Scroll To Top
rowing victoria state championships

2021 Rowing Victoria State Championships

General info/history

 

Program cover or image goes here

 

Men's Open

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Men's Open Single Scull

(2000m)

7:18.59

7:19.72

7:25.68

7:38.73

7:41.72

7:59.52


1st Melbourne University - John Linke, Coach: Matthew Ryan

2nd Mercantile - Kane Grant, Coach: Michael McKay

3rd Banks - James Meads, Coach: Thomas Creber

4th Mercantile - Joel Cain, Coach: Michael McKay

5th Melbourne University - Andrew Judge, Coach: Matthew Ryan

6th Ballarat City - Hamish Rowlands

Men's Open Double Scull

(2000m)

6:44.96

6:47.82

6:48.54

6:53.73

6:55.38

7:14.58

1st Melbourne University - Bow: Andrew Judge, Str: John Linke, Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith

2nd Ballarat City - Bow: Hamish Rowlands, Str: Osborne Willison, Coach: Grant McKechnie

3rd Corio Bay - Bow: Max Partington, Str: Xavier Hall-Sullivan

4th Banks - Bow: James Gardiner, Str: James Meads, Coach: Thomas Creber

5th Mercantile - Bow: Joel Cain, Str: Kane Grant, Coach: Michael McKay

6th Mercantile - Bow: Nicholas Str: Vlachodimitropoulos, Alexander Wolf

Men's Open Coxless Pair

(2000m)

7:04.52

1st Mercantile / Melbourne University – Bow: Frederick Roper [MUBC], Str: Alexander Wolf [MERC] , Cch: Michael McKay

Men's Open Coxless Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

6:13.06

6:18.59

6:20.64

6:40.49

1st Mercantile - Bow: Jack Guy, 2: Joel Cain, 3: Alexander Wolf, Str: Kane Grant

2nd Melbourne University - Bow: Fergus Ellis, 2: Mitchell Hooper, 3: Andrew Judge, Str: John Linke, Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith

3rd Ballarat City - Bow: Riley McCarthy, 2: James Mavity, 3: William Gilbert, Str: William McKechnie, Coach: Grant McKechnie

4th Banks - Bow: Kane Bullock, 2: Bowan Hafey, 3: James Gardiner, Str: James Meads, Coach: Thomas Creber

Men's Open Coxless Four

(2000m)

6:16.11

6:20.02

1st Melbourne University – Bow: Max Cooper, 2: Charlie Batrouney, 3: Tom Hooper, Str: William Achermann, Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith

2nd Melbourne University – Bow: Thomas Page, 2: Thomas Macky, 3: Martin Kulesza, Str: Sam Hobson, Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith

Men's Open Coxed Eight

(2000m)

5:53.35

5:57.37

6:03.02

1st Melbourne University - Bow: Thomas Page, 2: William Achermann, 3: Max Cooper, 4: Charlie Batrouney, 5: Tom Hooper, 6: Thomas Macky, 7: Frederick Roper, Str: Sam Hobson, Cox: Lachlan Goller, Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith

2nd Mercantile - Bow: James Crouch, 2: Nicholas Vlachodimitropoulos, 3: Jack Guy, 4: Harry Amad, 5: Joel Cain, 6: Kane Grant, 7: Jamie Forwood, Str: Alexander Wolf, Cox: Christophe Wellink, Coach: Michael McKay

3rd Banks / Barwon - Bow: Nick Szigeter [BANKS], 2: George Derham [BANKS], 3: Lachlan Szigeter [BANKS], 4: Thomas Hastings [BARW], 5: Harry Cathcart [BANKS], 6: Sam Oostendorp [BANKS], 7: Tony Lee [BANKS], Str: Guy Velik [BANKS], Cox: Zoe Kral [BANKS], Coach: Thomas Creber

Men's Open Lightweight Single Scull

(2000m)

7:34.83

7:39.37

7:40.79

7:57.24

8:01.60

SCR

SCR

1st Barwon - Thomas Hastings, Coach: Michael Cushion

2nd Banks - Nick Szigeter, Coach: Thomas Creber

3rd Banks - Sam Oostendorp, Coach: Thomas Creber

4th Corio Bay - Max Partington

5th Banks - Tony Lee, Coach: Thomas Creber

Ballarat Grammar - Luke Tan

Mercantile - James Crouch, Coach: Michael McKay

Men's Open Lightweight Double Scull

(2000m)

7:07.27

1st Barwon - Bow: Douglass Bell, Str: Thomas Hastings, Coach: Michael Cushion

Men's Open Lightweight Coxless Pair

(2000m)

7:20.91

7:23.45

7:32.10

7:49.85


1st Banks – Bow: Harry Cathcart, Str: Guy Velik, Coach: Thomas Creber

2nd Mercantile – Bow: Jordan Roberts, Dom Frederico, Coach: Michael McKay

3rd Banks – Bow: Lachlan Szigeter, George Derham, Coach: Thomas Creber

4th Mercantile - Benjamin Whitmee, Thomas Hackett, Coach: Michael McKay

Men's Open Lightweight Coxless Four

(2000m)

6:24.14

6:27.49

6:30.46

1st Barwon / Banks - Bow: Tony Lee [BANKS], 2: Sam Oostendorp [BANKS], 3: Harry Cathcart [BANKS], Str: Thomas Hastings [BARW], Coach: Thomas Creber

2nd Mercantile - Bow: Jordan Roberts, 2: Benjamin Whitmee, 3: Thomas Hackett, Str: Dom Frederico, Coach: Michael McKay

3rd Banks - Bow: Nick Szigeter, 2: George Derham, 3: Lachlan Szigeter, Str: Guy Velik, Coach: Thomas Creber

 

Women's Open

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Women's Open Single Scull

(2000m)

8:20.07

8:35.30

8:59.87

SCR

1st Mercantile - Anna Kirkwood, Coach: Alistair Matthews

2nd Gippsland Grammar - Eleanor Brinkhoff

3rd Melbourne - Bea Klein-van Mullekom

Corio Bay - Molly Clark-Fernandes

Women's Open Double Scull

(2000m)

7:23.30

7:34.53

7:46.27

8:25.17

8:35.52

1st Mercantile - Bow: Anna Kirkwood, Str: Emmie Frederico, Coach: Alistair Matthews

2nd Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Jessica Thompson, Str: Eleanor Brinkhoff

3rd Richmond - Bow: Michelle Joy, Str: Kate Dyball, Coach: Dario Sportelli

4th Corio Bay - Bow: Sydney Arnold, Str: Mollie Clark-Fernandes

5th Wentworth - Bow: Fiona Howard, Str: Christine Boseley, Coach: Rebecca Marshall

Women's Open Coxless Pair

8:24.44

1st Richmond - Xanthe Hadfield, Kirsty Fergie, Coach: Dario Sportelli

Women's Open Coxless Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

7:09.35

7:34.69

7:40.97

7:51.83

1st Corio Bay / Mercantile - Bow: Olivia Evans [MERC], 2: Demetria Kyriacopoulos [MERC], 3: Anna Kirkwood [MERC], Str: Maggie Foley [CORIO], Coach: Alistair Matthews

2nd Mercantile / Corio Bay - Bow: Sydney Arnold [CORIO], 2: Mollie Clark-Fernandes [CORIO], 3: Annika Spiers [MERC], Str: Kate Duggan [MERC]

3rd Richmond - Bow: Melanie Perkins, 2: Karen Doggett, 3: Zoe Maxwell, Str: Michelle Joy, Coach: Dario Sportelli

4th Banks - Bow: Ainsley Raggatt, 2: Sia Horrobin, 3: Charlotte Handley, Str: Accalia Paine

Women's Open Coxless Four

(2000m)

6:56.59

7:07.20

7:31.66

7:36.36

7:45.34

1st Melbourne University - Bow: Jean Mitchell, 2: Eliza Gaffney, 3: Lily Cathcart, Str: Laura Foley, Coaches: Mitchell Nelson, Edward Fuller

2nd Mercantile - Bow: Aleisha Ward, 2: Ruby Gioulekas, 3: Ruby O'Keeffe, Str: Emmie Frederico, Coach: Alistair Matthews

3rd Carrum - Bow: Angelique Everett, 2: Jess Fischmann, 3: Kelly James, Str: Jacquie Deeble, Coach: Drew Holman

4th Melbourne - Bow: Zoe Ryan, 2: Bea Klein-van Mullekom, 3: Amanda Rukuwai, Str: Tanja Nishibata

5th Richmond - Bow: Lily Innes-Irons, 2: Kirsty Fergie, 3: Xanthe Hadfield, Str: Chelsea Crouser, Coach: Dario Sportelli

Women's Open Coxed Eight

(2000m)

6:35.72

6:41.34

1st Mercantile – Bow: Emily Sutherland, 2: Aleisha Ward, 3: Anna Kirkwood, 4: Ruby O'Keeffe, 5: Ruby Gioulekas, 6: Paige Barr, 7: Emmie Frederico, Str: Sophie Reinehr, Cox: Eyrin McCarthy, Coaches: Alistair Matthews, Samuel Fennessy

2nd Melbourne University – Bow: Sophie Walmsley, 2: Maddie Carman, 3: Isabella Conheady, 4: Brigid McKeagney-Douglas, 5: Jean Mitchell, 6: Lily Cathcart, 7: Laura Foley, Str: Eliza Gaffney, Cox: Phoebe Georgakas, Coaches: Mitchell Nelson, Edward Fuller

Women's Open Lightweight Single Scull

(2000m)

8:26.86

8:37.59

8:38.80

8:43.19

8:56.63

9:00.45

9:22.21

9:32.17

1st Melbourne University - Mila Marston, Coaches: Mitchell Nelson, Edward Fuller

2nd Melbourne University - Sophie Walmsley, Coaches: Mitchell Nelson, Edward Fuller

3rd Corio Bay - Maggie Foley

4th Richmond - Kate Dyball, Coach: Dario Sportelli

5th Mercantile - Olivia Evans, Coach: Alistair Matthews

6th Mercantile - Demetria Kyriacopoulos, Coach: Alistair Matthews

7th Barwon - Sarah Gerritsen, Coach: Geoffrey Boucher

8th Richmond - Chelsea Crouser, Coach: Dario Sportelli

Women's Open Lightweight Double Scull

(2000m)

7:35.19

8:02.69

1st Melbourne University - Bow: Sophie Walmsley, Str: Mila Marston, Coaches: Mitchell Nelson, Edward Fuller

2nd Mercantile - Bow: Olivia Evans, Str: Demetria Kyriacopoulos, Coach: Alistair Matthews

 

Men's U23, U21, U19, U17, U15

Men's Under 23 Single Scull

(2000m)

No Times recorded

1st Mercantile - Jamie Forwood, Coach: Michael McKay

2nd Banks - Bowan Hafey, Coach: Thomas Creber

3rd Banks - Tom Radda, Coach: Thomas Creber

Men's Under 23 Double Scull

(2000m)

7:01.29

7:15.21

1st Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Lindsay Hamilton, Str: Billy Osborne

2nd Banks - Bow: Bowan Hafey, Str: Tom Radda, Coach: Thomas Creber

Men's Under 23 Coxless Pair

(2000m)

6:57.53

7:01.66

7:08.67

7:11.54

7:14.83

7:26.74

1st Melbourne University - Bow: Tom Hooper, Str: William Achermann, Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith

2nd Melbourne University - Bow: Thomas Page, Str: Thomas Macky, Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith

3rd Melbourne University - Bow: James Scott, Str: Harry Fox, Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith

4th Melbourne University - Bow: Max Cooper, Str: Charlie Batrouney, Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith

5th Melbourne University - Bow: Martin Kulesza, Str: Sam Hobson, Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith

6th Mercantile - Bow: Jack Guy, Str: Harry Amad, Coach: Michael McKay


Men's Under 21 Single Scull

(2000m)

7:36.45

7:46.26

7:49.48

7:50.46

7:51.10

7:59.17

1st Corio Bay - Xavier Hall-Sullivan

2nd Mercantile - Lachlan Wilmot, Coach: Michael McKay

3rd Mercantile - Sam Wilson, Coach: Michael McKay

4th Gippsland Grammar - Billy Osborne

5th Melbourne University - Felix Oliver, Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith

6th Mercantile - Jackson Morrish, Coach: Michael McKay

Men's Under 21 Double Scull

(2000m)

7:22.24

7:44.42

SCR


1st Mercantile - Bow: Hamish Nicol, Str: Benjamin Whitmee, Coach: Michael McKay

2nd Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Thomas Condron, Str: Jonty Condron

Melbourne University - Bow: Dom Williams, Str: Felix Oliver, Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith

Men's Under 21 Coxless Pair

(2000m)

7:04.76

SCR

1st Melbourne University - Bow: Nick Smith, Str: Fraser Miscamble, Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith

Mercantile - Bow: Charlie Clarke, Str: Flynn Stimpson, Coach: Michael McKay

Men's Under 21 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

No Times Recorded

1st Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Riley McCarthy, 2: James Mavity, 3: William Gilbert, Str: William McKechnie, Cox: Caspian Linayao, Coach: Grant McKechnie

2nd Mercantile - Bow: Liam Burke, 2: Thomas Hackett, 3: Jackson Morrish, Str: Lachlan Wilmot, Cox: Christophe Wellink

3rd Melbourne GS - Bow: Jasper Bartle, 2: Jack Rankin, 3: Oscar Sutton, Str: Judd Martin, Cox: Gui Palma Dias

Men's Under 21 Coxed Four

(2000m)

6:46.86

6:49.76

1st Melbourne University – Bow: James Isles, 2: Marcus Emmett, 3: Josh Hill, Str: Marcus Cameron, Cox: Charlie Durkin, Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith

2nd Melbourne University – Bow: Martin Kulesza, 2: Jamie Arnold, 3: Harry Manton, Str: Felix Oliver, Cox: Will Bennett, Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith


Men's Under 21 Coxed Eight

(2000m)

5:50.69

6:03.10

6:07.13

6:11.36

1st Melbourne University - Bow: Harry Fox, 2: James Scott, 3: Nick Smith, 4: Fraser Miscamble, 5: Marcus Emmett, 6: Jamie Arnold, 7: Josh Hill, Str: Marcus Cameron, Cox: Charlie Durkin, Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith

2nd Melbourne University - Bow: Felix Oliver, 2: Martin Kulesza, 3: Julian Hilditch, 4: Joe Bryant, 5: James Isles, 6: Harry Manton, 7: Sam Wagstaff, Str: Dom Williams, Cox: Will Bennett, Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Zachary Smith

3rd Scotch College - Bow: Tige Ryan, 2: Archie Clunies-Ross, 3: Edward Burns, 4: Henry Strang, 5: Massimo Marro, 6: Thomas Heerding, 7: Edward Findlay, Str: Ben Strang, Cox: Lachie Phillips

4th Melbourne GS - Bow: Will Conroy, 2: Felix Archibald, 3: Magnus Randall, 4: Jock Carter, 5: Alexander Appleton, 6: Sam Guthrie, 7: Campbell Chesney, Str: Winston Hooper, Cox: Freddie Campbell

Men's Under 19 Single Scull

(2000m)

7:37.74

7:41.91

7:48.41

8:07.31

8:10.48

SCR

1st Ballarat Grammar - Hugh Bond, Coach: Paul Commons

2nd Melbourne HS - Mark Putter

3rd Ballarat Grammar - Will Clarke, Coach: Paul Commons

4th Mercantile - Sam Wilson

5th Essendon - Wesley Hudson, Coach: Trevor Wilson

St Patrick's College - Austin Reinehr, Coach: Brendan Scott

Men's Under 19 Double Scull

(2000m)

7:16.57

7:25.05

7:39.74

8:01.65

1st Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Lindsay Hamilton, Str: Billy Osborne

2nd Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Will Clarke, Str: Hugh Bond, Coach: Paul Commons

3rd Corio Bay - Bow: Charles Rahdon, Str: Oscar Tyrrell

4th Mercantile - Bow: Joshua Murphy, Str: Patrick Somerville

Men's Under 19 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

No Times Recorded

1st Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Thomas Condron, 2: Lindsay Hamilton, 3: Billy Osborne, Str: Alex Coleman, Cox: Miya Hancock

2nd Essendon - Bow: Isaac Sirotic, 2: Samuel Owens, 3: Alexander Hamilton, Str: William Tozer, Cox: Annika Sirotic, Coach: Trevor Wilson

3rd Trinity - Bow: Edward Devlin, 2: Dominic Payman, 3: Aidan Ross, Str: Andrew Hain, Cox: Olek Beavis

4th Hamilton & Alexandra - Bow: Sam Crawford, 2: Harry Mould, 3: Milo Cooper, Str: Ned Walker, Cox: Milly Howells, Coach: Josh Frichot

5th Haileybury - Bow: Alexander Carrillo De Albornoz, 2: Lucas Ambrens, 3: Benjamin Hawley, Str: Thomas Cariss, Cox: William Stephen

6th Albert Park College - Bow: Findlay Guy, 2: Eamonn Peacock, 3: Harvey De Zylva, Str: Oliver Humphreys-Grey, Cox: Tanner Travis

7th Melbourne HS - Bow: Nicholas Xavier, 2: Sutej Shetty, 3: Harshil Cherukuri, Str: Bo Hong Huang, Cox: Josh Iligan

Men's Under 19 Coxed Four

(2000m)

7:11.59

7:15.41

7:32.04

8:02.95

9:28.54

1st Ballarat Grammar – Bow: Will Clarke, 2: Will Ussher, 3: Sebastian Pendlebury, Str: Hugh Bond, Cox: Oliver Warwick, Coach: Paul Commons

2nd Mercantile – Bow: Hamish Nicol, 2: Sam Wilson, 3: Patrick Somerville, Str: Joshua Murphy, Cox: Eyrin McCarthy, Coach: Michael McKay

3rd Ballarat Clarendon – Bow: James Caligari, 2: Flynn Brouwer, 3: George Tennant, Str: Rupert McDonald, Cox: Bonnie Poulton, Coach: Ian Peele

4th Damascus – Bow: Thomas McKay, 2: Lucas Edmonds, 3: Joshua Matheson, Str: Tim Collins, Cox: Georgia Peart

5th Caulfield Grammar – Bow: Max McArdle, 2: William Vannan, 3: Blake Brunning-Smith, Str: Brodie Quinn, Cox: Samuel Norman


Men's Under 19 Coxed Eight

(2000m)

6:12.06

6:14.08

6:30.89

6:34.29

6:35.46

6:39.31

1st Melbourne GS - Bow: George Froomes-Houseman, 2: Alexander Ross, 3: Darcy McKenna, 4: Alex Brew Ferrer, 5: Max Dixon, 6: Nic Adkins, 7: Will Dunlop, Str: Christian Sallabank, Cox: Lachlan Tulloch

2nd Scotch College - Bow: Thomas Genovese, 2: Archie Abbott, 3: Joshua McLeod, 4: Jake Maycock, 5: Maxim Jeremijenko, 6: Hamish Paine, 7: Josh Bufe, Str: George Burney, Cox: Angus McClusky

3rd Geelong College - Bow: Harry Hayden, 2: Henry Jackman, 3: Stirling Dennis, 4: Oscar Tyrrell, 5: Tom Thornton, 6: Toby Hope, 7: Charles Rahdon, Str: Andy Deans, Cox: India Connor

4th Carey Grammar - Bow: Tom Prendergast, 2: Aidan Tenace, 3: Jake Shinton, 4: Matthew Worth, 5: Declan O'Callaghan, 6: Liam Vallely, 7: Joseph Walker, Str: Gus Knowles, Cox: Jamie Hoopmann, Coach: Connor Bavage

5th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Sebastian Alvarez de Toledo, 2: William Crawford, 3: Harry Cooper, 4: Harry Hart, 5: Joshua Colley, 6: Jake Tolhoek, 7: Tom Ross, Str: Hugo Clements, Cox: Louisa Chong

6th Haileybury - Bow: Patrick Millar, 2: Harry McIntyre, 3: Oscar Croxall, 4: Matt Porter, 5: Edward Cassidy, 6: Jack Cookesley, 7: Benjamin Blight, Str: James Douglas, Cox: Dean Nguyen

Men's Under 17 Single Scull

(2000m)

10:37.32

10:46.27

10:46.94

10:59.00

1st Corio Bay - Charles Rahdon

2nd Nagambie - Will LeDeux

3rd Hawthorn - Max Currie, Coach: Tristan Krstevski

4th Gippsland Grammar - Anthony Smith

Men's Under 17 Double Scull

(2000m)

7:26.45

8:01.76

9:20.21

1st Hawthorn - Bow: Max Currie, Str: Archie Critchell, Coach: Tristan Krstevski

2nd Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Curtis Wilmot, Str: Anthony Smith

3rd Bairnsdale - Bow: Jadah Frith, Str: Pride Mundi, Coach: Harry Roach

Men's Under 17 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

8:03.75

1st Hawthorn / Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Curtis Wilmot [GGS], 2: Max Currie [HAWTH], 3: Anthony Smith [GGS], Str: Archie Critchell [HAWTH], Cox: Camden Beyer [GGS]

Men's Under 17 Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Not Raced

Men's Under 15 Single Scull

(1000m)

4:17.52

4:21.50

4:27.44

1st Dimboola - Rory Hallinan-Johns

2nd Bairnsdale - Lagan Joshi, Coach: Harry Roach

3rd Bairnsdale - Jack Campbell, Coach: Harry Roach

Men's Under 15 Double Scull

(1000m)

3:47.27

1st Bairnsdale - Bow: Lagan Joshi, Str: Jack Campbell, Coach: Harry Roach

Men's Under 15 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(1000m)

Not Raced

 

Women's U23, U21, U19, U17, U15

Women's Under 23 Single Scull

(2000m)

8:24.78

8:30.38

8:48.13

8:58.50

9:09.01

1st Mercantile - Emmie Frederico, Coach: Alistair Matthews

2nd Melbourne University - Brigid McKeagney-Douglas, Coaches: Mitchell Nelson, Edward Fuller

3rd Mercantile - Aleisha Ward, Coach: Alistair Matthews

4th Banks - Antonietta Di Cosmo

5th Barwon - Carly Vuillermin

Women's Under 23 Double Scull

(2000m)

8:13.76

1st Banks – Bow: Antonietta Di Cosmo, Str: Sia Horrobin

Women's Under 23 Coxless Pair

(2000m)

7:44.23

7:44.73

8:10.54

1st Melbourne University - Bow: Jean Mitchell, Str: Eliza Gaffney, Coaches: Mitchell Nelson, Edward Fuller

2nd Melbourne University - Bow: Lily Cathcart, Str: Laura Foley, Coaches: Mitchell Nelson, Edward Fuller

3rd Mercantile - Bow: Ruby O'Keeffe, Str: Ruby Gioulekas, Coach: Alistair Matthews

Women's Under 21 Single Scull

(2000m)

8:24.37

8:34.45

8:49.10

9:03.64

9:35.36

SCR

1st Mercantile - Louisa Bongrain, Coaches: Samuel Fennessy, Alistair Matthews

2nd Mercantile - Louise Carr, Coaches: Samuel Fennessy, Alistair Matthews

3rd Mercantile - Odette Lynch, Coaches: Samuel Fennessy, Alistair Matthews

4th Melbourne University - Livia Rosaia, Coaches: Mitchell Nelson, Edward Fuller

5th Mercantile - Jemima Dwyer, Coaches: Samuel Fennessy, Alistair Matthews

Melbourne University - Yolunda Hooper, Coaches: Mitchell Nelson, Edward Fuller

Women's Under 21 Double Scull

(2000m)

8:12.09

9:00.75

1st Melbourne University / Corio Bay - Bow: Meg Cartwright [CORIO], Str: Livia Rosaia [MUBC]

2nd Banks - Bow: Charlotte Handley, Str: Accalia Paine

Women's Under 21 Coxless Pair

(2000m)

8:08.64

8:16.47

8:25.85

SCR

SCR

1st Mercantile - Bow: Emily Sutherland, Str: Sophie Reinehr, Coaches: Samuel Fennessy, Alistair Matthews

2nd Melbourne University - Bow: Sophie Ward, Str: Katie Easton, Coaches: Mitchell Nelson, Edward Fuller

3rd Melbourne University - Bow: Katerina Bitzios, Str: Aaliah Dawson, Coaches: Mitchell Nelson, Edward Fuller

Melbourne University - Bow: Brooke Doolan, Str: Evelyn Dow, Coaches: Mitchell Nelson, Edward Fuller

Melbourne University - Bow: Romy Cantwell, Str: Scarlett Hanna, Coaches: Mitchell Nelson, Edward Fuller

Women's Under 21 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

No Times Recorded

1st Mercantile - Bow: Annika Spiers, 2: India Flamsteed, 3: Hannah Magasanik, Str: Louise Carr, Cox: Saffron Dewsnap, Coach: Samuel Fennessy

2nd Melbourne GC - Bow: Saskia Junge, 2: Bethany Zmak, 3: Victoria Trentin, Str: Harper Waring, Cox: Eugenie Dixon, Coach: Jessica Hare

3rd Strathcona - Bow: Katie Johnson, 2: Amy Gration, 3: Chloe Amling, Str: Jacinta Caruso, Cox: Jacqui Evans

4th Mercantile - Bow: Jemima Dwyer, 2: Alex White, 3: Eliza Planincic, Str: Claudia Clements, Cox: Sophie May, Coach: Samuel Fennessy

5th Korowa AGS - Bow: Ella Fieldhouse, 2: Claire Spiers, 3: Sienna Smith, Str: Rose Gilmour, Cox: Eleanor Hay, Coach: Emma Webley

6th Strathcona - Bow: Jemima Taplin, 2: Annie McGregor, 3: Belle Schenck, Str: Lucy Parsons, Cox: Amy Savenake

Women's Under 21 Coxed Four

(2000m)

7:31.77

7:41.09

7:47.18

8:14.23

1st Mercantile - Bow: Louisa Bongrain, 2: Mimmi Balaam, 3: Olivia Sargeant, Str: Paige Barr, Cox: Hayley Verbunt, Coaches: Samuel Fennessy, Alistair Matthews

2nd Melbourne University - Bow: Romy Cantwell, 2: Scarlett Hanna, 3: Yolunda Hooper, Str: Evelyn Dow, Cox: Olivia Brindley, Coaches: Mitchell Nelson, Edward Fuller

3rd Mercantile - Bow: Anna Morrison, 2: Odette Lynch, 3: Anneka Davys, Str: Millie Whitehead, Cox: Jemima Howell, Coaches: Samuel Fennessy, Alistair Matthews

4th Melbourne University - Bow: Sophia Williams, 2: Alice McNeill, 3: Lilly Tierney, Str: Sarah Mactaggart, Cox: Emilie Coghlan, Coaches: Mitchell Nelson, Edward Fuller

Women's Under 21 Coxed Eight

(2000m)

6:41.54

6:51.11

6:55.58

6:55.97

7:08.18

7:11.47

1st Mercantile - Bow: Louisa Bongrain, 2: Mimmi Balaam, 3: Anneka Davys, 4: Millie Whitehead, 5: Olivia Sargeant, 6: Paige Barr, 7: Emily Sutherland, Str: Sophie Reinehr, Cox: Hayley Verbunt, Coaches: Samuel Fennessy, Alistair Matthews

2nd Melbourne University - Bow: Romy Cantwell, 2: Evelyn Dow, 3: Brooke Doolan, 4: Scarlett Hanna, 5: Sophie Ward, 6: Katie Easton, 7: Katerina Bitzios, Str: Aaliah Dawson, Cox: Lucy Burnell, Coaches: Mitchell Nelson, Edward Fuller

3rd Mercantile - Bow: Annika Spiers, 2: Eliza Planincic, 3: Claudia Clements, 4: India Flamsteed, 5: Hannah Magasanik, 6: Louise Carr, 7: Anna Morrison, Str: Odette Lynch, Cox: Jemima Howell, Coaches: Samuel Fennessy, Alistair Matthews

4th MLC - Bow: Amelie Alleva, 2: Olivia Franc, 3: Ayesha Cameron, 4: Rachel Rockman, 5: Tiffany Crosthwaite, 6: Steph Gordon, 7: Bridgette Harwood, Str: Char Will, Cox: Riya Fordyce

5th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Chloe Paton, 2: Gillian Walton, 3: Lilli Cowan, 4: Molly Sanderson-Baker, 5: Star Rose Miller, 6: Hannah Bufton, 7: Alice Peddie, Str: Luka Currell, Cox: Cate Blyth

6th Geelong College - Bow: Andie Taylor, 2: Connie Dunkley-Smith, 3: Amelia Edmonds, 4: Ellie Campbell, 5: Daisy Page, 6: Bridget Delany, 7: Issy Batrouney, Str: Aimee McLaughlin, Cox: Ella Panek-Mitchel

Women's Under 19 Single Scull

(2000m)

8:46.73

8:53.51

8:56.53

8:58.93

9:00.04

9:33.54

1st Corio Bay - Meg Cartwright

2nd Korowa AGS - Natasjia Voulanas

3rd Firbank Grammar - Chloe George

4th Mercantile - Anna Morrison

5th Corio Bay - Issy Batrouney

6th Gippsland Grammar - Katie Waller

Women's Under 19 Double Scull

(2000m)

8:13.30

9:29.43


1st Corio Bay - Bow: Issy Batrouney, Str: Meg Cartwright

2nd Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Amy Hoernlein, Str: Hannah Roberts

Women's Under 19 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

7:58.75

8:14.26

8:19.68

8:20.58

8:24.94

8:36.01

9:12.58

1st Kardinia Int’l College – Bow: Issy Carland, 2: Lillian Henderson, 3: Bella Marles, Str: Tully Combridge, Cox: Ruby Gray, Coach: Wayne Nitschke

2nd Barwon - Bow: Sophie Robe, 2: Charlotte Stacey, 3: Charlotte Steenhuis, Str: Jessie Freestone, Cox: Briar Stojcevski, Coach: Peter White

3rd Strathcona - Bow: Daisy Molloy, 2: Zoe Lee, 3: Sarah Blakeley, Str: Alanah O'Dea, Cox: Lexie Patience

4th Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Elana Rose Krcevinac, 2: Freya Hamilton, 3: Katie Waller, Str: Malia Wheal, Cox: Sarah Beyer

5th Lowther Hall - Bow: Liora Wilson, 2: Claudia Krake, 3: Isabella Brown, Str: Grace Ivers, Cox: Claire McKew

6th PLC Melbourne - Bow: Elaine Li, 2: Georgia Mills, 3: Zoe Thiang, Str: Mary Wilson, Cox: Alexandra Seal

7th Strathcona - Bow: Milla Pitkanen, 2: Georgia Snadden, 3: Emilia Bowers, Str: Leah Curnow, Cox: Summer Satterley

SCR Loreto Toorak - Bow: Isabella Morello, 2: Lauren McGarry, 3: Stephanie Bare, Str: Claudia McNee, Cox: Mimi Hoffman, Coaches: Luke Brusco, Angus Farrar

Women's Under 19 Coxed Four

(2000m)

No Times Recorded

1st Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Amber McClure, 2: Jess Hawker, 3: Charlotte Robson, Str: Keylah Walker, Cox: Genevieve Pittard

2nd Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Georgina Kemp, 2: Amie Goodson, 3: Katie Jackson, Str: Lucy Richardson, Cox: Chloe Tippett, Coach: John King

3rd Loreto Ballarat - Bow: Lana Dodd, 2: Brooke Main, 3: Eliza Martin, Str: Casey Dodd, Cox: Aisling Love

4th Loreto Ballarat - Bow: Madeline Stewart, 2: Grace Watkins, 3: Zarli Clark, Str: Ella Slater, Cox: Sophie Boyd

5th Loreto Ballarat - Bow: Amelia Hoffmann, 2: Tess Clark, 3: Alexandra Grieve, Str: Jessica Sheehan, Cox: Holly McSparron

6th Damascus - Bow: Sophie Longmire, 2: Grace Byrne, 3: Lilly Vanderlinden, Str: Jessica Blackmore, Cox: Olivia Reyntjes

Women's Under 19 Coxed Eight

(2000m)

7:18.54

7:23.62

7:26.63

7:34.28

7:47.56

SCR

1st MLC - Bow: Lauren Doolan, 2: Sarah Doolan, 3: Iris Li, 4: Lucy Martin, 5: Eliza Harkin, 6: Anthea Grutzner, 7: Zoe Carter, Str: Cathy Wu, Cox: Sally Danks

2nd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Amelia McInnes, 2: Lily Murray, 3: Bethany Sexton, 4: Francesca Newport, 5: Rosie Morrison, 6: Ella Biesse-Leong, 7: Olivia Boyce-Elliott, Str: Sarah Fairhall, Cox: Lucinda Clifford

3rd Genazzano - Bow: Mia Richardson, 2: Orietta Fitzsimmons, 3: Natalie Bianco, 4: Alice Davine, 5: Olivia Benston, 6: Beth Hennessy, 7: Taiya Whelan, Str: Alexandra Cameron, Cox: Georgia Simmonds, Coaches: Ellie Tomanovits, Peter Campbell

4th Firbank Grammar - Bow: Grace Adair, 2: Sophie Conlan, 3: Rylee Dugdale, 4: Lara Paroissien, 5: Ava Karras, 6: Rosie Jackson, 7: Bella Edwards, Str: Isobel Low, Cox: Pippa Torrens

5th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Katherine Gerraty, 2: Prue Devilee, 3: Skyla Critchlow, 4: Molly Sanderson-Baker, 5: Phoebe a'Beckett, 6: Zakiyah El Adam, 7: Acharlia Cameron, Str: Tanna Ryan, Cox: Emilia Church

Geelong Grammar - Bow: Anna Ward, 2: Lanta Clark, 3: Grace Forbes, 4: Sophie Manley, 5: Rosie Barber, 6: Iris Jeffrey, 7: Milly Holmes, Str: Alannah D'Andrea, Cox: Zarli Dickinson

Women's Under 17 Single Scull

(2000m)

9:32.98

9:49.43

10:19.59

10:34.90

11:13.33

SCR

1st Nestles - Emily O'Toole

2nd Ballarat Grammar - Aleesha Walker

3rd Corowa - Bella Heagney, Coach: Wesley Canny

4th Nagambie - Ava Cafasso

5th Hamilton & Alexandra - India Ross, Coach: Simon Ross

Bairnsdale - Lily-Rose Hall-Krause, Coach: Harry Roach

Women's Under 17 Double Scull

(2000m)

8:22.05

8:23.46

8:44.57

8:46.53

9:12.77

1st Essendon - Bow: Elissa Mirabelli, Str: Annika Sirotic, Coaches: Glenn Bottrell, Barry Gardner

2nd Corowa - Bow: Adelaide Robb, Str: Bella Heagney, Coach: Wesley Canny

3rd Barwon - Bow: Alice Joyce, Str: Nicole Westwell, Coaches: Jan Keats, Adrian Keats

4th Korowa AGS - Bow: Hannah Kirton, Str: Abbey Sharrock

5th Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Hannah Roberts, Str: Ella Gerrand

Women's Under 17 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

8:21.48

8:28.80

1st Korowa AGS - Bow: Sienna Voulanas, 2: Annabel Phipps-Parsons, 3: Madi Pavlovic, Str: Mia Smith, Cox: Molly Lassen

2nd Kardinia International College - Bow: Ruby Gray, 2: Ella Treffry, 3: Mia Lyons, Str: Issy Carland, Cox: Ethan Carland

Women's Under 17 Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Not Raced

Women's Under 15 Single Scull

(1000m)

4:34.23

4:48.89

4:51.88

5:01.61

5:16.86

SCR

1st Gippsland Grammar - Ella Gerrand

2nd Corowa - Evangeline Broad, Coach: Wesley Canny

3rd Albert Park College - Emily Antonie, Coach: Virginia Lee

4th Corowa - Imogen Tomlinson, Coach: Wesley Canny

5th Gippsland Grammar - Ruby Lindrea

Corowa - Sommers Hogan, Coach: Wesley Canny

Women's Under 15 Double Scull

(1000m)

No Times Recorded

1st Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Ruby Lindrea, Str: Ella Gerrand

2nd Korowa AGS - Bow: Tessa Plant, Str: Elizabeth Robson

3rd Corowa - Bow: Evangeline Broad, Str: Imogen Tomlinson, Coach: Wesley Canny

Women's Under 15 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(1000m)

4:06.28

4:14.15

4:17.30

4:18.54

1st Korowa AGS - Bow: Alecia Tian, 2: Nellie Whithouse, 3: Elizabeth Robson, Str: Tessa Plant, Cox: Alexandra Lawrence, Coach: Catherine McCarthy

2nd Corowa - Bow: Adelyn Holland, 2: Imogen Tomlinson, 3: Evangeline Broad, Str: Sommers Hogan, Cox: Maddison Ryan, Coach: Wesley Canny

3rd Hamilton & Alexandra - Bow: Arabella Dunstan, 2: Miranda Page, 3: Molly Mecham, Str: Emma Donovan, Cox: Minnie Walker. Coach: Simon Ross

4th Albert Park College - Bow: Natalia Vucic, 2: Emma Westerbeek, 3: Beatrix Bradley, Str: Emily Antonie, Cox: Georgia Arnott

 

Men's A, B, C & D Grade & Para Events

Men's A Grade Single Scull

(2000m)

8:02.42

8:13.65

8:20.08

8:25.53

8:35.68

9:30.31

1st Corio Bay - Xavier Hall-Sullivan

2nd Banks - James Meads

3rd Barwon - Thomas Hastings, Coach: Michael Cushion

4th Corio Bay - Max Partington

5th Banks - James Gardiner

6th Power House - Heinrich Venzke

Men's A Grade Double Scull

(2000m)

6:56.75

7:01.30

7:08.52

7:23.06

7:29.69

7:38.22

SCR

1st Banks - Bow: Sam Oostendorp, Str: James Meads

2nd Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Lindsay Hamilton, Str: Billy Osborne

3rd Banks - Bow: Tony Lee, Str: Nick Szigeter

4th Corio Bay - Bow: Max Partington, Str: Xavier Hall-Sullivan

5th Power House - Bow: Will Day, Str: Glenn Fischmann

6th Banks - Bow: Alexander Mackie, Str: Tom Marshall

Corio Bay - Bow: Charles Rahdon, Str: Oscar Tyrrell

Men's A Grade Coxless Pair

(2000m)

7:08.54

7:11.35

7:15.89

7:16.90

7:22.62

7:22.87

8:05.34

SCR

1st Mercantile - Bow: Kane Grant, Str: Alexander Wolf

2nd Barwon - Bow: Douglass Bell, Str: Thomas Hastings, Coach: Michael Cushion

3rd Banks - Bow: Harry Cathcart, Str: Guy Velik

4th Mercantile - Bow: Jamie Forwood, Str: Harry Amad

5th Banks - Bow: Lachlan Szigeter, Str: George Derham

6th Banks - Bow: Tom Radda, Str: Bowan Hafey

7th Essendon - Bow: Isaac Sirotic, Str: William Tozer, Coach: Trevor Wilson

Mercantile - Bow: Jack Guy, Str: Nicholas Vlachodimitropoulos

Men's A Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

7:00.48

7:21.77

7:40.96

1st Banks - Bow: Sam Oostendorp, 2: James Meads, 3: James Gardiner, Str: Nick Szigeter, Cox: Danielle Roode

2nd Ballarat City - Bow: Riley McCarthy, 2: James Mavity, 3: William Gilbert, Str: William McKechnie, Cox: Caspian Linayao, Coach: Grant McKechnie

3rd Power House - Bow: Nicholas Andreou, 2: Heinrich Venzke, 3: Glenn Fischmann, Str: Will Day, Cox: Riley Arnold

Men's A Grade Coxed Four

(2000m)

6:51.52

6:54.58

7:04.19

SCR

1st St Patrick's College - Bow: Tom Foley, 2: Jake Polkinghorne, 3: Austin Reinehr, Str: Angus Murnane, Cox: Edward Peucker, Coach: Brendan Scott

2nd Mercantile - Bow: Jack Guy, 2: Harry Amad, 3: Jamie Forwood, Str: Nicholas Vlachodimitropoulos, Cox: Ally Legge

3rd Mercantile - Bow: Zac Crawley, 2: Joel Cain, 3: Kane Grant, Str: Alexander Wolf, Cox: Phillip Tran

Mercantile - Bow: Charlie Clarke, 2: Flynn Stimpson, 3: Joshua Bortolussi, Str: Dom Frederico, Cox: Phillip Tran

Men's A Grade Coxed Eight

(2000m)

6:19.51

6:20.07

6:38.23

1st Mercantile - Bow: Thomas Hackett, 2: Lachlan Wilmot, 3: Zac Crawley, 4: Harry Amad, 5: Kane Grant, 6: Alexander Wolf, 7: Jack Guy, Str: Benjamin Whitmee, Cox: Eyrin McCarthy

2nd Brighton Grammar - Bow: Hamish Roberts, 2: James Capp, 3: Ethan Calcatjicos, 4: Dougal Bland, 5: Archie May, 6: Zach Bowen, 7: Jack Puise, Str: Sam Wyss, Cox: Malachi Bakker

3rd Mercantile - Bow: Charlie Clarke, 2: Liam Burke, 3: Jamie Forwood, 4: Oscar Ryan, 5: Joel Cain, 6: Richard Sammells, 7: Samuel Waugh, Str: Nicholas Vlachodimitropoulos, Cox: Hayley Verbunt


Men's B Grade Single Scull

(2000m)

7:45.37

7:50.70

7:54.97

8:30.28

8:31.00

8:42.93

1st Ballarat City - Osborne Willison, Coach: Grant McKechnie

2nd Power House - Heinrich Venzke

3rd Mercantile - Jackson Morrish

4th Yarra Yarra - Justin Negri

5th Gippsland Grammar - Anthony Smith

6th Yarra Yarra - Nick Inglis

Men's B Grade Double Scull

(2000m)

7:17.09

7:28.14

7:54.49

1st Barwon - Bow: Douglass Bell, Str: Thomas Hastings, Coach: Michael Cushion

2nd Banks - Bow: Kane Bullock, Str: George Derham

3rd Essendon - Bow: Isaac Sirotic, Str: Wesley Hudson, Coach: Trevor Wilson

Men's B Grade Coxless Pair

(2000m)

7:48.24

7:57.53

8:18.32

8:28.20

8:44.78

8:53.51

1st Banks - Bow: Tony Lee, Str: Guy Velik

2nd Banks - Bow: George Derham, Str: Lachlan Szigeter

3rd Banks - Bow: Jack Kelly, Str: Jack Wheeler

4th Essendon - Bow: William Tozer, Str: Samuel Owens, Coach: Trevor Wilson

5th Melbourne - Bow: Patrick Welham, Str: Timothy Crooks

6th Richmond - Bow: Liam Lovett, Str: Ethan Lovett


Men's B Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

7:06.18

7:07.75

7:20.15

7:23.64

8:00.77

SCR

1st Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Will Clarke, 2: Will Ussher, 3: Sebastian Pendlebury, Str: Hugh Bond, Cox: Oliver Warwick, Coach: Paul Commons

2nd Banks - Bow: Bowan Hafey, 2: Tom Radda, 3: Kane Bullock, Str: Nick Szigeter, Cox: Ally Legge

3rd Mercantile - Bow: William Legge, 2: Alexander Clarke, 3: Alexander Kinsella, Str: Carl Tomczak, Cox: Roy Zhang

4th Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Thomas Condron, 2: Lindsay Hamilton, 3: Billy Osborne, Str: Alex Coleman, Cox: Miya Hancock

5th Essendon - Bow: Ash Warren, 2: Samuel Gray, 3: Jacob Owens, Str: Daniel Westaway, Cox: James Darbyshire

Banks - Bow: Rohan Lynch, 2: Remy Megard, 3: Samuel Doble, Str: Will Doble, Cox: Danielle Roode


Men's B Grade Coxed Four

(2000m)

6:53.87

6:54.04

6:59.60

7:17.72

7:18.01

7:23.50


1st Ballarat City - Bow: Riley McCarthy, 2: James Mavity, 3: William Gilbert, Str: William McKechnie, Cox: Caspian Linayao, Coach: Grant McKechnie

2nd Mercantile - Bow: Benjamin Whitmee, 2: Samuel Waugh, 3: Oscar Ryan, Str: Charlie Clarke, Cox: Christophe Wellink

3rd Mercantile - Bow: Liam Burke, 2: Thomas Hackett, 3: Lachlan Wilmot, Str: Jordan Roberts, Cox: Phillip Tran

4th Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Lachlan Clark, 2: Alexander Moffat, 3: Zachary Lang, Str: Jock Quartermain, Cox: Thomas De Ruiter, Coach: Mackenzie Spark

5th Banks - Bow: Andrew Krause, 2: Jack Kelly, 3: Junayd Bell, Str: Jack Wheeler, Cox: Charlotte Lawrence

6th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Tex Freeman, 2: Rhys Andrew, 3: Fergus Kininmonth, Str: Josh Cousins, Cox: Samuel Norman

Men's B Grade Coxed Eight

(2000m)

6:35.28

6:39.98

6:43.06

6:43.33

6:52.20

6:59.49

1st Mercantile - Bow: Max Neave, 2: Benjamin Whitmee, 3: Dario Sportelli, 4: Hamish Nicol, 5: Samuel Waugh, 6: Patrick Somerville, 7: Thomas Hackett, Str: Richard Sammells, Cox: Bill Webster

2nd Brighton Grammar - Bow: Angus Elliott, 2: Finn Watson-Hook, 3: Patrick Hoy, 4: Jake Tuim, 5: Jack Tiver, 6: Charlie Catt, 7: Jamie Draheim, Str: Lucas Connell, Cox: Angus Roberts, Coach: Thomas Haddon

3rd Mercantile - Bow: Dylan Curnow, 2: Jayden Grey, 3: Charlie Dixon, 4: Tom Davidson, 5: Alexander Kinsella, 6: Alexander Clarke, 7: William Legge, Str: Carl Tomczak, Cox: Roy Zhang

4th Banks - Bow: Patrick Daly, 2: Tom Marshall, 3: Will Doble, 4: Alexander Mackie, 5: Jack Kelly, 6: Junayd Bell, 7: Jack Wheeler, Str: Bowan Hafey, Cox: Charlotte Lawrence

5th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Jack Tilley, 2: Charles Kilburn, 3: Asher Star, 4: Bryson Cowie, 5: Josh Cousins, 6: Fergus Kininmonth, 7: Rhys Andrew, Str: Tex Freeman, Cox: Samuel Norman

6th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Xavier Lipman, 2: Lukas Meyer, 3: Liam Quinn, 4: Jesper Oriander, 5: Joseph Godwin, 6: Griffin Farmer, 7: Max Webb, Str: Max Burke, Cox: Aidan Robinson

Men's C Grade Single Scull

(1000m)

3:32.41

3:33.98

3:37.52

3:43.16

3:44.71

3:45.59

3:54.12

3:58.46

1st Mercantile - Jackson Morrish

2nd Ballarat City - Osborne Willison, Coach: Grant McKechnie

3rd Ballarat Grammar - Sebastian Pendlebury, Coach: Paul Commons

4th Banks - Will Doble

5th St Patrick's College - Jake Polkinghorne

6th Wendouree Ballarat - Harvey Woodburn, Coach: Paul Blanchfield

7th Ballarat Grammar - Will Ussher, Coach: Paul Commons

8th Carrum - Walter Fuchs, Coach: Drew Holman

Men's C Grade Double Scull

(1000m)

No Times Recorded

1st St Patrick's College - Bow: Tom Foley, Str: Jake Polkinghorne, Coach: Brendan Scott

2nd Banks - Bow: Ian Schofield, Str: Tilby Liddell

3rd Essendon - Bow: Samuel Wilson, Str: Sven Huettermann

4th Banks - Bow: Patrick Daly, Str: Jackson Reynoldson

5th Corio Bay - Bow: Charles Rahdon, Str: Oscar Tyrrell

6th Yarra Yarra - Bow: Nick Inglis, Str: Justin Negri

Men's C Grade Coxless Pair

(1000m)

3:22.46

3:24.56

3:35.94

3:55.81

1st Essendon - Bow: Jacob Owens, Str: Daniel Westaway

2nd Essendon - Bow: Samuel Owens, Str: Alexander Hamilton, Coach: Trevor Wilson

3rd Melbourne - Bow: Patrick Welham, Str: Timothy Crooks

4th Richmond - Bow: Jon Roberts, Str: Dennis Beck

Men's C Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(1000m)

2:59.17

3:01.83

3:04.35

3:06.85

3:12.63

3:24.98

1st Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Will Clarke, 2: Will Ussher, 3: Sebastian Pendlebury, Str: Hugh Bond, Cox: Oliver Warwick, Coach: Paul Commons

2nd Banks - Bow: Tilby Liddell, 2: Ian Schofield, 3: Jackson Reynoldson, Str: Junayd Bell, Cox: Jacqui Evans

3rd Ballarat City - Bow: Andrew Leehane, 2: Jack Clifton, 3: Alex Burns, Str: Jordan O'Keefe, Cox: Caspian Linayao

4th Essendon - Bow: Tim Juzefowicz, 2: Ares Sikavitsas, 3: Jed Tosto, Str: Wesley Hudson, Cox: Annika Sirotic, Coach: Trevor Wilson

5th Banks - Bow: Rohan Lynch, 2: Remy Megard, 3: James Newcombe, Str: Oscar Kingham, Cox: Danielle Roode

6th Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: James Forsyth, 2: Charlie McClure, 3: Micah Hickingbotham, Str: Hugh Trigg, Cox: James Tippett

Men's C Grade Coxed Four

(1000m)

3:02.75

3:04.84

3:11.75

3:20.05

3:23.20

3:38.53

3:38.86

1st Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Lachlan Clark, 2: Alexander Moffat, 3: Zachary Lang, Str: Jock Quartermain, Cox: Thomas De Ruiter

2nd Banks - Bow: Patrick Daly, 2: Samuel Doble, 3: Will Doble, Str: Tom Marshall, Cox: Charlotte Lawrence

3rd Essendon - Bow: Ash Warren, 2: Samuel Gray, 3: Jack Grainger, Str: Sven Huettermann, Cox: Leah Milekic

4th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Milan Umesh, 2: Steve Zheng, 3: William Vannan, Str: Max McArdle, Cox: Aidan Robinson

5th Richmond - Bow: Jon Roberts, 2: Liam Lovett, 3: John Carey, Str: Dennis Beck, Cox: Derek Begg

6th Melbourne - Bow: Michael Xing, 2: Patrick Welham, 3: Timothy Crooks, Str: Aman Sideek, Cox: Matthew Bennett

7th Wendouree Ballarat - Bow: Benjamin Meakin, 2: Richard McClure, 3: Rohan Shillito, Str: Alexander Western, Cox: Kirsten Rolt, Coach: Paul Blanchfield

Men's C Grade Eight

(1000m)

3:00.15

3:04.64

1st Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Matthew Thompson, 2: Jonty Condron, 3: Cameron Rule, 4: Nick Bartlett, 5: Lindsay Hamilton, 6: Billy Osborne, 7: Thomas Condron, Str: Alex Coleman, Cox: Miya Hancock

2nd Brighton Grammar - Bow: Oscar Noble, 2: Thomas Hahn, 3: Oscar Gill, 4: Callum Binnie, 5: Hugo Mintrom, 6: Oliver Robertson, 7: Jorge Houridis, Str: Jackson McKenzie, Cox: Sidney Bartlett, Coach: Richard Bartlett

Men's D Grade Single Scull

(1000m)

3:24.74

3:34.16

3:41.13

3:43.72

3:44.84

3:51.17

1st Mercantile - Jackson Morrish

2nd Corowa - Spencer Holland, Coach: Wesley Canny

3rd Yarra Yarra - Maximilian Reyment, Coach: David Ochert

4th Yarra Yarra - Charles Reyment, Coach: David Ochert

5th Power House - John Atchison, 

6th Richmond - Ka Ki Wong, Coach: Dario Sportelli

Men's D Grade Double Scull

(1000m)

3:30.12

3:32.57

3:38.02

3:42.77

3:43.04

3:52.58

1st Essendon - Bow: Nicholas Kabiotis, Str: Alexander Hamilton, Coach: Trevor Wilson

2nd Carrum - Bow: Walter Fuchs, Str: Thomas Keane, Coach: Drew Holman

3rd Wentworth - Bow: Darren Howard, Str: Geoff Rix, Coach: Rebecca Marshall

4th Corowa - Bow: Brodie Julian, Str: Spencer Holland, Coach: Wesley Canny

5th Corowa - Bow: Liam Fitzgerald, Str: Lachie Hogan, Coach: Wesley Canny

6th Yarra Yarra - Bow: Maximilian Reyment, Str: Charles Reyment, Coach: David Ochert

Men's D Grade Coxless Pair

(1000m)

4:17.65

1st Carrum - Bow: Stuart Gilbert, Str: Simon Coker, Coach: Drew Holman

Men's D Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(1000m)

3:28.54

3:31.35

3:32.52

3:36.55

3:49.62

3:59.32

1st Melbourne - Bow: Michael Xing, 2: Patrick Welham, 3: Timothy Crooks, Str: Aman Sideek, Cox: Matthew Bennett

2nd Richmond - Bow: Michael Gehling, 2: Richard Healy, 3: Ethan Lovett, Str: John Hellerstedt, Cox: Zoe Kral, Coach: Ainsley Raggatt

3rd Corowa - Bow: Lachie Hogan, 2: Brodie Julian, 3: Spencer Holland, Str: Liam Fitzgerald, Cox: Adelyn Holland, Coach: Wesley Canny

4th Wendouree Ballarat - Bow: Angus Murfett, 2: Benjamin Keen, 3: Thomas McKay, Str: Lachlan Langley, Cox: Kirsten Rolt, Coach: Paul Blanchfield

5th Barwon - Bow: Ludo Campbell-Reid, 2: Louis Campbell-Reid, 3: Christopher Bishop, Str: Rex Ballard, Cox: Tamara Brehaut

6th Kardinia International College - Bow: William Thomas, 2: Nick Blersch, 3: Jack Cutter, Str: Will Roffey, Cox: Rafe Phyland, Coach: Claire Dennis

Men's D Grade Coxed Four

(1000m)

3:27.76

3:30.90

3:32.77

3:34.63

1st Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Nick Bartlett, 2: Cameron Rule, 3: Jonty Condron, Str: Thomas Condron, Cox: Rhys Harper

2nd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Milan Umesh, 2: Max McArdle, 3: Blake Brunning-Smith, Str: Samuel Norman, Cox: Aidan Robinson

3rd Richmond - Bow: Richard Healy, 2: Pavel Oborin, 3: Ethan Lovett, Str: John Hellerstedt, Cox: Derek Begg

4th Carrum - Bow: Walter Fuchs, 2: Stuart Gilbert, 3: Simon Coker, Str: Thomas Keane, Cox: Angelique Everett, Coach: Drew Holman

Men's D Grade Coxed Eight

(1000m)

3:40.24

1st Richmond - Bow: Kim Begelhole, 2: Leigh Mckee, 3: Jack Austin, 4: Matthew Lowe, 5: Pavel Oborin, 6: Richard Healy, 7: Ethan Lovett, Str: John Hellerstedt, Cox: Ka Ki Wong

Para Single Scull

(1000m)

9:52.19

10:20.16

11:08.07

1st Nestles - Aaron Skinner

2nd Bairnsdale - Harrison Singer

3rd Bairnsdale - Cory McGrath

Men's Para Double Scull

(1000m)

4:24.51

1st Bairnsdale - Bow: Harry Broad, Str: Harrison Singer

 

Women's A, B, C & D Grade & Para Events

Women's A Grade Single Scull

(2000m)

8:31.59

8:36.36

8:45.18

8:59.08

9:09.86

1st Corio Bay - Maggie Foley

2nd Gippsland Grammar - Eleanor Brinkhoff

3rd Richmond - Kate Dyball, Coach: Dario Sportelli

4th Mercantile - Louise Carr

5th Mercantile - Demetria Kyriacopoulos

Women's A Grade Double Scull

(2000m)

7:44.23

7:47.73

7:49.71

7:55.13

8:27.93

1st Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Jessica Thompson, Str: Eleanor Brinkhoff

2nd Richmond - Bow: Michelle Joy, Str: Kate Dyball, Coach: Dario Sportelli

3rd Mercantile - Bow: Olivia Evans, Str: Anna Kirkwood

4th Mercantile - Bow: Aleisha Ward, Str: Demetria Kyriacopoulos

5th Mercantile - Bow: Annika Spiers, Str: Gemma Sibillin

Women's A Grade Coxless Pair

(2000m)

7:55.69

8:01.37

8:04.81

8:18.63

9:03.53

1st Mercantile - Bow: Emmie Frederico, Str: Ruby Gioulekas, Coach: Alistair Matthews

2nd Mercantile - Bow: Olivia Sargeant, Str: Paige Barr, Coach: Samuel Fennessy

3rd Wesley College - Bow: Zara Lavery, Str: Christina Kamenev, Coach: Hannah Every-Hall

4th Richmond - Bow: Xanthe Hadfield, Str: Chelsea Crouser, Coach: Dario Sportelli

5th Power House - Bow: Karen Patten, Str: Fleur Spriggs

Women's A Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

7:58.79

8:38.39

9:19.57

1st Mercantile - Bow: Demetria Kyriacopoulos, 2: Ruby O'Keeffe, 3: Ruby Gioulekas, Str: Emmie Frederico, Cox: Eyrin McCarthy

2nd Hamilton & Alexandra - Bow: Poppy Austin, 2: Marni Covill, 3: Jordy Brown, Str: Lucy Roberts, Cox: Arabella Edgar, Coach: Simon Ross

3rd Banks - Bow: Amelia Davies, 2: Yasmin Isaacs, 3: Annika Wilson, Str: Bethany O'Kane, Cox: Eliza Burns

Women's A Grade Coxed Four

(2000m)

7:59.99

8:06.80

8:50.84

1st Mercantile - Bow: Louisa Bongrain, 2: Mimmi Balaam, 3: Emily Sutherland, Str: Paige Barr, Cox: Hayley Verbunt, Coach: Samuel Fennessy

2nd Mercantile - Bow: Anneka Davys, 2: Millie Whitehead, 3: Olivia Sargeant, Str: Sophie Reinehr, Cox: Jemima Howell, Coach: Samuel Fennessy

3rd Richmond - Bow: Melanie Perkins, 2: Xanthe Hadfield, 3: Michelle Joy, Str: Chelsea Crouser, Cox: Derek Begg, Coach: Dario Sportelli

Women's A Grade Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Race Cancelled


Women's B Grade Single Scull

(2000m)

8:56.63

9:03.49

9:15.55

9:35.55

9:43.52

SCR

1st Barwon - Carly Vuillermin

2nd Banks - Justine Carfrae

3rd Barwon - Sarah Gerritsen, Coach: Geoffrey Boucher

4th Corio Bay - Mollie Clark-Fernandes

5th Banks - Maddie Bradley

Banks - Ainsley Raggatt


Women's B Grade Double Scull

(2000m)

8:15.94

8:40.47

8:52.69

8:54.26

8:56.34

8:57.73

SCR

SCR

1st Richmond - Bow: Zoe Maxwell, Str: Kate Dyball, Coach: Dario Sportelli

2nd Footscray City - Bow: Amelie Bongrain, Str: Chloe Robinson, Coach: Tony Lawless

3rd Barwon - Bow: Sophie Robe, Str: Sarah Gerritsen, Coaches: Geoffrey Boucher, Peter White

4th Banks - Bow: Maddie Bradley, Str: Emma Radmanic

5th Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Katie Waller, Str: Malia Wheal

6th Wentworth - Bow: Fiona Howard, Str: Christine Boseley, Coach: Rebecca Marshall

Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Freya Hamilton, Str: Amy Hoernlein

Essendon - Bow: Alessia Masiero, Str: Rachael Hatherley, Coach: Barry Gardner

Women's B Grade Coxless Pair

(2000m)

8:31.18

8:43.83

SCR

1st Richmond - Bow: Xanthe Hadfield, Str: Kirsty Fergie, Coach: Dario Sportelli

2nd Carrum - Bow: Kelly James, Str: Jacquie Deeble, Coach: Drew Holman

Wesley College - Bow: Zara Lavery, Str: Christina Kamenev, Coach: Hannah Every-Hall

Women's B Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

8:10.35

8:20.05

8:26.64

8:30.83

8:36.07

8:42/66

1st Mercantile - Bow: Bethany Zmak, 2: Eliza Planincic, 3: Hannah Magasanik, Str: Annika Spiers, Cox: Saffron Dewsnap, Coach: Samuel Fennessy

2nd Barwon - Bow: Sophie Robe, 2: Sarah Gerritsen, 3: Mariena Madar, Str: Maxine Rice, Cox: Abbey Powers

3rd Mercantile - Bow: Alex White, 2: India Flamsteed, 3: Eliza Lamb, Str: Claudia Clements, Cox: Sophie May, Coach: Samuel Fennessy

4th Richmond - Bow: Zoe Maxwell, 2: Karen Doggett, 3: Geraldine Goss, Str: Michelle Joy, Cox: Melanie Perkins, Coach: Dario Sportelli

5th Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Elana Rose Krcevinac, 2: Freya Hamilton, 3: Katie Waller, Str: Malia Wheal, Cox: Sarah Beyer

6th Hamilton & Alexandra - Bow: Poppy Austin, 2: Marni Covill, 3: Jordy Brown, Str: Lucy Roberts, Cox: Arabella Edgar, Coach: Simon Ross

Women's B Grade Coxed Four

(2000m)

7:58.71

8:08.13

8:13.49

8:22.21

8:26.17

8:37.94

1st Melbourne - Bow: Zoe Ryan, 2: Bea Klein-van Mullekom, 3: Amanda Rukuwai, Str: Tanja Nishibata, Cox: Emma Plowright

2nd Mercantile - Bow: Teagan Blythe, 2: Jenisi Kelderman, 3: Kate Duggan, Str: Sarah McGlashan, Cox: Meghan Hester

3rd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Bethany Sexton, 2: Ella Biesse-Leong, 3: Olivia Boyce-Elliott, Str: Sarah Fairhall, Cox: Lucinda Clifford

4th Banks - Bow: Ava Morgan, 2: Emily Lendon, 3: Harmony Ying, Str: Izzy Kennedy, Cox: Isla Clarke

5th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Amelia McInnes, 2: Trinity Hughes, 3: Rosie Morrison, Str: Francesca Newport, Cox: Ivy Jones

6th Banks - Bow: Emma Lincoln, 2: Sarah Cust, 3: Jemma Grotaers, Str: Amy Spinks, Cox: Ally Legge

Women's B Grade Coxed Eight

(2000m)

7:44.48

8:08.47

1st Mercantile - Bow: Alex White, 2: Bethany Zmak, 3: Olivia Evans, 4: Hannah Magasanik, 5: Annika Spiers, 6: Odette Lynch, 7: Anna Morrison, Str: Aleisha Ward, Cox: Saffron Dewsnap

2nd Mercantile - Bow: Gemma Sibillin, 2: Eliza Planincic, 3: Teagan Blythe, 4: Bridgette Casey, 5: Kate Duggan, 6: Jenisi Kelderman, 7: India Flamsteed, Str: Sarah McGlashan, Cox: Meghan Hester

Women's C Grade Single Scull

(1000m)

4:16.09

4:20.51

4:22.27

4:25.98

4:29.04

4:41.33

1st Barwon - Carly Vuillermin

2nd Corowa - Julie Underwood, Coach: Wesley Canny

3rd Mercantile - Teagan Blythe

4th Corowa - Adelaide Robb, Coach: Wesley Canny

5th Richmond - Chelsea Crouser, Coach: Dario Sportelli

6th Corowa - Emily Tidd, Coach: Wesley Canny

Women's C Grade Double Scull

(1000m)

3:33.11

3:35.63

3:38.26

3:39.88

3:40.24

3:44.85

1st Melbourne - Bow: Bea Klein-van Mullekom, Str: Tanja Nishibata

2nd Barwon - Bow: Mariena Madar, Str: Maxine Rice, Coach: Wayne Nitschke

3rd Carrum - Bow: Fiona Abbott, Str: Jacquie Deeble, Coach: Drew Holman

4th Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Aleesha Walker, Str: Keylah Walker

5th Corowa - Bow: Julie Underwood, Str: Emily Tidd, Coach: Wesley Canny

6th Footscray City - Bow: Amelie Bongrain, Str: Chloe Robinson, Coach: Tony Lawless

Women's C Grade Coxless Pair

(1000m)

6:20.01

6:28.81

6:34.34

6:41.90

6:43.34

6:48.34

6:54.46

1st Richmond - Bow: Kirsty Fergie, Str: Xanthe Hadfield, Coach: Dario Sportelli

2nd Banks - Bow: Ainsley Raggatt, Str: Sia Horrobin

3rd Carrum - Bow: Jess Fischmann, Str: Sara Hayward, Coach: Drew Holman

4th Power House - Bow: Karen Patten, Str: Fleur Spriggs, 

5th Mercantile - Bow: Claudia Clements, Str: Eliza Planincic, Coach: Samuel Fennessy

6th Richmond - Bow: Karen Doggett, Str: Geraldine Goss, Coach: Dario Sportelli

7th Essendon - Bow: Rachael Hatherley, Str: Alessia Masiero, Coach: Barry Gardner

Women's C Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(1000m)

3:47.44

3:49.03

3:50.20

3:51.98

3:54.75

4:00.44

1st Corowa - Bow: Adelaide Robb, 2: Julie Underwood, 3: Emily Tidd, Str: Bella Heagney, Cox: Maddison Ryan, Coach: Wesley Canny

2nd Kardinia International College - Bow: Ruby Gray, 2: Ella Treffry, 3: Mia Lyons, Str: Issy Carland, Cox: Ethan Carland

3rd Wendouree Ballarat - Bow: Kellie Egan, 2: Hannah Kerber, 3: Charlotte Ashley, Str: Zara Thomas, Cox: Thomas De Ruiter

4th Power House - Bow: Emily Harridge, 2: Rachael Lloyd, 3: Lacinta Rodriquez, Str: Kimberley Venzke, Cox: Deborah Spring

5th Melbourne - Bow: Katherine Franklin, 2: Sally Obst, 3: Adele Ewing, Str: Hilary Harrison-Smith, Cox: Frances Graham, Coaches: Philip Wright, Felicity Nutter

6th Essendon - Bow: Charlize Adamo, 2: Matilda Murray-White, 3: Alessia Masiero, Str: Rachael Hatherley, Cox: Jessica Mirabelli, Coaches: Glenn Bottrell, Barry Gardner

Women's C Grade Coxed Four

(1000m)

3:41.83

3:45.74

3:54.27

4:06.19

4:06.37

4:08.38

4:11.08

1st Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Sophie Hill, 2: Rory Redlich, 3: Olivia Jones, Str: Emma Wills, Cox: Georgia Mulcahy

2nd Carrum - Bow: Kelly James, 2: Jess Fischmann, 3: Sara Hayward, Str: Angelique Everett, Cox: Alexandra Shiell, Coach: Drew Holman

3rd Y Rowing - Bow: Alison Paton, 2: AJ Deprez, 3: Catherine Carr, Str: Clare Ranson, Cox: Stephanie Van Den Hoff

4th Mercantile - Bow: Jemima Dwyer, 2: Anna Morrison, 3: Jenisi Kelderman, Str: Bridgette Casey, Cox: Meghan Hester

5th Melbourne - Bow: Emma Plowright, 2: Catherine Dermody, 3: Jenn Kilby, Str: Angela Rice, Cox: Jenny Scott

6th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Poppy Palmer, 2: Lucette Farrar, 3: Tara Bennett, Str: Emily Zantuck, Cox: Ivy Jones

7th Wendouree Ballarat - Bow: Cheyenne Trezise, 2: Stephanie Grant, 3: Beth Murfett, Str: Alicia Ivory, Cox: Jess Norton

Women's C Grade Coxed Eight

(1000m)

3:28.95

3:31.41

3:33.12

3:35.82

3:41.55

3:38.82

1st Mercantile - Bow: Claudia Clements, 2: India Flamsteed, 3: Jemima Dwyer, 4: Eliza Lamb, 5: Eliza Planincic, 6: Amelia James, 7: Bridgette Casey, Str: Louise Carr, Cox: Sophie May, Coach: Samuel Fennessy

2nd Melbourne - Bow: Emma Plowright, 2: Catherine Dermody, 3: Zoe Ryan, 4: Tammy Robichaud, 5: Bea Klein-van Mullekom, 6: Amanda Rukuwai, 7: Jenn Kilby, Str: Angela Rice, Cox: Jenny Scott

3rd Carey Grammar - Bow: Rachel Crawford, 2: Alice Bohun, 3: Charlotte Clements, 4: Indi Kluge, 5: Sihan Zhu, 6: Sophie Kondogiannis, 7: Maya Ellin, Str: Ruby Schultz, Cox: Octavia Kegele, Coach: Olivia Yammouni

4th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Sophie Hill, 2: Rory Redlich, 3: Olivia Jones, 4: Emma Wills, 5: Poppy Palmer, 6: Lucette Farrar, 7: Tara Bennett, Str: Emily Zantuck, Cox: Georgia Mulcahy

5th Banks - Bow: Harmony Ying, 2: Constance Kalfas, 3: Emily Lendon, 4: Ava Morgan, 5: Amy Spinks, 6: Izzy Kennedy, 7: Charlotte Handley, Str: Accalia Paine, Cox: Zoe Kral, Coach: Julian Whitehead

6th Y Rowing - Bow: Alison Paton, 2: Naomi Ockerse, 3: Georgina Cook, 4: AJ Deprez, 5: Elyse Shapiro, 6: Helen Stimpson, 7: Catherine Carr, Str: Clare Ranson, Cox: Stephanie Van Den Hoff

Women's D Grade Single Scull

(1000m)

4:16.26

4:21.03

4:22.62

4:23.73

4:30.88

4:31.67

1st Richmond - Lily Innes-Irons

2nd Shepparton - Lydia Todd

3rd Rutherglen Lake - Caitlin Somerville, Coach: Alex Somerville

4th Nestles - Michelle Downs

5th Yarra Yarra - Imogen Blake

6th Richmond - Dana Hill

Women's D Grade Double Scull

(1000m)

4:02.06

4:02.44

4:03.77

4:05.59

4:14.30

4:19.12

1st Yarra Yarra - Bow: Zara Kfouri, Str: Grace Ricketts, Coaches: Craig Adrians, David Ochert

2nd Richmond - Bow: Victoria Petersen, Str: Jingyi Huang, Coach: Dario Sportelli

3rd Corowa - Bow: Sommers Hogan, Str: Clancy Tomlinson, Coach: Wesley Canny

4th Albert Park-South Melbourne - Bow: Lisa Letic, Str: Marie Cecile Lacoste

5th Shepparton - Bow: Emily Waller, Str: Lydia Todd

6th Corowa - Bow: Elizabeth Sandow, Str: Georgina Pearsall, Coach: Wesley Canny

Women's D Grade Coxless Pair

(1000m)

5:41.57

1st Richmond - Bow: Lily Innes-Irons, Str: Alex Kinsman, Cch: Dario Sportelli

Women's D Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(1000m)

3:59.28

4:00.38

4:02.14

4:02.66

4:04.32

4:06.39

1st Richmond - Bow: Victoria Petersen, 2: Frederique Le Bescond, 3: Jingyi Huang, Str: Kathryn Spinnler-Jenkins, Cox: Sarah Houghton

2nd Wendouree Ballarat - Bow: Nadene Murfett, 2: Hannah Kerber, 3: Alicia Ivory, Str: Kellie Egan, Cox: Kelly Bevan

3rd Melbourne - Bow: Katherine Franklin, 2: Sally Obst, 3: Adele Ewing, Str: Hilary Harrison-Smith, Cox: Frances Graham, Coaches: Felicity Nutter, Philip Wright

4th Essendon - Bow: Charlize Adamo, 2: Jessica Mirabelli, 3: Jade Williamson, Str: Eleanor Murray-White, Cox: Matilda Murray-White, Coaches: Glenn Bottrell, Barry Gardner

5th Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Emily Davies, 2: Teja Kirsanovs, 3: Delaney Troon, Str: Milla Quinlan, Cox: Demi Candy, Coach: Zoe Wilson

6th Ballarat City - Bow: Bridget Clarke, 2: Anita Houlihan, 3: Lisa Mentz, Str: Meg Merrylees, Cox: Jess Norton

Women's D Grade Coxed Four

(1000m)

7:27.75

7:31.44

7:34.65

7:40.10

7:45.84

1st Richmond - Bow: Frederique Le Bescond, 2: Melanie Perkins, 3: Alex Kinsman, Str: Jingyi Huang, Cox: Chelsea Crouser, Coach: Dario Sportelli

2nd Essendon - Bow: Zoe De Silva Abeyewickreme, 2: Morgan Kukuljan, 3: Emma Grogan, Str: Stephanie Clarke, Cox: Olesia Sirotic, Coaches: Glenn Bottrell, Barry Gardner

3rd Essendon - Bow: Jade Williamson, 2: Bronte Basil, 3: Kelsey Chatterton, Str: Eleanor Murray-White, Cox: Annika Sirotic, Coaches: Barry Gardner, Glenn Bottrell

4th Y Rowing - Bow: Georgina Cook, 2: Naomi Ockerse, 3: Elyse Shapiro, Str: Helen Stimpson, Cox: Alison Paton

5th Bairnsdale - Bow: Lynne Broad, 2: Carmel Henderson, 3: Tracey Jones, Str: Kate Holzapfel, Cox: Camden Beyer

Women's D Grade Coxed Eight

(1000m)

3:34.78

3:43.86

3:53.76

1st Carey Grammar - Bow: Rachel Crawford, 2: Alice Bohun, 3: Charlotte Clements, 4: Indi Kluge, 5: Sihan Zhu, 6: Sophie Kondogiannis, 7: Maya Ellin, Str: Ruby Schultz, Cox: Octavia Kegele, Coach: Olivia Yammouni

2nd Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Sarah Beyer, 2: Amy Hoernlein, 3: Hannah Roberts, 4: Freya Hamilton, 5: Elana Rose Krcevinac, 6: Eleanor Brinkhoff, 7: Katie Waller, Str: Malia Wheal, Cox: Miya Hancock

3rd Richmond - Bow: Frederique Le Bescond, 2: Lily Innes-Irons, 3: Alex Kinsman, 4: Dana Hill, 5: Kirsty Fergie, 6: Zoe Maxwell, 7: Melanie Perkins, Str: Chelsea Crouser, Cox: Will Golding, Coach: Dario Sportelli

Mixed Para Double Scull

(1000m)

4:28.80

1st Bairnsdale / Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Eleanor Brinkhoff [GGS], Str: Cory McGrath [BRC]

 

Schoolboy

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Schoolboy Open Single Scull Division 1

(2000m)

7:41.34

8:00.35

8:08.03

8:09.15

8:22.61

SCR

1st Melbourne HS - Mark Putter

2nd Melbourne HS - Angus McLaughlin

3rd Melbourne HS - Ali Abud

4th Gippsland Grammar - Thomas Condron

5th Gippsland Grammar - Alex Coleman

Damascus - Angus Shillito, Coach: Paul Blanchfield

Schoolboy Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 1

(2000m)

6:47.56

6:57.12

7:02.13

7:19.85

7:27.97

7:34.96

1st Melbourne HS - Bow: Emil Dommenget, 2: Angus Mclaughlin, 3: Ali Abud, Str: Mark Putter, Cox: Oliver Wijaya

2nd Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Thomas Condron, 2: Lindsay Hamilton, 3: Billy Osborne, Str: Alex Coleman, Cox: Miya Hancock

3rd Trinity - Bow: Oliver Fraser-Peckham, 2: Lachlan Brockhurst, 3: Hamish Beadle, Str: Hayden Beamish, Cox: Rudi Richardson

4th Essendon - Bow: Isaac Sirotic, 2: Jed Tosto, 3: Alexander Hamilton, Str: William Tozer, Cox: Annika Sirotic, Coach: Trevor Wilson

5th Haileybury - Bow: Alexander Carrillo De Albornoz, 2: Lucas Ambrens, 3: Benjamin Hawley, Str: Thomas Cariss, Cox: William Stephen

6th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Angus Percy, 2: Baxter Aurisch, 3: Duc Duy Hung (Duy Hung) Nguyen, Str: Duc Minh Tam (Minh Tam) Nguyen, Cox: Matilda Forwood

Schoolboy Open Coxed Four Division 1

(2000m)

6:39.66

6:42.88

SCR

1st Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Will Clarke, 2: Will Ussher, 3: Sebastian Pendlebury, Str: Hugh Bond, Cox: Oliver Warwick, Coach: Paul Commons

2nd St Patrick's College - Bow: Tom Foley, 2: Jake Polkinghorne, 3: Austin Reinehr, Str: Angus Murnane, Cox: Edward Peucker, Coach: Brendan Scott

Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: James Caligari, 2: Flynn Brouwer, 3: George Tennant, Str: Rupert McDonald, Cox: James Tippett

Schoolboy Open Coxed Four Division 2

(2000m)

6:55.75

7:11.19

7:18.29

1st St Patrick's College - Bow: Thomas Elliott, 2: Josh Phillips, 3: Xavier Hayter, Str: Jack Liston, Cox: Angus Rothe, Coaches: Hamish Crawley, James Crilly

2nd Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Adam Jirik, 2: Aiden Brien, 3: Felix Fogaty, Str: Nelson Troon, Cox: Holly Potts

3rd Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Ben Shaw, 2: Ben Kumnick, 3: George Follett, Str: Aden Bermingham, Cox: Kirsten Rolt, Coach: David Wright

Schoolboy Open Coxed Four Division 3

(2000m)

7:50.77

1st Caulfield Grammar – Bow: Brodie Quinn, 2: Max McArdle, 3: Milan Umesh, Str: Steve Zheng, Cox: Aidan Robinson


Schoolboy Open Coxed Eight Division 1

(2000m)

6:12.87

6:15.39

6:17.95

6:27.62

6:30.78

6:35.33

1st St Kevin's - Bow: Jack Ivers, 2: Thomas Hall, 3: Nicholas Tonge, 4: James Hart, 5: Ryan Cornelius, 6: William Bancovich, 7: Stephen Moffat, Str: Liam Foldi, Cox: Oliver Lunn  

2nd Scotch College - Bow: Tige Ryan, 2: Archie Clunies-Ross, 3: Edward Burns, 4: Henry Strang, 5: Massimo Marro, 6: Thomas Heerding, 7: Edward Findlay, Str: Ben Strang, Cox: Lachie Phillips

3rd Brighton Grammar - Bow: Hamish Roberts, 2: Zach Bowen, 3: Ethan Calcatjicos, 4: Dougal Bland, 5: Archie May, 6: James Capp, 7: Jack Puise, Str: Sam Wyss, Cox: Malachi Bakker

4th Melbourne GS - Bow: Will Conroy, 2: Felix Archibald, 3: Magnus Randall, 4: Jock Carter, 5: Alexander Appleton, 6: Sam Guthrie, 7: Campbell Chesney, Str: Winston Hooper, Cox: Freddie Campbell

5th Geelong College - Bow: Liam Wylie, 2: Christopher Bowker, 3: Wilbur Renney, 4: Oliver Ashby, 5: Ben Gorell, 6: Angelo Binos, 7: Emmerson Facer, Str: Olly Williams, Cox: Cate Barr

6th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Archie Paton, 2: Ethan Colley, 3: Daniel Friday, 4: Baxter Aurisch, 5: Finn McLachlan, 6: Jack Barber, 7: Liam Leslie, Str: William (Will) McKay, Cox: Harriet Robinson

Schoolboy Open Coxed Eight Division 2

(2000m)

6:22.35

6:29.71

6:37.39

6:43.27

6:46.32

6:50.96

1st Melbourne GS - Bow: George Froomes-Houseman, 2: Alexander Ross, 3: Darcy McKenna, 4: Alex Brew Ferrer, 5: Max Dixon, 6: Nic Adkins, 7: Will Dunlop, Str: Christian Sallabank, Cox: Lachlan Tulloch

2nd Scotch College - Bow: Thomas Genovese, 2: Archie Abbott, 3: Joshua McLeod, 4: Nik Tsourvakas, 5: Maxim Jeremijenko, 6: Hamish Paine,7: Josh Bufe, Str: George Burney, Cox: Angus McClusky

3rd Geelong College - Bow: Harry Hayden, 2: Henry Jackman, 3: Stirling Dennis, 4: Oscar Tyrrell, 5: Tom Thornton, 6: Toby Hope, 7: Charles Rahdon, Str: Andy Deans, Cox: India Connor

4th Xavier - Bow: Samuel Casserly, 2: William Dann, 3: Michael Godino, 4: Patrick Stewart, 5: Edward Lyons, 6: Owen Johnston, 7: Atticus Scally, Str: Joseph Prowse, Cox: Jack Lin

5th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Sebastian Alvarez de Toledo, 2: William Crawford, 3: Harry Cooper, 4: Hunter Dowd, 5: Ethan Colley, 6: Jake Tolhoek, 7: Tom Ross, Str: Hugo Clements, Cox: Louisa Chong

6th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Lukas Meyer, 2: Liam Quinn, 3: Jesper Oriander, 4: Joseph Godwin, 5: Griffin Farmer, 6: Max Webb, 7: Max Burke, Str: Xavier Lipman, Cox: Aidan Robinson

Schoolboy Open Coxed Eight Division 3

(2000m)

6:27.07

6:34.92

6:38.16

6:46.24

6:59.61

7:07.95

7:11.31

SCR

1st Melbourne GS - Bow: Alexander Leviny, 2: Nick James, 3: Max Shepherd, 4: Lucas Batten, 5: Charlie Henderson, 6: Matty Porter, 7: Leo Grant, Str: Mackenzie Cairns, Cox: Charlie Wallace

2nd St Kevin's - Bow: William Sudano, 2: Will Rawlings, 3: Lachlan De Garis, 4: Zachary Fuller, 5: Lucas Jackson, 6: Thomas Zaspel, 7: Thomas Bartl, Str: Nicholas Bare, Cox: Maxwell Sonnemann

3rd Scotch College - Bow: Sebastian Kritikides, 2: Jonah Flocas, 3: Charlie Green, 4: Theodore Dryden, 5: Christopher Louzis, 6: Lachie Finster, 7: Sam Pritchard, Str: Jake Maycock, Cox: Maxwell Findlay

4th Brighton Grammar - Bow: Oscar Noble, 2: Thomas Hahn, 3: Oscar Gill, 4: Callum Binnie, 5: Hugo Mintrom, 6: Oliver Robertson, 7: Jorge Houridis, Str: Jackson McKenzie, Cox: Sidney Bartlett, Coach: Richard Bartlett

5th Xavier - Bow: James Head, 2: Raffey Huysing, 3: William Webb, 4: Aidan Commane, 5: Lachlan Tognella, 6: Joshua Mac, 7: William Middleton, Str: James Crawford, Cox: James Taylor

6th Carey Grammar - Bow: Bailey Davies, 2: Thomas Murdoch, 3: Luke Iro, 4: Michael Holman, 5: Jordan Lin, 6: James Markovic, 7: Sebastian Weymouth, Str: Johnathan Weir, Cox: Thomas Bucknell, Coach: Sam Jobson

7th Geelong College - Bow: Harry Porte, 2: Max Liolios, 3: Sam Condie, 4: Charlie Lawson, 5: Will Swan, 6: Tyron Delcay, 7: Harry Sadler, Str: Jacob Rowbottom, Cox: Anna Naylor

Trinity - Bow: Charles Long, 2: Daniel Finck, 3: Charles Lear, 4: Darcy Constantine, 5: Liam Moran, 6: Louis Bland, 7: Jasper Lawrence, Str: Sam Chin, Cox: Jackson Griffiths

Schoolboy Open Coxed Eight Division 4

(2000m)

6:40.50

6:52.72

7:03.34

7:04.09

7:07.87

7:08.72

SCR

SCR

1st Melbourne GS - Bow: Aydin Chowdhury, 2: Oliver Chen, 3: Ewan Dowd, 4: Tom Reith, 5: Patrick Norsa, 6: James Houghton, 7: Ryan Evans, Str: Hugo Bennett, Cox: Theodore Herbst

2nd St Kevin's - Bow: Lachlan Sharrock, 2: Orlando Rey, 3: William Plunkett, 4: Max Portelli, 5: Aidan Zupan, 6: Maxwell Kelsey, 7: Daniel Barton, Str: Tighe O'Donoghue, Cox: Ethan Harpur

3rd Scotch College - Bow: Royston Roberts, 2: Jackson Cameron, 3: Charlie Stynes, 4: Louis Cameron, 5: Lachlan MacKinnon, 6: Benjamin Simon, 7: Harry Crompton, Str: William Carton, Cox: Adrian Marro, Coach: Maxwell Bloom

4th Melbourne HS - Bow: Shadrach Silva, 2: Sumaer Grewal, 3: Maxwell Gao, 4: Samuel Chandraraj, 5: Vansh Mehta, 6: Haruku Nishikawa, 7: Wilson Loh, Str: Mohamed Naushard, Cox: Nakul Patel

5th Xavier - Bow: Tishan Warnakulasuriya, 2: Thomas Collison, 3: Michael Collier, 4: Jim McCarthy, 5: Hugh McNamara, 6: Zachary Zappulla, 7: Luca Camilleri, Str: Fionn Whelan, Cox: Tom Lachal

6th Melbourne GS - Bow: Andrew Stankovich, 2: James Di Nicolantonio, 3: Rupert Grant, 4: Will Russell, 5: Sebastien Morell-Fantozzi, 6: Rupert Edwards, 7: Charlie Sorell, Str: Oscar Lo, Cox: Gui Palma Dias

Brighton Grammar - Bow: James Huang, 2: Julius Ferwerda, 3: Mack Anderson, 4: Oliver Fyfe, 5: Hugo Ettershank, 6: Angus Schumacher, 7: Mackenzie Giemza Hamilton, Str: Mitchell Terry, Cox: Dominic Packham

Geelong Grammar - Bow: Duc Minh Tam (Minh Tam) Nguyen, 2: Duc Duy Hung (Duy Hung) Nguyen, 3: Angus Percy, 4: Jamieson McNamara, 5: Archie Clarke, 6: Edward (Ted) Tonkin, 7: Jack Tilse, Str: Xin Hao Li, Cox: Louisa Chong

 

Schoolgirl

Schoolgirl Open Single Scull Division 1

(2000m)

8:43.38

8:53.55

9:12.34

9:33.36

9:57.41

10:05.29

1st Corio Bay - Meg Cartwright

2nd Korowa AGS - Natasjia Voulanas, Coach: Emma Webley

3rd Gippsland Grammar - Katie Waller

4th Loreto Ballarat - Maggie Dalgleish

5th Corio Bay - Evie Timms-Honner, Coach: Ian Bridgland

6th Corio Bay - Eliza Ahearn, Coach: Ian Bridgland

Schoolgirl Open Double Scull Division 1

(2000m)

8:23.66

8:39.66

8:47.37

8:54.69

8:59.87

SCR

1st Mercy College - Bow: Elissa Mirabelli, Str: Jessica Mirabelli, Coaches: Glenn Bottrell, Barry Gardner

2nd Corio Bay - Bow: Evie Timms-Honner, Str: Eliza Ahearn, Coach: Ian Bridgland

3rd Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Hannah Roberts, Str: Amy Hoernlein

4th Korowa AGS - Bow: Phoebe Shumack, Str: Charlotte Hayes

5th Fintona - Bow: Francesca Spano, Str: Samantha Antonios

Lauriston Girls' - Bow: Jade Martin, Str: Sophia Murphy

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 1

(2000m)

7:30.54

7:39.14

7:52.64

8:02.47

8:06.43

8:24.98

1st Melbourne GC - Bow: Saskia Junge, 2: Bethany Zmak, 3: Victoria Trentin, Str: Harper Waring, Cox: Eugenie Dixon, Coach: Jessica Hare

2nd Melbourne Girls' GS - Bow: Amelie McComb, 2: Lola Dahan, 3: Isabella Ross, Str: Hannah Glover, Cox: Sophia Wilson

3rd Strathcona - Bow: Katie Johnson, 2: Amy Gration, 3: Chloe Amling, Str: Jacinta Caruso, Cox: Jacqui Evans

4th Korowa AGS - Bow: Ella Fieldhouse, 2: Claire Spiers, 3: Sienna Smith, Str: Rose Gilmour, Cox: Eleanor Hay, Coach: Emma Webley

5th Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Elana Rose Krcevinac, 2: Freya Hamilton, 3: Katie Waller, Str: Malia Wheal, Cox: Sarah Beyer

6th Fintona - Bow: Natalie Xavier, 2: Annie (Ann) Walters, 3: Emily Sticca, Str: Mattea Black, Cox: Aneesha Garg

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 2

(2000m)

7:37.73

7:41.82

8:09.79

8:14.92

8:30.38

8:43.34

1st Kardinia International College - Bow: Issy Carland, 2: Lillian Henderson, 3: Bella Marles, Str: Tully Combridge, Cox: Ruby Gray, Coach: Wayne Nitschke

2nd Melbourne GC - Bow: Thea Rozsa, 2: Ellie Bellsmith, 3: Georgie Watson, Str: Hazel Calwell, Cox: Niamh Georgakas, Coach: Tallulah Hermann

3rd Strathcona - Bow: Charlotte McEwan-Smith, 2: Maddy Couttie, 3: Mathilde Stolz, Str: Eleanor Appleton, Cox: Georgia Plowman, Coach: Timothy Mollard

4th Lowther Hall - Bow: Liora Wilson, 2: Claudia Krake, 3: Isabella Brown, Str: Grace Ivers, Cox: Claire McKew

5th PLC - Bow: Lindsey Renshaw, 2: Elena McLay, 3: Sasha Yap, Str: Alyssa Thiang, Cox: Alexandra Seal

6th Albert Park College - Bow: Mackenzie Dalton, 2: Nieve Nicholas, 3: Leticia Speed, Str: Georgia Stacy, Cox: Phoebe Koo, Coach: Virginia Lee

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 3

(2000m)

8:03.14

8:08.71

8:11.30

8:14.76

8:18.39

8:28.16

1st Melbourne GC - Bow: Ella Brown, 2: Kate Umseher, 3: Aimee Constantinou, Str: Chloe Mansfield, Cox: Marcella Souter, Coach: Graham Smith

2nd Hamilton & Alexandra - Bow: Poppy Austin, 2: Marni Covill, 3: Jordy Brown, Str: Lucy Roberts, Cox: Arabella Edgar, Coach: Simon Ross

3rd Firbank Grammar - Bow: Lucy Young, 2: Eleanor Hahn, 3: Zoe Lehmann, Str: Sonja Sorokina, Cox: Isabella Giggins

4th Strathcona - Bow: Daisy Molloy, 2: Zoe Lee, 3: Sarah Blakeley, Str: Alanah O'Dea, Cox: Lexie Patience

5th Melbourne Girls' GS - Bow: Sophie Theodore, 2: Beatrice Froomes-Houseman, 3: Felicity Batten, Str: Sarah Casserly, Cox: Jasmine Honour

6th Melbourne Girls' GS - Bow: Pippa Barnes, 2: Emily Twitt, 3: Coco Kudelka, Str: Zoe Callaghan, Cox: Ava Law

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 4

8:20.48

8:25.18

8:37.04

8:46.46

8:52.42

9:24.15

1st Strathcona - Bow: Abigail Schlicht, 2: Annabelle Elliott, 3: Talia Ciardulli, Str: Annabelle Graham, Cox: Lucy Felice

2nd Melbourne GC - Bow: Annabelle Power, 2: Maeve Sharrock, 3: Alessandra Donnelly, Str: Ellie Brennan, Cox: Lily Ritson Morrison, Coach: Glenn Fischmann

3rd Genazzano - Bow: Emma Sheedy, 2: Sorcha Gorman, 3: Izabella Morrison, Str: Gabriella Conti, Cox: Veronika Van Daatselaar, Coach: Peter Campbell

4th Melbourne Girls' GS - Bow: Arabella Beeston, 2: Eve Skinner, 3: Bianca Polglase, Str: Zara Psalidas, Cox: Lucy Marchesan

5th Melbourne GC - Bow: Kate Hodgson, 2: Holly Kearton, 3: Phoebe Marshall-Acheson, Str: Freya Myers, Cox: Briely Foot, Coach: Meshi Seymour-Pessah

6th Firbank Grammar - Bow: Jemimah Savage, 2: India Vaughan, 3: Marlo Hearnden, Str: Xanthe Kakaras, Cox: Ashley Forbes

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 1

(2000m)

7:29.28

7:35.27

7:37.31

7:58.72

9:00.84


1st Wesley College - Bow: Lucy Thomson, 2: Thea Coull, 3: Christina Kamenev, Str: Zara Lavery, Cox: Fiona Dow, Coach: Christine Nancarrow

2nd Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Charlotte Sutherland, 2: Ingrid Ellis, 3: Ellie McClure, Str: Ruby Lovel, Cox: Holli Williams, Coach: Nicole Plucinski

3rd Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Amber McClure, 2: Jess Hawker, 3: Charlotte Robson, Str: Keylah Walker, Cox: Genevieve Pittard

4th Loreto Ballarat - Bow: Lana Dodd, 2: Brooke Main, 3: Eliza Martin, Str: Casey Dodd, Cox: Aisling Love

5th Haileybury - Bow: Georgia Richardson, 2: Imogen Hingston, 3: Amber Caspers, Str: Kim Petley, Cox: Victoria Blaszczyk

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 2

(2000m)

7:46.52

7:58.87

8:05.69

8:10.86

1st Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Emily Duffin, 2: Matilda Pearce, 3: Annie Cowan, Str: Paige Fraser, Cox: Baeley Tucker

2nd Wesley College - Bow: Leyla Kenneally, 2: Saskia Blackburn, 3: Emily Hill, Str: Lauren Mayhood, Cox: Fiona Dow, Coach: Hannah Every-Hall

3rd Loreto Ballarat - Bow: Madeline Stewart, 2: Grace Watkins, 3: Zarli Clark, Str: Ella Slater, Cox: Sophie Boyd

4th Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Maddie Dodds, 2: Tamara Petrov, 3: Bridget Mackley, Str: Tea Johns, Cox: Georgiana Gray, Coach: Thomas Bradley

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 3

(2000m)

7:55.76

7:58.90

8:12.79

8:18.32

8:21.40

8:43.05

8:54.99



1st Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Georgina Kemp, 2: Amie Goodson, 3: Katie Jackson, Str: Lucy Richardson, Cox: Chloe Tippett, Coach: John King

2nd Loreto Ballarat - Bow: Bridget Bales, 2: Tess Squire, 3: Amelia Ridley, Str: Sarah Augustine, Cox: Laura Geddes, Coach: Barry Halsall

3rd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Sophie Hill, 2: Rory Redlich, 3: Olivia Jones, Str: Emma Wills, Cox: Georgia Mulcahy

4th Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Charlotte Miles, 2: Alexis Hawker, 3: Lily Bryant, Str: Ella Flamsteed, Cox: Mathilda Rivers

5th Loreto Ballarat - Bow: Bridie Kennedy, 2: Chloe Hammill, 3: Amali Dean, Str: Grace Hunt, Cox: Chloe Kennedy

6th Wesley College - Bow: Isabelle Shoebridge, 2: Evie Norton, 3: Charlotte Murray, Str: Mila Webb, Cox: Fiona Dow

7th Carey Grammar - Bow: Chloe Holt, 2: Jamie Sinicco, 3: Romy Taylor, Str: Iris Jordan, Cox: Alexia Karagiannis

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 4

8:25.14

8:31.57

8:39.83

9:21.28

SCR

1st Loreto Ballarat - Bow: Sarah Cosgriff, 2: Sarah Cushing, 3: Isabella Stevens, Str: Brooke O'Brien, Cox: Ashley Lewis

2nd Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Lily Jordan, 2: Annabel Hodge, 3: Perri Eaton, Str: Ella Gleeson, Cox: Poppy Kingdom-Pearce

3rd Loreto Ballarat - Bow: Amelia Hoffmann, 2: Tess Clark, 3: Alexandra Grieve, Str: Jessica Sheehan, Cox: Holly McSparron

4th Carey Grammar - Bow: Megan Anstee, 2: Milly Gentilin, 3: Lauren Hart, Str: Alice Freney-Mills, Cox: Lucienne Hubbard

Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Poppy Palmer, 2: Lucette Farrar, 3: Tara Bennett, Str: Emily Zantuck, Cox: Lucinda Clifford

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Eight Division 1

(2000m)

7:01.49

7:04.33

7:08.33

7:12.40

7:16.12

7:33.74

1st St Catherine’s – Bow: Bronte Cullen, 2: Claire Gray, 3: Alexandra Demetriou, 4: Zara Bongiorno, 5: Chloe Cooper, 6: Sarah Marriott, 7: Francesca Demetriou, Str: Isabella Bufe, Cox: Summer Balla-Kellett, Coaches: John Saunders, Brigette Carlile

2nd Melbourne Girls' GS - Bow: Georgie Gough, 2: Lily Hockings, 3: Zoe O'Connell, 4: Zoe McKernan, 5: Olivia Nairn, 6: Juliette Roysmith, 7: Elsa Ajani, Str: Phoebe Faulks, Cox: Alexandra Williams

3rd Wesley College - Bow: Leyla Kenneally, 2: Saskia Blackburn, 3: Emily Hill, 4: Lauren Mayhood, 5: Lucy Thomson, 6: Thea Coull, 7: Christina Kamenev, Str: Zara Lavery, Cox: Fiona Dow, Coach: Hannah Every-Hall

4th MLC Kew - Bow: Amelie Alleva, 2: Olivia Franc, 3: Ayesha Cameron, 4: Rachel Rockman, 5: Tiffany Crosthwaite, 6: Steph Gordon, 7: Bridgette Harwood, Str: Char Will, Cox: Riya Fordyce

5th Loreto Toorak - Bow: Tully Walford, 2: Alice Buffham, 3: Isobel Thomson, 4: Zoe Keating, 5: Phoebe Lovell, 6: Lexi Picciani, 7: Maddie Hill, Str: Isabella Blackney, Cox: Esther Wells, Coach: Mitchell Nelson

6th Genazzano - Bow: Grace Boyd, 2: Hannah Blackney, 3: Grace Thistlethwayte, 4: Ruby Vanden Boom, 5: Hetty Donoghue, 6: Ella Neuwirth, 7: Sarah McIntosh, Str: Brigit Somerville, Cox: Isabel Finch, Coaches: Peter Somerville, Peter Campbell

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Eight Division 2

(2000m)

7:31.54

7:35.85

7:37.45

7:40.74

7:41.03

7:48.43

1st Geelong Grammar - Bow: Anna Ward, 2: Lanta Clark, 3: Grace Forbes, 4: Sophie Manley, 5: Rosie Barber, 6: Iris Jeffrey, 7: Milly Holmes, Str: Alannah D'Andrea, Cox: Zarli Dickinson

2nd Genazzano - Bow: Mia Richardson, 2: Orietta Fitzsimmons, 3: Natalie Bianco, 4: Alice Davine, 5: Olivia Benston, 6: Beth Hennessy, 7: Taiya Whelan, Str: Alexandra Cameron, Cox: Georgia Simmonds, Coaches: Ellie Tomanovits, Peter Campbell

3rd St Catherine's - Bow: Ika O'Halloran, 2: Jessica Yang, 3: Adelaide Mitchell, 4: Jessica Anderson, 5: Olivia Nash, 6: Tamsin Sleigh, 7: Clarence Houle-O'Connor, Str: Clementine Newton-Brown, Cox: Arabella Hall, Coach: Max Arundel

4th Firbank Grammar - Bow: Grace Adair, 2: Sophie Conlan, 3: Lara Paroissien, 4: Rylee Dugdale, 5: Rosie Jackson, 6: Ava Karras, 7: Bella Edwards, Str: Isobel Low, Cox: Pippa Torrens

5th Melbourne Girls' GS - Bow: Amelia Kogler, 2: Latasha Townsend, 3: Ella Grant, 4: Charlotte Finlay, 5: Alexandra Leonards, 6: Eloise Faulks, 7: Ella Cooper, Str: Emme Hardwick, Cox: Isabella Boffa

6th MLC Kew - Bow: Lauren Doolan, 2: Sarah Doolan, 3: Iris Li, 4: Lucy Martin, 5: Eliza Harkin, 6: Anthea Grutzner, 7: Zoe Carter, Str: Cathy Wu, Cox: Sally Danks


Schoolgirl Open Coxed Eight Division 3

(2000m)

7:22.81

7:36.17

7:43.89

7:48.57

7:50.57

7:53.23

1st Melbourne Girls' GS - Bow: Elisha Sellick, 2: Daisy Lunnie, 3: Skye McLeish, 4: Hannah Thomson, 5: Lily Macciolli, 6: Lara Gorman, 7: Isabelle Balding, Str: Sophia Waters - Rooke, Cox: Maddison Farrow

2nd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Katherine Gerraty, 2: Prue Devilee, 3: Skyla Critchlow, 4: Abigail Shackleton, 5: Phoebe a'Beckett, 6: Zakiyah El Adam, 7: Acharlia Cameron, Str: Tanna Ryan, Cox: Emilia Church

3rd Genazzano - Bow: Lauren Keller, 2: Chloe Bonnett, 3: Eliza Board, 4: Holly Targett, 5: Olivia Makowski, 6: Adreana Koutoulas, 7: Costanza Conidi, Str: Lia Siniakov, Cox: Katherine Manly, Coaches: Liam Lovett, Peter Campbell

4th MLC Kew - Bow: Sophie Purcell, 2: Scarlett Houlihan, 3: Samantha Morrison, 4: Emily Tassiopoulos, 5: Zoe Jamieson, 6: Lavinia Barker, 7: Estelle Wollin, Str: Daisy Hinckfuss, Cox: Jessie Westblade

5th Loreto Toorak - Bow: Chloe Kfouri, 2: Greta Wernli, 3: Jorja Dodd, 4: Ella McBurnie, 5: Sarah Kelsey, 6: Julia Sweeney, 7: Grace Dodd, Str: Francesca Frescura Kokkinos, Cox: Frances Collins

6th Wesley College - Bow: Molly Crighton, 2: Maddie Goff, 3: Annabel Schmidt, 4: Madeline Marquet-Walker, 5: Lauren Kenneally, 6: Bella Mariu, 7: Kessem Shahak, Str: Lilly Koot, Cox: Indigo Walker

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Eight Division 4

(2000m)

7:34.01

7:38.62

7:45.87

7:58.96

8:04.83

8:08.55

8:22.93

8:42.66

1st Melbourne Girls' GS - Bow: Jen Wertheimer, 2: Siena Stockdale, 3: Nicola O'Keefe, 4: Lan Wei, 5: Chloe Waddell, 6: Claudia Casson, 7: Georgina Darcy, Str: Emmanuelle Coates, Cox: Bridget Davies

2nd Geelong College - Bow: Issy Derham, 2: Maya Peele, 3: Sienna Sorensen, 4: Mikayla Gilligan, 5: Lulu McKewan, 6: Emilie Roosje, 7: Poppy Hughes, Str: Mia Kemp, Cox: Charlotte Koch

3rd Melbourne Girls' GS - Bow: Olivia Tallis, 2: Lucy Green, 3: Lucinda Pernell, 4: Pippa Woods, 5: Harriette Templeton, 6: Grace Hopkins, 7: Anna Warr, Str: Isabella Gaudry, Cox: Lily Wertheimer

4th Loreto Toorak - Bow: Isadora Jackson, 2: Olivia Colman, 3: Sophia Henderson, 4: Meg Nugent, 5: Chloe Lochhead, 6: Liv Farnan, 7: Sienna Battistello, Str: Alex Chan, Cox: Charlotte Caiani

5th Wesley College - Bow: Erin Rahilly, 2: Chloe Noorman, 3: Edie Stonell, 4: Charlotte Apted, 5: Charlotte Dawson, 6: Bella Muszynski, 7: Zoe Lederer, Str: Alexia Kydas, Cox: Marina Elia

6th MLC Kew - Bow: Sabine Yatomi-Clarke, 2: Jacqueline Huang, 3: Lily Tsigaras, 4: Charlotte Overall, 5: Clara Petersen, 6: Chloe Rheinberger, 7: Hannah McLeod, Str: Victoria Hill, Cox: Eliza Tickner

7th Strathcona - Bow: Emily McHenry, 2: Alana Franceschini, 3: Emma Blakeley, 4: Ginger O'Brien, 5: Natalia Stojanovski, 6: Michaela Petroro, 7: Mia Zanati, Str: Kate Evans, Cox: Lexie Patience

8th Loreto Toorak - Bow: Isabel Mellor, 2: Scarlett Gunn, 3: Clare McGirr, 4: Angelica Emerson, 5: Isabella Morello, 6: Lauren McGarry, 7: Stephanie Bare, Str: Claudia McNee, Cox: Mimi Hoffman, Coaches: Luke Brusco, Angus Farrar  

 

 



< previous 2020

> next 2022

top of page

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management