Scroll To Top
Rowing Victoria State Championships

2006 Rowing Victoria State Championships

General info/history

Program cover or image goes here

 

Men's Open, MU23, MU21, MU19, MU17

Men's Open Single Scull

(2000m)

Time: 7:00.60

1st D Crawshay, Mercantile, Coach: C O'Brien

Holder - D. Crawshay, Mercantile Rowing Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by D. Crawshay of Mercantile Rowing Club.

Men's Open Double Scull

(2000m)

Time: 7:02.75

1st Melbourne University - Str: J Heard, Box: J Nalder, Coach: I Wright

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.

Men's Open Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Time: 6:58.03

1st Melbourne University / Mercantile Composite - Str: C McKenzie-McHarg, Bow: D Ginn, Coach: C O'Brien

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club / Mercantile Rowing Club Composite.

Men's Open Coxless Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Time: 6:03.76

1st Melbourne University - Str: J Heard, J Nalder, J Marburg, N Phelps, Coach: I Wright

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.

Men's Open Coxless Four

(2000m, Marcus Burke Medallions)

Time: 6:06.27

1st Melbourne University - Str: K Forsterling, C McKenzie-McHarg, J Marburg, C Ryan, Coaches: I Wright, C O'Brien

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.

Men's Open Coxed Four

(2000m)

Time: 6:30.07

1st Adelaide University - Str: W Jeffries, A Worthington, A Walsh, M Shannon, Cox: T Game

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Adelaide University Boat Club.

Men's Open Eight

(2000m, Norwich Shield, Sir Thomas Nettlefold Medallion)

Time: 6:26.48

1st Melbourne University - Str: T Paton, K Forsterling, C McKenzie-McHarg, J Marburg, J Nalder, C Ryan, J Heard, N Phelps, Cox: M Douez, Coaches: I Wright, C O'Brien

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.

Men's Open Lightweight Single Scull

(2000m, K. A. Bilney Shield)

Time: 7:40.80

1st M Patterson, Melbourne University, Coach: I Wright

Holder - S. Macek, Yarra Yarra Rowing Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by M. Patterson of Melbourne University Boat Club.

Men's Open Lightweight Double Scull

(2000m)

Time: 7:38.43

1st Melbourne University - Str: M Patterson, Bow: P Kupcis, Coach: I Wright

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.

Men's Open Lightweight Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Time: 7:54.36

1st Melbourne University - Str: J Osborne, Bow: R Coleman, Coach: I Wright

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.

Men's Under 23 Single Scull

(2000m)

Time: 7:36.79

1st M Bolt, Ballarat & Clarendon College

Holder - C. Riddell, Mercantile Rowing Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by M. Bolt of Ballarat & Clarendon College.

Men's Under 23 Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Time: 7:09.59

1st Melbourne University - Str: T Paton, Bow: T Larkin, Coach: I Wright

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.

Men's Under 21 Single Scull

(2000m)

Time: 7:32.00

1st A Pascoe, Mercantile

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by A. Pascoe of Mercantile Rowing Club.

Men's Under 21 Coxed Four

(2000m)

Time: 6:47.10

1st Melbourne University - Str: A Tyers, T Larkins, J Adams, C Delany, Cox: D Arden, Coach: I Wright

Holders - Gippsland Grammar School. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.

Men's Under 21 Coxed Eight

(2000m, N. F. Wilkinson Trophy)

Time: 5:55.59

1st Scotch College - Str: L McKenzie, W Lockwood, J Speck, R Njoku, M Steele, O Baxter, N Cathie, W Emmett, Cox: B Bailey, Coaches: J Watt

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Scotch College.

Men's Under 19 Single Scull

(2000m)

Time: 7:59.44

1st A Scharp, Mercantile, Coaches: S Harrison, T Courtney

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by A. Scharp of Mercantile Rowing Club.

Men's Under 19 Coxed Four

(2000m)

Time: 7:17.81

1st St Patrick's College - Str: R Griffin, S Matthews, B Howard, K Foley, Cox: K Carey, Coaches: D Stott, C Bourke

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by St. Patrick's College.

Men's Under 19 Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Time: 6:12.66

1st Scotch College - Str: S Buchanan, E Monteith, J Syme, P Cooper, S Alexander, D Purdue, M Lipshut, L Phillips, Cox: W Dungey

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Scotch College.

Men's Under 17 Single Scull

(2000m)

Time: 9:06.36

1st R Schouten, Richmond, Coach: I Taylor

Holder - R. Schouten, Richmond Rowing Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by R. Schouten of Richmond Rowing Club.

 

Women's Open, WU23, WU21, WU19, WU17

Women's Open Single Scull

(2000m)

Time: 7:43.08

1st S Outhwaite, Mercantile

Holder - L. Szatsznajder, Banks Rowing Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by S. Outhwaite of Mercantile Rowing Club.

Women's Open Double Scull

(2000m)

Time: 7:50.81

1st Power House / Melbourne Composite - Str: R Kennedy, Bow: S Hawe, Coaches: J Petering, M Baxter

Holders - Corio Bay Rowing Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Power House Rowing Club / Melbourne Rowing Club Composite. 

Women's Open Coxless Pair

(2000m, Victorian Ladies Rowing Association Trophy)

Time: 7:29.66

1st Melbourne University / Mercantile Composite - Str: S Heard, Bow: E Martin, Coach: J Cumper

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club / Mercantile Rowing Club Composite.

Women's Open Coxless Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Time: 7:14.65

1st Mercantile - Str: P Frasca, K Garvey, E Wilmoth, F Chew

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.

Women's Open Coxless Four

(2000m)

Time: 7:33.02

1st Mercantile / Melbourne University Composite - Str: S Heard, E Martin, F Chew, P Frasca

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club / Melbourne University Boat Club Composite. 

Women's Open Coxed Four

(2000m)

Time: 8:14.58

1st Melbourne / Melbourne University Composite - Str: S McCarthy, S Hawe, S Lazar, S Robson, Cox: L Patrick, Coaches: C Muir, J Petering, T Dolphin

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Melbourne Rowing Club / Melbourne University Boat Club Composite.

Women's Open Coxed Eight

(2000m, Olympians Trophy)

Time: 6:35.87

1st Melbourne University - Str: S Heard, S McCarthy, P Stanley, K Crowe, S Withers, K Minogue, S Lazar, C Sens, Cox: L Patrick, Coaches: M Muir, C Vanderwerp, J Cumper

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.

Women's Open Lightweight Single Scull

(2000m, Harry Yoffa Trophy)

Time: 8:27.36

1st A Withers, Mercantile, Coach: D Colvin

Holder - R. Kennedy, Power House Rowing Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by A. Withers of Mercantile Rowing Club. 

Women's Open Lightweight Double Scull

(2000m)

Time: 8:17.68

1st Melbourne University - Str: A McNamara, Bow: H Wilson, Coach: T Dolphin

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.

Women's Open Lightweight Coxless Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Time: 7:03.34

1st Melbourne University - Str: A McNamara, H Wilson, E Madigan, A Dixon, Coach: T Dolphin

Holders - Melbourne Rowing Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.

Women's Under 23 Single Scull

(2000m)

Time: 8:22.88

1st L Szatsznajder, Banks, Coach: B Terrell

Holder - J. Ponozo, Barwon Rowing Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by L. Szatsznajder of Banks Rowing Club.

Women's Under 23 Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Time: 7:53.69

1st Melbourne University - Str: P Stanley, Bow: K Crowe, Coaches: C Muir, C Vanderwerp

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.

Women's Under 21 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Time: 7:23.65

1st Melbourne University - Str: A McNamara, H Wilson, E Madigan, C Riley, Cox: A Ginnane, Coach: T Dolphin

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.

Women's Under 21 Coxed Four

(2000m)

Time: 7:39.50

1st Melbourne University - Str: A Crowe, G Hicks, S Robson, J Smith, Cox: N Hirst, Coaches: J Petering, T Dolphin

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.

Women's Under 21 Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Time: 6:53.99

1st Melbourne University - Str: G Harvey, S Robson, J Smith, A Crowe, C Riley, A Henley, G Hicks, E Rothfield, Cox: N Hirst, Coaches: J Petering, T Dolphin

Holders - Geelong Grammar School. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.

Women's Under 19 Single Scull

(2000m)

Time: 7:47.10

1st R Thomas, Banks, Coach: B Terrell

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by R. Thomas of Banks Rowing Club.

Women's Under 19 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Time: 7:37.55

1st Loreto Mandeville Hall - Str: M Dynon, A Suffren, G Scanlon, E Angley, Cox: F Acance, Coach: M Dwyer

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Loreto Mandeville Hall.

Women's Under 19 Coxed Four

(2000m)

Time: 7:41.63

1st Ballarat Grammar - Str: A Houghton, K Slattery, K Gazzard, G Fry, Cox: E Fisken, Coach: B Denham

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Ballarat Grammar School.

Women's Under 19 Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Time: 7:27.87

1st Methodist Ladies College - Str: C Madsen, L Cathels, P Lazarou, J Forbes, K McCallum, L Eva, S Thresh, E Piper, Cox: G Smail

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Methodist Ladies College.

Women's Under 17 Single Scull

(2000m)

Time: 9:18.12

1st J Lowe, Foostcray City, Coaches: K Bourke, J Lowe

Holder - E. Angley, Essendon Rowing Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by J. Lowe of Footscray City Rowing Club.

 

Men's B, C, D & E Grades

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Men's B Grade Single Scull

(2000m)

Time: 8:04.51

1st T Betrand, Mercantile

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by T. Betrand of Mercantile Rowing Club.

Men's B Grade Double Scull

(2000m)

Time: 7:26.65

1st Power House - Str: C Graham, Bow: N Inglis, Coach: M Burt

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Power House Rowing Club.

Men's B Grade Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Time: 7:51.34

1st Melbourne - Str: M Harrison, Bow: M Baxter

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Melbourne Rowing Club.

Men's B Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Time: 6:42.75

1st La Trobe University - Str: O Keen, C Lebesmuehlbacher, S Davies, J Robertson, Cox: J Poulton, Coach: A Botting

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by La Trobe University Rowing Club.

Men's B Grade Coxed Four

(2000m)

Time: 7:31.32

1st Power House - Str: M Taylor, A Holman, A Carrel, M Earle, Cox: N Grant, Coach: M Burt

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Power House Rowing Club.

Men's B Grade Eight

(2000m)

Time: 6:25.90

1st Essendon - Str: S Smart, J Walker, P Parker, S Riddell, J Dolfini, M Sentry, P Bickerstaff, L Mills, Cox: E Thompson, Coaches: R Wapling, J Walker

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Essendon Rowing Club.

Men's C Grade Single Scull

(1000m)

Time: 3:59.40

1st J Braden, Mercantile

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by J. Braden of Mercantile Rowing Club.

Men's C Grade Double Scull

(1000m)

Time: 3:44.64

1st Richmond

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Richmond Rowing Club.

Men's C Grade Coxless Pair

(1000m)

Time: 3:50.65

1st Richmond - Str: S Crunden, Bow: J Rouhan, Coach: I Taylor

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Richmond Rowing Club.

Men's C Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(1000m)

Time: 3:21.45

1st Banks - Str: G O'Nians, D Trayanovski, M Trayanovski, D Trayanovski, Cox: C Rawson

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Banks Rowing Club.

Men's C Grade Coxed Four

(1000m)

Time: 3:37.76

1st Corio Bay - Str: L Jackman, D Vrtacic, N Dew, A Campbell, Cox: J Searle

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Corio Bay Rowing Club.

Men's C Grade Coxed Eight

(1000m)

Time: 3:15.86

1st Essendon - Str: F Linnane, L Angus, I Brownlee, P Corcoran, M Tozer, C Gleeson, M Main, D Spiteri, Cox: E Gee, Coaches: G Bottrell, C Forsyth

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Essendon Rowing Club.

Men's D Grade Single Scull

(1000m)

Time: 4:19.97

1st J Ferrie, Essendon, Coaches: R Wapling, J Walker

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by J. Ferrie of Essendon Rowing Club.

 

Men's D Grade Double Scull

(1000m)

Time: 3:39.92

1st Essendon - Str: J Ferrie, Bow: R Nugent, Coaches: R Wapling, J Walker

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Essendon Rowing Club.

 

Men's D Grade Coxed Pair

(1000m)

Time: 4:34.00

1st Corowa - Str: N Collins, A Johnstone, Cox: S Hourigan, Coach: W Canny

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Corowa Rowing Club.

Men's D Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(1000m)

Time: 3:44.87

1st Hawthorn - Str: M Presser, M Brown, J Cannane, C Scarff, Cox: E Herschell, Coach: T Newman

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Hawthorn Rowing Club.

 

Men's D Grade Coxed Four

(1000m)

Time: 3:48.85

1st Melbourne - Str: J Smart, P O'Doherty, N Edwards, S McLoughlin, Cox: A Suffren, Coach: J Reddaway

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Melbourne Rowing Club.

Men's D Grade Coxed Eight

(1000m)

Time: 3:32.03

1st Essendon - Str: D Spiteri, L Angus, I Brownlee, P Corcoran, M Tozer, C Gleeson, F Linnane, I Henderson, Cox: E Gee, Coaches: G Bottrell, C Forsyth

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Essendon Rowing Club.

Male E Grade Single Scull

(1000m)

Time: 4:22.65

1st M Earle, Power House, Coach: M Burt

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by M. Earle of Power House Rowing Club.

Male E Grade Coxed Four

(1000m)

Time: 4:00.68

1st Hamilton - Str: C Cobb, L Joyce, A Thornton, T Ware, Cox: M McLeod, Coach: B Bramell

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Hamilton Rowing Club.

 

Women's B, C, D & E Grades

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Women's B Grade Single Scull

(2000m)

Time: 8:59.63

1st M Moore, Hawthorn, Coach: G Van Prooyen

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by M. Moore of Hawthorn Rowing Club.

Women's B Grade Double Scull

(2000m)

Time: 8:26.91

1st Melbourne University - Str: S McCarthy, Bow: E Verburg, Coach: T Dolphin

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.

Women's B Grade Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Time: 8:49.57

1st Power House -  Str: K Chapman, Bow: G Fowler, Coach: M Burt

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Power House Rowing Club.

Women's B Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Time: 8:03.30

1st Corio Bay - Str: H Stevenson, M Jackman, A Fahy, E Ellis, Cox: S Lawrance, Coaches: J Watt, J Sykes

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Corio Bay Rowing Club.

Women's B Grade Coxed Four

(2000m)

Time: 8:22.46

1st Banks - Str: L Battaglia, C Dahm, A Batliwalla, M Yamn, Cox: C Courtenay, Coach: R Bartlett

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Banks Rowing Club.

Women's B Grade Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Time: 7:00.94

1st Melbourne - Str: J Gray, A Jones, K Minehan, T Nishibata, F Nutter, L Strain, K Hanson, J Povolo, Cox: J Courteney, Coaches: J Chestney, M Baxter

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Melbourne Rowing Club.

Women's C Grade Single Scull

(1000m)

Time: 4:21.43

1st E Catford, Richmond, Coach: T Appleby

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by E. Catford of Richmond Rowing Club.

Women's C Grade Double Scull

(1000m)

Time: 4:05.23

1st Richmond - Str: H Morehead, Bow: F Iannazzo, Coach: T Appleby

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Richmond Rowing Club.

Women's C Grade Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Time: 4:24.53

1st Richmond - Str: J Kozlovski, Bow: F Locher, Coaches: L Crunden, T Appleby

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Richmond Rowing Club.

Women's C Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(1000m)

Time: 4:02.12

1st Melbourne - Str: J Crisfield, J Gray, S Bartlett, C Banham, Cox: A Suffren, Coach: J Whiting

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Melbourne Rowing Club.

Women's C Grade Coxed Four

(2000m)

Time: 4:07.21

1st La Trobe University - Str: J McDougall, B Granas, S Mant, S Murtagh, Cox: E Clarke, Coaches: S Davies, M Hedger, A Botting

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by La Trobe University Rowing Club.

Women's C Grade Coxed Eight

(1000m)

Time: 3:52.06

1st Essendon - Str: N Campani, M C Gemmell, G Hansen, T McPherson, F McCormick, N Sentry, E Angley, M Plummer, Cox: K Sheldon, Coach: B Gardner

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Essendon Rowing Club.

Women's D Grade Single Scull

(1000m)

Time: 5:00.24

1st P Johnstone, Corowa, Coaches: L Johnstone, W Canny

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by P. Johnstone of Essendon Rowing Club.

Women's D Grade Double Scull

(1000m)

Time: 4:05.86

1st Footscray City - Str: H Brown, Bow: J Lowe, Coaches: J Lowe, K Bourke

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Footscray City Rowing Club.

Women's D Grade Coxed Pair

(1000m)

Time: 5:00.35

1st Melbourne - Str: C Smart, Bow: M Small, Cox: L Strain, Coaches: K Barnes, L Beranek

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Melbourne Rowing Club.

Women's D Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(1000m)

Time: 4:05.86

1st La Trobe University - Str: B Granas, S Mant, J Le Gassick, C Adams, Cox: E Clarke, Coach: A Botting

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by La Trobe University Rowing Club.

Women's D Grade Coxed Four

(1000m)

Time: 4:19.69

1st Melbourne - Str: C Smart, M Small, A Deane, T Lawson, Cox: J Courtney, Coaches: K Barnes, L Beranek

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Melbourne Rowing Club.

Women's D Grade Coxed Eight

(1000m)

Time: 3:52.21

1st Mercantile - Str: S Trudzic, A Kassianos, A Ng, E Hobba, A Lloyd, F Burgess, B Pringle, S Ellis, Cox: D McGrath

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.

Women's E Grade Single Scull

(1000m)

Time: 4:07.21

1st J Blake, Essendon, Coaches: C O'Keefe, M Dwyer

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by J. Blake of Essendon Rowing Club.

Women's E Grade Coxed Four

(1000m)

Time: 4:24.39

1st Melbourne - Str: C Lawrence, J Fox, K Thorpe, E Considine, Cox: J Courtney, Coach: L Beranek

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Melbourne Rowing Club.

 

Schoolboys

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Schoolboy Single Scull

(2000m)

Time: 8:16.33

1st R Schouten, Richmond, Coach: I Taylor

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by R. Schouten of Richmond Rowing Club.

Schoolboy Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 1

(2000m)

Time: 7:14.90

1st Sale - Str: S Crawford, L Baker, P Collins, A Drew, Cox: J Fay, Coach: F Stone

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Sale Rowing Club.

 

Schoolboy Open Coxed Four Division 1

(2000m)

Time: 7:14.47

1st St Patrick's College - Str: S Martin, B Cannon, M Jones, E Grinter, Cox: R Prosser, Coach: T Austin

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by St. Patrick's College.

Schoolboy Open Coxed Four Division 2

(2000m)

Time: 7:16.37

1st St Patrick's College - Str: S Matthews, R Griffin, B Howard, K Foley, Cox: K Carey, Coaches: D Stott, C Bourke

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by St. Patrick's College.

Schoolboy Open Coxed Four Division 3

(2000m)

Time: 7:32.93

1st Ballarat High - Str: J Sobey, N Morcombe, N Sanders, C Saunders, Cox: A Burns, Coach: B Gallagher

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Ballarat High School.

Schoolboy Open Coxed Eight Division 1

(2000m)

Time: 6:13.03

1st Scotch College - Str: L McKenzie, W Lockwood, J Speck, R Nijo, M Steele, O Baxter, N Cathie, W Emmett, Cox: B Bailey, Coach: J Watt

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Scotch College.

Schoolboy Open Coxed Eight Division 2

(2000m)

Time: 6:31.14

1st Scotch College - Str: S Buchanan, E Monteith, J Syme, P Cooper, S Alexander, D Purdue, M Lipshut, L Phillips, Cox: W Dungey

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Scotch College.

Schoolboy Open Coxed Eight Division 3

(2000m)

Time: 6:35.63

1st Scotch College - Str: T Sanft, A Mealin, W Sandford, J Lindsay, R Sizer, C Griffiths, B Darby, T Wiencke, Cox: T Browne, Coach: C Salisbury

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Scotch College.

 

Schoolgirls

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Schoolgirl Single Scull

(2000m)

Time: 9:18.33

1st J Lowe, Foostcray City, Coaches: J Lowe, K Bourke

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by J. Lowe of Footscray City Rowing Club.

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 1

(2000m)

Time: 7:53.61

1st Firbank Grammar - Str: R Thomas, A Lyons, E Simmons, B Carlile, Cox: L Turner, Coaches: C Pickett, B Terrell

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Firbank Grammar School.

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 2

(2000m)

Time: 7:58.44

1st Methodist Ladies College -  Str: C Henley, M Von Moger, S Reilly, G Duncan, Cox: O Patrick

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Methodist Ladies College.

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 3

(2000m)

Time: 7:44.98

1st Sacred Heart Geelong -  Str: J McKeown, S Dreher, J McIvor, N Guerra, Cox: M Arundell, Coaches: S Wilson, L Wilson

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Sacred Heart College Geelong.

 

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 1

(2000m)

Time: 8:04.56

1st Ballarat Grammar - Str: A Guthrie, J Brommeyer, G Rankin, S Heinz, Cox: A Van Den Broek, Coach: S Hutchinson

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Ballarat Grammar School

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 2

(2000m)

Time: 8:06.60

1st Lauriston - Str: M Matthews, C Scott, E Lockwood, M Durman, Cox: T Hauser, Coach: M Francis

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Lauriston Girls' School.

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 3

(2000m)

Time: 8:06.91

1st Ballarat Grammar -  Str: C Paton, H McDonald, E Graham, L Laidlaw, Cox: M Schultz, Coach: B Gribble

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Ballarat Grammar School.

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Eight Division 1

(2000m)

Time: 7:21.31

1st Methodist Ladies College - Str: J Bailey, S Madner, K Wallis, P Harry, S Medland, E McCallum, E Kinsman, G Hicks, Cox: H Markoff 

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Methodist Ladies College. 

 

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Eight Division 2

(2000m)

Time: 7:38.05

1st Methodist Ladies College - Str: C Madsen, L Cathels, P Lazarou, J Forbes, K McCallum, L Eva, S Thresh, E Piper, Cox: G Smail

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 18th- 19th February, 2006. Won by Methodist Ladies College.

 

Sources

SourcesGoHere

< previous 2005

> next 2007

top of page

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management