Scroll To Top
History of NSW Combined High Schools Rowing Regattas

2021 NSW Combined High Schools Championships– Sydney International Regatta Centre

Overall Results

Boys Pointscore
1st: Sydney Boys HS 39 points
2nd: Northern Beaches Secondary 22 points
3rd: Cammeraygal HS 12 points
Girls Pointscore
1st: Sydney Girls HS 43 points
2nd: Grafton HS 22 points
3rd: Lambton HS 5 points
Champion School
1st: Sydney Girls HS 43 points
2nd: Sydney Boys HS 39 points
3rd: Northern Beaches Secondary 26 points

Boys' Results

Mens Champion Eight
Time: 7:19.86 1st: Sydney Boys HS
Margins: 31.37 2nd: Northern Beaches Secondary
3rd: xxx
Mens Champion Four
Time: 7:36.35 1st: Northern Beaches Secondary 1
Margins: 10.73 2nd: Sydney Boys HS 1
6.04 3rd: Sydney Boys HS 2
Mens Champion Pair
Time: 7:57.68 1st: Sydney Boys HS
Margins: 43.21 2nd: Sydney Boys HS 2
3rd: xxx
Mens Champion Quad Sculls
Time: 7:29.38 1st: Sydney Boys HS 1
Margins: 20.97 2nd: Sydney Boys HS 2
12.02 3rd: Grafton HS
Mens Champion Double Sculls
Time: 7:43.26 1st: Sydney Boys HS 1
Margins: 17.60 2nd: South Grafton HS
20.70 3rd: Northern Beaches Secondary
Mens Champion Single Sculls
Time: 8:45.56 1st: Sydney Boys HS 2 - Thomas Brcic
Margins: 9.58 2nd: Sydney Boys HS 1 - Adrian Wong
8.87 3rd: Sydney Boys HS 3 - Daniel Morris
Mens U17 Quad Sculls
Time: 7:28.85 1st: Northern Beaches Secondary 1
Margins: 23.80 2nd: Northern Beaches Secondary 2
4.05 3rd: Sydney Boys HS 1
Mens U17 Double Sculls
Time: 7:37.72 1st: Cammeraygal HS
Margins: 48.56 2nd: Sydney Boys HS 1
26.90 3rd: Penrith HS
Mens U17 Single Sculls
Time: 8:36.15 1st: Cammeraygal HS - Josh Herridge
Margins: 13.88 2nd: Sydney Boys HS 1 - Nelson Cheng
17.51 3rd: Sydney Boys HS 4 - Jack Wang
Mens U16 Quad Sculls
Time: 4:04.08 1st: Northern Beaches Secondary 2
Margins: 8.79 2nd: Sydney Boys HS 1
3.18 3rd: Northern Beaches Secondary 1
Mens U16 Double Sculls
Time: 3:40.19 1st: Northern Beaches Secondary 1
Margins: 33.34 2nd: Maclean HS
2.18 3rd: Penrith HS
Mens U16 Single Sculls
Time: 3:42.88 1st: Cammeraygal HS - Lachlan Fraser
Margins: 10.04 2nd: Fort St HS - Conor Greenwood
12.07 3rd: South Grafton HS - Max Rayward
Mens U15 Quad Sculls
Time: 3:52.84 1st: Sydney Boys HS 3
Margins: 17.52 2nd: Sydney Boys HS 1
0.39 3rd: Northern Beaches Secondary 3
Mens U15 Double Sculls
Time: 4:10.23 1st: Sydney Boys HS 1
Margins: 5.60 2nd: Northern Beaches Secondary
7.03 3rd: Sydney Boys HS 2
Mens U15 Single Sculls
Time: 4:20.77 1st: The Hills Sports HS - Isaac Fonua
Margins: 17.75 2nd: Sydney Boys HS 6 - Harry Xin
11.86 3rd: Sydney Boys HS 1 - Michael Li

Girls' Results

Womens Champion Eight
Time: 7:42.32 1st: Sydney Girls HS 1
Margins: 93.55 2nd: Grafton HS
3rd: xxx
Womens Champion Four
Time: 8:49.30 1st: Sydney Girls HS 1
Margins: 43.89 2nd: Sydney Girls HS 2
3rd: xxx
Womens Champion Pair
Time: 1st: Not contested
Margins: 2nd:
3rd:
Womens Champion Quad Sculls
Time: 8:09.03 1st: Sydney Girls HS
Margins: 33.04 2nd: North Sydney Girls HS
78.30 3rd: Grafton HS
Womens Champion Double Sculls
Time: 8:30.99 1st: Sydney Girls HS 1
Margins: 27.42 2nd: Sydney Girls HS 2
21.21 3rd: Hunter Performing Arts
Womens Champion Single Sculls
Time: 8:43.50 1st: Northern Beaches Secondary - Katja Yorke
Margins: 4.05 2nd: Sydney Girls HS 1 - Zara Greenwood
2.43 3rd: St Marys HS - Claire Robinson
Womens U17 Quad Sculls
Time: 8:44.66 1st: Sydney Girls HS 1
Margins: 14.22 2nd: Grafton HS
5.42 3rd: North Sydney Girls HS
Womens U17 Double Sculls
Time: 8:32.11 1st: Sydney Girls HS 1
Margins: 13.16 2nd: Grafton HS
5.22 3rd: Lambton HS
Womens U17 Single Sculls
Time: 9:23.24 1st: Lambton HS - Eden Sargeant
Margins: 10.41 2nd: Grafton HS 1 - Molly Dungey
1.97 3rd: Sydney Girls HS 2 - Lorien Wong
Womens U16 Quad Sculls
Time: 4:01.47 1st: Grafton HS
Margins: 8.49 2nd: Sydney Girls HS
3rd: xxx
Womens U16 Double Sculls
Time: 3:56.85 1st: Grafton HS 1
Margins: 12.49 2nd: Sydney Girls HS 1
6.16 3rd: North Sydney Girls HS
Womens U16 Single Sculls
Time: 4:20.61 1st: Grafton HS 1 - Nadia Smith
Margins: 0.43 2nd: Newcastle HS - Imogen Cornish
1.42 3rd: Penrith HS - Gauri Kotera
Womens U15 Quad Sculls
Time: 4:13.30 1st: Sydney Girls HS 2
Margins: 10.15 2nd: Sydney Girls HS 3
8.46 3rd: Sydney Girls HS 1
Womens U15 Double Sculls
Time: 4:44.35 1st: Sydney Girls HS 1
Margins: 17.55 2nd: Sydney Girls HS 2
7.32 3rd: Sydney Girls HS 4
Womens U15 Single Sculls
Time: 4:46.46 1st: Winmalee HS - Zoe Wiessner
Margins: 4.03 2nd: Sydney Girls HS 3 - Nara West
3.64 3rd: Sydney Girls HS 5 - Vanessa Zeng

< previous 2020 results

> next 2022 results

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management