Scroll To Top
rowing victoria state championships

2008 Rowing Victoria State Championships

Many events were cancelled due to weather.

Program cover or image goes here

 

Men's Open, MU23, MU21, MU19, M17

Men's Open Single Scull

7:25.12

7:26.46

7:47.25

1st Melbourne University Boat Club - Tom Paton

2nd Barwon Rowing Club - PJ Antonik, Coach: Dick Garrard

3rd Mercantile Rowing Club - Nicholas Mitchell

Men's Open Double Scull

6:43.80

6:52.50

1st Mercantile RC/Yarra Yarra – Bow: Eduardo Inostroza [YARRA], Str: Christopher Riddell [MERC], Coach: Bill Tait

2nd Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Hamish Rowlands, Str: Tom Paton

Men's Open Coxless Pair

No time

1st Mercantile Rowing Club – Bow: Alexander Scharp, Str: John Linke, Coach: Bill Tait

2nd Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Paul Gerritsen, Str: Daniel Sweeney

3rd Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Ash Barber, Str: Grahame Barber

Men's Open Coxless Quadruple Scull

No time

1st Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Thomas Mosley, 2: James Adams, 3: Paul Gerritsen, Str: Hamish Rowlands

Men's Open Coxless Four

6:44.30

6:59.88

1st Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Tom Larkins, 2: James Adams, 3: Paul Gerritsen, Str: Tom Paton

2nd Mercantile Rowing Club – Bow: Adam Jago [MERC], 2: Tom Nickson [MERC], 3: Tommy Bertrand [MERC], Str: Eduardo InoStroza [YARRA], Coach: Bill Tait

Men's Open Coxed Four

6:44.30

6:49.20

1st Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Thomas Mosley, 2: Grahame Barber, 3: Ash Barber, Str: Simon Booth, Cox: David Webster

2nd Mercantile/Banks – Bow: Henry Edgar [MERC], 2: Gregor O'Nians [BANKS], 3: Kris Coventry [MERC], Str: Alastair Isherwood [MERC], Cox: Marc Triolo [BANKS]

Men's Open Coxed Eight

No time

1st Melbourne University – Bow: Angus Tyers, 2: Thomas Mosley, 3: James Adams, 4: Hamish Rowlands, 5: Simon Booth, 6: Tom Larkins, 7: Tom Paton, Str: Paul Gerritsen, Cox: David Webster

Men's Open Lightweight Single Scull

7:35.00

7:40.45

7:44.53

7:51.49

1st Mercantile Rowing Club - Tommy Bertrand, Coach: Bill Tait

2nd Yarra Yarra Rowing Club - Eduardo InoStroza, Coach: Bill Tait

3rd Mercantile Rowing Club - Tom Nickson, Coach: Bill Tait

4th Melbourne University Boat Club - James Osborne

5th Banks Rowing Club - Alan Cheng

Men's Open Lightweight Double Scull

6:51.76

7:17.58

1st Mercantile Rowing Club – Bow: Tom Nickson, Str: Tommy Bertrand, Coach: Bill Tait

2nd Rutherglen Lake Rowing Club – Bow: Joshua Hetherington, Str: Thomas Milthorpe, Coach: Gary Milthorpe

Men's Open Lightweight Coxless Pair

No time

1st Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Stephen Battaglia, Str: James Osborne

Men's Open Lightweight Coxless Four

1st XXX -

Men's Under 23 Single Scull

7:22.15

7:28.75

7:35.77

8:01.31

8:22.92

8:29.45

1st Melbourne University Boat Club - Angus Tyers

2nd Mercantile Rowing Club - Christopher Riddell, Coach: Bill Tait

3rd Melbourne University Boat Club - Simon Booth

4th Banks - Shane Jackson, Coach: Brenton Terrell

5th Banks - Bernard Wilson, Coach: Brenton Terrell

6th Banks - Thomas Corbett, Coach: Brenton Terrell

Men's Under 23 Double Scull

6:56.70

6:59.13

1st Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Thomas Mosley, Str: Simon Booth

2nd Bendigo Rowing Club – Bow: Alexander Garvin, Str: Luke Treble, Coach: Sheldon Gilbert

Men's Under 23 Coxless Pair

7:53.61

8:00.10

1st Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Tom Larkins, Str: James Adams

2nd Banks Rowing Club – Bow: Bernard Wilson, Str: Shane Jackson, Coach: Brenton Terrell

Men's Under 21 Coxed Four

6:36.56

6:41.47

6:45.15

6:46.88

7:35.56

1st Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Lachlan McKenzie, 2: Daniel Sweeney, 3: Will Lockwood, Str: Benedict Quinlan, Cox: Amelia Agosta

2nd Mercantile Rowing Club – Bow: Tom Beattie, 2: Christopher Bolsin, 3: Salvador Henricus, Str: Chris Bush, Cox: Tim Conner, Coaches: Nicholas Lloyd, Simon Harrison

3rd Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Stuart Alexander, 2: Daniel Selir, 3: Stephen Battaglia, Str: Adam Jeffery, Cox: Olivia Patrick

4th Mercantile Rowing Club – Bow: Blair Jenkins, 2: Josh Hooper, 3: Josh Dunkley-Smith, Str: James ArmStrong, Cox: Caitlin Murray, Coaches: Nicholas Lloyd, Simon Harrison

5th Mercantile Rowing Club – Bow: Oliver Smith, 2: Andrew Lynch, 3: Jonathan Earley, Str: Adam Jago, Cox: Maddie Wood, Coach: Simon Harrison

Men's Under 21 Coxed Eight

5:57.04

5:59.34

6:02.94

6:11.94

No Time

1st Mercantile Rowing Club – Bow: James Armstrong, 2: Christopher Bolsin, 3: Salvador Henricus, 4: Josh Dunkley-Smith, 5: Tom Beattie, 6: Chris Bush, 7: Alexander Scharp, Str: John Linke, Cox: Tim Conner, Coaches: Simon Harrison, Nicholas Lloyd

2nd Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Stuart Alexander, 2: Adam Jeffery, 3: Stephen Battaglia, 4: Daniel Selir, 5: Lachlan McKenzie, 6: Daniel Sweeney, 7: Will Lockwood, Str: Benedict Quinlan, Cox: Amelia Agosta

3rd Melbourne Grammar School – Bow: Oli Dutton-Schwietert, 2: Jack Macciolli, 3: Nic Russell, 4: Louis Strauss, 5: Anton Grimus, 6: Simon Allen, 7: Will Davidson, Str: Michael Poulter, Cox: Tim Webster, Coach: Nicholas Lloyd

4th - Geelong Grammar School – Bow: Dominic Wilton, 2: Matthew Cullen, 3: George Levy, 4: Cameron Sherwin, 5: Thomas Hawley, 6: Jon Taylor, 7: James Yates, Str: Christian Habla, Cox: Alex Downie, Coaches: Stewart Edge, Geoff Hunter

5th Mercantile Rowing Club – Bow: Oliver Smith, 2: Jason Brenker, 3: Andrew Lynch, 4: Blair Jenkins, 5: Josh Hooper, 6: Alexander Fleming, 7: Freddie Carlstrom, Str: Nick Turner, Cox: Morgana Allen, Coaches: Nicholas Lloyd, Simon Harrison

Men's Under 19 Single Scull

7:52.65

8:04.32

8:06.95

8:46.23

1st Richmond Rowing Club - Jacob Manifold, Coach: Sue Taylor

2nd Nagambie Rowing Club - Will Day

3rd Footscray City Rowing Club - Josh Haynes, Coach: Tony Lawless

4th Melbourne University Boat Club - Daniel Trayanovski

Men's Under 19 Double Scull

7:04.17

7:07.78

7:09.10

7:17.57

1st Gippsland Grammar School – Bow: Jordan Smith, Str: Craig Battams, Coach: Frank Stone

2nd Footscray City Rowing Club – Bow: Josh Haynes, Str: Max Valentine-van Dijk, Coach: Tony Lawless

3rd Nagambie Rowing Club – Bow: Tim Day, Str: Will Day

4th Gippsland Grammar School – Bow: Stephen Johnston, Str: Dan Candy, Coach: Frank Stone

Men's Under 19 Coxed Quadruple Scull

No time

1st Gippsland Grammar School – Bow: Stephen Johnston, 2: Jordan Smith, 3: Craig Battams, Str: Dan Candy, Cox: Georgia Banks, Coach: Frank Stone

2nd Melbourne High School – Bow: Nathan Waters, 2: Christopher Bellhouse, 3: Laurie Walker, Str: Daniel McCurdy, Cox: Danny Cockburn, Coach: Paul McGann

3rd Melbourne High School – Bow: Will Gort, 2: Andrew Hislop, 3: John Saunders, Str: Rhys Cranney, Cox: Daniel Maydelman

4th Melbourne Grammar School – Bow: Harvey Scott, 2: William Gabriel, 3: Alexander Mattingly, Str: Oliver Raymond, Cox: Perry Singleton, Coach: Patrick Blain

Men's Under 19 Coxed Four

7:36.87

7:42.37

1st Bendigo Rowing Club – Bow: William Garvin, 2: Hayden Gamboni, 3: Zac Forrest, Str: Andrew Sinclair, Cox: Jordan Clarke, Coach: Wynstan Gilbert

2nd Hamilton & Alexandra College – Bow: Will Sharp, 2: Tom Upton, 3: Morgan Williams, Str: Rodney Evans, Cox: Georgie Upton, Coach: Ben Young

Men's Under 19 Coxed Eight

6:32.65

6:36.83

6:40.34

7:03.36

7:07.97

7:28.20

1st Xavier College – Bow: Michael Benson, 2: Zachary Pirrie, 3: Michael Roberts, 4: Thomas O'Dwyer, 5: Marcus Lombard, 6: Frank Mooney, 7: Michael McNamara, Str: Nathaniel Hiscock, Cox: Benjamin Burger, Coach: Josh Sadler

2nd Geelong Grammar School – Bow: James Gibney, 2: Andrew Boyle, 3: Miles Gillespie, 4: Lawrence Carr, 5: Edward Levy, 6: Benjamin Lawrence, 7: Ross de Clifford, Str: George Banks, Cox: Henry Voss, Coach: Ross Featherston

3rd Melbourne Grammar School – Bow: Alistair L'EStrange, 2: Charles Dane, 3: Tom Hodge, 4: Andrew Masters, 5: David Kelly, 6: William Hannemann, 7: David Danne, Str: Stephen Blakeney, Cox: Matt Fowler, Coach: Julian Dutton

4th Wesley College – Bow: Dylan Evans, 2: Oliver Whitehead, 3: Christopher Lethbridge, 4: Declan Townsend, 5: Sam Doupe-Watt, 6: Andrew Thompson, 7: Will Cross, Str: Michael Zippel, Cox: George Athanasakis, Coach: Graham Bushnell

5th Xavier College – Bow: Oliver Condon, 2: Alexander Cahill, 3: Sam Franklyn, 4: Lachlan McGarvie, 5: Jack Delmo, 6: Simon Keenan, 7: David Lorenzi, Str: Spencer Gange, Cox: James Nicholson, Coach: Craig Salisbury

6th Geelong Grammar School – Bow: Nathan Mundy, 2: Henry Mackinnon, 3: William Thompson, 4: Jack Salter, 5: Seamus Hart, 6: George Gubbins, 7: Benjamin Brayshaw, Str: Baz Mackinlay Campbell, Cox: Hugo Hancock, Coach: John Van Cleef

Men's Under 17 Single Scull

7:54.99

8:06.72

8:14.47

8:31.79

8:41.27

8:43.17

1st Barwon Rowing Club - Marcus Tomczak, Coach: Dick Garrard

2nd Richmond Rowing Club - Nick Schouten, Coach: Sue Taylor

3rd Nagambie Rowing Club - Tim Day

4th Corowa Rowing Club - Rhylee Deas, Coach: Robert Eyers

5th Nagambie Rowing Club - Aaron Bunton

6th Melbourne High School - Will Gort

7th Nagambie Rowing Club - Jackson Webster

Men's Under 17 Double Scull

7:45.40

7:50.46

7:52.53 

1st Entry Name Not Supplied – Bow: James Davies, Str: Alistair McLean

2nd Entry Name Not Supplied – Bow: Andrew Emmett, Str: Henry Thomas

3rd Nagambie Rowing Club – Bow: Aaron Bunton, Str: Jackson Webster

Men's Under 17 Coxed Quadruple Scull

No time

1st Gippsland Grammar School – Bow: Jack Joyce, 2: James Gray, 3: Jackson Harrison, Str: Lester Goold, Cox: Derek Mwagiru

2nd Melbourne High School – Bow: Jakub Patela, 2: Jamie Cahill, 3: Andrew Curnow, Str: Liam Ferris, Cox: Danny Cockburn, Coaches: James Guthrie, Peter Halliday

3rd Melbourne High School – Bow: Todd Herskope, 2: Nicholas Ampt, 3: Scott Norman, Str: Geordie Biss, Cox: Daniel Maydelman, Coaches: James Guthrie, Peter Halliday

 

Women's Open, WU23, WU21, WU19, W17

Women's Open Single Scull

8:14.35

8:18.49

8:23.30

8:33.87

8:43.20

8:47.49

1st Melbourne University Boat Club - Yasmin Burraston

2nd Melbourne University Boat Club - Ronnie Smith

3rd Mercantile Rowing Club - Joanna Gray

4th Hawthorn Rowing Club - Maryann Moore, Coach: Greg Van Prooyen

5th Mercantile Rowing Club - Kerryn Minehan

6th Banks Rowing Club - Sarah Dalley, Coach: David Ochert

Women's Open Double Scull

7:45.26

7:52.29

7:57.52

8:02.62

1st Mercantile Rowing Club – Bow: Joanna Gray, Str: Regina Kennedy, Coach: Mark Baxter

2nd Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Sylvie Withers, Str: Ronnie Smith

3rd Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Elsie Madigan, Str: Jane Watson

4th Banks Rowing Club – Bow: Stephanie Parish, Str: Sarah Dalley, Coach: Brenton Terrell

Women's Open Coxless Pair

7:55.70

8:04.46

8:22.08

1st Entry Name Not Supplied – Bow: Joanna Gray, Str: Carley McKay

2nd Entry Name Not Supplied – Bow: Catherine Smart, Str: Tanja Nishibata

3rd Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Sylvie Withers, Str: Jane Watson

Women's Open Coxless Quadruple Scull

7:12.47

7:15.21

1st Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Sophie Robson, Str: Georgina Harvey, Alison Crowe, Yasmin Burraston

2nd Mercantile Rowing Club – Bow: Kerryn Minehan, Str: Joanna Gray, Carley McKay, Ellen McSweeney, Coach: Mark Baxter

Women's Open Coxless Four

7:25.69

7:43.73

1st Melbourne Uni/Mercantile RC – Bow: Emy Brenner [MERC], 2: Georgina Harvey [MUBC], 3: Alison Crowe [MUBC], Str: Sophie Robson [MUBC]

2nd Entry Name Not Supplied – Str: Kerryn Minehan

Women's Open Coxed Eight

6:41.05

6:47.37

1st Mercantile Rowing Club – Bow: Amanda Nickson, 2: Regina Kennedy, 3: Sarah Forbes, 4: Katrina Garvey, 5: Joanna Gray, 6: Kerryn Minehan, 7: Carley McKay, Str: Emy Brenner, Cox: Kate Fitzgibbon, Coaches: David Colvin, Mark Baxter, David Fraumano

2nd Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Alexandra Hill, 2: Jen Bailey, 3: Jane Watson, 4: Sophie Robson, 5: Alison Crowe, 6: Georgina Harvey, 7: Courtney Adamson, Str: Claire Bowtell, Cox: Felicity Lawrence

Women's Open Lightweight Single Scull

1st XXX -

Women's Open Lightweight Double Scull

1st XXX -

Women's Open Lightweight Coxless Quadruple Scull

1st XXX -

Women's Under 23 Single Scull

8:21.25

8:27.08

8:34.88

8:42.79

No Time

1st Melbourne University Boat Club - Alison Crowe

2nd Corio BaY Rowing Club - Sarah Perkins, Coach: Neil Myers

3rd Banks Rowing Club - Rachel Thomas, Coach: Brenton Terrell

4th Mercantile Rowing Club - Carley McKay

5th Mercantile Rowing Club - Jen Chambers

Women's Under 23 Double Scull

7:43.50

7:52.75

1st Mercantile Rowing Club – Bow: Carley McKay, Str: Emy Brenner

2nd Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Georgina Harvey, Str: Sophie Robson

Women's Under 23 Coxless Pair

8:03.48

8:13.49

8:14.37

1st Mercantile/Melbourne University – Bow: Emy Brenner [MERC], Str: Georgina Harvey [MUBC]

2nd Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Alison Crowe, Str: Sophie Robson

3rd Banks Rowing Club – Bow: Michelle Yann, Str: Lauren Battaglia, Coach: David Ochert

Women's Under 21 Coxed Quadruple Scull

7:52.77

7:59.54

1st Sacred Heart College – Geelong – Bow: Julia Amezdroz, 2: Rhiannah Sgarbi, 3: Sophie Gove, Str: Sarah Goring, Cox: Stephanie Hellard, Coach: Leisa Wilson

2nd Firbank Grammar School – Bow: Nicole Vanderzee, 2: Madelen Kostros, 3: Rebecca Gould, Str: Lucy Haworth, Cox: Shineade Andric, Coaches: Craig Pickett, Sarah Forsterling

Women's Under 21 Coxed Four

7:31.36

7:35.00

7:35.52

7:45.40

8:03.81

No Time

1st Banks Rowing Club – Bow: Rachel Thomas, 2: Stephanie Parish, 3: Michelle Yann, Str: Lauren Battaglia, Cox: Rachel Miller, Coach: David Ochert

2nd Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Gina Hicks, 2: Jen Bailey, 3: Sarah Tubb, Str: Claire Bowtell, Cox: Olivia Patrick, Coach: Pete Kupcis

3rd Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Claire Lang, 2: Caroline Scott, 3: Alexandra Hill, Str: Jessica Hill, Cox: Felicity Lawrence, Coach: Pete Kupcis

4th Mercantile Rowing Club – Bow: Peta Rak, 2: Breanna Briede, 3: Amanda Nickson, Str: Christie Madsen, Cox: Maddie Wood, Coaches: James Petering, David Fraumano

5th Mercantile Rowing Club – Bow: Laura Browne, 2: Kerryn Moore, 3: Charlotte Harris-Nave, Str: Allegra Blain, Cox: Emily O'Brien, Coaches: David Fraumano, James Petering

6th Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Hannah Pascoe, 2: Elizabeth Wettenhall, 3: Lauren Burgess, Str: Ellese Chambers, Cox: Afifa Sulaiman, Coach: Pete Kupcis

Women's Under 21 Coxed Eight

7:03.19

7:08.79

7:12.27

7:18.01

7:20.43

7:22.76

7:27.57

1st Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Claire Lang, 2: Caroline Scott, 3: Alexandra Hill, 4: Jessica Hill, 5: Gina Hicks, 6: Jen Bailey, 7: Sarah Tubb, Str: Claire Bowtell, Cox: Felicity Lawrence, Coach: Pete Kupcis

2nd Methodist Ladies College – Bow: Sarah Laussen, 2: Claire Endersbee, 3: Rosie Marshman, 4: Madeleine Thomas, 5: Ashleigh Forbes, 6: Emily Von Moger, 7: Sarah Case, Str: Julia Lake, Cox: Harriet Bawden

3rd Geelong Grammar School – Bow: Charlotte Campbell, 2: Cecilia Archer, 3: Charlotte Sutherland, 4: Claire Hamilton, 5: Madeline Wagg, 6: Georgina Heath, 7: Elizabeth Cameron, Str: Sophie Sutherland, Cox: Jacqueline McKendrick, Coach: Rob England

4th St Catherine’s School – Bow: Lucy Nettlefold, 2: Isabella Hubay, 3: Emily Hamilton, 4: Emmaline Raggatt, 5: Madelaine Mountford, 6: Madeleine Shackell, 7: Lily Baker, Str: Isabelle Sayers, Cox: Katy Bristow, Coaches: Annabelle Eaton, Ben Stewart

5th Entry Name Not Supplied – No Names Supplied

6th Mercantile Rowing Club – Bow: Charlotte Harris-Nave, 2: Kerryn Moore, 3: Laura Browne, 4: Breanna Briede, 5: Peta Rak, 6: Allegra Blain, 7: Amanda Nickson, Str: Christie Madsen, Cox: Maddie Wood, Coaches: David Fraumano, James Petering

7th Entry Name Not Supplied – No names Supplied

Women's Under 19 Single Scull

8:44.90

8:53.58

8:53.83

9:19.46

9:24.49

1st Footscray City Rowing Club - Jess Lowe, Coach: Kevin Bourke

2nd Fintona Girls’ School - Morgana Allen, Coach: Simon Harrison

3rd Methodist Ladies College - Hannah Clark

4th Banks Rowing Club - Stephanie Parish, Coach: Brenton Terrell

5th Mercantile Rowing Club - Peta Rak

Women's Under 19 Double Scull

8:47.16

8:56.06

1st Footscray City Rowing Club – Bow: Hannah Brown, Str: Jess Lowe, Coach: Kevin Bourke

2nd Footscray City Rowing Club – Bow: Alice Backwell, Str: Rachel Paule, Coaches: Geoff Lowe, Tamara McPherson

Women's Under 19 Coxed Quadruple Scull

8:12.09

8:16.21

8:21.53

8:26.05

8:31.65

8:46.28

1st Footscray City Rowing Club – Bow: Rachel Paule, 2: Ruby Kennedy-Mayne, 3: Jess Lowe, Str: Hannah Brown, Cox: Jessica Mariolle, Coach: Kevin Bourke

2nd Methodist Ladies College – Bow: Sophie McNaught, 2: Emma Adams, 3: Sophie Cocks, Str: Gabriella Bornstein, Cox: Bonnie King

3rd Firbank Grammar School – Bow: Georgia Morgan, 2: Sara Finzi, 3: Katelyn Johnson, Str: Minka Dickson, Cox: Clara Jessop, Coach: Claire Szatsznajder

4th Methodist Ladies College – Bow: Jill Kentish, 2: Victoria Kielty, 3: Immi Lovick, Str: Isabelle Miller, Cox: Lucy Prowse

5th Fintona Girls’ School – Bow: Nicole Elsegood, 2: Stephanie Freemantle, 3: Kitty Parke, Str: Eleanor Cooper, Cox: Chantal Drysdale, Coach: Alexander Scharp

6th Ruyton Girls’ School – Bow: Jenny Vogan, 2: Lisa Ransom, 3: Eliza Jonson, Str: Jacqueline McPherson, Cox: Pip Pietromonaco, Coaches: Phoebe Nunn, Ben Privett

Women's Under 19 Coxed Four

8:04.60

8:07.46

8:22.03

8:33.61

1st Lauriston Girls’ School – Bow: Lauren Wilson, 2: Louise Bensz, 3: Emma Webley, Str: Lizzie Mcmahon, Cox: Georgina Davie, Coach: Sam Hutchison

2nd St Catherine’s School – Bow: Annabel Pirrie, 2: Madeleine Spring, 3: Tessa Salmon, Str: Emily Redman, Cox: Sophia Georgeff, Coaches: Christopher Simmons, Xanthe Ranger

3rd Lauriston Girls’ School – Bow: Sarah Cathcart, 2: Ophelia Lia, 3: Alice Roberts, Str: Jessica Stockton, Cox: Sacha Maartens, Coaches: Simon Booth, Tom Abramowski

4th Hamilton & Alexandra College – Bow: Fiona Smith, 2: Zoe Fox, 3: Vicki Burleigh, Str: Anna Brown, Cox: Georgie Upton, Coach: Andy Sutherland

Women's Under 19 Coxed Eight

7:15.24

7:21.65

7:24.38

8:01.70

8:06.65

1st Methodist Ladies College – Bow: Sophie Cochrane, 2: Fiona Pearse, 3: Monique Vuk, 4: Lucca Meagher, 5: Marietta Ouzas, 6: Melissa Zanon, 7: Sasha Hyde, Str: Ellen McNamara, Cox: Elly Brown

2nd Melbourne Girls Grammar School – Bow: Jess Renzella, 2: Victoria Dixon, 3: Ellen Rennie, 4: Rebekah Hooper, 5: Olivia Davie, 6: Emma Goetz, 7: Rose Donohoe, Str: Georgia Walter, Cox: Amelia Roberts, Coaches: Justine Tonner-Joyce, Stephen Craig

3rd Geelong Grammar School – Bow: Alexandra Lumley, 2: Georgie Cahill, 3: Eleanor Beatty, 4: Liv Ramsay, 5: Edwina Kolomanski, 6: Rosie Wilson, 7: Virginia Heal, Str: Daisy Gubbins, Cox: Tara Allen, Coach: Andrew Logan

4th Methodist Ladies College – Bow: Alex Clark, 2: Cassie Clark, 3: Meagan Lynch, 4: Alexandra Lam, 5: Rebecca Holmes, 6: Rochelle Sleaby, 7: Emily Hope, Str: Rose Houghton, Cox: Stephanie Watson

5th Entry Name Not Supplied – No Names Supplied

Women's Under 17 Single Scull

8:43.01

8:49.55

8:49.99

8:56.02

9:14.36

1st Footscray City Rowing Club - Brittany Jones, Coach: Geoff Lowe

2nd Bendigo Rowing Club - Kate Nash, Coach: Sheldon Gilbert

3rd Nagambie Rowing Club - Renee Tattersall

4th Barwon Rowing Club - Courtney Blyth, Coach: Terry Blyth

5th Loreto - Mandeville Hall - Amanda Chong-Halliday, Coach: Peter Halliday

6th Genazzano College - Kate Scott, Coach: Alastair Isherwood

Women's Under 17 Double Scull

8:36.50

8:45.91

8:55.91

1st Entry Name Not Supplied – Bow: Kate Nash, Str: Renee Tattersall

2nd Barwon Rowing Club – Bow: Ainslie Morris, Str: Courtney Blyth, Coach: Terry Blyth

3rd Footscray City Rowing Club – Bow: Emma Thomason, Str: Brittany Jones, Coach: Tamara McPherson

Women's Under 17 Coxed Quadruple Scull

8:15.15

8:20.02

8:26.04

8:29.41

8:29.62

8:49.31

8:52.75

1st Methodist Ladies College – Bow: Nina Abrahams, 2: Lauren Sparkman, 3: Olympia Ward, Str: Laura Whitelaw, Cox: Molly McNamara

2nd Entry Name Not Supplied – Bow: Grace Killmer, 2: Emma Hoy, 3: Sarah Lauterstein, Str: Freya Breidahl, Cox: Alexandra Jessop

3rd Ruyton Girls’ School – Bow: Melanie Connell, 2: Claire McBride, 3: Sarah Bush, Str: Alice Tulloch, Cox: Emma Ulrick, Coaches: David Purdue, Simon Bramwell

4th Footscray City Rowing Club – Bow: Chelsea Stephens, 2: Emily Mack, 3: Stephanie Lowe, Str: Victoria Chan, Cox: Hannah Brown, Coach: Geoff Lowe

5th Entry Name Not Supplied – Bow: Alexandra Hewett [FRBGR], 2: Athlete Unknown, 3: Kate Doyle [FRBGR], Str: Anna Brownlee [FRBGR], Cox: Athlete Unknown

6th Gippsland Grammar School – Bow: Caroline Severs, 2: Fiona Munson, 3: Elizabeth Cameron, Str: Molly Connolly, Cox: Zeke Verspaandonk, Coach: Roisin McCourt

7th Lowther Hall AGS – Bow: Rebecca Delmenico, 2: Samantha Hepburn, 3: Georgia Cornish, Str: Susie Lau, Cox: Meghan McCormack, Coach: Sarah Griffin

 

Men's A, B, C & D Grades & Adaptive

Men's A Grade Single Scull

No time

1st Hawthorn Rowing Club - Shane O'Connor-Smith

2nd Corio Bay Rowing Club - Richard Axe

Men's A Grade Double Scull

No time

1st Bendigo Rowing Club – Bow: Alexander Garvin, Str: Luke Treble

2nd Essendon Rowing Club – Bow: Stewart Allsop, Str: Bill Nugent

3rd Footscray City Rowing Club – Bow: Josh Haynes, Str: Max Valentine-van Dijk

Men's A Grade Coxless Pair

No time

1st Power House Rowing Club – Bow: Nicholas Andreou, Str: Drew Holman

2nd Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Ash Barber, Str: Grahame Barber

Men's A Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

No time

1st Essendon Rowing Club – Bow: Tim Juzefowicz, 2: Paul Parker, 3: Stewart Allsop, Str: Bill Nugent, Cox: Jessica Meilak

2nd Corio Bay Rowing Club – Bow: Richard Axe, 2: Leigh Hall-Sullivan, 3: Duncan Ashby, Str: Peter Aberle, Cox: Alex McKim

3rd Yarra Yarra Rowing Club – Bow: Jason O'Meara, 2: Stuart Critchell, 3: Jack Chatziyakoumis, Str: Brendan O'Meara, Cox: Sarah Arblaster

Men's A Grade Coxed Four

No time

1st Power House Rowing Club – Bow: David Yeates, 2: Alexander Inglis, 3: Nicholas Andreou, Str: Drew Holman, Cox: Nicole Grant

2nd Corio BaY Rowing Club – Bow: Richard Axe, 2: Leigh Hall-Sullivan, 3: Duncan Ashby, Str: Peter Aberle, Cox: Alex McKim

3rd Yarra Yarra Rowing Club – Bow: Matthew Smith, 2: Paul Seaman, 3: Brian Nuttall, Str: Stuart Poole, Cox: Leonnie Colwell

Men's A Grade Coxed Eight

No time

1st Power House Rowing Club – Bow: Jeremy Yeates, 2: David Yeates, 3: Robert Mintern, 4: Malcolm Glover, 5: Alexander Inglis, 6: Nick Inglis, 7: Drew Holman, Str: Nicholas Andreou, Cox: Nicole Grant

2nd Yarra Yarra Rowing Club – Bow: Justin Hamman, 2: Michael McDonald, 3: Brian Nuttall, 4: Jason O'Meara, 5: Matthew Smith, 6: Paul Seaman, 7: Brendan O'Meara, Str: Stuart Poole, Cox: Leonnie Colwell

Men's A Grade Coxed Eight

No time

1st Power House Rowing Club – Bow: Jeremy Yeates, 2: David Yeates, 3: Robert Mintern, 4: Malcolm Glover, 5: Alexander Inglis, 6: Nick Inglis, 7: Drew Holman, Str: Nicholas Andreou, Cox: Nicole Grant

2nd Yarra Yarra Rowing Club – Bow: Justin Hamman, 2: Michael McDonald, 3: Brian Nuttall, 4: Jason O'Meara, 5: Matthew Smith, 6: Paul Seaman, 7: Brendan O'Meara, Str: Stuart Poole, Cox: Leonnie Colwell

Men's B Grade Single Scull

No time

1st Richmond Rowing Club - Jacob Manifold

2nd Melbourne University Boat Club - Geoff Haslam

3rd Entry Name Not Supplied - Will Day

Men's B Grade Double Scull

No time

1st Bendigo Rowing Club – Bow: Alexander Garvin, Str: Luke Treble

2nd Rutherglen Lake Rowing Club – Bow: Joshua Hetherington, Str: Thomas Milthorpe

3rd Richmond Rowing Club – Bow: Martin Foster, Str: Sam Morrison

Men's B Grade Coxless Pair

No time

1st Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Ash Barber, Str: Grahame Barber

2nd Power House Rowing Club – Bow: Alexander Inglis, Str: Malcolm Glover

Men's B Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

No time

1st Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Ivan Corro, 2: Rolf Walzel, 3: Christopher Jones, Str: Rick Walsh, Cox: Lisa Strain

2nd Footscray City Rowing Club – Bow: Samuel Halliwell, 2: Jordan O'Keefe, 3: Josh Haynes, Str: Max Valentine-van Dijk, Cox: Brigitte Annois

3rd Richmond Rowing Club – Bow: Mike O'Neil, 2: Sam Morrison, 3: Dennis Beck, Str: Martin Foster, Cox: Amelia Hagger

Men's B Grade Coxed Four

No time

1st Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Andy Kovacs, 2: Grahame Barber, 3: Ash Barber, Str: Gary Butcher, Cox: Amelia Agosta

2nd Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Brett Jenkins, 2: James Relf, 3: Brendan Shaw, Str: Jason Lont, Cox: Ewan Giles

3rd Power House Rowing Club – Bow: Jeremy Yeates, 2: Greg Bird, 3: Robert Mintern, Str: Malcolm Glover, Cox: Alissa Giarratana

Men's C Grade Single Scull

No time

1st Entry Name Not Supplied - Tim Day

2nd Entry Name Not Supplied - Aaron Bunton

3rd Melbourne University Boat Club - Gary Butcher

Men's C Grade Double Scull

No time

1st Entry Name Not Supplied – Bow: Will Day, Str: Tim Day

2nd Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Andy Kovacs, Str: Gary Butcher

3rd Rutherglen Lake Rowing Club – Bow: Joshua Hetherington, Str: Thomas Milthorpe

4th Essendon Rowing Club – Bow: Matt Lew, Str: Steve Cogdell

Men's C Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

No time

1st Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Lachlan Harrison-Smith, 2: Nick Edwards, 3: Luke Padley, Str: Ivan Corro, Cox: Lisa Strain

2nd Richmond Rowing Club – Bow: Charley Catford, 2: Mike O'Neil, 3: Sam Morrison, Str: Dennis Beck, Cox: Carly Farquhar

3rd Hamilton Rowing Club – Bow: Nigel Miller, 2: Angus Thornton, 3: James Sparks, Str: Thomas Ware, Cox: Sarah Perkins

4th Essendon Rowing Club – Bow: Gary Newvine, 2: Frank Handrum, 3: Iain Brownlee, Str: Francis Linnane, Cox: Eleanor Gee

Men's C Grade Coxed Four

No time

1st Footscray City Rowing Club – Bow: Samuel Halliwell, 2: Jordan O'Keefe, 3: Josh Haynes, Str: Max Valentine-van Dijk, Cox: Brigitte Annois

2nd Richmond Rowing Club – Bow: James Forward, 2: Charley Catford, 3: Mike O'Neil, Str: Dennis Beck, Cox: Carly Farquhar

3rd Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Vaz Balasingham, 2: Chris Lyons, 3: Luke Padley, Str: Michael Chapman, Cox: Ewan Giles

4th Power House Rowing Club – Bow: Peter Benson, 2: Roland Baltutis, 3: Angelo Rizzardi, Str: Peter Leahy, Cox: Nicole Grant

Men's C Grade Coxed Eight

No time

1st Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Rick Walsh, 2: Daniel Cowen, 3: Rolf Walzel, 4: Brett Jenkins, 5: Andrew Hergott, 6: James Relf, 7: Brendan Shaw, Str: Jason Lont, Cox: Ewan Giles

2nd Corowa Rowing Club – Bow: Jayden Deas, 2: Rhylee Deas, 3: Ryan Person, 4: Matthew Duryea, 5: Ross Maclean, 6: Mathew Rogers, 7: Nathan Collins, Str: Douglas Shelly, Cox: Demi Whitechurch

3rd Power House Rowing Club – Bow: Peter Whitty, 2: Greg Bird, 3: Roland Baltutis, 4: Peter Benson, 5: Peter Leahy, 6: Michael Taylor, 7: Sam Hall, Str: Angelo Rizzardi, Cox: Alissa Giarratana

4th Hamilton Rowing Club – Bow: Kyle Lowin, 2: Jessie Hartwick, 3: John Paenga, 4: Angus Thornton, 5: Scott Henry, 6: Nick Reynish, 7: Nigel Miller, Str: Thomas Ware, Cox: Matthew McLeod

Men's C Grade Coxed Eight

1st XXX -

Men's C Grade Coxed Eight

1st XXX -

Men's D Grade Single Scull

No time

1st Footscray City Rowing Club - Simon Keenan

2nd Yarra Yarra Rowing Club - Dom Adkins

3rd Hamilton Rowing Club - Jessie Hartwick

4th Corowa Rowing Club - James Bridges

Men's D Grade Coxed Pair

No time

1st Barwon Rowing Club – Bow: Joshua Sugiyanto, Str: Ethan McDonald, Cox: India Muir

2nd Barwon Rowing Club – Bow: Jamie Fryar, Str: Ryan Oliver, Cox: Liam Digby

3rd Richmond Rowing Club – Bow: Kevin Burrows, Str: James Forward, Cox: Amelia Hagger

4th Nestles Rowing Club – Bow: Adam Wright, Str: Andy Summers, Cox: Joseph Rivett

Men's D Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

No time

1st Corowa Rowing Club – Bow: Angus Smith, 2: Ryan Person, 3: Rhylee Deas, Str: Douglas Shelly, Cox: Demi Whitechurch

2nd Bendigo Rowing Club – Bow: Lachlan Graham, 2: Finnian Sullivan, 3: Matthew Greig, Str: Jaan Butler, Cox: Scott Balmer

3rd Footscray City Rowing Club – Bow: Giacom Borg, 2: Christopher Gardner, 3: Tim McSweeney, Str: Brendan Paule, Cox: Rachel Paule

4th Entry Name Not Supplied – Bow: Vaz Balasingham, 2: Chris Lyons, 3: Michael Chapman, Str: Nick Edwards, Cox: Ewan Giles

Men's D Grade Coxed Four

No time

1st Yarra Yarra Rowing Club – Bow: James Shirvill, 2: Lachie Rose, 3: Arthur Tang, Str: Chris Miller, Cox: Lisa Brown

2nd Corowa Rowing Club – Bow: Nathan Collins, 2: Matthew Duryea, 3: Ross Maclean, Str: Mathew Rogers, Cox: Demi Whitechurch

Men's Adaptive Single Scull

No time

1st Nestles - Aaron Skinner, Coach: Tom Bertrand

2nd Nestles - Chris Murray, Coach: Tom Bertrand

 

Women's A, B, C & D Grades

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Women's A Grade Single Scull

No time

1st Corio Bay Rowing Club - Anita Whitehouse

2nd Melbourne Rowing Club - Amelia Smith

3rd Melbourne Rowing Club - Carolyn Manning

4th Entry Name Not Supplied - Kate Nash

Women's A Grade Double Scull

No time

1st Footscray City Rowing Club – Bow: Hannah Brown, Str: Jess Lowe

2nd Banks Rowing Club – Bow: Kate Durrant, Str: Sarah Dalley

3rd Essendon Rowing Club – Bow: Kate Hutchison, Str: Tamara McPherson

4th Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Amelia Smith, Str: Skye Balasingham

Women's A Grade Coxless Pair

No time

1st Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Tanja Nishibata, Str: Catherine Smart

2nd Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Megan Small, Str: Aoife Deane

Women's A Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

No time

1st Sacred Heart College – Geelong – Bow: Julia Amezdroz, 2: Rhiannah Sgarbi, 3: Sophie Gove, Str: Sarah Goring, Cox: Stephanie Hellard

2nd Loreto – Mandeville Hall – Bow: Carly Gilbert, 2: Siana Madden, 3: Frances Tighe, Str: Claire Saundry, Cox: Jackie O'Connel

3rd Genazzano FCJ College – Bow: Stephanie Radford, 2: Bec Daniher, 3: Clare Canty, Str: Harriet Chesterfield, Cox: Catherine Sharkey

4th Essendon Rowing Club – Bow: Narelle Fewster, 2: Jessica Cook, 3: Marie-Claire Gemmell, Str: Lauren Angley, Cox: Jessica Meilak

Women's A Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

No time

1st Sacred Heart College – Geelong – Bow: Julia Amezdroz, 2: Rhiannah Sgarbi, 3: Sophie Gove, Str: Sarah Goring, Cox: Stephanie Hellard

2nd Loreto – Mandeville Hall – Bow: Carly Gilbert, 2: Siana Madden, 3: Frances Tighe, Str: Claire Saundry, Cox: Jackie O'Connel

3rd Genazzano FCJ College – Bow: Stephanie Radford, 2: Bec Daniher, 3: Clare Canty, Str: Harriet Chesterfield, Cox: Catherine Sharkey

4th Essendon Rowing Club – Bow: Narelle Fewster, 2: Jessica Cook, 3: Marie-Claire Gemmell, Str: Lauren Angley, Cox: Jessica Meilak

Women's A Grade Coxed Eight

No time

1st Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Aoife Deane, 2: Megan Small, 3: Jennifer Gill, 4: Zoe Squire, 5: Catherine Smart, 6: Tanja Nishibata, 7: Helen Mosse, Str: Camille Aylmer, Cox: Jeremy Courtney

2nd Melbourne Girls Grammar School – Bow: Emma McLaughlin, 2: Charlotte Righetti, 3: Isabel Rothe, 4: Hannah Lewis, 5: Jessica Morrell, 6: Charlotte Roberts, 7: Natalie Crosby, Str: Paris Thomson, Cox: Caroline Bewley

3rd Power House Rowing Club – Bow: Alissa Giarratana, 2: Georgia Fowler, 3: Rachael Wills, 4: Victoria Fields, 5: Kirsten Chapman, 6: Kate Andrews, 7: Yvette Gray, Str: Nicole Grant, Cox: Drew Holman

4th Richmond Rowing Club – Bow: Julia Avis, 2: Lisa Houlihan, 3: Kate Dyball, 4: Annalise Gehling, 5: Emma Catford, 6: Leonie Cluse, 7: Franziska Locher, Str: Jenny Kozlovski, Cox: Anthea Amos

Women's B Grade Single Scull

No time

1st Banks Rowing Club - Sarah Dalley

2nd Loreto - Mandeville Hall - Amanda Chong-Halliday

3rd Lowther Hall AGS - Alice Backwell

Women's B Grade Double Scull

No time

1st Footscray City Rowing Club – Bow: Hannah Brown, Str: Jess Lowe

2nd Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Amelia Smith, Str: Skye Balasingham

Women's B Grade Coxless Pair

No time

1st Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Marika Upton, Str: Felicity Nutter

2nd Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Camille Aylmer, Str: Helen Mosse

3rd Richmond Rowing Club – Bow: Franziska Locher, Str: Jenny Kozlovski

4th Power House Rowing Club – Bow: Alissa Giarratana, Str: Nicole Grant

Women's B Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

No time

1st Yarra Yarra Rowing Club – Bow: Amy Thompson, 2: Jane Ryan, 3: Jill Patterson, Str: Fiona Munn, Cox: Lisa Brown

2nd Loreto - Mandeville Hall – Bow: Carly Gilbert, 2: Siana Madden, 3: Frances Tighe, Str: Claire Saundry, Cox: Jackie O'Connel

3rd Sacred Heart College – Geelong – Bow: Madeleine Smith, 2: Louise Blake, 3: Melissa Hellard, Str: Maddy Bowles, Cox: Mietta Bitton

4th Melbourne Girls Grammar School – Bow: Sarah Nicholson, 2: Lauren Muckersie, 3: Brooke Sullivan, Str: Geneveive Blanch, Cox: Alana Crofts

Women's B Grade Coxed Four

No time

1st Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Tanja Nishibata, 2: Catherine Smart, 3: Camille Aylmer, Str: Helen Mosse, Cox: Jeremy Courtney

2nd Power House Rowing Club – Bow: Rachael Wills, 2: Georgia Fowler, 3: Yvette Gray, Str: Kate Andrews, Cox: Alissa Giarratana

3rd Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Robyn Burton, 2: Larissa Prior, 3: Thea Lawson, Str: Jennifer Gill, Cox: Eliza Maddock

Women's B Grade Coxed Eight

No time

1st Melbourne Girls Grammar School – Bow: Jess Renzella, 2: Victoria Dixon, 3: Ellen Rennie, 4: Rebekah Hooper, 5: Olivia Davie, 6: Emma Goetz, 7: Rose Donohoe, Str: Georgia Walter, Cox: Amelia Roberts

2nd Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Lucy Carter, 2: Marika Upton, 3: Thea Lawson, 4: Lauren Fogarty, 5: Larissa Prior, 6: Caroline Silcock, 7: Robyn Burton, Str: Alexia Miller, Cox: Jeremy Courtney

3rd Mercantile Rowing Club – Bow: Kate Hanly, 2: Kerryn Moore, 3: Charlotte Harris-Nave, 4: Jen Chambers, 5: Laura Browne, 6: Breanna Briede, 7: Peta Rak, Str: Allegra Blain, Cox: Maddie Wood

Women's C Grade Single Scull

No time

1st Corowa Rowing Club - Kirsty Thomson

2nd Entry Name Not Supplied - Annalise Gehling

3rd Footscray City Rowing Club - Brittany Jones

4th Melbourne Rowing Club - Camille Aylmer

Women's C Grade Double Scull

No time

1st Footscray City Rowing Club – Bow: Rachel Paule, Str: Jessica Jones

2nd Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Jennifer Gill, Str: Zoe Squire

3rd Lowther Hall AGS – Bow: Kristin McCann, Str: Hannah Fitzpatrick

4th Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Kerri Rusnak, Str: Kim Bonavia

Women's C Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

No time

1st Korowa Anglican Girls School – Bow: Amy Fettes, 2: Alex Neilson, 3: Jordan Faulkhead, Str: Lucy Cranstoun, Cox: Rachel Painter

2nd Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Kerri Rusnak, 2: Jennifer Follet, 3: Marika Upton, Str: Kim Bonavia, Cox: Syke Balasingham

3rd Korowa Anglican Girls School – Bow: Megan Yeaman, 2: Shannon Woods, 3: Freya Coker, Str: Sally Baker, Cox: Emma Price

4th Latrobe University Rowing Club – Bow: Rachel Cusack, 2: Tegan Bassett, 3: Carly Adams, Str: Beth Rosenberg, Cox: LiL Nguyen

Women's C Grade Coxed Four

No time

1st Yarra Yarra Rowing Club – Bow: Yvette Bettini, 2: Laura Launonen, 3: Briony Tupper, Str: Justine Curline, Cox: Matthew Bushett

2nd Presbyterian Ladies College Melb – Bow: Chloe McCormack, 2: Jessica Hayes, 3: Christine Findlay, Str: Lara McDonald, Cox: Julia Caldwell

Women's C Grade Coxed Eight

No time

1st Corowa Rowing Club – Bow: Nicole Grigg, 2: Felicity Williams, 3: Sally Maclean, 4: Allyson Naish, 5: Bernie Rogers, 6: Peta Johnstone, 7: Kirsty Thomson, Str: Chloe Williams, Cox: Sara Williams

2nd Power House Rowing Club – Bow: Nicola Giarratana, 2: Sarah Millar, 3: Sally De Wijn, 4: Cecily Hollingworth, 5: Greer Lamaro, 6: Jenny Walter, 7: Virginia Tainton, Str: Amanda Molesworth, Cox: Nicole Grant

3rd Yarra Yarra Rowing Club – Bow: Kate Warren, 2: Tina Finlay, 3: Miriam Schafer, 4: Jillian Plummer, 5: Yvette Bettini, 6: Laura Launonen, 7: Briony Tupper, Str: Justine Curline, Cox: Matthew Bushett

4th Entry Name Not Supplied – Bow: Elise Murch, 2: Sharon Reilly, 3: Sarah Nowlan, 4: Giselle Bates, 5: Katie Gray, 6: Sandra Hore, 7: Annie Potter, Str: Kim Farrant, Cox: Jenny Kozlovski

Women's D Grade Single Scull

No time

1st Melbourne Argonauts Rowing Club - Jan-Maree Fraser

2nd Power House Rowing Club - Victoria Fields

3rd Barwon Rowing Club - Courtney Blyth

4th Y Rowing Club - Ebony Tsomaropoulos

Women's D Grade Coxed Pair

No time

1st Corowa Rowing Club

2nd Nestles Rowing Club

3rd Entry Name Not Supplied

Women's D Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

No time

1st Yarra Yarra Rowing Club – Bow: Skye Windebank, 2: Julia Butler, 3: Justine Curline, Str: Jillian Plummer, Cox: Matthew Bushett

2nd Footscray City Rowing Club – Bow: Emily Mack, 2: Chelsea Stephens, 3: Stephanie Lowe, Str: Victoria Chan, Cox: Chelsea Baxter

3rd Hamilton Rowing Club – Bow: Eliza Connolly, 2: Amelia Ware, 3: Bianca Cobb, Str: Sarah Perkins, Cox: Samuel Graffeo

Women's D Grade Coxed Four

No time

1st Latrobe University Rowing Club – Bow: Julia Gibby, 2: Rebecca Healey, 3: Sarah Longden, Str: Emma Beanland, Cox: Jennifer Nguyen

2nd Yarra Yarra Rowing Club – Bow: Kate Warren, 2: Tina Finlay, 3: Miriam Schafer, Str: Laura Launonen, Cox: Matthew Bushett

3rd Corowa Rowing Club – Bow: Sally Maclean, 2: Allyson Naish, 3: Fiona Grigg, Str: Nicole Grigg, Cox: Sara Williams

4th Matthew Flinders Girls Secondary – Bow: Ashleigh Warburton, 2: Claire Kenneally-Dabrowski, 3: Laura Petschel-Middleton, Str: Saffron Hazelager, Cox: Freya Nicholas

 

Schoolboys

Schoolboy Open Single Scull Division 1

8:05.40

8:12.60

8:21.72

8:23.00

1st Xavier College - Michael McNamara, Coach: Josh Sadler

2nd Footscray City Rowing Club - Max Valentine-van Dijk, Coach: Tony Lawless

3rd Xavier College - Darcy Frawley, Coach: David Doyle

4th Gippsland Grammar School - Josh Oliver, Coaches: Frank Stone, Sam Crawford

Schoolboy Open Single Scull Division 2

4:25.58 

No Time

1st Barwon - Spencer Dunbabin

2nd Carey GS - Nick Tait, Coach: Andrew Byrne

Schoolboy Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 1

6:50.86

No Time

No Time

No Time

1st Gippsland Grammar School – Bow: Stephen Johnston, 2: Jordan Smith, 3: Craig Battams, Str: Dan Candy, Cox: Georgia Banks, Coach: Frank Stone

2nd Melbourne High School – Bow: Nathan Waters, 2: Christopher Bellhouse, 3: Laurie Walker, Str: Daniel McCurdy, Cox: Danny Cockburn, Coach: Paul McGann

3rd Bendigo Rowing Club – Bow: Andrew Sinclair, 2: William Garvin, 3: Alexander Garvin, Str: Luke Treble, Cox: Scott Balmer, Coaches: Sheldon Gilbert, Wynstan Gilbert

4th Melbourne High School – Bow: Will Gort, 2: Andrew Hislop, 3: John Saunders, Str: Rhys Cranney, Cox: Daniel Maydelman

Schoolboy Open Coxed Four Division 1

7:13.59

7:27.80

7:41.18

8:14.42

1st St Patrick’s College – Bow: Matthew Gillett, 2: Michael Treppo, 3: Daniel Ross-Smith, Str: Tom Kavanagh, Cox: Sam Morrissey, Coach: Terry Austin

2nd Entry Name Not Supplied – Bow: Joe Ford, 2: Samuel Howard, 3: Daniel Sharp, Cox: Ash Haase

3rd Entry Name Not Supplied – Bow: Will Sharp, 2: Tom Upton, 3: Morgan Williams, Str: Rodney Evans, Cox: Georgie Upton

4th Entry Name Not Supplied – Bow: Noor Sheik, 2: Kyle Buntz, 3: Stewart Carmichael, Str: Conor Smith, Cox: Florian Umbach

Schoolboy Open Coxed Four Division 2

1st XXX -

Schoolboy Open Coxed Four Division 3

1st XXX -

Schoolboy Open Coxed Eight Division 1

6:25.40

6:33.04

6:36.91

6:37.54

6:43.65

6:46.89

1st Melbourne Grammar School – Bow: Oli Dutton-Schwietert, 2: Jack Macciolli, 3: Nic Russell, 4: Louis Strauss, 5: Anton Grimus, 6: Simon Allen, 7: Will Davidson, Str: Michael Poulter, Cox: Tim Webster, Coach: Nicholas Lloyd

2nd Geelong Grammar School – Bow: Dominic Wilton, 2: Matthew Cullen, 3: George Levy, 4: Cameron Sherwin, 5: Thomas Hawley, 6: Jon Taylor, 7: James Yates, Str: Christian Habla, Cox: Alex Downie, Coaches: Stewart Edge, Geoff Hunter

3rd Haileybury College – Bow: Matthew Tyler, 2: Christopher Gassin, 3: Peter Shakalis, 4: Ryan Howman, 5: Daniel Utting, 6: Patrick Van Orsouw, 7: John Aldred, Str: Jackson Parker, Cox: Edward Nicolette, Coach: Mark Doyle

4th St Kevin’s College – Bow: Gary Wignell, 2: David de Lang, 3: James Hoogenbosch, 4: Sean Lake, 5: David McFarlane, 6: Andrew Hibbert, 7: Red Matthews, Str: William Quinert, Cox: Patrick El Zoghbi, Coach: Paul McGann

5th Brighton Grammar School – Bow: Alec Baenziger, 2: Alistair Johnson, 3: Joshua Donnellan, 4: James Redhead, 5: Michael Janssen, 6: Matthew Keen, 7: Benjamin Andrews, Str: Daniel Brighthope, Cox: Benjamin Phillips

6th Wesley College – Bow: James Gottschalk, 2: James Bickford, 3: Riv Davey Greene, 4: Will McMullin, 5: Owen Symington, 6: Ben Fisher, 7: Will Cross, Str: Kyle Frankenfeld, Cox: Hugh Day, Coaches: Anthony Johnson, Julian Whitehead

Schoolboy Open Coxed Eight Division 2

6:22.92

6:23.34

6:27.40

6:31.97

6:40.18

6:41.85

1st Melbourne Grammar School – Bow: Alistair L'EStrange, 2: Charles Dane, 3: Tom Hodge, 4: Andrew Masters, 5: David Kelly, 6: William Hannemann, 7: David Danne, Str: Stephen Blakeney, Cox: Matt Fowler, Coach: Julian Dutton

2nd Geelong Grammar School – Bow: James Gibney, 2: Andrew Boyle, 3: Miles Gillespie, 4: Lawrence Carr, 5: Edward Levy, 6: Benjamin Lawrence, 7: Ross de Clifford, Str: George Banks, Cox: Henry Voss, Coach: Ross Featherston

3rd Xavier College – Bow: Michael Benson, 2: Zachary Pirrie, 3: Michael Roberts, 4: Brooke Roach, 5: Marcus Lombard, 6: Frank Mooney, 7: Michael McNamara, Str: Nathaniel Hiscock, Cox: Benjamin Burger, Coach: Josh Sadler

4th Wesley College – Bow: Dylan Evans, 2: Oliver Whitehead, 3: Christopher Lethbridge, 4: Declan Townsend, 5: Sam Doupe-Watt, 6: Andrew Thompson, 7: Will Cross, Str: Michael Zippel, Cox: George Athanasakis, Coach: Graham Bushnell

5th Geelong College – Bow: Harry Seward, 2: Alex Telligan, 3: Daniel Berton, 4: Angus Seller, 5: Joshua Forrest, 6: Angus Fitzpatrick, 7: Samuel O'Brien, Str: Mathew Carroll, Cox: Jonathan Read

6th Caulfield Grammar School – Bow: Mark Bruynen, 2: Tim Fraser, 3: Isaac Suter, 4: Henry Webster, 5: Dylan Couper, 6: Matt Sisson, 7: Daniel Agocs, Str: Stephen Castle, Cox: Samweil Ramey, Coaches: Nicholas Mitchell, Drew Coughlan

Schoolboy Open Coxed Eight Division 3

6:38.92

6:48.83

6:51.59

6:54.07

6:58.87

7:06.00

1st Scotch College – Bow: Aaron Braddy, 2: Thomas Otter, 3: James Prasser, 4: Simon Mummery, 5: Christopher Moore, 6: Thomas Maple, 7: Dion Kaliviotis, Str: Andrew Silagy, Cox: Charles Houghton

2nd Melbourne Grammar School – Bow: Calum Alexander, 2: William McCallum, 3: Marco Mitchell, 4: Nick Perry, 5: Oliver Raymond, 6: Jo Jo Gauci-Seddon, 7: James Daniell, Str: Will Smibert, Cox: Lachlan Carter, Coach: Robert Pascoe

3rd St Kevin’s College – Bow: James Hatchman, 2: Dean BaleStra, 3: Jack Ryan, 4: Sebastian Kleynhans, 5: Jeremy Venosta, 6: Riordan Bell, 7: Stuart Engledow, Str: Daniel Pezzimenti, Cox: Rex Crowther, Coach: Andrew Galante

4th Scotch College – Bow: Hamish McKenzie, 2: Nick Bernard, 3: Nicholas Jordan, 4: Nicholas Watson, 5: John Fingleton, 6: Romy Jackson, 7: Jac von Marburg, Str: Hugh Grover, Cox: Henry Bailey

5th Geelong Grammar School – Bow: Nathan Mundy, 2: Henry Mackinnon, 3: William Thompson, 4: Jack Salter, 5: Seamus Hart, 6: George Gubbins, 7: Benjamin Brayshaw, Str: Baz Mackinlay Campbell, Cox: Hugo Hancock, Coach: John Van Cleef

6th Wesley College – Bow: Dylan Evans, 2: Oliver Whitehead, 3: Christopher Lethbridge, 4: Declan Townsend, 5: Sam Doupe-Watt, 6: Andrew Thompson, 7: Will Cross, Str: Michael Zippel, Cox: George Athanasakis, Coach: Frank Boland

Schoolboy Year 10 Single Scull

No time

1st Corowa - Rhylee Deas, Coach: Robert Eyers

2nd Carey GS - Alex Williams, Coach: Andrew Byrne 

Schoolboy Year 10 Coxed Four Division 1

No time

1st Bendigo – Bow: William Garvin, 2: Hayden Gamboni, 3: Zac Forrest, Str: Andrew Sinclair, Cox: Scott Balmer, Coach: Wynstan Gilbert

2nd Ballarat HS – Bow: Zac Moore, 2: Lachlan Plews, 3: James Burnett, Str: Darcy Brown, Cox: Tom Bell, Coaches: Matthew Moran, Nick Trollope

3rd Haileybury – Bow: Craig McPherson, 2: Flynn Burgess-McIntosh, 3: Shean Taylor, Str: Byron Stevens, Cox: Jake Levin, Coach: Nicholas Criticos

Schoolboy Year 10 Coxed Four Division 3

No time

1st Geelong College – Bow: Trent Sullivan, 2: Jack Angliss, 3: Adam Cooper, Str: Luke McGowan, Cox: Jake Blood, Coach: Paul Van Prooyen

2nd Haileybury – Bow: Peter Paspaliaris, 2: Timothy Hunter, 3: Alex BidStrup, Str: Henry McMillan, Cox: Jake Levin, Coach: Nicholas Criticos

Schoolboy Year 10 Coxed Eight Division 1

6:33.27

6:38.28

6:43.52

6:49.21

6:55.65

1st Scotch College – Bow: William McCann, 2: James Davies, 3: Andrew Emmett, 4: Henry Thomas, 5: Nicholas Renton, 6: Damien Lipshut, 7: Harrison Phillips, Str: Edward Wiencke, Cox: Hamish Houghton

2nd Carey Grammar School – Bow: Tyler Brenchley, 2: Theo Conos, 3: Morgan Evans, 4: Jonathon Coco, 5: Lachlan Addison, 6: Tom Nairn, 7: Arjuna Benson, Str: Josh McCormach, Cox: Nick Brotchie, Coach: Thomas Howgate

3rd Brighton Grammar School – Bow: Michael Stephens, 2: Marcus Cook, 3: Harrison Bade, 4: William Saunders, 5: Lachlan Powell, 6: Alex Hansen, 7: Matthew Gnauck, Str: Matthew Cook, Cox: Alexander McConnachie, Coach: Lachlan McPherson

4th Melbourne Grammar School – Bow: William Thompson, 2: Jordan Hooper, 3: Thomas Hurley, 4: Thomas Watson, 5: Harry Macciolli, 6: Nick Fabbri, 7: Edward Allan, Str: Charles Risbey, Cox: James Shatin, Coaches: Dan Church, David Aitken

5th Wesley College – Bow: Gabriel Briggs, 2: Samuel Jeffreys, 3: Mats Miller, 4: Darcy Holdsworth, 5: James Kus, 6: Jonathon Rundle, 7: Oliver Whitehead, Str: Jesse McNamara, Cox: Michael Kus, Coaches: Julian Whitehead, Andrew Kenneally

Schoolboy Year 10 Coxed Eight Division 2

6:53.59

7:02.57

7:09.33

7:21.64

7:25.84

7:28.58

1st Scotch College – Bow: Alexander Reilly, 2: Michael Sartain, 3: Lachlan Kennedy, 4: Robin Summons, 5: Tommy Jackson, 6: Tom Auty, 7: Charles Goodacre, Str: Edward Wiencke, Cox: Peter Jenkins

2nd Melbourne Grammar School – Bow: Douglas Murray, 2: Andrew Cameron, 3: Thomas Bongiorno, 4: Stephen Abell, 5: Edward Robinson, 6: Jackson Graham, 7: Andrew Krause, Str: Damon Velakoulis, Cox: Charles Willey, Coaches: Lisa Szatsznadjer, Tom Perkins

3rd Entry Name Not Supplied – Bow: William McCann, 2: Julian Leow, 3: Hamish Houghton, 4: Robert Wilson, 5: Harrison Sloane, 6: Harrison Casey, 7: Alexander Dennis, Str: James Duffy, Cox: Henry Bailey

4th Melbourne High School – Bow: Todd Herskope, 2: Nicholas Ampt, 3: Scott Norman, 4: Jakub Patela, 5: Liam Ferris, 6: Jamie Cahill, 7: Geordie Biss, Str: Andrew Curnow, Cox: Daniel Maydelman, Coach: James Guthrie

5th Scotch College – Bow: Harry Moot, 2: Chris Wheeler, 3: William Sutherland, 4: Peter Green, 5: Fraser Christie, 6: Phillip Peters, 7: James Stott, Str: Nicholas Caldwell, Cox: Stuart Sim

6th Carey Grammar School – Bow: Daniel MacNee, 2: Jeremy Morton, 3: Andrew Morton, 4: Stephen Coutts, 5: James Coull, 6: Mitch Wooffindin, 7: Sebastian Seah, Str: Ben Field, Cox: Shaun MacWilliam

Schoolboy Year 10 Coxed Eight Division 3

1st XXX -

Schoolboy Year 9 Single Scull

No time

1st Scotch - Matt Hancock, Coach: Jan Honnens

2nd Scotch - Adam Brown, Coach: Jan Honnens

3rd Scotch - Ned Walmsley, Coach: Jan Honnens

4th Corowa - Angus Smith, Coach: Wesley Canny

Schoolboy Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 4

No time

1st Scotch – Bow: Jack Langley, 2: Will Clark, 3: James Manolitsas, Str: Tom Webber, Cox: William Cain, Coach: James Purcell

2nd St Kevin’s College – Bow: Mario Di Gregorio, 2: Stephen Prasatzis, 3: Joshua Jansen, Str: Benjamin Camm, Cox: Jacob Rodrigo

3rd St Kevin’s College – Bow: Lewis Bull, 2: Marcus Petkovic, 3: Michael Dassie, Str: Benjamin McIntosh, Cox: Damian Murphy

4th St Kevin’s College – Bow: Luke Perillo, 2: Christian Sullivan-McNeill, 3: Nicholas Banks, Str: Giancarlo Tymms, Cox: Anton Fabijanic

Schoolboy Year 9 Coxed Eight Division 4

No time

1st Melbourne GS – Bow: Nicholas Crosby, 2: Athlete Unknown, 3: Charlie Whitechurch, 4: Tyler Aitken, 5: Tom Cooke, 6: Athlete Unknown, 7: Kevin Nguyen, Str: Harry Tashounidis, Cox: Austin Smith

2nd Melbourne GS – Bow: Zach Adams, 2: Nicholas Alp, 3: Athlete Unknown, 4: Jackson Carns, 5: Athlete Unknown, 6: George Dowling, 7: William Garvie, Str: Athlete Unknown, Cox: Simon Hardman

 

Race Results—Schoolgirl Open

Schoolgirl Open Single Scull Division 1

9:00.67

9:22.89

1st Footscray City Rowing Club - Hannah Brown, Coach: Kevin Bourke

2nd Lowther Hall AGS - Alice Backwell, Coach: Celeste O'Keefe

Schoolgirl Open Single Scull Division 2

No time

1st Barwon - Courtney Blyth

2nd Lowther Hall - Alice Backwell, Coaches: Tamara McPherson, Celeste O'Keefe

3rd Lowther Hall - Casey Atkins, Coaches: Tamara McPherson, Celeste O'Keefe

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 1

7:34.76

7:36.40

7:44.46

7:47.69

No Time

1st Genazzano FCJ College – Bow: Stephanie Radford, 2: Bec Daniher, 3: Clare Canty, Str: Harriet Chesterfield, Cox: Catherine Sharkey, Coach: Alastair Isherwood

2nd Sacred Heart College – Bow: Geelong – 2: Julia Amezdroz, 3: Rhiannah Sgarbi, Str: Sophie Gove, Sarah Goring, Cox: Stephanie Hellard, Coach: Leisa Wilson

3rd Loreto - Mandeville Hall – Bow: Carly Gilbert, 2: Siana Madden, 3: Frances Tighe, Str: Claire Saundry, Cox: Jackie O'Connel, Coach: Matt Wilson

4th Firbank Grammar School – Bow: Nicole Vanderzee, 2: Madelen KoStros, 3: Rebecca Gould, Str: Lucy Haworth, Cox: Shineade Andric, Coaches: Sarah Forsterling, Craig Pickett

5th Korowa Anglican Girls School – Bow: Amy Fettes, 2: Alex Neilson, 3: Jordan Faulkhead, Str: Lucy Cranstoun, Cox: Rachel Painter, Coaches: Samara Radford, Kris Coventry, Peter Somerville

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 2

8:04.00

8:07.14

8:10.51

8:11.20

8:14.33

8:36.13

1st Sacred Heart College – Geelong – Bow: Madeleine Smith, 2: Louise Blake, 3: Melissa Hellard, Str: Maddy Bowles, Cox: Mietta Bitton, Coach: Leisa Wilson

2nd Firbank Grammar School – Bow: Georgia Morgan, 2: Sara Finzi, 3: Katelyn Johnson, Str: Minka Dickson, Cox: Clara Jessop, Coach: Claire Szatsznajder

3rd Loreto - Mandeville Hall – Bow: Shannon Contin, 2: Julia Walker, 3: Florence McDonald, Str: Kate Conlan, Cox: Sarah Simpson

4th Genazzano FCJ College – Bow: Leah Tremewen, 2: Laura Butler, 3: Jane Quinlan, Str: Gabbie Lodge, Cox: Madeleine Shepherd, Coach: Alastair Isherwood

5th Entry Name Not Supplied – Bow: Grace Killmer, 2: Emma Hoy, 3: Sarah Lauterstein, Str: Freya Breidahl, Cox: Alexandra Jessop

6th Ruyton Girls’ School – Bow: Jenny Vogan, 2: Lisa Ransom, 3: Eliza Jonson, Str: Jacqueline McPherson, Cox: Pip Pietromonaco, Coaches: Phoebe Nunn, Ben Privett

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 3

7:50.55

7:52.84

8:04.02

8:07.11

8:10.85

8:12.44

1st Genazzano FCJ College – Bow: Anna Downey, 2: Eloise Hollins, 3: Alice Alexander, Str: Alexandra Shinners, Cox: Maddie McMahon, Coaches: John Leeming, Alastair Isherwood

2nd Melbourne Girls Grammar School – Bow: Sarah Nicholson, 2: Lauren Muckersie, 3: Brooke Sullivan, Str: Geneveive Blanch, Cox: Alana Crofts, Coach: Nadine Kapitaniak

3rd Ruyton Girls’ School – Bow: Melanie Connell, 2: Claire McBride, 3: Sarah Bush, Str: Alice Tulloch, Cox: Emma Ulrick, Coaches: Simon Bramwell, David Purdue

4th Methodist Ladies College – Bow: Jill Kentish, 2: Victoria Kielty, 3: Immi Lovick, Str: Isabelle Miller, Cox: Lucy Prowse

5th Loreto - Mandeville Hall – Bow: Eliza Monti, 2: Annabel Healey, 3: Sarah Trapani, Str: Ellie Tiernan, Cox: Megan Allanadale, Coach: Tim Deveson

6th St Catherine’s School – Bow: Jane Bubb, 2: Harriette Curtis, 3: Isabelle Scharp, Str: Kelsey Winney, Cox: Alexandra Fish, Coach: Kiera McNeice

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 4

No time

1st Methodist LC – Bow: Claire Heland, 2: Jaclyn Georgiou, 3: Alison McNicol, Str: Molly Rizzo, Cox: Jasmine Sim

2nd Loreto – Bow: Laura Comande, 2: Nichola Bainbridge, 3: Brighid Ginnane-Smith, Str: Stephanie Gorman, Cox: Annabelle Orr, Coach: Charlotte McNamara

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 1

8:04.18

8:07.91

8:08.31

8:13.82

8:28.49

8:32.67

1st Entry Name Not Supplied – Bow: Lauren Wilson, 2: Louise Bensz, 3: Emma Webley, Str: Lizzie Mcmahon, Cox: Georgina Davie

2nd Entry Name Not Supplied – Bow: Annabel Pirrie, 2: Madeleine Spring, 3: Tessa Salmon, Str: Emily Redman, Cox: Sophia Georgeff

3rd Lauriston Girls’ School – Bow: Anita Schmidt, 2: Bella Kellett, 3: Allison Hendon, Str: Georgina Robinson, Cox: Anna Sim, Coach: Sam Hutchison

4th Entry Name Not Supplied – Bow: Sarah Cathcart, 2: Ophelia Lia, 3: Alice Roberts, Str: Jessica Stockton, Cox: Sacha Maartens

5th Entry Name Not Supplied – Bow: Georgia Morrison, 2: Jessica Dennison, 3: Louise Sloan, Str: Jessie Rafeld, Cox: Alex Chambers

6th Entry Name Not Supplied – Bow: Chantal Coulston, 2: Nicola Chandler, 3: Rosie Eastoe, Str: Lili Ferguson, Cox: Sophie Norman

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 2

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 3

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 4

4:06.41

No Time

No Time

1st Bendigo – Bow: Danielle Wiseman, 2: Laura Johnstone, 3: Hannah Dallas, Str: Sarah Edwards, Cox: Morag Sinclair, Coach: Lisa Cherry

2nd Hawthorn – Bow: Isabella Damm, 2: Emma Watterston, 3: Annamieke Thorbecke, Str: Emma Roberts, Cox: Rory Shannon, Coaches: Simon Spriggs, Simon Spriggs

3rd Toorak – Bow: Clare Towler, 2: Ellie Dixon, 3: Liria Isufi, Str: Hannah Doyle, Cox: Grace Anderson

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 5

No time

1st Genazzano – Bow: Clementine Arnold, 2: Katharine Taylor, 3: Kate Bailey, Str: Ruby Heffernan, Cox: Dominique O'Dea, Coach: Andrew Novak

2nd Methodist LC – Bow: Elly Benson, 2: Alison McIntosh, 3: Georgie Arnold, Str: Amelia Willis, Cox: Eloise Watson

3rd Wesley – Bow: Zoe Ho, 2: Mimi Dymond King, 3: Ailish Regan, Str: Olivia Reynoldson, Cox: Zoe Anastasiou

4th Geelong Grammar – Bow: Lucy Fleetwood, 2: Elle Roberts-Nissen, 3: Natasha Montgomery-Hribar, Str: Prue Hood, Cox: Ilana Jacometti, Coach: John Rayson

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 6

No time

1st Genazzano – Bow: Sophie Gleeson, 2: Hannah Nicholls, 3: Amy Hermans, Str: Megan O'Hara, Cox: Elly O'Loghlen, Coach: Lachlan Beckett

2nd Methodist LC – Bow: Maddie Bradley, 2: Brianna McFarlane, 3: Madi Pell, Str: Alexandra Harper, Cox: Nikita Le Messurier

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Eight Division 1

7:08.54

7:14.26

7:17.33

7:22.88

7:31.69

7:37.63

1st Methodist Ladies College – Bow: Sarah Laussen, 2: Claire Endersbee, 3: Rosie Marshman, 4: Madeleine Thomas, 5: Ashleigh Forbes, 6: Emily Von Moger, 7: Sarah Case, Str: Julia Lake, Cox: Harriet Bawden

2nd Geelong Grammar School – Bow: Charlotte Campbell, 2: Cecilia Archer, 3: Charlotte Sutherland, 4: Claire Hamilton, 5: Madeline Wagg, 6: Georgina Heath, 7: Elizabeth Cameron, Str: Sophie Sutherland, Cox: Jacqueline McKendrick, Coach: Rob England

3rd St Catherine’s School – Bow: Lucy Nettlefold, 2: Isabella Hubay, 3: Emily Hamilton, 4: Emmaline Raggatt, 5: Madelaine Mountford, 6: Madeleine Shackell, 7: Lily Baker, Str: Isabelle Sayers, Cox: Katy Bristow, Coaches: Annabelle Eaton, Ben Stewart

4th Geelong College – Bow: Jessica Chirnside, 2: Rebecca Widdicombe, 3: Alice Fraser, 4: Rachael Golightly, 5: Miranda Williams, 6: Julia Hurley, 7: Nicole McLean, Str: Alice Morgan, Cox: Meagan Andrews, Coach: Richard Tomczak

5th Carey Grammar School – Bow: Bridget Cremean, 2: Jesse Corcoran, 3: Rhiannon Brooks, 4: Sarah Anderson, 5: Sophie Richards, 6: Clare Hollebone, 7: Tarryn Jeffery, Str: Ashleigh Smith, Cox: Lucy Arthur, Coach: Pam Westendorf

6th Haileybury College – Bow: Jacquelyn Dwyer, 2: Ashleigh Farren, 3: Holly McEvoy, 4: Gemma Chernishoff, 5: Leah Arvaj, 6: Samantha Stewart, 7: Louise Driscoll, Str: Michelle Kim, Cox: Amy Capp, Coach: Guy Begley

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Eight Division 2

7:15.25

7:19.31

7:26.28

7:26.88

7:28.35

1st Melbourne Girls Grammar School – Bow: Emma Goetz, 2: Victoria Dixon, 3: Ellen Rennie, 4: Tess Maxwell, 5: Olivia Davie, 6: Rose Donohoe, 7: Jess Renzella, Str: Georgia Walter, Cox: Amelia Roberts, Coaches: Justine Tonner-Joyce, Stephen Craig

2nd Methodist Ladies College – Bow: Monique Vuk, 2: Sophie Cochrane, 3: Lucca Meagher, 4: Fiona Pearse, 5: Marietta Ouzas, 6: Melissa Zanon, 7: Sasha Hyde, Str: Ellen McNamara, Cox: Elly Brown

3rd Methodist Ladies College – Bow: Alex Clark, 2: Cassie Clark, 3: Meagan Lynch, 4: Alexandra Lam, 5: Rebecca Holmes, 6: Rochelle Sleaby, 7: Emily Hope, Str: Rose Houghton, Cox: Stephanie Watson

4th Geelong College – Bow: Katalin Saunders, 2: Mary Bradshaw, 3: Belinda Pollard, 4: Maysie Brehaut, 5: Ella Riley, 6: Laura Nielsen, 7: Kate Kittelty, Str: Isabelle Russell, Cox: Katherine Holding, Coach: Andrew Cleary

5th Entry Name Not Supplied – Bow: Mikaela Noonan, 2: Grace McGeehan, 3: Sarah Wolff, 4: Johanna Hentschke, 5: Samantha Shearman, 6: Elli Dean, 7: Eleanor Parry, Str: Caroline Diamond, Cox: Rory Sands

 

Schoolgirl Years 10 & 9

Schoolgirl Year 10 Single Scull

No time

1st Lowther Hall - Emma Thomason, Coach: Tamara McPherson

2nd Footscray - Brittany Jones, Coach: Geoff Lowe

3rd Barwon - Courtney Blyth, Coach: Terry Blyth

4th Barwon - Ainslie Morris, Coach: Terry Blyth

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 1

3:32.52

No Time

No Time

No Time

1st Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Edwina Strange, 2: Natassia Smith, 3: Taylor McKay, Str: Madison Pyke, Cox: Cecelia Peters

2nd Firbank GS – Bow: Grace Killmer, 2: Emma Hoy, 3: Sarah Lauterstein, Str: Freya Breidahl, Cox: Alexandra Jessop, Coaches: Brigette Carlile, Brenton Terrell

3rd Methodist LC – Bow: Nina Abrahams, 2: Lauren Sparkman, 3: Olympia Ward, Str: Laura Whitelaw, Cox: Molly McNamara

4th Footscray – Bow: Emily Mack, 2: Chelsea Stephens, 3: Stephanie Lowe, Str: Victoria Chan, Cox: Chelsea Baxter, Coach: Geoff Lowe

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 2

No time

1st Firbank GS – Bow: Alexandra Hewett, 2: Becky Bannar-Martin, 3: Kate Doyle, Str: Anna Brownlee, Cox: Emily Vassella, Coach: Tom Nelson

2nd Sacred Heart – Bow: Gabby Alessi, 2: Hannah Reivers, 3: Anna McKernan, Str: Caroline Powers, Cox: Eleanor Salmon, Coach: Wayne Nitschke

3rd Ruyton GS – Bow: Alicia Beirne, 2: Angelica Rush, 3: Madeliene Reilly, Str: Sara Hogan, Cox: Hannah Tabart, Coaches: Emy Brenner, Maria Looringh van Beeck

4th Genazzano – Bow: Jennifer Semetas, 2: Siobhan Butler, 3: Georgia Daniel, Str: Alexandra O'Halloran, Cox: Sarah Banting, Coaches: Timothy Lindsay, Martin Barnier

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 3

3:57.49

No Time

No Time

No Time

1st Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Holly Gillham, 2: Alice Targett, 3: Emily Brockhoff, Str: Claire Peake, Cox: Georgia Firth

2nd Methodist LC – Bow: Florien Pickering, 2: Alex Waddell, 3: Sophie Sheahan, Str: Felicity Jacob, Cox: Miranda Gaze

3rd Loreto – Bow: Catherine Leigh, 2: Alison Prowse, 3: Alex Saundry, Str: Alice Whitford, Cox: Tess McPherson, Coach: Christian Keel

4th Ruyton GS – Bow: Grace Fanning, 2: Stephanie Gallacher, 3: Stephanie Mirabito, Str: Kimberley Stockdale, Cox: Jessica Longmuir, Coaches: Skye Stansfield, Sophie Robson

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 1

3:42.34

No Time

No Time

1st Haileybury – Bow: Rebecca Ball, 2: Chelsea Frawley, 3: Gemma Walter, Str: Kelly Eaton, Cox: Tegan McHugh, Coach: Cassie Champion

2nd Lauriston GS – Bow: Sarah-Jane Bedington, 2: Grace Watkins, 3: Jessye Watt, Str: Alex Von Schoenberg, Cox: Nina De La Cruz, Coach: Gary Fitzpatrick

3rd Caulfield GS – Bow: Jessica Jackson, 2: Jessica Hogg, 3: Raine Thomson, Str: Verity Nunan, Cox: Belinda Connor

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 2

3:55.35

No Time

No Time

1st Geelong College – Bow: Lyndall Watson, 2: Katherine Monotti, 3: Hannah Welleman, Str: Brittany Fitzpatrick, Cox: Darcie Blair-Thomson, Coaches: Serena Peardon, Alan Darker

2nd Lauriston GS – Bow: Sam Baird, 2: Lisa McComb, 3: Gabriella Gallucci, Str: Lucy Wallington, Cox: Claudia Mitchell, Coaches: Annabel Guthrie, Daisie Reid

3rd Caulfield GS – Bow: Laura Guillaume, 2: Alice Wilson, 3: Lauren McKenzie, Str: Stephanie Hodgson, Cox: Elly Moss

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 3

No time

1st Methodist LC – Bow: Lucy Volard, 2: Lauren Nankervis, 3: Cat McArthur, Str: Georgie Lanyon, Cox: Sophie Murphy

2nd Lauriston GS – Bow: Lucy Badge, 2: Kate Warnock, 3: Meg Maitland, Str: India Read, Cox: Caroline Ramsden, Coach: Hannah Cossins

3rd Geelong College – Bow: Maddie Steel, 2: Addy Dunkley-Smith, 3: Brigitte Russell, Str: Georgia Ratcliffe, Cox: Meaghan Eddey, Coach: Scott Chirnside

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 4

3:57.32

No Time

No Time

1st Methodist LC – Bow: Emily Cochrane, 2: Stephanie Zanon, 3: Alexandra Searles, Str: Katherine Simson, Cox: India Nicholson

2nd Geelong College – Bow: Grace Inness, 2: Ellie Watson, 3: Cara McKinStry, Str: Jaqueline Devrome, Cox: Hamish Russell, Coach: Louise Monotti

3rd Lauriston GS – Bow: Jessica Stoney, 2: Charlotte Tidd, 3: Molly Temay, Str: Katherine Allen, Cox: Georgina Davie, Coaches: Elizabeth Lockwood, Jenny Brommeyer

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 5

4:03.44

No Time

No Time

1st Methodist LC – Bow: Lauren Balcombe, 2: Chloe Dawson, 3: Madeline Merritt, Str: Grace Kent, Cox: Madeline Hannington

2nd Genazzano – Bow: Catherine Rezk, 2: Clare Weber, 3: Tess Coles, Str: Marisa Gleeson, Cox: Georgia Mort, Coach: Andrew Novak

3rd Loreto – Bow: Alice Dunn, 2: Olivia Giordano, 3: Stephanie Mattei, Str: Claire Whitehead, Cox: Tara Barmby, Coach: Emma Roche

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 6

4:02.30

No Time

No Time

No Time

1st Methodist LC – Bow: Millie Waller, 2: Eleanor Doig, 3: Lizzy Arthur, Str: Tori Dinnison, Cox: Katriana Antoniadis

2nd Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Olli Langdon, 2: Lilli Craig, 3: Olivia Giles, Str: Asta Cameron, Cox: Freya Hodge

3rd Methodist LC – Bow: Matilda Hutchison, 2: Katie Barter, 3: Alexandra Keefe, Str: Alice Willison, Cox: Emilie Hickey

4th Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Ruby Wall, 2: Lucy McLaughlin, 3: Sara Renzella, Str: Abbey Morgan, Cox: Georgia Mackenzie

Schoolgirl Year 9 Single Scull

No time

1st Corowa - Chloe Williams, Coach: Robert Eyers

2nd Nestles - Shaina Welsford, Coaches: Kirsty Wright, Tom Bertrand

3rd Lowther Hall - Emily Gregg, Coaches: Tamara McPherson, Jessica Cook

4th Y Rowing - Ebony Tsomaropoulos, Coach: Robin Murphy

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 4

4:00.51

No Time

No Time

No Time

1st Loreto – Bow: Julia Guy, 2: Anna Flanagan, 3: Frances DiNatale, Str: Hannah Abbott, Cox: Caitlin Moran, Coach: James Smith

2nd Methodist LC – Bow: Anna Plitsch, 2: Renate Plehwe, 3: Lucy Laussen, Str: Jessica St John, Cox: Meredith Price

3rd St Catherine’s – Bow: Chloe Summerfield, 2: Millie Perkins, 3: Alex Sadler, Str: Alex Hinchcliff, Cox: Jessica Myer, Coach: Emma Hays

4th Ruyton GS – Bow: Bronte Thomson, 2: Isabella Sesto, 3: Olivia McCormack, Str: Rebecca Gehrig, Cox: Cassie Longmuir, Coaches: Georgina Smibert, Alice Fraser

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 4

No time

1st Methodist LC – Bow: Alison McMaster, 2: Sara Webber, 3: Isobel Poulton, Str: Stephanie Hopkins, Cox: Emily Nelson

2nd Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Zara Brown, 2: Sammy Lynch, 3: Harriet Lade, Str: Georgia Lee, Cox: Lily Dungey

3rd Melbourne GC – Bow: Lana Thymianidis, 2: Tara Lama, 3: Christina Popovic, Str: Ava Chiarella, Cox: Chloe Pierce, Coach: Afifa Sulaiman

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 5

4:02.56

No Time

No Time

1st Firbank GS – Bow: Elizabeth Gilbert, 2: Sarah Priestley, 3: Rebecca Southgate, Str: Isabella Giurina, Cox: Bronte Robertson, Coach: Jane Biggin

2nd Loreto – Bow: Remy Adams, 2: Eliza Kelly, 3: Katerina Hoare, Str: Catherine Roberts, Cox: Breana Cilia, Coaches: Emma Roche, Denis Cairney

3rd Melbourne GC – Bow: Ana Palmer-Hughes, 2: Andriana Ganotis, 3: Sesimani Kostaras, Str: Matilda Robert, Cox: Priyanka Krishnan D'Souza, Coach: Lien Johns

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 6

4:09.03

No Time

No Time

1st Loreto – Bow: Julia Tozzi, 2: Joanna Pidcock, 3: Grace Van Der Merwe, Str: Charlotte Higgins, Cox: Dora Cosentino, Coach: Eleanor Angley

2nd Methodist LC – Bow: Sarah Darling, 2: Rebecca Bartlett, 3: Stephanie Serafini, Str: Rosemary Loh, Cox: Yvette Hyde

3rd St Catherine’s – Bow: Stella Grieve, 2: Georgia Richardson, 3: Belle Sless, Str: Rowan McKellar, Cox: Lucy Olsen, Coach: Becky Simmons

 

Sources

SourcesGoHere

< previous 2007

> next 2009

top of page

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management