Bow: Jack Pennington, 2: James Mackenzie, 3: Shaun Towers, 4: Jesse Coyle, 5: Max Stanistreet, 6: James Moate, 7: Lachlan Hine, Str: Oscar Pryor Lees, Cox: Angus Bagby, Cch: Michael Morgan, Simon Pennington

5th St Peter's - Bow: Hugo Langsford, 2: Fraser Green, 3: Alexander Beasley, 4: Edward Oppes, 5: Jack Altschwager, 6: Stephen Pelkas, 7: Henry McCullough, Str: James Virgin, Cox: Alexander Norton, Cch: David Bishop

6th Scotch College - Bow: Matthew Caldwell, 2: Nathan Lee, 3: Alex Strathmore, 4: Ben Stops, 5: Adam Brown, 6: James Croxford, 7: Matthew Douglas, Str: Andrew Jelbart, Cox: Stuart Sim, Cch: Tom Woodruff

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management