Scroll To Top
rowing victoria state championships

2015 Rowing Victoria State Championships

General info/history

 

Program cover or image goes here

 

Men's Open, MU23, MU21, MU19, MU17

Men's Open Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:24.14
7:29.93
7:37.37

1st Harry Picone - Melbourne University

2nd Darcy Frawley - Mercantile

3rd Daniel Brighthope - Mercantile

Holders - John Linke of Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Harry Picone of Melbourne University Boat Club.

Men's Open Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:06.72
7:12.42
10:40.53

1st Power House - Elgar-White, Inglis

2nd Mercantile/Nagambie Composite - McNamara, Frawley

3rd Melbourne/Footscray Composite - Low, Wilson

Holders - Mercantile/Sydney University Composite. Won by Power House Rowing Club.



Men's Open Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Times:
7:02.96

1st Nagambie - Day, Day 

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Nagambie Rowing Club.

Men's Open Coxless Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Mercantile/Nagambie Composite - McNamara, Frawley, Brighthope, Matthews

2nd Nagambie/Rutherglen Lake Composite - Day, Curran, Williams, Day

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club (2013). Won by Mercantile/Nagambie Composite.


Men's Open Coxless Four

(2000m)

Times:
6:35.68

1st Nagambie/Mercantile Composite - Legge, Day, Matthews, Day

Holders - Mercantile Composite. Won by Nagambie/Mercantile Composite.

Men's Open Coxed Four

(2000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Mercantile - Hunt, Brighthope, Bongiorno, Widdicombe, Cox: King

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.

Men's Open Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Melbourne University - Harrison, Poulter*, Picone, Hargreaves, Dixon, Izydorczyk, Brown, Casey, Cox: Webster, *substitute

Holders - Melbourne University/Toowong Composite. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.

Men's Open Lightweight Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:35.09
7:46.29

1st Jackson Harrison - Melbourne University

2nd Richard Austin - Melbourne University

Holder - Tim Day of Nagambie Rowing Club. Won by Jackson Harrison of Melbourne University Boat Club.

Men's Open Lightweight Double Scull

(2000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Melbourne University - Usher, Austin

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.

Men's Open Lightweight Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Times:
7:23.96

1st Mercantile - Grey, Legge

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.

Men's Under 23 Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Times:
6:55.14

1st Mercantile - Bongiorno, Widdicombe

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club (2013). Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.

Men's Under 21 Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:48.34

1st Angus Maloney - Mercantile 

Holder - Jack Resic of Melbourne University Boat Club (2013). Won by Angus Maloney of Mercantile Rowing Club.


Men's Under 21 Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:11.08
7:17.35
7:22.63

1st Corowa - Raschke, Vogel

2nd Rutherglen Lake - Curran, Williams

3rd Banks - Sanders, Bongiorno

Holders - Banks Rowing Club. Won by Corowa Rowing Club.

Men's Under 21 Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Times:
7:00.65
7:02.66
7:04.02

1st Melbourne University - Rennie, Croxford

2nd Melbourne University - Smith, Gough*, *substitute

3rd Mercantile - Tomczak, Arundell

Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.


Men's Under 21 Coxed Four

(2000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Mercantile - Clough, Creber, Maloney, Legge, Cox: King

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.

Men's Under 21 Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Melbourne University - Gough, Smith, Dickinson, Cunningham, McCann, Webster, Rennie, Croxford, Cox: Callander

2nd Mercantile - Grey, Arundell, Clarke, Kinsella, Curnow, Fleming, Donald, Tomczak, Cox: King

3rd Brighton Grammar - McIntyre, Bradfield, Lewis, Noske, Bade, Canham, Bender, Potter, Cox: Kirby

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.

Men's Under 19 Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:16.86
8:28.63
8:32.34

1st Bradley Pearsall - Corowa

2nd James Gerrand - Gippsland Grammar

3rd Martin Stephens - Mildura

Holder - Dane Hensgen of Corio Bay Rowing Club. Won by Bradley Pearsall of Corowa Rowing Club.

Men's Under 19 Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:33.56
9:03.86

1st Corowa - Hamilton, Pearsall

2nd Barwon - Ellison, Williams

Holders - Hawthorn Rowing Club. Won by Corowa Rowing Club.

Men's Under 19 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Corio Bay Composite - Spencer, Leckie, Coleman, Foreman, Cox: Quinn

2nd Geelong Grammar - Nicholson, Simson, Osti, Brew, Cox: Gubbins

3rd Barwon/Essendon Composite - Williams, Jacka, Kirby, Ellison, Cox: Linehan-Downes

Won by Corio Bay Composite.

Men's Under 19 Coxed Four

(2000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Geelong Grammar - Birk, Devilee, Larritt, Hastings, Cox: Morrison

2nd Melbourne High - Heng, Hodgkinson, Velik, Jamriska, Cox: Kirkman

3rd Melbourne High - McKenzie, Yao, Zhou, Stuyt, Cox: De Vries

Holders - Geelong Grammar. Won by Geelong Grammar.



Men's Under 19 Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Times:
6:22.50
6:27.13
6:45.36

1st Scotch College - Russell, Le Deux, Emmett, Wentworth, Miller, Butcher, Baxter, Murchie, Cox: Gill

2nd Xavier College - Hall, Turner, Greene, Gray, Perica, Jenkins, Kelly, King, Cox: Ralph

3rd Xavier College - Quirk, Cook, Beaton, Clancy, Beaton, McCaffrey, Power, Giliberto, Cox: King

Holders - Scotch College. Won by Scotch College.


Men's Under 17 Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:58.24
9:01.01
9:23.37

1st Fergus Hamilton - Corowa

2nd Andrew Wilson - Melbourne 

3rd Gabriele Di Dato - Barwon

Holder - Cameron Foreman of Corio Bay Rowing Club. Won by Fergus Hamilton of Corowa Rowing Club.

Men's Under 17 Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
9:14.25

1st Barwon - Kelynack, Russell

Holders - Hawthorn/Corio Bay Composite. Won by Barwon Rowing Club.

Men's Under 17 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:15.23
7:18.05

1st Melbourne - Willis, Fitzgerald, Wakelam, Wilson, Cox: Wakelam

2nd Barwon/Essendon Composite - Russell, Di Dato, Mascaro, Kelynack, Cox: Du Vallon

Holders - Barwon Rowing Club. Won by Melbourne Rowing Club.


 

Women's Open, WU23, WU21, WU19

Women's Open Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:36.35

1st Emma Webley - Mercantile 

Holder - Fiona Albert of Mercantile Rowing Club.

Women's Open Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:20.75
7:24.49
7:27.23

1st Melbourne/Mercantile Composite - Webley, Payne

2nd Melbourne University - Radford, Trembearth

3rd Nagambie/Footscray Composite - Cooper, Tattersall

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Melbourne/Mercantile Composite.



Women's Open Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Mercantile - Lewis, Morrison

2nd Mercantile - Hooper, Cordner

Holders - Melbourne Uni/Mercantile Composite. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.

Women's Open Coxless Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Melbourne University - Radford, Trembearth, Michelmore, Adamson

2nd Power House - Dawes, Small, Scott, Ballas

3rd La Trobe University - Crute, Sullivan, Lawler, Laussen

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.



Women's Open Coxless Four

(2000m)

Times:
7:07.65
7:10.17
7:45.72

1st Mercantile - Selby Smith, Hornsey, Stanley, Frasca

2nd Mercantile - Lewis, Morrison, Cordner, Ward

3rd Y Rowing - Paton, de Chernatony, Wardlaw, Ranson

Holders - Melbourne University Composite. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.



Women's Open Coxed Four

(2000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Lauriston Girls' School - Newton, Johns, Maimur, McLauchlan, Cox: Sim

Holders - La Trobe University Rowing Club. Won by Lauriston Girls' School.

Women's Open Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Times:
6:59.53

1st Mercantile - Wickes, Sibillin, Marulli, Lewis, Morrison, Ward, Cordner, Hooper, Cox: Lawrence

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.

Women's Open Lightweight Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:33.05
8:37.70

1st Thea Adamson - Melbourne University

2nd Stephanie Radford - Melbourne University

Holder - Lucy Trembearth of Melbourne University Boat Club (2013). Won by Thea Adamson of Melbourne University Boat Club.

Women's Open Lightweight Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:42.12
8:20.97
8:29.95

1st Melbourne University - Walters, Adamson

2nd Barwon - Linehan-Downes, Mousley*, *substitute

3rd Essendon - Payne, Kirby

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.



Women's Open Lightweight Coxless Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Barwon - Cowell, Webb*, Linehan-Downes, Mousley, *substitute

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club (2013). Won by Barwon Rowing Club.

Women's Under 23 Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:36.40
8:44.77

1st Alice Arch - Melbourne University

2nd Renee Tattersall - Nagambie 

Holder - Jennifer Cleary of Mercantile Rowing Club (2013). Won by Alice Arch of Melbourne University Boat Club.

Women's Under 23 Double Scull

(2000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Mercantile/Barwon Composite - Du Vallon, Hester*, *substitute

Holders - Banks Rowing Club (2013). Won by Mercantile/Barwon Composite.

Women's Under 23 Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Melbourne University - Zago, Michelmore

2nd Mercantile - Sibillin, Marulli

3rd Mercantile - Wickes, Stewart

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club (2013). Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.



Women's Under 21 Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:53.02

1st Meghan Hester - Mercantile

Holder - Chelsea Frawley of Banks Rowing Club (2013). Won by Meghan Hester of Mercantile Rowing Club.

Women's Under 21 Double Scull

(2000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Melbourne - Lenton-Williams, Hurley-Pearson

2nd Melbourne University - Peters, Benington

3rd Sacred Heart College - Meaney, Stacey

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club (2013). Won by Melbourne Rowing Club.

Women's Under 21 Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Melbourne University - Caldwell, Jepson

2nd Melbourne University - Howe, Joyce

3rd Melbourne University - Rennie, Franetic

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club (2013). Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.



Women's Under 21 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Firbank Grammar - Dawes, Scott, Ballas, Small, Cox: Petryshyn

2nd Melbourne - Froebel, Thompson, Lenton-Williams, Hurley-Pearson, Cox: Warner

3rd Sacred Heart College - Mousley, Harper, Blake, Pecchiari, Cox: Atkinson

Holders - Firbank Grammar. Won by Firbank Grammar.



Women's Under 21 Coxed Four

(2000m)

Times:
7:49.21
7:57.22
7:59.64

1st Mercantile - Hester, Duggan, Ward, O'Keeffe, Cox: Lawrence

2nd Kardinia Int'l College - Sutherland, du Vallon, Hoffmann, Jessup, Cox: Kottek

3rd Lauriston Girls' School - Schwarcz, O'Donnell, Burgess, Shannon, Cox: Bongiorno

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.



Women's Under 21 Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Times:
6:45.31
7:02.08
7:05.55

1st Melbourne University - Keppell, Allen, Joyce, Howe, Franetic, Rennie, Caldwell, Jepson, Cox: Clark

2nd MLC Kew - Mastras, Farrow, Feller, Tomanovits, Sharp, Henry, Fink, Dempsey, Cox: Hancock

3rd Melbourne Girls' Grammar - Gillian, Caldwell, Daley, Livesey, McGrath-Cohen, Jasper, Gough, Fox, Cox: Price

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.



Women's Under 19 Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
9:17.00
9:44.89
9:47.21

1st Ria Thompson - Melbourne 

2nd Meaghan Lowndes - Bendigo

3rd Georgia Lenton-Williams - Melbourne

Holder - Amanda Bateman of Firbank Grammar. Won by Ria Thompson of Melbourne Rowing Club.

Women's Under 19 Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:22.36
8:40.93
8:46.66

1st Melbourne - Froebel, Thompson

2nd Firbank Grammar - Dawes, Scott

3rd Firbank Grammar - Ballas, Small

Holders - Melbourne Rowing Club. Won by Melbourne Rowing Club.



Women's Under 19 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:28.44
7:38.92
7:46.82

1st Melbourne - Makantasis, Froebel, Lenton-Williams, Thompson, Cox: Warner

2nd Firbank Grammar - Hickey, McElroy, Davey, Gee, Cox: Curwen

3rd MLC Kew - Stefanos, Backman, Mohyeddin, Rouse, Cox: Predebon

Holders - Firbank Grammar. Won by Melbourne Rowing Club.



Women's Under 19 Coxed Four

(2000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Melbourne University - Ellem, Keppell, Andolfatto, Preston, Cox: Clark

2nd Melbourne Girls' College - Brommeyer, Funston, Kilduff, Guresci, Cox: Crowley

3rd PLC Melbourne - Boone, Waycott, Assender, Rivett, Cox: Arnott Tan

Holders - Melbourne Girls' College. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.



Women's Under 19 Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Melbourne Girls' Grammar - O'Connor*, Borsato-Tortoni*, Furphy, Fleming, Baring, Lee, Green, Ricardo, Cox: Price, *substitute

2nd MLC Kew - Deng, De Boer, Joyce, Serafini, Weeks, Spencer, Simpson, Joyce, Cox: Yii

3rd Caulfield Grammar - Granter, Davidson, Hants, Hatzipantelis, Prosenica, Nunan, Patterson, Dudley, Cox: Long

Holders - Geelong Grammar. Won by Melbourne Girls' Grammar.



Women's Under 17 Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
9:31.26
9:36.01
10:13.19

1st Sky Froebel - Melbourne 

2nd Megan Vogel - Corowa

3rd Kathleen Hanson - Yarra Yarra 

Holder - Sky Froebel of Melbourne Rowing Club. Won by Sky Froebel of Melbourne Rowing Club.

Women's Under 17 Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
9:12.75
9:19.90
9:24.82

1st Corowa - Cooper, Vogel

2nd Carrum/Nagambie Composite - Morris, Letch

3rd Melbourne - Makantasis, Froebel

Holders - Wentworth District Rowing Club. Won by Corowa Rowing Club.

Women's Under 17 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Strathcona Baptist Girls' Grammar - Walsh, Duyker, Plowman, Van der Hock, Cox: Boulter

2nd Kardinia Int'l College - Kontelj, Bennett, Luscombe-Shockley, Cowey, Cox: Lloyd

Holders - Barwon Rowing Club. Won by Strathcona Baptist Girls' Grammar.

 

Men's A, B, C & D Grades & Adaptive

Men's A Grade Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:55.45
7:57.28

1st Power House - Inglis, Elgar-White

2nd Melbourne University - Rowlands, Taylor

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Power House Rowing Club.


Men's A Grade Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Mercantile - Bongiorno*,Widdicombe, *substitute

Holders - Nagambie Rowing Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.

Men's A Grade Coxed Four

(2000m)

Times:
7:41.20
7:50.99

1st Mercantile - Hunt, Donald, Bongiorno, Widdicombe, Cox: King

2nd Power House - Holman, Tulloch, Isherwood, O'Connor-Smith, Cox: McManamny

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.


Men's A Grade Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Mercantile - Grey, Legge, Clarke, Kinsella, Curnow, Fleming, Arundell, Tomczak, Cox: King

2nd Brighton Grammar - McIntyre, Bradfield, Heron*, Noske, Bade, Canham, Bender, Potter, Cox: Kirby, *substitute

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club. 


Men's B Grade Single Scull

(2000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Darcy Frawley - Mercantile 

2nd Mathew Vogel - Corowa

3rd Ben Elgar-White - Power House

Holder - Peter Browne of Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Darcy Frawley of Mercantile Rowing Club.



Men's B Grade Double Scull

(2000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Power House - Inglis, Elgar-White

2nd Essendon - Spiller, Saul

3rd Hawthorn - Chong-Halliday, Ormonde

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club. Won by Power House Rowing Club.



Men's B Grade Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Mercantile - Donald*, Widdicombe, *substitute

2nd Rutherglen Lake - Curran, Williams

3rd Hawthorn - Ormonde, Chong-Halliday

Holders - Barwon Rowing Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.



Men's B Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:54.81
8:15.65

1st Melbourne University - Usher, Theinschnack, Austin, Robinson, Cox: Bushnell

2nd Hawthorn - Ormonde, Cannane, O'Halloran, Crisp, Cox: Babidge

Holders - Banks Rowing Club (2013). Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.

Men's B Grade Coxed Four

(2000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Brighton Grammar - Canham, Clarke, Bade, Potter, Cox: Kirby

2nd Power House - Holman, Tulloch, Isherwood, O'Connor-Smith, Cox: McManamny

3rd Richmond - Hartley, van Biljon, Morrison, Foster, Cox: van Biljon

Holders - Barwon Rowing Club. Won by Brighton Grammar.



Men's B Grade Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Times:
6:52.43

1st Mercantile - Grey, Legge, Clarke, Kinsella, Curnow, Fleming, Arundell, Tomczak, Cox: King

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club (2013). Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.

Men's C Grade Single Scull

(1000m)

Times:
4:02.95
4:08.58
4:09.60

1st Donald McNeill - Essendon 

2nd Ben Elgar-White - Power House

3rd Zak Doherty - Hamilton

Holder - Peter Browne of Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Donald McNeill of Essendon Rowing Club.

Men's C Grade Double Scull

(1000m)

Times:
3:33.55
3:41.54
3:45.04

1st Mercantile - Grace, Frawley

2nd Rutherglen Lake - Walsh, Seymour

3rd Mildura - Talbot, Harrison

Holders - Power House Rowing Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.



Men's C Grade Coxless Pair

(1000m)

Times:
3:51.89
3:55.42
3:59.77

1st Banks - Wetherall, Martin-Jankowski

2nd Mercantile - Creber, Clough

3rd Richmond - van Biljon, Morrison

Holders - Barwon Rowing Club. Won by Banks Rowing Club.



Men's C Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(1000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Corowa - MacDonald, Raschke, Vogel, Pearsall, Cox: Brown

2nd Hawthorn - Chong-Halliday, Cannane, O'Halloran, Crisp, Cox: Babidge

3rd Barwon - Ellison, Kelynack, Russell, Williams, Cox: Delderfield

Holders - Rutherglen Lake Rowing Club. Won by Corowa Rowing Club.



Men's C Grade Coxed Four

(1000m)

Times:
3:25.75
3:31.81
3:32.86

1st Mercantile - Clarke, Kinsella, Creber, Clough, Cox: King

2nd Banks - Davis, Breeze, Perrott, Meads, Cox: Stephens

3rd Barwon - George, du Vallon, McPherson, Tomczak, Cox: Kottek

Holders - Brighton Grammar. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.



Men's C Grade Coxed Eight

(1000m)

Times:
3:23.64
3:25.38
3:33.46

1st Barwon - Cowey, du Vallon, White*, Tomczak, McPherson, Jeffery, George, Cleary, Cox: Kottek, *substitute

2nd Melbourne Argonauts - Krutop, Goss, Licciardi, Wilson*, Counsel, Scott, Favre, Murray*, Cox: Niemann, *substitute

3rd Caulfield Grammar - Davis, Meads, Allen, Grewal, Perrott, Breeze, Collins, Cowie, Cox: Tran

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Barwon Rowing Club.



Men's D Grade Single Scull

(1000m)

Times:
4:04.06
4:08.06
4:12.62

1st Wolfgang Henry - Hamilton

2nd Tim McSweeney - Footscray

3rd Richard McMahon - Albury Wodonga

Holder - Zak Doherty of Hamilton Rowing Club. Won by Wolfgang Henry of Hamilton Rowing Club.

Men's D Grade Double Scull

(1000m)

Times:
3:48.23
3:49.72
3:57.18

1st Mildura - Talbot, Harrison

2nd Yarra Yarra - Plunkett, Williams

3rd Hamilton - Henry, Wheaton*, *substitute

Holders - La Trobe University Rowing Club. Won by Mildura Rowing Club.



Men's D Grade Coxed Pair

(1000m)

Times:
4:26.61
4:36.41
4:50.33

1st Rutherglen Lake - Seymour, Walsh

2nd Brighton Grammar - McIntyre, Noske

3rd Power House - Hills, Winnen*, *substitute

Holders - Rutherglen Lake Rowing Club. Won by Rutherglen Lake Rowing Club.



Men's D Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(1000m)

Times:
3:41.66
3:54.18
3:54.60

1st Melbourne - Ware, Evans, McDonell, Hansen, Cox: Silk

2nd Richmond - Eadie, Randall, Gehling, Calvert, Cox: Stokes

3rd Essendon - Cochrane, Crisp, Mascaro, Baillon, Cox: Baillon

Holders - Shepparton Rowing Club. Won by Melbourne Rowing Club.



Men's D Grade Coxed Four

(1000m)

Times:
3:47.48
3:52.80
3:54.79

1st Brighton Grammar - Parker*, Clapp, Cook*, Bilionis, Cox: Farrow, *substitute

2nd Power House - Jones, Freezer, Baltutis, Winnen, Cox: McManamny

3rd Richmond - Meka, Eadie, Burke, Micallef, Cox: Stokes

Holders - Brighton Grammar. Won by Brighton Grammar.

Men's D Grade Coxed Eight

(1000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Melbourne Argonauts - Krutop, Goss, Licciardi, Murray*, Counsel, Scott, Favre, Wilson*, Cox: Niemann, *substitute

2nd Brighton Grammar - Cook*, Clapp, Kauiers*, Bilionis, Bullock, Lovett, Oliver, Heron, Cox: Farrow, *substitute

3rd Richmond - Meka, Scarlett, Demay, Ebbatson, Roberts, Forte, Burke, Micallef, Cox: Lionnet

Holders - Melbourne Rowing Club. Won by Melbourne Argonauts Rowing Club.

Men's Adaptive Single Scull

(1000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Aaron Skinner - Nestles

2nd Christopher Horsfall - Wesley College

Holder - Aaron Skinner of Nestles Rowing Club. Won by Aaron Skinner of Nestles Rowing Club.

 

Women's A, B, C & D Grades

Women's A Grade Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
9:13.34
9:25.02
9:44.85

1st Nicole Payne - Melbourne 

2nd Renee Tattersall - Nagambie

3rd Emma Webley - Mercantile 

Holder - Fiona Albert of Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Nicole Payne of Melbourne Rowing Club.

Women's A Grade Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Times:
8:23.95
8:33.00
8:56.79

1st Mercantile - Lewis, Morrison

2nd Mercantile - Cordner, Hooper

3rd Mercantile - Sibillin, Marulli

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.



Women's A Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:04.65
8:18.13
8:22.28

1st Melbourne - Thompson, Hurley-Pearson, Richter, Payne, Cox: Schnerring

2nd Barwon - Hoffmann, Linehan-Downes, Grigsby*, Blyth, Cox: Lloyd, *substitute

3rd Firbank Grammar - Hickey, McElroy, Davey, Gee, Cox: Curwen

Holders - Essendon Rowing Club. Won by Melbourne Rowing Club.



Women's A Grade Coxed Four

(2000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Mercantile - Lewis, Morrison, Cordner, Hooper, Cox: Lawrence

2nd Y Rowing - Paton, de Chernatony, Wardlaw, Ranson, Cox: Deprez

3rd La Trobe University - Tainton, Stewart, Eaves, Laussen, Cox: Kirkman

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.



Women's A Grade Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Times:
8:22.61
8:43.81

1st Strathcona Baptist Girls' Grammar - Newman, Soumprou, Walsh, Boulter, O'Keefe, Duyker, Plowman, Van der Hock, Cox: Boulter

2nd La Trobe University - Knights*, Burke, Stewart*, Olney, Knights, Tainton*, Cornwell, Miles, Cox: Kirkman, *substitute

Holders - La Trobe University Rowing Club. Won by Strathcona Baptist Girls' Grammar.


Women's B Grade Single Scull

(2000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Meaghan Lowndes - Bendigo

2nd Jamie Worboys - Firbank Grammar 

3rd Carolyn Manning - Richmond 

Holder - Clare Canty of Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Meaghan Lowndes of Bendigo Rowing Club.

Women's B Grade Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:30.95
8:39.37
8:57.85

1st Mercantile - McDonald*, Ward, *substitute

2nd Power House - McElroy, Davey

3rd Footscray City - Cooper, Paule

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.



Women's B Grade Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Mercantile - Lewis, Morrison

2nd Yarra Yarra - Skidmore, Ringersma

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.


Women's B Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:22.86
8:25.90
8:44.31

1st La Trobe University - Crute, Sullivan, French, Laussen, Cox: Guy

2nd Sacred Heart College - Blake, Harper, Mousley, Pecchiari, Cox: Atkinson

3rd La Trobe University - Cooper*, Cao*, de Koster, Stoeckel, Cox: Marzi, *substitute

Holders - Sacred Heart College. Won by La Trobe University Rowing Club.



Women's B Grade Coxed Four

(2000m)

Times:
8:31.15
8:53.93
9:01.82

1st Mercantile - Wickes, Stewart, Marulli, Sibillin, Cox: Zhang

2nd Melbourne - Morris, Smith-Kerr, Fisher, Hann, Cox: Pineo

3rd Barwon - Sutherland, du Vallon, Hoffmann, Jessup, Cox: Kottek

Holders - Essendon Rowing Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.



Women's B Grade Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Times:
8:01.13
8:16.45
8:23.44

1st Barwon - Linehan-Downes, du Vallon, Sutherland, Jessup, Hoffmann, Fulton, Widdicombe, Blyth, Cox: Kottek

2nd Lauriston Girls' School - Schwarcz, O'Donnell, Newton, Shannon, Burgess, McLauchlan, Maimur, Johns, Cox: Warner

3rd Strathcona Baptist Girls' Grammar - Newman, Soumprou, Walsh, Boulter, O'Keefe, Duyker, Plowman, Van der Hock, Cox: Boulter

Holders - Melbourne Rowing Club (2013). Won by Barwon Rowing Club.



Women's C Grade Single Scull

(1000m)

Times:
4:29.66
4:33.10
4:38.98

1st Amy Underwood - Corowa

2nd Stephanie Eaves - La Trobe University

3rd Amber Grigsby - Barwon

Holder - Elizabeth French of La Trobe University Rowing Club. Won by Amy Underwood of Corowa Rowing Club.

Women's C Grade Double Scull

(1000m)

Times:
4:09.92
4:10.91
4:16.30

1st Yarra Yarra - Hanson, Terrell

2nd Corowa - Underwood, Underwood

3rd Richmond - Joy, Doggett

Holders - Richmond Rowing Club. Won by Yarra Yarra Rowing Club.


Women's C Grade Coxless Pair

(1000m)

Times:
4:05.01
4:06.76
4:07.78

1st Mercantile - Wickes, Stewart

2nd Barwon - Widdicombe, Blyth

3rd Mercantile - Ward, O'Keeffe

Holders - Barwon Rowing Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.



Women's C Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(1000m)

Times:
4:05.17
4:08.90
4:09.98

1st Corowa - Underwood, Underwood, Cooper, Vogel, Cox: Lambert

2nd Sacred Heart College - Meaney, Plummer, Arnold, Stacey, Cox: Romanis

3rd La Trobe University - Crute, Sullivan, French, Laussen, Cox: Guy

Holders - La Trobe University Rowing Club. Won by Corowa Rowing Club.



Women's C Grade Coxed Four

(1000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Yarra Yarra - Willis, Schmidt, Jones, Jones, Cox: Ozeki 

2nd La Trobe University - Tainton, Stewart, French, Laussen, Cox: Kirkman

3rd Melbourne - Bush, Draffin, Van Den Nieuwenhof, Humphreys, Cox: Pineo

Holders - Barwon Rowing Club. Won by Yarra Yarra Rowing Club.



Women's C Grade Coxed Eight

(1000m)

Times:
3:41.67
3:49.89
3:55.50

1st Yarra Yarra - Willis, Schmidt, Dawson, Hanson, Ringersma, Skidmore, Jones, Jones, Cox: Ozeki

2nd La Trobe University - Knights, Miles, Lawler, Chapman, Tainton, Stewart, Eaves, Laussen, Cox: Kirkman

3rd Richmond - Dyball, Stokes, Joy, Goss, Kotzmann, Raggatt, Doggett, Robinson, Cox: Numa

Holders - La Trobe University Rowing Club. Won by Yarra Yarra Rowing Club.



Women's D Grade Single Scull

(1000m)

Times:
4:44.10
4:46.24
4:48.72

1st Katelyn Millard - Hamilton

2nd Emma Woods - Nagambie 

3rd Eleanor Crute - La Trobe University 

Holder - Carolyn Manning of Richmond Rowing Club. Won by Katelyn Millard of Hamilton Rowing Club.

Women's D Grade Double Scull

(1000m)

Times:
4:24.70
4:28.13
4:30.17

1st Carrum - Deeble, Paterson

2nd La Trobe University - McAllen*, Chapman, *substitute

3rd Barwon - Burns, Whitehouse

Holders - Barwon Rowing Club. Won by Carrum Rowing Club.



Women's D Grade Coxed Pair

(1000m)

Times:
5:52.21
6:35.09

1st Hawthorn - Lobbe*, Oliver, *substitute

2nd Hawthorn - Lanyon, Ulrick

Holders - Barwon Rowing Club. Won by Hawthorn Rowing Club.


Women's D Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(1000m)

Times:
3:59.54
4:00.15
4:02.38

1st La Trobe University - Johnstone*, Cao*, Miles, Cooper, Cox: Zhang, *substitute

2nd La Trobe University - Bauer, Bauer, McAllen*, Chapman, Cox: Sullivan, *substitute

3rd Richmond - Manning, Hardie, Raggatt, Brown, Cox: Numa

Holders - La Trobe University Rowing Club. Won by La Trobe University Rowing Club. 

Women's D Grade Coxed Four

(1000m)

Times:
4:16.74
4:17.02
4:19.58

1st Barwon - Grace, Norris, Langtry, Murray, Cox: Fragiotta

2nd Richmond - Brown, Hardie, Kotzmann, Dunn, Cox: Begg

3rd La Trobe University - Johnstone*, Vuk, Knights, Olney, Cox: Guy, *substitute

Holders - Melbourne Rowing Club. Won by Barwon Rowing Club.



Women's D Grade Coxed Eight

(1000m)

Times:
4:05.08
4:09.64
4:10.80

1st Melbourne - Harridge, Cicchelli, Boone, Newstead, Meyer-Tinning, Wright, Sandow, Morris, Cox: Ward

2nd Richmond - Hynes, Bouvin, Timmins, McNicol, Marshall, Ryan, Dudczig, Faulkner, Cox: Begg

3rd Barwon - Howell, Fraser, Ashkanasy, Norris, Langtry, Fragiotta, Grace, Murray, Cox: Keats

Holders - Richmond Rowing Club. Won by Melbourne Rowing Club.

 

Schoolboy Open

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Schoolboy Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:37.37
7:51.66
8:08.21

1st Bradley Pearsall - Corowa 

2nd Nathan Leckie - Nagambie

3rd James Gerrand - Gippsland Grammar

Holder - Cameron Foreman of Corio Bay Rowing Club. Won by Bradley Pearsall of Corowa Rowing Club.

Schoolboy Open Coxed Four Division 1

(2000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Brighton Grammar - Canham, Bender, Bade, Potter, Cox: Kirby

2nd Caulfield Grammar - Davis, Breeze, Perrott, Meads, Cox: Tran

3rd Xavier College - Power, Lawson, Ralph, McMahon, Cox: Frawley

Holders - St Patrick's College. Won by Brighton Grammar.



Schoolboy Open Coxed Four Division 2

(2000m)

Times:
7:08.67
7:11.25
7:38.28

1st Brighton Grammar - McIntyre, Bradfield, Lewis, Noske, Cox: Farrow

2nd Caulfield Grammar - Cowie, Allen, Grewal, Collins, Cox: Tonkin-Catipovski

3rd Xavier College - Case, Veljkovic, Brander, Silk, Cox: King

Holders - Melbourne High. Won by Brighton Grammar.

Schoolboy Open Coxed Four Division 3

(2000m)

Times:
7:40.35
7:43.87
8:24.82

1st Carey Grammar - Sweeney, McIntosh, Gordon, Collins, Cox: Daniels

2nd Geelong College - Carr, Malishev, Symons, Blight, Cox: McGrath

3rd Caulfield Grammar - Apostolopoulos, Chuk, Hocking, Coburn, Cox: Rigby

Holders - Melbourne High (2013). Won by Carey Grammar.



Schoolboy Open Coxed Eight Division 1

(2000m)

Times:
5:58.23
6:02.31
6:09.86

1st Scotch College - Symon, Strathmore*, Venter, Hanna, Wolf, Marshall, Murray, Maycock, Cox: Richards, *substitute

2nd Melbourne Grammar - Blomley, Harrison, Robertson, Foster, Mezger, May, Manton, Spargo, Cox: Anders

3rd Geelong Grammar - Nicholson, Simson, Brew, Devilee, Birk, Osti, Larritt, Hastings, Cox: Morrison

Holders - Scotch College. Won by Scotch College.



Schoolboy Open Coxed Eight Division 2

(2000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Geelong College - Goldsack, Taylor, King, Jackman, Mackay, Wright, George, Vernon, Cox: Ioannou

2nd Geelong Grammar - Brookes, Clement, Ritchie, Sheridan, Rafferty, Richards, Tallis, Thompson, Cox: Burgess

3rd Melbourne Grammar - Crouch, Perkins, Gillham, O'Connell, Hooper, Burke, Lovejoy-Hall, Hannah, Cox: Kloufetos

Holders - Scotch College. Won by Geelong College.



Schoolboy Open Coxed Eight Division 3

(2000m)

Times:
6:18.59
6:27.82
6:36.17

1st Scotch College - Crowston, Cross, Holyman, Mackinnon, Piper, Dale*, Crawley, Emmett, Cox: Rook

2nd Melbourne Grammar - Nuske, Roberts, Stevenson, McGrath, Williams, Judge, Tunbridge, King, Cox: Evans

3rd Geelong Grammar - Elkadi, Baylis, Hodge, Reed, Schlotzer De Lucio, Wells, Colley, Abdalla, Cox: Gubbins

Holders - Scotch College (2013). Won by Scotch College.


 

Schoolboy Open Coxed Eight Division 4

1st XXX -

 

Schoolgirl Open

The Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Divisions 4 and 5 did not race.

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Schoolgirl Single Scull

(2000m)

8:25.86

8:47.61

8:51.68

8:59.20

9:01.90

9:06.07

1st Corowa - Megan Vogel, Cch: Wesley Canny

2nd Yarra Yarra - Peta Terrell, Cch: Brenton Terrell

3rd Firbank GS - Milly Ward, Cch: Samantha Stephens

4th Nagambie - Charlotte Morris, Cch: Neville Smith

5th Carey GS - Emily Drew, Cch: Nicky Deev

6th Methodist LC - Ella Jackson, Cch: Georgia Watson

Schoolgirl Open Single Scull

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 1

(2000m)

Times:
7:25.68
7:29.78
7:39.99

1st Firbank Grammar - Dawes, Scott, Ballas, Small, Cox: Petryshyn

2nd Sacred Heart College - Harper, Mousley, Blake, Pecchiari, Cox: Atkinson

3rd Strathcona Baptist Girls' Grammar - Sammells, Mitchell, Battistella, Thom, Cox: Legge

Holders - Firbank Grammar. Won by Firbank Grammar.



Schoolgirl Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 2

(2000m)

Times:
7:39.36
7:47.14
7:47.43

1st Firbank Grammar - Hickey, McElroy, Davey, Gee, Cox: Curwen

2nd Strathcona Baptist Girls' Grammar - Gill, Simpson-Bull, Hough, Martin, Cox: Olorenshaw

3rd MLC Kew - Coleman, Johnston, Santini, Watt, Cox: Walker

Holders - Firbank Grammar. Won by Firbank Grammar.



Schoolgirl Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 3

(2000m)

Times:
8:00.13
8:14.10
8:14.55

1st MLC Kew - Stefanos, Backman, Mohyeddin, Rouse, Cox: Predebon

2nd MLC Kew - Chesbrough, Roem, Diggle, McKenzie, Cox: Roem

3rd St Catherine's - Southey, Chen, Cheale, Crossing, Cox: Cester

Holders - Firbank Grammar (2013). Won by MLC Kew.



Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 1

(2000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Lauriston Girls' School - Newton, Johns, Maimur, McLauchlan, Cox: Sim

2nd Shelford Girls' Grammar - Ballerini, Denham-Roberts, Patterson, Landwehr, Cox: Happell

3rd Melbourne Girls' College - Mitchell, Bolger*, McLellan, Campbell, Cox: Cuddy, *substitute

Holders - Ballarat Grammar. Won by Lauriston Girls' School.



Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 2

(2000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Genazzano College - Hunt, Donoghue, Ingham, Pane, Cox: Straford

2nd St Catherine's - Gibson, O'Donnell, Barbayannis, Hyland, Cox: Markakis

3rd Lauriston Girls' - Schwarcz, O'Donnell, Burgess, Shannon, Cox: Bongiorno

Holders - Lauriston Girls' School. Won by Genazzano College.



Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 3

(2000m)

Times:
8:27.50
8:38.18
8:43.68

1st Lauriston Girls' - Staughton, Harris, Batten, Westmore, Cox: Armstrong

2nd PLC Melbourne - Liang, Yap, Yip, Zou, Cox: Ozeki

3rd Genazzano College - Mascarenhas, Kendall, Dimmock, Zago, Cox: Di Mattina

Holders - Melbourne Girls' College (2013). Won by Lauriston Girls' School.



Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 6 ***

1st Melbourne GC – Bow: Violet Davies-Brown, 2: Ella Fryer-Smith, 3: Alison Warrick, Str: Liliana Martin, Cox: Megan Kelly, Cch: Maddie Paterson

2nd Melbourne GC – Bow: Jasmine Smith, 2: Alexandra Nelson, 3: Mia Hastie, Str: Claire Armitage, Cox: Billie Calwell, Cch: Southerly Jennings

3rd Methodist LC – Bow: Olivia Bryan, 2: Jessie Paeglis, 3: Mia Purbrick, Str: Ella McCoy, Cox: Sammie Caine, Cch: Erin McPherson, Jordy Finch

4th Geelong Grammar – Bow: Neisha Wallace, 2: Jemima James, 3: Elizabeth Hains, Str: Ella Cochrane, Cox: Lili Hulac, Cch: Anita Whitehouse, Felicity Mawson

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Eight Division 1

(2000m)

Times:
6:51.67
7:01.08
7:02.62

1st Geelong Grammar - Green, O'Reilly, Harte, Hardy, Brown, Cameron, Culley, Brookes, Cox: Rofe

2nd Loreto - Kennedy, Dunn, Johnson, Woodley, Howard, Hart, Kilroe-Smith, Marks, Cox: Lincoln-Price

3rd MLC Kew - Mastras, Farrow, Feller, Tomanovits, Sharp, Henry, Fink, Dempsey, Cox: Hancock

Holders - Loreto. Won by Geelong Grammar. 



Schoolgirl Open Coxed Eight Division 2

(2000m)

Times:
6:56.40
7:05.56
7:10.45

1st Geelong Grammar - Collins, Bakonyi, Dow, Shippen, Chirnside, Sutton, Roberts, Underwood, Cox: Cochrane

2nd Loreto - Pereira, Smith, Michelson, Quiroga, Caulfield, Evans, Utri, Abbey, Cox: Brady

3rd Genazzano College - Giliberto, Furlan, Douglas, Donoghue, Ingham, Pane, Hunt, Matthews, Cox: Straford

Holders - Geelong Grammar. Won by Geelong Grammar.



Schoolgirl Open Coxed Eight Division 3

(2000m)

Times:
7:14.37
7:25.42
7:28.58

1st Loreto - McNamara, Wilson, Jaensch, Tiernan, Pereira, Edward, Sleeman, McDonald, Cox: Ward

2nd Loreto - Honan, Boyd-Squires Long, Ferrari, Incretolli, Casey, Rapkins, Nossal, Hummerston, Cox: Leyden

3rd MLC Kew - Rowell, Krause, Tomkins, Johnson-King, Lear, Endersbee, Waters, Marshall, Cox: Lukis

Holders - Loreto. Won by Loreto.



 

Schoolboy Year 10 & Year 9

Schoolboy Year 10 Single Scull

1st XXX -

Schoolboy Year 10 Coxed Four Division 3

3:58.02

4:01.02

4:39.49

1st Wesley – Bow: Spencer McAvoy, 2: Joel Grunbaum, 3: Zach Rockman, Str: Carl Jager, Cox: Ciaran Samuels, Cch: Mitchell Carlisle-Goldblatt

2nd Carey GS – Bow: Alexander Nimmo, 2: Liam Jordan, 3: Tomas Mendes, Str: Darcy Lewis, Cox: Boqian Li, Cch: Ryan Shinton

3rd Xavier – Bow: Marcus Guardabascio, 2: Nick Blackwood, 3: Oliver Fraser, Str: Callum Blackburn, Cox: Germanus Samuel, Cch: Thomas Creber

Schoolboy Year 10 Coxed Eight Division 1

(2000m)

Times:
6:08.27
6:16.38
6:16.71

1st Scotch College - Russell, Le Deux, Emmett, Wentworth, Miller, Butcher, Baxter, Murchie, Cox: Gill

2nd Melbourne Grammar - Bidgood, Hilditch, Sallabank, Morrison, Hamilton, Rose, Grimwade, Hooper, Cox: Lee

3rd Xavier College - Hall, Turner, Greene, Gray, Perica, Jenkins, Kelly, King, Cox: Ralph

Holders - Melbourne Grammar. Won by Scotch College.



Schoolboy Year 10 Coxed Eight Division 2

(2000m)

Times: 
6:20.28
6:23.20
6:55.55

1st Scotch College - Gertis, Upjohn, Isles, Clarke, Gray, Webster, Cooper, Macky, Cox: Smith

2nd Melbourne Grammar - Kelly, Aitken, Hofbauer, Smith, Sanderson, McIntosh, Mak, O'Connell, Cox: Howitt-Ross

3rd Brighton Grammar - Kastrinakis, Whillas, Johnson, Snowsill, Bradshaw- Maslen, James, Stewart, Adams, Cox: Kenny

Holders - Melbourne Grammar. Won by Scotch College.



Schoolboy Year 10 Coxed Eight Division 3

(2000m)

Times:
6:45.93
6:57.97
7:13.13

1st Melbourne Grammar - Hooper, Thompson, Wylie, Hibbard, Ponsford, Klempfner, Larke, Blomley, Cox: Grimwade

2nd Xavier College - Ralph, Berogna, Higgins, Tiernan, Lowe, Bendall, Lachal, Clausen, Cox: McCarthy

3rd Scotch College - Lobley, Gordon, Hart, Aitken, Currie, Marsden, Borthwick, Triggs, Cox: Hill

Holders - Scotch College (2013). Won by Melbourne Grammar.

 


Schoolboy Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 1

3:28.07

3:32.29

3:34.25

3:42.01

3:47.92

3:48.90

1st St Kevin’s – Bow: Anthony Seaton, 2: Lachlan O'Shea, 3: Christopher Johnson, Str: Alistair Richards, Cox: Oscar Sinni, Cch: James Hoogenbosch

2nd Scotch College – Bow: James Hart, 2: Lachlan Shannon, 3: Angus McPherson, Str: Timothy Nothnagel, Cox: James Ferguson, Cch: Philip Wright

3rd Xavier – Bow: Edward Kennedy, 2: Thomas Fromont, 3: Jonathon Lightfoot, Str: Harry Amad, Cox: Tom Burger, Cch: Tim Cleary, Lachlan Wright

4th Melbourne GS – Bow: Harry Ross, 2: Samuel Connock, 3: Daniel Blunt, Str: Sebastian Francis, Cox: Basil Geczy, Cch: Jack Robinson

5th Wesley – Bow: Sonny Moshinsky, 2: Harry Smith, 3: Oscar Tudge, Str: Matthew Warren, Cox: Nicholas Andrews, Cch: Darcy Holdsworth

6th Carey GS – Bow: Matthew Blanch, 2: Angus Costopoulos, 3: Jordan Thomas, Str: Bailey Wraith, Cox: Oliver Davenport, Cch: James Thyer

Schoolboy Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 2

3:43.30

3:45.49

3:46.74

3:47.82

3:49.52

4:02.90

1st Scotch College – Bow: Alex Dickson, 2: Harrison Miller, 3: Angus McPherson, Str: Lachie Gall, Cox: Archie Gill. Cch: Alex Strathmore

2nd St Kevin’s – Bow: Max Dahlstrom, 2: Marcus Hope. 3: Lachlan Lhuede, Str: Jack Wright, Cox: Louis Noonan, Cch: Henry Shirer

3rd Caulfield GS – Bow: Adam Brand, 2: Hamish Rowland, 3: Timothy Sellens, Str: Jack Myers, Cox: Tobias Bottrall, Cch: Ryan Breeze

4th Carey GS – Bow: Griffin Terry, 2: Tim Cooke, 3: Will Klien, Str: Luke Mcvicar, Cox: Max McKenry, Cch: Zain Khan

5th Melbourne GS – Bow: Harry Fox, 2: Leonardo Curtis, 3: Andrew Argyrou, Str: Zachery Batagol, Cox: Archie Calder, Cch: Jack Robinson

6th Geelong College – Bow: Euan Spikers, 2: Sam Wood, 3: Jack Thornton, Str: Zac Jackson, Cox: Ben Gadd, Cch: Kieran Salathiel-Dyke

Schoolboy Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 3

3:44.00

3:45.49

3:47.13

3:52.30

4:02.69

4:09.21

1st Scotch College – Bow: Nick Johns, 2: Charlie Wilson, 3: Campbell Rickard, Str: Callan Rozman, Cox: Nicholas Booth, Cch: Alex Karklins

2nd St Kevin’s – Bow: Callum Jones, 2: Patrick O'Donoghue, 3: Angus Edmonds, Str: Duncan Eaton, Cox: Oliver Conwell, Cch: Andrew Gook

3rd Melbourne GS – Bow: Brooks Ballard, 2: Harry Molnar, 3: Antony Tragas, Str: James McCall, Cox: Tim Brown, Cch: Edward Manton

4th Xavier – Bow: Joe Corser, 2: Edgar Laurie, 3: Oscar Read, Str: Luke Tookey, Cox: Thomas Bates, Cch: Brenton Terrell

5th Caulfield GS – Bow: James McGivern, 2: Thomas Slorach, 3: Finn Lane, Str: Alexander Selemba, Cox: Cameron Phillips, Cch: Rohan Gigacz

6th Wesley – Bow: Oliver Jackson, 2: Hugo Grant, 3: Robbie Fogarty, Str: Jock Green, Cox: William Holdsworth, Cch: Graham Bushnell

Schoolboy Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 4

3:49.00

3:50.79

3:55.25

4:02.05

4:05.50

4:10.07

1st Scotch College – Bow: Chris Papapetrou, 2: James Holmes, 3: James Fox, Str: Nicholas Rovas, Cox: Angus Bodon, Cch: Christopher Brack

2nd Xavier – Bow: Luca Lawson, 2: Michael Dowdell, 3: Oskar Maier, Str: Callum O’Loughlin, Cox: Joey Woodley, Cch: Thomas Rickard, Bart Vaughan

3rd Xavier – Bow: Harry Diamond, 2: Thomas Paul, 3: Ted Silk, Str: Hugh Ferrari, Cox: Harry Sestan, Cch: Hugo Denton, Ben Steedman

4th Brighton GS – Bow: Oscar Estella, 2: Liam McInerney, 3: Benjamin Cruse, Str: Chas Rechner, Cox: Harrison Cole, Cch: Sebastion Mearchou, Alexander Clarke

5th Wesley – Bow: Tirath Sidhu, 2: Corey Leonard, 3: Jaylon Smith, Str: Alexander Frencham, Cox: Max Gardiner, Cch: Michael Kus

6th St Kevin’s – Bow: Charles McNamara, 2: William Cornwell, 3: Benedict O’Leary, Str: Mitchell Nugara, Cox: Darcy Denham, Cch: Jeremy Guinane

Schoolboy Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 5

3:56.54

4:02.15

4:02.68

4:03.26

4:04.62

4:17.97

1st Scotch College – Bow: James McDonald, 2: Boston Facey-Smith, 3: Sam Morwood, Str: Digby Webster, Cox: Jack Seedsman, Cch: Ben Silagy

2nd Xavier – Bow: Samuel Mort, 2: Nathan White, 3: Calum Carey, Str: Daniel Jones, Cox: Daniel Rickard, Cch: Benjamin Izydorcyzk

3rd Scotch College – Bow: Will Christie-Johnston, 2: Hrithik Chaubal-Menon, 3: Charlie Hudson, Str: Jack Potter, Cox: Fergus Ewart, Cch: Nicholas Bernardo

4th Haileybury – Bow: William Achermann, 2: Finn Laity, 3: Michael Malek, Str: Jack Toner, Cox: Dhiiren Moganaraju, Cch: Dylan Anderson, Thomas Diggerson

5th St Kevin’s – Bow: Thierry Fong, 2: Benjamin Canterbury, 3: Alexander Hughes, Str: Mitchell Nugara, Cox: Dominic Dinh, Cch: Julie Slattery

6th Wesley – Bow: Max Driscoll, 2: Rohan Lavery, 3: Jack Nottingham, Str: Sam Edwards, Cox: Miles Gardner, Cch: Toby Benjamin

Schoolboy Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 6

4:02.00

4:06.08

4:07.54

4:08.50

4:09.35

4:10.89

1st Caulfield GS – Bow: Reilly de Zwart, 2: Oskar Bartlinksi, 3: Oliver Peters, Str: Oliver Kourakis, Cox: Patrick Clifford, Cch: Anthony Chadwick, James Schneider

2nd St Kevin’s – Bow: Will Hogan, 2: Henry Renehan, 3: Lachlan Powning, Str: Anton Surace-Mifsud, Cox: Hamish Hede, Cch: Lachlan Appleby, Paul Ryan

3rd Melbourne GS – Bow: Harry Croser, 2: Hamish Hegarty, 3: Samuel Rowe, Str: Hugo Bartels, Cox: Eddie Zhu, Cch: Callum Nott

4th Wesley – Bow: Nick Smith, 2: Luke Magnusson, 3: Alexander Combe, Str: Chris Horsfall, Cox: Nicholas Andrews, Cch: Hamish Wallace

5th Brighton GS – Bow: William Bullock, 2: Hudson Rowell, 3: Cameron Berry, Str: Ethan Gray, Cox: Finn Parker, Cch: Scott Collie

6th Scotch College – Bow: Andrew Di Battista, 2: Jonty Lupson, 3: Timothy McPhee, Str: Maxim Chirmuley, Cox: Nick Finster, Cch: Joseph Brinkler

Schoolboy Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 7

1st Scotch College – Bow: Johnny Bate, 2: Simon Digby, 3: Richard Malcolm, Str: Harry Glaspole, Cox: James Isles, Cch: Jordan Karklins

2nd Scotch College – Bow: Jackson Orloff, 2: Hugo Nash, 3: Oscar Kyriacou, Str: Jensen Tanner, Cox: Tim Chong, Cch: Conrad Cooper

3rd St Kevin’s – Bow: Finn Arundel, 2: Fergus Arundell, 3: Alexander Fritsch, Str: Jack Mumford, Cox: Ayrton Zuglian, Cch: Matt Portelli

4th Xavier – Bow: Nick Brown, 2: Hunter Targett, 3: Dylan Budd, Str: Karsten Poes, Cox: Henry Sweeney, Cch: Luca Nuzzo, Ned Hicks

5th Scotch College – Bow: Lachie Meikle, 2: Julian Shnider, 3: Hugh Alexander, Str: Ben Fry, Cox: Will Luscombe, Cch: James Scott

6th Caulfield GS – Bow: Jackson Quinn, 2: Lewis Willey, 3: Angus Williamson, Str: Hudson Pavlou, Cox: Tobias Bottrall, Cch: Joel Brand

Schoolboy Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 8

1st Scotch College – Bow: Ned Crawley, 2: Charles Crawley, 3: Harrison Kloppers, Str: Phillip Crocombe, Cox: Charlie Oates, Cch: Flynn Eady-Jennings

2nd St Kevin’s – Bow: James Gook, 2: Campbell McCallum, 3: Quan Nguyen, Str: Max Lourey, Cox: Christopher Sargeant, Cch: Paul Hoy

3rd Melbourne GS – Bow: Fraser Sinclair, 2: Jack Cooper, 3: Cameron Berry, Str: Jack Enticott, Cox: Alexander Bennett, Cch: Fraser Nott, Jack Kelly

4th St Kevin’s – Bow: Lester Lo, 2: Reilly Harrick, 3: Stefan Castello, Str: Alex Abruthnot, Cox: Roahn Anderson-Cleary, Cch: Tristan Zupan

5th St Kevin’s – Bow: Andre Farnan-Aarons, 2: Riccardo Bonacci, 3: Joshua Brodrick, Str: Oscar Lane, Cox: Jean-Paul O’Shannassy, Cch: Lachlan Appleby, Mac Matthews

6th Xavier – Bow: Tom Lyon, 2: Stephen Tsekouras, 3: Eugene Cullity, Str: Christopher Willis, Cox: Thomas Worsnop, Cch: Simon MacIsaac, Jeremy Gehrig

Schoolboy Year 9 Coxed Eight Division 1

3:22.00

3:26.51

1st Carey GS - Lachie Grant, Thomas Shannon, Riley Turner, Lachlan Kelly, Joe Orchard, Lachlan Wilson, Blake Wilson, James Van Der Paal, Cox: Max Lim, Cch: James Hoban

2nd Carey GS - Evan Cavill, Nick Amos, Zak Allouche, Oliver Thals, Callan Mcivor, Patrick Chappell, James Thomson, Alistair Ewin, Cox: Riley Arnold, Cch: James Simmons

Schoolboy Year 9 Coxed Eight Division 2

1st XXX -

 

Schoolgirl Year 10

Schoolgirl Year 10 Single Scull

1st Toorak College - Jess Chew, Cch: Mayrose Rolley

2nd Firbank GS - Gwynneth Thomas, Cch: Rebecca Southgate

3rd Lauriston GS - Phoebe Buckley, Cch: Laura Devonport

4th Wesley - Sophie Kent

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 1

1st Ruyton GS – Bow: Eleanor Price, 2: Bella Anderson, 3: Emily Montagu, Str: Elise Sando, Cox: Alannah Harris, Cch: Charles Willey, Harry Allen

2nd Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Olivia Cash, 2: Amanda Twigg, 3: Elisabeth Wong-Hansen, Str: Georgia Seamer, Cox: Isabelle Stewart, Cch: Daniel Walford, Hannah Lewis

3rd Genazzano – Bow: Hannah Stiles, 2: Brigid McKeagney-Douglas, 3: Alex Somerville, Str: Ruby Binios, Cox: Marie Iliadis, Cch: Thomas Lincoln

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 2

1st Loreto – Bow: Grace Sutherland, 2: Emily Moore, 3: Mimi Tuddenham, Str: Nicole Enriques, Cox: Claire Bird, Cch: Jessica Burger

2nd Methodist LC – Bow: Gemma Dabkowski, 2: Sophie Balson, 3: Nasia Delis, Str: Eliza Ward, Cox: Georgina Ryan, Cch: Felicity Jacob, Stephanie Michelmore

3rd Ruyton GS – Bow: Natasha Borash, 2: Ashling Moten, 3: Gen Leslie, Str: Millie Faulks, Cox: Emma Hayes, Cch: Prue Heron Paterson

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 3

1st Strathcona – Bow: Jess Hamilton, 2: Estelle Warren, 3: Emma Spurling, Str: Bridget Newman, Cox: Ashley Rubin, Cch: Rachelle Soumprou

2nd Genazzano – Bow: Allegra Jenkins, 2: Ella MacIsaac, 3: Rebecca Feneley, Str: Grace Ross-Farrell, Cox: Caroline Straford, Cch: Charlie Lockwood

3rd Loreto – Bow: Chloe Burke, 2: Louisa Pedley, 3: Bella Hume, Str: Clare Stacey, Cox: Alex Barber, Cch: Tara Harrington, Alice McDonald

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 4

1st MLC Kew – Bow: Anna Drake, 2: Monique Kerkvliet, 3: Chloe Sheats, Str: Ali Tsigaras, Cox: Khai Ling Chan, Cch: Georgia Brander

2nd Loreto – Bow: Millicent Madsen, 2: Lily Martin, 3: Claudia Scidone, Str: Bronte Robinson, Cox: Isabelle Maher, Cch: Caitlin Moran, Clementine Arnold

3rd Genazzano – Bow: Abbie Ryan, 2: Mary Kogionis, 3: Lily O’Shaughnessy, Str: Ashlin Holdsworth, Cox: Mia Quinlan-Pretto

4th Strathcona – Bow: Amber Sinclair, 2: You Min Ahn, 3: Claudie Piva, Str: Maddy Connell, Cox: Hnnah Venema, Cch: Amy Martin, Chloe Nall

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 5

1st Genazzano – Bow: Elizabeth Te Lintelo, 2: Isabella Pisasale, 3: Ella Bradford, Str: Georgia Mulvogue, Cox: Eliza Pitney, Cch: Georgia Webb, Allanah Greer

2nd Methodist LC – Bow: Bridget Barnes, 2: Stephanie Pitt, 3: Claudia Carter, Str: Hannah Scott, Cox: Rebecca Noonan, Cch: Ashleigh Farrow

3rd Loreto – Bow: Liliana De Giusti, 2: Laura Hegarty, 3: Dominique Rosengren, Str: Georgia Baker, Cox: Annabel Wright, Cch: Emma Quirk, Belle Casey

4th Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Lucinda Nelson, 2: Charlotte Mills, 3: Claudia Calvert, Str: Bianca Chamberlain, Cox: Olivia Klotz, Cch: Darcie Douglas-Scarfe

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 6

1st Methodist LC – Bow: Kyna Xu, 2: Olivia Fletcher, 3: Giorgia Sgarbossa, Str: Lauren Heale, Cox: Phoebe Georgakas, Cch: Eva Moore

2nd Loreto – Bow: Neve Donovan, 2: Kathryn Sabljak, 3: Charlotte Buettner, Str: Beatrice Drake, Cox: Isabella Topy, Cch: Nikki Morabito, Kimberley Carvalho

3rd Genazzano – Bow: Eugenie Dessent, 2: Clare Robertson, 3: Tess Corridon, Str: Brittany Mills, Cox: Emma Barham, Cch: Stephanie Gleeson, Sarah Cust

4th Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Isabelle Coughlan, 2: Francesca De Palma, 3: Laura Hodge, Str: Gilda Jones, Cox: Keeley Bottoms, Cch: Isabella Darby

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 7

1st Methodist LC – Bow: Amy Jayasinhe, 2: Sarah Kaehne, 3: Liesl Mogensen, Str: Anna Munday, Cox: Millie Baldwin, Cch: Sarah Mullaly

2nd Methodist LC – Bow: Eryn Dessiniotis, 2: Georgia McShane, 3: Tamara Dhankhar, Str: Charlotte Stanboultgis, Cox: Tiana Casey, Cch: Emily Cerini

3rd Methodist LC – Bow: Shayoni Jayewardene, 2: Lucy Simpson, 3: Olivia Lenton, Str: Jordon Lewis, Cox: Camille Edwards, Cch: Stephanie Allen

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 1

1st Geelong College – Bow: Sophie Walmsley, 2: Zara Edgar, 3: Izzy Greer, Str: Eliza Lawson, Cox: Ruby Gow, Cch: Pam Westendorf

2nd Carey GS – Bow: Maddy Jackson, 2: Eleanor Symon, 3: Meg Hermann, Str: Bronte Arnott, Cox: Angie Knowles, Cch: George Jensen

3rd Wesley – Bow: Georgia Rose, 2: Nikita Singleton, 3: Melissa Mills, Str: Anika Korren, Cox: Olive Speakman-Hamlin

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 2

1st Melbourne GC – Bow: Scarlet Vizec, 2: Maddie Carman, 3: Sophia Barrett, Str: Samantha Haberfield, Cox: Ella Jackson

2nd Carey GS – Bow: Matisse Bracken, 2: Alexandra Klupacs, 3: Maddison Ding, Str: Tess Brookman, Cox: Antonia Psihogios, Cch: Tori Gluning

3rd Lauriston GS – Bow: Eleanor McIndoe, 2: Skye Arnold, 3: Chloe Sennitt, Str: Arial Roach, Cox: Elizabeth Jasper, Cch: Emily Hinton

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 3

1st Carey GS – Bow: Thalia Anderson, 2: Mia Beardsley, 3: Ines McKay, Str: Caroline Heggie, Cox: Sally Arnold, Cch: Rachel Bett

2nd Geelong Grammar – Bow: Georgina Browne, 2: Millie Youngman, 3: Zoe Treweeke, Str: Phoebe Naylor, Cox: Alli Bailey, Cch: Kim Baker

3rd Lauriston GS – Bow: Bianca Roberts, 2: Louisa Morand, 3: Sonia Lin, Str: Sophie Rayne, Cox: Jesse Cleland, Cch: Meg Maitland

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 4

1st Geelong College – Bow: Brianna Perry, 2: Isabel Tierney, 3: Michaela Ryan, Str: Molly McLaughlin, Cox: Lilly Tierney, Cch: James McGlade

2nd Clonard – Bow: Lauren Shalders, 2: Lydia Wiffen, 3: Faith Smith, Str: Rosie Semmler, Cox: Ebony Bull-Russell, Cch: Roman Tomczak

3rd Carey GS – Bow: Esther Palliser, 2: Mietta Charlwood, 3: Jessie Glunning, Str: Emilie Reddish, Cox: Nene Cahill, Cch: Victoria Steel

4th Melbourne GC – Bow: Brianna Spinks, 2: Elizabeth Gibson, 3: Sophia Maisey, Str: Lauren Thompson, Cox: Emma Ferguson

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 5

1st Carey GS – Bow: Vicky Love, 2: Lucy Campbell, 3: Anna Wraight, Str: Evie Belcher, Cox: Caity Damiani, Cch: Lily Walters-Quan

2nd Strathcona – Bow: Matilda Murphy, 2: Laura Martin, 3: Holly Mitchell, Str: Jamie Kirby, Cox: Lara Hynes, Cch: Michael Cornwell, Isabella Schmidtke

3rd Caulfield GS – Bow: Jasmine Routley, 2: Claudia Rizkalla, 3: Amber Turner, Str: Emma Sumner, Cox: Patricia Masel, Cch: Harriet Conron

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 6

1st Methodist LC – Bow: Katerina Barons, 2: Nancy Shi, 3: Ardu Cubillo, Str: Poppy Murphy, Cox: Laura Turnbull, Cch: Erin McPherson

2nd Methodist LC – Bow: Isabella O'Brien, 2: Mia Allanson, 3: Amanda Thiele, Str: Bella Smith, Cox: Phoebe Wolf, Cch: Olivia Parlapiano

3rd Carey GS – Bow: Ayesha D'Souza, 2: Babbette Pommey, 3: Steph Thompson, Str: Isabella Gillot, Cox: Angie Knowles, Cch: Elissa Dannock

 

Schoolgirl Year 9

Schoolgirl Year 9 Single Scull - Group 1

1st Bendigo - Ella Fraser

2nd Corowa - Julia Delaney, Cch: Wesley Canny

3rd Fintona GS - Molly Horan, Cch: Olivia Honore

4th Clonard - Hannah De Carolis

Schoolgirl Year 9 Single Scull - Group 2

1st Corowa - Paige Cooper, Cch: Wesley Canny

2nd Lowther Hall - Katherine Wilkinson, Cch: Nat Sentry

3rd Korowa AGS - Emma Hill, Cch: Emma Williamson

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 1

1st Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Alex Nairn, 2: Ella Bennetts, 3: Millicent Perkins, Str: Cleo Faulks, Cox: Annabelle Ho, Cch: Leah Tremewen, Annie Hatfield

2nd Loreto – Bow: Molly Quinlan, 2: Emily Johnston, 3: Georgia Curtis, Str: Portia Hunt, Cox: Annabel Yates, Cch: Alex Saundry

3rd Methodist LC – Bow: Eve Uittenbosch, 2: Ruby Gioulekas, 3: Mabel Li, Str: Rebecca Wain, Cox: Taylor Poon, Cch: Ellen Lucas

4th Sacred Heart – Bow: Maggie Foley, 2: Chelsea Howell, 3: Sophie Rogers, Str: Ebony Ballan, Cox: Lucy Kanellos

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 2

1st Firbank GS – Bow: Anna Schuller, 2: Emily Mount, 3: Poppy Kavadias, Str: Georgia Thomson, Cox: Annabel Cox, Cch: Jordan Champness

2nd Loreto – Bow: Lauren Hrysomallis, 2: Katherine Sheeran, 3: Lauren Grant, Str: Vanessa Crivelli, Cox: Emma McNamara, Cch: Jessica Burger

3rd Methodist LC – Bow: Caitlin Brander, 2: Sophie Anghie, 3: Kate Morrison, Str: Nicole Farrow, Cox: Charlie Newbold, Cch: Nicky Tomkins, Elise Franetic

4th Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Amelia Darby, 2: Abbie McKay, 3: Star Zographos, Str: Ella Best, Cox: Olivia Ripani, Cch: Lachlan Prendergast

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 3

1st Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Katherine Martin, 2: Alice Harrison, 3: Alex Bortolussi, Str: Elektra Vovos, Cox: Eliza McArthur, Cch: Alexandra Lane, Sarah Udovenya

2nd Loreto – Bow: Emily Francis, 2: Amelia Warwick, 3: Hannah Roberts, Str: Charlotte Elsworth, Cox: Mia Ansett, Cch: Alice McDonald

3rd Genazzano – Bow: Antonietta Di Cosmo, 2: Madison Daffy, 3: Yong Ya Yang, Str: Maddison Casey, Cox: Anna Frawley, Cch: Max Arundel

4th St Catherine’s – Bow: Sarah Wilson, 2: Annabel Pryse, 3: Emma Rodgers, Str: Maddie Leggo, Cox: Lily Arnoul, Cch: Madeleine Shackell, Jack Tivey

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 4

1st Genazzano – Bow: Sophie Lay, 2: Hannah McLaren, 3: Grace Kneale, Str: Eliza Vale, Cox: Mia Schlicht, Cch: Jade Valentino

2nd Loreto – Bow: Sophia Baldi, 2: Ella Trainor, 3: Paris McBride, Str: Natasha Quirk, Cox: Lara Pierobon, Cch: Tara Harrington

3rd Firbank GS – Bow: Jordan Smith, 2: Ella Macdonald, 3: Annabelle Davie, Str: Juliette Durkan, Cox: Haniya Al-Azzawi, Cch: Marius Statkus

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 5

1st Methodist LC – Bow: Gigi Batsilas, 2: Ellen Fennell, 3: Alice Levin, Str: Ally Mannix, Cox: Esther Glaspole, Cch: James Cameron, Phoebe Allen

2nd Loreto – Bow: Tess Kidman, 2: Rebecca Pozzi, 3: Ava Padovan, Str: Rachael Quin, Cox: Emma Badge

3rd Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Gabriella Nelson, 2: Anastasia Parker, 3: Emily Stuckey, Str: Isobel Rose, Cox: Indianna Plunkett, Cch: Annabel Dixon

4th Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Lella Lee, 2: Kate Faragher, 3: Emily Gilbert, Str: Amelia Chipperfield, Cox: Henrietta Roxburgh, Cch: Sascha Webster

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 6

1st Methodist LC – Bow: Anja Hahn-Thomsen, 2: Yaoying Lin, 3: Hannah Danks, Str: Georgia Franc, Cox: Claudia Harris, Cch: Rebecca Bartlett

2nd Loreto – Bow: Eliza Wilson, 2: Niamh Boyd-Squires Long, 3: Hannah Montgomerie, Str: Sarah Gleeson, Cox: Samantha Holt, Cch: Zoe Bertrand

3rd Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Holly Bate, 2: Annabelle Hardwick, 3: Felicity Irwin, Str: Annie Burgess, Cox: Grace Kaleski, Cch: Gabrielle Clarke

4th Genazzano – Bow: Lisa Biasotto, 2: Lily Bradford, 3: Minnie Liszukiewicz, Str: Alice Whelan, Cox: Emma Freeman, Cch: Alice Dowell, Sophia Bendall

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 7

1st Loreto – Bow: Kate Collins, 2: Grace Heavey, 3: Megan Maher, Str: Moira Negline, Cox: Isabella Atkinson, Cch: Harriet Gaffey

2nd Genazzano – Bow: Emilia Alamidis, 2: Ruby Kuner, 3: Madeleine Summers, Str: Antonietta Di Cosmo, Cox: Kate Pengelly, Cch: Bethanie Storey, Chloe Becerra

3rd Methodist LC – Bow: Holly Dennis, 2: Esther White, 3: Alexandra Thoms, Str: Nina Treherne, Cox: Grace Boxer, Cch: Lauren Diggle, George Hurley

4th Methodist LC – Bow: Georgia McLean, 2: Georgia Scrimizzi, 3: Minna Kellock, Str: Caitlin Bryan, Cox: Emma Lidgett, Cch: Lucinda Lloyd-Jones

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 1

1st Carey GS – Bow: Ruby Hubbard, 2: Katie Lynch, 3: Marli Wilkinson, Str: Aleisha Ward, Cox: Georgie Kerr, Cch: Emma Ulrick

2nd Melbourne GC – Bow: Zoe Mavros, 2: Claudia Stott, 3: Dayna Cannon, Str: Annie Coleman, Cox: Emma Jepsen, Cch: Grace Lillywhite

3rd Shelford GS – Bow: Georgia MacMillan, 2: Grace Oxlade, 3: Hattie Brown, Str: Frankie Morgan, Cox: Anna McConville, Cch: Maddison Matheson

4th Haileybury – Bow: Natasha Kerr, 2: Annabel Trivett, 3: Keeley Frawley, Str: Isabella Scaunich, Cox: Sophie Whittaker, Cch: Rose Siracusa

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 2

1st Carey GS – Bow: Charlotte Moon, 2: Lucy Morley, 3: Lili Long, Str: Tara Andrews, Cox: Mimi Nichols, Cch: Elly Fennessy

2nd Geelong College – Bow: Tara Boness, 2: Georgia White, 3: Ellie Barr, Str: Mimmi Balaam, Cox: Esther Morgan, Cch: Lucy Pring

3rd Melbourne GC – Bow: Esta Pound-Palmieri, 2: Lara Davie, 3: Claire Cheesman, Str: Ingrid Perkins, Cox: Bridgette Anderson, Cch: Edward Fuller

4th Toorak College – Bow: Sarah Davenport, 2: Rachel Spencer, 3: Samantha Chew, Str: Emilia Day, Cox: Lily Stickland, Cch: Clare Gilheany

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 3

1st Carey GS – Bow: Zara Chisholm, 2: Sarah Tonkin, 3: Kirra Parks, Str: Pheobe Renehan, Cox: Grace Fitzpatrick, Cch: Madi Hickey

2nd Loreto – Bow: Allegra Pepi, 2: Athena Prokopis, 3: Grace Bonthorne, Str: Lisa Bertoncello, Cox: Jamie Jarvis, Cch: Sarah McGlashan

3rd Geelong College – Bow: Catherine Clark, 2: Grace Vincent, 3: Isobel Dobie, Str: Olympia Binos, Cox: Daisy Hayes, Cch: Hannah Caithness

4th Caulfield GS – Bow: Jessica Stephens, 2: Ella Moonen, 3: Lauren Crump, Str: Heloise Ting, Cox: Isabel Gray, Cch: Marisa Pineo

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 4

1st Melbourne GC – Bow: Mabel Eldred, 2: Millie Barnes, 3: Natalie Warrick, Str: Emily Fitswiliam, Cox: Alice Clayton, Cch: Felix Garner Davis

2nd Geelong College – Bow: Madeleine Salveson, 2: Millie Martin, 3: Olivia Evans, Str: Pippi McDonald, Cox: Jessica Neville, Cch: Rachel Odam

3rd Caulfield GS – Bow: Isabella Bokma, 2: Anna Upton, 3: Grace Halphen, Str: Emilie West, Cox: Hope Smith, Cch: Lara Stephens

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 5

1st Carey GS – Bow: Renee Chrysicos, 2: Keely Reid, 3: Sally Rechner, Str: Lauren Jackson, Cox: Stella Ackland-Evans, Cch: Stephanie Marshall

2nd Melbourne GC – Bow: Katie Fitzsimmons, 2: Zara Guss, 3: Jesse Dodgshun-Lindsay, Str: Claudia Junge, Cox: Natasha Fleming, Cch: Chiara Bold

3rd Melbourne GC – Bow: Isla Jamieson, 2: Imogen Howden, 3: Maya Welsch, Str: Jeanti Exton, Cox: Lauren Kelly, Cch: Daniel Parker

4th Carey GS – Bow: Lily Virgona, 2: Grace Van Luyk, 3: Prue Fennessy, Str: Melissa Ritchie, Cox: Lauren Holman, Cch: Ryan Irani

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 6 - Group 1

1st Carey GS – Bow: Sumer Kelly-Stout, 2: Elena Teh, 3: Abi Hendry, Str: Brigitte Smedley, Cox: Natalie Wong, Cch: Charles Hay

2nd Loreto – Bow: Bridget Linge, 2: Amanda Asham, 3: Isabella Mosbey, Str: Sophie Cullinan, Cox: Chelsea Koller, Cch: Faith Gasparini, Clare Ward

3rd Melbourne GC – Bow: Cassandra Cocks, 2: Miranda Koop, 3: Cassie Bradley, Str: Georgia Harris, Cox: Lucinda Kelly, Cch: Jasmine Moya

4th Methodist LC – Bow: Bridget McCarthy, 2: Stephanie Lourantos, 3: Abbey Wilson, Str: Arkie Paten, Cox: Ashley Milosevska, Cch: Georgie Szymanski

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 6 - Group 2

1st Carey GS – Bow: Isabelle Webster, 2: Charlotte Keller, 3: Emma Burrows, Str: Stephanie Magi, Cox: Lilliana De Paiva, Cch: Samuel Fennessy

2nd Methodist LC – Bow: Georgia Nicotera, 2: Sienna Gueldemann, 3: Mia Laidlaw, Str: Nieve Powell, Cox: Sophie Tran, Cch: Prudence Stoyles

3rd Carey GS – Bow: Yvonne Wastlhuber, 2: Erin Drew, 3: Sarah Gillam, Str: Paris Riebeling, Cox: Georgie Kerr, Cch: Laura Daly

 

Sources

SourcesGoHere

< previous 2014

> next 2016

top of page

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management