Scroll To Top
history of the brisbane schoolgirls rowing association head of the river queensland

1999 BSRA Head of the River

The 1999 BSRA Head of the River was conducted on Saturday 28th August 1999 at Lake Wivenhoe, Queensland. 

Program Cover

Program Cover

 

Organising Committee 

Brisbane Schoolgirls Rowing Association 

Starter: Mr. T. Levick

Aligner: Mr. K. Watts 

Judges: Mrs T. Burton & Mr. R. Hinchy

Umpires: Mr. Peter Huggett, Mr. C. Lyndon & Mr. A. Ebert 

Regatta Chairman: Mr. W. Diplock


Open First Eight

Distance: 2000 Metres

Winning Time: 6:58.40

Margins:

+ 1.9s (1-2)

+ 5.2s (2-3)

+ 6.1s (3-4)

+ 5.2s (4-5)

+ 0.3s (5-6)

+ 2.0s (6-7)

+ 2.5s (7-8)

+ 17.3s (8-9)

+ 9.5s (9-10)


1st St. Margaret’s Anglican Girls’ School - Bow: S. Wallace, 2: K. Markey, 3: T. Slawson, 4: S. Brown, 5: C. Winks, 6: R. Stevens, 7: K. McLean, Str: L. Webb, Cox: A. McLeod, Coach/s: T. Elliot & G. Morrison

2nd Somerville House - Bow: F. Fraser, 2: E. Clare, 3: R. Pitt, 4: K. Gothmann, 5: A. Kelly, 6: K. Druce, 7: K. Polson, Str: B. Harris, Cox: M. Rendell, Coach/s: C. Grummit

3rd St. Aidan’s Anglican Girls’ School - Bow: V. Maccoll, 2: Z. Walters, 3: C. Green, 4: K. Woodman,5: B. Scott, 6: S. Green, 7: G. Elliott, Str: N. Kuth, Cox: M. Colle, Coach: A. Service

4th Brisbane State High School - Bow: J. Perkins, 2: K. Lang, 3: J. Butt, 4: K. Morton, 5: J. Tokesi, 6: T. Leon, 7: J. Marter, Str: H. Maloney, Cox: C. Smalley, Coach: C. Brett & M. Eastman

5th All Hallows’ School - Bow: A. Beh, 2: L. Lomsargis, 3: S. Kerr, 4: E. Anderson, 5: A. Doilibi, 6: R. Bliss, 7: Callanan, Str: A. Milanovic, Cox: A. Thompson, Coach: P. Howard

6th St. Hilda’s School - Bow: S. Arnott, 2: E. Brown, 3: J. Jackson, 4: M. Langfield, 5: A. Perdacher, 6: A. Darvall, 7: S. McDermott, Str: S. Stephens, Cox: T. Brown, Coach: G. Kernot & R. Free

7th Brisbane Girls’ Grammar School - Bow: T. MacGinley, 2: P. Shaw, 3: V. Weekes, 4: J. Heading, 5: K. Clarkson, 6: P. Warner, 7: E. Wanchap, Str: V. Godfrey, Cox: J. C-Heatley, Coach: P. Finch & M. Smout

8th Stuartholme School - Bow: J. Swan, 2: K. Lewis, 3: J. Hurley, 4: M. Butel, 5: A. Trotter, 6: C. Juratowitch, 7: R. Cooksley, Str: A. Dunworth, Cox: L. Major, Coach: P. Toon & L. Davies

9th Lourdes Hill College - Bow: T. Vidal, 2: B. Taylor, 3: L. Streets, 4: J. McGrath, 5: S. Kennedy, 6: C. Moran, 7: R. Wieland, Str: J. Boyce, Cox: L. Rollinson, Coach: S. Kerin & S. Wieland

10th St. Peter’s Lutheran College - Bow: C. Ballinger, 2: A. McPherson, 3: J. Maniapig, 4: J. Kroon, 5: G. Hartley, 6: Z. Dierselhuis, 7: J. Harper, Str: H. Sheldon, Cox: E. Brown, Coach: A. Patterson



Open Second Eight

Distance: 2000 Metres

Winning Time: 7:14.00

Margins:

+ 9.4s (1-2)

+ 17.1s (2-3)

+ 7.1s (3-4)

+ 1.6s (4-5)

+ 6.3s (5-6)

+ 5.8s (6-7)

+ 7.0s (7-8)

+ 4.6s (8-9)


1st St. Margaret's Anglican Girls' School - Bow: V. Hasker, 2: A. Bell, 3: K. Bligh, 4: C. Forbes, 5: S. Winbourne, 6: F. Saxon-Campbell, 7: S. Minuzzo, Str: S. Walters, Cox: J. McLay, Coach: A Carswell & D. Holland

2nd Somerville House - Bow: K. Robinson, 2: L, Savage, 3: A. Hart, 4: M. Smart, 5: K.Baran, 6: S. Schmidt, 7: A. Langton, Str: D. Harrison, Cox: J. Prince, Coach: P. Bourguignon 

3rd Brisbane Girls' Grammar School - Bow: K. Grey, 2: P. Cavanagh, 3: A. Lyons, 4: P. Lynch, 5: S. Wood, 6: M. Schmidt, 7: A. Langton, Str: D. Harrison, Cox: K. Fleming, Coach: P. Finch &M. Smout 

4th Somerville House - Bow: E. O’Neill, 2: E. Zekic, 3: K. Revle, 4: A. Walters, 5: E. Thomson, 6: N. Darvall, 7: S. Barley, Str: L. Bird, Cox: J. Graham, Coach: P. Bourguignon

5th Lourdes Hill College - Bow: K. Mcinnerney, 2: D. Thompson, 3: J. Martinez, 4: J. Farher, 5: T. Hill, 6: K. Colvin, 7: S. Fitzpatric, Str: K. Strong, Cox: S. Chaplin, Coach: J. Brook 

5th St. Margaret's Anglican Girls' School - Bow: D. Ross, 2: J. Hoad, 3: J. Evans, 4: E. Coleridge, 5: L. Risby, 6: N. Burns, 7: S. Alexander, Str: S. Webb, Cox: R. Lauder, Coach/s: L. Covacevich

6th All Hallows' School - Bow: B. Sorensen, 2: A. Francis, 3: R. Donaldson, 4: E. Goeldner, 5: A. Macksey, 6: A. Patenaude, 7: R. Larsen, Str: R. Kriukells, Cox: P. Wills, Coach/s: P. Kerr & J. Slvyer

7th St. Hilda's School - Bow: F. Cornish, 2: C. Turner, 3: B. Devencorn, 4: A. Langlefield, 5: S. Kernot, 6: K. Hampton, 7: R. Tidyman, Str: M. Spelrs, Cox: A. Jones, Coach/s: S. Mengler & H. Windelbourne

8th Brisbane State High School - Bow: A. Hampson, 2: R. McLeod, 3: A. Ellades, 4: C. Dunlam, 5: T. Talbot, 6: K. Fitzgerald, 7: N. Chisholm-O’Brien, Str: J. Cook, Cox: M. Junn, Coach/s: A. Crawford



Open Four Division 1

Distance: 1500 Metres

Winning Time: 3:38.40

Margins:

+ 0.7s (1-2)

+ 0.8s (2-3)

+ 3.4s (3-4)

+ 2.0s (4-5)

+ 1.5s (5-6)

+ 6.0s (6-7)

+ 6.9s (7-8)


1st Somerville House - Bow: K. Duce, 2: K. Polsen, 3: B. Harris, Str: F. Fraser, Cox: M. Rendell, Coach/s: C. Grummitt

2nd St. Margaret's Anglican Girls' School - Bow: S. Wallace, 2: R. Stevens, 3: K. McLean, Str: L. Webb, Cox: A. McLeod, Coach/s: G. Morrison

3rd St. Aidan's Anglican Girls' School - Bow: V. Maccoll, 2: Z. Watters, 3: G. Elliot, Str: N. Kuth, Cox: M. Colle, Coach/s: A. Service 

3rd Brisbane State High School - Bow: K. Lang, 2: K. Morton, 3: J. Tokesi, Str: J. Perkins, Cox: C. Smalley, Coach/s: C. Brett & M. Eastman

4th Stuartholme School - Bow: A. Trotter, 2: C. Juratowitch, 3: R. Cooksley, Str: A. Dunworth, Cox: L. Major, Coach/s: P. Toon & L. Davies 

5th All Hallows' School - Bow: A. Beh, 2: L. Lomsargis, 3: J. Callanan, Str: A. Milanovic, Cox: A. Thompson, Coach/s: P. Howard

6th Brisbane Girls' Grammar School - Bow: P. Shaw, 2: V. Weekes, 3: E. Wanchap, Str: V. Godfrey, Cox: J. C-Heatley, Coach/s: P. Finch 

7th Lourdes Hill College - Bow: T. Vidal, 2: C. Moran, 3: K. Steel, Str: J. Boyce, Cox: E. Phillips, Coach/s: S. Kerin

8th St. Peter's Lutheran College - Bow: C. Ballinger, 2: A. McPherson, 3: J. Manlapig, Str: J. Kroon, Cox: M. Lord, Coach/s: A. Patterson 



Open Four Division 2

Distance: 1500 Metres

Winning Time: 3:46.00

Margins:

+ 2.5s (1-2)

+ 8.2s (2-3)

+ 7.5s (3-4)

+ 0.4s (4-5)

+ 3.5s (5-6)

+ 21.8s (6-7)


1st Somerville House - Bow: K. Revie, 2: N. Darvall, 3: S. Barley, Str: L. Bird, Cox: S. Thomson, Coach/s: P. Bourgulgnon

2nd St. Margaret's Anglican Girls' School - Bow: K. Bligh, 2: A. Bell, 3: S. Winbourne, Str: S. Walters,Cox: R. Early, Coach/s: A. Carswell

3rd Lourdes Hill College - Bow: J. Martinez, 2: J. Farher, 3: S. Fitzpatrick, Str: C. Strong, Cox: L. Rollinson, Coach/s: J. Brook

4th All Hallows' School - Bow: A. Macksey, 2: A. Patenaude, 3: R. Donaldson, Str: A. Francis, Cox: C. Jermanus, Coach/s: J. Slvyer

5th Brisbane Girls' Grammar School - Bow: S. Wood, 2: M. Kelly, 3: A. Lyons, Str: D. Harrison, Cox: J. C-Heatley, Coach/s: G. Rech 

6th St. Aidan's Anglican Girls' School - Bow: Z. Diss, 2: R. Clarke, 3: C. Maria, Str: L. Gately, Cox: A. Edser, Coach/s: J. Woodman

7th Brisbane State High School - Bow: J. Burt, 2: T. Leon, 3: J. Marler, Str: H. Maloney, Cox: C. Smalley, Coach/s: C. Brett & M. Eastman



Open Four Division 3

Distance: 1500 Metres

Winning Time: 3:54.00

Margins:

+ 4.0s (1-2)

+ 4.4s (2-3)

+ 1.7s (3-4)

+ 4.9s (4-5)

+ 4.8s (5-6)

+ 0.7s (6-7)


1st Somerville House - Bow: M. Smart, 2: A. Hart, 3: K. Robinson, Str: L. Savage, Cox: J. Graham, Coach/s: P. Bourgulgnon

2nd Brisbane State High School - Bow: A. Ellades, 2: T. Talbot, 3: K. Fitzgerald, Str: J. Cook, Cox: C. Senelhep, Coach/s: A. Crawford 

3rd All Hallows' School - Bow: B. Sorensen, 2: E. Goeldner, 3: R. Larsen, Str: R. Krlukells, Cox: P. Wills, Coach/s: P. Kerr

4th St. Margaret's Anglican Girls' School - Bow: J. Evans, 2: J. Hoad, 3: L. Risby, Str: E. Coleridge, Cox: R. Lauder, Coach/s: L. Covacevich

5th Lourdes Hill College - Bow: D. Thompson, 2: K. Colvin, 3: T. Hill, Str: B. Taylor, Cox: S. Chaplin, Coach/s: J. Brook 

6th Brisbane Girls' Grammar School - Bow: C. Bennetts, 2: L. Phegan, 3: L. Foreman, Str: K. Ballantyne, Cox: L. Slater, Coach/s: C. Tulcolo

7th Somerville House - Bow: L. Petelin, 2: C. Leggatt, 3: E. Benson, Str: A. McPhee, Cox: S. Hamilton, Coach/s: A. Henning

8th Brisbane State High School - n/a


Open Single Sculls

Distance: 1000 Metres

Winning Time: 4:10.00

Margins:

+ 1.7s (1-2)

+ 0.8s (2-3)

+ 4.4s (3-4)

+ 7.1s (4-5)

+ 3.0s (5-6)

+ 9.8s (6-7)

1st Brisbane State High School - J. Marler, Coach/s: C. Brett

2nd St. Aidan's Anglican Girls' School - G. Elliot, Coach/s: A. Service 

3rd Brisbane Girls' Grammar School - V. Godfrey, Coach/s: P. Finch

4th St. Margaret's Anglican Girls' Grammar School - K. Markey, Coach/s: T. Elliot

5th Somerville House - K. Campbell, Coach/s: C. White 

6th Stuartholme School - R. Cooksley, Coach/s: P. Toon 

7th All Hallows' School - L. Bridges, Coach/s: A. Howard 

8th St. Hilda's School - n/a


Year 11 Four Division 1

Distance: 1500 Metres

Winning Time: 3:38.90

Margins:

+ 3.6s (1-2)

+ 4.6s (2-3)

+ 1.1s (3-4)

+ 8.2s (4-5)

+ 2.3s (5-6)

+ 0.4s (6-7)

+18.9 s (7-8)

1st Somerville House - Bow: K. Gothmann, 2: E. Clare, 3: R. Pitt, Str: A. Kelly, Cox: J. Prince, Coach/s: C. Grummitt

2nd St. Margaret's Anglican Girls' School - Bow: S. Minuzzo, 2: F. Saxon-Campbell, 3: T. Slawson, Str: K. Markey, Cox: R. Early, Coach/s: T. Elliot

3rd St. Aidan's Anglican Girls' School - Bow: C. Green, 2: B. Scott, 3: S. Green, Str: K. Woodman, Cox: A. Edser, Coach/s: A. Service

4th All Hallows' School - Bow: S. Kerr, 2: E. Anderson, 3: A. Doilibi, Str: R. Bliss, Cox: A. Thompson, Coach/s: P. Howard

5th Brisbane Girls' Grammar School - Bow: P. Warner, 2: T. MacGinley, 3: K. Clarkson,Str: J. Heading, Cox: J. C-Heatley, Coach/s: M. Smout

6th St. Peter's Lutheran College - Bow: G. Hartley, 2: Z. Dierselhuis, 3: J. Harper, Str: H. Sheldon, Cox: C. Cooper, Coach/s: A. Patterson

7th Lourdes Hill College - Bow: J. Martinez, 2: C. Moran, 3: L. Streets, Str: J. McGrath, Cox: E. Phillips, Coach/s: S. Kerin & J. Brook

8th Stuartholme School - Bow: J. Swan, 2: E. Holland, 3: A. Lang, Str: M. Butel, Cox: A. Hamilton, Coach/s: P. Toon & L. Davies


Year 11 Four Division 2

Distance: 1500 Metres

Winning Time: 3:45.50

Margins:

+ 0.7s (1-2)

+ 4.1s (2-3)

+ 8.9s (3-4)

+ 1.4s (4-5)

+ 10.6s (5-6)

1st St. Margaret's Anglican Girls' School - Bow: V. Hasker, 2: C. Forbes, 3: C. Winks, Str: S. Brown, Cox: J. McLay, Coach/s: D. Holland

2nd Somerville House - Bow: E. O’Neill, 2: E. Zekic, 3: E. Thomson, Str: A. Waters, Cox: S. MacIndoe, Coach/s: P. Bourgulgnon

3rd Brisbane Girls' Grammar School - Bow: K. Grey, 2: P. Lynch, 3: A. Langton, Str: P. Cavanagh, Cox: A. Fatcke, Coach/s: M. Phegan

4th St. Peter's Lutheran College - Bow: J. Eagles, 2: S. Edwards, 3: C. Beresford, Str: C. Young, Cox: E. Brown, Coach/s: A. Patterson

5th All Hallows' School - Bow: B. Sorensen, 2: E. Goeldner, 3: R. Larson, Str: R. Kriukelis, Cox: P. Wills, Coach/s: P. Kerr

6th Lourdes Hill College - Bow: L. O’Rourke, 2: B. Dixon, 3: J. Gunning, Str: A. Keogh, Cox: S. Cowe, Coach/s: P. Gunning

Year 11 Four Division 3

Distance: 1500 Metres

Winning Time: 3:59.00

Margins:

+ 0.2s (1-2)

+ 5.2s (2-3)

+ 3.1s (3-4)

1st Somerville House - Bow: J. Gravenall, 2: L. Campbell, 3: S. Schlecht, Str: K. Baran, Cox: S. Fisher, Coach/s: F. Cutts

2nd St. Margaret’s Anglican Girls’ School - Bow: D. Ross, 2: N. Burns, 3: S. Alexander, Str: S. Webb, Cox: M. Taylor, Coach/s: K. Dwyer  

3rd All Hallows’ School - Bow: H. Webb, 2: E. Grugan, 3: M. Martin, Str: H. Tohill, Cox: A. McLean, Coach/s: G. Webb & J. Hefferan

4th Brisbane Girls’ Grammar School - Bow: L. Jones, 2: V. Downey, 3: E. Berzins, Str: B. Lund, Cox: F. Grey, Coach/s: S. Cantamessa

Year 11 Four Division 4

Distance: 1500 Metres

Winning Time: 4:02.00

Margins:

+ 1.7s (1-2)

+ 27.2s (2-3)

1st Somerville House - Bow: J. McKeague, 2: A. Appleton, 3: L. Stroebel, Str: G. Ewing, Cox: C. Stroebel, Coach/s: R. Stevenson

2nd St. Margaret’s Anglican Girls’ School - Bow: M-L. Fuery, 2: E. Sellens, 3: L. Mathews, Str: J. Cunningham, Cox: B. Simmonds, Coach/s: S. Nelson

3rd Somerville House - Bow: S. Rowland, 2: L. Bright-Davies, 3: K. Haddan, Str: S. Maris, Cox: H. Campbell, Coach/s: D. Welsh

Year 11 Single Scull

Distance: 1000 Metres

Winning Time: 4:05.00

Margins:

+ 6.8s (1-2)

+ 2.1s (2-3)

+ 2.5s (3-4)

+ 4.5s (4-5)

+ 3.0s (5-6)

+ 5.4s (6-7)

+ 10.2s (7-8)

+ 2.4s (8-9)

1st St. Peter’s Lutheran College - H. Sheldon, Coach/s: A. Patterson

2nd All Hallows’ School - R. Bliss, Coach/s: P. Howard

3rd St. Hilda’s School - M. Langfield, Coach/s: n/a

4th Somerville House - J. Campbell, Coach/s: C. White 

5th St. Margaret’s Anglican Girls’ School - F. Saxon-Campbell, Coach/s: n/a

6th Brisbane Girls’ Grammar School - P. Warner, Coach/s: P. Finch 

7th Brisbane State High School - H. Maloney, Coach/s: C. Brett 

8th St. Aidan’s Anglican Girls’ School - K. Fischer, Coach/s: J. Larsen 

9th Stuartholme School - A. Lang, Coach/s: L. Davies 

Year 10 Quad Division 1

Distance: 1500 Metres

Winning Time: 3:40.00

Margins:

+ 3.2s (1-2)

+ 0.6s (2-3)

+ 0.3s (3-4)

+ 0.5s (4-5)

+ 4.7s (5-6)

+ 2.3s (6-7)

+ 2.0s (7-8)

+ 7.5s (8-9)

+ 7.8s (9-10)

1st St. Margaret’s Anglican Girls’ School - Bow: J. Fox, 2: R. Ward, 3: K. Laldler, Str: E. Brown, Cox: H. Bligh, Coach/s: S. Fraser

2nd Brisbane Girls’ Grammar School - Bow: D. Griffin, 2: S. Hills, 3: S. Ohtomo, Str: C. Gumbley, Cox: A. Douglas, Coach/s: A. Channer

3rd Somerville House - Bow: T. Dreaver, 2: K. Campbell, 3: J. Campbell, Str: L. Millar, Cox: L. Barnes, Coach/s: C. White

4th St. Aidan’s Anglican Girls’ School - Bow: C. Sparkes, 2: C. Tynan, 3: E. Davis, Str: S. Hind, Cox: S. Leishman, Coach/s: n/a

5th All Hallows’ School - Bow: G. Kilroy, 2: J. Mckee, 3: M. Hefferan, Str: L. Bridges, Cox: C. Larkins, Coach/s: A. Howard & S. Norden

6th Stuartholme School - Bow: L. Morissey, 2: K. Newsham, 3: K. Doyle, Str: K. Jones, Cox: E. Stewart, Coach/s: N. Crimmins

7th Lourdes Hill College - Bow: R. Weland, 2: J. Boyce, 3: S. Kennedy, Str: T. Vidal, Cox: S. Chaplin, Coach/s: S. Kerin

8th St. Hilda’s School - Bow: C. Witty, 2: A. Brine, 3: E. Savill, Str: M. White, Cox: A. Ramsey, Coach/s: P. Cosgrave

9th St. Peter’s Lutheran College - Bow: A. Woodall, 2: T. Mathews, 3: A. Mackensie, Str: R. Offeman, Cox: C. Dyason, Coach/s: I. Birchall

10th Brisbane State High School - Bow: L. Balzat, 2: S. Gill, 3: C. St. John, Str: E. Shurte, Cox: M. Dunlam, Coach/s: M. Smith


Year 10 Quad Division 2

Distance: 1500 Metres

Winning Time: 3:50.70

Margins:

+ 0.8s (1-2)

+ 9.5s (2-3)

+ 0.4s (3-4)

+ 4.9s (4-5)

+ 2.9s (5-6)

+ 5.0s (6-7)

+ 12.2s (7-8)

1st St. Margaret's Anglican Girls' School - Bow: B. Walker, 2: A. Whitcombe, 3: B. Thompson, Str: R. French, Cox: N. Gates, Coach/s: S. Scott

2nd Stuartholme School - Bow: A. Duncombe, 2: B. Bryan, 3: J. Walrock, Str: G. Douglas, Cox: A. Ash, Coach/s: M. Doyle

3rd Somerville House - Bow: T. Hardie, 2: S. Ison, 3: G. Sheldon, Str: K. Peppin, Cox: J. Woods, Coach/s: Rodmell

4th All Hallows' School - Bow: H. Webb, 2: E. Grugan, 3: M. Martin, Str: H. Tohill, Cox: A. McLean, Coach/s: G. Webb & J. Hefferan

5th Lourdes Hill College - Bow: K. Thompson, 2: E. O’Mara, 3: L. Streets, Str: C. Moran, Cox: E. McInally, Coach/s: J. Brook & S. Kerin 

6th Brisbane Girls' Grammar School - Bow: L. Robson, 2: J. Turner, 3: D. Favell, Str: A. Hillhouse, Cox: A. Prokuda, Coach/s: N. Brown 

7th St. Aidan's Anglican Girls' School - Bow: G. Blair, 2: R. Tyndale, 3: Z. Burr, Str: R. Armstrong, Cox: M. Furness, Coach/s: K. Goodwin & J. Scally 

8th Brisbane State High School - Bow: L. Jensen, 2: E. Tynan, 3: C. Aitkenhead, Str: A. Tarrago, Cox: C. Coleman, Coach/s: Hampson 

9th St. Hilda's School - n/a

Year 10 Quad Division 3

Distance: 1500 Metres

Winning Time: 3:40.00

Margins:

+ 5.3s (1-2)

+ 4.0s (2-3)

+ 4.0s (3-4)

+ 16.3s (4-5)

+ 20.4s (5-6)

1st St. Margaret’s Anglican Girls’ School - Bow: C. Lowry-Gold, 2: A. Judge, 3: K. Barton, Str: K. Gordon, Cox: K. Beckman, Coach/s: R. Earle

2nd Somerville House - Bow: L. Deutrom, 2: S. Gault, 3: F. Hartnell, Str: C. Lowes, Cox: A. Smith, Coach/s: J. Searle 

3rd Brisbane Girls’ Grammar School - Bow: G. Fleming, 2: J. Schmidt, 3: A. Griffin, Str: K. Lyons, Cox: A. O’Rourke, Coach/s: B. Frostick 

4th Stuartholme School - Bow: L. Fenwock, 2: V. Mutton, 3: L. Webb, Str: R. Carroll, Cox: C. Coslelb, Coach/s: B. Jones 

5th All Hallows’ School - Bow: S. Bevacqua, 2: A. Williams, 3: B. Delahunty, Str: M. Fallon, Cox: E. O’Brien, Coach/s: P. Callanan & D. Martin 

6th Brisbane State High School - Bow: N. Zuk, 2: E. Wijesinghe, 3: C. Maymann, Str: R. Lowe, Cox: G. Yates, Coach/s: H. Fitzgerald 

Year 10 Quad Division 4

Distance: 1500 Metres

Winning Time: 4:00.00

Margins:

+ 3.7s (1-2)

+ 8.6s (2-3)

+ 6.3s (3-4)

+ 4.2s (4-5)

1st Stuartholme School - Bow: J. Cross, 2: T. Harris, 3: A. Aspinall, Str: E. Rueter, Cox: N. Santoro, Coach/s: J. Stewart 

2nd St. Margaret’s Anglican Girls’ School - Bow: V. Moran, 2: A. Lockwood, 3: E. Whitman, Str: P. Cameron, Cox: A. Sparkes, Coach/s: M. Robinson  

3rd Somerville House - Bow: N, Seebeck, 2: N. Hardie, 3: S. Petrie, Str: F. Perkov, Cox: H. Anderson, Coach/s: A. Hsu 

4th Somerville House - n/a

5th Brisbane Girls’ Grammar School - Bow: E. Cunningham, 2: L. Gill, 3: S. Carne, Str: A. Wanchap, Cox: N. Cranstoun, Coach/s:

6th All Hallows’ School - Bow: M. Mapleston, 2: M. Arce-Garcia, 3: T.Seary, Str: M. Carmichael, Cox: E. Procopis, Coach/s: D. Delahunty & B. Mapleston 

Year 10 Quad Division 5

Distance: 1500 Metres

Winning Time: 4:07.00

Margins:

+ 3.0s (1-2)

+ 2.8s (2-3)

+ 1.8s (3-4)

+ 14.5s (4-5)

+ 4.0s (5-6)

1st Stuartholme School - Bow: A. Lavan, 2: E. Nolan, 3: F. McCafferty, Str: Y. Shepherd, Cox: A. Aitkinson, Coach/s: R. Bedford 

2nd St. Margaret's Anglican Girls' School - Bow: S. Corcoran, 2: A. McLean, 3: K. Mansfield, Str: A. Shannon, Cox: K. Ferrier, Coach/s: V. Earle

3rd Somerville House - Bow: R. Kelly, 2: A. Pirio, 3: S. Simmonds, Str: B. Nicholson, Cox: E. Cheesman, Coach/s: R. Henning

4th Somerville House - Bow: S. Rouse, 2: C. Henry, 3: D. Stevenson, Str: N. Kajewski, Cox: J. Nguyen, Coach/s: R. Winter 

5th Brisbane Girls' Grammar School - Bow: M. Kelly, 2: S. Spooner, 3: L. Slater, Str: H. Carmichael, Cox: A. O’Connor, Coach/s: J. McGarry 

6th All Hallows' School - Bow: J. Bartles, 2: D. Ganim, 3: C. Larkins, Str: S. Mercer, Cox: E. O’Brien, Coach/s: B. Mapleston & D. Delahunty 

Year 10 Single Scull

Distance: 1000 Metres

Winning Time: 4:12.00

Margins:

+ 1.3s (1-2)

+ 7.3s (2-3)

+ 5.7s (3-4)

+ 6.2s (4-5)

+ 4.0s (5-6)

+ 2.6s (6-7)

+ 13.1s (7-8)

1st St. Margaret’s Anglican Girls’ School - E. Brown, Coach/s: S. Fraser

2nd Somerville House - T. Dreaver, Coach/s: C. White 

3rd St. Aidan’s Anglican Girls’ School - E. Davies, Coach/s: G. Brown & N. Collins 

4th Brisbane Girls’ Grammar School - C. Gumbley, Coach/s: A. Channer 

5th Stuartholme School - K. Jones, Coach/s: N. Crimmins

6th All Hallows’ School - E. Anderson, Coach/s: P. Howard

7th St. Peter’s Lutheran College - K. Hooper, Coach/s: n/a 

8th Brisbane State High School - T. Leon, Coach/s: C. Brett 

9th St. Hilda’s School - n/a

Year 9 Quad Division 1

Distance: 1000 Metres

Winning Time: 3:43.00

Margins:

+ 0.5s (1-2)

+ 2.9s (2-3)

+ 3.1s (3-4)

+ 2.1s (4-5)

+ 3.3s (5-6)

+ 0.2s (6-7)

+ 4.0s (7-8)

+ 5.2s (8-9)

1st Brisbane State High School - Bow: T. Curran, 2: R. Dwyer, 3: E. Zschommier, Str: G. Marier, Cox: L. Cadell, Coach/s: T. Kanaris & B. Marler

2nd Stuartholme School - Bow: C. Mactaggert, 2: L. Steinke, 3: L. Bryan, Str: L. Butel, Cox: S. Tynan, Coach/s: K. Mercer

3rdSt. Margaret’s Anglican Girls’ School - Bow: P. Boydell, 2: R. Lewis, 3: S. Bligh, Str: S. Alexander, Cox: V. Foxton, Coach/s: B. Goff 

4th Somerville House - Bow: K. Kedwell, 2: P. Rush, 3: H. Miller, Str: K. Holzberger, Cox: E. MacIndoe, Coach/s: A. Clarkson

5th St. Hilda’s School - Bow: K. Skehan, 2: R. Robertson, 3: A. Glover, Str: D. Morgan, Cox: V. Bhindi, Coach/s: R. Bailey

6th All Hallows’ School - Bow: K. Thompson, 2: R. Caughley, 3: S. Daff, Str: M. Anderson, Cox: T. Irwin-Hobbs, Coach/s: T. Bettenay 

7th St. Aidan’s Anglican Girls’ School - Bow: J. Venables, 2: A. Gilchrist, 3: E. Osborne, Str: M. Lenz, Cox: S. Peterson, Coach/s: B. Young 

8th St. Peter’s Lutheran College - Bow: T. Cumerford, 2: K. Hooper, 3: L. Stephens, Str: R. Kennedy, Cox: C. Prior, Coach/s: A. Patterson

9th Lourdes Hill College - Bow: S. Brehaut, 2: A. Keogh, 3: J. Gunning, Str: B. Dixon, Cox: S. Cowe, Coach/s: P. Gunning

10th Brisbane Girls’ Grammar School - Bow: T. Curran, 2: R. Dwyer, 3: E. Zschommier, Str: G. Marier, Cox: A. Matthews, Coach/s: J. Balley 

Year 9 Quad Division 2

Distance: 1000 Metres

Winning Time: 3:56.00

Margins:

+ 6.2s (1-2)

+ 0.3s (2-3)

+ 1.7s (3-4)

+ 3.5s (4-5)

+ 1.7s (5-6)

+ 0.7s (6-7)

+ 3.2s (7-8)

1st St. Hilda’s School - Bow: B. Morahan, 2: P. Robertson, 3: G. Cash, Str: A-L. Hoare, Cox: K. Cooper, Coach/s: M. Keely & J. Clarke

2nd Somerville House - Bow: C. Talbot, 2: I. Thompson, 3: L. Gravenall, Str: J. Bates, Cox: K. Barr, Coach/s: C. Everett & K. Robertson

3rd St. Margaret’s Anglican Girls’ School - Bow: M. Clarke, 2: J. Wade, 3: P. Elliot, Str: C. Gemmell, Cox: S. Croft, Coach/s: T. Fraser  

4th Brisbane Girls’ Grammar School - Bow: A. Goldsmith, 2: L. Beattle, 3: K. Lockhart, Str: S. O’Reilly-Harbridge, Cox: G. Matthews, Coach/s: C. Weekes

5th Brisbane State High School - Bow: E. Lee, 2: Y. Ellen, 3: H. Quinn, Str: K. Smith, Cox: E. Gelling, Coach/s: K. Jones

6th All Hallows’ School - Bow: J. Oglvie, 2: K. Vandenbrouke, 3: K. Larsen, Str: K. Mottram, Cox: K. Tam, Coach/s: T. Bettenay 

7th St. Peter’s Lutheran College - Bow: J. Gante, 2: L. Zahnow, 3: K. Lalrd, Str: L. Nash, Cox: C. Wilson, Coach/s: H. Wregg & J. Copley 

8th St. Aidan’s Anglican Girls’ School - Bow: K. Best, 2: N. Knudsen, 3: E. Smith, Str: A. Finlay, Cox: S. Brunnen, Coach/s: C. Clarke

Year 9 Quad Division 3

Distance: 1000 Metres

Winning Time: 3:59.00

Margins:

+ 3.2s (1-2)

+ 0.2s (2-3)

+ 11.0s (3-4)

+ 0.2s (4-5)

+ 4.9s (5-6)

+ 7.3s (6-7)

+ 2.7s (7-8)

1st St. Margaret's Anglican Girls' School - Bow: S. Seeto, 2: D. Fraser, 3: S. Blumer, Str: M. Rouse, Cox: M. Rouse, Coach/s: K. Oldmeadow & C. Twemlow

2nd Somerville House - Bow: A. Ferris, 2: K. Young, 3: C. Walker, Str: G. Kilvert, Cox: S. Dodgson, Coach/s: L. McCracken

3rd Brisbane Girls' Grammar School - Bow: S. Kalyanasunderurr, 2: K. Gault, 3: A. Heading, Str: H. Bailey, Cox: F. Bennetts, Coach/s: D. Green  

4th St. Aidan's Anglican Girls' School - Bow: S. S. Halse, 2: E. Tedesco, 3: J. Betts, Str: L. Douglas, Cox: K. Tindall, Coach/s: B. Hind

5th All Hallows' School - Bow: S. Toomey, 2: C. Horgan, 3: L. Marrinan, Str: E. Bettenay, Cox: C. McDowall, Coach/s: M. Bint & D. Clarke

6th Brisbane State High School - Bow: L. Ostling, 2: E. Grimwade, 3: K. Dowdall, Str: J. Gawaith, Cox: N. Phillips, Coach/s: K. Fraser

7th St. Hilda's School - Bow: E. Lagoon, 2: E. Miller, 3: J. Garnham, Str: E. Stalker, Cox: K. Larkin, Coach/s: K. Drake

8th St. Peter's Lutheran College - Bow: L. Pfrunder, 2: A. Sargent, 3: A. Murphy, Str: L. East, Cox: C. Crouch, Coach/s: R. Kingsford-Smith & F. Carl  

Year 9 Quad Division 4

Distance: 1000 Metres

Winning Time: 3:55.00

Margins:

+ 4.9s (1-2)

+ 5.9s (2-3)

+ 8.9s (3-4)

+ 11.4s (4-5)

+ 0.8s (5-6)

1st St. Margaret’s Anglican Girls’ School - Bow: K. Murray, 2: M. Carter, 3: A. Hardle, Str: G. Christiansen, Cox: M. Jones, Coach/s: A. Noble

2nd Somerville House - Bow: M. Griffiths, 2: G. Tavener, 3: K. Berkman, Str: K. Gallagher, Cox: J. Collyer, Coach/s: G. Townsend

3rd Brisbane Girls’ Grammar School - Bow: S. McCallum, 2: A. Dempsey, 3: C. Duncombe, Str: S. Usasz, Cox: A. Johnson, Coach/s: J. Addis & S. Ford

4th St. Aidan’s Anglican Girls’ School - n/a

5th All Hallows’ School - Bow: K. Smith, 2: P. Krupa, 3: A. Cruickshank, Str: C. Goeldner, Cox: M. Duncan, Coach/s: S. Warren

6th Brisbane State High School - Bow: S. Caston, 2: A. Doyle, 3: N. Jones, Str: K. Lewis, Cox: J. Patterson, Coach/s: W. Marier

7th St. Hilda’s Anglican Girls’ School - n/a

8th St. Peter’s Lutheran College - Bow: T. Carter, 2: A. Oldham, 3: S. Van Hees, Str: R. Menso, Cox: K. C. Cameron, Coach/s: C. Brown

Year 9 Quad Division 5

Distance: 1000 Metres

Winning Time: 3:59.00

Margins:

+ 6.2s (1-2)

+ 3.8s (2-3)

+ 0.5s (3-4)

+ 41.3s (4-5)

1st Somerville House - Bow: H. Domalewski, 2: K. Cowen, 3: A. Martin, Str: E. Winstanley, Cox: K. Souvlis, Coach/s: S. Whittle

2nd St. Margaret's Anglican Girls' School - Bow: C. Mainwaring, 2: P. Huybers, 3: S. Moore, Str: N. Kidd, Cox: S. Blake, Coach/s: C. Murray & S. Wallace 

3rd All Hallows' School - Bow: E. Gaggin, 2: A. Ritchie, 3: K. Schleger, Str: J. Quinn, Cox: E. Tsunoda, Coach/s: P. McNaughton & M. Gaggin

4th Brisbane Girls' Grammar School - Bow: S. Morgan, 2: S. Shieu, 3: J. Alexander, Str: E. Cochrane, Cox: J. Harding, Coach/s: S. Finch & K. Cranstoun

5th St. Peter's Lutheran College - Bow: L. Burgess, 2: M. Reed, 3: J. Brennan, Str: V. Versander, Cox: P. Pattansinth, Coach/s: J. Kee 

Year 9 Quad Division 6

Distance: 1000 Metres

Winning Time: 4:05.00

Margins:

+ 8.6s (1-2)

+ 2.0s (2-3)

+ 1.8s (3-4)

+ 6.8s (4-5)

+ 6.4s (5-6)

+ 9.6s (6-7)

1st Somerville House - Bow: B. Misztal-Moss, 2: A. Hart, 3: I. Tvede, Str: A. Wardale, Cox: J. Millican, Coach/s: A. Geer & K. Hughes 

2nd Brisbane Girls’ Grammar School - Bow: P. Davidson, 2: J. O’Shea, 3: C. Wright, Str: K. MacSporren, Cox: J. Shan, Coach/s: S. Finch & K. Cranstoun  

3rd Somerville House - Bow: K. Stallman, 2: A. Darvall, 3: J. White, Str: P. Kennedy, Cox: A. Belsham, Coach/s: C. Young

4th St. Margaret’s Anglican Girls’ School - Bow: J. Luckhurst-Smith, 2: E. Bonney, 3: C. Blain, Str: M. Downey, Cox: S. Bosworth, Coach/s: S. Horsley

5th All Hallows’ School - Bow: S. Madden, 2: C. Jones, 3: J. Croft, Str: R. Wills, Cox: K. Tarn, Coach/s: T. Bettenay

6th St. Margaret’s Anglican Girls’ School - Bow: K. Daly, 2: L. Heggle, 3: R. Hayne, Str: S. Faulkner, Cox: S. Jarrett, Coach/s: N. Rogers 

7th All Hallows’ School - Bow: n/a, 2: M. Duncan, 3: A. Pelekanos, Str: E. Tsunoda, Cox: n/a, Coach/s: T. Bettenay 

Year 9 Single Scull

Distance: 1000 Metres

Winning Time: 4:08.00

Margins:

+ 9.2s (1-2)

+ 0.9s (2-3)

+ 0.8s (3-4)

+ 2.8s (4-5)

+ 3.9s (5-6)

+ 2.7s (6-7)

+ 7.5s (7-8)

1st Somerville House - K. Kedwell, Coach/s: A. Clarkson

2nd St. Hilda's School - D. Morgan

3rd St. Peter's Lutheran College - R. Kennedy, Coach/s: A. Patterson

4th Brisbane State High School - G. Marler, Coach/s: C. Brett

5th Brisbane Girls' Grammar School - K. McBryde, Coach/s: J. Bailey

6th All Hallows' School - M. Anderson, Coach/s: T. Bettenay

7th St. Margaret's Anglican Girls School - S. Alexander, Coach/s: B. Goff 

8th St. Aidan's Anglican Girls' School - A. Gilchrist, Coach/s: B. Young 

9th Stuartholme School - C. Hurley, Coach/s: K. Mercer 

Year 8 Quad Division 1

Distance: 1000 Metres

Winning Time: 3:49.00

Margins:

+ 8.9s (1-2)

+ 3.3s (2-3)

+ 3.9s (3-4)

+ 0.6s (4-5)

+ 9.5s (5-6)

+ 12.0s (6-7)

+ 6.3s (7-8)

+ 21.2s (8-9)

1st St. Margaret’s Anglican Girls’ School - Bow: K. I, 2: R. Lingard, 3: S. Kehoe, Str: F. Perrins, Cox: C. Smith, Coach/s: C. Slawson

2nd St. Aidan’s Anglican Girls School - Bow: C. Herps, 2: B. Wickes, 3: A. Sheppard, Str: K. Middlin, Cox: A. Smith, Coach/s: L. Schoeffler 

3rd Brisbane State High School - Bow: L. McDowell, 2: S. Morris, 3: T. Taylor, Str: K. Baird, Cox: I. Don, Coach/s: H. Fraser 

4th Somerville House - Bow: K. Murray, 2: E. Kiff, 3: S. Bashford, Str: G. Clapura, Cox: C. Benjamin, Coach/s: B. Brown

5th All Hallows’ School - Bow: K. Fallon, 2: R. Murray, 3: C. Pardo, Str: M-T. Lucey, Cox: P. Denham, Coach/s: T. Xavier 

6th Brisbane Girls’ Grammar School - Bow: C. Harris, 2: A. Karrasch, 3: E. Herron, Str: S. Berzins, Cox: M. Clarke, Coach/s: M. Clarke 

7th Stuartholme School - Bow: P. Masuino, 2: E. Crittenden, 3: R. White, Str: K. Cameriengo, Cox: A. Greenwood, Coach/s: L. Bailey

8th St. Hilda’s School - Bow: L. McDermott, 2: J. Klasicki, 3: K. Wilson, Str: P. Washington, Cox: L. Pelling, Coach/s: R. Thomason

9th St. Peter’s Lutheran College - Bow: N. Butterfield, 2: K. Tjeong, 3: K. Samiec, Str: S. Ballantyne, Cox: L. Simmonds, Coach/s: B. Gibson

Year 8 Quad Division 2

Distance: 1000 Metres

Winning Time: 3:53.00

Margins:

+ 9.1s (1-2)

+ 4.1s (2-3)

+ 1.1s (3-4)

+ 0.3s (4-5)

+ 10.1s (5-6)

+ 0.3s (6-7)

+ 12.0s (7-8)

1st St. Margaret's Anglican Girls' School - Bow: A. Templeton, 2: A. Whitcombe, 3: H. Johnson, Str: E. Zelsemer, Cox: L. Lynch, Coach/s: S. Anderson 

2nd Brisbane State High School - Bow: S. Eggins, 2: A. Moy, 3: K. Hutton, Str: S. Jensen, Cox: C. Houlihan-Bone, Coach/s: C. Perkins & K. Daley 

3rd St. Aidan's Anglican Girls' School - Bow: C. Green, 2: K. Aston, 3: L. Jones, Str: K. George, Cox: S. Muller, Coach/s: A. Hawley

4th Brisbane Girls' Grammar School - Bow: T. Kettleton, 2: J. Drietzer, 3: F. Evans, Str: L. Chapman, Cox: A. Beer, Coach/s: S. Parsons

5th Somerville House - Bow: C. Dudgeon, 2: C. Dreaver, 3: A. Percy, Str: N. Mironov, Cox: A. Bowler, Coach/s: M. Greenwood 

6th All Hallows' School - Bow: S. Cahill, 2: H. Bryan, 3: A. Lee, Str: N. Pearson, Cox: S. Sullivan, Coach/s: P. Wilson 

7th Stuartholme School - Bow: P. Redmond, 2: G. Lavan, 3: J. Slaughter, Str: L. Chlappini, Cox: T. Carmody, Coach/s: R. Bedford 

8th St. Hilda's School - Bow: N. Sharma, 2: S. Hill, 3: J. Hall, Str: A. Terhorst, Cox: K. Wright, Coach/s: C. White 

Year 8 Quad Division 3

Distance: 1000 Metres

Winning Time: 4:13.00

Margins:

+ 0.3s (1-2)

+ 6.3s (2-3)

+ 1.1s (3-4)

+ 0.6s (4-5)

+ 2.7s (5-6)

+ 25.1s (6-7)

1st Stuartholme School - Bow: S. Duncombe, 2: S. Cargill, 3: R. Nelson, Str: A. Greenwood, Cox: J. Broad, Coach/s: A. Martin 

2nd Somerville House - Bow: C. Lipplatt, 2: P. Chandler, 3: G. Andrews, Str: A. France, Cox: F. Harrold, Coach/s: E. Taylor 

3rd St. Aidan's Anglican Girls' School - Bow: J. Dobbyn, 2: S. Hayes, 3: A. Betts, Str: A. Anderson, Cox: F. Maclean, Coach/s: L. Tameschke

4th All Hallows’ School - Bow: E. Corrigan, 2: J. Timbs, 3: S. Sullivan, Str: B. Willis, Cox: P. Denham, Coach/s: C. D’Alterio 

5th St. Margaret's Anglican Girls' School - Bow: L. Crawford, 2: N. Duncan, 3: A. Berry, Str: M. Fuery, Cox: G. Cranstoun, Coach/s: E. Winbourne 

6th Brisbane State High School - Bow: J. Stefanaras, 2: M. Latimer, 3: K. McElroy, Str: E. Stergasis, Cox: F. Hearn, Coach/s: K. Leftwich

7th Brisbane Girls' Grammar School - Bow: A. Singh, 2: E. Cawley, 3: J. Moore, Str: G. Storie, Cox: A. MacSporren, Coach/s: D. Cook

Year 8 Quad Division 4

Distance: 1000 Metres

Winning Time: 4:10.00

Margins:

+ 1.7s (1-2)

+ 0.3s (2-3)

+ 5.6s (3-4)

+ 0.3s (4-5)

+ 3.5s (5-6)

+ 6.0s (6-7)

1st Stuartholme School - Bow: P. Allen, 2: N. Welch, 3: P. Keatinge, Str: S. Hartley, Cox: K. Lynch, Coach/s: J. Martin

2nd Brisbane State High School - Bow: R. Olive, 2: M. Zuklwskyl, 3: E. Parmaklis, Str: E. Ashford, Cox: H. Daniel-Lester, Coach/s: A. Jackson & J. Stumer 

3rd Somerville House - Bow: R. Hall, 2: R. Hunter, 3: J. Soden, Str: B. Thompson, Cox: G. Heaslop, Coach/s: R. Cockrell 

4th St. Margaret's Anglican Girls' School - Bow: E. Litzow, 2: E. Rae, 3: V. Sparkes, Str: M. Rogers, Cox: C. Carson, Coach/s: E. Rezes  

5th All Hallows' School - Bow: B. Willis, 2: E. Toomey, 3: I. Cameron, Str: D. Miller, Cox: G. Willis, Coach/s: S. Hawkins

6th Brisbane Girls' Grammar School - Bow: N. Griffin, 2: B. Watson, 3: J. Rothnle, Str: L. Spender, Cox:C. Purcell, Coach/s: P. Ring  

7th St. Aidan's Anglican Girls School - Bow: K. Ebbott, 2: S. Rogers, 3: E. Wood, Str: R. Blair, Cox: E. Boult, Coach/s: E. Rose & J. DeGroot  

Year 8 Quad Division 5

Distance: 1000 Metres

Winning Time: 4:01.00

Margins:

+ 5.6s (1-2)

+ 3.5s (2-3)

+ 3.4s (3-4)

+ 2.0s (4-5)

+ 3.1s (5-6)

+ 2.5s (6-7)

+ 12.0s (7-8)

1st Somerville House - Bow: G. Simmonds, 2: T. Telfer, 3: S. Williams, Str: A. Wallis, Cox: B. Moore, Coach/s: R. Merrin & G. Andrews 

2nd St. Margaret's Anglican Girls' School - Bow: L. Moran, 2: L. Thompson, 3: C. Dixon, Str: C. Logan, Cox: S. Watts, Coach/s: K. Nimmo & M. Kelly 

3rd All Hallows' School - Bow: J. Little, 2: J. Salceto, 3: P. Denham, Str: K. McBurney, Cox: D. Miller, Coach/s: B. Messer

4th Brisbane Girls' Grammar School - Bow: G. Ritchie, 2: C. Wilson, 3: S. Spence, Str: S. Smith, Cox: V. Crosthwaite, Coach/s: S. O’Rourke 

5th Brisbane State High School - Bow: R. Ewens, 2: R. Hart, 3: K. Munro, Str: L. Cooper, Cox: I. Illet, Coach/s: E. Enright

6th St. Aidan's Anglican Girls' School - Bow: A. Eagles, 2: L. Lyons, 3: J. Taylor, Str: C. Du Tolt, Cox: M. Iliescu, Coach/s: L. Stangle 

7th Somerville House - Bow: F. McKeague, 2: J. Benson, 3: P. Rankine, Str: E. Hulme, Cox: K. Baran, Coach/s: M. Handlside

8th Stuartholme School - Bow: A. Roberts, 2: R. Ryan, 3: E. Tucker, Str: C. Cannon, Cox: A. Bladwell, Coach/s: R. Bedford 

Year 8 Quad Division 6

Distance: 1000 Metres

Winning Time: 4:15.00

Margins:

+ 4.9s (1-2)

+ 4.5s (2-3)

+ 5.2s (3-4)

+ 2.2s (4-5)

+ 5.5s (5-6)

+ 1.5s (6-7)

+ 3.8s (7-8)

+ 0.9s (8-9)

1st Somerville House - Bow: K. Stower, 2: S. Kolatchew, 3: A. Thomas, Str: C. Johns, Cox: C. Van der Drift, Coach/s: S. Tavener

2nd Somerville House - Bow: S. Crossman, 2: C. Lewis-Swan, 3: J. Orth, Str: H. Stephanos, Cox: C. Williams, Coach/s: A. Drinan & N. Semour

3rd St. Margaret’s Anglican Girls’ School - Bow: M. Flannagan, 2: S. Gilet, 3: A. Smith, Str: M. Dixon, Cox: N. Steinhausen, Coach/s: S. Worrall

4th Stuartholme School - Bow: A. Mulherin, 2: A. McCafferty, 3: A. Ponting, Str: C. Byron, Cox: P. Costello, Coach/s: G. Keatinge

5th All Hallows’ School - Bow: C. Clarke, 2: G. Willis, 3: A. Hickey, Str: K. Fallon, Cox: P. O’Gorman, Coach/s: S. Kerr

6th Brisbane Girls’ Grammar School - Bow: A. De Aluris, 2: E. Harrison, 3: R. Mitchell, Str: E. Luxton, Cox: C. Back, Coach/s: E. Seppanen & B. Warner  

7th Brisbane State High School - Bow: A. Andronikos, 2: K. Beasley, 3: S. Pugh, Str: J. Valter, Cox: I. Helt, Coach/s: E. Enright 

8th Stuartholme School - Bow: H. Henderson, 2: A-L. Cross, 3: J. Purcell, Str: M. Hall, Cox: M. Woodhouse, Coach/s: R. Bedford

9th All Hallows’ School - Bow: J. Simpson, 2: M. Leahy, 3: S. Leeson, Str: A. Hine, Cox: N. Danaher, Coach/s: R. Bliss

10th Somerville House - n/a 

Year 8 Single Scull

Distance: 1000 Metres

Winning Time: 4:12.00

Margins:

+ 12.9s (1-2)

+ 8.2s (2-3)

+ 4.8s (3-4)

+ 8.1s (4-5)

+ 17.4s (5-6)

+ 1.4s (6-7)

1st St. Margaret's Anglican Girls' School - S. Kehoe, Coach/s: C. Slawson

2nd Somerville House - K. Murray, Coach/s: B. Brown

3rd All Hallows' School - C. Pardo, Coach/s: T. Xavier

4th Brisbane State High School - K. Baird, Coach/s: C. Brett

5th St. Aidan's Anglican Girls' School - K. Middlin, Coach/s: L. Schoeffler

6th St. Hilda's School - P. Washington, Coach/s: R. Thomason 

7th Brisbane Girls’ Grammar School - S. Berzins, Coach/s: M. Clark

Sources

1999 BSRA Head of the River Regatta https://web.archive.org/web/20120318020046/http://www.bsra.org.au/Public/Results/1999/Reg001/

1999 Brisbane Schoolgirls Rowing Regatta Programme https://bsra.org.au/historical-programmes/


< previous 1998

> next 2000

top of page

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management