Scroll To Top
rowing victoria state championships

2020 Rowing Victoria State Championships

General info/history

 

Program cover or image goes here

 

Men's Open

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Men's Open Single Scull

(2000m)

7:24.63

7:34.85

7:37.81

7:39.20

7:47.18

8:16.05

1st Mercantile - Kane Grant, Cch: Nicholas Mitchell

2nd Banks - James Crouch, Cch: William Raven

3rd Banks - Angus Thornton, Cch: William Raven

4th Melbourne University - Nicholas Stephenson, Cch: Ben Board

5th Melbourne University - Jonothan Hookway, Cch: Zachary Smith

6th Hawthorn - Alastair Isherwood

Men's Open Double Scull

(2000m)

No times

1st Mercantile – Bow: Benjamin Canham, Str: Joel Cain, Cch: Nicholas Mitchell

2nd Banks – Bow: James Meads, Str: James Crouch, Cch: William Raven

3rd Mercantile – Bow: Alexander Wolf, Str: Kane Grant, Cch: Nicholas Mitchell

4th Barwon – Bow: Carl Tomczak, Str: Thomas Hastings, Cch: James McGlade, Michael Cushion

5th Melbourne University – Bow: Jonothan Hookway, Str: Shane Mulvaney, Cch: Zachary Smith

6th Melbourne University – Bow: Sam Butler, Str: Peter Antonie

7th Melbourne University – Bow: Sam Morrison, Str: Hamish Rowlands, Cch: Zachary Smith

Men's Open Coxless Pair

(2000m)

7:09.37

7:19.11

1st Mercantile – Bow: Alexander Wolf, Str: Benjamin Canham, Cch: Nicholas Mitchell

2nd Barwon – Bow: Carl Tomczak, Str: Thomas Hastings, Cch: Michael Cushion, James McGlade


Men's Open Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Men's Open Coxless Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

6:31.81

6:37.43

6:41.21

6:46.76

6:54.11

1st Melbourne University – Bow: Jonothan Hookway, 2: Shane Mulvaney, 3: Hamish Rowlands, Str: Sam Morrison, Cch: Zachary Smith

2nd Corio Bay – Bow: Will Day, 2: Noah Houtsma, 3: Xavier Hall-Sullivan, Str: Aroon Tremul

3rd Banks – Bow: Bowan Hafey, 2: Angus Thornton, 3: James Meads, Str: James Crouch, Cch: William Raven

4th Ballarat City/Corio Bay – Bow: Max Partington [corio], 2: Riley McCarthy [bcrc], 3: Julian Hockey [bcrc], Str: William McKechnie [Bcrc], Cch: Grant McKechnie

5th Essendon/Footscray City – Bow: Isaac Sirotic [essen], 2: Samuel Owens [essen], 3: Sam Wilson [ftscy], Str: William Tozer [Essen], Cch: Trevor Wilson, Peter McSweeney

Men's Open Coxless Four

(2000m)

6:26.81

6:37.85

6:53.17

1st Melbourne University – Bow: Mitchell Hooper, 2: Tom Hooper, 3: Fergus Ellis, Str: Max Cooper

2nd Mercantile – Bow: Kane Grant, 2: Joel Cain, 3: Alexander Wolf, Str: Benjamin Canham, Cch: Nicholas Mitchell

3rd Mercantile/Richmond – Bow: Dario Sportelli [Rchmd], 2: Alexander Selemba [Merc], 3: Stearns Weil [Merc], Str: Connor Shugg [Merc]

Men's Open Coxed Four

(2000m)

Men's Open Coxed Eight

(2000m)

6:04.81

6:10.53

6:12.41

1st Mercantile – Bow: Lukas Matic, 2: Nicholas Vlachodimitropoulos, 3: Joel Cain, 4: Kane Grant, 5: Benjamin Canham, 6: Alexander Wolf, 7: Tom Murray, Str: William Achermann, Cox: Phillip Tran, Cch: Nicholas Mitchell, Dylan Curnow, Nicholas Lloyd

2nd Melbourne Uni/Swan River – Bow: Jonothan Hookway [mubc], 2: Tom Hooper [mubc], 3: Marcus Cameron [mubc], 4: Marcus Emmett [mubc], 5: Mitchell Hooper [mubc], 6: Max Cooper [mubc], 7: Myles Mcquillan [srrc], Str: Shane Mulvaney [mubc], Cox: Lachlan Goller [mubc]

3rd Melbourne University/North Esk – Bow: Fergus Ellis [mubc], 2: Harrison Miller [mubc], 3: James Scott [mubc], 4: Nick Smith [mubc], 5: Fraser Miscamble [mubc], 6: Finnian Colley [nesk], 7: Sam Hobson [mubc], Str: Dom Williams [mubc], Cox: Lucy Burnell [mubc], Cch: Matthew Ryan

Men's Open Lightweight Single Scull

(2000m)

7:44.49

8:19.35

1st Banks - Sam Oostendorp, Cch: William Raven

2nd Richmond - Dario Sportelli

Men's Open Lightweight Double Scull

(2000m)

7:17.09

7:19.91

1st Banks – Bow: Sam Oostendorp, Str: Guy Velik, Cch: William Raven

2nd Mercantile/Richmond – Bow: Dario Sportelli [Rchmd], Str: Jordan Roberts [Merc]

Men's Open Lightweight Coxless Pair

(2000m)

7:23.61

7:30.95

7:55.64

1st Banks – Bow: Guy Velik, Str: Lachlan Szigeter, Cch: William Raven

2nd Mercantile – Bow: Stearns Weil, Str: Jordan Roberts, Cch: Dylan Curnow, Nicholas Lloyd

3rd Essendon – Bow: Isaac Sirotic, Str: William Tozer, Cch: Trevor Wilson

Men's Open Lightweight Coxless Four

(2000m)

6:47.12

1st Banks – Bow: Guy Velik, 2: Lachlan Szigeter, 3: Sam Oostendorp, Str: Tony Lee, Cch: William Raven

Men's Under 23 Coxless Pair

(2000m)

7:00.63

7:05.47

7:28.20

7:49.34

1st Melbourne University – Bow: Tom Hooper, Str: Mitchell Hooper

2nd Melbourne University – Bow: Thomas Page, Str: Fergus Ellis, Cch: Matthew Ryan

3rd Melbourne University – Bow: Angus Longden, Str: Joe O'Connell

4th Banks – Bow: Tom Radda, Str: Kane Bullock, Cch: William Raven


 

Women's Open

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Women's Open Single Scull

(2000m)

8:30.28

8:54.61

9:01.36

9:11.65

1st Melbourne University - Olivia Honore, Cch: Mitchell Nelson, David England

2nd Banks - Ainsley Raggatt, Cch: William Raven

3rd Melbourne - Joan Poh, Cch: David Ochert

4th Mercantile - Gemma Sibillin

Women's Open Double Scull

(2000m)

8:00.81

8:04.52

8:10.06

8:16.57

8:51.34

1st Banks/Melbourne – Bow: Anna Kirkwood [Melb], Str: Ainsley Raggatt [Banks], Cch: David Ochert, William Raven

2nd Gippsland Grammar – Bow: Eleanor Brinkhoff, Str: Jessica Thompson

3rd Melbourne University – Bow: Georgia Mackay, Str: Charlotte Wirtz, Cch: Mitchell Nelson, David England

4th Mercantile – Bow: Meghan Hester, Str: Kate Duggan, Cch: David Colvin

5th Corio Bay – Bow: Sydney Arnold, Str: Mollie Clark-Fernandes, Cch: Alan Darker

Women's Open Coxless Pair

8:18.16

8:23.61

8:27.02

1st Melbourne University – Bow: Bea Klein-Van Mullekom, Str: Justine Tonner-Joyce, Cch: Nicholas Stephenson

2nd Banks/Mercantile – Bow: Kate Duggan [Merc], Str: Thea Adamson [Banks]

3rd Melbourne University – Bow: Peta Rak, Str: Samantha Beveridge, Cch: Nicholas Stephenson

Women's Open Coxless Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

7:39.73

7:41.45

1st Footscray City – Bow: Sophia Williams, 2: Emma Haberfield, 3: Alice McNeill, Str: Eliza Lamb

2nd Mercantile/Banks – Bow: Gemma Sibillin [Merc], 2: Kate Duggan [Merc], 3: Thea Adamson [Banks], Str: Rhiannon Morgan [Merc]

Women's Open Coxless Four

(2000m)

7:22.47

7:25.45

7:47.55

1st Melbourne University – Bow: Gabrielle Clarke, 2: Jean Mitchell, 3: Olivia Honore, Str: Brigid McKeagney-Douglas, Cch: Mitchell Nelson, David England

2nd Melbourne University – Bow: Bea Klein-Van Mullekom, 2: Peta Rak, 3: Samantha Beveridge, Str: Justine Tonner-Joyce, Cch: Nicholas Stephenson

3rd Mercantile – Bow: Faith Zehfuss, 2: Mimi Tuddenham, 3: Georgie Gleeson, Str: Sky Froebel, Cch: Brigette Carlile, Nicholas Mitchell

Women's Open Coxed Four

(2000m)

Women's Open Coxed Eight

(2000m)

6:51.53

6:54.81

1st Mercantile – Bow: Steph Ferrali, 2: Paige Barr, 3: Teagan Blythe, 4: Mimi Tuddenham, 5: Emily Sutherland, 6: Georgie Gleeson, 7: Sky Froebel, Str: Sophie Reinehr, Cox: Eyrin Mccarthy, Cch: Nicholas Mitchell, Brigette Carlile

2nd Melbourne University – Bow: Eliza Gaffney, 2: Sara De Uray, 3: Olivia Honore, 4: Laura Foley, 5: Brigid Mckeagney-Douglas, 6: Jean Mitchell, 7: Olivia Moore, Str: Lily Cathcart, Cox: Phoebe Georgakas, Cch: Mitchell Nelson, David England

Women's Open Lightweight Single Scull

(2000m)

8:43.14

8:45.89

8:47.74

8:51.17

1st Melbourne University - Sophie Walmsley, Cch: Mitchell Nelson, David England

2nd Mercantile - Meghan Hester, Cch: David Colvin

3rd Mercantile - Phoebe Wolf, Cch: Brigette Carlile, Nicholas Mitchell

4th Melbourne University - Alysha Caruso, Cch: Mitchell Nelson, David England

Women's Open Lightweight Double Scull

(2000m)

9:31.07

1st Banks – Bow: Eliza Reed, Str: Olivia Evans, Cch: William Raven

Women's Open Lightweight Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

7:20.48

1st Mercantile/Melbourne Uni – Bow: Alysha Caruso [Mubc], 2: Phoebe Wolf [Merc], 3: Sophie Walmsley [Mubc], Str: Meghan Hester [Merc]

 

Men's U23, U21, U19, U17, U15

Men's Under 23 Single Scull

(2000m)

7:30.39

7:32.85

No time

8:10.67

1st Mercantile - Joel Cain, Cch: Nicholas Mitchell

2nd Banks - James Meads, Cch: William Raven

3rd North Esk - Finnian Colley

4th Banks - Bowan Hafey, Cch: William Raven

Men's Under 23 Double Scull

(2000m)

7:41.01

8:21.65

1st Banks – Bow: Kane Bullock, Str: Daniel Parish, Cch: William Raven

2nd Banks – Bow: Bowan Hafey, Str: Tom Radda, Cch: William Raven

Men's Under 21 Single Scull

(2000m)

7:38.39

7:44.56

7:53.75

7:59.54

8:23.97

8:24.64

1st Corio Bay - Xavier Hall-Sullivan

2nd Ballarat Grammar - Felix Oliver, Cch: Paul Commons, Luke Pougnault

3rd Banks - Tony Lee, Cch: William Raven

4th Corio Bay - Noah Houtsma

5th Barwon - Jack Mulder, Cch: James Mcglade, Michael Cushion

6th Mercantile - Alexander Selemba, Cch: Dylan Curnow

Men's Under 21 Double Scull

(2000m)

No time

1st Corio Bay – Bow: Noah Houtsma, Str: Xavier Hall-Sullivan

2nd Banks – Bow: James Gardiner, Str: Tony Lee, Cch: William Raven

3rd Gippsland Grammar – Bow: Lachy Rose, Str: Thomas Phelan-Penson

Men's Under 21 Coxless Pair

(2000m)

7:00.00

7:04.98

7:07.40

7:13.68

1st Mercantile – Bow: Nicholas Vlachodimitropoulos, Str: Tom Murray, Cch: Dylan Curnow, Nicholas Lloyd

2nd Mercantile – Bow: Lukas Matic, Str: William Achermann, Cch: Dylan Curnow, Nicholas Lloyd

3rd Mercantile – Bow: Timothy Benton, Str: Connor Shugg, Cch: Dylan Curnow, Nicholas Lloyd

4th Melbourne University – Bow: Nick Smith, Str: Martin Kulesza

Men's Under 21 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Men's Under 21 Coxed Four

(2000m)

6:45.17

6:51.15

6:52.89

6:58.84

7:13.04

1st Melbourne University – Bow: Fraser Miscamble, 2: Jamie Arnold, 3: Marcus Emmett, Str: Marcus Cameron, Cox: Lucy Burnell, Cch: Michael Poulter

2nd Melbourne University – Bow: Callum Mcpeake, 2: Harry Isles, 3: Harrison Miller, Str: Ross Agelopoulos, Cox: Indran Mukherjee, Cch: Michael Poulter

3rd Melbourne University – Bow: Sam Hobson, 2: James Scott, 3: Bobby Jamieson, Str: Blair Nuske, Cox: Lachlan Goller, Cch: Zachary Smith

4th Mercantile – Bow: Jamie Forwood, 2: Connor Shugg, 3: Marcus Cain, Str: William Kalikman, Cox: Phillip Tran, Cch: Dylan Curnow, Nicholas Lloyd

5th Ballarat Clarendon – Bow: Rupert Mcdonald, 2: Thomas Harris, 3: Angus Oldaker, Str: Takumi Trevena, Cox: Isabella Collins

Men's Under 21 Coxed Eight

(2000m)

6:01.05

6:04.43

6:14.44

6:17.90

6:24.22

6:27.59

6:37.10

1st Melbourne University – Bow: Martin Kulesza, 2: Harry Isles, 3: Harrison Miller, 4: Jamie Arnold, 5: Fraser Miscamble, 6: Nick Smith, 7: Marcus Emmett, Str: Marcus Cameron, Cox: Lucy Burnell, Cch: Michael Poulter

2nd Mercantile/Barwon – Bow: Jamie Forwood [Merc], 2: William Kalikman [Merc], 3: Timothy Benton [Merc], 4: Charlie Batrouney [Barw], 5: Lukas Matic [Merc], 6: Nicholas Vlachodimitropoulos [Merc], 7: Tom Murray [Merc], Str: William Achermann [Merc], Cox: Phillip Tran [Merc], Cch: Dylan Curnow, Nicholas Lloyd

3rd Melbourne University – Bow: Ross Agelopoulos, 2: Callum McPeake, 3: Sam Hobson, 4: James Scott, 5: Blair Nuske, 6: Dom Williams, 7: Bobby Jamieson, Str: William Allen, Cox: Indran Mukherjee, Cch: Zachary Smith

4th Brighton Grammar 1 – Bow: Sam Banfield, 2: Dom Frederico, 3: Sam Wyss, 4: Jack Puise, 5: Jakub Williams, 6: Charlie Clarke, 7: Harrison Kirkham, Str: Joshua Bortolussi, Cox: Charlie Durkin, Cch: Nicholas Lloyd

5th Geelong College – Bow: Emerson Nadorp-Goddard, 2: Sam Whitford, 3: Liam Wylie, 4: Angelo Binos, 5: Ben Fulton, 6: Douglass Bell, 7: Geordie Whittakers, Str: Bryce Nurnaitis, Cox: Ben Gadd, Cch: Andrew Cleary

6th Melbourne GS – Bow: Edward Sutton, 2: Sam Guthrie, 3: Lachlan McCurdy, 4: Henry Gleeson, 5: Alexander Appleton, 6: Julian Hilditch, 7: Harry Manton, Str: Will Conroy, Cox: Will Bennett, Cch: Tom Abramowski

7th Caulfield Grammar – Bow: Thomas Hackett, 2: Daniel Beadle, 3: Thomas Hume, 4: Benjamin Whitmee, 5: Maximilian Meyer, 6: Flynn Stimpson, 7: Luke Riddiford, Str: Richard Sammells, Cox: Jospehphie Palmer

Men's Under 19 Single Scull

(2000m)

8:45.93

8:48.83

9:29.84

9:36.22

11:16.21

1st Ballarat Grammar - Oliver Meakin, Cch: Luke Pougnault

2nd Footscray City - Sam Wilson, Cch: Kevin Bourke, Peter McSweeney

3rd Hawthorn - Jackson Morrish

4th Gippsland Grammar - Thomas Condron

5th Wendouree Ballarat - Angus Shillito, Cch: Paul Blanchfield

Men's Under 19 Double Scull

(2000m)

Race cancelled

Finalists

Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Lachy Rose, Str: Thomas Phelan-Penson

Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Thomas Condron, Str: Alex Colemand

Ball/Geel Composite - Bow: Harold Bufton, Str: Felix Oliver

Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Jack Bond, Str: Hugh Bond, Cch: Luke Pougnault, Paul Commons, Sam Hutchison

Essendon - Bow: Samuel Owens, Str: Isaac Sirotic, Cch: Trevor Wilson

Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Oliver Meakin, Str: Sam Crothers-Bade, Cch: Luke Pougnault, Paul Commons

Men's Under 19 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

6:53.72

6:59.99

7:07.88

7:23.41

7:26.82

7:43.33

7:59.85

8:41.42

1st Ballarat Grammar – Bow: Oliver Meakin, 2: Jack Bond, 3: Sam Crothers-Bade, Str: Felix Oliver, Cox: Harriet Jones, Cch: Luke Pougnault, Paul Commons

2nd Gippsland Grammar – Bow: Alex Coleman, 2: Thomas Condron, 3: Thomas Phelan-Penson, Str: Lachy Rose, Cox: Miya Hancock

3rd Ballarat City – Bow: Thomas Elliott, 2: Tom Foley, 3: Will Clarke, Str: Hugh Bond, Cox: Harvey Driscoll, Cch: Sharon Waters

4th Kardinia Int’l College – Bow: Oskar Hart, 2: Harry Mills-Doyle, 3: Sam Robson, Str: Sascha Petkovic, Cox: Ruby Gray, Cch: Anita Whitehouse

5th Ballarat Grammar – Bow: Aden Bermingham, 2: Jesse Selkirk, 3: James Lawry, Str: Frasier Southee, Cox: Kirsten Rolt, Cch: William Grills, David Cuff

6th Albert Park College – Bow: Oscar Lawson, 2: Harvey De Zylva, 3: Oliver Humphreys-Grey, Str: Paddy Freemantle, Cox: Mia Dourlay

7th Geelong Grammar – Bow: Noah Hill, 2: Duc Duy Hung (Duy Hung) Nguyen, 3: Duc Minh Tam (Minh Tam) Nguyen, Str: Orlando Shugg, Cox: Harriet Robinson, Cch: Jamima Jamieson

8th Kardinia Int’l College – Bow: Henri Mulder, 2: Alex Yamanaka, 3: Logan Robertson, Str: Angus Madner, Cox: Trinity Robertson, Cch: Jack Moorfoot

Men's Under 19 Coxed Four

(2000m)

7:03.22

7:04.34

7:08.31

7:21.89

7:54.48

8:47.89

1st Ballarat Grammar – Bow: Stuart Unwin, 2: Oscar Lawson, 3: Nicholas Butler, Str: Sebastian Pendlebury, Cox: Oliver Warwick, Cch: David Wright

2nd St Patrick’s College – Bow: Connor Smith, 2: Jake Polkinghorne, 3: Austin Reinehr, Str: Jasper Nijhof, Cox: Harry Taylor, Cch: Brendan Scott

3rd Ballarat Clarendon – Bow: Charles Pritchard, 2: George Tennant, 3: James Caligari, Str: Jack Livingston,, Cox: Holly Potts

4th St Patrick’s College 2 – Bow: Jack Carey, 2: Josh Phillips, 3: Jack Liston, Str: William Gilbert, Cox: Jackson Leech

5th Essendon – Bow: Isaac Sirotic, 2: Samuel Owens, 3: Alexander Hamilton, Str: William Tozer, Cox: Olesia Sirotic, Cch: Trevor Wilson

6th Scotch College VIC – Bow: Charlie Stynes, 2: Benjamin Simon, 3: William Josephs-Miller, Str: Will Haldane, Cox: James Gray, Cch: Maxwell Bloom

Men's Under 19 Coxed Eight

(2000m)

6:29.47

6:32.81

6:33.48

6:39.82

6:40.20

6:52.44

7:17.02

1st Xavier 1 – Bow: Louis Burke, 2: Edward Wain, 3: Lachlan Power, 4: William Benston, 5: Edward Lyons, 6: Patrick Singh, 7: Charles Amad, Str: Oliver Scalzo, Cox: Christophe Wellink, Cch: Jordan King

2nd Geelong College – Bow: Stirling Dennis, 2: Baxter Kay, 3: Dominic Bongiorno, 4: Jack Grainger, 5: Will Snell, 6: Hugh Miller, 7: Jack Kennett, Str: Andy Deans, Cox: Cate Barr

3rd St Kevin’s 2 – Bow: Fergus Healy, 2: Charlie Carden, 3: Declan Conroy, 4: William O'Callaghan, 5: Nicholas Tonge, 6: Liam Monaghan, 7: Hayden Briggs, Str: Oliver Williamson, Cox: James Powning, Cch: Anthony Johnson

4th Melbourne GS – Bow: James Arnold, 2: Harvey Warr, 3: George Froomes-Houseman, 4: Lachlan Wilson, 5: Felix Archibald, 6: Lucas Batten, 7: Will Dunlop, Str: Hamish Nicol, Cox: Freddie Campbell

5th Caulfield Grammar – Bow: Fergus Kininmonth, 2: Wesley Davis, 3: Tex Freeman, 4: Aidan Le Get, 5: Bryson Cowie, 6: Josh Cousins, 7: Shan Viknarasarah, Str Rhys Andrew, Cox: Samuel Norman

6th Geelong Grammar – Bow: Ethan Colley, 2: Hunter Dowd, 3: Campbell Frazer, 4: Oliver Morphy, 5: Bryson Storey, 6: Hugo Clements, 7: Liam Leslie, Str: Samuel Connor, Cox: Christopher Waters

7th Wesley College – Bow: Oscar Wise, 2: Callum Roberts, 3: Darby Welberry, 4: Ali Harman, 5: Josh Knott, 6: Kleese Horafiaris, 7: Nicholas Spincer, Str: Emile Bird De La Coeur, Cox: Nicholas Gelagotis, Cch: Declan Cargill, Matthew Ryan

Men's Under 17 Single Scull

(2000m)

Race cancelled

Finalists

Ballarat Grammar - Will Clarke, Cch: Sam Hutchinson

Ballarat Grmmar - Hugh Bond, Cch: Sam Hutchinson

Gippsland Grammar - Anthony Smith

Brighton Grammar - Jack Puise, Cch: Nicholas Lloyd

Gippsland Grammar - Billy Osborne

Bairnsdale - Lindsay Hamilton

Men's Under 17 Double Scull

(2000m)

7:39.44

7:55.15

7:57.66

8:00.28

8:26.75

8:48.32

9:29.78

1st Bairnsdale – Bow: Lindsay Hamilton, Str: Billy Osborne

2nd Gippsland Grammar – Bow: Jonty Condron, Str: Cameron Rule

3rd Essendon – Bow: Ares Sikavitsas, Str: Jed Tosto, Cch: Trevor Wilson

4th Ballarat City – Bow: Tom Foley, Str: Will Clarke

5th Shepparton – Bow: Hamish Kerr, Str: James Eldred, Cch: John Darbyshire

6th Gippsland Grammar – Bow: Matthew Thompson, Str: Anthony Smith

7th Nagambie – Bow: Connor Peterson, Str: Will LeDeux

Men's Under 17 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Race cancelled

Finalists

Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Matthew Thompson, 2: Billy Osborne, 3: Cameron Rule, Str: Jonty Condron, Cox: Camden Beyer

Men's Under 17 Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Men's Under 15 Single Scull

(1000m)

Race cancelled

Finalists

Corowa - Spencer Holland, Cch: Wesley Canny

Nestles - Alexander Cox, Cch: Tom Bertrand, Val Bertrand

Corowa - Brodie Julian, Cch: Wesley Canny

Nagambie - Will LeDeux

Dimboola - Rory Hallinan-Jones

Shepparton - Samuel O'Hora, Cch: John Darbyshire

Men's Under 15 Double Scull

(1000m)

Race cancelled

Finalists

Corowa - Bow: Marcus MacLean, Str: Lachie Hogan, Cch: Wesley Canny, Robert Ohalloran

Corowa - Bow: Brodie Julian, Str: Spencer Holland, Cch: Wesley Canny, Robert Ohalloran

Men's Under 15 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(1000m)

4:03.38

1st Corowa – Bow: Lachie Hogan, 2: Marcus MacLean, 3: Brodie Julian, Str: Spencer Holland, Cox: Imogen Tomlinson, Cch: Wesley Canny, Robert Ohalloran

 

Women's U23, U21, U19, U17, U15

Women's Under 23 Single Scull

(2000m)

8:33.60

8:42.86

8:47.37

8:55.90

9:01.63

9:16.39

1st Melbourne University - Brigid Mckeagney-Douglas, Cch: Mitchell Nelson, David England

2nd Melbourne - Anna Kirkwood, Cch: David Ochert

3rd Mercantile - Mimi Tuddenham, Cch: Brigette Carlile, Nicholas Mitchell

4th Gippsland Grammar - Jessica Thompson

5th Melbourne University - Georgia Mackay, Cch: Mitchell Nelson, David England

6th Corio Bay - Sydney Arnold, Cch: Alan Darker

Women's Under 23 Double Scull

(2000m)

9:26.98

1st Banks – Bow: Accalia Paine, Str: Chloe Psyhogios, Cch: William Raven

Women's Under 23 Coxless Pair

(2000m)

7:52.71

8:17.18

1st Mercantile – Bow: Georgie Gleeson, Str: Sky Froebel, Cch: Brigette Carlile, Nicholas Mitchell

2nd Melbourne University – Bow: Charlotte Wirtz, Str: Jean Mitchell, Cch: Mitchell Nelson, David England

Women's Under 21 Single Scull

(2000m)

8:37.94

8:43.15

8:59.04

9:12.01

1st Mercantile - Louisa Bongrain, Cch: Brigette Carlile, David Colvin

2nd Melbourne University - Lily Cathcart, Cch: Mitchell Nelson, David England

3rd Barwon - Alanna Monahan, Cch: Adrian Keats

4th Banks - Antonietta Di Cosmo, Cch: William Raven

Women's Under 21 Double Scull

(2000m)

8:41.19

9:05.86

9:09.76

10:10.62

1st Banks – Bow: Antonietta Di Cosmo, Str: Aleisha Ward, Cch: William Raven

2nd Sacred Heart VIC – Bow: Camryn Howell, Str: Saasha McDonald

3rd Gippsland Grammar – Bow: Rebecca Strauss, Str: Ella Johnson

4th Loreto – Toorak – Bow: Sophia Henderson, Str: Ella Mitsch

Women's Under 21 Coxless Pair

(2000m)

7:54.11

8:28.56

8:37.93

1st Melbourne University – Bow: Laura Foley, Str: Eliza Gaffney, Cch: Mitchell Nelson, David England

2nd Mercantile – Bow: Steph Ferrali, Str: Eleanor Millear, Cch: Brigette Carlile, David Colvin, Samuel Fennessy

3rd Banks – Bow: Olivia Evans, Str: Aleisha Ward, Cch: William Raven

Women's Under 21 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

8:00.55

8:07.57

8:12.92

8:29.67

9:01.99

1st Korowa AGS – Bow: Cassandra Petropoulos, 2: Natasjia Voulanas, 3: Eliza Roxborough-Judd, Str: Jemima Parton, Cox: Vera Padisetti, Cch: Emma Webley

2nd Strathcona – Bow: Zoe Christofides, 2: Kate Joseland, 3: Lily Wright, Str: Kayla Smith, Cox: Ava Satterley, Cch: Jordan Smith

3rd Strathcona – Bow: Lily Taplin, 2: Annie Mcgregor, 3: Emily Jones, Str: Amber Smith, Cox: Renee Stitz, Cch: Rachelle Soumprou

4th Sacred Heart VIC – Bow: Olivia Marshall, 2: Annie Atkinson, 3: Makayla Spork, Str: Matilda North, Cox: Eliza Ahearn

5th Lowther Hall – Bow: Madison Rowe, 2: Eunice Crick, 3: Alannah Callegaris, Str: Camryn Pearce, Cox: Claire Mckew, Cch: Emma Williamson

Women's Under 21 Coxed Four

(2000m)

7:39.00

7:43.36

7:52.02

7:59.11

8:21.83

1st Melbourne University – Bow: Olivia Moore, 2: Jamie Tonelli, 3: Sara De Uray, Str: Aaliah Dawson, Cox: Sophie Black, Cch: Mitchell Nelson, David England

2nd Mercantile – Bow: Teagan Blythe, 2: Paige Barr, 3: Emily Sutherland, Str: Sophie Reinehr, Cox: Lily Arnoul, Cch: Brigette Carlile, Samuel Fennessy, David Colvin

3rd Mercantile – Bow: Olivia Sargeant, 2: Lulu Murrell, 3: Rhiannon Morgan, Str: Faith Zehfuss, Cox: Eyrin Mccarthy, Cch: Brigette Carlile, Samuel Fennessy, David Colvin

4th Loreto – Ballarat – Bow: Libby Hutt, 2: Stephanie Jones, 3: Isabella Prendergast, Str: Casey Dodd, Cox: Aisling Love, Cch: Stef Seeary

5th Melbourne University – Bow: Ruby Lewis, 2: Dominique Garcia, 3: Scarlett Hanna, Str: Gabrielle Clarke, Cox: Goldie O'Gorman, Cch: Mitchell Nelson, David England

6th Toorak College – Bow: Chloe Davenport, 2: Xiara Mcfarlane, 3: Eve Hill, Str: Maya Mcgain, Cox: Claudia Zampatti, Cch: Nick Wells

Women's Under 21 Coxed Eight

(2000m)

6:53.29

6:55.86

7:15.28

7:18.49

7:22.18

7:34.10

1st Melbourne University – Bow: Jamie Tonelli, 2: Scarlett Hanna, 3: Lily Cathcart, 4: Olivia Moore, 5: Sara De Uray, 6: Aaliah Dawson, 7: Laura Foley, Str: Eliza Gaffney, Cox: Goldie O'Gorman, Cch: Mitchell Nelson, David England

2nd Mercantile – Bow: Louisa Bongrain, 2: Olivia Sargeant, 3: Steph Ferrali, 4: Eleanor Millear, 5: Teagan Blythe, 6: Paige Barr, 7: Emily Sutherland, Str: Sophie Reinehr, Cox: Lily Arnoul, Cch: Brigette Carlile, Samuel Fennessy

3rd MLC Kew – Bow: Char Will, 2: Elisabeth Fraser, 3: Brooke Doolan, 4: Bridgette Harwood, 5: Isabella Combes, 6: Emily Giffard, 7: Caitlin Powell, Str: Katie Easton, Cox: Jess Whelan

4th Loreto – Toorak – Bow: Maddie Hill, 2: Alice Buffham, 3: Yasmin Fuller, 4: Millie McGrath, 5: Phoebe Lovell, 6: Anneka Davys, 7: Katerina Bitzios, Str: Isabella Blackney, Cox: Mila Hoffman, Cch: Mitchell Nelson

5th Firbank Grammar – Bow: Ava Heine, 2: Ruby Karras, 3: Eliza Planincic, 4: Lauren Pratt, 5: Ines Macdonald, 6: Bonnie Moorcraft, 7: Millie Whitehead, Str: Chloe George, Cox: Hayley Verbunt

6th Geelong College – Bow: Lou Campbell, 2: Niah Chalmers, 3: Amy Thornton, 4: Tessa Longden, 5: Lilly Tierney, 6: Amelia Edmonds, 7: Tiffani Bohun, Str: Olivia Mathias, Cox: Eliza Gross

Women's Under 19 Single Scull

(2000m)

9:40.68

9:48.78

9:59.79

10:14.58

10:14.58

10:47.52

13:51.80

15:09.97

1st Bendigo - Livia Rosaia, Cch: Scott Balmer, Tess Forrest

2nd Carey Grammar - Laura-Jane Irving, Cch: Emily Drew

3rd Corio Bay - Meg Cartwright, Cch: Leigh Hall-Sullivan

4th Gippsland Grammar - Amy Baker

5th Melbourne - Alaina Rochert, Cch: David Ochert

6th Wendouree Ballarat - Charlotte Ashley, Cch: Paul Blanchfield

7th Corio Bay - Issy Batrouney, Cch: Leigh Hall-Sullivan

8th Korowa AGS - Natasjia Voulanas, Cch: Emma Webley

Women's Under 19 Double Scull

(2000m)

Race cancelled

Finalists

Wend/Melb Composite - Bow: Alaina Rochert, Str: Charlotte Ashley, Cch: David Ochert, Paul Blanchfield

Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Sarah Fairhall, Str: Kate Plant-Chaney

Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Rebecca Strauss, Str: Ella Johnson

Korowa AGS - Bow: Eliza Roxborough, Str: Jemima Parton, Cch: Emma Webley

Corio Bay - Bow: Issy Batrouney, Str: Meg Cartwright, Cch: Leigh Hall-Sullivan

Banks - Bow: Accalia Paine, Str: Emma Radmanic, Cch: Chloe Patterson

Women's Under 19 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

8:03.13

8:07.80

8:09.15

8:15.97

8:24.07

8:28.00

1st Kardinia Int’l College – Bow: Issy Carland, 2: Bella Marles, 3: Lillian Henderson, Str: Tully Combridge, Cox: Tamsyn Duthie, Cch: Wayne Nitschke

2nd Gippsland Grammar – Bow: Amy Baker, 2: Elana Rose Krcevinac, 3: Rhianne Grimble, Str: Malia Wheal, Cox: Sarah beyer

3rd Ballarat Grammar – Bow: Tamara Petrov, 2: Amber Mcclure, 3: Keylah Walker, Str: Amelia Greene, Cox: Jess Norton, Cch: Sam Pullin

4th Albert Park College – Bow: Sophie Koo, 2: Emma Boyall, 3: Tara Sharkey, Str: Sophie Williams, Cox: Phoebe Koo, Cch: Virginia Lee

5th Lowther Hall – Bow: Liora Wilson, 2: Isabella Brown, 3: Gabriella Griffiths, Str: Louise Watt, Cox: Mathilde Pinkney, Cch: Emma Williamson

6th Barwon – Bow: Angelique Shields, 2: Sophie Robe, 3: Charlotte Steenhuis, Str: Jessie Freestone, Cox: Briar Stojcevski, Cch: Peter White, Adrian Keats

Women's Under 19 Coxed Four

(2000m)

7:49.05

8:04.65

8:10.54

8:14.54

8:15.89

8:16.49

8:17.82

8:35.54

1st Wesley College – Bow: Ruby Pewtress, 2: Evelyn Dow, 3: Zara Lavery, Str: Christina Kamenev, Cox: Nicola Dimitropoulos, Cch: Hannah Every-Hall

2nd Ballarat Grammar – Bow: Febey Mcclure, 2: Annabelle Fox, 3: Annie Trotter, Str: Jess Hawker, Cox: Jemima Howell, Cch: Andrew Brommeyer

3rd Loreto - Ballarat 1 – Bow: Grace Watkins, 2: Elissa Dunn, 3: Maggie Ryan, Str: Olivia Elliott, Cox: Emily Bathurst, Cch: Taylah Blake

4th Loreto - Ballarat 2 – Bow: Molly Ryan, 2: Mimi Barnett, 3: Kasey Drew, Str: Jemima Clarke, Cox: Chloe Kennedy, Cch: Tayla Seeary, Demi Johnstone

5th Ballarat Grammar – Bow: Caroline Tatham, 2: Tea Johns, 3: Bronte Rix, Str: Charlotte Robson, Cox: Genevieve Pittard, Cch: Thomas Bradley

6th Caulfield Grammar – Bow: Kate Plant-Chaney, 2: Sarah Fairhall, 3: Madison Malone, Str: Ruby Morrisby, Cox: Brianna Collett 

7th Ballarat Clarendon – Bow: Emily Selkirk, 2: Gemma Sounness, 3: Zoe Cowan, Str: Karissa Kelly, Cox: Holli Williams

8th Toorak College 1 – Bow: Mia Bolitho, 2: Zoe Schonfelder, 3: Izzie O'Brien, Str: Lily Riley, Cox: Hazel Canobie

Women's Under 19 Coxed Eight

(2000m)

7:21.09

7:24.83

7:28.29

7:34.26

7:38.07

7:50.10

8:08.15

1st Melbourne Girls’ GS 1 – Bow: Katherine May, 2: Emily Davey, 3: Anna Roxburgh, 4: Zoe O'Connell, 5: Harriet Birks, 6: Charlotte Finlay, 7: Grace Graham, Str: Nicole Anders, Cox: Eloise Chipperfield

2nd Geelong Grammar – Bow: Ashleigh Shackleton, 2: Tanna Ryan, 3: Iris Jeffrey, 4: Sophie Ritchie-Crichton, 5: Lilli Cowan, 6: Issy Perrignon, 7: Alice Peddie, Str: Audrey Thomson, Cox: Sally Barlow

3rd MLC Kew – Bow: Iris Li, 2: Rachel Rockman, 3: Georgia Fraser-Smith, 4: Anna Morrison, 5: Steph Gordon, 6: Eloise Webster, 7: Maggie Sandles, Str: Katie Hunter-Scott, Cox: Sally Danks

4th Loreto - Toorak 1 – Bow: Greta Wernli, 2: Natalie Catalfamo, 3: Sally Bertoncello, 4: Amy Quinlan, 5: Alannah (Lani) Mckernan, 6: Lexi Picciani, 7: Celeste Crivelli, Str: Bridgette Casey, Cox: Bridie Howard

5th Caulfield Grammar – Bow: Chloe Sinn, 2: Lily Murray, 3: Tia Matthews, 4: Emily Gaudry, 5: Kate Plant-Chaney, 6: Sarah Fairhall, 7: Madison Malone, Str: Ruby Morrisby, Cox: Brianna Collett

6th Wesley College – Bow: Carla Scott, 2: Evie Norton, 3: Nellie Hanna, 4: Olivia Rabl, 5: Lauren Mayhood, 6: Thea Coull, 7: Madeleine Groves-Crawford, Str: Eve Golja, Cox: Fiona Dow, Cch: Christine Nancarrow

7th Geelong College – Bow: Ruby Chen, 2: Charlotte Newman, 3: Connie Dunkley-Smith, 4: Georgie Richards, 5: Lillian Essex, 6: Angelique Atkinson, 7: Mia Young, Str: Astrid Crtalic, Cox: Jessica Malone

Women's Under 17 Single Scull

(2000m)

Race cancelled

Women's Under 17 Double Scull

(2000m)

8:30.76

8:44.75

8:47.23

9:10.36

9:15.06

9:16.19

9:30.29

1st Nagambie – Bow: Sadhbh O'Sullivan, Str: Imogen Cafasso, Cch: Suzan Andrews

2nd Bairnsdale – Bow: Freya Hamilton, Str: Chelsea Beechey

3rd Ballarat Grammar – Bow: Tamara Petrov, Str: Keylah Walker, Cch: Sam Pullin

4th Corio Bay – Bow: Evie Timms-Honner, Str: Eliza Ahearn

5th Hawthorn – Bow: Isabelle Rochford, Str: Netaanya Jiju

6th Gippsland Grammar – Bow: Amy Hoernlein, Str: Katie Waller

7th Ballarat City – Bow: Ella Flamsteed, Str: Aleesha Walker, Cch: Roger Bade, Sue Peacock

Women's Under 17 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Race cancelled

Finalists

Hamilton & Alexandra - Bow: Marni Covill, 2: Lucy Roberts, 3: Grace Cowland, Str: Jordy Brown, Cox: Arabella Edgar, Cch: Amy Boland

Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Elouise Godfrey, 2: Tyesha Hood, 3: Olivia Miles, Str: Danyka Lujan, Cox: Camden Beyer

Women's Under 15 Single Scull

(1000m)

Race cancelled

Women's Under 15 Double Scull

(1000m)

Race cancelled

Finalists

Corowa - Bow: Adelaide Robb, Str: Sommers Hogan, Cch: Wesley Canny

Hawthorn - Bow: Sophie Lewis, Str: Tessa Plant

Corowa - Bow: Zoe Hague, Str: Evangeline Broad, Cch: Wesley Canny

Women's Under 15 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(1000m)

4:17.72

5:11.09

1st Corowa – Bow: Evangeline Broad, 2: Adelaide Robb, 3: Sommers Hogan, Str: Emily Price, Cox: Adelyn Holland, Cch: Wesley Canny, Robert Ohalloran

2nd Hamilton & Alexandra 4 – Bow: Molly Mecham, 2: Xarifa Christie-Hill, 3: Daisy Henry, Str: India Ross, Cox: Poppy Austin, Cch: Simon Ross

 

Men's A, B, C & D Grades & Adaptive

Men's C Grade Eight

(1000m)

Race cancelled

Finalists

Ballarat City - Bow: Thomas Elliott, 2: Will Clarke, 3: Tom Foley, 4: William Gilbert, 5: Conor Dickson, 6: Geordie Lee, 7: David O'Doherty, Str: Mackenzie Spark, Cox: Deborah Spring

Yarra Composite - Bow: Stewart Cowey [Barw], 2: Nicholas Harper [Yarra], 3: Geoffrey Boucher [Barw], 4: Conrad Tulloch [Hawth], 5: Duncan Ashby [Corio], 6: Simon Naylor [Barw], 7: Lachlan Sleeman [Yarra], Str: Simon Wilson [Yarra], Cox: Justin Rhodes [Melb]

Banks - Bow: Markus Dollmann, 2: Junayd Bell, 3: Nick Bartlett, 4: Andrew Curnow, 5: Tom Marshall, 6: Alexander Mackie, 7: Henry Jarvis, Str: Andrew Krause, Cox: Elizabeth Lingard, Cch: Andrew Curnow, Julian Whitehead

Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Jack Tilley, 2: Benjamin Allison, 3: Rory Szer, 4: Max Burke, 5: Jesper Oriander, 6: Max Webb, 7: Lukas Meyer, Str: Mathew Wise, Cox: Alessia Van der Looy

Carey Grammar - Bow: Jack Harding, 2: Nicholas Newport, 3: Lachlan Beck, 4: William Hatfield, 5: Daniel Boddington, 6: Joshua Richardson, 7: Johnathan Weir, Str: Joseph Walker, Cox: Lucienne Hubbard, Cch: Connor Bavage

Melbourne Argonauts - Bow: Angus Birdsall, 2: Thomas Dickson, 3: Simon Hall, 4: Matthew Green, 5: Mitchell Davey, 6: Trent Cooper, 7: Ryan Hubbard, Str: Joshua Lipscombe, Cox: Asher Benjamin

Men's A Grade Single Scull

(2000m)

Race cancelled

Finalists

Ballarat Grammar - Felix Oliver, Cch: Luke Pougnault, Paul Commons

Banks - Angus Thornton, Cch: William Raven

Barwon - Thomas Hastings, Cch: James McGlade, Michael Cushion

Gippsland Grammar - Peter Frederick

Richmond - Dario Sportelli

Banks - James Meads, Cch: William Raven

Men's A Grade Double Scull

(2000m)

7:26.21

7:43.16

7:53.61

8:05.96

8:09.79

1st Corio Bay – Bow: Xavier Hall-Sullivan, Str: Aroon Tremul

2nd Banks – Bow: Kane Bullock, Str: James Meads, Cch: William Raven

3rd Ball/Geel Comp – Bow: Harold (Harry) Bufton [GEELG], Str: Felix Oliver [BALGR]

4th Power House – Bow: Heinrich Venzke, Str: Andrew Goldstein, Cch: Adam Harrison

5th Barwon – Bow: Marcus Tomczak, Str: Carl Tomczak, Cch: James McGlade, Michael Cushion

Men's A Grade Coxless Pair

(2000m)

7:36.54

7:37.34

7:50.48

8:00.18

8:06.96

8:09.90

8:10.67

1st Brighton Grammar 1 – Bow: Harrison Kirkham, Str: Joshua Bortolussi, Cch: Nicholas Lloyd

2nd Brighton Grammar 2 – Bow: Charlie Clarke, Str: Jakub Williams, Cch: Nicholas Lloyd

3rd Melbourne GS 1 – Bow: Julian Hilditch, Str: Harry Manton, Cch: Tom Abramowski

4th Banks – Bow: Sam Oostendorp, Str: Tony Lee, Cch: William Raven

5th Caulfield Grammar – Bow: Maximilian Meyer, Str: Benjamin Whitmee

6th Banks – Bow: Guy Velik, Str: Lachlan Szigeter, Cch: William Raven

7th Caulfield Grammar – Bow: Thomas Hackett, Str: Daniel Beadle

Men's A Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Race cancelled

Finalists

Banks - Bow: James Gardiner, 2: George He, 3: Harry Cathcart, Str: Alexander Mackie, Cox: Elizabeth Lingard, Cch: William Raven

Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Alex Coleman, 2: Thomas Condron, 3: Thomas Phelan-Penson, Str: Lachy Rose, Cox: Miya Hancock

 Old Xaverians' - Bow: Michael Dowdell, 2: Luke Toohey, 3: Harry Amad, Str: Jack Guy, Cox: Ben King, Cch: Jordan King, Jack Lawson

Men's A Grade Coxed Four

(2000m)

Race cancelled

Finalists

Brighton Grammar - Bow: Charlie Clarke, 2: Jakub Williams, 3: Joshua Bortolussi, Str: Harrison Kirkham, Cox: Charlie Durkin, Cch: Nicholas Lloyd

Men's A Grade Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Race cancelled

Finalists

Carey Grammar - Bow: Jack Harding, 2: Nicholas Newport, 3: Daniel Boddington, 4: William Hatfield, 5: Edward Rechner, 6: Benjamin Bickerdike, 7: Ewan Coleman, Str: Mac Perry, Cox: Leah Quay, Cch: Nick Edwards

Carey Grammar - Bow: Benjamin Ireland, 2: Drew Lloyd, 3: Lachlan Beck, 4: Sebastin Weymouth, 5: Joshua Richardson, 6: Sam Carmody, 7; Johnathan Weir, Str: Joseph Walker, Cox: Lucienne Hubbard, Cch: Connor Bavage

Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Thomas Hackett, 2: Daniel Beadle, 3: Thomas Hume, 4: Benjamin Whitmee, 5: Maximilian Meyer, 6: Flynn Stimpson, 7: Luke Riddiford, Str: Richard Sammells, Cox: Jospehphie Palmer

Men's B Grade Single Scull

(2000m)

8:42.39

8:44.09

9:01.61

9:07.49

9:18.98

1st Richmond - Dario Sportelli

2nd Banks - Angus Thornton, Cch: William Raven

3rd Gippsland Grammar - Peter Frederick

4th Melbourne Argonauts - Trent Cooper

5th Hawthorn - Alastair Isherwood

Men's B Grade Double Scull

(2000m)

Race cancelled

Finalists

Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Tom McCarthy, Str: Sam Guirguis, Cch: William Grills

Barwon - Bow: Cooper Mathews, Str: Matthew Deahl, Cch: James McGlade, Michael Cushion

Power House - Bow: Andrew Goldstein, Str: Heinrich Vanzke, Cch: Adam Harrison

Banks - Bow: Daniel Parish, Str: Angus Thornton, Cch: William Raven

Barwon - Bow: Marcus Tomczak, Str: Carl Tomczak, Cch: James McGlade, Michael Cushion

Bairnsdale - Bow: Lindsay Hamilton, Str: Billy Osborne, Cch: Nick Bartlett

Men's B Grade Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Race cancelled

Finalists

Yarra Yarra - Bow: Andrew Sinclair, Str: Nick Inglis, Cch: Matthew Ryan

Brighton Grammar - Bow: Jack Puise, Str: Sam Wyss, Cch: Nicholas Lloyd

St Patrick's College - Bow: Connor Smith, Str: Jasper Nijhof, Cch: Brendan Scott

Brighton Grammar - Bow: Sam Banfield, Str: Dom Frederico, Cch: Nicholas Lloyd

Barwon - Bow: Geoffrey Boucher, Str: Simon Naylor

Banks - Bow: Lachlan Szigeter, Str: Guy Velik, Cch: William Raven

Men's B Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Race cancelled

Finalists

Kardinia Int'l College - Bow: Oskar Hart, 2: Harry Mills-Doyle, 3: Sam Robson, Str: Sascha Petkovic, Cox: Ruby Gray, Cch: Anita Whitehouse

Brighton Grammar - Bow: Hamish Roberts, 2: Ethan Calcatjicos, 3: Benjamin Morgan, Str: James Capp, Cox: Angus Roberts, Cch: Brock Jackson

Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Alex Coleman, 2: Thomas Condron, 3: Thomas Phelan-Penson, Str: Lachy Rose, Cox: Miya Hancock

Brighton Grammar - Bow: Jack Tiver, 2: Hayden Cory, 3: Charlie Catt, Str: Zac Crawley, Cox: Charlie Durkin, Cch: David Colvin

Old Xavierians' - Bow: Michael Dowdell, 2: Luke Toohey, 3: Harry Amad, Str: Jack Guy, Cox: Ben King, Cch: Jordan King, Jack Lawson

Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Tom McCarthy, 2: Sam Guirguis, 3: James Lawry, Str: Sebastian Pendlebury, Cox: Kirsten Rolt, Cch: William Grills

Banks - Bow: Kane Bullock, 2: Tom Radda, 3: Bowan Hafey, Str: Harry Cathcart, Cox: Zoe Kral, Cch: William Raven

Men's B Grade Coxed Four

(2000m)

7:17.85

7:25.97

7:30.08

7:35.95

7:40.60

7:43.08

7:56.16

8:04.17

1st Caulfield Grammar – Bow: Thomas Hume, 2: Flynn Stimpson, 3: Luke Riddiford, Str: Richard Sammells, Cox: Jospehphie Palmer

2nd Brighton Grammar – Bow: Sam Banfield, 2: Jack Puise, 3: Sam Wyss, Str: Dom Frederico, Cox: Charlie Durkin, Cch: Nicholas Lloyd

3rd Carey Grammar 1 – Bow: William Hatfield, 2: Edward Rechner, 3: Benjamin Bickerdike, Str: Ewan Coleman, Cox: Leah Quay, Cch: Nick Edwards

4th St Patrick’s College – Bow: Jack Liston, 2: Jake Polkinghorne, 3: Austin Reinehr, Str: Jasper Nijhof, Cox: Harry Taylor, Cch: Brendan Scott

5th Mercantile – Bow: Oscar Kingham, 2: Nick Szigeter, 3: Alexander Kinsella, Str: Jordan Roberts, Cox: Phillip Tran

6th Melbourne GS – Bow: Edward Sutton, 2: Lucas Batten, 3: Lachlan McCurdy, Str: Will Conroy, Cox: Freddie Campbell

7th Caulfield Grammar – Bow: Bryson Cowie, 2: Josh Cousins, 3: Shan Viknarasarah, Str: Rhys Andrew, Cox: Samuel Norman

8th Melbourne GS – Bow: Alexander Appleton, 2: Henry Gleeson, 3: Felix Archibald, Str: Sam Guthrie, Cox: Will Bennett

Men's B Grade Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Race cancelled

Finalists

Banks - Bow: Lachlan Szigeter, 2: Guy Velik, 3: Kane Bullock, 4: Tom Radda, 5: Bowan Hafey, 6: Sam Oostendorp, 7: James Meads, Str: Tony Lee, Cox: William Raven, Cch: William Raven

Carey Grammar - Bow: Jack Harding, 2: Nicholas Newport, 3: Sam Carmody, 4: William Hatfield, 5: Edward Rechner, 6: Benjamin Bickerdike, 7: Ewan Coleman, Str: Mac Perry, Cox: Leah Quay, Cch: Nick Edwards

Melbourne GS - Bow: Edward Sutton, 2: Sam Guthrie, 3: Felix Archibald, 4: Henry Gleeson, 5: Alexander Appleton, 6: Julian Hilditch, 7: Harry Manton, Str: Will Conroy, Cox: Will Bennett, Cch: Tom Abramowski

Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Fergus Kininmonth, 2: Wesley Davis, 3: Tex Freeman, 4: Aidan Le Get, 5: Bryson Cowie, 6: Josh Cousins, 7: Shan Viknarasarah, Str: Rhys Andrew, Cox: Samuel Norman

Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Thomas Hackett, 2: Daniel Beadle, 3: Thomas Hume, 4: Benjamin Whitmee, 5: Maximilian Meyer, 6: Flynn Stimpson, 7: Luke Riddiford, Str: Richard Sammells, Cox: Jospehphie Palmer

Men's C Grade Single Scull

(1000m)

Race cancelled

Men's C Grade Double Scull

(1000m)

3:27.64

3:28.19

3:31.69

3:37.59

3:44.19

3:45.10

3:47.14

3:59.12

1st Banks – Bow: Tom Marshall, Str: Alexander Mackie, Cch: Julian Whitehead, Andrew Curnow

2nd Essendon – Bow: Alexander Hamilton, Str: Samuel Wilson, Cch: Trevor Wilson

3rd Melbourne HS - Remy Megard, Rohan Lynch

4th Banks – Bow: Daniel Parish, Str: Tom Radda, Cch: William Raven

5th Carrum – Bow: Drew Holman, Str: Walter Fuchs, Cch: Drew Holman

6th Yarra Yarra – Bow: Nick Inglis, Str: Anthony Rixon, Cch: Matthew Ryan

7th Melbourne HS – Bow: Ali Abud, Str: Mark Putter

8th Barwon – Bow: Cooper Mathews, Str: Matthew Deahl, Cch: James McGlade, Michael Cushion

Men's C Grade Coxless Pair

(1000m)

3:29.98

3:31.75

3:41.26

3:41.89

3:47.48

3:55.50

3:56.54

4:10.70

1st Essendon – Bow: Isaac Sirotic, Str: William Tozer, Cch: Trevor Wilson

2nd Banks – Bow: Guy Velik, Str: Tony Lee, Cch: William Raven

3rd Barwon – Bow: Stewart Cowey, Str: Richard Tomczak

4th St Patrick’s College – Bow: Jake Polkinghorne, Str: Austin Reinehr, Cch: Brendan Scott

5th Melbourne – Bow: Patrick Welham, Str: Timothy Crooks, Cch: Tanja Nishibata

6th Richmond – Bow: Jon Roberts, Str: Allan Randall, Cch: Derek Begg

7th Yarra Yarra – Bow: Simon Wilson, Str: Lachlan Sleeman, Cch: Matthew Ryan

8th Power House – Bow: John Atchison, Str: Nicholas Andreou, Cch: Adam Harrison

Men's C Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(1000m)

Race cancelled

Men's C Grade Coxed Four

(1000m)

Race cancelled

Men's D Grade Single Scull

(1000m)

3:57.01

4:00.22

4:00.44

4:02.20

4:11.31

4:15.11

4:29.03

4:30.37

1st Banks - James Gardiner, Cch: William Raven

2nd Banks - George He, Cch: William Raven

3rd Hawthorn - Jackson Morrish

4th Melbourne - Ian Schofield, Cch: Tanja Nishibata

5th Wendouree Ballarat - James Lawry, Cch: Paul Blanchfield

6th Banks - Henry Jarvis, Cch: Andrew Curnow, Julian Whitehead

7th Wendouree Ballarat - Benjamin Keen, Cch: Paul Blanchfield

8th Wendouree Ballarat - Lachlan Langley, Cch: Paul Blanchfield

Men's D Grade Double Scull

(1000m)

Race cancelled

Men's D Grade Coxless Pair

(1000m)

Race cancelled

Finalists

Melbourne - Bow: Nicholas Soon, Str: Jason Gandolfo, Cch: Tanja Nishibata

Richmond - Bow: Jon Roberts, Str: Allan Randall, Cch: Derek Begg

Men's D Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(1000m)

Race cancelled

Finalists

Ballarat Grammar - Bow; Marcus Dann, 2: Max Matthews, 3: Tom Smart, Str: Monty Lawson, Cox: Jacob Burke, Cch: David Coutts

Banks - Bow: Tom Marshall, 2: James Gardiner, 3: George He, Str: Daniel Parish, Cox: Phoebe Barratt, Cch: Williams Raven

Richmond - Bow: John Hellerstedt, 2: Lachlan Stewart, 3: Richard Healy, Str: Pavel Oborin, Cox: Derek Begg, Cch: Ainsley Raggatt, Tim Evans

Kardinia Int'l College - Bow: William Thomas, 2: Neo Robertson, 3: Nick Blersch, Str: Will Roffey, Cox: Archer Gray, Cch: Meaghan Field

Wendoree Ballarat - Bow: Lachlan Langley, 2: Benjamin Keen, 3: Thomas McKay, Str: Harvey Woodburn, Cox: Genevieve Pittard, Cch: Paul Blanchfield

Corowa - Bow: Lachie Hogan, 2: Marcus MacLean, 3: Alexander Schultz, Str: Liam Fitzgerald, Cox: Adelyn Holland, Cch: Wesley Canny Robert Ohalloran

Carrum - Bow: Thomas Keane, 2: Jackie Mandarino, 3: Daniel Rogozinski, Str: Adrian Rogozinski, Cox: Kyra Ansell, Cch: Drew Holman

Melbourne - Bow: Samuel Doble, 2: Matthew Bennett, 3: Nicholas Benias-Brooks, Str: Aman Sideek, Cox: Ema Plowright, Cch: Tanja Nishibata, Jess Hergott

Men's D Grade Coxed Four

(1000m)

3:37.32

3:40.96

3:44.08

3:47.31

4:32.94

1st Ballarat Clarendon – Bow: Lachlan Clark, 2: Jock Quartermain, 3: Zachary Lang, Str: Alexander Moffat, Cox: Johnathan Irish

2nd Richmond – Bow: Pavel Oborin, 2: Richard Healy, 3: Lachlan Stewart, Str: John Hellerstedt, Cox: Derek Begg, Cch: Ainsley Raggatt

3rd Barwon – Bow: Jack Mulder, 2: Ludo Campbell-Reid, 3: Geoffrey Boucher, Str: Simon Naylor, Cox: Lili Hewitt-Scholtes

4th Ballarat Grammar – Bow: Paul Nicholls, 2: Jack Quinlan, 3: Ben Kumnick, Str: Ben Shaw, Cox: Amelia Rizzo, Cch: Will Wright

5th Hawthorn – Bow: Mark Oliver, 2: Peter Wilson, 3: Richard Blackwell, Str: Pat Freeland-Small, Cox: Josephine Bondell, Cch: Pat Freeland-Small

Men's D Grade Coxed Eight

(1000m)

Race cancelled

Finalists

Ballarat Grammar - Bow: William Oro, 2: Zach Johns, 3: Luke Barker, 4: Luke Tan, 5: Paul Nicholls, 6: Jack Quinlan, 7: Ben Kumnick, Str: Ben Shaw, Cox: Amelia Rizzo, Cch: Will Wright

Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Matthew Thompson, 2: Jonty Condron, 3: Cameron Rule, 4: Alex Coleman, 5: Nick Bartlett, 6: Thomas Phelan-Penson, 7: Lachy Rose, Str: Thomas Condron, Cox: Camden Beyer

Ballarat High - Bow: Lewis Harwood, 2: Kaden Lee-Hogan, 3: Ethan Binks, 4: Seth Van-Schie, 5: Bailey Dilg, 6: Xavier Kaye, 7: Flynn Carli-Seebohm, Str: Rhys Licheni, Cox: Mason Atkinson

Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Thomas Unwin, 2: Hugh Geddes, 3: Tyson Jones, 4: Angus Gaylard, 5: Marcus Dann, 6: Max Mathews, 7: Tom Smart, Str: Monty Lawson, Cox: Nicholas Hausler, Cch: David Coutts

Richmond - Bow: Kim Begelhole, 2: Chen Qian, 3: Hamish Taylor, 4: Nathan Brumley, 5: Matt Hardy, 6: Alexander Pupko, 7: Alexander Reid, Str: Campbell Mayne, Cox: Estelle Hanney, Cch: Will Golding, Ainsley Raggatt


Adaptive Single Scull

(2000m)

Race cancelled

Finalists

Nestles - Rose Egerton, Cch: Tom Bertrand, Val Bertrand

Albert Park - Kate Lapthorne

Nestles - Aaron Skinner, Cch: Tom Bertrand, Val Bertrand

Gippsland Grammar - Harrison Singer

 

Women's A, B, C & D Grades & Adaptive

Women's A Grade Single Scull

(2000m)

Race cancelled

Women's A Grade Double Scull

(2000m)

8:25.67

8:26.26

8:39.54

8:49.51

9:35.78

10:05.04

1st Richmond – Bow: Kate Dyball, Str: Michelle Joy, Cch: James Smith

2nd Bairnsdale – Bow: Eleanor Brinkhoff, Str: Jessica Thompson

3rd Mercantile – Bow: Gemma Sibillin, Str: Meghan Hester, Cch: David Colvin

4th Carrum – Bow: Jess Fischmann, Str: Jacquie Deeble, Cch: Drew Holman

5th Corio Bay – Bow: Sydney Arnold, Str: Mollie Clark-Fernandes

6th Banks – Bow: Audrey Bonney-Gibson, Str: Sia Horrobin

Women's A Grade Coxless Pair

(2000m)

8:26.52

9:06.01

1st Banks – Bow: Thea Adamson, Str: Ainsley Raggatt, Cch: William Raven

2nd Banks – Bow: Olivia Evans, Str: Aleisha Ward, Cch: William Raven

Women's A Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Race cancelled

Finalists

Banks - Bow: Sia Horrobin, 2: Aubrey Bonney-Gibson, 3: Charlotte Handley, Str: Constance Kalfas, Cox: Zoe Kral, Cch: Poppy Cook

Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Amy Baker, 2: Rhianne Grimble, 3: Elana Rose Krcevinac, Str: Malia Wheal, Cox: Sarah Beyer

Kardinia Int'l College - Bow: Clare Gorman, 2: Bella Marles, 3: Lillian Henderson, Str: Tully Combridge, Cox: Ruby Gray, Cch: Wayne Nitschke

Women's B Grade Single Scull

(2000m)

9:19.81

9:31.63

10:02.76

10:58.82

11:05.32

1st Melbourne - Joan Poh, Cch: David Ochert

2nd Mercantile - Rhiannon Morgan, Cch: Brigette Carlile, David Colvin, Samuel Fennessy

3rd Barwon - Alanna Monahan, Cch: Adrian Keats

4th Barwon - Carly Vuillermin, Cch: Stewart Cowey

5th Power House - Lacinta Rodriquez, Cch: Adam Harrison

Women's B Grade Double Scull

(2000m)

Race cancelled

Finalists

Firbank Grammar - Bow: Mikayla Beasley, Str: Bonnie Moorcraft

Essendon - Bow: Elissa Mirabelli, Str: Annika Sirotic, Cch: Glenn Bottrell, Barry Gardner

Firbank Grammar - Bow: Eliza Planincic, Str: Millia Whitehead

Mercantile - Bow: Louisa Bongrain, Str: Rhiannon Morgan, Cch: Brigette Carlile, David Colvin, Samuel Fennessy

Ballarat Grammar - Bow: India Flamsteed, Str: Bronte Rix, Cch: Thomas Bradley

Richmond  - Bow: Kate Dyball, Str: Sarah Houghton, Cch: James Smith

Women's B Grade Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Race cancelled

Finalists

Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Madison Malone, Str: Ruby Morrisby

Firbank Grammar - Bow: Millie Whitehead, Str: Ines MacDonald

Wendouree Ballarat - Bow: Amy Foley, Str: Lucy Kirwan-Hamilton, Cch: Paul Blanchfield

Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Caroline Tathan, Str: Charlotte Robson, Cch: Thomas Bradley

Firbank Grammar - Bow: Lauren Pratt, Str: Chloe George

Women's B Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Race cancelled

Women's B Grade Coxed Four

(2000m)

8:08.83

8:09.57

8:12.68

8:14.82

8:20.63

8:47.80

8:58.18

9:02.12

1st Firbank Grammar – Bow: Millie Whitehead, 2: Chloe George, 3: Ines MacDonald, Str: Eliza Planincic, Cox: Hayley Verbunt

2nd Ballarat Grammar – Bow: Febey McClure, 2: Annabelle Fox, 3: Annie Trotter, Str: Jess Hawker, Cox: Jemima Howell, Cch: Andrew Brommeyer

3rd Carey Grammar – Bow: Ruby Hutchins, 2: Lauren McDermott, 3: Emma Gebert, Str: Emily Cronshaw, Cox: Jemima Lester, Cch: Alysha Batliwalla

4th Ballarat Grammar – Bow: Caroline Tatham, 2: India Flamsteed, 3: Bronte Rix, Str: Charlotte Robson, Cox: Genevieve Pittard, Cch: Thomas Bradley

5th Mercantile – Bow: Georgia Deacon, 2: Johanna Vennemann, 3: Sophie Coltman, Str: Kate Duggan, Cox: Eyrin McCarthy

6th Wendouree Ballarat – Bow: Alicia Ivory, 2: Amy Foley, 3: Tash Whiteside, Str: Lucy Kirwan-Hamilton, Cox: Kirsten Rolt, Cch: Paul Blanchfield

7th Caulfield Grammar – Bow: Madison Malone, 2: Ruby Morrisby, 3: Lily Murray, Str: Chloe Sinn, Cox: Brianna Collett

8th Banks – Bow: Emma Radmanic, 2: Saskia Rae, 3: Jemma Grotaers, Str: Maddie Bradley, Cox: Ally Legge, Cch: Chloe Patterson

Women's B Grade Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Race cancelled

Finalists

Mercantile - Bow: Georgia Deacon, 2: Gemma Siblin, 3: Lulu Murrell, 4: Johanna Vennemann, 5: Sophie Coltman, 6: Kate Duggan, 7: Meghan Hester, Str: Steph Ferrali, Cox: Eyrin McCarthy

Women's C Grade Single Scull

(1000m)

Race cancelled

Women's C Grade Double Scull

(1000m)

4:05.63

4:06.71

4:07.02

4:09.52

4:13.03

4:14.20

1st Essendon – Bow: Elissa Mirabelli, Str: Annika Sirotic, Cch: Glenn Bottrell, Barry Gardner

2nd Footscray City – Bow: Britt Chambers, Str: Shannon Le Blanc

3rd Melbourne – Bow: Venus Yu, Str: Alissa Seymour, Cch: David Ochert

4th Barwon – Bow: Maxine Rice, Str: Mariena Madar, Cch: Rob Kemp

5th Footscray City – Bow: Amelie Bongrain, Str: Chloe Robinson, Cch: Tony Lawless

6th Melbourne University – Bow: Geraldine Goss, Str: Peta Rak

Women's C Grade Coxless Pair

(1000m)

4:12.32

4:16.81

4:24.52

4:30.89

4:49.44

5:02.88

No time

1st Melbourne – Bow: Felicity Nutter, Str: Rowena Boone

2nd Carrum – Bow: Angelique Everett, Str: Kelly James, Cch: Drew Holman

3rd Essendon – Bow: Matilda Murray-White, Str: Jessica Mirabelli, Cch: Glenn Bottrell, Barry Gardner

4th Power House – Bow: Rachael Lloyd, Str: Lacinta Rodriquez, Cch: Adam Harrison

5th Firbank Grammar – Bow: Anastacia Pitsaris, Str: Xanthe Kakaras

6th Firbank Grammar – Bow: Tahlee Aker, Str: Maya Peel

7th Banks – Bow: Jemma Grotaers, Str: Maddie Bradley, Cch: Chloe Patterson

Women's C Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(1000m)

Race cancelled

Women's C Grade Coxed Four

(1000m)

Race cancelled


Women's C Grade Coxed Eight

(1000m)

Race cancelled

Finalists

Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Ava Stephens, 2: Annie Wright, 3: Zoe Cowan, 4: Karissa Kelly, 5: Gemma Sounness, 6: Grace Davies, 7: Eliza Byron, Str: Gabriella Fitzpatrick, Cox: Cheyanne Bradshaw

Firbank Grammar - Bow: Annabelle Paynter, 2: Grace Bennett, 3: Grace Adair, 4: Maya Peel, 5: Isobel Low, 6: Eleanor Hahm, 7: Miranda Edney, Str: Siena Scott, Cox: Ruby Wolfe

Power House - Bow: Lacinta Rodriquez, 2: Cerise Newlyn, 3: Rachael Lloyd, 4: Georgia Beattie, 5: Kimberley Venzke, 6: Joanna Nuttall, 7: Roz Bangs, Str: Elly Fennessy, Cox: Helen McManamny, Cch: Adam Harrison

Banks - Bow: Sia Horrobin, 2: Audrey Bonney-Gibson, 3: Hannah Bonney-Gibson, 4: Siearna Holloway, 5: Charlotte Handley, 6: Constance Kalfas, 7: Isabel Greenslade, Str: Alyssa Davies, Cox: Zoe Kral, Cch: Poppy Cook

Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Rebecca Strauss, 2: Malia Wheal, 3: Sarah Beyer, 4: Lisa O'Donnell, 5: Katie Waller, 6: Ella Johnston, 7: Amy Baker, Str: Elana Rose Krecvinac, Cox: Miya Hancock

Carey Grammar - Bow: Ruby Carrol, 2: Erica Fleay, 3: Willow Budd, 4: Saachi Donald, 5: Ruby Hutchins, 6: Lauren McDermott, 7: Emma Gebert, Str: Emily Cronshaw, Cox: Jemima Lester, Cch: Alysha Batliwalla

Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Ruby McIntyre, 2: Sarah White, 3: Alice Barry, 4: Tamara Petrov, 5: Amber McClure, 6: Keylah Walker, 7: Amelia Greene, Str: Eliza Crilly, Cox: Georgiana Gray, Cch: Sam Pullin, Sophie Reinehr

Firbank Grammar - Bow: Jess Bowen, 2: Jess Dugdale, 3: Anastacia Pitsaris, 4: Ella Brown, 5: Xanthe Kakaras, 6: India Vaughan, 7: Lara Paroissien, Str: Kate Thomas, Cox: Danielle Roode

Women's D Grade Single Scull

(1000m)

4:27.14

4:28.14

4:33.70

4:34.99

4:37.39

4:40.56

4:46.24

4:48.68

1st Corio Bay - Mollie Clark-Fernandes

2nd Corowa - Bella Heagney, Cch: Wesley Canny

3rd Bairnsdale - Chelsea Beechey

4th Yarra Yarra - Imogen Blake, Cch: Craig Adrians

5th Corowa - Clancy Tomlinson, Cch: Wesley Canny

6th Loreto - Ballarat 1 - Casey Dodd, Cch: Lauren Murphy

7th Rutherglen Lake - Caitlin Somerville, Cch: Alex Somerville

8th Yarra Yarra - Lottie Adrians, Cch: Craig Adrians

Women's D Grade Double Scull

(1000m)

Race cancelled

Women's D Grade Coxless Pair

(1000m)

Race cancelled

Finalists

Essendon - Bow: Judy Armstrong, Str: Lisa Gandolfo, Cch: Brett Nicholson

Richmond - Bow: Amy Catlin, Str: Chelsea Crouser, Cch: Dario Sportelli

Melbourne - Bow: Hilary Bush, Str: Hilary Newstead, Cch: Alisdair Aikman

Albert Park - Bow: Mary Gonzales, Str: Lisa Letic

Carrum - Bow: Candice Day, Str: Kelly James, Cch: Drew Holman

Women's D Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(1000m)

Race cancelled

Women's D Grade Coxed Four

(1000m)

3:58.93

4:03.24

4:05.19

4:11.19

4:19.28

4:20.55

4:20.60

4:22.33

1st Bairnsdale – Bow: Eleanor Brinkhoff, 2: Jessica Thompson, 3: Kate Holzapfel, Str: Lynne Broad, Cox: Freya Hamilton, Cch: Katarina Francis

2nd Melbourne – Bow: Tammy Robichaud, 2: Emma Greenwood, 3: Emma McKenzie, Str: Brittany Davey, Cox: Justin Rhodes, Cch: Justin Rhodes, Philip Wright

3rd Essendon – Bow: Emma Grogan, 2: Clementine Leonhill, 3: Stephanie Clarke, Str: Charlize Adamo, Cox: Olesia Sirotic, Cch: Glenn Bottrell, Barry Gardner

4th Ballarat High – Bow: Hannah Condon, 2: Eliza Sobczak, 3: Sophie Dutli, Str: Jacinta Mackenzie, Cox: Miranda Hann, Cch: Olivia Spagnolo, Robert Simmonds

5th Essendon – Bow: Bronte Basil, 2: Eleanor Murray-White, 3: Kelsey Chatterton, Str: Jade Williamson, Cox: Daisi Kukuljan, Cch: Glenn Bottrell, Barry Gardner

6th Richmond – Bow: Amy Catlin, 2: Chelsea Crouser, 3: Pauline Desroches, Str: Imogen Aitken, Cox: Pippa Trevella, Cch: Dario Sportelli

7th Banks – Bow: Sia Horrobin, 2: Charlotte Handley, 3: Constance Kalfas, Str: Audrey Bonney-Gibson, Cox: Zoe Kral

8th Y Rowing – Bow: Stephanie Van Den Hoff, 2: Aj Deprez, 3: Alison Paton, Str: Clare Ranson, Cox: Catherine Carr

Women's D Grade Coxed Eight

(1000m)

Race cancelled

Finalists

Ballarat High - Bow: Luca Pianta, 2: Zara Beazley, 3: Brooke Bell, 4: Meg Drever, 5: Hannah Condon, 6: Eliza Sobczak, 7: Airlie Laybourne, Str: Evie McClafferty, Cox: Miranda Hann

Hawthorn - Bow: Jennifer Wheelahan, 2: Madeleine Martin, 3: Robyn Blake, 4: Fiona Richardson, 5: Jacqueline Bondell, 6: Deborah Dawes, 7: Elizabeth Henderson, Str: Ruth Oliver, Cox: Josephine Bondell, Cch: Pat Freeland-Small

Melbourne - Bow: Emily Harridge, 2: Caitlin Moustaka, 3: Frances Graham, 4: Tammy Robichaud, 5: Adele Ewing, 6: Brittany Davey, 7: Emma McKenzie, Str: Rowena Boone, Cox: Felicity Nutter, Cch: Alisdair Aikman

Barwon - Bow: Alissa Grisenti, 2: Rosie Semmler, 3: Brooke Parsons, 4: Charlotte Stacey, 5: Phoebe Campbell, 6: Tanya Sutherland, 7: Laura Petschel-Middleton, Str: Alison Chapman, Cox: Jan Keats, Cch: Geoffrey Boucher

Banks - Bow: Constance Kalfas, 2: Phoebe Barrett, 3: Ruby Ashman-Cornish, 4: Emily Lendon, 5: Saskia Rae, 6: Emma Radmanic, 7: Jemma Grotaers, Str: Maddie Bradley, Cox: Ally Legge, Cch: Chloe Patterson

Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Ella Flamsteed, 2: Mathilda Rivers, 3: Annie Sullivan, 4: Sarah Hanmer, 5: Charlotte Miles, 6: Aleesha Walker, 7: Ella Gleeson, Str: Bella Wolf, Cox: Hannah Dunmore

Adaptive Double Scull

(1000m)

4:52.49

5:21.23

1st Albert Park-Sth Melbourne/Melbourne Uni – Bow: Samantha Dell [mubc], Str: Kate Lapthorne [apsm]

2nd Nestles – Bow: Emily O'Toole, Str: Rose Egerton, Cch: Tom Bertrand, Val Bertrand

 

Schoolboy

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Schoolboy Open Single Scull Division 1

(2000m)

8:00.85

8:16.30

8:23.25

8:30.44

8:36.54

8:43.04

8:48.96

8:53.96

1st Footscray City - Sam Wilson, Cch: Kevin Bourke, Peter Mcsweeney

2nd Brighton Grammar 3 - Benjamin Morgan, Cch: David Colvin

3rd Brighton Grammar 2 - Hamish Roberts, Cch: David Colvin

4th Trinity - Harrison Osmond

5th Brighton Grammar 1 - James Capp, Cch: David Colvin

6th Brighton Grammar 5 - Ethan Calcatjicos, Cch: David Colvin

7th Brighton Grammar 7 - Hayden Cory, Cch: david Colvin

8th Brighton Grammar 8 - Jack Tiver, Cch: David Colvin

Schoolboy Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 1

(2000m)

6:58.47

7:05.14

7:06.33

7:39.23

7:41.87

8:00.39

8:00.82

8:05.46

1st Melbourne HS – Bow: Ali Abud, 2: Mark Putter, 3: Remy Megard, Str: Rohan Lynch, Cox: Watudura Silva

2nd Melbourne HS – Bow: Christopher Lam, 2: Donald Li, 3: Savva Baskakov, Str: Enki Xyzen, Cox: Nicholas Xavier

3rd Gippsland Grammar – Bow: Alex Coleman, 2: Thomas Condron, 3: Thomas Phelan-Penson, Str: Lachy Rose, Cox: Miya Hancock

4th Hamilton & Alexandra – Bow: Ned Walker, 2: Sam Crawford, 3: Harry Mould, Str: Milo Cooper, Cox: Milly Howells, Cch: Josh Frichot, Paul Mould

5th Kardinia Int’l College – Bow: Oskar Hart, 2: Harry Mills-Doyle, 3: Sam Robson, Str: Sascha Petkovic, Cox: Fionn Zele, Cch: Anita Whitehouse

6th Trinity – Bow: Harrison Osmond, 2: Hugo Thatcher, 3: Hamish Beadle, Str: Ethan Westerman, Cox: James Salomone

7th Albert Park College – Bow: Will Cartmell, 2: Sid McLellan, 3: Harvey De Zylva, Str: Paddy Freemantle, Cox: Mia Dourlay

8th Trinity – Bow: Lachlan Brockhurst, 2: Louis Bland, 3: Andrew Hain, Str: Hayden Beamish, Cox: Vansh Badhwar

Schoolboy Open Coxed Four Division 1

(2000m)

7:02.38

7:04.28

7:17.82

7:23.94

1st Ballarat Grammar – Bow: Oliver Meakin, 2: Jack Bond, 3: Sam Crothers-Bade, Str: Felix Oliver, Cox: Harriet Jones, Cch: Luke Pougnault, Paul Commons

2nd Ballarat Clarendon – Bow: Rupert McDonald, 2: Thomas Harris, 3: Angus Oldaker, Str: Takumi Trevena, Cox: Isabella Collins

3rd Ballarat High – Bow: Jack Stokes, 2: Jack Clifton, 3: Alex Burns, Str: Zac Andrews, Cox: Fraser Perkins, Cch: Patrick Hawkes

4th Haileybury – Bow: Benjamin Blight, 2: Matt Porter, 3: Sam Coad, Str: Jordan Nolan, Cox: Saffron Dewsnap

Schoolboy Open Coxed Four Division 2

(2000m)

7:12.36

7:17.29

8:29.80

1st Ballarat Clarendon – Bow: Charles Pritchard, 2: George Tennant, 3: James Caligari, Str: Jack Livingston, Cox: Holly Potts

2nd St Patrick’s College – Bow: Jack Carey, 2: Josh Phillips, 3: Jack Liston, Str: William Gilbert, Cox: Jackson Leech

3rd Haileybury – Bow: James Douglas, 2: Cooper Peter, 3: Nikhil Cherukuri, Str: Samuel Dawood, Cox: Joshua Thach

Schoolboy Open Coxed Four Division 3

(2000m)

7:26.38

7:30.45

7:34.10

7:37.11

7:38.51

7:38.94

7:42.86

7:59.91

1st Ballarat Grammar – Bow: Aden Bermingham, 2: Jesse Selkirk, 3: James Lawry, Str: Sebastian Pendlebury, Cox: Kirsten Rolt, Cch: David Cuff, William Grills

2nd Melbourne HS – Bow: Angus Mclaughlin, 2: Jaffer Al-Haidary, 3: Ryoku Nishikawa, Str: Justin Chen, Cox: Watudura Silva

3rd Ballarat Grammar – Bow: Will Clarke, 2: George Follett, 3: Dan Mizzeni, Str: Hugh Bond, Cox: Ashlyn Hall, Cch: Sam Hutchison

4th Ballarat Grammar – Bow: Lachlan Maxted, 2: Lachlan Sim, 3: Frasier Southee, Str: Hamish Hall, Cox: Jeremy Aked, Cch: David Cuff, William Grills

5th St Patrick’s College 2 – Bow: Tom McKinnis, 2: Adam Severino, 3: Harvey Woodburn, Str: Alexander Pituch, Cox: Trenton Sands

6th St Patrick’s College – Bow: Ben Nash, 2: Jack Sheehan, 3: Xavier Hayter, Str: Nick Gittings, Cox: Angus Rothe, Cch: Ryley McDougall

7th Caulfield Grammar – Bow: Jack Tilley, 2: Benjamin Allison, 3: Rory Szer, Str: Max Burke, Cox: Alessia Van Der Looy

8th Melbourne HS – Bow: Tirdad Taherian, 2: Shaurya Dahiya, 3: Jeremy Newcombe, Str: Toby Eberbach, Cox: Nicholas Xavier

Schoolboy Open Coxed Eight Division 1

(2000m)

6:03.31

6:09.01

6:11.13

6:16.14

6:17.14

6:17.39

6:19.78

6:21.03

1st Scotch College VIC – Bow: Harrison Fielding, 2: Ben Strang, 3: Benjamin Symons, 4: James Isles, 5: Josh Hill, 6: Leo Price, 7: Charles Perry, Str: Thomas Lempriere, Cox: Archie Gill, Cch: Tom Woodruff

2nd St Kevin’s – Bow: Riley Stevens, 2: Jasper Kidman, 3: Joshua Murphy, 4: Lucas Dyt, 5: Liam Foldi, 6: Liam Burke, 7: Samuel Ball, Str: Oscar Ryan, Cox: Maxwell Sonnemann

3rd Brighton Grammar 1 – Bow: Sam Banfield, 2: Dom Frederico, 3: Sam Wyss, 4: Jack Puise, 5: Jakub Williams, 6: Charlie Clarke, 7: Harrison Kirkham, Str: Joshua Bortolussi, Cox: Charlie Durkin, Cch: Nicholas Lloyd

4th Caulfield Grammar – Bow: Thomas Hackett, 2: Daniel Beadle, 3: Thomas Hume, 4: Benjamin Whitmee, 5: Maximilian Meyer, 6: Flynn Stimpson, 7: Luke Riddiford, Str: Richard Sammells, Cox: Jospehphie Palmer

5th Xavier – Bow: Max Willoughby-Gough, 2: Thomas Croagh, 3: Max Neave, 4: Joseph Clausen, 5: Silas Brew, 6: Patrick Somerville, 7: Samuel Waugh, Str: Patrick Shaw, Cox: Christophe Wellink, Cch: Jason Izydorczyk

6th Geelong College – Bow: Emerson Nadorp-Goddard, 2: Sam Whitford, 3: Liam Wylie, 4: Angelo Binos, 5: Ben Fulton, 6: Douglass Bell, 7: Geordie Whittakers, Str: Bryce Nurnaitis, Cox: Ben Gadd, Cch: Andrew Cleary

7th Melbourne GS – Bow: Edward Sutton, 2: Sam Guthrie, 3: Felix Archibald, 4: Henry Gleeson, 5: Alexander Appleton, 6: Julian Hilditch, 7: Harry Manton, Str: Will Conroy, Cox: Will Bennett, Cch: Tom Abramowski

8th Wesley College – Bow: Hugo Welch, 2: Wesley Hudson, 3: Mitch Williams, 4: Austin Smith, 5: Joe Bryant, 6: Flynn Pospisil, 7: Jaspar Martin, Str: Nasser Mashni, Cox: Olivia Brindley, Cch: Tom Minifie, Matthew Ryan

Schoolboy Open Coxed Eight Division 2

(2000m)

6:11.02

6:15.06

6:23.90

6:27.55

6:32.29

6:34.81

6:37.46

6:44.97

1st Scotch College VIC – Bow: Tom Caine, 2: Nik Tsourvakas, 3: Charles O'Hara, 4: Thomas Heerding, 5: Peter Finch, 6: Thomas Cullen, 7: Edward Findlay, Str: Ned Harrison, Cox: Lachie Phillips, Cch: James Murray

2nd St Kevin’s – Bow: Jack Ivers, 2: James Mcnair, 3: Luca Pane, 4: Charles Conroy, 5: Stephen Moffat, 6: Michael Howell, 7: Samuel Kerr, Str: Liam Clifford, Cox: Charlie Paterson, Cch: Annabelle Eaton

3rd Xavier – Bow: Louis Burke, 2: Edward Wain, 3: Lachlan Power, 4: William Benston, 5: Edward Lyons, 6: Patrick Singh, 7: Charles Amad, Str: Oliver Scalzo, Cox: Sam Babidge, Cch: Jordan King

4th Melbourne GS – Bow: James Arnold, 2: Harvey Warr, 3: George Froomes-Houseman, 4: Lachlan Wilson, 5: Lachlan Mccurdy, 6: Lucas Batten, 7: Will Dunlop, Str: Hamish Nicol, Cox: Freddie Campbell

5th Melbourne HS – Bow: Christopher Lam, 2: Donald Li, 3: Savva Baskakov, 4: Enki Xyzen, 5: Ali Abud, 6: Mark Putter, 7: Remy Megard, Str: Rohan Lynch, Cox: Watudura Silva

6th Geelong College – Bow: Stirling Dennis, 2: Baxter Kay, 3: Oliver Naylor, 4: Jack Grainger, 5: Will Snell, 6: Hugh Miller, 7: Jack Kennett, Str: Andy Deans, Cox: Cate Barr

7th Caulfield Grammar – Bow: Fergus Kininmonth, 2: Wesley Davis, 3: Tex Freeman, 4: Aidan Le Get, 5: Bryson Cowie, 6: Josh Cousins, 7: Shan Viknarasarah, Str: Rhys Andrew, Cox: Samuel Norman

8th Geelong Grammar – Bow: Campbell Frazer, 2: Hunter Dowd, 3: Ethan Colley, 4: Oliver Morphy, 5: Bryson Storey, 6: Hugo Clements, 7: Liam Leslie, Str: Samuel Connor, Cox: Christopher Waters

Schoolboy Open Coxed Eight Division 3

(2000m)

6:31.75

6:34.02

6:38.60

6:44.03

6:46.70

6:48.61

6:49.39

7:13.52

1st St Kevin’s – Bow: Fergus Healy, 2: Charlie Carden, 3: Declan Conroy, 4: Nicholas Tonge, 5: Liam Monaghan, 6: William O'Callaghan, 7: Hayden Briggs, Str: Oliver Williamson, Cox: James Powning, Cch: Anthony Johnson

2nd Scotch College VIC – Bow: Archie Clunies-Ross, 2: Hamish Bolton, 3: Jonah Flocas, 4: Edward Burns, 5: Albert Upjohn, 6: Tige Ryan, 7: Jake Maycock, Str: Nick Finster, Cox: Jonathanâ Harper, Cch: Dylan Richards

3rd Melbourne GS – Bow: Max Shepherd, 2: Alex Brew Ferrer, 3: Campbell Chesney, 4: Charlie Reith, 5: William Murray, 6: Alexander Ross, 7: Max Rose, Str: Thomas Tallis, Cox: Lachlan Tulloch

4th Brighton Grammar 3 – Bow: Edward Ansell-Jones, 2: Nic Merrill, 3: Patrick Hoy, 4: Will Muller, 5: Ethan Lovett, 6: Stirling Findlay, 7: Chris Field, Str: Ben Paynter, Cox: Zack Bogoevski, Cch: Lewis Fotheringham

5th Wesley College 2 – Bow: Hugh Collins, 2: Tate Grunden, 3: Edwin O'Donnell, 4: Charlie Parkin, 5: Connor Watson, 6: Khaled Mashni, 7: Will Nuttall, Str: Andy Dai, Cox: Will Humphries, Cch: Harry Norman, Graham Bushnell

6th Xavier – Bow: Patrick Stewart, 2: Tom Lachal, 3: Fionn Whelan, 4: Samuel Casserly, 5: Lachlan Tognella, 6: Daniel Murphy, 7: Thomas Amalfi, Str: Joseph Prowse, Cox: Fergus Grave

7th Melbourne HS – Bow: Joshua Kok, 2: Shaurya Dahiya, 3: Jeremy Newcombe, 4: Toby Eberbach, 5: Angus Mclaughlin, 6: Jaffer Al-Haidary, 7: Ryoku Nishikawa, Str: Justin Leung, Cox: Nicholas Xavier

8th Caulfield Grammar – Bow: Jack Tilley, 2: Benjamin Allison, 3: Rory Szer, 4: Max Burke, 5: Jesper Oriander, 6: Max Webb, 7: Maximilian Meyer, Str: Mathew Wise, Cox: Zuri Hermans

Schoolboy Open Coxed Eight Division 4

(2000m)

6:44.02

6:46.26

7:08.73

7:21.49

1st St Kevin’s 1 – Bow: Connor Heath, 2: Alexander Prosser, 3: Thomas Bartl, 4: Frederick Holland, 5: Billy Daffern, 6: Digby Newton-Brown, 7: William Bancovich, Str: Nicholas Bare, Cox: James Robin

2nd Scotch College VIC – Bow: Lachlan Mackinnon, 2: Hamish Paine, 3: Sam Pritchard, 4: Henry WilCox, 5: Joshua Mcleod, 6: William Taylor, 7: Archie Abbott, Str: Theodore Dryden, Cox: Alex Parkerâ , Cch: Patrick Butcher

3rd St Kevin’s 2 – Bow: Aidan Zupan, 2: Maxwell Kelsey, 3: Daniel Barton, 4: Andrew Asham, 5: George Kemp, 6: Timothy O'Halloran, 7: Dominic O'Leary, Str: Will Rawlings, Cox: Patrick O'Callaghan

4th Melbourne GS – Bow: Andrew Stankovich, 2: Ewan Dowd, 3: Athanasios Pirpiris, 4: Charlie Bradley, 5: Hugo Williams, 6: Nick James, 7: Will Mccurdy, Str: Jack Legg, Cox: Elliot Ronning, Cch: Nicholas Billings

Schoolboy Year 10 Coxed Eight Division 1

(2000m)

Schoolboy Year 10 Coxed Eight Division 2

(2000m)

Schoolboy Year 10 Coxed Eight Division 3

(2000m)

 

Schoolgirl Open

Schoolgirl Open Single Scull Division 1

(2000m)

8:56.03

9:14.02

9:23.70

9:25.20

9:37.53

9:37.71

10:06.05

11:02.81

1st Corio Bay - Meg Cartwright, Cch: Leigh Hall-Sullivan

2nd Albert Park College - Lucy De Gleria Cade

3rd Haileybury - Alaina Rochert

4th Korowa AGS - Claudia Clements, Cch: Luciano Morand, Jane Robinson

5th Lauriston Girls’ - Olivia Longley

6th Damascus - Charlotte Ashley, Cch: Paul Blanchfield

7th Carrum - Mia Tulloch, Cch: Drew Holman

8th Lowther Hall - Ella Richter, Cch: Jacqueline Roy, Emma Williamson

Schoolgirl Open Single Scull Division 2

Schoolgirl Open Double Scull Division 1

(2000m)

8:29.96

8:44.07

8:51.13

8:59.61

9:09.29

9:14.79

9:36.89

10:02.20

1st Nagambie – Bow: Sadhbh O'Sullivan, Str: Imogen Cafasso, Cch: Suzan Andrews

2nd Holy Trinity Lutheran College – Bow: Alexandra Salter, Str: Madalyn Toet

3rd Firbank Grammar – Bow: Kate Thomas, Str: Alyssa Tuim

4th Fintona – Bow: Catherine Zheng, Str: Emily Kha, Cch: Lucy Laussen

5th Sacred Heart VIC – Bow: Camryn Howell, Str: Saasha McDonald

6th Firbank Grammar – Bow: Lara Paroissien, Str: Ella Brown

7th Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Indi Longbottom, Str: Christina Thorpe

8th Haileybury – Bow: Emma Pietersz, Str: Maya Muller

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 1

(2000m)

8:04.19

8:06.56

8:10.77

8:14.02

8:15.15

8:18.89

8:55.80

1st Korowa AGS – Bow: Cassandra Petropoulos, 2: Natasjia Voulanas, 3: Eliza Roxborough-Judd, Str: Jemima Parton, Cox: Vera Padisetti, Cch: Emma Webley

2nd Strathcona – Bow: Jemima Taplin, 2: Chloe Amling, 3: Jacinta Caruso, Str: Lucy Parsons, Cox: Jacqui Evans, Cch: Timothy Mollard

3rd Strathcona – Bow: Zoe Christofides, 2: Kate Joseland, 3: Lily Wright, Str: Kayla Smith, Cox: Ava Satterley, Cch: Jordan Smith

4th Lowther Hall – Bow: Liora Wilson, 2: Isabella Brown, 3: Gabriella Griffiths, Str: Louise Watt, Cox: Mathilde Pinkney, Cch: Emma Williamson

5th Melbourne GC 1 – Bow: Sunshine Spencer, 2: Mary Higginbotham, 3: Bethany Zmak, Str: Saskia Junge, Cox: Veronique Villis, Cch: Adam Harrison

6th Gippsland Grammar – Bow: Amy Baker, 2: Rhianne Grimble, 3: Elana Rose Krcevinac, Str: Malia Wheal, Cox: Sarah Beyer

7th Sacred Heart VIC – Bow: Olivia Marshall, 2: Annie Atkinson, 3: Matilda North, Str: Makayla Spork, Cox: Eliza Ahearn

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 2

(2000m)

8:13.47

8:14.07

8:20.21

8:20.49

8:26.04

8:28.16

8:32.03

9:04.48

1st Strathcona – Bow: Lily Taplin, 2: Annie McGregor, 3: Emily Jones, Str: Amber Smith, Cox: Renee Stitz, Cch: Rachelle Soumprou

2nd Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Ella Cooper, 2: Chloe Darby, 3: Olivia Nairn, Str: Georgie Gough, Cox: Isabella Boffa

3rd Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Amelia Kogler, 2: Eloise Faulks, 3: Alexandra Leonards, Str: Emme Hardwick, Cox: Alexandra Williams

4th Ruyton Girls’ – Bow: Ingrid Melton, 2: Frances Cumming, 3: Grace Layton, Str: Rubi Brady, Cox: Lucy Gillon, Cch: Matt Wilson, Chelsea Frawley

5th Korowa AGS – Bow: Claire Spiers, 2: Sienna Smith, 3: Hilary Zhu, Str: Claudia Clements, Cox: Tessa Plant, Cch: Luciano Morand

6th Strathcona – Bow: Annabelle Graham, 2: Amy Gration, 3: Sarah Blakeley, Str: Belle Schenck, Cox: Amy Savenake, Cch: Patrick Daly

6th PLC Melbourne – Bow: Evie Fitzgerald, 2: Sarah Bayliss, 3: Emily Gibson, Str: Jasmin Krah, Cox: Emma Crack, Cch: Samantha Stewart

7th Kardinia Int’l College – Bow: Bridgette Hensgen, 2: Phoebe Piroch, 3: Matilda Broad, Str: Sophie Booley, Cox: Tamsyn Duthie, Cch: Sydney Arnold

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 3

(2000m)

8:12.53

8:18.47

8:21.68

8:30.86

8:38.05

8:42.93

8:46.39

8:50.66

1st Kardinia Int’l College – Bow: Issy Carland, 2: Bella Marles, 3: Lillian Henderson, Str: Tully Combridge, Cox: Ruby Gray, Cch: Wayne Nitschke

2nd Melbourne GC 3 – Bow: Annabelle Power, 2: Thea Rozsa, 3: Claudia Moeschinger, Str: Milla Bornas, Cox: Niamh Georgakas, Cch: Tallulah Hermann

3rd Strathcona – Bow: Zoe Lee, 2: Katie Johnson, 3: Sophie Czermak, Str: Marnie Gray, Cox: Georgia O'Dea, Cch: Holly Mitchell

4th Ruyton Girls’ – Bow: Jordan Cook, 2: Charli Kerr, 3: Amber Barry, Str: Alessia Zervos, Cox: Ella Haddy, Cch: Matt Wilson, Chelsea Frawley

5th Firbank Grammar – Bow: Xanthe Kakaras, 2: Isobel Low, 3: Grace Adair, Str: Jess Dugdale, Cox: Isabella Skocic, Cch: Madison Huysing

6th Ballarat Grammar – Bow: Tamara Petrov, 2: Amber McClure, 3: Keylah Walker, Str: Amelia Greene, Cox: Jess Norton, Cch: Sam Pullin

7th Strathcona – Bow: Alanah O'Dea, 2: Saskia Heng, 3: Lauren Boulter, Str: Daisy Molloy, Cox: Sophie Close, Cch: Grace Senior

8th Korowa AGS – Bow: Georgia Carmody, 2: Phoebe Shumack, 3: Charlotte Hayes, Str: Rose Gilmour, Cox: Alexandra Shumack, Cch: Antonietta Di Cosmo

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 4

8:35.89

8:37.45

8:41.78

8:48.19

8:53.58

8:55.94

9:10.04

9:18.44

1st MLC Kew – Bow: Estelle Wollin, 2: Alexandra Oliver, 3: Lavinia Barker, Str: Anjali Boopalan, Cox: Lily Plumridge, Cch: Stephanie Michelmore

2nd Strathcona – Bow: Talia Ciardulli, 2: Alex McCabe, 3: Grace Molloy, Str: Mia Bellchambers, Cox: Alice Molloy, Cch: Jack McGrath

3rd MLC Kew – Bow: Lily Tsigaras, 2: Sian Martin, 3: Rosie Hyett, Str: Carla Miric, Cox: Jessie Westblade

4th Melbourne GC 7 – Bow: Victoria Trentin, 2: Keirah Perano, 3: Ellie Brennan, Str: Alessandra Donnelly, Cox: Niamh Georgakas, Cch: Eliza Doble

5th Firbank Grammar – Bow: India Vaughan, 2: Eleanor Hahn, 3: Anastacia Pitsaris, Str: Jess Bowen, Cox: Danielle Roode

6th Strathcona – Bow: Olivia Sayers, 2: Lexie Patience, 3: Lara Gibson, Str: Emily Starick, Cox: Jasmine Harvey, Cch: Tam Lloyd-Teese

7th Toorak College – Bow: Phoebe Fogarty, 2: Elle Schonfelder, 3: Sophie Peterson, Str: Annabella Reid, Cox: Theonie Hewson

8th Strathcona – Bow: Tara Petroro, 2: Beatrice Kellock, 3: Lucy Felice, Str: Rose Chiaramonte, Cox: Lucy Gration, Cch: Jess Charles

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 1

(2000m)

7:49.65

8:00.55

8:02.18

8:03.51

8:08.47

8:16.81

8:21.30

1st Wesley College – Bow: Ruby Pewtress, 2: Fiona Dow, 3: Zara Lavery, Str: Christina Kamenev, Cox: Nicola Dimitropoulos, Cch: Hannah Every-Hall

2nd Loreto – Ballarat – Bow: Libby Hutt, 2: Stephanie Jones, 3: Isabella Prendergast, Str: Casey Dodd, Cox: Aisling Love, Cch: Stef Seeary

3rd Ballarat Grammar – Bow: Febey McClure, 2: Annabelle Fox, 3: Annie Trotter, Str: Jess Hawker, Cox: Jemima Howell, Cch: Andrew Brommeyer

4th Lauriston Girls’ – Bow: Tilly Campbell, 2: Mathilde Batagol, 3: Bianca Rose, Str: Lucy Green, Cox: Jana Gattereder

5th Ballarat High – Bow: Kaitlyn Gatacre, 2: Jenna McCartney, 3: Nicole Sims, Str: Tara Jones, Cox: Tanika Smith, Cch: Glenn Kallio

6th Haileybury – Bow: Stasia Scaunich, 2: Alexandra McDonald, 3: Alaina Rochert, Str: Charlize Carter, Cox: Mia Jones

7th Toorak College – Bow: Chloe Davenport, 2: Xiara McFarlane, 3: Eve Hill, Str: Maya McGain, Cox: Claudia Zampatti

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 2

(2000m)

8:09.03

8:14.08

8:17.36

8:18.09

8:33.74

9:01.35

1st Melbourne GC 2 – Bow: Harper Waring, 2: Monica Graham Perez, 3: Natasha Enriquez Tsilfidis, Str: Hazel Calwell, Cox: Sarah Cuddy, Cch: Jessica Hare

2nd Ballarat Clarendon – Bow: Emily Selkirk, 2: Gemma Sounness, 3: Zoe Cowan, Str: Karissa Kelly, Cox: Holli Williams

3rd Loreto – Ballarat – Bow: Grace Watkins, 2: Elissa Dunn, 3: Maggie Ryan, Str: Olivia Elliott, Cox: Emily Bathurst, Cch: Taylah Blake

4th Ballarat Grammar – Bow: Caroline Tatham, 2: India Flamsteed, 3: Bronte Rix, Str: Charlotte Robson, Cox: Genevieve Pittard, Cch: Thomas Bradley

5th Toorak College – Bow: Mia Bolitho, 2: Zoe Schonfelder, 3: Izzie O'Brien, Str: Lily Riley, Cox: Hazel Canobie

6th Haileybury – Bow: Kailee Denny, 2: Madeleine Goodwill, 3: Alice Thomasson, Str: Jordyn Bell, Cox: Victoria Blaszczyk

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 3

(2000m)

8:22.93

8:26.02

8:29.87

8:37.05

8:37.72

8:55.61

9:17.24

1st MLC Kew – Bow: Zoe Carter, 2: Imogen Van Den Berg, 3: Laura Fieldhouse, Str: Anthea Grutzner, Cox: Zimo Zhu

2nd Loreto – Ballarat – Bow: Molly Ryan, 2: Mimi Barnett, 3: Kasey Drew, Str: Jemima Clarke, Cox: Chloe Kennedy, Cch: Tayla Seeary, Demi Johnstone

3rd Loreto – Ballarat 2 – Bow: Lana Dodd, 2: Eliza Martin, 3: Zarli Clark, Str: Chloe Hammill, Cox: Sophie Boyd

4th Ballarat Grammar – Bow: Annabel Muir, 2: Sarah Merrylees, 3: Jaya Foy, Str: Lucia Hill, Cox: Stephanie O'May, Cch: Lucy Kirwan-Hamilton

5th Ballarat Grammar – Bow: Maddie Dodds, 2: Ellie Op De Coul, 3: Sophie Tan, Str: Kate Hawker, Cox: Alexandra Gaylard, Cch: Tash Whiteside

6th Ballarat Clarendon – Bow: Ava Stephens, 2: Annie Wright, 3: Lillian Reid, Str: Gabriella Fitzpatrick, Cox: Sarah Mackay

7th Haileybury – Bow: Gemma Dillon, 2: Rufaro Zimbudzi, 3: Amber Caspers, Str: Eleanor Joyce, Cox: Ilayda Yan

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 4

8:27.28

8:38.35

8:46.48

9:08.08

9:10.49

1st Loreto – Ballarat – Bow: Emma Houlihan, 2: Brooke Main, 3: Gabrielle Macdonald, Str: Sarah Cushing, Cox: Naomi Everett, Cch: Erin Gillespie

2nd Loreto – Ballarat 2 – Bow: Amali Dean, 2: Isabella Stevens, 3: Ella Slater, Str: Grace Hunt, Cox: Isabelle Delvescovo, Cch: Lauren Murphy, Lucy O'Loughlin

3rd Ballarat Clarendon – Bow: Sophie Joyce, 2: Stephanie Gingell, 3: Eliza Byron, Str: Carmen Emery, Cox: Lucy Carter

4th Toorak College – Bow: Emma Sullivan, 2: Sophia Morgan, 3: Ruby Mendelsohn, Str: Erin French, Cox: Martha Wise

5th Haileybury – Bow: Breana Mclean, 2: Charlotte Davidson, 3: Kate Proctor-Parker, Str: Rachel Curphy, Cox: Mia Jones

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 5

8:36.79

8:41.49

8:57.55

10:44.26

1st St Catherine’s – Bow: Georgina Vote, 2: Olivia Nash, 3: Tamsin Sleigh, Str: Natalie Sinicka, Cox: Elodie Ferrali, Cch: Emily Richards

2nd Loreto – Ballarat – Bow: Madelaine Butson, 2: Sunday Walker, 3: Meg Mckinnis, Str: Brooke O'brien, Cox: Indiana Southurst, Cch: Molly Grech, Ruby Treweek

3rd Melbourne GC 6 – Bow: Lucy Vogel, 2: Lily Young, 3: Ruby Corcoran, Str: Chloe Barta, Cox: Eugenie Dixon, Cch: Eliza Funston

4th Toorak College – Bow: Amy Lin, 2: Alina Xia, 3: Candice Fan, Str: Lisa Cai, Cox: Emily Guo

5th Wesley College – Bow: Liz Konopov, 2: Mila Webb, 3: Lauren Bos, Str: Freya Rhoden, Cox: Saskia Levin, Cch: Aaliah Dawson, Graham Bushnell

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Eight Division 1

(2000m)

6:56.70

6:59.03

7:00.05

7:07.54

7:08.70

7:10.45

7:30.73

1st St Catherine’s – Bow: Alexandra Demetriou, 2: Claire Gray, 3: Clementine Newton-Brown, 4: Romy Cantwell, 5: Chloe Cooper, 6: Harriet Fortey, 7: Francesca Demetriou, Str: Isabella Bufã©, Cox: Ella Carton, Cch: John Saunders, Brigette Carlile

2nd Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Gabi Logie-Smith, 2: Lily Hockings, 3: Phoebe Faulks, 4: Juliette Roysmith, 5: Yolunda Hooper, 6: Millie Bennetts, 7: Beatrix Chirnside, Str: Elsa Ajani, Cox: Estelle Harper

3rd MLC Kew – Bow: Brooke Doolan, 2: Elisabeth Fraser, 3: Isabella Combes, 4: Bridgette Harwood, 5: Caitlin Powell, 6: Emily Giffard, 7: Char Will, Str: Katie Easton, Cox: Jess Whelan, Cch: Pete Kupcis

4th Loreto – Toorak – Bow: Maddie Hill, 2: Alice Buffham, 3: Yasmin Fuller, 4: Millie Mcgrath, 5: Phoebe Lovell, 6: Anneka Davys, 7: Katerina Bitzios, Str: Isabella Blackney, Cox: Mila Hoffman, Cch: Mitchell Nelson

5th Geelong College – Bow: Lou Campbell, 2: Niah Chalmers, 3: Amy Thornton, 4: Tessa Longden, 5: Lilly Tierney, 6: Amelia Edmonds, 7: Tiffani Bohun, Str: Olivia Mathias, Cox: Eliza Gross

6th Geelong Grammar – Bow: Luka Currell, 2: Molly Sanderson-Baker, 3: Hannah Bufton, 4: Sophie Browne, 5: Star Rose Miller, 6: Sophie Ward, 7: Brooke Pithie, Str: Millie Mackirdy, Cox: Cate Blyth

7th Genazzano – Bow: Elouise Barlow, 2: Emily Condon, 3: Alice O'Loughlin, 4: Brigit Somerville, 5: Amelia James, 6: Chiara Ritorto, 7: Odette Lynch, Str: Anabel Robertson, Cox: Alice Frawley, Cch: Will Doble, Peter Campbell

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Eight Division 2

(2000m)

7:15.97

7:18.69

7:23.64

7:27.15

7:28.61

7:40.40

7:45.70

7:46.75

1st St Catherine’s – Bow: Lucy Motteram, 2: Georgie Green, 3: Bridget Vogel-Paul, 4: Francesca King, 5: Sophie Williams, 6: Charlotte Murdoch, 7: Chloe Rodgers, Str: Thalia Barbayannis, Cox: Annabelle Johnson-King, Cch: Max Arundel

2nd Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Katherine May, 2: Emily Davey, 3: Anna Roxburgh, 4: Zoe O'Connell, 5: Harriet Birks, 6: Charlotte Finlay, 7: Grace Graham, Str: Nicole Anders, Cox: Eloise Chipperfield

3rd MLC Kew – Bow: Iris Li, 2: Rachel Rockman, 3: Maggie Sandles, 4: Anna Morrison, 5: Steph Gordon, 6: Eloise Webster, 7: Georgia Fraser-Smith, Str: Katie Hunter-Scott, Cox: Sally Danks

4th Geelong Grammar – Bow: Ashleigh Shackleton, 2: Tanna Ryan, 3: Iris Jeffrey, 4: Sophie Ritchie-Crichton, 5: Lilli Cowan, 6: Issy Perrignon, 7: Alice Peddie, Str: Audrey Thomson, Cox: Sally Barlow

5th Loreto – Toorak – Bow: Greta Wernli, 2: Natalie Catalfamo, 3: Sally Bertoncello, 4: Amy Quinlan, 5: Alannah (Lani) Mckernan, 6: Lexi Picciani, 7: Celeste Crivelli, Str: Bridgette Casey, Cox: Bridie Howard

6th Genazzano – Bow: Claudia Summers, 2: Costanza Conidi, 3: Sophie Matthews, 4: Lucy Dowdell, 5: Jemima Dwyer, 6: Orietta Fitzsimmons, 7: Taiya Whelan, Str: Harriet Fulton, Cox: Sophie May, Cch: Eleanor Crute, Peter Campbell

7th Firbank Grammar – Bow: Grace Bennett, 2: Siena Scott, 3: Mikayla Beasley, 4: Miranda Edney, 5: Gabby Newport, 6: Claudia Cox, 7: Maya Peel, Str: Tahlee Aker, Cox: Ruby Wolfe

8th Wesley College – Bow: Carla Scott, 2: Evie Norton, 3: Nellie Hanna, 4: Olivia Rabl, 5: Lauren Mayhood, 6: Thea Coull, 7: Madeleine Groves-Crawford, Str: Eve Golja, Cox: Fiona Dow, Cch: Christine Nancarrow, Graham Bushnell

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Eight Division 3

(2000m)

7:30.05

7:35.13

7:39.38

7:42.05

7:50.04

7:56.55

8:11.64

8:20.77

1st MLC Kew – Bow: Rosie Hyett, 2: Andie Lowe, 3: Jemma Jones, 4: Madeleine Coles-Fitzpatrick, 5: Laura Fieldhouse, 6: Imogen Van Den Berg, 7: Zoe Carter, Str: Anthea Grutzner, Cox: Riya Fordyce

2nd Loreto – Toorak – Bow: Isadora Jackson, 2: Chloe Lochhead, 3: Zoe Keating, 4: Chloe Kfouri, 5: Flora Kelly, 6: Julia Sweeney, 7: Bridget Bryant, Str: Olivia Bourke, Cox: Esther Wells, Cch: Genevieve Kour

3rd Geelong Grammar – Bow: Zoe Metcalfe, 2: Isabella Hunter, 3: Bella Houghton-Allen, 4: Milly Holmes, 5: Coco Jeffrey, 6: Katherine Gerraty, 7: Lanta Clark, Str: Clementine Langley, Cox: Louisa Chong

4th Melbourne GC 4 – Bow: Felicity Edmondson, 2: Sylvia Baroud, 3: Caitlin Power, 4: Lily Young, 5: Ruby Corcoran, 6: Athenie Kalos, 7: Charlotte Marshall-Acheson, Str: Annabelle Power, Cox: Heather Stevenson, Cch: Madeline Bernard

5th Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Georgina Darcy, 2: Sarah Wettenhall, 3: Sorcha McGill, 4: Siena Stockdale, 5: Lucy Green, 6: Lily Macciolli, 7: Latasha Townsend, Str: Emmanuelle Coates, Cox: Sarah Morgan

6th Genazzano – Bow: Alice Davine, 2: Amelia Johnston, 3: Anna McIntosh, 4: Eleanor Mauri, 5: Grace Thistlethwayte, 6: Isabella Termine, 7: Lucinda Scott, Str: Micaela Kennedy, Cox: Isabel Finch, Cch: Ellie Tomanovits, Peter Campbell

7th Damascus – Bow: Katrina Caldow, 2: Lillian Snare, 3: Lilly Vanderlinden, 4: Teisha Erdody, 5: Sarah Elsey, 6: Sophie Longmire, 7: Marli Dockerill, Str: Matilda Lloyd, Cox: Georgia Peart, Cch: Lou Campana, Paul Blanchfield

8th Genazzano – Bow: Jessie Zuccala, 2: Harper Tanna, 3: Scarlett Swainsbury, 4: Sophie Smith, 5: Olivia Potts, 6: Marian Hoang, 7: Gabriella Conti, Str: Sophie Collison, Cox: Veronika Van Daatselaar, Cch: Liam Lovett, Peter Campbell

 

Schoolgirl Year 10

Schoolgirl Year 10 Single Scull Division 1

4:24.52

4:28.35

No time

1st Footscray City - Chloe Robinson, Cch: Tony Lawless

2nd Gippsland Grammar - Katie Waller

3rd Clonard - Lili Hewitt-Scholtes, Cch: Rebekah De Grandi, Rosie Semmler

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 1

3:46.00

3:48.43

3:48.86

3:52.75

1st Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Ella Cooper, 2: Chloe Darby, 3: Georgie Gough, Str: Olivia Nairn, Cox: Isabella Boffa

2nd Genazzano – Bow: Mia Richardson, 2: Ruby Vanden Boom, 3: Sarah McIntosh, Str: Hannah Blackney, Cox: Katherine Manly, Cch: Chloe Psyhogios

3rd Ruyton Girls’ – Bow: Laura Bray, 2: Esther Bornstein, 3: Tess O'Callaghan, Str: Charlotte Ball, Cox: Sally Karopoulos, Cch: Antony Tragas

4th St Catherine’s – Bow: Zara Bongiorno, 2: Bronte Cullen, 3: Maggie Dryden, Str: Sarah Marriott, Cox: Summer Balla-Kellett, Cch: Sean Lake

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 2 Group 1

3:47.94

3:49.06

3:54.21

3:59.28

1st Strathcona – Bow: Annabelle Graham, 2: Amy Gration, 3: Sarah Blakeley, Str: Belle Schenck, Cox: Amy Savenake, Cch: Patrick Daly

2nd MLC Kew – Bow: Eliza Harkin, 2: Lucy Martin, 3: Eloise Mumme, Str: Cathy Wu, Cox: Mackenzie Palmer

3rd Ruyton Girls’ – Bow: Emily McCall, 2: Grace Jansen, 3: Matilda Bruun, Str: Annabelle Coldwell, Cox: Philippa Preston

4th Melbourne GC – Bow: Ella Brown, 2: Maeve Sharrock, 3: Ellie Bellsmith, Str: Hannah Benhassine, Cox: Maya Blinco, Cch: Liam O'Meara

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 2 Group 2

3:54.12

3:56.32

3:58.23

1st Kardinia Int’l College – Bow: Clare Gorman, 2: Bella Marles, 3: Lillian Henderson, Str: Tully Combridge, Cox: Polly Lewis, Cch: Wayne Nitschke

2nd Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Amelia Kogler, 2: Eloise Faulks, 3: Alexandra Leonards, Str: Emme Hardwick, Cox: Alexandra Williams

3rd Loreto – Toorak – Bow: Eleanor Martin, 2: Sarah Kilroe-Smith, 3: Rosie Jenkins, Str: Emily Schrader, Cox: Frances Collins, Cch: Ciara Jackson

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 3

3:52.56

4:00.39

4:03.68

4:08.13

1st Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Ellen Thorpe, 2: Natarsha Madden, 3: Ella Grant, Str: Olivia Cox, Cox: Maddison Farrow

2nd Strathcona – Bow: Alanah O'Dea, 2: Saskia Heng, 3: Lauren Boulter, Str: Daisy Molloy, Cox: Sophie Close, Cch: Grace Senior

3rd MLC Kew – Bow: Gemma Talbot, 2: Penny Samios, 3: Ayesha Cameron, Str: Natalya Kay, Cox: Tully Sterndale

4th Firbank Grammar – Bow: Lucy Young, 2: Stella Gall, 3: Lily Smith, Str: Abby Fischer, Cox: Summer Robinson

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 4

4:02.19

4:08.02

4:11.78

4:13.78

1st Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Isabelle Balding, 2: Elisha Sellick, 3: Stella Mulquiney, Str: Daisy Lunnie, Cox: Lily Wertheimer

2nd MLC Kew – Bow: Jacinta Miao, 2: Eliza Steele, 3: Lauren Doolan, Str: Olivia Church, Cox: Sophie Roberts

3rd Ruyton Girls’ – Bow: Claudia Perrignon, 2: Catherine Samartzis, 3: Ruby Bruun, Str: India Smith, Cox: Ella Haddy

4th Strathcona – Bow: Annabelle Elliott, 2: Ginger O'Brien, 3: Emily McHenry, Str: Georgia Evans, Cox: Emily Harle, Cch: William Cornwell

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 5

4:01.22

4:04.01

4:19.40

4:22.92

1st Ruyton Girls’ – Bow: Ruby Schultz, 2: Carla Haberfield, 3: Gemma Murrell, Str: Charlotte Crozier, Cox: Ella Janes, Cch: Antony Tragas

2nd Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Hannah Thomson, 2: Lara Gorman, 3: Sophia Waters - Rooke, Str: Skye McLeish, Cox: Isabel MacKinnon

3rd Firbank Grammar – Bow: Asher Thomas, 2: Sonja Sorokina, 3: Marlo Hearnden, Str: Liv Morgan, Cox: Holly Dema

4th Strathcona – Bow: Tara Petroro, 2: Beatrice Kellock, 3: Lucy Felice, Str: Rose Chiaramonte, Cox: Lucy Gration, Cch: Jess Charles

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 6

4:01.13

4:06.93

4:08.04

4:16.47

1st Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Ava Dimech, 2: Abigail Webster, 3: Lan Wei, Str: Harriette Templeton, Cox: Bridget Davies

2nd Loreto – Toorak – Bow: Katia Terzigni, 2: Rebecca Townsing, 3: Sofia Perica, Str: Mikayla Kyriacou, Cox: Amelia Allen, Cch: Charlotte Casey

3rd Firbank Grammar – Bow: Lulu Hollis, 2: Chilli Rochanakij, 3: Remy Horrobin, Str: Mia Ciciulla, Cox: Minnie Morley

4th Strathcona – Bow: Olivia Sayers, 2: Lara Gibson, 3: Lexie Patience, Str: Emily Starick, Cox: Jasmine Harvey, Cch: Tam Lloyd-Teese

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 7

4:09.71

4:19.79

4:34.25

1st Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Grace Hopkins, 2: Jen Wertheimer, 3: Nicola O'Keefe, Str: Claudia Casson, Cox: Isabella Carbone

2nd Loreto – Toorak – Bow: Sienna Battistello, 2: Ella McBurnie, 3: Charlotte Clarke, Str: Olivia Bond, Cox: Charlotte Caiani, Cch: Clare Ward

3rd MLC Kew – Bow: Ruby Geldard, 2: Chloe Rheinberger, 3: Charlotte Overall, Str: Charlotte Kenny, Cox: Catherine Li

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 1

3:57.33

4:06.38

4:08.73

4:23.84

1st Loreto – Ballarat – Bow: Lana Dodd, 2: Eliza Martin, 3: Zarli Clark, Str: Chloe Hammill, Cox: Sophie Boyd, Cch: Barry Halsall

2nd Shelford GS – Bow: Meg Morley, 2: Ava Morgan, 3: Harmony Ying, Str: Izzy Kennedy, Cox: Millie Le

3rd Geelong Grammar – Bow: Chloe Paton, 2: Anna Ward, 3: Zarli Dickinson, Str: Daisy Le Deux, Cox: Harriet Levinson

4th Caulfield Grammar – Bow: Bethany Sexton, 2: Zoe Stanley, 3: Jesslyn Zheng, Str: Emma Wills, Cox: Zoe Anderson

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 2

4:04.62

4:09.84

4:15.33

4:33.54

1st Loreto – Ballarat – Bow: Amali Dean, 2: Isabella Stevens, 3: Ella Slater, Str: Grace Hunt, Cox: Isabelle Delvescovo, Cch: Lauren Murphy, Lucy O'Loughlin

2nd Geelong College – Bow: Phoebe Dunton, 2: Skye Stewart, 3: Georgie Nurnaitis, Str: Aimee McLaughlin, Cox: Elsie Callahan

3rd Geelong Grammar – Bow: Zakiyah El Adam, 2: Chloe Nikakis, 3: Ava Grylewicz, Str: Alannah D'Andrea, Cox: Tiffany Bailey

4th Caulfield Grammar – Bow: Olivia Jones, 2: Mila Haberfield, 3: Lucy Michaca, Str: Mia Slorach, Cox: Leyla McLean-Dolphin

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 3

4:00.55

4:01.65

4:06.01

4:19.07

1st Loreto – Toorak – Bow: Gracie Vanderzalm, 2: Amelia Randall, 3: Francesca Frescura Kokkinos, Str: Tully Walford, Cox: Ava Synnott, Cch: Edward Walmsley

2nd Loreto – Ballarat – Bow: Madeline Stewart, 2: Claire Gleeson, 3: Bridie Kennedy, Str: Stephanie Mornane, Cox: Laura Greenbank, Cch: Chelsea Lewis, Tia McLachlan

3rd Geelong Grammar – Bow: Acharlia Cameron, 2: Sophie Manley, 3: Holly Durran, Str: Gillian Walton, Cox: Emilia Church

4th Wesley College – Bow: Ella Xerri, 2: Freya Rhoden, 3: Liz Konopov, Str: Cheryl Wang, Cox: Edwina Cole

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 4

4:14.85

4:28.30

1st Geelong Grammar – Bow: Rosie Barber, 2: Genevieve Whitford, 3: Grace Forbes, Str: Katya Ewing, Cox: Emilia Church

2nd Wesley College – Bow: Lauren Bos, 2: Camilla Thomas, 3: Chloe Bradbury, Str: Jade Willoughby, Cox: Saskia Levin

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 5

4:23.47

4:28.58

4:36.95

4:55.12

1st Loreto – Toorak – Bow: Ruby King, 2: Jorja Dodd, 3: Millie O'Halloran, Str: Eliza Dougherty, Cox: Isabella Hickey, Cch: Jayden Grey

2nd Geelong Grammar – Bow: Abigail Shackleton, 2: Clementine Ryan, 3: Mia Kirby, Str: Genevieve Cooper, Cox: Isabel Longo

3rd MLC Kew – Bow: Clara Petersen, 2: Jemima Halprin, 3: Molly Berry, Str: Annie Opie, Cox: Jacqueline Huang

4th Geelong Grammar – Bow: Phoebe a'Beckett, 2: Claudia Coombe-Tennant, 3” Florence Kimberley, Str: Daisy Turnbull, Cox: Harriet Levinson

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 6

4:25.09

4:26.30

4:29.23

4:53.06

1st Loreto – Toorak – Bow: Liv Farnan, 2: Alice Donovan, 3: Grace Dodd, Str: Alex Chan, Cox: Sabrina Rickard, Cch: Sophie Walmsley, Isobel Rook

2nd MLC Kew – Bow: Matilda Wise, 2: Hannah McLeod, 3: Maya O'Callaghan, Str: Victoria Hill, Cox: Freya Almond

3rd Geelong Grammar – Bow: Sasha Breeze, 2: Lucy McCamley, 3: Phoebe Seymour, Str: Matilda Forwood, Cox: Sophie Coleman,

4th MLC Kew – Bow: Rose Jiao, 2: Sabine Yatomi-Clarke, 3: Millie Foley, Str: Phoebe Senyard, Cox: Eliza Tickner

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Eight Division 1

3:35.63

3:43.24

1st Wesley College – Bow: Eve Golja, 2: Nellie Hanna, 3: Thea Coull, 4: Olivia Rabl, 5: Madeleine Groves-Crawford, 6: Lauren Mayhood, 7: Evie Norton, Str: Carla Scott, Cox: Fiona Dow

2nd Geelong College – Bow: Daisy Page, 2: Ellie Campbell, 3: Edie Benson, 4: Bridget Delany, 5: Issy Batrouney, 6: Ruby Kennett, 7: Andie Taylor, Str: Lulu Morgan, Cox: Ella Panek-Mitchel, Cch: Pam Westendorf

Schoolgirl Year 10 Single Scull Division 1A

4:24.43

4:34.76

5:03.29

1st Geelong College - Issy Batrouney

2nd Nestles - Emma Zerbe, Cch: Tom Bertrand, Val Bertrand

3rd Lowther Hall - Camryn Pearce

Schoolgirl Year 10 Double Scull Division 1

4:11.25

4:26.71

4:28.42

4:33.19

1st Nagambie – Bow: Sadhbh O'Sullivan, Str: Imogen Cafasso, Cch: Suzan Andrews

2nd Genazzano – Bow: Lauren Keller, Str: Lia Siniakov

3rd Nagle College – Bow: Freya Hamilton, Str: Chelsea Beechey

4th Clonard – Bow: Charlotte Stacey, Str: Anna Keogh, Cch: Rebekah De Grandi, Rosie Semmler

 

Schoolgirl Year 9

Schoolgirl Year 9 Single Scull Division 1 Group 1

4:41.85

4:46.93

5:02.32

5:11.30

1st Barwon - Alice Joyce, Cch: Jan Keats, Roman Tomczak

2nd Barwon - Charlize Stanley, Cch: Roman Tomczak, Jan Keat

3rd Gippsland Grammar - Matilda McInnes

4th Caulfield Grammar - Ava Wilson

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 1 Group 1

4:01.00

4:03.06

4:04.23

1st St Catherine’s – Bow: Eloise Burdett-Moore, 2: Chloe Nevins, 3: Zara Peele, Str: Lucia Tabbagh, Cox: Phoebe Hogan, Cch: Jared Speirs

2nd Geelong College – Bow: Maya Peele, 2: Emily Logan, 3: Mikayla Gilligan, Str: Mia Kemp, Cox: Charlotte Koch

3rd Strathcona – Bow: Mathilde Stolz, 2: Holly Whiting, 3: Olivia Robinson, Str: Jasmine Vasta, Cox: Esther Jung, Cch: Tahlia Mollard, Ally Giles

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 2 - Group 1

4:02.61

4:08.03

4:14.05

4:15.06

1st Loreto – Toorak – Bow: Isabella Morello, 2: Angelica Emerson, 3: Claudia McNee, Str: Scarlett Gunn, Cox: Polly Prentice, Cch: Maddy Farrar, Abbey Snell

2nd Strathcona – Bow: Charlotte McEwan-Smith, 2: Jessica Stuart, 3: Maddy Couttie, Str: Eleanor Appleton, Cox: Isabella Donovan, Cch: Alannah Frampton

3rd Lowther Hall – Bow: Milou O'Brien, 2: Sophie Cryan, 3: Lauren Vukusic, Str: Tara Balia, Cox: Erica Crevatin, Cch: Tessa Brady-Welsh, Rachael Hatherley

4th Geelong College – Bow: Milly Kennett, 2: Sienna Sorensen, 3: Tegan Line, Str: Emilie Roosje, Cox: Sophie Muhor

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 2 - Group 2

4:02.50

4:08.90

4:15.75

4:23.62

1st Firbank Grammar – Bow: Jaime Lampard, 2: Emma Tweedie, 3: Georgia Tomkins, Str: Angelica Woodroffe, Cox: Millana Irons

2nd Kardinia Int’l College – Bow: Audrey Semjaniv, 2: Ella Treffry, 3: Issy Carland, Str: Ruby Gray, Cox: Tamsyn Duthie, Cch: Sydney Arnold

3rd St Catherine’s – Bow: Lucy Green, 2: Eliza Murdoch, 3: Rosie Oxley, Str: Chloe Rodgers, Cox: Ava Colosimo, Cch: Sean Lake

4th Fintona – Bow: Francesca Spano, 2: Jessica Lennen, 3: Jemima Wilson, Str: Annabelle Lee, Cox: Sophie FitsiorisÂ

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 3 Group 1

4:05.28

4:12.78

4:19.13

4:20.32

1st MLC Kew – Bow: Georgia Stewart, 2: Ash Bell, 3: Zara Krause, Str: Georgie Thomas, Cox: Jessica Duke

2nd Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Emily Twitt, 2: Eve Skinner, 3: Bianca Polglase, Str: Sophia Wilson, Cox: Imogen Brown

3rd Genazzano – Bow: Claudia Lucci, 2: Lucy Smith, 3: Sienna McLeish, Str: Olivia MacIsaac, Cox: Madelyn Bui, Cch: Gabrielle Clarke

4th Wesley College – Bow: Erin Rahilly, 2: Amy Billimoria, 3: Madeline Marquet-Walker, Str: Lucy Coleman, Cox: Allanah Higgs

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 3 Group 2

4:04.23

4:06.68

4:23.50

1st St Catherine’s – Bow: Sienna Darcy, 2: Zoe Hall, 3: Olivia Howitt, Str: Mietta Passon, Cox: Jade Chiang, Cch: Richard Greene

2nd Firbank Grammar – Bow: Annelise Kulesza, 2: Sophie Pratt, 3: Ava Jansen, Str: Holly Tomkins, Cox: Phoebe Kakaras

3rd Korowa AGS – Bow: Georgia Lancaster, 2: Annabel Saunders, 3: Lily Fromberg, Str: Stephanie Petropoulos, Cox: Alexandra Lawrence, Cch: Catherine McCarthy

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 4

4:01.10

4:11.27

4:11.84

4:49.16

1st MLC Kew – Bow: Laura Taubman, 2: Georgie Fallaw, 3: Millicent Chun, Str: Sarah Palavestra, Cox: Sophie Hume

2nd St Catherine’s – Bow: Jessica Dobbin, 2: Kate Gibson-Rowsthorn, 3: Mia Scillio, Str: Lily Taylor, Cox: Isla Forsyth, Cch: Juliet Grant

3rd Firbank Grammar – Bow: Serena Lopreiato, 2: Tiggy Wake, 3: Holly Dark, Str: Pippa Anscombe, Cox: Samantha Wilcock

4th Wesley College – Bow: Maddie Goff, 2: Charlotte Dawson, 3: Chloe Noorman, Str: Joy Umansky, Cox: Indigo Walker

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 5

4:12.43

4:20.94

4:21.51

4:23.46

1st Firbank Grammar – Bow: Saskia Hunt, 2: Mia Bayley, 3: Annabelle Russell, Str: Holly McNamara, Cox: Sidney Daniels

2nd Strathcona – Bow: Milla Pitkanen, 2: Georgia Plowman, 3: Isabelle Cao, Str: Georgia Snadden, Cox: Charlotte McKenzie

3rd Genazzano – Bow: Charlize Traficante, 2: Grace Deane, 3: Sarah Egan, Str: Alice Birrell, Cox: Monique HeddingCch: Sarina Conti

4th Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Cara Duffy, 2: Lily Hede, 3: Carla Mitchell, Str: Grace Keating, Cox: Tessa Millington

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 6

4:11.07

4:18.00

4:21.33

4:48.27

1st Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Zara Wilson, 2: Charlotte Goodger, 3: Saan Shon, Str: Beatrice Froomes-Houseman, Cox: Lucinda Elsom

2nd Genazzano – Bow: Francesca Chimenti, 2: Daisy Bonnett, 3: Ariyana Wanigasekera Farik, Str: Anna Deane, Cox: Alice Hynes, Cch: Harriette Singh

3rd MLC Kew – Bow: Holly Butcher, 2: Jasmyn Bull, 3: Natalie Fisher, Str: Emma Johnson, Cox: Alice Stevenson

4th Ruyton Girls’ – Bow: Lottie Calhaem, 2: Zahli Nadj, 3: Ava Dluzniak, Str: Annabelle Laird, Cox: Ella Haddy

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 7 Group 1

4:23.23

4:29.24

4:33.55

1st Genazzano – Bow: Katerina Lim, 2: Phoebe Berry, 3: Meg Somerville, Str: Zoe Rourke, Cox: Lexi Tricarico, Cch: Daniel Parish

2nd Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Amelie McComb, 2: Arabella Beeston, 3: Alette McCrum, Str: Holly Roberts, Cox: Nindhi Supriyono

3rd Loreto – Toorak – Bow: Bonnie Laughlin, 2: Lily Jacobson, 3: Jacqueline O’Sullivan, Str: Amelia Parente, Cox: Polly Prentice, Cch: Connor McConville, Henry Armstrong

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 1

No race recorded

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 2

4:12.90

4:13.88

No time

1st Loreto - Ballarat 1 – Bow: Jessica Sheehan, 2: Tahlia Whittle, 3: Amelia Ridley, Str: Molly Davies, Cox: Laura Geddes, Cch: Gabrielle Howard

2nd Loreto - Ballarat 2 – Bow: Alexandra Grieve, 2: Sarah Augustine, 3: Bridget Bales, Str: Amelia Hoffmann, Cox: Holly McSparron, Cch: Terryn Rodd

3rd Loreto – Toorak – Bow: Charlotte Kemp, 2: Alyssa Vincent, 3: Alexandra Gerraty, Str: Zara Kfouri, Cox: Mimi Hoffman, Cch: Alexander Clarke

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 3

4:14.44

4:17.85

1st Loreto – Ballarat – Bow: Jessica Stute, 2: Tess Squire, 3: Oona Fogarty, Str: Morgan James, Cox: Poppie Waddell, Cch: Maddi Clark, Rachel Huber

2nd Loreto – Toorak – Bow: Isabella Muecke, 2: Lily Tostevin, 3: Sophia Morrissey, Str: Noemie Game, Cox: Georgia Bevan, Cch: Isabella Hummerston

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 4

No race recorded

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 5

4:18.02

4:28.35

1st Loreto – Ballarat – Bow: Tess Clark, 2: Emma Cosgriff, 3: Gemma Phillips, Str: Jane McKinnis, Cox: Lily Davis, Cch: Molly Curran, Tamsin Keogh

2nd Loreto – Toorak – Bow: Rose Longhurst, 2: Holly Thompson, 3: Charlotte Levinge, Str: Stephanie Hooker, Cox: Sienna Fortuna, Cch: Emily Krassaris, Addy Dunkley-Smith

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 6

4:25.79

4:28.16

4:32.37

4:37.91

1st MLC Kew – Bow: Holly Wyld, 2: Evangeline King, 3: Sophia Capouleas, Str: Alexandra Tresidder, Cox: Sarah Syed

2nd Loreto – Toorak – Bow: Lucy Finn, 2: Alice Dunne, 3: Ruby Simpfendorfer, Str: Sophie Hansen, Cox: Phoebe Kellock, Cch: Matilda Ferrari 

3rd Loreto – Ballarat – Bow: Kate Edwards, 2: Taylah Keen, 3: Mia Butson, Str: Maya Howard, Cox: Lily Connell, Cch: Amy Foley, Ruby Dean

4th Loreto – Toorak – Bow: Isabella Ellis, 2: Stella Spears, 3: Gemma Augustinus, Str: Matilda Curtain, Cox: Ashley Nguyen, Cch: Molly Howard

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 7

4:36.00

4:39.75

4:56.17

1st MLC Kew – Bow: Amelie McMillan, 2: Lexy McIntyre, 3: Alice Heath, Str: Emily Peng, Cox: Charlotte Downs

2nd Loreto – Toorak – Bow: Anaïs O'Hara, 2: Pia Chapman, 3: Katherine Flannigan, Str: Mikayla Fitzgerald, Cox: Isabella Vukelic, Cch: Nastasia Cartsidimas, Tayla Hind

3rd Loreto – Toorak – Bow: Alannah Vivian, 2: Eliza Doherty, 3: Olivia Bridges, Str: Ella Birch, Cox: Georgia Cornfoot, Cch: Davis Green

Schoolgirl Year 9 Single Scull Division 1 Group 2

4:34.39

4:53.01

5:11.56

1st Essendon - Elissa Mirabelli, Cch: Glenn Bottrell, Barry Gardner

2nd Barwon - Nicole Westwell, Cch: Jan Keats, Roman Tomczak

3rd Caulfield Grammar - Stella Meyer

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 7 Group 2

4:27.65

4:32.11

4:45.62

1st Genazzano – Bow: Anna Stone, 2: Sarah Lewin, 3: Ellie Martin, Str: Jade O'Callaghan, Cox: Jasmin Grist, Cch: Jacqueline Hancock

2nd MLC Kew – Bow: Kanella Pirpiris, 2: Florence Torney, 3: Isabella Mann, Str: Abi O'Meara, Cox: Phoebe Sneath

3rd St Catherine’s – Bow: Charlotte Coates, 2: Keyue Deng, 3: Annie Dripps, Str: Anise Imam, Cox: Chloe Shergold, Cch: Georgia Deacon

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 1 Group 2

3:50.19

3:53.30

3:59.55

4:13.29

1st Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Sophie Theodore, 2: Isabella Ross, 3: Lola Dahan, Str: Hannah Glover, Cox: Ava Law

2nd MLC Kew – Bow: Dominique Lovett, 2: Caitlin Kemke, 3: Sienna Salter, Str: Meg Dumbrell, Cox: Alexandra McEvoy

3rd Firbank Grammar – Bow: Giselle Buckley, 2: Sofia Scott, 3: Emily Gough, Str: Orla McCarthy, Cox: Samantha Warner

4th Carey Grammar – Bow: Charlotte Clements, 2: Alice Bohun, 3: Maya Sandhu, Str: Rachel Crawford, Cox: Octavia Kegele, Cch: Robert O'Neill, Jessica Evans

 

Sources

SourcesGoHere

< previous 2019

> next 2021

top of page

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management