Scroll To Top
history of head of school girls rowing regatta victoria

Year 10 Quad Scull Division 2 summary

 

1995Fintona - Bow: Adriana Hillard, 2: Belinda Earle, 3: Charlie Hall, Str: Ingrid Earle, Cox: Sarah HansonNo time
1996Firbank Grammar - Bow: Cathryn Coady, 2: Penny Thistlethwaite, 3: Virginia Carr, Str: Natalie Logan, Cox: Janet Buntine, Cch: Andrew FastNo time
1997MLC - Bow: Holly Ames, 2: Jackie Young, 3: Helen O’Connor, Str: Sarah brown, Cox: Cathy Vellios, Cch: Perdy MitchellNo time
1998Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Lily Denehey, 2: Melissa Yang, 3: Kirsty Forster, Str: Sarah Perkins, Cox: Alex Fell, Cch: Danielle Jenner, Paul GrayNo time
1999Loreto MH - Bow: Lucy McTiernan, 2: Rebecca Whitty, 3: Louise Pearse, Str: Rachel Quinert, Cox: Jacqui Halpin, Cch: Nana HedbergNo time
2000MLC - Bow: Caroline Brown, 2: Jess Tribe, 3: Maddy Hakins, Str: Julia McLaren, Cox: Belle Place, Cch: Katie DavisNo time
2001MLC - Bow: Rachel Erm, 2: Emy Huntsman, 3: Frances Smyth, Str: Aurora Ottaway, Cox: Julia Kilpatrick, Cch: Mary O’ConnorNo time
2002MLC - Bow: Jaide Crosbie, 2: Cassandra Webb, 3: Emma Cathels, Str: Maggie Marsh, Cox: Sophia Tsiligiannis, Cch: Mary O’Connor, Caitlin AdamsNo time
2003St Catherine’s - Bow: Kate Pern, 2: Alexandra Cooper, 3: Ksenia Shreider, Str: Laura Riordan, Cox: Vanessa Goodwin, Cch: Jules CuthbertNo time
2004St Catherine’s - Bow: Zelia Ranger, 2: Katherine Buchanan, 3: Veronica Corrigan, Str: Isabella Moffatt, Cox: Charlotte Cornish, Cch: Megan ShielsNo time
2005MLC - Bow: Camilla Cooper, 2: Claire Henly, 3: Ane Glahn-Bertelsen, Str: Siobhan Tremaine, Cox: Jana Tsiligiannis, Cch: Mollie Bobeff3:38.18
2006Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Lucy Desmond, 2: Charlotte Righetti, 3: Charlotte Roberts, Str: Daisy Slade, Cox: Frankie Cox, Cch: Tim Rogan, Nikki Craig3:57.80
2007Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Immi Lovick, 2: Emma Adams, 3: Jill Kentish, Str: Gabriella Bornstein, Cox: Jasmine Sim, Cch: Jess StewartNo time
2008Firbank Grammar School - Bow: Alexandra Hewett, 2: Becky Bannar-Martin, 3: Kate Doyle, Str: Anna Brownlee, Cox: Emily Vassella, Cch: Tom Nelson4:00.68
2009Loreto MH - Bow: Julia Guy, 2: Caitlin Blackall, 3: Camilla Doyle, Str: Alexandra Mattei, Cox: Matilda Parolini, Cch: Matt GiulieriNo time
2010Genazzano - Bow: Sarah-Rose Stoneman, 2: Grace Chesterfield, 3: Josephine Arthur, Str: Gabrielle Henderson, Cox: Sigrid Svensson, Cch: Andrew NovakNo time
2011Genazzano - Bow: Aimee Saitlik, 2: Lauren O'Connor, 3: Meg O'Halloran, Str: Gab Fee, Cox: Sarah Nicholas, Cch: Gabbie Lodge4:14.46
2012Firbank GS - Bow: Molly Steele, 2: Iona Miller, 3: Greta Dickson, Str: Rachael Sargent, Cox: Kimberley Petryshyn, Cch: Lucy Haworth3:52.22
2013Loreto - Bow: Esther Lavelle, 2: Grace van Veenendaal, 3: Ruby Johnson, Str: Isabella Margin, Cox: Angela Connors, Cch: Florence McDonald, Sarah Trapani3:39.40
2014Firbank GS - Bow: Audrey Gilmore, 2: Milly Ward, 3: Hannah Small, Str: Elizabeth Scott, Cox: Ava Gilmore, Cch: Katelyn Johnson3:33.90
2015Loreto - Bow: Grace Sutherland, 2: Emily Moore, 3: Mimi Tuddenham, Str: Nicole Enriques, Cox: Claire Bird, Cch: Jessica Burger9:23.81
2016Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Madison Melton, 2: Vanessa Vasilopoulos, 3: Sophie Graham, Str: Rosie Roberts, Cox: Laura Hartin, Cch: Prue Heron Paterson3:47.75
2017St Catherine’s - Bow: Alice Richards, 2: Sophie Turnbull, 3: Lulu Murrell, Str: Chloe Manson, Cox: Heidi Tokatlidis, Cch: Charlotte Young3:46.28
2019St Catherine’s - Bow: Sophie Williams, 2: Bridget Vogel-Paul, 3: Ellexi Fulton, Str: Tamsin Sleigh, Cox: Sophie Gorton, Cch: Taylor Battistella3:51.46

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management