Scroll To Top
History of the Queensland GPS Head of the River rowing regatta

2010 NSW Schoolgirls Head of the River

 

First and Second Crews

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Single Scull

08:46.40

08:49.16

08:53.28

09:00.30

09:11.83

09:26.12

10:18.12

1st Fort Street High - Isobel James, Cch: Stani Slavova

2nd St. Paul’s Grammar - Jessica Riley, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan, Neil Holmes

3rd St Mary’s High - Natalie Tai, Cch: Robin Smith

4th Roseville - Alison Olmstead, Cch: Daniel Backhouse, Sarah Pound

5th Mackellar Girls - Naomi Schuf, Cch: Nick Garratt

6th Jamison High - Victoria Delipetar

7th Kinross Wolaroi - Lauren Cope, Cch: Crina Dihel, Joseph Donnelly, Haimish Karrasch

DNS Hunter Valley Grammar - Holly Lawrence, Cch: Peter Bond

Double Scull

07:58.66

08:16.91

08:44.32

08:49.91

08:57.55

09:12.30

09:17.38

09:27.07

1st Grafton High - Bow: Johanna Tarrant, Str: Sarah Jones, Cch: Colin Lang

2nd Mackellar Girls - Bow: Kate Vanderheide, Str: Alice Connaghan, Cch: Nick Garratt

3rd MLC School - Bow: Tina Baloh, Str: Sophie Jerapetritis, Cch: Milan Parker

4th Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Lena Latham-Cannon, Str: Kate Weatherall, Cch: Peter Bond

5th Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Georgia Collis, Str: Ashley Turnbull, Cch: Cathy Starling

6th Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Genevieve Flynn, Str: Laura Connell, Cch: David Gely, Terry O'Hanlon

7th Redlands - Bow: Ashleigh Clayton, Str: Lara Beerden, Cch: Steve Brown, Jessica Wickenden

8th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Grace Patterson, Str: Brittany Young, Cch: Crina Dihel, Joseph Donnelly, Haimish Karrasch

1st Coxed Quad Scull

07:34.59

07:48.39

08:01.83

08:12.48

08:18.66

1st Ascham 1 - Bow: Holly Rennie, 2: Alice Scott, 3: Tecla Di Francesco, Str: Samantha Malcolm, Cox: Lavinia Smith, Cch: Stani Slavova

2nd Radford College 1 - Bow: Catherine Hitches, 2: Isobel Smith, 3: Jodie McMorrow, Str: Eloise Gordon, Cox: Marni Mount, Cch: Cathy Stock, Leslee Hodgson

3rd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Laura Burfitt, 2: Sarah Hanney, 3: Maryanne Ferguson, Str: Emily O'Brien, Cox: Jacqueline Hayes, Cch: Crina Dihel, Joseph Donnelly, Haimish Karrasch

4th PLC Sydney - Bow: Helena Fox, 2: Stefania Fruci, 3: Margaret Waldersee, Str: Georgia Bechara, Cox: Emily Gibb, Cch: Katie Cerreto, Rhys Tyrell

5th Sydney Girls 1 - Bow: Holly Shuttleworth, 2: Nina Matsumoto, 3: Leila Packett, Str: Bridget San Miguel, Cox: Wendy Yuan, Cch: Timothy Hughes

Four

07:51.74

07:56.66

08:08.74

08:42.77

09:19.98

1st Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Harriet Hain, 2: Briony Wills, 3: Candice Williams, Str: Eloise Daniel, Cox: Samantha Gersbach, Cch: Crina Dihel, Joseph Donnelly, Haimish Karrasch

2nd Queenwood - Bow: Sally Corben, 2: Sophie Glew, 3: Rosie Jeavons-Fellows, Str: Melanie Werner, Cox: Tahlija Wall, Cch: Anthony Blay

3rd Roseville - Bow: Sarah Brammall, 2: Yasmin Kalil, 3: Emily Wilson, Str: Kathryn Johnson, Cox: Disha Bhuta, Cch: Daniel Backhouse, Sarah Pound

4th Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Hannah Hughes, 2: Emma Turnbull, 3: Pip Marques, Str: Katherine Wojcik, Cox: Sophie Crowe, Cch: Ellen Hart

5th Ascham - Bow: Ashley Fuchs, 2: Zaskia Simmons, 3: Ploypailin Sundarajumpaka, Str: Philippa Spence, Cox: Lavinia White, Cch: Lucas Bendt

1st Eight

06:58.79

07:00.79

07:04.17

07:08.48

07:10.57

07:19.42

1st Queenwood - Bow: Jacqueline Morby, 2: Laura Collins, 3: Jennifer Bradley, 4: Lara Bouris, 5: Coco Bryant, 6: Emily Brown, 7: Jessica Buttel, Str: Georgina Gotch, Cox: Lucy Engelmann, Cch: Gonzalo Briones

2nd Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Emily Deegan, 2: Lucy Sutherland, 3: Amelia Halley, 4: Emmalene Fick, 5: Madeleine Cavanagh, 6: Kelly Parker, 7: Katherine Molloy, Str: Ellen Bluett, Cox: Jessica Leask, Cch: Christopher Holliday

3rd Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Isobel Mort, 2: Georgia Smith, 3: Caitlin Illek, 4: Zara Thomas, 5: Georgia Rush, 6: Isabelle Wright, 7: Emily Rowe, Str: Georgia Dirkis, Cox: Kate Whittaker, Cch: David Gely, Terry O'Hanlon

4th PLC Sydney - Bow: Lara Chapman, 2: Nicole Petrin, 3: India Evans, 4: Luisa Mascitelli, 5: Clare Moran, 6: Annie Achie, 7: Amy Thielemans, Str: Ellena Winstanley, Cox: Laura Lyons, Cch: Marnie Rozea, Rhys Tyrell

5th Pymble Ladies - Bow: Alexandra Dalton, 2: Grace Swain, 3: Leah Sackville, 4: Rebecca Keating, 5: Victoria Wallace, 6: Madeleine Battersby, 7: Samantha Campbell, Str: Eliza Flint, Cox: Vivien Tse, Cch: Gillian Campbell, Mark Campbell

6th Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Nia Stamatis, 2: Lara Hutcheson, 3: Nicola Metcalfe, 4: Colette Lipp, 5: Amanda Clifford, 6: Emily Caudle, 7: Lizzie Kaye, Str: Jessica Williams, Cox: Nicole Sims, Cch: Dafydd Gwynn-Jones

2nd Eight

07:12.75

07:20.26

07:27.99

07:40.44

07:41.67

08:09.46

1st Pymble Ladies 2 - Bow: Harriet Coles, 2: Kate Peper, 3: Sarah Bird, 4: Phoebe Winch, 5: Zara Tonkin, 6: Rachael Kiely, 7: Emma Chadwick, Str: Lucinda O'Regan, Cox: Tahnee De Souza, Cch: Nina Dowling

2nd Queenwood 1 - Bow: Charlotte James, 2: Kate Hundleby, 3: Mia Pritchard, 4: Meg Dixon, 5: Sarah Engelman, 6: Sarah Ludowici, 7: Tess Dixon, Str: Jessica Tisch, Cox: Louisa Moore, Cch: Alfie Young

3rd Pymble Ladies 3 - Bow: Emily Orrock, 2: Rebecca Mathews, 3: Emma Stubbs, 4: Claire Stubbs, 5: Emma Sykes, 6: Georgia Phillips, 7: Sarah Caldwell, Str: Hannah Grimble, Cox: Amy Pottie, Cch: Henry Little

4th Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Ella Halliwell, 2: Jennifer Mason, 3: Georgina Irons, 4: Anna Dooley, 5: Morgan Checkly, 6: Louisa Beale, 7: Sarah Horton, Str: Lauren Caldwell, Cox: Isabelle Ticehurst, Cch: Will Townsend

5th Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Emily Antill, 2: Jessica Lyon, 3: Kaylee Johnstone, 4: Georgia Kriz, 5: Victoria Sewell, 6: Jane Mason, 7: Jessica Rainbow, Str: Shannon Taylor, Cox: Rebekah Beattie, Cch: James Hammond

6th Queenwood 2 - Bow: Georgia Kerswill, 2: Tattiana Armstrong, 3: Chelsea Randall, 4: Charlotte Mathers, 5: Annie Grieve, 6: Annie Baker, 7: Valentina Hofer, Str: Sophie Barkla, Cox: Phoebe Minehan, Cch: Brynne Allen

Para-Rowing


Para Single Scull

03:54.36

04:37.40

1st PLC Sydney 2 - Sophie Storch, Coach: Max Booyar-Rybak

2nd PLC Sydney 1 - Sangeetha Punnia-Moorthy, Coach: Gaby Poletto

DNS Roseville - Jasmine Siomiak, Coaches: Daniel Backhouse, Sarah Pound

Year 10

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Year 10 Single Scull

06:28.28

06:42.26

06:43.44

06:55.15

06:58.69

07:07.42

07:12.68

07:16.71

1st Ascham - Jessie Allen, Cch: Stani Slavova

2nd Blaxland High - Phoebe Gott, Cch: Robin Smith

3rd Stella Maris College - Kiri Tontodonati, Cch: Stani Slavova

4th Killara High - Charlotte Baltussen, Cch: Linda Read

5th Hunter Valley Grammar - Charlotte Weatherall, Cch: Sarah Keene

6th Cheltenham High - Genevieve Pfeiffer, Cch: Nell Duly

7th Queenwood - Zoe Bell, Cch: Brynne Allen

8th Canberra Girls Grammar - Laura Henderson, Cch: Claire Harrison

Year 10 Double Scull

06:09.13

06:13.53

06:16.22

06:32.65

06:57.47

07:00.32

07:03.32

07:23.89

1st Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Rebecca Humphris, Str: Chloe Hutchinson, Cch: Sarah Keene

2nd Roseville - Bow: Georgia Welsman, Str: Madeleine Messenger, Cch: Tahni Blessington, Stephanie Gardner

3rd Tara School - Bow: Alexandra Wainwright, Str: Emma Poletto, Cch: Malcolm Campbell, Graham Gardiner, Laura Brienesse

4th Radford College - Bow: Monika Fridgant, Str: Claudia Burbidge, Cch: Alice Bowen, Rob Winkworth

5th Riverside Girls - Bow: Lauren Flinn, Str: Imogen Stahel, Cch: Nell Duly

6th Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Georgia Flynn, Str: Amy Bennetts, Cch: Claire Harrison

7th Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Phoebe Crow, Str: Emily Moore

8th Ascham - Bow: Madeleine Collings, Str: Aleksandra Pasternacki, Cch: Andrew Ferkins

Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1

05:42.93

05:47.91

05:50.45

05:54.80

06:04.31

06:08.08

06:11.35

06:13.45

1st Pymble Ladies - Bow: Phoebe Donovan, 2: Lara Boyle, 3: Suzannah Bownes, Str: Georgia Pryce, Cox: Grace Ellis, Cch: Annabel Arnheim

2nd Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Emma Willson, 2: Isabelle Colla, 3: Adrienne Crumpton, Str: Esther San Miguel, Cox: Elly Ticehurst, Cch: Henry Halley

3rd PLC Sydney - Bow: Madeleine Mallis, 2: Genevieve French, 3: Jessica Blake, Str: Danica Auld, Cox: Millicent Cheetham, Cch: Danielle Neely

4th Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Emily Forbes-Morton, 2: Georgia Englund, 3: Angela Collins, Str: Sian Brown, Cox: Liam Kleyn

5th Radford College - Bow: Annabel Roden, 2: Arkie Salmon Krone, 3: Hilly Salmon Krone, Str: Diana Tulip, Cox: Rachael Lester, Cch: Alice Bowen, Rob Winkworth

6th Roseville - Bow: Laura Carolan, 2: Zoe Dunford, 3: Madeleine Dudley, Str: Michelle Oakes, Cox: Monique Messenger, Cch: Stephanie Gardner, Tahni Blessington

7th Ascham - Bow: Simone Barakat, 2: Alexandra Morgan, 3: Alison McKean, Str: Isabelle Smith, Cox: Kate Fuller, Cch: Debbie Fox

8th Sydney Girls 1 - Bow: Erica Hu, 2: Remi Banuelos, 3: Kathryn Leslie, Str: Megan San Miguel, Cox: Freya Booth, Cch: Kurtis Thomas

Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2

05:59.02

06:06.04

06:10.47

06:30.45

06:32.81

06:39.63

06:41.61

07:01.02

1st Pymble Ladies - Bow: Micha Birkby, 2: Laura MacKenzie, 3: Josie McCutcheon, Str: Freya McGahey, Cox: Miranda Aitken, Cch: Annabel Arnheim

2nd Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Jade Schokman, 2: Caitlin Kerr, 3: Louise Nimmo, Str: Kathryn Volk, Cox: Isabella Mahoney, Cch: William Dankbaar

3rd Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Caitlin Fuller, 2: Claudia Magi, 3: Bridgette Donnellan, Str: Charlotte Lowrey, Cox: Kiara Carroll

4th Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Georgia Lascelles, 2: Annabel Stewart, 3: Sarah English, Str: Imogen Francis, Cox: Katya Murphy, Cch: Tara Huntly

5th Daramalan - Bow: Stevie Conolan, 2: Brooke Connors, 3: Bridget Fleeton, Str: Matilda Whitney, Cox: Aleisha Mohrwinkel, Cch: Mike Brady

6th Redlands - Bow: Jessica Evans, 2: Abi Robertson, 3: Lucy Blyton, Str: Claire Rowe, Cox: Hannah Bowen, Cch: Jessica Wickenden

7th Ascham - Bow: Tatyana Triguboff, 2: Isabella Gray, 3: Morag Donald, Str: Rose MacMahon, Cox: Francesca Fox, Cch: Andrew Ferkins

8th Radford College - Bow: Paris Lang, 2: Samantha Ristic, 3: Laura Wellsmore, Str: Aleisha Payoe, Cox: Nina Davis, Cch: Alice Bowen, Rob Winkworth

Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 3

06:03.03

06:08.69

06:29.75

06:36.50

06:42.57

1st Pymble Ladies - Bow: Demiana Hanna, 2: Maddie Marchant, 3: Genevieve Horton, Str: Anabelle Honner, Cox: Kate Fessey, Cch: Phil Grenfell

2nd Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Olivia Rorke, 2: Sarah Fanayan, 3: Julia Grant, Str: Taylor Fox-Smith, Cox: Rachael McLaughlin, Cch: Laura Honson, David Gely

3rd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Aleisha Conn, 2: Virginia Green, 3: Elizabeth Denison, Str: Molly Mclaughlin, Cox: Kellie O'Connor, Cch: Crina Dihel, Joseph Donnelly, Haimish Karrasch

4th Daramalan - Bow: Sarah Kurthi, 2: Grace Larkin, 3: Emma Kell, Str: Emma McNamara, Cox: Katherine Kell, Cch: Mike Brady

5th Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Lucy Parker, 2: Hannah Wallace, 3: Katherine Roche-Freeman, Str: Georgina Coggins, Cox: Yasmin Abhayaratna

Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 4

06:34.53

06:36.98

06:59.56

1st Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Emily Williams, 2: Grace Adams, 3: Renee Reynolds, Str: Jessica Cameron, Cox: Rachael McLaughlin, Cch: Laura Honson, David Gely

2nd Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Eloise Warren, 2: Elise Bills, 3: Chrissie Mathewson, Str: Sarah Lattimore, Cox: Madeleine Davies, Cch: Mitch Strachan

3rd Pymble Ladies - Bow: Madeline Smith, 2: Zoe Warden, 3: Emily McDonagh, Str: Alexandra Cropley, Cox: Nicole Davis, Cch: Phil Grenfell

Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 5

06:19.85

06:36.36

06:54.94

07:05.25

1st Pymble Ladies 1 - Bow: Julia Walsh, 2: Zhu Lilian, 3: Madeleine Wallace, Str: Sophie Goddard, Cox: Tiana Calic, Cch: Mariam Hanna

2nd Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Georgia Grieve, 2: Claudia Padanyi-Ryan, 3: Savannah Panton, Str: Rychelle Watson, Cox: Annabel Cross, Cch: Hannah Cole

3rd Pymble Ladies 3 - Bow: Yvette Dal Pozzo, 2: Kristen Tsiamis, 3: Katarina Stuart, Str: April Evans, Cox: Eve Lui, Cch: Mariam Hanna

4th Pymble Ladies 2 - Bow: Camilla LeLeivre, 2: Francesca Sills, 3: Kate Fessey, Str: Kaitlyn Ronning, Cox: Brenda Tehrani, Cch: Michael Jenkins

Year 9

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Year 9 Single Scull

04:19.54

04:33.74

04:34.11

04:37.33

04:43.59

04:57.07

05:07.49

05:11.55

1st Hunter Valley Grammar - Aimee Hill, Cch: Sarah Keene

2nd St Columba’s High - Xanthe Gorbach, Cch: Robin Smith

3rd Nepean - Tallara Tuckerman, Cch: Robin Smith

4th St. Paul’s Grammar - Caitlin Riley, Cch: Robin Smith

5th Abbotsleigh - Poppy Cook, Cch: Stephen Jaques

6th Ascham - Martha Swift, Cch: Natalie Legge

7th Redlands - Maayke Louwerens, Cch: Tom Gunton, Kate Hollings

8th Nowra High - Molly Lasker, Cch: David Eddington

Year 9 Double Scull

04:02.86

04:12.86

04:14.51

04:15.63

04:50.62

04:53.06

04:57.19

05:03.37

1st Mackellar Girls - Bow: Ina Marshall-Davies, Str: Isabella Wells, Cch: Linda Read

2nd Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Gabrielle Giles, Str: Llewellyn Thomas, Cch: Sarah Keene

3rd Fort Street High - Bow: Imogen Smith, Str: Harriet Scandol, Cch: Stephen Jaques

4th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Beatrice Patterson, Str: Isobella Grist, Cch: Crina Dihel, Joseph Donnelly, Haimish Karrasch

5th Sydney Girls 1 - Bow: Emily Rice, Str: Quinn Ritchie, Cch: Timothy Hughes

6th Macarthur Anglican - Bow: Sophie McNamara, Str: Chloe Maric, Cch: Stuart Hughes

7th Redlands - Bow: Rhiannon Esau, Str: Ailsa Jewell, Cch: Tom Gunton, Kate Hollings

8th PLC Sydney - Bow: Melinda Walsh, Str: Dharpaloco Yunupingu, Cch: Gaby Poletto

Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1

03:46.79

03:50.91

03:50.97

03:51.25

03:58.77

04:00.45

04:01.31

04:07.35

1st Queenwood - Bow: Antonia Stainer, 2: Lucy James, 3: Lucy Lillas, Str: Amy Brown, Cox: Danielle Pettit, Coach: Anthony Blay

2nd Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Madeleine Brazel, 2: Courtney Callow, 3: Georgia McGahey, Str: Anna Nutt, Cox: Aidan Taylor, Coaches: Zoe Mackenzie, William Dankbaar

3rd Radford College - Bow: Julia Cameron, 2: Sarah Davis, 3: Cordelia Rentsch, Str: Molly McDonald Crowley, Cox: Rebecca Simon, Coaches: Nick McDonald Crowley, David Bagnall

4th PLC Sydney - Bow: Alessandre Alonso, 2: Annika Dunlop, 3: Elise Edwards, Str: Julia Hamilton, Cox: Matilda Davis, Coach: Miranda Bennett

5th Tara School - Bow: Emma Bonthorne, 2: Selin Buyukata, 3: Meg Jenkins, Str: Madeleine Wainwright, Cox: Taylor Callaghan, Coaches: Malcolm Campbell, Graham Gardiner, Laura Brienesse

6th Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Zoe Holloway, 2: Briana Wade, 3: Bonnie Andrews, Str: Lucy Creer, Cox: Kate Dangar, Coach: Jodi Groothoff

7th MLC School - Bow: Caitlin Hort, 2: Pauline Voukidis, 3: Mia Elnekave, Str: Amy Dunn, Cox: Celeste Iunius, Coach: Elizabeth Halsall

8th Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Jessica Beadle, 2: Ainslie Duignan-Teys, 3: Shannon Grassby, Str: Tia-Rose Mills, Cox: Katherine Scriven, Coaches: Katherine Scriven, Sarah Keene

Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2

03:48.77

03:49.49

03:53.46

03:56.30

04:01.94

04:04.94

04:11.00

04:16.77

1st Queenwood - Bow: Rafaela Stalph, 2: Sophie Deans, 3: Saskia Hartog, Str: Meagan Powell, Cox: Chloe Corban, Coach: Adam de Koning

2nd Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Katie Haywood, 2: Anna Clarebrough, 3: Andie O'Brien, Str: Elizabeth Downe, Cox: Ellie Welsh

3rd Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Hannah Ramm, 2: Georgia Flitcroft, 3: Elizabeth Etcell, Str: Madeleine Magrath, Cox: Suzannah Dewhurst, Coaches: Zoe Mackenzie, William Dankbaar

4th Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Brittany Staniforth, 2: Eleanor Smith, 3: Stephanie Miniter, Str: Samantha Beattie, Cox: Brydie Hughes, Coach: Jodi Groothoff

5th Tara School - Bow: Lauren Sheather, 2: Lucinda Taylor, 3: Bonnie Galloway, Str: Olivia Turnbull, Cox: Annabelle Mackey, Coaches: Malcolm Campbell, Graham Gardiner, Laura Brienesse

6th Radford College - Bow: Meg Haynes, 2: Anna Brooks, 3: Bridget Seberry, Str: Caroline Easthope, Cox: Edwina Ryan, Coaches: Nick McDonald Crowley, David Bagnall

7th North Sydney Girls - Bow: Maddy Langley, 2: Sophie Kelly, 3: Cindy Lian, Str: Faith James, Cox: Mimi Tha, Coach: Katherine Cahill

8th Pymble Ladies - Bow: Bronwyn Tighe, 2: Ellie Walker, 3: Madison Pearce, Str: Anna Jackman, Cox: Miriam Borray, Coaches: Michelle Battersby, Jeff Patterson

Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 3

04:03.02

04:06.12

04:11.23

04:11.34

04:17.16

04:17.70

04:18.05

04:23.71

1st Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Olivia Coshi, 2: Penelope Smith, 3: Madelyn Picone, Str: Jessica Wall, Cox: Laura Pinker, Coaches: Zoe Mackenzie, William Dankbaar

2nd Queenwood - Bow: Emma Collins, 2: Georgia Dee, 3: Caroline Brunner, Str: Alexandra Alpe, Cox: Coco Landini, Coach: Ceara O'Connor

3rd Radford College - Bow: Katie Bowen, 2: Stephanie Astbury, 3: Bonnie Ashley, Str: Madison Fink, Cox: Joanne Mason, Coaches: Nick McDonald Crowley, David Bagnall

4th Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Madeleine Osborne, 2: Bridget Malloy, 3: Sara Mazzurco, Str: Claudia Carroll, Cox: Georgia-May Davis

5th Ascham - Bow: Adelaide Bell, 2: Adelaide Guinness, 3: Lucy Higgins, Str: Georgina Voss, Cox: Georgina Wily, Coach: Kate Darke

6th PLC Sydney - Bow: Gabby Hindle, 2: Sarah Gibson, 3: Victoria Johnson, Str: Alexandra Brien, Cox: Deborah Ouyang, Coach: Nam Tang

7th MLC School - Bow: Claudia Berlyn, 2: Rebecca Van Walsum, 3: Carly Boscheinen, Str: Brinley Meagher, Cox: Ashley Tran, Coach: Tom Parker

8th Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Mikaela Metcalfe, 2: Maddy Lehmann, 3: Jessica Reynolds, Str: Loren Parsons, Cox: Zoe Behrens, Coach: Caroline Pijpers

Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 4

04:08.75

04:11.78

04:12.74

04:14.59

04:15.52

04:25.69

04:39.56

05:49.88

1st Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Julia Weber, 2: Alexandra Cooksey, 3: Alisha Steel, Str: Eliza Medcraft, Cox: Daisy Hine, Coaches: Zoe Mackenzie, William Dankbaar

2nd Radford College - Bow: Bronte Morgan, 2: Alice Jones, 3: Hannah Pearce, Str: Erica Ford, Cox: Marni Mount, Coaches: David Bagnall, Nick McDonald Crowley

3rd MLC School - Bow: Natalia Ivanov, 2: Gillian Horne, 3: Steph Hart, Str: Harriet Ashton-Maxwell, Cox: Ari De Bono, Coach: Tom Parker

4th Queenwood - Bow: Dana Ganley, 2: Olivia Shaw, 3: Charly-Rose Iron, Str: Stephanie Priestley, Cox: Hannah Stacey, Coach: Alison Laurich

5th Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Grace Molyneux, 2: Lucy Wigney, 3: Mikaela Samios, Str: Stephanie Breen, Cox: Eliza McRae

6th Tara School - Bow: Sarah Ford, 2: Annabel Kensit, 3: Georgia Bliss, Str: Natalie Mikhael, Cox: Uma Dhital, Coaches: Malcolm Campbell, Graham Gardiner, Laura Brienesse

7th Ascham - Bow: Annabelle Gall, 2: Honor Mijatovic, 3: Isabella Poulden, Str: Arabella Stanley, Cox: Mani Houston, Coach: Clayton Currie

8th Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Lucy Buchanan, 2: Lucy Trewartha, 3: Bebe Lees, Str: Ellen Sanderson, Cox: Jessica Oakley, Coach: Jess Willis

Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 5

03:59.55

04:04.76

04:07.83

04:19.86

04:27.14

04:49.07

1st PLC Sydney - Bow: Olivia Page, 2: Jasmine Choi-Christou, 3: Lily Turpin, Str: Lucy Gilfedder, Cox: Rebecca Harrisson, Coach: Serina Lyons

2nd Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Ellen Abignano, 2: Georgia Dean, 3: Emma Fanayan, Str: Emily Illek, Cox: Caroline Flynn, Coaches: JOhn Lord, Toby Dankbaar

3rd Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Ruby Curtis, 2: Isabella Payne, 3: Amelia Carrozzi, Str: Isabella Lucas, Cox: Edwina Still

4th Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Caitlin Gwynn-Jones, 2: India Strutt, 3: Arielle Woodhouse, Str: Ellie Flannery, Cox: Greer O'Dwyer, Coach: Avril Baker

5th Queenwood - Bow: Alexandra Prendiville, 2: Emily Fell, 3: Kia Sydney, Str: Isabella Fahmy, Cox: Giulia McMurdo, Coach: Kris Hofer

6th Roseville - Bow: Tamsin Elliff, 2: Lydia Bastas, 3: Caroline Murray, Str: Michelle Su, Cox: Samanatha Laurie

Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 6

04:07.40

04:09.61

04:12.83

04:13.18

04:24.71

04:34.28

1st Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Lily Brown, 2: Ameila Migdoll, 3: Sarah D'Arcy, Str: Lucinda Mead, Cox: Brronte Coorey, Coaches: JOhn Lord, Toby Dankbaar

2nd Queenwood - Bow: Imogene Grieve, 2: Madi Fitzpatrick, 3: Angela Scicluna, Str: Sammy Woodforde, Cox: Laura de Fraine, Coach: Susan Overall

3rd PLC Sydney - Bow: Caroline Zhang, 2: Sheridan Berzins, 3: Larissa O'Dea, Str: Kate Haldane, Cox: Courtney Travers, Coach: Karl Schmidt

4th Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Simone Madden, 2: Henrietta Pigot, 3: Eloise Horton, Str: Alexa Tonkin, Cox: Jessica Darwell, Coach: Thomas Halley

5th Tara School - Bow: Kate O'Gorman, 2: Katherine Sanderson, 3: Emily Midson, Str: Briony Bell, Cox: Emily Jowett, Coaches: Malcolm Campbell, Graham Gardiner, Laura Brienesse

6th Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Eleanor Ross, 2: Caitya Shakespeare, 3: Kate Johnston, Str: Stephanie Rainbow, Cox: Anny Sims, Coach: Lucy Caldwell

Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 7

04:04.73

04:12.90

04:13.49

04:27.97

04:35.53

1st PLC Sydney - Bow: Stella Spackman, 2: Evangeline Packett, 3: Anna-Louise Bayfield, Str: Madeleine Mytkowski, Cox: Mikaela Achie, Coach: Emma Bechara

2nd Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Lizzie Pederson, 2: Ali Harcourt, 3: Claudia Hamer, Str: Isabelle Shackley, Cox: Ann Bevan

3rd Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Erin Goode, 2: Georgia Nicol, 3: Orla Maher, Str: Emily Zammit, Cox: Amy Moran, Coaches: John Lord, Toby Dankbaar

4th MLC School - Bow: Anna Berlyn, 2: Alessandra Fuscaldo, 3: Annabelle Bartlett, Str: Dillon Van de Wint, Cox: Claire Curtis, Coach: Juliette Baloh

5th Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Alexandra Graves, 2: Lauren Kalina, 3: Lucy Woodley, Str: Izzie Hutcheson, Cox: Sarah Gore, Coach: Francesca Scully

Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 8

04:10.58

04:12.48

04:14.16

04:14.42

04:14.72

04:32.39

1st Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Isabella Sattout, 2: Elizabeth Harrington, 3: Madeleine Campbell, Str: Phoebe O'Hanlon, Cox: Aidan Taylor, Coaches: John Lord, Toby Dankbaar

2nd Loreto Kirribilli 2 - Bow: Cassandra Katsaros, 2: Emma Jones, 3: Laura Bleasdale, Str: Olivia Montano, Cox: Elizabeth Fennel, Coach: Isabel Pye

3rd PLC Sydney - Bow: Emma Croll, 2: Emma Gleeson, 3: Annaliese Rozvany, Str: Tilly Lang, Cox: Philippa Nolan, Coach: Andrew Roddick

4th Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Brydie Hughes, 2: Courtney Deeble, 3: Amy Hughes, Str: Holly Williams, Cox: Caitlin Gwynn-Jones, Coaches: Kate Beasley, Dafydd Gwynn-Joens

5th Loreto Kirribilli 1 - Bow: Anna Sindone, 2: Jessica Greene, 3: Emma-Jane Williams, Str: Victoria Bateman, Cox: Teresa Urwin, Coach: Christopher Holliday

6th Tara School - Bow: Shari Millar, 2: Amelia Raymond, 3: Kelly Harty, Str: Brittanie Pooley, Cox: Alexandra Bateman, Coaches: Malcolm Campbell, Graham Gardiner, Laura Brienesse

Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 9

04:19.08

04:21.85

04:24.25

04:25.03

04:37.16

04:38.31

04:39.19

04:41.75

1st Loreto Kirribilli 1 - Bow: Jemima Agnew, 2: Maddie Duncan, 3: Georgia O'Connell, Str: Felicity Ahern, Cox: Emily McLennan, Coach: Simon Spriggs

2nd PLC Sydney 2 - Bow: Mary Kapos, 2: Maddison Kingston, 3: Tyler Kroker, Str: Lana Shaba, Cox: Ella Kerr, Coach: Alex Lloyd

3rd Canberra Girls Grammar 1 - Bow: Tessa Welch, 2: Jo Sellar, 3: Katie Molinari, Str: Bridget Goonetilleke, Cox: Johanna McAuliffe, Coaches: Richard Kent, Kate Beasley

4th PLC Sydney 1 - Bow: Eliza Laurence-Chenu, 2: Nadya Joun, 3: Danni Xu, Str: Claire Fox, Cox: Lindsay Smart, Coach: Patrice Koutoulas

5th Loreto Kirribilli 2 - Bow: Paige Carmody, 2: Nicola Lloyd, 3: Kate Delaney, Str: Sophie Wells, Cox: Emily Duggan, Coach: Tessabelle Bartels

6th PLC Sydney 4 - Bow: Clara Chung, 2: Rachael Skelton, 3: Brittany Coe, Str: Emily Reddacliff, Cox: Lily Murphy, Coach: Scott Woodward

7th Canberra Girls Grammar 2 - Bow: Paige Pollard, 2: Eden Milne, 3: Molly Roberts, Str: Jess Baldwin, Cox: Carys Trowell, Coach: Richard Kent

8th PLC Sydney 3 - Bow: Madeleine Lapstun, 2: Jessica Hirst, 3: Ellie Slade, Str: Kareena Wong, Cox: Rhiannon O'Connor, Coach: Luke Woods

< previous 2009

> next 2011

top of page

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management