Scroll To Top
history of head of school girls rowing regatta victoria

Year 9 Quad Scull Division 1 summary

 

1993St Catherine’s - Bow: Olivier Hiddlestone, 2: Sky McRae, 3: Sashi Folk, Str: Kate Griffin, Cox: Phillamena Bruce, Cch: Susie BrownNo time
1994St Catherine’s - Bow: Edwina Fordyce, 2: Jessica Jones, 3: Melissa Clarke, Str: Emma Stanley, Cox: Sophie Pelman, Cch: Annabell EatonNo time
1995Loreto MH - Bow: Anne Conroy, 2: Stephanie Keenan, 3: Katie Ralph, Str: Lucinda Gannon, Cox: Phoebe Knowles, Cch: Sarah LachalNo time
1996Loreto MH - Bow: Megan Walters, 2: Genevieve Audley, 3: Louise Lonergan, Str: Philippa Zahara, Cox: Charlotte Hickey, Cch: Sarah LachalNo time
1997St Catherine’s - Bow: Amanda Fordyce, 2: Megan Benson, 3: Anna Riordan, Str: Melissa Kavals, Cox: Kate Mann, Cch: Annabelle EatonNo time
1998Firbank Grammar - Bow: Jenny McKell, 2: Lauren Jones, 3: Anna Varney, Str: Alice Mentiplay, Cox: Sarah Thomas, Cch: Andrew FastNo time
1999MLC - Bow: Renee Christensen, 2: Susie Good, 3: Sarah Colon, Str: Sophie Johnston, Cox: Lizzy Patrick, Cch: Catriona OliverNo time
2000St Catherine’s - Bow: Daisy McHarg, 2: Susie Widmer, 3: Claire Lawford, Str: Nikki Smith, Cox: Christa Block, Cch: Nick BrooksNo time
2001MLC - Bow: Maggie Marsh, 2: Tess Elliot, 3: Eloise Booth, Str: Lisa Wollerman, Cox: Sarah Gundlach, Cch: Holly AmesNo time
2002MLC - Bow: Sarah Dixon-Hoyle, 2: Sonia Interlandi, 3: Courtney Adamson, Str: Emily Rothfield, Cox: Laura Georgiou, Cch: Zara ThompsonNo time
2003St Catherine’s - Bow: Millicent Anderson, 2: Katherine Buchanan, 3: Eloise Tallent, Str: Samantha Heffernan, Cox: Bliss Adams, Cch: Lou BlancheNo time
2004MLC - Bow: Veronia Lowe, 2: Lucy Eva, 3: Lisa Cathels, Str: Courtney Grant, Cox: Georgia Small, Cch; Renee BradenNo time
2005Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Emma McLaughlin, 2: Natalie Crosby, 3: Olivia Davie, Str: Paris Thomson, Cox: Samantha Brooks, Cch: Andrew Sim3:38.09
2006MLC - Bow: Julia Say, 2: Monique Vuk, 3: Ashley Sturrock, Str: Ashleigh Forbes, Cox: Bonnie King, Cch: Frances Smyth3:47.86
2007Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Greta Hicks, 2: Kirsty Foster, 3: Lauren Sparkman, Str: Olympia Ward, Cox: Tori Dinnison, Cch: Frances SmythNo time
2008Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Millie O'Brien, 2: Louisa Keck, 3: Phoebe Hill, Str: Bronte Molyneux, Cox: Monique Woods, Cch: Frances Smyth4:05.14
2009Loreto MH - Bow: Lucy Kennedy, 2: Amy Pereira, 3: Annie-Rose Robson, Str: Charlotte Russo, Cox: Charlotte Mahney, Cch: Andrew Short3:46.82
2010Loreto - Bow: Lana Lavelle, 2: Annais Lombard, 3: Amelia Kelly, Str: Sarah Contin, Cox: Suzanna Linschoten, Cch: Clare Jones, Andrew ShortNo time
2011Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Ellie Howe, 2: Isabelle Clough, 3: Bronte Douglas-Scarfe, Str: Isabella Darby, Cox: Anna Lane, Cch: Jess Renzella4:01.38
2012Loreto - Bow: Katherine Kennedy, 2: Jacqueline Hart, 3: Kate Pereira, Str: Jessica Kilroe-Smith, Cox: Sadie Mason, Cch: Matt Giulieri, Florence McDonald3:53.02
2013Loreto - Bow: Ellie Jaensch, 2: Aisling Utri, 3: India Marks, Str: Imogen Purcell, Cox: Kate Brady, Cch: Claire Saundry, Alex Saundry3:38.87
2014Firbank GS - Bow: Ellen Keen, 2: Hollie Brodribb, 3: Ashleigh Leferve, Str: Annie Grant, Cox: Tess Mattheisson, Cch: John Novak3:32.02
2015Loreto - Bow: Molly Quinlan, 2: Georgia Curtis, 3: Emily Johnston, Str: Portia Hunt, Cox: Annabel Yates, Cch: Alex Saundry, Harrison Bongiorno3:55.60
2016St Catherine’s - Bow: Harriette Dryden, 2: Annelise Cody, 3: Celia Cody, Str: Emily Sutherland, Cox: Heidi Tokatlidis, Cch: Benjamin Burger, Alexandra Hewett4:42.05
2017Firbank Grammar - Bow: Ines MacDonald, 2: Madeline Brodribb, 3: Alyssa Tuim, Str: Tiana Scheirs, Cox: Hayley Verbunt, Cch: John Novak, Alastair Isherwood3:42.21
2019Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Ella Cooper, 2: Olivia Nairn, 3: Alexandra Leonards, Str: Eloise Faulks, Cox: Lily Wertheimer3:51.28
 

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management