Scroll To Top
history of head of school girls rowing regatta victoria

Year 10 Four Division 4 summary

 

1991FintonaNo time
1992St Catherine’s - Bow: Claire Davies, 2: Christina Mitchell, 3: Vanya Mapestone, Str: Melissa Hawker, Cox: Maylyn Tsoi, Cch: Alex CutherbertsonNo time
1993Morongo - Bow: Melanie McRae, 2: Jodie Day, 3: Annabelle Senior, Str: Alison Warrior, Cox: Caroline Renick, Cch: Clair McKechnieNo time
1994St Catherine’s - Bow: Linke Lovett, 2: Kate Melville, 3: Chloe Paul, Str: Sarah Cumming, Cox: Marita Batty, Cch: Tory BoagNo time
1995St Catherine’s - Bow: Kate Robinson, 2: Caroline Ray, 3: Victoria Green, Str: Emma Yunghanns, Cox: Sophie Pelman, Cch: Bryan WilsonNo time
1996Genazzano - Bow: Jodie Angus, 2: Stephanie Price, 3: Kate MacNamara, Str: Anna Dupuche, Cox: Amanda Wilson, Cch: Sarah BillensNo time
1997St Catherine’s - Bow: Rebecca Troon, 2: Anna Crawford, 3: Amanda Hodder, Str: Jacqui Pearse, Cox: Fleur Forsyth, Cch: Bryan WilsonNo time
1998St Catherine’s - Bow: Sarah Sladen, 2: Genevieve Colling, 3: Skye Pockran, Str: Aimee Hocking, Cox: Susannah Lempriere, Cch: Shelley BeerNo time
1999MLC - Bow: Emily Ryan, 2: Hayley Forrest, 3: Katrina Heggie, Str: Kate Moors, Cox: Venessa Flavo, Cch: Troy KooloosNo time
2000Genazzano - Bow: Rachel Weston, 2: Amanda Casabene, 3: Jessica Wraith, Str: Kate Brasher, Cox: Andria Tieppo, Cch: Bec RushNo time
2001MLC - Bow: Jemima Hogg, 2: Laura Consalvo, 3: Jess Smith, Str: Beth King, Cox: Belina Hii, Cch: Kathy McBrideNo time
2002Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Stephanie Freeman, 2: Emma Cohen, 3: Claire Bull, Str: Lisa Callaghan, Cox: Georgia Newton, Cch: Fiona TurnerNo time
2003Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Merryn Tate, 2: Amanda Judson, 3: Witney Atkinson, Str: Kate Holt, Cox: Jemma Mackay, Cch: Jane MatthewsNo time
2004Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Madeleine Osborn, 2: Annie Blanch, 3: Elizabeth Maxwell, Str: Morgot Franklin-Hensler, Cox: Emily Tolson, Cch: Robert WestwoodNo time
2005Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Annabelle Rodd, 2: Kate Olsson, 3: Michelle Hallamore, Str: Rebecca Rouse, Cox: Lara Kozeniauskas, Cch: Natasha Karos3:48.17
2006MLC - Bow: Alison McNicol, 2: Melissa Zanon, 3: Sophie Cocks, Str: Edwina Sutherland, Cox: Claire Heland, Cch: Kathy McBride, Benjamin Juzwin4:11.45
2007Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Cassie Clark, 2: Leah Ferguson, 3: Alexandra Lam, Str: Jaclyn Georgiou, Cox: Eloise Watson, Cch: Kate McNamaraNo time
2008Lauriston Girls’ School - Bow: Jessica Stoney, 2: Charlotte Tidd, 3: Molly Temay, Str: Katherine Allen, Cox: Georgina Davie, Cch: Elizabeth Lockwood, Jenny Brommeyer4:10.26
2009Methodist LC - Bow: Ana Palmer-Huges, 2: Rachel Halstead, 3: Bridget McNamara, Str: Maddy Eyre, Cox: Georgie Wolfe, Cch: Stuart Alexander, Julia LakeNo time
2010Carey GS - Bow: Bronwen Main, 2: Ellie Masson, 3: Natalie Thomas, Str: Maddie Robson, Cox: Jasmine Eliott, Cch: Jordan Champness, Eleanor BulfordNo time
2011Lauriston GS - Bow: Annabelle Roper, 2: Eliza Kane, 3: Hannah Dawson, Str: Sarah Barrie, Cox: Annabelle Strover, Cch: Darcy Hare4:23.06
2012Carey GS - Bow: Mia Fitton, 2: Anna McDonald, 3: Chloe Ansell, Str: Holly Martin, Cox: Zoe Gallent, Cch: Tori Gluning4:17.70
2013Loreto - Bow: Adela Michelson, 2: Madeleine Leyden, 3: Charlotte Casey, Str: Molly Stephenson, Cox: Bronte Mather, Cch: Romy Jackson4:08.33
2014Carey GS - Bow: Miranda Nash, 2: Elisha Hoban, 3: Georgina Steel, Str: Stephanie Andrews, Cox: Eliza Williams, Cch: Caroline Morgan3:53.20
2015Geelong College - Bow: Brianna Perry, 2: Isabel Tierney, 3: Michaela Ryan, Str: Molly McLaughlin, Cox: Lilly Tierney, Cch: James McGlade4:19.48
2016Wesley College - Bow: Panisa Ongwat, 2: Mille King, 3: Francesca Fraser, Str: Christina Niteros, Cox: Lucy Hayton, Cch: Julian Bagnara4:15.87
2017Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Georgia Dalitz, 2: Alexandra Amanatidis, 3: Lucy Hall, Str: Eva O'Donoghue, Cox: Isabelle Bigaignon4:05.16
2019MLC Kew - Bow: Ellie Bennett, 2: Coco Jeffrey, 3: Charlotte Allen, Str: Lacey Ryan, Cox: Zimo Zhu, Cch: Rebecca Wain4:10.50

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management