Scroll To Top
History of the Queensland GPS Head of the River rowing regatta

2018 NSW Schoolgirls Head of the River

 

Schoolgirl 1st VIII Photos

canberra girls grammar first eight

Canberra Girls Grammar

loreto kirribilli first eight

Loreto Kirribilli

loreto normanhurst first eight

Loreto Normanhurst

pymble ladies college first eight

Pymble Ladies College

queenwood first eight

Queenwood

First and Second Crews

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Single Scull

08:09.51

08:18.42

08:27.66

08:42.27

08:43.97

08:46.74

08:53.88

09:09.90

09:11.71

1st St Scholastica - Nicela Martincic, Cch: Milan Parker, Thomas Parker

2nd John Paul College - Zoe Hilliar, Cch: Michael Nolan, Daniel Backhouse, Brian Marshall

3rd Trinity Catholic - Andrea Brushett, Cch: Peter Wallace

4th Barker College - Eve Timms, Cch: Robyn Mackney

5th Sydney Secondary College - Maxine Franz, Cch: Malcolm Campbell, Geoffrey Noonan

6th Barker College - Lucy Lake

7th N Beaches Secondary - Grace Underhill, Cch: Judith Ungemach, Linda Read

8th PLC Sydney - Esther Rutherford, Cch: Sarah Ellis

9th Tara School 1 - Ella Summers, Cch: Laura Brienesse, Graham Gardiner, Robyn Mackney

Double Scull

08:04.79

08:23.98

08:26.39

08:32.38

08:52.53

08:54.88

09:24.51

1st Pymble Ladies - Bow: Maddison Everingham, Str: Leith Greig-Connor, Cch: Kendall Brodie

2nd Ascham 2 - Bow: Tara Arkins, Str: Maddie Smith, Cch: Thomas Parker, Natalie Legge

3rd Tara School - Bow: Chloe Wright, Str: Heather Kelly, Cch: Laura Brienesse, Graham Gardiner, Robyn Mackney

4th SCEGGS Darlinghurst - Bow: India Hobbs, Str: Andrea Conomos

5th Queenwood - Bow: Alexandra Topalov, Str: Rachel Ezzy, Cch: Monica Osborn

6th Ascham 1 - Bow: Olivia McDonald, Str: Liana Isaias-White, Cch: Thomas Parker, Natalie Legge

7th Redlands - Bow: Leilani Heath, Str: Lily Wickham, Cch: Rosie Moss, Skye Campbell, James Petering

1st Coxed Quad Scull

07:25.42

07:37.43

07:43.44

07:45.93

07:53.87

07:57.50

07:59.88

08:02.96

08:32.39

1st Radford College - Bow: Lily Smith-Saarinen, 2: Jacinta Buckman, 3: Annie Creer, Str: Nicola Greenland, Cox: Spencer Burns

2nd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Harriet Haege, 2: Lucy Kirk, 3: Maggie Yeomans, Str: Maggie Noonan, Cox: Brianna Fuller, Cch: Zak Lewis, Sinisa Kosarac, Gemma Crook

3rd Redlands - Bow: Chloe Laverty, 2: Zoe Kimber, 3: Maddi Howard, Str: Natascha Barac, Cox: Tash Richardson, Cch: James Petering, Rosie Moss, Skye Campbell

4th MLC School - Bow: Sophie Newby, 2: Emily Osborne, 3: Fiona Paterson, Str: Madeleine Murphy, Cox: Uma Barrett, Cch: Kathleen Hextell, Robert Glendenning

5th PLC Sydney - Bow: Lilli Glenn, 2: Olivia Leckie, 3: Laura Brady, Str: Rejheki Bone, Cox: Jay Boyd, Cch: Sarah Ellis, Ashleigh Peppernell

6th St Catherine’s - Bow: Abbey Gibbs, 2: Matilda Borthwick, 3: Catherine Johnson, Str: Isabella Plaisted, Cox: Rebecca Rosenberg, Cch: Hally Chapman

7th Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Shelby Walters, 2: Emily Prickett, 3: Alex Earp, Str: Corby Holmberg, Cox: Acacia Ozturk, Cch: Lucas McBeath, Odin Mackintosh

8th Sydney Girls - Bow: Whitney Zhu, 2: Georgia Duggan, 3: Sara McDonald, Str: Kirrali Schofield, Cox: Amy Wade, Cch: Bryony Gerofi, James Gerofi

9th The Armidale School - Bow: Georgie O'Brien, 2: Harriet Wickman, 3: Emily Peddle, Str: Kim Bange, Cox: Annika Rhoades, Cch: Harry Wright

2nd Coxed Quad Scull

07:44.61

07:54.89

08:04.56

08:05.24

08:05.93

08:44.92

08:56.12

08:57.27

09:14.11

1st Radford College 1 - Bow: Natasha Erb, 2: Alison Barclay, 3: Maddy Dyne, Str: Lydia Murray, Cox: Samantha Blake

2nd St Catherine’s - Bow: Rosa Hood, 2: Zoe Hall, 3: Bianca Horrell, Str: Aimee Tainsh, Cox: Bella Mcgeechan, Cch: Jarrod Watson

3rd Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Mara Greig, 2: Miho Yamazaki, 3: Alexandra Walker, Str: Yvette Webb, Cox: Nanxi Xia

4th Redlands 1 - Bow: Lily Wickham, 2: Bronte Vanderfield, 3: Olivia Persson, Str: Stephanie Larcos, Cox: Sophie Gautheron, Cch: Rosie Moss, Skye Campbell, James Petering

5th Radford College 2 - Bow: Emily Naumann, 2: Thea Buckman, 3: Elise Northcote, Str: Bobbi Sayers, Cox: Sophia Tan

6th Pymble Ladies - Bow: Robyn Merrett, 2: Isabella Keepkie, 3: Haokun Fan, Str: Lauren Faahan-Smith, Cox: Dominique Newman, Cch: Lachlan Hine

7th Canberra Grammar - Bow: Lucy Russell, 2: Ayesha Majeed, 3: Madeleine Gee, Str: Sarah Peterswald, Cox: Alyssa Fraser, Cch: Dafydd Gwynn-Jones, Patrick Curtin, Maricelle Oringo

8th New England Girls - Bow: Penny Haynes, 2: Evey White, 3: Cilla McCamley, Str: Josie Bartel, Cox: Charley Hackett, Cch: Stephen Cotter

9th Redlands 2 - Bow: Matisse Coletran, 2: Palak Mahajan, 3: Grace Elliott, Str: Perri Carmichael, Cox: Leilani Heath, Cch: Skye Campbell, Rosie Moss, James Petering

Four

07:47.21

07:55.77

08:01.10

08:34.95

1st Roseville - Bow: Josette Pearce, 2: Katie Ashworth, 3: Alex Brown, Str: Georgie McArdle, Cox: Sophie Sneyd, Cch: Gonzalo Briones

2nd Pymble Ladies - Bow: Matilda Pennington, 2: Hannah Reeve, 3: Samantha Robinson, Str: Abigail Irving, Cox: Isabella Kernick-Wood, Cch: Kendall Brodie

3rd Canberra Grammar - Bow: Sarah Herington, 2: Crystyl Palma, 3: Alice Feakes, Str: Isabella White, Cox: Sarah Lorenz, Cch: Dafydd Gwynn-Jones

4th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Katie Coleman, 2: Emer Spora, 3: Sofia Dihel, Str: Flinn Madigan, Cox: Jetta Kennett, Cch: Zak Lewis, Sinisa Kosarac, Gemma Crook

1st Eight

06:46.33

06:49.45

06:57.03

07:11.47

07:17.92

07:20.91

07:39.31

1st Pymble Ladies - Bow: Phoebe Coles, 2: Mackenzie Penn, 3: Eliza Johnson, 4: Eliza Entwistle, 5: Sophia Carmody, 6: India Thomson, 7: Hannah Westhuizen, Str: Olivia Hunt, Cox: Allyson Campbell, Cch: Simon Pennington, Jeff Paterson

2nd Queenwood - Bow: Ellen Houston, 2: Sophia Feely, 3: Olivia O'Donnell, 4: Danielle Stuart, 5: Sophie Houston, 6: Alexandra Nell, 7: Alex Smits, Str: Ellie Clubb, Cox: Emily Brunner, Cch: Adam de Koning, Ciaran Glynn

3rd Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Ainsley Woods, 2: Caitlin Von Behr, 3: Harriet Perosin, 4: Laura Gourley, 5: Lucy Hassall, 6: Lucy Illek, 7: Niamh Graham, Str: Rosalind Daly, Cox: Lily Finlayson, Cch: Matthew Curtin, Lawrance Hunting, Laura Gely

4th Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Sophie McKelvey, 2: Mim Dixon, 3: Lily Eales, 4: Emma Greene, 5: Charlotte Kearney, 6: Isabella Meagher, 7: Josephine McDougall, Str: Eliza Sheldon, Cox: Teresa Harris, Cch: Tess Dixon

5th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Hayley Stewart-Hollingworth, 2: Claudia St Clair, 3: Isabella Scammell, 4: Bridget Longley, 5: Bridget Yeomans, 6: Charlie Harding, 7: Olivia Hilder, Str: Lucy Jenkins, Cox: Jemma Luelf, Cch: Zak Lewis, Sinisa Kosarac, Gemma Crook

6th Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Amelia Lewis, 2: Charlotte Friis, 3: Holly Baker, 4: Caitlin McAllister, 5: Georgia Mortimore, 6: Sarah Abrams, 7: Britney Randell, Str: Kaylah Redhead, Cox: Alice Arnott, Cch: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn

7th Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Ella Ross, 2: Ella Smethurst, 3: Zara Collisson, 4: Millie Myvalt, 5: Anna Khan, 6: Harriet Wallace, 7: Bronte Castle, Str: Ella Kerr, Cox: Issy Shaw

2nd Eight

07:03.51

07:11.84

07:22.88

07:26.02

07:32.43

07:47.62

1st Pymble Ladies 1 - Bow: Caitlin Shewell, 2: Rebecca Jones, 3: Dominique Nash, 4: Madison Arthur, 5: Isabella Singarayar, 6: Alice Clifton, 7: Jacqueline Ferry, Str: Gemma Campbell, Cox: Daisy Spence, Cch: Karl Schmidt

2nd Queenwood - Bow: Megan Taylor, 2: Sophie Nell, 3: Georgia Mentzines, 4: Madeleine Meades, 5: Charlotte Fyffe, 6: Ingrid Holtheuer, 7: Sophia Werner, Str: Emily Rouse, Cox: Charlotte Low, Cch: Ray Boyle, Charly-Rose Iron

3rd Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Edwina Johnston, 2: Sophia Gidis, 3: Helen Mclaren, 4: Alexandra McDonagh, 5: Abby Fulton, 6: Taylor Kartsonas, 7: Georgia Pazios, Str: Lucy Harpley, Cox: Ella Ritchard

4th Pymble Ladies 2 - Bow: Alexandra Thompson, 2: Arielle Madew, 3: Emily Sheppard, 4: Eleanor Nettleton, 5: Tara McIntosh, 6: Xhana Tishler, 7: Onyinye Nwamadi, Str: Samira Bagga, Cox: Lucinda Wykeham-Fiennes, Cch: Claudia Lowe

5th Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Zoe Graham, 2: Abbie Walsh, 3: Eliza Dunlop, 4: Lucy Owens, 5: Matilda Holden, 6: Emma Whineray, 7: Charlotte Tiffin, Str: Abigail Van Vliet, Cox: Elizabeth Burgess, Cch: Charles Marriott

6th Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Sarah Maguire, 2: Ivana Ojurovic, 3: Gabriella Whipps, 4: Charlotte Duff-Clarke, 5: Antonia Tassell, 6: Arabella Barr, 7: Anastasia Leaver, Str: Abbie McEvoy, Cox: Dominique Rossell, Cch: Matthew Curtin, Lawrance Hunting, Laura Gely

Para-Rowing


Para Single Scull

04:52.78

04:53.59

05:54.46

1st PLC Sydney 3 - Ruby Sutherland, Cch: Barbara Ramjan, Anne Craig

2nd PLC Sydney 1 - Lauren Webber, Cch: Matthew Donnellan

3rd PLC Sydney 2 - Eleanor Taylor, Cch: Matthew Donnellan


Para Single Scull Recreational 500

03:56.36

1st PLC Sydney - Rosie Tunstall, Cch: Matthew Donnellan

Year 10

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Year 10 Single Scull

06:24.65

06:34.70

06:39.75

06:52.46

06:56.04

06:57.41

07:01.00

07:04.70

07:16.30

1st Newcastle Grammar 1 - Ellie Carter, Cch: Lucas McBeath, Odin Mackintosh

2nd Sydney Secondary College - Zoe Reid, Cch: Malcolm Campbell, Geoffrey Noonan

3rd Sydney Girls - Caitlin McManus-Barrett, Cch: Bryony Gerofi, James Gerofi

4th Hunter Valley Grammar - Abbey Allomes, Cch: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn

5th Willoughby Girls - Aria Pape, Cch: Linda Read

6th Newcastle Grammar 2 - Matilda Bland, Cch: Lucas McBeath, Odin Mackintosh

7th Newcastle Grammar 3 - Grace Ellis, Cch: Lucas McBeath, Odin Mackintosh

8th Pymble Ladies - Abbey Lowe, Cch: Lachlan Hine

9th Queenwood - Sophie Carboni, Cch: Max Stanistreet

Year 10 Double Scull

05:50.47

05:58.67

06:04.77

06:10.31

06:14.31

06:19.86

06:23.43

06:25.50

06:31.26

1st Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Georgia Mortimore, Str: Sarah Abrams, Cch: Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney

2nd St Catherine’s - Bow: Lucinda Edwards, Str: Amelia Cooper, Cch: Georgia Bowd, Jarrod Watson

3rd Radford College - Bow: Charlotte McCarthy, Str: Elisabeth Gregory, Cch: James Stuchbery

4th Sydney Girls - Bow: Doris Doyle, Str: Josie Richards, Cch: Bryony Gerofi, James Gerofi

5th MLC School 2 - Bow: Lily Smith, Str: Ella Woolbank, Cch: Robert Glendenning, Kathleen Hextell

6th Queenwood - Bow: Zara Bowditch, Str: Miranda Osborne, Cch: Max Stanistreet, Monica Osborn

7th MLC School 3 - Bow: Tayla Kerpiniotis, Str: Samantha Naayen, Cch: Robert Glendenning, Kathleen Hextell

8th MLC School 1 - Bow: Olivia Debs, Str: Imogen Kuah, Cch: Robert Glendenning, Kathleen Hextell

9th Canberra Grammar - Bow: Elise Boulton, Str: Sophie Mulder

Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1

05:36.07

05:40.59

05:49.59

06:03.43

06:08.12

06:28.66

1st Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Millie Motherway, 2: Grace Turner, 3: Sophia Nikias, Str: Alice Maxwell, Cox: Elizabeth Dickson

2nd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Bridget Longley, 2: Bridget Yeomans, 3: Phoebe Lamph, Str: Lucy Jenkins, Cox: Jetta Kennett, Cch: Zak Lewis, Sinisa Kosarac, Gemma Crook

3rd PLC Sydney - Bow: Abigail Edwards, 2: Phoebe Englert, 3: Zoe Hobson, Str: Grace Gardiner, Cox: Lucy Froggatt, Cch: Annie Achie

4th Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Grace Burns, 2: Charlotte Goldman, 3: Molly Pringle, Str: Bridie Cooksey, Cox: Hannah Cowap, Cch: Isebella Hogan, Anna O'Hanlon, Chloe Congdon

5th Sydney Girls - Bow: Ally Pitt, 2: Emma Comninos, 3: Julie Kim, Str: Lara Thurgood, Cox: Amy Wade, Cch: Bryony Gerofi, James Gerofi

6th Pymble Ladies - Bow: Evie Thomson, 2: Holly Hall, 3: Ella Cassin, Str: Sophie Wickins, Cox: Isabelle Hudson, Cch: Aidan Smith

Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2

05:55.77

06:04.81

06:06.59

06:12.88

06:14.60

06:17.38

1st Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Brahnie Mitchell, 2: Isabella Dodd, 3: Erin O`Brien, Str: Stephanie Arnold, Cox: Zoey Hartshorne, Cch: Isebella Hogan, Anna O'Hanlon, Chloe Congdon

2nd Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: May Stuckey, 2: Sarah Walker, 3: Emma de Somer, Str: Erin Behel, Cox: Monique Dunphy

3rd Pymble Ladies - Bow: Jessica Oppenheim, 2: Jasmine Bowers, 3: Lily Evans, Str: Breanna Nicholls, Cox: Jacqueline Gibson, Cch: William Newnham

4th PLC Sydney - Bow: Lily Pacey, 2: Tashiyana McCarthy, 3: Madeline Gee, Str: Natasha Tran, Cox: Angelina Kaleel, Cch: Georgia Campbell

5th Roseville - Bow: Lucy McAlpine, 2: Alexandra Van Der Laan De Vries, 3: Carris Campbell, Str: Abby Lander, Cox: Lily O'Dwyer, Cch: Gonzalo Briones

6th Radford College - Bow: Tilly Stanier, 2: Ella O'Neil, 3: Alex Jarratt, Str: Jacinta Davies, Cox: Alexia Clode, Cch: James Stuchbery

Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 3

06:02.17

06:07.99

06:10.47

06:24.66

06:31.53

1st Pymble Ladies - Bow: Gabriella Chippeck, 2: Layla Hickson, 3: Grace Livingstone, Str: Isobel Clift, Cox: Clare Mutanga, Cch: Amelia Halley

2nd Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Elizabeth Duffy, 2: Pollyanna Canty, 3: Clare Burns, Str: Grace Tassell, Cox: Elizabeth Bolster, Cch: Isebella Hogan, Anna O'Hanlon, Chloe Congdon

3rd Roseville - Bow: Remi Hekimian, 2: Lillian Sargent, 3: Chloe Boys, Str: Bridget Hunt, Cox: Tiffany Smith, Cch: Brieana Monk

4th Sydney Girls - Bow: Sophie Merlo, 2: Philippa Stokes, 3: Maddy Sloan, Str: Phoebe Loh, Cox: Nancy Su, Cch: Bryony Gerofi, James Gerofi

5th Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Breeanna Bell, 2: Grace Taylor-Bowles, 3: Sarah Bender, Str: Yvonne Monk, Cox: Olivia Nobbs

Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 4

06:10.07

06:15.19

06:20.75

06:39.98

06:51.75

07:14.00

1st Roseville - Bow: Isabella Ryan, 2: Annabelle Erby, 3: Samantha Reeves, Str: Darcey White, Cox: Tayla Andrews, Cch: Alexandra Brown

2nd Loreto Normanhurst 1 - Bow: Olivia Lucas, 2: Nicola Sherwood, 3: Neave Duffy, Str: Kate Finlayson, Cox: Emma Flaherty, Cch: Isebella Hogan, Anna O'Hanlon, Chloe Congdon

3rd Pymble Ladies 1 - Bow: Madeline Warden, 2: Amelie Clarke, 3: Eleanor Buchanan, Str: Brigitte Singarayar, Cox: Arabella Ibbotson, Cch: Jasmine Hanley

4th Loreto Normanhurst 2 - Bow: Paige Critchlow, 2: Erica Scott, 3: Sarah Scott, Str: Sophie Ainsworth, Cox: Xanthe Althofer, Cch: Isebella Hogan, Anna O'Hanlon, Chloe Congdon

5th Sydney Girls - Bow: Rehat Bhatia, 2: Amity Lorenz, 3: Erika Ho-Shon, Str: Chelsia Kwon, Cox: Zoe Szeto, Cch: Bryony Gerofi, James Gerofi

6th New England Girls - Bow: Amity Coxon, 2: Francisca Dugdale, 3: Anna Jarvis, Str: Isabella Reardon, Cox: Charley Hackett, Cch: Stephen Cotter

Year 10 Coxed Four

05:57.86

06:05.77

06:07.56

06:19.97

1st Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Holly Baker, 2: Abbey Allomes, 3: Georgia Mortimore, Str: Sarah Abrams, Cox: Alice Arnott, Cch: Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney

2nd MLC School - Bow: Lily Smith, 2: Tayla Kerpiniotis, 3: Samantha Naayen, Str: Ella Woolbank, Cox: Madeleine Aitken, Cch: Robert Glendenning

3rd Roseville - Bow: Carris Campbell, 2: Lucy McAlpine, 3: Isabelle Watson, Str: Abby Lander, Cox: Hannah Clayton, Cch: Gonzalo Briones

4th Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Peggy McKenzie, 2: Greta Callaghan, 3: Annabel Price, Str: Josephine Barwick, Cox: Cate Carlson, Cch: Elliot Hunt

Year 10 Eight

05:18.43

05:20.65

05:24.82

05:28.03

05:29.07

05:29.76

1st Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Zoe Graham, 2: Lucy Owens, 3: Abbie Walsh, 4: Eliza Dunlop, 5: Charlotte Tiffin, 6: Emma Whineray, 7: Matilda Holden, Str: Abigail Van Vliet, Cox: Teresa Harris, Cch: Charles Marriott

2nd Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Emma de Somer, 2: Millie Motherway, 3: Ashleigh Burns, 4: Alice Maxwell, 5: Jenna Oerder, 6: Grace Turner, 7: Georgina Wallace, Str: Madeline McGinness, Cox: Monique Dunphy

3rd St Catherine’s - Bow: Jamilla Ledet, 2: Eia Hickey-Berry, 3: Bianca Horrell, 4: Katarina Saravanos, 5: Rosa Hood, 6: Zoe Hall, 7: Amelia Cooper, Str: Aimee Tainsh, Cox: Bella Mcgeechan, Cch: Jarrod Watson

4th Sydney Girls - Bow: Phoebe Loh, 2: Ally Pitt, 3: Lara Thurgood, 4: Emma Comninos, 5: Doris Doyle, 6: Julie Kim, 7: Caitlin McManus-Barrett, Str: Josie Richards, Cox: Zoe Szeto, Cch: Bryony Gerofi, James Gerofi

5th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Meyhar Chawla, 2: Claudia St Clair, 3: Hayley Stewart-Hollingworth, 4: Georgie Poole, 5: Bridget Longley, 6: Bridget Yeomans, 7: Phoebe Lamph, Str: Lucy Jenkins, Cox: Jetta Kennett, Cch: Zak Lewis, Sinisa Kosarac, Gemma Crook

6th Queenwood - Bow: Maddison Kelly, 2: Sophie Oakes, 3: Isis Vlotman, 4: Edie Sarson, 5: Bridget Bryant, 6: Catlin Price, 7: Chloe Jallat, Str: Zoe Keating, Cox: Angelica Gordon, Cch: Max Stanistreet

Year 9

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Year 9 Single Scull

04:03.50

04:11.76

04:21.80

04:27.45

04:32.63

04:43.96

04:49.56

05:26.96

1st Tara School - Lily Gavan, Cch: Laura Brienesse, Graham Gardiner, Robyn Mackney

2nd Blaxland High - Aimee Wagner, Cch: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell

3rd St Vincent’s College - Bronte Blackmore Cram, Cch: Linda Read

4th Newcastle Grammar 1 - Emma McGrath, Cch: Aimee Hill, Lucas McBeath

5th Colo High - Claire Robinson, Cch: Charlotte Toose-Cutler, Chadd Pamer, Azra Imsirovic

6th Newcastle Grammar 2 - Alice Carraro, Cch: Aimee Hill, Lucas McBeath

7th Mackellar Girls - Isabella Marrable, Cch: Linda Read

8th North Sydney Girls - Faye Tang, Cch: David Cullen, Edwina Stephenson

Year 9 Double Scull

03:50.49

03:58.96

04:02.58

04:07.64

04:23.12

04:33.09

04:38.88

04:40.86

04:48.12

1st Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Isabella Scammell, Str: Freya Neville, Cch: Sinisa Kosarac, Gemma Crook, Zak Lewis

2nd Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Lieke Schot, Str: Isabella Oakley, Cch: Aimee Hill, Lucas McBeath

3rd Radford College - Bow: Niamh Pascoe, Str: Siobhan MacLeod, Cch: Maddy Staubitz

4th St Catherine’s 1 - Bow: Alydiira Price, Str: Eeshani Umayal Parameswaran, Cch: Georgia Bowd

5th St Catherine’s 2 - Bow: Nicole Chong, Str: Georgia Shearer, Cch: Georgia Bowd

6th Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Dominique Conway, Str: Olivia Kearney, Cch: Isobel Sherwood, William Foxton, Michael Bernerius

7th Pymble Ladies - Bow: Penelope Wykeham-Fiennes, Str: Isabella Kaleski, Cch: Dominic Gilchrist

8th Queenwood - Bow: Olivia Shew, Str: Tatum Sneddon, Cch: Monica Osborn, Ella Davidson

9th PLC Sydney - Bow: Emily Ali Beck, Str: Jade Lim, Cch: Katherine Foudy

Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1

03:37.88

03:42.21

03:42.91

03:43.42

03:45.15

03:46.12

03:47.97

03:49.46

03:49.95

1st Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Neve James, 2: Madeline McGinness, 3: Jenna Oerder, Str: Georgina Wallace, Cox: Annabelle Earley

2nd Pymble Ladies - Bow: Mikayla Arthur, 2: Claudia Braysich, 3: Mia Campbell, Str: Ava Mcclean, Cox: Amber Cai, Cch: Richard Allsop

3rd Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Georgia Lidbury, 2: Erin Cockbain, 3: Holly Baker, Str: Charlotte Friis, Cox: Gabrielle Randell, Cch: Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney

4th PLC Sydney - Bow: Cate Brady, 2: Clare Racki, 3: Annabelle Englert, Str: Madeleine Hardy, Cox: Phoebe Glenn, Cch: Georgia Campbell

5th Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Caitlin Ell, 2: Emma Jones, 3: Jatali Brown, Str: Indiana O'Loughlin, Cox: Eimear Harding, Cch: Michael Bernerius

6th Sydney Girls - Bow: Madeleine Fiene, 2: Samara Kleiman, 3: Jacquie Ryan, Str: Katrina Teoh, Cox: Leila Rahme, Cch: Luke Stait, Paul Coates

7th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Mackenzie Jones, 2: Georgie Poole, 3: Alanah Tompkins, Str: Claudia St Clair, Cox: Jemma Luelf, Cch: Zak Lewis, Sinisa Kosarac, Gemma Crook

8th Tara School - Bow: Yara Alhajali, 2: Annelise Juriansz, 3: Sarah Fahd, Str: Macayla Hole, Cox: Sophia Kennaugh, Cch: Laura Brienesse, Graham Gardiner, Robyn Mackney

9th Redlands - Bow: Laura Sidoti, 2: Kristin Walker, 3: Emily Barrelle, Str: Elizabeth Holtheuer, Cox: Ashley Firth

Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2

03:50.60

03:55.83

03:58.55

04:00.04

04:04.36

04:08.59

04:23.64

04:26.96

04:37.10

1st Queenwood - Bow: Isabel Sanderson, 2: Elise Cope, 3: Sacha Smith, Str: Claire De Souza, Cox: Emily Englund, Cch: Max Stanistreet

2nd Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Emma Vizvary, 2: Isabelle Constantian, 3: Abigail Skinner, Str: Sophie Bateman, Cox: Dominique Conway, Cch: Zachary Scott

3rd Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Savannah Van Geelen, 2: Hannah Pinson, 3: Emma Croker, Str: Lucinda Hatton, Cox: Sunny Boyce

4th PLC Sydney - Bow: Emma O'Dea, 2: Alexandra Reed, 3: Eva Hopwood, Str: Myeisha Taylor, Cox: Chloe Hayward, Cch: Guy Beever

5th Pymble Ladies - Bow: Sophie Graham, 2: Lucy Williams, 3: Talia Dunlop, Str: Emma Sullivan, Cox: Claudia Hill, Cch: Emma Stanley

6th St Catherine’s - Bow: Chloe Sassine, 2: Chloe Munro, 3: Harriet Amos, Str: Connie Skeffington, Cox: Pippa Steel, Cch: Georgia Bowd

7th MLC School - Bow: Mia Ramsey, 2: Angela Trang, 3: Freya D'Mello, Str: Harriett Clark, Cox: Uma Barrett, Cch: Kirsten Liljeqvist, Robert Glendenning

8th Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Genevieve Hadwen, 2: Claudia Anderson, 3: Eloise Carey, Str: Elizabeth Travers, Cox: Emma Flaherty, Cch: Chloe Congdon, Laura Gely, Grace Reid

9th Sydney Girls - Bow: Etasha Gamage, 2: Freya Waring, 3: Doris Zungar, Str: Nikhita Prabhakaran, Cox: Bianca Tzioumis

Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 3

03:50.60

03:55.83

03:58.55

04:00.04

04:04.36

04:08.59

04:23.64

04:26.96

04:37.10

1st Queenwood - Bow: Isabel Sanderson, 2: Elise Cope, 3: Sacha Smith, Str: Claire De Souza, Cox: Emily Englund, Cch: Max Stanistreet

2nd Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Emma Vizvary, 2: Isabelle Constantian, 3: Abigail Skinner, Str: Sophie Bateman, Cox: Dominique Conway, Cch: Zachary Scott

3rd Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Savannah Van Geelen, 2: Hannah Pinson, 3: Emma Croker, Str: Lucinda Hatton, Cox: Sunny Boyce

4th PLC Sydney - Bow: Emma O'Dea, 2: Alexandra Reed, 3: Eva Hopwood, Str: Myeisha Taylor, Cox: Chloe Hayward, Cch: Guy Beever

5th Pymble Ladies - Bow: Sophie Graham, 2: Lucy Williams, 3: Talia Dunlop, Str: Emma Sullivan, Cox: Claudia Hill, Cch: Emma Stanley

6th St Catherine’s - Bow: Chloe Sassine, 2: Chloe Munro, 3: Harriet Amos, Str: Connie Skeffington, Cox: Pippa Steel, Cch: Georgia Bowd

7th MLC School - Bow: Mia Ramsey, 2: Angela Trang, 3: Freya D'Mello, Str: Harriett Clark, Cox: Uma Barrett, Cch: Kirsten Liljeqvist, Robert Glendenning

8th Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Genevieve Hadwen, 2: Claudia Anderson, 3: Eloise Carey, Str: Elizabeth Travers, Cox: Emma Flaherty, Cch: Chloe Congdon, Laura Gely, Grace Reid

9th Sydney Girls - Bow: Etasha Gamage, 2: Freya Waring, 3: Doris Zungar, Str: Nikhita Prabhakaran, Cox: Bianca Tzioumis

Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 4

04:08.66

04:13.45

04:13.82

04:14.75

04:17.53

04:19.12

04:22.60

04:22.85

04:28.69

1st Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Charlotte Cadman, 2: Bridget Daley, 3: Abigail Sage, Str: Ellena Vozzo, Cox: Olivia Kearney, Cch: Isobel Sherwood

2nd Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Bronte McDougal, 2: Abigail Worswick, 3: Sophia Binutti, Str: Ava Myler, Cox: Zali Knight

3rd Pymble Ladies - Bow: Nicola Angus, 2: Chanelle Ratnam, 3: Niamh Bastow, Str: Alexandra Johnson, Cox: Anna Hong, Cch: Hayley Kowal

4th Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Bronte Ciesiolka, 2: Isabella Leonardi, 3: Ella Dwyer, Str: Charlotte O'Keeffe, Cox: Matilda Lumley, Cch: Chloe Congdon, Laura Gely, Ashleigh Brooking

5th PLC Sydney - Bow: Angie Rofail, 2: Ellena Polly, 3: Sara Fahey, Str: Mia Pasin, Cox: Leila Kassem, Cch: Matthew Donnellan

6th Redlands - Bow: Ashani Gupta, 2: Charlotte Harman, 3: Olivia Reid, Str: Bridie Carmichael, Cox: Sophie Kennedy

7th Roseville - Bow: Sarah Gates, 2: Grace Lippiatt, 3: Alice Bennett, Str: Georgia Trifunovic, Cox: Lauren Noble, Cch: Aimee Watson

8th Queenwood - Bow: Samyukta Varanasi, 2: Charlotte Hodge, 3: Abigail Last, Str: Jamaica Sanders, Cox: Charlotte Clarke, Cch: Monica Osborn, Ella Davidson

9th Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Tamsyn Burley, 2: Anishika Kendurkar, 3: Nethra Vinodh, Str: Chloe Smithson, Cox: Zoe Roberts-Thomson, Cch: Aimee Hill, Natalie Meisenhelter, Lucas McBeath

Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 5

03:57.39

04:05.88

04:07.56

04:21.84

04:41.38

1st Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Addie Curlewis, 2: Anna Croker, 3: Sally Hibbert, Str: Sophie Norman, Cox: Jamie Larkham

2nd Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Emilie Harrison, 2: Grace Donald, 3: Olivia Marshall, Str: Chloe Robison, Cox: Chelsea Strickland, Cch: William Foxton

3rd Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Lucy Perosin, 2: Keeley Clarke, 3: Piper Stenz, Str: Chelsea Tran, Cox: Kate Cooley, Cch: Chloe Congdon, Jane O'Hanlon, Lawrance Hunting

4th PLC Sydney - Bow: Madeline Panos, 2: Valentina Quiroga, 3: Heidi Osborne, Str: Ashley Hovilai, Cox: Jade Lim

5th Redlands - Bow: Isabella Lipman, 2: Ela Yohannan, 3: Lilly Dijkstra, Str: Ema Yasumura, Cox: Emily Webb

Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 6

04:00.33

04:08.15

04:16.08

04:43.04

1st Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Lucie Mae Lowrey, 2: Freya Saldanha, 3: Olivia Olivieri, Str: Alex McMillan, Cox: India Long, Cch: Olivia Jackson

2nd Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Danielle Peck, 2: Abigail Merkel, 3: Amelia Nicoll, Str: Sophie Scheul, Cox: Scarlett Spong

3rd PLC Sydney - Bow: Lauren Thomas, 2: Anais Lowe, 3: Claudia Thompson, Str: Isabella Sheldrick, Cox: Alexandra Sach, Cch: Cassie Meyer

4th Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Neana Bonaccordo, 2: Breahna Akerboom, 3: Laura Woods, Str: Jemima Davison, Cox: Xanthe Althofer, Cch: Chloe Congdon, Jane O'Hanlon, Adelaide Scott

Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 7

04:02.24

04:08.41

04:42.57

1st Radford College - Bow: Hannah Vardy, 2: Danielle Buckman, 3: Isabelle Morrison, Str: Kiara Shaw, Cox: Elizabeth Armstrong, Cch: Maddy Staubitz

2nd PLC Sydney - Bow: Lauren Madden, 2: Bianca Haron, 3: Francesca Bicego, Str: Paris Tomaras, Cox: Imogen Sabey, Cch: Lauren Shouldice

3rd Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Olivia Davies, 2: Sami Wilson, 3: Nimrat Bandesha, Str: Natalie Smyth, Cox: Beth Clarke

Year 8

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Year 8 Single Scull

04:24.37

04:30.32

04:30.92

04:33.89

04:38.31

04:40.03

04:43.82

04:50.81

05:59.50

1st St Catherine’s - Claudia Horrell

2nd Stella Maris College - Grace Burke, Cch: Linda Read

3rd St Paul’s Grammar - Sarah Berechree, Cch: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell

4th Ryde Secondary - Liv Fredriksson, Cch: Geoffrey Noonan, Malcolm Campbell

5th Pymble Ladies 1 - Eliza Thompson, Cch: Ben Booker

6th Caroline Chisholm High - Lila Anderton, Cch: Charlotte Toose-Cutler, Chadd Pamer, Azra Imsirovic

7th St Columba’s High - Charlotte Murray, Cch: Charlotte Toose-Cutler, Chadd Pamer, Azra Imsirovic

8th Tara School - Emma Malka, Cch: Laura Brienesse, Graham Gardiner, Janine Lippi

9th Newcastle Grammar - Zahlee Owers, Cch: Aimee Hill, Natalie Meisenhelter

Year 8 Double Scull

04:13.81

04:20.79

04:26.59

04:28.54

04:33.62

04:37.01

04:50.89

05:05.36

05:29.69

1st St Catherine’s - Bow: Eliza Gerahty, Str: Aliya Rahman, Cch: Jarrod Watson

2nd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Georgia Robson, Str: Georgia Sweetapple, Cch: Sinisa Kosarac, Gemma Crook

3rd Canberra Grammar 1 - Bow: Lucy Jones, Str: Grace Wills

4th MLC School - Bow: Layla Hare, Str: Olivia Alden-Hallit, Cch: Robert Glendenning

5th Pymble Ladies - Bow: Audrey Fletcher, Str: Roshan Neekan, Cch: Ben Booker

6th Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Rosie Vaughan, Str: Charlotte Francis, Cch: Jane Cavanagh

7th Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Eden Thomas, Str: Suzy Shishoian, Cch: Chloe Congdon, Elizabeth Halsall, Laura Gely

8th Queenwood - Bow: Helena Massey, Str: Heidi Skerman, Cch: Amelia Johnson

9th Canberra Grammar 2 - Bow: Jennifer Liu, Str: Jemima Kilmartin

Year 8 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1

03:50.84

03:51.22

03:54.60

03:55.16

03:56.85

04:01.19

04:01.48

04:04.04

04:08.03

1st Pymble Ladies - Bow: Emma Livingstone, 2: Ami Naito, 3: Daisy Owen, Str: Phillipa Austin, Cox: Arabella Ibbotson

2nd Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Emma Noye, 2: Matilda Damian, 3: Lauren Moran, Str: Claudia Callaghan, Cox: Claudia Drinnan, Cch: Zachary Scott

3rd Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Bethany Carr, 2: Madison Webster, 3: Madeline Studdert, Str: Sophie Goldman, Cox: Matilda Lumley, Cch: Chloe Congdon, Henry Bioley-Delacoste, Elizabeth Halsall

4th Roseville - Bow: Hannah Clayton, 2: Sienna Meany, 3: Alice Mackinlay, Str: Sophie Brady, Cox: Lucy Thomsen, Cch: Erin Woodley

5th Sydney Girls - Bow: Mia Vinciguerra, 2: Sarah Lim, 3: Alexandra Eleftheriou, Str: Josephine Perry, Cox: Ariane Varnava, Cch: Timothy Hughes, Sean Madeley, Charlotte Trent

6th Queenwood - Bow: Natasha Mazay, 2: Claudia Watts, 3: Lucy Lewis, Str: Madeline Nicol, Cox: Emily Englund, Cch: Ciaran Glynn

7th PLC Sydney - Bow: Zahra Kutty, 2: Sienna Earls, 3: Stephanie Eldridge, Str: Emily Roberts, Cox: Alexandra Sach, Cch: Guy Beever

8th Radford College - Bow: Olivia Hickey, 2: Jessica Schroder, 3: Lucia Volker Smith, Str: Bridget Kelleher-Cole, Cox: Athena Staughton, Cch: Maddy Staubitz

9th Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Alexandra Addis, 2: Scarlette Player, 3: Molly Walkerden, Str: Adelaide Goldfinch, Cox: Alice Arnott, Cch: Elizabeth Johnston, Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney

Year 8 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2

03:54.62

03:58.24

04:01.48

04:02.47

04:04.66

04:05.83

04:07.28

04:08.00

04:08.21

1st Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Joanna Carey, 2: Charlotte Burgess, 3: Ella Conti, Str: Lydia Colla, Cox: Mietta Jones, Cch: Isobel Sherwood

2nd PLC Sydney - Bow: Anita Culhane, 2: Sophie McLachlan, 3: Kimberley Ta, Str: Zara Wiesner, Cox: Imogen Sabey

3rd Sydney Girls - Bow: Rosie Sewell, 2: Mieke Fairhurst, 3: Zara Greenwood, Str: Zoe Krakowszky, Cox: Sophia Zheng, Cch: Timothy Hughes, Sean Madeley, Charlotte Trent

4th Queenwood - Bow: Keats Townsend, 2: Reese Harvey, 3: Zara Leslie, Str: Kat Daemen, Cox: Maeve Cox, Cch: Ray Boyle

5th Radford College - Bow: Sarah Wilford, 2: Louisa Smith, 3: Nea Exell, Str: Claudia Kendall, Cox: Amulya Thumma, Cch: Maddy Staubitz

6th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Sienna Lincoln, 2: Hannah Richardson, 3: Ella Kirby, Str: Cailin McKay, Cox: Harriet Agostino, Cch: Sinisa Kosarac, Gemma Crook, Zak Lewis

7th Pymble Ladies - Bow: Alexandra Bruinwold Riedel, 2: Zara Sherwood, 3: Madison Lyster, Str: Amy Watts, Cox: Sophie Hudson, Cch: Olivia Bartram

8th St Catherine’s - Bow: Amelia Jacobson, 2: Lucy Millar, 3: Hannah McMillan, Str: Grace Gay, Cox: Annette Ong

9th Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Victoria Wheeler, 2: Electra Beltrami, 3: Lauren Goldie, Str: Jessica Velloza, Cox: Grace Dimoff

Year 8 Coxed Quad Scull Division 3

04:03.83

04:04.15

04:04.99

04:05.29

04:07.73

04:11.41

04:22.03

04:22.24

04:31.55

1st Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Lucy Howard, 2: Madelaine Schmidt, 3: Raquel Gerber, Str: Sophia Doyle, Cox: Scarlette Delany, Cch: William Foxton

2nd Queenwood - Bow: Anna Tyquin, 2: Brooke Lancaster, 3: Charlotte Hutchings, Str: Maya Kazal, Cox: Charlotte Clarke, Cch: Charly-Rose Iron

3rd North Sydney Girls - Bow: Maggie Lee, 2: Ria Matharu, 3: Laura Halliday, Str: Sonia Freiburg, Cox: Faye Tang, Cch: David Cullen, Edwina Stephenson

4th Sydney Girls - Bow: Thea Macarthur-Lassen, 2: Emilia Ford, 3: Jessica Pham, Str: Lara Grosser, Cox: Deleena Gamage, Cch: Timothy Hughes, Sean Madeley, Charlotte Trent

5th Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Ella McKenzie, 2: Elizabeth Attia, 3: Saoirse Watkins, Str: Bronte Ciesiolka, Cox: Keeley Clarke, Cch: Chloe Congdon, Jane O'Hanlon, Adelaide Scott

6th PLC Sydney - Bow: Nicoletta Stathopoulos, 2: Lilian Stock, 3: Arabella Rutherford, Str: Katherine Zhang, Cox: Phoebe Glenn, Cch: Emma Vey-Cox

7th Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Catherine Hardman, 2: Sophia Carey, 3: Charlotte Pittar, Str: Sarah Wheeler, Cox: Jasmin Wilcox

8th Radford College - Bow: Abigail Sellars, 2: Rose Kidston, 3: Ellen Mihaljevic, Str: Neve Maguire, Cox: Ben Heatley, Cch: Maddy Staubitz

9th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Jemima Rourke, 2: Ellenor Crawford, 3: Trixie Hall, Str: Polly Napier, Cox: Mia Hannaford, Cch: Gemma Crook, Sinisa Kosarac, Zak Lewis

Year 8 Coxed Quad Scull Division 4

04:10.00

04:12.16

04:13.69

04:18.38

04:18.61

04:20.95

04:22.94

04:27.70

04:32.14

1st Queenwood - Bow: Madeline Weale, 2: Emily Yoo, 3: Mia Warner, Str: Sienna Thomas, Cox: Helena Massey, Cch: Max Stanistreet

2nd Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Sophie Hill, 2: Tara Howse, 3: Evangeline Marr, Str: Samantha Londero, Cox: Gabrielle Rose, Cch: Henry Lees

3rd Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Charlotte Curran, 2: Arya Yogesvaran, 3: Emily Hornby, Str: Kate Cooley, Cox: Piper Stenz, Cch: Chloe Congdon, Elizabeth Halsall, Ashleigh Brooking

4th Pymble Ladies - Bow: Emma Wang, 2: Grace Carey, 3: Victoria Brash, Str: Anna Mufford, Cox: Ruby Nicholas, Cch: Georgina Jones

5th Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Lillian Martone, 2: Alexandra Malegan, 3: Sophia Champion de Crespigny, Str: Holly Irvine, Cox: Bella Mitchell

6th Roseville - Bow: Leticia Stevenson, 2: Lillian Young, 3: Emma Reading, Str: Trinity Hoffman, Cox: Genevieve La Hei, Cch: Alexandra Brown

7th PLC Sydney - Bow: Jade Vuong, 2: Erietta Begetis, 3: Santina Costanzo, Str: Niya Vohra, Cox: Chloe Hayward, Cch: Izzy Hooton

8th Sydney Girls - Bow: Cindy Li, 2: Sarah Davies, 3: Olivia de Wit, Str: Lisa Jin, Cox: Sophie Wharton-Jones, Cch: Timothy Hughes, Sean Madeley, Charlotte Trent

9th St Catherine’s - Bow: Sophia Voigt, 2: Madeline Bird, 3: Madeline Baker, Str: Neve D'Arcy, Cox: Pippa Steel

Year 8 Coxed Quad Scull Division 5

04:18.59

04:21.71

04:22.44

04:23.27

04:24.47

04:26.55

04:49.11

1st Queenwood - Bow: Millie Todd, 2: Kate Snashall, 3: Lucy Anderson, Str: Sophie Christensen, Cox: Kate Lorson, Cch: Coco Bryant, Ella Davidson

2nd Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Annabelle Barker, 2: Madeleine King, 3: Kira Martin, Str: Jacqueline Davis, Cox: Evie Harrison

3rd Pymble Ladies - Bow: Victoria Makim, 2: Judy Chen, 3: Sophie Misener, Str: Ashley Ko, Cox: Harriet Wykeham-Fiennes, Cch: Jasmine Hanley

4th PLC Sydney - Bow: Astrid Dickson, 2: Annika Johansson, 3: Jess Ippaviz, Str: Lara Marassa, Cox: Jay Boyd, Cch: Christopher McCarthy

5th Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Shaylee Kelly, 2: Piper Wytenburg, 3: Eden Thomas, Str: Sophie Dalton, Cox: Zoey Hartshorne, Cch: Chloe Congdon, Lawrance Hunting, Henry Bioley-Delacoste

6th Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Isabella Dunstan, 2: Eliza Laird, 3: Genevieve Hockey, Str: Olivia Boulton, Cox: Tiana Kasalo, Cch: Jessica Greene

7th North Sydney Girls - Bow: Vidya Kugan, 2: Monica Lin, 3: Zoe Chen, Str: Amelie Parker, Cox: Jamaica Sy, Cch: David Cullen, Edwina Stephenson

Year 8 Coxed Quad Scull Division 6

04:09.52

04:16.46

04:24.11

04:27.24

04:42.78

05:01.48

1st Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Grace Tarrant, 2: Niamh Geraghty, 3: Alessandra Killerby-Smith, Str: Lucy Bradford, Cox: Gabrielle Randell, Cch: Gabrielle Giles, Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney

2nd Queenwood - Bow: Claudia Bryant, 2: Dylan McCarney, 3: Sophia Bell, Str: Micaela Cheetham, Cox: Kira Osterdal, Cch: Caroline Lonergan, Talia Barnet-Hepples

3rd PLC Sydney - Bow: Annabelle Qiu, 2: Ishbel Craig, 3: Michelle Ni, Str: Sophie Panopoulos, Cox: Alexandra Abdelmalek, Cch: Caro-Lynn Wong

4th Pymble Ladies - Bow: Emily Stevens, 2: Polly Sargeant, 3: Angela Zhou, Str: Zilin (Linda) Wu, Cox: Wilson Eloise, Cch: Georgina Masters

5th Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Arabella Pruscino, 2: Bridgette Randell, 3: Miranda Stretch, Str: Ciara Flex, Cox: Sophie Jones, Cch: Olivia Jackson

6th Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Jessica Mclaren, 2: Emily Lynn, 3: Emma Behel, Str: Jazzy Hughes, Cox: Dannielle Bradford

< previous 2017

> next 2019

top of page

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management