Scroll To Top
History of the Queensland GPS Head of the River rowing regatta

1999 NSW Schoolgirls Head of the River

 

Single Scull

8:32.30

8:40.05

9:08.16

No time

1st Fort Street High

2nd Loreto Normanhurst

3rd PLC Sydney

4th NEGS

5th Strathfield High

6th CCEGGS

7th Newcastle


1st Coxed Quad Scull

Schoolgirl Coxed Quad

8:45.74

8:52.49

9:00.30

9:04.33

9:10.27


Open Coxed Quad

7:44.00

8:00.57

8:01.53

8:38.83

8:45.82

1st Pymble Ladies

2nd Loreto Normanhurst

3rd SCEGGS Darlinghurst

4th Ascham

5th CCEGGS



1st PLC Sydney

2nd Queenwood

3rd MLC Sydney

4th Roseville

5th Redlands


2nd Coxed Quad Scull

Schoolgirl Coxed Quad

8:38.57

8:39.02

9:00.74

9:12.97

9:19.06



Open Coxed Quad

8:19.17

8:32.69

8:52.21

9:09.79



1st SCEGGS Darlinghurst

2nd Pymble Ladies

3rd Ascham

4th SCEGGS Darlinghurst

5th Loreto Normanhurst

Scratched CCEGGS



1st Queenwood

2nd Newcastle

3rd MLC Sydney

4th NEGS


Four

Schoolgirl Coxed Four

8:23.22

8:30.68

8:35.26

8:52.20

8:55.62

8:56.27

9:15.03


Open Coxed Four

8:09.88

8:15.09

9:02.63


1st Loreto Normanhurst

2nd Pymble Ladies

3rd Loreto Kirribilli

4th SCEGGS Darlinghurst

5th Ascham

6th Sydney Girls High

7th Wenona



1st Queenwood

2nd Redlands

3rd Roseville


1st Eight

7:03.43

7:11.91

7:18.21

7:18.60

7:25.76

7:27.78

7:30.11

7:32.49

1st ;Pymble Ladies

2nd Wenona

3rd Ascham

4th Loreto Normanhurst

5th CCEGGS

6th SCEGGS Darlinghurst

7th Sydney Girls High

8th Loreto Kirribilli


1st Eight

7:03.43

7:11.91

7:18.21

7:18.60

7:25.76

7:27.78

7:30.11

7:32.49

1st Pymble Ladies

2nd Wenona

3rd Ascham

4th Loreto Normanhurst

5th CCEGGS

6th SCEGGS Darlinghurst

7th Sydney Girls High

8th Loreto Kirribilli


Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1

6:01.63

6:01.94

6:18.75

6:24.11

6:35.44

6:36.64

6:36.75

1st MLC Sydney

2nd PLC Sydney

3rd Pymble Ladies

4th Loreto Normanhurst

5th Ascham

6th Wenona

7th CCEGGS


Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2

6:26.26

6:31.23

6:35.82

6:43.11

6:43.32

6:44.10

6:45.31

7:01.24

1st Loreto Kirribilli

2nd Pymble Ladies

3rd Ascham

4th PLC Sydney

5th Loreto Normanhurst

6th Redlands

7th SCEGGS Darlinghurst

8th NEGS

Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 3

6:27.07

6:36.12

6:36.20

6:45.86

6:49.89

6:54.29

7:06.00

7:28.08

1st MLC Sydney

2nd Queenwood

3rd Loreto Kirribilli

4th Sydney Girls High

5th Roseville

6th Loreto Normanhurst

7th CCEGGS

8th Pymble Ladies


Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 4

6:43.26

6:54.13

7:00.97

7:05.76

7:09.01

7:17.04

7:46.19

1st MLC Sydney

2nd Loreto Kirribilli

3rd Queenwood

4th Sydney Girls High

5th Wenona

6th Pymble Ladies

7th PLC Sydney


Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 5

6:43.81

6:49.84

7:14.44

7:23.82

8:01.12

1st Pymble Ladies

2nd Redlands

3rd Loreto Kirribilli

4th NEGS

5th Loreto Normanhurst


Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1

6:24.80

6:32.88

6:36.95

6:40.53

6:55.52

7:07.84

7:12.24

1st Wenona

2nd Loreto Kirribilli

3rd Ascham

4th Loreto Normanhurst

5th Pymble Ladies

6th PLC Sydney

7th SCEGGS Darlinghurst


Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2

6:13.14

6:26.62

6:36.39

6:38.15

7:00.77

7:29.30

8:01.52

1st Wenona

2nd Loreto Normanhurst

3rd Queenwood

4th CCEGGS

5th Sydney Girls High

6th MLC Sydney

7th NEGS


Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 3

6:28.75

6:52.86

6:57.13

7:08.28

7:10.19

7:10.25

1st CCEGGS

2nd Ascham

3rd Redlands

4th MLC Sydney

5th SCEGGS Darlinghurst

6th Pymble Ladies


Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 4

6:39.26

6:44.22

6:59.09

7:12.39

7:30.50

No time

No time

1st CCEGGS

2nd North Sydney Girls

3rd Ascham

4th Sydney Girls High

5th Redlands

6th Loreto Normanhurst

7th Loreto Kirribilli

Scratched Pymble Ladies


Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 5

6:33.92

6:35.05

6:37.84

6:50.65

7:00.49

7:08.59

No time

1st Queenwood

2nd SCEGGS Darlinghurst

3rd Pymble Ladies

4th Roseville

5th Redlands

6th Ascham

7th Sydney Girls High


Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 6

7:00.31

7:26.31

7:37.56

1st Loreto Normanhurst

2nd Loreto Kirribilli

3rd Redlands

< previous 1998

> next 2000

top of page

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management