Scroll To Top
history of head of school girls rowing regatta victoria

Year 9 Quad Scull Division 2 summary

 

1995Loreto MH - Bow: Nancy Spotsato, 2: Meg Ockleshaw, 3: Clare O’Neill, Str: Emily Petricola, Cox: Megan O’Loughlin, Cch: Nanna HedbergNo time
1996Firbank Grammar - Bow: Candice Pickering, 2: Stefanie Oakes, 3: Fiona McKell, Str: Amy Palfreyman, Cox: Victoria Bulfin, Cch: Andrew FastNo time
1997Firbank Grammar - Bow: Rachel Taylor, 2: Alexandra Teal, 3: Lucinda Thornborrow, Str: Alexandra Buchanan, Cox: Alanna Maroney, Cch: Christian RyanNo time
1998Genazzano - Bow: Lucy Chisholm, 2: Erin Hempenstall, 3: Tara Schliebs, Str: Emily McGuinness, Cox: Catherine Higgins, Cch: Adrian LawrenceNo time
1999MLC - Bow: Julia McLaren, 2: Amy Cross, 3: Jessica Tribe, Str: Clare Hurley, Cox: Bozenna Horton, Cch: Katie DaviesNo time
2000St Catherine’s - Bow: Leila Anderson, 2: Fen Matthies, 3: Mavina Carroll, Str: Fiona Richardson, Cox: Camilla Lempriere, Cch: Prue LordingNo time
2001MLC - Bow: Ingrid Stead, 2: Amy Dixon, 3: Elana Harari, Str: Caroline Arden, Cox: Lucy Jacobs, Cch: Molly Bobeff, Alice DoreNo time
2002St Catherine’s - Bow: Lily Keating, 2: Jaimee Salmon, 3: Edwina Myer, Str: Laura Riordan, Cox: Emma RossNo time
2003St Catherine’s - Bow: Isabella Moffatt, 2: Amanda Nickson, 3: Zelia Ranger, Str: Emma Hays, Cox: Lilian Shelmerdine, Cch: Tanya JohnstonNo time
2004MLC - Bow: Claire Henly, 2: Siobhan Tremaine, 3: Emily McCallum, Str: Kati Mestrovic, Cox: Jana Tsillgiannis, Cch: Emily HaydonNo time
2005Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Lucy Desmond, 2: Emily Beasley, 3: Rose Donohoe, Str: Daisy Slade, Cox: Natalie Molino, Cch: Nikki Craig, Tim Rogan3:53.03
2006Genazzano - Bow: Alisen Merrey, 2: Ruby Heffernan, 3: Alice Alexander, Str: Olivia Hannan, Cox: Fiona Kennedy, Cch: Tess Lynch4:01.76
2007Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Rosie Penman, 2: Nina Abrahams, 3: Alex Virgo, Str: Margot Symon, Cox: Matilda Barrie, Cch: Louise BrownNo time
2008Genazzano FCJ College - Bow: Emily Massey, 2: Grace Wellington, 3: Madeleine Farrar, Str: Naomi Lang, Cox: Bianca Lauria, Cch: Martin Barnier, Timothy Lindsay4:09.71
2009Ruyton GS - Bow: Mikaela Warren, 2: Ashleigh Appleby, 3: Annabelle Jones, Str: Janice Phung, Cox: Sarah Davey, Cch: Matt Wilson, Skye Stansfield3:58.34
2010Genazzano - Bow: Jessica Gray, 2: Olivia Zago, 3: Lucy Tomanovits, Str: Sam O'Shaughnessy, Cox: Sarah Nicholas, Cch: Samuel ElderNo time
2011Loreto - Bow: Faith Gasparini, 2: Lauren Bastone, 3: Clare Ward, Str: Emily Tuddenham, Cox: Meaghan Howard, Cch: Sarah Trapani, James Smith4:07.63
2012Firbank GS - Bow: Jaime Worboys, 2: Saskia Schneider, 3: Madison Benton, Str: Clare Cameron, Cox: Elena Maratos, Cch: Katelyn Johnson3:57.79
2013Loreto - Bow: Nicole Pereira, 2: Eliza Howard, 3: Francesca Johnston, Str: Dalia Edward, Cox: Hayley Donohoe, Cch: Florence McDonald3:52.48
2014Genazzano - Bow: Anna Baring, 2: Brigid McKeagney-Douglas, 3: Sarina Conti, Str: Emily Kneale, Cox: Caroline Straford, Cch: Alice Skidmore, Grace Knox3:36.66
2015Loreto - Bow: Katherine Sheeran, 2: Lauren Hrysomallis, 3: Lauren Grant, Str: Vanessa Crivelli, Cox: Emma McNamara, Cch: Jessica Burger3:54.36
2016Firbank Grammar - Bow: Jamie Mawkes, 2: Cassy Robertson, 3: Jessica Tomkins, Str: Phoebe Landy, Cox: Lucy Webster, Cch: Jordan Champness3:51.30
2017St Catherine’s - Bow: Francesca King, 2: Emma Von Schoenberg, 3: Lara Nattrass, Str: Claire Hayne, Cox: Annabel Brend, Cch: Charlotte Young3:57.12
2019Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Natarsha Madden, 2: Amelia Kogler, 3: Ella Grant, Str: Emme Hardwick, Cox: Maddison Farrow3:48.91

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management