Scroll To Top
history of head of school girls rowing regatta victoria

Year 10 Quad Scull Division 1 summary

 

1993St Catherine’s - Bow: Lucy Cameron, 2: Sam Kimpton, 3: Christina Parks, Str: Anna McFadgen, Cox: Elodie Chambers, Cch: Annabelle EatonNo time
1994Lauriston - Bow: Sarah Archibald, 2: Cleo Westhorpe, 3: Annemarie Pollard, Str: Phoebe Jamieson, Cox: Sophie Pike, Cch: B. GrodskiNo time
1995Loreto MH - Bow: Miriam Slattery, 2: Fiona Bremner, 3: Sally Carrodus, Str: Catherine Stribley, Cox: Lucie Douez, Cch: Gus Higgins, Courtney JohnstoneNo time
1996MLC - Bow: Nicole Kee, 2: Belinda Martin, 3: Angela Richmond, Str: Katie Davies, Cox: Rebecca Lawton, Cch: Georgie Radcliffe-SmithNo time
1997Lauriston - Bow: Amy Davideson, 2: Fiona Collins, 3: Diana Poole, Str: Natalie Stewart, Cox: Jessica Lake, Cch: Edward Archibald, Amber PatersonNo time
1998Sacred Heart - Bow: Emily West, 2: Kimberly Lester, 3: Johanna Panozzo, Str: Angela McMahon, Cox: Lauren Hudson, Cch: Renee KlupacsNo time
1999Sacred Heart - Bow: Alison Ryan, 2: Sally Elliot, 3: Natalie Wright, Str: France Vellucci, Cox: Bridget Kelly, Cch: Renee KlupassNo time
2000MLC - Bow: Sophie Johnston, 2: Sarah Conlon, 3: Elise Collie, Str: Clare Hurley, Cox: Lizzy Patrick, Cch: Astrid GrayNo time
2001Sacred Heart - Bow: Lauren McGowan, 2: Racheal Mrhar, 3: Heidi Wilson, Str: Ashleigh Kuit, Cox: Shannon Landers, Cch: Leisa WilsonNo time
2002MLC - Bow: Tess Elliot, 2: Caroline Arden, 3: Amy McNeill, Str: Lisa Wollermann, Cox: Tori Heaton, Cch: Brent McDonaldNo time
2003MLC - Bow: Courtney Adamson, 2: Emily Rothfield, 3: Sonia Interlandi, Str: Grace Hicks, Cox: Eliza O’Sullivan, Cch: Brent McDonaldNo time
2004Firbank Grammar - Bow: Nikki Kjaer-Peterson, 2: Alice Lyons, 3: Hannah Page, Str: Rachel Thomas, Cox: Georgie Hoy, Cch: Wade BarberNo time
2005MLC - Bow: Annie Trumble, 2: Gabby Duncan, 3: Lucy Eva, Str: Lisa Cathels, Cox: Anna Young, Cch: Brent McDonald, Bree Harris3:30.69
2006Genazzano - Bow: Gabby Lodge, 2: Laura Butler, 3: Shavonne Corteling, Str: Amelia Smart, Cox: Maddie McMahon, Cch: Alice Evans3:40.96
2007St Catherine’s School - Bow: Kate Eaves, 2: Lucy Nettlefold, 3: Lily Baker, Str: Isabelle Sayers, Cox: Laura Homewood, Cch: Jess Tallent, Edward CruickshankNo time
2008Melbourne Girls Grammar - Bow: Edwina Strange, 2: Natassia Smith, 3: Taylor McKay, Str: Madison Pyke, Cox: Cecelia Peters, Cch: David Youl3:43.85
2009St Catherine’s - Bow: Phoebe Gardner, 2: Annabelle Atkins, 3: Emma Clark, Str: Alex Hinchcliff, Cox: Lucy Court, Cch: Jack Baker, Jess TallentNo time
2010Loreto - Bow: Tara Harrington, 2: Amy Pereira, 3: Annie-Rose Robson, Str: Charlotte Russo, Cox: Alice Date, Cch: Emma Roche, Mark DwyerNo time
2011Genazzano - Bow: Olivia Mort, 2: Lucy Tomanovits, 3: Jessica Gray, Str: Sam O'Shaughnessy, Cox: Emma Nicholas, Cch: Andrew Novak3:51.57
2012Firbank GS - Bow: Kate Duggan, 2: Evelyn Turek, 3: Amanda Bateman, Str: Emily Shaw, Cox: Charlotte Curwen, Cch: John Saunders3:43.49
2013Firbank GS - Bow: Katie Grant, 2: Lauren McElroy, 3: Jaime Worboys, Str: Clare Cameron, Cox: Charlotte Curwen, Cch: John Saunders3:40.14
2014Firbank GS - Bow: Hannah Dawes, 2: Harriet Spittle, 3: Eliza Davey, Str: Michaella Ballas, Cox: Tess Mattheisson, Cch: Andrew Novak3:28.62
2015Ruyton GS - Bow: Emily Montagu, 2: Bella Anderson, 3: Eleanor Price, Str: Elise Sando, Cox: Alannah Harris, Cch: Harry Allen, Charles Willey3:45.16
2016Firbank Grammar - Bow: Anna Schuller, 2: Georgia Thomson, 3: Emmie Frederico, Str: Jasmine Tait, Cox: Francesca Durkan, Cch: Andrew Novak3:40.41
2017St Catherine’s - Bow: Harriette Dryden, 2: Celia Cody, 3: Annelise Cody, Str: Emily Sutherland, Cox: Georgie Cottrill, Cch: Benjamin Burger3:42.99
2019MLC Kew - Bow: Allie Wilson, 2: Steph Gordon, 3: Bridgette Harwood, Str: Rachel Rockman, Cox: Sally Danks, Cch: Sarah Henderson3:49.63

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management