Scroll To Top
history of head of school girls rowing regatta victoria

Year 9 Four Division 4 summary

 

1991STAGGS No time
1992Lowther Hall - Bow: Claire Robinson, 2: Narelle Campani, 3: Raegan Cossens, Str: Rebecca Capewell, Cox: Tany Amato, Cch: Dean RobertsNo time
1993Catholic College Sale - Bow: Carolyn Wilson, 2: Brooke Vanstone, 3: Maree Hutchin, Str: Emma Luxford, Cox: Sarah Paterson, Cch: Ian HowardNo time
1994St Catherine’s - Bow: Lucy Olsen, 2: Psyche Payne, 3: Julie Bongiorno, Str: Emma Yunghanns, Cox: May Lilley, Cch: Pip CantNo time
1995St Catherine’s - Bow: Fiona Bartlett, 2: Sara Roach, 3: Melinda Robertson, Str: Caroline Vinecombe, Cox: Lisa Strain, Cch: Suzi BrownNo time
1996St Catherine’s - Bow: Lindsay Williams, 2: Anna Crawford, 3: Madeleine Jenkins, Str: Jacqui Pearse, Cox: Amanda Shiels, Cch: Bryan WilsonNo time
1997Loreto MH - Bow: Emma Finney, 2: Stephanie Foley, 3: Annaliese Gannon, Str: Criseyda Robinson, Cox: Kate Edmonds, Cch: Sophie McKinnonNo time
1998MLC - Bow: Ali Russell, 2: Mariana Jocic, 3: Clare Merrifield, Str: Georgie Andrews, Cox: Clare Taylor, Cch: Hillary PooleNo time
1999Genazzano - Bow: Jessica Wraith, 2: Gemma O’Brien, 3: Kalan Jeans, Str: Tessa Molan, Cox: Michaela Dodds, Cch: Libby MartinNo time
2000Loreto MH - Bow: Laura Wagg, 2: Hannah O’Shaughnessy, 3: Kate Argentino, Str: Jessica Gamble, Cox: Claire Gibbs, Cch: Nerita BenettiNo time
2001Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Rebecca Hudson, 2: Claire Miller, 3: Emily Bennet, Str: Jessie Smith, Cox: Alexandra Smibert, Cch: Richard NesselerNo time
2002Genazzano - Bow: Clare Allen, 2: Clare Soloman, 3: Margot Lodge, Str: Jocelyn Syme, Cox: Kaylee Azzopardi, Cch: Trent ChampionNo time
2003St Catherine’s - Bow: Alana Plehwe, 2: Chloe Ratcliffe, 3: Veronica Corrigan, Str: Lucy Hammill, Cox: Claire Kenna, Cch: Geneviene CollingNo time
2004St Catherine’s - Bow: Eleanor Hoffman, 2: Amelia Richardson, 3: Kate Hatherley, Str: Sally Mann, Cox: Lucy Stewart, Cch: Warwick KielNo time
2005Loreto MH - Bow: Sarah Simpson, 2: Alix Hauser, 3: Kate Conlan, Str: Claire Saundry, Cox: Dana Leggett, Cch: Tom Paton3:56.68
2006Carey Grammar - Bow: Jesse Chapman, 2: Christina Leah, 3: Claire Watson, Str: Alex Andrews, Cox: Lara Stoll, Cch: Nicholas Rhodes, Nicholas Shedden4:17.65
2007Loreto - Mandeville Hall - Bow: Lilybet Holt, 2: Rachael Vaughan, 3: Elizabeth Pattison, Str: Meg Stewart, Cox: Bridget Bond, Cch: Christian KeelNo time
2008Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Alison McMaster, 2: Sara Webber, 3: Isobel Poulton, Str: Stephanie Hopkins, Cox: Emily Nelson, Cch: Gina Hicks, Stephanie Wellings4:22.74
2009Methodist LC - Bow: Tessa Strehlow-Ferguson, 2: Annabelle Kielty, 3: Savannah Dunwell, Str: Georgia Balme, Cox: Stephanie Hannington, Cch: Marietta Ouzas4:12.18
2010Methodist LC - Bow: Emma Heale, 2: Julia Druitt, 3: Megan Anneveldt, Str: Madeleine Devereux, Cox: Laura Travis, Cch: Emily Von Moger, Claire Endersbee4:18.02
2011Melbourne GC - Bow: Jessica Hastie, 2: Ellen Nurse, 3: Indra Muthukkaruppan, Str: Elizabeth Azidis-Yates, Cox: Katya Foster4:35.86
2012Carey GS - Bow: Olivia Yammouni, 2: Eddie Lewinsky, 3: Kiara Perin, Str: Eliza Wade, Cox: Lauren Di Pietro, Cch: Eliza Dyer4:29.53
2013Carey GS - Bow: Erinna Hansford, 2: Ellie Boglis, 3: Imogen Gerraty, Str: Rose Morarty, Cox: Ellie Atkins, Cch: Emma Ulrick4:20.12
2014Damascus - Bow: Lily Chancey, 2: Phoebe Bentley, 3: Mollie Chew, Str: Ashlee Smith, Cox: Riley Dart3:52.13
2015Melbourne GC - Bow: Mabel Eldred, 2: Millie Barnes, 3: Natalie Warrick, Str: Emily Fitswiliam, Cox: Alice Clayton, Cch: Felix Garner Davis4:09.19
2016Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Stephanie Judd, 2: Alison Reid, 3: Kate Gullace, Str: Charlotte Conroy, Cox: Olivia Court, Cch: Sophie O'Sullivan4:15.48
2017Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Olivia Bourke, 2: Isabella Pashias, 3: Laura Bonthorne, Str: Jessica Townsing, Cox: Sam Guggenheimer, Cch: Thomas Amad4:10.97
2019Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Katia Terzigni, 2: Gracie Vanderzalm, 3: Amelia Randall, Str: Zara Massimini, Cox: Jorja Dodd, Cch: Clare Ward4:24.50

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management