Scroll To Top
history of head of school girls rowing regatta victoria

Year 9 Four Division 5 summary

 

1993Loreto MH - Bow: Georgina Chamberlain, 2: Laura Mulcahy, 3: Aislinn O’Donnell, Str: Kathleen Fagan, Cox: Georgie Quinn, Cch: Alisa Fiddes, Therese RyanNo time
1994St Catherine’s - Bow: Victoria Green, 2: Kate Robinson, 3: Fiona Costello, Str: Elizabeth Doody, Cox: Erin Hewitt, Cch: Sophie RiggNo timed
1995Loreto MH - Bow: Vivienne Ringersma, 2: Jody Fry, 3: Cate Chamberlain, Str: Jane Foley, Cox: Phillipa Zahara, Cch: Phillipa DevineNo time
1996St Catherine’s - Jessica Wilson, 2: Chloe Bourne, 3: Alex Paton, Str: Prue Hogg, Cox: Georgina Hinton, Cch: Paul RobertsNo time
1997Loreto MH - Bow: Sarah Portelli, 2: Rebecca Nolan, 3: Jane Stewart, Str: Jennifer Hopkins, Cox: Vanessa Van der Muhll, Cch: Jenny ZaharaNo time
1998St Catherine’s - Bow: Marinka Plovanic, 2: Emma Guthrie, 3: Monica George, Str: Xenia Hammon, Cox: Emma Lipshut, Cch: Kristen FindlayNo time
1999MLC - Bow: Sally Kirwan, 2: Alex Amery, 3: Sarah Nash, Str: Kate Delany, Cox: Jessica Bartlett, Cch: Tim WidmerNo time
2000Geelong College - Bow: Georgina Giblin, 2: Mahala Gunther, 3: Caralee Harding, Str: Chantelle Holder, Cox: Sarah Hillher-Archer, Cch: Scott JordanNo time
2001St Catherine’s - Bow: Amy Ross-Edwards, 2: Gena Summons, 3: Georgia Morgan, Str: Caroline Kelly, Cox: Jasna Dixon, Cch: Eliza BartlettNo time
2002Carey Grammar - Bow: Emma Bing, 2: Miranca Spain, 3: Alysha Batiliwalla, Str: Shane Limb, Cox: Stephanie Mercoulia, Cch: Jordie WhiteheadNo time
2003Firbank Grammar - Bow: Zoe Wilson, 2: Helen Dulfer, 3: Phoebe Avenell, Str: Phoebe Marsh, Cox: Elizabeth Chestney, Cch: Claire SzatsznajderNo time
2004Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Brooke Ermogenis, 2: Hannah Fudge, 3: Caitlin Littlewood, Str: Chloe Holman, Cox: Olivia Ralph, Cch: Edwina DaneNo time
2005Firbank Grammar - Bow: Alyssa Brady, 2: Alex Wakeham, 3: Jessica Sgro, Str: Lucy Haworth, Cox: Caitlyn Ellis, Cch: Candice Eman, Claire Szatsznajder3:57.68
2006Genazzano - Bow: Julia Fazakerley, 2: Amy Hermans, 3: Madeleine Frost, Str: Ursula Keith, Cox: Caitlin Thompson-Glennen, Cch: Jessica Wraith4:15.72
2007Firbank Grammar School - Bow: Grace Killmer, 2: Alex Beck, 3: Becky Bannar-Martin, Str: Sarah Lauterstein, Cox: Alex Briggs, Cch: Brenton Terrell, Jane BigginNo time
2008Genazzano FCJ College - Bow: Jessica Burger, 2: Georgia Coles, 3: Meaghan Flanagan, Str: Alyssa Courts, Cox: Georgia Mort, Cch: Nicola Daniel4:27.39
2009Melbourne GC - Bow: Ashleigh Davies, 2: Monique Macdade, 3: Beatrice Shaw, Str: Ash Powell, Cox: Claire Guy, Cch: David Wollermann4:22.47
2010Caulfield GS - Bow: Cassandra Hatzipantelis, 2: Laura Stiles, 3: Jessica Rau, Str: Simone Tribe, Cox: Evangeline Browne, Cch: Megan Fraumano4:29.88
2011Genazzano - Bow: Bridie Egan, 2: Rachael Lee, 3: Katherine Magrath, Str: Catherine Fitzgerald, Cox: Gabby Downes4:29.79
2012Loreto - Bow: Vanessa Hope, 2: Elizabeth Papapetrou, 3: Molly Stephenson, Str: Isabel Wright, Cox: Melissa Tran, Cch: Charles McDonald4:12.22
2013Genazzano - Bow: Tessa Guthrie, 2: Lucy Davies, 3: Zoe Gleeson, Str: Jordana Egan, Cox: Isabella Bombardieri, Cch: Brigid Brown4:21.02
2014Carey GS - Bow: Ellie Colquhoun, 2: Claudia Jane, 3: Grace Perin, Str: Alexandra Klupacs, Cox: Georgia White, Cch: Stephanie Marshall4:04.47
2015Loreto - Bow: Lucy Caffry, 2: Georgia Brennan, 3: Madison Montebello, Str: Eliza Doble, Cox: Madeleine Allen, Cch: Dominic Gorman, Ben Aharfi9:59.30
2016Carey Grammar - Bow: Natalie Buttery, 2: Jasmine Teal, 3: Vivienne Cooney Adlard, Str: Mia Yoannidis, Cox: Emily Boddington, Cch: Samuel Fennessy4:22.84
2017Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Alyssa Betts, 2: Chloe Sinn, 3: Lauren Silke, Str: Ava Nielsen, Cox: Rebecca Noble, Cch: Jacqueline Hart4:04.91
2019Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Alice Donovan, 2: Alyna Huang, 3: Rebecca Townsing, Str: Claudia Nolan, Cox: Elizabeth Negline, Cch: Tom Burger4:18.04

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management