Scroll To Top
history of head of school girls rowing regatta victoria

Year 9 Four Division 3 summary

 

1989Genazzano - Bow: Natoli Bernau, 2: Claude O’Sullivan, 3: Michelle Crowe, Str: Sarah Bidey, Cox: Maryanne Bidey, Cch: Llyod CosgroveNo time
1990Geelong CollegeNo time
1991Catholic College SaleNo time
1992Lauriston - Bow: K. Habesberger, 2: D. Grincevicius, 3: Zoe Eggleston-Sinn, Str: Sarah Beaumont, Cox: Anna Heard, Cch: Harriet DevlinNo time
1993Genazzano - Bow: Davinia Whitehead 2: Janet Cameron, 3: Johanna Boland, Str: Nicole Van Helden, Cox: Anne Barlow, Cch: Roberta StewartNo time
1994St Catherine’s - Bow: Catherine Ogilvy, 2: Caroline Ray, 3: Caroline Golden, Str: Prudence Middleton, Cox: Amy Brennan, Cch: Alexis GillespieNo time
1995Mathew Flinders - Bow: Kate Marshall, 2: Jessica Bateman, 3: Rebecca Elliot, Str: Amy Jokic, Cox: Merrin Jokic, Cch: John O’HaraNo time
1996St Catherine’s - Bow: Rebecca Troon, 2: Ingrid Vickery, 3: Carla Valmorbida, Str: Jessica Hyams, Cox: Eliza Bartlett, Cch: Anna StanleyNo time
1997St Catherine’s - Bow: Megan Shiels, 2: Anna Duncan, 3: Alice Bristow, Str: Kirsty Hicks, Cox: Clementine Inglis, Cch: Vanessa King, Fiona HarrisNo time
1998St Catherine’s - Bow: Kate Mann, 2: Diana Cooper, 3: Lisa Buxton, Str: Marina Cornish, Cox: Olivia Barnes, Cch: Mark Peters, Edwina FordyceNo time
1999Hamilton College - Bow: Catherine Dyer, 2: Hannah Kitchin, 3: Emily Smith, Str: Rebecca Forrest, Cox: Arbella Diprose, Cch: Rob GreigNo time
2000Geelong College - Bow: Elizabeth Fagg, 2: Jessica Collins, 3: Hayley Johnston, Str: Felicity Anderson, Cox: Sophie Betts, Cch: Meghan VokicNo time
2001MLC - Bow: Elise Fredrick, 2: Penny Henderson, 3: Alicia Carter, Str: Georgie Langmead, Cox: Lauren Cockrell, Cch: Meg HutchinsNo time
2002St Catherine’s - Bow: Hannah McDougall, 2: Kate Pern, 3: Francesca Carter, Str: Chelsea Armstong, Cox: Eliza CameronNo time
2003Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Sarah Campbell, 2: Elspeth Higgs, 3: Lucy Laidlaw, Str: Cassie Thomson, Cox: Catherine Pitson, Cch: Felicity Glover, Jarrod RobertsNo time
2004Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Maddie Dwyer, 2: Lizzy Marton, 3: Kate Gazzard, Str: Calire Moss, Cox: Skye Patterson, Cch: Katherine BatemanNo time
2005MLC - Bow: Sasha Hyde, 2: Victoria Appleton, 3: Marietta Ouzas, Str: Piona Pearce, Cox: Mia Abrahams, Cch: Lizzy Patrick, Eliza Skinner3:49.02
2006Lowther Hall - Bow: Jessica Berardone, 2: Cinzia Posega, 3: Casey Atkins, Str: Rebecca Delmenico, Cox: Kelly Brady, Cch: Ellen McSweeney, Lucas Mills4:16.81
2007Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Stephanie Zanon, 2: Florien Pickering, 3: Alex Waddell, Str: Annabelle Ingham, Cox: Georgia Flood, Cch: Amy McNeillNo time
2008Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Ellen Lucas, 2: Sarah Watson, 3: Felicity Evans, Str: Mooey Carter, Cox: Eleanor Sweeny, Cch: Hannah Kent4:20.32
2009Methodist LC - Bow: Alexandra Scott, 2: Caroline Neeson, 3: Lilly Andolfatto, Str: Eva Moore, Cox: Margaux Dalbis, Cch: Sarah Brownell4:02.70
2010Methodist LC - Bow: Imogen Barnett, 2: Nisha Arasu, 3: Justine Cain, Str: Elizabeth Hedding, Cox: Georgia Sze-Tho, Cch: Rosie Marshman, Stuart AlexanderNo time
2011Methodist LC - Bow: Lauren Walby, 2: Georgia Wilson, 3: Harriet Oates, Str: Lucinda Bowra, Cox: Pip Clark, Cch: Elly Brown4:23.42
2012Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Tayla Hewat, 2: Mimi Ingram, 3: Ellen Stephens, Str: Jane McConchie, Cox: Stephanie Leishman4:20.96
2013Loreto - Bow: Sophie Penny, 2: Domenique Cosentino, 3: Amelia Christie, Str: Indi Robertson, Cox: Eliza Lincoln-Price, Cch: Charles McDonald4:15.76
2014Carey GS - Bow: Matilde Fedi, 2: Lorna Pellegrino, 3: Caroline Heggie, Str: Lilly Clift, Cox: Angie Knowles, Cch: Victoria Steel4:00.45
2015Carey GS - Bow: Zara Chisholm, 2: Sarah Tonkin, 3: Kirra Parks, Str: Pheobe Renehan, Cox: Grace Fitzpatrick, Cch: Madi Hickey4:15.77
2016Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Eva O'Donoghue, 2: Gabriella Barker, 3: Liana Kyriacou, Str: Georgia Dalitz, Cox: Christina Pase, Cch: Ben Aharfi4:15.78
2017Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Tess Langton, 2: Melia Anastasopoulos, 3: Mia O'Callaghan, Str: Charlie Rowbottom, Cox: Millicent Walker, Cch: Angus Farrar4:03.94
2019Melbourne GC - Bow: Josie Stevens, 2: Hannah Benhassine, 3: Ellie Bellsmith, Str: Georgie Watson, Cox: Helena Pham4:10.92

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management